2001 SHORE COACHES XC BOY'S VARSITY C
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/06/01 1:54 PM SHORE TRACK COACHES INVITATIONAL
HOLMDEL PARK - Saturday 10/06/01
Event 15 VARSITY C Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Mainland Regional High 68 6 8 9 10 35 54 60
Total time: 1:26:05.2
Average: 17:13.0
2 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 96 7 12 16 18 43 58 64
Total time: 1:27:09.6
Average: 17:25.9
3 RED BANK REGIONAL HS 98 3 5 20 30 40 50 80
Total time: 1:26:40.6
Average: 17:20.1
4 Morristown High School 109 2 21 22 28 36 38 75
Total time: 1:27:06.8
Average: 17:25.3
5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood H 124 1 13 26 39 45 101 114
Total time: 1:27:14.2
Average: 17:26.8
6 Middletown HS South 138 4 17 27 42 48 53 68
Total time: 1:28:03.7
Average: 17:36.7
7 NOTRE DAME 191 23 24 32 49 63 71 72
Total time: 1:29:32.2
Average: 17:54.4
8 West Morris Central HS 284 15 25 65 87 92 107 141
Total time: 1:31:34.8
Average: 18:18.9
9 Princeton 331 51 52 73 74 81 88 95
Total time: 1:32:38.0
Average: 18:31.6
10 W.Windsor-PlainsboroNor 344 11 29 96 102 106 120 132
Total time: 1:32:43.3
Average: 18:32.6
11 Westfield High School 407 44 84 89 91 99 159
Total time: 1:34:15.3
Average: 18:51.0
12 CUMBERLAND REG. 414 14 41 116 117 126 131 133
Total time: 1:34:19.2
Average: 18:51.8
13 Lacey Township 418 61 67 85 100 105 166 167
Total time: 1:34:27.9
Average: 18:53.5
14 WATCHUNG HILLS 423 46 70 77 103 127 128 136
Total time: 1:34:37.2
Average: 18:55.4
15 Williamstown 434 55 57 76 122 124 134 146
Total time: 1:34:48.9
Average: 18:57.7
16 North Brunswick Twp Hig 481 56 62 90 125 148 165
Total time: 1:36:17.1
Average: 19:15.4
17 Hightstown High School 485 37 47 78 144 179 191 193
Total time: 1:37:25.1
Average: 19:29.0
18 EGG HARBOR TWP. 496 59 79 94 104 160 176 190
Total time: 1:36:49.1
Average: 19:21.8
19 Ramapo 517 34 86 111 130 156 170 187
Total time: 1:37:05.0
Average: 19:25.0
20 Deptford High 551 31 33 151 164 172 194
Total time: 1:39:20.0
Average: 19:52.0
21 Lawrence High School 565 66 82 112 152 153 154 184
Total time: 1:38:36.2
Average: 19:43.2
22 WALL 582 69 83 115 135 180 192
Total time: 1:39:24.1
Average: 19:52.8
23 Warren Hills Regional 595 19 138 142 147 149 161
Total time: 1:39:48.0
Average: 19:57.6
24 Colonia 622 109 110 119 121 163 168 185
Total time: 1:39:38.2
Average: 19:55.6
25 Oakcrest High School 623 97 108 118 129 171 177
Total time: 1:39:48.9
Average: 19:57.7
26 North Hunterdon 627 93 113 137 139 145 157
Total time: 1:39:54.2
Average: 19:58.8
27 DELSEA REG H.S. 750 98 143 162 173 174 175 182
Total time: 1:44:40.9
Average: 20:56.1
28 CAMDEN 797 140 150 155 169 183 195
Total time: 1:46:01.1
Average: 21:12.2
29 morris knolls 826 123 158 178 181 186 188 189
Total time: 1:47:52.7
Average: 21:34.5
Event 15 VARSITY C Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/07/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4488 Wallden, Robert 12 Scotch Plains-Fanw 5:17 16:27.50 1
2 3537 Reinhard, Gray 12 Morristown High Sc 5:19 16:32.50 2
3 4277 Dennis, Robbie 10 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:22 16:42.40 3
4 3306 Ciambrone, Dan 11 Middletown HS Sout 5:25 16:50.80 4
5 4282 Langley, Greg 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:25 16:52.50 5
6 3095 Hughes, Greg Mainland Regional 5:27 16:58.40 6
7 3977 Vernon, Andrew 11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOO 5:28 17:00.20 7
8 3091 Gertzen, Brian Mainland Regional 5:30 17:05.70 8
9 3100 McGroarty, Matt Mainland Regional 5:30 17:06.70 9
10 3103 Popeson, Spenser Mainland Regional 5:31 17:08.90 10
11 4998 Scott, Brian 12 W.Windsor-Plainsbo 5:31 17:09.20 11
12 3955 Busarello, Mike 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOO 5:32 17:12.20 12
13 4483 Kopnicki, Brian 10 Scotch Plains-Fanw 5:33 17:15.00 13
14 2188 Garton, Bobby 11 CUMBERLAND REG. 5:33 17:15.30 14
15 5087 Pilkington, Shaun 12 West Morris Centra 5:35 17:23.50 15
16 3972 Ritchie, Nick 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOO 5:36 17:25.50 16
17 3333 Walsh, Martin 12 Middletown HS Sout 5:36 17:26.00 17
18 3975 Smith, Greg 11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOO 5:37 17:29.20 18
19 5037 Ruch, Daniel 10 Warren Hills Regio 5:38 17:30.50 19
20 4276 Cortez, Jovannie 11 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:38 17:32.30 20
21 3518 Hunt, Adam 12 Morristown High Sc 5:38 17:33.20 21
22 3526 Mahoney, Jamie 11 Morristown High Sc 5:39 17:33.80 22
23 3790 Madonia, Andy 11 NOTRE DAME 5:39 17:35.80 23
24 3806 Zodda, Jeff 12 NOTRE DAME 5:40 17:37.00 24
25 5082 Machak, John 12 West Morris Centra 5:40 17:37.60 25
26 4478 Biner, Walter 11 Scotch Plains-Fanw 5:40 17:38.20 26
27 3315 Graf, Ben 11 Middletown HS Sout 5:41 17:39.80 27
28 3495 Beyrent, Chris 9 Morristown High Sc 5:41 17:40.60 28
29 4986 Collins, Mark 12 W.Windsor-Plainsbo 5:41 17:42.20 29
30 4288 Waite, Steve 10 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:42 17:42.60 30
31 2275 Gregory, Dan 11 Deptford High 5:42 17:43.50 31
32 3803 Vereb, Chris 12 NOTRE DAME 5:42 17:43.70 32
33 2272 Beecher, Steve 10 Deptford High 5:42 17:44.00 33
34 4176 Knackmuhs, Scott 11 Ramapo 5:42 17:45.00 34
35 3102 Palmentieri, Alex Mainland Regional 5:42 17:45.50 35
36 3535 Pierret, Derrin 11 Morristown High Sc 5:43 17:46.70 36
37 2606 Verrault, Brandon 12 Hightstown High Sc 5:43 17:48.60 37
38 3514 Hess, Mark 9 Morristown High Sc 5:44 17:49.00 38
39 4484 McGuire, Zack 10 Scotch Plains-Fanw 5:44 17:50.00 39
40 4281 Kimmins, Shane 11 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:44 17:50.80 40
41 2186 Cossaboom, Andrew 11 CUMBERLAND REG. 5:46 17:57.00 41
42 3328 O'Brien, Kerry 12 Middletown HS Sout 5:47 18:00.30 42
43 3946 Zagorski, Jeremy 10 Parsippany Hills 5:47 18:00.60
44 5226 Dixon, Edmund 11 WILLINGBORO 5:48 18:01.70
45 3969 Miles, Tim 10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOO 5:48 18:02.50 43
46 5135 Driscoll, Dan 10 Westfield High Sch 5:48 18:02.80 44
47 2079 Bress, Michael 12 Clearview 5:48 18:03.20
48 4477 Bassman, Peter 11 Scotch Plains-Fanw 5:48 18:03.50 45
49 5052 Kinney, Steve 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 5:49 18:05.30 46
50 2599 Harms, Joe 12 Hightstown High Sc 5:49 18:06.20 47
51 3319 Hickman, Dave 10 Middletown HS Sout 5:49 18:06.80 48
52 3781 Bauer, Ryan 11 NOTRE DAME 5:50 18:09.30 49
53 4280 Fouratt, Andrew 9 RED BANK REGIONAL 5:50 18:09.60 50
54 4135 Espichan, Carlos 09 Princeton 5:50 18:10.10 51
55 4141 Steinnagle, Kyle 10 Princeton 5:51 18:11.60 52
56 3316 Hagan, Mike 12 Middletown HS Sout 5:52 18:14.60 53
57 3099 Masters, Joey Mainland Regional 5:52 18:15.10 54
58 5219 Fox, Ryan 11 Williamstown 5:52 18:15.30 55
59 3711 Riley, Tim 09 North Brunswick Tw 5:52 18:15.80 56
60 5215 Conant, Scott 12 Williamstown 5:53 18:17.50 57
61 3976 Tinney, Francis 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOO 5:53 18:17.80 58
62 2355 Van Hettings, Kyle 09 EGG HARBOR TWP. 5:54 18:21.10 59
63 3097 Kern, Chris Mainland Regional 5:54 18:21.50 60
64 2983 Palczewski, Dave 11 Lacey Township 5:54 18:22.10 61
65 3703 Hartman, Steven 11 North Brunswick Tw 5:54 18:22.80 62
66 3940 Beall, Craig 11 Parsippany Hills 5:55 18:24.90
67 3796 Reap, Kevin 12 NOTRE DAME 5:56 18:26.40 63
68 3957 Cranston, Kevin 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOO 5:56 18:27.10 64
69 5073 Bostian, Damien 10 West Morris Centra 5:56 18:28.20 65
70 2083 Knowles, Stephen 11 Clearview 5:56 18:28.50
71 2996 Johns, Nate 11 Lawrence High Scho 5:57 18:29.90 66
72 2982 MacNamee, Laurence 12 Lacey Township 5:58 18:32.40 67
73 5228 Lee, Rashad 11 WILLINGBORO 5:58 18:32.70
74 3329 Rath, Sean 12 Middletown HS Sout 5:58 18:34.70 68
75 5004 Fornarotto, Blake 11 WALL 5:58 18:35.10 69
76 5054 Schreil, Kevin 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 5:59 18:35.90 70
77 3793 Napiecek, Dan 11 NOTRE DAME 5:59 18:36.30 71
78 3787 Giambra, Dan 11 NOTRE DAME 5:59 18:37.60 72
79 5230 Rutherford, Ahmad 11 WILLINGBORO 6:00 18:39.30
80 4142 Wells, Matt 11 Princeton 6:01 18:42.60 73
81 4138 Kinsey, Rafe 10 Princeton 6:01 18:42.90 74
82 3529 Murray, Chris 12 Morristown High Sc 6:01 18:43.40 75
83 5225 Stowman, Fred 11 Williamstown 6:02 18:45.30 76
84 5051 Gillen, Mike 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 6:02 18:45.80 77
85 2601 Montferrat, Dan 9 Hightstown High Sc 6:03 18:48.50 78
86 2351 Barnes, Walter 10 EGG HARBOR TWP. 6:03 18:49.00 79
87 4271 Bedad, Lee 12 RED BANK REGIONAL 6:03 18:49.40 80
88 4139 McInerney, Matt 10 Princeton 6:03 18:50.80 81
89 2998 Mwariri, Gicheru 09 Lawrence High Scho 6:04 18:52.40 82
90 5012 Schaffer, Eric 9 WALL 6:05 18:54.10 83
91 5156 Parness, Matt 10 Westfield High Sch 6:05 18:55.40 84
92 2987 Sarno, Anthony 11 Lacey Township 6:05 18:56.30 85
93 4182 Rutherford, Dave 11 Ramapo 6:06 18:57.10 86
94 5092 Rieg, Shawn 12 West Morris Centra 6:06 18:58.50 87
95 4140 Przysiecki, Zac 11 Princeton 6:06 18:59.00 88
96 5128 Bridgeman, James 11 Westfield High Sch 6:06 18:59.40 89
97 3702 Gray, Dan 12 North Brunswick Tw 6:07 19:03.00 90
98 5122 Azzara, Matt 10 Westfield High Sch 6:08 19:03.70 91
99 5084 Medina, Ricky 12 West Morris Centra 6:09 19:07.00 92
100 3722 Johnson, Mark North Hunterdon 6:09 19:09.10 93
101 2356 Wright, Justin 12 EGG HARBOR TWP. 6:10 19:10.00 94
102 4136 Hopkins, Jason 10 Princeton 6:10 19:10.40 95
103 4985 Clark, Chris 10 W.Windsor-Plainsbo 6:10 19:10.70 96
104 3813 Lieb, Aaron 10 Oakcrest High Scho 6:10 19:11.10 97
105 2269 Theckston, Pat DELSEA REG H.S. 6:11 19:13.50 98
106 5141 Hely, Charlie 11 Westfield High Sch 6:11 19:14.00 99
107 2979 Fernandes, Joey 10 Lacey Township 6:12 19:16.00 100
108 4476 Aspell, Ryan 10 Scotch Plains-Fanw 6:12 19:16.40 101
109 4987 Fox, Jeff 11 W.Windsor-Plainsbo 6:12 19:17.40 102
110 5053 Olesen, Andrew 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 6:13 19:18.90 103
111 2353 Marks, Scott 12 EGG HARBOR TWP. 6:13 19:19.50 104
112 2985 Ratkowski, Geoffery 11 Lacey Township 6:13 19:21.10 105
113 4999 Shearer, Sean 12 W.Windsor-Plainsbo 6:14 19:23.80 106
114 5077 Griffith, Drew 10 West Morris Centra 6:15 19:25.90 107
115 3814 Lucchin, Tony 09 Oakcrest High Scho 6:15 19:26.30 108
116 2089 Botti, Jeff 11 Colonia 6:15 19:27.70 109
117 2097 Orange, Michael 10 Colonia 6:16 19:28.20 110
118 4179 Martin, Scott 11 Ramapo 6:16 19:30.70 111
119 2989 Brehm, Will 10 Lawrence High Scho 6:16 19:31.20 112
120 3719 Heckler, Kyle North Hunterdon 6:17 19:33.40 113
121 4475 Aloe, Rocco 11 Scotch Plains-Fanw 6:18 19:35.00 114
122 5003 Delgado, Robin 10 WALL 6:18 19:35.80 115
123 2196 Whelan, Kevin 10 CUMBERLAND REG. 6:19 19:37.70 116
124 2193 Roberts, Jeff 12 CUMBERLAND REG. 6:19 19:38.60 117
125 3809 Clayton, Brent Oakcrest High Scho 6:19 19:40.30 118
126 2095 Kube, Brett 11 Colonia 6:20 19:40.80 119
127 4990 Lodato, Tom 11 W.Windsor-Plainsbo 6:20 19:41.10 120
128 2096 Kurzawa, Michael 9 Colonia 6:20 19:42.00 121
129 5218 Fortino, Tom 11 Williamstown 6:20 19:43.40 122
130 3488 gruelich, tom 11 morris knolls 6:21 19:45.90 123
131 5216 Decraene, Paul 11 Williamstown 6:22 19:47.40 124
132 3707 Lehman, Brian 12 North Brunswick Tw 6:22 19:48.80 125
133 2189 Hewitt, Matt 11 CUMBERLAND REG. 6:23 19:50.60 126
134 5050 Drewry, Gian 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 6:23 19:51.30 127
135 5048 Brenner, Paul 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 6:24 19:53.10 128
136 3807 Belanger, Beau Oakcrest High Scho 6:24 19:54.00 129
137 4185 Velez, Dan 12 Ramapo 6:24 19:54.40 130
138 2191 Piontkowski, Steve 12 CUMBERLAND REG. 6:25 19:56.50 131
139 4982 Beirne, Desmond 11 W.Windsor-Plainsbo 6:25 19:58.40 132
140 2194 Seay, Rob 11 CUMBERLAND REG. 6:28 20:07.00 133
141 5223 Prus, Mike 12 Williamstown 6:28 20:08.10 134
142 5008 Letsche, Ryan 11 WALL 6:29 20:08.70 135
143 5049 Chen, Brandon 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 6:30 20:12.60 136
144 3730 Smith, Jon North Hunterdon 6:31 20:15.90 137
145 5027 Byron, Peter 12 Warren Hills Regio 6:31 20:16.20 138
146 3726 Roosen, Steve North Hunterdon 6:32 20:19.60 139
147 1851 Alston, Richard 10 CAMDEN 6:33 20:21.80 140
148 5089 Raleigh, Tom 11 West Morris Centra 6:34 20:24.70 141
149 5030 Duryea, Adam 12 Warren Hills Regio 6:35 20:27.60 142
150 2261 Caple, Shawn DELSEA REG H.S. 6:36 20:30.30 143
151 2595 Apgar, Graham 9 Hightstown High Sc 6:36 20:32.00 144
152 3729 Sisco, Matt North Hunterdon 6:37 20:36.20 145
153 5222 Milam, Joe 10 Williamstown 6:38 20:39.60 146
154 5035 McCormick, Colin 12 Warren Hills Regio 6:41 20:46.10 147
155 3697 Bellavia, Christopher 11 North Brunswick Tw 6:41 20:46.70 148
156 5029 Deibel, Jeff 10 Warren Hills Regio 6:41 20:47.60 149
157 1850 Alston, Ricardo 10 CAMDEN 6:41 20:47.90 150
158 2274 Cowin, Bill 10 Deptford High 6:42 20:50.90 151
159 2999 Pasko, Mike 10 Lawrence High Scho 6:42 20:51.10 152
160 2995 Hoover, Eric 09 Lawrence High Scho 6:42 20:51.60 153
161 2993 Golden, LeGrand 11 Lawrence High Scho 6:43 20:52.20 154
162 1852 Brown, Alonzo 10 CAMDEN 6:44 20:56.90 155
163 4175 Ford, Chris 10 Ramapo 6:44 20:57.80 156
164 3723 Johnson, Nathan North Hunterdon 6:45 20:59.30 157
165 3487 denninger, steve morris knolls 6:47 21:05.10 158
166 5138 Fischetti, Joe 12 Westfield High Sch 6:47 21:06.80 159
167 2350 Ballard, Daniel 10 EGG HARBOR TWP. 6:48 21:09.50 160
168 5033 Hoffman, Eric 11 Warren Hills Regio 6:49 21:12.10 161
169 2265 Meehan, Matt DELSEA REG H.S. 6:51 21:17.60 162
170 2091 Grabowski, Robert 11 Colonia 6:51 21:19.50 163
171 2278 Rivers, Wayne 12 Deptford High 6:52 21:21.10 164
172 3712 Rose, Brian 12 North Brunswick Tw 6:52 21:22.00 165
173 2981 Loren, Dennis 11 Lacey Township 6:53 21:24.70 166
174 2988 Tangeman, Mike 11 Lacey Township 6:53 21:25.30 167
175 2093 Hansen, Eric 11 Colonia 6:55 21:30.20 168
176 1860 Smith, Shafiq 11 CAMDEN 6:56 21:34.60 169
177 4174 Dryer, Stephen 11 Ramapo 6:56 21:35.50 170
178 3819 Price, Reid Oakcrest High Scho 6:57 21:37.20 171
179 2276 Johnson, Robert 12 Deptford High 6:58 21:40.50 172
180 2262 Engelke, Paul DELSEA REG H.S. 6:59 21:44.20 173
181 2268 Scoleri, Dominick DELSEA REG H.S. 7:03 21:55.30 174
182 2271 Wiberg, Bill DELSEA REG H.S. 7:03 21:56.70 175
183 2354 Stanford, Leroy 10 EGG HARBOR TWP. 7:05 22:02.20 176
184 3820 Schankweiler, Steven Oakcrest High Scho 7:06 22:06.40 177
185 3491 radford, clark morris knolls 7:07 22:07.20 178
186 2605 Trunzo, Alex 11 Hightstown High Sc 7:08 22:09.80 179
187 5014 Shields, Tom 11 WALL 7:08 22:10.40 180
188 3486 dave, amish 10 morris knolls 7:08 22:10.90 181
189 2270 Thibault, Kevin DELSEA REG H.S. 7:08 22:12.60 182
190 1863 Witherspoon, Tim 12 CAMDEN 7:11 22:19.90 183
191 2080 Covley, Wes 10 Clearview 7:13 22:27.40
192 2990 Cutty, Pete 11 Lawrence High Scho 7:16 22:37.00 184
193 2106 Winters, Joe 11 Colonia 7:17 22:38.00 185
194 3485 chinsky, nick 12 morris knolls 7:18 22:43.60 186
195 4173 Deming, Craig 11 Ramapo 7:19 22:45.70 187
196 3492 widuta, chris 9 morris knolls 7:23 22:58.60 188
197 3490 Patel, Vishal 9 morris knolls 7:27 23:11.40 189
198 2358 Yee, Daniel 10 EGG HARBOR TWP. 7:32 23:24.40 190
199 2597 Feeney, Andrew 10 Hightstown High Sc 7:32 23:26.90 191
200 5001 Bittle, Michael 10 WALL 7:33 23:28.30 192
201 2602 Moran, Tim 10 Hightstown High Sc 7:35 23:34.20 193
202 2277 Porteous, John 10 Deptford High 7:39 23:47.50 194
203 5227 Joseph, Dwayne 10 WILLINGBORO 8:09 25:21.40
204 1856 Johnson, Dana 11 CAMDEN 8:09 25:22.20 195
205 2082 Kling, Ken 10 Clearview 8:39 26:52.80