GROUP II GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 03:35 PM
2010 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 2, 4, and NP B - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: * 11.85 1999 Amandi Rhett, Moorestown
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kim Nagotko JR MAHWAH 12.62 12.56q NWI 3
2 Brianna Crofton JR DELSEA 12.62 12.63q NWI 3
3 Emily Carson FR HADDONFIELD 12.54 12.64q NWI 2
4 Sharyn Moran JR BARNEGAT 12.88 12.68q NWI 2
5 Nicole Vazquez SR MORRIS HILLS 12.63 12.71q NWI 2
6 Lauren McDonald 11 WEST ESSEX 12.87 12.75q NWI 3
7 Tiye Saran Mutazz WILLINGBORO 12.99 12.77q NWI 3
8 Kaprice James SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 12.81 12.82q NWI 1
9 Aiyana James JR RED BANK REGIONA 12.72 12.86 NWI 1
10 Helaina Adams JR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.87 12.89 NWI 3
11 Yvonne Wolef SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 12.93 12.94 NWI 1
12 Claire Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13.13 13.01 NWI 2
13 Naya Lamar SO PARSIPPANY 13.22 13.10 NWI 3
14 Josephine Polynice JR HILLSIDE 12.93 13.11 NWI 1
15 Emily Hennessy JR HOLMDEL 13.17 13.12 NWI 1
16 Jessica Moustakas 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 13.21 13.30 NWI 2
17 Bria Henry JR HANOVER PARK 13.32 13.42 NWI 2
18 Kristina Russo SR HANOVER PARK 13.36 13.53 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 11.85 1999 Amandi Rhett, Moorestown
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Crofton JR DELSEA 12.63 12.37 NWI
2 Kim Nagotko JR MAHWAH 12.56 12.40 NWI
3 Emily Carson FR HADDONFIELD 12.64 12.57 NWI
4 Nicole Vazquez SR MORRIS HILLS 12.71 12.59 NWI
5 Lauren McDonald 11 WEST ESSEX 12.75 12.61 NWI
6 Sharyn Moran JR BARNEGAT 12.68 12.64 NWI
7 Kaprice James SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 12.82 12.67 NWI
8 Tiye Saran Mutazz WILLINGBORO 12.77 12.78 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
=================================================================================
Group: * 24.36 5/28/2009 Vicky Caruso, Wallkill Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Aiyana James JR RED BANK REGIONA 25.46 25.48 NWI 3
2 Tiye Saran Mutazz WILLINGBORO 26.22 25.55 NWI 3
3 Brianna Crofton JR DELSEA 26.01 25.66 NWI 2
4 Kim Nagotko JR MAHWAH 25.91 25.78 NWI 1
5 Helaina Adams JR HADDON HEIGHTS 26.78 25.94 NWI 2
6 Amaris Kobolak FR CINNAMINSON 26.58 26.22 NWI 3
7 Victoria Mold JR MAHWAH 26.31 26.28 NWI 1
8 Amber Updike SR EWING 25.62 26.30 NWI 2
8 Kaprice James SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.68 26.30 NWI 1
10 Sharyn Moran JR BARNEGAT 26.25 26.44 NWI 2
11 Tyra Jamison JR GARFIELD 26.20 26.60 NWI 3
12 Josephine Polynice JR HILLSIDE 26.87 26.62 NWI 3
13 Naya Lamar SO PARSIPPANY 26.99 26.76 NWI 3
14 Nicole Vazquez SR MORRIS HILLS 26.83 26.80 NWI 2
15 Brea Smith JR BUENA 26.80 26.90 NWI 1
16 Emily Hennessy JR HOLMDEL 27.11 27.05 NWI 2
17 Beaira Thomas JR SCIENCE PARK 26.46 27.11 NWI 2
18 Harley Rolph 11 KITTATINNY 27.38 27.23 NWI 3
19 Katherine Frye JR PT PLEASANT BORO 26.57 27.25 NWI 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Group: * 54.04 1998 Nadia Davey, Bridgeton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brianna Crofton JR DELSEA 57.15 57.33 3
2 Natalie Englese JR CRANFORD 56.57 58.03 3
3 Amber Updike SR EWING 58.18 59.12 3
4 Megan Johnston SO HADDONFIELD 59.17 59.22 2
5 Kathleen Johnston JR INDIAN HILLS 57.87 59.60 3
6 Victoria Mold JR MAHWAH 58.23 1:00.05 3
7 Eleanor Clark SO CAMDEN 59.10 1:00.22 2
8 Nicole Marzano JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 59.39 1:00.39 2
9 Fawzia Kheir 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 58.48 1:00.54 3
10 Katie Vernon FR RAMSEY 59.13 1:00.68 2
11 Asja Goode WILLINGBORO 59.95 1:00.71 1
11 Tyra Jamison JR GARFIELD 58.78 1:00.71 2
13 Elizabeth Rosenberger SR RAMSEY 59.36 1:00.78 2
14 Ashley Roman JR BUENA 58.83 1:01.26 2
15 Brooke Astor 12 SPOTSWOOD 59.74 1:01.40 1
16 Julie Williamson SO CHATHAM 1:00.80 1:01.51 1
17 Allison Macon MATAWAN 1:00.40 1:02.20 1
18 Beaira Thomas JR SCIENCE PARK 1:00.28 1:04.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 2:09.89 5/28/2009 Marielle Hall, Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marielle Hall SR HADDONFIELD 2:10.54 2:11.69
2 Kristin Smoot SR BERNARDS 2:15.88 2:14.75
3 Julieanne Fontana SR PASCACK HILLS 2:17.02 2:14.95
4 Felicia O'Donnell JR DELSEA 2:14.81 2:15.58
5 Diane Bain SR RAMSEY 2:18.24 2:15.78
6 Nichelle Harris SR RAHWAY 2:18.47 2:17.40
7 Katie Watson JR SUMMIT 2:19.91 2:18.36
8 Nicole Calella 9 KITTATINNY 2:20.81 2:18.71
9 Shannon McCarthy SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:20.03 2:18.97
10 Rachael Honrath SR MANASQUAN 2:21.35 2:20.43
11 Elizabeth Rosenberger SR RAMSEY 2:19.67 2:20.52
12 Lisa Bailey JR HADDONFIELD 2:21.47 2:21.21
13 Morgan Bonavita SR RIVER DELL 2:21.93 2:21.26
14 Jessica Vaccaro FR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:21.71 2:21.63
15 Cameo Kirk 12 SHORE 2:18.53 2:21.65
16 Isabel Henderson JR BERNARDS 2:20.68 2:23.21
17 Patrice Rowe WILLINGBORO 2:19.13 2:23.28
18 Alexandra Arnold JR RUTHERFORD 2:22.16 2:23.54
19 Megan McLeod JR CALDWELL 2:22.31 2:24.56
20 Erica Addonizio SR LOWER CAPE MAY 2:25.22 2:25.25
21 Jacquelyn Mosca JR MORRIS HILLS 2:23.97 2:27.60
22 Izzy Yozzi SO SUMMIT 2:24.07 2:35.47
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 4:52.99 5/27/2009 Marielle Hall, Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marielle Hall SR HADDONFIELD 4:51.04 4:48.73*
2 Felicia O'Donnell JR DELSEA 5:07.27 5:00.56
3 Julieanne Fontana SR PASCACK HILLS 5:03.12 5:01.69
4 Emma Giantisco 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:05.80 5:02.01
5 Alexandra Clinton SR RAMSEY 5:07.94 5:05.76
6 Kat Grimes SR CHATHAM 5:10.56 5:06.56
7 Dana Giordano SO BERNARDS 5:06.65 5:09.26
8 Rachael Honrath SR MANASQUAN 5:17.27 5:10.14
9 Nichelle Harris SR RAHWAY 5:15.10 5:16.22
10 Jana Sedlacek JR MORRIS HILLS 5:09.38 5:16.72
11 Rebecca Janovic FR PASCACK HILLS 5:24.11 5:23.72
12 Erin Gaven SO MORRIS HILLS 5:20.86 5:24.90
13 Kaylee Bythell SR RARITAN 5:24.41 5:25.14
14 Rachel Quinn JR HADDON HEIGHTS 5:29.29 5:25.22
15 Stephanie Churchman JR MORRIS HILLS 5:19.13 5:25.44
16 Ashley Deckert SR DELSEA 5:25.52 5:27.10
17 Megan Knoblock FR WEST DEPTFORD 5:26.34 5:27.46
18 Shannon Nelson JR HOLMDEL 5:25.78 5:33.00
19 Elizabeth Sharkey JR BERNARDS 5:19.12 5:38.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 10:34.12 2001 Erin Donohue, Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Giordano SO BERNARDS 11:00.46 10:56.68
2 Alexandra Clinton SR RAMSEY 10:59.38 11:02.61
3 Kat Grimes SR CHATHAM 11:00.19 11:04.84
4 Emma Giantisco 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 11:32.71 11:11.52
5 Tara Hanley SO CHATHAM 11:26.02 11:16.95
6 Meghan Malloy FR CINNAMINSON 11:20.15 11:29.04
7 Kearsley Olcott SR SUMMIT 11:39.03 11:33.53
8 Jana Sedlacek JR MORRIS HILLS 11:25.67 11:34.04
9 Mia Spinelli JR HADDONFIELD 11:37.25 11:43.01
10 Stephanie Churchman JR MORRIS HILLS 11:41.09 11:46.38
11 Sara Vagie JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11:39.53 11:54.15
12 Kira Polimeni JR MORRIS HILLS 11:53.51 11:55.12
13 Georgiana Honrath SO MANASQUAN 11:40.10 12:01.49
14 Maddy McAdams JR HADDONFIELD 12:04.55 12:02.68
15 Bridget Miller JR CRANFORD 11:45.89 12:02.87
16 Sarah Polansky SR INDIAN HILLS 11:56.40 12:04.61
17 Alexis Conte SO BARNEGAT 12:01.72 12:05.37
18 Hannah Rose FR SUMMIT 12:05.91 12:07.17
19 Megan Knoblock FR WEST DEPTFORD 12:05.94 12:10.10
20 Molly Hellman SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:59.18 12:19.78
21 Jamie Pepper SO INDIAN HILLS 11:55.33 12:21.75
22 Meghan Borz SR BUENA 11:56.94 12:22.93
23 Isabella Maita FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12:01.73 12:26.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: * 13.95 2006 Nia Ali, Pleasantville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa Arientyl WILLINGBORO 14.95 14.74q NWI 2
2 Victoria Clark SR CAMDEN 14.97 14.96q NWI 3
3 Averie Shepphard SR HANOVER PARK 15.24 15.12q NWI 3
4 Briana Barlow SR NEW BRUNSWICK 14.67 15.21q NWI 1
5 Stephanie Carnevale SR RIVER DELL 15.73 15.59q NWI 2
6 Michaela Read SO MANASQUAN 15.90 15.60q NWI 3
7 Aleixa Diaz SO SUMMIT 16.18 15.68q NWI 1
8 Katherine Frye JR PT PLEASANT BORO 15.41 15.76q NWI 1
9 Ruby Rodriguez SO PLEASANTVILLE 16.00 15.79 NWI 2
10 Megan Kirschling SO WEST DEPTFORD 15.92 16.28 NWI 3
11 Ashley Roman JR BUENA 16.44 16.41 NWI 3
12 Brianna Hunt JR DELSEA 16.23 16.52 NWI 2
13 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 16.95 16.88 NWI 1
14 Taylor Jozwiak JR MORRIS HILLS 16.49 16.98 NWI 2
15 Danielle Pena JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 16.56 17.09 NWI 1
16 Meghan Hayes 12 KITTATINNY 16.59 17.21 NWI 2
17 Breonah Toon SO GARFIELD 16.45 17.26 NWI 3
18 Keri Lee SO HOLMDEL 16.57 17.28 NWI 1
19 Jocelyn Kaselow SO GLEN ROCK 16.62 17.43 NWI 3
20 Daria Chadwick SO SUMMIT 16.86 17.60 NWI 3
-- Ernsteine Rodgers JR RAHWAY 15.32 FS NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 13.95 2006 Nia Ali, Pleasantville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Vanessa Arientyl WILLINGBORO 14.74 14.38 NWI
2 Briana Barlow SR NEW BRUNSWICK 15.21 14.42 NWI
3 Averie Shepphard SR HANOVER PARK 15.12 14.55 NWI
4 Victoria Clark SR CAMDEN 14.96 14.89 NWI
5 Katherine Frye JR PT PLEASANT BORO 15.76 15.23 NWI
6 Stephanie Carnevale SR RIVER DELL 15.59 15.32 NWI
7 Michaela Read SO MANASQUAN 15.60 15.52 NWI
-- Aleixa Diaz SO SUMMIT 15.68 FS NWI
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Group: * 1:00.79 1997 Katrina Sye, Buena
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vanessa Arientyl WILLINGBORO 1:02.24 1:02.54 3
2 Victoria Clark SR CAMDEN 1:07.43 1:03.49 2
3 Patrice Rowe WILLINGBORO 1:04.28 1:03.75 3
4 Catherine McQuade JR RIVER DELL 1:05.40 1:04.10 3
5 Brooke Astor 12 SPOTSWOOD 1:04.71 1:04.66 3
6 Diane Bain SR RAMSEY 1:03.36 1:04.98 3
7 Ashley Roman JR BUENA 1:04.72 1:05.41 3
8 Cameo Kirk 12 SHORE 1:05.46 1:05.89 2
9 Ernsteine Rodgers JR RAHWAY 1:04.33 1:05.99 3
10 Rebecca Forcellini SO CINNAMINSON 1:06.62 1:06.10 2
11 Sarah Kelley FR EWING 1:07.83 1:06.62 1
12 Averie Shepphard SR HANOVER PARK 1:06.73 1:06.99 2
13 Isabel Henderson JR BERNARDS 1:06.50 1:07.02 2
14 Tayona Brown SR EWING 1:06.79 1:07.04 2
15 Lexi Rewick SO MORRIS HILLS 1:08.40 1:07.33 1
16 Elena borovskis PEQUANNOCK 1:08.04 1:07.46 1
17 Tyra Jamison JR GARFIELD 1:04.96 1:07.49 3
18 Katie Hurt JR CHATHAM 1:09.58 1:08.32 1
19 Olivia Blaber FR HADDONFIELD 1:07.41 1:08.47 2
20 Sara Robinson JR MANASQUAN 1:08.14 1:09.46 1
21 Emma Berry SO BERNARDS 1:10.01 1:10.49 1
22 Rebecca Shimonov SO CRANFORD 1:08.24 1:10.81 1
23 Catherine Pohlman JR PARSIPPANY 1:09.01 1:11.57 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
============================================================================
Group: * 3:50.40 1983 Central-Newark
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 CAMDEN 3:55.86 3:55.09 4
1) Charnita Jackson SO 2) Terista Mickey JR
3) Eleanor Clark SO 4) Victoria Clark SR
2 WILLINGBORO 4:06.80 3:56.19 3
1) Asja Goode 2) Patrice Rowe
3) Daisa Ramsey 4) Chantelle Davidson
3 BUENA 3:59.94 3:58.25 4
1) Brea Smith JR 2) Helena Leyrer SO
3) Andrea Olsen FR 4) Ashley Roman JR
4 HADDONFIELD 4:05.91 4:01.41 3
1) Lisa Bailey JR 2) Emily Carson FR
3) Mia Spinelli JR 4) Megan Johnston SO
5 DELSEA 4:01.17 4:01.67 4
1) Felicia O'Donnell JR 2) Ashley Woodards SO
3) Caitlyn Baker SR 4) Brianna Crofton JR
6 EWING 4:01.22 4:03.72 4
1) Taylor Barnes JR 2) Sarah Kelley FR
3) Tayona Brown SR 4) Amber Updike SR
7 RAMSEY 4:03.20 4:03.99 4
1) Katie Vernon FR 2) Sarah Hudson JR
3) Diane Bain SR 4) Elizabeth Rosenberger SR
8 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:06.76 4:06.94 3
1) Denise Butler JR 2) Dazmonique Carr FR
3) Helaina Adams JR 4) Rebecca Tustin JR
9 MATAWAN 4:08.27 4:08.56 3
1) Allison Macon 2) Tiffany Ezepue
3) August Solomon 4) Leila Ali
10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:07.64 4:09.34 3
1) Melanie Ehrenberg SO 2) Rachel Christ FR
3) Elizabeth Bellin SO 4) Shannon McCarthy SO
11 MAHWAH 4:05.80 4:09.71 4
1) Victoria Mold JR 2) Kim Nagotko JR
3) Molly Cohan SO 4) Lizzie O'Connor FR
12 RAHWAY 4:05.78 4:10.02 4
1) Zakiya Stewart SR 2) Ernsteine Rodgers JR
3) Nichelle Harris SR 4) Daphna Darisme JR
13 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 4:15.33 4:10.11 1
1) Pam Samuels JR 2) Julie Scales SR
3) Rachel Nilan SO 4) Claire Smith JR
14 GARFIELD 4:10.85 4:10.30 2
1) Chelsea Davis JR 2) Kayla Kasica SR
3) Lena Johnson SR 4) Tyra Jamison JR
15 RIVER DELL 4:13.01 4:10.73 1
1) Sam Schleiger FR 2) Catherine McQuade JR
3) Morgan Bonavita SR 4) Stephanie Carnevale SR
16 BERNARDS 4:05.59 4:10.91 4
1) Elizabeth Sharkey JR 2) Isabel Henderson JR
3) Kylie Smoot SO 4) Kristin Smoot SR
17 SNYDER 4:14.55 4:11.61 1
1) Talesia Sloane JR 2) Shanice Henry JR
3) Tiffany Jenkins JR 4) Valerie Brown SR
18 PARSIPPANY 4:12.16 4:13.02 2
1) Catherine Pohlman JR 2) Angelina Ollo JR
3) Samantha Higinbotham FR 4) Karen Loboton FR
19 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L. 4:12.50 4:13.77 2
1) Nicole Marzano JR 2) Kathleen Mulligan SR
3) Aya Elskhely FR 4) Jessica Vaccaro FR
20 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:08.38 4:13.80 3
1) Kaprice James SO 2) Chatelain Wissandie 10
3) Nysia Davis SO 4) Laray Giles SO
21 HOLMDEL 4:12.78 4:14.40 2
1) Emily Hennessy JR 2) Kathleen Byrket JR
3) Keri Lee SO 4) Julianne Kodack SR
22 INDIAN HILLS 4:06.51 4:14.71 3
1) Morgan Larkin SR 2) Hannah Rivas FR
3) kayla savage 10 4) Kathleen Johnston JR
23 SUMMIT 4:10.31 4:16.29 2
1) Katie Watson JR 2) Bridget O'Brien SO
3) Rebecca Cummings FR 4) Izzy Yozzi SO
24 PASCACK HILLS 4:12.53 4:16.78 2
1) Meghan Moran JR 2) Rebecca Janovic FR
3) Danielle Wankmuller JR 4) Julieanne Fontana SR
25 CRANFORD 4:08.85 4:21.08 3
1) Natalie Englese JR 2) Cara Costa SO
3) Kate Evans SO 4) Megan Schetlich SO
Girls High Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 5-10 1998 Cheryl Buroick,Ramsey, 03 Debar Vento, Free
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brianna Hunt JR DELSEA 5-06.00 5-06.00
2 Tayona Brown SR EWING 5-02.00 5-04.00
3 Brigita Roemer SR EWING 5-04.00 J5-04.00
3 Magan Kustera SR WEST DEPTFORD 5-02.00 J5-04.00
5 Amy Macchiaverna JR BERNARDS 5-02.00 5-02.00
6 Brooke Astor 12 SPOTSWOOD 4-10.00 J5-02.00
7 Emily Vargas SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 5-04.00 5-00.00
8 Danielle Bunting SR BRIDGETON 5-00.00 J5-00.00
8 Michaela Read SO MANASQUAN 5-00.00 J5-00.00
8 Amanda Sabarese JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
8 Megan Kirschling SO WEST DEPTFORD 5-04.00 J5-00.00
8 Amaris Kobolak FR CINNAMINSON 5-02.00 J5-00.00
13 Anna Johnson MATAWAN 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Rebecca Tooker 9 KITTATINNY 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Taylor Clarkson JR INDIAN HILLS 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Rachel Pena SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 4-10.00 4-10.00
13 Stephanie Encarnacion JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- Melanie Macchiaverna FR BERNARDS 4-10.00 NH
-- Paige Kepler SR LENAPE VALLEY 5-00.00 NH
-- Cat Quinn SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 12-01 2008 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 12-07.00 12-02.00*
2 Catherine Shih JR BERNARDS 11-00.00 11-00.00
3 Carolyn Edler SO MAHWAH 10-06.00 10-06.00
3 Christina Lees SR STERLING 10-06.00 10-06.00
5 Hillary Felice SR RIVER DELL 10-00.00 10-00.00
5 Sara Isaacson MATAWAN 11-00.00 10-00.00
5 Melinda Rothman JR MAHWAH 10-00.00 10-00.00
5 Claire Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-06.00 10-00.00
9 Lauren McDonald 11 WEST ESSEX 9-06.00 J10-00.00
9 Kylie Gray JR HADDON HEIGHTS 10-00.00 J10-00.00
11 Kristin Ward 12 SHORE 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 Danielle Wankmuller JR PASCACK HILLS 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 Tess Loughran SR NEWTON 9-00.00 9-06.00
14 Ana Kolbach SO HADDON HEIGHTS 8-00.00 9-00.00
14 Stephanie Lees SR STERLING 9-06.00 9-00.00
14 Michelle Machamer JR CINNAMINSON 9-06.00 9-00.00
14 Raye Scott RED BANK REGIONA 9-00.00 9-00.00
18 Laura Gibbons JR RIVER DELL 9-00.00 8-06.00
18 Dyamond Rohn WILLINGBORO 9-00.00 8-06.00
18 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 8-00.00 8-06.00
18 Amanda Amezquita SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-00.00 8-06.00
22 Julia Scott SR CINNAMINSON 8-00.00 8-00.00
22 Samantha Maddox SR BUENA 8-00.00 8-00.00
22 Courtney Ng MATAWAN 8-06.00 8-00.00
22 Anna Emslie MATAWAN 9-00.00 8-00.00
-- Daphna Darisme JR RAHWAY 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 18-11 1987 Linda Haydes, Monmouth Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tayona Brown SR EWING 18-01.00 18-08.25 NWI
2 Emily Vargas SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 17-07.25 18-02.75 NWI
3 Kristina Russo SR HANOVER PARK 15-10.00 17-09.50 NWI
4 Brianna Hunt JR DELSEA 16-07.00 17-08.00 NWI
5 Beaira Thomas JR SCIENCE PARK 16-03.00 17-07.75 NWI
6 Katherine Frye JR PT PLEASANT BORO 17-00.25 17-05.50 NWI
7 Vanessa Arientyl WILLINGBORO 16-10.25 17-03.25 NWI
8 Cat Quinn SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 16-04.75 16-09.00 NWI
9 Shauntierah Douglas SO GARFIELD 15-10.50 16-08.50 NWI
10 Amanda Pina 10 SPOTSWOOD 16-04.00 16-07.25 NWI
11 Caitlyn Baker SR DELSEA 16-05.25 16-06.00 NWI
12 Dyamond Rohn WILLINGBORO 16-06.75 16-04.75 NWI
13 Denise Butler JR HADDON HEIGHTS 16-00.00 16-03.75 NWI
14 Rebecca Tooker 9 KITTATINNY 16-06.00 16-02.75 NWI
15 Rebecca Shimonov SO CRANFORD 15-03.50 15-07.50 NWI
16 Nicole Vazquez SR MORRIS HILLS 16-00.00 15-05.75 NWI
17 Noelle Higgs 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 15-09.75 15-02.00 NWI
18 Bria Henry JR HANOVER PARK 15-06.00 14-07.00 NWI
19 Amanda Santora JR HANOVER PARK 15-04.25 14-04.50 NWI
20 Allison Wacker 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 15-11.00 13-07.25 NWI
-- Gaynelle Boham MATAWAN 15-10.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Gr 2
==============================================================================
Group: * 38-11 2007 Donna Alexander, Matawan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 39-04.00 39-02.50* NWI
2 Brigita Roemer SR EWING 38-04.25 38-09.25 NWI
3 Erica Roberts SR SCIENCE PARK 35-01.50 37-00.25 NWI
4 Emily Vargas SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 37-05.25 36-11.25 NWI
5 Yvonne Wolef SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 35-03.75 36-10.50 NWI
6 Gaynelle Boham MATAWAN 35-03.00 35-08.75 NWI
7 Amaris Kobolak FR CINNAMINSON 35-07.50 35-00.75 NWI
8 Bineta Niang 12 WEST ESSEX 34-10.50 34-10.50 NWI
9 Lauren Husser JR WOODSTOWN 35-10.00 34-01.00 NWI
10 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 34-09.00 33-11.00 NWI
11 Julia Ford JR MANASQUAN 33-03.75 33-10.25 NWI
11 Paige Fox SR MORRIS HILLS 34-00.75 33-10.25 NWI
13 Shauntierah Douglas SO GARFIELD 34-01.00 33-08.00 NWI
14 Breonah Toon SO GARFIELD 34-02.75 33-02.00 NWI
15 Kellyn Swanson JR HACKETTSTOWN 33-05.50 33-01.50 NWI
16 Erin Rehm SO HANOVER PARK 33-07.00 33-01.00 NWI
17 Meg McElroy SR HADDONFIELD 34-06.50 32-06.75 NWI
18 Harley Rolph 11 KITTATINNY 33-09.00 32-05.00 NWI
19 Carol Buggs SR LOWER CAPE MAY 34-05.75 32-00.75 NWI
20 Stephanie Encarnacion JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 33-05.75 31-02.25 NWI
21 Amanda Wnorowski SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 33-01.75 31-00.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 45-03.50 1989 Karen Harris, Hillside
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Janiece Rose JR DELSEA 41-03.00 40-05.75
2 Rachel Pena SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 38-01.50 39-08.00
3 Alicia Carthan SO BORDENTOWN 36-11.75 38-11.00
4 Tilah Young SR BARNEGAT 38-00.00 37-00.25
5 Corinne Romano JR BERNARDS 37-00.75 36-10.50
6 Chloe Early 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 34-05.25 36-02.75
7 Shannon Rock SR BUENA 35-07.50 36-01.00
8 Gabi Whalen SR LOWER CAPE MAY 37-03.50 35-09.50
9 Taylor Stever SR RUTHERFORD 35-02.75 35-02.00
10 Alexis DeSa JR MORRIS HILLS 36-06.00 34-07.50
11 Christine Ogbonna SR HANOVER PARK 35-07.50 34-06.50
12 Brianna Young FR BARNEGAT 35-01.00 33-09.75
13 Annie Scheer JR BERNARDS 35-01.00 33-07.50
14 Brittany Lissemore SR DUMONT 34-06.25 33-07.00
15 Jillian Hudson JR RIVER DELL 34-03.00 32-04.75
16 Michelle Reynolds WALLKILL VALLEY 34-07.75 32-04.00
17 Alexa Hunko SR GLEN ROCK 34-08.50 32-02.00
18 Kelly Altenau 10 SHORE 33-04.00 30-11.50
19 Kayla Mazza SO RARITAN 31-07.50 30-10.75
20 Christine Pallas MATAWAN 31-00.50 30-00.00
21 Chevere Samuels SR SNYDER 30-06.00 28-08.25
22 Mariah Smolka JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 34-01.50 28-07.25
23 Trisha Pierson SO HANOVER PARK 30-02.00 28-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 139-11 1999 Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chloe Early 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 137-11 131-04
2 Lydia Wilson SR BUENA 104-04 120-09
3 Kinu Butler SR BRIDGETON 117-03 120-02
4 Breanna Hudik JR BORDENTOWN 110-07 114-01
5 Gabby Migliore SR CALDWELL 113-00 113-07
6 Gabi Whalen SR LOWER CAPE MAY 114-07 109-11
7 Brianna Young FR BARNEGAT 107-08 109-07
8 Jill Hudson JR RIVER DELL 109-08 107-00
9 Brittany Lissemore SR DUMONT 110-05 106-06
10 Hali Deters SR CHATHAM 104-08 104-11
11 Katie Johnston SO HADDONFIELD 105-01 104-06
12 Rachel Pena SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 110-04 99-08
12 Joselyne Medina JR GARFIELD 101-06 99-08
14 Christine Ogbonna SR HANOVER PARK 109-10 99-02
15 Amiya Quinn-Jimerson SR BORDENTOWN 105-01 98-03
16 Alexis DeSa JR MORRIS HILLS 101-01 96-00
17 Trisha Pierson SO HANOVER PARK 100-11 95-07
18 Jamirah Heyward WILLINGBORO 101-02 95-06
19 Emily Hennessy JR HOLMDEL 105-08 94-00
20 Corinne Romano JR BERNARDS 93-08 92-11
21 Kelly Yanucil FR BORDENTOWN 101-04 92-07
22 Taylor Stever SR RUTHERFORD 107-08 89-02
23 Katie Maier PEQUANNOCK 97-05 83-10
-- Karen David MATAWAN 101-10 ND
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group: * 151-00 2003 Amanda Hammata, Raritan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katie Johnston SO HADDONFIELD 139-00 133-09
2 Alex Steiger SR LOWER CAPE MAY 108-00 123-04
3 Jessica Balnis SR BUENA 108-03 117-11
4 Alexandra Hunsberger SR MAHWAH 120-06 113-06
5 Kelly Yanucil FR BORDENTOWN 114-03 112-04
6 Jeanne Berry SO DELSEA 113-07 111-11
7 Jackie Anderson SR RARITAN 109-08 111-10
8 Breanna Hudik JR BORDENTOWN 113-10 110-03
9 Hali Deters SR CHATHAM 102-10 107-11
10 Jessica Helmstetter FR RARITAN 112-02 107-10
11 Brittany Lissemore SR DUMONT 119-06 106-05
12 Kelly Czumble SR BARNEGAT 115-00 105-04
13 Jillian Hudson JR RIVER DELL 114-08 105-00
14 Julianne Juzefyk JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 119-04 104-04
15 Meghan Hayes 12 KITTATINNY 108-07 103-07
16 Traci Yackulic PEQUANNOCK 110-09 99-01
17 Shannon Gilligan SO STERLING 107-00 98-09
18 Amanda Rodrigues JR CALDWELL 94-00 96-08
19 Nicole Herbst FR PARSIPPANY 100-07 96-03
20 Jasmine Daniels SR LODI 118-07 91-07
21 Caroline Riker SO PARSIPPANY 96-08 83-00
22 Erica Parlavecchio SO HANOVER PARK 92-03 78-03
23 Jocelyn Hodges 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 112-05 67-11
Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Delsea 65 2) Haddonfield 44
3) Willingboro 42 4) Ewing 38
5) Bernards 30 6) Cranford 28
7) Mahwah 22.75 8) Camden 22
9) Buena 20 10) Delaware Valley 19
11) Ramsey 13 12) Johnson, Arthur L. 12
12) Bordentown 12 12) Pascack Hills 12
12) Hanover Park 12 16) RED BANK REGIONAL 10
17) Chatham 9 17) Lower Cape May 9
19) Science Park 8 19) New Brunswick 8
19) Ridgefield Park 8 22) BRIDGETON 6
23) River Dell 5.75 24) West Deptford 5
24) STERLING 5 24) Barnegat 5
27) Morris Hills 4 28) Spotswood 3
28) Point Pleasant Boro 3 30) West Essex 2
30) Indian Hills 2 30) Middle Township 2
30) Cinnaminson 2 30) CALDWELL 2
30) Haddon Heights 2 36) Matawan 1.75
37) Rahway 1 38) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 0.75
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU