SOUTH GROUPS III & IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2009 07:23 PM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Sectional
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/5/2009 to 2/8/2009
Results
Men - S 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kingsway 65.50 2) Timber Creek 62
3) Toms River South 56.50 4) Lacey 25.50
5) Central Regional 22 6) Shawnee 20
7) Winslow Twp 16 8) CUMBERLAND 13
9) Seneca 10 10) Moorestown 6.50
11) Mainland 6 12) Triton 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 6.60 2/9/2008 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Gr Section: * 6.48 2/9/2008 Michael Peavey, Neptune
BEST Section: $ 6.47 2/9/2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damiere Byrd SO TIMBER CREEK # 6.50q 1
2 Demurri Gaines SR KINGSWAY 6.65q 4
3 Justin Brogsdale SR WINSLOW TWP 6.75q 3
4 Victor Nichols SO CUMBERLAND 6.79q 1
5 Darius Banks SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6.81q 2
6 Cory Mosley SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6.88q 4
7 Zach Dennison JR KINGSWAY 6.90q 2
8 Darek Dredden SR CHERRY HILL WEST 6.98q 4
9 Justin DeShazo SR KINGSWAY 7.01 3
10 Ed Royds SO SHAWNEE 7.05 2
11 Carl Schemel SR LACEY 7.07 3
12 Herman Word JR WINSLOW TWP 7.11 1
13 Sage Brown SO CUMBERLAND 7.12 2
14 Justin Mott SO TIMBER CREEK 7.18 2
15 Isaac Davis SO TRITON 7.20 3
16 Nick Rock JR SHAWNEE 7.21 4
17 Jye McBride SO WINSLOW TWP 7.25 2
18 Shaquile Fields MAINLAND 7.30 3
19 Tarrell Lee SO CHERRY HILL WEST 7.30 2
20 Jason Penza 10 CLEARVIEW 7.32 1
21 Mike Reilly 11 CLEARVIEW 7.40 3
22 Christian Sackey JR TRITON 7.41 4
23 EJ Cahill SR CHERRY HILL WEST 7.44 3
24 Keith Miles SO SENECA 7.47 4
25 Wesley Davis SO CUMBERLAND 7.48 3
26 Jerome McKeiver SR OCEAN CITY 7.49 4
27 Ryan Vivarelli SO OCEAN CITY 7.54 2
28 Liberty Gantt Jr SO TRITON 7.54 1
29 Brian Przetzel 10 CLEARVIEW 7.62 4
30 Andrew Vivarelli SO OCEAN CITY 7.70 1
31 Edgar Bozzi FR MAINLAND 7.72 1
-- Haysam Madbouly FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH DQ 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 6.60 2/9/2008 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Gr Section: * 6.48 2/9/2008 Michael Peavey, Neptune
BEST Section: $ 6.47 2/9/2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Damiere Byrd SO TIMBER CREEK 6.50 6.39$ 10
2 Demurri Gaines SR KINGSWAY 6.65 6.57# 8
3 Justin Brogsdale SR WINSLOW TWP 6.75 6.67 6
4 Victor Nichols SO CUMBERLAND 6.79 6.75 4
5 Darius Banks SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6.81 6.80 2
6 Zach Dennison JR KINGSWAY 6.90 6.84 1
7 Cory Mosley SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6.88 6.86
8 Darek Dredden SR CHERRY HILL WEST 6.98 7.07
Boys 400 Meter Dash SOUTH S 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 50.27 2/9/2008 Barry Cephas, Winslow Twp
Gr Section: * 49.86 2/9/2008 Ryan Donelan, Heightstown
BEST Section: $ 49.86 2/9/2008 Ryan Donelan, Heightstown
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Burt SR LACEY 50.52 5 10
2 Derrick Henry JR TIMBER CREEK 51.35 5 8
3 Erik Worthy JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 51.96 5 6
4 Allen Jackson SR TIMBER CREEK 52.29 5 4
5 Tivo Rivera SO KINGSWAY 53.25 5 2
6 Shawn Kennedy JR WINSLOW TWP 53.52 4 1
7 Harneet Bajwa SO CHERRY HILL WEST 54.26 2
8 Darek Dredden SR CHERRY HILL WEST 54.47 3
9 Blain Thomas SO CUMBERLAND 54.72 4
10 Jairus McNeill JR WINSLOW TWP 54.82 3
11 Robert Butler SR MOORESTOWN 54.85 4
12 Ed Royds SO SHAWNEE 54.95 4
13 Aaron Kelly SR WINSLOW TWP 55.48 3
14 Nick Rock JR SHAWNEE 55.71 3
15 Justin Mott SO TIMBER CREEK 55.91 3
16 EJ Cahill SR CHERRY HILL WEST 56.08 2
17 Jeff Horner SO SENECA 56.30 2
18 Dan Daly 10 CLEARVIEW 56.38 2
19 Colby Hemple FR CUMBERLAND 56.49 1
20 Trevor Kuroczka SR SENECA 56.53 3
21 Richard Kliniewski SR SENECA 56.60 3
22 Jordan Bray JR CUMBERLAND 57.27 4
23 Rich Szolla SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 57.82 2
24 Justin Retuya SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 57.91 1
25 Mike DiMeo 11 CLEARVIEW 58.11 2
26 Melroy Dsouza SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 58.45 2
27 Bret Gordon JR SHAWNEE 59.25 1
28 Payton Peterson FR MAINLAND 59.66 1
29 Eric Johnson SR KINGSWAY 1:00.48 2
30 Michael Scarlett SO MOORESTOWN 1:01.23 1
31 Patrick Lee 9 MOORESTOWN 1:03.78 1
-- Christopher Woolston SR MAINLAND DNF 4
-- Breyon Gaines SR KINGSWAY DQ 5
Boys 800 Meter Run SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 1:59.62 2/9/2008 Tom Pierson, Lacey Twp
Gr Section: * 1:59.62 2/9/2008 Tom Pierson, Lacey Twp
BEST Section: $ 1:57.37 2/9/2008 Monroe Kearns, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tivo Rivera SO KINGSWAY 2:00.44 10
2 Ryan Culbreath SR KINGSWAY 2:01.85 8
3 Saliym Starkey SR TIMBER CREEK 2:02.05 6
4 Christopher Colfax SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:02.30 4
5 Kevin Kinsella SR KINGSWAY 2:03.65 2
6 Jim Handschuch SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:08.01 1
7 Dyon McNeil JR WINSLOW TWP 2:08.93
8 Jason Aires SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:09.11
9 Andrew DeMaria SO OCEAN CITY 2:10.64
10 DaWud Peterson SO CUMBERLAND 2:11.76
11 Alex Trust JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:13.00
12 Anthony Colasurdo SO LACEY 2:13.14
13 John Francis JR SHAWNEE 2:13.86
14 Ryan Bressman SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:13.92
15 Josh Twaddell SO SENECA 2:16.95
16 Kyle Friedland SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:17.38
17 Eric Werner JR CHERRY HILL WEST 2:17.73
18 John Njoku SO TIMBER CREEK 2:17.98
19 Juan Medina JR CHERRY HILL WEST 2:18.01
20 Colin Catts 10 CLEARVIEW 2:18.06
21 Steve Bowman SR WINSLOW TWP 2:18.23
22 Michael Gavin SR OCEAN CITY 2:18.66
23 Connor Doud JR SENECA 2:19.18
24 Austin Lemma 11 MAINLAND 2:21.56
25 Ben Phillips 11 CLEARVIEW 2:22.09
26 TJ Mooney 10 MAINLAND 2:22.13
27 Jason Broadway SO WINSLOW TWP 2:23.46
28 Austin Ryback 10 CLEARVIEW 2:24.44
29 Kevin Bennet JR MOORESTOWN 2:25.21
30 Adam King JR SHAWNEE 2:25.98
31 Kashief Powell JR TRITON 2:26.54
32 Vincent Sparacio FR CUMBERLAND 2:31.75
33 Temel Uzin JR TRITON 2:42.16
34 Brian Decker FR TRITON 2:44.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 4:28.50 2/9/2008 Ryan Birchmeier, Ocean City
Gr Section: * 4:18.36 2/9/2008 Brian Leung, W Windsor-Plains South
BEST Section: $ 4:18.36 2/9/2008 Brian Leung, WWindsor-Plains South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Forward JR SHAWNEE 4:21.12# 10
2 Ryan Culbreath SR KINGSWAY 4:34.84 8
3 Anthony Colasurdo SO LACEY 4:35.80 6
4 Michael Short SR TIMBER CREEK 4:36.78 4
5 Adam Morgan SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:36.81 2
6 Alex Trust JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:39.18 1
7 Adrian Sanchez SR KINGSWAY 4:49.91
8 Ethan Wolmark JR SHAWNEE 4:51.00
9 Andrew Turnage JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:52.21
10 Ryan Bressman SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:54.72
11 Dylan Lloyd SR SENECA 4:54.89
12 Ryan Harrigan JR KINGSWAY 4:55.94
13 Colin Catts 10 CLEARVIEW 5:04.80
14 Kevin Yeamans FR SENECA 5:05.65
15 Juan Medina JR CHERRY HILL WEST 5:07.27
16 David Carpenter SR SHAWNEE 5:11.37
17 Ritchie King JR WINSLOW TWP 5:11.43
18 Jason Broadway SO WINSLOW TWP 5:13.36
19 Derek Henry FR TIMBER CREEK 5:15.49
20 Vincent Sparacio FR CUMBERLAND 5:16.02
21 Riley Boucot SO SENECA 5:18.29
22 Jefferey Raab SR OCEAN CITY 5:20.65
23 Ryan Yanez JR WINSLOW TWP 5:23.46
24 Westin Urian JR CHERRY HILL WEST 5:23.49
25 Jonathan Katz JR MAINLAND 5:26.93
26 Luke Fahrnbach FR CUMBERLAND 5:33.21
27 Timothy Dole 09 CLEARVIEW 5:35.26
28 Zachary Stetson 10 CLEARVIEW 5:35.46
29 Steven Rabel FR MAINLAND 5:39.09
Boys 3200 Meter Run SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 9:42.11 2/9/2008 David Forward, Shawnee
Gr Section: * 9:23.32 2/9/2008 Brian Leung, W Windsor-Plains South
BEST Section: $ 9:23.32 2/9/2008 Brian Leung, WWindsor-Plains South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Forward JR SHAWNEE 9:38.90# 10
2 Philip Wood JR LACEY 9:52.62 8
3 Matthew Hernberg SR MAINLAND 9:59.11 6
4 Ryan Culbreath SR KINGSWAY 10:12.11 4
5 Dan Fitzgerald SR KINGSWAY 10:16.75 2
6 Erik Charette JR LACEY 10:19.22 1
7 Jonathan Anthony 09 CLEARVIEW 10:21.01
8 Peter Murray FR SHAWNEE 10:42.23
9 Adam Morgan SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10:43.20
10 Joe Meehan JR KINGSWAY 10:58.06
11 Jack McCarroll SR OCEAN CITY 11:18.54
12 Daniel Murray FR OCEAN CITY 11:19.42
13 Daniel Anthony 09 CLEARVIEW 11:34.69
14 Brandon Leonard JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:39.48
15 Nick Cinaglia 12 CLEARVIEW 11:55.95
16 Kyle Gleissner FR CUMBERLAND 12:02.17
17 Russell Chappus III FR CUMBERLAND 12:03.49
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.69 2/9/2008 Matt marshall, Camden
Gr Section: * 7.63 2/7/2008 Joshua Evans, Irvington
BEST Section: $ 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.09q 3
2 Jared Sharp SR KINGSWAY 8.13q 3
3 Blain Thomas SO CUMBERLAND 8.28q 2
4 Aaron Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.31q 2
5 Andrew Pierce SO CUMBERLAND 8.35q 1
6 Demurri Gaines SR KINGSWAY 8.40q 2
7 Donnie House SO TIMBER CREEK 8.42q 3
8 Curtis Woods SR WINSLOW TWP 8.43q 2
9 Joe Phillips SR WINSLOW TWP 8.54 1
10 Breyon Gaines SR KINGSWAY 8.67 2
11 Jim Handschuch SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.73 1
12 Eric Smith SR TIMBER CREEK 8.76 2
13 Jeremy Fullerton SR SENECA 8.89 1
14 Jeff Williams JR SENECA 8.99 2
15 Dan Connelly FR SENECA 9.03 3
16 Shaquile Fields MAINLAND 9.14 1
17 Adekunle Adekare 10 CLEARVIEW 9.31 1
18 Trevon Hall JR WINSLOW TWP 9.37 1
19 Jordan Walker SR MOORESTOWN 10.27 3
20 Edgar Bozzi FR MAINLAND 10.72 2
-- Ashton King SR TIMBER CREEK FS 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 7.69 2/9/2008 Matt marshall, Camden
Gr Section: * 7.63 2/7/2008 Joshua Evans, Irvington
BEST Section: $ 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.09 8.02 10
2 Andrew Pierce SO CUMBERLAND 8.35 8.11 8
3 Aaron Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.31 8.15 6
4 Jared Sharp SR KINGSWAY 8.13 8.18 4
5 Donnie House SO TIMBER CREEK 8.42 8.23 2
6 Demurri Gaines SR KINGSWAY 8.40 8.31 1
7 Curtis Woods SR WINSLOW TWP 8.43 8.42
8 Blain Thomas SO CUMBERLAND 8.28 8.60
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SOUTH S 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 3:25.16 2/9/2008 Winslow Township, Winslow Twp
Cephas, Washimgton, Stephens-Holland, McNeil
Gr Section: * 3:25.16 2/9/2008 Winslow Twp
BEST Section: $ 3:25.16 2/9/2008 Winslow Township
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 3:25.81 2 10
1) Damiere Byrd SO 2) Allen Jackson SR
3) Saliym Starkey SR 4) Derrick Henry JR
2 WINSLOW TWP 3:32.84 2 8
1) Justin Brogsdale SR 2) Shawn Kennedy JR
3) Curtis Woods SR 4) Jairus McNeill JR
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:36.13 2 6
1) Anthony Terry SR 2) Aaron Terry SR
3) Jon Bolton JR 4) Erik Worthy JR
4 TRITON 3:38.00 2 4
1) Mateusz Szafran SR 2) Rob Griffith SR
3) Mark Unger SR 4) Kyle Scott SO
5 KINGSWAY 3:39.25 2 2
1) Tivo Rivera SO 2) Breyon Gaines SR
3) Jared Sharp SR 4) Kevin Kinsella SR
6 CUMBERLAND 3:45.15 2 1
1) Blain Thomas SO 2) Andrew Pierce SO
3) Jordan Bray JR 4) Victor Nichols SO
7 SENECA 3:46.71 1
1) Trevor Kuroczka SR 2) Jeff Horner SO
3) Brian Paulson JR 4) Richard Kliniewski SR
8 CLEARVIEW 3:54.00 1
1) Dan Daly 10 2) Adekunle Adekare 10
3) Colin Catts 10 4) Mike DiMeo 11
9 MOORESTOWN 4:01.09 1
1) Kevin Bennet JR 2) Patrick Lee 9
3) Jules Orssaud SO 4) Jordan Walker SR
10 MAINLAND 4:08.03 1
1) Christopher Woolston SR 2) Scott Endicott SR
3) Payton Peterson FR 4) Austin Lemma 11
Boys High Jump SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 6-00 2/9/2008 Wayne Walls, Camden
Gr Section: * 6-04 2/7/2008 Ameer Wright, Irvington
BEST Section: $ 6-06 2/7/2008 Marcos McKenzie, Eastside (Paterson)
BEST Section: $ 6-06 2/7/2008 Adam Bergo, Wesfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Sharp SR KINGSWAY 6-02.00# 10
2 Daniel Lucey JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 5-08.00 6
2 Ashton King SR TIMBER CREEK 5-08.00 6
2 Derrick Henry JR TIMBER CREEK 5-08.00 6
5 Brandon Taylor JR KINGSWAY 5-04.00 0.50
5 JoJo White SO MOORESTOWN 5-04.00 0.50
5 Denique Jones JR WINSLOW TWP 5-04.00 0.50
5 Kelvin Wagner JR WINSLOW TWP 5-04.00 0.50
5 Antwuan Pernell JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-04.00 0.50
5 Dylan Giombetti SR LACEY 5-04.00 0.50
11 Devon Culbreath SO KINGSWAY J5-04.00
-- Isaac Davis SO TRITON NH
-- Sage Brown SO CUMBERLAND NH
-- James Halley SR SENECA NH
-- Christopher Woolston SR MAINLAND NH
-- Akash Malhan FR CUMBERLAND NH
-- Christian Sackey JR TRITON NH
Boys Pole Vault SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 12-06 2/9/2008 Eric Cottrell, Toms River South
Gr Section: * 13-00 2/7/2008 Peter Matano, Wayne Hills
BEST Section: $ 14-06 2/9/2008 Daniel Batdorf, West Deptford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Maira JR SENECA 13-06.00* 10
2 Eric Cottrell JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 13-00.00* 8
3 TJ Hagen JR MOORESTOWN 11-06.00 6
4 Tom Sippie SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10-06.00 4
-- Joe Margiotti JR MOORESTOWN NH
-- Nicholas Dee SR MOORESTOWN NH
-- Kevin Kinsella SR KINGSWAY NH
Boys Shot Put SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 49-10.50 2/9/2008 Greg Senatore, Central Regional
Gr Section: * 60-05 2/7/2008 Mike Alleman, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
BEST Section: $ 60-05 2/7/2008 Mike Alleman, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jim Morris JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 51-01.50# 10
2 Adam Skidmore JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 49-05.00 8
3 Matthew Huckabee JR TIMBER CREEK 48-07.50 6
4 Matthew Keifer JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 47-10.25 4
5 Enoch Clarke JR KINGSWAY 47-09.50 2
6 Darrell Corbin JR KINGSWAY 45-00.00 1
7 Jerome McKeiver SR OCEAN CITY 43-03.00
8 Tom Marco SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 42-09.00
9 Ashton Dixon JR CUMBERLAND 42-00.00
10 Matthew Howard SO TIMBER CREEK 39-07.25
11 Sam Homayouni SR MAINLAND 39-02.50
12 Kenneth Granger SR OCEAN CITY 38-10.75
13 Ryan Miskanich SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 38-04.00
14 Eric Brogden SR SENECA 36-07.00
15 Kyle Rulon SR SENECA 36-00.00
16 Michael Knapp JR CUMBERLAND 35-09.50
17 Robert Woods FR SENECA 34-09.25
18 Erik Briscoe JR TIMBER CREEK 34-07.75
19 Salvatore Battiata SO CUMBERLAND 32-00.50
20 Alex Curran SO KINGSWAY 31-05.50
21 Nick Suriano SO SHAWNEE 30-01.50
-- Anthony Watts JR WINSLOW TWP ND
-- Joe Phillips SR WINSLOW TWP ND
Men - S 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washington Township 71 2) Southern Regional 33
3) Toms River North 31 4) MILLVILLE 25
5) Cherokee 21 6) Eastern 19
7) Toms River East 18 7) Pennsauken 18
7) Cherry Hill East 18 10) Absegami 17
10) Egg Harbor 17 12) Oakcrest 14
13) Lenape 4 13) Williamstown 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 6.57 2/9/2008 Geof Navarro, Absegami
Gr Section: * 6.56 2/7/2008 Justin Battle, Franklin
Gr Section: * 6.56 2/7/2008 Ellis Mensah, West Orange
BEST Section: $ 6.47 2/9/2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khalid Cherry SR MILLVILLE 6.61q 3
2 Rasheed Grandy JR ABSEGAMI 6.62q 4
3 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 6.65q 4
4 Daetrell Lindsay JR MILLVILLE 6.66q 2
5 Justin Frazier SR PENNSAUKEN 6.66q 5
6 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 6.68q 2
7 Justiin Blount SR VINELAND 6.79q 1
8 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 6.82q 3
9 Jonathan Scott JR CHEROKEE 6.85 1
10 Tom Wexler JR EGG HARBOR 6.86 3
11 Lawrence Johnson SR WILLIAMSTOWN 6.87 1
12 Will Rapp SR CHEROKEE 6.87 2
13 Tyrek Thomas FR PENNSAUKEN 6.93 2
14 Terrence Owens CHERRY HILL EAST 6.95 5
15 Chris Keghlian SO TOMS RIVER EAST 6.95 1
16 Anthony Hardrick SR MILLVILLE 6.95 3
17 Sean Potter 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.03 5
18 Mike Martino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 7.05 2
19 Darnell Bembridge SO LENAPE 7.09 3
20 Michael Lobban FR WASHINGTONTWP 7.13 4
21 Harry Ulmer SO WILLIAMSTOWN 7.16 4
22 Andrew Irwin SO ABSEGAMI 7.17 1
23 Nate Monroe JR LENAPE 7.21 3
24 Tim Butts CHERRY HILL EAST 7.23 4
25 Tyler Jung JR EASTERN 7.25 5
26 Mike Lipcsey TOMS RIVER EAST 7.25 1
27 Pernell Ponce SR OAKCREST 7.25 5
28 George Blount CHERRY HILL EAST 7.26 3
29 Vaughn Armstrong 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.26 5
30 John Merkert SO LENAPE 7.39 2
31 matt melega JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 7.41 3
32 Josh Ungerleider SR CHEROKEE 7.48 4
33 Darius Brown SR WILLIAMSTOWN 7.60 1
34 Greg Melega SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 7.60 4
35 Malcolm Foster SR VINELAND 7.73 4
36 Mark Schenberger SO EASTERN 8.37 2
37 Joseph Schwindt FR EASTERN 8.76 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 6.57 2/9/2008 Geof Navarro, Absegami
Gr Section: * 6.56 2/7/2008 Justin Battle, Franklin
Gr Section: * 6.56 2/7/2008 Ellis Mensah, West Orange
BEST Section: $ 6.47 2/9/2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Khalid Cherry SR MILLVILLE 6.61 6.56* 10
2 Daetrell Lindsay JR MILLVILLE 6.66 6.59 8
3 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 6.65 6.61 6
4 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 6.68 6.64 4
5 Justin Frazier SR PENNSAUKEN 6.66 6.66 2
6 Rasheed Grandy JR ABSEGAMI 6.62 6.70 1
7 Justiin Blount SR VINELAND 6.79 6.78
8 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 6.82 6.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash SOUTH S 4
===================================================================================
Section: # 50.45 2/9/2008 Steven Greer, Eastern Regional
Gr Section: * 50.45 2/9/2008 Steven Greer, Eastern Regional
BEST Section: $ 49.86 2/9/2008 Ryan Donelan, Heightstown
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 49.64$ 6 10
2 Barry Bethea JR EASTERN 50.94 6 8
3 Evan Desaulniers JR TOMS RIVER EAST 51.02 5 6
4 Joe DiBianca JR OAKCREST 51.95 6 4
5 AJ Anderson 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 52.44 4 2
6 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 52.47 5 1
7 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 52.50 6
8 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTONTWP 52.90 6
9 Kasey Ritz JR EASTERN 53.00 4
10 Scott Miller JR EGG HARBOR 53.02 4
11 Chris Willis SR VINELAND 53.34 5
12 Will Rapp SR CHEROKEE 53.53 4
13 Brian Keane SR WASHINGTONTWP 53.55 6
14 Dylan Calvelli JR VINELAND 53.68 5
15 Derrick Adams SR OAKCREST 54.14 5
16 Ibrahim Alpha JR PENNSAUKEN 54.20 3
17 Rob Botti 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 54.43 3
18 Kyle Prima 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 54.54 3
19 Terrence Owens CHERRY HILL EAST 54.57 3
20 Darnell Bembridge SO LENAPE 55.01 4
21 Akmed Muhammad FR OAKCREST 55.12 5
22 Tim Brill SR CHEROKEE 55.18 2
23 Tom Giampino JR LENAPE 55.48 2
24 Felix Osorio JR ABSEGAMI 55.52 3
25 Derek Utz SO WILLIAMSTOWN 55.55 3
26 Nate Davis JR MILLVILLE 56.10 1
27 Hal Belote JR WILLIAMSTOWN 56.39 2
28 Josh Ungerleider SR CHEROKEE 56.46 2
29 Blair Ringgold SR EASTERN 56.68 4
30 Michael Lewis SO WILLIAMSTOWN 56.89 2
31 Sean Ingino SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 57.74 1
32 Lou Amoruso SR TOMS RIVER EAST 57.83 1
33 Mike Lipcsey TOMS RIVER EAST 58.29 1
34 William Bennett SR ATLANTIC CITY 58.30 1
35 George Blount CHERRY HILL EAST 58.98 1
36 Harold Lathan SR EGG HARBOR 59.06 4
37 Malcolm Foster SR VINELAND 1:00.38 2
38 Scott Gross CHERRY HILL EAST 1:00.81 1
39 Adam Uzialko JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 1:01.58 1
-- Anthony Hardrick SR MILLVILLE DQ 3
-- Johnathan Rodriquiz FR PENNSAUKEN DQ 2
-- Kyle Weick JR LENAPE DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 1:57.81 2/9/2008 Xavier Fraction, Washington
Gr Section: * 1:57.37 2/9/2008 Monroe Kearns, Jackson Memorial
BEST Section: $ 1:57.37 2/9/2008 Monroe Kearns, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTONTWP 1:57.95 10
2 Ford Palmer SR ABSEGAMI 1:58.58 8
3 Steve Morrone JR WASHINGTONTWP 2:01.45 6
4 Aaron Johnson SR OAKCREST 2:01.82 4
5 Raymond Johnson SR OAKCREST 2:02.13 2
6 Jeff Boye SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 2:02.16 1
7 Akmed Muhammad FR OAKCREST 2:02.96
8 Ryan Thompson SR MILLVILLE 2:03.15
9 Nick Krauss SR WASHINGTONTWP 2:03.49
10 Matt McCarroll JR CHEROKEE 2:03.63
11 Jesse Cohen SR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:03.68
12 Kasey Ritz JR EASTERN 2:03.89
13 John Hill SR EASTERN 2:04.88
14 Steve Burkholder JR CHEROKEE 2:04.92
15 Ben Nealy SR EGG HARBOR 2:06.22
16 Matt Hertgen 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:06.44
17 Justin Brearley SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 2:06.91
18 Stefan Thomas SO EGG HARBOR 2:08.35
19 Daniel Gonzalez SO SOUTHERN REGIONA 2:08.63
20 Nate Burt CHERRY HILL EAST 2:10.21
21 Joe Cifune SR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:10.62
22 Corey Holloway SO LENAPE 2:11.36
23 Amar Parekh 9 TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:11.56
24 Sean Lowen JR CHERRY HILL EAST 2:12.42
25 Eric Reese JR VINELAND 2:13.45
26 Ryan Garvin SR LENAPE 2:13.86
27 AJ Anderson 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:15.44
28 Anthony Dennis FR LENAPE 2:16.63
29 David Fontanez JR EASTERN 2:20.45
30 Rashad Williams SR VINELAND 2:21.36
31 Eric Wiggins SR VINELAND 2:22.38
Boys 1600 Meter Run SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 4:28.43 2/9/2008 Xavier Fraction, Washington Gr Section: * 4:24.62 2/9/2008 Jason Walton, Hillsborough
BEST Section: $ 4:18.36 2/9/2008 Brian Leung, WWindsor-Plains South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTONTWP 4:26.05# 10
2 Steve Burkholder JR CHEROKEE 4:27.10# 8
3 Justin Brearley SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 4:27.87# 6
4 Alex Bruno SR EASTERN 4:28.42# 4
5 Nate Burt CHERRY HILL EAST 4:29.46 2
6 Dave Berger CHERRY HILL EAST 4:30.12 1
7 Jesse Cohen SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:31.18
8 Matt Valeriani JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 4:34.76
9 Greg Krause SR WASHINGTONTWP 4:37.55
10 Paul Szulewski SO WILLIAMSTOWN 4:41.64
11 Andrew Magee SR WASHINGTONTWP 4:41.89
12 Dustin Roadside SO EGG HARBOR 4:46.67
13 Dan Galeano JR ABSEGAMI 4:46.77
14 Ryan Garvin SR LENAPE 4:48.32
15 Dave Barbalace SR WILLIAMSTOWN 4:49.13
16 Brian Macnab 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:51.01
17 Evan Cornell SO TOMS RIVER EAST 4:51.16
18 Ron Barrington SO MILLVILLE 4:55.65
19 Dominic Cifelli 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:56.28
20 Stefan Skolozdra SR LENAPE 4:56.95
21 Ryan McNair SR CHEROKEE 4:57.08
22 Ben Davidson JR MILLVILLE 4:58.57
23 Nicholas Mardirosian SO SOUTHERN REGIONA 5:00.06
24 William Green SO EASTERN 5:00.13
25 Nick Younger 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:03.75
26 Daniel Rodriguez CHERRY HILL EAST 5:04.46
27 Rashad Williams SR VINELAND 5:07.25
28 David Owens SR VINELAND 5:07.36
29 Corey Holloway SO LENAPE 5:10.11
30 Eric Wiggins SR VINELAND 5:11.19
31 Aaron Holibaugh SR EGG HARBOR 5:17.88
32 Demetrus Kelly SO EASTERN 5:27.32
33 Pernell Ponce SR OAKCREST 5:33.68
34 Chris Carrara SR MILLVILLE 5:52.25
-- Jeff Ascough SR TOMS RIVER EAST DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 9:44.97 2/9/2008 Alex Yersak, Cherokee
Gr Section: * 9:35.54 2/9/2008 Robert Andrews, Manalapan
BEST Section: $ 9:23.32 2/9/2008 Brian Leung, WWindsor-Plains South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Leskow 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:44.81# 10
2 Matt Valeriani JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 9:51.30 8
3 Anthony Dentino SO WASHINGTONTWP 10:05.19 6
4 Louis Ferenci SR WILLIAMSTOWN 10:11.19 4
5 Tom Gallaher JR WASHINGTONTWP 10:15.21 2
6 Kyle Miller SR CHEROKEE 10:18.25 1
7 Jarred Iacovelli SO SOUTHERN REGIONA 10:18.88
8 Chris Applegate SR CHEROKEE 10:22.53
9 John Arnold CHERRY HILL EAST 10:23.77
10 Adam Day JR ABSEGAMI 10:25.03
11 Greg Krause SR WASHINGTONTWP 10:26.07
12 Kenny Brady 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:26.50
13 Chris Billalba 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10:27.58
14 Scott Zhao CHERRY HILL EAST 10:29.79
15 Alex Bruno SR EASTERN 10:30.98
16 Eric Dragonetti FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 10:40.05
17 Pete Valcourt SR WILLIAMSTOWN 10:47.37
18 Chris Dinh CHERRY HILL EAST 10:56.37
19 Bryan Burroughs JR LENAPE 10:57.45
20 Dave Bertulis SR MILLVILLE 10:57.57
21 William Campbell SO LENAPE 10:57.98
22 Marc Varvaro SO TOMS RIVER EAST 11:02.08
23 David Owens SR VINELAND 11:29.44
24 Robert Carolla JR VINELAND 11:33.32
25 Tom Wilkinson 9 EGG HARBOR 11:45.23
26 Erubiel Ramirez SR VINELAND 12:02.16
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
Gr Section: * 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
BEST Section: $ 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harold Lathan SR EGG HARBOR 7.89q 2
2 Major Mobley SR CHEROKEE 7.99q 4
3 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 8.06q 1
4 Eric Hill SR EGG HARBOR 8.10q 1
5 Devon Carter JR WASHINGTONTWP 8.11q 4
6 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 8.20q 1
7 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.27q 3
8 Mke Brocco SR CHEROKEE 8.30q 4
9 Anthony Hardrick SR MILLVILLE 8.39 1
10 Chris Willis SR VINELAND 8.52 2
11 Uchenna Njoku CHERRY HILL EAST 8.62 1
12 Kyle Weick JR LENAPE 8.65 4
13 Tevin Lobbin 12 WASHINGTONTWP 8.92 2
14 Stephen Happersett JR ABSEGAMI 9.03 3
15 Michael Palmieri JR CHEROKEE 9.06 2
16 Phillip Pollard SR EASTERN 9.17 3
17 Alex Mangini-Harold JR TOMS RIVER EAST 9.43 1
18 Adam Uzialko JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 9.48 3
19 Tyler Dehl JR TOMS RIVER EAST 9.58 4
20 Steven Mirenda 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9.85 1
21 Brandon Southworth JR TOMS RIVER EAST 10.00 4
22 Brian Carey FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 10.01 2
23 Tyler Jung JR EASTERN 10.11 2
24 Tim Butts CHERRY HILL EAST 10.13 2
25 Marcus Berzon CHERRY HILL EAST 10.16 4
26 Brooks Culotta SR EASTERN 10.58 3
27 Kevin Metrick JR ABSEGAMI 10.59 3
-- Kyle Prima 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
Gr Section: * 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
BEST Section: $ 7.59 2/9/2008 Chris Rutherford, Toms River East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harold Lathan SR EGG HARBOR 7.89 7.63 10
2 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 8.06 7.73 8
3 Major Mobley SR CHEROKEE 7.99 8.00 6
4 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.27 8.14 4
5 Christian Cox SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 8.20 8.15 2
6 Mke Brocco SR CHEROKEE 8.30 8.20 1
7 Eric Hill SR EGG HARBOR 8.10 8.23
8 Devon Carter JR WASHINGTONTWP 8.11 8.34
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SOUTH S 4
===================================================================================
Section: # 3:27.89 2/9/2008 Egg Harbor, Egg Harbor
S Cajuste, H Lathan, C Manahan, J Pagano
Gr Section: * 3:27.89 2/9/2008 Egg Harbor Twp
BEST Section: $ 3:25.16 2/9/2008 Winslow Township
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:28.22 2 10
1) Brian Keane SR 2) Tim Carey SR
3) Devon Carter JR 4) Xavier Fraction SR
2 ABSEGAMI 3:31.29 2 8
1) Rasheed Grandy JR 2) Andrew Irwin SO
3) Ford Palmer SR 4) Dan Galeano JR
3 EASTERN 3:31.41 2 6
1) John Hill SR 2) Kasey Ritz JR
3) Blair Ringgold SR 4) Barry Bethea JR
4 OAKCREST 3:31.53 2 4
1) Joe DiBianca JR 2) Raymond Johnson SR
3) Aaron Johnson SR 4) Derrick Adams SR
5 EGG HARBOR 3:32.93 2 2
1) Scott Miller JR 2) Ben Nealy SR
3) Tom Wexler JR 4) Harold Lathan SR
6 PENNSAUKEN 3:33.58 1 1
1) Hnery Bender SR 2) Chaz Moss SR
3) Keri lewis JR 4) Ibrahim Alpha JR
7 MILLVILLE 3:34.17 1
1) Khalid Cherry SR 2) Nate Davis JR
3) Daetrell Lindsay JR 4) Kamil Grate SO
8 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:36.34 1
1) Rob Botti 10 2) Kyle Prima 11
3) Mark Price 10 4) AJ Anderson 11
9 LENAPE 3:37.78 1
1) John Merkert SO 2) Darnell Bembridge SO
3) Tom Giampino JR 4) Kyle Weick JR
10 VINELAND 3:37.92 2
1) Chris Willis SR 2) Justiin Blount SR
3) Dylan Calvelli JR 4) Malcolm Foster SR
11 CHEROKEE 3:39.60 1
1) Will Rapp SR 2) Michael Palmieri JR
3) Tim Brill SR 4) Mke Brocco SR
12 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:40.20 1
1) Jeff Boye SR 2) Justin Brearley SR
3) Daniel Gonzalez SO 4) Christian Cox SR
13 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:44.32 1
1) Terrence Owens 2) George Blount
3) Tim Butts 4) Andrew Berger
14 WILLIAMSTOWN 3:44.39 1
1) Michael Lewis SO 2) Hal Belote JR
3) Harry Ulmer SO 4) Derek Utz SO
Boys High Jump SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 6-02 2/9/2008 James Eggers, Eastern Regional
Gr Section: * 6-06 2/7/2008 Adan Bergo, Westfield
Gr Section: * 6-06 2/7/2008 Marcos McKenzie, Eastside (Paterson)
BEST Section: $ 6-06 2/7/2008 Marcos McKenzie, Eastside (Paterson)
BEST Section: $ 6-06 2/7/2008 Adam Bergo, Westfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Uchenna Njoku CHERRY HILL EAST 6-04.00# 10
2 Stefan Thomas SO EGG HARBOR 5-10.00 5
2 Andrew Athias CHERRY HILL EAST 5-10.00 5
2 Joe Mineo SR WASHINGTONTWP 5-10.00 5
2 Edward Kramer JR CHEROKEE 5-10.00 5
6 Mike Milne 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH J5-10.00 1
7 John Garrigan JR TOMS RIVER EAST J5-10.00
8 Phillip Pollard SR EASTERN 5-06.00
8 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-06.00
-- Tyler Dehl JR TOMS RIVER EAST NH
-- Ashton Author FR WASHINGTONTWP NH
-- Eric Wiggins SR VINELAND NH
-- Tyler Smith JR LENAPE NH
-- Mark Price 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Michael Lobban FR WASHINGTONTWP NH
Boys Pole Vault SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 14-00 2/9/2008 Gregory Kelley, Toms River North
Gr Section: * 14-00 2/9/2008 Gregory Kelly, Toms River North
Gr Section: * 14-00 2/9/2008 Mark Ksiezopolski, Hillsborough
BEST Section: $ 14-06 2/9/2008 Daniel Batdorf, West Deptford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Wyckoff SR TOMS RIVER EAST 14-06.00$ 10
2 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH J14-06.00$ 8
3 Vince Maggio SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 14-00.00# 6
4 Josh Parr SR MILLVILLE 13-06.00 4
5 Kevin Dever SR MILLVILLE 13-00.00 2
6 Milton Flores SR MILLVILLE 12-06.00 1
7 Mike Romano SR TOMS RIVER EAST J12-06.00
8 Ian Best JR EGG HARBOR 11-06.00
8 Steven Mirenda 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 11-06.00
8 Jordan DiPinto SR WASHINGTONTWP 11-06.00
8 Matt Maze SR CHEROKEE 11-06.00
8 Nick Pirrera 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 11-06.00
8 Nick Paulovich SR TOMS RIVER EAST 11-06.00
-- Harrison Torok FR EASTERN NH
-- Nicholas Frye SO EASTERN NH
-- Kyle Johnson JR EASTERN NH
-- Brian Keane SR WASHINGTONTWP NH
-- Matt Wade JR WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Jeremy Luongo JR WILLIAMSTOWN NH
Boys Shot Put SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 56-00.50 2/9/2008 Rwabena Keene, Washington Township
Gr Section: * 56-00.50 2/9/2008 Rwabena Keene, Washington Twp
BEST Section: $ 60-05 2/7/2008 Mike Alleman, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Stroffolino SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 53-08.25 10
2 Joseph Carmicheal SR PENNSAUKEN 53-07.75 8
3 Evan Regas 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 51-05.00 6
4 Ray Stinsman JR LENAPE 50-03.00 4
5 Tim Paino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 49-06.50 2
6 Jarred Williams JR EASTERN 46-09.00 1
7 Frank Visconti SR EASTERN 46-06.50
8 Fred Tucker 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 46-05.75
9 Andrew Anastor VINELAND 44-00.25
10 Zack Kahl SO TOMS RIVER EAST 42-09.50
11 Paul Partyka SR WASHINGTONTWP 42-08.00
12 Julius Collins SR MILLVILLE 41-11.00
12 Nick Raggio JR WASHINGTONTWP 41-11.00
14 Dave Collette SR ABSEGAMI 41-05.00
15 Dwayne Ware SR ABSEGAMI 40-10.00
16 Stephan Lee Jackson SR ATLANTIC CITY 39-08.25
17 Angel Cosme SR VINELAND 39-04.75
18 Ryan Bavas SO CHEROKEE 38-03.00
19 Steffen Gonzalez JR TOMS RIVER EAST 38-01.00
20 Tyler Smith JR LENAPE 37-07.00
20 D'Aundrey Taylor SR WILLIAMSTOWN 37-07.00
22 Joe Wagner SR WASHINGTONTWP 37-06.00
23 Matt Tatur SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 37-03.25
24 Justin Nykiel JR CHEROKEE 36-10.00
25 Brian Quay SR MILLVILLE 36-09.25
26 John Burdi 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 36-00.00
26 Sean Klinglesmith SR EGG HARBOR 36-00.00
28 Joe Alfonso SR ATLANTIC CITY 35-09.00
29 Dave Downey SR ABSEGAMI 35-05.00
30 Scott Smith SR WILLIAMSTOWN 32-08.00
31 Nick Tyndal FR MILLVILLE 32-07.00
-- Steve Williams JR LENAPE ND
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU