SOUTH NON-PUBLIC B BOYS & GIRLS
JUMP TO NP GIRLS B
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2014 09:39 AM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/23/2014 to 5/24/2014
Track & Field Sectionals @ Egg Harbor
South Groups 1 & 4, Non-Public South B
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.92q 4
2 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.09q 3
3 Rahim Harris 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.21q 4
4 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.36q 4
5 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 11.44q 4
6 Dawud Williams JR MARIST 11.57q 1
6 Billy Peyton 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.57q 4
8 Taalib Gerald 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.62q 4
9 Eddie Lewis 9 MATER DEI 11.76 4
10 Yuseff Collier 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 11.77 1
11 Jalanie Mitchell 12 MATER DEI 11.84 3
12 Michael Carr 10 PINGRY 11.96 3
13 Max Helfman 12 PINGRY 11.99 3
14 Matt Parris 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 12.16 4
15 Ryan Eaddy 11 RANNEY 12.17 3
16 Anthony Appiah 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 12.23 3
17 Zach Bragg 11 MATER DEI 12.25 3
18 Jarret Locke 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 12.29 2
19 Jordan Taylor 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 12.31 3
20 Branden Farrior JR TRENTON CATHOLIC 12.43 1
21 Alex Oleck 11 ST. ROSE 12.51 1
22 Amechi Nwandu 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 12.73 2
23 Andrew Wible 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 12.82 2
24 Dillon Noone 10 PINGRY 12.90 2
25 Kyle Breuche 11 ST. ROSE 12.92 1
26 Sean Breuche 9 ST. ROSE 12.97 2
26 Justin Jones SO MARIST 12.97 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.82
2 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.00
3 Rahim Harris 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.00
4 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.21
5 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 11.34
6 Dawud Williams JR MARIST 11.37
7 Taalib Gerald 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.44
8 Billy Peyton 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.47
Preliminaries
9 Eddie Lewis 9 MATER DEI
10 Yuseff Collier 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC
11 Jalanie Mitchell 12 MATER DEI
12 Michael Carr 10 PINGRY
13 Max Helfman 12 PINGRY
14 Matt Parris 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA
15 Ryan Eaddy 11 RANNEY
16 Anthony Appiah 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
17 Zach Bragg 11 MATER DEI
18 Jarret Locke 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA
19 Jordan Taylor 12 GILL ST. BERNARD
20 Branden Farrior JR TRENTON CATHOLIC
21 Alex Oleck 11 ST. ROSE
22 Amechi Nwandu 9 GILL ST. BERNARD
23 Andrew Wible 11 GILL ST. BERNARD
24 Dillon Noone 10 PINGRY
25 Kyle Breuche 11 ST. ROSE
26 Sean Breuche 9 ST. ROSE
26 Justin Jones SO MARIST
Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 22.00 4
2 AJ Dawson 12 HOLY SPIRIT 22.21 4
3 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 22.65 4
4 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 22.76 1
5 Jordan Hansen 11 PINGRY 23.03 4
6 Mike Cianci 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 23.53 1
7 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 23.54 4
8 Matt Parris 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 24.23 4
9 Alex Oleck 11 ST. ROSE 24.36 3
10 Nael Jean-jaques 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 24.50 3
11 Alexander Botnick 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 24.60 4
12 Brandon Farrior 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 24.67 1
13 Ryan Eaddy 11 RANNEY 24.72 3
14 Lucas Soucek 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 24.84 3
15 Jason Derosier JR MARIST 24.93 3
16 Andrew Wible 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 24.95 3
17 Anthony Appiah 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 24.97 1
18 Nic Geneve 10 MATER DEI 25.12 2
19 Jordan Taylor 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 25.24 3
20 Justin Jones SO MARIST 25.30 2
21 Rashard Casey JR MARIST 25.42 2
22 Chiebuka Okpara FR TRENTON CATHOLIC 25.71 2
23 Nick Bove 11 ST. ROSE 25.74 2
24 William Tencza 9 ST. ROSE 25.93 1
25 Dillon Noone 10 PINGRY 26.06 3
26 Christian Serrano 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 26.11 1
27 Leroy Nelson 9 TRENTON CATHOLIC 26.15 2
28 Alonzo Green 10 CARD. MCCARRICK 26.70 2
29 Paul Kruger 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 26.76 2
30 Tom Canny 9 MATER DEI 27.88 1
31 Liam Petry 9 MATER DEI 28.36 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 AJ Dawson 12 HOLY SPIRIT 50.03 3
2 Mike Cianci 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 50.66 3
3 Noah Toney 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 51.05 3
4 Jordan Hansen 11 PINGRY 51.78 3
5 Jordan Davis 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 53.50 3
6 Eddie Lewis 9 MATER DEI 53.93 3
7 Matt Parris 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 54.33 2
8 Lucas Soucek 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 54.55 2
9 Val Vadino 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 54.62 3
10 Nael Jean-jaques 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 54.88 2
11 Sean Wang 9 PINGRY 55.75 2
12 Alexander Botnick 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 55.98 2
13 John Murtagh 10 ST. ROSE 56.67 2
14 Justin Jones SO MARIST 57.40 1
15 Ameer Gonzalez 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 57.58 1
16 Alonzo Green 10 CARD. MCCARRICK 57.85 1
17 Rashard Casey JR MARIST 58.40 1
18 Christian Serrano 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 59.54 1
19 Dillon Noone 10 PINGRY 59.56 2
20 Corey Ingram FR TRENTON CATHOLIC 59.85 1
21 Paul Kruger 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:00.44 1
22 Nic Geneve 10 MATER DEI 1:02.60 2
23 Chris Destefano 11 ST. ROSE 1:03.06 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:57.09 2
2 Justin Leandre 12 PINGRY 1:58.10 2
3 Stewart Wood 12 PINGRY 1:58.67 2
4 Mike Cianci 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:59.54 2
5 Noah Toney 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:59.73 2
6 Jared Lopez 11 HOLY SPIRIT 2:02.40 2
7 Tom Mongeau 11 MATER DEI 2:03.01 2
8 James Barker 10 PINGRY 2:04.79 2
9 Anthony Cifelli 11 ST. ROSE 2:05.96 2
10 Tom Lynch 12 ST. ROSE 2:07.52 1
11 Nick Riland 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:07.59 1
12 Mathieu Petit 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:08.08 2
13 Patrick O'Leary 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 2:11.08 1
14 Daniel Shirley 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:11.64 2
15 Jacob Kruger 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:17.00 1
16 Drew Reilly 9 ST. ROSE 2:19.83 2
17 William Corman 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 2:29.47 1
18 Drew Jablonski 11 MATER DEI 2:31.14 1
19 Steven Allegretta 9 MATER DEI 2:32.04 1
20 Michael Delvalle 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 2:32.60 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:28.96 2
2 Liam Mullett 12 PINGRY 4:33.48 2
3 Stewart Wood 12 PINGRY 4:35.07 2
4 Justin Leandre 12 PINGRY 4:35.11 2
5 Steven Darius 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:38.34 2
6 Anthony Cifelli 11 ST. ROSE 4:39.23 2
7 Tom Mongeau 11 MATER DEI 4:42.55 2
8 Thomas Calabro 11 ST. ROSE 4:50.76 1
9 Daniel Shirley 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:53.20 1
10 Nick Riland 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:53.60 1
11 Felix Andersen 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:55.07 2
12 Michael Iannaconi 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:55.30 1
13 Jake Schnaak 10 ST. ROSE 4:55.63 1
14 Dan Moses 9 WILDWOOD CATH 4:57.12 1
15 Liam Fitzmaurice 9 RANNEY 4:58.92 1
16 Bobby Howley 12 MATER DEI 4:59.06 1
17 Tim Zaleski 10 MATER DEI 5:10.61 1
18 Patrick O'Leary 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 5:12.66 1
19 Emanuel Sanfilippo 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 5:17.85 1
20 Mark Farrell 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 5:22.88 1
21 Jacob Leyesa 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 5:32.23 1
22 Claude Djan 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 6:03.36 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run oon-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liam Mullett 12 PINGRY 9:34.03
2 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 9:34.66
3 Stewart Wood 12 PINGRY 10:09.84
4 Steven Darius 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:17.35
5 Thomas Calabro 11 ST. ROSE 10:21.94
6 Thoma Tarantino 9 PINGRY 10:26.54
7 Bobby Howley 12 MATER DEI 10:30.06
8 Bobby Tuzzio 10 ST. ROSE 10:42.59
9 Angelo Cifelli 9 ST. ROSE 10:47.88
10 John Wilson 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 10:53.73
11 Dan Moses 9 WILDWOOD CATH 10:59.21
12 Jacob Kruger 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:00.69
13 Michael Scott 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 11:07.84
14 Tim Zaleski 10 MATER DEI 11:24.50
15 Antonio Rodriguez 9 CARD. MCCARRICK 12:08.34
16 Austin Lasko 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 12:20.83
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 15.90q 1
2 Joshua Moffit 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 16.88q 2
3 Richmond Aririguzoh 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 17.73q 2
4 Devin Martin 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 17.76q 2
5 Kendal Foster 12 PINGRY 18.75q 2
6 William Tencza 9 ST. ROSE 18.95q 2
7 Jay Curti 11 MATER DEI 18.98q 1
8 Nicholas Scott 9 ST. ROSE 19.20q 2
9 Sal Pussillo 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 19.36 2
10 Gaetano Matro 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 19.49 1
11 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE 20.02 1
12 James Parker 9 PINGRY 20.41 1
13 Ronald Geraghty 12 RANNEY 20.95 1
14 Christopher Stewart 10 MATER DEI 21.27 1
-- Avery Vella 12 PINGRY DQ 2 Pushed down hurdles
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 15.80
2 Joshua Moffit 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 16.73
3 Devin Martin 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 16.95
4 Richmond Aririguzoh 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 17.21
5 Jay Curti 11 MATER DEI 18.74
6 Nicholas Scott 9 ST. ROSE 18.79
7 William Tencza 9 ST. ROSE 18.81
-- Kendal Foster 12 PINGRY DQ Pushing down hurdle
Preliminaries
9 Sal Pussillo 12 CARD. MCCARRICK
10 Gaetano Matro 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON
11 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE
12 James Parker 9 PINGRY
13 Ronald Geraghty 12 RANNEY
14 Christopher Stewart 10 MATER DEI
-- Avery Vella 12 PINGRY
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Mitchell 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 57.97 1
2 Avery Vella 12 PINGRY 1:00.08 2
3 Joshua Moffit 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:00.89 2
4 Devin Martin 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:01.83 1
5 Sal Pussillo 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 1:02.02 2
6 Richmond Aririguzoh 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 1:02.60 2
7 Nicholas Scott 9 ST. ROSE 1:05.01 2
8 William Tencza 9 ST. ROSE 1:05.15 1
9 Sean Wang 9 PINGRY 1:05.57 2
10 Ryan Heffernan 12 ST. ROSE 1:11.72 1
11 Christopher Stewart 10 MATER DEI 1:14.75 1
-- Kendal Foster 12 PINGRY DQ 1 Stepped on Hurdles
-- Jay Curti 11 MATER DEI DQ 2 FS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public South B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HOLY SPIRIT 43.25
1) Taalib Gerald 12 2) AJ Dawson 12
3) Billy Peyton 12 4) Rahim Harris 12
2 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 43.29
1) Christopher Gabor 12 2) Caleb Williams 11
3) A'Laam Horne 10 4) Rocco Ordille 11
3 PINGRY 45.32
1) Michael Carr 10 2) Jordan Hansen 11
3) Avery Vella 12 4) Max Helfman 12
4 MATER DEI 46.26
1) Zach Bragg 11 2) Jalanie Mitchell 12
3) Nic Geneve 10 4) Eddie Lewis 9
5 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 47.18
1) Lucas Soucek 12 2) Joshua Moffit 12
3) Jarret Locke 12 4) Matt Parris 10
6 SAINT ROSE 49.96
1) Nick Bove 11 2) Kyle Breuche 11
3) Alex Oleck 11 4) Nicholas Scott 9
-- TRENTON CATHOLIC DQ out of zone
1) Branden Farrior JR 2) Chiebuka Okpara FR
3) Ameer Gonzalez 11 4) Leroy Nelson 9
-- GILL ST. BERNARD'S DQ out of zone
1) Connor Beasty 11 2) Amechi Nwandu 9
3) Jordan Taylor 12 4) Andrew Wible 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public South B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HOLY SPIRIT 3:33.90
1) Billy Peyton 12 2) Jared Lopez 11
3) James Marcheski 9 4) AJ Dawson 12
2 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 3:34.16
1) Jordan Davis 11 2) Dominic Tartaglia 10
3) Devin Martin 10 4) Val Vadino 11
3 PINGRY 3:35.80
1) Sean Wang 9 2) Jordan Hansen 11
3) Avery Vella 12 4) Justin Leandre 12
4 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:42.80
1) Patrik Andersen 11 2) Michael Iannaconi 10
3) Jacob Kruger 11 4) Paul Kruger 10
5 SAINT ROSE 3:47.22
1) Alex Oleck 11 2) John Murtagh 10
3) Tom Lynch 12 4) Anthony Cifelli 11
6 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 3:49.62
1) Alexander Botnick 12 2) Alonzo Green 10
3) Mark Farrell 11 4) Christian Serrano 11
7 TRENTON CATHOLIC 3:53.68
1) Richmond Aririguzoh 10 2) Ameer Gonzalez 11
3) Branden Farrior JR 4) Leroy Nelson 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public South B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 PINGRY 8:39.02
1) Thoma Tarantino 9 2) Stewart Wood 12
3) James Barker 10 4) Justin Leandre 12
2 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 8:51.74
1) Mark Dementillo 10 2) Daniel Shirley 10
3) Steven Darius 10 4) Ifeanyi Okereke 11
3 SAINT ROSE 8:54.30
1) Drew Reilly 9 2) Nick Bove 11
3) Timothy Theobald 9 4) Tom Lynch 12
4 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 8:58.93
1) Felix Andersen 9 2) Patrik Andersen 11
3) Michael Iannaconi 10 4) Jacob Kruger 11
5 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 9:02.25
1) Nick Riland 11 2) Tyler Tartaglia 10
3) Val Vadino 11 4) Dominic Tartaglia 10
6 MATER DEI 9:14.28
1) Bobby Howley 12 2) Tim Zaleski 10
3) Jay Curti 11 4) Tom Mongeau 11
Boys High Jump Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6-00.00
2 Michael Carr 10 PINGRY 5-10.00
3 Max Helfman 12 PINGRY 5-06.00
4 Jordan Hansen 11 PINGRY 5-06.00
5 Erick Colon SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 5-04.00
5 Tyler Gowdy 9 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5-04.00
7 John Murtagh 10 ST. ROSE 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garret Mcgregor 11 PINGRY 11-00.00
2 Jackson Hoit 10 PINGRY 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 21-08.50
2 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 20-07.75
3 Tony Isaac Ellington, Jr 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 20-03.00
4 Max Helfman 12 PINGRY 19-11.50
5 Jordan Davis 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 19-06.00
6 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 19-02.75
7 Jarret Locke 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 19-02.50
8 Khalil Barlow 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 19-02.00
9 Anthony Appiah 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 18-03.00
10 Jason Derosier JR MARIST 17-07.00
11 Justin Figueroa 9 HOLY SPIRIT 17-02.25
12 Daante Daniel 9 HOLY SPIRIT 17-01.00
13 Nobel Berroa 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 17-01.00
14 Zach Bragg 11 MATER DEI 16-09.25
15 Kishon Pinckney 12 PINGRY 16-06.00
16 Ryan Heffernan 12 ST. ROSE 16-06.00
17 John Murtagh 10 ST. ROSE 16-05.25
18 Michael Oduro 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 15-08.50
19 Tom Canny 9 MATER DEI 13-11.25
-- Garret Mcgregor 11 PINGRY ND
-- Jalanie Mitchell 12 MATER DEI ND
Boys Triple Jump Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 41-04.50
2 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 40-10.50
3 Tony Isaac Ellington, Jr 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 40-01.75
4 Anthony Appiah 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 39-11.00
5 Jordan Davis 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 39-10.00
6 Connor Beasty 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 38-11.50
7 Davore Mewborn 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 37-05.00
8 Michael Oduro 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 36-09.00
9 Garret Mcgregor 11 PINGRY 36-06.75
10 Kishon Pinckney 12 PINGRY 34-11.50
11 Nobel Berroa 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 34-10.75
12 Ryan Heffernan 12 ST. ROSE 34-06.75
13 Jay Curti 11 MATER DEI 34-04.75
14 Josh Chin 11 PINGRY 33-06.50
15 Larry Lee 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 32-10.00
16 Drew Jablonski 11 MATER DEI 31-05.25
17 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE 29-07.50
18 Ray Laux 9 MATER DEI 26-07.75
Boys Shot Put Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adedire Fakorede 12 PINGRY 50-05.00
2 Luke Grodeska 10 ST. ROSE 48-01.00
3 Alex Mercado 9 MATER DEI 43-03.50
4 Ray Ellis III 12 HOLY SPIRIT 42-10.00
5 Amir Young 11 HOLY SPIRIT 42-02.50
6 Garrison Wilson 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 41-04.00
7 Denzel Ferreyra 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 39-07.00
8 Andrew Huisman 9 ST. ROSE 36-07.50
9 Chris Witte 10 PINGRY 36-03.00
10 RhaSun Tapp 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 35-04.00
11 Josh Santiago 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 35-02.00
12 Sean Canny 12 MATER DEI 34-02.00
13 Jarret Locke 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 33-09.00
14 Michael Tafaro 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 33-00.50
15 Kamau Holston 11 PINGRY 32-09.50
16 Will Metzler 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 31-00.00
17 Tyler Thompson 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 29-03.50
18 Thomas Hazen 11 MATER DEI 25-07.00
Boys Discus Throw Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adedire Fakorede 12 PINGRY 149-04
2 Luke Grodeska 10 ST. ROSE 116-01
3 Alex Mercado 9 MATER DEI 112-07
4 Greg Niccolai 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 109-01
5 Richmond Aririguzoh 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 107-06
6 Alex Joseph 11 HOLY SPIRIT 106-08
7 Rodney Noel 10 MATER DEI 105-00
8 Chris Witte 10 PINGRY 102-10
9 Nobel Berroa 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 100-07
10 Kamau Holston 11 PINGRY 95-09
11 Garrett Jordan 9 ST. ROSE 93-04
12 Dandre Dennis 12 HOLY SPIRIT 92-03
13 Amir Young 11 HOLY SPIRIT 91-10
14 Juwan Mitchell 9 MATER DEI 90-08
15 Kyle Poetsch 10 CARD. MCCARRICK 86-01
16 RhaSun Tapp 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 83-06
17 Sal Pussillo 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 82-00
18 Tyler Thompson 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 80-11
19 Will Metzler 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 73-08
Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josiah Taylor 12 PINGRY 157-03
2 Connor Beasty 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 146-02
3 Robert DiLeo 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 138-10
4 Brandon Phillips 11 PINGRY 138-09
5 Michael Tafaro 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 134-06
6 Dandre Dennis 12 HOLY SPIRIT 128-07
7 Jackson Hoit 10 PINGRY 127-03
8 Luke Lino 9 MATER DEI 122-01
9 Sean Canny 12 MATER DEI 120-06
10 John Miller 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 118-04
11 Jean Pierre Marin 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 116-00
12 Alex Mercado 9 MATER DEI 113-06
13 Greg Niccolai 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 111-03
14 Steven Mitchell SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 105-08
15 Anthony Grelicha 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 101-05
16 Andrew Huisman 9 ST. ROSE 96-00
17 Griffin Smyth 11 ST. ROSE 86-03
18 Alex MC Clean 11 ST. ROSE 82-07
19 Mohammed Badiru 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 78-08
-- Brandon Farrior 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC ND
-- Nobel Berroa 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC ND
-- Michael Delvalle 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC ND
Men - South B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pingry 159 2) SAINT Jos Hammonton 135.50
3) Holy Spirit 53 4) Gill St. Bernard's 51
5) Timothy Christian 33 6) SAINT Rose 29
7) Roselle Catholic 28.50 8) Trenton Catholic 20
8) Mater Dei 20 10) Wardlaw-Hartridge 12
11) Cardinal McCarrick 3 12) MARIST 1
GIRLS NP B
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 12.88q 3
2 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.14q 4
3 Brooke Fromkin 11 RANNEY 13.31q 4
4 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 13.35q 4
5 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 13.41q 4
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.47q 3
7 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 13.48q 3
8 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 13.49q 4
9 Sydney St. Jean 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 13.55 4
10 Dana Donahue 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.57 4
10 Grace Hofferber 9 RANNEY 13.57 3
12 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 13.58 4
13 Shannon Kirdzik 9 PINGRY 13.88 1
14 Athena Dookie 10 RANNEY 13.92 1
15 Miah Hagood 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 13.98 3
16 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 14.03 3
17 Amye Kosinski 11 ST. ROSE 14.16 3
18 Jackie Roettger 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 14.17 1
19 Ursala Dedekind 10 PINGRY 14.32 2
20 Alexa Alverio 9 TRINITY HALL 14.46 1
20 Sandra Hunt FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 14.46 3
22 Olivia Montanti 10 MATER DEI 14.48 2
23 Sabrina Solorzano 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 14.60 1
24 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE 15.07 2
25 Alessandra Sanfrantello 9 TRINITY HALL 17.13 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 12.77
2 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.15
3 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.27
4 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 13.34
5 Brooke Fromkin 11 RANNEY 13.34
6 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 13.42
7 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 13.43
8 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 13.48
Preliminaries
9 Sydney St. Jean 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA
10 Dana Donahue 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON
10 Grace Hofferber 9 RANNEY
12 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
13 Shannon Kirdzik 9 PINGRY
14 Athena Dookie 10 RANNEY
15 Miah Hagood 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
16 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON
17 Amye Kosinski 11 ST. ROSE
18 Jackie Roettger 10 GILL ST. BERNARD
19 Ursala Dedekind 10 PINGRY
20 Alexa Alverio 9 TRINITY HALL
20 Sandra Hunt FR BENEDICTINE ACAD
22 Olivia Montanti 10 MATER DEI
23 Sabrina Solorzano 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA
24 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE
25 Alessandra Sanfrantello 9 TRINITY HALL
Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 26.31 3
2 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 26.81 2
3 Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 26.88 3
4 Denisa Mitchell SO MARIST 27.28 3
5 Abena McKray 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 27.67 1
6 Alexandria Pendergrass 9 ST. ROSE 27.68 3
7 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 27.70 4
8 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 27.78 2
9 Grace Hofferber 9 RANNEY 27.84 2
10 Brooke Fromkin 11 RANNEY 27.93 2
11 Sydney St. Jean 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 28.03 4
12 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 28.11 1
13 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 28.13 3
14 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 28.34 4
15 Miah Hagood 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 28.58 4
16 Gabrielle Dudo 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 29.00 4
17 Vineeta Reddy 12 PINGRY 29.07 3
18 Shannon Kirdzik 9 PINGRY 29.11 4
19 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 29.27 2
20 Kymarrah Jordan 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 29.61 1
21 Amye Kosinski 11 ST. ROSE 29.84 4
22 Michyah Thomas 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 29.88 4
23 Alexa Alverio 9 TRINITY HALL 30.83 2
24 Sabrina Solorzano 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 30.93 1
25 Maria Wise 10 CARD. MCCARRICK 32.09 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Pubic South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Asia Young 10 HOLY SPIRIT 59.84 3
2 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:00.01 3
3 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:01.29 2
4 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:02.47 3
5 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:03.16 2
6 Taylor Breitzman 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:03.87 3
7 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:03.98 3
8 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 1:04.42 2
9 Briana Crawley 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:04.94 3
10 Grace Hofferber 9 RANNEY 1:04.97 2
11 Sydney St. Jean 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:05.24 1
12 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 1:05.52 3
13 Ruthie Advokat 11 PINGRY 1:07.27 3
14 Athena Dookie 10 RANNEY 1:07.76 1
15 Megan Kosa 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 1:08.78 2
16 Kristen McGaughey 11 MATER DEI 1:09.98 2
17 Briann Downes 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 1:10.42 1
18 Emily Enright 11 MATER DEI 1:10.81 1
19 Kala Davis 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:11.04 2
20 Andrea Abbott 9 ST. ROSE 1:11.39 1
21 Holly Koerwer 9 TRINITY HALL 1:20.93 1
-- Jamayrah Moore 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:20.38 2
2 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 2:22.45 2
3 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:23.63 2
4 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 2:24.07 2
5 Jasmine McMorrin 9 PINGRY 2:28.02 2
6 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 2:28.36 2
7 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 2:29.38 2
8 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 2:29.46 2
9 Nikki Mugambi 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 2:30.81 2
10 Christine Dementillo 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:34.62 2
11 Sara Gagnon 12 PINGRY 2:36.46 2
12 Alicia Forrest 9 WILDWOOD CATH 2:37.20 1
13 Caroline Gmelich 9 TRINITY HALL 2:37.71 2
14 Makena Mugambi 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 2:38.81 2
15 Elizabeth Dazalma JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:40.60 1
16 Erin Prachar 10 ST. ROSE 2:40.93 1
17 Briann Downes 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 2:41.10 1
18 Zhane Lee SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:41.24 1
19 Alexis Hoerter 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:41.53 1
20 Pallavi Kawatra 9 TRINITY HALL 2:42.01 1
21 Laura Segarra SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:42.14 1
22 Shannon McCleery 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 2:43.83 1
23 Andrea Abbott 9 ST. ROSE 2:45.87 1
24 Samantha Bittman 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:46.75 1
25 Tara Golding 10 MATER DEI 2:54.08 1
26 Kala Davis 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:57.76 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:57.11
2 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 5:31.81
3 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:35.26
4 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 5:35.34
5 Sydney Streicher 11 PINGRY 5:36.47
6 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 5:41.13
7 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 5:41.39
8 Emily Johnson 12 WILDWOOD CATH 5:44.50
9 Christine Demetillo SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:55.84
10 Lillie Wilson 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:57.68
11 Julia Swanson 9 ST. ROSE 5:58.36
12 Amanda Paton 11 MATER DEI 6:08.09
13 Sonali Mehta 10 PINGRY 6:11.87
14 Katie Wallace 12 WILDWOOD CATH 6:13.85
15 Alexis Hoerter 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6:16.19
16 Delaney Wallace 12 WILDWOOD CATH 6:25.75
17 Laura Segarra SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 6:27.63
18 Erica Wentworth 12 MATER DEI 6:30.92
-- Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:46.50
2 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 11:52.64
3 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:06.17
4 Sydney Streicher 11 PINGRY 12:14.18
5 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 12:26.17
6 Emily Johnson 12 WILDWOOD CATH 12:32.43
7 Lillie Wilson 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:42.38
8 Deirdre Cahill 10 ST. ROSE 12:46.50
9 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 12:51.59
10 Ellen Li 9 PINGRY 12:54.54
11 Julia Swanson 9 ST. ROSE 13:01.72
12 Katie Wallace 12 WILDWOOD CATH 13:12.19
13 Delaney Wallace 12 WILDWOOD CATH 13:30.15
14 Danielle Juelis 12 MATER DEI 13:43.75
15 jen Quigley 9 MATER DEI 14:08.75
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.62q 2
2 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.65q 2
3 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 16.26q 3
4 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.92q 2
5 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT 17.85q 3
6 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 17.85q 3
7 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 17.88q 3
8 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 18.01q 3
9 Libby Lee 10 PINGRY 18.34 2
10 Kathleen Crilly SO RANNEY 18.74 2
11 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE 19.18 1
12 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 19.22 3
13 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 19.24 3
14 Melissa Jean 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 19.61 2
15 Erin Yetman 12 MATER DEI 19.80 3
16 Briana Rodriguez 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 20.02 1
17 Megan Lawson 9 ST. ROSE 20.23 1
18 Grace Chang 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 20.49 1
19 Cortlin Eady FR MARIST 20.56 2
20 Madison Sanderlin SO MARIST 20.60 1
21 Hope Fluet 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 22.66 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.64
2 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.86
3 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 16.90
4 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.91
5 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 17.61
6 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 17.82
7 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT 17.90
8 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 18.40
Preliminaries
9 Libby Lee 10 PINGRY
10 Kathleen Crilly SO RANNEY
11 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE
12 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY
13 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI
14 Melissa Jean 9 GILL ST. BERNARD
15 Erin Yetman 12 MATER DEI
16 Briana Rodriguez 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC
17 Megan Lawson 9 ST. ROSE
18 Grace Chang 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA
19 Cortlin Eady FR MARIST
20 Madison Sanderlin SO MARIST
21 Hope Fluet 10 GILL ST. BERNARD
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public South B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 1:09.19 3
2 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 1:10.45 2
3 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 1:11.46 3
4 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:12.69 3
5 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT 1:12.96 3
6 Kate Crilly 10 RANNEY 1:13.37 3
7 Makena Mugambi 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:14.10 3
8 Alicia Forrest 9 WILDWOOD CATH 1:17.35 3
9 Briana Rodriguez 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 1:17.50 1
10 Shannon McCleery 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 1:17.54 2
11 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE 1:17.77 1
12 Caitlin Mahoney 11 PINGRY 1:19.66 1
13 Erin Prachar 10 ST. ROSE 1:19.90 2
14 Elizabeth Dazalma JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:20.78 2
15 Dawn Arumemi SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:20.82 2
16 Grace Chang 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:21.42 3
17 Ugochukwu Ukponu FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:22.52 2
18 Angela Frederick 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:23.11 1
19 Tara Golding 10 MATER DEI 1:24.02 1
20 Christina Michael 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:28.35 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Non-Public South B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 53.27
1) Dana Donahue 12 2) Gabrielle Dudo 12
3) Olivia Craig 9 4) Gabrielle Sirolli 10
2 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 54.45
1) Melissa Jean 9 2) Ludi Zhu 10
3) Erica Phiansunthon 11 4) Jackie Roettger 10
3 PINGRY 54.50
1) Angel Fluet 12 2) Erin Butrico 12
3) Vineeta Reddy 12 4) Shannon Kirdzik 9
4 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 56.48
1) Grace Chang 9 2) Rebekah Avile 10
3) Sabrina Solorzano 12 4) Sydney St. Jean 10
5 SAINT ROSE 59.11
1) Aine Donohue 10 2) Megan Lawson 9
3) Amye Kosinski 11 4) Samantha Mastrocola 10
6 TRINITY HALL 1:03.25
1) San Fratel Alessandra 9 2) Grace Molloy 9
3) Madeline Ryder 9 4) Malia Wolf 9
-- BENEDICTINE ACADEMY DQ Early Exch. 3-4
1) Shahiana Odies FR 2) Sandra Hunt FR
3) Nyla Whyte SO 4) Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public South B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 PINGRY 4:09.86
1) Emma Palmer 11 2) Vineeta Reddy 12
3) Ruthie Advokat 11 4) Erin Butrico 12
2 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:15.92
1) Alexandria Benoit 12 2) Sahara Ensley 10
3) Jackie Roettger 10 4) Dana Klein 12
3 HOLY SPIRIT 4:16.90
1) Asia Young 10 2) Maria Baldino 11
3) Kristy Goff 9 4) Danielle Connahy 10
4 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 4:23.97
1) Dana Donahue 12 2) Gabrielle Dudo 12
3) Taylor Breitzman 10 4) Olivia Craig 9
5 WARDLAW-HARTRIDGE 4:25.49
1) Nikki Mugambi 11 2) Makena Mugambi 10
3) sydney hughes 10 4) Miah Hagood 11
6 SAINT ROSE 4:35.56
1) Aine Donohue 10 2) Erin Prachar 10
3) Kathleen Dailey 11 4) Amye Kosinski 11
7 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:43.28
1) Briann Downes 12 2) Megan Kosa 12
3) Shannon McCleery 12 4) Kelly Gorman 12
-- BENEDICTINE ACADEMY DQ Throwing the baton
1) Zhane Lee SR 2) Sandra Hunt FR
3) Elizabeth Dazalma JR 4) Laura Segarra SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Non-Public South B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 PINGRY 10:18.53
1) Jasmine McMorrin 9 2) Sara Gagnon 12
3) Anna Butrico 12 4) Emma Palmer 11
2 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 10:50.01
1) Sahara Ensley 10 2) Lillie Wilson 10
3) Samantha Bittman 9 4) Alexandria Benoit 12
3 TRINITY HALL 11:07.04
1) Caroline Gmelich 9 2) Pallavi Kawatra 9
3) Grace Modderman 9 4) Malia Wolf 9
4 SAINT ROSE 11:10.18
1) Aine Donohue 10 2) Deirdre Cahill 10
3) Emma Cantion 10 4) Erin Dailey 9
5 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 11:13.15
1) Alicia Forrest 9 2) Katie Wallace 12
3) Delaney Wallace 12 4) Emily Johnson 12
6 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 11:13.84
1) Elizabeth Dazalma JR 2) Zhane Lee SR
3) Laura Segarra SO 4) Ugochukwu Ukponu FR
Girls High Jump Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 5-02.00
2 Libby Parsons 10 PINGRY 4-08.00
2 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 4-08.00
4 Alexandria Pendergrass 9 ST. ROSE 4-08.00
5 Nicole Rogan 10 CARD. MCCARRICK 4-04.00
6 Victoria Watson 9 PINGRY 4-04.00
-- Hope Fluet 10 GILL ST. BERNARD NH
Girls Pole Vault Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Dannenbaum 9 PINGRY 10-06.00
1 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 10-06.00
3 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 9-06.00
Girls Long Jump Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Asia Young 10 HOLY SPIRIT 17-02.50
2 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 16-08.25
3 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 15-09.25
4 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15-03.00
5 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 15-01.50
6 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 15-00.50
7 Grace Chang 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 15-00.25
8 Libby Lee 10 PINGRY 14-11.00
9 Hannah Cree 12 PINGRY 14-01.25
10 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 13-11.75
11 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE 13-09.75
12 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 13-08.25
13 Karol Pierre JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 12-03.00
14 Aine Donohue 10 ST. ROSE 12-00.25
15 Megan Lawson 9 ST. ROSE 11-08.00
-- Shannon Kirdzik 9 PINGRY FOUL
-- Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 34-06.00
2 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 33-01.00
3 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 31-08.00
4 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE 30-08.50
5 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 30-04.75
6 Victoria Watson 9 PINGRY 30-02.75
7 Hannah Curtis 10 PINGRY 29-07.25
8 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 28-08.00
9 Kate Crilly 10 RANNEY 27-11.25
10 Ugochukwu Ukponu FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 27-04.50
11 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 27-02.25
12 Erin Prachar 10 ST. ROSE 27-02.00
-- Karol Pierre JR BENEDICTINE ACAD ND
-- Amanda Paton 11 MATER DEI ND
-- Zhane Lee SR BENEDICTINE ACAD ND
Girls Shot Put Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adia Lebetter 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 39-07.50
2 Alexandra Preckajlo 9 ST. ROSE 31-11.00
3 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 29-05.50
4 Jordan Meaurie Pickett 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 29-03.00
5 Osato Omokaro SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 28-02.50
6 Eboni Pierce ROSELLE CATHOLIC 28-01.00
7 Jasmine Palmer 10 PINGRY 26-07.00
8 Melissa Jean 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 25-10.00
9 Kristin Davidson 12 MATER DEI 24-09.00
10 Tiana Thomas 9 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 24-00.00
11 Lindsay Stanley 10 PINGRY 22-09.00
12 Ranisha Frejuste SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 21-00.00
13 Colette Bilynsky 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 20-10.00
13 Yoanni Santana 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 20-10.00
15 Samantha Palazzolo 10 PINGRY 20-09.50
16 Dawn Arumemi SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 20-08.00
17 Zoe Quan-Shau 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 19-11.50
18 Alexa Kaminski 9 MATER DEI 19-00.00
19 Sidney Daniel 9 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 18-03.00
Girls Discus Throw Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 89-02
2 Christy Mercaldo 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 87-07
3 Alexandra Preckajlo 9 ST. ROSE 87-04
4 Lindsay Stanley 10 PINGRY 87-02
5 Kristin Davidson 12 MATER DEI 81-07
6 Jasmine Palmer 10 PINGRY 80-03
7 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 77-01
8 Osato Omokaro SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 75-00
9 Cassidy Stimpson 9 MATER DEI 73-05
10 Celina Eosso 12 MATER DEI 71-00
11 Ranisha Frejuste SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 64-02
12 Colette Bilynsky 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 59-03
13 Koryna Obesso 12 PINGRY 58-07
14 Yoanni Santana 11 CARD. MCCARRICK 55-04
15 Melissa Jean 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 52-05
16 Taylor Westfall 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 51-09
17 Dawn Arumemi SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 44-00
Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public South B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theresa Osborne 10 MATER DEI 108-03
2 Ruthie Advokat 11 PINGRY 90-10
3 Christy Mercaldo 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 89-10
4 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 89-09
5 Gabrielle McGlynn 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 88-00
6 Maria Carroll 12 MATER DEI 82-00
7 Melissa Jean 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 78-10
8 Lindsay Stanley 10 PINGRY 73-11
9 Alexandra Preckajlo 9 ST. ROSE 71-08
10 Jasmine Palmer 10 PINGRY 64-02
11 Colette Bilynsky 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 61-10
12 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 60-11
13 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 52-03
14 Zoe Quan-Shau 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 49-10
Women - South B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pingry 123 2) Gill St. Bernard's 112
3) Benedictine Academy 83 4) SAINT Rose 49
5) Mater Dei 48 6) Timothy Christian 28
6) Holy Spirit 28 8) SAINT Jos Hammonton 25
9) Roselle Catholic 11 9) Cardinal McCarrick 11
11) Ranney School 7 11) Trinity Hall 7
13) Trenton Catholic 6 13) Wardlaw-Hartridge 6
15) MARIST 4 16) Wildwood Catholic 3
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU