HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2014 09:56 AM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/23/2014 to 5/24/2014
Track & Field Sectionals @ Monsignor Donovan
NP South A, North A, and North B
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 10.86q 5
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11.06q 5
3 Ray Gabeau 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.26q 5
4 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11.27q 5
5 Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS 11.29q 5
6 Erich Robenson 9 PAUL VI 11.37q 5
7 Brian Seward ST. AUGUSTINE 11.38q 2
8 Tim Howard 11 BISHOP AHR 11.42q 1
9 Alrick Cabales 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 11.56q 4
10 Douglas Marland 11 NOTRE DAME 11.58q 4
11 Tiago Dos Santos 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11.71q 2
12 Jamie Harris 12 HOLY CROSS 11.72q 2
13 Matthew Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 11.80 2
14 Tim Jacoutot 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 11.83 3
15 Sean Ford 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 11.85 4
16 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 11.99 1
17 Christopher Randle 10 PAUL VI 12.02 3
18 Andrew Cardile 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 12.03 1
19 Nick Giordano 9 GLOUCESTER CATH 12.08 2
20 Jason Varley 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 12.22 3
21 Jack Brady 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 12.23 1
22 Nyhsere Woodson 10 NOTRE DAME 12.24 4
23 Isaiah Hill 10 NOTRE DAME 12.27 4
23 Tom Beaulieu 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 12.27 3
25 Wesley Payne 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 12.41 3
26 Colton Brooks 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 12.71 3
27 Tyler Berglund 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 12.99 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 10.87 2
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 10.91 2
3 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11.26 2
4 Ray Gabeau 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.33 2
4 Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS 11.33 2
6 Erich Robenson 9 PAUL VI 11.38 1
7 Brian Seward ST. AUGUSTINE 11.45 1
8 Tim Howard 11 BISHOP AHR 11.46 1
Preliminaries
9 Alrick Cabales 11 ST JOS METUCHEN
10 Douglas Marland 11 NOTRE DAME
11 Tiago Dos Santos 12 UNION CATHOLIC
12 Jamie Harris 12 HOLY CROSS
13 Matthew Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE
14 Tim Jacoutot 9 CHRISTIAN BROS
15 Sean Ford 11 ST JOS METUCHEN
16 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE
17 Christopher Randle 10 PAUL VI
18 Andrew Cardile 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY
19 Nick Giordano 9 GLOUCESTER CATH
20 Jason Varley 10 BISHOP EUSTACE
21 Jack Brady 10 BISHOP EUSTACE
22 Nyhsere Woodson 10 NOTRE DAME
23 Isaiah Hill 10 NOTRE DAME
23 Tom Beaulieu 12 CHRISTIAN BROS
25 Wesley Payne 10 BISHOP EUSTACE
26 Colton Brooks 9 CHRISTIAN BROS
27 Tyler Berglund 11 GLOUCESTER CATH
Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 21.77 6
2 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 21.92 6
3 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 21.99 5
4 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 22.58 6
5 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 22.65 6
6 Andrew Horberg 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 22.91 6
7 Jack Pelech 10 RED BANK CATH 23.04 4
8 Brian Seward ST. AUGUSTINE 23.05 5
9 Olusegun Ajayi 12 HOLY CROSS 23.12 4
10 Tim Howard 11 BISHOP AHR 23.14 3
11 Erich Robenson 9 PAUL VI 23.17 5
12 Alrick Cabales 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 23.28 1
13 Brandon Outlaw ST. AUGUSTINE 23.48 5
14 Malik Johnson 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 23.50 4
15 Jamie Harris 12 HOLY CROSS 23.75 3
16 Pat Girvan 11 NOTRE DAME 23.76 4
17 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 23.82 4
18 Tim Jacoutot 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 24.00 3
19 Pj Braccia 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 24.09 3
20 Carmine Rosato MSGR. DONOVAN 24.10 4
21 Ray Gabeau 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 24.14 6
22 Jack Brady 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 24.15 2
23 Emilio Valentin 9 NOTRE DAME 24.30 2
24 Tyrique Hall 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 24.31 5
25 Christopher Randle 10 PAUL VI 24.36 2
26 Angelo Bagabaldo MSGR. DONOVAN 24.56 3
27 Jordan Jefferson 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 24.71 2
28 Jason Varley 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 24.85 2
29 Asa Daniels 9 HOLY CROSS 24.98 3
30 Jonathan Flagg MSGR. DONOVAN 24.99 2
31 Wesley Payne 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 25.36 1
32 Dave Nicolas 9 NOTRE DAME 25.42 1
33 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 25.74 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 48.16 6
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 48.73 6
3 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 49.35 6
4 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 49.58 6
5 Jack DeVizia 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 50.08 5
6 Andrew Horberg 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 50.09 6
7 Kenny Evely 12 UNION CATHOLIC 50.29 6
8 Brandon Outlaw ST. AUGUSTINE 51.25 5
9 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 51.44 4
10 Alvin Reed 12 HOLY CROSS 51.45 5
11 Brint Barker 12 HOLY CROSS 51.50 5
11 Tommy Spernal 11 RED BANK CATH 51.50 5
13 Angelo Napoli 10 BISHOP AHR 52.00 4
14 Robert Teresi ST. AUGUSTINE 52.63 4
15 Tyrique Hall 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 52.78 4
16 David Sorrentino 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 53.65 4
17 Jordan Walker 12 HOLY CROSS 53.71 5
18 Bryan Kukulski 12 NOTRE DAME 54.06 1
19 Thomas Lipsett ST. AUGUSTINE 54.17 4
20 Joseph Martorano 9 ST JOS METUCHEN 54.21 3
21 Frank Bonavitacola 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 54.34 1
22 Matt Pluta 12 PAUL VI 54.57 1
23 Colin Holness 9 NOTRE DAME 54.87 1
24 Pj Braccia 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 54.94 3
25 Anthony Cerchio 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 55.28 3
26 Angelo Bagabaldo MSGR. DONOVAN 55.31 3
27 Jordan Jefferson 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 55.58 2
28 Zahir Williams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 56.09 2
29 Nicholas Hallam 10 PAUL VI 56.88 3
30 John McEvoy MSGR. DONOVAN 58.40 2
31 Kris Noone 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 58.78 2
32 Tyler Berglund 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 59.00 1
33 Daniel Hullihan 9 BISHOP EUSTACE 59.54 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Bogert 12 RED BANK CATH 1:54.72 3
2 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 1:55.24 3
3 Collin Pierlott 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:56.16 3
4 Matt Kamph 11 NOTRE DAME 1:56.90 3
5 Kenny Evely 12 UNION CATHOLIC 1:57.49 3
6 Franklin Aririguzoh 11 NOTRE DAME 1:58.31 3
7 Conor Lunny 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 2:00.02 1
8 Chris Piatkowski 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 2:00.17 3
9 Robert Teresi ST. AUGUSTINE 2:00.57 3
10 Angelo Napoli 10 BISHOP AHR 2:01.21 2
10 Stephen Farr 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 2:01.21 3
12 Tom Rue 11 RED BANK CATH 2:01.70 2
13 Arthur Wright 12 UNION CATHOLIC 2:04.21 2
14 Tyler Marfin 11 NOTRE DAME 2:04.65 2
15 Stephen Meisenbacher 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 2:04.89 2
16 Brint Barker 12 HOLY CROSS 2:05.13 1
17 Nicholas Braccia 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:05.43 1
18 Taras Holovko 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 2:05.79 2
19 James Lawrence 9 ST JOS METUCHEN 2:08.03 1
20 Robert Cleary 12 PAUL VI 2:08.89 2
21 Praveen Vulimiri 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 2:09.76 1
22 Brant Reymann MSGR. DONOVAN 2:11.68 2
23 Jonathan Carrie 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 2:11.88 1
24 Avery Goodwin 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:11.91 1
25 Peter Castronuova MSGR. DONOVAN 2:12.97 2
26 Paul Jacob 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 2:14.19 1
27 Mike Clancy 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:15.08 1
28 Kevin Baccaro 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:15.34 1
29 Kris Noone 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:18.58 1
30 Bill Simila 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 2:20.09 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike McClemens 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 4:21.19 2
2 Mike Cassidy 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 4:23.34 2
3 Drew Reda SR CHRISTIAN BROS 4:24.29 2
4 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:24.56 2
5 Derek Siegal 12 UNION CATHOLIC 4:25.70 2
6 Kyle Kirk 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:26.41 2
7 John Malague 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 4:32.68 2
8 Brendan Mcmenamin 10 NOTRE DAME 4:33.95 2
9 Praveen Vulimiri 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:38.64 2
10 Evan Bush 10 NOTRE DAME 4:40.41 2
11 Christian Earle 11 HOLY CROSS 4:40.81 1
12 Jimmy English MSGR. DONOVAN 4:43.08 2
13 Michael Nitzsche 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 4:43.13 1
14 Rich Campolungo 12 HOLY CROSS 4:44.71 2
15 Mark DiPaola JR NOTRE DAME 4:44.92 1
16 Frank Durkin MSGR. DONOVAN 4:51.30 2
17 Nicholas Braccia 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 4:51.95 1
18 Jimmy Perona 10 UNION CATHOLIC 4:53.55 2
19 Sean Simila 10 GLOUCESTER CATH 4:55.38 2
20 Pat Irelan ST. AUGUSTINE 4:55.59 1
21 Michael Dziuba 9 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:56.10 1
22 Andreas Logothetis 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 4:56.63 1
23 William Schmidt 11 PAUL VI 4:57.15 1
24 Matius Moncada SO UNION CATHOLIC 4:58.95 1
25 Branden Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 4:59.79 1
26 Sean James 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:04.00 1
27 Ryan Giarraputo 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 5:05.80 1
28 Michael Mesham ST. AUGUSTINE 5:07.44 1
29 Greg DelColombo 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:12.34 1
30 Colin Ward 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 5:22.61 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 9:15.56
2 Tom Rooney 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 9:21.05
3 Anthony Morelli 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 9:23.56
4 Fran Bogan 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 9:32.85
5 Shawn Hutchison 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 9:35.81
6 Kyle Kirk 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9:43.62
7 Mike Gormley 11 NOTRE DAME 9:45.52
8 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9:48.28
9 Brandon D'Souza 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 9:48.57
10 Dylan Tyrrell 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 9:56.80
11 Tim Corey 10 RED BANK CATH 9:58.00
12 Derek Siegal 12 UNION CATHOLIC 9:58.07
13 Mike Elliot 11 NOTRE DAME 10:11.46
14 Jimmy English MSGR. DONOVAN 10:14.70
15 Frank Durkin MSGR. DONOVAN 10:19.30
16 Rich Campolungo 12 HOLY CROSS 10:19.93
17 Brennan Edel 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 10:22.28
18 Jimmy Perona 10 UNION CATHOLIC 10:28.63
19 Malcolm Rambert 12 NOTRE DAME 10:35.75
20 Luke Novack 11 UNION CATHOLIC 10:42.35
21 Andreas Logothetis 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 10:46.97
22 Pat Irelan ST. AUGUSTINE 11:00.26
23 Greg DelColombo 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:04.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 14.57q 5
2 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14.62q 5
3 Josh Taylor 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 14.91q 5
4 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 14.97q 5
5 Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE 15.21q 4
6 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 15.37q 4
7 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 15.38q 5
8 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 15.49q 5
9 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 15.50q 4
10 Austin Francisco ST. AUGUSTINE 15.82q 4
11 Evan Adams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 15.87q 4
12 Mike Herron SR UNION CATHOLIC 16.39q 3
13 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH 16.47 3
14 BJ Weekes 11 NOTRE DAME 16.50 3
15 Justin Thompson SO NOTRE DAME 16.62 3
16 Sebastian Fenerty 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 16.91 3
17 Richard McNulty 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 17.11 2
18 Zahir Williams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 17.13 2
19 Dan Jene 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 17.30 2
20 Asa Daniels 9 HOLY CROSS 17.36 3
21 Christian Berger 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 17.56 2
22 Mike Lomazzo 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 17.76 2
23 Justin Kekatos MSGR. DONOVAN 17.85 2
24 Kurtis Tuohy 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 19.21 1
25 Paolo Lee 9 GLOUCESTER CATH 20.10 1
26 Ryan Cassidy 9 GLOUCESTER CATH 20.95 1
27 Riley Walsh 9 GLOUCESTER CATH 21.86 1
-- Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS DQ 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14.47 2
2 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 14.57 2
3 Josh Taylor 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 14.76 2
4 Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE 14.82 2
5 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 15.08 2
6 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 15.15 2
7 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 15.18 1
8 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 15.46 1
9 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 15.48 1
Preliminaries
10 Austin Francisco ST. AUGUSTINE
11 Evan Adams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE
12 Mike Herron SR UNION CATHOLIC
13 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH
14 BJ Weekes 11 NOTRE DAME
15 Justin Thompson SO NOTRE DAME
16 Sebastian Fenerty 10 BISHOP EUSTACE
17 Richard McNulty 11 ST JOS METUCHEN
18 Zahir Williams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE
19 Dan Jene 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY
20 Asa Daniels 9 HOLY CROSS
21 Christian Berger 9 CHRISTIAN BROS
22 Mike Lomazzo 10 CHRISTIAN BROS
23 Justin Kekatos MSGR. DONOVAN
24 Kurtis Tuohy 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY
25 Paolo Lee 9 GLOUCESTER CATH
26 Ryan Cassidy 9 GLOUCESTER CATH
27 Riley Walsh 9 GLOUCESTER CATH
-- Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 54.28 4
2 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 55.54 3
3 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 55.70 4
4 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 56.03 4
5 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 56.08 4
6 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 56.35 4
7 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 57.52 4
8 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME 58.48 3
9 David Thuel 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 59.19 3
10 Jesse Burnett SO NOTRE DAME 1:00.09 3
11 Conor Lunny 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 1:00.12 2
12 BJ Weekes 11 NOTRE DAME 1:00.14 3
13 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 1:00.19 1
14 Paul Johnson 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 1:00.84 2
15 Quinn Conway 10 RED BANK CATH 1:01.32 2
16 Julian Greene 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 1:02.21 2
17 John Nguyen 9 BISHOP EUSTACE 1:02.34 2
18 Asa Daniels 9 HOLY CROSS 1:03.95 1
19 Zahir Williams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 1:04.40 1
20 Kris Noone 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:05.59 1
21 Gianluca Catalini 10 PAUL VI 1:08.20 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 'A' 44.11 2
1) Obafemi Animashaun 12 2) Steve Franco 12
3) Jordan Jimerson 12 4) Brandon Morgan 11
2 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 'A' 44.73 1
1) Frank Bonavitacola 12 2) Pj Braccia 11
3) Andrew Cardile 11 4) Ryan Donovan 11
3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 'A' 44.75 2
1) Peter Cusick 12 2) Mike Somma 11
3) Mike Zupko 10 4) Colton Brooks 9
4 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 44.83 2
1) Eric Indelicato 11 2) Craig Levine 12
3) Jack Pelech 10 4) Jamie Riley 10
5 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 45.23 1
1) Benny Walls 10 2) Malik Johnson 11
3) Jordan Jefferson 10 4) Jamal Parker 10
6 SAINT AUGUSTINE 'A' 45.25 1
1) Matthew Fisher 2) Brandon Outlaw
3) Brian Seward 4) Austin Francisco
7 NOTRE DAME 'A' 45.88 2
1) Douglas Marland 11 2) Isaiah Hill 10
3) Pat Girvan 11 4) Nyhsere Woodson 10
8 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 46.17 1
1) Jason Varley 10 2) Chris Smith 11
3) Jack Brady 10 4) Nate Carpenter 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 'A' 3:21.55 2
1) Jack DeVizia 11 2) Mike Somma 11
3) Conor Lunny 11 4) Mike Zupko 10
2 UNION CATHOLIC 'A' 3:22.12 2
1) Obafemi Animashaun 12 2) Perry Christie 10
3) Kenny Evely 12 4) Steve Franco 12
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 3:23.67 2
1) Kyle Bogert 12 2) Eric Indelicato 11
3) Connor McNamara 12 4) Jack Pelech 10
4 HOLY CROSS 'A' 3:25.45 2
1) Alvin Reed 12 2) Brint Barker 12
3) Olusegun Ajayi 12 4) Jordan Walker 12
5 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 3:26.49 2
1) Benny Walls 10 2) Collin Pierlott 12
3) Malik Johnson 11 4) Tim Slack 11
6 NOTRE DAME 'A' 3:28.04 1
1) Matt Kamph 11 2) Justin Scott 11
3) Franklin Aririguzoh 11 4) Albert DelCristo 11
7 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 'A' 3:29.79 2
1) Bruce Arthur 11 2) Michael Columbus 11
3) Sean Ford 11 4) Andrew Horberg 12
8 PAUL VI 'A' 3:30.19 1
1) Stefone Moore-Green 10 2) Max Dickens 10
3) George Balzer 12 4) Matt Pluta 12
9 SAINT AUGUSTINE 'A' 3:32.50 1
1) Thomas Lipsett 2) Brandon Outlaw
3) Klaus Danjolli 4) Michael Pallozzi
10 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 'A' 3:40.19 1
1) Frank Bonavitacola 12 2) Pj Braccia 11
3) Ryan Donovan 11 4) Tyrique Hall 9
11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 'A' 3:45.87 1
1) Jake Thoms 2) Justin Alves
3) Carmine Rosato 4) Angelo Bagabaldo
12 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 3:57.35 1
1) Evan Adams 10 2) Zahir Williams 10
3) Jack Walter 10 4) Daniel Hullihan 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 'A' 7:58.11
1) Drake Anzano 9 2) Sean Martinek 10
3) Greg Paugh 11 4) Mike Somma 11
2 NOTRE DAME 'A' 7:59.34
1) Matt Kamph 11 2) Mike Elliot 11
3) Franklin Aririguzoh 11 4) Albert DelCristo 11
3 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 8:15.01
1) Collin Pierlott 12 2) Tim Slack 11
3) Kyle Kirk 12 4) Avery Goodwin 11
4 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 'A' 8:29.20
1) Taras Holovko 10 2) Dylan Tyrrell 10
3) Kevin Stephen 10 4) Stephen Meisenbacher 11
5 UNION CATHOLIC 'A' 8:33.07
1) Brian Sagendorf 11 2) JP Seebode 12
3) Nick Cuppari 10 4) Arthur Wright 12
6 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 'A' 8:45.52
1) Jimmy English 2) Peter Castronuova
3) Jake Thoms 4) Brant Reymann
7 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 'A' 8:58.25
1) Kevin Baccaro 12 2) Nicholas Braccia 10
3) Mike Clancy 10 4) Dan Dinneny 9
8 SAINT AUGUSTINE 'A' 9:02.13
1) Robert Teresi 2) Matt Dellinger
3) Branden Wright 4) Thomas Lipsett
9 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 9:21.00
1) Jonathan Carrie 11 2) Andew McGuire 12
3) Tyler O'Donnell 12 4) John Paul Calzonetti 12
Boys High Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Arena ST. AUGUSTINE 6-02.00
2 Evan Adams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 6-00.00
3 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 5-10.00
4 Perry Christie 10 UNION CATHOLIC J5-10.00
5 Shane McGuinnes 10 CHRISTIAN BROS J5-10.00
6 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC J5-10.00
7 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC J5-10.00
8 Jack Mccaffrey 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 5-08.00
8 Bryan Kukulski 12 NOTRE DAME 5-08.00
10 Brian Seward ST. AUGUSTINE J5-08.00
11 Austin Plummer 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 5-06.00
11 Marqus Chambers JR ST JOS METUCHEN 5-06.00
13 Brendan Bodisch 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 5-04.00
13 Jack McNamara 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 5-04.00
13 Jamie Riley 10 RED BANK CATH 5-04.00
-- Tyler Barnett 9 PAUL VI NH
-- Erich Robenson 9 PAUL VI NH
-- Austin Francisco ST. AUGUSTINE FAIL
Boys Pole Vault Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Cresanti-Daknis 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 14-06.00
2 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC J14-06.00
3 Alfred Bradley 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 13-06.00
4 Connor Morris 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 12-06.00
4 Brian Sagendorf 11 UNION CATHOLIC 12-06.00
5 Chris Persichetti 11 NOTRE DAME J12-00.00
7 Marc Reeder ST. AUGUSTINE 11-06.00
7 Douglas Marland 11 NOTRE DAME 11-06.00
9 Enzo Butrico 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 11-00.00
9 Charles Butrico 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 11-00.00
11 Nick Cuppari 10 UNION CATHOLIC 10-06.00
11 Kevin Honeker MSGR. DONOVAN 10-06.00
13 Matt Dellinger ST. AUGUSTINE 10-00.00
14 Alrick Cabales 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 9-06.00
15 Michael Fisher 9 BISHOP EUSTACE 9-00.00
15 Brian Boligitz 10 PAUL VI 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 21-01.00
2 Olusegun Ajayi 12 HOLY CROSS 20-10.50
3 DaLon Ryles 11 UNION CATHOLIC 20-03.00
4 Lorenzo Bryant 11 NOTRE DAME 20-02.50
5 Josh Taylor 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY J20-02.50
6 Chris Smith 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 20-02.00
7 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 20-00.00
8 Malik Johnson 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 19-04.00
8 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME 19-04.00
10 Greg Williamson 11 HOLY CROSS 19-03.00
11 Perry Christie 10 UNION CATHOLIC 19-02.50
12 Evan Adams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 19-01.00
13 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 19-00.00
14 Tim Howard 11 BISHOP AHR 18-11.50
15 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 18-10.50
16 Nick Giordano 9 GLOUCESTER CATH 18-03.50
17 Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS 18-03.00
18 Jack Brady 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 18-01.50
19 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH 17-02.50
20 Jamie Riley 10 RED BANK CATH 17-01.50
21 Tyler Barnett 9 PAUL VI 16-11.00
22 Christian Berger 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 16-09.00
23 Dan Popo MSGR. DONOVAN 16-03.50
24 Tim Jacoutot 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 16-01.50
-- Eric O'Brien MSGR. DONOVAN FOUL
-- Joe Law MSGR. DONOVAN FOUL
-- Dwayne Bryant ST. AUGUSTINE FOUL
-- Peter Cusick 12 CHRISTIAN BROS FOUL
-- Noah Washington 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Howard 11 BISHOP AHR 44-02.50
2 Greg Williamson 11 HOLY CROSS 43-03.50
3 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 42-04.00
4 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 41-09.25
5 Perry Christie 10 UNION CATHOLIC 41-04.00
6 Olusegun Ajayi 12 HOLY CROSS 41-03.50
7 Josh Taylor 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 41-03.25
8 Chris Smith 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 40-10.50
9 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 40-09.25
10 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME 40-08.25
11 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 40-06.00
12 DaLon Ryles 11 UNION CATHOLIC 40-03.00
13 Erich Robenson 9 PAUL VI 39-05.00
14 Lorenzo Bryant 11 NOTRE DAME 39-01.50
15 Austin Plummer 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 38-05.00
16 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH 37-10.00
17 Jamie Riley 10 RED BANK CATH 37-03.00
18 Jack Mccaffrey 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 36-10.00
19 Christian Berger 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 36-04.00
20 Peter Cusick 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 36-03.25
21 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 36-00.25
22 Joe Law MSGR. DONOVAN 36-00.00
23 Marqus Chambers JR ST JOS METUCHEN 35-06.50
24 Mike Quigley 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 34-11.00
25 Noah Washington 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 34-02.50
26 Brendan Bodisch 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 33-05.00
27 Matthew Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 32-09.00
-- Eric O'Brien MSGR. DONOVAN ND
-- Dan Popo MSGR. DONOVAN ND
Boys Shot Put Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 56-04.00
2 Nick Krimin 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 53-11.75
3 Brandon Ozbalik 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 50-03.75
4 Andrew Liskowitz 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 49-02.50
5 Vincent Santarsiero 12 PAUL VI 48-02.50
6 Will Lutkewitte 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 47-10.50
7 Pat Conlon 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 47-06.50
8 Tim O'Hara 12 RED BANK CATH 46-03.50
9 David Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME 45-04.00
10 Anthony Stinemire 12 NOTRE DAME 43-10.75
11 Owen Igori 12 UNION CATHOLIC 42-03.50
12 Andrew Murphy 12 NOTRE DAME 42-02.25
13 Chibueze Esomonu 12 UNION CATHOLIC 41-10.25
14 Cade Antonucci ST. AUGUSTINE 41-02.00
15 Joe Tamburri SO RED BANK CATH 39-00.00
16 Andrew Picnic MSGR. DONOVAN 35-07.00
17 Eric Bjorklund 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 34-00.00
18 David Dobin MSGR. DONOVAN 28-07.25
19 Sean Gallo MSGR. DONOVAN 25-11.00
Boys Discus Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 174-02
2 Nicholas Krute 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 165-01
3 Tim O'Hara 12 RED BANK CATH 155-06
4 Justin Davidson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 146-11
5 Derek Trott 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 146-01
6 Vincent Santarsiero 12 PAUL VI 141-04
7 Andrew Liskowitz 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 140-07
8 Jack Smith 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 136-03
9 Alex Borowick 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 135-06
10 Patrice Guillaume 10 UNION CATHOLIC 128-06
11 Cade Antonucci ST. AUGUSTINE 127-07
12 Michael Johnson JR ST JOS METUCHEN 126-10
13 Will Lutkewitte 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 124-04
14 Anthony Stinemire 12 NOTRE DAME 122-00
15 Tom Reese 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 121-07
16 Jabari Mani 12 PAUL VI 120-09
17 Matt Bordfeld 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 113-10
18 Andrew Murphy 12 NOTRE DAME 112-00
19 David Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME 108-07
20 Nicholas Janquet 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 107-06
21 Eric Bjorklund 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 102-05
22 John Starego MSGR. DONOVAN 87-06
23 Adam Sadowski MSGR. DONOVAN 82-03
24 Andrew Picnic MSGR. DONOVAN 80-00
Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Mirabelli 12 HOLY CROSS 211-02
2 Derek Trott 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 182-01
3 Brian Sagendorf 11 UNION CATHOLIC 170-04
4 Cole Cornacchia 11 RED BANK CATH 157-05
5 David Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME 154-01
6 Adam Sadowski MSGR. DONOVAN 153-04
7 Jerry Fusco 10 HOLY CROSS 152-08
8 Joseph McGee 12 NOTRE DAME 151-09
9 Mike Reverendo 11 RED BANK CATH 146-04
10 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 143-02
11 Hunter Guenzel 10 NOTRE DAME 141-06
12 DJ Florendo 11 UNION CATHOLIC 141-03
13 Tyler Chamberlin 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 140-09
14 Nicholas Janquet 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 133-06
15 Rob Rizzi 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 132-08
16 Eric Bjorklund 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 129-02
17 Connor Fahy 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 127-08
18 Cade Antonucci ST. AUGUSTINE 123-10
19 Colton Brooks 9 CHRISTIAN BROS 119-06
20 Timothy Iannuzzo 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 119-05
21 Seth Hummeniuk 12 PAUL VI 114-10
22 Gabe Schwankert 11 PAUL VI 114-08
23 Chris Garr 10 BISHOP AHR 114-04
24 John Starego MSGR. DONOVAN 109-08
24 Matt Bordfeld 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 109-08
26 Jason Varley 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 102-07
27 Tom Reese 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 102-06
28 Frank Scaramuzzo 10 PAUL VI 84-10
29 Bill Simila 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 82-04
30 David Dobin MSGR. DONOVAN 76-05
Men - South A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 192 2) Christian Brothers 123
3) HOLY CROSS 34 4) SAINT Jos Metuchen 33
5) Camden Catholic 32 6) Red Bank Catholic 30
7) Notre Dame 27 8) Paul VI 24
9) SAINT John Vianney 19 10) Bishop Eustace 17
11) SAINT Augustine 15 12) Bishop Ahr 10
13) Monsignor Donovan 2
GIRLS NP A
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 12.42q 5
2 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 12.74q 5
3 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 12.84q 4
4 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME 12.96q 4
5 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 13.02q 4
6 Taylor Gardner 9 UNION CATHOLIC 13.02q 5
7 Carly Murphy 11 PAUL VI 13.13q 5
8 Michelle Carrie SO BISHOP EUSTACE 13.15q 4
9 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI 13.16q 5
10 Moriah Hall 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.54q 3
11 Alyssa Perini SR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.68q 4
12 Josephine O'Donnell 9 HOLY CROSS 13.75q 3
13 Riana Ramos 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 13.78 1
13 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS 13.78 4
15 Destiny Speller 12 PAUL VI 13.80 1
16 Catherine Kelly 11 NOTRE DAME 13.94 2
17 Kaylin Blacks 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.96 3
18 Cathy Bochnak 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 13.97 3
19 Juliann Gee 10 HOLY CROSS 14.02 3
20 Anne Howath 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 14.15 2
21 Mikaela Horn 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 14.33 1
22 Imani Graham 12 NOTRE DAME 14.45 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 12.56 2
2 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 12.60 2
3 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 12.68 2
4 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME 12.94 2
5 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 12.97 2
6 Taylor Gardner 9 UNION CATHOLIC 13.07 1
7 Carly Murphy 11 PAUL VI 13.17 1
8 Michelle Carrie SO BISHOP EUSTACE 13.20 1
Preliminaries
9 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI
10 Moriah Hall 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
11 Alyssa Perini SR BISHOP EUSTACE
12 Josephine O'Donnell 9 HOLY CROSS
13 Riana Ramos 9 MSGR. DONOVAN
13 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS
15 Destiny Speller 12 PAUL VI
16 Catherine Kelly 11 NOTRE DAME
17 Kaylin Blacks 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
18 Cathy Bochnak 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY
19 Juliann Gee 10 HOLY CROSS
20 Anne Howath 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY
21 Mikaela Horn 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY
22 Imani Graham 12 NOTRE DAME
Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 25.43 5
2 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 25.69 5
3 Katie DiFrancesco 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 25.85 5
4 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 25.98 5
5 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 26.03 5
6 Attallah Goodman 12 NOTRE DAME 26.04 4
7 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI 26.13 5
8 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.72 3
9 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 26.92 3
10 Taylor Gardner 9 UNION CATHOLIC 27.08 4
11 Carly Murphy 11 PAUL VI 27.20 4
12 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 27.28 4
13 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME 27.52 3
14 Claire Testa 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 27.58 4
15 Molly Gordon 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 27.69 4
16 Brittney Georges 10 BISHOP AHR 28.43 3
17 Destiny Speller 12 PAUL VI 28.58 2
18 Alyssa Perini SR BISHOP EUSTACE 28.63 3
19 Sara Fitzgerald 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 28.77 2
20 Erica Wallace 10 HOLY CROSS 28.88 2
21 Juliann Gee 10 HOLY CROSS 28.99 1
22 Savannah Fisch 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 29.15 1
23 Victoria Turner 11 NOTRE DAME 29.38 2
24 Katie Warren 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 29.39 1
25 Kyanna Harris 11 BISHOP AHR 29.60 2
26 Kaylin Blacks 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 29.65 2
27 Arya Rao 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 29.91 1
28 Dana Sabatino 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 30.15 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 54.08 4
2 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.76 4
3 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 58.35 4
4 Katie DiFrancesco 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 59.78 4
5 Shayne McNally 10 RED BANK CATH 1:00.47 4
6 Jana Nicole Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 1:00.93 4
7 Kristen McShane 12 PAUL VI 1:01.04 3
8 Haley Roussell 12 RED BANK CATH 1:01.28 3
9 Natalie Burns 9 PAUL VI 1:01.50 3
10 Angelina Carroll 10 HOLY CROSS 1:04.24 3
11 Caroline Bottega 11 NOTRE DAME 1:05.78 2
12 Joy Clarke 11 UNION CATHOLIC 1:06.02 2
13 Katie Warren 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:06.19 1
14 Erica Wallace 10 HOLY CROSS 1:07.08 2
15 Miah Olaleye FR NOTRE DAME 1:07.19 3
16 Danielle Baxter 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 1:07.36 2
17 Dana Sabatino 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:07.99 1
18 Arya Rao 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:08.40 1
19 Molly Gallagher 10 PAUL VI 1:08.97 1
20 Kat Damato SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:09.21 3
21 Josephine O'Donnell 9 HOLY CROSS 1:10.33 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 2:16.40 2
2 Nicole Rojas 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:16.46 2
3 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 2:17.14 2
4 Brenna Remick 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:17.67 2
5 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:17.94 2
6 Shayne McNally 10 RED BANK CATH 2:18.31 2
7 Morgan Patten 9 NOTRE DAME 2:19.92 2
8 Caroline Sullivan 9 UNION CATHOLIC 2:21.63 2
9 Danielle Fontaine 12 BISHOP AHR 2:22.77 2
10 Michaela Urbach 10 PAUL VI 2:26.32 2
11 Asia Johnson 10 UNION CATHOLIC 2:26.87 2
12 Vanessa Pinho 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:27.17 2
13 Lindsay Donegan 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:30.70 1
14 Katherine Dearstyne 10 HOLY CROSS 2:33.98 1
15 Stephanie Annunziata 11 UNION CATHOLIC 2:34.24 1
16 Cara DiGiuseppe FR NOTRE DAME 2:36.85 1
17 Natalie Kelly SO BISHOP EUSTACE 2:37.01 1
18 Samantha Wood 9 HOLY CROSS 2:38.79 1
19 Kelly O'Connor 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:40.30 2
20 Christine Adams FR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:42.51 1
21 Danielle Baxter 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 2:44.15 1
22 Alexandra Hickey 9 HOLY CROSS 2:44.56 1
23 Devon Murphy 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 2:45.08 1
24 Yazmin Williams 11 PAUL VI 2:46.01 1
25 Elise Connelly FR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:46.63 1
26 Molly Gallagher 10 PAUL VI 2:48.11 1
27 Holly Bednarek 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:52.53 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 4:58.56 2
2 Courtney Thompson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:05.37 2
3 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 5:07.65 2
4 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 5:10.06 2
5 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 5:14.86 2
6 Stephanie Hiester 12 PAUL VI 5:16.04 2
7 Brenna Remick 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:17.29 2
8 Caroline Sullivan 9 UNION CATHOLIC 5:19.27 2
9 Kerry Dyke 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:25.27 2
10 Kelly McHugh 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:27.81 2
11 Tressa Novack 9 UNION CATHOLIC 5:31.23 1
12 Violet Kimble 9 BISHOP AHR 5:32.15 1
13 Samantha Wood 9 HOLY CROSS 5:33.69 1
14 Katherine Dearstyne 10 HOLY CROSS 5:36.11 2
15 Abigail McGann 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:39.72 2
16 Sarah DiDomenico JR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:41.95 1
17 Ann Foley 9 PAUL VI 5:43.46 2
18 Caitlin Reyes SO BISHOP EUSTACE 5:47.64 1
19 Julia Hickman 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 5:55.63 1
20 Christine Adams FR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:57.40 1
21 Haley karcher 9 PAUL VI 6:00.99 1
22 Alexis Pawlowski 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 6:02.65 1
23 Grace Grady 10 HOLY CROSS 6:04.93 1
24 Devon Murphy 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 6:17.24 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Thompson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:54.56
2 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 10:59.80
3 Megan Coakley 12 RED BANK CATH 10:59.83
4 Alexandra Kowalski 11 NOTRE DAME 11:11.90
5 Kerry Dyke 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:14.06
6 Emily Rienzo 11 RED BANK CATH 11:22.84
7 Kelly McHugh 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:36.00
8 Stephanie Hiester 12 PAUL VI 11:39.47
9 Caitlin Glynn 11 UNION CATHOLIC 11:52.44
10 Abigail McGann 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 12:03.41
11 Tressa Novack 9 UNION CATHOLIC 12:09.16
12 Sarah DiDomenico JR BISHOP EUSTACE 12:12.49
13 Violet Kimble 9 BISHOP AHR 12:43.56
14 Kaitlyn Goodlow 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 12:58.54
15 Caitlin Reyes SO BISHOP EUSTACE 13:00.96
16 Grace Grady 10 HOLY CROSS 13:01.63
17 Madeline Almand 10 PAUL VI 13:08.96
18 Julia Hickman 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 13:13.67
19 Emma Cerveny 12 PAUL VI 13:17.07
20 Alexis Pawlowski 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 13:27.23
21 Cassandra Hickman 9 GLOUCESTER CATH 14:16.52
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 13.99q 4
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 14.74q 4
3 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.32q 3
4 Sarah Jones FR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.70q 3
5 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 15.77q 4
6 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 16.24q 4
7 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 16.32q 3
8 Claire Testa 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 16.86q 4
9 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 17.68q 4
10 Joanna Szyszkiewicz 12 HOLY CROSS 17.82q 3
11 Brielle Underwood 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 17.88q 2
12 Shae Coniglio 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 17.97q 2
13 Abigail Chrzanowski 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 18.49 2
14 Alyssa Perini SR BISHOP EUSTACE 18.85 3
15 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS 19.71 2
16 Allyson Toolan 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.64 2
17 Fiona Hughes 9 PAUL VI 21.03 1
18 Anastasia Ketchek 10 PAUL VI 21.84 1
19 Catherine Lawlor FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 22.01 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 13.81 2
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 14.72 2
3 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 14.96 2
4 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.32 2
5 Sarah Jones FR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.73 2
6 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 15.82 2
7 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 15.98 1
8 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 16.18 1
9 Claire Testa 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 16.27 1
Preliminaries
10 Joanna Szyszkiewicz 12 HOLY CROSS
11 Brielle Underwood 11 MSGR. DONOVAN
12 Shae Coniglio 11 GLOUCESTER CATH
13 Abigail Chrzanowski 11 GLOUCESTER CATH
14 Alyssa Perini SR BISHOP EUSTACE
15 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS
16 Allyson Toolan 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY
17 Fiona Hughes 9 PAUL VI
18 Anastasia Ketchek 10 PAUL VI
19 Catherine Lawlor FR MOUNT SAINT MARY
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 1:00.75 4
2 Attallah Goodman 12 NOTRE DAME 1:04.28 4
3 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:04.97 2
4 Nicole Rojas 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:05.33 4
5 Jenna Gibilisco 10 NOTRE DAME 1:07.06 4
6 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 1:07.81 4
7 Janelle Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOLIC 1:08.44 3
8 Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC 1:09.09 4
9 Abigail Chrzanowski 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 1:09.75 2
10 Louisa Guminski SO RED BANK CATH 1:11.27 3
11 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 1:11.62 3
12 Sarah Jones FR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:12.35 3
13 Joanna Szyszkiewicz 12 HOLY CROSS 1:13.33 2
14 Shae Coniglio 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 1:13.85 2
15 Jariah McFadden 9 PAUL VI 1:14.42 1
16 Erica Wallace 10 HOLY CROSS 1:14.62 2
17 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS 1:14.88 3
18 Erika Madera 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:18.11 2
19 Alyssa Gillin 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 1:18.61 1
20 Allyson Toolan 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:19.19 1
21 Lisette Virella 10 GLOUCESTER CATH 1:21.94 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 'A' 49.80 2
1) Imani Beauliere 12 2) Taylor Gardner 9
3) Bria Henry 11 4) Tatiana Ifill 10
2 NOTRE DAME 'A' 50.39 2
1) Attallah Goodman 12 2) Sabrina Alexander 12
3) Kenni Graham 10 4) Jana Nicole Graham 11
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 50.99 2
1) cassie Riley 10 2) Abby Collins 9
3) Anna Tulshi SO 4) Samantha Spallanzani 10
4 PAUL VI 'A' 51.81 2
1) Julia Esposito 9 2) Julia Mayo 11
3) Carly Murphy 11 4) Ashley Randel 9
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 'A' 51.87 2
1) Riana Ramos 9 2) Claire Testa 12
3) Katelyn Kennedy 11 4) Molly Gordon 11
6 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 53.00 1
1) Zarria Williams 10 2) Moriah Hall 10
3) Kaylin Blacks 11 4) Holly Bednarek 9
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 53.15 1
1) Michelle Carrie SO 2) Alyssa Perini SR
3) Kat Damato SR 4) Sarah Jones FR
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 'A' 54.19 1
1) Cathy Bochnak 10 2) Mikaela Horn 9
3) Anne Howath 11 4) Erika Madera 10
-- SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 'A' DQ 2
1) Jacklyn Cocoziello 10 2) Katie DiFrancesco 9
3) Sara Fitzgerald 10 4) Monica Heil 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME 'A' 4:01.22 2
1) Sabrina Alexander 12 2) Jenna Gibilisco 10
3) Attallah Goodman 12 4) Jana Nicole Graham 11
2 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 4:02.75 2
1) Abby Collins 9 2) Gabriella Ferrigine 10
3) Haley Roussell 12 4) Shayne McNally 10
3 UNION CATHOLIC 'A' 4:08.99 2
1) Joy Clarke 11 2) Jordan Coverson 11
3) Caroline Sullivan 9 4) Imani Beauliere 12
4 PAUL VI 'B' 4:13.66 2
1) Natalie Burns 9 2) Michaela Urbach 10
3) Kristen McShane 12 4) Aliyia Stephens 9
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 'A' 4:14.68 1
1) Riana Ramos 9 2) Katelyn Kennedy 11
3) Molly Gordon 11 4) Brianna Avalos 10
6 MOUNT SAINT MARY 'A' 4:15.16 2
1) Lindsay Donegan 11 2) Kelly O'Connor 12
3) Arya Rao 9 4) Nicole Rojas 12
7 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 4:18.15 1
1) Zarria Williams 10 2) Moriah Hall 10
3) Kelly McHugh 11 4) Holly Bednarek 9
8 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 4:18.39 1
1) Gina Bischof SR 2) Kat Damato SR
3) Michelle Carrie SO 4) Sarah Jones FR
9 HOLY CROSS 'A' 4:25.87 1
1) Joanna Szyszkiewicz 12 2) Maia Heath 10
3) Erica Wallace 10 4) Angelina Carroll 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public South A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 9:38.65
1) Megan Coakley 12 2) Megan Cronk 10
3) kaitlin Ryan 9 4) Emily Rienzo 11
2 UNION CATHOLIC 'A' 9:59.30
1) Stephanie Annunziata 11 2) Caitlin Glynn 11
3) Asia Johnson 10 4) Caroline Sullivan 9
3 NOTRE DAME 'A' 10:04.17
1) Alexandra Kowalski 11 2) Cara DiGiuseppe FR
3) Jenna Gibilisco 10 4) Morgan Patten 9
4 MOUNT SAINT MARY 'A' 10:15.39
1) Lindsay Donegan 11 2) Kelly O'Connor 12
3) Kerry Dyke 11 4) Abigail McGann 10
5 HOLY CROSS 'A' 10:36.07
1) Katherine Dearstyne 10 2) Jenna Merchel 9
3) Alexandra Hickey 9 4) Samantha Wood 9
6 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 'A' 10:40.16
1) Marissa Braccia 10 2) Sara Fitzgerald 10
3) Dana Stefany 9 4) Vanessa Pinho 10
7 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 'A' 10:51.44
1) Kelly McHugh 11 2) Moriah Hall 10
3) Zarria Williams 10 4) Holly Bednarek 9
8 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 'A' 10:57.39
1) Brianna Avalos 10 2) Katelyn Kennedy 11
3) Melissa Robertson 12 4) Emma Delaney 10
9 BISHOP EUSTACE 'A' 11:29.51
1) Natalie Kelly SO 2) Elise Connelly FR
3) Katarina Ruehilicke FR 4) Lauren Steeves SO
Girls High Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 5-02.00
2 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-00.00
3 Steele Stokley 11 PAUL VI 4-10.00
4 Jenna Gibilisco 10 NOTRE DAME 4-08.00
5 cassie Riley 10 RED BANK CATH J4-08.00
6 Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC J4-08.00
7 Kat Damato SR BISHOP EUSTACE J4-08.00
8 Mary Morrison 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-04.00
8 Anne Bocage 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-04.00
8 Bria Henry 11 UNION CATHOLIC 4-04.00
9 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME J4-04.00
9 Melissa Robertson 12 MSGR. DONOVAN J4-04.00
-- Katie Ullmann FR MSGR. DONOVAN NH
-- Nicole Borowsky 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Titilayo Agbabiaka 11 BISHOP AHR NH
-- Janelle Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Gabriella Loftus 9 BISHOP AHR NH
Girls Pole Vault Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 10-07.00
2 Janine Mazur 12 NOTRE DAME 9-00.00
3 Sasha Lofton 10 UNION CATHOLIC 8-06.00
4 Allison Rozanski 11 NOTRE DAME 8-00.00
4 Ann Ciancia 12 PAUL VI 8-00.00
5 Emily Health 9 BISHOP AHR J8-00.00
6 Shae Coniglio 11 GLOUCESTER CATH J7-06.00
7 Amanda Grieco 10 UNION CATHOLIC 7-06.00
8 Allyson Ghizzone 10 UNION CATHOLIC J7-00.00
-- Katie Stimmel 11 NOTRE DAME NH
-- Kira Russell 9 MSGR. DONOVAN NH
Girls Long Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 18-05.00
2 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 17-10.00
3 Marissa Higham 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 16-00.00
4 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 15-11.00
5 Victoria Turner 11 NOTRE DAME 15-10.00
6 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 15-07.00
7 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 15-02.00
8 Madison Cooper 12 HOLY CROSS 15-01.00
9 Chelsea Bruce 12 RED BANK CATH 14-11.00
10 Sara Fitzgerald 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 14-10.00
11 Angelina Carroll 10 HOLY CROSS 14-08.00
12 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo 10 PAUL VI 14-07.00
13 Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14-05.00
14 Alexis Borrino 10 RED BANK CATH 14-02.00
14 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 14-02.00
16 Bria Henry 11 UNION CATHOLIC 14-00.50
17 Alyssa Romano 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 14-00.00
18 Jacklyn Cocoziello 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 13-09.00
19 Mikaela Horn 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 13-06.50
19 Danielle Baxter 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 13-06.50
21 Abigail Chrzanowski 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 13-03.00
22 Anne Howath 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 13-00.00
Girls Triple Jump Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 36-07.50
2 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 34-02.00
3 Bria Henry 11 UNION CATHOLIC 33-06.00
4 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 33-00.75
5 Madison Cooper 12 HOLY CROSS 33-00.50
6 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 32-11.00
7 Victoria Turner 11 NOTRE DAME 32-03.50
8 Marissa Higham 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 32-00.00
9 Joy Clarke 11 UNION CATHOLIC 31-00.75
10 Abigail Chrzanowski 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 30-11.00
11 Sara Fitzgerald 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 30-07.00
12 Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC 30-02.50
13 Caitlin Carroll 10 RED BANK CATH 30-01.00
14 Chelsea Bruce 12 RED BANK CATH 29-10.00
15 Emily Graves 10 HOLY CROSS 29-09.00
16 Udochi Esomonu 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 28-09.50
17 Danielle Baxter 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 28-05.75
18 Jacklyn Cocoziello 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 28-04.00
19 Alyssa Romano 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 27-09.50
20 Nicole Borowsky 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 27-07.50
21 Julia Esposito 9 PAUL VI 26-10.50
Girls Shot Put Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 42-05.00
2 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 37-09.00
3 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 37-04.00
4 Angela Rambert 10 NOTRE DAME 35-07.00
5 Tamara Johnson 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 35-00.00
6 Bernadette McGowan 10 PAUL VI 34-10.50
7 Kristen McShane 12 PAUL VI 31-05.75
8 Donnae Days 11 UNION CATHOLIC 30-08.00
9 Catherine Gbogi 12 UNION CATHOLIC 28-07.00
10 Anna Marie Carrozzo 9 PAUL VI 28-04.50
11 Shannon Catanella 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 27-08.75
12 Kathleen McEwen 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 27-06.50
13 Kelly Hawrylo 10 NOTRE DAME 27-05.25
14 Francesca Pollander 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 26-10.75
15 MaryKate Madonia 10 NOTRE DAME 26-06.25
16 Taylor Kelly 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 26-02.00
17 Marianna Singer 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 26-01.50
18 Michelle Migut 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 26-01.00
19 Nicole Risko 10 HOLY CROSS 25-02.00
20 Catherine Esposito 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 23-02.75
-- Colleen Schmitt JR BISHOP EUSTACE FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 133-02
2 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 128-07
3 Angela Rambert 10 NOTRE DAME 100-05
4 Shannon Catanella 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 98-05
5 Kate Davin 12 RED BANK CATH 96-06
6 Madeline McDonnell 10 PAUL VI 90-05
7 Victoria Isidron 10 UNION CATHOLIC 90-03
8 Katie Cantagallo SO NOTRE DAME 89-07
9 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 89-01
10 Jolie Marini 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 86-03
11 Marianna Singer 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 80-03
12 Allison Falco 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 79-09
13 Catherine Esposito 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 78-11
14 Francesca Pollander 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 78-10
15 Christina Lebron 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 78-00
16 Nicole Risko 10 HOLY CROSS 75-03
17 Amanda Grieco 10 UNION CATHOLIC 75-02
18 Annie Pegues 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 65-08
19 Katherine Barber 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 62-07
20 Karla Torres 11 UNION CATHOLIC 61-11
21 Baldeep Kaur 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 55-09
-- Colleen Schmitt JR BISHOP EUSTACE FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public South A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Kershner 11 RED BANK CATH 118-04
2 Kate Davin 12 RED BANK CATH 112-03
3 Christina Lebron 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 111-03
4 Maura Bobrek 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 103-06
5 Colleen Schmitt JR BISHOP EUSTACE 98-10
6 Marianna Singer 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 97-09
7 Bernadette McGowan 10 PAUL VI J97-09
8 Claire Gallagher 12 PAUL VI 97-08
9 Lauren Kimler 12 NOTRE DAME 88-06
10 Amanda Grieco 10 UNION CATHOLIC 84-07
11 Gina Ciraollo 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 79-11
12 Nicole Risko 10 HOLY CROSS 76-03
13 Emma Hoyt 11 NOTRE DAME 72-01
14 Jessie Florendo 10 UNION CATHOLIC 72-00
15 Samantha Hiester 9 GLOUCESTER CATH 71-11
16 Sarah Papp 12 NOTRE DAME 71-00
17 Katherine Barber 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 70-06
18 Madeline Bescript 10 HOLY CROSS 69-02
19 Victoria Isidron 10 UNION CATHOLIC 62-06
20 Catherine Esposito 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 58-01
21 Baldeep Kaur 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 36-07
Women - South A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Red Bank Catholic 126 2) Union Catholic 116
3) Notre Dame 94 4) Monsignor Donovan 82
5) SAINT John Vianney 61 6) Bishop Eustace 22
7) Mount Saint Mary 21 8) Paul VI 20
9) Gloucester Catholic 8 10) HOLY CROSS 4
11) Bishop Ahr 3 12) Camden Catholic 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU