2001 SHORE COACHES XC GIRL'S VARSITY D
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/06/01 12:00 PM SHORE TRACK COACHES INVITATIONAL
HOLMDEL PARK - Saturday 10/06/01
Event 9 VARSITY D Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Moorestown 49 3 7 12 13 14 42 72
Total time: 1:41:32.4
Average: 20:18.4
2 Voorhees H.S. 72 4 5 8 26 29 31 45
Total time: 1:41:58.8
Average: 20:23.7
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 84 6 15 16 22 25 41 50
Total time: 1:43:30.6
Average: 20:42.1
4 Hopewell Valley 92 2 18 19 20 33 57 70
Total time: 1:43:29.9
Average: 20:41.9
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 165 9 11 28 58 59 62 122
Total time: 1:47:00.8
Average: 21:24.1
6 Ridge, Basking Ridge 175 23 30 34 35 53 54 55
Total time: 1:47:23.9
Average: 21:28.7
7 Holmdel 238 10 37 39 75 77 87 88
Total time: 1:49:44.0
Average: 21:56.8
8 Mount Olive High School 274 21 43 65 66 79 98 108
Total time: 1:51:17.8
Average: 22:15.5
9 PINELANDS REGIONAL H.S. 281 38 40 56 61 86 126 146
Total time: 1:51:42.8
Average: 22:20.5
10 St. John Vianney 314 17 49 73 85 90 106 134
Total time: 1:52:27.0
Average: 22:29.4
11 Kingsway Regional HS 370 24 64 68 105 109 116 124
Total time: 1:54:23.7
Average: 22:52.7
12 PASSAIC VALLEY 381 1 78 81 83 138 141
Total time: 1:53:20.6
Average: 22:40.1
13 Jefferson Township 385 27 52 94 102 110 117
Total time: 1:54:47.3
Average: 22:57.4
14 Cranford High School 406 36 67 97 99 107 133 145
Total time: 1:55:31.1
Average: 23:06.2
15 Holy Spirit 417 63 69 71 82 132 144
Total time: 1:56:25.6
Average: 23:17.1
16 Saint Dominic Academy 436 60 74 91 96 115 120
Total time: 1:56:28.3
Average: 23:17.6
17 Northern Burlington 450 46 89 93 95 127 148 151
Total time: 1:57:15.2
Average: 23:27.0
18 PT PLEASANT BORO 469 44 47 103 125 150 166
Total time: 1:58:57.9
Average: 23:47.5
19 Bishop George Ahr Girls 473 48 76 92 128 129 131 159
Total time: 1:58:14.5
Average: 23:38.9
20 RARITAN H.S. 570 51 100 112 149 158 160
Total time: 2:03:58.4
Average: 24:47.6
21 Morris Hills 575 84 101 111 136 143 170
Total time: 2:02:28.9
Average: 24:29.7
22 Northern Highlands Regi 611 32 135 137 153 154 156 165
Total time: 2:06:00.0
Average: 25:12.0
23 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 613 80 113 114 139 167
Total time: 2:06:11.3
Average: 25:14.2
24 Middle Twp High School 657 118 119 121 147 152 161 162
Total time: 2:05:53.9
Average: 25:10.7
25 Freehold 702 104 130 142 157 169 171
Total time: 2:12:43.6
Average: 26:32.7
26 John F. Kennedy Memoria 745 123 140 155 163 164 168
Total time: 2:14:37.1
Average: 26:55.4
Event 9 VARSITY D Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/07/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6896 Mizzone, Jesse 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:56 18:28.10 1
2 6008 Jones, Natalie 12 Hopewell Valley 6:16 19:29.50 2
3 6594 Hughes, Megan 11 Moorestown 6:19 19:39.40 3
4 7611 Best, Sara 10 Voorhees H.S. 6:20 19:41.50 4
5 7628 Wort, Elizabeth 12 Voorhees H.S. 6:21 19:44.70 5
6 7115 Byrnes, Kelly 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:26 20:00.70 6
7 6593 Hughes, Colleen 12 Moorestown 6:27 20:02.40 7
8 7627 Vergalla, Alexis 12 Voorhees H.S. 6:29 20:10.40 8
9 6537 Taverna, Maggie 9 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:33 20:22.50 9
10 5943 Folchetti, Ashley 10 Holmdel 6:36 20:32.00 10
11 6517 Brogan, Leah 9 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:37 20:34.20 11
12 6591 Hipple, Caroline 10 Moorestown 6:37 20:35.60 12
13 6596 Laramie, Kate 10 Moorestown 6:37 20:36.30 13
14 6599 Rinehart, Kelsey 12 Moorestown 6:38 20:38.70 14
15 7145 Sargenti, Jacci 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:39 20:41.80 15
16 7126 Gillespie, Shannon 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:39 20:42.40 16
17 7436 Carpenter, Laura 11 St. John Vianney 6:41 20:48.10 17
18 6016 Willever, Kate 11 Hopewell Valley 6:42 20:52.00 18
19 6014 Seiler, Sarah 11 Hopewell Valley 6:43 20:52.60 19
20 6012 Schlamowitz, Carly 10 Hopewell Valley 6:43 20:53.50 20
21 6656 Behre, Ashley 09 Mount Olive High S 6:44 20:55.30 21
22 7111 Barker, Julia 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:46 21:01.50 22
23 7175 Henry, Kathleen 9 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:46 21:01.80 23
24 6175 Lerch, Megan 12 Kingsway Regional 6:46 21:02.10 24
25 7139 McCudden, Mary 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 6:46 21:04.20 25
26 7622 Rhodes, Eva 10 Voorhees H.S. 6:48 21:09.80 26
27 6105 Braner, Elyse 12 Jefferson Township 6:49 21:10.80 27
28 6538 Watson, Rachel 11 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:49 21:12.00 28
29 7619 Perez, Joanna 12 Voorhees H.S. 6:49 21:12.40 29
30 5965 Stefanoni, Arianna 12 Holy Cross High Sc 6:49 21:12.80
31 7184 Sarokhan, Emily 12 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:49 21:13.60 30
32 7620 Perez, Lilian 10 Voorhees H.S. 6:51 21:17.00 31
33 6795 Christensen, Sarah 11 Northern Highlands 6:51 21:18.40 32
34 6003 Carney, Annie 9 Hopewell Valley 6:52 21:22.30 33
35 7181 Philhower, Kim 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:53 21:24.50 34
36 7182 Pratt, Mary 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 6:55 21:31.00 35
37 5625 Barr, Jessica 11 Cranford High Scho 6:55 21:32.10 36
38 5935 Bauer, Emily 12 Holmdel 6:57 21:36.90 37
39 6810 Westervelt, Virginia 11 Northern Valley-De 6:58 21:40.40
40 6949 Parker, Jennifer 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 6:58 21:41.00 38
41 5960 Zamfotis, Dina 12 Holmdel 7:00 21:45.30 39
42 6809 Papapetrou, Pam 11 Northern Valley-De 7:00 21:46.30
43 6937 Curtin, Jessica 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 7:00 21:46.60 40
44 7110 Barker, Annie 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 7:00 21:47.80 41
45 6587 Alper, Rebecca 12 Moorestown 7:01 21:50.60 42
46 6667 Sammon, Lindsay 12 Mount Olive High S 7:03 21:55.70 43
47 7029 Farnsworth, Rachel 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 7:03 21:56.70 44
48 7623 Rugge, Lauren 10 Voorhees H.S. 7:05 22:00.40 45
49 6789 Pogorzelski, Kristen 12 Northern Burlingto 7:05 22:02.50 46
50 7036 Paulsen, Sonia 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 7:06 22:05.00 47
51 5384 Norville, Natasha JR Bishop George Ahr 7:06 22:05.20 48
52 7450 Therkhorn, Jennifer 9 St. John Vianney 7:07 22:08.00 49
53 7127 Groff, Emily 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 7:08 22:10.20 50
54 7105 Marshall, Kimberly 10 RARITAN H.S. 7:08 22:11.70 51
55 6106 Cassar, Joelle 10 Jefferson Township 7:08 22:12.20 52
56 7185 Sinni, Linda 11 Ridge, Basking Rid 7:09 22:13.00 53
57 7177 Kos, Lindsay 9 Ridge, Basking Rid 7:10 22:17.70 54
58 7183 Roi, Katrina 10 Ridge, Basking Rid 7:10 22:18.10 55
59 6946 O'Zwoldike, Zuzka 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 7:12 22:23.10 56
60 6005 Forbes, Emily 12 Hopewell Valley 7:12 22:23.70 57
61 6523 Gabler, Lauren 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:12 22:25.10 58
62 6536 Semple, Genevieve 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:13 22:27.00 59
63 7272 Go-Alcantara, Melissa 12 Saint Dominic Acad 7:13 22:27.80 60
64 6944 Lelion, Sarah 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 7:16 22:35.00 61
65 6530 Mease, Sarah 9 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:16 22:36.80 62
66 5989 Smallwood, Kristine 10 Holy Spirit 7:16 22:37.60 63
67 6161 Adams, Julie 11 Kingsway Regional 7:17 22:39.90 64
68 6668 Sulley, Allison 10 Mount Olive High S 7:18 22:41.70 65
69 6664 McCardle, Wendy 12 Mount Olive High S 7:18 22:43.60 66
70 5628 Lee, Asia 12 Cranford High Scho 7:19 22:44.10 67
71 6186 Stilwell, Anne 11 Kingsway Regional 7:19 22:44.30 68
72 5983 Hurley, Lauren 10 Holy Spirit 7:19 22:44.80 69
73 6004 Doran, Kristen 10 Hopewell Valley 7:19 22:46.50 70
74 5982 Holland, Amanda 12 Holy Spirit 7:20 22:47.90 71
75 6590 Heppard, Liz 12 Moorestown 7:20 22:48.90 72
76 7439 Donovan, Michelle 12 St. John Vianney 7:20 22:49.40 73
77 7270 Fagan, Holly 10 Saint Dominic Acad 7:21 22:50.30 74
78 5937 Chen, Christina 11 Holmdel 7:22 22:53.60 75
79 5387 Saunders, Lisa SR Bishop George Ahr 7:22 22:54.70 76
80 5949 Mezzacappa, Alissa 9 Holmdel 7:22 22:56.20 77
81 6899 Wilk, Erin 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:24 22:59.50 78
82 6662 Henry, MaryGrace 12 Mount Olive High S 7:24 23:01.50 79
83 6505 Brooks, Michelle 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 7:25 23:03.20 80
84 6898 Spencer, Melissa 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:25 23:03.40 81
85 5985 Marincsin, Ashley 12 Holy Spirit 7:26 23:06.10 82
86 6894 Cordero, Krystal 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 7:26 23:06.50 83
87 6615 Calderone, Alyssa 10 Morris Hills 7:27 23:09.90 84
88 7449 Terrell, Jene 11 St. John Vianney 7:29 23:15.10 85
89 6953 White, Molly 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 7:29 23:17.10 86
90 5950 Mueller, Caitlin 11 Holmdel 7:31 23:23.50 87
91 5938 Cheng, Frances 12 Holmdel 7:32 23:24.30 88
92 6788 Platz, Ashley 11 Northern Burlingto 7:32 23:25.10 89
93 7451 Vientos, Melissa 9 St. John Vianney 7:32 23:26.40 90
94 7290 Wilkins, Tai 12 Saint Dominic Acad 7:33 23:27.50 91
95 5377 Emenike, Ogechi SR Bishop George Ahr 7:33 23:28.30 92
96 6782 Grossman, Sara 10 Northern Burlingto 7:33 23:28.50 93
97 6112 VanDruten, Amy 11 Jefferson Township 7:33 23:29.10 94
98 6787 Mouse, Lindsey 09 Northern Burlingto 7:34 23:30.90 95
99 7291 Williams, Christina 11 Saint Dominic Acad 7:35 23:33.90 96
100 5633 Piwowarczyk, Katie 10 Cranford High Scho 7:35 23:35.30 97
101 6659 Burkly, Charlotte 11 Mount Olive High S 7:35 23:36.40 98
102 5629 Lordan, Nicole 11 Cranford High Scho 7:36 23:39.20 99
103 7107 Nunez, Kylie 11 RARITAN H.S. 7:37 23:40.60 100
104 6616 Corbett, Jenna 12 Morris Hills 7:39 23:47.80 101
105 6109 Hollingsworth, Tracey 12 Jefferson Township 7:40 23:50.80 102
106 7032 Lamela, Janet 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 7:40 23:51.00 103
107 5776 Shea, Deanna 10 Freehold 7:40 23:51.30 104
108 6166 Dudek, Anita 10 Kingsway Regional 7:41 23:53.30 105
109 7438 Craver, Alicia 12 St. John Vianney 7:41 23:53.70 106
110 5630 Maier, Sarah 12 Cranford High Scho 7:43 24:00.40 107
111 6666 Rastogi, Gauri 10 Mount Olive High S 7:43 24:00.70 108
112 6190 White, Amy 12 Kingsway Regional 7:44 24:04.10 109
113 6113 Waclawicz, Michelle 11 Jefferson Township 7:44 24:04.40 110
114 6612 Arlen, Kristen 11 Morris Hills 7:45 24:05.70 111
115 7100 Gillen, Jennifer 12 RARITAN H.S. 7:45 24:06.40 112
116 6513 Nelson, Theresa 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 7:46 24:08.10 113
117 6508 Hayes, Maggie 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 7:46 24:08.40 114
118 7279 Mullins, Danielle 10 Saint Dominic Acad 7:46 24:08.80 115
119 6177 Marino, Chrissy 12 Kingsway Regional 7:46 24:09.60 116
120 6103 Barile, Jessica 12 Jefferson Township 7:47 24:12.00 117
121 6444 Wyatt, Margaret 11 Middle Twp High Sc 7:49 24:17.40 118
122 6432 Barber, Ashton 9 Middle Twp High Sc 7:49 24:19.20 119
123 7288 Stack, Amy 11 Saint Dominic Acad 7:50 24:20.80 120
124 6437 Pace, Jen 9 Middle Twp High Sc 7:52 24:26.80 121
125 6527 Kempton, Leigh 10 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:52 24:28.00 122
126 6120 Wong, Rose 11 John F. Kennedy Me 7:52 24:29.30 123
127 6188 Tubb, Desi 11 Kingsway Regional 7:55 24:36.90 124
128 7038 Scott, Alicia 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 7:56 24:41.40 125
129 6939 Henry, Corey 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 7:58 24:47.40 126
130 6781 Demirdjian, Vivian 10 Northern Burlingto 7:59 24:48.20 127
131 5382 Malool, Jennifer JR Bishop George Ahr 7:59 24:50.90 128
132 5388 Stringer, Judy JR Bishop George Ahr 8:01 24:55.40 129
133 7821 Magid, Jessica 09 Monroe 8:02 24:58.30
134 5775 Sanchez, Nicole 10 Freehold 8:03 25:03.30 130
135 5389 Toddman, Danielle SR Bishop George Ahr 8:05 25:07.10 131
136 5984 Laquinta, Christa 11 Holy Spirit 8:05 25:09.20 132
137 5627 Harlin, Mallory 10 Cranford High Scho 8:08 25:18.70 133
138 7440 Jaffri, Hina 10 St. John Vianney 8:09 25:21.70 134
139 6793 Betancourt, Darrel 12 Northern Highlands 8:09 25:22.20 135
140 6617 Ellerman, Meghan 9 Morris Hills 8:10 25:24.40 136
141 6808 Wichler, Leah 10 Northern Highlands 8:13 25:33.00 137
142 6897 Rodriguez, Melissa 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 8:16 25:43.10 138
143 6506 Caraballo, Nicole 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 8:17 25:44.60 139
144 6119 Wade, Jenny 12 John F. Kennedy Me 8:17 25:46.90 140
145 6895 Krygsman, Lauralee 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 8:21 25:57.60 141
146 5771 Fowler, Carissa 12 Freehold 8:21 25:57.90 142
147 6613 Baio, Arielle 11 Morris Hills 8:22 26:01.10 143
148 5986 Pierce, Ashley 10 Holy Spirit 8:23 26:03.10 144
149 5632 Papandrea, Lisa 10 Cranford High Scho 8:23 26:03.80 145
150 6947 Parker, Amelia 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 8:24 26:08.40 146
151 6441 Stopyra, Diane 10 Middle Twp High Sc 8:25 26:09.70 147
152 6784 Kryston, Angelica 12 Northern Burlingto 8:26 26:13.30 148
153 7102 Hornacek, Lauren 12 RARITAN H.S. 8:26 26:13.50 149
154 7030 Gelsomine, Amy 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 8:29 26:23.80 150
155 6783 Johnson, Katie 12 Northern Burlingto 8:32 26:31.40 151
156 6443 Wilson, Tara 9 Middle Twp High Sc 8:35 26:40.80 152
157 6802 Martini, Nicole 12 Northern Highlands 8:39 26:53.10 153
158 6801 Maher, Shauna 12 Northern Highlands 8:39 26:53.30 154
159 6117 Torzewski, Michelle 12 John F. Kennedy Me 8:44 27:08.50 155
160 6792 Beck, Leslie 10 Northern Highlands 8:45 27:11.60 156
161 5774 Miller, Ashley 10 Freehold 8:51 27:32.10 157
162 7108 Perez, Michelle 12 RARITAN H.S. 8:56 27:46.20 158
163 5379 Ferriera, Julie SR Bishop George Ahr 8:56 27:46.70 159
164 7103 Larkin, Regina 12 RARITAN H.S. 9:02 28:05.90 160
165 6434 Champion, Glenna 9 Middle Twp High Sc 9:09 28:25.80 161
166 6435 Givens, Tamara 9 Middle Twp High Sc 9:10 28:29.20 162
167 6114 Jacobs, Michelle 12 John F. Kennedy Me 9:12 28:35.40 163
168 6118 Vedawala, Niki 10 John F. Kennedy Me 9:12 28:37.00 164
169 6794 Chervenak, Stephanie 12 Northern Highlands 9:20 29:00.40 165
170 7028 Douglas, Erin 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 9:21 29:06.00 166
171 6512 Nagtulon, Joaimee 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 9:22 29:07.00 167
172 6341 Sendell, Caitlin 11 MANASQUAN HS 9:33 29:41.50
173 6115 Mangione, Danielle 12 John F. Kennedy Me 9:40 30:02.30 168
174 6336 Clayton, Katie 11 MANASQUAN HS 9:44 30:14.90
175 5777 Sreenivasan, Samhitha 12 Freehold 9:45 30:19.00 169
176 6614 Baird, Kaitlin 10 Morris Hills 9:47 30:25.00 170
177 5772 Ghanta, Swapna 11 Freehold 10:37 33:00.60 171