NORTH II GROUPS II & III BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 10:18 PM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/23/2014 to 5/24/2014
Track & Field Sectionals @ Plainfield
North II Groups 2 and 3
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 10.74q 1
2 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 10.95q 1
3 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 10.98q 1
4 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 11.08q 1
5 Perry Adjei-Dartey SR HILLSIDE 11.14q 6
6 Anderson Olave 10 PARSIPPANY 11.21q 1
7 Zach Theodore 12 SUMMIT 11.45q 5
8 Corey Fogg 12 SNYDER 11.48q 1
9 Osaheni Omokaro 10 HILLSIDE 11.50 3
10 Shawn James 12 NEWARK TECH 11.51 5
11 Kevin Mawyin 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 11.52 1
11 Patrick Sullivan SO HACKETTSTOWN 11.52 4
13 Albert Kolubah 10 ORANGE 11.56 6
14 Raheem Williams 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 11.57 2
15 Chris Ashman 12 FORT LEE 11.59 3
15 Al Ports 11 WEEQUAHIC 11.59 6
17 Josh Crawford 11 PARSIPPANY 11.61 1
17 Leonard Mendola 11 WEST ESSEX 11.61 2
17 Nyquill Lewis 12 ORANGE 11.61 6
17 Drew D'Ascoli 12 MADISON 11.61 4
21 Kwaku Agyemang 9 PARSIPPANY 11.69 6
22 Joseph Robinson 10 LEONIA 11.74 4
23 Qualil Gillespie 12 WEST SIDE NEWARK 11.77 4
24 Min Wook Kim 11 LEONIA 11.79 4
25 Peter Norton 12 WEST ESSEX 11.85 2
26 Logan King 10 HANOVER PARK 11.89 2
27 Noah Edwards 10 MADISON 11.93 5
28 Jahaad Flip 9 HILLSIDE 11.96 2
29 Ahmed Jones 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 11.99 3
29 Taj Jones 11 WEEQUAHIC 11.99 3
31 Keyshawn Mack 11 ORANGE 12.00 3
32 Emmanuel Collins 12 SNYDER 12.04 3
33 Omotayo Fatiregun 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 12.07 6
34 Caleb Panza 12 BERNARDS 12.12 4
34 Paolo Umano 11 SUMMIT 12.12 4
36 Michael Simmons 12 NEWARK TECH 12.13 3
37 Rafael Paredes 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 12.15 2
38 Carlos Senfis 10 SNYDER 12.55 4
38 James Briand 11 BERNARDS 12.55 5
40 Chris DeLeo 12 BERNARDS 12.75 5
41 Anthony Torres 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 12.76 3
42 Suldan Mohamed JR LEONIA 13.40 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 10.88
2 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 10.98
3 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 11.01
4 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 11.19
5 Perry Adjei-Dartey SR HILLSIDE 11.39
6 Samir Venable 12 NEWARK TECH 11.54
7 Corey Fogg 12 SNYDER 11.55
8 Anderson Olave 10 PARSIPPANY 11.61
Preliminaries
7 Zach Theodore 12 SUMMIT
9 Osaheni Omokaro 10 HILLSIDE
10 Shawn James 12 NEWARK TECH
11 Kevin Mawyin 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK
11 Patrick Sullivan SO HACKETTSTOWN
13 Albert Kolubah 10 ORANGE
14 Raheem Williams 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK
15 Chris Ashman 12 FORT LEE
15 Al Ports 11 WEEQUAHIC
17 Josh Crawford 11 PARSIPPANY
17 Leonard Mendola 11 WEST ESSEX
17 Nyquill Lewis 12 ORANGE
17 Drew D'Ascoli 12 MADISON
21 Kwaku Agyemang 9 PARSIPPANY
22 Joseph Robinson 10 LEONIA
23 Qualil Gillespie 12 WEST SIDE NEWARK
24 Min Wook Kim 11 LEONIA
25 Peter Norton 12 WEST ESSEX
26 Logan King 10 HANOVER PARK
27 Noah Edwards 10 MADISON
28 Jahaad Flip 9 HILLSIDE
29 Ahmed Jones 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK
29 Taj Jones 11 WEEQUAHIC
31 Keyshawn Mack 11 ORANGE
32 Emmanuel Collins 12 SNYDER
33 Omotayo Fatiregun 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK
34 Caleb Panza 12 BERNARDS
34 Paolo Umano 11 SUMMIT
36 Michael Simmons 12 NEWARK TECH
37 Rafael Paredes 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK
38 Carlos Senfis 10 SNYDER
38 James Briand 11 BERNARDS
40 Chris DeLeo 12 BERNARDS
41 Anthony Torres 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK
42 Suldan Mohamed JR LEONIA
Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 21.74 6
2 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 21.97 6
3 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 22.00 6
4 Randel Maxwell 12 WEEQUAHIC 22.66 6
5 Anderson Olave 10 PARSIPPANY 23.07 6
6 JiHwan Yoon 11 HANOVER PARK 23.19 6
7 Kevin Mawyin 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 23.33 6
8 Samir Venable 12 NEWARK TECH 23.34 1
9 Carl Joseph 12 HILLSIDE 23.39 5
9 Lionel Chambers 12 PARSIPPANY 23.39 4
11 Al Ports 11 WEEQUAHIC 23.41 5
12 Nyquill Lewis 12 ORANGE 23.42 4
13 Chris Ashman 12 FORT LEE 23.47 1
14 Osaheni Omokaro 10 HILLSIDE 23.50 4
15 Corey Fogg 12 SNYDER 23.58 6
16 Albert Kolubah 10 ORANGE 23.83 4
17 Emmanuel Collins 12 SNYDER 24.05 5
18 Patrick Sullivan SO HACKETTSTOWN 24.22 4
19 Jaurice Dixon 12 SNYDER 24.28 4
20 Daniel Watson 11 LEONIA 24.32 3
21 Noah Edwards 10 MADISON 24.33 3
21 Daniel Brown 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 24.33 3
23 Matt Mutone 11 MADISON 24.37 5
24 Max Stith 10 LEONIA 24.50 3
25 Michael Simmons 12 NEWARK TECH 24.53 1
26 Berny Nerestant 9 HILLSIDE 24.60 3
27 Nazer Manning 10 WEST SIDE NEWARK 24.64 2
28 Raheem Williams 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 24.67 3
29 David Lopez 11 LEONIA 24.71 2
30 Keyshawn Mack 11 ORANGE 24.80 2
31 Paolo Umano 11 SUMMIT 25.02 2
32 Luke Rosica 12 MADISON 25.05 2
33 Rafael Paredes 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 25.07 1
34 Sean Brown 11 JAMES CALDWELL 25.11 2
35 Qualil Gillespie 12 WEST SIDE NEWARK 25.21 3
36 Caleb Panza 12 BERNARDS 25.40 2
37 Daniel Mayer 9 BERNARDS 25.56 2
38 Josh Cooper 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 25.82 3
39 Yusdel Lima 11 BERNARDS 25.86 1
40 Anthony Torres 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 26.24 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devon McGriff 11 HANOVER PARK 49.92 6
2 Randel Maxwell 12 WEEQUAHIC 50.16 6
3 Carl Joseph 12 HILLSIDE 50.51 6
4 JiHwan Yoon 11 HANOVER PARK 50.69 6
5 Christian Abril 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 50.92 6
6 Kevin Mawyin 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 51.14 6
7 Lionel Chambers 12 PARSIPPANY 51.48 6
8 James Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC 51.72 2
9 Leonard Mendola 11 WEST ESSEX 51.77 5
10 louis luckson 12 CENTRAL-NEWARK 51.81 6
11 Justin Steets 12 WEST ESSEX 51.85 5
12 Trayvon Jones 12 HILLSIDE 52.04 3
13 Nyquill Lewis 12 ORANGE 52.20 1
14 Max Stith 10 LEONIA 52.60 4
15 Emanuel Lainer 12 SNYDER 52.64 1
16 Matt Mutone 11 MADISON 52.82 5
17 Christian Hulse-Carr 11 PARSIPPANY 52.85 5
18 Jaurice Dixon 12 SNYDER 52.91 1
19 Steve Guida 12 HANOVER PARK 53.08 5
20 John Cairn 11 RUTHERFORD 53.11 4
21 Drew Kessler 12 WEST ESSEX 53.47 5
22 Daniel Watson 11 LEONIA 53.79 4
23 Vernon Harrison 10 SNYDER 53.99 1
24 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 54.09 5
25 Alex Russo 11 BERNARDS 54.28 2
26 Troy Green 10 JAMES CALDWELL 54.31 4
27 Thomas Hendrickson 12 MADISON 55.29 4
27 Albert Kolubah 10 ORANGE 55.29 1
29 Michael Stragapede 10 RUTHERFORD 55.86 3
30 Nazer Manning 10 WEST SIDE NEWARK 56.12 4
31 Chuckie Moses 9 NEWARK TECH 56.48 2
32 Ahmed Jhangir 10 FORT LEE 56.99 3
33 Marcus Sergeant 11 NEWARK TECH 57.01 2
34 Matt Murillo 11 SUMMIT 57.13 4
35 James Briand 11 BERNARDS 57.14 3
36 Cameron Volz 9 JAMES CALDWELL 57.70 3
37 Lorenzo Roselle 10 JAMES CALDWELL 58.03 3
38 Lexington Fils 11 NEWARK TECH 59.43 2
39 Arjun Tisseverasinghe FR HACKETTSTOWN 1:01.68 5
Boys 800 Meter Run North II Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quintin Petty 11 BERNARDS 1:58.01 3
2 Richard Cameron 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:58.20 3
3 Anthony D'Annunzio 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:58.78 3
4 Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD 1:58.89 3
5 Peter Hernandez 12 PARSIPPANY 1:58.93 3
6 Matthew Meehan 12 JAMES CALDWELL 1:59.17 3
7 Richard Gruters 10 BERNARDS 2:00.84 3
8 Sawyer Tadano 9 MADISON 2:01.66 3
9 William Hendrickson 10 MADISON 2:01.81 3
10 Matthew Pitts 10 HANOVER PARK 2:02.94 3
11 Matt Sinunu 10 SUMMIT 2:04.49 3
12 Troy Green 10 JAMES CALDWELL 2:05.44 3
13 Greg Casagrande 12 SUMMIT 2:05.46 2
14 Orlando Neto 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:05.92 3
15 Ryan Blume 11 SUMMIT 2:06.17 2
16 Nicholas Celli 10 HANOVER PARK 2:06.34 3
17 Michael Pabst 11 JAMES CALDWELL 2:06.37 2
18 Usman Bashiru 12 HILLSIDE 2:06.45 2
19 Soichero Itagaki 12 FORT LEE 2:06.91 2
20 Von Israel 12 ORANGE 2:07.07 2
21 Elson Martinez 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 2:07.28 2
22 John Ho 10 PARSIPPANY 2:07.59 2
23 Dan Kenny 12 WEST ESSEX 2:07.68 2
24 Rafael Diaz-Granades 11 LEONIA 2:08.34 2
25 Connor Roehr 9 BERNARDS 2:09.14 2
26 Amogh Karwar 12 PARSIPPANY 2:09.33 2
27 Vernon Harrison 10 SNYDER 2:09.92 2
28 Nathaniel Agyman SO WEEQUAHIC 2:10.23 2
29 Bryan Acevedo SO HACKETTSTOWN 2:10.76 1
30 Daniel Iskandar 12 MADISON 2:11.41 3
31 Garrett Norcross 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:11.82 3
32 Liam Fost 9 WEST ESSEX 2:13.45 1
33 Yassin Salah 10 RUTHERFORD 2:13.81 1
34 David Burbano 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:14.95 1
35 Isaiah Martin 11 ORANGE 2:15.07 1
36 Anthony Steets 9 WEST ESSEX 2:15.22 1
37 Jason Pettie-Homme 11 ORANGE 2:15.53 1
38 Eric Hong 9 FORT LEE 2:15.62 1
39 Kosuke Nishinaga 12 FORT LEE 2:15.94 1
40 Darius Rosario 12 RUTHERFORD 2:17.10 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leland Jones 11 SUMMIT 4:23.86 2
2 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 4:25.95 2
3 Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD 4:26.97 2
4 Patrick Hanley 12 MADISON 4:27.66 2
5 Bhargav Tarpara 12 PARSIPPANY 4:31.98 2
6 Richard Gruters 10 BERNARDS 4:32.66 2
7 Will Myers 12 BERNARDS 4:33.28 2
8 William Howes 11 BERNARDS 4:34.13 2
9 Rich Sukhdeo 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:36.45 1
10 Dan Kenny 12 WEST ESSEX 4:38.15 2
11 Adham Ziyadeh 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:39.01 2
12 Soichero Itagaki 12 FORT LEE 4:41.48 2
13 JohnPatrick Montgomery SR HACKETTSTOWN 4:42.31 2
14 Michael Pabst 11 JAMES CALDWELL 4:43.45 2
15 Will McCoy 11 JAMES CALDWELL 4:43.70 1
16 Hussein Elmeshad 10 LEONIA 4:46.75 2
17 Patrick Manion 11 SUMMIT 4:50.30 1
18 Gabriel Tapia-Suarez 9 LEONIA 4:51.52 1
19 Noah Buzinkai 10 MADISON 4:52.72 2
20 Elijah Mickens 9 WEEQUAHIC 4:53.00 1
21 Frank Chung 11 LEONIA 4:53.44 1
22 Christian Diaz 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:55.71 1
23 Steven Patracuolla 10 PARSIPPANY 4:56.91 1
24 Mario Tobar 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 4:57.23 1
25 Richard Norgaisse SR HILLSIDE 4:59.87 1
26 Ronald Tudorache 11 PARSIPPANY 5:01.31 1
27 Yassin Salah 10 RUTHERFORD 5:02.21 1
28 Eric Hong 9 FORT LEE 5:03.04 1
29 Bryan Gallion 11 WEST ESSEX 5:04.13 1
30 Steven Collini 9 WEST ESSEX 5:05.08 1
31 Garrett Norcross 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 5:07.90 1
32 Marcus Sergeant 11 NEWARK TECH 5:09.40 1
33 Nathan McAlister 9 HILLSIDE 5:09.49 1
34 Chuckie Moses 9 NEWARK TECH 5:14.54 1
35 Victor Hua 9 FORT LEE 5:18.08 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leland Jones 11 SUMMIT 9:21.01
2 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 9:37.17
3 Patrick Hanley 12 MADISON 9:42.84
4 Chris Sisto 12 BERNARDS 9:47.93
5 Bhargav Tarpara 12 PARSIPPANY 9:51.52
6 Will Myers 12 BERNARDS 9:54.68
7 William Howes 11 BERNARDS 9:59.97
8 Adham Ziyadeh 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 10:05.19
9 Moe Abulebda 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 10:08.36
10 Connor Riley 11 MADISON 10:09.94
11 Chris Heckelman 9 SUMMIT 10:18.88
12 Rich Sukhdeo 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 10:19.15
13 Will McCoy 11 JAMES CALDWELL 10:27.45
14 Gabriel Tapia-Suarez 9 LEONIA 10:28.35
15 Frank Chung 11 LEONIA 10:31.49
16 Noah Buzinkai 10 MADISON 10:32.94
17 Bryan Gallion 11 WEST ESSEX 10:45.42
18 Steven Patracuolla 10 PARSIPPANY 10:47.46
19 Mario Tobar 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 10:54.91
20 Ronald Tudorache 11 PARSIPPANY 11:02.02
21 Steven Collini 9 WEST ESSEX 11:07.38
22 Joseph Chuzhin 12 WEST ESSEX 11:58.40
23 Jorge Rosas 11 LEONIA 12:33.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 14.84q 1
2 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 14.93q 1
3 Steve McNally JR HACKETTSTOWN 15.50q 2
4 James Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC 15.69q 4
5 Perry Adjei-Dartey SR HILLSIDE 15.72q 4
6 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 15.84q 1
6 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 15.84q 1
8 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 16.15q 1
9 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 16.47 1
10 Logan King 10 HANOVER PARK 16.95 2
11 Andrew Spero 12 WEST ESSEX 17.09 2
12 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 17.18 2
13 Antonio Ybanez 11 PARSIPPANY 17.35 2
14 Thomas Papathanasis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 17.37 2
15 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 17.38 1
16 Sean Sullivan 10 BERNARDS 17.50 1
17 Zsombor Einspach 11 SUMMIT 17.56 2
18 Sang Won Park 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 17.96 3
19 Imani Prosper 12 ORANGE 18.38 3
20 Logan O'Brein 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 18.50 3
21 Nicholas Critelli 10 WEST ESSEX 18.87 4
22 Dan Anthony 12 BERNARDS 19.14 3
23 Gustavo Cruz CLIFFSIDE PARK 19.41 3
24 matt Pateiro 10 HANOVER PARK 20.05 4
25 Alex Mansueto 11 HANOVER PARK 20.14 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 14.96
2 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 14.99
3 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 15.22
4 Steve McNally JR HACKETTSTOWN 15.26
5 James Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC 15.54
6 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 15.65
7 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 15.97
-- Perry Adjei-Dartey SR HILLSIDE DNF
Preliminaries
9 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY
10 Logan King 10 HANOVER PARK
11 Andrew Spero 12 WEST ESSEX
12 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK
13 Antonio Ybanez 11 PARSIPPANY
14 Thomas Papathanasis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK
15 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK
16 Sean Sullivan 10 BERNARDS
17 Zsombor Einspach 11 SUMMIT
18 Sang Won Park 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK
19 Imani Prosper 12 ORANGE
20 Logan O'Brein 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK
21 Nicholas Critelli 10 WEST ESSEX
22 Dan Anthony 12 BERNARDS
23 Gustavo Cruz CLIFFSIDE PARK
24 matt Pateiro 10 HANOVER PARK
25 Alex Mansueto 11 HANOVER PARK
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 55.32 5
2 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 56.25 5
3 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 56.63 5
4 Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT 58.46 5
5 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 58.60 5
6 James Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC 59.34 1
7 Christian Abril 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 59.36 5
8 Gerald Cooper 11 HILLSIDE 59.97 3
9 Christian Hulse-Carr 11 PARSIPPANY 1:00.04 5
10 louis luckson 12 CENTRAL-NEWARK 1:00.41 4
11 Anthony Steets 9 WEST ESSEX 1:00.80 3
12 Thomas Papathanasis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:01.01 2
13 Sean Sullivan 10 BERNARDS 1:01.21 4
14 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:01.44 3
15 Andrew Spero 12 WEST ESSEX 1:01.54 3
16 Yves Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC 1:01.68 5
17 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 1:01.70 3
18 Luke Rosica 12 MADISON 1:01.85 3
19 Antonio Ybanez 11 PARSIPPANY 1:01.86 2
20 Steve McNally JR HACKETTSTOWN 1:02.55 3
21 Sang Won Park 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:02.67 2
22 Imani Prosper 12 ORANGE 1:02.81 4
23 David Lopez 11 LEONIA 1:04.02 2
24 Javonte Brown 10 ORANGE 1:04.08 4
25 Kenneth Barone 11 JAMES CALDWELL 1:04.20 2
26 Julls Torres 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:04.25 1
27 Tyler Homme 12 ORANGE 1:04.41 4
28 Nicholas Meehan 10 JAMES CALDWELL 1:04.52 2
29 Drew Lepre 9 WEST ESSEX 1:04.66 2
30 Prince Smith 10 RUTHERFORD 1:04.94 1
31 Jonathan Diplan 10 HILLSIDE 1:05.37 1
32 Taylor Fecanin 12 RUTHERFORD 1:06.33 1
33 Logan O'Brein 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:07.77 1
34 Alex Roduit 11 SUMMIT 1:08.10 2
35 Justin Smoot 10 BERNARDS 1:08.59 1
36 Alex Mansueto 11 HANOVER PARK 1:08.65 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WEST ESSEX 'A' 43.38 2
1) Peter Norton 12 2) Leonard Mendola 11
3) Isaiah Rodriguez 10 4) Farukh Bhatti 11
2 PARSIPPANY 'A' 43.53 2
1) Sheldon Ealy 12 2) Josh Crawford 11
3) Kwaku Agyemang 9 4) Anderson Olave 10
3 HILLSIDE 'A' 43.61 2
1) Perry Adjei-darty 12 2) Taorid Akinsanmi 12
3) Roger Bryant 11 4) Jahaad Flip 9
4 SUMMIT 'A' 44.08 2
1) David Connolly 12 2) Matt Murillo 11
3) Alex Roduit 11 4) Conner Tomasello 11
5 CENTRAL-NEWARK 'A' 44.12 2
1) Raheem Williams 11 2) tyrone daves 11
3) Duwan Johnson 11 4) Jamique Mitchell 11
5 WEEQUAHIC 'A' 44.12 1
1) James Jean 11 2) Taj Jones 11
3) Randel Maxwell 12 4) Al Ports 11
7 WEST SIDE NEWARK 'A' 44.90 1
1) Daniel Brown 11 2) Qualil Gillespie 12
3) Nazer Manning 10 4) Ahmed Jones 11
8 SNYDER 'A' 44.96 2
1) Emanuel Lainer 12 2) Carlos Senfis 10
3) Emmanuel Collins 12 4) Vernon Harrison 10
9 RIDGEFIELD PARK 'A' 45.29 2
1) Elijah Carlos 10 2) Josh Cooper 11
3) Christian Abril 12 4) Omotayo Fatiregun 11
10 ORANGE 'A' 45.44 2
1) Keyshawn Mack 11 2) Imani Prosper 12
3) Albert Kolubah 10 4) Nyquill Lewis 12
11 MADISON 'A' 46.24 1
1) Dylan Anderson 12 2) Drew D'Ascoli 12
3) Noah Edwards 10 4) Mat Richards 12
12 ESSEX TECH MARKET ST 'A' 47.09 1
1) Shawn James 12 2) Chuckie Moses 9
3) Michael Simmons 12 4) Samir Venable 12
13 BERNARDS 'A' 47.80 1
1) James Briand 11 2) Ernesto Cabrera 10
3) Chris DeLeo 12 4) Yusdel Lima 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSIDE 'A' 3:26.07 2
1) Perry Adjei-darty 12 2) Tarorid Akinsanmi 12
3) Usman Bashiru 12 4) Gerald Cooper 11
2 PARSIPPANY 'A' 3:26.94 2
1) Christian Hulse-Carr 11 2) Josh Crawford 11
3) Malik Francis 11 4) Lionel Chambers 12
3 HANOVER PARK 'A' 3:27.36 2
1) Steve Guida 12 2) JiHwan Yoon 11
3) Eric Boccard 11 4) Devon McGriff 11
4 WEEQUAHIC 'A' 3:28.76 2
1) James Jean 11 2) Yves Jean 11
3) Randel Maxwell 12 4) Javel Stewart 9
5 WEST ESSEX 'A' 3:29.82 2
1) Justin Steets 12 2) Drew Kessler 12
3) Isaiah Rodriguez 10 4) Leonard Mendola 11
6 BERNARDS 'A' 3:31.50 1
1) James Briand 11 2) Jared Feldman 11
3) Victor Gonzalez 12 4) Stuart Gruters 8
7 LEONIA 'A' 3:32.23 1
1) Jerry Chan 10 2) Min Wook Kim 11
3) Cristofar Lombardo 11 4) David Lopez 11
8 SNYDER 'A' 3:32.47 2
1) Jaurice Dixon 12 2) Corey Fogg 12
3) Vernon Harrison 10 4) Emanuel Lainer 12
9 MADISON 'A' 3:32.80 1
1) Dylan Anderson 12 2) Drew D'Ascoli 12
3) William Hendrickson 10 4) Matt Mutone 11
10 SUMMIT 'A' 3:36.45 1
1) Ryan Blume 11 2) Mitchell Booth 11
3) David Connolly 12 4) Leland Jones 11
11 ORANGE 'A' 3:37.48 2
1) Nyquill Lewis 12 2) Sindy Veritus 10
3) Albert Kolubah 10 4) Von Israel 12
12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 'A' 3:38.76 1
1) Garrett Norcross 10 2) Raul Ferreira 12
3) Tyler Olivieri 11 4) Sang Won Park 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Gr 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 BERNARDS 'A' 8:07.36
1) Richard Gruters 10 2) William Howes 11
3) Will Myers 12 4) Quintin Petty 11
2 CLIFFSIDE PARK 'A' 8:07.72
1) Moe Abulebda 12 2) Richard Cameron 12
3) Anthony D'Annunzio 12 4) Orlando Neto 12
3 SUMMIT 'A' 8:16.48
1) Ryan Blume 11 2) Mitchell Booth 11
3) Leland Jones 11 4) Ethan Mandelbaum 10
4 PARSIPPANY 'A' 8:21.09
1) John Ho 10 2) Aaron Woods 12
3) Bhargav Tarpara 12 4) Peter Hernandez 12
5 HANOVER PARK 'A' 8:22.60
1) Matthew Pitts 10 2) Nicholas Celli 10
3) Greg Zeien 10 4) Eric Boccard 11
6 MADISON 'A' 8:25.32
1) Noah Buzinkai 10 2) Patrick Hanley 12
3) William Hendrickson 10 4) Daniel Iskandar 12
7 HILLSIDE 'A' 8:33.79
1) Taofik Akiinsanmi 12 2) Usman Bashiru 12
3) Trayvon Jones 12 4) Nathan McAlister 9
8 RIDGEFIELD PARK 'A' 8:38.36
1) Mario Tobar 10 2) David Burbano 12
3) Eric Schreiber 12 4) Garrett Norcross 10
9 WEST ESSEX 'A' 8:47.86
1) Justin Steets 12 2) Dan Kenny 12
3) Anthony Steets 9 4) Liam Fost 9
Boys High Jump North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6-04.00
2 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6-02.00
3 Isaiah Rodriguez 10 WEST ESSEX 5-10.00
4 Tony Vargas 11 LEONIA J5-10.00
5 Nick Nowoslawski 12 RUTHERFORD J5-10.00
6 Cooper Cooper 11 WEEQUAHIC 5-08.00
7 Berny Nerestant 9 HILLSIDE J5-08.00
8 Nicholas Malzone FR JAMES CALDWELL 5-06.00
8 Omotayo Fatiregun 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 5-06.00
8 Anthony Steets 9 WEST ESSEX 5-06.00
8 Holden Scott SO HACKETTSTOWN 5-06.00
8 Brennan Thiemann 11 JAMES CALDWELL 5-06.00
8 Luke Rosica 12 MADISON 5-06.00
14 Al Ports 11 WEEQUAHIC 5-04.00
14 Liam Regan 11 JAMES CALDWELL 5-04.00
14 Brandon Baker SO HACKETTSTOWN 5-04.00
14 Connor Tamke 9 BERNARDS 5-04.00
-- Adham Ziyadeh 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK NH
-- Jeff Holm 11 MADISON NH
-- David Schecter 12 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Rich Sukhdeo 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK NH
Boys Pole Vault North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 15-04.00
2 Dean McDonald 12 WEST ESSEX 14-06.00
3 Raul Ferreira 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 14-00.00
4 Luis Escarret 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK J14-00.00
5 Chris Diaz 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 12-06.00
6 Osafi Fordyce 12 WEEQUAHIC J12-06.00
7 Alex Russo 11 BERNARDS 12-00.00
8 Matt Mutone 11 MADISON 11-06.00
8 Jake Smith 10 WEST ESSEX 11-06.00
10 Mhammed Alhayek 12 HANOVER PARK 11-00.00
10 John Filipow 12 WEST ESSEX 11-00.00
12 Michael Duca 10 JAMES CALDWELL 10-00.00
-- Yves Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC NH
-- John Stravropoulos 9 HANOVER PARK NH
-- Colin Dromgoole 9 JAMES CALDWELL NH
-- Mathew Quigley 12 PARSIPPANY NH
-- Sheldon Ealy 12 PARSIPPANY NH
Boys Long Jump North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 22-01.25
2 Shawn James 12 NEWARK TECH 21-07.25
3 Zach Theodore 12 SUMMIT 21-00.50
4 DeShawn Washington 12 FORT LEE 20-10.25
5 Roger Bryant 11 HILLSIDE 20-05.50
6 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 20-04.25
7 hassan haywood 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 19-11.50
8 Patrick Sullivan SO HACKETTSTOWN 19-04.50
9 Prince Smith 10 RUTHERFORD 19-00.50
10 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 19-00.00
11 Min Wook Kim 11 LEONIA 18-10.50
12 Isaiah Rodriguez 10 WEST ESSEX 18-10.00
12 Peter Norton 12 WEST ESSEX 18-10.00
14 Joaquin Carpio 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 18-06.50
15 Jermal Fevrier 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 18-06.00
16 Tony Vargas 11 LEONIA 18-05.50
17 Samir Venable 12 NEWARK TECH 18-05.00
18 Ahmed Jones 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 18-04.00
19 Holden Scott SO HACKETTSTOWN 18-03.50
20 Qualil Gillespie 12 WEST SIDE NEWARK 18-03.00
21 Daniel Mayer 9 BERNARDS 18-00.50
22 Nicolas Colella 9 PARSIPPANY 18-00.00
23 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 17-09.00
24 Luke Rosica 12 MADISON 17-08.00
25 Ebenezer Oduro 12 WEEQUAHIC 17-07.00
26 Robert Facella 12 JAMES CALDWELL 17-06.00
27 David Patracuolla 11 PARSIPPANY 17-05.25
28 Brennan Thiemann 11 JAMES CALDWELL 17-03.00
29 Cooper Cooper 11 WEEQUAHIC 17-01.25
30 Thomas Papathanasis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 17-00.50
31 Mathew Ruggiero JR PARSIPPANY 16-08.25
32 Carter Prince 11 BERNARDS 16-00.50
33 Javel Stewart 9 WEEQUAHIC 15-11.50
-- Lexington Fils 11 NEWARK TECH FOUL
-- Taofik Akiinsanmi 12 HILLSIDE FOUL
-- John Stravropoulos 9 HANOVER PARK FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shawn James 12 NEWARK TECH 45-07.50
2 DeShawn Washington 12 FORT LEE 45-01.50
3 Holden Scott SO HACKETTSTOWN 43-01.00
4 hassan haywood 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 42-09.50
5 Omotayo Fatiregun 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK J42-09.50
6 Tony Vargas 11 LEONIA 41-05.50
7 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 41-03.00
8 Taofik Akiinsanmi 12 HILLSIDE 40-00.00
9 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 39-11.00
10 Roger Bryant 11 HILLSIDE 39-10.25
11 John Filipow 12 WEST ESSEX 39-07.00
11 Raul Ferreira 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 39-07.00
13 Lexington Fils 11 NEWARK TECH 39-03.50
14 Peter Norton 12 WEST ESSEX 39-01.00
15 Samir Venable 12 NEWARK TECH 38-05.00
16 David Patracuolla 11 PARSIPPANY 37-11.00
17 Darius Rosario 12 RUTHERFORD 37-08.00
18 Jake Jastrzebski SO HACKETTSTOWN 37-06.50
19 Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT 37-06.00
20 Drew D'Ascoli 12 MADISON 37-00.50
21 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 37-00.00
22 Nicolas Colella 9 PARSIPPANY 36-10.50
23 Thomas Papathanasis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 36-08.50
24 Greg Zeien 10 HANOVER PARK 36-06.00
25 John Stravropoulos 9 HANOVER PARK 36-03.50
26 Daniel Mayer 9 BERNARDS 36-02.50
27 Joaquin Carpio 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 36-01.50
28 Ben Ferrara 12 BERNARDS 36-00.50
29 Brennan Thiemann 11 JAMES CALDWELL 35-10.50
30 Matthew Ruggiero 11 PARSIPPANY 34-05.00
31 Theophilus Desloges 9 WEST SIDE NEWARK 32-11.00
32 Thomas Hreniuk 9 JAMES CALDWELL 31-07.00
-- Cooper Cooper 11 WEEQUAHIC FOUL
Boys Shot Put North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prosper Mekoba 12 HILLSIDE 52-05.00
2 William Mailley 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 45-02.00
3 Salvatore Grasso 12 WEST ESSEX 43-03.00
4 Aidan Kenny 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 41-11.00
5 Dylan Voss 11 BERNARDS 41-10.00
6 Casey Fazio 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 41-07.00
7 Kevhan Bent 10 NEWARK TECH 41-06.00
8 Freddy Garcia 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 40-05.00
9 Robert O'Neill 12 WEST ESSEX 39-09.00
10 George Cupidon 11 ORANGE 39-02.00
11 John Burk 9 PARSIPPANY 38-09.00
12 Romauld Polynice 12 HILLSIDE 38-04.50
13 Nolister Montas 12 SUMMIT 38-00.50
14 Gerber Bolanos 12 SUMMIT 37-04.50
15 Chigoziri Nwoke 12 HILLSIDE 35-11.00
16 Jake Ducey 10 MADISON 35-05.00
17 Spencer Sink 11 SUMMIT 35-03.50
18 Malik Fleming 12 SNYDER 34-11.00
19 Soloman Crawford 10 PARSIPPANY 33-04.50
20 Lenard Youssef 10 PARSIPPANY 31-04.50
21 Anthony Rubinich 12 WEST ESSEX 31-03.00
22 Carlos Senfis 10 SNYDER 28-05.50
23 Jerard Johnson 9 SNYDER 19-08.50
Boys Discus Throw North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prosper Mekoba 12 HILLSIDE 155-04
2 William Mailley 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 146-01
3 Romauld Polynice 12 HILLSIDE 121-09
4 Robert O'Neill 12 WEST ESSEX 121-01
5 Gennaro Trocchia 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 118-06
6 Eric Boccard 11 HANOVER PARK 116-05
7 Mike Ludwig 12 PARSIPPANY 116-01
8 Spencer Sink 11 SUMMIT 115-10
9 John Burk 9 PARSIPPANY 113-05
10 John Van Buskirk 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 113-03
11 Gerber Bolanos 12 SUMMIT 111-00
12 Salvatore Grasso 12 WEST ESSEX 106-06
13 Kevhan Bent 10 NEWARK TECH 102-10
14 Malik Fleming 12 SNYDER 94-08
15 Jonathan Koonce 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 93-08
16 Jake Ducey 10 MADISON 90-02
17 Nicholas Gerkin 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 87-06
18 Minjae Shin 10 FORT LEE 83-11
19 Lenard Youssef 10 PARSIPPANY 71-03
20 Connor Osborne 11 WEST ESSEX 68-02
21 Jerard Johnson 9 SNYDER 55-06
Boys Javelin Throw North II Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Campbell 11 PARSIPPANY 164-11
2 Mike Ludwig 12 PARSIPPANY 149-10
3 Brandon Heinz 10 WEST ESSEX 149-06
4 Boyce Vass 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 148-09
5 Connor Sterphone JR HACKETTSTOWN 147-00
6 John Van Buskirk 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 146-06
7 Ivan Maldanado 10 FORT LEE 139-05
8 Raul Ferreira 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 133-11
9 Jake D'Esposito 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 132-08
10 Brian O'Neill 9 WEST ESSEX 132-04
11 Eric Boccard 11 HANOVER PARK 128-05
11 John Filipow 12 WEST ESSEX 128-05
13 Mark Kriston 12 RUTHERFORD 127-02
14 Nick Nowoslawski 12 RUTHERFORD 124-11
15 Colin Dromgoole 9 JAMES CALDWELL 124-03
16 Zane Wojtech 11 BERNARDS 121-08
17 Nolister Montas 12 SUMMIT 120-04
18 Zsombor Einspach 11 SUMMIT 117-06
19 Jeff Cosmeus 12 HILLSIDE 113-06
20 Soloman Crawford 10 PARSIPPANY 110-10
21 Philip Childs 10 BERNARDS 110-07
22 Jayie Atokora 10 ORANGE 109-00
23 Jesse Milesnick 11 BERNARDS 104-03
24 Roy Danis 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 102-08
25 George Cupidon 11 ORANGE 93-07
26 Ahmed Jones 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 90-04
27 Jake Ducey 10 MADISON 89-02
28 Angel Castillo JR LEONIA 84-11
29 Carlos Senfis 10 SNYDER 79-05
30 Leo Chiaet 10 JAMES CALDWELL 76-09
31 Jerard Johnson 9 SNYDER 50-02
32 Malik Fleming 12 SNYDER 47-05
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgefield Park 74 2) Summit 72
3) Hillside 52 4) Parsippany 48
5) Madison 47 6) WEST ESSEX 46
7) Cliffside Park 42 8) Bernards 40
9) Central-Newark 29.50 10) Hanover Park 24
11) Weequahic 22.50 12) Essex Tech Market St 19
13) Hackettstown 12 13) Fort Lee 12
13) Rutherford 12 16) Leonia 5
17) James Caldwell 1
BOYS III
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Phillips 12 IRVINGTON 11.02q 6
2 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD 11.22q 6
3 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.24q 1
3 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA 11.24q 1
5 Steven Jones 12 PLAINFIELD 11.25q 1
6 Matthew Anders 12 MORRISTOWN 11.35q 1
7 Willie Barr 11 IRVINGTON 11.37q 2
8 Matthew Sylvester 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 11.41q 1
9 Jason Cisson 10 PLAINFIELD 11.42 1
10 Ray Walker 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.54 2
10 Khalil Scott 11 BARRINGER 11.54 2
12 Ricky Webber 10 MORRISTOWN 11.58 3
13 Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN 11.62 3
13 Emendo Thomas 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.62 2
15 Jared Agee 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 11.65 1
16 Esco Blaylock SR WARREN HILLS 11.66 1
17 Evan Butka SR WARREN HILLS 11.75 2
18 Nicholas Ferrone 10 CHATHAM 11.76 2
18 Andrew Roberts 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 11.76 2
20 Mitchell Werth JR WEST MORRIS CENT 11.78 3
21 Max Russ 11 ROXBURY 11.87 4
22 Jonathan Fischer SR WEST MORRIS CENT 11.90 4
23 Sam Curtis 11 W.M. MENDHAM 11.94 4
24 Malik Jones 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 11.95 2
25 Steven Morella 11 VOORHEES 11.96 3
26 Joseph Iannini 12 NUTLEY 11.97 5
27 Raymond Gnesin 12 W.M. MENDHAM 12.00 4
27 Phil Heller 11 CHATHAM 12.00 4
29 Felix Aidala-Brody JR WEST MORRIS CENT 12.02 4
30 Craig Merkle 10 NUTLEY 12.05 4
31 Tyshon Bradley 9 ROXBURY 12.10 5
32 Jaylen Haye 9 CHATHAM 12.11 3
32 Ruben Torres 10 SO. PLAINFIELD 12.11 3
34 Nick Brito 12 W.M. MENDHAM 12.13 5
35 Kenyan Toro 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 12.15 4
36 Jonathan Carlon 10 IRVINGTON 12.25 3
37 Qua'd Chetem 11 BARRINGER 12.28 3
38 Sean Szymczak 11 VOORHEES 12.51 5
39 Devin Merritt 10 NUTLEY 12.57 5
40 Kevin Dauber 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 12.62 6
41 Mike D'Avella 12 VOORHEES 12.69 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Phillips 12 IRVINGTON 11.07
2 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD 11.33
3 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA 11.36
4 Matthew Anders 12 MORRISTOWN 11.48
5 Willie Barr 11 IRVINGTON 11.55
6 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.58
7 Steven Jones 12 PLAINFIELD 11.72
7 Matthew Sylvester 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 11.72
Preliminaries
9 Jason Cisson 10 PLAINFIELD
10 Ray Walker 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
10 Khalil Scott 11 BARRINGER
12 Ricky Webber 10 MORRISTOWN
13 Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN
13 Emendo Thomas 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
15 Jared Agee 12 SO. PLAINFIELD
16 Esco Blaylock SR WARREN HILLS
17 Evan Butka SR WARREN HILLS
18 Nicholas Ferrone 10 CHATHAM
18 Andrew Roberts 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN
20 Mitchell Werth JR WEST MORRIS CENT
21 Max Russ 11 ROXBURY
22 Jonathan Fischer SR WEST MORRIS CENT
23 Sam Curtis 11 W.M. MENDHAM
24 Malik Jones 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN
25 Steven Morella 11 VOORHEES
26 Joseph Iannini 12 NUTLEY
27 Phil Heller 11 CHATHAM
27 Raymond Gnesin 12 W.M. MENDHAM
29 Felix Aidala-Brody JR WEST MORRIS CENT
30 Craig Merkle 10 NUTLEY
31 Tyshon Bradley 9 ROXBURY
32 Jaylen Haye 9 CHATHAM
32 Ruben Torres 10 SO. PLAINFIELD
34 Nick Brito 12 W.M. MENDHAM
35 Kenyan Toro 11 SO. PLAINFIELD
36 Jonathan Carlon 10 IRVINGTON
37 Qua'd Chetem 11 BARRINGER
38 Sean Szymczak 11 VOORHEES
39 Devin Merritt 10 NUTLEY
40 Kevin Dauber 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS
41 Mike D'Avella 12 VOORHEES
Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Phillips 12 IRVINGTON 22.19 6
2 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 W.M. MENDHAM 22.59 6
3 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 22.71 6
4 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA 22.91 6
5 Malcolm Montilus 12 W.M. MENDHAM 23.00 6
6 Alistar Aaron 10 PLAINFIELD 23.01 6
7 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD 23.09 1
8 Willie Barr 11 IRVINGTON 23.21 6
9 Nasir Glover 12 ROXBURY 23.32 6
10 Dylan Heraghty 11 W.M. MENDHAM 23.57 5
11 Emendo Thomas 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 23.61 5
11 Ricky Webber 10 MORRISTOWN 23.61 4
13 Andrew Roberts 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 23.70 4
14 Ray Walker 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 23.79 5
15 Jason Cisson 10 PLAINFIELD 23.82 4
16 Khalil Scott 11 BARRINGER 23.86 4
17 Esco Blaylock SR WARREN HILLS 23.87 5
18 Nicholas Ferrone 10 CHATHAM 23.92 5
19 Mitchell Werth JR WEST MORRIS CENT 23.94 3
20 Junaid Mughal 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 23.96 4
21 Christian Ochoa 12 ROXBURY 24.27 3
22 Edmund Amparbeng 9 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 24.28 3
23 Jaylen Haye 9 CHATHAM 24.30 4
24 Danny Rivera 12 BARRINGER 24.37 5
25 Steven Morella 11 VOORHEES 24.45 3
26 Kj Kramer 11 MORRISTOWN 24.56 3
27 Charles Felton-Golden 10 IRVINGTON 24.57 2
28 Noah Walsh 12 CHATHAM 24.67 4
29 Felix Aidala-Brody JR WEST MORRIS CENT 24.69 3
30 Craig Merkle 10 NUTLEY 24.75 3
31 Ali Aljarrah 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 24.79 2
32 Paul Yun 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 24.87 5
33 Kenyan Toro 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 24.95 2
34 Tyshon Bradley 9 ROXBURY 25.01 2
35 Ronnie Lee JR FERRIS 25.02 3
36 Gregory Pease JR WEST MORRIS CENT 25.15 2
37 Sean Szymczak 11 VOORHEES 25.42 2
38 Mike D'Avella 12 VOORHEES 25.61 1
39 Joey Dicarlo 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 25.72 2
40 Emmanuel Graham SR FERRIS 26.39 1
41 Christopher Ammiano 11 NUTLEY 26.46 1
42 Xavier Rivera 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 27.05 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 W.M. MENDHAM 49.46 6
2 Malcolm Montilus 12 W.M. MENDHAM 49.75 6
3 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA 50.25 6
4 Dylan Heraghty 11 W.M. MENDHAM 50.43 6
5 Nasir Glover 12 ROXBURY 50.63 6
6 Andrew Vena 12 CHATHAM 50.87 6
7 Stephen Bondurich 10 CHATHAM 51.85 6
8 Trae Robinson 10 PLAINFIELD 52.15 1
9 Warren Reels 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 52.30 5
10 Sachin Simpson 11 PLAINFIELD 52.57 1
11 Esco Blaylock SR WARREN HILLS 52.60 5
12 Junaid Mughal 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 52.63 5
13 Ghandi Romain 11 IRVINGTON 53.16 4
14 Matthew Da Silva 9 NUTLEY 53.17 5
15 Danny Rivera 12 BARRINGER 53.19 6
16 Malik Jones 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 53.25 5
17 Christian Ochoa 12 ROXBURY 53.80 5
18 Mitchell Werth JR WEST MORRIS CENT 53.85 3
19 Raheem Hyatt Johnson 11 IRVINGTON 54.18 4
20 Nolan Berry 10 SO. PLAINFIELD 54.34 4
21 Justin Leifer 10 MORRISTOWN 54.51 5
22 Ricky Dzienisiewski 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 54.52 4
23 Matt Murtha 11 ROXBURY 54.86 5
24 John Bickers 10 MORRISTOWN 55.13 4
25 Joel Stennet 9 MORRISTOWN 55.28 4
26 Sebastian Estriplet 12 COLONIA 55.41 3
27 Joseph Iannini 12 NUTLEY 55.57 3
28 Joey Dicarlo 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 55.80 4
29 Ray Walker 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 56.06 4
30 Omar Ahmed 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 56.43 3
31 John Garcia 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 56.75 2
32 Ali Aljarrah 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 56.91 3
33 Caleb Hafen SO WEST MORRIS CENT 56.92 2
34 Jimmy Fox 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 57.00 3
35 Jacob Dispenza 9 VOORHEES 57.90 2
36 Ben Powell 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 58.44 2
37 Matt Suchovic 11 VOORHEES 58.46 2
38 John Tsamutalis SR WEST MORRIS CENT 58.93 2
39 Xavier Rivera 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 58.95 3
Boys 800 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zach Matthiesen 12 ROXBURY 1:55.86 1
2 Sam Defabrizio 12 VOORHEES 1:55.97 1
3 Greg Arabagian 12 MORRISTOWN 1:56.65 1
4 Paul Ehmann 11 W.M. MENDHAM 1:57.28 1
5 Tyler Pressl 12 W.M. MENDHAM 1:57.58 1
6 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 1:57.65 1
7 Kevin Gesell 10 CHATHAM 1:57.67 1
8 Dominic Vernazza 12 CHATHAM 1:58.63 1
9 John Vallacchi 12 MORRISTOWN 1:59.80 1
10 Daniel Brodhead JR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:01.27 1
11 Parth Shah 12 CHATHAM 2:01.90 1
12 John Conca 12 NUTLEY 2:02.43 2
13 Karl Mulligan 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:02.72 1
14 Trae Robinson 10 PLAINFIELD 2:03.37 3
15 Nikolaos Kontos SR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:03.42 2
16 Ryan Temple 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 2:03.83 1
17 Mitch Anderson 11 W.M. MENDHAM 2:03.85 1
18 Gregory Pease JR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:04.54 1
19 Sachin Simpson 11 PLAINFIELD 2:05.11 2
20 Jacob Dispenza 9 VOORHEES 2:05.21 2
21 Rudy Torres 12 MORRISTOWN 2:05.45 1
22 Colin Sullivan 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:06.23 2
23 Joey Moreira 12 ROXBURY 2:07.19 2
24 Savan Patel 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 2:08.52 2
25 Josh Donnelly 11 COLONIA 2:09.28 3
26 Roland Crystal 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:09.29 2
27 Xavier Rivera 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:09.35 2
28 Jimmy Sweeney 12 CRANFORD 2:09.71 2
29 Khalif Crosby JR IRVINGTON 2:09.72 3
30 Kyle Gasiorowski 11 ROXBURY 2:10.11 2
31 Sam Senatore 9 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 2:11.64 3
32 Thambu Jisnnu 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 2:12.12 3
33 Christian Nieves 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 2:13.21 3
34 Nolan Berry 10 SO. PLAINFIELD 2:13.37 3
35 Yohancer Morales SO FERRIS 2:15.84 3
36 Jimmy Fox 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:16.20 2
37 Brendan McSharry 11 CRANFORD 2:16.27 3
38 Hezekiah Moore 12 IRVINGTON 2:17.31 3
39 Michael Scuttaro 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 2:19.73 3
40 Rameek Loring 12 IRVINGTON 2:21.02 3
41 Nolen Wootan 9 PASSAIC VALLEY 2:21.94 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 4:16.46 2
2 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 4:17.58 2
3 Zach Matthiesen 12 ROXBURY 4:20.19 2
4 Greg Arabagian 12 MORRISTOWN 4:20.81 2
5 Paul Ehmann 11 W.M. MENDHAM 4:21.17 2
6 Joe Dzuback 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:21.83 2
7 Dominic Vernazza 12 CHATHAM 4:30.21 2
8 Jt Colapietro 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 4:30.88 2
9 Connor McMahon 12 CRANFORD 4:31.79 2
10 Brenden McGill 10 VOORHEES 4:35.19 1
11 Grant Hauck 11 CHATHAM 4:36.51 2
12 Ben Evans 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:37.46 2
13 Theodore Comora 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:37.79 2
14 Luke Michels 10 NUTLEY 4:39.15 2
15 Eric Clay 9 MORRISTOWN 4:39.96 2
16 Theodore Meiners JR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:41.67 1
17 Josh Donnelly 11 COLONIA 4:42.36 1
18 Liam Hynes 10 CHATHAM 4:42.58 2
19 Matt Broadman SO W.M. MENDHAM 4:42.86 1
20 Ethan Wimmer SO WARREN HILLS 4:42.89 1
21 Rahual Mahju 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 4:48.99 2
22 Colin Sullivan 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:49.40 1
23 Anthony Azzizzo 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:52.77 1
24 Brandon Meyer JR WARREN HILLS 4:54.70 1
25 Trevor Aschmies 9 CRANFORD 4:54.90 1
26 Michael Conca 10 NUTLEY 4:55.92 1
27 Thambu Jisnnu 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 4:56.88 1
28 Caleb Hafen SO WEST MORRIS CENT 4:57.93 1
29 Graham Howard 11 CRANFORD 5:00.38 1
30 Jordan Mandel 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 5:00.71 1
31 Christian Nieves 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:00.88 1
32 Jack Rebucci 10 W.M. MENDHAM 5:02.24 1
33 Chris Solis 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:03.11 1
34 Mehul Patel 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 5:11.49 1
35 Ed Zubrowski 12 COLONIA 5:12.14 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 9:24.16 2
2 Paul Ehmann 11 W.M. MENDHAM 9:28.75 2
3 Nick Raefski 11 VOORHEES 9:35.16 2
4 Will Mitchell 11 CHATHAM 9:39.28 2
5 Robert Whitney 10 VOORHEES 9:40.77 2
6 Alexander Livernois 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:45.09 2
7 Michael Koch 12 ROXBURY 9:51.22 2
8 Joe Dzuback 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:52.12 2
9 Connor McMahon 12 CRANFORD 9:52.61 2
10 Jt Colapietro 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 9:52.86 2
11 Grant Hauck 11 CHATHAM 9:55.91 2
12 Ben Edwards 10 MORRISTOWN 9:58.33 2
13 Matt Marino 12 W.M. MENDHAM 9:59.32 2
14 Ben Evans 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:59.83 2
15 Luke Michels 10 NUTLEY 10:06.26 1
16 Eric Clay 9 MORRISTOWN 10:11.45 1
17 Matt Vira SO VOORHEES 10:14.58 1
18 Theodore Comora 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 10:17.66 2
19 Rahual Mahju 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 10:17.67 1
20 Theodore Meiners JR WEST MORRIS CENT 10:17.96 1
21 Ethan Wimmer SO WARREN HILLS 10:18.05 1
22 Brian Robinson 11 W.M. MENDHAM 10:21.31 2
23 Ryan McCue 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 10:21.53 1
24 Pat Mortensen 10 CHATHAM 10:22.24 1
25 Brandon Meyer JR WARREN HILLS 10:38.33 1
26 Tom Whitehead 9 CRANFORD 10:49.31 1
27 Sam Walczuk SR WEST MORRIS CENT 10:51.15 1
28 Sean O'Donnell 10 CRANFORD 11:01.48 1
29 Chris Solis 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 11:24.22 1
30 Jordan Mandel 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 11:24.89 1
31 Pedro Liriano 11 PLAINFIELD 11:51.42 1
32 Gabriel Osorio 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 11:56.76 1
33 Mike Farrell 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 11:56.88 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steven Jones 12 PLAINFIELD 14.88q 1
2 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 15.24q 1
3 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 15.29q 1
4 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 15.30q 4
5 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 15.40q 1
6 Matthew Sylvester 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 15.59q 1
7 Jaleel Simmons 10 PLAINFIELD 15.61q 4
8 Justin Shears 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 16.05q 1
9 Daniel Giuliano 10 ROXBURY 16.28 2
10 Marc Ruglio 10 ROXBURY 16.88 2
11 Dominic Penevolpe 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 17.04 1
12 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD 17.16 2
13 Christian Cespedes 12 ROXBURY 17.21 2
14 Rey Jiminez 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 17.23 2
15 Malik Cisson 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 17.31 2
16 Peter Miu 10 W.M. MENDHAM 17.61 3
17 Calvin Hou 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 17.75 3
18 Garrett Foley SR WARREN HILLS 17.86 2
19 Steve Rigamonte 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 17.98 3
20 Ben Powell 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 18.64 3
21 Aaron McGriff 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 18.81 4
22 Michael Pallarino 11 MORRISTOWN 18.93 3
23 Andrieh Darwich 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 19.06 4
24 Ryan Dec 9 VOORHEES 19.33 4
25 George Hervey 12 VOORHEES 19.77 4
26 Malcolm Keith 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 20.67 4
27 Johann De Silva 9 W.M. MENDHAM 22.59 3
-- Rafael Santana 10 PASSAIC VALLEY DNF 4
-- Sebastian Estriplet 12 COLONIA DQ 3
-- Justin Corbitt 11 CHATHAM DQ 3
-- David Birmingham 12 MORRISTOWN DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 14.93
2 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 15.10
3 Steven Jones 12 PLAINFIELD 15.11
4 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 15.28
5 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 15.35
6 Jaleel Simmons 10 PLAINFIELD 15.64
7 Justin Shears 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 15.78
8 Matthew Sylvester 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 15.95
Preliminaries
9 Daniel Giuliano 10 ROXBURY
10 Marc Ruglio 10 ROXBURY
11 Dominic Penevolpe 12 SO. PLAINFIELD
12 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD
13 Christian Cespedes 12 ROXBURY
14 Rey Jiminez 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN
15 Malik Cisson 12 SO. PLAINFIELD
16 Peter Miu 10 W.M. MENDHAM
17 Calvin Hou 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS
18 Garrett Foley SR WARREN HILLS
19 Steve Rigamonte 10 PASSAIC VALLEY
20 Ben Powell 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
21 Aaron McGriff 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
22 Michael Pallarino 11 MORRISTOWN
23 Andrieh Darwich 10 PASSAIC VALLEY
24 Ryan Dec 9 VOORHEES
25 George Hervey 12 VOORHEES
26 Malcolm Keith 12 SO. PLAINFIELD
27 Johann De Silva 9 W.M. MENDHAM
-- Rafael Santana 10 PASSAIC VALLEY
-- Sebastian Estriplet 12 COLONIA
-- Justin Corbitt 11 CHATHAM
-- David Birmingham 12 MORRISTOWN
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 56.36 5
2 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 56.82 5
3 Justin Shears 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 57.88 4
4 Oliver Korngor 12 PLAINFIELD 58.91 5
5 Karl Mulligan 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 58.94 4
6 Sebastian Estriplet 12 COLONIA 59.46 3
7 John Conca 12 NUTLEY 59.53 5
8 Malik Cisson 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 59.54 5
9 Garrett Foley SR WARREN HILLS 59.62 2
10 Michael Pallarino 11 MORRISTOWN 59.86 5
11 Jaymanoh Boyd 12 PLAINFIELD 1:00.02 4
12 Peter Miu 10 W.M. MENDHAM 1:00.14 4
13 Harry Eisenhardt 11 CHATHAM 1:00.16 5
14 Matt Van Pelt 11 CRANFORD 1:00.49 4
15 Dominic Penevolpe 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 1:00.97 3
16 Matthew Sylvester 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 1:01.00 4
17 Brandon Rizzo 11 ROXBURY 1:01.02 3
18 Jack Schetelich 10 CRANFORD 1:01.05 3
19 Anthony DelPopolo 10 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 1:01.17 3
20 Ryan Dec 9 VOORHEES 1:02.67 3
20 Jaleel Simmons 10 PLAINFIELD 1:02.67 5
22 Justin Leifer 10 MORRISTOWN 1:03.19 4
23 Daniel Post 9 W.M. MENDHAM 1:03.47 3
24 George Hervey 12 VOORHEES 1:04.02 2
25 Matt Clark 11 MORRISTOWN 1:04.30 3
26 Steve Rigamonte 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 1:04.55 2
27 christian trimorchi WEST MORRIS CENT 1:05.02 2
28 Rafael Santana 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 1:05.36 2
29 Justin Corbitt 11 CHATHAM 1:05.57 4
30 Devesh Dajee 10 CHATHAM 1:06.21 2
31 Gurvinder Sidhu 12 COLONIA 1:06.39 1
32 Aiden Williams 12 W.M. MENDHAM 1:07.04 2
33 Yohancer Morales SO FERRIS 1:07.25 2
34 Ian MacPherson FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:11.63 1
35 Franklyn Cruz 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 1:12.24 1
36 Nicky Parekh FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:15.63 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PLAINFIELD 'A' 43.13 2
1) Alistar Aaron 10 2) Charles Chambliss 11
3) Jason Cisson 10 4) Trayvon Dempsey 11
2 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 43.86 2
1) Quayree Bull 12 2) Merlin Edmond 11
3) Aaron McGriff 10 4) Quincy Sanchez 11
3 IRVINGTON 'A' 44.42 2
1) Willie Barr 11 2) Ghandi Romain 11
3) Charles Felton-Golden 10 4) Jonathan Carlon 10
4 MORRISTOWN 'A' 44.85 2
1) Billy Frederick 11 2) Ricky Webber 10
3) Kj Kramer 11 4) Matthew Anders 12
5 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 'A' 45.03 2
1) Ricky Dzienisiewski 12 2) Junaid Mughal 10
3) Justin Shears 11 4) Ari King 11
6 CHATHAM 'A' 45.52 2
1) Phil Heller 11 2) Jaylen Haye 9
3) Andy Milone 12 4) Nicholas Ferrone 10
7 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 45.63 2
1) Jared Agee 12 2) Roemello Monroe 12
3) Zaire Cone 11 4) Kenyan Toro 11
8 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 45.95 2
1) Sam Curtis 11 2) Raymond Gnesin 12
3) Nick Brito 12 4) Dylan Heraghty 11
9 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 46.67 1
1) Felix Aidala-Brody JR 2) Mitchell Werth JR
3) Jonathan Fischer SR 4) Brian Kluse SR
10 VOORHEES 'A' 48.33 1
1) Mike D'Avella 12 2) John Gallagher 10
3) Steven Morella 11 4) Matt Suchovic 11
-- FERRIS 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 3:25.94 2
1) Dylan Heraghty 11 2) Malcolm Montilus 12
3) Ian Graham 12 4) Tyler Pressl 12
2 CHATHAM 'A' 3:27.95 2
1) Andrew Vena 12 2) Nicholas Ferrone 10
3) Stephen Bondurich 10 4) Kevin Gesell 10
3 ROXBURY 'A' 3:29.25 2
1) Nasir Glover 12 2) Matt Murtha 11
3) Christian Ochoa 12 4) Max Russ 11
4 PLAINFIELD 'A' 3:30.09 2
1) Brandon Baker 11 2) Jaymanoh Boyd 12
3) Charles Chambliss 11 4) Trayvon Dempsey 11
5 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 3:31.80 2
1) Nolan Berry 10 2) Ruben Torres 10
3) Zaire Cone 11 4) Adam Butrico 12
6 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 'A' 3:32.53 1
1) Edmund Amparbeng 9 2) Anthony DelPopolo 10
3) Rey Jiminez 11 4) Ari King 11
7 MORRISTOWN 'A' 3:33.74 2
1) Justin Leifer 10 2) Greg Arabagian 12
3) John Vallacchi 12 4) Michael Pallarino 11
8 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 3:36.93 2
1) Quayree Bull 12 2) Roland Crystal 11
3) Merlin Edmond 11 4) Ben Evans 12
9 PASSAIC VALLEY 'A' 3:37.88 1
1) Omar Ahmed 11 2) Ali Aljarrah 10
3) Joey Dicarlo 11 4) Paul Yun 12
10 VOORHEES 'A' 3:39.86 2
1) Anthony Capone 12 2) Ryan Dec 9
3) Sam Defabrizio 12 4) Brenden McGill 10
11 IRVINGTON 'A' 3:43.11 1
1) Mark Phillips 12 2) Raheem Hyatt Johnson 11
3) Rameek Loring 12 4) Josmar Adames 12
12 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 3:46.55 1
1) Felix Aidala-Brody JR 2) Mitchell Werth JR
3) Daniel Brodhead JR 4) Gregory Pease JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Gr 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 VOORHEES 'A' 8:02.37
1) Anthony Capone 12 2) Sam Defabrizio 12
3) Jacob Dispenza 9 4) Brenden McGill 10
2 MORRISTOWN 'A' 8:02.62
1) Greg Arabagian 12 2) John Vallacchi 12
3) Rudy Torres 12 4) Sean Lyons 12
3 CHATHAM 'A' 8:08.45
1) Kevin Gesell 10 2) Parth Shah 12
3) Will Mitchell 11 4) Dominic Vernazza 12
4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 8:10.58
1) Daniel Stanley 12 2) Phil St Jacques 12
3) Mitch Anderson 11 4) Tyler Pressl 12
5 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 8:19.62
6 ROXBURY 'A' 8:22.55
1) Zach Matthiesen 12 2) Michael Koch 12
3) Kyle Gasiorowski 11 4) Joey Moreira 12
7 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 8:28.68
1) Nolan Berry 10 2) Ryan McCue 11
3) Jt Colapietro 11 4) Adam Butrico 12
8 CRANFORD 'A' 8:43.51
1) Trevor Aschmies 9 2) Austin Brogan 11
3) Graham Howard 11 4) Zach Inselberg 11
9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 8:45.66
1) Judah Axelrod 12 2) Adam Cohen 11
3) Roland Crystal 11 4) Joe Dzuback 11
10 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 'A' 9:16.16
1) Shivindra Gour 9 2) Rey Jiminez 11
3) Mehul Patel 10 4) Kieran Williams 11
11 PLAINFIELD 'A' 9:30.91
1) Brandon Baker 11 2) Justin Branch 11
3) Steven Brito 11 4) Pedro Liriano 11
Boys High Jump North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spenser Clouse 11 W.M. MENDHAM 6-02.00
2 Jaleel Simmons 10 PLAINFIELD 6-00.00
3 Joseph Egri 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN J6-00.00
4 Joseph Lewicki 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 5-10.00
4 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 5-10.00
6 Ahmed Sabiel 11 NUTLEY J5-10.00
7 Malcolm Montilus 12 W.M. MENDHAM J5-10.00
8 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD J5-10.00
8 Joe Kugelman 11 CRANFORD J5-10.00
10 Marquel Taylor 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-08.00
10 Giancarlo Padilla 10 NUTLEY 5-08.00
10 Delroy Green SR WARREN HILLS 5-08.00
10 Raheem Hyatt Johnson 11 IRVINGTON 5-08.00
10 Andrew Licks 11 CRANFORD 5-08.00
10 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 5-08.00
10 Jaymanoh Boyd 12 PLAINFIELD 5-08.00
10 Filip Bahunek 9 CHATHAM 5-08.00
10 Aman Naseer 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 5-08.00
-- Isaiah Thompson 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Kenneth Wilson JR WARREN HILLS NH
-- James Bowbliss JR WARREN HILLS NH
-- Ronnie Lee JR FERRIS NH
-- Roemello Monroe 12 SO. PLAINFIELD NH
-- Dominic Penevolpe 12 SO. PLAINFIELD NH
-- Stephan Cole 11 W.M. MENDHAM NH
-- Eric Clay 9 MORRISTOWN NH
-- Justin Corbitt 11 CHATHAM NH
-- Anthony Roberts 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN NH
-- Jamel Williams 10 PASSAIC VALLEY NH
-- Maurice Billingsley 11 PLAINFIELD NH
-- Ben Edwards 10 MORRISTOWN NH
-- Justin Leifer 10 MORRISTOWN NH
Boys Pole Vault North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Egri 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 13-00.00
2 Max Maroney SR WEST MORRIS CENT 12-06.00
3 Dan Hannen 12 CRANFORD 11-06.00
3 Ryan Koonjan 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 11-06.00
5 Scott Schumacker JR WEST MORRIS CENT J11-06.00
6 Stephan Cole 11 W.M. MENDHAM J11-06.00
7 Christian Zoufaly 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11-00.00
8 Joey Moreira 12 ROXBURY J11-00.00
8 Ethan Smith SO WARREN HILLS J11-00.00
10 Mike Carlos 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA J11-00.00
10 Steven Yeung 11 MORRISTOWN J11-00.00
12 Jaymanoh Boyd 12 PLAINFIELD J11-00.00
13 Will Kraemer 10 CHATHAM J11-00.00
14 Andrew Ciccarino 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10-06.00
14 Caleb Iseman SO WEST MORRIS CENT 10-06.00
14 Nick Zarra 10 VOORHEES 10-06.00
14 Adam Butrico 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 10-06.00
14 Josh Ward 9 SO. PLAINFIELD 10-06.00
14 Neojoe Lughas 11 PLAINFIELD 10-06.00
-- Sebastian Rebelo 11 CRANFORD NH
-- Brendan Hayes 12 CHATHAM NH
-- Kesun Bynum 11 IRVINGTON NH
-- Tristin Joachim SO WARREN HILLS NH
-- Paul Poliviou 12 ROXBURY NH
-- Stephen Bondurich 10 CHATHAM NH
-- Ahmed Sabiel 11 NUTLEY NH
-- Matthew Dolan 9 SO. PLAINFIELD NH
-- Emmanuel Pappaterra 11 ROXBURY NH
-- Ely James 9 IRVINGTON NH
-- Mason Moran 12 W.M. MENDHAM NH
Boys Long Jump North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Egri 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 21-04.25
2 Stephan Cole 11 W.M. MENDHAM 21-02.50
3 Warren Reels 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 21-01.00
4 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 21-00.00
5 Rashid Jones 10 BARRINGER 20-09.75
6 Anthony Roberts 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 20-09.25
7 Colin Puff 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 20-05.00
8 Quayree Bull 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 20-04.50
9 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD 20-04.00
10 Spenser Clouse 11 W.M. MENDHAM 20-00.50
11 Keith-Su Mallard SR WARREN HILLS 19-05.00
12 Joseph Lewicki 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 19-03.50
13 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 19-02.00
13 Ian Graham 12 W.M. MENDHAM 19-02.00
15 Jonathan Fischer SR WEST MORRIS CENT 18-10.25
16 Jason Cisson 10 PLAINFIELD 18-07.25
17 Jason Alexis 10 CHATHAM 18-06.25
18 Kevin Adams 10 SO. PLAINFIELD 18-01.00
19 Emmanuel Pappaterra 11 ROXBURY 18-00.50
19 Brian Kluse SR WEST MORRIS CENT 18-00.50
21 Ronnie Lee JR FERRIS 18-00.25
22 Willie Barr 11 IRVINGTON 17-11.50
23 Qua'd Chetem 11 BARRINGER 17-10.00
24 Edward Leon 11 COLONIA 17-09.00
25 Lamar Jackson 11 COLONIA 17-07.50
26 Brian Degan JR WEST MORRIS CENT 17-05.00
27 Dylan Ott 10 CHATHAM 17-01.50
28 Julio Ortiz 11 COLONIA 17-00.50
29 Paul Poliviou 12 ROXBURY 16-10.25
30 Kj Kramer 11 MORRISTOWN 16-08.00
31 Yohancer Morales SO FERRIS 16-01.00
-- Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN FOUL
-- Ali Aljarrah 10 PASSAIC VALLEY FOUL
-- Christian Ochoa 12 ROXBURY FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephan Cole 11 W.M. MENDHAM 43-09.50
2 Spenser Clouse 11 W.M. MENDHAM 43-03.25
3 Quayree Bull 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 42-06.50
4 Warren Reels 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 41-10.25
5 Anthony Roberts 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 41-02.50
6 Colin Puff 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 40-11.50
7 Ian Graham 12 W.M. MENDHAM 40-08.25
8 Brian Degan JR WEST MORRIS CENT 40-01.50
9 Chukwuemeka Njoku-Obi 12 BARRINGER 39-04.00
10 Joseph Lewicki 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 39-02.50
10 Jason Alexis 10 CHATHAM 39-02.50
12 Andrew Ciccarino 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 39-01.00
13 Aman Naseer 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 38-07.00
14 Kevin Adams 10 SO. PLAINFIELD 38-06.25
15 Keith-Su Mallard SR WARREN HILLS 38-04.50
16 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD 38-03.50
17 Brian Kluse SR WEST MORRIS CENT 37-05.00
18 James Bowbliss JR WARREN HILLS 37-04.00
19 Emmanuel Pappaterra 11 ROXBURY 36-06.75
20 Dylan Ott 10 CHATHAM 36-02.50
21 Bryan Palacios 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 35-10.00
22 Paul Yun 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 35-06.00
23 Billy Frederick 11 MORRISTOWN 35-03.50
24 Jonathan Fischer SR WEST MORRIS CENT 35-02.00
25 Armand Dutreuil 11 COLONIA 35-01.00
26 Paul Poliviou 12 ROXBURY 33-06.00
27 Andrieh Darwich 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 32-10.50
-- Aaron McGriff 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA FOUL
Boys Shot Put North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rashan Gary 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 50-00.50
2 Sean Wukitsch 12 MORRISTOWN 49-00.50
3 Rob O'Shaughnessy 12 CRANFORD 46-09.00
4 Delroy Green SR WARREN HILLS 46-07.00
5 Jaylon Jorge 10 MORRISTOWN 46-01.00
6 Edward Dennerlein 11 CHATHAM 45-09.00
7 Roemello Monroe 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 44-03.50
8 Maxwell Tahzib 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 43-08.00
9 Tyler Maxwell SR WARREN HILLS 42-05.00
10 William Fries 10 CRANFORD 42-04.50
11 Freddy Ruiz 12 MORRISTOWN 41-04.50
12 Craig Merkle 10 NUTLEY 40-09.00
13 Ryan Replogle 12 W.M. MENDHAM 39-05.00
13 Andrew Licks 11 CRANFORD 39-05.00
15 Kyle Guldner SR WEST MORRIS CENT 38-00.00
16 James Flasser 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 37-10.00
17 Matt Waters 10 SO. PLAINFIELD 36-01.50
18 Tim Schryver 10 W.M. MENDHAM 35-00.00
18 Drew Billing JR WEST MORRIS CENT 35-00.00
20 Nathan Thomas SO PLAINFIELD 34-03.00
21 Alex Talochino 11 VOORHEES 34-02.00
22 Antwan Wilson 11 PLAINFIELD 34-01.00
23 Johnny Saint Jean 11 IRVINGTON 34-00.00
24 Christopher DeSante 11 CHATHAM 33-08.00
25 DeJah Greer 12 IRVINGTON 33-00.00
26 Anthony Reeder 11 PLAINFIELD 31-10.50
27 Ihsaan Ahmed 12 VOORHEES 29-08.00
Boys Discus Throw North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Delroy Green SR WARREN HILLS 142-02
2 Rob O'Shaughnessy 12 CRANFORD 139-10
3 Dan Van Brunt 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 133-10
4 Tyler Maxwell SR WARREN HILLS 130-10
5 Jaylon Jorge 10 MORRISTOWN 129-02
6 Ryan Replogle 12 W.M. MENDHAM 129-00
7 Nathan Thomas SO PLAINFIELD 128-10
8 Sean Flannagan 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 127-09
9 Shaquille Privott 10 PLAINFIELD 124-00
10 John Kelly JR WARREN HILLS 121-05
11 Rashan Gary 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 121-00
12 Noah Cerone 11 VOORHEES 120-00
13 Edward Dennerlein 11 CHATHAM 119-10
14 Matt Epstein 12 W.M. MENDHAM 117-00
15 Nick Cregar 10 VOORHEES 116-07
16 Arshan Singh 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 114-06
17 Robert Christ 10 VOORHEES 111-09
18 Louis Santamaria 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 106-00
19 Nam Le 9 SO. PLAINFIELD 105-06
20 Mike Pastor 12 CRANFORD 103-05
21 Freddy Ruiz 12 MORRISTOWN 102-10
22 Matt Otai 10 MORRISTOWN 100-01
23 Timothy Burns 12 ROXBURY 97-06
24 Craig Bradley 10 IRVINGTON 95-08
25 William Fries 10 CRANFORD 92-04
26 Michael Tyrrell 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 91-07
27 Terrence Hopkins 10 ROXBURY 86-00
28 DeJah Greer 12 IRVINGTON 70-07
-- Joshua Wrighten 12 PLAINFIELD FOUL
-- Chris Paz JR ROXBURY FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Melillo 11 NUTLEY 178-07
2 Malik Cisson 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 172-07
3 John Kelly JR WARREN HILLS 161-09
4 Dan Van Brunt 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 160-03
5 Kyle Guldner SR WEST MORRIS CENT 156-02
6 Mike Daszyk 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 147-01
7 Ryan Replogle 12 W.M. MENDHAM 144-10
8 Troy Kettler 12 CRANFORD 139-09
9 Drew Billing JR WEST MORRIS CENT 139-07
10 Jack Schetelich 10 CRANFORD 137-04
11 Chris Schlegel 10 W.M. MENDHAM 132-11
12 Collin Churley 11 VOORHEES 125-04
12 William Bombardier 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 125-04
14 Mike Kiley 10 VOORHEES 125-03
15 Kienan Lyons 10 W.M. MENDHAM 123-03
16 Matthew Treboschi 9 CRANFORD 123-02
17 Timothy Connolly JR WARREN HILLS 122-05
18 Frank Ferrara 10 NUTLEY 118-10
19 Donte Tillman 12 PLAINFIELD 118-00
19 Maxwell Tahzib 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 118-00
21 Filip Bahunek 9 CHATHAM 116-02
21 Zachary Lee 11 CHATHAM 116-02
23 Phil Reed 11 ROXBURY 114-03
24 James Galante JR WEST MORRIS CENT 112-00
25 Vincent Welch 12 COLONIA 110-05
26 James Flasser 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 106-09
27 Michael McCann 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 104-01
28 Adam Daubert 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 103-10
29 Alfred Maler 10 MORRISTOWN 103-01
30 Shaquille Privott 10 PLAINFIELD 101-08
31 Johnny Saint Jean 11 IRVINGTON 99-10
32 Brandon Yaw 10 ROXBURY 91-04
33 Matt Otai 10 MORRISTOWN 90-02
34 Stevenson Sainval 10 IRVINGTON 81-08
35 Terrence Hopkins 10 ROXBURY 81-02
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Morris Mendham 100 2) Morristown 58
3) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 56 4) Plainfield 50
5) Irvington 46 6) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 44
7) Voorhees 35 8) Chatham 32
9) Roxbury 25 10) Warren Hills 24
11) South Plainfield 20 12) Cranford 19
13) Colonia 17 14) West Morris Central 14
15) Nutley 11 16) Passaic Valley 3
17) Barringer 2 17) Parsippany Hills 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU