NJSIAA GROUP IV RELAYS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2009 11:36 AM
44th Annual Boys & Girls Indoor Track & Field
State Group Relay Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/16/2009 to 1/18/2009
Results
Men - GROUP 4 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washington Township 38 2) UNION 20
3) Toms River North 18 4) Columbia 17
5) Freehold Township 16 6) Trenton Central 14
7) Franklin 13 8) Oakcrest 12
8) Manalapan 12 10) Old Bridge 11
11) Plainfield 10 11) Colts Neck 10
11) Westfield 10 11) Cherry Hill East 10
15) MILLVILLE 8 15) West Orange 8
15) Piscataway 8 18) Jackson 7
19) Randolph 6 19) Pennsauken 6
21) Southern Regional 5 21) Absegami 5
23) Lenape 4 23) Cherokee 4
25) Toms River East 2 25) Passaic County Technical 2
27) South Brunswick 1 27) East Orange 1
27) Egg Harbor 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 1:32.47 2008 Trenton Central
Meet Record: $ 1:31.41 1997 Camden
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 PLAINFIELD 'A' 1:33.23 7 10
1) Isaiah Gill 2) Daniel Woods
3) Stephen Knox 4) Rajohn Staton
2 FRANKLIN 'A' 1:34.20 7 8
1) Clayton Gravesande JR 2) Angeo Gardner FR
3) Freeman McGaw JR 4) Ronald Ratliff
3 PENNSAUKEN 'A' 1:34.55 8 6
1) Justin Frazier SR 2) Jason Dorsey SR
3) Chaz Moss SR 4) Hnery Bender SR
4 RANDOLPH 'A' 1:34.68 9 4
1) Wilson Martinez SR 2) Nick Agudelo JR
3) Julian Rodriguez JR 4) Justin Taylor SR
5 PISCATAWAY 'A' 1:34.79 8 2
1) Patrick Jones SR 2) Jeremy Crayton SR
3) Denzel Hinds SR 4) Kendall James SR
6 COLUMBIA 'A' 1:35.06 7 1
1) Eric Bennett JR 2) Brandon Hughes SR
3) Stephen Wiggins SR 4) Terry Anderson SR
7 PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL 'A' 1:35.33 6
1) Terrel Smith 10 2) Nicoy Hines 12
3) Halim McCartha 09 4) Mike Bennett 11
8 VINELAND 'A' 1:35.43 9
1) Justiin Blount SR 2) Stanley Lewis SR
3) Chris Willis SR 4) Dylan Calvelli JR
9 MILLVILLE 'A' 1:35.83 9
1) Josh Cassady SO 2) Khalid Cherry SR
3) Anthony Hardrick SR 4) Daetrell Lindsay JR
10 ABSEGAMI 'A' 1:35.87 7
1) Rasheed Grandy JR 2) Andrew Irwin SO
3) Ford Palmer SR 4) Santiago Galeano JR
11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 'A' 1:36.59 9
1) Wesley Richards SR 2) Jon Jackson JR
3) James Kinloch SR 4) O'Shane Rennie SR
12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 'A' 1:36.88 5
1) Brian Oni JR 2) Mohamed Sanu SR
3) Kyle Morse JR 4) Shridhar Kamat SR
13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 'A' 1:37.01 8
1) Steven Kaplan 11 2) Daniel Battaglia 11
3) Josh McGriff 12 4) Christopher Smith 12
14 JACKSON 'A' 1:37.17 5
1) Ryan Moroz SR 2) Mike Mondello SR
3) Gilson Cortes JR 4) Jibron Curtis SR
15 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 1:37.94 4
1) Rob Botti 10 2) Kyle Prima 11
3) Mark Price 10 4) Greg Kelley 12
16 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 1:38.05 8
1) Michael Lobban FR 2) Devon Carter JR
3) Tevin Lobbin 12 4) Tim Carey SR
17 EGG HARBOR 'A' 1:38.07 6
1) Scott Miller JR 2) Tom Dugan SR
3) Jay Atwell SO 4) Ben Nealy SR
18 STEVENS J.P. 'A' 1:38.15 6
1) Shawn Jaison SR 2) Joel Shumate JR
3) Jovanni Innocent SR 4) Yul Ruiz SR
19 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 'A' 1:38.20 5
1) Matt Intile SO 2) Jeff Kole SR
3) Bobby Searby SR 4) Ryan Spadola SR
20 WESTFIELD 'A' 1:38.23 5
1) Jhakyse Williams JR 2) Ian MacKenzie JR
3) Andrew Gates JR 4) Todd Saunders SR
21 OLD BRIDGE 'A' 1:38.57 6
1) Shoni Downes SO 2) Danny Cuevas SR
3) Tyler Zangoglia SR 4) Mike Larson JR
22 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 1:38.80 3
1) Hal Belote JR 2) Jamiel Timmons SO
3) Harry Ulmer SO 4) Lawrence Johnson SR
23 HILLSBOROUGH 'A' 1:38.98 5
1) David Robinson SR 2) Dylan Sellar SR
3) John Haren SR 4) Kyle Magliaro SR
24 MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:39.14 1
1) Frank Rubino SR 2) Will Joels SO
3) Roland Lu SO 4) Carl John Keri JR
25 OAKCREST 'A' 1:39.30 3
1) Pernell Ponce SR 2) Robert Taylor SR
3) Darnell Charles FR 4) Derrick Adams SR
26 EAST BRUNSWICK 'A' 1:39.30 6
1) Kevin Mulcahey 11 2) Gabriel Malveaux 12
3) Wesley Rodriguez 11 4) Ryan Allen 11
27 NORTH HUNTERDON 'A' 1:39.72 4
1) William Montgomery SO 2) Daniel Della Badia SR
3) William Shaban SR 4) Douglas Zieniuk SR
28 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 1:39.82 5
1) Andrew Madara SO 2) Kahlif Bukula SR
3) Vince Maggio SR 4) Christian Cox SR
29 ELIZABETH 'A' 1:40.06 8
1) Johnathan Kornegay JR 2) Imoleme Ilogienboh SR
3) Kraig Webb SR 4) Shawn Gilbert JR
30 CLIFTON 'A' 1:40.16 2
1) Nathan Howard SR 2) Nathaniel Howard SR
3) Alonzo Thomas JR 4) Hanni Abukhater SR
31 UNION CITY 'A' 1:40.35 6
1) Jose Rodriguez SO 2) Ricky Ramos JR
3) Jesus Larios SO 4) Robert Estevez SO
32 EAST ORANGE 'A' 1:40.57 7
1) Chevaughnick Higa JR 2) Brandon White JR
3) Lester Smith III SR 4) Thomas Beals Jr SR
33 WEST ORANGE 'A' 1:40.59 7
1) Dexter Valley FR 2) Amir Planes SR
3) Brian Marsh FR 4) Floyd Morgan JR
34 WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' 1:41.37 3
1) Robert Hovanec FR 2) Jeff Wong JR
3) Anthony Volia JR 4) Lewis Raibley SR
35 HOWELL 'A' 1:41.47 3
1) Andrew Spampanato SO 2) Vincent Tortora SO
3) Chris Sullivano SR 4) Boye Adu JR
36 EDISON 'A' 1:41.52 3
1) Ozioma Ugboaja SO 2) Christian Carr JR
3) Brendan Dempsey SR 4) Michael Firestone SR
37 UNION 'A' 1:41.72 9
1) Ellison Lucien 12 2) Elijah Lee 11
3) Bayaan Oluyadi 11 4) Andre Highsmith 12
38 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 1:41.89 2
1) Deshawn Knight SR 2) Randy Rodriguez SO
3) Oluwasean Ibironke SO 4) William Orbach SO
39 TOMS RIVER EAST 'A' 1:42.23 4
1) Lou Amoruso SR 2) Tom Brutofsky JR
3) Mike Martino SR 4) Chris Keghlian SO
40 LINDEN 'A' 1:42.76 2
1) William Ingram SO 2) Rakeem Harris FR
3) Joan Pierre FR 4) Abiola Oyelaja SO
41 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 1:42.98 4
1) Shiladitya Bhawmik SR 2) Jason Ning JR
3) Austin Johnson JR 4) Brett Hoppel SR
42 BLOOMFIELD 'A' 1:43.52 4
1) Shawn Gantt SR 2) Rahmir Wyche SO
3) Laraun Jones JR 4) Patrick Bollotta JR
43 CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' 1:43.73 1
1) George Blount 2) Scott Gross
3) Marcus Berzon 4) Conor Bigley
44 LENAPE 'A' 1:43.94 1
1) John Merkert SO 2) Alex Gigger SO
3) Nate Monroe JR 4) Jordan Walker FR
45 MANALAPAN 'A' 1:44.54 2
1) Nathan Spare SR 2) Leighton Harrison JR
3) Greg Farkas JR 4) Steven Simonetti SO
46 EASTERN 'A' 1:45.22 3
1) Kyle Johnson JR 2) David Fontanez JR
3) Greg Eisenberg SR 4) Tyler Jung JR
47 NORTH BERGEN 'A' 1:46.24 2
1) Deyvis Sanchez FR 2) Aray Aray JR
3) Elias Castillo FR 4) Erick Ubillus SO
48 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 1:46.37 4
1) Junior Pena 2) Robert Almanzar
3) Christian Collazo 4) Brian Ricks
-- CHEROKEE 'A' DQ 8
1) Will Rapp SR 2) Tim Brill SR
3) Jonathan Scott JR 4) Josh Ungerleider SR
-- TRENTON CENTRAL 'A' DQ 9
1) Rolston Braithwaite 12 2) Daiquan Ponton 12
3) Joshua Jones 12 4) Keith Upshur 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 3:25.79 2000 Lenape
Meet Record: $ 3:25.79 2000 Lenape
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:31.50 6 10
1) Steve Morrone JR 2) Nick Krauss SR
3) Xavier Fraction SR 4) Tim Carey SR
2 COLUMBIA 'A' 3:31.76 5 8
1) Kharique Bell SR 2) Stephen Wiggins SR
3) Terry Anderson SR 4) Dana James Roberts JR
3 UNION 'A' 3:32.21 6 6
1) Bayaan Oluyadi 11 2) Andre Highsmith 12
3) Stefano Craig 12 4) Jon Jackson 12
4 TRENTON CENTRAL 'A' 3:32.38 6 4
1) Rolston Braithwaite 12 2) Joshua Jones 12
3) William Dudley-Benson 12 4) Keith Upshur 11
5 FRANKLIN 'A' 3:32.81 5 2
1) Christopher Crawley SR 2) Angeo Gardner FR
3) Ronald Ratliff 4) Clayton Gravesande JR
6 ABSEGAMI 'A' 3:32.81 4 1
1) Dan Galeano JR 2) Rasheed Grandy JR
3) Andrew Irwin SO 4) Santiago Galeano JR
7 PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL 'A' 3:33.24 4
1) Nicoy Hines 12 2) Mike Bennett 11
3) Jaris Rosseau 12 4) Shavoy Lawrence 11
8 OLD BRIDGE 'A' 3:33.28 5
1) Danny Cuevas SR 2) Sean Lunkenheimer SR
3) Evan Petrovich JR 4) Shoni Downes SO
9 EASTERN 'A' 3:35.75 6
1) Kasey Ritz JR 2) Blair Ringgold SR
3) John Hill SR 4) Barry Bethea JR
10 PENNSAUKEN 'A' 3:37.47 4
1) Chaz Moss SR 2) Ibrahim Alpha JR
3) Keri lewis JR 4) Hnery Bender SR
11 EAST ORANGE 'A' 3:37.84 4
1) Chevaughnick Higa JR 2) Brandon White JR
3) Lester Smith III SR 4) Richard Jigget SR
12 ELIZABETH 'A' 3:38.83 5
1) Kraig Webb SR 2) Imoleme Ilogienboh SR
3) Shawn Gilbert JR 4) Johnathan Kornegay JR
13 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 3:39.35 2
1) Rob Botti 10 2) Greg Kelley 12
3) Mark Price 10 4) AJ Anderson 11
14 JACKSON 'A' 3:40.46 6
1) Gilson Cortes JR 2) Ryan Moroz SR
3) Mike Mondello SR 4) Sean Brenner SR
15 LENAPE 'A' 3:40.50 3
1) John Merkert SO 2) Darnell Bembridge SO
3) Kyle Weick JR 4) Tom Giampino JR
16 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 'A' 3:40.76 3
1) Josh McGriff 12 2) Steven Kaplan 11
3) Michael Mellinger 11 4) Michael Saparito 12
17 CHEROKEE 'A' 3:40.89 3
1) Will Rapp SR 2) Tim Brill SR
3) Michael Palmieri JR 4) Josh Ungerleider SR
18 EGG HARBOR 'A' 3:41.84 2
1) Scott Miller JR 2) Tom Dugan SR
3) Jay Atwell SO 4) Eric Hill SR
19 VINELAND 'A' 3:42.17 5
1) Justiin Blount SR 2) Stanley Lewis SR
3) Eric Reese JR 4) Chris Willis SR
20 WEST ORANGE 'A' 3:43.69 4
1) James Burroughs SR 2) Amanuel Tewelde SR
3) Joshua Martin JR 4) Floyd Morgan JR
21 HILLSBOROUGH 'A' 3:44.48 2
1) David Robinson SR 2) Nicholas Perna SR
3) Kyle Magliaro SR 4) John Haren SR
22 HOWELL 'A' 3:44.88 2
1) Chris Sullivano SR 2) Eric Siss JR
3) Boye Adu JR 4) Andrew Spampanato SO
23 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 'A' 3:45.44 3
1) Matthew Kilbride SR 2) Kapilkumar Sathyakumar JR
3) Kyle Morse JR 4) Shridhar Kamat SR
24 WESTFIELD 'A' 3:45.68 2
1) Mike Irving SR 2) Josh Einbinder SR
3) Scott Perry SR 4) Sam Tooley SO
25 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 3:47.49 2
1) Junior Pena 2) Christopher Ramos
3) Justin Madden 4) Brian Ricks
26 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 3:47.75 2
1) Wismith Francois JR 2) Randy Rodriguez SO
3) Scott Shonk SR 4) William Orbach SO
27 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 3:47.78 4
1) Andrew Madara SO 2) Daniel Gonzalez SO
3) Adam Uzialko JR 4) Jeff Boye SR
28 CLIFTON 'A' 3:48.22 5
1) Nathan Howard SR 2) Victor Almonte SR
3) Nathaniel Howard SR 4) Hanni Abukhater SR
29 STEVENS J.P. 'A' 3:51.42 1
1) JehSung Noh SR 2) Shawn Jaison SR
3) Yul Ruiz SR 4) Joel Shumate JR
30 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 3:51.45 1
1) DiJonne Williams SO 2) Alisson Saintilus SR
3) Darius Brown SR 4) Michael Lewis SO
31 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 3:52.14 1
1) Mike Carotenuto SR 2) Andrew Suralik JR
3) Matt Foulks JR 4) Lyle Filonuk JR
32 PISCATAWAY 'A' 3:53.26 1
1) Denzel Hinds SR 2) Kendall James SR
3) Spencer Greene SR 4) Lawrence Grant JR
33 WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' 3:53.43 2
1) Lewis Raibley SR 2) Graham Block SR
3) Anthony Volia JR 4) Alex Clemente SR
34 MANALAPAN 'A' 3:54.14 3
1) Gary Sparapani SR 2) Nathan Spare SR
3) Leighton Harrison JR 4) Tom Puglisi SO
35 NORTH BERGEN 'A' 3:55.56 1
1) Erick Ubillus SO 2) Erik Morales SR
3) Xavier Paulino JR 4) Tevin Cunningham JR
36 EDISON 'A' 3:58.10 1
1) Michael Firestone SR 2) Ozioma Ugboaja SO
3) Derrick Odubanjo JR 4) Brendan Dempsey SR
37 MONTGOMERY 'A' 3:59.67 1
1) Steven Reiman JR 2) Roland Lu SO
3) Carl John Keri JR 4) Jerry Zhang SO
38 LINDEN 'A' 4:03.83 1
1) Abiola Oyelaja SO 2) Rakeem Harris FR
3) Joan Pierre FR 4) Willaim Merkle SR
-- RANCOCAS VALLEY 'A' DNF 6
1) Devon Hedgepeth SO 2) O'Shane Rennie SR
3) Jon Jackson JR 4) Sean Harper SR
-- MONTCLAIR 'A' DQ 3
1) Jerel Moss SR 2) Henry Engelstein SR
3) James Gaither SR 4) Zachary Herring SR
-- EAST BRUNSWICK 'A' DQ 3
1) Kevin Mulcahey 11 2) Rohit Sengupta 12
3) Wesley Rodriguez 11 4) Matthew Koller 11
-- RANDOLPH 'A' DQ 3
1) Wilson Martinez SR 2) Lou Zarro JR
3) Julian Rodriguez JR 4) Justin Taylor SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 8:07.12 2007 Jackson Memorial
Meet Record: $ 8:07.12 2007 Jackson Memorial
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 'A' 8:12.17 10
1) Rich Fedak JR 2) Randy Spadola JR
3) Gregg Tilley JR 4) Bobby Searby SR
2 OAKCREST 'A' 8:13.02 8
1) Raymond Johnson SR 2) Joe DiBianca JR
3) Akmed Muhammad FR 4) Aaron Johnson SR
3 WESTFIELD 'A' 8:14.20 6
1) Tyler Cusick JR 2) Mike Irving SR
3) Julian Applebaum SR 4) Josh Einbinder SR
4 CHEROKEE 'A' 8:16.13 4
1) Matt McCarroll JR 2) Steve Burkholder JR
3) Ryan McNair SR 4) Chris Applegate SR
5 COLTS NECK 'A' 8:18.58 2
1) Vilius Komskis SR 2) Scott Allerton SR
3) Kevin O'Dowd SR 4) Mark Leininger SR
6 OLD BRIDGE 'A' 8:25.99 1
1) Mo Thomas JR 2) Sean Lunkenheimer SR
3) Shawn Burke SO 4) Evan Petrovich JR
7 RANCOCAS VALLEY 'A' 8:27.91
1) Sean Harper SR 2) Ayre Williams JR
3) Brandon Trojak SO 4) Joe Dyas SR
8 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 8:29.76
1) Greg Krause SR 2) Andrew Magee SR
3) Brian Keane SR 4) Steve Morrone JR
9 EASTERN 'A' 8:34.89
1) John Hill SR 2) Kasey Ritz JR
3) Perry Buckley JR 4) Alex Bruno SR
10 UNION 'A' 8:35.12
1) Jon Jackson 12 2) Jerell White 11
3) Stefano Craig 12 4) Bayaan Oluyadi 11
11 WEST ORANGE 'A' 8:37.33
1) Mekail Endashaw FR 2) Joshua Martin JR
3) Russell LaGuerre JR 4) Curtis Richburg JR
12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 8:39.20
1) Matt Hertgen 10 2) Brian Macnab 11
3) Kenny Brady 11 4) Aaron Leskow 11
13 JACKSON 'A' 8:39.57
1) Adam Stokes SO 2) Greg Caldwell SO
3) Andre Misdary SO 4) Garrett Derringer JR
14 BRICK MEMORIAL 'A' 8:40.45
1) Nick Castellano SO 2) Andrew Goelz FR
3) Neil Stocco JR 4) Mike Berti JR
15 TRENTON CENTRAL 'A' 8:41.02
1) William Dudley-Benson 12 2) Ryan Rotibi 12
3) Herbert Bennett 11 4) Jarret Mckinnon 12
16 FRANKLIN 'A' 8:41.21
1) Darrel Gooding FR 2) Elijah Whatley SR
3) Hilton Gooding SR 4) Abanda Abanda SR
17 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 8:41.84
1) Brandon Skeie SO 2) Daniel Gonzalez SO
3) Matt Valeriani JR 4) Jeff Boye SR
18 DICKINSON 'A' 8:42.13
1) Tarick Awad JR 2) Jose Aguilar SO
3) Angel Alicea JR 4) Christian Aragon JR
19 COLUMBIA 'A' 8:42.42
1) Samuel Spangler SR 2) Alexander Coleman SR
3) Steven Nelson SR 4) Charles Ellerbe SR
20 MONTCLAIR 'A' 8:42.57
1) Zachary Herring SR 2) Henry Engelstein SR
3) James Gaither SR 4) Morris Jenkins JR
21 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 'A' 8:42.68
1) Michael Saparito 12 2) Alex Parola 11
3) Hank Ashforth 11 4) James Andersen 11
22 RANDOLPH 'A' 8:43.33
1) Collin Frost SO 2) Mike Nobile SR
3) Conor Higgins JR 4) Sam Knipper FR
23 MANALAPAN 'A' 8:45.40
1) Matthew Gabor SR 2) Jonathan Nagel SR
3) Anthony Silvestri SO 4) Adam Nilsen JR
24 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 'A' 8:46.19
1) Jonathan Bellizio SR 2) Saifudeen Nausrudeen FR
3) Andrew Sudran JR 4) Daniel Boyle SR
25 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 8:49.61
1) Matt Foulks JR 2) Andrew Suralik JR
3) Lyle Filonuk JR 4) Joe Lehockey JR
26 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 8:50.29
1) Pete Valcourt SR 2) Joe Cifune SR
3) Dave Barbalace SR 4) Paul Szulewski SO
27 EGG HARBOR 'A' 8:50.70
1) Ben Nealy SR 2) Dustin Roadside SO
3) Eric Hill SR 4) Aaron Holibaugh SR
28 LENAPE 'A' 8:54.24
1) Stefan Skolozdra SR 2) Ryan Garvin SR
3) Anthony Dennis FR 4) Corey Holloway SO
29 HILLSBOROUGH 'A' 8:54.50
1) Aaron Fonzi SO 2) Jordan Magath SR
3) Michael Shipley SO 4) Vincent Giralo SO
30 STEVENS J.P. 'A' 8:54.61
1) John Lu SR 2) Neel Patel SR
3) Chiedozie Chukwuneke SO 4) Kyle Wysoczynski SR
31 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 8:57.36
1) Andrew Bak JR 2) Kevin Perlow SR
3) Adam Kroloff SR 4) Michael Jones JR
32 HOWELL 'A' 8:58.34
1) Matt Motto SO 2) Eric Siss JR
3) James Curtis JR 4) Aansh Mehta JR
33 EAST BRUNSWICK 'A' 8:58.90
1) Joseph DeMarco 11 2) Justin Molarz 11
3) Samuel Frost 10 4) Pawel Wnek 10
34 NORTH BERGEN 'A' 8:59.09
1) Daniel Rondon JR 2) Henry Alfonso SO
3) Anderson Rodriguez JR 4) Israel Flores JR
35 WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' 9:01.94
1) Chris Kinney JR 2) Andrew Warshauer SO
3) Alex Clemente SR 4) Graham Block SR
36 NORTH BRUNSWICK 'A' 9:04.38
1) Kyle Davis SO 2) Brian Adams JR
3) Jerry Salvatore JR 4) Cullen Davis SO
37 MILLVILLE 'A' 9:05.24
1) Ben Davidson JR 2) Ron Barrington SO
3) Nate Davis JR 4) Dave Bertulis SR
38 ELIZABETH 'A' 9:09.93
1) Denis Amaya FR 2) Christian Simoes SO
3) Jose Soria JR 4) Warren Hunter SR
39 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 9:14.37
1) Scott Shonk SR 2) Michael Alemagno SO
3) Angel Cordero JR 4) Daniel Dixon SR
40 CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' 9:18.71
1) Scott Zhao 2) Sean Lowen JR
3) Damon Glatz 4) Steve Omari
41 VERNON 'A' 9:19.14
1) John Yaccarino SR 2) Andrew Waring JR
3) Adam Kraus SR 4) Louie Stengel JR
42 PISCATAWAY 'A' 9:23.46
1) Maanek Kumar SR 2) Spencer Greene SR
3) Lance Weaver FR 4) Connor Abreu JR
43 PLAINFIELD 'A' 9:25.39
1) Demetrius Tatum 2) Sean Lagrande
3) Jorge Chajon 4) Carnardo Waugh
44 LINDEN 'A' 9:38.19
1) Karndeep Ajula SR 2) Arkesse Watford JR
3) Jean Exume SO 4) Kevin Acevedo FR
45 EDISON 'A' 9:38.66
1) Chris Rapos SO 2) Trevor Ryan FR
3) William Lesch FR 4) Quinton Smith SO
46 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 9:40.58
1) Justin Madden 2) Gerson Martinez
3) Christopher Ramos 4) Gilbert Almonte
47 UNION CITY 'A' 9:42.89
1) Wayne Pena SO 2) Wilson Montilla JR
3) Humberto Martin SO 4) Marco Pintle SO
48 MONTGOMERY 'A' 9:56.43
1) Travis Holt SR 2) Joe Heebner JR
3) Andrew Smith FR 4) Nick Tinsley FR
49 VINELAND 'A' 10:07.20
1) Eric Wiggins SR 2) Erubiel Ramirez SR
3) William Nichols 12 4) Robert Carolla JR
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 3:36.58 2003 Winslow Twp
Meet Record: $ 3:36.58 2003 Winslow Twp
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:37.77 6 10
1) Tim Carey SR 2) Nick Krauss SR
3) Devon Carter JR 4) Xavier Fraction SR
2 UNION 'A' 3:39.36 6 8
1) Bayaan Oluyadi 11 2) Ellison Lucien 12
3) Andre Highsmith 12 4) Jon Jackson 12
3 PISCATAWAY 'A' 3:41.90 6 6
1) Kendall James SR 2) Jeremy Crayton SR
3) Patrick Jones SR 4) Phil Awich SR
4 ABSEGAMI 'A' 3:42.97 5 4
1) Santiago Galeano JR 2) Rasheed Grandy JR
3) Andrew Irwin SO 4) Ford Palmer SR
5 MANALAPAN 'A' 3:43.77 6 2
1) Kingsley Prophete JR 2) Anthony Menza FR
3) Andrew Hegel SR 4) Robert Andrews SR
6 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 3:44.44 5 1
1) Christian Cox SR 2) Andrew Madara SO
3) Kahlif Bukula SR 4) Justin Brearley SR
7 PLAINFIELD 'A' 3:46.08 5
1) Isaiah Gill 2) Stephen Knox
3) Daniel Woods 4) Demetrius Tatum
8 MILLVILLE 'A' 3:46.08 2
1) Anthony Hardrick SR 2) Khalid Cherry SR
3) Daetrell Lindsay JR 4) Ryan Thompson SR
9 COLUMBIA 'A' 3:46.41 6
1) Stephen Wiggins SR 2) Eric Bennett JR
3) Kharique Bell SR 4) Dana James Roberts JR
10 TRENTON CENTRAL 'A' 3:46.45 5
1) Keith Upshur 11 2) Joshua Earl 11
3) Daiquan Ponton 12 4) James Soc 10
11 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 3:46.71 5
1) Tim Caulfield SR 2) Jorge Fis JR
3) Brett Hoppel SR 4) Dominic Tasco JR
12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:48.23 4
1) Toure Lowe SO 2) Matt Intile SO
3) Kingley Innocent SO 4) Rich Fedak JR
13 KEARNY 'A' 3:48.65 4
1) Manuel Esposito JR 2) Tim Esposito SR
3) Ken Llano JR 4) Brian Mendez SR
14 CHEROKEE 'A' 3:49.44 6
1) Tim Brill SR 2) Will Rapp SR
3) Jonathan Scott JR 4) Steve Burkholder JR
15 EDISON 'A' 3:50.87 4
1) Robin Santiago JR 2) Simon Montique SO
3) Christian Carr JR 4) Frank Pulgiano JR
16 WESTFIELD 'A' 3:51.59 3
1) Jhakyse Williams JR 2) Ian MacKenzie JR
3) Todd Saunders SR 4) Kevin Ramos JR
17 MONTGOMERY 'A' 3:52.18 3
1) Frank Rubino SR 2) Will Joels SO
3) Franny DiMeglio SR 4) Ian MacPherson JR
18 VERNON 'A' 3:52.58 2
1) John Yaccarino SR 2) Stephen Grib SR
3) Keith Wilder SR 4) Louie Stengel JR
19 LENAPE 'A' 3:53.31 3
1) Tom Giampino JR 2) Kyle Weick JR
3) Alex Gigger SO 4) Hayes Rainier SO
20 VINELAND 'A' 3:54.22 1
1) Chris Willis SR 2) Justiin Blount SR
3) Darrel Chestnut 11 4) Eric Reese JR
21 WEST ORANGE 'A' 3:54.26 4
1) James Burroughs SR 2) Andrew Freeman 12
3) Josh Major JR 4) Amanuel Tewelde SR
22 CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' 3:54.31 4
1) Craig Fishbein 2) Terrence Owens
3) George Blount 4) Nate Burt
23 OLD BRIDGE 'A' 3:55.08 3
1) Mike Larson JR 2) Tyler Zangoglia SR
3) Hursh Vasant SR 4) Eric Leight SR
24 NORTH HUNTERDON 'A' 3:55.24 2
1) William Montgomery SO 2) Michael Nieliwodski SR
3) Daniel Della Badia SR 4) Ted Held JR
25 RANCOCAS VALLEY 'A' 3:56.03 2
1) James Kinloch SR 2) Torien Leverett SR
3) Sean Green JR 4) Paul McCormick SR
26 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 3:57.09 2
1) Thomas Richer 11 2) Kyle Prima 11
3) Vaughn Armstrong 12 4) Chris Billalba 10
27 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 'A' 3:58.42 3
1) Daniel Battaglia 11 2) Peter Zhao 12
3) Christopher Smith 12 4) Alex Parola 11
28 STEVENS J.P. 'A' 3:58.46 3
1) Alan Broussard JR 2) Jovanni Innocent SR
3) Stephen Lin SR 4) Thomas McGuire JR
29 ELIZABETH 'A' 3:59.66 2
1) Kaleef Parks JR 2) Gray Harry SR
3) Javon Kenner FR 4) Rick Sampson JR
30 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 4:00.68 1
1) Derek Utz SO 2) Hal Belote JR
3) Lawrence Johnson SR 4) Louis Ferenci SR
31 PENNSAUKEN 'A' 4:01.47 1
1) Johnathan Rodriquiz FR 2) Justin Frazier SR
3) Tyrek Thomas FR 4) Donovan Torres SO
32 JACKSON 'A' 4:01.55 1
1) Cole Decesare SO 2) Mike Rogers FR
3) Jibron Curtis SR 4) Ramel Andujar FR
33 EASTERN 'A' 4:02.66 5
1) John Hill SR 2) Kasey Ritz JR
3) Tyler Jung JR 4) Phillip Pollard SR
34 OAKCREST 'A' 4:03.28 4
1) Derrick Adams SR 2) Pernell Ponce SR
3) Robert Taylor SR 4) Joe DiBianca JR
35 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 4:05.27 3
1) Jeff Spuler SR 2) Ken Ross SO
3) Dave Oster SO 4) Luke Zirngibl JR
36 EGG HARBOR 'A' 4:05.47 1
1) Colin Robinson SR 2) William Ngo JR
3) Brandon Favro SR 4) Paul Garwood SR
37 LINDEN 'A' 4:08.29 1
1) Kerry Hansen SO 2) William Ingram SO
3) Joan Pierre FR 4) Willaim Merkle SR
38 EAST ORANGE 'A' 4:10.10 4
1) Thomas Beals Jr SR 2) Jelani Bruce JR
3) Micheal Marks JR 4) Isiaah Scantlebury SR
39 HOWELL 'A' 4:10.23 2
1) Matt Motto SO 2) Vincent Tortora SO
3) Colton Lambert FR 4) Andrew Spampanato SO
40 HILLSBOROUGH 'A' 4:11.10 2
1) George Cheng SR 2) Danny Venezio SR
3) Qiudi Chen SR 4) Nicholas Perna SR
41 BLOOMFIELD 'A' 4:13.24 1
1) Michael Torres SO 2) Rahmir Wyche SO
3) Patrick Bollotta JR 4) Alexander Duncan SO
42 NORTH BERGEN 'A' 4:13.83 1
1) Aray Aray JR 2) Deyvis Sanchez FR
3) Elias Castillo FR 4) Jose Jacobo JR
43 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 4:22.11 4
1) Oluwasean Ibironke SO 2) Marcel Powers JR
3) Julian Donado SO 4) Jayson Moore JR
44 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 4:32.34 2
1) Christian Collazo 2) Robert Almanzar
3) Gerson Martinez 4) Gilbert Almonte
Boys Distance Medley GROUP 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 10:25.69 2007 Jackson Memorial
Meet Record: $ 10:25.69 2007 Jackson Memorial
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MANALAPAN 'A' 10:30.95 10
1) Gary Sparapani SR 2) Anthony Menza FR
3) Kingsley Prophete JR 4) Robert Andrews SR
2 COLTS NECK 'A' 10:38.89 8
1) Michael O'Dowd SO 2) Vytoutas Ulke JR
3) Kevin O'Dowd SR 4) Mark Leininger SR
3 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 10:46.60 6
1) Steve Morrone JR 2) Brian Keane SR
3) Nick Krauss SR 4) Xavier Fraction SR
4 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 10:46.77 4
1) Justin Brearley SR 2) Christian Cox SR
3) Jeff Boye SR 4) Matt Valeriani JR
5 TOMS RIVER EAST 'A' 10:49.21 2
1) Jesse Cohen SR 2) Evan Desaulniers JR
3) Ryan Gordan FR 4) Jeff Ascough SR
6 JACKSON 'A' 10:58.30 1
1) Greg Caldwell SO 2) Gilson Cortes JR
3) Andre Misdary SO 4) Garrett Derringer JR
7 TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' 10:58.33
1) Matt Hertgen 10 2) Rob Botti 10
3) AJ Anderson 11 4) Aaron Leskow 11
8 PISCATAWAY 'A' 10:59.16
1) Phil Awich SR 2) Patrick Jones SR
3) Connor Abreu JR 4) Maanek Kumar SR
9 EASTSIDE 'A' 10:59.45
1) Salim Corbin 11 2) Willie Lewis 12
3) Tahlief Jackson 10 4) Justin McKenzie 10
10 RANDOLPH 'A' 11:01.73
1) Mike Nobile SR 2) Mike Moserowitz JR
3) Conor Higgins JR 4) Collin Frost SO
11 EASTERN 'A' 11:01.98
1) John Hill SR 2) Kasey Ritz JR
3) Perry Buckley JR 4) Alex Bruno SR
12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 'A' 11:02.34
1) Chris Lombardi JR 2) Ryan Spadola SR
3) Gregg Tilley JR 4) Abe Hamami SR
13 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 11:05.21
1) Andrew MacLane SR 2) Mark Untisz SR
3) Luke Zirngibl JR 4) Mike Carotenuto SR
14 WESTFIELD 'A' 11:05.92
1) Mike Kelley JR 2) Zach Helfand JR
3) Ryan Scrudato JR 4) Joey Martoglio SR
15 WEST ORANGE 'A' 11:06.96
1) Joshua Martin JR 2) Floyd Morgan JR
3) Mekail Endashaw FR 4) Curtis Richburg JR
16 ABSEGAMI 'A' 11:07.07
1) Ford Palmer SR 2) Felix Osorio JR
3) Santiago Galeano JR 4) Dan Galeano JR
17 EDISON 'A' 11:07.26
1) Frank Pulgiano JR 2) Robin Santiago JR
3) Neeraj Salpekar SR 4) Rajas Kane SR
18 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 'A' 11:10.60
1) James Andersen 11 2) Michael Mellinger 11
3) Michael Saparito 12 4) Hank Ashforth 11
19 MONTCLAIR 'A' 11:11.51
1) Zachary Herring SR 2) Jerel Moss SR
3) Henry Engelstein SR 4) Morris Jenkins JR
20 CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' 11:12.23
1) John Arnold 2) Terrence Owens
3) Craig Fishbein 4) Nate Burt
21 OLD BRIDGE 'A' 11:13.06
1) Vinny Vento JR 2) Gemini Nazareno JR
3) Corey O'Neill JR 4) Billy Crane SR
22 BRICK MEMORIAL 'A' 11:13.22
1) Andrew Goelz FR 2) Russell Moretti JR
3) Nick Castellano SO 4) Mike Berti JR
23 NORTH BRUNSWICK 'A' 11:18.50
1) Kyle Davis SO 2) Christopher Pagan SO
3) Zachary Spiegel SR 4) Cullen Davis SO
24 CHEROKEE 'A' 11:18.56
1) Kyle Miller SR 2) Josh Ungerleider SR
3) Michael Palmieri JR 4) Marc Saccomanno SR
25 WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 11:18.70
1) Dave Barbalace SR 2) Derek Utz SO
3) Pete Valcourt SR 4) Paul Szulewski SO
26 LENAPE 'A' 11:21.50
1) Hayes Rainier SO 2) Darnell Bembridge SO
3) Corey Holloway SO 4) Ryan Garvin SR
27 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 'A' 11:21.90
1) Jonathan Bellizio SR 2) Matthew Kilbride SR
3) William Pan SR 4) Matthew Boley SR
28 HOWELL 'A' 11:22.22
1) Aansh Mehta JR 2) Tyler Gillies SO
3) Eric Siss JR 4) Chris Sullivano SR
29 FRANKLIN 'A' 11:22.86
1) Hilton Gooding SR 2) Christopher Crawley SR
3) Elijah Whatley SR 4) Darrel Gooding FR
30 STEVENS J.P. 'A' 11:24.82
1) Neel Patel SR 2) JehSung Noh SR
3) Kenny Pu SR 4) Kyle Wysoczynski SR
31 COLUMBIA 'A' 11:25.81
1) Alexander Coleman SR 2) Marlon Anthony SR
3) Steven Nelson SR 4) Samuel Spangler SR
32 NORTH BERGEN 'A' 11:26.04
1) Israel Flores JR 2) Tevin Cunningham JR
3) Anderson Rodriguez JR 4) Daniel Rondon JR
33 DICKINSON 'A' 11:26.28
1) Jose Rivera SO 2) Tarick Awad JR
3) Christian Aragon JR 4) Angel Alicea JR
34 EAST BRUNSWICK 'A' 11:26.98
1) Daniel Oliveto 11 2) Brian Smith 10
3) Michael Canfield 11 4) Ethan Andersen 10
35 UNION CITY 'A' 11:27.80
1) Sean Quinlan SO 2) Robert Estevez SO
3) Ariel Caceres SO 4) Luis Romero SO
36 MILLVILLE 'A' 11:30.74
1) Ben Davidson JR 2) Nate Davis JR
3) Ryan Thompson SR 4) Dave Bertulis SR
37 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 11:33.57
1) Andrew Bak JR 2) Kevin Perlow SR
3) Michael Jones JR 4) Jake Ruskan SO
38 EGG HARBOR 'A' 11:34.24
1) Aaron Holibaugh SR 2) Brandon Favro SR
3) Liam Dingman SO 4) Dustin Roadside SO
39 HILLSBOROUGH 'A' 11:35.28
1) Jordan Magath SR 2) Anthony Dovidio JR
3) George Cheng SR 4) David Demchik FR
40 TRENTON CENTRAL 'A' 11:35.41
1) David Prewitt 10 2) Samir Talley 12
3) Korey Thompson 12 4) Antoine Green 09
41 NORTH HUNTERDON 'A' 11:38.73
1) Ryan Vance JR 2) Michael Nieliwodski SR
3) Ted Held JR 4) Matthew McDonald SO
42 EAST ORANGE 'A' 11:43.60
1) Isiaah Scantlebury SR 2) Richard Jigget SR
3) Micheal Marks JR 4) Darry Atkins SO
43 PLAINFIELD 'A' 11:44.24
1) Sean Lagrande 2) Ronald Robb-Salley
3) Edward Kosso 4) Andrew Benjamin
44 KEARNY 'A' 11:44.50
1) Amine Zaouia SO 2) Carlos Terrero SO
3) Jescy Rodriguez SR 4) Carlos Lopes SR
45 RANCOCAS VALLEY 'A' 11:45.26
1) Tim Macken JR 2) Matt Bond SR
3) Ryan Monaghan JR 4) Mark Sereduk JR
46 VERNON 'A' 11:45.89
1) Adam Kraus SR 2) John Yaccarino SR
3) Andrew Waring JR 4) Louie Stengel JR
47 LINDEN 'A' 12:10.36
1) Jean Exume SO 2) Kerry Hansen SO
3) Karndeep Ajula SR 4) Willaim Merkle SR
48 UNION 'A' 12:12.52
1) Yannick Savell 12 2) Isaiah MC Lean 11
3) Michael Drylewicz 10 4) David Barone 11
49 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 12:18.24
1) Michael Alemagno SO 2) Scott Shonk SR
3) Wismith Francois JR 4) Angel Cordero JR
50 MONTGOMERY 'A' 12:20.44
1) Steven Reiman JR 2) Mike Lan JR
3) Abhinav Chevula SO 4) Ryan Mauer JR
51 VINELAND 'A' 12:45.08
1) Erubiel Ramirez SR 2) Jaquan Cooper 12
3) Robert Carolla JR 4) Eric Wiggins SR
-- ELIZABETH 'A' DQ
1) Christian Simoes SO 2) Jason Sookmann SR
3) Jose Soria JR 4) Denis Amaya FR
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 30.28 2003 Winslow Twp
Meet Record: $ 30.19 1999 Woodrow Wilson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TRENTON CENTRAL 'A' 31.21 8 10
1) Daiquan Ponton 12 2) William Dudley-Benson 12
3) Edwin Benavides 10 4) Rolston Braithwaite 12
2 COLUMBIA 'A' 31.59 6 8
1) Brandon Hughes SR 2) Terry Anderson SR
3) Stephen Wiggins SR 4) McNisky Jeantus SR
3 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 32.14 6 6
1) Ashton Author FR 2) Devon Carter JR
3) Tevin Lobbin 12 4) Tim Carey SR
4 UNION 'A' 32.36 8 4
1) Stanley Pluviose 12 2) Martin Prokopovich 12
3) Elyon Obamedo 11 4) John Obamedo 12
5 PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL 'A' 32.39 7 2
1) Jaris Rosseau 12 2) Garrett Thomas 12
3) Shavoy Lawrence 11 4) Nicoy Hines 12
6 FRANKLIN 'A' 32.79 6 1
1) Lionel Macauley JR 2) Thomas Segear SR
3) Sabum Abanda FR 4) Brian Danner SO
7 RANCOCAS VALLEY 'A' 32.86 2
1) O'Shane Rennie SR 2) Kris Alvarez SO
3) Thomas Cordone SR 4) Sean Green JR
8 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 'A' 33.02 7
1) Chris Donlon JR 2) Jeff Kole SR
3) Toure Lowe SO 4) Sean Walsh JR
9 WEST ORANGE 'A' 33.18 5
1) Russell LaGuerre JR 2) James Burroughs SR
3) Jerome Roberts JR 4) Josh Major JR
10 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 'A' 33.20 6
1) Mike Balak JR 2) Adam Uzialko JR
3) Brian Carey FR 4) Christian Cox SR
11 MONTGOMERY 'A' 33.29 4
1) Franny DiMeglio SR 2) Will Joels SO
3) Travis Holt SR 4) Dane Hagemann SR
12 JACKSON 'A' 33.32 8
1) Mike Mondello SR 2) Adam Stokes SO
3) Sean Brenner SR 4) Stephen Avino FR
13 EAST BRUNSWICK 'A' 33.33 1
1) Wesley Rodriguez 11 2) Timothy O'Sullivan 11
3) Joshua Rosario 11 4) Alex Elkin 10
14 STEVENS J.P. 'A' 33.45 5
1) Stephen Lin SR 2) Joel Shumate JR
3) Derek Chen JR 4) Alan Broussard JR
15 CHEROKEE 'A' 33.60 8
1) Mke Brocco SR 2) Michael Palmieri JR
3) Darren McCluskey SO 4) Major Mobley SR
16 RANDOLPH 'A' 33.81 7
1) Justin Taylor SR 2) Mike Nunnick JR
3) Kosta Demopoulos SO 4) Glenn Scheideler SR
17 HILLSBOROUGH 'A' 33.85 3
1) George Cheng SR 2) Anthony Dovidio JR
3) Matthew Millemann JR 4) Michael Lynch SR
18 EGG HARBOR 'A' 34.36 4
1) Eric Hill SR 2) Jordan Newmones SO
3) Ian Best JR 4) Stephan Johnson SO
19 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 'A' 35.07 7
1) Steven Kaplan 11 2) Josh McGriff 12
3) Jack Cunningham 10 4) Mike Bramley 11
20 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 35.57 3
1) Vin Ariano SO 2) Dominic Colella FR
3) Jeff Spuler SR 4) Brandon DePalo SO
21 ABSEGAMI 'A' 36.49 2
1) Stephen Happersett JR 2) Priyean Patel JR
3) Felix Osorio JR 4) Kevin Metrick JR
22 WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' 36.64 4
1) Tim Barnum SR 2) Peter Flint SO
3) Chris Battipaglia JR 4) Mike Smiegocki FR
23 VINELAND 'A' 37.32 2
1) Chris Willis SR 2) Eric Wiggins SR
3) William Nichols 12 4) Darrel Chestnut 11
24 LINDEN 'A' 37.96 1
1) Abiola Oyelaja SO 2) Rakeem Harris FR
3) Asmar Johansel SO 4) Shakil Mitchell JR
25 OLD BRIDGE 'A' 38.36 1
1) Hursh Vasant SR 2) Tyler Zangoglia SR
3) Chris Thornton JR 4) Nick Baldino JR
26 NORTH BERGEN 'A' 38.78 3
1) Xavier Paulino JR 2) Bryan Florian JR
3) Rene Hidalgo JR 4) Mohammed Hoque JR
27 EAST ORANGE 'A' 38.87 5
1) Lawrence Strong SR 2) Al-Malik Walker SO
3) Anthony William SR 4) Israel Vieruel SO
28 UNION CITY 'A' 38.93 2
1) Jesus Larios SO 2) Jose Rodriguez SO
3) Joseph Ballester SR 4) Ian Taveras SR
29 ELIZABETH 'A' 39.37 1
1) Andrew Allen JR 2) John Fuller SO
3) Jeff Paqouit SR 4) Uriel Solis JR
-- CHERRY HILL EAST 'A' FS 5
1) Uchenna Njoku 2) Matt Fairfax
3) Marcus Berzon 4) Terrence Owens
-- TOMS RIVER NORTH 'A' DQ 3
1) Kyle Prima 11 2) Steven Mirenda 10
3) Mike Milne 12 4) Greg Kelley 12
-- DICKINSON 'A' DQ 4
1) Hassan Hamed JR 2) Edwin Young FR
3) Anthony Rolon SO 4) Anthony Riley FR
Boys High Jump Relay GROUP 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 13-03 1990 Montclair
Meet Record: $ 13-03 1990 Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glenn Scheideler SR RANDOLPH 6-04.00
2 Jose Lopez SR OAKCREST 6-02.75 2
3 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 6-02.00
4 Patrick Bosiquot JR WEST ORANGE 6-01.25 4
5 Sean Walsh JR FREEHOLD TWP 6-01.00 3
6 Stanley Pluviose 12 UNION 6-00.50 1
7 Derek Forthun SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-00.00 0.50
7 Uchenna Njoku CHERRY HILL EAST 6-00.00 5
7 Andrew Athias CHERRY HILL EAST 6-00.00 5
10 Dominick Padovano SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-10.25 0.50
11 Martin Prokopovich 12 UNION 5-10.00 1
11 Kwame Manful JR FREEHOLD TWP 5-10.00 3
11 Rich Black JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-10.00
11 Stevenson Vilas SR WEST ORANGE 5-10.00 4
11 Rafael Campos JR COLTS NECK 5-10.00
11 Joshua Earl 11 TRENTON 5-10.00
11 Mike Milne 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-10.00
18 Tim Esposito SR KEARNY 5-08.00
18 Jarret Mckinnon 12 TRENTON 5-08.00
18 Raymond Johnson SR OAKCREST 5-08.00 2
18 Franny DiMeglio SR MONTGOMERY 5-08.00
18 John Garrigan JR TOMS RIVER EAST 5-08.00
18 Michael Lynch SR HILLSBOROUGH 5-08.00
24 Kevin Vasta JR RANDOLPH 5-04.00
24 Jovanni Innocent SR STEVENS J.P. 5-04.00
24 Jared Werbler JR MANALAPAN 5-04.00
24 Eric Wiggins SR VINELAND 5-04.00
24 Josh McGriff 12 HUNTERDON CENT 5-04.00
24 Sean Brenner SR JACKSON 5-04.00
24 Phillip Pollard SR EASTERN 5-04.00
24 Dane Hagemann SR MONTGOMERY 5-04.00
24 Stephen Wiggins SR COLUMBIA 5-04.00
24 Alan Broussard JR STEVENS J.P. 5-04.00
24 Jordan Subai 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-04.00
24 Dan Sobieski SR COLTS NECK 5-04.00
24 Tevin Cunningham JR NORTH BERGEN 5-04.00
24 Ken Ross SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-04.00
24 Joel Van de Rijn SR EASTERN 5-04.00
24 Mike Wu SO WATCHUNG HILLS 5-04.00
24 Joe Mineo SR WASHINGTONTWP 5-04.00
24 Michael Morris SR MANALAPAN 5-04.00
24 Kyle Sardinia JR HILLSBOROUGH 5-04.00
24 Robert McKeon JR WESTFIELD 5-04.00
24 Michael Lobban FR WASHINGTONTWP 5-04.00
45 Erik Morales SR NORTH BERGEN 5-00.00
45 Brandon Southworth JR TOMS RIVER EAST 5-00.00
45 Robert Brannigan SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5-00.00
45 Mike Mondello SR JACKSON 5-00.00
45 Peter Flint SO WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00
45 Christopher Smith 12 HUNTERDON CENT 5-00.00
45 Connor Shields JR WESTFIELD 5-00.00
45 Jake Perry SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5-00.00
-- Franklin Ortiz JR UNION CITY NH
-- Kahlif Bukula SR SOUTHERN REGIONA NH
-- Robert Estevez SO UNION CITY NH
-- Bruno Gerlado SO KEARNY NH
-- Vince Maggio SR SOUTHERN REGIONA NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay GROUP 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 28-00 2008 Toms River North
Meet Record: $ 28-00 2008 Toms River North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 13-06.00 5
1 Jordan Subai 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 13-06.00 5
2 Kevin Dever SR MILLVILLE J13-00.00 4
2 Josh Parr SR MILLVILLE J12-06.00 4
3 Jordan DiPinto SR WASHINGTONTWP J12-00.00 3
3 Brian Keane SR WASHINGTONTWP J10-00.25 3
4 Andrew Weiss SR WESTFIELD J11-00.00 2
4 Tim Woods SR WESTFIELD J11-00.00 2
5 Ali Hashemi JR RANDOLPH J11-06.00 1
5 Sean Pham JR RANDOLPH J10-00.00 1
6 Douglas Zieniuk SR NORTH HUNTERDON 11-06.00
6 Mark Untisz SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH J11-00.00
6 Dan Anderson SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH J10-00.00
8 Ian Best JR EGG HARBOR 11-00.25 0.50
9 Kan Xu SR MONTGOMERY 11-00.00
9 Taylor Grimes JR JACKSON 11-00.00
9 Anthony Dovidio JR HILLSBOROUGH 11-00.00
16 Liam Dingman SO EGG HARBOR 10-00.00 0.50
16 Matthew Millemann JR HILLSBOROUGH 10-00.00
16 John Costantino JR FREEHOLD TWP 10-00.00
16 Matt Loftus SR FREEHOLD TWP 10-00.00
16 Anthony Brown SR WATCHUNG HILLS 10-00.00
23 Tim Simon SO WHIPPANY PARK 9-00.00
23 Kyle Johnson JR EASTERN 9-00.00
23 Jeremy Luongo JR WILLIAMSTOWN 9-00.00
23 Brandon Smith SO MONTGOMERY 9-00.00
23 Peter Flint SO WATCHUNG HILLS 9-00.00
23 Alex King JR JACKSON 9-00.00
-- Troy O'Connor SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Jake Perry SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Nicholas Frye SO EASTERN NH
-- Vince Maggio SR SOUTHERN REGIONA NH
-- William Shaban SR NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Jeff Paqouit SR ELIZABETH NH
-- Josue Paul JR ELIZABETH NH
-- Remy Kahn CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Alex Herman CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Andrew Madara SO SOUTHERN REGIONA NH
Boys Shot Put Relay GROUP 4
================================================================================
Group Record: # 110-09.50 1984 Toms River East
Meet Record: $ 115-07.25 1995 Bridgeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jorge Merino SR OLD BRIDGE 56-07.75 5
2 Shane Carle SR JACKSON 53-09.75 3
3 Evan Regas 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 53-03.75 4
4 Anthony Stroffolino SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 52-09.25
5 Joseph Carmicheal SR PENNSAUKEN 52-08.00
6 Ray Stinsman JR LENAPE 52-02.00 2
7 Tim Paino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 47-00.00
8 Ricardo Dunbar SR FRANKLIN 46-04.50 1
9 Thomas Beals Jr SR EAST ORANGE 46-02.00 0.50
10 Dominick Padovano SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 45-11.00
11 Rhema Boyo SR WEST ORANGE 45-07.00
12 Kody Smith SR FRANKLIN 45-06.50 1
13 Robert Gray SR EAST ORANGE 45-05.50 0.50
14 Joe Fayad JR RANDOLPH 45-04.50
15 Jarred Williams JR EASTERN 45-02.50
16 Butler Brandon 10 TRENTON 44-08.00
17 Jordan Foreman SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 44-07.25
18 Fred Tucker 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 44-03.00 4
19 Jose Lopez SR OAKCREST 44-01.25
20 Julius Collins SR MILLVILLE 44-00.50
21 Nelson Yeung 12 HUNTERDON CENT 43-11.75
22 Gerard Castranova SR FREEHOLD TWP 43-06.00
23 Patrick Kessel 11 HUNTERDON CENT 43-04.00
24 Dan D'Amato JR OLD BRIDGE 43-02.75 5
25 Alton Havey SR COLTS NECK 42-11.00
26 Terrance Brown JR JACKSON 42-04.00 3
27 Frankie Jawidzik SR HILLSBOROUGH 42-02.75
28 Chaddon Newton SR MONTCLAIR 42-01.50
29 Stephan Lee Jackson SR ATLANTIC CITY 41-10.00
30 Omensha Davis SR EGG HARBOR 41-09.25
31 Luke Jarmolowski JR LINDEN 41-08.25
31 Tyler Smith JR LENAPE 41-08.25 2
33 Claudio Da Silva SR KEARNY 41-06.50
34 Joshua Suttmeier JR NORTH HUNTERDON 41-05.00
35 Frank Visconti SR EASTERN 41-04.00
36 Jaleel Taylor SR ELIZABETH 41-00.00
36 Paul Partyka SR WASHINGTONTWP 41-00.00
38 Michael Larrow 12 UNION 40-08.00
39 Graham Block SR WATCHUNG HILLS 40-07.75
40 Steffen Gonzalez JR TOMS RIVER EAST 40-06.50
41 Tyler Mase SR WESTFIELD 40-02.75
42 Ryan Bavas SO CHEROKEE 40-02.00
43 Dwayne Ware SR ABSEGAMI 40-00.25
44 Angel Cosme SR VINELAND 39-09.00
45 Michael Luna PERTH AMBOY 39-07.75
46 Quincey Foster JR PISCATAWAY 39-06.00
47 Michael Leoniy JR CHEROKEE 39-05.50
48 Michael Fernandez JR COLTS NECK 39-04.50
49 Michael Sexton 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 39-02.50
50 Lenz Joseph SR WEST ORANGE 38-11.75
51 George Osti 11 UNION 38-11.50
52 Bobby Weltner JR WATCHUNG HILLS 38-10.75
53 Shaqua Page 10 TRENTON 38-05.25
54 Samad Gordon SR ELIZABETH 38-04.00
55 Richard Goodluck SO COLUMBIA 38-01.75
56 Casey Kulik JR HOWELL 38-01.25
57 Sean Harvey JR HOWELL 38-00.25
58 Patrick Sinko SR NORTH HUNTERDON 38-00.00
59 Jason Jenkins SR HILLSBOROUGH 37-08.50
60 D'Aundrey Taylor SR WILLIAMSTOWN 37-06.75
61 Joe Wagner SR WASHINGTONTWP 37-05.75
62 Sean Klinglesmith SR EGG HARBOR 37-05.25
63 Neil Amato SR WESTFIELD 37-01.50
64 Anthony Savarese JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 37-00.00
65 Matt Tatur SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 36-11.50
66 Dennis Hoffmann SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 36-11.00
67 Marcus Elzey 12 PENNSAUKEN 36-09.00
68 Khalid Cherry SR MILLVILLE 36-07.50
69 Mike Fernandes SO KEARNY 36-06.50
70 Michael Fennelus SR COLUMBIA 36-02.00
71 Joe Alfonso SR ATLANTIC CITY 36-01.50
72 Jason Kelly SR MONTCLAIR 36-01.00
73 David Wald SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 35-11.25
74 Dave Oster SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 35-07.00
74 Dave Downey SR ABSEGAMI 35-07.00
76 Michael Dybek JR LINDEN 35-06.25
77 Deshawn Knight SR WOODBRIDGE 34-10.00
78 Theo Vlahos JR FREEHOLD TWP 34-07.25
79 Kenneth Horsch 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 34-05.75
80 James Green SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 34-01.25
81 Christian Calender JR WOODBRIDGE 34-01.00
82 Scott Smith SR WILLIAMSTOWN 32-02.75
83 Gurpreet Sarpal SR OAKCREST 31-08.75
84 Josh Jackson SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 31-06.25
85 Eric Tkacs SO RANDOLPH 29-09.25
86 Darrel Chestnut 11 VINELAND 29-00.00
87 Scott Dread JR PISCATAWAY 28-06.50
88 Junior Pena PERTH AMBOY 22-05.00
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU