NJSIAA GROUP II RELAYS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2014 04:36 PM
49th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/19/2014
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Group Two
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Results
Event 1 Girls Distance Medley Gr 2
===================================================================
Group Record: 12:24.81 1/16/2010 Voorhees
Whitney, Petruzzellis, Shoolbraid, Thompson
Meet Record: $ 11:59.20 1/21/2007 Southern Regional
J Smith, C Cox, K Bergin, D Tauro
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rumson-Fair Haven 'A' 12:34.30 2
2 Ramapo 'A' 12:38.64 2
3 Summit 'A' 12:45.13 2
4 Holmdel 'A' 12:48.05 2
5 Parsippany 'A' 12:51.94 2
6 Voorhees 'A' 12:52.97 2
7 Delsea 'A' 13:15.53 1
8 Pinelands 'A' 13:21.09 2
9 Governor Livingston 'A' 13:21.14 2
10 Buena 'A' 13:26.17 2
11 Madison 'A' 13:40.55 2
12 Monmouth Regional 'A' 13:46.00 2
13 Red Bank Regional 'A' 13:48.52 1
14 Newton 'A' 13:51.63 2
15 Cranford 'A' 14:12.38 2
16 Jefferson 'A' 14:13.26 1
17 West Deptford 'A' 14:19.22 1
18 Deptford 'A' 14:21.34 1
19 Manchester Twsp. 'A' 14:22.65 1
20 Oakcrest 'A' 14:26.85 1
21 South Plainfield 'A' 14:28.39 1
22 Robbinsville 'A' 14:38.04 1
23 Woodstown 'A' 14:40.51 1
24 West Essex 'A' 14:59.31 1
25 Wall 'A' 15:17.20 1
26 Cedar Creek HS 'A' 15:25.42 1
-- Bridgeton 'A' DNF 1
-- Dover 'A' DQ 1
Event 3 Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Gr 2
===================================================================
Group Record: 32.99 1/14/2012 Buena
A Olsen, C Sturts, E Ramirez, H Leyrer
Meet Record: $ 31.76 1/14/2012 Essex Co V/T Market St Newark
G Amankwah, B Singleton, I Amsterdam, N McAlister
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chatham 'A' 34.88 6
2 West Deptford 'A' 36.01 6
3 Rahway HS 'A' 36.31 5
4 Red Bank Regional 'A' 36.56 3
5 Ewing 'A' 36.65 1
6 Rumson-Fair Haven 'A' 36.94 5
6 Camden 'A' 36.94 4
8 Ramapo 'A' 36.95 4
9 Robbinsville 'A' 36.98 3
10 Oakcrest 'A' 37.17 5
11 Hanover Park 'A' 37.29 3
12 Governor Livingston 'A' 37.40 4
13 Parsippany Hills 'A' 37.54 5
14 Morris Hills 'A' 38.26 6
15 Pascack Hills 'A' 38.50 1
16 Madison 'A' 39.15 2
17 Highland Regional 'A' 39.21 2
18 Buena 'A' 39.96 2
19 Summit 'A' 40.02 2
20 Parsippany 'A' 40.32 3
21 West Essex 'A' 40.58 1
22 Delsea 'A' 40.79 6
23 Raritan 'A' 43.52 4
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
Group Record: 1:45.61 1/17/2009 Hopewell Valley
M Mackey, N Ferrara, J Alexander, S Hughes
Meet Record: $ 1:44.14 1/21/2006 Piscataway
M Losey, R Parham, A West, A Washington
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Delsea 'A' 1:48.80 9
2 Camden 'A' 1:49.61 9
3 Ewing 'A' 1:51.38 9
4 Matawan 'A' 1:51.66 9
5 Rahway HS 'A' 1:51.85 9
6 Red Bank Regional 'A' 1:51.99 7
7 Bridgeton 'A' 1:52.52 8
8 Oakcrest 'A' 1:52.66 6
9 Long Branch 'A' 1:52.83 8
10 Summit 'A' 1:52.98 7
11 Manchester Twsp. 'A' 1:53.01 8
12 Cranford 'A' 1:53.10 7
13 West Deptford 'A' 1:53.18 6
14 Ramsey 'A' 1:53.51 6
15 Willingboro 'A' 1:53.63 6
16 Monmouth Regional 'A' 1:53.79 7
17 Chatham 'A' 1:53.81 7
18 Ramapo 'A' 1:54.01 8
19 Jefferson 'A' 1:54.41 6
20 Morris Hills 'A' 1:54.51 6
21 Lakewood 'A' 1:54.95 5
22 Pascack Hills 'A' 1:55.01 8
23 West Side HS 'A' 1:55.18 5
24 Barnegat 'A' 1:55.83 5
25 Pemberton 'A' 1:56.43 5
26 Rumson-Fair Haven 'A' 1:57.04 5
27 Johnson, Arthur L. 'A' 1:57.50 4
28 Snyder 'A' 1:58.98 9
29 Wall 'A' 1:59.12 3
30 Hanover Park 'A' 1:59.35 4
31 Governor Livingston 'A' 1:59.49 3
32 Buena 'A' 1:59.75 4
33 Sterling 'A' 1:59.81 3
34 Pt Pleasant Boro 'A' 2:01.07 7
35 Robbinsville 'A' 2:01.17 4
36 Pinelands 'A' 2:01.40 3
37 Voorhees 'A' 2:03.36 2
38 Holmdel 'A' 2:04.15 5
39 Hillside 'A' 2:04.61 2
40 Manasquan 'A' 2:05.18 4
41 Parsippany Hills 'A' 2:05.47 1
42 Madison 'A' 2:05.97 2
43 Cedar Creek HS 'A' 2:08.62 1
44 North Plainfield 'A' 2:08.66 4
45 Parsippany 'A' 2:09.86 3
46 Woodstown 'A' 2:13.05 2
47 West Essex 'A' 2:13.85 1
48 Dover 'A' 2:15.06 1
-- Deptford 'A' DQ 8
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
Group Record: 9:41.91 1/17/2009 Voorhees
Shoolbraid, Whitney, Petruzzellis, Thompson
Meet Record: $ 9:21.71 1/15/2012 Red Bank Catholic
A Handchen, L Marzano, M McMullin, L Bellaran
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rumson-Fair Haven 'A' 9:45.68 2
2 Ramapo 'A' 9:51.46 2
3 Ramsey 'A' 10:10.70 2
4 Voorhees 'A' 10:11.65 2
5 Sterling 'A' 10:16.21 2
6 Chatham 'A' 10:17.02 2
7 Summit 'A' 10:19.93 2
8 Robbinsville 'A' 10:22.91 2
9 Red Bank Regional 'A' 10:23.37 2
10 Parsippany 'A' 10:25.85 2
11 Mahwah 'A' 10:26.42 1
12 Madison 'A' 10:31.19 2
13 Pinelands 'A' 10:33.89 2
14 Buena 'A' 10:34.95 2
15 Governor Livingston 'A' 10:37.18 1
16 Parsippany Hills 'A' 10:38.64 2
17 Cedar Creek HS 'A' 10:44.05 2
18 Matawan 'A' 10:46.97 2
19 Raritan 'A' 10:47.87 1
20 Newton 'A' 11:00.33 1
21 Oakcrest 'A' 11:03.54 1
22 Hanover Park 'A' 11:06.25 1
23 Holmdel 'A' 11:06.75 1
24 Jefferson 'A' 11:12.36 1
25 Johnson, Arthur L. 'A' 11:21.77 1
26 Morris Hills 'A' 11:25.70 1
27 West Essex 'A' 11:32.83 1
28 West Deptford 'A' 11:40.11 1
29 Barnegat 'A' 11:48.30 1
30 Camden 'A' 11:49.61 1
31 Willingboro 'A' 11:57.20 1
32 South Plainfield 'A' 11:57.42 1
33 Delsea 'A' 12:02.12 1
34 Bridgeton 'A' 12:15.96 1
35 Dover 'A' 12:22.51 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Gr 2
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:09.64 1/16/2011 Neptune
B Wilson, Y Hall, A Buckley, A Wilson
Meet Record: $ 4:09.64 1/16/2011 Neptune
B Wilson, Y Hall, A Buckley, A Wilson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Delsea 'A' 4:12.35 4
2 Rumson-Fair Haven 'A' 4:14.66 4
3 Ramapo 'A' 4:24.57 4
4 Summit 'A' 4:25.20 4
5 Morris Hills 'A' 4:26.53 4
6 Parsippany 'A' 4:29.03 4
7 Deptford 'A' 4:31.24 4
8 Long Branch 'A' 4:33.66 3
9 Jefferson 'A' 4:33.94 3
10 Woodstown 'A' 4:34.44 4
11 Pt Pleasant Boro 'A' 4:34.74 3
12 Barnegat 'A' 4:36.22 1
13 Snyder 'A' 4:36.41 3
14 West Essex 'A' 4:36.93 2
15 Rahway HS 'A' 4:37.28 3
16 West Side HS 'A' 4:38.96 2
17 Chatham 'A' 4:39.04 2
18 Oakcrest 'A' 4:39.22 4
19 Governor Livingston 'A' 4:39.40 3
20 Manchester Twsp. 'A' 4:42.14 3
21 Voorhees 'A' 4:44.49 2
22 Buena 'A' 4:45.26 2
23 Hanover Park 'A' 4:46.96 2
24 Ewing 'A' 4:47.12 1
25 South Plainfield 'A' 4:48.07 2
26 Willingboro 'A' 4:50.50 3
27 Madison 'A' 4:52.68 2
28 Bridgeton 'A' 4:54.39 2
29 Camden 'A' 4:57.53 1
30 Pemberton 'A' 4:58.55 1
31 Pinelands 'A' 4:59.31 1
32 Wall 'A' 5:01.16 1
33 Lakewood 'A' 5:06.98 1
34 Red Bank Regional 'A' 5:13.17 3
35 West Deptford 'A' 5:14.76 1
36 Cedar Creek HS 'A' 5:21.21 1
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:02.90 1/17/2009 Camden
A Johnson, S Gainey, V Clark, J Jones
Meet Record: $ 3:59.01 1/18/1997 Columbia
A Coleman, N deffenbaugh, D Sands, S McFadden
Meet Record: $ 4:02.90
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rumson-Fair Haven 'A' 4:08.97 5
2 Delsea 'A' 4:11.15 5
3 Rahway HS 'A' 4:11.60 5
4 Ramapo 'A' 4:12.97 5
5 Ramsey 'A' 4:13.84 5
6 Cranford 'A' 4:13.88 5
7 Monmouth Regional 'A' 4:15.99 5
8 Holmdel 'A' 4:17.80 4
9 Matawan 'A' 4:19.87 5
10 Oakcrest 'A' 4:20.36 4
11 Red Bank Regional 'A' 4:21.05 4
12 Parsippany 'A' 4:21.12 5
13 Barnegat 'A' 4:21.20 3
14 Parsippany Hills 'A' 4:22.12 3
15 Willingboro 'A' 4:24.62 3
16 Camden 'A' 4:27.04 3
17 Raritan 'A' 4:27.35 2
18 West Deptford 'A' 4:27.99 3
19 Pinelands 'A' 4:28.25 4
20 Long Branch 'A' 4:29.65 4
21 Chatham 'A' 4:29.93 3
22 Morris Hills 'A' 4:30.56 4
23 Cedar Creek HS 'A' 4:32.03 2
24 Sterling 'A' 4:33.24 3
25 Summit 'A' 4:33.58 2
26 Snyder 'A' 4:33.64 4
27 Bridgeton 'A' 4:34.38 4
28 Robbinsville 'A' 4:36.76 4
29 Governor Livingston 'A' 4:39.92 2
30 Ewing 'A' 4:40.31 1
31 Madison 'A' 4:40.48 3
32 West Essex 'A' 4:41.61 2
33 Highland Regional 'A' 4:43.10 1
34 Buena 'A' 4:43.66 2
35 Pt Pleasant Boro 'A' 4:44.07 2
36 Hanover Park 'A' 4:45.00 2
37 Newton 'A' 4:52.87 1
38 Woodstown 'A' 4:57.59 1
39 Dover 'A' 5:07.31 1
-- Voorhees 'A' DQ 3
Event 14 Girls Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Group Record: 85-06 1/16/2002 K Fazekas, J Fazekas, NV-Demarest
Meet Record: $ 90-08.50 1992 K Hicks, N Simms, Plainfield
Meet Record: $ 85-06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rowland, Helene 11 Madison 39-02.50
2 Dixon, Sarena 11 Red Bank Reg 37-10.00
3 Fosam, Andin 12 Robbinsville 35-07.50
4 Siemanowicz, Kylie 12 Manchester Twsp. 35-06.00
5 Yelle, Chloe 12 Monmouth Regiona 34-04.00
6 Guthridge, Kiana 12 Manchester Twsp. 34-03.00
7 Noonan, Caitlin 12 Jefferson 33-04.25
8 Onuoha, Erica 12 Highland Reg 33-03.00
9 Coles, Onnie 11 Delsea 33-00.75
10 Thrunk, Taylor SR Pt Pleasant Boro 32-07.50
11 Lancaster, Elisia 10 Delsea 32-07.25
12 Wildermuth, Jordan 10 Jefferson 32-04.00
13 Bumpas, Bianca 11 Rahway HS 32-00.75
14 Brisco, Amber 11 Matawan 31-03.25
15 Ross, Allison 12 Hanover Park 30-03.50
16 Hancharuk, Rachel 12 Pinelands 30-03.00
17 Polynice, Kimberlynn 11 Rahway HS 30-02.50
18 Bird-Clahar, MyKayla 9 Cedar Creek 30-00.50
19 Chou, Anna 12 Hanover Park 29-05.50
20 Milan, Alexandra 10 Cranford 29-04.25
21 Kanabrocki, Brianna JR Pt Pleasant Boro 29-03.00
22 Fuchs, Rebecca 12 Ramapo 29-02.75
23 Ramos, Roxanne 9 Matawan 29-02.00
24 Fales, Emily JR Parsippany 29-00.75
25 Gomez, Luisa SR Dover 28-08.50
26 Levine, Alexis 12 Gov. Livingston 27-11.00
27 Ball, Navaeh 9 Lower Cape May 27-10.75
28 Scotti, Jessica 11 Red Bank Reg 27-10.25
29 Altamuro, Casey 12 Ramapo 27-04.00
30 Anderson, Helen 11 Madison 27-03.50
31 Gbogboade, Whitney 12 Ewing 27-02.75
32 Rondon, Eva 11 Monmouth Regiona 27-00.25
33 Sanyour, Julia 10 Summit 27-00.00
34 Caldwell, Bonnie 11 Cranford 27-00.00
35 Hewett, Caroline 12 Gov. Livingston 26-11.75
36 Greuter, Emily 10 Morris Hills 26-09.25
37 Seney, Sydney 12 Cedar Creek 26-08.50
37 Vill, Janet 11 Arthur L.Johnson 26-08.50
37 Dean, Briana 12 Camden 26-08.50
40 Anderson, Eileen SR Dover 26-08.00
41 Hart, Grace 11 Raritan 26-06.00
42 Ball, Mia 12 Lawrence 25-10.00
43 Carter, Aleah 10 Hillside 25-09.00
44 Bess, Madison 12 Rumson-Fair Have 25-08.75
45 Randall, Anniyah 10 Highland Reg 25-05.25
46 Lashell, Eowyn 11 Summit 25-04.00
47 Calvin, Breanna 12 S. Plainfield 25-02.50
48 Kirse, Nicole 9 Raritan 24-11.00
49 Vereen, Imani 10 Ewing 24-09.50
50 Kaminski, Alexa 10 Holmdel 24-08.00
51 Robbins, Tah'Ja 10 Woodstown 24-07.50
52 Calloway, Shatyra 11 Bridgeton 24-02.25
53 Bailey, Emily 11 Arthur L.Johnson 24-00.50
54 Wolfer, Stephani 11 West Essex 23-09.50
55 Calvin, Stania 12 S. Plainfield 23-09.00
56 Devaril, Shelsea 9 Lawrence 23-05.50
57 Toy, Ariel 12 Holmdel 23-05.00
57 Orr, Logan 12 Morris Hills 23-05.00
59 O'Sullivan, Justine 11 Rumson-Fair Have 23-01.00
60 Forest, Lydia 11 Sterling 22-11.25
61 Pilliteri, Mary 9 Robbinsville 22-10.75
62 Whitten, Sara 9 Lower Cape May 22-05.50
63 Bedilion, Callie 9 Woodstown 21-11.00
64 Aneefa, Williams 9 Hillside 21-08.00
65 Davis, Tanaya 12 Lakewood 21-05.00
66 Sorg, Kim 10 Wall 21-02.00
67 Wong, Deborah 11 West Essex 20-06.50
68 Piccinich, Aimee FR Parsippany 20-00.50
69 Watkins, Sam 11 Sterling 19-10.00
70 Sellers, Anijah 10 Camden 19-07.50
71 White, Liz 11 Pinelands 19-05.50
72 Boyer, JoyLynn 11 Lakewood 18-04.50
73 Fulton, Jacqueline 10 Wall 18-00.00
-- Hall, Sydney 11 Bridgeton FOUL
Event 16 Girls High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Group Record: 10-08 1/17/2010 S Yeats, K Petruzzellis, Voorhees
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1981 , Southern Regional
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1996 , J. P. Stevens
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monahan, Danielle 11 Hanover Park 5-00.00
2 Zabelski, Megan SO Pt Pleasant Boro 5-00.00
3 Even-Chen, Jordan 12 Ramapo 4-10.00
4 Buczynski, Caroline 10 Arthur L.Johnson 4-10.00
5 Michel, Lauren 12 Mahwah 4-10.00
5 Finn, Anna 11 Rumson-Fair Have 4-10.00
5 Distler, Katarina 12 Holmdel 4-10.00
5 Wankmuller, Jen 12 Pascack Hills 4-10.00
5 Cox, Talyah 10 Delsea 4-10.00
5 Karras, Dakota SR Pt Pleasant Boro 4-10.00
5 Moore, Ciara 12 Delsea 4-10.00
12 DiNucci, Gina 11 Arthur L.Johnson 4-08.00
12 Cooper, Destyni 11 Red Bank Reg 4-08.00
12 Phillips, Jenna 12 Ramapo 4-08.00
12 Kornberger, Allie 11 Mahwah 4-08.00
12 Hinton, Amanda 10 Hanover Park 4-08.00
17 Holthaus, Olivia 11 Voorhees 4-06.00
17 Falco, Emily 12 Holmdel 4-06.00
17 Ryan, Nora 11 Rumson-Fair Have 4-06.00
17 Higinbothan, Kelly SR Parsippany 4-06.00
17 Szabo, Otilia 9 Matawan 4-06.00
17 Bass, Imani 12 Sterling 4-06.00
23 Melton, Arianna 12 Sterling 4-04.00
23 Sella, Isabella 11 Pascack Hills 4-04.00
23 Mlynar, Jen SR Parsippany 4-04.00
23 Marshall, DoraAnn 9 Matawan 4-04.00
27 Whittington, Breana 9 Red Bank Reg 4-02.00
27 Flynn, Kelly JR Manasquan 4-02.00
29 McKiever, Mary JR Manasquan 4-00.00
29 Lashell, Eowyn 11 Summit 4-00.00
29 Stephens, Ainsley 10 Voorhees 4-00.00
29 Bythell, Nicole 11 S. Plainfield 4-00.00
29 Facey, Kenedi 10 Gov. Livingston 4-00.00
29 Brenn, Cara 12 Summit 4-00.00
-- Malanga, Grace 10 Chatham NH
-- Tencic, Erin 10 Chatham NH
-- Lozano, Catalina 12 Rahway HS NH
-- Wysocki, Alexis 9 Rahway HS NH
-- Emery, Elissa 9 Woodstown NH
-- Brinks, Taylor 11 S. Plainfield NH
-- Compton, Megan 11 Gov. Livingston NH
-- Price, Caitlyn 9 Woodstown NH
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Group Record: 19-08 1/13/2008 K Burke, L Hemen, Cranford
Meet Record: $ 23-00 1/13/2012 E. Shipley, M Sabatino, Hillsborough
Meet Record: $ 19-08
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gambuti, Megan 12 Ramapo 10-06.00
2 Selfridge, Katie 11 Delsea 10-00.00
2 Even-Chen, Jordan 12 Ramapo 10-00.00
4 Ellen, Amanda 11 Delsea 9-06.00
4 Olszewski, Claudia 12 West Essex 9-06.00
4 Wright, Elizabeth SR Pt Pleasant Boro 9-06.00
7 Testa, Lisa 12 Buena 9-00.00
8 O'Neill, Colleen 12 Chatham 9-00.00
9 DeAngelis, Crista 11 Monmouth Regiona 8-00.00
9 Havens, Cameron JR Pt Pleasant Boro 8-00.00
11 Dickson, Alyson 12 Buena 7-06.00
11 Iverson, Chloe 11 Pinelands 7-06.00
11 O'Connor, Erin 12 Chatham 7-06.00
11 Wiebalk, Cara 12 Monmouth Regiona 7-06.00
11 Moro, Kristin 11 West Essex 7-06.00
-- Naegle, Marisa 10 Sterling NH
-- Thomas, Justine 11 Sterling NH
-- Viggiano, Isabella 9 Matawan NH
-- Macco, Nicole 11 Matawan NH
-- White, Juliana 11 Pinelands NH
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Delsea 44 2) Ramapo 40
3) Rumson-Fair Haven 38.50 4) Pt Pleasant Boro 16
5) Rahway HS 15 6) Chatham 12
7) RED BANK REGIONAL 11 8) Summit 10
8) Manchester Twsp. 10 10) CAMDEN 8.50
11) Ewing 8 11) Madison 8
11) West Deptford 8 11) Hanover Park 8
11) Ramsey 8 16) Voorhees 5
17) WEST ESSEX 4 17) Holmdel 4
17) Matawan 4 17) Jefferson 4
21) Parsippany 3 22) STERLING 2
22) Morris Hills 2 22) Johnson, Arthur L. 2
22) Buena 2 26) Cranford 1
26) Mahwah 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU