NJSIAA GROUP II RELAYS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2009 11:37 AM
44th Annual Boys & Girls Indoor Track & Field
State Group Relay Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/16/2009 to 1/18/2009
Results
Women - GROUP 2 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hopewell Valley 52 2) Camden 40
3) Voorhees 24 4) Willingboro 20
5) Mahwah 16 6) Ewing 12
7) Highland 10 7) Summit 10
7) FORT LEE 10 10) Weequahic 8
10) Monmouth Regional 8 10) Cranford 8
10) Wilson, Woodrow 8 14) Burlington Township 7
15) Pleasantville 6 15) River Dell 6
15) Rahway 6 18) Sterling 4
18) Matawan 4 18) Jefferson 4
18) Allentown 4 22) Rumson-Fair 3
23) Parsippany 2 24) Morris Hills 1
24) Johnson A.L. 1 24) Indian Hills 1
24) Hanover Park 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 1:46.31 2000 Moorestown
Meet Record: $ 1:44.14 2006 Piscataway
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 1:45.61# 7 10
1) Miranda Mackey FR 2) Nicole Ferrara JR
3) Julie Alexander SR 4) Shayne Hughes JR
2 CAMDEN 'A' 1:47.10 7 8
1) Assante Johnson SR 2) Charnita Jackson SO
3) Eleanor Clark FR 4) Jamie Jones SR
3 WILLINGBORO 'A' 1:48.80 7 6
1) ajsa goode 2) Tiye Saran Mutazz
3) Vanessa Arientyl 4) beverly brownlee
4 WILSON, WOODROW 'A' 1:51.01 6 4
1) Keyonna Lindsey JR 2) Famatta Lewis JR
3) Naceira McEady JR 4) Takiera Alford JR
5 EWING 'A' 1:52.23 5 2
1) Tayona Brown JR 2) Brigita Roemer JR
3) Taylor Barnes SO 4) Amber Updike JR
6 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 1:52.26 5 1
1) Tiffany Chamberlain SR 2) Cristina Collazo JR
3) Megan Reinhardt JR 4) Meagan Robinson SO
7 PLEASANTVILLE 'A' 1:52.74 5
1) Precious Zarway SO 2) Dominique Best JR
3) Ruby Rodriguez FR 4) Lordess Shabazz SR
8 RED BANK 'A' 1:52.99 7
1) Latisha Laing SO 2) Liz Dowdy SR
3) Emily LoBraico SO 4) Aiyanna James SO
9 CRANFORD 'A' 1:53.41 6
1) Natalie Englese SO 2) Lilas Humen SR
3) Gillian Burke FR 4) Claire Humen SR
10 LAKEWOOD 'A' 1:54.26 5
1) Tiesha Smith SO 2) Octavia White JR
3) Impress Askew SO 4) Essence Mayers SO
11 PARSIPPANY 'A' 1:54.43 6
1) Christina Huynh SR 2) Catherine Pohlman JR
3) Rachael Krinner 4) Alexandria Reo SR
12 MAHWAH 'A' 1:54.95 3
1) Kim Nagotko SO 2) Ashley Walker SR
3) Molly Cohan FR 4) Victoria Mold SO
13 JEFFERSON 'A' 1:55.18 7
1) Erin Kearney SR 2) Catherine Waite SR
3) Samantha Hatler SO 4) Michelle Gurlacz SR
14 RAHWAY 'A' 1:55.41 4
1) Shantise Conway 11 2) Zakiya Stewart 11
3) Niya Taylor 12 4) Sattirah Johnson 12
15 BRIDGETON 'A' 1:55.58 3
1) Jade Russel FR 2) Breonna Spells JR
3) Chanele Smith FR 4) Tazshaina Sadler
16 LAWRENCE 'A' 1:55.71 3
1) Justine Kelley SR 2) Liz Hernandez FR
3) Adriana Gabriel JR 4) Molly Goodell SR
17 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 1:55.82 6
1) Jackie Mosca SO 2) Nicole Vazquez JR
3) Lexi Rewick FR 4) Danielle Idler SR
18 HOLMDEL 'A' 1:56.09 6
1) Isabelle Li SR 2) Emily Hennessy SO
3) Kathleen Byrket SO 4) Paula Lobaccaro SR
19 RUMSON-FAIR 'A' 1:56.69 7
1) Victoria Harwood SR 2) Elizabeth Illiano JR
3) Caitlin Britton SR 4) Bethany Rue SO
20 SHABAZZ, MALCOLM X 'A' 1:57.08 5
1) Helena Gracias JR 2) Shontay Harris SR
3) Jasmine Johnson SR 4) Danielle Davis SR
21 HILLSIDE 'A' 1:57.27 1
1) Josephine Polynice SO 2) Ashley Ward JR
3) Justine Farrow SO 4) Tashay Wilson SO
22 MATAWAN 'A' 1:57.70 4
1) Mackenzie Chambers SR 2) Allison Macon FR
3) Chelsea Alston JR 4) Cara Colabelli SR
23 POINT PLEASANT BORO 'A' 1:58.56 4
1) Allison Avogardo SR 2) Andrea Berger
3) Allyson Anderson 4) Giovanna Graziano FR
24 LOWER CAPE MAY 'A' 1:59.07 5
1) Frankie Gibson SO 2) Carol Buggs JR
3) Gabby Tecco SR 4) Jalessa Blackshear JR
25 LINCOLN 'A' 1:59.76 4
1) Wyonna Greene JR 2) Amanda Benthall
3) Brianna McNeal 4) Kafi Daughtry JR
26 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 2:01.20 4
1) Lauren Tarabocchia JR 2) Bevin O'Brien FR
3) Rachael Watkins SR 4) Taylor Clarkson SO
27 HANOVER PARK 'A' 2:01.28 6
1) Kristina Russo JR 2) Christina LoConte FR
3) Victoria Mapura FR 4) Erin Rehm FR
28 BARNEGAT 'A' 2:01.65 3
1) Angelique Matusz SO 2) Alexxa-Rae DeFazio JR
3) Kristin Miterko SR 4) Kate Connell SR
29 ALLENTOWN 'B' 2:02.15 3
1) Haley Ostrander 2) Anajae Register
3) Leigh Chiafullo 4) Nikki Galipo
30 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 'A' 2:02.72 3
1) Samantha Molinas SO 2) Vali Sereda SO
3) Stephanie Rogers SO 4) Jennifer Brown SO
31 CINNAMINSON 'A' 2:03.15 2
1) Jenna Niedermayer SR 2) Chioma Ogbonna SR
3) Kristen Warrington SO 4) Danielle Zenkowich JR
32 STERLING 'A' 2:03.83 1
1) Michelle Low 2) Leshawn Stallworth
3) Cortrella Greer 4) Tatiana Polnitz
33 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 'A' 2:04.08 2
1) Kelly Edmunds 10 2) Madeline DeVico 9
3) Melissa Perrotta 9 4) Michaela Fiorucco 10
34 KENNEDY, J.F. ISLEIN 'A' 2:04.31 2
1) Alecis Valientes FR 2) Megan Martinez SR
3) Adrienne Green FR 4) Claire Nwachukwu SR
35 WEST DEPTFORD 'A' 2:07.25 1
1) Katie Steffney SO 2) Maxine Lopez SO
3) Jill Stansbury SO 4) Morgan Harris SO
36 GOV LIVINGSTON 'A' 2:07.97 1
1) Victoria Dolshun SO 2) Amanda Sabarese 10
3) Bridget Dlugosz SR 4) Lynn Bager JR
37 DEPTFORD 'A' 2:10.89 2
1) Audrey Wilson SR 2) Melinda Tran FR
3) Jasmine Opher SO 4) Ayana Dunlap FR
-- RIVER DELL 'A' DQ 4
1) Catherine McQuade SO 2) Tori Roth SR
3) Bethann Kiely SO 4) Juliette Belger SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 4:06.71 2005 Hopewell Valley
Meet Record: $ 3:59.01 1997 Columbia
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CAMDEN 'A' 4:02.90# 6 10
1) Assante Johnson SR 2) Shaquanda Gainey SR
3) Victoria Clark JR 4) Jamie Jones SR
2 WILLINGBORO 'A' 4:05.36# 6 8
1) Asia blount 2) ajsa goode
3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 4) beverly brownlee
3 PLEASANTVILLE 'A' 4:14.39 5 6
1) Precious Zarway SO 2) Dominique Best JR
3) Ruby Rodriguez FR 4) Lordess Shabazz SR
4 VOORHEES 'A' 4:14.51 6 4
1) Melanie Thompson SR 2) Katherine Petruzzellis JR
3) Colette Whitney JR 4) Kari Shoolbraid SR
5 WILSON, WOODROW 'A' 4:15.60 5 2
1) Keyonna Lindsey JR 2) Naadajia Redd FR
3) Famatta Lewis JR 4) Alexis King SR
6 RAHWAY 'A' 4:16.71 5 1
1) Ernestine Rodgers 10 2) Zakiya Stewart 11
3) Denice Martin 11 4) Nichelle Harris 11
7 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 4:18.60 6
1) Miranda Mackey FR 2) Nicole Ferrara JR
3) Julia Rockey SO 4) Julie Alexander SR
8 PARSIPPANY 'A' 4:18.79 6
1) Catherine Pohlman JR 2) Rachael Krinner
3) Alexandria Reo SR 4) Christina Huynh SR
9 POINT PLEASANT BORO 'A' 4:19.11 4
1) Erin Frye 2) Magan Depietro FR
3) Katie Walsh SR 4) Katherine Frye
10 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 4:20.55 4
1) Katie Johnston SO 2) Morgan Larkin JR
3) Rachael Watkins SR 4) Kayla Savage FR
11 EWING 'A' 4:21.93 4
1) Tayona Brown JR 2) Brigita Roemer JR
3) Imani Evans SO 4) Amber Updike JR
12 LAKEWOOD 'A' 4:27.49 4
1) Tiesha Smith SO 2) Fayan Boston SO
3) Leah Edwards JR 4) Essence Mayers SO
13 HOLMDEL 'A' 4:27.94 3
1) Kathleen Byrket SO 2) Isabelle Li SR
3) Emily Hennessy SO 4) Paula Lobaccaro SR
14 RARITAN 'A' 4:29.41 3
1) Marissa Hornacek FR 2) Hadeer Hanafy SR
3) Jessica Broadbent FR 4) Kaylee Bythell JR
15 STERLING 'A' 4:29.85 3
1) Alex Jantorno 2) Kathleen Kernan
3) Samantha Hunger 4) Jasmine Hendricks
16 RUMSON-FAIR 'A' 4:30.25 6
1) Christina Roque SR 2) Samantha O'Brien JR
3) Jaime Carroll SR 4) Melissa Bellin SR
17 MAHWAH 'A' 4:30.29 3
1) Kirsten Bowens SR 2) Hailey Warnet SR
3) Kim Nagotko SO 4) Victoria Mold SO
18 TENAFLY HIGH 'A' 4:30.71 4
1) Toni Gatchalian SR 2) Coral Hershkovitz SO
3) Monica Landy SR 4) Ally Legend Siegel SR
19 DELSEA 'A' 4:30.99 2
1) Felicia O'Donnell SO 2) Carli Griffin SO
3) Erin Smith SR 4) Brenda Mendez SO
20 MATAWAN 'A' 4:38.55 3
1) Mackenzie Chambers SR 2) Allison Macon FR
3) Kayla Glynn FR 4) Cara Colabelli SR
21 LINCOLN 'A' 4:41.41 2
1) Amanda Benthall 2) Brianna McNeal
3) Wyonna Greene JR 4) Kafi Daughtry JR
22 GOV LIVINGSTON 'A' 4:42.23 2
1) Claire Smith SO 2) Olga Caballero FR
3) Lori Jamolawicz JR 4) Amanda Sabarese 10
23 WEST DEPTFORD 'A' 4:44.23 2
1) Katie Steffney SO 2) Carlie Scott SR
3) Jessica Stanek JR 4) Meghan McGlinchey SR
24 CRANFORD 'A' 4:46.17 5
1) Gillian Burke FR 2) Natalie Englese SO
3) Claire Humen SR 4) Alisa Commerato SO
25 CINNAMINSON 'A' 4:47.73 3
1) Molly Rollins SR 2) Kristen Warrington SO
3) Chioma Ogbonna SR 4) Danielle Zenkowich JR
26 HIGHLAND 'A' 4:50.04 1
1) Yadijah Walton SO 2) Chelsea Borrer SR
3) Sunhye Bush SR 4) Brittaney Abell SR
27 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 'A' 4:50.46 1
1) Rehaam Elzayat SR 2) Kelsey Price SO
3) Stephanie Rogers SO 4) Lana Tatro SR
28 KENNEDY, J.F. ISLEIN 'A' 4:50.88 1
1) Alecis Valientes FR 2) Jillian Martinez SR
3) Megan Martinez SR 4) Betty Tran SR
29 LOWER CAPE MAY 'A' 5:10.83 1
1) Kelly Ann Kripfgans FR 2) Lila Belasco FR
3) Marissa Hill SO 4) Gabby Tecco SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 2
================================================================================
Group Record: # 9:46.63 2008 Voorhees
Meet Record: $ 9:27.06 2006 Roxbury
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VOORHEES 'A' 9:41.91# 10
1) Kari Shoolbraid SR 2) Colette Whitney JR
3) Katherine Petruzzellis JR 4) Melanie Thompson SR
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 9:54.70 8
1) Julie Jablonski JR 2) Clare Buck SR
3) Julia Rockey SO 4) Shayne Hughes JR
3 SUMMIT 'A' 9:58.20 6
1) Kayla McDonald SR 2) Danielle Allocco SR
3) Nicola Hallenborg JR 4) Kearsley Olcott JR
4 HIGHLAND 'A' 10:02.83 4
1) Kristin Prendergast SO 2) Megan Venables SO
3) Gabrielle Prendergast JR 4) Jennifer Rawls SR
5 CAMDEN 'A' 10:05.26 2
1) Victoria Clark JR 2) Eleanor Clark FR
3) Charnita Jackson SO 4) Shaquanda Gainey SR
6 HANOVER PARK 'A' 10:10.89 1
1) Kayla Parlavecchio FR 2) Caroline Wolfe FR
3) Julia Weir SR 4) Averie Sheppard JR
7 DELSEA 'A' 10:13.45
1) Felicia O'Donnell SO 2) Carli Griffin SO
3) Erin Smith SR 4) Brenda Mendez SO
8 RUMSON-FAIR 'A' 10:15.51
1) Caroline Saba JR 2) Samantha O'Brien JR
3) Jaime Carroll SR 4) Hannah Satzke SR
9 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 10:18.29
1) Corinne Fitzgerald SR 2) Jackie Mosca SO
3) Kerry Rogers JR 4) Michelle Churchman SO
10 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 10:24.03
1) Morgan Larkin JR 2) Sarah Polansky JR
3) Jamie Pepper FR 4) Donna Bruno SR
11 WEST DEPTFORD 'A' 10:27.13
1) Meghan McGlinchey SR 2) Lauren McCole SR
3) Samantha Budd FR 4) Alyson Krause JR
12 RARITAN 'A' 10:44.49
1) Kaylee Bythell JR 2) Miranda Marques FR
3) Kayla Cullari FR 4) Hannah Fulton SR
13 POINT PLEASANT BORO 'A' 10:45.60
1) Susan Walsh SO 2) Erin Frye
3) Meredith Lee SO 4) Katie Walsh SR
14 CINNAMINSON 'A' 10:56.46
1) Molly Rollins SR 2) Jane O'Malley FR
3) Emily Bresnahan SR 4) Monica Green FR
15 MAHWAH 'A' 10:56.79
1) Kira Wong SR 2) Erika Cavallo SO
3) Alex Fede SR 4) Natalie Rowland SR
16 RAHWAY 'A' 11:10.29
1) Taneshia Bonner 11 2) Grace Woodrow 10
3) Ciarra Zatorski 9 4) Michele Ibanibo 11
17 ALLENTOWN 'A' 11:14.31
1) Caroline Ticse 2) Amanda Bader
3) Keddy Petroff 4) Bridget Meloro
18 WILSON, WOODROW 'A' 11:14.80
1) Alexis King SR 2) Alexus Williams JR
3) Kapreecia Johnson SO 4) Naadajia Redd FR
19 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 'A' 11:17.69
1) Amanda LaFontaine SR 2) Rehaam Elzayat SR
3) Kelsey Price SO 4) Erin Ross SO
20 CRANFORD 'A' 11:24.44
1) Rebecca Hanke FR 2) Ronnie Miller SO
3) Bridget Miller SO 4) Joy Hanke SR
21 LINCOLN 'A' 11:45.55
1) Tajah Bryant SR 2) Arielle Levine SR
3) Ashley Woolridge SO 4) Wyonna Greene JR
22 HOLMDEL 'A' 11:47.54
1) Julianne Kodack JR 2) Deborah Kim FR
3) Sara Mansuri FR 4) Rachel McLaughlin SO
23 PARSIPPANY 'A' 11:47.74
1) Alissa Velasquez SO 2) Alexa Pizzuta SO
3) Jackie Pereria JR 4) Marlana Rachmaciej FR
24 KENNEDY, J.F. ISLEIN 'A' 11:58.24
1) Melissa Majewski JR 2) Kaitlyn Murray SO
3) Hillary Novosedlik JR 4) Betty Tran SR
-- RED BANK 'A' DNF
1) Lauren Staub FR 2) Kelliann Dietel SO
3) Mary Cerasa SR 4) Emily LoBraico SO
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 4:14.56 2005 Hopewell Valley
Meet Record: $ 4:10.80 2006 Piscataway
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CAMDEN 'A' 4:14.27# 7 10
1) Victoria Clark JR 2) Assante Johnson SR
3) Jamie Jones SR 4) Shaquanda Gainey SR
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 4:14.92 7 8
1) Miranda Mackey FR 2) Nicole Ferrara JR
3) Julie Alexander SR 4) Clare Buck SR
3 WILLINGBORO 'A' 4:22.65 7 6
1) ajsa goode 2) Tiye Saran Mutazz
3) beverly brownlee 4) Asia blount
4 RAHWAY 'A' 4:27.36 7 4
1) Denice Martin 11 2) Ernestine Rodgers 10
3) Sattirah Johnson 12 4) Nichelle Harris 11
5 PARSIPPANY 'A' 4:28.07 6 2
1) Angelia Ollo JR 2) Catherine Pohlman JR
3) Alexandria Reo SR 4) Christina Huynh SR
6 RUMSON-FAIR 'A' 4:32.79 7 1
1) Christina Roque SR 2) Caitlin Britton SR
3) Victoria Harwood SR 4) Melissa Bellin SR
7 RED BANK 'A' 4:35.41 6
1) Liz Dowdy SR 2) Latisha Laing SO
3) Aiyanna James SO 4) Julia Barnett SO
8 LAWRENCE 'A' 4:35.60 4
1) Justine Kelley SR 2) Liz Hernandez FR
3) Adriana Gabriel JR 4) Molly Goodell SR
9 CRANFORD 'A' 4:36.19 4
1) Natalie Englese SO 2) Lilas Humen SR
3) Gillian Burke FR 4) Claire Humen SR
10 GOV LIVINGSTON 'A' 4:38.82 6
1) Olga Caballero FR 2) Claire Smith SO
3) Pamela Samuels SO 4) Jen St Onge SR
11 EWING 'A' 4:39.16 5
1) Amber Updike JR 2) Tayona Brown JR
3) Brigita Roemer JR 4) Imani Evans SO
12 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 4:39.66 6
1) Danielle Idler SR 2) Jackie Mosca SO
3) Nicole Vazquez JR 4) Corinne Fitzgerald SR
13 JOHNSON A.L. 'A' 4:39.74 4
1) Theresa Renna JR 2) Lauren Czapla SR
3) Emily Vargas JR 4) Sara Vagie SO
14 LOWER CAPE MAY 'A' 4:41.02 6
1) Frankie Gibson SO 2) Carol Buggs JR
3) Gabby Tecco SR 4) Erica Addonizio JR
15 WEST DEPTFORD 'A' 4:41.26 7
1) Samantha Budd FR 2) Jessica Stanek JR
3) Alyson Krause JR 4) Meghan McGlinchey SR
16 WILSON, WOODROW 'A' 4:41.45 5
1) Famatta Lewis JR 2) Takiera Alford JR
3) Naceira McEady JR 4) Keyonna Lindsey JR
17 BUENA 'A' 4:44.42 3
1) Ashley Roman SO 2) Meghan Borz JR
3) Chuvy Ramales SO 4) Devin Seelman SR
18 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 'A' 4:45.60 3
1) Lana Tatro SR 2) Jennifer Brown SO
3) Samantha Molinas SO 4) Amanda LaFontaine SR
19 VOORHEES 'A' 4:49.35 4
1) Robin Lynn JR 2) Samantha Yeats JR
3) Stephanie Marquez SO 4) Chalisse Burrell SR
20 HOLMDEL 'A' 4:49.57 1
1) Julianne Kodack JR 2) Laura Kodack JR
3) Lauren Reidy FR 4) Lisa Chen SR
21 POINT PLEASANT BORO 'A' 4:50.26 3
1) Allison Avogardo SR 2) Andrea Berger
3) Katherine Frye 4) Erin Frye
22 HILLSIDE 'A' 4:50.63 5
1) Tashay Wilson SO 2) Justine Farrow SO
3) Josephine Polynice SO 4)
23 FORT LEE 'A' 4:50.73 5
1) Amira Guerrero JR 2) Sasha Bouie SR
3) Lauren Katz JR 4) Charmaine Samakande SR
24 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 4:50.85 3
1) Cierra Warner JR 2) Megan Reinhardt JR
3) Tiffany Chamberlain SR 4) Chelsea Kilmer SO
25 MAHWAH 'A' 4:52.89 5
1) Molly Cohan FR 2) Alyssa Angelo SO
3) Carolyn Elder FR 4) Nicole Fede FR
26 ALLENTOWN 'A' 4:53.14 2
1) Caroline Ticse 2) Haley Ostrander
3) Nikki Galipo 4) Kristen Chiafullo
27 BARNEGAT 'A' 4:56.80 4
1) Angelique Matusz SO 2) Alexxa-Rae DeFazio JR
3) Kate Connell SR 4) Emily Olson SR
28 LINCOLN 'A' 4:58.67 3
1) Wyonna Greene JR 2) Kafi Daughtry JR
3) Amanda Benthall 4) Arielle Levine SR
29 HIGHLAND 'A' 5:03.30 2
1) Chelsea Borrer SR 2) Lyric Thompson SR
3) Yadijah Walton SO 4) Sunhye Bush SR
30 CINNAMINSON 'A' 5:03.49 1
1) Danielle Zenkowich JR 2) Jenna Niedermayer SR
3) Chioma Ogbonna SR 4) Jane O'Malley FR
31 STERLING 'A' 5:08.83 2
1) Michelle Low 2) Shannon McGowen
3) Christina Lees 4) Yolanda Serranno
32 LAKEWOOD 'A' 5:20.83 2
1) Shameka Ramsay JR 2) Sameria Forbes SO
3) Erin Floyd SO 4) Sara Hutcherson FR
33 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 'A' 5:23.40 1
1) Michaela Fiorucco 10 2) Kelly Edmunds 10
3) Madeline DeVico 9 4) Becca Sykes 11
34 DEPTFORD 'A' 5:24.70 1
1) Audrey Wilson SR 2) Jasmine Opher SO
3) Ayana Dunlap FR 4) Newkirk Gradell
35 KENNEDY, J.F. ISLEIN 'A' 5:40.75 2
1) Monica Pekosz SO 2) Adrienne Green FR
3) Claire Nwachukwu SR 4) Karoline Tuason JR
36 BRIDGETON 'A' 5:41.86 6
1) Danielle Bunting SO 2) Rojas Yesenia
3) Courtney Howard FR 4) Maria Perez
-- RIVER DELL 'A' DQ 3
1) Tori Roth SR 2) Juliette Belger SO
3) Bethann Kiely SO 4) Catherine McQuade SO
Girls Distance Medley GROUP 2
================================================================================
Group Record: # 12:34.64 2008 Voorhees
Meet Record: $ 11:59.20 2007 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VOORHEES 'A' 12:24.81# 10
1) Colette Whitney JR 2) Katherine Petruzzellis JR
3) Kari Shoolbraid SR 4) Melanie Thompson SR
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 12:33.93# 8
1) Julie Jablonski JR 2) Danelle Dumhart SR
3) Megan Haggerty SO 4) Clare Buck SR
3 HIGHLAND 'A' 12:36.99 6
1) Jennifer Rawls SR 2) Lyric Thompson SR
3) Gabrielle Prendergast JR 4) Megan Venables SO
4 SUMMIT 'A' 12:56.32 4
1) Nicola Hallenborg JR 2) Kayla McDonald SR
3) Kearsley Olcott JR 4) Danielle Allocco SR
5 RUMSON-FAIR 'A' 12:58.86 2
1) Courtney Armstrong JR 2) Samantha O'Brien JR
3) Jaime Carroll SR 4) Hannah Satzke SR
6 JOHNSON A.L. 'A' 13:02.81 1
1) Sara Vagie SO 2) Lauren Czapla SR
3) Theresa Renna JR 4) Cathy Goncalves SR
7 CHATHAM 'A' 13:07.21
1) Kathleen Lavelle JR 2) Katie Hurt SO
3) Emily Smith SR 4) Kat Grimes JR
8 WEST DEPTFORD 'A' 13:11.76
1) Alyson Krause JR 2) Samantha Budd FR
3) Ashley White SR 4) Meghan McGlinchey SR
9 HANOVER PARK 'A' 13:15.30
1) Kayla Parlavecchio FR 2) Kelly Rosenfeld JR
3) Caroline Wolfe FR 4) Julia Weir SR
10 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 13:16.38
1) Kayla Savage FR 2) Donna Bruno SR
3) Katie Johnston SO 4) Sarah Polansky JR
11 RED BANK 'A' 13:26.62
1) Liz Dowdy SR 2) Aiyanna James SO
3) Mary Cerasa SR 4) Kelliann Dietel SO
12 CINNAMINSON 'A' 13:45.52
1) Molly Rollins SR 2) Danielle Zenkowich JR
3) Monica Green FR 4) Emily Bresnahan SR
13 BUENA 'A' 13:47.44
1) Devin Seelman SR 2) Chuvy Ramales SO
3) Ashley Roman SO 4) Meghan Borz JR
14 HOLMDEL 'A' 13:51.30
1) Jill Sadowski JR 2) Autumn Rauchwerk SR
3) Sharon Tam SR 4) Eleana Little SR
15 MAHWAH 'A' 13:54.15
1) Alex Fede SR 2) Hailey Warnet SR
3) Nicole Fede FR 4) Natalie Rowland SR
16 CRANFORD 'A' 14:03.05
1) Alisa Commerato SO 2) Summer Kortbaoui FR
3) Joy Hanke SR 4) Bridget Miller SO
17 TENAFLY HIGH 'A' 14:05.21
1) Monica Landy SR 2) Coral Hershkovitz SO
3) Toni Gatchalian SR 4) Ally Legend Siegel SR
18 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 'A' 14:10.10
1) Emily Pszeniczny FR 2) Kim Eisen JR
3) Stephanie Newman FR 4) Megan Tursi JR
19 RIVER DELL 'A' 14:10.26
1) Sarah Hyman JR 2) Tori Roth SR
3) Melanie Ogden JR 4) Hayley Norian JR
20 ALLENTOWN 'A' 14:12.48
1) Meghan Valnoski 2) Mary Sancilio
3) Kristen Chiafullo 4) Katherine Smith
21 MATAWAN 'A' 14:13.18
1) Kayla Glynn FR 2) Cara Colabelli SR
3) Alexandra Veary FR 4) KellyAnn Smith SR
22 KENNEDY, J.F. ISLEIN 'A' 14:22.37
1) Melissa Majewski JR 2) Jillian Martinez SR
3) Karoline Tuason JR 4) Hillary Novosedlik JR
23 PINELANDS 'A' 14:25.07
1) Erin Slack JR 2) Jessie Walsh SO
3) Lindsey Tallman SO 4) Kelli-Ann Soden FR
24 CAMDEN 'A' 14:35.47
1) Eleanor Clark FR 2) Terista Mickey SO
3) Charnita Jackson SO 4) Sharee McFadden SR
25 WILSON, WOODROW 'A' 15:00.98
1) Alexis King SR 2) Kapreecia Johnson SO
3) Naadajia Redd FR 4) Alexus Williams JR
26 GOV LIVINGSTON 'A' 15:16.60
1) Grace O Brien FR 2) Jess Leonardis FR
3) Steph Gedal FR 4) Brianna Palumbo FR
27 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 15:20.03
1) Kelsey Feret SR 2) Cristina Collazo JR
3) Chelsea Kilmer SO 4) Kimi Mondair SR
28 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 'A' 17:25.98
1) Becca Sykes 11 2) Kimi Tokarczyk 11
3) Dakota Graver 10 4) Elizabeth Roberts 11
-- MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 'A' DNF
1) Courtney Johnson SO 2) Brianna Kelusak SO
3) Mary Meliti SO 4) Carlie Green SR
-- RAHWAY 'A' DQ
1) Nichelle Harris 11 2) Niya Taylor 12
3) Taneshia Bonner 11 4) Grace Woodrow 10
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 2
===================================================================================
Group Record: # 33.07 2005 Woodrow Wilson
Meet Record: $ 31.93 1998 Notre Dame
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 33.73 6 10
1) Shayne Hughes JR 2) Katelyn Pagano SR
3) Julie Alexander SR 4) Emily Kianka JR
2 CAMDEN 'A' 34.05 6 8
1) Victoria Clark JR 2) Aris Miller SO
3) Tierra Thomas SR 4) Shaquanda Gainey SR
3 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 35.29 4 6
1) Tiffany Chamberlain SR 2) Kasey Haines JR
3) Megan Reinhardt JR 4) Meagan Robinson SO
4 JEFFERSON 'A' 36.56 5 4
1) Catherine Waite SR 2) Michelle Carrera SR
3) Elizabeth Waite SO 4) Michelle Gurlacz SR
5 WILSON, WOODROW 'A' 36.65 4 2
1) Keyonna Lindsey JR 2) Takiera Alford JR
3) Naceira McEady JR 4) Famatta Lewis JR
6 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 37.09 6 1
1) Lori Caruso SR 2) Taylor Jozwiak SO
3) Kerry Rogers JR 4) Kadian Collins SR
7 PLEASANTVILLE 'A' 37.28 1
1) Precious Zarway SO 2) Ruby Rodriguez FR
3) Maria Sanchez JR 4) Dominique Best JR
8 MAHWAH 'A' 37.65 4
1) Kirsten Bowens SR 2) Alyssa Angelo SO
3) Kayla Ciliento FR 4) Kira Wong SR
9 HANOVER PARK 'A' 37.72 5
1) Shelby Saunders SR 2) Michelle Bauer JR
3) Averie Sheppard JR 4) Kristina Russo JR
10 PINELANDS 'A' 37.73 3
1) Sarah Walsh JR 2) Elizabeth Middleton JR
3) Kelsey Brower SO 4) Katie Kendra SR
11 VOORHEES 'A' 37.82 3
1) Chalisse Burrell SR 2) Marlaina Etheridge SO
3) Cassandra Murray SO 4) Samantha Yeats JR
12 HOLMDEL 'A' 38.35 5
1) Autumn Rauchwerk SR 2) Kerri Lee FR
3) Kathleen Byrket SO 4) Isabelle Li SR
13 SUMMIT 'A' 38.78 2
1) Julia Espy SR 2) Daria Chadwick FR
3) Kelly Diaz SO 4) Sonia Guior SO
14 ALLENTOWN 'A' 39.43 2
1) Nikki Galipo 2) Danielle Gagliardi
3) Mary Sancilio 4) Morgan Marsicano
15 GOV LIVINGSTON 'A' 40.05 5
1) Lori Jamolawicz JR 2) Kylee Burns FR
3) Lynn Bager JR 4) Amanda Sabarese 10
16 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 40.93 1
1) Morgan Larkin JR 2) Amanda Parisi SR
3) Rachael Watkins SR 4) Ryan Anderson JR
17 MATAWAN 'A' 41.01 1
1) Lauren Wolf SR 2) Natasha Williams JR
3) Tanya Kok JR 4) Kadejan Lawrence FR
18 PARSIPPANY 'A' 41.01 3
1) sara Cramer SR 2) Stephanie Cruz JR
3) Kaitlin Farley SO 4) Catherine Pohlman JR
19 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 'A' 41.55 1
1) Samantha Molinas SO 2) Kaitlyn Riegert JR
3) Stephanie Rogers SO 4) Jennifer Brown SO
20 FORT LEE 'A' 43.26 3
1) Lauren Katz JR 2) Amira Guerrero JR
3) Sasha Bouie SR 4) Ollia Pappas SO
21 BRIDGETON 'A' 45.33 2
1) Jackie Hernandez JR 2) Kassandra Irizarry FR
3) Desiree Small FR 4) Tazshaina Sadler
-- CRANFORD 'A' DQ 4
1) Kelly Burke JR 2) Lilas Humen SR
3) Gillian Burke FR 4) Claire Humen SR
-- RAHWAY 'A' DQ 6
1) Sattirah Johnson 12 2) Michele Ibanibo 11
3) Denice Martin 11 4) Ernestine Rodgers 10
-- RIVER DELL 'A' DQ 2
1) Stephanie Carnevale JR 2) Catherine McQuade SO
3) Bethann Kiely SO 4) Juliette Belger SO
Girls High Jump Relay GROUP 2
================================================================================
Group Record: # 10-06 2008 Ewing
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1981 Southern & '96 JP Stevens
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brigita Roemer JR EWING 5-04.00 5
2 Emily Kianka JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5-02.00 4
2 Tayona Brown JR EWING 5-02.00 5
2 Samantha Yeats JR VOORHEES 5-02.00
2 Emily Vargas JR A.L. JOHNSON 5-02.00
6 Kirsten Bowens SR MAHWAH 5-00.00 3
7 Denice Martin 11 RAHWAY 4-10.00
7 Rachael Watkins SR INDIAN HILLS 4-10.00 0.50
7 Allie Ritchards SR MAHWAH 4-10.00 3
7 Mary Sancilio ALLENTOWN 4-10.00 2
7 Nikki Galipo ALLENTOWN 4-10.00 2
7 Stephanie Skove SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 4-10.00 1
7 Lindsay DeTroia JR BARNEGAT 4-10.00
14 Jaime Kianka SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4-08.25 4
15 Erin Kearney SR JEFFERSON 4-08.00
15 Tiffani Lee JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 4-08.00 1
17 Marissa Hornacek FR RARITAN 4-06.00
17 Virginia Vinch SO LAWRENCE 4-06.00
17 Stephanie Carnevale JR RIVER DELL 4-06.00
17 Leah Small 12 RUMSON-FAIR 4-06.00
17 Elizabeth Waite SO JEFFERSON 4-06.00
17 Shelby Saunders SR HANOVER PARK 4-06.00
17 Jenny Spicola SO RIVER DELL 4-06.00
17 Kathleen Kernan STERLING 4-06.00
17 Kelly Burke JR CRANFORD 4-06.00
17 Taylor Clarkson SO INDIAN HILLS 4-06.00 0.50
17 Samantha Hunger STERLING 4-06.00
17 Kristine Smalls SR CAMDEN 4-06.00
17 Victoria Harwood SR RUMSON-FAIR 4-06.00
17 Lauren Thomson SO RARITAN 4-06.00
31 Julia Espy SR SUMMIT 4-04.00
31 Jasmine Mason SR LAWRENCE 4-04.00
31 Taylor Jozwiak SO MORRIS HILLS 4-04.00
31 Naceira McEady JR WOODROW WILSON 4-04.00
31 Corinne Fitzgerald SR MORRIS HILLS 4-04.00
31 Rebecca Shimonov FR CRANFORD 4-04.00
31 Sattirah Johnson 12 RAHWAY 4-04.00
38 Michelle Bauer JR HANOVER PARK 4-00.00
38 Angelique Matusz SO BARNEGAT 4-00.00
38 Naadajia Redd FR WOODROW WILSON 4-00.00
38 Terista Mickey SO CAMDEN 4-00.00
38 Kasey Haines JR BURLINGTON TWP 4-00.00
38 Sasha Bouie SR FORT LEE 4-00.00
38 Daria Chadwick FR SUMMIT 4-00.00
38 Francesca Nunziata JR FORT LEE 4-00.00
38 Casey Dunn SR A.L. JOHNSON 4-00.00
38 Cassandra Murray SO VOORHEES 4-00.00
-- Kaelyn Delgado SO BURLINGTON TWP NH
-- Lauren Reidy FR HOLMDEL NH
-- Magan Kustera JR WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Carlie Scott SR WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Emily Hennessy SO HOLMDEL NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay GROUP 2
================================================================================
Group Record: # 19-08 2008 Cranford
Meet Record: $ 22-00 2008 Hunterdon Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Burke JR CRANFORD 10-00.00 4
1 Ashley Walker SR MAHWAH 10-00.00 5
3 Carolyn Elder FR MAHWAH 9-06.00 5
4 Stephanie Skove SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 9-00.00 3
4 Lilas Humen SR CRANFORD 9-00.00 4
6 Christina Lees STERLING 8-06.00 2
7 Raye Scott JR RED BANK 7-06.00
7 Jackie Chester JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7-06.00
7 Helen Mersiowsky STERLING 7-06.00 2
7 Michelle Skove SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 7-06.00 3
-- Ashley Jordan JR RED BANK NH
-- Kimi Tokarczyk 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP NH
-- Carlie Scott SR WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Magan Kustera JR WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Julia Scott SR CINNAMINSON NH
-- Michelle Machamer SO CINNAMINSON NH
-- Samantha Szathmary 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP NH
-- Tricia Sherrard SR HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
Girls Shot Put Relay GROUP 2
================================================================================
Group Record: # 85-06 2002 Northern Valley Demarest
Meet Record: $ 90-08.50 1992 Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aretah Ettarh JR FORT LEE 34-11.75 5
2 Najah Allen 12 RAHWAY 34-05.50 0.50
3 Christine Ogbonna JR HANOVER PARK 33-07.50
4 Rachel D'Angelo SO BARNEGAT 33-07.25
5 Tanaya Jones FR WEEQUAHIC 32-08.25 4
6 Janiece Rose SO DELSEA 32-06.50
7 Jill Hudson SO RIVER DELL 31-10.00 3
8 Angela Newman SR RARITAN 31-08.00
9 Megan Adebamowo SR MANCHESTER TWP 31-06.25
10 Gabi Whalen JR LOWER CAPE MAY 31-00.75
11 Quasha Brown SR MATAWAN 30-09.00 2
12 Joan Wagner SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 30-08.50
13 Ryan Johnson SR CAMDEN 30-07.00 1
14 Aiyanna Griffith WEEQUAHIC 30-05.75 4
15 Jade Wynn SR DEPTFORD 30-03.00
16 Leah Berry SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 30-02.50
17 Marissa Grosso FR MATAWAN 30-01.50 2
18 Cora Sample JR CAMDEN 29-11.50 1
19 Danielle Kohen JR A.L. JOHNSON 29-10.25
20 Julie Kerber FR LAKEWOOD 29-07.75
21 Heather Phelan JR MORRIS HILLS 29-07.00
22 Vanessa Diaz SR FORT LEE 29-03.75 5
23 Laura Noel SR RIVER DELL 29-01.00 3
24 Jen Butler SR SUMMIT 29-00.75
25 Hayley Colton SR MORRIS HILLS 28-05.50
26 Alyssa Jenoriki PT PLEASANT BORO 28-02.50
27 Rachael Hintze SR GOV LIVINGSTON 28-01.50
28 Arielle Moore JR HIGHLAND 28-01.25
28 Emily Abernathy SR INDIAN HILLS 28-01.25
30 Carlie Green SR MANCHESTER TWP 28-00.50
31 Ashley Bell BRIDGETON 27-08.00
32 Taylor Clarkson SO INDIAN HILLS 27-06.75
33 Alexandra Green SO DEPTFORD 27-05.00
34 Danielle Ingram SR EWING 26-10.00
35 Tyonna Fuqua BRIDGETON 26-09.75
36 Alexis Merlino SR HIGHLAND 26-06.50
37 Haili Hoffman SR WEST DEPTFORD 26-04.50
37 Kate Velcamp JR RUMSON-FAIR 26-04.50
39 Jeanne Berry FR DELSEA 26-03.00
40 Michaela Kelly SO HANOVER PARK 26-02.75
41 Khadeidra Billingsley JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 26-02.25
42 Naomi Ruiter SR RED BANK 26-01.50
43 Jasmine Herbert SO BURLINGTON TWP 26-01.00
44 Keiasha Daniels LINCOLN 26-00.50
45 Jalisha Crews SR EWING 25-11.50
46 Julia Duffy ALLENTOWN 25-10.50
47 Megan Smith SR PINELANDS 25-10.00
48 Marissa Curti SR A.L. JOHNSON 25-09.00
49 Kayla Mazza FR RARITAN 25-08.75
50 Kimberly Bausch 10 RAHWAY 25-05.75 0.50
51 Jessica Herbert SR BURLINGTON TWP 25-03.25
52 Alex Hunsberger JR MAHWAH 25-01.00
53 Alexandra Ucal JR PT PLEASANT BORO 24-07.50
54 Erika Vaughn 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 24-06.00
55 Natasha Lyburn WILLINGBORO 24-05.50
56 Jaime Kianka SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 24-03.50
57 Jessica VanSlooten JR MAHWAH 24-01.00
58 Lykerria Richardson SR LONG BRANCH 23-10.75
59 Kiana Medina JR LAKEWOOD 23-09.25
60 Nicole Parsons JR HILLSIDE 23-04.75
61 Rebecca Weir ALLENTOWN 23-04.50
62 Leah Henry FR PINELANDS 23-00.50
62 Jasmine Rountree JR RUMSON-FAIR 23-00.50
64 Tilah Young JR BARNEGAT 22-10.50
65 Tiara Malave LINCOLN 22-09.75
66 Caroline Vetorazzi STERLING 22-01.50
67 Kiyah Owens FR WEST DEPTFORD 21-10.75
68 Rushelle Mundelle FR WOODROW WILSON 21-07.00
69 Taylor Hamilton WILLINGBORO 21-06.50
70 Kapreecia Johnson SO WOODROW WILSON 21-03.50
71 Nikki Tabash FR SUMMIT 20-10.50
72 Jasmime Johnson SO LONG BRANCH 20-10.25
73 Giana Raymond FR LOWER CAPE MAY 20-07.00
74 Vanessa Bautista SO HILLSIDE 19-08.00
75 Izzy Von Arx FR RED BANK 18-01.25
76 Angela Pistoia STERLING 16-11.25
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU