GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2014 07:22 AM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Gr 1, 3 and Non-Public B - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 11.95q 2.2 3
2 Ciera Ismail 12 SCHALICK 12.34q 2.2 3
3 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 12.36q 2.2 3
4 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 12.38q 2.2 3
5 Aaliyah Courtney SR BURLINGTON CITY 12.45q 2.2 3
6 Jocelyn Brown 10 PENNS GROVE 12.47q 2.2 3
7 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 12.61q 2.0 2
8 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 12.62q 2.0 2
9 Victoria Duva SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 12.65 2.0 2
10 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ 12.68 0.3 1
11 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 12.69 2.2 3
12 Amelia Jennings 11 MIDDLESEX 12.70 2.0 2
13 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE 12.70 2.0 2
14 Malika Johnson 11 METUCHEN 12.75 2.2 3
15 Jordan McCray-Ross FR BURLINGTON CITY 12.78 2.0 2
16 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL 12.87 2.0 2
17 Kailin Horsburgh 12 BOUND BROOK 12.89 2.0 2
18 Amari Schooler JR HOPATCONG 13.10 0.3 1
19 Sam Arrigale 10 CRESSKILL 13.11 0.3 1
20 Shaniqua Jackson 11 LINCOLN 13.14 0.3 1
21 Naba Sadiquilla 10 CRESSKILL 13.16 0.3 1
22 Lizza Waugh 11 GLEN RIDGE 13.20 0.3 1
23 Katherine Cantrell 11 WHIPPANY 13.53 0.3 1
24 Emily Petro 9 WHIPPANY 13.55 0.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 11.89 1.6
2 Aaliyah Courtney SR BURLINGTON CITY 12.40 1.6
3 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 12.40 1.6
4 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 12.45 1.6
5 Ciera Ismail 12 SCHALICK 12.47 1.6
6 Jocelyn Brown 10 PENNS GROVE 12.48 1.6
7 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 12.59 1.6
8 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 12.86 1.6
Preliminaries
9 Victoria Duva SO HADDON TOWNSHIP
10 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ
11 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY
12 Amelia Jennings 11 MIDDLESEX
13 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE
14 Malika Johnson 11 METUCHEN
15 Jordan McCray-Ross FR BURLINGTON CITY
16 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL
17 Kailin Horsburgh 12 BOUND BROOK
18 Amari Schooler JR HOPATCONG
19 Sam Arrigale 10 CRESSKILL
20 Shaniqua Jackson 11 LINCOLN
21 Naba Sadiquilla 10 CRESSKILL
22 Lizza Waugh 11 GLEN RIDGE
23 Katherine Cantrell 11 WHIPPANY
24 Emily Petro 9 WHIPPANY
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 24.32 2.8 3
2 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 24.46 2.8 3
3 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 25.08 2.8 3
4 Imani Peterson 10 OVERBROOK 25.45 2.8 3
5 Jocelyn Brown 10 PENNS GROVE 25.49 2.8 3
6 Malika Johnson 11 METUCHEN 26.01 2.8 3
7 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 26.04 2.8 3
8 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE 26.44 -0.1 2
9 Toria Abbott 10 WOODBURY 26.50 -0.1 2
10 Carleisha Forteau 11 SECAUCUS 26.64 -0.1 2
11 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ 26.67 1.3 1
12 Amelia Jennings 11 MIDDLESEX 26.74 1.3 1
13 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 26.75 -0.1 2
14 Jordan McCray-Ross FR BURLINGTON CITY 26.82 -0.1 2
15 Aaliyah Courtney SR BURLINGTON CITY 27.04 -0.1 2
16 Kailin Horsburgh 12 BOUND BROOK 27.11 -0.1 2
17 Lizza Waugh 11 GLEN RIDGE 27.19 1.3 1
18 Isabel Seda 12 NEW MILFORD 27.47 1.3 1
19 Shaniqua Jackson 11 LINCOLN 27.60 1.3 1
20 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 27.78 -0.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 54.75 3
2 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 56.49 3
3 Imani Peterson 10 OVERBROOK 57.31 3
4 Toria Abbott 10 WOODBURY 58.73 3
5 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 59.20 3
6 Amanda Harding 11 METUCHEN 59.21 2
7 Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON 59.42 2
8 Carleisha Forteau 11 SECAUCUS 59.85 2
9 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 1:00.22 2
10 Stacey Porzl 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:00.40 2
11 Devon McDonough 9 SHORE 1:00.65 1
12 Ciara Sellers 11 METUCHEN 1:00.93 1
13 Taylor Ismail 10 SCHALICK 1:00.99 3
14 Angel Barkley 10 VERONA 1:01.37 1
15 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 1:01.80 1
16 Daniella Macera 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:02.43 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Molly Furlong 9 AUDUBON 2:18.51 2
2 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 2:18.97 2
3 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 2:20.89 2
4 Annika Merkh FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:21.64 2
5 Kelsey Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:21.80 2
6 Ashley McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:22.48 2
7 Nicole McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:23.29 2
8 Marika Igras 11 WALLINGTON 2:23.33 2
9 Erin Scott 10 WALDWICK 2:23.92 2
10 Kathryn Iannuzzi 10 BUTLER 2:25.61 2
11 Rebecca Chant 11 HIGHLAND PARK 2:25.68 2
12 Christina Vyzas 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:25.89 1
13 Shai Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 2:26.97 1
14 Julia Nixon 9 WHIPPANY 2:27.20 1
15 Hannah Santus 10 METUCHEN 2:27.37 1
16 Rose Nixon 11 WHIPPANY 2:28.14 1
17 Alyssa Buccino 10 DUNELLEN 2:28.66 1
18 Alyssa Sanders 9 PITMAN 2:30.08 1
19 Julia Viola 12 PITMAN 2:31.49 1
20 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 2:32.81 1
21 Jessica Failace 11 LYNDHURST 2:37.08 1
22 Matea Mills-Andruk 12 GLEN RIDGE 2:39.05 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 5:00.72
2 Molly Furlong 9 AUDUBON 5:09.77
3 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 5:10.28
4 Annika Merkh FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:16.00
5 Megan Friscia 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:16.90
6 Kiersten Lapp 12 PITMAN 5:18.73
7 Arianna Lopez 10 PALISADES PARK 5:19.61
8 Casey Birdsall 10 SHORE 5:26.38
9 Nicole McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 5:29.42
10 Emily Wells 9 CRESSKILL 5:31.18
11 Ashley McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 5:31.59
12 Eileen Flood 10 MCNAIR 5:33.18
13 Hannah Vendetta 11 PITMAN 5:33.61
14 Emily Green 10 CRESSKILL 5:33.78
15 Christine Jones 11 WHIPPANY 5:34.42
16 Chiara Mennonne 9 WHIPPANY 5:34.43
17 Casey McKenzie 10 NEW EGYPT 5:37.20
18 Alyssa Buccino 10 DUNELLEN 5:37.56
19 Courtney Catlin 10 PENNSVILLE 5:41.09
20 Danielle Dallara 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:41.47
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 11:02.23
2 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 11:21.23
3 Arianna Lopez 10 PALISADES PARK 11:31.35
4 Kiersten Lapp 12 PITMAN 11:38.19
5 Christine Jones 11 WHIPPANY 11:46.03
6 Megan Friscia 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:46.85
7 Hannah Vendetta 11 PITMAN 11:48.23
8 Alicia Pipkin SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 11:50.19
9 Jillian Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:57.15
10 Jessi Clark 10 MIDDLESEX 12:00.07
11 Holly Schaffer 9 AUDUBON 12:01.69
12 Eileen Flood 10 MCNAIR 12:02.57
13 Caitlyn Brunner 12 SUSSEX TECH 12:09.28
14 Roshni Patel 10 SECAUCUS 12:09.91
15 Ally Lame 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 12:10.13
16 Emily Acton 12 PENNSVILLE 12:13.42
17 Casey Birdsall 10 SHORE 12:22.21
18 Reina Tamura 12 CRESSKILL 12:28.23
19 Olivia Gerstenbacher 9 SCHALICK 12:30.45
20 Lyla Kaul 11 METUCHEN 12:32.51
21 Alexandra Lacorazza 11 PALISADES PARK 12:37.29
22 Danielle Dallara 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12:41.28
23 Eunice Lim 12 WALDWICK 12:44.78
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 15.26q 1.8 3
2 Viviane Orleans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15.33q 1.8 3
3 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 15.35q 1.8 3
4 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 15.43q 1.8 3
5 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL 15.72q 1.8 3
6 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 15.76q 1.8 3
7 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 15.80q 1.8 3
8 Josephina Koomson 11 SCHALICK 15.81q 1.7 2
9 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY 15.94 1.7 2
10 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 16.22 1.8 3
11 anna minakhina 10 HIGHLAND PARK 16.26 1.7 2
12 Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST 16.33 1.7 2
13 DeAsia Walker 12 PENNS GROVE 16.40 1.7 2
14 Amy Czerepak 11 WALLINGTON 16.43 1.7 2
15 Brianna Murphy 11 METUCHEN 16.72 2.7 1
16 Destiny Martins 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN 16.77 2.7 1
17 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY 16.81 1.7 2
18 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER 16.83 1.7 2
19 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 17.15 2.7 1
20 Christin Potkul 10 WHIPPANY 17.18 2.7 1
21 Alyssa Balletto 10 SECAUCUS 17.35 2.7 1
22 Marissa Kowalskie 12 WHIPPANY 17.62 2.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 15.08 3.4
2 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 15.11 3.4
3 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 15.18 3.4
4 Viviane Orleans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15.21 3.4
5 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 15.44 3.4
6 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 15.63 3.4
7 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL 15.68 3.4
8 Josephina Koomson 11 SCHALICK 15.85 3.4
Preliminaries
9 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY
10 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN
11 anna minakhina 10 HIGHLAND PARK
12 Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST
13 DeAsia Walker 12 PENNS GROVE
14 Amy Czerepak 11 WALLINGTON
15 Brianna Murphy 11 METUCHEN
16 Destiny Martins 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN
17 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY
18 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER
19 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP
20 Christin Potkul 10 WHIPPANY
21 Alyssa Balletto 10 SECAUCUS
22 Marissa Kowalskie 12 WHIPPANY
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 1:01.40 3
2 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 1:04.11 3
3 Claudia Bowman 10 HADDON HEIGHTS 1:05.12 3
4 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 1:05.45 3
5 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 1:05.89 3
6 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:06.13 3
7 Amanda Harding 11 METUCHEN 1:06.54 2
8 Shai Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 1:06.85 2
9 Danielle Nicklas 10 AUDUBON 1:07.46 1
10 Kateryna Swan FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:07.70 2
11 Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST 1:08.18 3
12 Elaine House 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:08.19 2
13 Autum Thompson 10 DUNELLEN 1:08.88 2
14 Brooke McKnight 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:09.11 1
15 Alyssa Hoeni 12 SUSSEX TECH 1:09.25 3
16 Viviane Orleans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:09.29 2
17 Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON 1:09.30 2
18 Jenna DiGiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:09.32 1
19 Grace Rabinowitz 9 CRESSKILL 1:10.66 1
20 Christin Potkul 10 WHIPPANY 1:11.64 1
21 Sarah Conboy 12 VERONA 1:12.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PENNS GROVE 48.15 3
2 HADDON HEIGHTS 49.75 3
3 METUCHEN 49.82 3
4 CRESSKILL 49.92 3
5 PAULSBORO 50.85 3
6 WHIPPANY PARK 51.02 3
7 WOODBURY 51.26 3
8 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 51.33 2
9 GLASSBORO 51.40 3
10 RIVERSIDE 51.89 1
11 AUDUBON 52.15 1
12 GLEN RIDGE 52.22 1
13 VERONA 52.54 2
14 SECAUCUS 52.63 2
15 NEW MILFORD 52.81 2
16 WALDWICK 53.10 1
17 JONATHAN DAYTON 53.17 2
18 EMERSON 53.53 2
19 SHORE 53.80 1
20 SOUTH HUNTERDON 54.11 1
21 NEW PROVIDENCE 54.96 1
22 MIDLAND PARK 55.13 2
23 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 55.66 1
24 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 56.00 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PENNS GROVE 3:59.53 3
2 METUCHEN 4:03.48 3
3 SADDLE BROOK 4:05.95 3
4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:06.14 3
5 WHIPPANY PARK 4:06.80 3
6 OVERBROOK 4:07.12 3
7 AUDUBON 4:07.65 1
8 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 4:12.14 2
9 LYNDHURST 4:12.22 1
10 UNIVERSITY 4:12.63 2
11 CRESSKILL 4:12.80 2
12 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:15.28 2
13 JONATHAN DAYTON 4:15.43 3
14 WALLINGTON 4:15.72 2
15 BUTLER 4:16.07 2
16 VERONA 4:16.97 1
17 SECAUCUS 4:17.52 1
18 DUNELLEN 4:18.58 2
19 SOUTH HUNTERDON 4:21.53 1
20 MANVILLE 4:22.82 1
21 HAWTHORNE 4:23.07 1
22 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:26.49 2
23 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:31.09 1
-- LINDENWOLD DNF 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 METUCHEN 9:48.00
2 NEW PROVIDENCE 9:52.90
3 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 9:56.42
4 LYNDHURST 10:00.79
5 PITMAN 10:01.81
6 CRESSKILL 10:06.08
7 AUDUBON 10:12.65
8 SECAUCUS 10:18.71
9 WALDWICK 10:23.71
10 SHORE 10:25.11
11 WHIPPANY PARK 10:25.85
12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 10:26.35
13 EMERSON 10:38.02
14 PENNSVILLE 10:40.37
15 WOODBURY 10:44.03
16 GLASSBORO 10:45.01
17 VERONA 10:45.85
18 PARK RIDGE 10:50.15
19 SCIENCE 10:53.41
20 HAWTHORNE 10:59.03
21 RIVERSIDE 11:07.66
22 MANVILLE 11:21.49
23 JONATHAN DAYTON 11:25.85
Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Milagros Robinson 12 RIVERSIDE 5-02.00
2 Megan Brower 11 MIDDLESEX J5-02.00
3 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY 5-00.00
3 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 5-00.00
3 Angel Barkley 10 VERONA 5-00.00
3 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY 5-00.00
7 Sarah Unger 11 GLASSBORO J5-00.00
8 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4-10.00
9 Lydia Hall 10 SCHALICK J4-10.00
9 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL J4-10.00
11 Carleisha Forteau 11 SECAUCUS J4-10.00
11 Kateryna Swan FR HADDON TOWNSHIP J4-10.00
11 Rachel Snively 12 FLORENCE J4-10.00
11 Natalie Suess 10 NEW EGYPT J4-10.00
-- Lauren Tregoning 11 SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Anna Boddy 9 WALDWICK NH
-- KaliBridget Orovio SR NORTH ARLINGTON NH
-- Alisha Fox 12 GLOUCESTER CITY NH
-- Shannon Conrey 10 RIVERSIDE NH
-- Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY NH
-- Jasmine Okafor 12 VERONA NH
-- Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Delcalzo 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9-06.00
2 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY J9-06.00
2 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY J9-06.00
4 Nina Lucibello 11 CRESSKILL J9-06.00
5 Julia Wilson 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 9-00.00
6 Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON J9-00.00
7 Maggie Filja 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8-06.00
7 Francesca Kaspar 9 WHIPPANY 8-06.00
9 Alexandra Fischer SR HADDON TOWNSHIP J8-06.00
10 Tara Hull 12 VERONA J8-06.00
11 Brianna Meyrick 12 GLASSBORO J8-06.00
12 Cassidy Nalbone 12 NEW EGYPT J8-06.00
13 Andrea Alorro 12 CRESSKILL 8-00.00
14 Megan Good 11 WALLKILL VALLEY J8-00.00
-- Maggie O'Connell 10 METUCHEN NH
-- Kateryna Swan FR HADDON TOWNSHIP NH
-- Sofia Murillo 11 DUNELLEN NH
-- TJ Oni 12 WOODBURY NH
-- Felicia Anderson 12 SHORE NH
-- Sydney Konopka 12 PENNS GROVE NH
-- Brandi Esters 12 WOODBURY NH
-- Cindy Escobar 12 DUNELLEN NH
-- Lauren Ruggierio 11 SUSSEX TECH NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alisha Fox 12 GLOUCESTER CITY 16-11.25 NWI
2 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 16-10.00 NWI
3 Chaz'Lei Jackson 11 LINCOLN 16-08.25 NWI
4 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 16-04.50 NWI
5 Milagros Robinson 12 RIVERSIDE 16-01.75 NWI
6 Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON 16-01.25 NWI
7 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY 15-11.50 NWI
8 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 15-07.25 NWI
9 Marissa Chusid 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15-05.00 NWI
9 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 15-05.00 NWI
11 Imani Peterson 10 OVERBROOK 15-04.75 NWI
12 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 15-04.50 NWI
13 Julianna Ginefra 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15-03.75 NWI
14 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 15-03.25 NWI
15 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE 15-02.25 NWI
16 Iyannah Harris 11 DUNELLEN 15-01.00 NWI
17 eliana hrizco 10 HIGHLAND PARK 14-08.00 NWI
18 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 14-07.00 NWI
19 Maryam Hassan 10 CRESSKILL 14-06.00 NWI
20 Iveya Slavova 9 CRESSKILL 14-04.00 NWI
21 Katelyn Higgins 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 14-03.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Milagros Robinson 12 RIVERSIDE 37-05.50 NWI
2 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 36-09.00 NWI
3 Alisha Fox 12 GLOUCESTER CITY 36-03.50 NWI
4 Kylee Hirst 11 GLOUCESTER CITY 35-06.75 NWI
5 Maryam Hassan 10 CRESSKILL 34-09.25 NWI
6 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY 34-07.25 NWI
7 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 34-05.50 NWI
8 Martyna Czarnecka 12 WALLINGTON 34-04.50 NWI
9 Melissa Lein 9 MIDLAND PARK 33-06.25 NWI
10 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY 33-05.50 NWI
11 McKenzie Figur 11 WHIPPANY 33-03.00 NWI
12 Natalie Suess 10 NEW EGYPT 33-02.75 NWI
13 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 32-10.75 NWI
14 Emma Backhaus 10 WALDWICK 32-03.00 NWI
15 Jeimi Chamalian 11 CRESSKILL 32-00.75 NWI
16 Melissa Brower 12 MIDDLESEX 31-11.00 NWI
17 Onnaliagh Malone 12 GLASSBORO 31-08.50 NWI
18 Jessica Failace 11 LYNDHURST 31-06.25 NWI
19 tracy michalski 9 METUCHEN 31-06.00 NWI
20 Ciana Mcphillip 12 OVERBROOK 31-03.00 NWI
21 Britney Perez 12 MANVILLE 30-11.00 NWI
22 Julianna Ginefra 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 30-09.50 NWI
23 Chaz'Lei Jackson 11 LINCOLN 30-05.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand 12 EMERSON 40-03.50
2 Nickolette Dunbar 10 WHIPPANY 38-10.00
3 Antoinette Winchester 12 PENNS GROVE 37-04.50
4 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 36-06.00
5 Toma Carmichael 9 PALMYRA 36-01.50
6 Ayanna Wright 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 35-11.00
7 Sherika Dyer 10 HAWTHORNE 35-08.50
8 Taylor Harmon 12 SADDLE BROOK 33-05.50
9 Devon Nealer 11 PITMAN 33-04.00
10 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 33-03.00
11 Dana Garrett 11 FLORENCE 32-11.00
12 Zaire O'Neil 12 SHABAZZ 32-09.50
13 Allison Cox 12 SCHALICK 32-00.50
14 Ruka Olunlade 11 LYNDHURST 31-11.00
15 Amelia Apgar 10 WALDWICK 31-08.00
15 Tynara Witcher 11 PAULSBORO 31-08.00
17 Erika Williams SO BECTON 31-01.00
18 Breana Dunn 12 PALISADES PARK 30-05.00
19 Devon Pierce 10 RIVERSIDE 29-06.50
20 Shellie Nielsen 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29-02.00
21 Rukajat Balogun 12 SCIENCE 28-06.00
22 Haneefah Poindexter 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 27-09.00
23 bella czech 10 METUCHEN 26-10.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand 12 EMERSON 123-07
2 Nickolette Dunbar 10 WHIPPANY 120-03
3 Sherika Dyer 10 HAWTHORNE 116-09
4 Allison Reuter 11 CLAYTON 107-08
5 Taylor Harmon 12 SADDLE BROOK 105-00
6 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 104-07
7 Toma Carmichael 9 PALMYRA 104-01
8 Tynara Witcher 11 PAULSBORO 103-07
9 Zaire O'Neil 12 SHABAZZ 99-00
10 Breana Dunn 12 PALISADES PARK 95-04
11 Antoinette Winchester 12 PENNS GROVE 93-01
12 Chelsea Smith 12 PAULSBORO 89-09
13 Erika Tretner SR EMERSON 89-07
14 Kaitlynn Barilla 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 88-11
15 Emily Camp 9 SCHALICK 88-00
16 Izabella Morris 10 MCNAIR 85-09
17 Kathyrn Matrisciano 9 WHIPPANY 85-07
18 Rebecca Perry 10 RIVERSIDE 84-00
19 Michele Ziobro 12 KEYPORT 81-05
20 Rebecca Bausher 12 NEW EGYPT 80-08
21 Cindy Marshalek 11 MANVILLE 78-04
-- Jasmine Okafor 12 VERONA FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Whipkey 11 PENNSVILLE 129-07
2 Megan Sax Vanderwyden 11 PENNSVILLE 129-01
3 Erin McHugh 11 WALDWICK 124-00
4 Thalia Ghalam 10 MIDLAND PARK 123-04
5 Brenna Smith SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 121-04
6 Jill Goldberg 12 CEDAR GROVE 120-03
7 Brianna Rafferty 11 GATEWAY 114-07
8 emily trezza 11 METUCHEN 108-05
9 Jazlyn Dixon 12 PENNS GROVE 106-01
10 Veronica Pantale 9 MIDLAND PARK 103-06
11 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 103-02
12 Jessica Schmitz 11 MAPLE SHADE 98-11
13 Lucia Gambuzza 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 96-07
14 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 96-01
15 Christina Carlucci 12 VERONA 95-02
16 Alyssa Buccino 10 DUNELLEN 91-10
17 Katlyn Faulkner 12 MANVILLE 91-09
18 Alida Dudley 11 WHIPPANY 90-10
19 Christie Zembryski 12 LYNDHURST 88-08
20 Alexis Anderson 11 SECAUCUS 87-06
21 Caitlyn Blake 9 LYNDHURST 85-10
22 Nell Karpinski 10 VERONA 81-03
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penns Grove 73 2) Metuchen 57
3) Hawthorne 54 4) Whippany Park 42.50
5) University 28 6) RIVERSIDE 22
7) Audubon 20 7) Emerson 20
7) Gloucester City 20 7) Hasbrouck Heights 20
11) New Providence 19 12) Pennsville 18
13) Haddon Heights 15 14) McNair Academic 14
14) Butler 14 16) Saddle Brook 11
16) Cresskill 11 16) Overbrook 11
19) Haddon Township 10 20) Middlesex 8
20) BURLINGTON CITY 8 22) Midland Park 7.25
23) Pitman 7 24) Lincoln 6
24) Waldwick 6 24) Palisades Park 6
27) Woodbury 5 28) Lyndhurst 4
28) Jonathan Dayton 4 28) Clayton 4
31) Verona 3.25 32) North Arlington 3
33) PAULSBORO 2 33) Arthur P. Schalick 2
33) Palmyra 2 36) Cedar Grove 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU