2008 SHORE COACHES XC BOY'S TOP 200 5K TIMES OF THE DAY
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rosa, Joe SO WW-P NORTH 15:37.86
2 Johnson, Brett SR OCHS 15:43.45
3 Udland, Tyler JR MILLBURN 15:47.42
4 Forward, David JR SHAWNEE 15:56.60
5 Vitez, Jonathan JR HMHS 16:04.37
6 Garvin, Ryan SR LENAPE 16:13.21
7 Kotran, Joseph 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 16:13.90
8 Shigenobu, Taro 12 RIDGEWOOD 16:15.12
9 Rosa, James SO WW-P NORTH 16:16.82
10 Mazzaccaro, Mike 10 CBA 16:19.03
11 Schellberg, Pat JR DELBARTON 16:19.59
12 Thornton, DJ JR UNION CATHOLIC 16:19.91
13 Johnson, Christopher SR GLHS 16:25.43
14 Leskow, Aaron 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 16:26.24
15 Magath, Jordan SR HILLSBOROUGH 16:27.50
16 Smith, Doug SR GILL 16:28.05
17 Robinson, Brian JR MILLBURN 16:28.22
18 Foy, Kevin SR 3420 16:28.45
19 Banafato, Chris JR BRHS 16:28.71
20 Hernberg, Matthew SR MAINLAND 16:30.81
21 Rondon, Daniel JR BRUINS 16:31.60
22 Sleeper, Ryan SR WW-P NORTH 16:32.69
23 Culbreath, Ryan SR KINGSWAY 16:33.79
24 Smith, Dennis 12 CBA 16:33.86
25 Macaluso, Sam JR 3420 16:35.74
26 Campbell, Todd SR CINNAMINSON 16:35.96
27 Valeriani, Matt JR SOUTHERN 16:36.82
28 Sweeney, Martin SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16:36.95
29 Fanz, Philip JR THE PREP 16:37.13
30 Wood, Phil JR LACEY 16:40.38
31 Foley, Shaun SR ND 16:41.07
32 Ringwood, David JR MOORESTOWN 16:43.24
33 Kumar, Maanek SR PISCATAWAY 16:44.48
34 Lachman, Nicholas JR ROBBINSVILLE 16:44.93
35 Mittelman, Max SR MAINLAND 16:45.07
36 Kirschner, Daniel SR MILLBURN 16:45.16
37 Bellitti, Anthony JR RIDGE 16:48.42
38 Bailey, Dan 11 CBA 16:48.46
39 LaForgia, Matthew PINGRY 16:48.76
40 Fitzgerald, Daniel SR KINGSWAY 16:48.95
41 Schoedler, Miles SO OCHS 16:50.36
42 Swan, Brendan 12 CBA 16:50.73
43 Sparshatt, Max SR 3215 16:51.60
44 Ellwood, Stephen SR WW-P NORTH 16:53.33
45 Squeri, Jonathan JR WW-P NORTH 16:54.11
46 Shoepfer, Brian SO 3420 16:54.58
47 Friedman, Ben SR MOORESTOWN 16:54.61
48 Applegate, Chris SR CHEROKEE 16:54.87
49 Fine, Andrew 12 RIDGEWOOD 16:55.68
50 Potts, Benjamin JR HMHS 16:55.95
51 Nicastro, Vinny SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 16:58.86
52 Mendez, Brian 12 KEARNY HIGH SCHO 16:59.19
53 Boley, Matthew SR CROSS 16:59.39
54 Cleary, Brian 11 RIDGEWOOD 16:59.69
55 Mathews, Ryan SO THE PREP 16:59.80
56 Mykityshyn, Dan 10 CBA 16:59.88
57 Spangler, Sam SR 244 17:00.47
58 Ascough, Jeffrey SR TRE 17:00.64
59 Rainier, Hayes SO LENAPE 17:00.88
60 Schuchinsky, Daniel PINGRY 17:01.35
61 Galonski, Michael JR 1213 17:01.37
62 Lopez, Victor 12 LEONIA 17:02.40
63 McDonald, Matt SO NORTH HUNTERDON 17:02.56
64 Nussbaum, Matthew SO HMHS 17:03.07
65 Roelke, Evan SO RIDGE 17:03.07
66 DeMarco, Joseph JR EBHS 17:03.15
67 McKee, Jeff SR 3420 17:04.36
68 Boscia, Travis SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 17:04.84
69 Tomzcuk, Joe SR SOUTHERN 17:04.91
70 Ferrentino, Nicholas SR 1313 17:04.96
71 Pearson, Morgan SO DELBARTON 17:05.40
72 Guglielmo, Dan JR RIDGE 17:05.49
73 Lucas, David JR VHS 17:05.81
74 Corkedale, Tyler SR WW-P NORTH 17:05.84
75 Bowden, Michael SR NORTHERN 17:06.20
76 Hartnett, Sean SR CHEROKEE 17:06.29
77 Singleton, Benjamin SR UACHS 17:06.78
78 Elkaim, Jeremy SO LIVINGSTON 17:06.85
79 Davis, Kyle SO NBTHS 17:07.08
80 Donahue, Sean SR HUSKIES 17:09.38
81 Schlitt, Raymond JR HMHS 17:09.58
82 Dentino, Anthony 10 WTHS 17:10.43
83 Ward, Nick 10 INDIAN HILLS 17:10.45
84 Hoban, Thomas SO 6110 17:10.58
85 Catizone, Louis 12 RANDOLPH 17:10.90
86 McNair, Ryan SR CHEROKEE 17:11.22
87 Twitchell, David JR HMHS 17:12.06
88 Flores, Alex SR LIVINGSTON 17:12.09
89 DeLuca, Stephen SR CINNAMINSON 17:12.29
90 Ashforth, Hank 11 HUNTERDON C 17:12.72
91 Burkholder, Steve JR CHEROKEE 17:13.26
92 Beckmann, Nick JR JTHS 17:13.35
93 Ruskan, Jake SO BRHS 17:14.03
94 Awich, Phil SR PISCATAWAY 17:14.18
95 Masko, Tommy SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 17:14.20
96 Smith, Brian SO EBHS 17:14.74
97 Everett, Andrew SR MAINLAND 17:15.41
98 Tasco, Dominic JR BRHS 17:15.49
99 Oflaherty, Cody JR BORO 17:16.21
100 Tauriello, Jeffrey JR HP 17:16.29
101 Szulewski, Paul SO 4320 17:16.32
102 Baker, Josh SR 223 17:16.65
103 Schaffer, Michael SR SHS 17:18.13
104 Tooher, Dylan SO CINNAMINSON 17:18.60
105 Basili, Brian JR 244 17:19.56
106 Fraction, Xavier 12 WTHS 17:19.81
107 Schneider, Jacob SR LIVINGSTON 17:19.88
108 Baker, Colin JR HMHS 17:20.10
109 Lee, Mark 11 CBA 17:20.13
110 da Costa, Danny SR UNION CATHOLIC 17:20.46
111 Colasurdo, Anthony SO LACEY 17:20.77
112 Ramirez, Ryan JR NORTHERN 17:20.85
113 Lange, Steve JR LENAPE VALLEY 17:21.12
114 Flynn, Jared SR KINGSWAY 17:21.52
115 Scrudato, Ryan JR WESTFIELD HIGH S 17:21.55
116 Berger, Dave CHE 17:22.23
117 Pierson, Tom SR LACEY 17:22.37
118 Greenwood, Brendon JR MOORESTOWN 17:22.67
119 Colicchio, Roy JR CRANFORD 17:22.68
120 Skeie, Brandon SO SOUTHERN 17:22.83
121 Chin, Thomas SO SHS 17:22.88
122 Holloway, Corey SO LENAPE 17:23.25
123 Moyer, Robert SR PBURG 17:23.28
124 Schiedeler, Louie JR WESTWOOD 17:23.57
125 Arnold, John CHE 17:23.85
126 Chiesa, Brandon JR WALLKILL 17:24.07
127 Schmidt, Nick JR 3420 17:24.18
128 Chegwidden, Joe FR WALLKILL 17:24.26
129 Goodwin, Sam JR NORTH HUNTERDON 17:24.59
130 Azevedo, Francisco JR SHS 17:24.71
131 Koller, Matthew JR EBHS 17:24.83
132 Press, Benjamin SR NEWARK ACADEMY 17:25.29
133 Lee, Anthony SR WW-P NORTH 17:25.36
134 Cantwell, Walter JR CAMDE00010 17:25.51
135 Purcell, Karon JR HIGHTSTOWN 17:25.57
136 Costa, Peter 11 CBA 17:26.12
137 Elkin, Alex SO EBHS 17:26.43
138 Brearley, Justin SR SOUTHERN 17:26.81
139 Salazar, Tomas SR SHS 17:26.88
140 Higgins, Conor 11 RANDOLPH 17:27.22
141 Macnab, Brian 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 17:27.38
142 Hamilton, Ian JR MONMOUTH 17:27.82
143 Burt, Nate CHE 17:27.87
144 Simon, Adam JR PBURG 17:27.99
145 Thomas, Aaron SO PHS 17:28.01
146 Wishbow, Zachary JR ALLENTOWN H. S. 17:28.26
147 Thorp, Kevin JR HILLSBOROUGH 17:28.48
148 Feeney, Richard SO BRIDGETON 17:28.75
149 DeMarco, Daniel JR EBHS 17:28.91
150 Caracappa, Michael JR 3215 17:29.10
151 Koerner, Daniel 11 MSGR. DON. 17:30.09
152 Sanchez, Adrian SR KINGSWAY 17:30.19
153 Nobile, Mike 12 RANDOLPH 17:30.35
154 Engel, Bob 11 MOOR FRIENDS 17:30.36
155 Saparito, Michael 12 HUNTERDON C 17:30.92
156 Brady, Kenny 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 17:31.12
157 Kane, Rajas SR 343 17:31.40
158 hookham, mike SR 3111 17:31.58
159 Lizmi, Zach SO WESTFIELD HIGH S 17:31.58
160 Yu, Charlie SO HOPEWELL 17:31.63
161 Brody-Carney, Teague JR HADDON HEIGHTS 17:31.92
162 Kinsella, Kevin SR KINGSWAY 17:32.63
163 Boyd, Nate SR PINELANDS REGION 17:32.84
164 Jacobs, Dan JR HILLSBOROUGH 17:33.03
165 Bravo, Rafael SR CHW 17:33.15
166 Calo, Matthew SR ALJ 17:33.38
167 Shaffer, Josh SR 311 17:33.46
168 Applebaum, Julian SR WESTFIELD HIGH S 17:33.50
169 Lawler, David SR LACEY 17:33.77
170 Hannis, Kyle SR 1 17:33.77
171 Evans, David SR DBXC 17:34.99
172 Harwood, Robert JR LVILLE 17:35.16
173 Mahonchek, Adam 12 INDIAN HILLS 17:35.18
174 Day, Adam JR GAMI 17:35.21
175 dinerman, mike JR HAWKS 17:35.45
176 Henderek, Marty JR HOPEWELL 17:35.55
177 Bak, Andrew JR BRHS 17:35.89
178 Leonard, Stephen JR 223 17:36.30
179 Spanos, David 11 RANDOLPH 17:36.83
180 Hantzaras, Christos JR SHS 17:37.99
181 Farrell, Patrick JR RIDGE 17:38.16
182 Matteson, Alex SR MOORESTOWN 17:38.20
183 Merdan, Mohamed 10 HUDSON COUNTY PR 17:38.40
184 O'Boyle, Patrick SR MDHS 17:38.73
185 Spiegel, Zach SR NBTHS 17:38.80
186 Wygera, Walter SO DELBARTON 17:39.00
187 Krause, Greg 12 WTHS 17:39.08
188 Cassidy, Kyle SR 311 17:39.08
189 Ryan, Patrick 11 LEONIA 17:39.33
190 Lewandowski, Stephen FR MOUNTAIN LAKES 17:39.94
191 Pizzi, Nick JR BOMBERS 17:40.19
192 Hines, David 11 CBA 17:40.39
193 Villa, William 10 CBA 17:40.59
194 Bekisz, Jon SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 17:40.59
195 McKean, Rich JR 6110 17:41.78
196 Rivera, Jose SO DICKINSON HS 17:41.91
197 Davis, Cullen SO NBTHS 17:42.39
198 Dragonetti, Eric FR SOUTHERN 17:42.64
199 Kostelak, Thomas SO 311 17:42.71
200 Rynkowski, Patrick 10 RIDGEWOOD 17:42.94