NJSIAA NON PUBLIC B RELAYS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2014 08:09 PM
49th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/19/2014
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Non-Public
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Results
Event 6 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle NP-B
================================================================
Group Record: 29.84 1/12/2013 Union Catholic Boys, Union Catholic
O Animashaun, C Scott, T Gibbs, Z Ghizzone
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Camden Catholic 'A' 35.25
2 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 35.57
3 Saint Rose 'A' 39.23
4 Mater Dei 'A' 44.11
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NP-B
===================================================================
Group Record: 1:32.76 1/12/2013 Union Catholic Boys, Union Catholic
J Jimerson, Z Ghizzone, S Franco, T McLaughlin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Joseph's Hammonton 'A' 1:35.67 3
2 Camden Catholic 'A' 1:37.49 3
3 Holy Spirit 'A' 1:38.61 3
4 Hudson Catholic 'A' 1:39.45 3
5 DePaul 'A' 1:41.44 3
6 Eastern Christian 'A' 1:42.76 3
7 Roselle Catholic 'A' 1:44.15 1
8 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 1:44.46 2
9 Oratory Prep 'A' 1:46.07 1
10 Saint Rose 'A' 1:47.52 2
11 Dwight-Englewood 'A' 1:49.47 2
12 Ranney School 'A' 1:52.45 1
13 Pingry 'A' 1:52.94 2
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NP-B
================================================================
Group Record: 8:32.36 1/12/2013 Union Catholic Boys, Union Catholic
O Animashaun, M DeAngelis, B Sagendorf, K Evely
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 8:38.53
2 Dwight-Englewood 'A' 8:43.91
3 Camden Catholic 'A' 8:44.13
4 Saint Rose 'A' 8:52.71
5 Mater Dei 'A' 9:16.91
6 Oratory Prep 'A' 9:30.38
7 Gill St. Bernard's 'A' 9:37.10
8 Roselle Catholic 'A' 9:41.33
9 Pingry 'A' 9:46.67
10 Holy Cross 'A' 10:21.18
Event 18 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley NP-B
===================================================================
Group Record: 3:38.56 1/12/2013 Union Catholic Boys, Union Catholic
T McLaughlin, J Jimerson, S Franco, A Ghizzone
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holy Spirit 'A' 3:56.49 2
2 Saint Rose 'A' 3:57.94 2
3 Pingry 'A' 3:59.81 2
4 Hudson Catholic 'A' 4:01.35 2
5 Camden Catholic 'A' 4:03.54 1
6 Eastern Christian 'A' 4:11.17 2
7 Mater Dei 'A' 4:14.35 2
8 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 4:17.13 2
9 Saint Joseph's Hammonton 'A' 4:24.31 1
10 Oratory Prep 'A' 4:50.26 1
11 Dwight-Englewood 'A' 5:08.44 1
-- DePaul 'A' DQ 2
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B
===================================================================
Group Record: 3:45.47 1/12/2013 Union Catholic Boys, Union Catholic
S Franco, A Wright, T Gibbs, B Sagendorf
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Camden Catholic 'A' 3:37.51 2
2 Saint Rose 'A' 3:45.01 2
3 Dwight-Englewood 'A' 3:54.26 2
4 Hudson Catholic 'A' 3:55.62 2
5 Pingry 'A' 3:55.78 2
6 Gill St. Bernard's 'A' 4:00.80 1
7 Eastern Christian 'A' 4:01.66 2
8 Oratory Prep 'A' 4:03.57 1
9 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 4:03.99 1
10 Mater Dei 'A' 4:16.75 1
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Relay NP-B
================================================================
Group Record: 43-01.50 1/12/2013 CJ Reevey, Oratory Prep
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Van Eck, Matt 12 Eastern Christia 43-01.75
2 Grodeska, Luke 10 St. Rose 40-10.75
3 Rule, Dan JR Eustace 36-04.00
4 Bjorklund, Eric SR Eustace 35-08.50
5 Bastista, John 10 Oratory Prep 35-07.00
6 Delfs, Brian 12 Oratory Prep 35-00.50
7 Artis, Jackson 10 Pingry 34-10.75
8 Braen, Trent 10 Eastern Christia 33-06.50
9 Witte, Chris 10 Pingry 33-04.25
10 Stephens, Robert Roselle Catholic 33-00.00
11 Tafaro, Michael JR Gill St. Bernard 32-07.50
12 Noel, Rodney 10 Mater Dei 31-10.00
13 Metzler, Will SO Gill St. Bernard 29-08.25
14 Coronel, Joshua Roselle Catholic 29-02.00
15 Keating, James 10 Mater Dei 28-07.50
16 Oliver, Thomas 11 St. Rose 25-05.50
Event 30 Boys High Jump Relay NP-B
================================================================
Group Record: 5-10 1/12/2013 Thomas Wang, Union Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, William 12 St. Rose 5-10.00
2 Adams, Evan SO Eustace 5-10.00
3 Johnson, Broc JR Eustace 5-00.00
3 Skinner, Michael 12 Oratory Prep 5-00.00
3 MACKAY, Liam 10 St. Rose 5-00.00
-- Bacho, David Holy Cross NH
-- Ciolino, Matthew 12 Oratory Prep NH
-- McDonough, Brendan Holy Cross NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault Relay NP-B
================================================================
Group Record: 13-00 1/12/2013 Andrew Ghizzone, Union Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skinner, Michael 12 Oratory Prep 13-00.00
2 Mitsch, Thomas SR Oratory Prep 10-00.00
3 Westhoven, Nick 11 St. Rose 9-06.00
-- Butcher, Steve Holy Cross NH
-- Oliver, Thomas 11 St. Rose NH
-- Bacho, David Holy Cross NH
Men - NP-B - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Camden Catholic 46 2) Bishop Eustace Prep 42
3) Saint Rose 40 4) Pingry 18
5) Oratory Prep 17 6) Holy Spirit 16
7) Dwight-Englewood 14 8) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 12
8) Hudson Catholic 12 10) Saint Joseph's Hammonton 10
11) Mater Dei 6 12) Roselle Catholic 4
13) Gill St. Bernard's 3 14) DePaul 2
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU