NJSIAA GROUP I RELAYS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2014 06:18 PM
49th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/18/2014
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Group One
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Results
Event 38 Boys Distance Medley Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 10:35.68 1/11/2013 Pleasantville, Pleasantville
D Arias, N McBean, I Clark, J Clark
Meet Record: $ 10:23.30 1/13/2012 Piscataway
M Hatchett, J James, L Weaver, T Ball
Meet Record: $ 10:37.17
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Metuchen 'A' 10:43.60 2
2 Haddonfield 'A' 10:44.84 2
3 Haddon Twp 'A' 10:46.32 2
4 Pleasantville 'A' 11:10.35 2
5 North Warren 'A' 11:23.66 2
6 New Providence 'A' 11:26.26 2
7 Schalick, Arthur P. 'A' 11:26.74 2
8 Pennsville 'A' 11:27.73 2
9 Audubon 'A' 11:28.34 2
10 Bernards 'A' 11:29.12 2
11 Haddon Heights 'A' 11:31.88 2
12 Spotswood 'A' 11:33.78 1
13 New Milford 'A' 11:39.37 1
14 Bordentown 'A' 12:01.49 1
15 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 12:02.52 1
16 Pitman 'A' 12:11.53 1
17 Shabazz 'A' 12:13.33 1
18 Newark Tech 'A' 12:16.66 1
19 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 12:17.41 1
20 Rutherford 'A' 12:23.67 1
21 Science Park 'A' 12:29.26 1
22 Cinnaminson 'A' 12:39.10 1
23 Wildwood 'A' 13:08.39 1
24 McNair Academic 'A' 13:30.31 1
25 Highland Park 'B' 13:35.92 1
26 Hudson, Henry 'A' 14:08.09 1
-- Glen Ridge 'A' DNF 2
-- Shore 'A' DNF 1
-- Caldwell 'A' DQ 2
Event 40 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 31.00 1/12/2007 A. Clark (Roselle)
G Senesca, T Guy, J Washington, R Savage
Meet Record: $ 30.07 1/13/2012 Oakcrest
S Evans-White, C Toliver, A Wilson, S Adkisson
Meet Record: $ 31.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clark, Abraham 'A' 31.21 4
2 Haddonfield 'A' 31.35 4
3 Pleasantville 'A' 33.38 3
4 Metuchen 'A' 33.94 1
5 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 34.01 3
6 Palmyra 'A' 34.57 4
7 Weequahic 'A' 34.83 1
8 Shabazz 'A' 35.15 1
9 Whippany Park 'A' 35.63 3
10 Audubon 'B' 35.68 4
11 Cinnaminson 'A' 36.30 2
12 Secaucus 'A' 36.32 2
13 Bernards 'A' 37.16 3
14 Haddon Twp 'A' 38.27 2
15 Butler 'A' 38.44 1
-- Woodbury 'A' DQ 2
Event 42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 1:33.87 1/11/2013 Haddon Heights, Haddon Heights
K Lewis, K Miller, A Redcross, D Irons
Meet Record: $ 1:31.41 1/18/1997 Camden
S McCray,S Brown,C Alston, A Newkirk
Meet Record: $ 1:33.88
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shabazz 'A' 1:34.37 6
2 Metuchen 'A' 1:35.34 6
3 Haddonfield 'A' 1:35.62 7
4 Penns Grove 'A' 1:37.42 6
5 Glassboro 'A' 1:37.64 5
6 Pleasantville 'A' 1:37.98 6
7 Weequahic 'A' 1:38.34 5
8 Palmyra 'A' 1:40.42 5
9 Lincoln 'A' 1:40.54 5
10 Bernards 'A' 1:41.29 4
11 Cinnaminson 'A' 1:41.32 3
12 Whippany Park 'A' 1:41.81 4
13 Schalick, Arthur P. 'A' 1:42.33 4
14 Woodbury 'A' 1:42.58 3
15 University - Newark 'A' 1:42.86 4
16 McNair Academic 'A' 1:42.92 4
17 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 1:42.94 5
18 New Milford 'A' 1:43.10 5
19 Secaucus 'A' 1:43.43 1
20 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 1:43.69 3
21 Bound Brook 'A' 1:44.48 3
22 Spotswood 'A' 1:45.48 3
23 New Providence 'A' 1:45.87 2
24 Science Park 'A' 1:46.12 3
25 Caldwell 'A' 1:47.68 2
26 Pennsville 'A' 1:48.66 1
27 Glen Ridge 'A' 1:48.70 4
28 North Warren 'A' 1:49.15 2
29 Butler 'A' 1:50.80 1
30 Hudson, Henry 'A' 1:55.95 2
31 Wildwood 'A' 2:01.00 1
-- Clark, Abraham 'A' DQ 6
Event 44 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 8:06.41 1/11/2013 Pleasantville, Pleasantville
D Arias, I Clark, R Narinensingh, J Clark
Meet Record: $ 8:04.33 1/13/2012 Cherokee
C Merrigan, R Staudt, D Viscidy, S Wilson
Meet Record: $ 8:14.32
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haddonfield 'A' 8:23.83 2
2 Bernards 'A' 8:23.94 2
3 Pleasantville 'A' 8:26.25 2
4 Shore 'A' 8:33.93 2
5 Haddon Twp 'A' 8:34.90 2
6 Metuchen 'A' 8:35.91 2
7 New Milford 'A' 8:45.98 1
8 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 8:51.93 1
9 North Warren 'A' 9:01.23 2
10 University - Newark 'A' 9:01.68 2
11 Cinnaminson 'A' 9:05.06 1
12 Secaucus 'A' 9:05.81 2
13 University Charter Acad 'A' 9:08.22 2
14 Spotswood 'A' 9:12.42 1
15 Pennsville 'A' 9:16.67 2
16 Shabazz 'A' 9:20.33 1
17 Penns Grove 'A' 9:30.96 2
18 Schalick, Arthur P. 'B' 9:32.44 1
19 Newark Tech 'A' 9:34.73 1
20 New Providence 'A' 9:36.03 1
21 Pitman 'A' 9:37.93 1
22 Clark, Abraham 'A' 9:47.07 1
23 Wildwood 'A' 10:13.16 1
24 Highland Park 'A' 10:20.67 1
Event 46 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 3:39.43 1/15/2005 Bordentown
F Mendenhall, M Carter, M Steffen, R Novak
Meet Record: $ 3:33.80 1/13/2012 Union Catholic
D Valley, K Cajuste, K Trought, J Mason
Meet Record: $ 3:39.43
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clark, Abraham 'A' 3:42.88 4
2 Metuchen 'A' 3:45.57 4
3 Schalick, Arthur P. 'A' 3:45.84 4
4 Haddonfield 'A' 3:47.32 4
5 Pleasantville 'A' 3:51.10 4
6 McNair Academic 'A' 3:54.07 4
7 Cinnaminson 'A' 3:54.85 3
8 New Providence 'A' 3:56.12 4
9 Bordentown 'A' 4:00.31 3
10 Woodbury 'A' 4:02.26 3
11 Weequahic 'A' 4:02.47 3
12 University - Newark 'A' 4:03.59 4
13 Glen Ridge 'A' 4:03.74 1
14 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 4:05.32 3
15 Bernards 'A' 4:07.03 4
16 Glassboro 'A' 4:07.64 2
17 University Charter Acad 'A' 4:08.72 3
18 Butler 'A' 4:09.32 3
19 Dayton, Jonathan 'A' 4:09.98 2
20 Penns Grove 'A' 4:10.17 2
21 Pennsville 'A' 4:11.13 1
22 Caldwell 'A' 4:12.06 3
23 Shabazz 'A' 4:13.32 2
24 North Warren 'A' 4:13.42 3
25 Newark Tech 'A' 4:13.80 1
26 Audubon 'A' 4:17.09 2
27 Spotswood 'A' 4:21.24 1
28 Science Park 'A' 4:21.60 1
29 Bound Brook 'A' 4:22.41 1
30 Shore 'A' 4:25.83 2
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 3:30.01 1/11/2013 Pleasantville, Pleasantville
N McBean, J Clark, D Arias, I Clark
Meet Record: $ 3:25.79 1/16/2000 Lenape
H Reid, L Tomlinson, I Moore, M Lanue
Meet Record: $ 3:31.73
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Metuchen 'A' 3:28.15$ 3
2 Clark, Abraham 'A' 3:31.81 3
3 Weequahic 'A' 3:33.99 3
4 Shabazz 'A' 3:38.13 3
5 Haddonfield 'A' 3:39.67 3
6 Shore 'A' 3:42.11 2
7 Bernards 'A' 3:42.60 3
8 Penns Grove 'A' 3:42.78 3
9 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 3:44.03 3
10 Whippany Park 'A' 3:44.03 2
11 Pleasantville 'A' 3:44.76 2
12 Spotswood 'A' 3:46.90 2
13 North Warren 'A' 3:46.91 2
14 Cinnaminson 'A' 3:51.26 2
15 University - Newark 'A' 3:51.33 3
16 Audubon 'A' 3:52.12 2
17 Bound Brook 'A' 3:52.35 1
18 Schalick, Arthur P. 'A' 3:52.70 1
19 Woodbury 'A' 3:53.97 1
20 Caldwell 'A' 3:55.91 1
21 Rutherford 'A' 4:00.56 2
22 New Providence 'A' 4:06.22 1
23 McNair Academic 'A' 4:29.52 1
-- Dayton, Jonathan 'A' DQ 1
Event 49 Boys Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 98-11.75 1/21/2006 J Seidel., M Renna, Hasbrouck Heights
Meet Record: $ 115-08.25 1/16/2010 N Vena, P Caravaglia, Morristown
Meet Record: $ 98-11.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Justin 11 Palmyra 45-09.50
2 Wolf, Kevin 11 Haddonfield 44-11.25
3 Fadden, Joe 12 Hasbrouck Height 44-10.25
4 Graupe, Cristian 12 Kinnelon HS 44-02.75
5 Robinson, Diasjon JR Lincoln 43-07.00
6 Salerno, Steve 11 Hasbrouck Height 42-06.75
7 Ramseur, Charles 12 Pleasantville 40-10.50
8 Yanick, Matt 10 Palmyra 40-03.00
8 Leger, Dimitri 10 Pleasantville 40-03.00
10 Blanchard, Dan 11 Metuchen 39-11.25
11 jones, Jesse 12 Shabazz 38-09.50
12 Miller, Sterling 11 Penns Grove 38-01.50
13 Francis, Jared 12 Glassboro 37-11.50
14 Purnell, David 11 Haddonfield 37-10.25
15 Graham, Jakheem SR Lincoln 37-06.50
16 Leibowitz, Andrew 10 Jonathan Dayton 36-07.25
17 Stewart, Pat 9 Kinnelon HS 36-06.00
18 Venenable, Samir 11 Newark Tech 35-08.75
19 Janssens, Scott 10 Spotswood 35-08.25
20 accinot, ed SO Abraham Clark 35-01.00
20 Faulkenberry, Steve 12 Spotswood 35-01.00
22 Opara, Udoka 12 Shabazz 34-06.50
23 Hoover, Leonard 11 A. P. Schalick 34-06.25
24 Willians, Benjamin SR Whippany Park 33-06.50
25 Dizzley, James 12 Audubon 32-08.00
26 Mitchell, Mark 12 Pitman 32-07.00
26 Webster, Brandon 11 Glen Ridge 32-07.00
28 Walsh, Sean 11 Metuchen 32-06.75
29 Giandonato, Dom 11 Haddon Heights 32-02.75
30 Kramer, Matt 11 Cinnaminson 32-02.50
31 Bizzaro, Ryan 11 North Warren 32-00.00
32 Badecki, John 11 Audubon 31-11.50
33 Key, Grady 10 Penns Grove 31-10.00
34 Izzo, Matt 10 North Warren 31-09.25
35 Feria, Christopher 11 Bound Brook 31-05.50
35 MacStudy, Mark 12 Shore 31-05.50
37 Fields, Ryan 10 Whippany Park 30-10.00
37 Ramanathan, Kedar 10 Glen Ridge 30-10.00
39 Dempsey, Tyler 11 A. P. Schalick 30-08.75
40 DeLeo, Matt 12 Bernards 30-06.00
41 Olmstead, Casey 12 Haddon Heights 30-05.00
42 Evans, Michael 10 Jonathan Dayton 29-10.50
43 Derenberger, Tad 11 Pitman 29-04.00
44 Juarez-Leon, Kevin 11 Bound Brook 29-01.00
45 Downes, De'Von 11 Glassboro 29-00.00
46 Mendoza, Ricardo 12 Shore 28-10.50
47 Andrews, Dean 12 Cinnaminson 27-08.50
48 Wells, Willam SR Asbury Park 27-05.00
49 Poole, William 9 Asbury Park 25-08.50
50 Mason, Nathan 11 Newark Tech 25-02.50
51 cadet, maxiven 12 Abraham Clark 24-06.50
52 O'Leary, Griffin 9 Bernards 24-03.50
Event 51 Boys High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 12-04 1/16/1993 Bass, Miller, Palmyra
Group Record: # 12-04 1995 Hart, Colon, Pleasantville
Group Record: # 12-04 1999 Dolinski, Hedges, Westwood
Meet Record: $ 13-03 1/19/1990 D Robb, E Taylor-Perry, Montclair
Meet Record: $ 12-04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medway, Nicholas 12 Whippany Park 6-00.00
1 Udotong, Isaiah 12 Cinnaminson 6-00.00
3 Matrisciano, Michael 11 Whippany Park 5-10.00
3 Reed, Michael 12 Shabazz 5-10.00
5 Smith, Zayd 12 Pleasantville 5-06.00
5 Firgau, Trevor 10 Metuchen 5-06.00
5 Walker, Victor 11 Pleasantville 5-06.00
5 accinot, ed SO Abraham Clark 5-06.00
5 Johnson, Jaquil 10 Shabazz 5-06.00
5 Lilley, Ryan 12 Cinnaminson 5-06.00
11 Thiemann, Brennan 11 Caldwell 5-04.00
11 Zane, William 11 Audubon 5-04.00
11 charles, nathaniel 12 Abraham Clark 5-04.00
14 Merz, Andrew 10 Caldwell 5-02.00
14 Briggs, Danny 11 Metuchen 5-02.00
14 Obey, Nay'Shon 9 Woodbury 5-02.00
17 Byarm, Josh 11 Woodbury 5-00.00
17 Camacho, Sebastian 11 New Providence 5-00.00
-- Simmons, Donovan 12 Bound Brook NH
-- Johnson, Quashon 11 Audubon NH
-- Howell, Bebeto 11 Bound Brook NH
-- Stinchcomb, Kevin 11 New Providence NH
-- Harmon, Kelvin 10 Palmyra NH
-- Waugh, Andrew 12 Palmyra NH
Event 53 Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 26-00 1/17/2009 G Hoffman, G LaCroce, Park Ridge
Meet Record: $ 28-00 1/12/2008 R Villanvova, G Kelley, Toms River North
Meet Record: $ 26-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pease, Luke 12 Haddonfield 12-06.00
2 Neptune, Matthew 11 Whippany Park 11-00.00
3 Ornovitz, Josh 10 New Providence 11-00.00
3 Camacho, Sebastian 11 New Providence 11-00.00
3 Fordyce, Osafi 11 Weequahic 11-00.00
3 Danz, Matthew 12 Hasbrouck Height 11-00.00
7 Moran, Brian 10 Hasbrouck Height 10-06.00
8 Jean, Yves 11 Weequahic 9-06.00
8 Medway, Nicholas 12 Whippany Park 9-06.00
10 Picking, Ian 11 Haddonfield 9-00.00
10 Proleika, Jason 12 Spotswood 9-00.00
-- VanBrunt, Jacob 10 Shore NH
-- Barber, Mike 12 Shore NH
-- Parrilla, Ed 11 Spotswood NH
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 52 2) Metuchen 42
3) Clark, Abraham 30 4) Pleasantville 25
5) SHABAZZ 20 6) Hasbrouck Heights 18
7) Whippany Park 14 8) New Providence 11
9) Palmyra 9 10) Cinnaminson 8
10) Bernards 8 10) Weequahic 8
10) Haddon Twp 8 14) Schalick, Arthur P. 6
15) Shore 5 16) LINCOLN 4
16) Penns Grove 4 18) North Warren 2
18) Glassboro 2 20) McNair Academic 1
20) Kinnelon HS 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU