2009 SHORE COACHES XC BOY'S VARSITY F
SHORE COACHES CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL 09 - 10/3/2009
HOLMDEL
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC BOY VAR F
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Oster, Dave Verona High School 5:16 16:21 1
2 Chamberlin, Scott Blair Academy 5:23 16:43 2
3 Lucas, David Verona High School 5:27 16:56 3
4 Miller, Garland St. Benedict's Prep 5:34 17:16 4
5 Miller, Chris Blair Academy 5:34 17:16 5
6 Lucas, Nicholas Verona High School 5:35 17:19 6
7 Polanco, Daniel Mater Dei 5:35 17:21 7
8 Engel, Bob Moorestown Friends 5:37 17:25 8
9 Ryan, Patrick Leonia 5:37 17:26 9
10 andrews, anthony paterson catholic 5:40 17:35
11 Hennessy, Thomas Peddie School 5:41 17:38 10
12 Cummings, Tyler Pennsville Memorial 5:44 17:48 11
13 Dugan, Brandon Schalick 5:45 17:50 12
14 Dickson, Luke Pitman 5:45 17:52 13
15 Passaro, Ron Henry Hudson 5:46 17:53 14
16 Rice, Spencer Newark Academy 5:46 17:53 15
17 Haines, Drew Moorestown Friends 5:46 17:55 16
18 Valle, Stefano Peddie School 5:47 17:56 17
19 Farao, Chris McNair Academic HS 5:49 18:02 18
20 Fortoul, Alex Hasbrouck Heights 5:49 18:04
21 Scull, Jonathan Salem High School 5:49 18:04 19
22 Joseph, John St. Benedict's Prep 5:50 18:06 20
23 Ellington, Chris Pennsville Memorial 5:50 18:06 21
24 Mascolo, Joseph Oratory 5:50 18:08 22
25 Von Savage, David Wildwood Catholic 5:53 18:16 23
26 Urena, Jonathan Mater Dei 5:55 18:22 24
27 Ratigan, Kevin McNair Academic HS 5:55 18:23 25
28 Cowan, Aaron Wildwood Catholic 5:56 18:26 26
29 Patel, Satya McNair Academic HS 5:57 18:27 27
30 Strbo, Joe Mater Dei 5:58 18:31 28
31 Bachich, Evan Maple Shade 5:58 18:31 29
32 Piro, Antonino Wildwood Catholic 5:59 18:34 30
33 Juelis, Paul Mater Dei 5:59 18:35 31
34 Moore, Joe Mater Dei 6:02 18:43 32
35 Congden, Edward Verona High School 6:03 18:46 33
36 Klein, Patrick Salem High School 6:03 18:47 34
37 Cardoza, Dylan Peddie School 6:03 18:47 35
38 Moyer, Ben Pennsville Memorial 6:03 18:48 36
39 Gensch, Cameron Pingry 6:05 18:51
40 Redos, Evan Blair Academy 6:05 18:52 37
41 Fromholtz, Paul Leonia 6:05 18:53 38
42 de Leon, Brian Peddie School 6:05 18:54 39
43 Dwyer, Steve Moorestown Friends 6:05 18:54 40
44 Castor, Ben Jonathan Dayton 6:07 18:58 41
45 Walker, Bryson Pennington School 6:07 18:58 42
46 Kelly, Ryan 6B9 6:07 18:59 43
47 Braunius, Jeremy 5B4 6:07 18:59 44
48 Lam, John McNair Academic HS 6:08 19:01 45
49 Israel-Miller, Marcus Leonia 6:08 19:02 46
50 Presley, Jason St. Benedict's Prep 6:08 19:04 47
51 Cardona, Samir Pennsville Memorial 6:09 19:05 48
52 Berkowitz, Nate Moorestown Friends 6:09 19:07 49
53 Turlip, Justin Dunellen 6:10 19:07 50
54 Kerrigan, Tommy Blair Academy 6:10 19:08 51
55 Ryan, Tim Leonia 6:11 19:10 52
56 Tauro, Keith Henry Hudson 6:11 19:13 53
57 Dwyer, Phil Moorestown Friends 6:12 19:15 54
58 Valle, Nicholas Peddie School 6:13 19:18 55
59 Roberts, Kevin Maple Shade 6:13 19:19 56
60 Charles, Dudley Newark Academy 6:14 19:21 57
61 Winkelsphecht, Joseph Riverside 6:14 19:22 58
62 Shah, Nakul McNair Academic HS 6:15 19:23 59
63 Lau, Yin Lok McNair Academic HS 6:15 19:24 60
64 Foote, Henry Blair Academy 6:15 19:25 61
65 Osgood, Kiyle Shrhs 6:16 19:26 62
66 Knierim, Brian Newark Academy 6:16 19:26 63
67 Dubois, Tyler Schalick 6:16 19:27 64
68 Mendoza, Rolando Hasbrouck Heights 6:16 19:27
69 Swanson, Evan Salem High School 6:16 19:28 65
70 Ghafoor, Kumar Newark Academy 6:17 19:30 66
71 Sipprelle, Stephen Peddie School 6:17 19:30 67
72 Steck, Brian Gill 6:17 19:31 68
73 Mahon, Ryan Peddie School 6:18 19:34 69
74 Cedeno, Jonathan Schalick 6:18 19:35 70
75 Reader, Sean Maple Shade 6:19 19:35 71
76 Chanik, Joe Mater Dei 6:19 19:35 72
77 Kirk, Kevin Jonathan Dayton 6:19 19:36 73
78 Vander Wiele, Jacob 5B4 6:19 19:37 74
79 Neubauer, Matt Jonathan Dayton 6:20 19:38 75
80 Peacock, Ted Blair Academy 6:20 19:40 76
81 Willian, Matthew Newark Academy 6:21 19:42 77
82 Yang, Jack hp 6:21 19:42 78
83 Ajamu, Joshua St. Benedict's Prep 6:21 19:44 79
84 Kosior, Jesse Pennsville Memorial 6:22 19:46 80
85 Kipchumba, Morgan St. Benedict's Prep 6:23 19:50 81
86 Dennison, Jaymes Penns Grove 6:24 19:51 82
87 Stephens, Gabriel Shrhs 6:24 19:52 83
88 McConnell, Graham Blair Academy 6:24 19:52 84
89 Eisape, Adebayo St. Benedict's Prep 6:24 19:53 85
90 Sommers, Jeff Jonathan Dayton 6:25 19:56 86
91 Gallo, Frank Riverside 6:27 20:00 87
92 Li, Eric Newark Academy 6:27 20:01 88
93 Fisher, Jeremy hp 6:27 20:02 89
94 Howe, Trevor Henry Hudson 6:28 20:04 90
95 Joyce, Tim Schalick 6:29 20:07 91
96 richa, georges Rutgers Prep 6:30 20:11 92
97 Konopka, Robert Penns Grove 6:31 20:13 93
98 Ratner, Alex Newark Academy 6:31 20:13 94
99 Severe, Emil Uachs 6:31 20:13
100 Rosenbach, Bennett Pingry 6:31 20:15
101 Gonzalez, Kevin Bound Brook 6:32 20:17 95
102 Salisbury, Austin Schalick 6:34 20:23 96
103 Moscioni, Brian Gill 6:35 20:25 97
104 Bard, Spencer Moorestown Friends 6:35 20:27 98
105 Sweetman, Zane Calvary Academy 6:36 20:28
106 Andersen, Niklas Gill 6:36 20:29 99
107 Baer, Aaron Pitman 6:37 20:32 100
108 Derenzo, Adam Maple Shade 6:38 20:35 101
109 Chen, Zach hp 6:38 20:36 102
110 Sumner, Keaton Maple Shade 6:39 20:40 103
111 Quattrocchi, Tom Henry Hudson 6:39 20:40 104
112 Costello, John 6B9 6:40 20:41 105
113 Flynn, Dan Bhs 6:40 20:42 106
114 Garcia, Dan Penns Grove 6:41 20:46 107
115 Ojrben, Jacob Pennington School 6:42 20:47 108
116 Corbett, Alden Gill 6:42 20:48 109
117 Castner, Aaron Bhs 6:42 20:49 110
118 Wilcox, Kyle New Egypt 6:44 20:53 111
119 Kelly, Jeff Calvary Academy 6:44 20:53
120 Cruz, Luis Schalick 6:47 21:03 112
121 Pisani, Gordon Bhs 6:47 21:03 113
122 Collins, Pat Pitman 6:47 21:04 114
123 Avery, Daniel Bound Brook 6:48 21:05 115
124 dipane, drew Rutgers Prep 6:48 21:07 116
125 Dore, Tim Oratory 6:48 21:08 117
126 Perez, Alexis Bound Brook 6:49 21:08 118
127 Hyer, James Khs 6:49 21:09 119
128 Hudley, Brian Riverside 6:49 21:10 120
129 Kontra, Andrew Oratory 6:49 21:11 121
130 Romero, Joshua Khs 6:49 21:11 122
131 zimmerman, sam Rutgers Prep 6:50 21:12 123
132 Braen, Samuel 5B4 6:50 21:12 124
133 Layton, Sean Penns Grove 6:50 21:13 125
134 Dybka, Andre Maple Shade 6:50 21:14 126
135 Shipton, Dave Maple Shade 6:51 21:16 127
136 Seng, Dillon Gill 6:52 21:18 128
137 Pladus, Neil Pitman 6:52 21:19 129
138 Creed, Sean Leonia 6:53 21:21 130
139 Torres, Daniel Jonathan Dayton 6:53 21:23 131
140 Sisk, Matthew Oratory 6:54 21:25 132
141 baxter, dylan Rutgers Prep 6:54 21:26 133
142 Simkins, Jeff Schalick 6:54 21:26 134
143 Condon, Jason Jonathan Dayton 6:54 21:26 135
144 Weinhoffer, Mark Oratory 6:55 21:27 136
145 kansas, matt Rutgers Prep 6:55 21:29 137
146 Vander Meulen, Robert Oratory 6:56 21:30 138
147 Mulqueen, Sean Dunellen 6:56 21:31 139
148 Chzhen, Evgeny Pennington School 6:57 21:33 140
149 Newman, Zack Mater Dei 6:57 21:35 141
150 Fraser, Christopher 6B9 6:58 21:38 142
151 Hu, Wei Chung Pennington School 6:59 21:42 143
152 Iacoviello, Joseph Oratory 7:00 21:44 144
153 goldstein, justin Rutgers Prep 7:00 21:44 145
154 cianciara, nick Rutgers Prep 7:01 21:46 146
155 Counsellor, Ethen Salem High School 7:01 21:46 147
156 Retenberg, Chris Dunellen 7:01 21:47 148
157 Smith, Kevin New Egypt 7:01 21:47 149
158 Walters, Vincent Khs 7:02 21:49 150
159 Austin, Branden Pennsville Memorial 7:03 21:53 151
160 Howell, Josh Penns Grove 7:03 21:55 152
161 McGinley, Sean Verona High School 7:04 21:55 153
162 Narcisi, Mike Ppb 7:04 21:57 154
163 De Marco, Joe 5B4 7:04 21:58 155
164 Keiser, Alex Jonathan Dayton 7:05 21:58 156
165 Alarcorn, Alberto Leonia 7:07 22:05 157
166 Sullivan, Sean Leonia 7:11 22:17 158
167 Larkins, Bahiyd St. Benedict's Prep 7:11 22:19 159
168 Tombs, Elliott Ppb 7:11 22:19 160
169 Wig, Philip Shrhs 7:12 22:20 161
170 Landolfi, Alex Pitman 7:12 22:21 162
171 Laterza, Conor Ppb 7:14 22:27 163
172 Ohanlon, Korrie Khs 7:15 22:30 164
173 Specian, Anthony Bound Brook 7:16 22:32 165
174 Russo, Marc New Egypt 7:16 22:33 166
175 Singh, Arvinder Henry Hudson 7:16 22:34 167
176 Castner, Evan Bhs 7:17 22:36 168
177 Breslin, Brian Dunellen 7:19 22:43 169
178 Dare, Kevin Salem High School 7:21 22:49 170
179 Finlay, Matthew Ppb 7:21 22:49 171
180 Ankney, Drew Wildwood Catholic 7:21 22:50 172
181 Nizolek, James 6B9 7:23 22:55 173
182 Truax, Brandon New Egypt 7:26 23:03 174
183 Threat-Peters, Matthew Shrhs 7:26 23:06 175
184 Dudley, Micheal Dunellen 7:27 23:06 176
185 Vaughn, Richard Salem High School 7:27 23:08 177
186 Rosenberg, Kyle Verona High School 7:28 23:11 178
187 Pisani, Nick Bhs 7:29 23:13 179
188 Liebeau, Andy hp 7:31 23:19 180
189 Van Lenten, Tyler 5B4 7:31 23:21 181
190 Strain, Brian Riverside 7:31 23:21 182
191 Malinowski, Thomas Wildwood Catholic 7:32 23:25 183
192 Caputo, Justin Khs 7:33 23:27 184
193 Orellana, Mario Bound Brook 7:34 23:29 185
194 McKibben, Alex Bhs 7:34 23:29 186
195 Accardi, Matt Wildwood Catholic 7:36 23:34 187
196 Gillen, Coner 6B9 7:38 23:40 188
197 Ruzicka, Matthew Shrhs 7:38 23:43 189
198 Micucci, Victor Riverside 7:39 23:46 190
199 Chemris, Michael New Egypt 7:39 23:46 191
200 Jam, David Pitman 7:44 24:01 192
201 McIlvaine, Tylor Pitman 7:50 24:19 193
202 Hode, Blaise 6B9 7:57 24:40 194
203 Damore, Frank Henry Hudson 7:59 24:49 195
204 Finnerty, Robert Ppb 8:04 25:02 196
205 Farmer, Evan hp 8:04 25:02 197
206 Nabiev, Semur Pennington School 8:07 25:12 198
207 Meredith, Kyle Ppb 8:09 25:18 199
208 Lancaster, James Calvary Academy 8:11 25:23
209 Hendricks, Thomas Shrhs 8:14 25:34 200
210 Neville, Graham Wildwood Catholic 8:18 25:47 201
211 Deaver, Alex New Egypt 8:37 26:46 202
212 Tutka, Tom Bhs 8:52 27:33 203
213 Limenza, Leandro Bound Brook 8:57 27:46 204
214 Treanor, Pearson Gill 8:59 27:55 205
215 Cardone, Thomas Bound Brook 9:10 28:29 206
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mater Dei High School 122 7 24 28 31 32 72 141
Total Time: 1:31:32.00
Average: 18:18.40
2 Peddie School 156 10 17 35 39 55 67 69
Total Time: 1:32:33.00
Average: 18:30.60
3 Blair Academy 156 2 5 37 51 61 76 84
Total Time: 1:31:24.00
Average: 18:16.80
4 Moorestown Friends 167 8 16 40 49 54 98
Total Time: 1:32:36.00
Average: 18:31.20
5 McNair Academic HS 174 18 25 27 45 59 60
Total Time: 1:33:16.00
Average: 18:39.20
6 Pennsville Memorial 196 11 21 36 48 80 151
Total Time: 1:33:33.00
Average: 18:42.60
7 Verona High School 196 1 3 6 33 153 178
Total Time: 1:31:17.00
Average: 18:15.40
8 St. Benedict's Prep 231 4 20 47 79 81 85 159
Total Time: 1:34:00.00
Average: 18:48.00
9 Leonia 275 9 38 46 52 130 157 158
Total Time: 1:35:52.00
Average: 19:10.40
10 Newark Academy Cross Coun 278 15 57 63 66 77 88 94
Total Time: 1:35:52.00
Average: 19:10.40
11 A.P. Schalick High School 333 12 64 70 91 96 112 134
Total Time: 1:37:22.00
Average: 19:28.40
12 Maple Shade 360 29 56 71 101 103 126 127
Total Time: 1:38:40.00
Average: 19:44.00
13 Jonathan Dayton 406 41 73 75 86 131 135 156
Total Time: 1:39:31.00
Average: 19:54.20
14 Henry Hudson 428 14 53 90 104 167 195
Total Time: 1:40:24.00
Average: 20:04.80
15 Wildwood Catholic 434 23 26 30 172 183 187 201
Total Time: 1:41:31.00
Average: 20:18.20
16 Salem High School 435 19 34 65 147 170 177
Total Time: 1:40:54.00
Average: 20:10.80
17 Gill St. Bernard's School 501 68 97 99 109 128 205
Total Time: 1:42:31.00
Average: 20:30.20
18 Pitman 518 13 100 114 129 162 192 193
Total Time: 1:43:08.00
Average: 20:37.60
19 Oratory Prep Cross Countr 528 22 117 121 132 136 138 144
Total Time: 1:43:19.00
Average: 20:39.80
20 Penns Grove High School 559 82 93 107 125 152
Total Time: 1:43:58.00
Average: 20:47.60
21 Eastern Christian HS 578 44 74 124 155 181
Total Time: 1:45:07.00
Average: 21:01.40
22 Rutgers Prep 601 92 116 123 133 137 145 146
Total Time: 1:45:25.00
Average: 21:05.00
23 Pennington School 631 42 108 140 143 198
Total Time: 1:48:12.00
Average: 21:38.40
24 Riverside 637 58 87 120 182 190
Total Time: 1:47:39.00
Average: 21:31.80
25 highland park high school 646 78 89 102 180 197
Total Time: 1:48:41.00
Average: 21:44.20
26 Cardinal McCarrick High S 651 43 105 142 173 188 194
Total Time: 1:47:53.00
Average: 21:34.60
27 South Hunterdon Regional 670 62 83 161 175 189 200
Total Time: 1:48:27.00
Average: 21:41.40
28 Belvidere High School 676 106 110 113 168 179 186 203
Total Time: 1:48:23.00
Average: 21:40.60
29 Bound Brook 678 95 115 118 165 185 204 206
Total Time: 1:48:31.00
Average: 21:42.20
30 Dunellen 682 50 139 148 169 176
Total Time: 1:48:14.00
Average: 21:38.80
31 Keansburg High School 739 119 122 150 164 184
Total Time: 1:50:06.00
Average: 22:01.20
32 New Egypt High School 791 111 149 166 174 191 202
Total Time: 1:52:02.00
Average: 22:24.40
33 Point Pleasant Beach 844 154 160 163 171 196 199
Total Time: 1:54:34.00
Average: 22:54.80