CENTRAL GROUPS III & IV GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2009 07:21 PM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Sectional
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/5/2009 to 2/8/2009
Results
Women - C 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Windsor-Plainsboro So 65.50 2) Neptune 61
3) Hamilton West 37.50 4) West Windsor-Plainsboro N 33
5) Hamilton North 32 6) Monroe 18
7) Brick Township 13 8) Princeton 11
9) Freehold Boro 7 10) Manasquan/Pt Pl Be 6
11) Ocean Township 2 11) Wall 2
13) Jackson Liberty 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash CEN C 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.47 2/9/2008 Nicole Ragucci, Monroe Township
Gr Section: * 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryell Wheeler FR PRINCETON 7.54q 1
2 Ashleigh Delemos SO W, WIND P SOUTH 7.55q 5
3 Joey Gambatese SR W, WIND P SOUTH 7.56q 3
4 Chinwe Oriji SR HAMILTON WEST 7.59q 5
5 Stephanie Hicks JR HAMILTON NORTH 7.62q 2
6 Yazmin Hall FR NEPTUNE 7.64q 5
7 Caroline Tuck SR W, WIND P SOUTH 7.68q 2
8 Chelsea Walters SR WW-P NORTH 7.72q 4
9 Amaka Ekeocha SO MONROE 7.74 4
10 Ryan Williams JR WW-P NORTH 7.75 3
11 Deanna Lapp SR WALL 7.93 3
12 Julia Ford SO MANASQUAN/PPBE 7.95 4
13 Rayelle Jackson FR MONROE 7.97 4
14 Robyn Czapkowski FR JACKSON LIBERTY 8.02 1
15 Ann-Marie Buckley FR NEPTUNE 8.02 2
16 Brittany Petersen SO JACKSON LIBERTY 8.04 3
17 Kori Seifert JR JACKSON LIBERTY 8.09 2
18 T'Keyah Walker JR NEPTUNE 8.10 3
19 Kendra Scott OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.12 4
20 Keona Sammy SR MANASQUAN/PPBE 8.14 3
21 Morgan Byrne FR NORTHERN BURLING 8.16 3
22 Rupa Guduru SR FREEHOLD BORO 8.19 2
23 Kailyn O'Brien FR FREEHOLD BORO 8.22 1
24 Rebecca Gilman OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.24 5
25 Kianah Thomas JR WW-P NORTH 8.25 2
26 Cheneme Williams SO HAMILTON NORTH 8.25 5
27 Ajanay Doknaldson FR HAMILTON NORTH 8.27 5
28 Kelsey Clayton JR MANASQUAN/PPBE 8.28 4
29 Carli DiCioccio JR NORTHERN BURLING 8.31 4
30 Christina O'Connell JR MONROE 8.31 1
31 Alicia Sabatino JR WALL 8.41 5
32 Carly Cilinski JR WALL 8.67 1
33 Samantha Getz FR FREEHOLD BORO 8.74 1
34 Katie Knight OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.89 1
35 Tina Marie Scuttaro JR BRICK TWP. 9.26 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 7.47 2/9/2008 Nicole Ragucci, Monroe Township
Gr Section: * 7.29 2/9/2008 Assante Johnson, Camden
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryell Wheeler FR PRINCETON 7.54 7.48 10
2 Stephanie Hicks JR HAMILTON NORTH 7.62 7.52 8
3 Ashleigh Delemos SO W, WIND P SOUTH 7.55 7.52 6
4 Joey Gambatese SR W, WIND P SOUTH 7.56 7.58 4
5 Chinwe Oriji SR HAMILTON WEST 7.59 7.59 2
6 Yazmin Hall FR NEPTUNE 7.64 7.67 1
7 Chelsea Walters SR WW-P NORTH 7.72 7.69
8 Caroline Tuck SR W, WIND P SOUTH 7.68 7.70
Girls 400 Meter Dash CEN C 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 57.80 2/9/2008 Nicole Ragucci, Monroe Township
Gr Section: * 57.80 2/9/2008 Nicole Ragucci, Monroe Township
BEST Section: $ 56.97 2/7/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jade Wilson SR NEPTUNE 1:00.07 5 10
2 Sierah Tyson SR MONROE 1:01.25 5 8
3 Gabrielle Hunter SR W, WIND P SOUTH 1:01.46 5 6
4 Ashley Porterfield SR NEPTUNE 1:01.80 5 4
5 Stephanie Krausser SR WALL 1:01.89 5 2
6 Chinwe Oriji SR HAMILTON WEST 1:02.57 4 1
7 Brittany Petersen SO JACKSON LIBERTY 1:02.65 4
8 Hannah Davis SR PRINCETON 1:02.93 4
9 Chelsea Walters SR WW-P NORTH 1:02.95 5
10 Natalie Mundt JR HAMILTON WEST 1:03.20 4
11 Kori Seifert JR JACKSON LIBERTY 1:03.96 4
12 Sara Lemley JR W, WIND P SOUTH 1:04.02 3
13 Christina Perotta SO MONROE 1:04.15 4
14 BethAnn Polinsky FR FREEHOLD BORO 1:04.87 2
15 Julia Ford SO MANASQUAN/PPBE 1:05.59 3
16 Irmak Hatibaglu JR W, WIND P SOUTH 1:05.68 2
17 Maura VanSaders JR FREEHOLD BORO 1:05.75 3
18 Rachel Resnick OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:06.19 2
19 Kelsey Clayton JR MANASQUAN/PPBE 1:06.24 2
20 Jasmine Day JR NORTHERN BURLING 1:06.59 3
21 Sara Morris JR NORTHERN BURLING 1:06.88 3
22 Dominique Edgerton OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:07.26 3 23 Camille Little SO HAMILTON NORTH 1:07.53 2
24 Jess Pirrera SO HAMILTON EAST 1:07.55 1
25 Chloe Spetalnick FR WW-P NORTH 1:07.58 3
26 Ishamira Swain FR NEPTUNE 1:07.93 2
27 Katie Reilly FR PRINCETON 1:08.33 3
28 Kelly Daly FR JACKSON LIBERTY 1:08.38 3
29 Chidera Azogu JR HAMILTON NORTH 1:08.62 1
30 Holly Blakely SR MANASQUAN/PPBE 1:09.33 2
31 Rachel Issa JR WW-P NORTH 1:09.40 2
32 Tara Black JR NORTHERN BURLING 1:10.48 1
33 Cheneme Williams SO HAMILTON NORTH 1:13.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 2:24.02 2/9/2008 Allison Tetreault, Moorestown
Gr Section: * 2:22.46 2/9/2008 Liz Locke, Kingsway
BEST Section: $ 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ajee Wilson FR NEPTUNE 2:17.91* 10
2 Trish Reilly SR WW-P NORTH 2:19.22* 8
3 Mackenzie Roche JR FREEHOLD BORO 2:22.25* 6
4 Gabrielle Hunter SR W, WIND P SOUTH 2:23.34# 4
5 Kelly Callahan WW-P NORTH 2:25.01 2
6 Laura Coyne SR FREEHOLD BORO 2:25.97 1
7 Becky Barclay SR W, WIND P SOUTH 2:27.70
8 Katie Calder JR W, WIND P SOUTH 2:30.91
9 Alyssa Christie JR WW-P NORTH 2:31.78
10 Chelsea Morales SO JACKSON LIBERTY 2:31.88
11 Meghan Seifert JR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:31.93
12 Andreia Fenley SO PRINCETON 2:32.64
13 Ishakeema Swain SO NEPTUNE 2:32.99
14 Alysha Obst SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:35.20
15 Kelli Blue FR NEPTUNE 2:35.98
16 Clara Hartmanshenn SO PRINCETON 2:36.47
17 Rachel Resnick OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:36.66
18 Tina Furlong SR FREEHOLD BORO 2:36.99
19 Chrissy Glover SO PRINCETON 2:38.68
20 Emma Rosenwinkel JR NORTHERN BURLING 2:43.42
21 Rebecca Honrath FR MANASQUAN/PPBE 2:43.83
22 Morgan Pettit JR NORTHERN BURLING 2:49.00
23 Ryan Miller SO MONROE 2:49.75
24 Sydney Seperis OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:54.34
25 AnnaMaria Penaherrera SO MONROE 3:00.42
26 Katelyn Palombo OCEAN TOWNSHIP 3:14.43
Girls 1600 Meter Run CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 5:12.34 2/9/2008 Trish Reilly, WWindsor-Plains North
Gr Section: * 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
BEST Section: $ 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ajee Wilson FR NEPTUNE 5:10.37# 10
2 Trish Reilly SR WW-P NORTH 5:11.39# 8
3 Katie Kellner SR W, WIND P SOUTH 5:14.68 6
4 Caroline Kellner SO W, WIND P SOUTH 5:18.31 4
5 Emily Scott JR WW-P NORTH 5:21.97 2
6 Kelly Callahan WW-P NORTH 5:29.55 1
7 Jenna Cody FR PRINCETON 5:30.82
8 Shelby Miller SO W, WIND P SOUTH 5:32.09
9 Ishakeema Swain SO NEPTUNE 5:37.97
10 Christa Strycharz SO HAMILTON EAST 5:38.73
11 Chelsea Morales SO JACKSON LIBERTY 5:45.75
12 Alexandra John SR HAMILTON NORTH 5:52.58
13 Jessica Bekampis OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:55.39
14 Megan Mitchell SO HIGHTSTOWN 5:57.23
15 Miranda Holzlein FR JACKSON LIBERTY 5:57.79
16 Kathleen McBain OCEAN TOWNSHIP 6:03.96
17 Kathleen Krausser SO WALL 6:06.01
18 Victoria Barquin FR PRINCETON 6:18.68
19 Katie Rusnock JR MONROE 6:25.02
20 Stephanie Davis OCEAN TOWNSHIP 6:31.47
21 Victoria Dennis JR MONROE 6:47.11
22 Lauren Pigott JR NORTHERN BURLING 6:55.23
23 Megan Clark JR NORTHERN BURLING 7:03.58
-- Brittany Rush SR BRICK TWP. DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 11:09.39 2/9/2008 Katie Kellner, W Windsor-Plains South
Gr Section: * 10:55.40 2/9/2008 Chelsea Ley, Kingsway
BEST Section: $ 10:44.20 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Kellner SR W, WIND P SOUTH 11:11.40 10
2 Caroline Kellner SO W, WIND P SOUTH 11:13.46 8
3 Emily Scott JR WW-P NORTH 11:16.41 6
4 Ting Ting Zhou SR W, WIND P SOUTH 11:33.51 4
5 Megan Schenk SR BRICK TWP. 12:23.99 2
6 Emma Kostenbader SO PRINCETON 12:50.23 1
7 Tanya Doschyk JR NORTHERN BURLING 12:54.53
8 Allison Galvin JR JACKSON LIBERTY 13:04.01
9 Stephanie Paluchowski SO JACKSON LIBERTY 13:10.03
10 Lydia Nolan FR NORTHERN BURLING 13:27.07
11 Lauren Foss FR WW-P NORTH 14:22.01
12 Marissa Guo FR WW-P NORTH 14:22.06
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CEN C 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 8.65 2/9/2008 Ashley Porterfeild, Neptune
Gr Section: * 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Porterfield SR NEPTUNE # 8.57q 2
2 Stephanie Hicks JR HAMILTON NORTH # 8.64q 3
3 Ashleigh Delemos SO W, WIND P SOUTH 8.74q 1
4 Jade Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.77q 3
5 Ryan Williams JR WW-P NORTH 8.81q 4
6 Courtney Newman SR HAMILTON WEST 9.00q 1
7 Ashadaya Patterson SR NORTHERN BURLING 9.24q 3
8 Kim Guillaume JR HAMILTON WEST 9.24q 4
9 Katie Nolan SR MANASQUAN/PPBE 9.39 3
10 Michaela Read FR MANASQUAN/PPBE 9.52 3
11 Vanessa Ragucci JR MONROE 9.61 1
12 Chelsea Barreto JR BRICK TWP. 9.76 2
13 Sara Robinson SO MANASQUAN/PPBE 9.89 2
14 Chelsea Walters SR WW-P NORTH 9.97 4
15 Brittany Petersen SO JACKSON LIBERTY 10.00 3
16 Melanie Modula JR JACKSON LIBERTY 10.00 3
17 Madelyn Mauterer OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10.03 1
18 Shekera Campbell SR NEPTUNE 10.06 4
19 Diana Zhu SR W, WIND P SOUTH 10.23 2
20 Hillary Byrne SR NORTHERN BURLING 10.29 1
21 Rachel Issa JR WW-P NORTH 10.30 4
22 Victoria Schroeter OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10.31 2
23 Breanna Seiber JR HAMILTON WEST 10.32 3
24 Jasmine Grant JR W, WIND P SOUTH 10.40 4
25 Christina McCahill OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10.45 1
26 Mara Bush JR NORTHERN BURLING 10.66 2
27 Taylor Tria SO PRINCETON 10.87 2
28 Leila Schochet FR PRINCETON 11.33 4
29 Samantha Glover SO HAMILTON NORTH 12.18 4
30 Ajanay Doknaldson FR HAMILTON NORTH 19.15 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 8.65 2/9/2008 Ashley Porterfeild, Neptune
Gr Section: * 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Porterfield SR NEPTUNE 8.57 8.40# 10
2 Stephanie Hicks JR HAMILTON NORTH 8.64 8.44# 8
3 Jade Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.77 8.77 6
4 Ashleigh Delemos SO W, WIND P SOUTH 8.74 8.82 4
5 Ryan Williams JR WW-P NORTH 8.81 8.91 2
6 Courtney Newman SR HAMILTON WEST 9.00 9.00 1
7 Kim Guillaume JR HAMILTON WEST 9.24 9.06
-- Ashadaya Patterson SR NORTHERN BURLING 9.24 FS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CEN C 3
===================================================================================
Section: # 4:13.04 2/9/2008 Monroe Township, Monroe Township
V Ragucci, A Ekeocha, C Perrotta, N Ragucci
Gr Section: * 4:00.51 2/9/2008 Camden
BEST Section: $ 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NEPTUNE 4:07.06# 2 10
1) Jade Wilson SR 2) Ishakeema Swain SO
3) Ashley Porterfield SR 4) Ajee Wilson FR
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH 4:10.14# 2 8
1) Ashleigh Delemos SO 2) Emily Mauro SO
3) Katie Calder JR 4) Gabrielle Hunter SR
3 MONROE 4:16.26 2 6
1) Sierah Tyson SR 2) Vanessa Ragucci JR
3) Amaka Ekeocha SO 4) Christina Perotta SO
4 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 4:20.06 2 4
1) Ryan Williams JR 2) Whitney Brown SO
3) Trish Reilly SR 4) Chelsea Walters SR
5 HAMILTON WEST 4:20.63 2 2
1) Natalie Mundt JR 2) Kim Guillaume JR
3) Breanna Seiber JR 4) Chinwe Oriji SR
6 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:22.34 1 1
1) Melanie Modula JR 2) Kelly Daly FR
3) Brittany Petersen SO 4) Kori Seifert JR
7 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:23.27 1
1) Jasmine Day JR 2) Hillary Byrne SR
3) Megan McDowall JR 4) Ashadaya Patterson SR
8 PRINCETON 4:24.46 2
1) Hannah Davis SR 2) Alicia Fenley JR
3) Adi Debiche JR 4) Katie Reilly FR
9 MANASQUAN/PT PL BE 4:33.01 1
1) Julia Ford SO 2) Sara Robinson SO
3) Kelsey Clayton JR 4) Rachael Honrath JR
10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:38.64 1
1) Dominique Edgerton 2) Kathleen McBain
3) Rachel Resnick 4) Kendra Scott
11 HAMILTON NORTH 4:55.87 1
1) Camille Little SO 2) Chidera Azogu JR
3) Alexandra John SR 4) Cheneme Williams SO
Girls High Jump CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 5-04 2/9/2008 Sammy Howell, W Windsor-Plains South
Gr Section: * 5-04 2/9/2008 Sammy Howell, WWindsor-Plains South
BEST Section: $ 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Hicks JR HAMILTON NORTH 5-02.00 10
2 Courtney Newman SR HAMILTON WEST 5-00.00 8
3 Katie Nolan SR MANASQUAN/PPBE J5-00.00 6
4 Sierah Tyson SR MONROE J5-00.00 4
5 Priscilla Lee SO HAMILTON WEST 4-10.00 1.50
5 Ashleigh Delemos SO W, WIND P SOUTH 4-10.00 1.50
7 Victoria Schroeter OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4-08.00
7 Diana Zhu SR W, WIND P SOUTH 4-08.00
7 Hannah Boyce OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4-08.00
10 Courtney Griffin JR WALL 4-04.00
10 Elizabeth Morris JR NORTHERN BURLING 4-04.00
10 Michaela Read FR MANASQUAN/PPBE 4-04.00
10 Elizabeth Bitsko JR WALL 4-04.00
-- Mara Bush JR NORTHERN BURLING NH
-- Julie Grisi JR JACKSON LIBERTY NH
Girls Pole Vault CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 11-00 2/9/2008 Allyson Brooks, Moorestown
Gr Section: * 11-00 2/9/2008 Allyson Brooks, Moorestown
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Chrrissy Finkel, Montville
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cate Beym SR HAMILTON WEST 8-00.00 10
Girls Shot Put CEN C 3
================================================================================
Section: # 42-07.50 2/9/2008 DeAnne Hahn, Brick Township
Gr Section: * 42-07.50 2/9/2008 DeAnne Hahn, Brick Township
BEST Section: $ 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisa Stuto SR BRICK TWP. 40-01.00 10
2 Courtney Newman SR HAMILTON WEST 35-08.25 8
3 Stephanie Hicks JR HAMILTON NORTH 34-02.25 6
4 Jocelyn Williams JR HAMILTON WEST 33-06.50 4
5 Nia Williams OCEAN TOWNSHIP 33-00.00 2
6 Kaitlyn Brunner SO BRICK TWP. 31-00.00 1
7 Tamara Curtis SR PRINCETON 30-02.00
8 Ziesha Turmelle SO NEPTUNE 28-11.50
9 Shabree Leach JR HAMILTON WEST 28-01.00
10 Eva Grote SR HIGHTSTOWN 28-00.00
11 Lauren Heulitt FR JACKSON LIBERTY 27-00.00
12 Obianuju Iloka JR HAMILTON NORTH 26-06.75
13 Cindy Napoleon OCEAN TOWNSHIP 26-05.00
14 Sabrina Deltus SO NEPTUNE 25-05.50
15 Jaleesa Lashley OCEAN TOWNSHIP 21-09.50
16 Rebecca Auleus SR HAMILTON NORTH 21-06.50
Women - C 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Brunswick 59 2) Marlboro 48
3) Montgomery 47.40 4) Jackson 34.80
5) Colts Neck 27 6) Old Bridge 23
7) Freehold Township 18 8) Rancocas Valley 14
9) Hillsborough 11.40 10) Howell 9.40
11) North Brunswick 8 12) East Brunswick 6
13) Trenton Central 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash CEN C 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 7.31 2/9/2008 Brittni Rodriguez, East Brunswick
Gr Section: * 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tylia Gillon JR JACKSON 7.37q 4
2 Morgan Gordon JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 7.42q 3
3 Adaobi Unachukwu SR MARLBORO 7.51q 1
4 Amber Fitchett 09 TRENTON 7.56q 2
5 Laura Williams JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.65q 5
6 Collette Johnson JR FREEHOLD TWP 7.70q 5
7 Melissa Dardani JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.72q 4
8 Samantha Osadacz SO JACKSON 7.78q 4
9 Vanessa Bacorn JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.83 5
10 Adefunke Sonaike FR MONTGOMERY 7.89 3
11 Rachel Johnson SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.92 1
12 Kelly Berg SO FREEHOLD TWP 7.92 5
13 Fiona Paladino SO MONTGOMERY 7.93 2
14 DeShonya Drummond SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.93 1
15 Stephanie Thomas SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 7.99 4
16 Melanie DaSilva JR FREEHOLD TWP 8.04 4
17 Raqual Ioia SR COLTS NECK 8.04 2
18 Savone James FR JACKSON 8.06 3
19 Marnie Friedman 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 8.09 3
20 Carlin Dunne SR HILLSBOROUGH 8.10 2
21 Samantha Yoelson SR MANALAPAN 8.11 1
22 Tracey Vill SR COLTS NECK 8.12 2
23 Alexa Darpino FR MARLBORO 8.14 1
24 Krystal Thomas JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.16 1
25 Allie Briggs SO MONTGOMERY 8.17 3
26 Sade Stanley SO HILLSBOROUGH 8.18 5
27 Safiat Muhammed 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 8.19 4
28 Ashley Russo JR HOWELL 8.21 4
29 Kathryn Roshong SO DUMONT 8.24 2
30 Melissa Mapson SO OLD BRIDGE 8.30 2
31 Melanie Gibson SR COLTS NECK 8.31 5
32 Erica Reiss JR HILLSBOROUGH 8.34 3
33 Mariah Browne SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.35 3
34 Sha'briya Dash 11 TRENTON 8.38 4
35 Jessica Gold SO MANALAPAN 8.67 5
36 Alexandra Calogera SO MANALAPAN 9.16 5
Girls 55 Meter Dash CEN C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 7.31 2/9/2008 Brittni Rodriguez, East Brunswick
Gr Section: * 7.15 2/9/2008 English Gardner, Eastern Regional
BEST Section: $ 7.06 2/7/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tylia Gillon JR JACKSON 7.37 7.18# 10
2 Adaobi Unachukwu SR MARLBORO 7.51 7.26# 8
3 Morgan Gordon JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 7.42 7.40 6
4 Amber Fitchett 09 TRENTON 7.56 7.50 4
5 Laura Williams JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.65 7.59 2
6 Collette Johnson JR FREEHOLD TWP 7.70 7.72 1
7 Melissa Dardani JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.72 7.77
8 Samantha Osadacz SO JACKSON 7.78 7.79
Girls 400 Meter Dash CEN C 4
===================================================================================
Section: # 58.55 2/9/2008 Ada Unachukwu, Marlboro
Gr Section: * 56.97 2/9/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
BEST Section: $ 56.97 2/7/2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adaobi Unachukwu SR MARLBORO 58.51# 5 10
2 Morgan Gordon JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 59.91 5 8
3 Natasha Durant SR JACKSON 1:00.13 5 6
4 Rhianna Zalewski SO FREEHOLD TWP 1:00.88 5 4
5 Danae Wise SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:01.20 5 2
6 Jillian Grant SO OLD BRIDGE 1:01.68 5 1
7 Alicia Osley FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:01.69 3
8 Chanel Rogers SO JACKSON 1:01.78 4
9 Jamie Thompson JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:01.96 3
10 Bria Bell 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:02.36 4
11 Zsa-Asia Horton 10 TRENTON 1:02.44 4
12 Danielle Sciotto JR MONTGOMERY 1:03.21 4
13 Jessica Perone SR MONTGOMERY 1:03.26 4
14 Rebecca Cheatham JR JACKSON 1:03.38 4
15 Alexa Darpino FR MARLBORO 1:03.67 3
16 Kelichi Agalaba SO COLTS NECK 1:03.84 3
17 Michelle Borghese SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:04.27 2
18 Dominique Williams SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:04.54 3
19 Ashley Russo JR HOWELL 1:04.91 3
20 Rachel Simon SR HOWELL 1:05.23 2
21 Brittany Fuentes JR OLD BRIDGE 1:05.30 2
22 Anginelle Alabanza 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:05.30 1
23 Kelly Bloom JR HILLSBOROUGH 1:05.59 2
24 Katelyn Sheridan JR HILLSBOROUGH 1:05.60 3
25 Lindsay Wold JR COLTS NECK 1:06.75 3
26 Mary Cosentino SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:07.11 2
27 Sade Stanley SO HILLSBOROUGH 1:07.56 2
28 Melissa Darpino FR MARLBORO 1:08.53 2
29 Kendyll Stahlin FR BRICK MEMORIAL 1:09.48 1
30 Kelsey Moore FR BRICK MEMORIAL 1:10.08 1
31 Alexa Scotto FR MANALAPAN 1:10.49 1
32 Keona Wright 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:11.89 1
33 Jessica Rubino FR MANALAPAN 1:12.25 1
34 Adefunke Sonaike FR MONTGOMERY 1:12.54 1
35 Christina D'Angelo JR MANALAPAN 1:12.71 1
Girls 800 Meter Run CENT C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 2:17.81 2/9/2008 Janel Parker, Freehold Twp
Gr Section: * 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
BEST Section: $ 2:13.07 2/9/2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Ginez JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:18.69 10
2 Brittany Pietrosh SR MARLBORO 2:20.55 8
3 Lauren Pietrosh SR MARLBORO 2:21.71 6
4 Chelsea Lodato JR OLD BRIDGE 2:22.75 4
5 Nora Heck SR MONTGOMERY 2:23.64 2
6 Bridget Joyce JR FREEHOLD TWP 2:26.01 1
7 Maureen Lynch JR HILLSBOROUGH 2:26.90
8 Heather Spadola FR FREEHOLD TWP 2:30.93
9 Lauren Edelman 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:30.96
10 Rachel Weinberger FR MARLBORO 2:32.08
11 Jennifer Smilgis JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:33.23
12 Julie Figard SO HILLSBOROUGH 2:33.31
13 Brittany Pasquarello JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:33.33
14 Allison Moran SR HILLSBOROUGH 2:33.35
15 Alexandra Ivanicki SO COLTS NECK 2:33.39
16 Brittany Stradford 11 TRENTON 2:33.88
17 Devin Lambert SR HOWELL 2:34.15
18 Jennifer Vieth SO MONTGOMERY 2:34.18
19 Gabriella Wood FR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:34.32
20 Allison McQuillen JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:34.63
21 Ashley Edwards SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:34.63
22 Allie Flott SR COLTS NECK 2:35.65
23 Taylor Quinn SO JACKSON 2:37.47
24 Marissa Felicetti JR OLD BRIDGE 2:37.59
25 Tori Gerstenacker FR HOWELL 2:38.59
26 Nicole Rynecki SO MANALAPAN 2:38.64
27 Amanda Rosenberg FR FREEHOLD TWP 2:38.84
28 Krista Petzold JR COLTS NECK 2:40.16
29 Erica Maltby 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:40.38
30 Kerri Pagels FR BRICK MEMORIAL 2:40.55
31 Lauren Wolfe JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:40.99
32 Jonise Pierce 10 TRENTON 2:43.26
33 Devon Ligo SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:46.16
34 Mikie Bradley JR JACKSON 2:47.60
35 T'Keya Grimes FR BRICK MEMORIAL 2:50.60
36 Barbara Prokopiuk SR JACKSON 2:51.37
37 Leslie Hillsamer FR MONTGOMERY 2:51.44
38 Vickie Alce 11 TRENTON 2:53.55
39 Patricia Kreppein SR MANALAPAN 2:55.48
Girls 1600 Meter Run CEN C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 5:07.68 2/9/2008 Allison Linnell, Colts Neck
Gr Section: * 5:07.68 2/9/2008 Allison Linnell, Colts Neck
BEST Section: $ 5:03.81 2/7/2008 Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Ginez JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:11.14 10
2 Lauren Pietrosh SR MARLBORO 5:12.54 8
3 Jillian Prentice JR MONTGOMERY 5:15.13 6
4 Cayla Del Piano FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:15.51 4
5 Lara Shegoski JR MONTGOMERY 5:15.70 2
6 Katie Pelech SO MONTGOMERY 5:16.63 1
7 Jenna Dubrow SO JACKSON 5:20.31
8 Jamie Hand FR HOWELL 5:24.33
9 Meredith Mayes SR HILLSBOROUGH 5:27.37
10 Rachel Weinberger FR MARLBORO 5:27.55
11 Jennifer Smilgis JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:29.47
12 Alyssa Pinney JR HOWELL 5:33.64
13 Cassie Campbell JR OLD BRIDGE 5:35.65
14 Allison McQuillen JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 5:36.84
15 Brienna Morgan SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:42.42
16 Jen Vetrano JR MARLBORO 5:42.59
17 Bianca Nfonoyim 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 5:43.88
18 Allyson Moskal SR FREEHOLD TWP 5:44.98
19 Alyssa Morgan SR COLTS NECK 5:45.15
20 Bernadette Masciocchi JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:45.75
21 Nicole Rynecki SO MANALAPAN 5:48.04
22 Holly Miller SO HOWELL 5:54.31
23 Caitlyn Koob SR JACKSON 5:54.62
24 Meredith Reiter SR MANALAPAN 5:56.04
25 Kerri Pagels FR BRICK MEMORIAL 5:56.62
26 Alyssa Silver 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 6:00.45
27 Stephanie Hansen FR BRICK MEMORIAL 6:01.57
28 Christen Carpenter FR FREEHOLD TWP 6:03.76
29 Meghan Burns JR FREEHOLD TWP 6:05.32
30 Vitaliya Sobol SO OLD BRIDGE 6:13.98
31 Kelly Kulakowski SO JACKSON 6:17.09
32 Kathryn Simpson SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 6:20.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run CEN C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 10:44.29 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Gr Section: * 10:44.29 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
BEST Section: $ 10:44.20 2/9/2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Ginez JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10:59.59 10
2 Jillian Prentice JR MONTGOMERY 11:02.69 8
3 Briana Jackucewicz SR COLTS NECK 11:03.00 6
4 Cayla Del Piano FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11:27.88 4
5 Rachel Morris SR COLTS NECK 11:32.21 2
6 Lara Shegoski JR MONTGOMERY 11:37.61 1
7 Justine Berger SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:43.63
8 Katie Pelech SO MONTGOMERY 11:47.88
9 Suzanne Raspa SR MARLBORO 11:53.22
10 Julianna Miller SO HILLSBOROUGH 11:58.51
11 Nicole Rittman JR HILLSBOROUGH 12:01.84
12 Lyndsey Sample JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12:04.57
13 Chelsea Thorsheim JR FREEHOLD TWP 12:05.82
14 Tara Nealon SO HOWELL 12:26.00
15 Kelsey Maher SR JACKSON 12:32.21
16 Laura Kochenash SO HOWELL 12:32.43
17 Bernadette Masciocchi JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 12:58.60
18 Elizabeth Winkelman SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 13:20.90
19 Leigh Santillo SO JACKSON 13:34.02
20 Jessica Thomas SR OLD BRIDGE 13:38.96
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CEN C 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Section: # 8.66 2/9/2008 Danae Wise, North Brunswick
Gr Section: * 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danae Wise SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.88q 4
2 Karissa Herrick SR COLTS NECK 8.95q 4
3 Renee Brzyski SR MONTGOMERY 9.03q 3
4 Desiree Reese SR FREEHOLD TWP 9.12q 3
5 Ebony Young SR HILLSBOROUGH 9.16q 2
6 Fiona Paladino SO MONTGOMERY 9.16q 1
7 Lauryn Strebeck JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9.29q 2
8 Rebecca Cheatham JR JACKSON 9.33q 4
9 Yakira Carpenter SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 9.41 1
10 Isabel Contreras SR FREEHOLD TWP 9.48 1
11 Patricia Hagins 09 TRENTON 9.56 3
12 Kelly Berg SO FREEHOLD TWP 9.66 4
13 Erica Reiss JR HILLSBOROUGH 9.67 3
14 Ama Quansah JR MONTGOMERY 9.70 2
15 Safiat Muhammed 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 9.72 1
16 Kelly Bloom JR HILLSBOROUGH 9.85 4
17 Lindsay Wold JR COLTS NECK 10.10 4
18 Zsa-Asia Horton 10 TRENTON 10.13 1
19 Haley Aimone JR MANALAPAN 10.14 3
20 Rachael Ivanicki FR COLTS NECK 10.21 3
21 Sarah Macor SR JACKSON 10.25 2
22 Angela Sweeney SR JACKSON 10.28 3
23 Laura Calderone SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10.39 2
24 Gisselle Williams JR OLD BRIDGE 10.47 2
25 Kelsey Lewis SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10.64 4
26 Samantha Menza JR MANALAPAN 10.65 1
27 Darlene Braithwaite JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.02 2
28 Lindsey Everk JR MANALAPAN 11.19 1
29 Olaa Olabi FR OLD BRIDGE 11.27 2
30 Cristina Kamper SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.75 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CEN C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 8.66 2/9/2008 Danae Wise, North Brunswick
Gr Section: * 8.45 2/7/2008 Evana Edwards, Hackensack
BEST Section: $ 8.37 2/7/2008 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Karissa Herrick SR COLTS NECK 8.95 8.84 10
2 Desiree Reese SR FREEHOLD TWP 9.12 8.88 8
3 Ebony Young SR HILLSBOROUGH 9.16 8.89 6
4 Renee Brzyski SR MONTGOMERY 9.03 8.91 4
5 Fiona Paladino SO MONTGOMERY 9.16 8.93 2
6 Lauryn Strebeck JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9.29 8.99 1
7 Rebecca Cheatham JR JACKSON 9.33 9.23
-- Danae Wise SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.88 FS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CEN C 4
===================================================================================
Section: # 4:07.99 2/9/2008 Old Bridge, Old Bridge
N Veneziale, C Lodato, J Grant, S Bartelli
Gr Section: * 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
BEST Section: $ 3:59.33 2/9/2008 Southern Regional
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE 4:04.77# 2 10
1) Jillian Grant SO 2) Nina Veneziale JR
3) Chelsea Lodato JR 4) Samantha Bartelli SO
2 MARLBORO 4:05.03# 2 8
1) Lauren Pietrosh SR 2) Elaina Mezzasalma JR
3) Brittany Pietrosh SR 4) Adaobi Unachukwu SR
3 JACKSON 4:06.47# 2 6
1) Tylia Gillon JR 2) Rebecca Cheatham JR
3) Chanel Rogers SO 4) Natasha Durant SR
4 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:09.47 2 4
1) Rhianna Zalewski SO 2) Emily Pereira SO
3) Kelly Pereira SO 4) Amy Buckiewicz JR
5 HILLSBOROUGH 4:10.98 1 2
1) Carlin Dunne SR 2) Julie Figard SO
3) Katelyn Sheridan JR 4) Ebony Young SR
6 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:13.06 2 1
1) Jamie Thompson JR 2) Janae Baker SO
3) Jamielyn Samper JR 4) Alicia Osley FR
7 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:13.15 2
1) Morgan Gordon JR 2) Dominique Williams SO
3) Maryanne Morton JR 4) Janaia Sledge- Maith SR
8 MONTGOMERY 4:13.97 1
1) Danielle Sciotto JR 2) Nora Heck SR
3) Fiona Paladino SO 4) Jessica Perone SR
9 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:15.22 1
1) Danae Wise SR 2) Yasmine St Rose JR
3) Sydni Watkins SR 4) Breanna Nicholson SO
10 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:18.45 1
1) Alyssa Steinweis 10 2) Enxhi Shehaj 10
3) Bria Bell 11 4) Jenna Carroll 11
11 MANALAPAN 4:43.43 1
1) Jessica Gold SO 2) Christina D'Angelo JR
3) Jessica Rubino FR 4) Alexa Scotto FR
-- TRENTON CENTRAL DQ 1
1) Patricia Hagins 09 2) Zsa-Asia Horton 10
3) Brittany Stradford 11 4) Jonise Pierce 10
Girls High Jump CEN C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 5-00 2/9/2008 Megan Donovan, Freehold Twp
Gr Section: * 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
BEST Section: $ 5-06 2/9/2008 Lindsey Walsh, Lenape
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fiona Paladino SO MONTGOMERY 5-02.00# 10
2 Emily Skalko JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK J5-02.00# 8
3 Jennifer O'Laughlin SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-00.00# 6
4 Brooke Sassman SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK J5-00.00# 4
5 Kelichi Agalaba SO COLTS NECK J5-00.00# 2
6 Lindsey Rappleyea SR COLTS NECK J5-00.00# 1
7 Samantha Kamper JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH J5-00.00#
8 Abby Stewert SR COLTS NECK 4-10.00
9 Kelsey Lewis SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4-08.00
9 Nicole Fuoco JR FREEHOLD TWP 4-08.00
9 Laura Weyand SO WASHINGTONTWP 4-08.00
9 Yakira Carpenter SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 4-08.00
9 Alexandra Moody JR FREEHOLD TWP 4-08.00
9 Collette Johnson JR FREEHOLD TWP 4-08.00
15 Elizabeth Andreassen SO MONTGOMERY 4-04.00
15 Kendall Baldwin FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4-04.00
15 Gisselle Williams JR OLD BRIDGE 4-04.00
15 Tiffany Liu SO OLD BRIDGE 4-04.00
15 Renee Brzyski SR MONTGOMERY 4-04.00
15 Amanda Mazzella JR MARLBORO 4-04.00
15 Breanna Nicholson SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 4-04.00
15 Crystal Tisdale JR JACKSON 4-04.00
-- Kelly Bloom JR HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Katelyn Sheridan JR HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Vanessa Reid JR NORTH BRUNSWICK NH
Girls Pole Vault CEN C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 11-06 2/9/2008 Samantha Brady, Jackson Memorial
Gr Section: * 11-06 2/9/2008 Samantha Brady, Jackson Memorial
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Chrrissy Finkel, Montville
BEST Section: $ 12-00 2/7/2008 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Ng JR MONTGOMERY 10-00.00 10
2 Kellie Bresz SO HOWELL 9-00.00 8
3 Tracey Vill SR COLTS NECK 8-00.00 6
4 Brianna Pfaff JR HOWELL J8-00.00 1.40
4 Sarah Macor SR JACKSON J8-00.00 1.40
4 Melissa Huereca SR HILLSBOROUGH J8-00.00 1.40
4 Angela Sweeney SR JACKSON J8-00.00 1.40
4 Madison Smith SR MONTGOMERY J8-00.00 1.40
-- Melissa Dardani JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK NH
-- Miranda Reinson SO HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Emma Plisken SO MONTGOMERY NH
Girls Shot Put CEN C 4
================================================================================
Section: # 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Gr Section: * 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
BEST Section: $ 43-10 2/9/2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shannon Watt SR JACKSON 42-11.00 10
2 Sandra Jean-Romain SR OLD BRIDGE 37-09.75 8
3 Corinne Kominkiewicz 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 36-09.00 6
4 Yamika Carpenter FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 34-00.00 4
5 Danielle Deretchin JR HILLSBOROUGH 32-09.50 2
6 Ginelle Walker JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 32-05.50 1
7 Jamie Sherry SR JACKSON 31-07.75
8 Quaneeka Davila SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 30-07.75
9 Amber Brown SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 30-06.00
10 Diana Lawrence SO OLD BRIDGE 30-03.75
11 Rachel Barnes 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 30-02.50
12 Kate Stansfield JR MONTGOMERY 29-11.50
13 Nkolika Obi JR HILLSBOROUGH 29-02.00
14 Kristen Lehner JR HOWELL 28-11.50
15 India Haire SR JACKSON 28-03.50
16 Sheila Rener SR COLTS NECK 27-11.00
17 Aja Smith JR HOWELL 27-06.25
18 Stephanie Greco SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 27-05.50
19 Rizza Tolentino SR HILLSBOROUGH 27-00.00
20 Ern Malasz JR COLTS NECK 26-05.00
21 Yana Katalevskaya SR MARLBORO 26-03.00
22 Priscilla Napoli SO HOWELL 26-00.00
23 Rachel Tompa SR MONTGOMERY 24-03.50
24 Alyssa Watson SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 24-03.25
25 Jessica White JR MONTGOMERY 23-08.50
26 Evonna Shaffer SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 21-09.75
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU