BOY'S FROSH
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
THE 2002 SOUTH JERSEY OPEN CROSS COUNTY CHAMP - 10/12/2002
DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL A 115 6 10 16 23 60
Total Time: 51:41.70
Average: 10:20.34
2 MOORESTOWN HS A 127 13 17 22 28 47
Total Time: 51:55.10
Average: 10:23.02
3 TRITON CC 4420 A 160 9 15 43 44 49
Total Time: 52:31.80
Average: 10:30.36
4 TOMS RIVER NORTH 173 3 18 19 20 113
Total Time: 54:13.30
Average: 10:50.66
5 HIGHLAND REGIONAL A 186 8 31 40 50 57
Total Time: 53:05.40
Average: 10:37.08
6 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL A 215 30 34 38 52 61
Total Time: 53:44.40
Average: 10:44.88
7 LENAPE 223 12 32 51 54 74
Total Time: 53:57.70
Average: 10:47.54
8 TOMS RIVER SOUTH A 223 24 25 42 59 73
Total Time: 54:07.50
Average: 10:49.50
9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP A 245 7 14 39 81 104
Total Time: 55:06.30
Average: 11:01.26
10 CHERRY HILL WEST A 324 26 27 84 92 95
Total Time: 56:30.30
Average: 11:18.06
11 WILLIAMSTOWN A 331 21 70 78 79 83
Total Time: 56:48.90
Average: 11:21.78
12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HIGH SC 339 29 45 46 105 114
Total Time: 58:27.20
Average: 11:41.44
13 VINELAND HS 377 37 65 90 91 94
Total Time: 57:37.50
Average: 11:31.50
14 HADDON TOWNSHIP HIGH SC 414 58 63 85 96 112
Total Time: 59:41.10
Average: 11:56.22
Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC FRESHMEN
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Best, Alaric PLEASANTVILLE HS 4:52.6 9:41.7 1
2 Mills, Dan FR PAUL VI 4:54.6 9:45.8 2
3 Oneil, James FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:56.4 9:49.4 3
4 Motarland, Colin FR PAUL VI 4:57.7 9:51.8 4
5 Joya, Jared 9 OVERBROOK REGIONAL 4:59.2 9:55.0 5
6 Bryant, Marquise 09 BULLDOGS 4:59.7 9:55.9 6
7 Harden, Chris 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 5:01.8 10:00.0 7
8 Collins, Pat 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:03.6 10:03.5 8
9 Belko, Rudy 9 TRITON CC 4420 5:03.7 10:03.7 9
10 Flores, Luis 09 BULLDOGS 5:03.9 10:04.3 10
11 Mitchell, Matt 9 HADDON HEIGHTS HS 5:04.7 10:05.9 11
12 Scarborough, Jeffrey FR LENAPE 5:05.8 10:08.0 12
13 Leonberg, Ben FR MOORESTOWN HS 5:06.4 10:09.3 13
14 Flaherty, Kevin 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 5:06.7 10:09.7 14
15 Rawls, Jeff 9 TRITON CC 4420 5:06.8 10:09.9 15
16 Martinez, Abraham 09 BULLDOGS 5:07.0 10:10.3 16
17 Cassel, Tom FR MOORESTOWN HS 5:07.5 10:11.4 17
18 Wittman, George FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:07.9 10:12.2 18
19 Carola, Keenan FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:08.3 10:13.0 19
20 Westen, Todd FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:09.2 10:14.7 20
21 Moore, Daniel 09 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:11.4 10:19.2 21
22 Berry, Ward FR MOORESTOWN HS 5:12.9 10:22.1 22
23 Bryant, Terrance 09 BULLDOGS 5:13.0 10:22.3 23
24 Masur, Kevin 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:13.1 10:22.5 24
25 Cuneo, Geoffrey 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:13.2 10:22.7 25
26 Levy, Ilan CHERRY HILL WEST 5:14.0 10:24.3 26
27 Moreton, Anthony CHERRY HILL WEST 5:14.1 10:24.5 27
28 Simpson, David FR MOORESTOWN HS 5:14.2 10:24.7 28
29 Keough, Ryan 9 CCHS 5:16.1 10:28.6 29
30 Campbell, Mike 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.8 10:29.8 30
31 Ling, Bill 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:16.9 10:30.1 31
32 Bruno, Alex FR LENAPE 5:17.0 10:30.3 32
33 Pirri, Nick 09 ST. JOE'S 5:17.3 10:30.9 33
34 Albert, Brian 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:17.7 10:31.7 34
35 Ferro, Frank CLEARVIEW 5:18.0 10:32.4 35
36 Corcoran, Andrew 9 HOLY SPIRIT 5:18.6 10:33.4 36
37 Jenkins, Sean VINELAND HS 5:18.8 10:33.9 37
38 Monahan, Jonathan 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:20.7 10:37.6 38
39 Williamson, Kevin 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 5:21.5 10:39.3 39
40 Moffa, Len 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:22.0 10:40.2 40
41 Toms, Brian 9 HADDON HEIGHTS HS 5:22.4 10:41.1 41
42 Shivers, Matt 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:23.5 10:43.2 42
43 Fillmeyer, Mike 9 TRITON CC 4420 5:23.9 10:44.0 43
44 Lewis, Jim 9 TRITON CC 4420 5:24.1 10:44.4 44
45 Stoltz, Matt 9 CCHS 5:24.8 10:45.8 45
46 Velez, Alex 9 CCHS 5:25.3 10:46.9 46
47 Thomas, Colin FR MOORESTOWN HS 5:25.7 10:47.6 47
48 Brennan, Daniel FR OHS 5:26.4 10:49.0 48
49 James, Tom 9 TRITON CC 4420 5:26.8 10:49.8 49
50 Johnston, Andrew 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:27.5 10:51.1 50
51 Bodrog, Michael FR LENAPE 5:27.6 10:51.4 51
52 Miller, Jason 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:28.3 10:52.8 52
53 Egan, Dan 9 4111 5:29.6 10:55.4 53
54 Foggie, James FR LENAPE 5:29.8 10:55.8 54
55 Silvestro, Dominic 9 447 5:30.6 10:57.4 55
56 Bal, Brain 9 TRITON CC 4420 5:31.9 10:59.8 56
57 Burley, Nick 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:32.2 11:00.5 57
58 Sullivan, Brendan 09 419 5:34.4 11:04.8 58
59 Park, Joe 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:35.7 11:07.5 59
60 Soriano, Johnny 09 BULLDOGS 5:36.4 11:08.9 60
61 Gauntt, Kevin 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:38.2 11:12.5 61
62 Reinhart, Daniel FR MOORESTOWN HS 5:38.9 11:13.8 62
63 Barbieri, Tom 09 419 5:39.1 11:14.3 63
64 Tarpine, Dustin 9 CRHS 5:39.6 11:15.2 64
65 Gonzalez, Luis VINELAND HS 5:41.5 11:19.0 65
66 Torres, Danny 09 BULLDOGS 5:43.0 11:22.0 66
67 Gossack, Andrew 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:43.6 11:23.3 67
68 Scanny, Michael MAINLAND REG HS 5:43.9 11:23.7 68
69 Tiver, Jacob 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:44.3 11:24.6 69
70 Shevlin, Michael 09 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:46.2 11:28.4 70
71 Hitchner, Eric 9 CRHS 5:46.8 11:29.6 71
72 Wildman, Matthew FR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 5:46.9 11:29.8 72
73 Dressler, Brian 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:47.8 11:31.6 73
74 Rogers, Kevin FR LENAPE 5:48.1 11:32.2 74
75 Quinn, Mark 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:48.4 11:32.8 75
76 Tronco, Matt 9 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:49.0 11:33.9 76
77 Pfizenmayer, Patrick FR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 5:50.3 11:36.5 77
78 Schoenfelder, Thomas 09 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:50.9 11:37.6 78
79 Sheridan, Thomas 09 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:51.0 11:38.0 79
80 Carnuccio, Francis 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:51.6 11:39.1 80
81 Piddington, James 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 5:52.6 11:41.0 81
82 Malloy, Shannon 10 TRITON CC 4420 5:54.0 11:43.8 82
83 Kirner, Eric 09 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:55.0 11:45.7 83
84 Bastnageel, Andrew CHERRY HILL WEST 5:55.6 11:47.1 84
85 Casey, Crey 09 419 5:56.3 11:48.4 85
86 Bowditch, Chad 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:58.0 11:51.9 86
87 Jespersen, Craig FR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 5:58.3 11:52.3 87
88 McGettigan, Patrick HADD 5:58.6 11:52.9 88
89 Baker, Alexander HADD 5:58.7 11:53.1 89
90 Skinner, Brett VINELAND HS 5:58.9 11:53.6 90
91 Heller, Mark VINELAND HS 5:59.3 11:54.4 91
92 Byun, Charles CHERRY HILL WEST 5:59.5 11:54.8 92
93 Needham, Vinney 09 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:59.8 11:55.4 93
94 Stone, David VINELAND HS 6:00.4 11:56.6 94
95 Horn, Kenneth CHERRY HILL WEST 6:01.9 11:59.6 95
96 Dicrescenzo, Brett 09 419 6:03.9 12:03.6 96
97 Byrd, Dante 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:12.7 12:21.1 97
98 Elliott, Justin BCIT - WESTHAMPTON 6:13.3 12:22.3 98
99 Hauser, Frank CLEARVIEW 6:15.4 12:26.4 99
100 Clauss, Mark 09 RHS 6:17.8 12:31.2 100
101 Fajardo, Ferdinand 09 BULLDOGS 6:18.3 12:32.1 101
102 Onwuka, Bruno MAINLAND REG HS 6:18.4 12:32.4 102
103 Marino, Dave 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:20.2 12:36.0 103
104 Scalon, Phil 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 6:20.4 12:36.3 104
105 Cornely, Tim 9 CCHS 6:21.0 12:37.5 105
106 Braboco, Charles SO OHS 6:22.9 12:41.4 106
107 Hang, Davidson CHERRY HILL WEST 6:23.2 12:41.9 107
108 Cozzens, Billy 9 CRHS 6:28.6 12:52.7 108
109 Davis, Brendan 9 447 6:31.9 12:59.3 109
110 Melace, Joe 9 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 6:33.6 13:02.5 110
111 Dyer, Scott 9 HADDON HEIGHTS HS 6:34.8 13:05.0 111
112 Cole, Bobby 09 419 6:47.4 13:30.0 112
113 Sigmund, Pat FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:54.4 13:44.0 113
114 Frank, Brian 9 CCHS 6:56.7 13:48.4 114
115 Kornacki, James 09 RHS 6:57.5 13:50.0 115
116 Metzger, Richard FR SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 7:04.6 14:04.3 116
117 Gardiner, David HADD 7:49.5 15:33.6 117
RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU