GROUP II BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 03:39 PM
2010 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 2, 4, and NP B - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: * 10.60 2002 A. Sanderson, Ewing
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 10.80 10.83q NWI 2
2 Miles Shuler-Foster JR LONG BRANCH 10.77 10.89q NWI 1
3 Bennett Jackson SR RARITAN 10.82 10.91q NWI 3
4 Sean McPhearson SR DELSEA 11.07 10.95q NWI 3
5 Michael Sloan SR OVERBROOK 11.20 11.18q NWI 2
6 Tyler Coulbourn JR DELSEA 11.13 11.19q NWI 1
7 Christoph Davis STERLING 11.19 11.24q NWI 3
8 Al Artesona SR GLEN ROCK 11.26 11.25q NWI 2
9 James Haynes SR RAHWAY 11.31 11.26 NWI 3
10 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 11.20 11.27 NWI 1
10 Kareem Cropper SR EWING 11.29 11.27 NWI 3
12 Patryk Najbar SR LODI 11.10 11.30 NWI 2
12 Nyron Pitterson SR OVERBROOK 11.25 11.30 NWI 1
14 Andrew Sargeant MORROW, DWIGHT 11.19 11.42 NWI 3
15 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 11.34 11.52 NWI 2
16 Brandon Saunders SR PARSIPPANY 11.50 11.72 NWI 1
17 Franklin Smith-Hinson JR GARFIELD 11.46 11.74 NWI 1
18 Vaughn Scott JR WEST DEPTFORD 11.12 11.82 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 10.60 2002 A. Sanderson, Ewing
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Shuler-Foster JR LONG BRANCH 10.89 10.73 NWI
2 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 10.83 10.79 NWI
3 Sean McPhearson SR DELSEA 10.95 10.88 NWI
4 Bennett Jackson SR RARITAN 10.91 10.94 NWI
5 Michael Sloan SR OVERBROOK 11.18 11.04 NWI
6 Tyler Coulbourn JR DELSEA 11.19 11.08 NWI
7 Christoph Davis STERLING 11.24 11.13 NWI
8 Al Artesona SR GLEN ROCK 11.25 11.14 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
=================================================================================
Group: * 21.41 2002 Dorian Bryant, Kingsway
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 21.69 21.49 NWI 3
2 Miles Shuler-Foster JR LONG BRANCH 21.68 21.61 NWI 3
3 Patryk Najbar SR LODI 22.72 22.17 NWI 2
4 Bennett Jackson SR RARITAN 21.73 22.23 NWI 3
5 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 22.46 22.28 NWI 3
6 Daryl Ansley JR EWING 22.64 22.29 NWI 2
7 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 22.68 22.40 NWI 2
7 Rashawn Taylor JR SNYDER 22.39 22.40 NWI 3
9 Sean McPhearson SR DELSEA 22.29 22.44 NWI 3
10 Corey Crawford SR INDIAN HILLS 22.55 22.48 NWI 3
11 Nyron Pitterson SR OVERBROOK 22.69 22.52 NWI 2
12 Darius Jones JR HADDON HEIGHTS 22.78 22.59 NWI 2
13 Steve Kirkland JR BARNEGAT 22.51 22.69 NWI 3
13 Devonte Artis JR SHABAZZ 22.97 22.69 NWI 1
15 Tyler Coulbourn JR DELSEA 22.94 22.74 NWI 2
16 David Ogbonnaya SR EWING 22.79 22.77 NWI 2
17 Andre Williams MORROW, DWIGHT 23.25 23.09 NWI 1
18 Devron Clark SR LONG BRANCH 22.79 23.41 NWI 2
19 Emannuel Quainoo JR HOPATCONG 24.29 23.58 NWI 1
20 Michael Calero JR LODI 24.09 23.70 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Group: * 47.60 1983 Andrew Valmon, Manchester Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 48.84 48.53 3
2 Brian Ramcheran MATAWAN 48.43 49.17 3
3 Darius Jones JR HADDON HEIGHTS 49.23 49.55 3
4 Devonte Artis JR SHABAZZ 50.95 50.08 1
4 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 49.14 50.08 3
6 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 49.68 50.55 2
7 Ben Raskin SR SUMMIT 49.20 50.58 3
8 Bennett Jackson SR RARITAN 49.36 50.70 3
9 Daryl Ansley JR EWING 49.59 50.72 3
10 Shaquille Jackson SR CARTERET 50.18 50.88 2
11 Jerome Scurry SO BRIDGETON 50.75 50.98 1
12 Brian Gautier SR BARNEGAT 50.69 51.05 1
13 Kyle Webb SR DELSEA 50.15 51.09 2
14 Marquan Russel SO BRIDGETON 50.80 51.25 1
15 Nyron Pitterson SR OVERBROOK 50.46 51.34 2
16 Troy Coonrad SR RAMSEY 50.13 51.53 2
17 Angel Lora JR GARFIELD 49.72 51.81 2
18 Mike Breen JR RARITAN 50.55 52.22 2
19 Andre Williams MORROW, DWIGHT 50.68 52.60 1
20 Brandon Saunders SR PARSIPPANY 51.05 52.88 1
21 Isaiah Silva SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 51.63 52.92 1
22 Mark Filandro SR INDIAN HILLS 49.34 53.39 3
23 Karon Hair SR LONG BRANCH 50.40 53.86 2
24 Jeffery Estrella SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 51.56 54.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 1:51.43 2004 Mark Carmody, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Potts JR HADDONFIELD 1:54.93 1:54.84
2 Steve Butenewicz JR DELSEA 1:55.73 1:55.64
3 Colin Baker SR HADDONFIELD 1:58.23 1:55.79
4 Larry Ramirez SR PLEASANTVILLE 1:55.03 1:56.28
5 Chris Johnson JR WILSON, WOODROW 1:57.62 1:56.43
6 Rasaki Adewunmi SR SCIENCE PARK 1:56.33 1:56.46
7 Jerome Scurry SO BRIDGETON 1:57.38 1:56.86
8 james haggerty JR RIVER DELL 1:57.22 1:57.08
9 Curtis Johnson SR RAHWAY 1:58.09 1:57.48
10 Erik Moutenot JR MAHWAH 1:58.43 1:58.67
11 Mohamed Merdan 11 HUDSON CO. PREP 1:59.03 1:59.74
12 Jeff Sun SR CRANFORD 1:59.34 2:00.66
13 Gregory McCormack MATAWAN 2:00.69 2:00.69
14 Patrick Dyer 11 WEST ESSEX 1:57.74 2:00.92
15 Matt Knowles SR DELAWARE VALLEY 1:59.82 2:00.94
16 Kyle Flyer SR MADISON 1:59.94 2:01.33
17 Dominic Camm JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:59.86 2:01.56
18 Troy Coonrad SR RAMSEY 1:58.20 2:01.79
19 Bobby Boger JR NEWTON 1:58.52 2:02.12
20 Edward Garcia JR HANOVER PARK 1:59.54 2:02.42
21 Eric Stewart SR MANASQUAN 1:59.97 2:02.65
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 4:14.60 2007 Mark Poskus, Cinnaminson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matt Nussbaum JR HADDONFIELD 4:21.48 4:14.25*
2 Ben Potts JR HADDONFIELD 4:21.85 4:16.83
3 Colin Baker SR HADDONFIELD 4:22.48 4:18.04
4 Jeremy Antivo JR RAHWAY 4:17.74 4:19.46
5 Sherif Ali JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:28.06 4:24.02
6 Will Smith SR CRANFORD 4:27.24 4:24.76
7 Brady Deckert JR DELSEA 4:22.95 4:27.54
8 Chris Eltringham SO RAMSEY 4:28.40 4:28.86
9 Matt Knowles SR DELAWARE VALLEY 4:28.08 4:30.43
10 Mohamed Merdan 11 HUDSON CO. PREP 4:30.12 4:31.07
11 Philip Vernimb JR BERNARDS 4:30.48 4:32.01
12 Daniel Murnane SO LENAPE VALLEY 4:31.08 4:32.63
13 Curtis Johnson SR RAHWAY 4:29.26 4:32.76
14 Anthony Malatesta SO CHATHAM 4:30.96 4:33.10
15 Colin English SR MANASQUAN 4:31.47 4:34.03
16 Jack Mahoney SO MADISON 4:30.54 4:34.59
17 Joesphe Prestiflippo JR HOPATCONG 4:33.33 4:35.10
18 John Prizzi JR INDIAN HILLS 4:32.12 4:35.93
19 Avery Schofield SR DELSEA 4:37.32 4:35.94
20 Arthur Eng JR HOLMDEL 4:31.36 4:37.20
21 Patrick Dyer 11 WEST ESSEX 4:34.10 4:37.92
22 Dagoberto Arias FR PLEASANTVILLE 4:39.13 4:40.35
23 Patrick Hill SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:30.53 4:41.05
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 9:08.22 2004 Jonathan Anderson, Cinnaminson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jon Vitez SR HADDONFIELD 9:34.87 9:20.30
2 Matt Nussbaum JR HADDONFIELD 9:29.62 9:21.73
3 Jeremy Antivo JR RAHWAY 9:24.61 9:24.91
4 Sherif Ali JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 9:58.11 9:43.27
5 Brady Deckert JR DELSEA 9:44.92 9:45.21
6 Joesphe Prestiflippo JR HOPATCONG 9:47.17 9:47.76
7 John Dugan JR RAMSEY 9:47.78 9:52.46
8 Nick Costello FR DELSEA 10:11.73 9:55.92
9 Stefan Stark SR HOLMDEL 10:00.82 9:56.26
10 Stephen Leonard SR CHATHAM 10:11.59 9:58.14
11 Matthew Bearden SO EWING 9:56.45 9:59.27
12 Joseph Chegwidden 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:55.28 9:59.60
13 Philip Vernimb JR BERNARDS 10:10.28 10:01.45
14 Connor Doyle JR MORRIS HILLS 9:52.61 10:03.04
15 Jeffrey Tauriello SR HANOVER PARK 10:15.69 10:03.54
16 Michael Galonski JR NEWTON 9:42.20 10:04.59
17 Zach Smolsky SO DELSEA 10:17.48 10:10.28
18 Travis Fodor SO HOLMDEL 10:04.56 10:15.44
19 Michael Caracappa SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 10:02.97 10:16.34
20 Jack Beecher SR CHATHAM 10:07.03 10:21.05
21 Alex Castellanos SO NEWTON 9:56.17 10:28.78
22 Thomas Kostelak JR BERNARDS 10:21.78 10:31.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: * 13.70 1983 Steve Fletcher, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett Jackson SR RARITAN 14.14 14.31q NWI 1
2 Syteek Farrington SR CAMDEN 14.68 14.46q NWI 2
3 Thomas Berryman JR DELSEA 14.85 14.78q NWI 3
4 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 15.37 14.85q NWI 3
5 Jordan Harris JR HADDONFIELD 14.96 14.86q NWI 3
6 Jae DeShields JR BRIDGETON 15.39 14.89q NWI 2
7 dan mcconnell SR RIVER DELL 15.24 15.01q NWI 1
8 Steve Worsley JR LONG BRANCH 15.22 15.03q NWI 1
9 Chris Alicea JR LOWER CAPE MAY 15.20 15.10 NWI 2
10 Jonathan Smith MATAWAN 15.31 15.23 NWI 2
11 Franklin Smith-Hinson JR GARFIELD 15.91 15.49 NWI 1
12 Dustin Browne MATAWAN 15.55 15.56 NWI 1
13 Jacob Barbadoro SR CINNAMINSON 15.37 15.61 NWI 3
14 Tyler Cerbo 11 KITTATINNY 15.89 15.71 NWI 2
15 Brian Psota SO RAMSEY 15.90 15.80 NWI 1
16 Michael Hoffman SR HOLMDEL 15.43 15.83 NWI 1
17 Jeff Alex JR BERNARDS 16.19 15.92 NWI 1
18 Matthew Lott SR HOPATCONG 16.07 15.93 NWI 3
19 Leacroft Nunes JR GARFIELD 15.85 15.94 NWI 3
20 James Haynes SR RAHWAY 15.58 15.96 NWI 3
21 Matt Espy JR SUMMIT 16.02 16.00 NWI 3
22 Charles Edwards JR BERNARDS 16.15 16.18 NWI 2
-- Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 15.55 FS NWI 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 13.70 1983 Steve Fletcher, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett Jackson SR RARITAN 14.31 13.96 NWI
2 Syteek Farrington SR CAMDEN 14.46 13.97 NWI
3 Jordan Harris JR HADDONFIELD 14.86 14.37 NWI
4 Thomas Berryman JR DELSEA 14.78 14.58 NWI
5 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 14.85 14.74 NWI
6 dan mcconnell SR RIVER DELL 15.01 14.86 NWI
7 Steve Worsley JR LONG BRANCH 15.03 15.10 NWI
8 Jae DeShields JR BRIDGETON 14.89 15.12 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Group: * 52.40 1984 Bruce Berry, West Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mark Filandro SR INDIAN HILLS 55.01 54.35 3
2 Syteek Farrington SR CAMDEN 55.40 55.16 3
3 Jordan Harris JR HADDONFIELD 55.66 55.56 3
4 Larry Ramirez SR PLEASANTVILLE 56.36 55.82 3
5 Kyle Webb SR DELSEA 55.56 56.65 3
6 Erik Moutenot JR MAHWAH 56.36 57.14 3
7 Michael Hoffman SR HOLMDEL 57.60 57.74 2
8 Namer Ray JR CAMDEN 56.71 57.81 2
9 Matt Espy JR SUMMIT 59.00 57.89 1
10 Pat Fry SR BERNARDS 58.95 58.09 1
11 Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 56.98 58.11 2
12 Dylan Spadaccini MATAWAN 56.48 58.51 3
13 Calvin Knox SO INDIAN HILLS 58.09 58.72 1
14 Josue Hernandez 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 58.52 59.15 1
15 Manuel Hortiz 11 KITTATINNY 58.34 59.21 1
16 Jeffery Estrella SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 57.16 59.50 2
17 Chris Guerrero SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 56.99 59.76 2
18 Jeff Alex JR BERNARDS 59.26 1:00.03 1
19 Evan Johnson SO EWING 57.76 1:00.63 2
20 Patrick Walsh SR RUTHERFORD 59.42 1:00.85 1
21 Jeffrey Barrett SR EWING 58.35 1:01.40 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
============================================================================
Group: * 3:16.20 1982 West Side-Newark
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 LONG BRANCH 3:21.93 3:22.19 3
1) Marcus McKenzie SR 2) Miles Shuler-Foster JR
3) Devron Clark SR 4) Karon Hair SR
2 WILLINGBORO 3:26.70 3:24.97 2
1) Matthew Dash JR 2) Rashuan Houston JR
3) Brandon Bennett JR 4) Joshua Toby SR
3 MATAWAN 3:24.96 3:25.00 3
1) Brian Ramcheran 2) Solomon Simpkins
3) Gregory McCormack 4) Dylan Spadaccini
4 HADDON HEIGHTS 3:26.44 3:25.53 3
1) Brian Whitman SR 2) Kenny Lewis FR
3) Zack Andrews JR 4) Darius Jones JR
5 PARSIPPANY 3:25.65 3:25.57 3
1) Brandon Saunders SR 2) Denzel Bland SR
3) Abe Sanchez SR 4) Dijuan Higgins JR
6 DELSEA 3:25.40 3:25.97 3
1) Steve Butenewicz JR 2) Tyler Coulbourn JR
3) Sean McPhearson SR 4) Kyle Webb SR
7 BRIDGETON 3:27.43 3:26.80 2
1) Marquan Russel SO 2) Darrell Jackson SO
3) Jerome Scurry SO 4) Jae DeShields JR
8 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 3:26.64 3:27.02 3
1) Justin Amezquita SR 2) Scott Fleming JR
3) Andrew Marzo SR 4) Chris Guerrero SO
9 STERLING 3:28.69 3:27.85 1
1) Cody Long 2) Timothy Freeman
3) Christoph Davis 4) Josh Free
10 MORROW, DWIGHT 3:25.75 3:28.46 3
1) Andre Williams 2) Andrew Sargeant
3) John Hernandez 4) Phillip Dowell
11 SNYDER 3:30.50 3:29.00 1
1) Rashawn Taylor JR 2) Zamir Thomas JR
3) Timoy Malcolm SO 4) James Crawford SR
12 RAHWAY 3:28.24 3:29.95 2
1) Brian Pyrus JR 2) William Harris JR
3) Curtis Johnson SR 4) Al-Raji Winbush JR
13 EWING 3:26.66 3:30.85 2
1) Evan Johnson SO 2) David Ogbonnaya SR
3) Jawann McBeth SO 4) Daryl Ansley JR
14 HILLSIDE 3:28.11 3:31.40 2
1) Gordy Dufresne SO 2) Angus Iheanacho JR
3) Calvin Lofton FR 4) Darryl Simpson JR
15 CLARK, ABRAHAM 3:31.54 3:31.93 1
1) Greg Hall JR 2) Hiram Darby JR
3) Richard Thomas FR 4) Wesley Tanner SO
16 HANOVER PARK 3:28.49 3:32.43 2
1) Taylor Ervin SR 2) Connor Wilson JR
3) Edward Garcia JR 4) Alex Domanski JR
17 INDIAN HILLS 3:26.49 3:33.87 3
1) Michael Wasserman SR 2) Calvin Knox SO
3) Kevin Halloran FR 4) Mark Filandro SR
18 RIVER DELL 3:32.29 3:34.24 1
1) nick schleiger SR 2) james haggerty JR
3) kevin baumann SR 4) craig marulis SO
19 RIDGEFIELD PARK 3:33.82 3:35.18 1
1) Donald Chisolm FR 2) Matthew Orozco SO
3) Jeffery Estrella SR 4) Isaiah Silva SR
20 CARTERET 3:34.63 3:37.54 1
1) Andrew Andrade JR 2) Mark Fisher SR
3) Nathaniel Walkes SR 4) Shaquille Jackson SR
21 SUMMIT 3:28.60 3:38.08 2
1) Matt Espy JR 2) Tim Schelnger SO
3) Alex Grillo SR 4) Ben Raskin SR
-- RAMSEY 3:27.85 DQ 2
1) Dennis Wilson SR 2) Joey Farrell JR
3) Joe McNally JR 4) Troy Coonrad SR
Boys High Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 7-00 2001 Todd Lowber, Delran
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 6-06.00 6-09.00
2 Daryll McDuffie SR DELSEA 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Corey Crawford SR INDIAN HILLS 6-06.00 6-04.00
4 Thomas Berryman JR DELSEA 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 Sherron Thomas SO DELSEA 6-00.00 J6-02.00
6 Mark Kolb SR BERNARDS 6-02.00 J6-02.00
7 Dennis Wilson SR RAMSEY 6-06.00 6-00.00
7 Isacc Williams SO WILLINGBORO 6-02.00 6-00.00
9 Ezra Kelly SR LONG BRANCH 6-06.00 J6-00.00
9 Carlton Brown SR CINNAMINSON 6-00.00 J6-00.00
9 Rendyll Moorman SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-08.00 J6-00.00
-- Zach Rogers SR MANASQUAN 5-10.00 NH
-- Darius Jones JR HADDON HEIGHTS 6-02.00 NH
-- Ryan Bailey MORROW, DWIGHT 6-00.00 NH
-- Leacroft Nunes JR GARFIELD 5-10.00 NH
-- Richard Sodeke JR HANOVER PARK 6-00.00 NH
-- Mark Hoppe JR PARSIPPANY 5-10.00 NH
-- Greg Francisco MORROW, DWIGHT 5-10.00 NH
-- Steve Worsley JR LONG BRANCH 6-00.00 NH
-- Zachery Ferguson SR MORRIS HILLS 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 15-07 2005 Anthony Abitante, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Rivard SR HADDONFIELD 14-00.00 15-00.00
2 Juan Andres Giglio SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 15-04.25 14-06.00
3 Tyler Poland SO MAHWAH 13-00.00 13-06.00
4 Aaron Shinn JR MADISON 13-00.00 J13-06.00
4 Connor Chilton SR BERNARDS 13-06.00 J13-06.00
6 Dylan Spadaccini MATAWAN 13-00.00 13-00.00
7 brad hoey JR RIVER DELL 13-00.00 J13-00.00
7 Anthony DeFranco JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-00.00 J13-00.00
9 Louis Fisher DELRAN 12-00.00 12-06.00
9 Don Dennis SR WEST DEPTFORD 12-00.00 12-06.00
9 Gabe Aydin SR MAHWAH 12-00.00 12-06.00
9 Chris Robinson JR HADDON HEIGHTS 12-06.00 12-06.00
9 Eric Prebor SR MORRIS HILLS 12-00.00 12-06.00
14 Skylar Johnson SO PT PLEASANT BORO 11-00.00 12-00.00
14 Rob Huetter 12 WEST ESSEX 13-00.00 12-00.00
14 Vince Murrey JR BUENA 13-06.00 12-00.00
14 Brendan Hill JR MORRIS HILLS 12-00.00 12-00.00
18 Tyler Trainer JR DELAWARE VALLEY 11-06.00 11-06.00
-- Andrew Trocchia SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11-06.00 NH
-- Robert Masino FR HANOVER PARK 10-00.00 NH
-- Tyler Fitzpatrick SO MORRIS HILLS 12-00.00 NH
-- Brian Amabile JR HANOVER PARK 11-00.00 NH
-- Ryan Williams SR BORDENTOWN 11-00.00 NH
-- Nelson Wong SR HOLMDEL 10-06.00 NH
-- David Belostock SR GLEN ROCK 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 24-04.50 1933 Eulace Peacock, Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Corey Crawford SR INDIAN HILLS 23-05.25 24-09.50* NWI
2 Tyrone Smith MATAWAN 22-10.75 23-02.50 NWI
3 Sean McPhearson SR DELSEA 21-11.50 22-04.00 NWI
4 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 21-07.00 22-02.00 NWI
5 Syteek Farrington SR CAMDEN 21-06.50 22-00.75 NWI
6 Phillip Dowell MORROW, DWIGHT 23-02.50 21-09.00 NWI
7 Darius Convery JR DELSEA 20-10.00 21-07.75 NWI
8 Matthew Lott SR HOPATCONG 21-03.75 21-06.25 NWI
9 Fred Jones JR CAMDEN 20-09.00 21-05.00 NWI
10 Rob Ingerbretsen SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 20-03.75 20-08.75 NWI
11 Tevin Ankle SR GLEN ROCK 21-08.75 20-07.25 NWI
12 Darryl Simpson JR HILLSIDE 21-02.25 20-06.75 NWI
13 Solomon Simpkins MATAWAN 20-07.25 20-06.00 NWI
14 Kevin Sekulic SR SUMMIT 20-00.50 20-01.75 NWI
15 Dion Gray MATAWAN 20-08.75 20-01.00 NWI
15 Ezra Kelly SR LONG BRANCH 20-10.75 20-01.00 NWI
17 Dennis Wilson SR RAMSEY 20-10.50 19-10.50 NWI
18 Tyren Johnson SO BRIDGETON 20-02.75 19-09.50 NWI
19 Chris Castello JR HACKETTSTOWN 19-06.50 19-09.00 NWI
20 Angel Lora JR GARFIELD 21-11.25 19-07.25 NWI
21 Richard Thomas FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 19-10.25 19-04.50 NWI
22 Mark Kolb SR BERNARDS 20-02.00 19-03.00 NWI
23 Maurice Preston RED BANK REGIONA 19-05.75 19-01.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 47-09 2008 Chris Phipps, Lodi
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tyrone Smith MATAWAN 42-04.00 46-10.25 NWI
2 Michael Rivard SR HADDONFIELD 44-05.75 45-02.25 NWI
3 Bryan Rodgers MORROW, DWIGHT 42-02.25 44-07.00 NWI
4 Jamil Henry SR CAMDEN 44-02.00 44-06.00 NWI
5 Sammy Roberts SR MAHWAH 45-04.50 44-05.00 NWI
6 Phillip Dowell MORROW, DWIGHT 45-03.00 43-10.50 NWI
7 Colin Cunningham MORROW, DWIGHT 43-00.50 43-10.00 NWI
8 Ezra Kelly SR LONG BRANCH 42-06.75 43-08.50 NWI
9 Tyler Hilgrube SR BUENA 45-06.00 43-05.00 NWI
10 Dion Gray MATAWAN 42-07.50 43-04.75 NWI
11 Will Arthur SO HADDON HEIGHTS 42-01.00 43-02.25 NWI
12 Angel Lora JR GARFIELD 44-03.25 42-10.25 NWI
13 Matthew Lott SR HOPATCONG 44-04.75 42-09.00 NWI
14 Andres Diaz-Borda SR HOLMDEL 40-10.25 42-05.75 NWI
15 Zach Rogers SR MANASQUAN 41-09.50 42-02.50 NWI
16 Syteek Farrington SR CAMDEN 43-10.00 42-01.50 NWI
17 Kyle Lodge SR CINNAMINSON 42-05.25 41-08.75 NWI
18 Chris Castello JR HACKETTSTOWN 41-07.00 41-06.50 NWI
19 Cayron Chester 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 41-01.00 41-02.25 NWI
20 Rudolph Graddy JR MADISON 41-05.50 41-01.00 NWI
21 Jabari Jackson SR PARSIPPANY 39-08.50 40-02.00 NWI
22 Reggie Green FR CRANFORD 39-10.25 39-06.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 63-11.25 1990 Chris Robinson, Penns Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dontaye Rivera SO PLEASANTVILLE 54-02.00 56-11.00
2 john farelli SR RIVER DELL 51-11.00 52-08.75
3 Kevin Nolasco SR GARFIELD 49-10.75 52-02.75
4 Casey Ciaston SR HANOVER PARK 48-08.00 51-06.00
5 Kyle Jones SR DELSEA 48-08.00 51-02.00
6 Khalil kates JR BRIDGETON 50-05.50 51-00.25
7 Traven Mable JR WILLINGBORO 48-11.00 50-10.25
8 AJ Ulinski JR MORRIS HILLS 54-07.00 50-09.00
9 Dennis Handy SR DELSEA 50-02.00 50-05.00
10 Andre Hodge MATAWAN 53-00.50 50-02.75
10 Michael Laubauskas SR INDIAN HILLS 49-01.00 50-02.75
12 clifton Platt SR PLEASANTVILLE 50-08.75 49-07.75
13 matt koh SO RIVER DELL 47-06.00 49-07.25
14 Bryan Scudiere SR MORRIS HILLS 48-10.00 47-02.50
15 Carey Jones JR RAHWAY 48-05.50 46-11.50
16 Derek Garland MATAWAN 46-06.75 46-10.50
17 Andrew Jurczynski JR EWING 45-02.25 46-06.00
18 Fred Ezepue MATAWAN 48-02.50 46-05.75
19 Frank Yannotta SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 45-02.00 46-04.00
20 Joe Romano SR BERNARDS 48-08.00 46-02.25
21 Terry Fulton JR EWING 44-04.00 44-00.50
22 Tony Coccaro JR HACKETTSTOWN 43-06.00 43-09.50
23 Omar Morales SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 43-09.00 41-01.50
Boys Discus Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 189-05 2001 Adam Kuehl, Monmouth Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dontaye Rivera SO PLEASANTVILLE 151-10 164-08
2 Jake Neumann JR CHATHAM 155-11 162-09
3 john farelli SR RIVER DELL 143-09 157-10
4 Kevin Hebron SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 145-07 156-05
5 Andre Hodge MATAWAN 163-08 150-04
6 Chris Pondo SR DELSEA 143-10 148-02
7 Joe Doran JR HADDONFIELD 149-05 147-08
8 Carey Jones JR RAHWAY 159-03 145-10
9 George Ebinger SR BARNEGAT 153-00 145-09
10 Angelo Cook JR HOPATCONG 151-02 144-04
11 Cory Connell JR RAMSEY 150-09 141-08
12 Frank Yannotta SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 133-06 136-05
13 alex kim SR RIVER DELL 132-11 135-08
14 Bryan Scudiere SR MORRIS HILLS 134-08 133-09
15 Kyle Mowrey SR HOLMDEL 131-01 130-06
16 Michael Laubauskas SR INDIAN HILLS 150-08 129-08
17 Errol Petgrave SR CRANFORD 123-07 128-04
18 Derek Garland MATAWAN 131-08 123-03
19 Kenney Salters SR CARTERET 128-00 123-02
20 Kevin Aragon SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 127-07 122-01
21 Kurt Welge JR PARSIPPANY 123-08 114-05
22 Eric Drury JR CHATHAM 128-06 104-07
-- Jon Hickman SR DELSEA 146-09 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 209-06 5/27/2009 Kevin Steimle, Mahwah
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Farelli SR PARSIPPANY 181-04 176-00
2 Kevin Seery JR HANOVER PARK 173-09 173-05
3 Nick Gigantino SO RARITAN 168-08 170-05
4 Matthew Dash JR WILLINGBORO 155-04 169-06
5 Evan Chrustic JR NEWTON 193-02 168-07
6 tim trochanowski SR RIVER DELL 174-06 166-08
7 Shaun Schaffer JR CINNAMINSON 160-08 166-05
8 Dennis Handy SR DELSEA 161-00 162-09
9 Josh Nuneville SR BUENA 158-00 161-00
10 Chris Alicea JR LOWER CAPE MAY 155-11 160-03
11 Nick Moltini 12 KITTATINNY 158-08 158-03
12 Tyler Demmerle JR PASCACK HILLS 163-06 157-10
13 Sean Gleason MATAWAN 159-00 157-09
14 Joe Salame JR LODI 162-05 154-03
15 Steven Burk SO PARSIPPANY 160-02 150-11
16 Michael Moralle SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 150-07 150-09
17 Justin Amezquita SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 169-07 150-06
18 Joe Koonce SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 152-04 139-01
19 Andrew Mahon 09 SHORE 153-06 137-06
20 Kyle McDevitt JR CINNAMINSON 156-00 137-05
21 Ryan Williams SR BORDENTOWN 151-10 137-02
-- Mark Grimes SO HACKETTSTOWN 171-01 FOUL
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 88 2) Delsea 46
3) Matawan 35 4) Pleasantville 28
4) Snyder 28 4) Long Branch 28
7) Indian Hills 27 8) Raritan 24
9) Camden 22 10) River Dell 16
10) Summit 16 12) Parsippany 15
13) Hanover Park 12 13) Willingboro 12
15) Haddon Heights 10 15) Rahway 10
17) Mahwah 9 18) Morrow, Dwight 8
18) Chatham 8 18) Ridgefield Park 8
21) Lodi 6 21) Garfield 6
21) Cliffside Park 6 24) Bernards 4
24) Middle Township 4 26) Hillside 3
26) Madison 3 26) Shabazz, Malcolm X. 3
29) Newton 2 29) WILSON, WOODROW 2
29) Overbrook 2 32) Cranford 1
32) Hopatcong 1 32) BRIDGETON 1
32) Ewing 1 32) Science Park 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU