NJSIAA NON PUBLIC B INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2014 06:54 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 7.61q 1
2 Taylor Medd 12 VILLA WALSH 7.67q 5
3 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.81q 4
4 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 7.84q 3
5 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 7.86q 1
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.87q 5
7 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.87q 3
8 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 7.89q 4
9 Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.91 3
10 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.92 2
11 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH 7.94 2
12 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 7.95 4
13 Amye Kosinski 11 ST. ROSE 8.02 4
14 Allea McFarlane 9 IMMACULATE MONTC 8.02 5
15 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE 8.02 2
16 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL 8.05 1
17 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 8.06 5
18 Erika Ogino 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 8.12 1
19 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 8.15 2
20 Danielle DiTommaso 10 KENT PLACE 8.15 3
21 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 8.20 2
22 Elli Palmer 9 PINGRY 8.26 5
23 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS 8.27 3
24 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 8.27 1
25 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 8.31 3
26 Athena Dookie 10 RANNEY 8.49 5
27 Avani Bhatnagar 11 RANNEY 8.52 2
28 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 8.53 1
29 Maria Daly 9 MATER DEI 8.66 5
30 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE 8.68 4
31 Isabella Limeri 9 MATER DEI 8.79 2
32 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI 8.93 4
33 Nathlee Grandez SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.23 4
34 Brianna Jean - Fiansois SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.24 1
35 Melanie Davis 9 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 9.97 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 7.54
2 Taylor Medd 12 VILLA WALSH 7.65
3 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 7.79
4 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.83
5 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 7.88
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.90
7 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.95
8 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 7.98
Preliminaries
9 Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD
10 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA
11 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH
12 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL
13 Amye Kosinski 11 ST. ROSE
14 Allea McFarlane 9 IMMACULATE MONTC
15 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE
16 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL
17 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
18 Erika Ogino 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
19 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD
20 Danielle DiTommaso 10 KENT PLACE
21 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL
22 Elli Palmer 9 PINGRY
23 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS
24 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON
25 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
26 Athena Dookie 10 RANNEY
27 Avani Bhatnagar 11 RANNEY
28 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY
29 Maria Daly 9 MATER DEI
30 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE
31 Isabella Limeri 9 MATER DEI
32 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI
33 Nathlee Grandez SO HUDSON CATHOLIC
34 Brianna Jean - Fiansois SR HUDSON CATHOLIC
35 Melanie Davis 9 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 1:01.10 4
2 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:01.38 5
3 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL 1:01.46 5
4 Amber Williams 11 KENT PLACE 1:02.73 4
5 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH 1:03.09 5
6 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:03.16 4
7 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:03.18 1
8 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 1:03.25 5
9 Kelly Larkin 12 VILLA WALSH 1:03.83 5
10 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 1:03.88 5
11 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:05.11 1
12 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:05.13 3
13 Briana Crawley 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:05.53 4
14 Noelle Rosa 11 KENT PLACE 1:05.54 4
15 Zhane Lee SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:05.84 3
16 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:06.00 4
17 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:06.14 2
18 Kelsea Krauss 11 OAK KNOLL 1:06.28 3
19 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 1:06.32 3
20 Erin Prachar 10 ST. ROSE 1:08.05 2
21 Tara Ryan 9 RANNEY 1:08.55 2
22 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 1:08.83 1
23 Ruthie Advokat 11 PINGRY 1:09.26 3
24 Makena Mugambi 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:10.70 3
25 Claudine Chartouni 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:12.53 1
26 Grace Halvey 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:12.93 2
27 Lizzie Tamburro 10 OAK KNOLL 1:13.00 1
28 Sabrina Leff 9 CARD MCCARRICK 1:17.05 1
29 Ainsley Hilfiker 10 MATER DEI 1:26.46 2
-- Aprille Simpliciano 10 MATER DEI DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:20.00 3
2 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD MCCARRICK 2:21.47 3
3 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 2:28.72 3
4 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 2:30.18 2
5 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:30.90 3
6 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 2:32.39 2
7 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 2:33.87 3
8 Hannah Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:34.50 3
9 Alana Harrington 11 VILLA WALSH 2:36.36 3
10 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH 2:37.92 3
11 Erin Dailey 9 ST. ROSE 2:38.02 1
12 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 2:38.03 1
13 Halle O'Hern 10 KENT PLACE 2:38.27 2
14 Nikki Mugambi 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 2:38.74 2
15 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 2:40.52 1
16 Emma Cantion 10 ST. ROSE 2:40.94 2
17 Christine Demetillo SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:41.64 2
18 Briann Downes 12 CARD MCCARRICK 2:41.72 3
19 Sabrina Solow 11 OAK KNOLL 2:42.94 3
20 Erin Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:44.92 3
21 Lillie Wilson 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:45.87 2
22 Andrea Lopez SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:47.78 2
23 Elizabeth Dazalma JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:47.84 2
24 Kelly Bosloper 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:48.59 1
25 Nicki Mohammadi 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:49.58 1
26 Caitlin Mahoney 11 PINGRY 2:51.00 2
27 Brigid Alvarado ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:51.20 2
28 Laura Segarra SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:52.09 2
29 Amanda Cagnassola 10 OAK KNOLL 2:52.46 1
30 Grace Grady 10 HOLY CROSS 2:52.75 1
31 Alison Palmeri 9 OAK KNOLL 2:56.85 1
32 Julia Beckett 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:57.64 1
33 Devin Mirlas JR HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:59.12 2
34 Jesseye Marquez ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:00.17 2
35 Nikki Scavone 11 PINGRY 3:00.75 1
36 Tara Golding 10 MATER DEI 3:11.33 1
37 Kathryn Mongeau 10 MATER DEI 3:14.29 1
38 Katie Collins 9 CARD MCCARRICK 3:23.25 1
39 Sarah Rubacky 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:25.47 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:20.72 2
2 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:24.62 2
3 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 5:26.20 2
4 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 5:28.92 2
5 Hannah Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:28.94 2
6 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:32.92 2
7 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 5:38.11 1
8 Sabrina Solow 11 OAK KNOLL 5:41.16 2
9 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 5:41.92 2
10 Patricia Maheras 11 VILLA WALSH 5:51.76 2
11 Julia DiGirolamo 10 VILLA WALSH 6:00.43 2
12 Samantha Wood 9 HOLY CROSS 6:02.02 1
13 Katherine Dearstyne 10 HOLY CROSS 6:04.12 1
14 Margaret Lohuis 10 KENT PLACE 6:04.71 1
15 Andrea Lopez SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 6:19.30 1
16 Deirdre Cahill 10 ST. ROSE 6:19.49 1
17 Megan Murphy 9 VILLA WALSH 6:22.37 1
18 Alexis Garry 10 ST. ROSE 6:35.34 1
19 Belicia Rodriguez 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7:01.95 1
20 Mackinley Taylor 9 PINGRY 7:09.92 1
21 Sophie Riccardi 9 PINGRY 7:16.97 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:02.59
2 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 12:02.40
3 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:07.12
4 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:16.84
5 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:18.72
6 Jennifer Tartini 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 12:21.60
7 Sydney Streicher 11 PINGRY 12:42.66
8 Halle O'Hern 10 KENT PLACE 12:44.65
9 Rachel Wu 10 PINGRY 12:48.40
10 Tara Satnick 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12:52.87
11 Hana Charnley 9 KENT PLACE 12:58.07
12 Julia DiGirolamo 10 VILLA WALSH 13:24.92
13 Patricia Maheras 11 VILLA WALSH 13:34.61
14 Lindsey Medd 11 VILLA WALSH 13:42.81
15 Deirdre Cahill 10 ST. ROSE 13:44.44
16 Elizabeth Valiaveedan 11 ST. ROSE 14:10.77
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.87q 1
2 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 8.90q 3
3 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.13q 2
4 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.28q 3
5 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.45q 2
6 Erin Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.47q 1
7 Alana Harrington 11 VILLA WALSH 9.82q 3
8 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 9.93q 3
9 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 10.03 2
10 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 10.15 1
11 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE 10.21 2
12 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH 10.60 1
13 Victoria Sanzo 12 KENT PLACE 10.60 3
14 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE 10.69 2
15 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 10.75 3
16 Meredith Tulloch 12 KENT PLACE 10.94 2
17 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 11.08 3
18 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 11.23 1
19 Victoria Kasper 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 11.41 3
20 Angela DeCapua 10 MATER DEI 11.85 2
21 Daphne Corey 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12.19 2
22 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI 12.59 1
23 Katie Coyne 9 PINGRY 13.21 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.80
2 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.84
3 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 9.00
4 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.27
5 Erin Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.47
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.52
7 Alana Harrington 11 VILLA WALSH 9.71
8 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 9.99
Preliminaries
9 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH
10 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL
11 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE
12 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH
13 Victoria Sanzo 12 KENT PLACE
14 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE
15 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI
16 Meredith Tulloch 12 KENT PLACE
17 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL
18 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY
19 Victoria Kasper 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA
20 Angela DeCapua 10 MATER DEI
21 Daphne Corey 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
22 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI
23 Katie Coyne 9 PINGRY
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 KENT PLACE 4:16.14 1
2 OAK KNOLL 4:20.95 2
3 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:22.37 1
4 VILLA WALSH 4:23.89 2
5 HOLY SPIRIT 4:27.43 2
6 PINGRY 4:29.14 2
7 SAINT ROSE 4:31.12 2
8 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:45.55 1
9 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:47.04 1
-- EASTERN CHRISTIAN DQ 2
Girls High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 5-02.00
2 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 5-00.00
3 Caroline Groce 12 KENT PLACE J5-00.00
4 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 4-10.00
5 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA J4-10.00
6 Monica McGavin 10 KENT PLACE 4-08.00
7 Nicole Rogan 10 CARD MCCARRICK J4-08.00
8 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 4-06.00
8 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 4-06.00
8 Theresa Osborne 10 MATER DEI 4-06.00
8 Sholei Croom 12 VILLA WALSH 4-06.00
12 Leah Dimartini 11 ST. ROSE 4-04.00
12 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE 4-04.00
12 Caroline Burns 11 ST. ROSE 4-04.00
15 Kelly Holt 12 VILLA WALSH 4-02.00
15 Ugochukwu Ukponu FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 4-02.00
15 Hannah Bucknam 9 OAK KNOLL 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11-00.00
2 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH J11-00.00
3 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 10-06.00
4 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 10-00.00
4 Catherine Rozalski 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 10-00.00
6 Julia Dannenbaum 9 PINGRY 9-06.00
7 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 9-00.00
Girls Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adia Ledbetter ROSELLE CATHOLIC 39-02.00
2 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 32-01.25
3 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 31-01.50
4 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 30-08.75
5 Mary Egan 12 ST. ROSE 29-09.75
6 Katherine Burns 11 ST. ROSE 29-00.00
7 Noelle Rosa 11 KENT PLACE 28-04.75
8 Kendra Visbeen 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 27-10.50
9 Kristin Davidson 12 MATER DEI 27-04.00
10 Gemma Henderson 10 VILLA WALSH 26-11.25
11 Amanda Nwankwo SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 26-04.50
12 Amanda Cagnassola 10 OAK KNOLL 25-08.75
13 Theresa Osborne 10 MATER DEI 25-08.00
14 Tiana Thomas ROSELLE CATHOLIC 25-06.50
15 Hana Schwartz 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 24-07.25
16 Delia Hellander 10 VILLA WALSH 24-03.25
17 Kelsea Krauss 11 OAK KNOLL 23-06.00
18 Dawn Arumemi SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 22-09.00
19 Catherine Saint Jacques 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 21-11.75
20 Natalie Lombardi 10 RANNEY 20-11.25
21 Jillian Scarpanito 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 20-04.00
22 Anna Connors 12 MATER DEI 20-03.00
23 Lizzie Tamburro 10 OAK KNOLL 19-05.00
Women - NP B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent Place 64 2) Gill St. Bernard's 53
3) Villa Walsh 44 4) Benedictine Academy 27
5) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 25 6) Pingry 17
7) Montclair Kimberley 16 8) Saint Rose 15
9) Oak Knoll 14 10) Roselle Catholic 10
10) Mater Dei 10 12) Cardinal McCarrick 8
13) Queen of Peace 3 14) Holy Spirit 2
14) Dwight-Englewood 2
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU