PAROCHIAL A GIRLS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 06:04 PM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 2, 4 and Non-Public A - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.34q 2.1 2
2 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.35q 2.1 2
3 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.38q 2.1 2
4 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 12.56q 2.1 2
5 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 12.65q 2.1 2
6 Lizzie Klein 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.71q 2.0 1
7 Alexis Trott 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.81q 2.0 1
8 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 12.86q 2.0 1
9 Taylor Gardner 9 UNION CATHOLIC 12.89 2.0 1
10 Christian Rasnake 9 IMMACULATE HEART 13.00 2.1 2
11 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME 13.04 2.0 1
12 Maria Acosta 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.08 2.1 2
13 Carly Murphy 11 PAUL VI 13.18 2.0 1
14 Caitlin Daniello 11 IMMACULATE HEART 13.27 2.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.09 1.8
2 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.19 1.8
3 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.22 1.8
4 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 12.49 1.8
5 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 12.64 1.8
6 Lizzie Klein 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.73 1.8
7 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 12.85 1.8
8 Alexis Trott 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.06 1.8
Preliminaries
9 Taylor Gardner 9 UNION CATHOLIC
10 Christian Rasnake 9 IMMACULATE HEART
11 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME
12 Maria Acosta 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
13 Carly Murphy 11 PAUL VI
14 Caitlin Daniello 11 IMMACULATE HEART
Girls 200 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 25.48 4.3 2
2 Alana Herran 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 26.07 4.3 2
3 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 26.22 2.3 1
4 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 26.27 4.3 2
5 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 26.55 4.3 2
6 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 26.78 4.3 2
7 Katie DiFrancesco 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 26.80 4.3 2
8 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 26.82 4.3 2
9 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI 27.07 4.3 2
10 Kristen Sherlock 12 HOLY ANGELS 27.26 2.3 1
11 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 27.28 2.3 1
12 Holly Slepian 10 HOLY ANGELS 27.50 2.3 1
13 Nicole Sarao 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 27.69 2.3 1
14 Christian Rasnake 9 IMMACULATE HEART 27.84 2.3 1
15 Tyller Moorer 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 28.12 2.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash N-P A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 53.78 2
2 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 57.41 2
3 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.47 2
4 Katie DiFrancesco 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 59.03 2
5 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 59.17 2
6 Maria Acosta 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 59.36 2
7 Chandi Piiru 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 59.39 2
8 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 1:00.76 2
9 Jordan O'Brien 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.95 1
10 Hannah Johnson 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:01.00 1
11 Jana Nicole Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 1:01.09 1
12 Amber Williams 11 KENT PLACE 1:01.45 1
13 Kristen McShane 12 PAUL VI 1:01.61 1
Girls 800 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calleigh Higgins 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:13.08
2 Nicole Rojas 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:16.76
3 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 2:17.61
4 Colleen Buckley 11 IMMACULATE HEART 2:17.72
5 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 2:17.82
6 Brenna Remick 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:17.90
7 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 2:18.76
8 Megan Brockmeier 9 IMMACULATE HEART 2:18.79
9 Caroline Sullivan 9 UNION CATHOLIC 2:20.89
10 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 2:20.90
11 Abby Keller 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:21.00
12 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:21.47
13 Maggie Sheehan 12 HOLY ANGELS 2:22.05
14 Shayne McNally 10 RED BANK CATH 2:22.10
Girls 1600 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calleigh Higgins 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5:01.56
2 Colleen Buckley 11 IMMACULATE HEART 5:03.18
3 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 5:03.81
4 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:04.51
5 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 5:04.81
6 Erin Ahearn 12 IMMACULATE HEART 5:07.45
7 Mary Watters 11 HOLY ANGELS 5:11.16
8 Lydon Kersting 12 HOLY ANGELS 5:11.32
9 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 5:12.19
10 Camille Bertholon 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:21.02
11 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 5:21.70
12 Giavanna Tabbachino 9 IMMACULATE HEART 5:27.11
13 Stephanie Hiester 12 PAUL VI 5:29.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Thompson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:49.74
2 Lydon Kersting 12 HOLY ANGELS 10:54.41
3 Mary Watters 11 HOLY ANGELS 11:14.49
4 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 11:15.29
5 Alexandra Kowalski 11 NOTRE DAME 11:15.43
6 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 11:17.65
7 Erin Ahearn 12 IMMACULATE HEART 11:26.51
8 Emily Rienzo 11 RED BANK CATH 11:34.15
9 Giavanna Tabbachino 9 IMMACULATE HEART 11:35.54
10 Juliet Kohli 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 11:44.29
11 Stephanie Hiester 12 PAUL VI 11:46.01
12 Camille Bertholon 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 11:49.30
13 Kelly McHugh 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12:08.50
14 Emily Tighe 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 12:28.47
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 14.18q 0.8 2
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 15.39q 0.8 2
3 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.50q 0.8 2
4 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 15.59q 0.8 2
5 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 15.88q 0.8 2
6 Sarah Jones FR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.93q 0.8 2
7 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 16.04q 0.8 2
7 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.04q 2.5 1
9 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 16.13 2.5 1
10 Meagan McGourty 12 DEPAUL 16.23 2.5 1
11 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 16.72 2.5 1
12 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.94 2.5 1
13 Lindsay Carpenter 11 IMMACULATE HEART 17.47 2.5 1
14 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART 22.57 2.5 1
-- Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC DQ 2.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 13.66 0.1
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 14.83 0.1
3 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 15.27 0.1
4 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.28 0.1
5 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 15.41 0.1
6 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 15.62 0.1
7 Sarah Jones FR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.05 0.1
8 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.06 0.1
Preliminaries
9 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME
10 Meagan McGourty 12 DEPAUL
11 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME
12 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
13 Lindsay Carpenter 11 IMMACULATE HEART
14 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART
-- Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles N-P A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 58.24 2
2 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:01.63 2
3 Alana Herran 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 1:02.97 2
4 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:04.08 2
5 Vicky Sheridan 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:04.91 2
6 Nicole Rojas 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:05.23 2
7 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 1:06.47 1
8 Kristen Sherlock 12 HOLY ANGELS 1:06.49 1
9 Jenna Gibilisco 10 NOTRE DAME 1:06.55 2
10 Meagan McGourty 12 DEPAUL 1:06.80 1
11 Janelle Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOLIC 1:06.82 1
12 Melissa McGourty 10 DEPAUL 1:08.90 1
13 Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC 1:10.14 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 49.01 2
2 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 49.82 2
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 50.05 2
4 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 50.47 2
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 51.41 2
6 NOTRE DAME 51.46 2
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 52.56 1
8 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 53.18 1
9 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 53.57 1
10 PAUL VI 54.16 2
11 UNION CATHOLIC 55.04 2
12 KENT PLACE 57.63 1
13 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 58.29 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:56.02 2
2 UNION CATHOLIC 3:57.47 2
3 NOTRE DAME 4:03.73 2
4 KENT PLACE 4:04.49 2
5 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:07.82 2
6 PAUL VI 4:08.38 2
7 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:14.01 2
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:17.83 1
9 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 4:20.78 1
10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:21.10 1
11 MOTHER SETON 4:23.13 1
12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:23.16 2
13 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:30.44 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay N-P A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 IMMACULATE HEART 9:33.60
2 RED BANK CATHOLIC 9:33.61
3 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 9:39.75
4 KENT PLACE 9:42.85
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:44.45
6 NOTRE DAME 9:48.65
7 UNION CATHOLIC 9:51.30
8 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 10:21.09
9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 10:25.18
10 HOLY CROSS 10:25.52
11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:12.84
Girls High Jump N-P A
================================================================
Group Record: * 5-10.50 1983 Tanya Somolin, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 5-04.00
2 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5-00.00
3 Steele Stokley 11 PAUL VI J5-00.00
4 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE J5-00.00
5 Samantha Fellowes FR HOLY ANGELS J5-00.00
6 Kayla Adams 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-10.00
7 Monica McGavin 10 KENT PLACE J4-10.00
7 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS J4-10.00
8 Emily Obaditch 12 KENT PLACE J4-10.00
10 Kat Damato SR BISHOP EUSTACE 4-08.00
10 cassie Riley 10 RED BANK CATH 4-08.00
10 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4-08.00
-- Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Melissa Robertson 12 MSGR. DONOVAN NH
-- Mary Morrison 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Brenna Nadrowski 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD NH
-- Anne Bocage 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Bria Henry 11 UNION CATHOLIC NH
Girls Pole Vault N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 11-00.00
2 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 10-00.00
3 Kimberly DeLuca 12 MT. ST. DOMINIC 9-06.00
4 Julie Weismiller 10 IMMACULATE HEART J9-06.00
5 Allison Rozanski 11 NOTRE DAME 8-06.00
6 Sasha Lofton 10 UNION CATHOLIC J8-06.00
7 Nicole Sarao 12 POPE JOHN XXIII J8-06.00
8 Ann Ciancia 12 PAUL VI 8-00.00
8 Emily Phalon 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8-00.00
10 Emily Health 9 BISHOP AHR 7-06.00
-- Allyson Ghizzone 10 UNION CATHOLIC NH
Girls Long Jump N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 19-05.75 NWI
2 Alana Herran 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 18-00.00 NWI
3 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 17-08.50 NWI
4 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 16-11.00 NWI
5 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 16-07.25 NWI
6 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART 16-03.25 NWI
7 Madison Cooper 12 HOLY CROSS 16-00.50 NWI
8 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 15-09.50 NWI
9 Marissa Higham 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 15-05.75 NWI
10 Lindsay Carpenter 11 IMMACULATE HEART 15-03.75 NWI
11 Olivia Salomone 11 HOLY ANGELS 15-01.25 NWI
12 Alexis Borrino 12 RED BANK CATH 15-00.00 NWI
13 Victoria Turner 11 NOTRE DAME 14-10.75 NWI
14 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 14-02.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 37-07.75 NWI
2 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 37-04.00 NWI
3 Rosie Menyhart 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 36-06.25 NWI
4 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 35-10.00 NWI
5 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART 34-09.75 NWI
6 Madison Cooper 12 HOLY CROSS 34-08.75 NWI
7 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 34-08.25 NWI
8 Bria Henry 11 UNION CATHOLIC 33-10.50 NWI
9 Alexis Trott 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 33-09.25 NWI
10 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 33-07.50 NWI
11 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 33-06.50 NWI
12 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 33-00.50 NWI
13 Olivia Salomone 11 HOLY ANGELS 32-00.75 NWI
14 Victoria Turner 11 NOTRE DAME 31-10.00 NWI
15 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 31-05.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 40-04.00
2 Alyssa Wilson 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 38-05.00
3 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 36-06.00
4 Tamara Johnson 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 36-05.25
5 Angela Rambert 10 NOTRE DAME 35-02.00
6 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 34-09.75
7 Braelyn Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 34-03.50
8 Kristen McShane 12 PAUL VI 33-06.25
9 Bernadette McGowan 10 PAUL VI 33-04.00
10 Mackenzie Merkel 12 HOLY ANGELS 32-05.50
11 Ayanna Patterson 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 32-04.00
12 Stef Hanna Sopelsa 12 IMMACULATE HEART 31-08.50
13 Allie Costello 11 DEPAUL 31-06.00
14 Donnae Days 11 UNION CATHOLIC 30-09.25
15 Franki Whritenour 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 28-11.50
Girls Discus Throw N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 124-00
2 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 115-09
3 Shannon Catanella 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 105-09
4 Angela Rambert 10 NOTRE DAME 101-04
5 Mackenzie Merkel 12 HOLY ANGELS 97-06
6 Madeline McDonnell 10 PAUL VI 94-04
7 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 93-08
8 Stef Hanna Sopelsa 12 IMMACULATE HEART 92-01
9 Victoria Isidron 10 UNION CATHOLIC 90-00
10 Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 89-09
11 Jacqueline McDonald 11 DEPAUL 83-03
12 Catherine Kluge 10 DEPAUL 80-07
13 Katie Cantagallo SO NOTRE DAME 77-11
14 Brianna Campbell 11 MOTHER SETON 73-01
15 Julia Serafini 9 MT. ST. DOMINIC 71-08
Girls Javelin Throw N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Kershner 11 RED BANK CATH 127-00
2 Kate Davin 12 RED BANK CATH 121-05
3 Christina Lebron 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 115-03
4 Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 113-03
5 Maura Bobrek 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 105-04
6 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 104-08
7 Claire Gallagher 12 PAUL VI 104-06
8 Bernadette McGowan 10 PAUL VI 102-11
9 Shannon Hester 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 102-10
10 Marianna Singer 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 94-02
11 Mackenzie Merkel 12 HOLY ANGELS 93-05
12 Patricia Lederer 12 IMMACULATE HEART 92-01
13 Danielle Line 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 91-06
14 Colleen Schmitt JR BISHOP EUSTACE 90-06
15 Jacqueline McDonald 11 DEPAUL 84-05
16 Megan Swords 10 HOLY ANGELS 70-01
Women - N-P A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pope John XXIII 105 2) Red Bank Catholic 72
3) Paramus Catholic 54 4) Monsignor Donovan 52
5) Union Catholic 50 6) Mount Saint Dominic 36
6) Notre Dame 36 8) Immaculate Heart 35
9) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 34 10) SAINT John Vianney 31
11) Mount Saint Mary 13 12) Bishop Eustace 12
13) Kent Place 9 14) Gloucester Catholic 8
14) Paul VI 8 16) Bishop Ahr 2
17) HOLY CROSS 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU