SOUTH GROUPS III & IV GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2009 07:22 PM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Sectional
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/5/2009 to 2/8/2009
Results
Women - S 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Seneca 85 2) Kingsway 61
3) Lacey 41 4) Shawnee 27
4) Winslow Twp 27 6) Toms River South 23
7) Moorestown 14 8) Clearview 11
9) Central Regional 9 10) Mainland 8
11) Timber Creek 3 12) Ocean City 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
Gr Section: * 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Brown JR SENECA 7.51q 1
2 Ulili Emore SR KINGSWAY 7.70q 5
3 Brittney Harvey SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.75q 2
4 Allison Dougherty 09 CLEARVIEW 7.76q 3
5 Ciana Woods WINSLOW TWP 7.84q 2
6 Kendell Davis JR OCEAN CITY 7.85q 4
7 Essence Clyburn SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.87q 5
8 Jewel Smith JR KINGSWAY 7.92q 2
9 Ashley Reamer 12 CLEARVIEW 7.93 1
10 Laura Lesky SO SENECA 7.97 3
11 Victoria Fama JR MAINLAND 7.98 5
12 Lamisha Cook WINSLOW TWP 8.07 3
13 Molly Mahoney 12 CLEARVIEW 8.09 4
13 Jessica Redding SR OCEAN CITY 8.09 2
15 Ashton Dawkins FR CUMBERLAND 8.12 3
16 Rebecca Tronco SR SHAWNEE 8.16 4
17 Chelsea Monahan SO CHERRY HILL WEST 8.16 4
18 Lindsey Mikos SR TRITON 8.18 5
19 Kristina Buhagiar FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.21 1
20 Jaclyn Erbele SO MAINLAND 8.22 2
21 Leslie Miles JR KINGSWAY 8.26 3
22 Kelly Gerding SO LACEY 8.27 1
23 Danielle Tomasula JR LACEY 8.29 5
24 Jordan Ippolito JR OCEAN CITY 8.31 2
25 Chelsea Feast JR CHERRY HILL WEST 8.32 3
26 Victoria Carey SO MAINLAND 8.32 1
27 Katie Atwater SO SHAWNEE 8.38 5
28 Jenn Simon SO SENECA 8.39 4
29 Gina Ferrante JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.39 2
30 Emily Coursen FR SHAWNEE 8.46 5
31 Joan Boyle SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.47 1
32 Kayla Grandshaw FR MOORESTOWN 8.50 3
33 Jessica Marco FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.53 1
34 Ariel Hartman SO TIMBER CREEK 8.81 4
35 Danasia Dunston SR TIMBER CREEK 9.18 3
36 Kayla Purkins SO CUMBERLAND 9.35 5
37 Hannah Nichols SO CUMBERLAND 9.79 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
Gr Section: * 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Brown JR SENECA 7.51 7.46 10
2 Allison Dougherty 09 CLEARVIEW 7.76 7.69 8
3 Ulili Emore SR KINGSWAY 7.70 7.71 6
4 Jewel Smith JR KINGSWAY 7.92 7.72 4
5 Ciana Woods WINSLOW TWP 7.84 7.77 2
6 Brittney Harvey SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.75 7.83 1
7 Essence Clyburn SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.87 7.92
8 Kendell Davis JR OCEAN CITY 7.85 8.02
Girls 400 Meter Dash SOUTH S 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 58.84 2/9/2008 Michelle Brown, Seneca
Gr Section: * 57.80 2/9/2008 Nicole Ragucci, Monroe Township
BEST Section: $ 56.97 2/7/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michelle Brown JR SENECA 57.10* 4 10
2 Steyce McNeil FR WINSLOW TWP 59.76 4 8
3 Mary Bohi JR SENECA 1:01.25 4 6
4 Jewel Smith JR KINGSWAY 1:01.35 4 4
5 Erica Sickler SR MAINLAND 1:01.84 4 2
6 Leslie Miles JR KINGSWAY 1:02.06 3 1
7 Cassandra Lenkowski 11 CLEARVIEW 1:02.68 3
8 Kayla Moody SR SENECA 1:02.68 4
9 Noelani Lawler SR OCEAN CITY 1:03.63 3
10 Francesca Babore FR OCEAN CITY 1:03.68 2
11 Michele Allison SR TIMBER CREEK 1:03.89 2
12 Megan Devlin FR OCEAN CITY 1:04.05 3
13 Ciaire Diggs FR WINSLOW TWP 1:04.62 3
14 Kristen Bradley JR SHAWNEE 1:04.63 3
15 Samantha Williams JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:04.65 2
16 Jaclyn Erbele SO MAINLAND 1:05.13 2
17 Michele Suchar SO LACEY 1:06.49 2
18 Krystena Runkle JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:06.50 1
19 Laura Colquitt FR KINGSWAY 1:06.74 2
20 Ciara Bermudez JR CUMBERLAND 1:09.74 2
21 Nadiyah Charles SO WINSLOW TWP 1:10.53 2
-- Heather Petersen SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH NT 1
-- Jasmine Thompson JR TRITON NT 1
-- Chelsea Monahan SO CHERRY HILL WEST NT 1
-- Elanna DeBenedetto JR CENTRAL REGIONAL NT 1
-- Samantha Taylor FR CUMBERLAND NT 1
-- Ciarra Martin JR TIMBER CREEK NT 1
-- LaShae Brown SO CUMBERLAND NT 1
-- Ciarra Stroud FR SHAWNEE NT 1
-- Hannah Lewis 11 CLEARVIEW DQ 1
Girls 800 Meter Run SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 2:22.46 2/9/2008 Liz Locke, Kingsway
Gr Section: * 2:22.46 2/9/2008 Liz Locke, Kingsway
BEST Section: $ 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Bohi JR SENECA 2:18.47* 10
2 Liz Locke JR KINGSWAY 2:21.39* 8
3 Lyndsy Horn JR SENECA 2:23.77 6
4 Chelsea Ley JR KINGSWAY 2:24.98 4
5 Kassie Powers JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:26.89 2
6 Danielle Fernandez FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:29.30 1
7 Anna Ceniccola SR OCEAN CITY 2:29.33
8 Juliana Higginbotham SO MAINLAND 2:30.20
9 Christine McMahon FR LACEY 2:31.51
10 Kelly Williamson FR OCEAN CITY 2:31.51
11 Lynette Moody SO SENECA 2:32.03
12 Jillian Baltz SO OCEAN CITY 2:33.34
13 Angelique Pereira JR LACEY 2:36.56
14 Rosalyn Primus FR KINGSWAY 2:38.71
15 Carolyn Achurra FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:39.84
16 Maureen Belko SO TRITON 2:41.15
17 Resheena Whittington JR TRITON 2:41.77
18 Ciara Bermudez JR CUMBERLAND 2:43.21
19 Marisa Tarantino 09 CLEARVIEW 2:45.46
20 Erycka Blanco SO SHAWNEE 2:45.63
21 Andrea Blanco SO SHAWNEE 2:54.69
22 Allison Kolody FR WINSLOW TWP 2:57.11
23 Shannon Sanders SO WINSLOW TWP 2:59.84
24 Alyssa Cziryak FR TRITON 3:03.22
25 Grace Yuan JR MOORESTOWN 3:26.34
Girls 1600 Meter Run SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 5:11.78 2/9/2008 Chelsea Ley, Kingsway
Gr Section: * 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
BEST Section: $ 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Ley JR KINGSWAY 5:11.24# 10
2 Lyndsy Horn JR SENECA 5:23.02 8
3 Christine McMahon FR LACEY 5:26.83 6
4 Austin Powell JR SENECA 5:28.30 4
5 Melissa Arnold SO TIMBER CREEK 5:30.54 2
6 Aubrey Coleman JR KINGSWAY 5:30.58 1
7 Samantha Farina SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:31.73
8 Amanda Kerno JR TIMBER CREEK 5:40.62
9 Amanda Dole 12 CLEARVIEW 5:51.53
10 Resheena Whittington JR TRITON 5:54.02
11 Marisa Tarantino 09 CLEARVIEW 5:55.04
12 Monica Paulson FR SENECA 5:55.16
13 Samantha Piergross SO OCEAN CITY 5:55.78
14 Janelle Wellons FR KINGSWAY 6:00.89
15 Rejeena Whittington JR TRITON 6:02.68
16 Katie Birchmeier SR OCEAN CITY 6:05.25
17 Tara Young FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 6:08.18
18 Natalie Krause SO MAINLAND 6:24.77
19 Jennifer O'Neill FR TIMBER CREEK 6:29.84
20 Danielle Patton SR CHERRY HILL WEST 6:32.26
21 Brandy Siciensky SR OCEAN CITY 6:50.17
22 Kelsey Wheeler JR MOORESTOWN 6:55.37
23 Casey Haaf FR CUMBERLAND 7:02.82
-- Allison Kolody FR WINSLOW TWP DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 10:55.40 2/9/2008 Chelsea Ley, Kingsway
Gr Section: * 10:55.40 2/9/2008 Chelsea Ley, Kingsway
BEST Section: $ 10:44.20 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Ley JR KINGSWAY 11:11.80 10
2 Kristen Niedrach FR SHAWNEE 11:58.55 8
3 Catie McMahon SR LACEY 12:06.83 6
4 Lauren Holt SR SENECA 12:09.96 4
5 Aubrey Coleman JR KINGSWAY 12:10.03 2
6 Megan Short SR TIMBER CREEK 12:18.97 1
7 Bridget Hudrick JR TRITON 12:23.29
8 Megan Bright JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12:26.05
9 Christine Hecker SO SENECA 12:28.81
10 Austin Powell JR SENECA 12:29.26
11 Laura Warren JR TRITON 12:35.93
12 Brook Whitmire FR TRITON 12:38.04
13 Brooke Dovell JR TIMBER CREEK 12:41.68
14 Kathleen Callahan JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 12:46.87
15 Amanda Dole 12 CLEARVIEW 12:53.32
16 Tali Rotteveel SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12:58.25
17 Meghan Gauntt SR KINGSWAY 13:01.15
18 Amanda Farina SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 13:02.53
19 Kaylie Gallagher FR OCEAN CITY 13:19.22
20 Janine Sarver SR TIMBER CREEK 13:26.23
21 Sara Ruff SR OCEAN CITY 15:01.65
22 Mary Kate Gleason SR OCEAN CITY 15:25.37
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 8.67 2/9/2008 Kayla Henry, Winslow Twp
Gr Section: * 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justine Elardo JR LACEY 8.82q 3
2 Steyce McNeil FR WINSLOW TWP 8.93q 1
3 Samantha Jensen FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.02q 4
4 Ciana Woods WINSLOW TWP 9.02q 4
5 Chloe Smith SO SENECA 9.22q 1
6 Tina Oldt 10 CLEARVIEW 9.31q 4
7 Christina Gall SO SENECA 9.44q 1
8 Rae Drach SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.47q 4
9 Michelle Longo JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.51 1
10 Danielle Tomasula JR LACEY 9.55 2
11 Jessica Redding SR OCEAN CITY 9.66 3
12 Jasmine Waddell SO KINGSWAY 9.75 3
13 Ciera Phillips JR WINSLOW TWP 9.94 3
14 Caitlin Higgins SR KINGSWAY 9.99 2
15 Erica Sickler SR MAINLAND 10.08 2
16 Jordan Ippolito JR OCEAN CITY 10.09 4
17 Jessica Donoghue SR SENECA 10.20 2
18 Victoria Steinmetz SO KINGSWAY 10.22 4
19 Chelsea Feast JR CHERRY HILL WEST 10.55 3
20 Elyse Striker JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 10.75 2
21 Katie Atwater SO SHAWNEE 10.77 1
22 Rebecca Fischer SO MAINLAND 10.84 3
23 Ashton Dawkins FR CUMBERLAND 10.95 4
24 Bridgette Lear SR TIMBER CREEK 10.96 4
25 Melissa Jastillana SO TRITON 10.96 2
26 Anna LoPresti JR MAINLAND 11.03 2
27 LaShae Brown SO CUMBERLAND 11.33 2
28 Shannon Lawson FR OCEAN CITY 11.93 1
29 Ashley DeRose SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.06 1
30 Ashley Brown FR CUMBERLAND 12.24 3
-- Alyssa Figueroa 12 CLEARVIEW DQ 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 8.67 2/9/2008 Kayla Henry, Winslow Twp
Gr Section: * 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steyce McNeil FR WINSLOW TWP 8.93 8.69 10
2 Justine Elardo JR LACEY 8.82 8.93 8
3 Samantha Jensen FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.02 9.06 6
4 Chloe Smith SO SENECA 9.22 9.12 4
5 Ciana Woods WINSLOW TWP 9.02 9.20 2
6 Tina Oldt 10 CLEARVIEW 9.31 9.29 1
7 Christina Gall SO SENECA 9.44 9.35
8 Rae Drach SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.47 9.48
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SOUTH S 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 4:00.51 2/9/2008 Camden, Camden
K Smalls, M Boyd, J Jones, S Gainey
Gr Section: * 4:00.51 2/9/2008 Camden
BEST Section: $ 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SENECA 4:06.78 2 10
1) Mary Bohi JR 2) Kayla Moody SR
3) Lyndsy Horn JR 4) Michelle Brown JR
2 KINGSWAY 4:11.10 2 8
1) Jewel Smith JR 2) Jasmine Waddell SO
3) Ulili Emore SR 4) Leslie Miles JR
3 MAINLAND 4:12.33 2 6
1) Erica Sickler SR 2) Victoria Fama JR
3) Jessica Orapallo SR 4) Juliana Higginbotham SO
4 WINSLOW TWP 4:13.94 2 4
1) Brittany McClain SO 2) Lamisha Cook
3) Ciaire Diggs FR 4) Steyce McNeil FR
5 CLEARVIEW 4:15.04 2 2
1) Cassandra Lenkowski 11 2) Tina Oldt 10
3) Allison Dougherty 09 4) Molly Mahoney 12
6 OCEAN CITY 4:18.24 2 1
1) Noelani Lawler SR 2) Francesca Babore FR
3) Shannon Greene JR 4) Megan Devlin FR
7 CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:19.76 1
1) Samantha Williams JR 2) Samantha Jensen FR
3) Brittney Harvey SR 4) Essence Clyburn SO
8 TIMBER CREEK 4:30.12 1
1) Amanda Kerno JR 2) Michele Allison SR
3) Megan Arnold SR 4) Ciarra Martin JR
9 CUMBERLAND 4:37.37 1
1) Ciara Bermudez JR 2) LaShae Brown SO
3) Ashley Brown FR 4) Ashton Dawkins FR
10 TRITON 4:43.56 1
1) Maureen Belko SO 2) Jasmine Thompson JR
3) Bridget Hudrick JR 4) Laura Warren JR
11 MOORESTOWN 4:57.02 1
1) Kayla Grandshaw FR 2) Renee Koumatos JR
3) Taylor Ringgold FR 4) Alyssa Stone JR
-- TOMS RIVER SOUTH DQ 1
1) Beth Morgan JR 2) Rae Drach SR
3) Shantel Smith JR 4) Kim Leissing SR
Girls High Jump SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 5-02 2/9/2008 Lauren Calorel, Lacey Twp
Gr Section: * 5-04 2/9/2008 Sammy Howell, WWindsor-Plains South
BEST Section: $ 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Calorel SR LACEY 5-06.00$ 10
2 Mary Durek FR SHAWNEE 5-00.00 8
3 Elly Wardle FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH J5-00.00 6
4 Maggie Reinhold SR SENECA 4-10.00 3
4 Kristen Bradley JR SHAWNEE 4-10.00 3
6 Steyce McNeil FR WINSLOW TWP J4-10.00 1
7 Jasmin Wiggins SO WINSLOW TWP 4-08.00
7 Kelly Gerding SO LACEY 4-08.00
-- Covanna Bollar SO KINGSWAY NH
-- Victoria Fama JR MAINLAND NH
-- Anna LoPresti JR MAINLAND NH
-- Cecilia Chaparro JR KINGSWAY NH
-- Audrey Green SO SENECA NH
-- Brittney Harvey SR CENTRAL REGIONAL NH
-- Jasmin Gallon FR KINGSWAY NH
Girls Pole Vault SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 9-00 2/9/2008 Jenna Frederico, Triton
Gr Section: * 11-00 2/9/2008 Allyson Brooks, Moorestown
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Chrrissy Finkel, Montville
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Bednarz SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10-06.00# 10
2 Lauren Tauscher SR MOORESTOWN 10-00.00# 8
3 Allyson Brooks SR MOORESTOWN J10-00.00# 6
4 Katie Evoy JR SHAWNEE 9-00.00# 4
5 Colleen McDowell SO SENECA 8-00.00 2
6 Sarah Dormann JR KINGSWAY J8-00.00 1
7 Natalie Papantoniou JR MAINLAND J8-00.00
-- Kerry Brady 10 MAINLAND NH
-- Joan Boyle SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH NH
-- Shannon Dugan JR SHAWNEE NH
-- Liz Schute SR MOORESTOWN NH
-- Julia D'Orazio JR KINGSWAY NH
Girls Shot Put SOUTH S 3
================================================================================
Section: # 33-03.25 2/9/2008 Marlie Doriston, Mainland
Gr Section: * 42-06.50 2/9/2008 DeAnne Hahn, Brick Township
BEST Section: $ 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marisa Roberts SR LACEY 32-08.50 10
2 Eman Osagie SO SENECA 32-05.00 8
3 Chelsea Carballo SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 32-03.00 6
4 Elizabeth Madden JR SHAWNEE 32-01.00 4
5 Skyla Porter SR KINGSWAY 31-11.75 2
6 Ashley Griffin SR LACEY 31-08.50 1
7 Jessica Lomonaco JR TRITON 30-02.25
8 Amanda Searle 11 CLEARVIEW 29-10.25
9 Rufina Wea SO MAINLAND 27-10.50
10 Stephanie Leonetti SR TIMBER CREEK 27-03.50
11 Tammy Newsome SR MAINLAND 27-02.25
12 Jasmin Randolph-Taylor SO WINSLOW TWP 26-11.50
13 Stacey Asemota 12 TIMBER CREEK 26-08.50
14 Kamara Lawler JR OCEAN CITY 25-06.00
15 Elisha Mitchell 10 CLEARVIEW 24-11.00
16 Chasmine Mosley SO CUMBERLAND 24-01.00
17 Kaitlyn Burlingame JR CUMBERLAND 23-09.00
18 Amanda Massey SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 23-06.50
19 Courtney West JR CUMBERLAND 23-05.25
20 Laura Minue JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 23-03.00
21 Jasmin Wiggins SO WINSLOW TWP 23-02.50
21 Destiny Garey FR TRITON 23-02.50
23 Katelyn Ludwick 10 CLEARVIEW 23-01.00
24 Melanie Reed FR SENECA 22-04.00
25 Alexis McDowell SR TIMBER CREEK 20-05.00
26 Melissa Madden SO SHAWNEE 19-09.75
27 Meghan Conway SO SHAWNEE 19-06.75
28 Emily Dooner FR OCEAN CITY 17-00.00
-- Kelsie Kolb SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH ND
Women - S 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Regional 75.75 2) MILLVILLE 58.75
3) Lenape 56 4) Toms River North 39.75
5) Oakcrest 20 6) Egg Harbor 14
6) Williamstown 14 8) Cherokee 11
9) Pennsauken 10 10) Washington Township 7.75
11) Toms River East 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
Gr Section: * 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diannae Leslie FR PENNSAUKEN 7.38q 1
2 Javona Ford JR MILLVILLE 7.59q 2
3 Yishaki Boozer FR VINELAND 7.70q 5
4 Gabrielle Farquharson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 7.72q 3
5 Dana Ohlson FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 7.72q 4
5 Michelle Simmons FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 7.72q 5
7 Katherine Lindacher JR EGG HARBOR 7.73q 5
8 Megan Scran JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.76q 3
9 Mariah Fonville JR VINELAND 7.76 4
10 Alexia Arguello JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.80 4
11 Lennira Mason SO ABSEGAMI 7.81 4
12 Amanda Roberts FR WASHINGTONTWP 7.86 2
13 Madeline Cattuna CHERRY HILL EAST 7.91 3
14 Courtey Paciuli FR TOMS RIVER EAST 7.92 3
15 Britney Kott SR MILLVILLE 7.92 1
16 Crystal Wilson JR PENNSAUKEN 7.95 4
17 Kristin Bucchi FR TOMS RIVER EAST 7.97 2
18 Christina Paret FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.00 4
19 Evann Thompson 09 LENAPE 8.00 3
20 Yvelande Cajuste JR EGG HARBOR 8.01 1
21 Erin Mason JR CHEROKEE 8.04 5
21 Maya Lundquist 10 LENAPE 8.04 2
23 Megan Thornton SO MILLVILLE 8.07 5
24 Jessica Carlson JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 8.07 5
25 Jaquelin Navarra SR TOMS RIVER EAST 8.08 1
26 Camille Mulkey SO OAKCREST 8.17 1
27 Jackie Hetzler JR WASHINGTONTWP 8.17 2
28 Erika Schultz 10 LENAPE 8.19 2
29 Cherelle Chambers FR EASTERN 8.21 3
30 Shana Mullen JR CHEROKEE 8.24 5
31 Claire Midili FR WASHINGTONTWP 8.25 1
32 Gina Villeco CHERRY HILL EAST 8.25 1
33 Alyssa Weaver SO ABSEGAMI 8.35 3
34 Kristy Kaufman SR CHEROKEE 8.40 4
35 Shamynda Hitchens SO WILLIAMSTOWN 8.47 5
36 Alisa Delgado JR ABSEGAMI 8.66 3
37 Chrystal Odom CHERRY HILL EAST 8.72 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
Gr Section: * 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Diannae Leslie FR PENNSAUKEN 7.38 7.51 10
2 Javona Ford JR MILLVILLE 7.59 7.55 8
3 Gabrielle Farquharson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 7.72 7.58 6
4 Katherine Lindacher JR EGG HARBOR 7.73 7.63 4
5 Dana Ohlson FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 7.72 7.71 2
6 Megan Scran JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.76 7.75 1
7 Michelle Simmons FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 7.72 7.79
8 Yishaki Boozer FR VINELAND 7.70 7.84
Girls 400 Meter Dash SOUTH S 4
===================================================================================
Section: # 56.97 2/9/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Gr Section: * 56.97 2/9/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
BEST Section: $ 56.97 2/7/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nijgia Snapp SR OAKCREST 56.02* 5 10
2 Britney Kott SR MILLVILLE 57.78 5 8
3 Brooke Kott SR MILLVILLE 59.35 5 6
4 Emily Duffey 09 LENAPE 59.70 5 4
5 Nicole Tiernan FR WASHINGTONTWP 1:00.12 5 2
6 Megan Tiernan FR WASHINGTONTWP 1:00.53 4 1
7 Erica Schroen JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:00.97 4
8 Janelle Aquino SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:01.55 4
9 Mikki Livingston 12 LENAPE 1:01.97 5
10 Lisa Potter SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:02.08 4
11 Erin Mason JR CHEROKEE 1:02.32 4
12 Gabrielle Farquharson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 1:02.53 3
13 Megan Thornton SO MILLVILLE 1:02.66 4
14 Kristen D'Allesandro 9 WASHINGTONTWP 1:03.59 3
15 Madison Gregory JR EGG HARBOR 1:03.78 3
16 Molly Champion JR EGG HARBOR 1:04.02 3
17 Niesha Reid SR ATLANTIC CITY 1:04.03 2
18 Marissa Decesaris JR CHEROKEE 1:04.17 2
19 Aquilla Jones JR PENNSAUKEN 1:04.20 3
20 Natalie Ponaski SR TOMS RIVER EAST 1:04.75 2
21 Katie Rubel SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 1:04.91 3
22 Jackie Twibill SR TOMS RIVER EAST 1:04.92 2
23 Meagan Simmons JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 1:05.17 3
24 Raven Ellis FR WILLIAMSTOWN 1:05.53 2
25 Alexa Chiarelli FR CHEROKEE 1:05.63 2
26 Jordan Jobs SO ABSEGAMI 1:05.73 3
27 Capri Jackson SO ABSEGAMI 1:05.75 3
28 Wanita Clegg SR ATLANTIC CITY 1:06.13 1
29 Cassandra Scala FR TOMS RIVER EAST 1:06.69 3
30 Camille Mulkey SO OAKCREST 1:08.42 1
31 Cherelle Chambers FR EASTERN 1:08.56 1
32 Hayley Sacchetti FR ABSEGAMI 1:09.72 1
33 Teresa Avery CHERRY HILL EAST 1:11.33 1
34 corrine cortez JR PENNSAUKEN 1:11.75 2
35 Faryn Kanowitz SO EASTERN 1:12.00 1
36 Najee Muschette FR VINELAND 1:13.02 1
37 Syde Orange CHERRY HILL EAST 1:16.98 1
38 Ashley Paul JR EASTERN 1:17.11 1
-- Yishaki Boozer FR VINELAND DQ 2
-- Meghan Marro CHERRY HILL EAST DQ 2
-- Caroline Huelster 09 LENAPE DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jillian Smith, Southern Regional
Gr Section: * 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
BEST Section: $ 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 2:17.35 10
2 Chelsea Cox JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 2:18.26 8
3 Katie Duffey 12 LENAPE 2:20.34 6
4 Nijgia Snapp SR OAKCREST 2:23.38 4
5 Emily Duffey 09 LENAPE 2:24.38 2
6 Erin Horleman JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 2:24.84 1
7 Alexus Streater SO WILLIAMSTOWN 2:25.35
8 Corrie Gethard JR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:26.52
9 Carmen Delph 11 LENAPE 2:27.30
10 Amanda Eller SR MILLVILLE 2:27.40
11 Britney Kott SR MILLVILLE 2:28.04
12 Brooke Kott SR MILLVILLE 2:28.06
13 Taylor Ahern FR CHEROKEE 2:31.36
14 Angelica Caraballo JR VINELAND 2:32.66
15 Janessa Martinez JR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:32.73
16 Samantha Stapleton JR WILLIAMSTOWN 2:33.58
17 Katie Dunn SR WASHINGTONTWP 2:34.01
18 Cassandra Scala FR TOMS RIVER EAST 2:34.56
19 Meghan Marro CHERRY HILL EAST 2:35.21
20 Brianna Sanzone FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:35.53
21 Christina Santarpia FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:35.57
22 Ally Masoero SO CHEROKEE 2:36.01
23 Jacqueline Rizzo-Cascio SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:37.71
24 Amanda Lafferty SO WILLIAMSTOWN 2:39.05
25 Sarah Strang FR EGG HARBOR 2:40.52
26 Kori Smith SR ABSEGAMI 2:40.96
27 Kristen Kearns JR CHEROKEE 2:42.55
28 Margaret Axelrod SO ABSEGAMI 2:42.75
29 Selena Sacchetti JR ABSEGAMI 2:42.92
30 Samantha Merkh SO EASTERN 2:43.16
31 Natalie Salas JR EGG HARBOR 2:43.72
32 Megan Zinsky SO EASTERN 2:44.68
33 Michelle Summers SR WASHINGTONTWP 2:48.36
34 Samantha Susson SO EASTERN 2:49.39
35 Late Horneff FR WASHINGTONTWP 3:01.39
Girls 1600 Meter Run SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 5:15.69 2/9/2008 Jillian Smith, Southern Reg
Gr Section: * 5:07.68 2/9/2008 Allison Linnell, Colts Neck
BEST Section: $ 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 5:02.19$ 10
2 Caitlin Orr 11 LENAPE 5:04.87* 8
3 Chelsea Cox JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 5:07.12* 6
4 Angela Rugino SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:08.25# 4
5 Maria Ruiz SR WILLIAMSTOWN 5:08.31# 2
6 Corrie Gethard JR TOMS RIVER EAST 5:09.43# 1
7 Kate Bergin SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 5:25.86
8 Lindsay Bertulis SR MILLVILLE 5:26.33
9 Michelle Hess SO EASTERN 5:29.46
10 Kelly Smyth FR TOMS RIVER EAST 5:30.47
11 Angelica Caraballo JR VINELAND 5:31.24
12 Johanna Petruski SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:38.45
13 Erin O'Leary FR CHEROKEE 5:39.43
14 Shannon McCarthy SR WASHINGTONTWP 5:40.01
15 Elizabeth Feeney JR EGG HARBOR 5:41.58
16 Alayna Cote SR WILLIAMSTOWN 5:43.59
17 Katarzyna Hitczenko CHERRY HILL EAST 5:44.66
18 Sara Strucko FR WASHINGTONTWP 5:44.94
19 Alivia Royds 12 LENAPE 5:47.32
20 Elizabeth Duffey 09 LENAPE 5:48.99
21 Kelly Newcomb JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:50.26
22 Kristen Kearns JR CHEROKEE 5:52.61
23 Leah Mele CHERRY HILL EAST 5:59.48
24 Katie Stump JR MILLVILLE 6:02.36
25 Megan Franco FR TOMS RIVER EAST 6:02.98
26 Megan Zinsky SO EASTERN 6:03.97
27 Samantha Susson SO EASTERN 6:17.24
28 Taylor Mitchell JR MILLVILLE 6:26.80
29 Ashley Andrews JR VINELAND 6:33.31
30 Emily Smith FR VINELAND 6:38.65
Girls 3200 Meter Run SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 11:25.10 2/9/2008 Angela Rugino, Toms River North
Gr Section: * 10:44.29 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
BEST Section: $ 10:44.20 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jillian Smith SR SOUTHERN REGIONA 11:08.04# 10
2 Caitlin Orr 11 LENAPE 11:10.88# 8
3 Maria Ruiz SR WILLIAMSTOWN 11:14.61# 6
4 Angela Rugino SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 11:21.10# 4
5 Kelly Smyth FR TOMS RIVER EAST 11:53.52 2
6 Cynthia Cuiule 12 LENAPE 12:04.71 1
7 Kristin Mathis JR WILLIAMSTOWN 12:06.86
8 Johanna Petruski SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 12:07.23
9 Michelle Hess SO EASTERN 12:09.03
10 Erin O'Leary FR CHEROKEE 12:16.79
11 Meghan Henry 09 LENAPE 12:20.82
12 Kelly Newcomb JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 12:31.81
13 Sara Strucko FR WASHINGTONTWP 12:44.84
14 Jordan Necamp SO SOUTHERN REGIONA 13:03.37
15 Taylor Madden SR TOMS RIVER EAST 13:12.99
16 Sammie Leighton SO WILLIAMSTOWN 13:15.16
17 Taylor Festa CHERRY HILL EAST 13:20.51
18 Sarah Brandt SR TOMS RIVER EAST 13:22.28
19 Allie Volpe JR WASHINGTONTWP 14:30.08
20 Liz Cubbage JR MILLVILLE 14:41.21
21 Emily Smith FR VINELAND 15:49.89
22 Ashley Andrews JR VINELAND 16:01.42
-- Kate Armstrong JR SOUTHERN REGIONA DNF
-- Colleen Thompson CHERRY HILL EAST DQ
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 8.62 2/9/2008 Melissa Stephenson, Vineland
Gr Section: * 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Hardcastle 12 LENAPE 8.98q 1
2 Katherine Lindacher JR EGG HARBOR 9.06q 4
3 Danielle Ward 12 LENAPE 9.10q 3
4 Nyrae Newman SO MILLVILLE 9.10q 4
5 Brooke Kott SR MILLVILLE 9.16q 2
6 Jessica Carlson JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 9.23q 2
7 Erin Schweiger SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 9.28q 2
8 Kayknesha Eason SR MILLVILLE 9.31q 3
9 Madison Gregory JR EGG HARBOR 9.32 4
10 Dana Ohlson FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 9.39 1
11 Taylor Oliver JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 9.41 1
12 Natalie Ponaski SR TOMS RIVER EAST 9.69 1
13 Emily Kulcyk JR CHEROKEE 9.73 3
14 Briana Dzidezic FR TOMS RIVER EAST 10.00 4
15 Loressa McDonnell SR TOMS RIVER EAST 10.01 4
16 Laura Weyand SO WASHINGTONTWP 10.04 2
17 Cheryl Luongo SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 10.08 2
18 Samantha Rodriguez FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 10.11 4
19 Raven Ellis FR WILLIAMSTOWN 10.18 4
20 Madeline Cattuna CHERRY HILL EAST 10.19 1
21 Katie Lynn SO WASHINGTONTWP 10.22 1
22 Brittany Thompson JR PENNSAUKEN 10.39 1
23 Meghan Marro CHERRY HILL EAST 10.74 3
24 Brianna Shestack 10 LENAPE 10.87 2
25 Lauren Evans SR WILLIAMSTOWN 10.96 3
26 Rachel Brown JR WASHINGTONTWP 10.97 3
27 Katrice Sylvester SR WILLIAMSTOWN 11.02 2
28 Jordan Jobs SO ABSEGAMI 11.07 3
29 Meaghan Stonnell JR ABSEGAMI 11.38 1
30 Marissa Decesaris JR CHEROKEE 11.47 4
31 Moniquie Little JR PENNSAUKEN 11.78 2
32 Nora Faghaly SO ABSEGAMI 12.39 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 8.62 2/9/2008 Melissa Stephenson, Vineland
Gr Section: * 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katherine Lindacher JR EGG HARBOR 9.06 8.95 10
2 Erin Schweiger SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 9.28 9.03 8
3 Nyrae Newman SO MILLVILLE 9.10 9.03 6
4 Lindsay Hardcastle 12 LENAPE 8.98 9.04 4
5 Brooke Kott SR MILLVILLE 9.16 9.05 2
6 Danielle Ward 12 LENAPE 9.10 9.05 1
7 Jessica Carlson JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 9.23 9.18
8 Kayknesha Eason SR MILLVILLE 9.31 11.09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional, Southern Reg
J Beekman, K Wymbs, C Cox, J Smith
Gr Section: * 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
BEST Section: $ 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:01.52 10
1) Alexis Wachter JR 2) Erin Horleman JR
3) Chelsea Cox JR 4) Jillian Smith SR
2 LENAPE 4:03.94 8
1) Mikki Livingston 12 2) Katie Duffey 12
3) Emily Duffey 09 4) Carmen Delph 11
3 MILLVILLE 4:05.89 6
1) Nyrae Newman SO 2) Brooke Kott SR
3) Lindsay Bertulis SR 4)
4 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:06.77 4
1) Erica Schroen JR 2) Alexa Cospito JR
3) Angela Rugino SR 4) Janelle Aquino SR
5 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4:16.38 2
1) Nicole Tiernan FR 2) Megan Tiernan FR
3) Shannon McCarthy SR 4) Kristen D'Allesandro 9
6 CHEROKEE 4:17.85 1
1) Emily Kulcyk JR 2) Erin Mason JR
3) Taylor Ahern FR 4) Marissa Decesaris JR
7 EGG HARBOR 4:19.57
1) Madison Gregory JR 2) Samantha Korman JR
3) Katherine Lindacher JR 4) Molly Champion JR
8 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:20.44
1) Natalie Ponaski SR 2) Amy Tamarano FR
3) Cassandra Scala FR 4) Jackie Twibill SR
9 PENNSAUKEN 4:35.24
1) Aquilla Jones JR 2) corrine cortez JR
3) Diannae Leslie FR 4) Crystal Wilson JR
Girls High Jump SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
Gr Section: * 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
BEST Section: $ 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Wachter JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 5-02.00 10
2 Nyrae Newman SO MILLVILLE 5-00.00 8
3 Lauren Taylor SR CHEROKEE J5-00.00 6
4 Kelsey Evancho 10 LENAPE J5-00.00 4
5 Erin Schweiger SR TOMS RIVER NORTH J5-00.00 2
6 Mckensie Walker SO WASHINGTONTWP J5-00.00 1
7 Danielle Ward 12 LENAPE 4-10.00
7 Alexandra Romanelli SR ABSEGAMI 4-10.00
7 Lindsay Hardcastle 12 LENAPE 4-10.00
10 Nicole Cooper SO WASHINGTONTWP 4-08.00
10 Dana Ohlson FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 4-08.00
10 Jessica Borodin SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4-08.00
10 Samantha Rodriguez FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 4-08.00
10 Javona Ford JR MILLVILLE 4-08.00
15 Katie DeHaven JR WILLIAMSTOWN 4-04.00
-- Nichole Letizia SR TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Colleen McAndrews SO TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Teresa Avery CHERRY HILL EAST NH
Girls Pole Vault SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 10-06 2/9/2008 Jessica Cyr, Toms River North
Gr Section: * 11-06 2/9/2008 Samantha Brady, Jackson Memorial
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Chrrissy Finkel, Montville
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiffani Beebe SR MILLVILLE 10-00.00 10
2 Jessica Cyr SR TOMS RIVER NORTH J10-00.00 8
3 Katherine Wymbs JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 9-06.00 6
4 Lauren Taylor SR CHEROKEE 9-00.00 4
5 Meghan Hawn SO MILLVILLE 8-00.00 0.75
5 Emma Maschal JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 8-00.00 0.75
5 Dana Schweiger SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 8-00.00 0.75
5 Brittany Patane JR WASHINGTONTWP 8-00.00 0.75
-- Katie Lynn SO WASHINGTONTWP NH
-- Jamie DeMarco SO CHEROKEE NH
-- Jacqueline Hartley SO SOUTHERN REGIONA NH
-- Kristen Pirrera FR TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
Girls Shot Put SOUTH S 4
================================================================================
Section: # 41-00 2/9/2008 Maureen Laffan, Toms River North
Gr Section: * 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
BEST Section: $ 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andria Leach 12 LENAPE 35-07.75 10
2 Taylor Jacob JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 35-00.00 8
3 Haliema Leach SR OAKCREST 34-03.00 6
4 Melissa Tayvinsky SR MILLVILLE 34-00.00 4
5 Barbara Simovic JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 33-11.00 2
6 Kiki Scanlon SO WASHINGTONTWP 33-05.00 1
7 Emily Spieker SR CHEROKEE 31-08.75
8 Yaa Keene SR WASHINGTONTWP 31-04.25
9 Britney Wallace SR EASTERN 30-01.50
10 Brianna Marchal FR SOUTHERN REGIONA 29-01.00
11 Elizabeth Passeri FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 28-08.00
12 Dana D'Ambrosio FR TOMS RIVER EAST 28-05.00
13 Brittany Nellom SR VINELAND 28-00.00
14 Carly Kilroy SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 27-03.75
15 Samantha Stinsman 09 LENAPE 26-11.00
16 Raven Marshall SO MILLVILLE 26-09.75
17 Barbie Lovett SO ABSEGAMI 26-09.50
18 Crystal Giudice JR SOUTHERN REGIONA 26-01.75
19 Ingrid Wolfe SR CHEROKEE 25-10.25
20 Jennifer Paino SO TOMS RIVER EAST 25-00.50
21 Rachel Lopez JR EASTERN 24-04.25
22 Nicole Allen SR CHEROKEE 24-03.25
23 Cori Snowden SR WILLIAMSTOWN 24-02.50
24 Mary Harris SR WILLIAMSTOWN 23-09.50
25 Rebecca Kelley SR ABSEGAMI 23-01.00
26 Tionne King SO MILLVILLE 23-00.00
27 Katie Donoghue SR TOMS RIVER EAST 22-09.00
28 Sarah Wells SO EASTERN 22-05.00
-- Jasmine Garner SR WASHINGTONTWP ND
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU