2001 SHORE COACHES XC BOY'S VARSITY F
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/06/01 9:27 AM SHORE TRACK COACHES INVITATIONAL
HOLMDEL PARK - Saturday 10/06/01
Event 4 VARSITY F Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 St. Benedict's Prep 99 2 19 23 27 28 40 80
Total time: 1:29:36.6
Average: 17:55.3
2 BLAIR ACADEMY 111 3 6 9 38 55 77 116
Total time: 1:29:21.6
Average: 17:52.3
3 Maple Shade 195 17 22 32 54 70 91 92
Total time: 1:32:59.0
Average: 18:35.8
4 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 212 14 36 37 53 72 97 105
Total time: 1:33:38.3
Average: 18:43.6
5 Bernards High School 247 39 43 44 59 62 63 67
Total time: 1:34:35.2
Average: 18:55.0
6 NEW PROVIDENCE 258 13 42 61 68 74 106 122
Total time: 1:34:46.7
Average: 18:57.3
7 Montclair Kimberley Aca 262 1 5 34 99 123 145 154
Total time: 1:33:44.8
Average: 18:44.9
8 BOONTON HS 273 16 30 65 66 96 118
Total time: 1:35:11.1
Average: 19:02.2
9 GILL ST BERNARD'S 306 12 15 64 69 146 147 150
Total time: 1:36:43.4
Average: 19:20.6
10 Haddon Heights HS 313 47 51 56 58 101 133
Total time: 1:36:24.3
Average: 19:16.8
11 PINGRY SCHOOL 321 7 71 73 75 95 109 112
Total time: 1:36:28.8
Average: 19:17.7
12 PRINCETON DAY SCHOOL 351 24 29 52 108 138
Total time: 1:37:53.8
Average: 19:34.7
13 Pennsville 355 31 41 49 90 144 156
Total time: 1:38:11.6
Average: 19:38.3
14 Metuchen high school 359 26 46 48 76 163
Total time: 1:39:14.5
Average: 19:50.9
15 Wildwood Catholic 367 25 60 83 84 115
Total time: 1:38:12.9
Average: 19:38.5
16 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 382 33 45 86 107 111 120 128
Total time: 1:38:24.1
Average: 19:40.8
17 Mater Dei 387 4 81 88 100 114 142 159
Total time: 1:37:55.0
Average: 19:35.0
18 pt pleasant beach 415 10 35 93 134 143 157 168
Total time: 1:39:55.5
Average: 19:59.1
19 HIGHLAND PARK 427 8 82 94 119 124 127 151
Total time: 1:39:41.2
Average: 19:56.2
20 Riverside High School 428 21 78 87 117 125 135 141
Total time: 1:39:56.5
Average: 19:59.3
21 cresskill high school 476 11 85 110 130 140 167 171
Total time: 1:41:28.7
Average: 20:17.7
22 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 513 20 57 137 139 160 170
Total time: 1:44:15.5
Average: 20:51.1
23 KEANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 536 50 89 113 129 155 164 174
Total time: 1:43:56.3
Average: 20:47.2
24 Bound Brook High School 584 18 103 148 153 162
Total time: 1:47:07.7
Average: 21:25.5
25 ST. JOSEPH HAMMONTON 643 79 98 132 165 169 172
Total time: 1:52:58.3
Average: 22:35.6
26 RIDGEFIELD MEM. 643 102 104 136 149 152
Total time: 1:47:41.8
Average: 21:32.3
27 New Milford High School 697 121 126 131 158 161 166 173
Total time: 1:50:28.7
Average: 22:05.7
Event 4 VARSITY F Boys 5,000 Meter RUN
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/07/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3406 Nordenbring, Oskar 10 Montclair Kimberle 5:22 16:41.70 1
2 4740 Waters, Noah 11 St. Benedict's Pre 5:25 16:50.50 2
3 1690 Kerrigan, Michael 11 BLAIR ACADEMY 5:26 16:54.80 3
4 3237 Santifort, Tom 12 Mater Dei 5:28 17:01.20 4
5 3400 Dulong, Mike 11 Montclair Kimberle 5:30 17:06.40 5
6 1694 Phillips, Jon 11 BLAIR ACADEMY 5:30 17:07.80 6
7 4063 Meder, Eric 11 PINGRY SCHOOL 5:37 17:27.10 7
8 2591 Schwab, Milo 11 HIGHLAND PARK 5:37 17:28.40 8
9 1689 Johnson, Andrew 12 BLAIR ACADEMY 5:39 17:35.40 9
10 4153 Kayser, Brian 12 pt pleasant beach 5:39 17:36.00 10
11 2172 Begley, Steve 11 cresskill high sch 5:40 17:36.60 11
12 2457 Young, Billy 11 GILL ST BERNARD'S 5:41 17:39.70 12
13 3651 McMickle, Matt 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:41 17:41.20 13
14 1570 Singiser, William 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 5:44 17:50.70 14
15 2451 Papazian, Robert 09 GILL ST BERNARD'S 5:45 17:52.80 15
16 1725 Rodriguez, Mike 12 BOONTON HS 5:45 17:53.50 16
17 3205 Laplante, Corey 12 Maple Shade 5:45 17:53.90 17
18 1733 Huddell, Nathan 11 Bound Brook High S 5:46 17:55.00 18
19 4728 Fearon, Andre 10 St. Benedict's Pre 5:47 17:59.90 19
20 2945 Sims, Brian 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOO 5:47 18:00.20 20
21 4392 King, Nate 11 Riverside High Sch 5:48 18:03.80 21
22 3209 Rose, Tim 10 Maple Shade 5:49 18:04.70 22
23 3295 Luettchau, Rich 11 Middlesex High Sch 5:49 18:06.40
24 4722 Cummings, Gerrie 12 St. Benedict's Pre 5:50 18:08.70 23
25 4145 Caulin, William 12 PRINCETON DAY SCHO 5:51 18:11.40 24
26 5193 Maloy, Joe 10 Wildwood Catholic 5:52 18:16.50 25
27 3271 Hetzel, Sam 12 Metuchen high scho 5:53 18:17.10 26
28 4716 Alija, Fatos 11 St. Benedict's Pre 5:53 18:18.00 27
29 4724 Delaney, Brian 12 St. Benedict's Pre 5:53 18:19.50 28
30 4146 Dool, Stephen 11 PRINCETON DAY SCHO 5:54 18:20.50 29
31 1722 McCombs, Wesley 12 BOONTON HS 5:54 18:20.90 30
32 3995 Kolesnikov, Nicholas 12 Pennsville 5:54 18:21.60 31
33 3202 hall, rick 10 Maple Shade 5:55 18:23.90 32
34 3049 Forman, Adam 12 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 5:55 18:25.30 33
35 2779 Carroll, Joe 12 HUDSON COUNTY PREP 5:56 18:26.50
36 3402 Knowlton, Cooper 11 Montclair Kimberle 5:56 18:27.20 34
37 4152 Hart, Kevin 9 pt pleasant beach 5:56 18:28.00 35
38 1550 Eisinger, Louis 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 5:57 18:31.10 36
39 3918 Koch, Brain 12 Park Ridge High Sc 5:58 18:32.90
40 1572 Vondra, Ryan 11 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 5:59 18:36.20 37
41 1686 Giuricich, Jay 10 BLAIR ACADEMY 5:59 18:36.70 38
42 1625 Honegger, Kevin 11 Bernards High Scho 5:59 18:37.20 39
43 4719 Casey, Chris 12 St. Benedict's Pre 6:00 18:38.60 40
44 3998 Williams, Malcolm 12 Pennsville 6:00 18:40.60 41
45 3646 Crawford, John 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 6:01 18:41.60 42
46 1617 Baker, Thomas 12 Bernards High Scho 6:01 18:42.00 43
47 1622 Geilich, Evan 10 Bernards High Scho 6:01 18:42.90 44
48 3043 Abreu, Rafael 9 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 6:01 18:43.50 45
49 3272 Jordon, Corey 11 Metuchen high scho 6:02 18:45.70 46
50 2484 Pawling, Chris 11 Haddon Heights HS 6:02 18:46.70 47
51 3280 Sandbeck, Brett 10 Metuchen high scho 6:04 18:51.00 48
52 3991 Booth, Jim 12 Pennsville 6:04 18:52.30 49
53 5246 Heinze, Justin 09 WOODBURY HIGH SCHO 6:05 18:54.00
54 2914 Gemigani, Tom 10 KEANSBURG HIGH SCH 6:05 18:56.90 50
55 5241 Andersen, Shawn 11 WOODBURY HIGH SCHO 6:06 18:57.50
56 2479 Houck, Zach 10 Haddon Heights HS 6:06 18:57.90 51
57 4150 Schorling, John 11 PRINCETON DAY SCHO 6:06 18:59.00 52
58 1551 Hague, Dan 11 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:08 19:04.00 53
59 3199 Barr, Larry 11 Maple Shade 6:08 19:05.40 54
60 1683 Dowhin, Jim 12 BLAIR ACADEMY 6:09 19:06.90 55
61 2485 Stambaugh, Matt 11 Haddon Heights HS 6:09 19:08.20 56
62 2943 Murphy, John 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOO 6:10 19:11.40 57
63 2482 McAleer, Casey 11 Haddon Heights HS 6:11 19:13.60 58
64 1623 Gould, John 9 Bernards High Scho 6:11 19:14.20 59
65 5189 Biemer, Mike 12 Wildwood Catholic 6:12 19:16.50 60
66 3652 Millan, Justin 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 6:12 19:17.30 61
67 1624 Hepper, Patrick 11 Bernards High Scho 6:13 19:18.90 62
68 1618 Becker, Brady 11 Bernards High Scho 6:13 19:20.40 63
69 2439 Ages, Justin 11 GILL ST BERNARD'S 6:13 19:20.90 64
70 1718 Driessie, Joe 10 BOONTON HS 6:13 19:21.80 65
71 1714 Coleman, Mike 12 BOONTON HS 6:14 19:24.00 66
72 1631 Palma, Joey 9 Bernards High Scho 6:15 19:25.20 67
73 3922 Taylor, Phil 11 Park Ridge High Sc 6:15 19:25.60
74 3656 Therattil, Paul 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 6:15 19:26.80 68
75 2442 Botti, JP 11 GILL ST BERNARD'S 6:15 19:28.00 69
76 3211 toner, jason 12 Maple Shade 6:16 19:31.10 70
77 4070 Williams, James 12 PINGRY SCHOOL 6:17 19:32.10 71
78 3297 Malt, Rich 12 Middlesex High Sch 6:17 19:32.90
79 1552 Harris, Darren 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:18 19:36.30 72
80 4067 Schuman, Zach 10 PINGRY SCHOOL 6:19 19:38.70 73
81 3643 Barnes, Andres 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 6:19 19:39.80 74
82 4066 Rosenberg, Tom 11 PINGRY SCHOOL 6:20 19:41.00 75
83 3276 Ostermueller, Dan 12 Metuchen high scho 6:20 19:42.10 76
84 1687 Haberman, Will 12 BLAIR ACADEMY 6:20 19:43.20 77
85 4388 Chotalal, Chris 11 Riverside High Sch 6:21 19:44.10 78
86 4766 Geckle, Dan ST. JOSEPH HAMMONT 6:21 19:46.50 79
87 4730 Heggins, Tyrone 12 St. Benedict's Pre 6:22 19:47.10 80
88 3234 O'Connor, Matt 12 Mater Dei 6:22 19:47.90 81
89 2586 Jobbins, Dan 11 HIGHLAND PARK 6:23 19:51.00 82
90 5195 Muniak, Greg 12 Wildwood Catholic 6:24 19:54.30 83
91 5199 Young, Ed 11 Wildwood Catholic 6:25 19:57.20 84
92 2181 Rigo, Zoltan 12 cresskill high sch 6:25 19:57.70 85
93 3047 Cox, Kevin 11 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 6:25 19:58.10 86
94 4386 Borger, Doug 12 Riverside High Sch 6:25 19:59.00 87
95 3231 Muller, Mike 12 Mater Dei 6:26 20:01.80 88
96 2909 Ashford, Jason 12 KEANSBURG HIGH SCH 6:27 20:02.50 89
97 3992 Dorrell, Adam 11 Pennsville 6:27 20:04.10 90
98 3200 Cooley, Matt 10 Maple Shade 6:27 20:04.50 91
99 3201 Fulton, Eric 10 Maple Shade 6:27 20:05.00 92
100 4155 Racine, Alvin 12 pt pleasant beach 6:28 20:06.00 93
101 2583 Huang, Kelly 11 HIGHLAND PARK 6:28 20:07.60 94
102 4061 Jordan, Jeremy 10 PINGRY SCHOOL 6:29 20:09.90 95
103 1727 Syed, Faisal 11 BOONTON HS 6:29 20:10.90 96
104 1567 Morris, Tim 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:29 20:11.40 97
105 4763 Dean, Billy ST. JOSEPH HAMMONT 6:30 20:13.70 98
106 3401 Galasso, Nick 9 Montclair Kimberle 6:31 20:15.30 99
107 3228 Donohue, Matt 12 Mater Dei 6:31 20:16.20 100
108 2483 McManus, Brian 11 Haddon Heights HS 6:32 20:17.90 101
109 4335 Webb, Matt 11 RIDGEFIELD MEM. 6:32 20:19.20 102
110 10000 Chavarria, Doug 12 Bound Brook High S 6:34 20:25.60 103
111 4334 Tuvel, Eric 12 RIDGEFIELD MEM. 6:34 20:26.50 104
112 1553 Harris, Ryan 12 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 6:35 20:28.70 105
113 3655 Sperling, Aaron 9 NEW PROVIDENCE 6:35 20:29.10 106
114 3462 Capecci, Joe 12 Morris Catholic Hi 6:35 20:29.30
115 3052 O'Hara, James 12 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 6:36 20:32.40 107
116 4147 Haddad, John 09 PRINCETON DAY SCHO 6:36 20:33.20 108
117 4065 Parsels, Bryan 10 PINGRY SCHOOL 6:37 20:34.10 109
118 2177 Halpern, Zach 10 cresskill high sch 6:39 20:41.00 110
119 3468 Lenar, Ryan 11 Morris Catholic Hi 6:39 20:42.00
120 3048 Elezaj, Ilir 12 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 6:40 20:44.80 111
121 4055 Bregman, Alex 10 PINGRY SCHOOL 6:40 20:45.30 112
122 2918 Newton, Wayne 10 KEANSBURG HIGH SCH 6:41 20:47.40 113
123 3227 Antes, Vinny 10 Mater Dei 6:41 20:47.90 114
124 5190 Clark, Adam 11 Wildwood Catholic 6:41 20:48.40 115
125 1691 Lally, PJ 11 BLAIR ACADEMY 6:42 20:50.10 116
126 4391 King, Ian 09 Riverside High Sch 6:43 20:52.90 117
127 1720 Kamenetz, Mark 12 BOONTON HS 6:43 20:54.90 118
128 2584 Isaacson, Bernie 12 HIGHLAND PARK 6:45 20:59.30 119
129 3050 Kerins, Sean 12 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 6:46 21:03.50 120
130 2076 Shivers, Brett 10 Clayton High Schoo 6:49 21:11.30
131 3637 Joshi, Dharmesh 12 New Milford High S 6:49 21:11.70 121
132 3653 Reedy, Jon 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 6:49 21:12.60 122
133 3404 Mahal, Kiran 12 Montclair Kimberle 6:50 21:14.20 123
134 2594 Zhang, Jason 12 HIGHLAND PARK 6:50 21:14.90 124
135 4387 Caden, Andrew 10 Riverside High Sch 6:50 21:16.70 125
136 3635 Esposito, Joseph 12 New Milford High S 6:51 21:17.40 126
137 2585 Jin, Brian 12 HIGHLAND PARK 6:51 21:18.90 127
138 3053 Oleske, Matt 12 LEONIA HIGH SCHOOL 6:51 21:19.60 128
139 2915 Laborde, Ron 12 KEANSBURG HIGH SCH 6:52 21:20.40 129
140 2184 Yamagishi, Shimya 12 cresskill high sch 6:52 21:21.60 130
141 3638 Kross, John 10 New Milford High S 6:53 21:26.10 131
142 3296 Macauley, Matt 12 Middlesex High Sch 6:54 21:26.90
143 4765 Dube, Tim ST. JOSEPH HAMMONT 6:55 21:30.20 132
144 2478 Haddix, Matt 12 Haddon Heights HS 6:55 21:32.40 133
145 4156 Scrimarelli, Joe 10 pt pleasant beach 6:56 21:34.70 134
146 4390 Hatfield, Daryl 11 Riverside High Sch 6:58 21:38.90 135
147 4326 Berta, V.J. 11 RIDGEFIELD MEM. 6:59 21:42.00 136
148 2944 Petrizzo, Gary 1O KEYPORT HIGH SCHOO 7:01 21:48.60 137
149 4148 Kline, Howard 11 PRINCETON DAY SCHO 7:01 21:49.70 138
150 2938 Flynn, Chris 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOO 7:01 21:50.70 139
151 2183 Uchimoto, Mitsuaki 11 cresskill high sch 7:02 21:51.80 140
152 3464 Cramer, Mike 11 Morris Catholic Hi 7:04 21:59.20
153 4385 Biddle, Brian 12 Riverside High Sch 7:06 22:04.50 141
154 3236 Purtill, Ryan 10 Mater Dei 7:07 22:08.00 142
155 4158 Walls, Brian 12 pt pleasant beach 7:08 22:10.80 143
156 3993 Frey, Ryan 9 Pennsville 7:09 22:13.00 144
157 3409 Tortoriello, Chris 10 Montclair Kimberle 7:09 22:13.40 145
158 2445 Huq, Mohammed 11 GILL ST BERNARD'S 7:11 22:22.00 146
159 2446 Logan, Matt 11 GILL ST BERNARD'S 7:12 22:22.30 147
160 1740 Shivers, Kevin 9 Bound Brook High S 7:14 22:30.80 148
161 4325 Bae, Sum Min 11 RIDGEFIELD MEM. 7:16 22:35.00 149
162 2453 Peck, Dan 11 GILL ST BERNARD'S 7:16 22:37.10 150
163 2593 Wang, Ying 12 HIGHLAND PARK 7:17 22:38.60 151
164 4328 Gratale, Matt 11 RIDGEFIELD MEM. 7:17 22:39.10 152
165 1731 DeLorea, John 10 Bound Brook High S 7:18 22:43.70 153
166 3407 Schwarz, Jake 9 Montclair Kimberle 7:19 22:44.30 154
167 2078 Vargas, Joey 10 Clayton High Schoo 7:19 22:45.40
168 2917 Moldanado, Jon 11 KEANSBURG HIGH SCH 7:20 22:49.10 155
169 3997 Waddington jr, Gary 10 Pennsville 7:22 22:53.30 156
170 3467 Filan, Eamon 10 Morris Catholic Hi 7:22 22:56.10
171 4159 Williams, Joe 9 pt pleasant beach 7:24 22:59.90 157
172 3636 Hirt, Steven 11 New Milford High S 7:24 23:02.20 158
173 3232 Murgolo, Nick 10 Mater Dei 7:29 23:16.60 159
174 2941 Lowther, chris 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOO 7:32 23:24.60 160
175 3640 Mehta, Mehar 12 New Milford High S 7:34 23:31.30 161
176 1735 Milanov, Miro 9 Bound Brook High S 7:34 23:32.60 162
177 3284 Volkland, David 12 Metuchen high scho 7:36 23:38.60 163
178 2916 Meier, Mark 10 KEANSBURG HIGH SCH 7:43 23:59.10 164
179 4770 Serago, Devon ST. JOSEPH HAMMONT 7:47 24:12.60 165
180 3632 Choi, Dan 12 New Milford High S 7:48 24:15.20 166
181 2174 Brown, Jared 12 cresskill high sch 7:49 24:17.70 167
182 4160 Zapcic, Ian 10 pt pleasant beach 8:05 25:06.90 168
183 4762 Bobal, Brandan ST. JOSEPH HAMMONT 8:46 27:15.30 169
184 2940 Loilhe, Ryan 09 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOO 8:50 27:29.00 170
185 2173 Berardo, Tim 10 cresskill high sch 8:53 27:37.00 171
186 4768 Grillo, Dan ST. JOSEPH HAMMONT 9:17 28:51.80 172
187 3634 Eagleson, Jason 12 New Milford High S 9:19 28:59.00 173
188 2910 Britton, Mike 10 KEANSBURG HIGH SCH 9:20 28:59.90 174