CENTRAL GROUPS I & IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 10:02 PM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/23/2014 to 5/24/2014
Track & Field Sectionals @ Hillsborough
Central Grs 1 & 4
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 1
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 10.60 1988 Efrain Cabrera, Keyport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN 11.29q 7
2 Julian Lenartowicz 12 METUCHEN 11.42q 6
3 Mark Hays 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 11.55q 7
4 Naheim Key 9 ACADEMY CHARTER 11.57q 5
5 Kevin Ruiz 12 MIDDLESEX 11.59q 7
6 Raphael Santos 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 11.59q 7
7 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE 11.68q 5
8 Mark Brodzik 12 NEW EGYPT 11.73q 2
9 Cameron O'Connell 10 METUCHEN 11.74q 7
10 Semaj Grant 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 11.78q 7
11 Mathias Fracchia SR ROSELLE PARK 11.80q 6
12 Jordan Anderson 10 RIVERSIDE 11.84q 5
13 James Marriott 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 11.84 6
14 Nassan Anderson 11 DUNELLEN 11.90 6
15 harry landis 12 HIGHLAND PARK 11.94 1
16 Nick Davis 11 RIVERSIDE 11.97 5
17 Mike Moore 11 SHORE 11.97 3
18 Steven Degrate 11 SHORE 12.04 4
19 Ryan Coke 10 MIDDLESEX 12.06 3
20 DaQuan Henderson 11 DUNELLEN 12.09 5
21 Tyler Richards 12 ACADEMY CHARTER 12.12 3
22 George Perez JR ROSELLE PARK 12.12 4
23 Trevor Houlis 10 SHORE 12.13 3
24 David Sintim SR BURLINGTON CITY 12.13 3
25 Joseph La Duca SO PT PLEASANT BEAC 12.14 6
26 Israel Rodriguez JR ROSELLE PARK 12.15 5
27 Daquan Price 12 SOUTH RIVER 12.17 3
28 Connor Kells FR PT PLEASANT BEAC 12.19 6
29 Steven Santos 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 12.24 4
30 Bebeto Howell 10 BOUND BROOK 12.30 2
31 Tyron Sudyam 12 SOUTH RIVER 12.37 4
32 Froylan Saurez 11 BOUND BROOK 12.48 2
32 Marquis Thomas 10 RIVERSIDE 12.48 4
34 Maurice Lawrence 10 SOUTH RIVER 12.49 2
35 Chase Bright 11 KEYPORT 12.51 2
36 Jose Torres 9 MANVILLE 12.76 1
37 Shane Carey 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 12.84 1
38 Antonious Thigpen 11 ACADEMY CHARTER 12.86 1
39 Elmer Ortiz 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 12.90 2
40 Allen Cordero 9 MANVILLE 13.17 1
41 Paul Basta 10 MANVILLE 13.85 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.60 1988 Efrain Cabrera, Keyport
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN 11.21 2
2 Julian Lenartowicz 12 METUCHEN 11.29 2
3 Naheim Key 9 ACADEMY CHARTER 11.39 2
4 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE 11.49 1
5 Kevin Ruiz 12 MIDDLESEX 11.51 2
6 Mark Hays 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 11.52 2
7 Mark Brodzik 12 NEW EGYPT 11.64 1
8 Raphael Santos 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 11.65 2
9 Cameron O'Connell 10 METUCHEN 11.70 1
Preliminaries
10 Semaj Grant 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN
11 Mathias Fracchia SR ROSELLE PARK
12 Jordan Anderson 10 RIVERSIDE
13 James Marriott 11 NEW PROVIDENCE
14 Nassan Anderson 11 DUNELLEN
15 harry landis 12 HIGHLAND PARK
16 Nick Davis 11 RIVERSIDE
17 Mike Moore 11 SHORE
18 Steven Degrate 11 SHORE
19 Ryan Coke 10 MIDDLESEX
20 DaQuan Henderson 11 DUNELLEN
21 Tyler Richards 12 ACADEMY CHARTER
22 George Perez JR ROSELLE PARK
23 Trevor Houlis 10 SHORE
24 David Sintim SR BURLINGTON CITY
25 Joseph La Duca SO PT PLEASANT BEAC
26 Israel Rodriguez JR ROSELLE PARK
27 Daquan Price 12 SOUTH RIVER
28 Connor Kells FR PT PLEASANT BEAC
29 Steven Santos 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN
30 Bebeto Howell 10 BOUND BROOK
31 Tyron Sudyam 12 SOUTH RIVER
32 Froylan Saurez 11 BOUND BROOK
32 Marquis Thomas 10 RIVERSIDE
34 Maurice Lawrence 10 SOUTH RIVER
35 Chase Bright 11 KEYPORT
36 Jose Torres 9 MANVILLE
37 Shane Carey 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON
38 Antonious Thigpen 11 ACADEMY CHARTER
39 Elmer Ortiz 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON
40 Allen Cordero 9 MANVILLE
41 Paul Basta 10 MANVILLE
Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 21.00 2010 Rontik Sadler, Dunellen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Lenartowicz 12 METUCHEN 22.73 1
2 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN 22.74 1
3 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE 23.20 7
4 Kevin Ruiz 12 MIDDLESEX 23.41 7
5 Paolo Marina 10 MIDDLESEX 23.43 6
6 Naheim Key 9 ACADEMY CHARTER 23.53 6
7 Ryan Daniel JR BURLINGTON CITY 23.55 5
8 Mark Hays 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 23.72 6
9 Mark Brodzik 12 NEW EGYPT 23.73 6
10 harry landis 12 HIGHLAND PARK 23.81 4
11 Raphael Santos 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 23.89 7
12 Ben Harder 11 SOUTH RIVER 24.03 7
13 Jordan Anderson 10 RIVERSIDE 24.13 5
14 Mike Moore 11 SHORE 24.14 5
15 Semaj Grant 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 24.21 6
16 Kamau Modraza SR BURLINGTON CITY 24.26 5
17 Nassan Anderson 11 DUNELLEN 24.32 5
18 Trevor Houlis 10 SHORE 24.32 7
19 Bebeto Howell 10 BOUND BROOK 24.42 4
20 Steven Santos 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 24.53 4
21 Jeremiah Lynch 10 BOUND BROOK 24.54 4
22 Chase Bright 11 KEYPORT 24.63 3
23 Dorvens Alexis 11 ACADEMY CHARTER 24.67 3
24 Brandon Panetta 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 24.76 2
25 Tyler Richards 12 ACADEMY CHARTER 24.84 6
26 Hector Santiago 09 RIVERSIDE 24.97 3
27 DaQuan Henderson 11 DUNELLEN 25.09 3
28 Daquan Price 12 SOUTH RIVER 25.44 4
29 Matthew Jimenez 10 MANVILLE 25.58 2
30 Dylan Hausler 10 KEYPORT 25.70 2
31 Skye Blanks 9 KEYPORT 25.75 2
32 Evan MacGregor 9 SOUTH HUNTERDON 26.16 1
33 Elmer Ortiz 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 26.21 2
34 Allen Cordero 9 MANVILLE 26.61 1
35 Qadir Modraza JR BURLINGTON CITY 26.84 3
36 Jose Torres 9 MANVILLE 27.07 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 48.03 2010 Kieth Griffith, Florence
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN 50.36 6
2 Julian Lenartowicz 12 METUCHEN 51.36 6
3 Ryan Daniel JR BURLINGTON CITY 51.67 5
4 Dan Micolta 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 52.05 6
5 Paolo Marina 10 MIDDLESEX 52.38 6
6 Matt Heidinger 12 DUNELLEN 52.41 6
7 joe choi 11 METUCHEN 52.62 5
8 Tyler Dey 11 NEW EGYPT 52.87 5
9 Ben Harder 11 SOUTH RIVER 52.98 5
10 Kenny Stillwell 12 NEW EGYPT 53.23 6
11 Kamau Modraza SR BURLINGTON CITY 53.59 5
12 Darron Watson 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 53.63 5
13 harry landis 12 HIGHLAND PARK 53.68 4
14 Mike Barber 12 SHORE 54.38 4
15 Jonathan Cunningham FR BURLINGTON CITY 54.59 4
16 Noah Lyle 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN 54.87 3
17 Justin Faulkner 10 MANVILLE 55.36 3
18 Rayquan Brown 9 KEYPORT 55.68 2
19 Hector Santiago 09 RIVERSIDE 55.70 2
20 Jacob Guiliano 12 MIDDLESEX 55.85 4
21 Kieante Lewis 12 DUNELLEN 55.94 3
22 David Maneiro 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 56.06 4
23 Marcus Hansen 9 DUNELLEN 56.17 3
24 Emanuel Cruz 12 SHORE 56.30 2
25 Dylan Hausler 10 KEYPORT 56.44 2
26 David Colby 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 56.45 3
27 Naeem Morgan 9 MIDDLESEX 58.22 2
28 Jordan Anderson 10 RIVERSIDE 58.27 4
29 Jefferson Bustos 11 RIVERSIDE 58.31 2
30 Anthony Daverso 12 SHORE 58.55 3
31 Rahim Shabazz 11 SOUTH RIVER 59.71 1
32 Matthew Jimenez 10 MANVILLE 1:00.45 1
33 Cyrus Byrd 11 SOUTH RIVER 1:01.37 1
34 Elmer Ortiz 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 1:01.38 1
35 Allen Cordero 9 MANVILLE 1:01.43 1
36 Sean Goodwin 9 SOUTH HUNTERDON 1:12.80 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:55.50 1985 John Peterson, Bernards
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Mazzella 11 SHORE 1:59.72 3
2 Danny Briggs 11 METUCHEN 2:00.81 3
3 Brian Sullivan 12 METUCHEN 2:03.01 3
4 joe ambrosio 12 HIGHLAND PARK 2:03.19 3
5 Matt Heidinger 12 DUNELLEN 2:04.24 3
6 Bartlomiej Bancewicz 11 SOUTH RIVER 2:04.57 3
7 Tom George 10 SHORE 2:04.62 3
8 David Adams 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:05.52 3
9 Elijah Allen JR BREARLEY, DAVID 2:05.72 3
10 Greg Poandl 10 METUCHEN 2:09.77 2
11 Jordan Sperling 11 SHORE 2:10.91 3
12 Jeff Antonio 11 DUNELLEN 2:10.91 2
13 Luke Schroeder 10 HIGHLAND PARK 2:13.31 2
14 Bayron Delcid 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 2:14.12 2
15 Benjamin Martinez 12 MIDDLESEX 2:14.29 1
16 Carmine Boccellari 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:15.05 2
17 Samad Landrum FR BURLINGTON CITY 2:15.61 1
18 Alex Del Vecchio 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 2:16.26 1
19 Muhammed Jawneh 10 SOUTH RIVER 2:16.48 2
20 Matthew Casucci 11 SOUTH RIVER 2:16.53 2
21 Lorenzzo Montiero 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 2:17.72 2
22 Mario Reed 9 NEW EGYPT 2:17.75 2
23 Michael Nielson 9 DUNELLEN 2:17.81 2
24 Andrew Norton 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:18.00 2
25 Rayquan Brown 9 KEYPORT 2:18.08 2
26 caleb aspy 11 HIGHLAND PARK 2:19.15 1
27 Alex Erven 10 KEYPORT 2:21.66 1
28 Tyler Wynkoop 10 MIDDLESEX 2:21.67 1
29 Justin Maier 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 2:22.37 1
30 Jose Torres 9 MANVILLE 2:23.02 1
31 Zachary Gollin 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 2:23.58 1
32 Matthew Jimenez 10 MANVILLE 2:27.54 1
33 Christopher Strickland FR BURLINGTON CITY 2:31.05 1
34 Michael Vatalare 9 BOUND BROOK 2:34.78 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:10.20 1983 John Carlotti, Bernards
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Adams 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:35.17 3
2 Jordan Price 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:35.48 3
3 Dan Buccino 12 DUNELLEN 4:36.20 3
4 Pat Thormann 12 SHORE 4:36.77 3
5 Brian Sullivan 12 METUCHEN 4:38.51 3
6 Jimmy Hampsey 12 METUCHEN 4:38.52 3
7 Tom George 10 SHORE 4:39.85 3
8 Bartlomiej Bancewicz 11 SOUTH RIVER 4:41.71 3
9 Corey Caplan 12 METUCHEN 4:44.24 3
10 Askhat Smith JR PT PLEASANT BEAC 4:55.35 3
11 Joshua Sawyer 12 DUNELLEN 4:55.53 2
12 Conor O'Brien 12 SHORE 4:59.24 3
13 Elijah Allen JR BREARLEY, DAVID 5:00.04 2
14 Donald Gomber 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:01.60 2
15 Andre Benz JR BREARLEY, DAVID 5:03.21 3
16 Griffin Hinrichsen 10 NEW EGYPT 5:03.78 2
17 Robert Dinger 9 MIDDLESEX 5:03.78 2
18 Christopher Nanneman 9 SOUTH HUNTERDON 5:04.54 2
19 Chris Hardie 12 MANVILLE 5:05.59 2
20 Bobby Davison 12 RIVERSIDE 5:06.68 2
21 Sebastian Calvo 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:06.73 2
22 Michael Nielson 9 DUNELLEN 5:08.02 2
23 Victor Mazariegos 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 5:08.13 2
24 Lorenzzo Montiero 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:11.74 2
25 Muhammed Jawneh 10 SOUTH RIVER 5:13.57 1
26 Joe Yunga 11 RIVERSIDE 5:14.31 1
27 Brandon Leip 10 FLORENCE 5:15.69 1
28 Robert Brown 09 RIVERSIDE 5:16.44 2
29 Luis Burgos 11 MIDDLESEX 5:18.54 2
30 Zachary Gollin 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 5:20.80 1
31 Chris Hogrefe 9 KEYPORT 5:23.44 1
32 Christopher Terepka 9 SOUTH HUNTERDON 5:27.81 1
33 Manuel Ramirez 12 BOUND BROOK 5:29.88 1
34 Matt Honiksz 11 MANVILLE 5:30.06 1
35 Patrick Rudawski 9 MIDDLESEX 5:31.77 1
36 Warren Dubell 10 FLORENCE 5:36.28 1
37 Ricky Monterroso FR MANVILLE 5:36.58 1
38 Aleksander Orofino 11 BOUND BROOK 5:43.68 1
39 Stephen Villalobos 11 BOUND BROOK 5:54.89 1
-- Matthew Casucci 11 SOUTH RIVER DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:06.30 1983 Chris Blachet, Bernards
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dan Buccino 12 DUNELLEN 9:55.11 2
2 Jordan Price 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 9:55.65 2
3 Jimmy Hampsey 12 METUCHEN 9:59.23 2
4 Corey Caplan 12 METUCHEN 10:00.68 2
5 Pat Thormann 12 SHORE 10:01.80 2
6 Patrick Walsh 9 SOUTH AMBOY 10:05.62 2
7 Mike Stonehocker 10 METUCHEN 10:34.82 2
8 Max Dunsavage 12 DUNELLEN 10:53.28 2
9 Joey Wells 9 SOUTH AMBOY 10:55.77 2
10 Bobby Davison 12 RIVERSIDE 11:02.76 2
11 Christopher Nanneman 9 SOUTH HUNTERDON 11:06.16 1
12 Ethan Bull 9 HIGHLAND PARK 11:09.62 1
13 Robert Brown 09 RIVERSIDE 11:11.66 1
14 Sebastian Calvo 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 11:16.23 2
15 matt ambrosio 10 HIGHLAND PARK 11:18.40 1
16 Chris Hogrefe 9 KEYPORT 11:19.71 1
17 Robert Zeto 9 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:21.40 2
18 Jordan Sperling 11 SHORE 11:21.96 2
19 Lorenzzo Montiero 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 11:26.72 1
20 Christopher Terepka 9 SOUTH HUNTERDON 11:33.75 1
21 Yianni Garris 10 DUNELLEN 11:38.60 1
22 Raymond Davan 09 RIVERSIDE 11:40.75 1
23 Alex Del Vecchio 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 11:42.54 1
24 Brian Azevedo 9 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:43.76 1
25 Michael Sweeney 12 SHORE 11:46.51 1
26 Matt Honiksz 11 MANVILLE 11:49.06 1
27 Tiger Li 10 HIGHLAND PARK 11:58.33 1
28 Muhammed Jawneh 10 SOUTH RIVER 12:05.32 1
29 Ricky Monterroso FR MANVILLE 12:09.37 1
30 Andrew Monterroso 9 MANVILLE 12:15.07 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 14.40 1994 Andy rYBA, Montgomery
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 15.46q 3
2 Nick Slawinski 12 RIVERSIDE 15.70q 2
3 Travon Latouche 12 METUCHEN 15.77q 1
4 David Sintim SR BURLINGTON CITY 15.85q 2
5 Luis Guerrero 11 MIDDLESEX 15.92q 3
6 Bernard Worthy 12 FLORENCE 15.99q 3
7 Michael Ramos 10 RIVERSIDE 16.33q 2
8 Damier Johnson Scott BREARLEY, DAVID 16.38q 2
9 ken thorndon 9 METUCHEN 16.68q 3
10 Noah Lyle 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN 17.32q 3
11 Eddie Coleman 11 RIVERSIDE 17.47q 2
12 Michael Hagood-Henry 11 DUNELLEN 17.75q 2
13 Darron Watson 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 18.74 3
14 Rory Hansen 10 MIDDLESEX 19.88 1
15 Charlie Sawyer 12 DUNELLEN 19.91 1
16 Dwight Stefanakis 10 SHORE 20.01 1
17 Skye Blanks 9 KEYPORT 20.36 1
-- Naeem Morgan 9 MIDDLESEX DQ 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.40 1994 Andy rYBA, Montgomery
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 15.45 2
2 Nick Slawinski 12 RIVERSIDE 15.53 2
3 Travon Latouche 12 METUCHEN 15.76 2
4 Luis Guerrero 11 MIDDLESEX 15.87 2
5 Damier Johnson Scott BREARLEY, DAVID 16.01 1
6 Bernard Worthy 12 FLORENCE 16.11 2
7 ken thorndon 9 METUCHEN 16.30 1
8 Michael Ramos 10 RIVERSIDE 16.32 1
9 David Sintim SR BURLINGTON CITY 16.48 2
Preliminaries
10 Noah Lyle 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN
11 Eddie Coleman 11 RIVERSIDE
12 Michael Hagood-Henry 11 DUNELLEN
13 Darron Watson 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON
14 Rory Hansen 10 MIDDLESEX
15 Charlie Sawyer 12 DUNELLEN
16 Dwight Stefanakis 10 SHORE
17 Skye Blanks 9 KEYPORT
-- Naeem Morgan 9 MIDDLESEX
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 54.60 2006 Kyle Edmonds, Metuchen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 59.17 6
2 Travon Latouche 12 METUCHEN 1:00.56 5
3 Darron Watson 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 1:00.56 6
4 Nick Slawinski 12 RIVERSIDE 1:00.58 5
5 David Maneiro 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:01.67 6
6 Dan Hodulik 12 DUNELLEN 1:01.83 4
7 Andre Paul 12 ASBURY PARK 1:02.19 5
8 Mike Barber 12 SHORE 1:02.19 6
9 Michael Ramos 10 RIVERSIDE 1:02.63 5
10 Brenden O'Brien 9 KEYPORT 1:02.83 3
11 Peter Dimeglio 10 METUCHEN 1:03.08 3
12 Luis Guerrero 11 MIDDLESEX 1:03.22 3
13 David Sintim SR BURLINGTON CITY 1:03.28 4
14 Kamau Modraza SR BURLINGTON CITY 1:03.55 4
15 Noah Lyle 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:03.80 5
16 Kevin Urness 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:04.33 4
17 Sebastian Camacho 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:04.50 6
18 Julian McCarthy 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:05.09 4
19 Cole Barrale 11 SHORE 1:05.45 3
20 David Calabrese 11 NEW EGYPT 1:05.46 6
21 Kennard Taylor 12 NEW EGYPT 1:05.64 4
22 Michael Hagood-Henry 11 DUNELLEN 1:06.50 3
23 Rory Hansen 10 MIDDLESEX 1:07.86 1
24 Nahijee Cross 10 SHORE 1:08.27 2
25 Naeem Morgan 9 MIDDLESEX 1:09.12 3
26 Kingsley Anderson 9 DUNELLEN 1:10.75 2
27 Jordan Perry 09 RIVERSIDE 1:11.94 2
28 Jimmy Pratas 11 SOUTH RIVER 1:12.54 1
29 Javier Rosario 9 SOUTH HUNTERDON 1:13.30 1
30 Skye Blanks 9 KEYPORT 1:15.83 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 44.78 5/24/2013 Metuchen, Metuchen
k Brenneman, J Lenartowicz, T Latouche, I Gulyaev
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NEW PROVIDENCE 45.17 2
1) James Marriott 11 2) Raphael Santos 10
3) Andrew Scharf 12 4) Mark Hays 12
2 MIDDLESEX 46.02 2
1) Ryan Coke 10 2) Paolo Marina 10
3) Nii Amon Nikoi 12 4) Kevin Ruiz 12
3 JONATHAN DAYTON 46.27 2
1) David Maneiro 10 2) John Walton 11
3) Steven Santos 10 4) Dan Micolta 12
4 METUCHEN 46.29 2
1) Kieran Brenneman 10 2) Travon Latouche 12
3) Cameron O'Connell 10 4) Mikhail Skolinick 11
5 SHORE 46.38 2
1) Mike Moore 11 2) Steven Degrate 11
3) Trevor Houlis 10 4) Tyreek McCain 10
6 SOUTH HUNTERDON 48.05 1
1) Darron Watson 10 2) Brandon Panetta 11
3) Shane Carey 11 4) Bayron Delcid 11
7 MANVILLE 48.10 1
1) Justin Faulkner 10 2) Steven Nash 10
3) Allen Cordero 9 4) Andrew Conti 12
-- SOUTH RIVER DQ 2
1) Bartlomiej Bancewicz 11 2) Daquan Price 12
3) Tyron Sudyam 12 4) Ben Harder 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:26.20 2011 Metuchen, Metuchen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 METUCHEN 3:31.18 2
1) Kieran Brenneman 10 2) Danny Briggs 11
3) joe choi 11 4) Ivan Gulyaev 12
2 SHORE 3:31.93 2
1) Kevin Mazzella 11 2) Mike Barber 12
3) Anthony Daverso 12 4) Tom George 10
3 JONATHAN DAYTON 3:35.93 2
1) Noah Lyle 9 2) David Maneiro 10
3) Julian McCarthy 10 4) Tj Kanarek 11
4 BURLINGTON CITY 3:36.85 1
1) Jonathan Cunningham FR 2) Ryan Daniel JR
3) Kamau Modraza SR 4) David Sintim SR
5 MIDDLESEX 3:37.01 2
1) Ryan Coke 10 2) Kevin Ruiz 12
3) Jacob Guiliano 12 4) Paolo Marina 10
6 HIGHLAND PARK 3:38.45 2
1) harry landis 12 2) Luke Schroeder 10
3) caleb aspy 11 4) joe ambrosio 12
7 NEW PROVIDENCE 3:40.02 2
1) Sebastian Camacho 11 2) David Colby 12
3) David Adams 10 4) Matt Sullivan 12
8 DUNELLEN 3:40.49 1
1) Jeff Antonio 11 2) Matt Heidinger 12
3) Dan Hodulik 12 4) Kieante Lewis 12
9 SOUTH RIVER 3:44.04 1
1) Rahim Shabazz 11 2) Cyrus Byrd 11
3) Bartlomiej Bancewicz 11 4) Ben Harder 11
10 MANVILLE 3:44.58 1
1) Steven Nash 10 2) Chris Hardie 12
3) Andrew Conti 12 4) Justin Faulkner 10
11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 3:44.67 1
1) Darron Watson 10 2) Evan MacGregor 9
3) Brandon Panetta 11 4) Bayron Delcid 11
12 RIVERSIDE 3:49.63 1
1) Jordan Anderson 10 2) Jefferson Bustos 11
3) Hector Santiago 09 4) Michael Ramos 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:35.77 5/24/2013 New Providence, New Providence
D Adams, J Flanagan, J Price, C Aresco
School Finals
================================================================
1 SHORE 8:35.67*
1) Kevin Mazzella 11 2) Pat Thormann 12
3) Jordan Sperling 11 4) Tom George 10
2 METUCHEN 8:41.72
1) Kieran Brenneman 10 2) Jimmy Hampsey 12
3) Brian Sullivan 12 4) James Poandl 12
3 SOUTH RIVER 9:01.61
1) Matthew Casucci 11 2) Muhammed Jawneh 10
3) Ben Harder 11 4) Bartlomiej Bancewicz 11
4 NEW EGYPT 9:04.57
1) Jonathan Mitchell 10 2) Tom Haskoor 11
3) Willie Echevarria 11 4) Jacob Bogucki 12
5 NEW PROVIDENCE 9:07.59
1) Kevin Urness 11 2) David Adams 10
3) Carmine Boccellari 11 4) Robert Zeto 9
6 MANVILLE 9:15.97
1) Chris Hardie 12 2) Steven Nash 10
3) Jose Torres 9 4) Justin Faulkner 10
7 MIDDLESEX 9:16.04
1) Robert Dinger 9 2) Benjamin Martinez 12
3) Luis Burgos 11 4) Tyler Wynkoop 10
8 JONATHAN DAYTON 9:32.06
1) Julian McCarthy 10 2) Zachary Gollin 10
3) Mark Gragg 9 4) Dan Micolta 12
Boys High Jump Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 6-06.25 2009 Rontik Sadler, Dunellen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nii Amon Nikoi 12 MIDDLESEX 5-10.00
2 Richard Strobel 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 5-08.00
3 Austin Horner 10 NEW EGYPT 5-08.00
4 Damier Johnson-Roberts SR BREARLEY, DAVID 5-06.00
4 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 5-06.00
6 Noah Pointer 10 HIGHLAND PARK 5-06.00
7 ken thorndon 9 METUCHEN 5-06.00
8 Sebastian Camacho 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 5-04.00
9 justin briggs 9 METUCHEN 5-04.00
-- Dwight Stefanakis 10 SHORE NH
-- Nahijee Cross 10 SHORE NH
-- Charles Sanders 11 ASBURY PARK NH
-- DeYoung Don 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN NH
-- Rory Hansen 10 MIDDLESEX NH
Boys Pole Vault Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 14-07 1977 Joe Petrillo, Holmdel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sebastian Camacho 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 12-06.00
2 Josh Smith 12 FLORENCE 11-00.00
3 Josh Ornovitz 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 10-06.00
4 Brandon Czworkowski 11 FLORENCE 9-00.00
4 Charlie Sawyer 12 DUNELLEN 9-00.00
4 Jacob Guiliano 12 MIDDLESEX 9-00.00
4 Nicholas Accetta 11 BOUND BROOK 9-00.00
4 Ignacio Garcia 9 DUNELLEN 9-00.00
9 Mitchell Mann 10 NEW EGYPT 9-00.00
9 Bebeto Howell 10 BOUND BROOK 9-00.00
9 Max Dunsavage 12 DUNELLEN 9-00.00
9 Manuel Ramirez 12 BOUND BROOK 9-00.00
-- Robert Dinger 9 MIDDLESEX NH
Boys Long Jump Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 22-11 2009 Archil Matsaberidze, Jonathan Dayton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenny Stillwell 12 NEW EGYPT 19-05.25
2 Austin Horner 10 NEW EGYPT 19-02.25
3 Ryan Coke 10 MIDDLESEX 18-11.00
4 DeYoung Don 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 18-10.25
5 Raphael Santos 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 18-09.75
6 Cameron O'Connell 10 METUCHEN 18-09.00
7 Kieran Brenneman 10 METUCHEN 18-07.00
8 Noah Pointer 10 HIGHLAND PARK 17-11.50
9 Lorik Berisha 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 17-08.75
10 Charles Saunders 10 ASBURY PARK 17-08.25
11 Maurice Lawrence 10 SOUTH RIVER 17-08.00
11 Nick Davis 11 RIVERSIDE 17-08.00
11 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE 17-08.00
14 Richard Strobel 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 17-07.00
15 Anthony Daverso 12 SHORE 17-05.50
16 farhan rozaidi 10 HIGHLAND PARK 17-03.25
17 Jordan Senior 10 RIVERSIDE 16-10.50
18 Nassan Anderson 11 DUNELLEN 16-10.00
19 Steven Degrate 11 SHORE 16-05.25
20 Trevor Houlis 10 SHORE 16-03.50
21 Devin Cunningham 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 16-02.25
22 Joseph Zarzuela 9 BOUND BROOK 15-11.00
23 Jared Smith 11 SOUTH RIVER 15-07.75
24 Tyler Richards 12 ACADEMY CHARTER 15-03.25
25 Rahim Shabazz 11 SOUTH RIVER 15-01.50
26 Antonious Thigpen 11 ACADEMY CHARTER 13-11.00
Boys Triple Jump Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 45-05 2012 Jamel Smith, New Egypt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Horner 10 NEW EGYPT 40-00.00
2 Semaj Grant 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 39-04.25
3 Nick Davis 11 RIVERSIDE 39-03.00
4 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE 38-06.50
5 DeYoung Don 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 38-04.25
6 Luis Guerrero 11 MIDDLESEX 38-03.00
7 Jared Smith 11 SOUTH RIVER 37-10.00
8 shamar serieux 10 METUCHEN 37-01.50
9 Eddie Coleman 11 RIVERSIDE 37-00.50
10 farhan rozaidi 10 HIGHLAND PARK 36-06.50
10 Richard Strobel 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 36-06.50
12 Lorik Berisha 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 36-05.50
13 Charles Sanders 11 ASBURY PARK 35-11.50
14 Marquis Thomas 10 RIVERSIDE 35-03.50
15 Steven Degrate 11 SHORE 34-04.25
16 Anthony Daverso 12 SHORE 34-01.00
17 elijah mccullum 10 METUCHEN 33-05.00
18 Joshua Sawyer 12 DUNELLEN 32-09.50
19 Alex Meza 12 KEYPORT 32-08.50
20 Rahim Shabazz 11 SOUTH RIVER 32-03.25
Boys Shot Put Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 61-09 1977 Felix Lee, Highland Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis Thompson 12 FLORENCE 49-07.25
2 C. Drew Bright 12 KEYPORT 43-09.00
3 Matt Ciliberto 12 MIDDLESEX 43-02.00
4 David Musselman 12 SHORE 41-06.50
5 Nicholas Padron SR BREARLEY, DAVID 41-01.50
6 William Cheney 11 DUNELLEN 41-01.00
7 Dan Blanchard 11 METUCHEN 40-10.00
8 David Chavez 10 DUNELLEN 40-00.00
9 Andrew Leibowitz 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 38-10.50
10 Fabien Maragh 10 METUCHEN 38-06.50
11 Thomas McCloughan 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 38-05.25
12 Mike McGuire 11 MIDDLESEX 38-04.50
13 Conrad Paddyfoot 11 DUNELLEN 38-03.25
14 Robby Gilman 11 METUCHEN 38-03.00
15 Joseph Picarelli SO ROSELLE PARK 37-08.75
16 Garry Joaquim 10 MIDDLESEX 37-05.50
17 Andre Augusto 12 RIVERSIDE 36-02.50
18 Mike Purcell 11 RIVERSIDE 35-09.50
19 Othniel Harris 11 SOUTH RIVER 34-05.75
20 Danny O'Steen 12 KEYPORT 34-04.50
21 Mark MacStudy 12 SHORE 34-03.25
22 Ricardo Mendoza 12 SHORE 34-01.50
23 Elijah Stephenson 12 ACADEMY CHARTER 33-08.75
24 Michael Evans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 33-05.00
25 Shane Carey 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 33-02.25
26 Josue Sandoval 9 BOUND BROOK 32-08.25
27 Thomas Maris 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 27-08.25
-- Liam Morris 11 NEW PROVIDENCE ND
Boys Discus Throw Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 168-07 1977 Felix Lee, Highland Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kurt Frimel 12 NEW EGYPT 156-03
2 Dan Blanchard 11 METUCHEN 121-01
3 Cody Campbell 11 NEW EGYPT 119-10
4 Alex Sempervive 11 NEW EGYPT 119-03
5 Liam Morris 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 118-07
6 Daniel Bernheimer JR METUCHEN 116-05
7 Kenny Alvelaez SR ROSELLE PARK 114-00
8 Alex Meza 12 KEYPORT 111-07
9 C. Drew Bright 12 KEYPORT 110-02
10 Coleman Silver 11 METUCHEN 109-05
11 Mark MacStudy 12 SHORE 108-04
12 Ethan Hasse JR PT PLEASANT BEAC 107-01
13 William Cheney 11 DUNELLEN 107-00
14 Matt Ciliberto 12 MIDDLESEX 105-11
15 Dylan Thomas 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 105-08
16 Andrew Leibowitz 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 102-07
17 Mike Purcell 11 RIVERSIDE 102-04
18 Garry Joaquim 10 MIDDLESEX 102-02
19 Alex Meyer 12 DUNELLEN 101-09
20 David Chavez 10 DUNELLEN 97-00
21 Justin Torain 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN 92-07
22 Thomas McCloughan 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 91-03
23 Nick Hubler 11 RIVERSIDE 91-00
24 Michael Evans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 89-03
25 Mike McGuire 11 MIDDLESEX 87-08
26 Shane Carey 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 87-05
27 Jack Donegan 12 SHORE 86-09
28 Chad Moore JR SOUTH HUNTERDON 86-03
29 Andre Augusto 12 RIVERSIDE 83-00
30 Jordell Raisin 12 ACADEMY CHARTER 78-01
31 Jaquel Williams 12 ACADEMY CHARTER 77-10
32 Danny O'Steen 12 KEYPORT 77-07
33 Raymond Fry 9 BOUND BROOK 76-05
-- David Musselman 12 SHORE ND
Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 189-02 5/24/2013 Curtis Thompson, FLORENCE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis Thompson 12 FLORENCE 189-02*
2 Ryan Daniel JR BURLINGTON CITY 160-09
3 Matt Knigge 11 NEW EGYPT 157-09
4 David Spencer 11 MIDDLESEX 156-02
5 Curtis Kyzima 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 146-02
6 Dylan Thomas 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 140-11
7 Dan Blanchard 11 METUCHEN 139-07
8 Chris Kapasakis 11 METUCHEN 138-06
9 Nicholas Padron SR BREARLEY, DAVID 138-02
10 Joseph Ciarrocca 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 137-08
11 Danny O'Steen 12 KEYPORT 136-06
12 Conrad Paddyfoot 11 DUNELLEN 133-04
13 DeYoung Don 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 132-00
14 C. Drew Bright 12 KEYPORT 130-07
15 Andrew Conti 12 MANVILLE 130-05
16 Tim Francisco 12 DUNELLEN 130-00
17 Mike Warner JR METUCHEN 129-05
18 William Ferdinando SO ROSELLE PARK 128-11
18 Mike Purcell 11 RIVERSIDE 128-11
20 Darron Watson 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 123-00
21 Joseph La Duca SO PT PLEASANT BEAC 122-00
22 Christian De la Cruz 10 HIGHLAND PARK 121-07
23 Chase Dibenedetto 11 NEW EGYPT 120-05
24 Alex Chacon JR ROSELLE PARK 119-03
25 Alex Meza 12 KEYPORT 119-00
26 Jay Grimm 12 MANVILLE 117-06
27 Samaad Rawlins 11 MIDDLESEX 117-02
28 Ivan Duarte 11 SOUTH RIVER 115-08
29 Christopher Palumbo SR BREARLEY, DAVID 114-03
30 Zach Bartram 9 SHORE 112-08
31 Marrick Sainvil 12 FLORENCE 112-00
32 Cyrus Byrd 11 SOUTH RIVER 110-03
33 Jack Donegan 12 SHORE 109-06
34 Garry Joaquim 10 MIDDLESEX 108-04
35 Thomas Maris 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 107-00
36 Antonious Thigpen 11 ACADEMY CHARTER 105-00
37 Shane Carey 11 SOUTH HUNTERDON 104-00
38 Andre Augusto 12 RIVERSIDE 103-09
39 Andre Paul 12 ASBURY PARK 102-08
40 Elijah Stephenson 12 ACADEMY CHARTER 88-07
41 Nick Hubler 11 RIVERSIDE 83-04
42 Kevin Juarez-Leon 10 BOUND BROOK 82-06
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Metuchen 150 2) New Egypt 64
3) New Providence 62 4) Middlesex 52.40
5) FLORENCE 44.40 6) Shore 40
6) Jonathan Dayton 40 8) Dunellen 23.80
9) RIVERSIDE 18 9) BURLINGTON CITY 18
11) KEYPORT 8 12) South River 7
12) David Brearley 7 12) South Hunterdon 7
12) Academy Charter 7 16) Highland Park 6
17) Bound Brook 1.40 18) South Amboy 1
18) Manville 1
BOYS IV
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 4
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colin Winslow 11 SAYREVILLE 10.98q 10
2 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 11.05q 10
3 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11.16q 10
4 Elijah Suggs 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.17q 10
5 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE 11.17q 10
6 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 11.21q 10
7 Christopher Jones 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 11.22q 9
8 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11.23q 8
9 jordan Thomas 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 11.28q 9
10 Dan Debner 11 MANALAPAN 11.33q 5
11 Robert Peterson 11 W.W.P NORTH 11.35q 8
12 JeSean Foster 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11.42q 7
13 Jonathan Santiago 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 11.50 9
14 Mike McNicholas 10 MANALAPAN 11.51 6
15 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 11.52 9
16 Steven Olmo 12 COLTS NECK 11.55 7
17 Justin Foreman 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.56 8
18 Ariel Delgado 11 MONROE 11.58 6
19 Isaiah Copes 12 SAYREVILLE 11.59 5
20 Patrick Warren 10 MONTGOMERY 11.60 9
21 Kofi Manful 12 FREEHOLD TWP 11.63 4
22 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 11.64 4
23 Vincent Dellle 9 OLD BRIDGE 11.67 5
24 Tyler Young 11 MONTGOMERY 11.69 6
25 Kenny Brakoh 10 OLD BRIDGE 11.70 8
26 Zack Vignola 12 MARLBORO 11.72 1
27 Zachary Williams 10 HILLSBOROUGH 11.73 7
28 Miles Shipp 10 MONROE 11.74 8
29 Brandon Tomori 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 11.76 5
30 Jack Langner 11 MARLBORO 11.80 1
30 Shikeem Hill 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 11.80 3
32 David Galarza 10 HOWELL 11.81 4
33 Eric Gonzalez 12 COLTS NECK 11.82 6
34 Jeremy McFadden 10 HOWELL 11.83 6
35 Simas Glebavicius 10 HOWELL 11.84 4
36 Juwan Brown 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.86 7
37 Tim Ip 10 MONTGOMERY 11.87 3
38 Chielozor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH 11.91 5
39 CJ Markisz 10 W.W.P NORTH 11.93 9
40 Mike Schoener FR JACKSON MEMORIAL 11.98 4
41 Christopher Sholtis 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 12.01 2
42 Jesse Chalnick 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12.07 3
43 Miles Fye-Moore 9 W.W.P NORTH 12.07 6
44 Jason Zell 11 COLTS NECK 12.07 2
45 Dan Kellett FR JACKSON MEMORIAL 12.10 5
46 Joe Amari 12 FREEHOLD BORO 12.13 7
47 Daniel Rossi 11 FREEHOLD BORO 12.14 3
48 Victor Delrio 11 HILLSBOROUGH 12.38 1
49 Steven Gold FR JACKSON MEMORIAL 12.38 2
50 Christopher LaVan 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 12.50 2
51 Nick Princiotta 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 12.66 2
-- Raoul Dhulekar 11 W.W.-P SOUTH DQ 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Winslow 11 SAYREVILLE 10.90 2
2 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 11.08 2
3 Christopher Jones 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 11.10 1
4 Elijah Suggs 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.11 2
5 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11.13 2
6 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE 11.14 2
7 jordan Thomas 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 11.15 1
8 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 11.18 2
9 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11.25 1
Preliminaries
10 Dan Debner 11 MANALAPAN
11 Robert Peterson 11 W.W.P NORTH
12 JeSean Foster 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY
13 Jonathan Santiago 12 TRENTON CENTRAL
14 Mike McNicholas 10 MANALAPAN
15 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK
16 Steven Olmo 12 COLTS NECK
17 Justin Foreman 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK
18 Ariel Delgado 11 MONROE
19 Isaiah Copes 12 SAYREVILLE
20 Patrick Warren 10 MONTGOMERY
21 Kofi Manful 12 FREEHOLD TWP
22 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO
23 Vincent Dellle 9 OLD BRIDGE
24 Tyler Young 11 MONTGOMERY
25 Kenny Brakoh 10 OLD BRIDGE
26 Zack Vignola 12 MARLBORO
27 Zachary Williams 10 HILLSBOROUGH
28 Miles Shipp 10 MONROE
29 Brandon Tomori 11 EAST BRUNSWICK
30 Jack Langner 11 MARLBORO
30 Shikeem Hill 10 TRENTON CENTRAL
32 David Galarza 10 HOWELL
33 Eric Gonzalez 12 COLTS NECK
34 Jeremy McFadden 10 HOWELL
35 Simas Glebavicius 10 HOWELL
36 Juwan Brown 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK
37 Tim Ip 10 MONTGOMERY
38 Chielozor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH
39 CJ Markisz 10 W.W.P NORTH
40 Mike Schoener FR JACKSON MEMORIAL
41 Christopher Sholtis 11 BRICK MEMORIAL
42 Jesse Chalnick 12 FREEHOLD TWP
43 Miles Fye-Moore 9 W.W.P NORTH
44 Jason Zell 11 COLTS NECK
45 Dan Kellett FR JACKSON MEMORIAL
46 Joe Amari 12 FREEHOLD BORO
47 Daniel Rossi 11 FREEHOLD BORO
48 Victor Delrio 11 HILLSBOROUGH
49 Steven Gold FR JACKSON MEMORIAL
50 Christopher LaVan 10 BRICK MEMORIAL
51 Nick Princiotta 10 W.W.-P SOUTH
-- Raoul Dhulekar 11 W.W.-P SOUTH
Boys 200 Meter Dash Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Winslow 11 SAYREVILLE 22.18 9
2 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 22.22 9
3 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 22.53 9
4 Christopher Jones 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 22.61 7
5 Shaun Ellis-Bradley 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 22.66 9
6 Khani Glover 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 22.78 9
7 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 22.90 8
8 jordan Thomas 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 22.98 8
9 Elijah Suggs 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 23.00 8
10 Justin Foreman 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 23.03 8
11 Patrick Warren 10 MONTGOMERY 23.07 8
12 Jonathan Santiago 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 23.09 7
13 Rexford Thomas 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 23.15 7
14 Alex Kainer 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 23.17 6
15 Brandon Phillip 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 23.19 9
16 CJ Thompson 12 MONROE 23.21 7
17 Zachary Williams 10 HILLSBOROUGH 23.26 5
18 Robert Peterson 11 W.W.P NORTH 23.31 6
19 Tyler Young 11 MONTGOMERY 23.33 7
20 David Galarza 10 HOWELL 23.37 5
21 Dan Debner 11 MANALAPAN 23.39 3
22 Steven Olmo 12 COLTS NECK 23.43 5
23 Kenny Brakoh 10 OLD BRIDGE 23.49 6
24 Michael Simonson 10 MONTGOMERY 23.71 5
25 Steven Pizzolongo 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 23.80 1
26 Vincent Dellle 9 OLD BRIDGE 23.90 6
27 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 23.90 5
28 Kyle Rusignuolo 11 HILLSBOROUGH 23.91 3
29 Shiquan Barlow 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 23.94 3
30 Chielozor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH 24.03 3
31 Brandon Tomori 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 24.17 6
32 Jason Zell 11 COLTS NECK 24.23 4
33 Jesse Chalnick 12 FREEHOLD TWP 24.34 4
34 Daniel Rossi 11 FREEHOLD BORO 24.41 3
35 Max Puthenpura 12 W.W.P NORTH 24.47 4
36 Peter Mooney 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 24.48 6
37 Ahmad Attieh 12 OLD BRIDGE 24.55 4
38 Dan Theyn 9 HOWELL 24.55 2
39 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 24.55 5
40 Chandler Gotlieb 12 MANALAPAN 24.72 8
41 Samuel Lee SR MONROE 24.85 4
42 Baru Roberson 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 24.87 2
43 Eric Ventola 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 24.88 2
44 Alec Pace 11 MARLBORO 24.94 3
45 Christopher Antoine 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 25.23 2
46 Robert Chiusano 11 MARLBORO 25.27 2
47 Sho Kitamura 12 W.W.-P SOUTH 25.55 1
48 Sebastia Torre JR FREEHOLD TWP 25.59 2
49 Zyion Cooper 8 W.W.-P SOUTH 25.97 1
50 Nick Princiotta 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 26.57 1
-- DJ Patterson 11 W.W.P NORTH DQ 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colin Winslow 11 SAYREVILLE 49.63 9
2 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 49.69 9
3 Tyree Wilson 11 FREEHOLD TWP 50.39 9
4 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 50.53 9
5 CJ Thompson 12 MONROE 50.87 6
6 Marcus Hernandez 12 OLD BRIDGE 50.94 8
7 Jon Gerhartz 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 51.03 9
8 Rexford Thomas 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 51.09 8
9 Hazem Miawad 11 OLD BRIDGE 51.15 8
10 jordan Thomas 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 51.32 9
11 Khani Glover 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 51.64 8
12 Brandon Phillip 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 51.69 8
13 Jonathan Santiago 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 52.25 7
14 Mike McNicholas 10 MANALAPAN 52.61 7
15 Kyle Czaikowski 11 FREEHOLD TWP 52.80 7
16 Austin Hernandez 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 52.80 6
17 Rajiv Mukundan 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 52.83 5
18 Juwan Brown 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 53.02 5
19 Mario Ramos JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 53.24 6
20 Eric Gonzalez 12 COLTS NECK 53.28 5
21 Kyle Rusignuolo 11 HILLSBOROUGH 53.42 3
22 Raoul Dhulekar 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 53.45 6
23 Stephan Olmo SR COLTS NECK 53.58 5
24 Jamel Johnson 12 W.W.P NORTH 53.96 7
25 Chaz Byrnes 12 MARLBORO 54.13 7
26 Anthony Fiumefreddo 11 MARLBORO 54.31 2
27 Mike Dworzak 11 HOWELL 54.34 2
28 Dhruv Banerjee 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 54.44 6
29 Nick Ballenilla 12 OLD BRIDGE 54.61 5
30 Rodney Larmore SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 54.65 3
31 Steven Corsentino 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 54.76 2
32 Jarrett Genovese JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 54.78 4
33 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 54.86 4
34 Avinash Boppana 9 MONTGOMERY 54.86 3
35 Pierce Shein 11 HILLSBOROUGH 54.98 1
36 Raouf Laadem 10 MONTGOMERY 55.02 2
37 Nicholas Giannopoulos JR COLTS NECK 55.10 3
38 Dan Kellett FR JACKSON MEMORIAL 55.11 3
39 Alec Pace 11 MARLBORO 55.20 1
40 CJ Markisz 10 W.W.P NORTH 55.50 8
41 Shikeem Hill 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 55.54 4
42 DJ Patterson 11 W.W.P NORTH 55.79 4
43 Nicholas Ramirez 9 W.W.-P SOUTH 55.84 2
44 Dmytro Tymofyeyev 9 W.W.-P SOUTH 55.91 3
45 Daniel Rossi 11 FREEHOLD BORO 55.97 4
46 Chielozor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH 56.12 2
47 Chandler Gotlieb 12 MANALAPAN 56.43 1
48 Matthew Greenstein 10 MONTGOMERY 56.90 1
49 Sam Keelakai 9 RANCOCAS VALLEY 57.01 6
50 Baru Roberson 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 58.47 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Murray 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:52.59 4
2 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 1:54.64 4
3 Jose Colon-Cruz 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:56.86 4
4 Colin Chehanske 12 COLTS NECK 1:57.03 4
5 Jason Czaikowski 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:57.22 4
6 Marcus Hernandez 12 OLD BRIDGE 1:57.33 4
7 Isaiah Curbelo 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:58.99 3
8 Matthew Nunn 12 HILLSBOROUGH 1:59.20 3
9 Joshua DeJesus 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:00.10 4
10 Rey Rivera 9 OLD BRIDGE 2:00.42 3
11 Brandon Tubby 10 HILLSBOROUGH 2:01.08 2
12 Samuel Praveen 12 W.W.P NORTH 2:01.73 4
13 Joseph Gudzak 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:01.91 3
14 Kian Jackson 11 W.W.P NORTH 2:02.37 4
15 Trishawn Taylor 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 2:02.68 3
16 Zabih Kotecha 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 2:03.29 3
17 Thomas Vinci 12 W.W.-P SOUTH 2:03.36 3
18 Gerard D'Ambrosio 10 OLD BRIDGE 2:03.45 3
19 Joe Morrissey 11 MONTGOMERY 2:03.74 3
20 Ryan Budhu 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:04.00 2
21 Aiden Lewis 9 NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:04.06 2
22 Niall Clancey 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 2:04.37 2
23 Anthony Colasanto 11 FREEHOLD BORO 2:04.44 3
24 Mathew Pari SR COLTS NECK 2:04.67 3
25 Jared Fisher 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:04.85 2
26 Dan Claudeo 9 JACKSON MEMORIAL 2:04.97 2
27 Dan Stockburger 12 MONTGOMERY 2:05.00 2
28 Dan Torres 12 SAYREVILLE 2:05.05 3
29 Liam McSpiritt 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:05.31 2
30 Anthony Orrico 10 FREEHOLD TWP 2:05.55 2
31 CJ Maree 9 MARLBORO 2:05.74 2
32 Gus MacDonald 12 W.W.P NORTH 2:06.33 3
33 Jameer Howard-Scott 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 2:06.85 1
34 Deng Mu 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 2:06.99 1
35 Brandon Odame-Labi 12 MARLBORO 2:08.32 2
36 Thomas Zukofski 11 FREEHOLD BORO 2:08.76 2
37 Michael Liu JR EAST BRUNSWICK 2:09.32 2
38 Evan Jerolaman 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 2:09.43 1
39 David Fox 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 2:10.82 2
40 Dustin Vanella 12 MANALAPAN 2:11.25 1
41 Jose Rafael 12 FREEHOLD BORO 2:11.51 1
42 Jacob Yigdall 11 MONROE 2:12.03 1
43 Dhruv Patel 10 SAYREVILLE 2:12.16 1
44 Kevin Latwis JR MONROE 2:12.65 1
45 Michael Pinnola 12 COLTS NECK 2:13.06 3
46 Richard Casciano 11 MARLBORO 2:13.32 1
47 Andrew Comito 10 MANALAPAN 2:13.94 1
48 Michael Ambrozia 9 HOWELL 2:15.70 1
49 Logan Sherman 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 2:16.30 1
50 Joshua Rubio 10 SAYREVILLE 2:16.86 1
51 John Varrelmann SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 2:17.27 1
52 Anthony Callo 11 HOWELL 2:18.14 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas Neville 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:19.40 4
2 Morgan Murray 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:19.53 4
3 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:19.94 4
4 Ryan Rafferty 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:20.30 4
5 Thomas Vinci 12 W.W.-P SOUTH 4:20.93 4
6 Kevin Veltre 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:21.11 4
7 Nikhil Pulimood 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 4:21.55 4
8 Gerard D'Ambrosio 10 OLD BRIDGE 4:22.42 4
9 Jake Simon 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:27.43 4
10 Karn Setya 12 W.W.-P SOUTH 4:29.54 4
11 Anthony Colasanto 11 FREEHOLD BORO 4:31.13 4
12 Shahzaib Safi 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:33.44 4
13 Mike Millazzo 11 OLD BRIDGE 4:34.97 3
14 John Machala 10 HILLSBOROUGH 4:35.97 1
15 Kenneth Mohs 9 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:36.22 3
16 Dan Jenkins 12 MONTGOMERY 4:36.71 3
17 Deng Mu 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 4:38.75 3
18 Kendell Cox-Allison 12 SAYREVILLE 4:39.50 3
19 Cody Curran 9 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:39.65 3
20 Brad D'Antuno 9 COLTS NECK 4:39.83 3
21 Thomas Zukofski 11 FREEHOLD BORO 4:40.81 3
22 Brian Mitchell 11 HOWELL 4:42.30 3
23 Connor Giampietro 11 MONROE 4:43.25 3
24 Brenden Edgeworth 11 FREEHOLD TWP 4:45.60 3
25 Michael Digricoli 11 HILLSBOROUGH 4:46.79 2
26 Michael Kennedy 11 MANALAPAN 4:46.87 1
27 Aiden Lewis 9 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:47.27 1
28 Jared Huang SO EAST BRUNSWICK 4:47.77 1
29 Justin Carlton 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:48.44 2
30 Sean O'Donnell 9 FREEHOLD TWP 4:48.68 3
31 CJ Maree 9 MARLBORO 4:48.93 2
32 Patrick San Andres SR MONROE 4:49.35 2
33 Andrew Comito 10 MANALAPAN 4:49.70 2
34 Liam McSpiritt 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:50.80 2
35 Vincent Chan FR W.W.P NORTH 4:51.55 2
36 Dustin Vanella 12 MANALAPAN 4:51.60 1
37 Kevin Kuchler 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:51.93 1
38 Patrick Fritzinger 11 MONTGOMERY 4:52.05 2
39 Brett Perks 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:52.33 1
40 Richard Casciano 11 MARLBORO 4:52.40 2
41 Michael Marques 9 SAYREVILLE 4:53.11 1
42 Alex Megerle SO COLTS NECK 4:53.52 2
43 Joe Alicea 11 HOWELL 4:55.58 2
44 Shuming Teoh SO W.W.P NORTH 4:56.13 2
45 Ja'mier Bailey 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 4:56.32 1
46 Tristan Norcutt 12 OLD BRIDGE 4:57.44 3
47 Joseph Scariano 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:57.49 1
48 Trevor Johnson 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:58.12 2
49 Gabe Yoder-Shenk JR W.W.P NORTH 4:58.66 2
50 Ishaan Waghray JR MONTGOMERY 5:03.84 1
51 Matt Mischler FR MONROE 5:04.91 1
52 Steven Neff 9 BRICK MEMORIAL 5:07.55 1
53 Michael Decarlo 10 MARLBORO 5:08.56 1
54 Tulio Santa Cruz JR TRENTON CENTRAL 5:23.28 1
-- Jordan Brannan FR COLTS NECK DQ 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nikhil Pulimood 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 9:28.64 2
2 Tim Bason 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 9:29.17 2
3 Rahul Ramesh 11 MONTGOMERY 9:35.49 2
4 Nicholas Neville 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:39.06 2
5 Karn Setya 12 W.W.-P SOUTH 9:39.99 2
6 Jake Konig 10 FREEHOLD TWP 9:40.89 2
7 Colin Stern 11 W.W.P NORTH 9:45.35 2
8 Zach Csipkay 10 COLTS NECK 9:47.25 2
9 Jake Simon 12 FREEHOLD TWP 9:49.37 2
10 Shaun VanBuskirk 12 OLD BRIDGE 9:49.79 2
11 Mike Millazzo 11 OLD BRIDGE 9:52.83 1
12 Matt Zamorski 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:54.60 2
13 Kyle McCann 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:55.40 2
14 Rohan Doshi 11 W.W.P NORTH 9:59.07 1
15 Bryan Howard 12 W.W.P NORTH 10:03.25 1
16 Michael Kennedy 11 MANALAPAN 10:05.10 1
17 Rob DeFalco 12 COLTS NECK 10:07.63 2
18 Anthony Russo 9 COLTS NECK 10:08.25 2
19 Taylor Gatt 10 MONTGOMERY 10:13.68 2
20 Joseph Spaniol 12 HILLSBOROUGH 10:13.86 1
21 Kendell Cox-Allison 12 SAYREVILLE 10:14.95 1
22 Brandon Young 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 10:17.19 1
23 Kevin Kuchler 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 10:18.48 1
24 Liam Jones 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 10:19.11 1
25 Ajay Sarathy 9 MONTGOMERY 10:23.13 2
26 Jared Huang SO EAST BRUNSWICK 10:26.36 1
27 Anik Chattopadhyay 12 OLD BRIDGE 10:31.68 1
28 Michael Marques 9 SAYREVILLE 10:41.40 1
29 Spencer Russo 11 HILLSBOROUGH 10:46.68 1
30 Andrew Fellin FR MONROE 10:49.97 1
31 Kyle Bobash 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 10:53.29 1
32 Jason Ittner 11 MANALAPAN 11:00.11 1
33 Jared Skalski 10 MANALAPAN 11:02.51 1
34 Jacob French SO MONROE 11:02.51 1
35 Jared Vindigni 12 SAYREVILLE 11:18.59 1
36 Liam Baron 11 HILLSBOROUGH 11:43.16 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juan Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.76q 9
2 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 14.79q 9
3 Alex Kainer 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.99q 8
4 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 15.02q 9
5 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE 15.05q 8
6 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 15.20q 8
7 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 15.28q 9
8 Andrew Bogan 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 15.33q 8
9 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 15.37q 8
10 Nick Claudeo 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 15.37q 9
11 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE 15.41q 7
12 Jamel Johnson 12 W.W.P NORTH 15.44q 7
13 Kevin Murch 11 COLTS NECK 15.69 7
14 Benjamin Aidoo 10 SAYREVILLE 15.76 5
15 Dhruv Banerjee 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.80 4
16 Anthony Belgrave 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 15.85 7
17 Miles Cordero 12 FREEHOLD BORO 15.86 9
18 Tyler Hagemann 12 MONTGOMERY 15.87 6
19 Bryce Engelhardt 12 HILLSBOROUGH 15.92 6
20 Andrew Traina 12 MANALAPAN 16.01 5
21 Koran Goldstein 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 16.02 7
22 Jordan Patterson 10 SAYREVILLE 16.03 7
23 Kishaun Carter 9 BRICK MEMORIAL 16.12 6
24 Khaled Mostafa 10 COLTS NECK 16.18 6
25 Jared Reid 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 16.23 4
26 Christian Collado 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 16.37 3
27 Dan Kaba 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 16.54 5
28 Tyler Towns 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 16.55 5
29 Kerwin Ilfill 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 16.56 4
30 Carlos Donou 11 OLD BRIDGE 16.60 6
31 Shawn reynolds 12 MONROE 16.62 5
32 Josiah Kwiete 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 16.76 6
33 Alex Ramirez 11 OLD BRIDGE 16.82 4
34 Dylan Fiolek 11 FREEHOLD TWP 16.84 2
35 Tyler Ventola 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 16.90 3
36 Michael Chen 11 W.W.P NORTH 16.90 3
37 George Zeng 11 MONTGOMERY 16.93 3
38 Matthew Kim 11 HILLSBOROUGH 16.97 2
39 Jideofor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH 17.00 3
40 Jack Spielsinger 11 W.W.P NORTH 17.02 1
41 Vincent D'Angelo 12 MANALAPAN 17.11 2
42 Kareem Mathiang 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 17.28 8
43 Zachary Tamuzza 9 MONTGOMERY 17.44 1
44 Ryan Tomkins 9 COLTS NECK 18.09 2
45 Zyion Cooper 8 W.W.-P SOUTH 18.23 1
46 Elia Palmese JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 18.31 1
47 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 18.56 4
48 Jan Juanites 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 19.03 2
49 Sieg Kyle Alejandro 9 W.W.-P SOUTH 19.53 1
-- Malik Smith 10 TRENTON CENTRAL DQ 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Juan Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.58 2
2 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 14.59 2
3 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 14.97 1
3 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 14.97 2
5 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE 14.98 2
6 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 15.01 2
7 Alex Kainer 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.03 2
8 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 15.06 1
9 Andrew Bogan 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 15.10 1
Preliminaries
10 Nick Claudeo 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL
11 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE
12 Jamel Johnson 12 W.W.P NORTH
13 Kevin Murch 11 COLTS NECK
14 Benjamin Aidoo 10 SAYREVILLE
15 Dhruv Banerjee 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK
16 Anthony Belgrave 12 EAST BRUNSWICK
17 Miles Cordero 12 FREEHOLD BORO
18 Tyler Hagemann 12 MONTGOMERY
19 Bryce Engelhardt 12 HILLSBOROUGH
20 Andrew Traina 12 MANALAPAN
21 Koran Goldstein 10 W.W.-P SOUTH
22 Jordan Patterson 10 SAYREVILLE
23 Kishaun Carter 9 BRICK MEMORIAL
24 Khaled Mostafa 10 COLTS NECK
25 Jared Reid 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY
26 Christian Collado 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK
27 Dan Kaba 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL
28 Tyler Towns 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL
29 Kerwin Ilfill 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK
30 Carlos Donou 11 OLD BRIDGE
31 Shawn reynolds 12 MONROE
32 Josiah Kwiete 10 TRENTON CENTRAL
33 Alex Ramirez 11 OLD BRIDGE
34 Dylan Fiolek 11 FREEHOLD TWP
35 Tyler Ventola 11 BRICK MEMORIAL
36 Michael Chen 11 W.W.P NORTH
37 George Zeng 11 MONTGOMERY
38 Matthew Kim 11 HILLSBOROUGH
39 Jideofor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH
40 Jack Spielsinger 11 W.W.P NORTH
41 Vincent D'Angelo 12 MANALAPAN
42 Kareem Mathiang 12 TRENTON CENTRAL
43 Zachary Tamuzza 9 MONTGOMERY
44 Ryan Tomkins 9 COLTS NECK
45 Zyion Cooper 8 W.W.-P SOUTH
46 Elia Palmese JR RANCOCAS VALLEY
47 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK
48 Jan Juanites 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY
49 Sieg Kyle Alejandro 9 W.W.-P SOUTH
-- Malik Smith 10 TRENTON CENTRAL
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn reynolds 12 MONROE 55.02 9
2 Jamel Johnson 12 W.W.P NORTH 55.79 9
3 Alex Ramirez 11 OLD BRIDGE 55.92 8
4 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 56.18 9
5 Nick Claudeo 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 56.47 9
6 Bryce Engelhardt 12 HILLSBOROUGH 56.60 8
7 Rexford Thomas 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 56.63 7
8 Juan Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 57.08 8
9 Matt Ballman 12 MONROE 57.35 9
10 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE 57.78 8
10 Logan Zalinsky 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 57.78 8
12 Dhruv Banerjee 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 58.13 7
13 Koran Goldstein 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 58.32 6
14 Andrew Traina 12 MANALAPAN 59.82 7
15 Dan Kaba 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 1:00.45 6
16 Dan Torres 12 SAYREVILLE 1:00.51 7
17 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 1:00.65 7
18 Josiah Kwiete 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:00.79 5
19 Andrew Bogan 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 1:00.80 7
20 Kevin Murch 11 COLTS NECK 1:00.86 8
21 Umang Chavan 11 MONTGOMERY 1:00.86 3
22 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:00.87 4
23 Matthew Kim 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:01.07 3
23 Pierce Shein 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:01.07 2
25 Thomas Monahan 12 FREEHOLD TWP 1:01.08 4
26 Leke Abiodun 12 FREEHOLD BORO 1:01.27 6
27 Miles Cordero 12 FREEHOLD BORO 1:01.53 9
28 Trishawn Taylor 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:01.69 6
29 Brendan Sweet 9 JACKSON MEMORIAL 1:01.75 6
30 Rangey Nelson 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:02.15 3
31 Derek Amoah-Kusi 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:02.25 6
32 Kishaun Carter 9 BRICK MEMORIAL 1:02.37 5
33 Jake Stengel 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:02.66 3
34 Jordan Patterson 10 SAYREVILLE 1:03.50 4
35 Mike Brown 11 MONTGOMERY 1:03.66 5
36 Isaiah Dennis 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:03.69 5
37 Jan Juanites 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:03.79 5
38 Michael Chen 11 W.W.P NORTH 1:03.82 4
39 Christian Collado 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:04.03 3
40 Jordan Miller 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:04.36 2
41 Ryan Tomkins 9 COLTS NECK 1:04.69 2
42 Tyri Cunningham 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:05.01 2
43 Jack Spielsinger 11 W.W.P NORTH 1:05.55 1
44 Vincent D'Angelo 12 MANALAPAN 1:06.25 4
45 Sieg Kyle Alejandro 9 W.W.-P SOUTH 1:06.56 1
46 Brandon Hommer SO MONROE 1:07.76 1
47 Jonathan Baptiste 11 MONTGOMERY 1:07.99 1
-- Demetrius Pate 11 OLD BRIDGE DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SAYREVILLE 42.55 3
1) Myles Hartsfield 11 2) Shaun Abubakar 11
3) Linwood Crump 10 4) Colin Winslow 11
2 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 42.70 3
1) Wendell Allen 10 2) Elijah Suggs 11
3) Justin Foreman 12 4) Alex Kainer 12
3 RANCOCAS VALLEY 43.04 3
1) Shaun Ellis-Bradley 11 2) JeSean Foster 10
3) Devon Lewis 12 4) Sterling Pierce 11
4 MONROE 43.61 3
1) Anothony Aversano 12 2) Ariel Delgado 11
3) Miles Shipp 10 4) CJ Thompson 12
5 EAST BRUNSWICK 43.61 3
1) Brandon Phillip 10 2) Christopher Jones 12
3) Alex Petroski 10 4) Jon Gerhartz 12
6 MONTGOMERY 43.95 2
1) Tim Ip 10 2) Tyler Young 11
3) Michael Simonson 10 4) Patrick Warren 10
7 JACKSON MEMORIAL 44.46 2
1) Aaron Curet 11 2) Marcus Ademilola 12
3) Brian Kraidman 11 4) Khani Glover 12
8 NORTH BRUNSWICK 45.00 2
1) Taequan Rodriguez 11 2) Kerwin Ilfill 11
3) Joseph Castellanos 11 4) Rexford Thomas 11
9 COLTS NECK 45.00 1
1) Eric Gonzalez 12 2) Brian Knauf 11
3) Steven Olmo 12 4) Jason Zell 11
10 HILLSBOROUGH 45.01 1
1) Victor Delrio 11 2) Bryce Engelhardt 12
3) Chielozor Okafor 11 4) Ezekiel Realmonte 11
11 WEST WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 46.44 1
1) Raoul Dhulekar 11 2) Koran Goldstein 10
3) Sho Kitamura 12 4) Nick Princiotta 10
12 BRICK MEMORIAL 46.52 1
1) Christopher Antoine 11 2) Christopher LaVan 10
3) Baru Roberson 11 4) Christopher Sholtis 11
-- WEST WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH DQ 2
1) Miles Fye-Moore 9 2) Jamel Johnson 12
3) Robert Peterson 11 4) Malik Thompson 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:19.60 3
1) Christian Garrido 12 2) Morgan Murray 12
3) Wendell Allen 10 4) Matthew Tamasi 12
2 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:20.47 3
1) Kyle Czaikowski 11 2) Jason Czaikowski 11
3) Tyree Wilson 11 4) Nasir Haines 11
3 OLD BRIDGE 3:22.53 2
1) Marcus Hernandez 12 2) Alex Leto 12
3) Hazem Miawad 11 4) Ed Zaleck 11
4 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:24.30 2
1) Jose Colon-Cruz 11 2) Isaiah Curbelo 10
3) Joshua DeJesus 10 4) Shaun Ellis-Bradley 11
5 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:24.84 3
1) Jon Gerhartz 12 2) Joseph Gudzak 12
3) Andrew Thomson 11 4) Brandon Phillip 10
6 MONROE 3:25.02 3
1) Anothony Aversano 12 2) Ariel Delgado 11
3) Shawn reynolds 12 4) CJ Thompson 12
7 BRICK MEMORIAL 3:25.66 2
1) Brian Reiss 12 2) Logan Zalinsky 12
3) Tristan Gibson 12 4) Kevin Veltre 12
8 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:26.61 2
1) Marcus Ademilola 12 2) Ryan Rafferty 10
3) Brendan Sweet 9 4) Tyler Towns 10
9 HILLSBOROUGH 3:26.90 2
1) Bryce Engelhardt 12 2) Nicholas McFarland 12
3) Matthew Nunn 12 4) Chielozor Okafor 11
10 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:27.24 3
1) Trishawn Taylor 12 2) jordan Thomas 12
3) Semaj Willis 9 4) Rayshawn McRae 11
11 COLTS NECK 3:30.29 3
1) Colin Chehanske 12 2) Brandon Gold 12
3) Eric Gonzalez 12 4) Kevin Murch 11
12 WEST WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 3:31.32 1
1) Niall Clancey 11 2) Raoul Dhulekar 11
3) Zabih Kotecha 11 4) Thomas Vinci 12
13 MARLBORO 3:40.07 1
1) Rae Tarapore 11 2) Anthony Fiumefreddo 11
3) Robert Chiusano 11 4) Alec Pace 11
14 WEST WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH 3:41.74 1
1) Ben Cahnbly 12 2) Jamel Johnson 12
3) Gus MacDonald 12 4) CJ Markisz 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8:03.50
1) Christian Garrido 12 2) Jared Fisher 10
3) Tyler Sanders 10 4) Morgan Murray 12
2 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:04.88
1) Jose Colon-Cruz 11 2) Isaiah Curbelo 10
3) Joshua DeJesus 10 4) Kyle Flynn 12
3 HILLSBOROUGH 8:10.87
1) Liam Baron 11 2) John Machala 10
3) Nicholas McFarland 12 4) Matthew Nunn 12
4 OLD BRIDGE 8:11.94
1) Rey Rivera 9 2) Scott Belton 10
3) Mina Zakhary 12 4) Ed Zaleck 11
5 COLTS NECK 8:11.94
1) Colin Chehanske 12 2) Brandon Gold 12
3) Matt Pari 12 4) Michael Pinnola 12
6 MONTGOMERY 8:13.04
1) Dan Stockburger 12 2) Joe Morrissey 11
3) Aidan Connolly 12 4) Robert Dembinski 11
7 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 8:18.34
1) Anthony Orrico 10 2) Mike Maltese 10
3) Joe Lundberg 11 4) Jake Konig 10
8 TRENTON CENTRAL 8:25.13
1) Trishawn Taylor 12 2) Andrew Hernanandez 10
3) Deng Mu 10 4) Ja'mier Bailey 12
9 WEST WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 8:25.29
1) Niall Clancey 11 2) Luis Cruz 11
3) Zabih Kotecha 11 4) Nikhil Pulimood 11
10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 8:30.78
1) Peter Mooney 11 2) Joe Giglio 10
3) Evan Myhren 11 4) Ryan Rafferty 10
11 FREEHOLD BORO 8:55.82
1) Thomas Zukofski 11 2) Cameron Costanzo 10
3) Jose Rafael 12 4) Anthony Colasanto 11
-- WEST WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH DQ
1) Samuel Praveen 12 2) Gus MacDonald 12
3) Rohan Doshi 11 4) Kian Jackson 11
Boys High Jump Central Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian Kirk 12 HOWELL 6-10.00
2 Myles Hartsfield 11 SAYREVILLE 6-04.00
3 Marcus Ademilola 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 6-04.00
4 Jesse McKnight 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6-02.00
5 Jordan Cole 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-02.00
6 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-00.00
7 Semaj Willis 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-00.00
7 Gregory Hering 12 MONTGOMERY 6-00.00
7 Joseph Castellanos 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 6-00.00
7 Austin Hernandez 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 6-00.00
11 Marcus Lominy 12 OLD BRIDGE 5-10.00
11 Matt Ballman 12 MONROE 5-10.00
11 Charles Powell 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-10.00
11 Issa Feknous 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-10.00
11 Yasir Ruffin 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 5-10.00
16 Rayshawn McRae 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 5-08.00
16 Kevin Thomson 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 5-08.00
16 Dan Penney 10 MONTGOMERY 5-08.00
16 Dylan Reed 11 FREEHOLD TWP 5-08.00
16 Ryan Tomkins 9 COLTS NECK 5-08.00
21 Rafat Mowla 10 COLTS NECK 5-06.00
21 Jack Spielsinger 11 W.W.P NORTH 5-06.00
21 Brad Jones 12 FREEHOLD BORO 5-06.00
21 Nicholas Baum 12 HILLSBOROUGH 5-06.00
21 Billy Randolph 11 MONTGOMERY 5-06.00
21 Zyion Cooper 8 W.W.-P SOUTH 5-06.00
21 Brulan Exantus JR MONROE 5-06.00
21 Vincent Mortillaro 12 HOWELL 5-06.00
21 Ken Owusu 11 OLD BRIDGE 5-06.00
30 Cory Gemignani 12 HILLSBOROUGH 5-04.00
30 Matthew Nowaczek 11 HILLSBOROUGH 5-04.00
30 Shikeem Hill 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 5-04.00
-- Dante Anderson 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK NH
-- Jamal Holland 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL NH
-- Aleks Rzempoluch 12 W.W.P NORTH NH
Boys Pole Vault Central Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Summonte 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12-06.00
2 Ayman Saleh 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 12-06.00
2 Nick Carbone 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12-06.00
4 Chris Cordi 11 HOWELL 12-00.00
4 Marcus Lominy 12 OLD BRIDGE 12-00.00
6 Peter Krzewinski 12 OLD BRIDGE 12-00.00
7 Quinn Sullivan 11 FREEHOLD TWP 11-06.00
8 Dennis Daviss 12 SAYREVILLE 11-00.00
8 Martin Esser Munera 10 MONTGOMERY 11-00.00
8 Alan Wang 11 W.W.P NORTH 11-00.00
11 Issa Feknous 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10-06.00
11 Nicholas Fareri 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 10-06.00
11 Alex O'Connor 12 FREEHOLD TWP 10-06.00
11 Louis Moissonnier 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 10-06.00
15 Grant Gibbs 9 HILLSBOROUGH 10-00.00
15 Paolo Musto 12 MONTGOMERY 10-00.00
17 Kasper Rzempoluch 9 W.W.P NORTH 9-00.00
17 Prunaesh Prabu 11 HILLSBOROUGH 9-00.00
17 Evan Hodousek SO HOWELL 9-00.00
17 Jonathan Miller 9 COLTS NECK 9-00.00
17 Timothy Trampe 11 HILLSBOROUGH 9-00.00
17 John Rosalie 12 OLD BRIDGE 9-00.00
-- Steven Gold FR JACKSON MEMORIAL NH
-- Chris Choi 11 MONTGOMERY NH
-- Christopher Nunes 11 SAYREVILLE NH
-- Jeremy Rodriquez 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK NH
Boys Long Jump Central Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Myles Hartsfield 11 SAYREVILLE 21-11.50
2 Kevin Thomson 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 20-06.50
3 Mike Akortia 12 OLD BRIDGE 20-05.75
4 Carlos Donou 11 OLD BRIDGE 20-03.50
5 Zakiyy Williams 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 20-03.25
6 Aathreya Thuppul 12 W.W.P NORTH 20-00.00
7 Bailey Indursky 11 FREEHOLD BORO 19-11.50
8 DeAndre Thomas 10 MONTGOMERY 19-09.00
9 Tim Okebalama SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 19-08.25
10 Mike Delvecchio 10 OLD BRIDGE 19-07.25
10 Niall Carpenter 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 19-07.25
10 Rayshawn McRae 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 19-07.25
13 Miles Shipp 10 MONROE 19-06.50
14 Zachary Williams 10 HILLSBOROUGH 19-05.25
15 Robert Peterson 11 W.W.P NORTH 19-04.00
16 Kofi Manful 12 FREEHOLD TWP 19-03.75
17 Khristian Ifill 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 18-11.25
18 Aaron Curet 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 18-10.50
18 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 18-10.50
20 Matthew Nowaczek 11 HILLSBOROUGH 18-08.50
21 Evan Kainer 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 18-05.50
22 Justin Johnson 11 MONROE 18-03.25
23 DJ Patterson 11 W.W.P NORTH 18-03.00
24 Isaiah Copes 12 SAYREVILLE 18-01.50
25 Cory Gemignani 12 HILLSBOROUGH 17-10.75
26 Dean Raynor 10 COLTS NECK 17-09.75
27 Dylan Fiolek 11 FREEHOLD TWP 17-08.00
28 Semaj Willis 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 17-06.50
29 Anthony Zhao 11 MONTGOMERY 16-09.75
30 Raouf Laadem 10 MONTGOMERY 16-08.25
31 Charles Powell 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 16-08.00
32 Koran Goldstein 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 16-05.00
33 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 16-04.75
34 Marco Martinez JR W.W.-P SOUTH 16-00.50
35 Aymaan Rehman 10 COLTS NECK 15-04.25
-- Alexis Fitzgerald 11 EAST BRUNSWICK ND
-- Vincent Lee 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL ND
Boys Triple Jump Central Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Myles Hartsfield 11 SAYREVILLE 49-03.00
2 Zakiyy Williams 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 45-01.50
3 Niall Carpenter 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 44-04.75
4 Rayshawn McRae 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 43-09.00
5 Semaj Willis 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 43-03.00
6 Terrence Burdge 11 FREEHOLD TWP 43-02.00
7 Mike Akortia 12 OLD BRIDGE 42-11.75
8 Everett Maples 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 42-07.00
9 Aathreya Thuppul 12 W.W.P NORTH 41-05.50
10 Miles Shipp 10 MONROE 40-05.25
11 Evan Kainer 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 40-04.00
12 Bailey Indursky 11 FREEHOLD BORO 40-03.75
13 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 40-03.00
14 Tyler Towns 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 39-08.00
15 Alexis Fitzgerald 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 39-06.00
16 Kofi Manful 12 FREEHOLD TWP 39-05.50
17 Carlos Donou 11 OLD BRIDGE 39-04.50
18 DeAndre Thomas 10 MONTGOMERY 39-03.50
19 Travis Martin 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 38-08.00
20 Christian Williams 9 MONTGOMERY 38-06.25
21 Matthew Nowaczek 11 HILLSBOROUGH 38-02.00
22 Nick Laspada 12 OLD BRIDGE 38-00.00
23 Dylan Fiolek 11 FREEHOLD TWP 37-11.00
24 Aymaan Rehman 10 COLTS NECK 37-10.00
25 Justin Johnson 11 MONROE 37-06.00
26 Cory Gemignani 12 HILLSBOROUGH 37-03.00
27 Dean Raynor 10 COLTS NECK 37-01.50
28 Andrew Thomson 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 36-05.00
29 Kasper Rzempoluch 9 W.W.P NORTH 35-07.00
30 Brad Jones 12 FREEHOLD BORO 35-05.25
31 Alan Wang 11 W.W.P NORTH 35-05.00
32 Issa Feknous 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 35-01.50
33 Pierce Shein 11 HILLSBOROUGH 34-04.25
-- Marco Martinez JR W.W.-P SOUTH ND
-- Kevin Thomson 12 EAST BRUNSWICK ND
-- Aaron Curet 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL ND
-- Quentin Hodge-Grant 12 MANALAPAN ND
-- Isaiah Copes 12 SAYREVILLE ND
-- Charles Powell 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK ND
Boys Shot Put Central Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 54-03.00
2 Adam Maid 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 51-03.50
3 Chris Simone 12 OLD BRIDGE 50-09.50
4 Jacob Mattis 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 49-00.50
5 Cooper Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY 48-09.00
6 Brandon Davis 10 OLD BRIDGE 48-08.00
7 Erich Kaiser 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 47-01.50
8 Ross Okun 12 MARLBORO 46-05.00
9 Kenneth Bradley 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 46-02.50
10 Nicolas Botett 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 45-04.50
11 Omar Mahmoud 12 MARLBORO 45-02.75
12 Alaa Al-Shrouf 12 HOWELL 45-02.25
13 Nate Schembor 10 MONTGOMERY 44-06.00
14 Angelo Lopez 12 W.W.P NORTH 43-11.75
15 Jonathan Caruso 12 FREEHOLD TWP 43-04.50
16 James Bast 11 HOWELL 43-00.25
17 William Moffitt 12 MARLBORO 42-10.50
18 Ryan Schreiber 12 MONROE 42-07.25
19 Brian Zalma 12 W.W.P NORTH 42-05.75
20 Alexander Schlumpf 10 FREEHOLD TWP 42-05.00
21 Erik Berger 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 42-04.50
22 Henry Bader 10 FREEHOLD TWP 42-02.00
23 Chris Bright 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 41-11.00
24 Matthew Doring 10 HILLSBOROUGH 41-10.25
25 Austin Ostrander 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 41-09.00
26 Zachary Rowell 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 41-02.50
27 Pat Paoluccia 11 MONROE 41-00.75
28 Peter Williams 11 MANALAPAN 40-04.50
29 Armand Rockwell-Moore 11 COLTS NECK 39-11.00
30 Nicolas White 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 39-08.50
31 Sayvon Jarrett 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 39-06.50
32 Matthew Pellicane 11 HILLSBOROUGH 39-05.75
33 Ryan Abbas 11 OLD BRIDGE 39-05.25
34 Kevin Decker 12 HILLSBOROUGH 38-11.50
35 Liam Baldwin 11 HOWELL 38-11.00
36 Logan Brodsky 11 W.W.P NORTH 35-00.00
37 Eric Peltzman 11 COLTS NECK 33-08.50
38 Jameer Howard-Scott 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 32-07.75
-- Dylan Smith 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL ND
Boys Discus Throw Central Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Botett 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 160-11
2 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 160-00
3 Mike Havkins 12 MANALAPAN 158-06
4 Ryan Schreiber 12 MONROE 154-10
5 Erik Berger 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 146-00
6 Alaa Al-Shrouf 12 HOWELL 144-04
7 Chris Simone 12 OLD BRIDGE 143-00
8 Tanner Lyons 12 OLD BRIDGE 136-02
9 Broderick Graham 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 132-07
10 Erich Kaiser 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 132-06
11 Brandon Davis 10 OLD BRIDGE 129-10
12 Jonathan Caruso 12 FREEHOLD TWP 126-07
13 Noah Wilk 12 COLTS NECK 122-07
14 Davon Porter 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 121-08
15 Austin Ostrander 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 120-10
16 Chris Bright 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 120-07
17 Nicholas Testa 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 116-02
18 Ryan Allen 11 HOWELL 114-07
19 Dylan Smith 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 113-03
20 Nate Schembor 10 MONTGOMERY 109-08
21 Matthew Doring 10 HILLSBOROUGH 107-06
22 Angelo Lopez 12 W.W.P NORTH 104-11
23 Marcedius Jameson 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 104-03
24 Charles Meissner 11 MONROE 103-00
25 Mark Reed 11 HOWELL 101-06
26 Matthew Pellicane 11 HILLSBOROUGH 99-11
27 Jared Burke SR EAST BRUNSWICK 93-11
28 Nate Rowell 9 NORTH BRUNSWICK 93-08
29 Andrew Cowan 11 HILLSBOROUGH 93-07
30 Nicolas White 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 93-06
31 Sam Spetalnick JR W.W.P NORTH 92-00
32 Shan Sawant 10 MONTGOMERY 88-08
33 Brendan O'Shea 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 87-07
34 Brian Zalma 12 W.W.P NORTH 84-07
Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ed Delesky 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 182-10
2 Andre Dipaolo 12 HILLSBOROUGH 172-03
3 Cole Collins 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 166-11
4 Mark Orlando 11 MARLBORO 166-01
5 Gregory McManus 11 HOWELL 165-11
6 Tanner Lyons 12 OLD BRIDGE 163-10
7 Jack Schilder 11 W.W.P NORTH 158-00
8 Robert Marks 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 153-02
9 Justin Cutroneo 12 OLD BRIDGE 152-06
10 Anthony Sozzi 11 MANALAPAN 151-08
11 Wesley Beyn 11 MARLBORO 151-07
12 Mark Hillsamer 11 MONTGOMERY 150-05
13 Charles Meissner 11 MONROE 149-01
14 Justin Neves 11 MONTGOMERY 147-11
15 Eric Wilson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 147-01
16 Christian Hodges 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 146-08
17 Steven Choffey 11 HOWELL 145-04
18 Aaron Curet 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 144-11
19 Mike Derise 11 MARLBORO 144-06
20 Daniel Erceg 12 HILLSBOROUGH 144-02
21 Brandon Davis 10 OLD BRIDGE 141-01
22 Josh Bernstein 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 133-11
23 Pat Paoluccia 11 MONROE 133-10
24 Tyler Schwarz 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 133-04
25 Jameer Howard-Scott 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 132-10
26 David Morales 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 128-00
27 Brad Jones 12 FREEHOLD BORO 125-10
28 Jihoon Bae 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 125-01
29 Oluwabukayo Ogunwale 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 121-09
30 Henry Bader 10 FREEHOLD TWP 121-08
31 Kyle Grant 10 MONTGOMERY 119-01
32 Anthony Vasquez 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 118-07
33 Daniel Tobias 12 COLTS NECK 117-01
34 Kyle Zaczek SR MONROE 116-02
35 Travis Britt 11 W.W.P NORTH 115-08
36 Minkyu Kang SR SAYREVILLE 114-05
37 Michael Megill 11 HOWELL 114-01
38 Ryan Smith 12 COLTS NECK 110-05
39 Dennis Daviss 12 SAYREVILLE 108-01
40 Ishmail Garcia 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 103-03
41 Blessing Cummings SO TRENTON CENTRAL 101-08
42 Justin Mahalsky 12 HILLSBOROUGH 99-07
43 Nicholas Gold FR COLTS NECK 93-04
44 Patrick Pinho 10 SAYREVILLE 91-10
45 Sieg Kyle Alejandro 9 W.W.-P SOUTH 48-09
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sayreville 96 2) South Brunswick 91
3) Rancocas Valley 53 4) Old Bridge 40
4) Freehold Township 40 6) East Brunswick 35
7) Jackson Memorial 29 7) Hillsborough 29
7) Monroe 29 10) Montgomery 28
11) West Windsor P. boro South 22 12) Howell 16
13) Manalapan 11 14) Brick Memorial 9
14) West Windsor P. Boro North 9 16) Trenton Central 6
16) Colts Neck 6 18) Freehold Boro 5
19) Marlboro 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU