NORTH I GROUPS III & IV GIRL'S
WAYNE HILLS
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2009 07:19 PM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Sectional
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/5/2009 to 2/8/2009
Results
Women - N1 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morris Knolls 43 2) Northern Valley Old Tappa 41.25
3) Teaneck 41 4) Ramapo 32
5) Roxbury 27.75 6) Paramus 22
7) Northern Valley Demarest 19.75 8) Montville 19.50
9) Wayne Valley 16 10) Hackensack 12
10) Northern Highlands 12 12) Nutley 8
13) Passaic Valley 6 13) Sparta 6
15) Mount Olive 2.75 16) Wayne Hills 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NORTH 1 N1 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.41 2/7/2008 Janay Mitchell, Teaneck
Gr Section: * 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janay Mitchell SR TEANECK # 7.31q 1
2 Tara Ruddy JR SPARTA 7.64q 3
3 Jessica Altamira SR PARAMUS 7.66q 4
4 Michelle Caiazzo SR WAYNE VALLEY 7.69q 4
5 Erica Evans SO MORRIS KNOLLS 7.76q 3
6 Kahila Taylor FR TEANECK 7.78q 2
7 Jenny Zymet JR PARAMUS 7.78q 2
8 Armani Blair FR MOUNT OLIVE 7.80q 4
9 Ingrid Nimoh FR MOUNT OLIVE 7.80 3
10 Julia Rizio FR MONTVILLE 7.82 1
11 Grace Son SO MONTVILLE 7.83 4
12 Jacinta Ford JR MOUNT OLIVE 7.86 2
13 Aderonke Bakare SR TEANECK 7.87 4
14 Danna Wasserman JR NV DEMAREST 7.95 3
15 Jazmin Henderson SO MORRIS KNOLLS 7.96 2
16 Stephanie Kisley SO PARAMUS 8.02 2
17 Jackie Geitz SR NV OLD TAPPAN 8.05 2
18 Carly Bordino JR WEST MILFORD 8.07 1
19 Jackie DiPiazza SO MONTVILLE 8.11 1
20 Victoria Wermert JR SPARTA 8.13 4
21 Onji Bae FR FORT LEE 8.14 2
22 Christina Chase SR SPARTA 8.22 4
23 Sydney Cantor SO RAMAPO 8.23 3
24 Geraldine Asoluka JR PASSAIC VALLEY 8.23 1
25 Sara Dembek SO PASSAIC VALLEY 8.28 4
26 Melissa Pascual SO PASSAIC VALLEY 8.38 3
27 Kate Sonenshine JR NV DEMAREST 8.55 3
28 Ashley Mendez FR FAIR LAWN 8.75 1
29 Alyssa Martinez JR FAIR LAWN 8.78 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 7.41 2/7/2008 Janay Mitchell, Teaneck
Gr Section: * 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janay Mitchell SR TEANECK 7.31 7.27* 10
2 Jenny Zymet JR PARAMUS 7.78 7.62 8
3 Tara Ruddy JR SPARTA 7.64 7.65 6
4 Jessica Altamira SR PARAMUS 7.66 7.66 4
5 Erica Evans SO MORRIS KNOLLS 7.76 7.71 2
6 Michelle Caiazzo SR WAYNE VALLEY 7.69 7.75 1
7 Kahila Taylor FR TEANECK 7.78 7.81
8 Armani Blair FR MOUNT OLIVE 7.80 7.91
Girls 400 Meter Dash NORTH 1 N1 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 59.72 2/7/2008 Amy Salek, Ramapo
Gr Section: * 57.80 2/9/2008 Nicole Ragucci, Monroe Township
BEST Section: $ 56.97 2/7/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenny Zymet JR PARAMUS 1:01.38 5 10
2 Janay Mitchell SR TEANECK 1:01.83 5 8
3 Kathryn Ary SO NV DEMAREST 1:02.78 4 6
4 Rachel Herrick SO WAYNE VALLEY 1:02.81 5 4
5 Whitney Zammit SO MONTVILLE 1:02.95 5 2
6 Aderonke Bakare SR TEANECK 1:03.31 5 1
7 Maryanne Lubarsky SR WAYNE VALLEY 1:03.51 4
8 Lindsey Danilack JR MONTVILLE 1:03.77 4
9 Meagan Downey SR RAMAPO 1:03.95 3
10 Chelsea Davis SO HACKENSACK 1:04.30 4
11 Kahila Taylor FR TEANECK 1:04.59 5
12 Tara Ruddy JR SPARTA 1:05.09 3
13 Amanda Black FR MORRIS KNOLLS 1:05.31 3
14 Amanda Tedeschi JR MONTVILLE 1:05.40 3
15 Sarah Mandelbaum SO MORRIS KNOLLS 1:05.51 3
16 Christie Taylor JR SPARTA 1:05.52 1
17 Pam Terlizzi JR RAMAPO 1:05.99 3
18 Jessica Altamira SR PARAMUS 1:06.42 3
19 Casey Kreitman JR NV OLD TAPPAN 1:06.70 2
20 Danna Wasserman JR NV DEMAREST 1:07.19 2
21 Nicole Cruse SR MOUNT OLIVE 1:07.43 1
22 Kathy Alexander SR ROXBURY 1:08.35 2
23 Eilis McGovern SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN 1:08.44 1
24 Adriana Bonasorte SO NV DEMAREST 1:08.95 2
25 Leanne Marinuk FR FAIR LAWN 1:09.32 1
26 Valerie Sydnor SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN 1:09.60 2
27 Megan Li SO NV OLD TAPPAN 1:09.61 2
28 Victoria Wermert JR SPARTA 1:09.62 1
29 Stephanie Kisley SO PARAMUS 1:10.24 1
30 Alexandra Patrizio SR NUTLEY 1:10.33 2
31 Sarah Durso FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 1:11.46 1
32 Yasmeen Sanford FR IRVINGTON 1:11.68 1
33 Alyse Pierce FR IRVINGTON 1:13.08 1
34 Shalyse Pierce FR IRVINGTON 1:16.00 1
-- Sharon O'Reilly FR NV OLD TAPPAN DQ 4
Girls 800 Meter Run NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 2:21.71 2/7/2008 Ariann Neutts, Roxbury
Gr Section: * 2:22.46 2/9/2008 Liz Locke, Kingsway
BEST Section: $ 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ariann Neutts 12 ROXBURY 2:18.24# 10
2 Erin McKenna SR RAMAPO 2:18.52# 8
3 Mary Migton 10 ROXBURY 2:21.59# 6
4 Christine Spilka JR NV OLD TAPPAN 2:24.13 4
5 Kathryn Ary SO NV DEMAREST 2:28.48 2
6 Anna Yang JR WAYNE VALLEY 2:29.51 1
7 Aimee Bischoff 10 ROXBURY 2:29.99
8 Whitney Zammit SO MONTVILLE 2:31.91
9 Maggie Loudon SO NV OLD TAPPAN 2:32.00
10 Megan McCann SR MOUNT OLIVE 2:34.09
11 Dana Principe JR NUTLEY 2:34.34
12 Casey Garcia SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:34.37
13 Brittany Kulcsar SO WAYNE HILLS 2:36.05
14 Caitlin Downey SR RAMAPO 2:37.22
15 Erika Veidis SO SPARTA 2:37.55
16 Miki Tanaka SO NUTLEY 2:38.89
17 Kelly Cunningham JR FAIR LAWN 2:39.54
18 Elicia Cole JR HACKENSACK 2:40.42
19 Alyssa Brindle FR MORRIS KNOLLS 2:41.29
20 Megan Loughlin JR PARAMUS 2:41.67
21 Camille Rosellini FR MORRIS KNOLLS 2:41.79
22 Marisssa Bello SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:44.32
23 Laura Andrews SO NUTLEY 2:47.21
24 Samantha Coan SR WAYNE VALLEY 2:48.67
25 Megan Worrall JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:52.12
26 Stephanie Hios SR PARAMUS 2:52.62
27 Sabrina Hardof SR NV DEMAREST 2:58.15
28 Kathleen diehl JR NV DEMAREST 3:04.56
Girls 1600 Meter Run NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
Gr Section: * 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
BEST Section: $ 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ariann Neutts 12 ROXBURY 5:06.71 10
2 Tori Berard SR MORRIS KNOLLS 5:10.89 8
3 Justine Schnell JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5:16.20 6
4 Charlotte Tregelles SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5:28.20 4
5 Maggie Loudon SO NV OLD TAPPAN 5:32.01 2
6 Ali Locke SR MORRIS KNOLLS 5:33.26 1
7 Anna Yang JR WAYNE VALLEY 5:38.31
8 Andie Lakin FR WAYNE HILLS 5:44.35
9 Jillian Rothschild SR NV DEMAREST 5:50.49
10 Alyssa Brindle FR MORRIS KNOLLS 5:52.81
11 Arianne Bakelmun SR WAYNE HILLS 5:53.05
12 Ashley Oberc JR RAMAPO 5:54.57
13 Kathleen Tomlin SR SPARTA 5:55.12
14 Sarah Williams SO PASSAIC VALLEY 5:56.08
15 Katie Kuderka FR PARAMUS 5:58.21
16 Megan Worrall JR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:58.73
17 Corey Mania SO WAYNE HILLS 5:59.28
18 Megan Gormley JR RAMAPO 6:00.09
19 Christina Hwang JR PARAMUS 6:01.17
20 Erin Miller FR MOUNT OLIVE 6:03.50
21 Nicole Bertolino SO WAYNE VALLEY 6:07.96
22 Tara Kinnaugh SR MONTVILLE 6:08.01
23 Bridget Phillips SO MOUNT OLIVE 6:10.40
24 Laura White SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN 6:11.38
25 Katie Brabston SR SPARTA 6:12.32
26 Alexandra Schneeberg FR MOUNT OLIVE 6:18.70
27 Ashley Cheung SR NV DEMAREST 6:19.12
-- Casey Butrico FR SOUTH PLAINFIELD DQ
-- Ashanta Sessoms SR JFK - PATERSON DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 11:25.16 2/7/2008 Lauren Penney, Roxbury
Gr Section: * 10:55.40 2/9/2008 Chelsea Ley, Kingsway
BEST Section: $ 10:44.20 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tori Berard SR MORRIS KNOLLS 11:21.84# 10
2 Lily Rutler 12 RAMAPO 12:11.60 8
3 Ali Locke SR MORRIS KNOLLS 12:18.58 6
4 Allie Antosy SO RAMAPO 12:29.70 4
5 Katie Hinchen SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12:30.47 2
6 Danielle Renaldo JR WAYNE HILLS 12:32.88 1
7 Jillian Rothschild SR NV DEMAREST 12:45.35
8 Kathleen Tomlin SR SPARTA 12:49.96
9 Claire Reynolds JR WAYNE VALLEY 13:12.27
10 Sarah Williams SO PASSAIC VALLEY 13:14.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NORTH 1 N1 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 9.02 2/7/2008 Whitney Gordon, Morristown
Gr Section: * 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Furman JR MORRIS KNOLLS 9.34q 2
2 Gina Germinario SR NV OLD TAPPAN 9.34q 1
3 Melissa Pascual SO PASSAIC VALLEY 9.59q 3
4 Mbalu Keita SR TEANECK 9.63q 4
5 Kathryn Ary SO NV DEMAREST 9.64q 4
6 Geraldine Asoluka JR PASSAIC VALLEY 9.72q 2
7 Tamar Hagopian SR NV OLD TAPPAN 9.75q 3
8 Kristen Muhaw FR MONTVILLE 9.87q 2
9 Jenna Borowski SR MOUNT OLIVE 9.94 1
10 Jacinta Ford JR MOUNT OLIVE 9.95 1
11 Ingrid Nimoh FR MOUNT OLIVE 9.96 4
12 Ashley Roessler SO PARAMUS 10.20 1
13 Courtney Laird SR RAMAPO 10.33 4
14 Pam Terlizzi JR RAMAPO 10.37 1
15 Eilis McGovern SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN 10.38 1
16 Alessandra Piazza JR FAIR LAWN 10.41 3
17 Kara Leary SR NV OLD TAPPAN 10.42 3
18 Brittany Manobianco SR RAMAPO 10.57 4
19 Amanda Hanowitz SO NV DEMAREST 10.69 2
20 Tiffany Chou SO PARAMUS 10.74 2
21 Alicia DeRosa JR MORRIS KNOLLS 10.80 3
22 Allison Bordogna JR FAIR LAWN 10.84 4
23 Michelle Porucznik SR PASSAIC VALLEY 10.89 1
24 Heather Casey JR MORRIS KNOLLS 10.90 2
25 Rashema Edwards SR TEANECK 10.96 3
26 Meghan Dolan SO NV DEMAREST 11.18 3
27 Rachel Spillane SO PARAMUS 11.44 1
28 Arielle Linn SO FAIR LAWN 11.83 2
29 Sarah Durso FR NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12.10 4
-- Valerie Sydnor SO NORTHERN HIGHLAN DNF 4
-- Rachel Herrick SO WAYNE VALLEY DQ 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 9.02 2/7/2008 Whitney Gordon, Morristown
Gr Section: * 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Furman JR MORRIS KNOLLS 9.34 8.92# 10
2 Gina Germinario SR NV OLD TAPPAN 9.34 9.32 8
3 Melissa Pascual SO PASSAIC VALLEY 9.59 9.46 6
4 Tamar Hagopian SR NV OLD TAPPAN 9.75 9.47 4
5 Mbalu Keita SR TEANECK 9.63 9.50 2
6 Kathryn Ary SO NV DEMAREST 9.64 9.56 1
7 Geraldine Asoluka JR PASSAIC VALLEY 9.72 9.59
8 Kristen Muhaw FR MONTVILLE 9.87 9.64
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NORTH 1 N1 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 4:17.67 2/7/2008 West Morris Central, West Morris Central
L Harte, E Braga, L Guerra, K Hanifin
Gr Section: * 4:00.51 2/9/2008 Camden
BEST Section: $ 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TEANECK 4:12.90# 2 10
1) Kahila Taylor FR 2) Shaena Wizzard JR
3) Aderonke Bakare SR 4)
2 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 4:16.99# 2 8
1) Casey Kreitman JR 2) Sharon O'Reilly FR
3) Jackie Geitz SR 4) Christine Spilka JR
3 WAYNE VALLEY 4:19.07 2 6
1) Maryanne Lubarsky SR 2) Michelle Caiazzo SR
3) Rachel Herrick SO 4) Jen Goldberg JR
4 RAMAPO 4:19.61 2 4
1) Meagan Downey SR 2) Courtney Laird SR
3) Pam Terlizzi JR 4) Erin McKenna SR
5 MONTVILLE 4:19.70 2 2
1) Sarah Novak SO 2) Lindsey Danilack JR
3) Grace Son SO 4) Whitney Zammit SO
6 MOUNT OLIVE 4:20.85 2 1
1) Ingrid Nimoh FR 2) Jenna Borowski SR
3) Armani Blair FR 4) Megan McCann SR
7 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:22.56 1
1) Amanda Black FR 2) Erica Evans SO
3) Tori Berard SR 4) Camille Rosellini FR
8 PARAMUS 4:28.87 1
1) Jessica Altamira SR 2) Megan Loughlin JR
3) Rachel Spillane SO 4) Jenny Zymet JR
9 SPARTA 4:29.09 1
1) Christie Taylor JR 2) Christina Chase SR
3) Victoria Wermert JR 4) Tara Ruddy JR
10 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:30.50 1
1) Justine Schnell JR 2) Charlotte Tregelles SR
3) Valerie Sydnor SO 4) Katie Hinchen SO
11 FAIR LAWN 4:40.70 1
1) Farin Fathali JR 2) Ashley Mendez FR
3) Leanne Marinuk FR 4) Kelly Cunningham JR
Girls High Jump NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 4-10 2/7/2008 Tracy Eisser, Fair Lawn
Gr Section: * 5-04 2/9/2008 Sammy Howell, WWindsor-Plains South
BEST Section: $ 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelisa Campbell SR HACKENSACK 5-00.00# 10
2 Celina Sooksatan SR NUTLEY 4-10.00# 8
3 Tamar Hagopian SR NV OLD TAPPAN J4-10.00# 6
4 Kelsea Stevens FR MOUNT OLIVE 4-08.00 1.75
4 Sefakor Atadja 12 ROXBURY 4-08.00 1.75
4 Colleen Dolan SR NV DEMAREST 4-08.00 1.75
4 Kara Leary SR NV OLD TAPPAN 4-08.00 1.75
8 Jenna Borowski SR MOUNT OLIVE J4-08.00
8 Gianna Pastena JR MOUNT OLIVE J4-08.00
10 Jackie Burnett SR SPARTA 4-04.00
10 Samantha Coan SR WAYNE VALLEY 4-04.00
10 Rebecca DeJong SR RAMAPO 4-04.00
10 Meghan Dolan SO NV DEMAREST 4-04.00
10 Taylor Furman JR MORRIS KNOLLS 4-04.00
-- Shaena Wizzard JR TEANECK NH
-- Jen Goldberg JR WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Amanda Hanowitz SO NV DEMAREST NH
-- Ariana Holowko FR PARAMUS NH
-- Megan Koster SO NUTLEY NH
-- Vanessa Stay FR WAYNE VALLEY NH
Girls Pole Vault NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 10-06 2/7/2008 Krystle-Lynn Markson, West Milford
Gr Section: * 11-00 2/9/2008 Allyson Brooks, Moorestown
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Chrrissy Finkel, Montville
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chrissy Finkel SR MONTVILLE 11-08.00* 10
2 Chelsea Hartigan JR RAMAPO 10-06.00# 8
3 Gina Germinario SR NV OLD TAPPAN 9-00.00 6
4 Breanne Biondi SR MONTVILLE J9-00.00 4
5 Kristen Muhaw FR MONTVILLE 8-00.00 1.50
5 Gianna Aballe JR NV OLD TAPPAN 8-00.00 1.50
7 Susanna Pappas SR WEST MILFORD J8-00.00
-- Emily Spezia JR RAMAPO NH
-- Tracy Rusiniak JR WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Rachel Spillane SO PARAMUS NH
-- Larissa Lohman JR NUTLEY NH
Girls Shot Put NORTH 1 N1 3
================================================================================
Section: # 34-11.75 2/7/2008 Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley
Gr Section: * 42-07.50 2/9/2008 DeAnne Hahn, Brick Township
BEST Section: $ 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Apresha Hampton SO TEANECK 37-11.25# 10
2 Kathryn Hirsch FR NV DEMAREST 37-00.00# 8
3 Taylor Furman JR MORRIS KNOLLS 35-11.50# 6
4 Alana Pantale JR WAYNE VALLEY 35-10.00# 4
5 Katherine Mollica SR HACKENSACK 33-08.50 2
6 Maddy Wingerath SR NV DEMAREST 33-00.25 1
7 Melanie Passler SR MONTVILLE 32-09.25
8 Edan Stanley SO SPARTA 32-07.25
9 Tina Menezes SO NV DEMAREST 31-04.00
10 Katherine Williams 11 ROXBURY 31-02.50
11 Elena Nabutete SR MOUNT OLIVE 30-05.00
12 Roxanne Mollica SR HACKENSACK 30-03.50
13 Aiyanna Shorter SO TEANECK 28-02.50
14 Stephanie Orgueira SR NUTLEY 27-04.75
15 Amber Dick SR MONTVILLE 27-02.75
16 Rikeya Hogan FR TEANECK 26-05.00
17 Meleiqe Shala JR PARAMUS 25-05.00
18 Paige Lucas SO SPARTA 22-01.75
Women - N1 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Randolph 96 2) Clifton 49
3) Ridgewood 30.25 4) Passaic County Technical 26.75
5) Bloomfield 25 6) Passaic 20
7) Montclair 19 8) West Orange 16
9) North Bergen 10 10) Kennedy, J.F. Paterson 8
11) EASTSIDE 7 12) Vernon 2
13) Kearny 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NORTH 1 N1 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.42 2/7/2008 Keisha Demonick, Montclair
Gr Section: * 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rita Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 7.58q 2
2 Amber Allen 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.60q 4
3 Briana Feldhaus 12 RANDOLPH 7.64q 3
4 Jessica McNeill 12 EASTSIDE 7.67q 3
5 Shantal Athill SR MONTCLAIR 7.68q 2
6 Kewanna Price 11 EASTSIDE 7.79q 2
7 Chamekea Davis 10 EASTSIDE 7.82q 1
8 Daeja Smith 10 PASSAIC TECH 7.85q 4
9 Kadian Morgan JR EAST ORANGE 7.90 1
10 Onisha Henry FR WEST ORANGE 7.93 2
11 Robin Lee 12 RIDGEWOOD 7.97 2
12 Imani Jones SO BLOOMFIELD 7.98 2
13 Natalie McAlister FR BLOOMFIELD 8.02 1
14 Kristina Mondersir SO MONTCLAIR 8.05 1
15 Nia Jackson SO CLIFTON 8.09 3
16 Shana Kerr SO MONTCLAIR 8.15 3
17 Samantha Viscuso SO KEARNY 8.17 3
18 Esther Alfaro SO KEARNY 8.18 1
19 Luz Jean JR EAST ORANGE 8.35 4
20 Brittney Kilkenny SR NORTH BERGEN 8.38 1
21 Jenny Bitzer 11 RIDGEWOOD 8.43 3
22 Aleah Elam JR CLIFTON 8.57 3
23 Alyssa Arrue FR NORTH BERGEN 8.66 4
24 Suhery Tavarez JR NORTH BERGEN 8.69 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 7.42 2/7/2008 Keisha Demonick, Montclair
Gr Section: * 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rita Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 7.58 7.49 10
2 Shantal Athill SR MONTCLAIR 7.68 7.62 8
3 Jessica McNeill 12 EASTSIDE 7.67 7.71 6
4 Amber Allen 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.60 7.71 4
5 Briana Feldhaus 12 RANDOLPH 7.64 7.75 2
6 Kewanna Price 11 EASTSIDE 7.79 7.75 1
7 Chamekea Davis 10 EASTSIDE 7.82 7.79
8 Daeja Smith 10 PASSAIC TECH 7.85 7.90
Girls 400 Meter Dash NORTH 1 N1 4
===================================================================================
Section: # 58.63 2/7/2008 Amber Allen, Passaic Tech
Gr Section: * 56.97 2/9/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
BEST Section: $ 56.97 2/7/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amber Allen 11 PASSAIC TECH 1:01.84 3 10
2 Micheaux Ferdinand JR MONTCLAIR 1:02.79 3 8
3 Kayla Santiago SR CLIFTON 1:03.55 3 6
4 Michelle Kusik 10 RANDOLPH 1:04.07 2 4
5 Jenny Narvaez 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:04.24 3 2
6 Jaslyn Ford SO BLOOMFIELD 1:04.71 2 1
7 Victoria Oliva 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:04.73 3
8 Monika Miazga FR CLIFTON 1:06.06 2
9 Isabelle Star SR MONTCLAIR 1:06.30 2
10 Jamelia Johnson 09 PASSAIC TECH 1:06.93 3
11 Jenny Bitzer 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:06.97 2
12 Alexandra Arevalo SR KEARNY 1:07.08 2
13 Aleah Elam JR CLIFTON 1:10.13 1
14 Chamekea Davis 10 EASTSIDE 1:12.48 4
15 Shuanette Alfred JR EAST ORANGE 1:13.63 1
16 Zenia Jones 11 EASTSIDE 1:13.63 4
17 Samantha Bonet SR NORTH BERGEN 1:14.53 4
18 Breanna Hunter FR EAST ORANGE 1:14.84 1
19 Jasmaude Wreh SR EAST ORANGE 1:15.09 1
20 Suhery Tavarez JR NORTH BERGEN 1:17.14 4
21 Melissa Galvin SO NORTH BERGEN 1:18.01 4
Girls 800 Meter Run NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 2:19.15 2/7/2008 Susan Martinez, Clifton
Gr Section: * 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
BEST Section: $ 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joelle Amaral 10 RANDOLPH 2:22.65 10
2 Victoria Kiss 11 RANDOLPH 2:24.98 8
3 Eloisa Paredes SR CLIFTON 2:27.94 6
4 Catrice Austin JR WEST ORANGE 2:29.44 4
5 Catherine Buckley 12 RIDGEWOOD 2:29.52 2
6 Amy Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 2:29.87 1
7 Hilary Barr 12 RIDGEWOOD 2:32.33
8 Cayleigh Solano SO KEARNY 2:33.46
9 Hanako Shigenobu 9 RIDGEWOOD 2:34.07
10 Lauren Glading SO MONTCLAIR 2:35.24
11 Kirsten Richburg SO WEST ORANGE 2:40.12
12 Isalin Howard JR EAST ORANGE 2:40.86
13 Isabelle Star SR MONTCLAIR 2:40.89
14 Sally Goodman JR MONTCLAIR 2:42.50
15 Kelly Smigen SO VERNON 2:45.57
16 Ybrahina Cohen JR NORTH BERGEN 2:47.34
17 Shontel Clarke SR WEST ORANGE 2:47.57
18 Daniela Valles JR NORTH BERGEN 2:51.86
19 Kellie Hackett SR VERNON 2:53.07
20 Jessica Garcia FR NORTH BERGEN 2:54.68
21 Renata Martin SR KEARNY 3:03.10
22 Iman Harrington JR EAST ORANGE 3:11.91
Girls 1600 Meter Run NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 5:15.16 2/7/2008 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Gr Section: * 5:07.68 2/9/2008 Allison Linnell, Colts Neck
BEST Section: $ 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joelle Amaral 10 RANDOLPH 5:21.03 10
2 Eloisa Paredes SR CLIFTON 5:29.01 8
3 Catrice Austin JR WEST ORANGE 5:29.65 6
4 Kerry Sorenson JR CLIFTON 5:30.94 4
5 Charlene Boria PASSAIC 5:36.01 2
6 Sally Goodman JR MONTCLAIR 5:43.06 1
7 Torey Middleton 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:43.60
8 Rebecca Lieberman 12 RANDOLPH 5:44.24
9 Catherine Ku JR WEST ORANGE 5:45.97
10 Alex Scibetta 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:46.14
11 Megan Kelly SO VERNON 5:51.86
12 Courtney Schofield 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:52.79
13 Molly Bangs JR MONTCLAIR 6:08.95
14 Kellie Hackett SR VERNON 6:21.16
15 Tania Berardino SR KEARNY 6:28.01
16 Samantha Bonet SR NORTH BERGEN 6:45.12
17 Melissa Galvin SO NORTH BERGEN 7:02.70
Girls 3200 Meter Run NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 11:47.94 2/7/2008 Christy Bertelsen, Ridgewood
Gr Section: * 10:44.29 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
BEST Section: $ 10:44.20 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natalie Anthony 11 RANDOLPH 11:22.55# 10
2 Charlene Boria PASSAIC 11:59.38 8
3 Rebecca Snelson 10 RANDOLPH 12:10.75 6
4 Kerry Sorenson JR CLIFTON 12:14.83 4
5 Megan Kelly SO VERNON 12:18.38 2
6 Grayson Llerandi 10 RIDGEWOOD 12:24.51 1
7 Courtney Schofield 11 RIDGEWOOD 12:25.50
8 Anne Gonzalez JR NORTH BERGEN 12:48.12
9 Alex Scibetta 11 RIDGEWOOD 13:03.69
10 Molly Bangs JR MONTCLAIR 13:27.66
11 Anabela Pereira SO KEARNY 13:38.68
12 Ybrahina Cohen JR NORTH BERGEN 13:53.86
13 Tania Berardino SR KEARNY 14:19.88
14 Alejandra Rondon FR NORTH BERGEN 14:40.99
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NORTH 1 N1 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
Gr Section: * 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Feldhaus 12 RANDOLPH 8.63q 1
2 Rita Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 8.85q 2
3 Jaivairia Bacote JR JFK - PATERSON 9.17q 3
4 Natalie McAlister FR BLOOMFIELD 9.25q 4
5 Kara Scheideler 10 RANDOLPH 9.35q 2
6 Demi Bourne JR WEST ORANGE 9.41q 1
7 Esther Alfaro SO KEARNY 9.50q 1
8 Emily Urciuoli JR CLIFTON 9.54q 4
9 Andrea Gates 10 PASSAIC TECH 9.70 3
10 Elizabeth Ajamu SR WEST ORANGE 9.71 1
11 Janiece Muirhead JR WEST ORANGE 9.74 2
12 Taylor Newman SO MONTCLAIR 9.82 4
13 Micheaux Ferdinand JR MONTCLAIR 9.82 4
14 Sarah DeVita 10 RIDGEWOOD 9.88 2
15 Daniela Valles JR NORTH BERGEN 10.04 3
16 Rachael Verrone 11 RANDOLPH 10.09 4
17 Kayla Santiago SR CLIFTON 10.13 3
18 Kadian Morgan JR EAST ORANGE 10.20 4
19 Jenny Narvaez 12 RIDGEWOOD 10.29 1
20 Karissa Carty JR BLOOMFIELD 10.34 1
21 Candace Gibbins JR EAST ORANGE 10.80 1
22 Audrey Ngo SO KEARNY 10.86 2
23 Suhery Tavarez JR NORTH BERGEN 11.05 2
24 Perla Esquivel SR CLIFTON 11.36 2
25 Karole Collier SO NORTH BERGEN 11.60 3
-- Victoria Oliva 11 RIDGEWOOD DQ 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
Gr Section: * 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Feldhaus 12 RANDOLPH 8.63 8.47 10
2 Rita Taste SR BLOOMFIELD 8.85 8.62 8
3 Natalie McAlister FR BLOOMFIELD 9.25 8.86 6
4 Kara Scheideler 10 RANDOLPH 9.35 9.12 4
5 Demi Bourne JR WEST ORANGE 9.41 9.16 2
6 Emily Urciuoli JR CLIFTON 9.54 9.31 1
7 Esther Alfaro SO KEARNY 9.50 9.34
-- Jaivairia Bacote JR JFK - PATERSON 9.17 DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 4:18.27 2/7/2008 Passaic County Technical, Passaic Tech
A Allen, M Graham, J Johnson, V Kelly
Gr Section: * 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
BEST Section: $ 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL 4:11.82# 10
1) Jamelia Johnson 09 2) Andrea Gates 10
3) Daeja Smith 10 4) Amber Allen 11
2 CLIFTON 4:15.61# 8
1) Eloisa Paredes SR 2) Colleen Reynolds JR
3) Monika Miazga FR 4) Kayla Santiago SR
3 RIDGEWOOD 4:16.83# 6
1) Catherine Buckley 12 2) Jenny Narvaez 12
3) Hanako Shigenobu 9 4) Victoria Oliva 11
4 RANDOLPH 4:17.89# 4
1) Michelle Kusik 10 2) Joelle Amaral 10
3) Victoria Kiss 11 4) Briana Feldhaus 12
5 MONTCLAIR 4:20.61 2
1) Taylor Newman SO 2) Micheaux Ferdinand JR
3) Shana Kerr SO 4) Shantal Athill SR
6 KEARNY 4:33.10 1
1) Esther Alfaro SO 2) Samantha Viscuso SO
3) Cayleigh Solano SO 4) Alexandra Arevalo SR
7 EAST ORANGE 4:43.99
1) Tiffaine Stephens JR 2) Luz Jean JR
3) Isalin Howard JR 4) Iman Harrington JR
8 NORTH BERGEN 4:45.51
1) Brittney Kilkenny SR 2) Daniela Valles JR
3) Anne Gonzalez JR 4) Ybrahina Cohen JR
Girls High Jump NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 5-00 2/7/2008 Sarah Wesley, West Orange
Gr Section: * 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
BEST Section: $ 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittney Kilkenny SR NORTH BERGEN 5-00.00# 10
2 Jaivairia Bacote JR JFK - PATERSON 4-10.00 8
3 Haley Roche 10 RIDGEWOOD 4-08.00 6
4 Kara Scheideler 10 RANDOLPH J4-08.00 4
5 Emily Urciuoli JR CLIFTON 4-04.00 0.75
5 Nia Jackson SO CLIFTON 4-04.00 0.75
5 Sarah DeVita 10 RIDGEWOOD 4-04.00 0.75
5 Ayana Ward 10 PASSAIC TECH 4-04.00 0.75
-- Daniela Valles JR NORTH BERGEN NH
-- Rachael Verrone 11 RANDOLPH NH
Girls Pole Vault NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 11-00 2/7/2008 Anne Polcari, Ridgewood
Gr Section: * 11-06 2/9/2008 Samantha Brady, Jackson Memorial
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Chrrissy Finkel, Montville
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Urciuoli JR CLIFTON 11-00.00# 10
2 Kim Logoyda 12 RANDOLPH 10-06.00 8
3 Jess Knierim 10 RANDOLPH 9-06.00 6
4 Kayla Polcari 10 RIDGEWOOD 9-00.00 4
5 Robin Lee 12 RIDGEWOOD J9-00.00 2
6 Colleen Reynolds JR CLIFTON 8-00.00 0.50
6 Ramelle Brown 12 RIDGEWOOD 8-00.00 0.50
-- Karina Carmichal SO CLIFTON NH
Girls Shot Put NORTH 1 N1 4
================================================================================
Section: # 37-09.75 2/7/2008 Ashley Coleman, Passaic
Gr Section: * 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
BEST Section: $ 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ChiChi Okoronkwo PASSAIC 37-02.50 10
2 Lisbeth Lopez 9 RANDOLPH 34-09.50 8
3 Megan Gonzalez 12 RIDGEWOOD 34-05.00 6
4 Elana Lemon SR WEST ORANGE 34-04.00 4
5 Ashley Sanchez 11 PASSAIC TECH 32-02.00 2
6 Stephanie Belcastro 11 RANDOLPH 31-09.25 1
7 Sondra Stevenson SO JFK - PATERSON 29-09.00
8 Jillian Bailey JR KEARNY 29-08.75
9 Sydney Grimes SO WEST ORANGE 28-11.00
10 Danielle Franca SO KEARNY 28-03.50
11 Nia Barnes SO WEST ORANGE 28-00.25
12 Kerri Price 12 RANDOLPH 27-11.00
13 Ebony Powell SR EAST ORANGE 27-04.50
14 Christie Nelson 11 RIDGEWOOD 26-04.50
15 Savannah Beckett SR MONTCLAIR 26-03.25
16 Pamela Emenuga JR EAST ORANGE 25-11.00
17 Imanl Shaw SR EAST ORANGE 24-01.00
18 Nicloe Muchotrigo SO KEARNY 22-02.25
19 Yvanna Saint Fort FR MONTCLAIR 17-09.25
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU