DIVISION II BOY'S VARSITY
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
THE 2002 SOUTH JERSEY OPEN CROSS COUNTY CHAMP - 10/12/2002
DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 PAUL VI 66 2 8 16 18 22 30 50
Total Time: 1:26:11.00
Average: 17:14.20
2 MOORESTOWN HS 89 3 9 19 20 38 60
Total Time: 1:27:19.40
Average: 17:27.88
3 BRIDGETON HIGH SCHOOL 99 1 12 17 34 35 56
Total Time: 1:27:08.10
Average: 17:25.62
4 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 169 5 31 39 46 48 51 82
Total Time: 1:30:15.10
Average: 18:03.02
5 DEPTFORD HIGH 171 7 14 15 33 102 105 108
Total Time: 1:31:55.50
Average: 18:23.10
6 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 177 13 32 36 44 52 64 70
Total Time: 1:30:31.20
Average: 18:06.24
7 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 184 11 26 43 49 55 66 78
Total Time: 1:30:33.30
Average: 18:06.66
8 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 184 4 24 41 47 68 74 100
Total Time: 1:30:50.40
Average: 18:10.08
9 CUMBERLAND REGIONAL HIGH 189 6 25 37 58 63 88
Total Time: 1:30:53.40
Average: 18:10.68
10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 287 29 45 67 69 77 81 91
Total Time: 1:35:06.50
Average: 19:01.30
11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 311 21 28 79 86 97 99
Total Time: 1:36:46.00
Average: 19:21.20
12 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP HIGH 316 27 54 57 84 94 101
Total Time: 1:35:39.80
Average: 19:07.96
13 MIDDLE TWP HIGH SCHOOL 344 42 61 65 87 89 93 95
Total Time: 1:37:09.00
Average: 19:25.80
14 LOWER CAPE MAY REG HS 347 40 59 73 83 92 96 103
Total Time: 1:36:59.40
Average: 19:23.88
15 HOLY SPIRIT 361 23 62 72 98 106
Total Time: 1:40:20.50
Average: 20:04.10
16 DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 374 53 75 76 80 90
Total Time: 1:38:04.90
Average: 19:36.98
17 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 377 10 71 85 104 107
Total Time: 1:43:19.50
Average: 20:39.90
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC DIVISION 2 VARSITY
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Edwards, Robert 12 BULLDOGS 5:09.4 16:01.3 1
2 Vernon, Andrew SR PAUL VI 5:17.1 16:25.1 2
3 Thompson, Ken JR MOORESTOWN HS 5:22.3 16:41.2 3
4 Suarez, Martin 12 6A6 5:26.7 16:54.9 4
5 Kavaliauskas, James 9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:27.3 16:56.6 5
6 Garton, Robert 12 CRHS 5:27.8 16:58.4 6
7 Beecher, Steve 11 DEPTFORD HIGH 5:28.0 16:58.8 7
8 Smith, Greg SR PAUL VI 5:29.3 17:03.0 8
9 Huff, Ryan 12 SHS 5:31.1 17:08.7
10 Brown, Nick SR MOORESTOWN HS 5:31.5 17:09.7 9
11 Minnix, Warren 12 CCHS 5:31.8 17:10.8 10
12 Hampshire, Ken 12 KRHS 5:32.0 17:11.3 11
13 Parker, Xavier 09 BULLDOGS 5:32.1 17:11.8 12
14 Ricci, Chris 11 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 5:32.7 17:13.6 13
15 Gregory, Dan 12 DEPTFORD HIGH 5:36.8 17:26.3 14
16 Cowin, Bill 11 DEPTFORD HIGH 5:37.8 17:29.3 15
17 D'Andrea, Shawn SO PAUL VI 5:37.9 17:29.8 16
18 Bryant, Tyrome 11 BULLDOGS 5:38.3 17:30.9 17
19 Miles, Tim JR PAUL VI 5:39.1 17:33.4 18
20 Carter, Dave SR MOORESTOWN HS 5:39.5 17:34.8 19
21 Holaday, Brian JR MOORESTOWN HS 5:40.5 17:37.9 20
22 Rooney, Brian 09 WDEPT 5:40.8 17:38.9 21
23 Lively, Tim JR PAUL VI 5:41.1 17:39.7 22
24 Horton, Patrick 10 HOLY SPIRIT 5:41.4 17:40.6 23
25 Welsh, Stephen 12 6A6 5:41.9 17:42.0 24
26 Cossaboom, Andrew 12 CRHS 5:43.7 17:47.7 25
27 Huerta, Ozzie 09 KRHS 5:45.1 17:52.1 26
28 Dempsey, Ross SO BTHS 5:45.9 17:54.6 27
29 Kramer, Daniel 12 WDEPT 5:47.1 17:58.3 28
30 Traino, Ben 10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 5:47.6 17:59.7 29
31 Sita, Kip JR PAUL VI 5:48.2 18:01.8 30
32 Horne, Parker 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:48.8 18:03.7 31
33 Linus, Sean 11 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 5:49.4 18:05.4 32
34 Ingram, Brian 10 DEPTFORD HIGH 5:50.5 18:09.0 33
35 Wallace, Darrell 09 BULLDOGS 5:51.4 18:11.7 34
36 Frazier, Lee 09 BULLDOGS 5:51.6 18:12.4 35
37 Gorgas, Mark 11 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 5:51.8 18:13.1 36
38 Whelan, Kevin 11 CRHS 5:52.2 18:14.2 37
39 Reichert, Matt JR MOORESTOWN HS 5:52.7 18:15.8 38
40 Zubrzycki, Dan 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:52.9 18:16.3 39
41 Steiger, John LCMR 5:53.1 18:16.9 40
42 Shikada, David 11 6A6 5:53.3 18:17.5 41
43 Prissemeier, Andrew MTHS 5:53.7 18:18.8 42
44 Rush, Patrick 10 KRHS 5:54.9 18:22.6 43
45 Steiger, Andrew 11 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 5:55.9 18:25.6 44
46 Hood, Josh 12 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 5:56.7 18:28.2 45
47 Hazzard, Jerry 11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:56.9 18:28.8 46
48 Reed, James 10 6A6 5:57.1 18:29.4 47
49 Heckler, Gary 11 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:57.2 18:29.7 48
50 Sanchez, Jose 12 KRHS 5:57.3 18:30.0 49
51 Rooney, Matthew SR PAUL VI 5:57.6 18:30.8 50
52 Burley, Joe 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 5:58.2 18:32.8 51
53 Fox, Joe 12 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 5:58.4 18:33.5 52
54 Theckston, Pat DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 5:58.6 18:34.0 53
55 Holloway, Walter SR BTHS 5:58.8 18:34.7 54
56 Robertson, Kyle 12 KRHS 5:59.6 18:37.3 55
57 Taylor, Matt CLEARVIEW 5:59.8 18:37.9
58 Horner, Jason CLEARVIEW 5:59.9 18:38.1
59 Cruz, Ramon 09 BULLDOGS 6:00.7 18:40.7 56
60 Brown, Bill SR BTHS 6:01.4 18:42.6 57
61 Seay, Robert 12 CRHS 6:02.0 18:44.8 58
62 Neilson, Keith LCMR 6:02.5 18:46.3 59
63 Friedman, Sam SR MOORESTOWN HS 6:03.4 18:48.9 60
64 Mossbrook, Harry MTHS 6:08.4 19:04.6 61
65 Barrett, Kevin 12 HOLY SPIRIT 6:09.3 19:07.3 62
66 Priestly, John 10 CRHS 6:09.6 19:08.3 63
67 Ashenfelter, David 11 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 6:10.7 19:11.5 64
68 Carney, Drew MTHS 6:12.5 19:17.1 65
69 Griscom, Rick 09 KRHS 6:13.9 19:21.7 66
70 Shea, Kiernan 10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 6:14.4 19:23.1 67
71 Shannon, Shane 11 PINELANDS 6:15.0 19:25.1
72 Petti, Nick 10 6A6 6:15.5 19:26.6 68
73 Norton, Troy 10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 6:16.3 19:29.1 69
74 Olsen, Todd 09 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 6:17.1 19:31.5 70
75 Brown, Nicholas 10 CCHS 6:17.4 19:32.5 71
76 Gabriel, Kyle 10 HOLY SPIRIT 6:17.6 19:33.1 72
77 Vito, Louis LCMR 6:19.1 19:37.8 73
78 Varga, Robert 11 6A6 6:19.3 19:38.3 74
79 Magee, Tim SO DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 6:19.7 19:39.7 75
80 MC Guinn, Brian DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 6:21.6 19:45.5 76
81 Grossman, Josh 11 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 6:21.9 19:46.4 77
82 Dunn, Philip 11 KRHS 6:22.1 19:47.1 78
83 Cooney, Sean 10 WDEPT 6:22.6 19:48.5 79
84 Cardillo, Chris DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 6:22.9 19:49.5 80
85 Jackson, George 12 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 6:23.3 19:50.7 81
86 McGettigan, Dan 12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 6:25.0 19:56.1 82
87 Hagerty, Adam LCMR 6:25.2 19:56.6 83
88 Stewart, Ben JR BTHS 6:25.3 19:57.1 84
89 Arot, Anthony 11 CCHS 6:26.8 20:01.7 85
90 McDermott, Tom CLEARVIEW 6:27.9 20:05.1
91 Howlett, Jason 11 WDEPT 6:29.7 20:10.7 86
92 Eckert, Alec MTHS 6:30.3 20:12.6 87
93 Sparacio, Joesph 10 CRHS 6:30.6 20:13.4 88
94 Brower, Benjamin 10 PINELANDS 6:30.8 20:13.9
95 DiDonato, Scott MTHS 6:31.4 20:15.9 89
96 Digorgio, Mike DELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 6:31.5 20:16.2 90
97 Krzewinski, James 11 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 6:32.3 20:18.8 91
98 Reeves, Tom LCMR 6:33.3 20:21.8 92
99 Kindle, Steve MTHS 6:35.2 20:27.6 93
100 Forney, Tony SR BTHS 6:36.2 20:30.8 94
101 Logue, Ian 09 PINELANDS 6:37.2 20:33.8
102 Robesun, Tim MTHS 6:41.5 20:47.2 95
103 Herron, ED CLEARVIEW 6:46.1 21:01.5
104 Donahue, Trevor LCMR 6:46.4 21:02.6 96
105 Donocoff, Ronald 12 WDEPT 6:48.7 21:09.6 97
106 Sykes, John 11 HOLY SPIRIT 6:49.1 21:11.1 98
107 Loewen, Robert 12 PINELANDS 6:51.1 21:17.1
108 Racite, Alfio 11 WDEPT 6:51.8 21:19.5 99
109 Oryl, Benjamin 11 6A6 6:56.2 21:33.1 100
110 Wallace, Thomas JR BTHS 6:56.6 21:34.2 101
111 Callahan, Jake 10 DEPTFORD HIGH 7:02.3 21:52.1 102
112 Griffin, Gerald LCMR 7:09.7 22:14.9 103
113 Robles, Jonathan 10 CCHS 7:10.1 22:16.0 104
114 Porteous, John 11 DEPTFORD HIGH 7:14.1 22:28.5 105
115 Finegan, Patrick 11 HOLY SPIRIT 7:20.5 22:48.4 106
116 Valone, Dominick 10 CCHS 7:49.5 24:18.5 107
117 Hudson, Andy 10 DEPTFORD HIGH 8:06.5 25:11.4 108
RETURN TO CROSS COUNTRY MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU