GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 03:40 PM
2010 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 2, 4, and NP B - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: * 10.40 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fabian Santiago SO OAKCREST 10.99 10.79q NWI 2
2 Leonard Robbins JR EAST BRUNSWICK 10.74 10.84q NWI 1
3 Tejay Johnson SR EGG HARBOR 10.92 10.95q NWI 3
4 Brian Oni SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10.91 10.97q NWI 2
5 Robbie Robinson SR MONTGOMERY 11.06 10.98q NWI 2
6 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 11.00 11.06q NWI 1
7 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 10.99 11.08q NWI 3
8 Jihaad Howard JR BRICK MEMORIAL 11.11 11.13q NWI 3
9 Darnell Charles SO OAKCREST 11.13 11.17 NWI 2
10 Jhakyse Williams SR WESTFIELD 11.11 11.22 NWI 3
11 Julian Quintin JR EAST BRUNSWICK 11.23 11.23 NWI 3
12 Jaamal James FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.33 11.24 NWI 3
13 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 11.22 11.26 NWI 3
14 Isaiah MC Lean 12 UNION 11.18 11.30 NWI 1
15 jon feigin JR WASHINGTON 11.30 11.32 NWI 1
16 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 11.33 11.34 NWI 2
17 Erik Worthy SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11.20 11.37 NWI 2
17 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 11.04 11.37 NWI 1
19 Lance Smith SO WEST ORANGE 11.53 11.43 NWI 2
20 Daniel Boateng 12 UNION 11.13 11.46 NWI 1
21 Daetrell Lindsay SR MILLVILLE 11.28 11.52 NWI 2
21 Jashon Dawson PASSAIC 11.30 11.52 NWI 1
23 Khalif Herbin SO MONTCLAIR 11.53 11.90 NWI 3
24 Christopher Pleasant JR HACKENSACK 11.54 11.96 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
==============================================================================
Group: * 10.40 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Fabian Santiago SO OAKCREST 10.79 10.73 NWI
2 Leonard Robbins JR EAST BRUNSWICK 10.84 10.82 NWI
3 Tejay Johnson SR EGG HARBOR 10.95 10.83 NWI
4 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 11.08 10.84 NWI
5 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 11.06 10.86 NWI
6 Brian Oni SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10.97 11.01 NWI
7 Jihaad Howard JR BRICK MEMORIAL 11.13 11.12 NWI
8 Robbie Robinson SR MONTGOMERY 10.98 11.20 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
=================================================================================
Group: * 20.90 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 22.33 21.79 NWI 2
2 Leonard Robbins JR EAST BRUNSWICK 21.65 21.89 NWI 3
3 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 21.54 22.01 NWI 3
4 Barry Bethea SR VIKINGS 22.20 22.13 NWI 3
5 Fabian Santiago SO OAKCREST 22.68 22.15 NWI 2
6 Yusef Reaves PASSAIC 22.93 22.37 NWI 1
7 jermaine collier 09 TRENTON CENTRAL 21.90 22.43 NWI 3
8 Dana Roberts SR COLUMBIA 21.98 22.44 NWI 3
9 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 22.36 22.51 NWI 2
10 Brian Oni SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 22.01 22.63 NWI 3
11 Gilson Cortes SR JACKSON MEM. 22.46 22.73 NWI 2
12 Aaron Rhodes JR MONTCLAIR 23.38 22.74 NWI 1
13 Sean Ellis SR SOUTHERN 22.63 22.76 NWI 2
14 Jihaad Howard JR BRICK MEMORIAL 22.26 22.86 NWI 3
15 Emeka Eze SO SAYREVILLE 22.49 22.98 NWI 2
16 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 22.85 23.02 NWI 1
17 Joe Magosin SR EGG HARBOR 22.70 23.03 NWI 2
18 Eddie Lee FR FRANKLIN 22.73 23.04 NWI 2
18 Scott Miller SR EGG HARBOR 22.99 23.04 NWI 1
20 Marqui Salley JR MONTCLAIR 23.16 23.12 NWI 1
21 Tevin Cunningham SR NORTH BERGEN 23.47 23.24 NWI 1
22 Daniel Boateng 12 UNION 22.89 23.69 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Group: * 46.40 1984 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 47.58 47.88 3
2 Alex Reber SO CHERRY HILL EAST 48.64 49.19 3
3 Dana Roberts SR COLUMBIA 48.85 49.35 3
4 Jonathan Henry JR WESTFIELD 48.21 49.53 3
5 Jon Riemer 11 RIDGEWOOD 50.20 50.10 1
6 Steve morrone SR WASHINGTON 49.93 50.15 2
7 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 49.56 50.22 3
8 Yusef Reaves PASSAIC 49.05 50.56 3
9 Anthony Menza SO MANALAPAN 50.22 50.73 1
10 Evan Walton JR EAST BRUNSWICK 50.38 50.79 1
10 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 49.37 50.79 3
12 AJ Chavez SO WWIND-PLA SOUTH 50.34 50.89 1
13 Santiago Galeano SR ABSEGAMI 49.53 51.08 3
14 Dexter Valley SO WEST ORANGE 50.59 51.20 1
15 Gilson Cortes SR JACKSON MEM. 49.70 51.23 2
16 Jonathan Kornegay SR ELIZABETH 50.51 51.33 1
17 Matthew Capone SR OAKCREST 49.95 51.36 2
18 Ralph McFadden SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 49.74 52.48 2
-- Thomas Urschel SR EAST BRUNSWICK 50.47 DNF 1
-- Oluwasean Ibironke SO WOODBRIDGE 50.13 DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 1:51.26 1991 Jean Destine, Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steve morrone SR WASHINGTON 1:54.74 1:53.61
2 Kingsley Prophete SR MANALAPAN 1:55.02 1:53.79
3 Luke Zirngibl SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:54.61 1:54.00
4 Daniel Galeano SR ABSEGAMI 1:54.85 1:54.77
5 Dominic Tasco SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:55.18 1:54.97
6 Brian Schoepfer JR WWIND-PLA SOUTH 1:55.13 1:55.00
7 Randy Spadola SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 1:56.07 1:55.05
8 Jonathan Henry JR WESTFIELD 1:54.84 1:55.64
9 Dana Roberts SR COLUMBIA 1:56.72 1:55.80
10 Shawn Burke JR OLD BRIDGE 1:55.33 1:56.30
11 Matthew Capone SR OAKCREST 1:57.86 1:56.55
12 Bayaan Oluyadi 12 UNION 1:57.47 1:57.23
13 Davian Jenerson SR EAST ORANGE 1:58.73 1:57.52
14 Daniel Green JR CLIFTON 1:58.34 1:57.99
15 Tyler Cusick SR WESTFIELD 1:57.40 1:58.30
16 Curtis Richburg SR WEST ORANGE 1:55.49 1:58.31
17 Brian Basili SR COLUMBIA 1:56.29 1:59.37
18 Joel Douglas SR HACKENSACK 1:57.35 1:59.48
19 Larry Hilton SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:59.14 1:59.66
20 Dustin Roadside JR EGG HARBOR 1:56.75 2:02.43
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 4:07.36 2007 Craig Forys, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Basili SR COLUMBIA 4:18.69 4:11.84
2 Curtis Richburg SR WEST ORANGE 4:20.74 4:12.15
3 Sam Macalsuo SR WWIND-PLA SOUTH 4:14.63 4:12.79
4 Aaron Leskow SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:19.43 4:14.36
5 Steve Burkholder SR CHEROKEE 4:17.30 4:15.49
6 Cullen Davis JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:16.77 4:16.89
7 David Forward SHAWNEE 4:19.34 4:17.61
8 Brian Schoepfer JR WWIND-PLA SOUTH 4:15.87 4:18.37
9 Sam Goodwin SR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:19.75 4:23.05
10 Jon Harper SO PHILLIPSBURG 4:22.39 4:24.14
11 Robert Rawls 11 TRITON 4:24.04 4:24.82
12 Patrick Rynkowski 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:23.56 4:25.06
13 Levi Jennings 10 RIDGEWOOD 4:23.72 4:25.21
14 Moheb Thomas SR OLD BRIDGE 4:20.90 4:25.24
15 Anthony Bellitti SR RIDGE 4:21.66 4:25.96
16 Andreas Kellas 11 BERGEN CTY VT 4:23.97 4:26.20
17 Greg Caldwell JR JACKSON MEM. 4:19.49 4:34.11
18 CJ DeFabio JR WATCHUNG HILLS 4:22.54 4:35.16
19 Kyle Davis JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:19.75 4:45.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 8:58.30 1999 Murad Cambell, Overbrook
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeramy Elkaim JR LIVINGSTON 9:21.87 9:00.41
2 Sam Macalsuo SR WWIND-PLA SOUTH 9:26.72 9:09.27
3 David Forward SHAWNEE 9:24.03 9:18.18
4 Matthew Valeriani SR SOUTHERN 9:21.33 9:19.30
5 Matthew McDonald JR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:25.49 9:20.29
6 Daniel Rondon SR NORTH BERGEN 9:38.83 9:22.51
7 Joe Kotran SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:22.82 9:23.87
8 Sam Goodwin SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:28.74 9:25.07
9 Patrick Rynkowski 11 RIDGEWOOD 9:35.74 9:29.69
10 Conner Herr SHAWNEE 9:33.56 9:30.40
11 Jon Harper SO PHILLIPSBURG 9:33.68 9:31.69
12 anthony dentino JR WASHINGTON 9:38.26 9:33.53
13 Anthony Bellitti SR RIDGE 9:29.75 9:34.54
14 Ryan Mahalsky JR HILLSBOROUGH 9:42.68 9:35.09
15 Brian Cleary 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:41.23 9:40.96
16 Chris Banafato SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9:32.72 9:44.62
17 Max Margiotta SR WWIND-PLA SOUTH 9:36.49 9:52.19
18 Kyle Davis JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 9:41.23 10:02.15
19 Corey O'Neil SR OLD BRIDGE 9:42.94 10:03.25
20 CJ DeFabio JR WATCHUNG HILLS 9:37.66 10:06.95
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: * 13.70 1990 Torin Moore, Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devon Carter SR WASHINGTON 14.37 14.30q NWI 1
2 Alan Broussard SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.61 14.31q NWI 3
3 Christian Boateng JR OLD BRIDGE 14.60 14.39q NWI 3
4 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14.49 14.43q NWI 2
5 Darren McCluskey JR CHEROKEE 14.81 14.50q NWI 3
6 Seth Robinson SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 14.64 14.57q NWI 2
7 Josh Major SR WEST ORANGE 14.66 14.62q NWI 1
8 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 14.78 14.86q NWI 2
9 Stephen Adkisson SO OAKCREST 15.04 14.90 NWI 1
10 Stephan Thomas JR EGG HARBOR 15.18 15.20 NWI 3
11 Matthew Millemann SR HILLSBOROUGH 15.16 15.21 NWI 2
12 Perry Mims JR COLUMBIA 15.32 15.29 NWI 1
13 Elyon Obamedo 12 UNION 15.18 15.34 NWI 3
14 Mark Jones FR HACKENSACK 15.29 15.40 NWI 1
15 Daniel Cole 11 PISCATAWAY 15.49 15.43 NWI 3
16 Andre Davis JR OLD BRIDGE 14.78 15.49 NWI 3
17 Kyle Weick SR LENAPE 15.73 15.84 NWI 2
17 Chris Donlon SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 15.94 15.84 NWI 1
19 Justin Kirkland 12 PISCATAWAY 15.21 15.95 NWI 2
20 Wellington Brown 10 UNION 15.46 15.98 NWI 2
21 Jarrett Phelps SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 14.77 15.99 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
==============================================================================
Group: * 13.70 1990 Torin Moore, Elizabeth
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Carter SR WASHINGTON 14.30 13.96 NWI
2 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14.43 14.08 NWI
3 Alan Broussard SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.31 14.21 NWI
4 Darren McCluskey JR CHEROKEE 14.50 14.30 NWI
5 Seth Robinson SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 14.57 14.31 NWI
6 Josh Major SR WEST ORANGE 14.62 14.41 NWI
7 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 14.86 14.60 NWI
-- Christian Boateng JR OLD BRIDGE 14.39 FS NWI
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Group: * 51.99 2004 Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Devon Carter SR WASHINGTON 53.56 53.84 3
2 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 54.35 54.12 3
3 Alex Reber SO CHERRY HILL EAST 54.61 54.77 3
4 InSoo Hwang 11 RIDGEWOOD 54.42 54.83 3
5 jermaine collier 09 TRENTON CENTRAL 53.88 54.95 3
6 Christian Boateng JR OLD BRIDGE 55.24 55.01 2
7 Bayaan Oluyadi 12 UNION 56.40 55.41 2
8 Barry Bethea SR VIKINGS 53.34 55.74 3
9 Seth Robinson SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 55.98 56.27 2
10 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 55.82 57.14 2
11 Alan Broussard SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 54.53 57.23 3
12 Keri Lewis SR PENNSAUKEN 55.13 57.38 2
13 Terrence Owens SR CHERRY HILL EAST 56.46 57.53 1
14 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 56.26 57.65 2
15 Edwin Young JR DICKINSON 57.02 58.02 1
16 Tom Burke JR VERNON 57.03 58.91 1
17 Tom Perry SR OLD BRIDGE 56.79 59.63 1
18 Franklin Bellamy SR COLUMBIA 57.42 1:00.87 1
-- Jose Veras JR DICKINSON 54.52 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
============================================================================
Group: * 3:13.20 2003 Winslow Twp
Anthony Miles, Antraye Miles, Dante & Duan Freeman
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 EGG HARBOR 3:19.72 3:20.27 3
1) Joe Magosin SR 2) Scott Miller SR
3) Maurice Stockley SR 4) Tejay Johnson SR
2 RIDGEWOOD 3:20.57 3:20.34 3
1) Jon Riemer 11 2) InSoo Hwang 11
3) Juan Llinas 11 4) Matt Grundy 12
3 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:19.10 3:20.84 3
1) Evan Walton JR 2) Donald Urschel SO
3) Kevin Mulcahey SR 4) Leonard Robbins JR
4 ABSEGAMI 3:21.20 3:21.42 3
1) Daniel Galeano SR 2) Jared Ganiel SO
3) Felix Osorio SR 4) Santiago Galeano SR
5 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:21.77 3:21.52 3
1) Michael Oliver JR 2) Marcus Phillips SO
3) Terrence Owens SR 4) Alex Reber SO
6 WESTFIELD 3:21.00 3:23.90 3
1) Jhakyse Williams SR 2) Brian Henry SR
3) Patrick Gray SR 4) Jonathan Henry JR
7 RANDOLPH 3:24.23 3:24.01 2
1) Kyle Holder SO 2) Stephen Vitale SR
3) Nick Kral SR 4) Mike Moserowitz SR
8 WASHINGTON 3:25.17 3:24.21 1
1) jon feigin JR 2) Steve morrone SR
3) Devon Carter SR 4) larry porter SO
9 FRANKLIN 3:22.88 3:25.76 2
1) Freeman McGaw SR 2) Angelo Gardner FR
3) Sabum Abanda SO 4) Clayton Gravesande SR
10 COLUMBIA 3:24.37 3:25.99 2
1) Dana Roberts SR 2) Franklin Bellamy SR
3) Junior Derius SR 4) Devon Lee JR
11 ELIZABETH 3:23.87 3:26.35 2
1) Curtis Studivent SR 2) Santiago Piriz SO
3) Jimmy Lima JR 4) Jonathan Kornegay SR
12 CHEROKEE 3:27.06 3:27.23 1
1) Jon Scott SR 2) Mike Palmieri SR
3) Brandon Rapp SO 4) Drew Viscidy SO
13 MANALAPAN 3:24.38 3:27.25 2
1) Kingsley Prophete SR 2) Leighton Harrison SR
3) Anthony Menza SO 4) Reginald Hodge-Grant JR
14 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:19.78 3:27.78 3
1) Kwame Manful SR 2) Randy Spadola SR
3) Gregg Tilley SR 4) Ralph McFadden SR
15 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:22.63 3:28.07 2
1) Reggie Williams 10 2) Mu Deng Mu 10
3) Jabriel Moore 11 4) jermaine collier 09
16 PENNSAUKEN 3:24.93 3:28.46 2
1) Ibrahim Alpha SR 2) Dominic Rodriguez JR
3) Aaron Fletcher SR 4) Keri Lewis SR
17 WEST ORANGE 3:22.45 3:28.86 3
1) Kirby Chery SR 2) Dexter Valley SO
3) Anfernee LaRue SO 4) Floyd Morgan SR
18 HACKENSACK 3:28.95 3:29.04 1
1) Elijawon Scott SR 2) Moquiez Headley SO
3) Joel Douglas SR 4) Mark Jones FR
19 WOODBRIDGE 3:28.48 3:29.65 1
1) William Orbach SO 2) Randy Rodriguez SO
3) Wismith Francois JR 4) Oluwasean Ibironke SO
20 MONTCLAIR 3:29.65 3:30.41 1
1) Marqui Salley JR 2) Khalif Herbin SO
3) Rory Monaghan JR 4) Aaron Rhodes JR
21 UNION 3:25.78 3:30.86 1
1) Jeph Olali 09 2) Raheem Richardson 12
3) Bayaan Oluyadi 12 4) Gavin Duncan 10
22 FAIR LAWN 3:30.05 3:34.22 1
1) Luke Walsh SR 2) Tony Frugis JR
3) Patrick Romaglia SO 4) Gil Rozensher SR
23 OAKCREST 3:26.35 3:35.80 1
1) Matthew Capone SR 2) Akmed Muhammad SO
3) Joseph DiBianca SR 4) Darnell Charles SO
Boys High Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 7-02 1999 Robert Jordan, Millville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tommy DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 6-08.00 6-08.00
2 Ed Kramer SR CHEROKEE 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 Maurice Stockley SR EGG HARBOR 6-04.00 J6-06.00
4 Scott Lisa SR VERNON 6-04.00 6-04.00
5 Kwame Manful SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6-04.00 6-02.00
5 Justin Bailey 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-04.00 6-02.00
5 Andrew Athias JR CHERRY HILL EAST 6-00.00 6-02.00
8 Daniel Cole 11 PISCATAWAY 6-02.00 J6-02.00
-- Terrence Owens SR CHERRY HILL EAST 6-00.00 NH
-- German Valdez JR LIVINGSTON 6-04.00 NH
-- Derek Forthun JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-00.00 NH
-- Jonathan Galya JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6-00.00 NH
-- Kevin Varno SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6-02.00 NH
-- Rob Weimer JR MONTGOMERY 6-04.00 NH
-- Michael Stankus SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 6-02.00 NH
-- Jose Veras JR DICKINSON 6-04.00 NH
-- Ahmand Barnes 12 PISCATAWAY 5-10.00 NH
-- Evan Bartlik 10 RIDGEWOOD 6-02.00 NH
-- Aamad Bush JR MONTCLAIR 6-04.00 NH
-- Amar Parekh SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 6-02.00 NH
-- Dylan Staknis JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6-00.00 NH
-- Michael Depaola SO WESTFIELD 5-10.00 NH
-- Yusef Reaves PASSAIC 6-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 16-00 1980 Dan Heyburn, Cranford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Subai SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 15-07.00 15-00.00
2 Eric Cottrell SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 14-00.00 14-06.00
3 Ian Best SR EGG HARBOR 13-06.00 14-00.00
4 Brian Banks JR VIKINGS 14-00.00 J14-00.00
5 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 13-06.00 13-06.00
6 Dave Fishman SR WESTFIELD 12-06.00 J13-06.00
7 Brandon Smith 11 MONTGOMERY 13-00.00 J13-06.00
8 Tom Jeffers 11 TRITON 14-00.00 13-00.00
8 Nick Pirrera SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 13-06.00 13-00.00
8 Peter Flint JR WATCHUNG HILLS 13-06.00 13-00.00
11 Drew Chowhan JR ROXBURY 12-00.00 J13-00.00
11 Ali Hashemi SR RANDOLPH 13-00.00 J13-00.00
13 Dan Callahan JR WWIND-PLA SOUTH 11-06.00 12-06.00
13 Tyler Flood JR EAST BRUNSWICK 12-00.00 12-06.00
13 Julian Macrone SR CLIFTON 12-06.00 12-06.00
13 Andy Jung JR LIVINGSTON 13-00.00 12-06.00
-- Ryan Barrera SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 12-00.00 NH
-- Andrew Gramaglia 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-00.00 NH
-- Alex King SR JACKSON MEM. 12-00.00 NH
-- Dan Hill SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-06.00 NH
-- Ryan Potter SO NORTH HUNTERDON 12-00.00 NH
-- Tyler Bobal JR MONTGOMERY 12-00.00 NH
-- Timothy Shanahan JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 13-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 4
==============================================================================
Group: * 24-11 1993 Darius Pemberton, Hackensack
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rob Whitfield SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 23-08.50 23-06.75 NWI
2 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 21-07.75 23-00.00 NWI
3 Josh Major SR WEST ORANGE 21-09.50 22-06.75 NWI
4 Justin Bailey 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 21-07.00 22-06.25 NWI
5 Leonard Robbins JR EAST BRUNSWICK 22-02.00 22-06.00 NWI
6 Andrew Micheliche SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 23-02.00 22-04.75 NWI
7 Andy Charles SR ATLANTIC CITY 22-00.25 22-01.25 NWI
8 Kwame Manful SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 21-07.50 21-11.50 NWI
9 Devon Carter SR WASHINGTON 22-01.50 21-10.00 NWI
10 Antwan Dickerson FR PENNSAUKEN 21-02.50 21-06.25 NWI
11 tausmen Bey VINELAND 21-05.75 NWI
12 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 20-11.75 21-02.75 NWI
12 Earle James 12 PISCATAWAY 21-02.00 21-02.75 NWI
14 Scott Lisa SR VERNON 21-11.00 21-00.00 NWI
15 Andrew Spampanato JR HOWELL 21-04.75 20-11.00 NWI
16 Franklin Anya SR FRANKLIN 20-11.00 20-08.75 NWI
17 Mike Moserowitz SR RANDOLPH 21-04.00 20-08.50 NWI
18 Derek Beck JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 21-01.75 20-05.50 NWI
19 Gary Layton JR RANDOLPH 20-08.50 19-09.25 NWI
20 Jeff Wong SR WATCHUNG HILLS 21-01.75 19-02.50 NWI
21 Connor Shields SR WESTFIELD 20-11.25 18-10.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
==============================================================================
Group: * 50-00.25 2007 Devon Bond, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alex Prieto SR WWIND-PLA SOUTH 44-10.25 46-06.25 NWI
2 Rob Whitfield SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 46-03.00 46-03.50 NWI
3 Emeka Eze SO SAYREVILLE 43-06.00 45-03.50 NWI
4 James Adams SR WEST ORANGE 44-08.00 45-01.50 NWI
5 Justin Bailey 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 45-06.00 44-09.75 NWI
6 Darnell Charles SO OAKCREST 43-02.50 44-07.00 NWI
7 Kwame Manful SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 45-08.00 44-03.75 NWI
8 Dwight Davis JR PENNSAUKEN 43-06.00 43-10.00 NWI
9 Scott Lisa SR VERNON 44-03.00 43-09.25 NWI
10 Jared Lane 11 PISCATAWAY 43-05.50 43-04.75 NWI
11 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 44-11.50 43-03.00 NWI
12 Andrew Micheliche SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 44-01.50 43-02.50 NWI
13 Derek Forthun JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 44-04.50 42-09.50 NWI
14 German Valdez JR LIVINGSTON 43-06.25 42-08.00 NWI
15 Franklin Anya SR FRANKLIN 42-03.00 42-06.75 NWI
16 Matt Gutierrez JR PHILLIPSBURG 42-07.00 42-06.00 NWI
17 Ryan North SO SOUTHERN 42-09.50 41-11.75 NWI
18 Andy Charles SR ATLANTIC CITY 42-04.50 41-07.75 NWI
19 Evan Bartlik 10 RIDGEWOOD 43-04.75 41-04.25 NWI
20 Quincy Grant 11 UNION 42-05.00 41-01.25 NWI
21 Gerald Banfe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 42-07.50 39-06.00 NWI
-- Chris Foreman 11 UNION 42-00.75 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 68-07.25 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne & 1998
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan D'Amato SR OLD BRIDGE 52-06.50 56-02.00
2 Jarred Williams SR VIKINGS 51-03.75 55-01.00
3 Stephen Mozia JR HACKENSACK 53-08.75 53-11.00
4 Terrance Brown SR JACKSON MEM. 52-04.00 53-09.50
5 Emeka Ndichie SR BLOOMFIELD 51-02.25 53-05.00
6 Kristjan Sokoli SR BLOOMFIELD 51-06.00 52-02.00
7 Travis Gallardo SO BAYONNE 48-06.00 51-05.00
8 Samuel Mattis SO EAST BRUNSWICK 51-02.50 50-01.00
9 Andre Davis JR OLD BRIDGE 47-10.00 48-08.75
10 Lonnie Day 12 PASSAIC TECH 48-07.00 48-05.00
11 Fred Tucker JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 47-09.00 48-02.00
12 Shareem Jenkins SR LINDEN 50-10.00 47-09.75
13 Jim Canfield JR LENAPE 46-02.00 47-07.50
14 Patrick Kessel SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 48-00.25 47-02.00
15 Mark Forbes SR OAKCREST 45-07.00 46-11.50
16 Jack Simmons 12 RIDGEWOOD 47-08.25 46-07.00
17 Bobby Weltner SR WATCHUNG HILLS 46-03.50 46-01.75
18 Jared Norman JR FRANKLIN 46-04.00 45-09.50
19 CJ Kazuba SR SOUTHERN 46-00.50 45-08.25
20 Mike Fernandez SR COLTS NECK 47-06.25 45-06.50
21 Quincy Foster 12 PISCATAWAY 45-10.50 45-02.75
22 Al Kamara JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 47-00.50 45-01.25
23 Steffen Gonzalez SR TOMS RIVER EAST 46-02.00 44-00.00
24 Stephen Etna 11 RIDGEWOOD 45-07.50 41-08.25
Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 211-08 2002 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samuel Mattis SO EAST BRUNSWICK 196-10 188-05
2 Stephen Mozia JR HACKENSACK 161-08 173-08
3 Kristjan Sokoli SR BLOOMFIELD 165-00 159-03
4 Ray Stinsman SR LENAPE 146-08 153-11
5 Connor Saker JR JACKSON MEM. 134-05 153-07
6 Andre Davis JR OLD BRIDGE 138-07 153-01
7 Patrick Kessel SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 148-01 149-00
8 Eric Opitz JR PHILLIPSBURG 135-08 146-09
9 Joshua Suttmeier SR NORTH HUNTERDON 145-03 144-03
10 Luke Jarmolowski SR LINDEN 146-03 144-00
11 Dominick Padovano JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 163-01 143-00
12 Julian Pinnex SO MONTCLAIR 125-08 142-11
13 Jarred Nelson JR FRANKLIN 146-01 142-00
14 Lonnie Day 12 PASSAIC TECH 139-03 140-11
15 Ryan Lawrence JR WASHINGTON 139-01 138-08
16 Andrew Pozo JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 140-06 138-05
17 Jay Edmonds SR WILLIAMSTOWN 138-00 137-11
18 Terrance Brown SR JACKSON MEM. 142-11 137-09
19 Casey Kulik SR HOWELL 148-02 137-03
20 Braheme Days CHERRY HILL EAST 136-08 135-05
21 Pete Wolmart JR RANDOLPH 130-06 133-03
22 Nicholas Suriano SHAWNEE 135-10 126-04
23 John Sunday JR CLIFTON 128-08 121-03
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Group: * 200-00 2008 Brian Florek, Old Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Suttmeier SR NORTH HUNTERDON 191-05 209-00*
2 Will Lauricella SR RIDGE 191-01 193-08
3 Christopher Reider SR VIKINGS 176-03 192-06
4 Sean McKee SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 166-01 185-10
5 Justin Nykiel SR CHEROKEE 176-02 180-01
6 Patrick Gray SR WESTFIELD 180-10 177-09
7 Charlie Diskin SR TOMS RIVER EAST 178-02 176-08
8 Andre Davis JR OLD BRIDGE 180-01 J176-08
9 Quatrell Huffin 11 PASSAIC TECH 167-07 172-07
10 Justin Frick SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 161-05 167-07
11 Kevin Hantke SR RANDOLPH 168-05 164-06
12 Andrew Forbes JR WILLIAMSTOWN 176-03 163-05
13 Josh Ugwuneri SR FRANKLIN 170-03 163-01
14 Matt Green SR WATCHUNG HILLS 160-00 158-00
15 Dan Giudice JR SOUTHERN 165-09 157-02
16 Alex Yanuzzelli SO SAYREVILLE 155-10 156-07
17 Bryan Martinez SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 166-04 155-05
18 Justin Molarz SR EAST BRUNSWICK 159-03 155-02
19 Mark Maniaci 12 RIDGEWOOD 158-03 153-07
20 Brandon McCleese SO CHEROKEE 169-08 153-00
21 Esteban Morales SR BLOOMFIELD 175-06 147-08
22 Decio Gaeta SR RIDGE 150-00 144-00
23 Scott Lisa SR VERNON 158-00 135-03
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Brunswick 34 1) Hackensack 34
3) Washington 31 4) Egg Harbor 28
5) Toms River South 27 6) West Windsor-Plainsboro S 25
7) Ridgewood 24 8) Eastern Regional 22
9) Franklin 20 10) West Orange 19
11) CHERRY HILL EAST 17 12) Cherokee 16
12) Columbia 16 14) Toms River North 14
15) Oakcrest 13 16) Old Bridge 12
16) North Hunterdon 12 18) Middletown North 10
18) Livingston 10 20) Trenton Central 9
20) Bloomfield 9 22) Ridge 8
22) Absegami 8 22) Manalapan 8
22) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 8 22) Randolph 8
27) Westfield 7 28) Stevens, John P. 6
28) JACKSON Memorial 6 28) Shawnee 6
28) Sayreville 6 32) Southern Regional 4
32) VERNON 4 32) Lenape 4
35) Phillipsburg 2 35) Bridgewater-Raritan 2
35) Rancocas Valley 2 38) Freehold Township 1
38) North Brunswick 1 38) North Bergen 1
38) Passaic 1 38) South Brunswick 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU