NORTH I GROUPS I & II GIRL'S
INDIAN HILLS
JUMP TO GROUP II GIRL'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2006 09:27 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Track& Field Championships
Sectionals - North I - Groups I and II - 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006
Indian Hills - Brian Rodak, Meet Director
Results
Women - Group One - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Butler 91 2) Pascack Hills 74
3) Verona 51.25 4) Waldwick 42
5) Pompton Lakes 36.25 6) Park Ridge 27
6) Kinnelon 27 8) BOONTON 22
8) Midland Park 22 10) Leonia 20
11) Cedar Grove 17 12) Saddle Brook 16
13) Wood-Ridge 15.25 14) Hasbrouck Heights 15
15) Mountain Lakes 6 15) New Milford 6
17) Palisades Park 4 18) CRESSKILL 3.25
19) Bogota 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monica Joseph SR POMPTON LAKES 12.4h 10
2 Lauren Malsky JR KINNELON 12.6h 8
3 Amanda Duggan SO WALDWICK 12.8h 6
4 Nicole Weingartner 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12.8h 4
5 Alessandra Valdetara SR BUTLER 12.9h 2
6 Mackenzie Miller JR BUTLER 12.9h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monica Joseph SR POMPTON LAKES 25.6h 10
2 Lauren Malsky JR KINNELON 25.9h 8
3 Kate Watson JR LEONIA 26.2h 6
4 Mackenzie Miller JR BUTLER 26.3h 4
5 Amanda Duggan SO WALDWICK 26.4h 2
6 Amanda Elgarhi SO BUTLER 26.4h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sherilyn Ferrari JR VERONA 59.4h 10
2 Jianna Spadaccini SR BUTLER 59.7h 8
3 Aly Hanson 12 NEW MILFORD 1:00.2h 6
4 Kate Watson JR LEONIA 1:01.0h 4
5 Brielle Stefanelli FR PASC HILLS 1:01.3h 2
6 Lauren Schultz SO WALDWICK 1:02.0h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jianna Spadaccini SR BUTLER 2:20.1h 10
2 Kimberly DeLoreto JR PASC HILLS 2:20.6h 8
3 Kelsey Dunn FR WALDWICK 2:27.3h 6
4 Alisha Carrazza SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:28.7h 4
5 Kristine Goemaat SR MIDLAND PARK 2:28.8h 2
6 Amanda DiMarco JR MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:29.3h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Van Alstine SR MIDLAND PARK 5:14.2h 10
2 Kimberly DeLoreto JR PASC HILLS 5:23.4h 8
3 Kelly Farawell SR VERONA 5:27.7h 6
4 Laura Zaccagnino SO VERONA 5:29.1h 4
5 Heather Lehmann FR PARK RIDGE 5:29.6h 2
6 Kelsey Dunn FR WALDWICK 5:32.0h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Van Alstine SR MIDLAND PARK 11:19.4h 10
2 Laura Zaccagnino SO VERONA 12:04.9h 8
3 Gaby Skovira SR PARK RIDGE 12:09.8h 6
4 Annie Moylan JR PARK RIDGE 12:12.1h 4
5 Heather Lehmann FR PARK RIDGE 12:13.2h 2
6 Subarna Saha SR BOGOTA 12:13.5h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Watson JR LEONIA 15.1h 10
2 Anna Gleason SO BUTLER 15.8h 8
3 Valerie Roosma FR BUTLER 15.8h 6
4 Sarah Moltzen JR PASC HILLS 16.2h 4
5 Lauren Schultz SO WALDWICK 16.4h 2
6 Stephanie Kirk SR POMPTON LAKES 16.4h 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jianna Spadaccini SR BUTLER 1:05.4h 10
2 Lauren Schultz SO WALDWICK 1:05.8h 8
3 Kristen Hartel SR PASC HILLS 1:06.7h 6
4 Jennifer Santana FR PASC HILLS 1:08.7h 3
4 Samantha Tickle SR CEDAR GROVE 1:08.7h 3
6 Anna Gleason SO BUTLER 1:08.8h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group One
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BUTLER 4:05.8h 10
1) Amanda Elgarhi SO 2) Mackenzie Miller JR
3) Alessandra Valdetara SR 4) Jianna Spadaccini SR
2 PASCACK HILLS 4:07.5h 8
1) Kristen Hartel SR 2) Jennifer Santana FR
3) Brielle Stefanelli FR 4) Kimberly DeLoreto JR
3 VERONA 4:08.3h 6
1) Carly Petersen SR 2) Kelly Farawell SR
3) Claire Lawrence FR 4) Sherilyn Ferrari JR
4 PARK RIDGE 4:12.3h 4
1) Jamie Sacco SO 2) Sarah Hoenigmann SR
3) Leann Gray SO 4) Nicole Serabeikian SO
5 SADDLE BROOK 4:15.5h 2
1) Alicia Hernandez JR 2) Dani Wojdyla FR
3) Stephanie Winstead JR 4) Jazmin Horton FR
6 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:17.8h 1
1) Amanda DiMarco JR 2) Julianna DiMarco FR
3) Annie Marosits JR 4) Alisha Carrazza SR
Girls High Jump Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Gleason SO BUTLER 5-00.00 10
2 Jamie Sacco SO PARK RIDGE 4-10.00 8
3 Emma Tucci SO VERONA 4-10.00 3.2
3 Elizabeth Harsley SR POMPTON LAKES 4-10.00 3.2
3 Jessica Kotlowski JR WOOD-RIDGE 4-10.00 3.2
3 Sam Breslin 12 CRESSKILL 4-10.00 3.2
Girls Pole Vault Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristen Marfino 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8-06.00 10
2 Ashley Buhowski SO CEDAR GROVE 8-06.00 8
3 Nina Silverstein SO PASC HILLS 8-00.00 5
3 Alyssa Giannuario SO VERONA 8-00.00 5
5 Michelle Favre FR SADDLE BROOK 8-00.00 2
6 Jacqueline Kerin SR PASC HILLS 8-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monica Joseph SR POMPTON LAKES 16-05.50 10
2 Hayley Kellinger JR SADDLE BROOK 16-04.25 8
3 Jennifer Swan SR WALDWICK 15-10.50 6
4 Laura Chagba JR BOONTON 15-09.50 4
5 Elizabeth Harsley SR POMPTON LAKES 15-09.00 2
6 Carly Planker SR PASC HILLS 15-09.00 1
Girls Triple Jump Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Swan SR WALDWICK 34-11.00 10
2 Carly Planker SR PASC HILLS 34-01.50 8
3 Kristine Locascio SR CEDAR GROVE 33-06.75 6
4 Hayley Kellinger JR SADDLE BROOK 33-06.00 4
5 Sarah Moltzen JR PASC HILLS 33-04.75 2
6 Nicole Weingartner 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 33-01.50 1
Girls Shot Put Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heather Morba JR KINNELON 36-02.25 10
2 Julie Haledjian SR PASC HILLS 35-10.75 8
3 Jackie Philbin SR BOONTON 34-01.50 6
4 Nicole Levendusky SR BUTLER 33-10.50 4
5 Stephanie Fegan JR PASC HILLS 33-05.25 2
6 Araba Sapara-Grant SO VERONA 32-08.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackie Philbin SR BOONTON 124-05 10
2 Julie Haledjian SR PASC HILLS 123-10 8
3 Bianca Camacho SR WOOD-RIDGE 100-07 6
4 Stephanie Schwartz 11 PALISADES PARK 100-05 4
5 Nicole Levendusky SR BUTLER 99-05 2
6 Heather Morba JR KINNELON 99-00 1
Girls Javelin Throw Group One
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melinda Levendusky SR BUTLER 122-07 10
2 Jackie Iannucci JR VERONA 119-07 8
3 Jessica Kotlowski JR WOOD-RIDGE 115-08 6
4 Nicole Levendusky SR BUTLER 109-10 4
5 Jackie Philbin SR BOONTON 108-05 2
6 April Kaiser SO PARK RIDGE 104-00 1
GIRLS
Women - Group Two - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell 92 2) Ramsey 64
3) Wallkill Valley 63 4) Indian Hills 56
5) Hawthorne 40 6) Mahwah 36
7) Manchester N. Haledon 28 8) Pequannock 23
8) Glen Rock 23 10) Dumont 22
11) Tenafly 16 12) Westwood 14
13) Newton 9 14) Jefferson 6
15) Kittatinny 3 16) Pascack Valley 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vicky Caruso WALLKILL VALLEY 12.3h 10
2 Ajda Dotday SO HAWTHORNE 12.5h 8
3 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER N. HA 12.7h 6
4 Alyssa Maier JR RIVER DELL 12.7h 4
5 Vanessa Rosario WALLKILL VALLEY 12.7h 2
6 Alisa Resnick SR GLEN ROCK 12.7h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vicky Caruso WALLKILL VALLEY 25.3h 10
2 Ajda Dotday SO HAWTHORNE 26.0h 8
3 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER N. HA 26.9h 6
4 Amanda May SO WESTWOOD 26.9h 4
5 Patricia Claudio JR INDIAN HILLS 27.1h 2
6 Alisa Resnick SR GLEN ROCK 27.3h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Rosenberger RAMSEY 58.3h 10
2 Bry Bonavita SO RIVER DELL 58.6h 8
3 Adriana Lanuto RAMSEY 59.1h 6
4 Kiara Arrick MANCHESTER N. HA 59.4h 4
5 Rebecca Coffman SO INDIAN HILLS 1:00.2h 2
6 Marisa Petrone SR JEFFERSON 1:00.5h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bry Bonavita SO RIVER DELL 2:19.2h 10
2 Kaitlin Tanner RIVER DELL 2:22.1h 8
3 Lindsay Nygren JR GLEN ROCK 2:23.6h 6
4 Dana Corasaniti SO HAWTHORNE 2:23.9h 4
5 Lisa Tarulli RAMSEY 2:24.1h 2
6 Tracy Bartke JR JEFFERSON 2:24.2h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsey Jeltes JR INDIAN HILLS 5:17.8h 10
2 Aimee Chegwidden WALLKILL VALLEY 5:18.7h 8
3 Gelsey Johnson SR WESTWOOD 5:21.7h 6
4 Jen Bain RAMSEY 5:23.3h 4
5 Kaitlin Tanner RIVER DELL 5:25.4h 2
6 Anastacia Bond RAMSEY 5:31.4h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aimee Chegwidden WALLKILL VALLEY 11:38.9h 10
2 Anastacia Bond RAMSEY 12:01.0h 8
3 Kait Chegwidden WALLKILL VALLEY 12:05.4h 6
4 Staci Zacharski JR INDIAN HILLS 12:22.6h 4
5 Chelsea Gummerson 10 KITTATINNY 12:24.9h 2
6 Kelly Churchill SO NEWTON 12:36.3h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 14.9h 10
2 Kelly McDermott SO RIVER DELL 15.9h 8
3 Mallory Cornett SR HAWTHORNE 16.0h 6
4 Kelly Berkanish SR RIVER DELL 16.2h 4
5 Rachel Peck JR RIVER DELL 16.4h 2
6 Danielle Anderson 11 PEQUANNOCK 16.5h 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Rosenberger RAMSEY 1:05.0h 10
2 Kelly Berkanish SR RIVER DELL 1:06.3h 8
3 Kiara Arrick MANCHESTER N. HA 1:06.4h 6
4 Lindsay Nygren JR GLEN ROCK 1:06.9h 4
5 Dana Corasaniti SO HAWTHORNE 1:07.6h 2
6 Rachel Peck JR RIVER DELL 1:08.2h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Two
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RAMSEY 4:04.5h 10
1) Lisa Tarulli 2) Adriana Lanuto
3) Michelle Erli 4) Alex Rosenberger
2 RIVER DELL 4:06.9h 8
1) Kelly Berkanish SR 2) Bry Bonavita SO
3) Tori Roth FR 4) Olivia Sisti SR
3 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:08.6h 6
1) Vicky Caruso 2) Shaina Catanzarite
3) Sarah Hildebrand 4) Aimee Chegwidden
4 HAWTHORNE 4:09.4h 4
1) Kara Eletto SR 2) Caitlin Deming JR
3) Dana Corasaniti SO 4) Mallory Cornett SR
5 WESTWOOD 4:11.2h 2
1) Amanda May SO 2) Liz Schuck SO
3) Ceili Brennan FR 4) Jill Keates SR
6 KITTATINNY 4:12.2h 1
1) Elise Tooker 12 2) Jill DiBiase 12
3) Allie Simeone 10 4) Caitlyn Hennessey 10
Girls High Jump Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julianna Camargo 12 DUMONT 5-06.00 10
2 Alex Rosenberger RAMSEY 5-06.00 8
3 Ali Singer RAMSEY 5-00.00 5
3 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 5-00.00 5
5 Mallory Cornett SR HAWTHORNE 5-00.00 2
6 Jessie Ruiz JR RIVER DELL 5-00.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tricia Murphy Kennelly SR MAHWAH 10-00.00 10
2 Amy Keegan SR NEWTON 10-00.00 8
3 Stacey Duchak SR MAHWAH 9-06.00 6
4 Kara DiMaio SR MAHWAH 9-00.00 4
5 Emily Mino SO RIVER DELL 8-06.00 2
6 Mikayla Chiarello SR RIVER DELL 8-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julianna Camargo 12 DUMONT 17-02.50 10
2 Brooke Kristensen SO MAHWAH 16-06.00 8
3 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER N. HA 16-05.50 6
4 Lynn Mantanle SR GLEN ROCK 15-11.25 4
5 Alyssa Maier JR RIVER DELL 15-08.50 2
6 Vanessa Rosario WALLKILL VALLEY 15-07.25 1
Girls Triple Jump Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Maier JR RIVER DELL 36-07.25 10
2 Brooke Kristensen SO MAHWAH 35-02.50 8
3 Lynn Mantanle SR GLEN ROCK 35-02.25 6
4 Kelly McDermott SO RIVER DELL 34-09.00 4
5 Olivia Stinson SR WESTWOOD 34-09.00 2
6 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 33-09.75 1
Girls Shot Put Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tanya Elshahawi SR INDIAN HILLS 36-00.00 10
2 Natalia Arias SR TENAFLY 32-02.25 8
3 Amy Van Lentern SR HAWTHORNE 32-02.25 6
4 Meagan Anderson 9 PEQUANNOCK 31-07.00 4
5 Erica Mertrud 11 PEQUANNOCK 31-04.00 2
6 Melissa Reman SO PASCACK VALLEY 30-09.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Eyl SR INDIAN HILLS 117-01 10
2 Natalia Arias SR TENAFLY 112-07 8
3 Erica Mertrud 11 PEQUANNOCK 106-01 6
4 Heather Coffaro WALLKILL VALLEY 102-01 4
5 Michelle Uberbacher 10 DUMONT 101-07 2
6 Christine Coppola SO RIVER DELL 101-07 1
Girls Javelin Throw Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arielle VanWingerden 10 PEQUANNOCK 110-07 10
2 Ann Behrens SR RIVER DELL 105-09 8
3 Kathleen Paiva WALLKILL VALLEY 104-10 6
4 Rachel Berta JR JEFFERSON 103-10 4
5 Guilia Mondoro INDIAN HILLS 102-10 2
6 Layne Feldman SR GLEN ROCK 101-09 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU