PAROCHIAL B GIRLS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2014 07:23 AM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
South Plainfield - Gr 1, 3 and Non-Public B - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 12.61q 1.5 2
2 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 12.83q 1.5 2
3 Brooke Fromkin 11 RANNEY 12.98q 1.5 2
4 Esther Galo 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 13.01q 1.5 2
5 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.03q 1.5 2
6 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 13.07q 1.5 2
7 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 13.09q 3.3 1
8 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.10q 1.5 2
9 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 13.25 1.5 2
10 Allea McFarlane FR IMMAC CON MONT 13.27 3.3 1
11 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 13.31 3.3 1
12 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 13.33 3.3 1
13 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 13.33 3.3 1
14 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 13.43 3.3 1
15 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 13.65 3.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 12.49 0.9
2 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 12.92 0.9
3 Brooke Fromkin 11 RANNEY 12.98 0.9
4 Esther Galo 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 12.99 0.9
5 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 13.15 0.9
6 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.20 0.9
7 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.22 0.9
8 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.36 0.9
Preliminaries
9 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
10 Allea McFarlane FR IMMAC CON MONT
11 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD
12 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL
13 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY
14 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER
15 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
Girls 200 Meter Dash N-P B
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 25.86 -1.7 2
2 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 26.62 -1.7 2
3 Denisa Mitchell SO MARIST 26.93 -1.7 2
4 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 27.02 -1.7 2
5 Alexandria Pendergrass 9 ST. ROSE 27.06 1.6 1
6 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 27.23 1.6 1
7 Abena McKray 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 27.26 -1.7 2
8 Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 27.38 -1.7 2
9 Esther Galo 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 27.56 -1.7 2
10 Samantha Cummings 9 QUEEN OF PEACE 27.69 -1.7 2
11 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 27.92 1.6 1
12 Allea McFarlane FR IMMAC CON MONT 28.29 1.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash N-P B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 57.33 2
2 Asia Young 10 HOLY SPIRIT 59.99 2
3 Jaime Sheppard 9 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:01.46 2
4 Taylor Breitzman 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:01.84 1
5 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:01.84 2
6 Takiyah Bethea 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:02.00 1
7 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:02.05 2
8 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:02.06 2
9 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:02.67 2
10 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 1:03.09 1
11 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:03.28 1
12 Jordon Rhodeman 9 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:03.52 1
13 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:03.83 2
14 Lia Rodriguez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:04.61 1
15 Janoa Watson 10 HUDSON CATH 1:05.12 1
16 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:07.72 1
Girls 800 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:15.50
2 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 2:18.74
3 Hanna Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:18.94
4 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 2:19.46
5 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:19.50
6 Anna Hope Emerson 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 2:21.78
7 Takiyah Bethea 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 2:24.85
8 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 2:28.86
9 Micaela Reilly 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 2:29.21
10 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:29.58
11 Jessica Verp 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:31.13
12 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 2:31.93
13 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 2:33.16
Girls 1600 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:59.36
2 Hanna Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:22.94
3 Anna Hope Emerson 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 5:23.67
4 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 5:28.63
5 Mary Lynch 10 VILLA WALSH 5:28.79
6 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 5:29.79
7 Jackie Endres 12 VILLA WALSH 5:32.36
8 Kathryn Post 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 5:32.45
9 Micaela Reilly 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 5:33.14
10 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:36.04
11 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 5:43.81
12 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 5:54.57
13 Emily Johnson 12 WILDWOOD CATH 6:10.02
-- Tara Satnick 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 10:54.94
2 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 11:53.16
3 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 11:58.82
4 Sydney Streicher 11 PINGRY 11:59.24
5 Mary Lynch 10 VILLA WALSH 11:59.25
6 Tara Satnick 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12:00.57
7 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:10.41
8 Katherine Hall-Lapinski 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 12:10.99
9 Emily Johnson 12 WILDWOOD CATH 12:25.28
10 Julia DiGirolamo 10 VILLA WALSH 12:55.93
11 Deirdre Cahill 10 ST. ROSE 13:00.99
12 Lillie Wilson 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 13:02.55
13 Mary Lally 10 VILLA WALSH 13:03.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.03q 0.7 2
2 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.61q 0.7 2
3 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15.84q 0.7 2
4 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 15.92q 0.7 2
5 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 16.91q 3.4 1
6 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 17.02q 3.4 1
7 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 17.11q 0.7 2
8 Flannery James 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 17.17q 3.4 1
9 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 17.19 0.7 2
10 Natalie Negroni 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 17.27 0.7 2
11 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 17.44 3.4 1
12 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 17.80 3.4 1
13 Mauranda Men 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 18.03 3.4 1
14 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT 18.54 3.4 1
-- Kristen Frawley 12 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN DQ 0.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 14.80 3.1
2 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.14 3.1
3 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15.66 3.1
4 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 15.79 3.1
5 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.98 3.1
6 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 17.39 3.1
7 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 17.39 3.1
8 Flannery James 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 17.71 3.1
Preliminaries
9 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL
10 Natalie Negroni 11 QUEEN OF PEACE
11 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH
12 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE
13 Mauranda Men 10 NEWARK ACADEMY
14 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT
-- Kristen Frawley 12 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles N-P B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 1:05.69 2
2 Natalie Negroni 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:07.16 2
3 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:07.27 2
4 Erin Van Lenten 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:07.82 2
5 Takiyah Bethea 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:07.95 2
6 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 1:08.31 2
7 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 1:09.68 2
8 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 1:10.01 1
9 Patricia Maheras 11 VILLA WALSH 1:11.04 2
10 Alicia Forrest 9 WILDWOOD CATH 1:12.61 1
11 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT 1:13.01 1
12 Makena Mugambi 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:13.31 1
12 Kate Crilly 10 RANNEY 1:13.31 1
14 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:14.19 1
15 Lia Rodriguez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:15.62 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay N-P B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 OAK KNOLL 51.33 2
2 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 52.18 2
3 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 52.85 2
4 PINGRY 52.95 2
5 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 53.54 2
6 VILLA WALSH 53.62 2
7 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 54.63 2
8 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 55.03 1
9 NEWARK ACADEMY 55.44 1
10 SAINT ROSE 56.97 1
11 HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:05.03 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N-P B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PINGRY 4:12.73 2
2 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:13.01 1
3 VILLA WALSH 4:13.77 2
4 HOLY SPIRIT 4:14.90 2
5 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:17.24 2
6 OAK KNOLL 4:17.37 2
7 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:21.00 1
8 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 4:21.33 2
9 WARDLAW-HARTRIDGE 4:22.18 2
10 QUEEN OF PEACE 4:26.53 2
11 SAINT ROSE 4:27.52 1
12 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:30.27 1
13 HUDSON CATHOLIC 4:39.06 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay N-P B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 PINGRY 10:07.99
2 NEWARK ACADEMY 10:17.67
3 VILLA WALSH 10:18.98
4 SAINT ROSE 10:23.84
5 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10:30.44
6 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 10:34.54
7 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 10:38.65
8 OAK KNOLL 10:42.57
9 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 11:09.41
10 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 11:24.75
Girls High Jump N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Libby Parsons 10 PINGRY 5-03.00
2 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 5-02.00
3 Brielle Ercole 11 OAK KNOLL 5-00.00
3 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 5-00.00
5 Alexandria Pendergrass 9 ST. ROSE J5-00.00
6 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 4-10.00
6 Aurie Serrette 11 OAK KNOLL 4-10.00
8 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI J4-10.00
9 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 4-08.00
9 Nicole Rogan 10 CARD. MCCARRICK 4-08.00
9 Natalie Negroni 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 4-08.00
12 Victoria Watson 9 PINGRY 4-04.00
12 Emily Vincent 12 VILLA WALSH 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Rozalski 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 12-03.00
2 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 11-06.00
3 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER J11-06.00
4 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 11-00.00
5 Julia Dannenbaum 9 PINGRY J11-00.00
5 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY J11-00.00
7 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 10-00.00
-- Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH NH
-- Emily Kim 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD NH
-- Sophie Henderson 9 VILLA WALSH NH
Girls Long Jump N-P B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Asia Young 10 HOLY SPIRIT 16-08.00 NWI
2 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 16-02.50 NWI
3 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 15-08.75 NWI
4 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 15-07.00 NWI
5 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 15-06.50 NWI
6 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 15-04.50 NWI
7 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15-03.75 NWI
8 Sammi Pearson 10 OAK KNOLL 14-05.00 NWI
9 Michelle Silvestri 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 14-03.50 NWI
10 Lia Rodriguez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 14-03.00 NWI
11 Libby Lee 10 PINGRY 14-01.25 NWI
12 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 13-05.75 NWI
-- Grace Chang 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA FOUL
Girls Triple Jump N-P B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 34-04.00 NWI
2 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 34-03.75 NWI
3 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 33-07.00 NWI
4 Erin Van Lenten 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 32-10.75 NWI
5 Michelle Silvestri 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 32-01.00 NWI
6 Flannery James 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 31-05.00 NWI
7 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 31-00.50 NWI
8 Nasrin Lin 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 30-03.50 NWI
9 Victoria Watson 9 PINGRY 29-10.00 NWI
10 Hannah Curtis 10 PINGRY 29-08.25 NWI
11 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 29-07.00 NWI
12 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE 29-00.50 NWI
13 Jessica Lim 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 28-01.50 NWI
14 Sophie Henderson 9 VILLA WALSH 28-00.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adia Lebetter 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 37-11.00
2 Halia Rosemond 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 37-01.00
3 Rebecca Antwi 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 32-10.00
4 Alexandra Preckajlo 9 ST. ROSE 32-04.50
5 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 31-04.00
6 Amanda Nwankwo 10 HUDSON CATH 30-04.00
7 Kendra Visbeen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 30-01.50
8 Alexandra Baels 11 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 29-11.00
9 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 29-10.50
10 Eboni Pierce ROSELLE CATHOLIC 27-06.00
11 Hana Schwartz 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 27-05.50
12 Gemma Henderson 10 VILLA WALSH 27-02.50
13 Jasmine Palmer 10 PINGRY 25-05.00
Girls Discus Throw N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halia Rosemond 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 122-05
2 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 106-07
3 Alexandra Baels 11 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 102-04
4 Kaitlin McGeown SR IMMAC CON LODI 97-11
5 Kendra Visbeen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 91-06
6 Alexandra Preckajlo 9 ST. ROSE 90-02
7 Rebecca Antwi 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 89-02
8 Abigail Kuder 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 87-10
9 Christy Mercaldo 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 85-02
10 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 83-10
11 Lindsay Stanley 10 PINGRY 78-05
12 Jasmine Palmer 10 PINGRY 77-08
13 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 77-07
14 Hana Schwartz 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 76-08
15 Kristin Davidson 12 MATER DEI 76-06
Girls Javelin Throw N-P B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theresa Osborne 10 MATER DEI 104-06
2 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 102-07
3 Lizzie Hunt 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 101-02
4 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 95-06
5 Heidi Pallo 12 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 95-00
6 Ruby Gould 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 93-11
7 Kendra Visbeen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 91-11
8 Nautica Smith 9 HUDSON CATH 90-09
9 Kelly Tanis 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 87-07
10 Lindsay Stanley 10 PINGRY 86-08
11 Christy Mercaldo 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 85-09
12 Ruthie Advokat 11 PINGRY 82-00
13 Maria Carroll 12 MATER DEI 81-06
14 Gabrielle McGlynn 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 80-09
Women - N-P B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 87.50 2) Pingry 57
3) Villa Walsh 53 4) Gill St. Bernard's 52
5) Oak Knoll 42.50 6) Morristown-Beard 30
7) Dwight-Englewood 29 8) Newark Academy 26
9) Benedictine Academy 25 10) SAINT Rose 22
10) Holy Spirit 22 10) Mater Dei 22
13) Queen of Peace 18 14) Timothy Christian 11
14) SAINT Jos Hammonton 11 16) Roselle Catholic 10
17) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 8 17) Cardinal McCarrick 8
19) Montclair Kimberley 7 20) Ranney School 6
20) MARIST 6 22) Immaculate Conception Lod 4
23) Hudson Catholic 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU