2009 SHORE COACHES XC BOY'S FROSH B
SHORE COACHES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 09 - 10/3/2009
HOLMDEL
Last Completed Event
Event 11 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC BOY FROSH B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Marco, Chris Trs 5:55 11:45
2 Newman, Ryan Trs 5:56 11:47
3 Riff, Dan 3420 6:03 12:01 1
4 Riff, Jake 3420 6:03 12:02 2
5 Eckett, Nicholas girls xc 6:07 12:09
6 Hall, Sam Morristown 6:07 12:10 3
7 Arikatla, Arvind Wwp North 6:12 12:19 4
8 Gorman, Jimmy St. Joe's 6:12 12:19 5
9 Biro, Robert Morris Hills 6:13 12:21
10 Baisley, Jack Holmdel High School 6:14 12:22 6
11 Katz, Charles Morristown 6:15 12:25 7
12 Rankin, Sean St. Joe's 6:15 12:25 8
13 Flemer, Will Phs 6:16 12:27 9
14 Williams, Eric Holmdel High School 6:16 12:28 10
15 Tabedzki, Christian St. Joe's 6:17 12:29 11
16 Alba, Brian Wwp North 6:19 12:32 12
17 Bohi, Edward Seneca 6:21 12:37 13
18 Ramezzana, Ricky Allentown H.S. 6:23 12:40 14
19 O'Rorke, Matt Shawnee 6:24 12:42 15
20 Wang, Tim Wwp North 6:24 12:43 16
21 Marchese, Richard The Prep 6:24 12:43 17
22 Montalvo, Joey Northern Burlington 6:25 12:45
23 Maa, Kevin Wwp North 6:27 12:49 18
24 Uplinger, Craig Mrhs XC 6:27 12:49
25 Marino, Michael girls xc 6:28 12:50
26 VanFossen, Will Moorestown 6:28 12:51 19
27 Patterson, Mike Paul Vi-Haddonfield 6:28 12:51
28 Bishof, Tyler Freehold Boro 6:28 12:52
29 Magnus, Ryan Kingsway 6:29 12:52 20
30 Jeavons, Tyler Notre Dame 6:30 12:56 21
31 Camisa, Joseph Vikings 6:31 12:57 22
32 Whalen, Michael 519 6:31 12:57
33 Fransko, Michael Triton Regional 6:34 13:02
34 Schweikert, Zach Vikings 6:34 13:03 23
35 Pavarini, Tom Mendham Girls 6:34 13:04 24
36 Ems, Connor Moorestown 6:35 13:06 25
37 Schubert, Ryan Seneca 6:36 13:06 26
38 Boldurian, Mike Paul Vi-Haddonfield 6:36 13:07
39 Bethune, Brandon Clearview 6:36 13:07
40 Rorem, Joe Phs 6:36 13:08 27
41 Schofield, Toby 3420 6:37 13:09 28
42 Schwartz, Daniel Wwp North 6:37 13:09 29
43 Reed, Tyler Notre Dame 6:38 13:11 30
44 Mak, Brandon Wwp North 6:39 13:12 31
45 Liao, Jason Holmdel High School 6:39 13:14 32
46 Eisenberg, Jarett Parsippany Hills 6:40 13:15 33
47 Cardone, James Pt. Boro 6:40 13:15 34
48 Ganning, Joseph Morristown 6:41 13:16 35
49 Ridge, Steven Steinert 6:42 13:18
50 Manning, Christian Rbr 6:42 13:20
51 Chen, Jeff 3420 6:43 13:21 36
52 Klauser, Paul Vikings 6:44 13:22 37
53 McDevitt, Dan Shawnee 6:44 13:22 38
54 Carrell, Brian Northern Burlington 6:44 13:23
55 Boyd, Lucas Pinelands 6:44 13:23
56 Ferrari, Robert The Prep 6:45 13:24 39
57 Mike, Pezzano Paul Vi-Haddonfield 6:45 13:25
58 Hamilton, George 3420 6:46 13:26 40
59 Soskind, Mike 3420 6:46 13:27 41
60 Seigel, Kyle Moorestown 6:46 13:27 42
61 Torrisi, Justin St. Joe's 6:46 13:28 43
62 O'Brien, Bobby Mrhs XC 6:47 13:28
63 Goldy, Christian St. Joe's 6:47 13:28 44
64 Chiarello, Anthony Notre Dame 6:47 13:30 45
65 Kinter, Brendan Notre Dame 6:48 13:30 46
66 Bowmaster, Kyle Morristown 6:48 13:31 47
67 Simcox, David Clearview 6:48 13:31
68 Youmans, Jeffrey Pt. Boro 6:48 13:31 48
69 Taraska, Steve St. Joe's 6:48 13:32 49
70 Tedesco, John The Prep 6:49 13:33 50
71 Levitt, Merrill Freehold Boro 6:49 13:33
72 Verity, Grant Northern Burlington 6:49 13:34
73 Metzler, Tim Mendham Girls 6:50 13:34 51
74 Layton, Justin Northern Burlington 6:50 13:35
75 Reed, Andrew Notre Dame 6:50 13:36 52
76 Pressl, Cory Mendham Girls 6:51 13:37 53
77 Eng, Jonathan Holmdel High School 6:51 13:38 54
78 wong, Matthew Phs 6:52 13:38 55
79 Dias, Peter Shawnee 6:52 13:39 56
80 Hanrahan, Jeffrey Pt. Boro 6:53 13:40 57
81 Bartlett, Jacob Pinelands 6:53 13:41
82 Coleman, Brendan Notre Dame 6:53 13:41 58
83 Napolitano, Marc West Morris Central 6:53 13:42
84 Geaney, John Moorestown 6:54 13:42 59
85 Wlazlowski, Brian Mendham Girls 6:54 13:43 60
86 Zimmerman, Phillip Seneca 6:54 13:43 61
87 Mooney, Trevor Pinelands 6:55 13:44
88 schulze, Moritz Phs 6:55 13:45 62
89 Brennan, Zachary Seneca 6:56 13:46 63
90 Kim, Justin Parsippany Hills 6:56 13:47 64
91 Wunava, Jayant Kingsway 6:56 13:47 65
92 Dormann, Trevor Kingsway 6:56 13:47 66
93 Mwangi, George Mrhs XC 6:57 13:49
94 Colella, Brian Holmdel High School 6:59 13:52 67
95 Klawunn, Cory Moorestown 6:59 13:53 68
96 Bardfield, Jacob Wwp North 7:00 13:54 69
97 Brandt, Kyle The Prep 7:00 13:55 70
98 Orzechowicz, Mike Moorestown 7:01 13:56 71
99 Gaven, Patrick Morris Hills 7:01 13:57
100 Chiou, Kevin Holmdel High School 7:05 14:04 72
101 Wong, Chris Rbr 7:05 14:04
102 Wilks, Zack 3420 7:05 14:05 73
103 Kenney, Billy St. Joe's 7:07 14:09 74
104 Rojas-Argueta, Brayam Tigers 7:08 14:11
105 Murray, Ryan Rbr 7:09 14:13
106 Hinson, Matthew Phs 7:11 14:16 75
107 DiMattis, Zach Kingsway 7:11 14:17 76
108 Morrongiello, Joseph Steinert 7:11 14:17
109 Bhalla, Vidur Wwp North 7:12 14:18
110 Kager, Zach Vikings 7:12 14:19 77
111 Coleman, Thomas Phs 7:12 14:19 78
112 Hudson, Luke Kingsway 7:13 14:20 79
113 Smith, Spencer Shawnee 7:13 14:20 80
114 Savage, Aaron Kingsway 7:13 14:21 81
115 Witalec, John Notre Dame 7:13 14:21 82
116 Forte, Christopher Morristown 7:15 14:25 83
117 Powell, Connor Seneca 7:17 14:27 84
118 Alex, Munns Paul Vi-Haddonfield 7:17 14:28
119 Hamade, Rani Xc09 7:17 14:29
120 Marzano, James Holmdel High School 7:18 14:30 85
121 O'Donnel, Matt 519 7:19 14:33
122 Brown, Ian Seneca 7:19 14:33 86
123 Terreri, Mathew Morristown 7:19 14:33 87
124 Malpass, Jonathan Shawnee 7:20 14:34 88
125 Hohman, Chris The Prep 7:20 14:34 89
126 Lucia, Nicholas Allentown H.S. 7:21 14:36 90
127 Jarocha, Tim Morristown 7:21 14:36 91
128 Wismer, John Notre Dame 7:21 14:36
129 Tsai, Andrew Holmdel High School 7:22 14:37
130 Balcavage, Thomas Cherry Hill HS West 7:22 14:38 92
131 Pipada, Rishabh Wwp North 7:24 14:42
132 Dare, Jonathon Clearview 7:24 14:43
133 Rossi, Ryan Seneca 7:24 14:43 93
134 Moslowitz, Andrew Pt. Boro 7:26 14:46 94
135 Taylor, Jimmy Shawnee 7:26 14:47 95
136 Ivins, Jason Notre Dame 7:26 14:47
137 Coughlin, Anthony Holmdel High School 7:27 14:48
138 Quinn, Connor Burl Twp CC 7:27 14:48
139 Rodriguez, Frank Parsippany Hills 7:29 14:53 96
140 Slutsky, Michael Cherry Hill HS West 7:30 14:55 97
141 Browne, Matt Xc09 7:31 14:56
142 Carney, Sean 519 7:32 14:58
143 Lin, Alex Holmdel High School 7:33 15:00
144 Sliker, Michael Parsippany Hills 7:33 15:00 98
145 Lupo, Joseph Seneca 7:33 15:00
146 Auguenstein, Scott Holmdel High School 7:34 15:03
147 Zhang, Benjamin Wwp North 7:35 15:05
148 Stefkavich, Mike Vikings 7:36 15:06 99
149 Geoffrey, Alex Phs 7:36 15:07 100
150 Staniforth, Matthew Holmdel High School 7:37 15:09
151 Beckert, Michael Mendham Girls 7:37 15:09 101
152 Ryan, Timothy Cherry Hill HS West 7:38 15:09 102
153 Ioviero, Tyler Freehold Boro 7:38 15:10
154 Werner, Nathan West Morris Central 7:39 15:12
155 Peled, Matthew Pt. Boro 7:40 15:14 103
156 Keller, Eric Seneca 7:40 15:15
157 Khan, Zachary Moorestown 7:41 15:16 104
158 Rives, Chris Shawnee 7:41 15:17 105
159 Dalton, Matthew Burl Twp CC 7:42 15:17
160 McHale, Ian Steinert 7:43 15:19
161 Sempier, Zachary Parsippany Hills 7:47 15:28 106
162 Schlesinger, Jack Moorestown 7:48 15:29
163 Weber, Sean Kingsway 7:48 15:30 107
164 Cannon, Jake Pt. Boro 7:50 15:34 108
165 Bogyas, Brandon Vikings 7:51 15:36 109
166 Chao, Eric Parsippany Hills 7:52 15:39 110
167 Yellencsics, Guy Holmdel High School 7:53 15:39
168 Lamb, Connor Allentown H.S. 7:54 15:41 111
169 Lackay, Kyle girls xc 7:54 15:43
170 Benwell, Robert Tigers 7:57 15:47
171 Turner, Charlie Mendham Girls 7:59 15:51 112
172 Liu, Daniel Wwp North 8:01 15:56
173 Bistrimovict, Nick Freehold Boro 8:02 15:58
174 Matez, Max Cherry Hill HS West 8:03 16:00 113
175 Rhoad, Ethan Allentown H.S. 8:04 16:01 114
176 Fabian, Alexander Cherry Hill HS West 8:04 16:03 115
177 MacLeon, Samuel Cherry Hill HS West 8:06 16:07 116
178 Ismail, Ali-Haider Allentown H.S. 8:17 16:28 117
179 Rattan, Rishabh Wwp North 8:37 17:08
180 Boemo, Chris 519 8:58 17:48
181 Waters, Raymond West Morris Central 9:02 17:56
182 Owen, Tom Kingsway 9:10 18:14
183 Timmerman, Steve Tigers 10:15 20:22
184 Ruggenstein, Kerry Mrhs XC 20:07 40:00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West Windsor-Plainsboro N 79 4 12 16 18 29 31 69
Total Time: 1:03:32.00
Average: 12:42.40
2 West Windsor Plainsboro S 107 1 2 28 36 40 41 73
Total Time: 1:03:59.00
Average: 12:47.80
3 Saint Joseph H.S. Metuche 111 5 8 11 43 44 49 74
Total Time: 1:04:09.00
Average: 12:49.80
4 Holmdel High School 169 6 10 32 54 67 72 85
Total Time: 1:05:34.00
Average: 13:06.80
5 Morristown 175 3 7 35 47 83 87 91
Total Time: 1:05:47.00
Average: 13:09.40
6 Notre Dame 194 21 30 45 46 52 58 82
Total Time: 1:06:43.00
Average: 13:20.60
7 Moorestown High School 213 19 25 42 59 68 71 104
Total Time: 1:06:59.00
Average: 13:23.80
8 Princeton High School 228 9 27 55 62 75 78 100
Total Time: 1:07:14.00
Average: 13:26.80
9 Seneca 247 13 26 61 63 84 86 93
Total Time: 1:07:39.00
Average: 13:31.80
10 Voorhees High School 258 22 23 37 77 99 109
Total Time: 1:08:47.00
Average: 13:45.40
11 St. Augustine Prep School 265 17 39 50 70 89
Total Time: 1:08:09.00
Average: 13:37.80
12 Shawnee Cross Country 277 15 38 56 80 88 95 105
Total Time: 1:08:37.00
Average: 13:43.40
13 West Morris Mendham Girl' 289 24 51 53 60 101 112
Total Time: 1:09:07.00
Average: 13:49.40
14 Kingsway High School 306 20 65 66 76 79 81 107
Total Time: 1:09:03.00
Average: 13:48.60
15 Point Pleasant Boro HS 336 34 48 57 94 103 108
Total Time: 1:10:26.00
Average: 14:05.20
16 Parsippany Hills 397 33 64 96 98 106 110
Total Time: 1:12:23.00
Average: 14:28.60
17 Allentown H.S. 446 14 90 111 114 117
Total Time: 1:15:26.00
Average: 15:05.20
18 Cherry Hill HS West 519 92 97 102 113 115 116
Total Time: 1:16:45.00
Average: 15:21.00