NJSIAA GROUP IV INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2014 07:01 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 6.61q 3
1 Mikhail Micheaux 12 EASTERN REG. 6.61q 2
3 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.64q 3
4 Ricky Carberry 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.65q 2
5 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.72q 1
6 Joel Bartow 12 LENAPE 6.73q 1
7 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.74q 2
8 Davon Williams 11 ELIZABETH 6.75q 1
9 Orlando Mejias 12 ELIZABETH 6.77 3
10 Elijah Suggs 11 SO BRUNSWICK 6.79 2
11 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 6.80 1
12 Connor Barry 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.82 1
13 Conor Collins 12 RIDGE 6.83 3
14 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6.84 3
15 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 6.85 2
16 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 6.85 1
17 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS 6.89 1
18 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE 6.91 3
19 Tymir Hinton 11 LINDEN 6.92 2
20 Jonathan Ramirez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.95 2
21 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.98 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Micheaux 12 EASTERN REG. 6.60
2 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 6.62
3 Ricky Carberry 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.65
4 Davon Williams 11 ELIZABETH 6.68
5 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.73
6 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.75
7 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.76
8 Joel Bartow 12 LENAPE 6.76
Preliminaries
9 Orlando Mejias 12 ELIZABETH
10 Elijah Suggs 11 SO BRUNSWICK
11 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN
12 Connor Barry 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA
13 Conor Collins 12 RIDGE
14 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP
15 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL
16 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP
17 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS
18 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE
19 Tymir Hinton 11 LINDEN
20 Jonathan Ramirez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY)
21 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY)
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Zyaire Clemes 12 TRENTON 49.12 4
2 Alex Leto 12 OLD BRIDGE 49.66 4
3 Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS 50.06 4
4 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 50.28 3
5 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 50.52 4
6 Hazem Miawad 11 OLD BRIDGE 50.77 2
7 jeremiah Atoki 11 VINELAND 50.79 2
8 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 51.04 1
9 Juwaan Walker 12 PISCATAWAY 51.31 4
10 Joel Bartow 12 LENAPE 51.41 3
11 Leonard Dupree 12 COLUMBIA 51.55 3
12 Anthony Dawson 10 FRANKLIN TWP 51.71 2
13 Jon Gerhartz 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 52.09 3
14 Dom Boresta 12 RIDGEWOOD 52.52 2
15 Dwyer Halliburton 12 CLIFTON 52.53 1
16 George Eley 11 PISCATAWAY 52.65 2
17 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS 52.91 4
18 Vladhimir Theophile 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 53.09 1
19 Mitchell Berrios 11 MILLVILLE 53.53 1
20 Cedric Cook 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 54.91 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Murray 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:55.58 2
2 Kevin Serrao 12 BERGEN TECH 1:56.49 2
3 Luke Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:57.89 2
4 Tyler MacDonald 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:58.02 2
5 Jeremy Hernandez 12 CLIFTON 1:58.41 1
6 Matthew Tamasi 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:58.55 2
7 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:58.88 2
8 Jake Arbeiter 12 WWP-SOUTH 1:59.54 2
9 Anfernee Joseph 12 FRANKLIN TWP 1:59.89 2
10 Luiliam Teixeira 12 PERTH AMBOY 1:59.92 1
11 Caleb Edgehill 12 WEST ORANGE 2:00.64 2
12 Rey Rivera 9 OLD BRIDGE 2:01.38 1
13 Javon Pittman 12 FRANKLIN TWP 2:01.52 2
14 Ross Clarke 12 FRANKLIN TWP 2:02.88 2
15 William Chandler 11 WESTFIELD 2:02.97 1
16 Terrell Jackson 11 ABSEGAMI 2:03.01 1
17 Joseph Gudzak 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:03.48 1
18 Juancarlos Martinez 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:03.84 1
19 Zach Sylvester 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:04.03 1
20 Dan Torres 12 SAYREVILLE 2:05.30 1
21 Alex Schraer 10 RIDGE 2:07.43 1
22 Harrison Mayo 10 VINELAND 2:08.99 1
23 Cody Raynor 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:10.43 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:19.92 2
2 Matthew Luppino 12 WESTFIELD 4:21.06 2
3 Chris Mascetti 12 HACKENSACK 4:22.59 2
4 Nick Nocco 12 SOUTHERN REG 4:23.43 2
5 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:23.64 2
6 Ryan Rafferty 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:25.57 2
7 Kevin Veltre 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:27.22 2
8 Isaiah Curbelo 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:29.14 2
9 Bryan Cabral 11 LINDEN 4:29.28 1
10 David Frering 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:29.59 1
11 Jake Simon 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:30.03 2
12 Luke Wiley 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:30.61 1
13 Siem Mehretu 12 WEST ORANGE 4:31.98 2
14 Jason Rivera 12 PERTH AMBOY 4:32.82 1
15 Nicholas Pschunder 10 EASTERN REG. 4:34.28 1
16 Tyler Sanders 10 SO BRUNSWICK 4:34.48 1
17 Bryant Cordova 12 ELIZABETH 4:36.56 1
18 Dan Helfand 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 4:36.95 1
19 Andrew McGowan 11 RIDGE 4:43.49 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karn Setya 12 WWP-SOUTH 9:23.29
2 Dave Mugavero 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:27.69
3 Nikhil Pulimood 11 WWP-SOUTH 9:34.18
4 Panth Patel 12 J P STEVENS 9:34.37
5 Aaron Groff 10 CHERRY HILL EAST 9:37.74
6 Ben Dillon 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 9:39.00
7 Matt Russo 11 WESTFIELD 9:43.11
8 Vincent DelConte 11 EGG HARBOR 9:44.58
9 Matthew Saponara 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 9:45.57
10 Samuel Layding 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:47.47
11 Siem Mehretu 12 WEST ORANGE 9:50.03
12 Ryan Aug 12 SO BRUNSWICK 9:50.27
13 Rafael Hernadez 10 MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:52.01
14 Jagger Garguilo 10 WEST ORANGE 9:54.58
15 Anik Chattopadhyay 12 OLD BRIDGE 9:54.83
16 Henry Whipple 12 MONTCLAIR 9:55.56
17 Matt Zamorski 11 SO BRUNSWICK 9:59.18
18 Mitch Lawson 12 RIDGE 10:02.74
19 Joshua Laprise 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:03.95
20 Dustin Sutton 12 MILLVILLE 10:08.13
21 Sean Howley 11 SOUTHERN REG 10:19.87
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.80q 1
2 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.84q 3
3 Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS 7.84q 1
4 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 7.92q 1
5 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.94q 3
6 Alex Kainer 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.98q 2
7 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 8.08q 2
8 Justice Stewart 11 UNION 8.09q 2
9 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 8.11 2
10 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS 8.17 2
11 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.24 3
12 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN 8.27 3
13 Davon Harper 12 WEST ORANGE 8.30 1
14 Anthony Stubbs 12 MILLVILLE 8.34 2
15 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE 8.46 1
16 Haji Davis 12 EAST ORANGE 8.48 3
17 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD 8.51 2
18 Andrew Farrell 12 LIVINGSTON 8.51 1
19 norris king 11 WASHINGTON 8.62 3
20 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE 8.77 1
21 Jameel Ali 12 EASTERN REG. 8.82 1
22 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 8.92 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.81
2 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.89
3 Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS 7.91
4 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.98
5 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 7.98
6 Alex Kainer 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.99
7 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 8.01
8 Justice Stewart 11 UNION 8.12
Preliminaries
9 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE
10 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS
11 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY
12 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN
13 Davon Harper 12 WEST ORANGE
14 Anthony Stubbs 12 MILLVILLE
15 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE
16 Haji Davis 12 EAST ORANGE
17 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD
18 Andrew Farrell 12 LIVINGSTON
19 norris king 11 WASHINGTON
20 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE
21 Jameel Ali 12 EASTERN REG.
22 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:23.92 4
2 FRANKLIN TWP. 3:26.78 4
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:27.64 4
4 LENAPE 3:30.47 4
5 PISCATAWAY 3:32.76 4
6 MEMORIAL (WNY) 3:33.55 3
7 WEST ORANGE 3:34.35 3
8 COLUMBIA 3:34.41 3
9 STEVENS, JOHN P 3:34.97 2
10 TRENTON 3:35.23 3
11 EGG HARBOR 3:35.42 1
12 EAST ORANGE 3:35.57 3
13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:36.11 4
14 MONTCLAIR 3:36.15 2
15 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:36.29 2
16 MARLBORO 3:37.04 2
17 RIDGE 3:37.50 2
18 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:38.34 1
19 CLIFTON 3:41.79 1
20 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:44.36 1
-- BERGEN CO VO TECH DNF 1
-- BRICK MEMORIAL DQ 3
-- SOUTHERN REGIONAL DQ 2
Boys High Jump Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 6-06.00
2 Ian Kirk 12 HOWELL 6-06.00
3 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE 6-04.00
4 Devin Bradham 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6-02.00
5 Harrison Escoffery 12 HACKENSACK 6-02.00
6 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-02.00
7 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN 6-02.00
8 Treyvon Tucker 12 ELIZABETH 6-00.00
8 Tramel Nieves 12 TRENTON 6-00.00
8 Jermane Owens 12 LENAPE 6-00.00
8 Dylan Petitto 11 MONTGOMERY 6-00.00
8 Deion Roberts 12 COLUMBIA 6-00.00
8 Leonard Dupree 12 COLUMBIA 6-00.00
14 Malike Sizer 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-10.00
14 Les Marshall Chambers 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5-10.00
14 Timothy Farrar 11 EASTERN REG. 5-10.00
14 Timothy Bryant 12 CLIFTON 5-10.00
14 Dylan Reed 11 FREEHOLD TWP 5-10.00
14 Andre Bryan 12 EDISON 5-10.00
14 Ryan Sprague 12 BAYONNE 5-10.00
14 Bryan Ezema 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-10.00
-- Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Shikeem Hill 10 TRENTON NH
-- Kevin Copper 10 PASSAIC TECH NH
-- Kennedy Omari 10 CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Austin Hernandez 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 14-06.00
2 Alexander Kossak 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 14-00.00
3 Jeremy Rodriquez 12 SO BRUNSWICK 13-06.00
4 Nick Giannone 12 RIDGE 13-06.00
5 Rob DiTonno 12 LIVINGSTON 13-00.00
5 Spencer Llerandi 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-00.00
7 Ayman Saleh 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 12-06.00
8 Ethan Ehrlich 12 LIVINGSTON 12-00.00
8 Lucas DiStefano SR WATCHUNG HILLS 12-00.00
8 Patrick Morgan 12 RIDGEWOOD 12-00.00
8 Sherman King 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 12-00.00
8 Dan Summonte 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12-00.00
-- Kevin Wainczak 12 SO BRUNSWICK NH
-- Chris Gouveia 11 LENAPE NH
-- Kyle Pett 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Evan Boyce 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- William Hartley 12 SOUTHERN REG NH
-- Kyle Holtz 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Allan Wong 12 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Nick Carayannopoulos 12 WESTFIELD NH
-- Matt Scavetta 11 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Nicholas Genoese SR WATCHUNG HILLS NH
-- Tyler Bernstein 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA NH
-- Peter Foltz 12 WESTFIELD NH
Boys Shot Put Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josuah Nijman 12 COLUMBIA 56-03.00
2 Ronald Cuello 12 PASSAIC 54-00.00
3 Chandler Balter 12 LIVINGSTON 52-02.50
4 Connor Hunt 12 WASHINGTON 51-10.00
5 Cooper Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY 51-08.25
6 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 51-08.00
7 Dan Gilligan 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 51-05.00
8 Anibal Hernandez 12 PERTH AMBOY 51-03.75
9 David Gaynor 12 PASSAIC TECH 49-04.50
10 Robert Dietlmeier 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 47-08.00
11 Ralph Cuello 12 PASSAIC 46-10.50
12 Jacob Mattis 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 46-08.75
13 William Cardona 12 LIVINGSTON 46-07.25
14 Brandon Davis 10 OLD BRIDGE 46-04.75
15 Uchenna Egwuonwu 12 UNION 46-01.00
16 Demar Stewart 10 HACKENSACK 46-00.50
17 Thomas Loeffler SR WATCHUNG HILLS 46-00.00
18 Erich Kaiser 12 SO BRUNSWICK 45-09.00
19 Benjamin Venette 12 COLUMBIA 45-08.00
20 Chai Etheridge 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 45-04.00
21 Kevin Benson 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 45-00.50
22 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 44-08.00
23 Ross Okun 12 MARLBORO 44-07.00
24 Chase Hoger 12 CHEROKEE 40-10.50
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Brunswick 32 2) Old Bridge 19
3) North Hunterdon 18 4) Stevens, John P 16
4) West Wind-Plain South 16 6) Franklin Twp. 10
6) Columbia 10 6) Sayreville 10
6) West Orange 10 6) Trenton 10
6) Lenape 10 6) Hillsborough 10
6) Toms River North 10 6) Eastern Reg. 10
15) Ridgewood 9.50 16) MILLVILLE 8
16) Bergen Co Vo Tech 8 16) Westfield 8
16) Passaic 8 16) Howell 8
16) Hunterdon Central 8 16) Hackensack 8
23) Livingston 7.50 24) Memorial (WNY) 7
25) Montclair 4 25) Ridge 4
25) Washington 4 25) Williamstown 4
25) Elizabeth 4 25) Southern Regional 4
31) Montgomery 3 31) CHERRY HILL EAST 3
33) Freehold Township 2 33) Clifton 2
33) Rancocas Valley 2 33) Piscataway 2
37) Jackson Memorial 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU