NJSIAA GROUP I INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2014 07:00 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY $ 7.27q 3
2 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK $ 7.39q 2
3 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE $ 7.41q 1
4 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE $ 7.45q 3
5 Shannon Hannah 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 7.55q 1
6 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 7.56q 2
7 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 7.63q 2
8 Zemora Matthews SR LINCOLN 7.67q 3
9 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 7.68 3
10 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 7.74 2
11 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK 7.74 1
12 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ 7.74 2
13 Zainis Bob-Grey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 7.82 3
14 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 7.96 2
15 Emma Pranschke 11 WESTWOOD 7.96 3
16 Lainie Seijas 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 8.00 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 7.23$
2 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 7.31$
3 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 7.40$
4 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 7.51
5 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 7.56
6 Zemora Matthews SR LINCOLN 7.60
7 Shannon Hannah 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 7.63
8 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 7.65
Preliminaries
9 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY
10 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE
11 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK
12 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ
13 Zainis Bob-Grey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS
14 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER
15 Emma Pranschke 11 WESTWOOD
16 Lainie Seijas 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 59.23 2009 Cameo Kirk, Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 58.83 2010 Kristen Smoot, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 56.02 2009 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 57.14$ 4
2 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 57.91$ 4
3 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 58.42$ 4
4 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 58.79$ 4
5 Grace Baccare 12 HADDONFIELD 1:00.49 4
6 Emonee Davis SO ASBURY PARK 1:01.19 3
7 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 1:01.28 4
8 Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON 1:01.78 3
9 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 1:01.85 2
10 Amanda Harding 10 METUCHEN 1:02.28 3
11 Alyssa Hoeni SR SUSSEX TECH 1:02.28 2
12 Elaine House 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:02.93 3
13 Ashley McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 1:03.01 2
14 Isabelle D'Angelo 12 JONATHAN DAYTON 1:03.11 3
15 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 1:03.25 3
16 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 1:03.41 1
17 Brooke Savoye 12 BERNARDS 1:03.75 2
18 Monique Mullings 12 PLEASANTVILLE 1:04.14 1
19 Julia Nixon 9 WHIPPANY PARK 1:04.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 2:22.51 2008 Kristin Smoot, Bernards
Sect Group: $ 2:19.92 2009 Greta Feldman, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 2:13.07 2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Reg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 2:14.55$ 2
2 Sarah George 10 SHORE 2:20.91@ 2
3 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 2:21.87@ 2
4 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 2:23.27 2
5 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 2:23.42 2
6 Katie Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD 2:23.51 2
7 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:23.87 2
8 Megan Racioppi 11 SHORE 2:24.35 2
9 Victoria Sloezen 10 WESTWOOD 2:27.73 1
10 Nicole McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:29.09 1
11 Fatimah Daley 11 WOODBURY 2:29.36 1
12 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 2:30.81 1
13 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:31.42 2
14 Danielle Dallara 10 HASBROUCK HTS 2:31.50 1
15 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 2:31.51 1
16 Rose Nixon 11 WHIPPANY PARK 2:31.65 1
17 Elee Khademi 10 BERNARDS 2:31.93 1
18 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 2:33.46 2
19 Alison Guldin 12 AUDUBON 2:34.24 1
20 Kathryn Iannuzzi 10 BUTLER 2:42.57 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 4:47.16 2010 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 4:59.73$ 2
2 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 5:02.21$ 2
3 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 5:03.58$ 2
4 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 5:08.54$ 2
5 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:08.65$ 2
6 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:11.68$ 2
7 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 5:13.99$ 2
8 Kiersten Lapp 12 PITMAN 5:23.89 1
9 Sarah Meighan 11 PITMAN 5:29.91 1
10 Natalie McCrudden 10 HADDONFIELD 5:30.05 1
11 Megan Friscia 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:30.62 2
12 Lisa Wilbur 12 NORTH WARREN 5:31.94 1
13 Alison Guldin 12 AUDUBON 5:37.58 1
14 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 5:38.65 2
15 Caitlyn Brunner SR SUSSEX TECH 5:44.80 1
16 Ava Cummings 9 BERNARDS 5:48.06 1
17 Taylor Conroy 11 HAWTHORNE 5:53.80 1
18 Joannie Schuman 11 WHIPPANY PARK 5:54.87 1
19 Daria McClamb 11 UNIVERSITY 5:57.52 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 10:44.29 2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 11:08.60$
2 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 11:14.85$
3 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 11:26.14
4 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 11:46.49
5 Regina Duncan 11 NORTH WARREN 11:54.11
6 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 12:04.58
7 Sara Ostrowski 12 CINNAMINSON 12:14.74
8 Taylor Hueston 10 METUCHEN 12:17.01
9 Christine Hughes 12 NORTH WARREN 12:18.00
10 Eileen Flood 10 MCNAIR 12:21.85
11 Deborah Magalhees 12 NORTH WARREN 12:28.38
12 Lauren DeCoursey 11 HADDONFIELD 12:30.03
13 Allison Regan 11 RUTHERFORD 12:31.17
14 Casey Birdsall 10 SHORE 12:32.03
15 Caitlyn Brunner SR SUSSEX TECH 12:38.55
16 Lyla Kaul 11 METUCHEN 12:40.78
17 Beatrice Giordano 11 BERNARDS 12:48.01
18 Alicia Pipkin 12 HADDON TWP 12:50.82
19 Amanda Flores 11 VERONA 13:24.36
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 8.56q 3
2 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 8.76q 2
3 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 8.77q 3
4 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 8.86q 1
5 Nadrese Muse 12 WEEQUAHIC 8.94q 2
6 Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC 8.99q 2
7 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 9.06q 1
8 alli blackwood 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 9.19q 2
9 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 9.35 2
10 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.37 3
11 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER 9.46 1
12 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK 9.60 1
13 Maria Granato 10 AUDUBON 9.61 2
14 Kelsey Bergamini 11 GLEN ROCK 9.63 1
15 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 9.64 2
16 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL 9.64 3
17 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY 9.71 1
18 Chavel Hunte 11 WEEQUAHIC 9.81 3
19 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP 10.14 3
20 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR 10.57 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 8.68
2 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 8.82
3 Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC 8.89
4 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 8.90
5 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 8.98
6 Nadrese Muse 12 WEEQUAHIC 8.98
7 alli blackwood 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 8.99
8 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 9.53
Preliminaries
9 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK
10 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON
11 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER
12 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK
13 Maria Granato 10 AUDUBON
14 Kelsey Bergamini 11 GLEN ROCK
15 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK
16 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL
17 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY
18 Chavel Hunte 11 WEEQUAHIC
19 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP
20 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:12.22 2008 , Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 4:10.24 2008 , Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 3:59.33 2008 , Southern Reg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 HADDONFIELD 4:06.66$ 4
2 PENNS GROVE 4:10.13$ 4
3 WESTWOOD 4:10.32@ 4
4 METUCHEN 4:15.31 4
5 BERNARDS 4:15.72 4
6 PLEASANTVILLE 4:16.48 3
7 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:17.03 3
8 WEEQUAHIC 4:18.36 3
9 WHIPPANY PARK 4:20.84 4
10 SHORE 4:26.58 3
11 CINNAMINSON 4:28.19 2
12 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:28.41 2
13 GLEN ROCK 4:28.47 1
14 BUTLER 4:28.52 3
15 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:28.80 1
16 HAWTHORNE 4:30.30 2
17 ASBURY PARK 4:31.60 2
18 NORTH WARREN 4:33.34 2
19 GLASSBORO 4:40.85 1
20 CALDWELL 4:42.29 1
-- DAYTON, JONATHAN DQ 3
Girls High Jump Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Central: @ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK 5-00.00
2 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY PARK 4-10.00
2 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY 4-10.00
2 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 4-10.00
5 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER 4-10.00
6 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL 4-10.00
6 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP 4-10.00
8 Jillian Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 4-08.00
8 Chavel Hunte 11 WEEQUAHIC 4-08.00
8 Nadrese Muse 12 WEEQUAHIC 4-08.00
8 Sarah Unger 11 GLASSBORO 4-08.00
8 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 4-08.00
8 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 4-08.00
-- Kelsey Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE NH
-- Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON NH
-- Abby Kotwick 10 BERNARDS NH
-- Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Alexis Mendes 10 WALLKILL VALLEY NH
-- Melissa Cowie SO WALDWICK NH
-- Marissa Chusid 10 JONATHAN DAYTON NH
-- Michelle Martins 11 JONATHAN DAYTON NH
-- Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 9-06 2008 Holly Tucker, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 10-00.00@
2 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 9-06.00@
3 Marissa Rehberger 12 KINNELON 9-00.00
4 Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON 9-00.00
5 Cariann Johnson 11 KINNELON 8-06.00
6 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK 8-06.00
7 Julia Wilson 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 8-00.00
7 Cristina Calandra 12 VERONA 8-00.00
7 Kelly Murphy 12 CINNAMINSON 8-00.00
10 Courtney Machamer 12 CINNAMINSON 7-06.00
10 Tara Hull 12 VERONA 7-06.00
-- TJ Oni 12 WOODBURY NH
-- Lily James 11 HADDONFIELD NH
Girls Shot Put Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 35-09.50 2010 Madison Ricks, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand EMERSON 41-07.00$
2 Jessica Molina 10 WESTWOOD 39-07.25$
3 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 35-07.25
4 Ayanna Wright 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 35-00.25
5 Devon Nealer 11 PITMAN 33-09.50
6 Quinara Bullock 11 ASBURY PARK 33-07.00
7 Sherika Dyer 10 HAWTHORNE 33-02.25
8 Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC 32-07.00
9 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 31-08.75
10 Akua Addo SR WOOD-RIDGE 31-00.00
11 Kailee Oakes 12 WESTWOOD 30-11.00
12 Kathyrn Matrisciano 9 WHIPPANY PARK 30-08.00
13 Amelia Apgar SO WALDWICK 30-06.50
14 Kaitlynn Barilla 12 JONATHAN DAYTON 30-06.00
15 Stephanie Jorge 12 PLEASANTVILLE 27-09.00
16 Jean Gerlach 11 HADDONFIELD 27-02.50
17 Vanessa Cooper 12 PENNSVILLE 26-01.50
18 Shamia Pamplin 12 SCIENCE PARK 23-10.00
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 54 2) Westwood 36
3) Penns Grove 28 4) Whippany Park 25
5) Metuchen 24 6) Bernards 22
7) University - Newark 18 8) Clark, Abraham 14
9) Weequahic 11 10) Butler 10
10) EMERSON 10 12) Kinnelon 8
12) Shore 8 14) Midland Park 6
14) New Providence 6 14) Woodbury 6
17) Haddon Heights 4 17) Audubon 4
19) Spotswood 3 20) HAWTHORNE 2
20) Pitman 2 20) Asbury Park 2
20) North Warren 2 24) LINCOLN 1
24) Pleasantville 1 24) Rutherford 1
24) McNair Academic 1 28) CALDWELL 0.50
28) Haddon Township 0.50
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU