NJSIAA GROUP I RELAYS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2015 12:45 PM
50th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/17/2015
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Group One
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Results
Event 2 Girls Distance Medley Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 12:39.50 1/11/2013 Bernards, Bernards
L Quintana, M Auerbacher, K Gunson, Z Wojtech
Meet Record: $ 11:59.20 1/21/2007 Southern Regional
J Smith, C Cox, K Bergin, D Tauro
Meet Record: $ 12:40.92
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Haddonfield 'A' 12:32.48$ 2
1) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 10 2) Barringer, Nicolette 10
3) Fonshell, Julia 12 4) Gess, Briana 10
2 Metuchen 'A' 12:42.84 2
1) Kenny, Hope FR 2) Harding, Amanda SR
3) Harding, Jessica SO 4) Suss, Rachel JR
3 Spotswood 'A' 13:09.05 2
1) Wasserman, Katherine 11 2) Wittig, Danielle 10
3) Parlitsis, Katherine 10 4) Raia, Cassandra 10
4 Weequahic 'A' 13:17.68 2
1) Cadet, Rebecca 11 2) Smith, Yaminah 12
3) Hines, Carla 9 4) Hunte, Chevelle 12
5 Newton 'A' 13:26.34 1
1) Ippolito, Rose SO 2) Furth, Kayleigh FR
3) Kline, Emma JR 4) Weiss, Olivia SO
6 Haddon Twp 'A' 13:33.39 2
1) Grimm, Nora 10 2) Duva, Victoria 11
3) Dougherty, Cara 10 4) Merkh, Annika 10
7 Cinnaminson 'A' 13:33.91 2
1) Bleistine, Casey 12 2) Keck, Alexandra 10
3) Torres, Andrea 10 4) Rocks, Olivia 11
8 McNair Academic 'A' 13:42.72 2
1) Flood, Eileen 11 2) Meledathu, Shane 10
3) Prendergass, Rachel 11 4) Meledathu, Shannon 11
9 Saddle Brook 'A' 13:49.38 2
1) McVeigh, Ashley 11 2) McVeigh, Nicole 11
3) Quinn, Alena 10 4) Lagomarsino, Tajia 11
10 Audubon 'A' 14:02.49 2
1) Schaffer, Holly 10 2) Winkelspecht, Rylee 10
3) Guldin, Amy 10 4) VanArnam, Rebecca 11
11 North Warren 'A' 14:05.94 2
1) Duncan, Regina 12 2) Lorusso, Gabriel 11
3) Hovell, Jenny 11 4) Ohannesian, Nicole 9
12 Secaucus 'A' 14:12.60 1
1) De La Rosa, Victoria 12 2) Eltair, Maya 12
3) Tringalli, Alessandra 11 4) Patel, Roshni 11
13 Pennsville 'A' 14:15.49 1
1) Gioia, Gabrielle SO 2) Saxvanderweyden, Megan SR
3) Campbell, Devon JR 4) Catlin, Courtney JR
14 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 14:18.18 2
1) Sembrano, Lauren 11 2) Ross, Hailey 11
3) Lucic, Monika 9 4) Careri, Nicole 10
15 Shore 'A' 14:27.07 1
1) Maita, Julianna 11 2) Maher, Troy 10
3) Mazzella, Frances 10 4) George, Mary Kate 9
16 Buena 'A' 14:38.82 1
1) Damon, Carly 11 2) Donnelly, Brianna 11
3) Garzon, Paula 10 4) Siegle, Kristin 11
17 Science Park Newark 'A' 14:43.65 1
1) Laguerre, Lovely 10 2) Downey, Enyshia 9
3) Martinez, Vety 11 4) Leake, Taylor 12
18 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 15:17.93 1
1) Hochreiner, Emily 11 2) Martins, Michelle 12
3) Giambattista, Elizabeth 11 4) Taylor, Amanda 10
19 Arthur P. Schalick 'A' 15:30.08 1
1) Canino, Christine 9 2) Gerstenbacher, Olivia 10
3) Powell, Oliveya 11 4) Pyfer, Amy 9
20 South Amboy HS 'A' 16:14.05 1
1) Yang, Veronica 9 2) Rugel, Gabrielle 10
3) Sagliocco, Susan 9 4) Devoe, Sydney 11
21 Wallkill Valley 'A' 16:55.43 1
1) Bencivenga, Nicole 12 2) Kopnik, Cloe 9
3) Corti, Gabrielle 12 4) Gec, Ashlyn 10
-- Shabazz 'A' DNF 1
1) Fulgram, Yasmin 9 2) Harris, Hassanah 12
3) Hinds, Elivia 10 4) Issabelle, Hassanah 11
-- Asbury Park 'A' DNF 2
1) Caldwell, Alixzandrea 10 2) Khan, Rizwana 12
3) Stevanous, Leah 10 4) Villavicencio, Jennifer 11
-- Glen Rock 'A' DQ 1
1) Burgoyne, Jane 11 2) Kelly, Julia 11
3) Walter, Jean 9 4) Walter, Alex 9
-- Pitman 'A' DQ 1
1) Salvatico, Steph 11 2) Sanders, Alyssa 10
3) Brett, Piper 11 4) Vendetta, Hannah 12
Event 4 Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 31.76 1/14/2012 Essex Co V/T, Market St Newark
G Amankwah, B Singleton, I Amsterdam, N McAlister
Meet Record: $ 31.76 1/14/2012 Essex Co V/T, Market St Newark
G Amankwah, B Singleton, I Amsterdam, N McAlister
Meet Record: $ 31.76
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weequahic 'A' 33.44 5
1) Cooper, Saborrah 12 2) Hunte, Chevelle 12
3) James, Kelly Anne 12 4) Smith, Yaminah 12
2 Butler 'A' 34.71 5
1) Curry, Mykalah 12 2) Haley, Ava 10
3) Iannuzzi, Kathryn 11 4) Mattson, Melissa 12
3 Audubon 'A' 35.56 4
1) Borden, Grace 10 2) Davis, Alyssa SO
3) Fadio, Chelsea JR 4) Granato, Maria JR
4 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 35.56 5
1) Gambuzza, Lucia 11 2) DeMartino, Arianna 10
3) Martins, Destiny 10 4) Orleans, Viviane 11
5 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 35.57 4
1) DiGiacinto, Jillian 11 2) McKnight, Brooke 11
3) Ortiz, Amanda 11 4) Fontalvo, Sydney 10
6 Newark Tech 'A' 37.47 1
1) Wilkerson, Tianna 10 2) Lamby, Trudie 12
3) Kalu, Angel 11 4) Smalling, Shanta 11
7 Waldwick 'A' 37.51 2
1) Burke, Danielle 9 2) Burke, Devin 9
3) Vellios, Caitlin 11 4) Backhaus, Emma 11
8 Secaucus 'A' 37.83 4
1) Nesheiwat, Samantha 12 2) Eltair, Maya 12
3) Grewe, Helen 9 4) Balletto, Alyssa 11
9 Haddonfield 'A' 37.85 3
1) Mulvenna, Lizzie 9 2) Sheehan, Molly 9
3) Nugent, Bella 9 4) Levitt, Lauren 11
10 Arthur P. Schalick 'A' 38.11 3
1) Moore, Olivia 10 2) Lenchitz, Eva 11
3) Hall, Lydia 11 4) Koomson, Josephina 12
11 McNair Academic 'A' 38.34 3
1) Meledathu, Shannon 11 2) Gotay, Adriana 10
3) Galang, Camille 10 4) Welles, Gabriella 10
12 Buena 'A' 38.84 2
1) Akins, Maddie 9 2) Siegle, Kristin 11
3) Leyrer, Rachael 10 4) Picconi, Cameron 10
13 Whippany Park 'A' 39.11 5
1) Chin, Bethia 11 2) Cozzarelli, Danielle 12
3) Dello Russo, Gina 11 4) Hall, Kristen 11
14 Woodbury 'A' 39.40 4
1) Mercer, Dionna 11 2) Abbott, Toria 11
3) Thompson, Ayan 10 4) Horace-King, Tenee 12
15 Pitman 'A' 39.79 1
1) Adams, Rebecca 12 2) Stanwood, Katie 9
3) Anderson, Kerri 11 4) Camma, Leah 9
16 Shabazz 'A' 39.88 2
1) Hinds, Elivia 10 2) Hinds, Zulaika 9
3) Issabelle, Hassanah 11 4) Simmons, Amantullah 12
17 North Warren 'A' 43.80 1
1) Barnes, Mya 9 2) Fiore, Briana 10
3) Hovell, Jenny 11 4) Lippman, Paige 9
Event 6 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 1:46.47 Essex Co V/T, Market St Newark
I Amsterdam, N Candelaria, G Amankwah, H Natalia
Meet Record: $ 1:44.14 1/21/2006 Piscataway
M Losey, R Parham, A West, A Washington
Meet Record: $ 1:46.47
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weequahic 'A' 1:50.99 7
1) Cadett, Rebecca 11 2) Cooper, Saborrah 12
3) Hines, Carla 9 4) James, Kelly Anne 12
2 Metuchen 'A' 1:51.00 6
1) Johnson, Malika SR 2) Santo Pietro, Ariana JR
3) Sellers, Ciara SR 4) Michalski, Tracy SO
3 Shabazz 'A' 1:51.12 7
1) Baskerville, Jessica 11 2) Douglas-Dorman, Mary B 11
3) Hunter, Janelle 11 4) Sudan, Azareil 11
4 Haddonfield 'A' 1:51.15 5
1) Bonnet, Carly 12 2) DelDuca, Gia 12
3) Palacki, Elaina 12 4) Buzzerd, Ana 11
5 Newark Tech 'A' 1:52.07 7
1) Mickens, Alexis 12 2) Wilkerson, Tianna 10
3) Kalu, Angel 11 4) Fate, Ayanna 11
6 Glen Ridge 'A' 1:52.16 6
1) Waugh, Lizza 12 2) Schwern, Olivia 10
3) Howland, Tess 12 4) Marhan, Shannon 12
7 Abraham Clark 'A' 1:52.76 7
1) gray, janeen 10 2) Sheppard, Contonna 10
3) rhadiyah, desimone FR 4) whetstone, shadonna 12
8 Penns Grove 'A' 1:52.88 6
1) Roman, Danika 2) Nichols, Richarrd
3) Cooke, Tija 4) Brown, Jocelyn
9 Haddon Hts. HS 'A' 1:54.18 7
1) Bob-Grey, Zainis 12 2) Hannah, Shannon 12
3) Johnson, Kailah 12 4) Pisani, Kacie
10 Willingboro 'A' 1:54.61 6
1) McCray- Ross, Jordan 10 2) Bernard, Jaleah 12
3) Coleman, Sydney 10 4) Jackson, Karis 11
11 Woodbury 'A' 1:54.77 5
1) Horace-King, Tenee 12 2) Watkins, NeeAsia 12
3) Thompson, Ayan 10 4) Abbott, Toria 11
12 Secaucus 'A' 1:55.00 5
1) Isabella, Gia 11 2) Moctezuma, Monica 10
3) Mattiello, Brielle 11 4) Forteau, Carleisha 12
13 Newton 'A' 1:56.23 6
1) Wojcik, Kass 9 2) Mendel, Morgan FR
3) Matullo, Noelle FR 4) Furth, Kayleigh FR
14 Pleasantville 'A' 1:57.31 7
1) Bazemore, Barbara 11 2) Cruzado, Jasmine 11
3) Sanders, Talon 12 4) Clark, Rebekah 10
15 Glen Rock 'A' 1:57.54 5
1) Bender, Zoe 11 2) Bergamini, Kelsey 12
3) Jadick, Alethea 10 4) Kelly, Julia 11
16 North Star Academy 'A' 1:58.23 4
1) London, Sajadah 11 2) Bello, Karimat 11
3) Womack, Simaya 10 4) Muldrow, Brene't 11
17 McNair Academic 'A' 1:58.40 4
1) Welles, Gabriella 10 2) Meledathu, Shannon 11
3) Ali, Ameer 10 4) Galang, Camille 10
18 Arthur P. Schalick 'A' 1:58.47 1
1) Moore, Olivia 10 2) Richards, Alexis 10
3) Rumpp, Jessica 11 4) Bramell, Avery 10
19 Whippany Park 'A' 1:58.81 5
1) Petro, Emily 10 2) Murphy, Jessica 10
3) Wachenfeld, Lauren SO 4) Ciavatta, Marissa SO
20 Glassboro 'A' 1:59.61 4
1) Thomas, Tzipora 10 2) Kerr, Delana 11
3) Brackett, Nyasia 11 4) Graves, Mariah 11
21 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 1:59.93 5
1) Fontalvo, Sydney 10 2) Quinn, Ashley 10
3) Schmitt, Sarah 11 4) Thomas, Haylle 9
22 North Warren 'A' 2:00.75 4
1) Hovell, Jenny 11 2) Young, Victoria 10
3) Barnes, Mya 9 4) Dowd, Elinor 10
23 New Milford 'A' 2:01.09 6
1) Jasuale, Alyssa 11 2) Magala, Caitlyn 10
3) Tormo, Marisa 10 4) Ricciardelli, Justine 11
24 Shore 'A' 2:01.92 2
1) Agresti, Madeline 9 2) Quill, Megan 9
3) Moore, Meghan 9 4) Moore, Kelsey 9
25 Waldwick 'A' 2:02.48 4
1) Smith, Erin 11 2) Torres, Leslie FR
3) Backhaus, Emma 11 4) Burke, Danielle 9
26 Buena 'A' 2:03.17 3
1) Picconi, Cameron 10 2) Akins, Maddie 9
3) Bramble, Alicia 10 4) Leyrer, Rachael 10
27 Wallkill Valley 'A' 2:03.53 3
1) Brody, Tara 9 2) Bustamante, Brielle 10
3) Flatt, Hannah 9 4) Lacalamita, Anna 11
28 New Providence 'A' 2:05.08 3
1) Giacalone, Nicole 9 2) Wilson, Julia 11
3) Potter, Kristen 11 4) Turner, Kelsey 11
29 Pennsville 'A' 2:06.61 3
1) Buoncuore, Abby JR 2) Saxvanderweyden, Megan SR
3) Ahmed, Marina JR 4) Taylor, Kaitlyn SO
30 Woodstown 'A' 2:06.75 3
1) Emery, Elissa 10 2) Hatchell, Kathryn 10
3) Joyner, Tanner 12 4) Price, Caitlyn 10
31 Gateway 'A' 2:07.21 2
1) Fine, Jessica 10 2) Zuzulock, Sarah 11
3) Power, Maura 10 4) Saunders, Jess SR
32 Science Park Newark 'A' 2:07.77 4
1) Husbands, Kiara 10 2) Downey, Enyshia 9
3) Nwadiozar, Claudine 11 4) Olumbe, Mariamu SO
33 Burlington City 'A' 2:09.24 2
1) Jones, Janae SR 2) Bolaji, Kehinde FR
3) Sims, Julie SO 4) Bolaji, Taiwo FR
34 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 2:10.46 3
1) DeMartino, Arianna 10 2) Myrthl, Priscille 11
3) Micolta, Jessica 9 4) Casas, Krystal 12
35 Henry Hudson 'A' 2:11.92 1
1) Ben, Shaina 10 2) Crowther, Julia 9
3) Galuppo, Rachael 10 4) Reynolds, Madeline 9
36 Newark Collegiate Charter 'A' 2:16.79 1
1) Momo, Melvena 11 2) Harley, Jatayah 11
3) Saunders, Denee 9 4) Mcall-Holmes, Latayshia 10
-- South Amboy HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Rugel, Gabrielle 10 2) Irias, Kerenn 12
3) Rodriguez, Ashley 10 4) Whiteley, Mary 10
-- Cinnaminson 'A' DQ 2
1) Best, Ariyel 10 2) Belova, Val 10
3) Clark, Taylor 10 4) McAneney, Nicole 10
Event 8 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 9:54.68 1/11/2013 Bernards, Bernards
Z Wojtech, K Gunson, S Rudin, L Quintana
Meet Record: $ 9:21.71 1/13/2012 Red Bank Catholic
A Handchen, L Marzano, M McMullin, L Bellaran
Meet Record: $ 9:54.81
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haddonfield 'A' 10:04.25 2
1) Clarke, Casey 9 2) McCrudden, Natalie 11
3) Lynch, Lauren 10 4) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 10
2 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 10:07.58 2
1) Dallara, Danielle 11 2) Cascone, Felicia 11
3) DiGiacinto, Jillian 11 4) McKnight, Brooke 11
3 Shore 'A' 10:14.49 2
1) Birdsall, Casey 11 2) Racioppi, Megan 12
3) Lang, Sarah 10 4) George, Sarah 11
4 Metuchen 'A' 10:21.51 2
1) Delmonaco, Lauren SR 2) Schuchman, Kendall FR
3) Hueston, Taylor JR 4) Santus, Hannah JR
5 Spotswood 'A' 10:34.27 2
1) Wasserman, Katherine 11 2) Raia, Cassandra 10
3) Parlitsis, Katherine 10 4) Fritz, Allison 12
6 McNair Academic 'A' 10:44.80 2
1) Flood, Eileen 11 2) Lim, Jasmine 10
3) Meledathu, Shane 10 4) Prendergass, Rachel 11
7 Butler 'A' 10:52.96 2
1) Heller, Jennifer 12 2) Iannuzzi, Kathryn 11
3) Migliorino, Lauren 10 4) Wedemeier, Kristen 10
8 Secaucus 'A' 10:56.37 2
1) Nesheiwat, Samantha 12 2) Patel, Roshni 11
3) Tringalli, Alessandra 11 4) Parikh, Mehek 11
9 Waldwick 'A' 11:00.27 1
1) Scott, Erin 11 2) Reynolds, Allison 12
3) McHugh, Erin 12 4) Raffaele, Francesca JR
10 New Providence 'A' 11:02.64 2
1) Turner, Kelsey 11 2) Keating, Jacquelyn 11
3) Solis, Ayleen 12 4) Giacalone, Nicole 9
11 North Warren 'A' 11:06.14 2
1) Frehill, Megan 9 2) Fiore, Briana 10
3) Ohannesian, Nicole 9 4) Duncan, Regina 12
12 Pitman 'A' 11:14.12 1
1) Gipe, Megan 12 2) Salvatico, Steph 11
3) Montanero, Makayla 10 4) Sanders, Alyssa 10
13 Newton 'A' 11:18.69 1
1) Weiss, Emily JR 2) Kline, Emma JR
3) Matyola, Erin SO 4) Ippolito, Rose SO
14 Science Park Newark 'A' 11:19.63 1
1) Laguerre, Lovely 10 2) Martinez, Vety 11
3) Jimenez, Joyce 10 4) Leake, Taylor 12
15 Audubon 'A' 11:24.74 1
1) Lavecchio, Mikayla 11 2) Trow, Karley JR
3) Rodier, Alexis JR 4) Schaffer, Holly 10
16 Glen Ridge 'A' 11:27.73 1
1) Moss, Rosa 12 2) Chodosh, Hannah 12
3) O'Connell, Elizabeth 9 4) Valverde, Madeline 11
17 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 11:37.72 1
1) Gambuzza, Lucia 11 2) Taylor, Amanda 10
3) Giambattista, Elizabeth 11 4) Hochreiner, Emily 11
18 Pennsville 'A' 11:38.86 1
1) Catlin, Courtney JR 2) Campbell, Devon JR
3) Gioia, Gabrielle SO 4) Connelly, Katerina SO
19 Asbury Park 'A' 11:45.14 1
1) Caldwell, Alixzandrea 10 2) Khan, Rizwana 12
3) Stevanous, Leah 10 4) Villavicencio, Jennifer 11
20 Arthur P. Schalick 'A' 12:43.28 1
1) Bone, Allison 10 2) Canino, Christine 9
3) Powell, Oliveya 11 4) Pyfer, Amy 9
-- Shabazz 'A' DNF 1
1) Figueroa, Aaliyah 11 2) Fulgram, Yasmin 9
3) Hinds, Elivia 10 4) Issabelle, Hassanah 11
Event 10 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:17.15 1/14/2001 Haddonfield
T Keegan, B Barnes, H Cosnett, E Donohue
Meet Record: $ 4:09.64 1/16/2011 Neptune
B Wilson, Y Hall, A Buckley, A Wilson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haddonfield 'A' 4:15.61 4
1) Bonnet, Carly 12 2) Buzzerd, Ana 11
3) Palacki, Elaina 12 4) Gess, Briana 10
2 Weequahic 'A' 4:21.51 4
1) Cooper, Saborrah 12 2) Hines, Carla 9
3) Rebecca, Cadett 11 4) Smith, Yaminah 12
3 Metuchen 'A' 4:23.16 4
1) Michalski, Tracy SO 2) Johnson, Malika SR
3) Murphy, Brianna SR 4) Suss, Rachel JR
4 Newton 'A' 4:27.26 4
1) Furth, Kayleigh FR 2) Wojcik, Kass 9
3) Mendel, Morgan FR 4) Weiss, Olivia SO
5 Abraham Clark 'A' 4:31.33 4
1) whetstone, shadonna 12 2) gray, janeen 10
3) Dubois, camille 12 4) Sheppard, Contonna 10
6 Saddle Brook 'A' 4:33.14 4
1) McVeigh, Ashley 11 2) Brooks, Angela 10
3) Lagomarsino, Tajia 11 4) McVeigh, Nicole 11
7 Buena 'A' 4:34.51 3
1) Akins, Maddie 9 2) Picconi, Cameron 10
3) Leyrer, Rachael 10 4) Siegle, Kristin 11
8 Whippany Park 'A' 4:34.67 3
1) Dello Russo, Gina 11 2) Cozzarelli, Danielle 12
3) Hall, Kristen 11 4) Nixon, Rose 12
9 Haddon Twp 'A' 4:37.53 3
1) Duva, Victoria 11 2) Woloszyn, Victoria 10
3) Dougherty, Cara 10 4) Merkh, Annika 10
10 Willingboro 'A' 4:37.86 3
1) Bernard, Jaleah 12 2) Coleman, Sydney 10
3) McCray- Ross, Jordan 10 4) Shelton, Donyae 10
11 Cinnaminson 'A' 4:42.32 4
1) Torres, Andrea 10 2) Keck, Alexandra 10
3) Best, Ariyel 10 4) Rocks, Olivia 11
12 Secaucus 'A' 4:44.74 3
1) Forteau, Carleisha 12 2) Isabella, Gia 11
3) Mattiello, Brielle 11 4) Parikh, Mehek 11
13 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 4:46.56 3
1) Cascone, Felicia 11 2) Dallara, Danielle 11
3) Schmitt, Sarah 11 4) Thomas, Haylle 9
14 Arthur P. Schalick 'A' 4:48.36 2
1) Bramell, Avery 10 2) Gerstenbacher, Olivia 10
3) Hall, Lydia 11 4) Koomson, Josephina 12
15 Haddon Hts. HS 'A' 4:49.70 2
1) Hannah, Shannon 12 2) Johnson, Kailah 12
3) Slater, Shannon 9 4) Bob-Grey, Zainis 12
16 Audubon 'A' 4:50.24 3
1) Fadio, Chelsea JR 2) Nicklas, Danielle JR
3) Granato, Maria JR 4) Guldin, Amy 10
17 Woodstown 'A' 4:51.14 2
1) Biegen, Neshani 10 2) DiCecco, Alison 10
3) Hatchell, Kathryn 10 4) Gallatig, Isabel 10
18 Pitman 'A' 4:52.16 2
1) Brett, Piper 11 2) DiPatri, Gina 10
3) Derby, Hannah 10 4) Vendetta, Hannah 12
19 Spotswood 'A' 4:54.46 1
1) Wittig, Danielle 10 2) Spaanstra, Sabrina 11
3) Maselli, Nickie 9 4) Clarke, Megan FR
20 Butler 'A' 4:57.00 2
1) Horner, Casey JR 2) Haley, Ava 10
3) Heller, Jenn SR 4) Gurbisz, Hannacy 11
21 Penns Grove 'A' 4:59.96 1
1) Del Olmo Reyes, Amairany 2) Cooke, Tija
3) Brown, Jocelyn 4) Sassi, Courtney
22 Glassboro 'A' 5:04.32 2
1) Graves, Mariah 11 2) Brackett, Nyasia 11
3) Thomas, Tzipora 10 4) Powell, Ava 9
23 Shore 'A' 5:05.15 1
1) Quill, Megan 9 2) Moore, Meghan 9
3) Moore, Kelsey 9 4) George, Mary Kate 9
24 Shabazz 'A' 5:06.08 1
1) Baskerville, Jessica 11 2) Douglas-Dorman, Mary B 11
3) Fulgram, Yasmin 9 4) Hinds, Elivia 10
25 Wallkill Valley 'A' 5:07.09 2
1) Brody, Tara 9 2) Lacalamita, Anna 11
3) Flatt, Hannah 9 4) Bustamante, Brielle 10
26 Burlington City 'A' 5:07.77 1
1) Bolaji, Taiwo FR 2) Bolaji, Kehinde FR
3) Franklin, Mikayla JR 4) Jones, Janae SR
27 Gateway 'A' 5:09.04 1
1) Saunders, Jess SR 2) Zuzulock, Sarah 11
3) Power, Maura 10 4) Fine, Jessica 10
28 North Warren 'A' 5:10.31 2
1) Barnes, Mya 9 2) Fiore, Briana 10
3) Dowd, Elinor 10 4) Pergola, Danielle 10
29 Science Park Newark 'A' 5:19.58 1
1) Sivanesan, Thamilvili 11 2) Husbands, Kiara 10
3) Nwadiozar, Claudine 11 4) Beckham, Maya 11
30 McNair Academic 'A' 5:20.23 3
1) Ali, Ameer 10 2) Gotay, Adriana 10
3) McClendon, Cierra 10 4) Camania, Shane 9
31 North Star Academy 'A' 5:57.30 1
1) Adeliyi, Oriyomi JR 2) Bello, Karimat 11
3) Njoko-obi, Adaobi JR 4) Hill, Asia 9
-- Henry Hudson 'A' DNF 1
1) Ben, Shaina 10 2) Galuppo, Rachael 10
3) McGavin, Shannon 9 4) Nastasi, Camille 9
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
Group Record: 4:04.26 1/19/2014 Penns Grove, Penns Grove
J Brown, F Dowe, J Pollard, C Smith
Meet Record: $ 3:59.01 1997 Columbia
A Coleman, N deffenbaugh, D Sands, S McFadden
Meet Record: $ 4:04.40
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haddonfield 'A' 4:06.15 3
1) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 10 2) Gess, Briana 10
3) DelDuca, Gia 12 4) Bonnet, Carly 12
2 Weequahic 'A' 4:10.90 3
1) Cadet, Rebecca 11 2) Hunte, Chevelle 12
3) James, Kelly Anne 12 4) Smith, Yaminah 12
3 Newark Tech 'A' 4:12.79 3
1) Smalling, Shanta 11 2) Kalu, Angel 11
3) Lamby, Trudie 12 4) Fate, Ayanna 11
4 Metuchen 'A' 4:13.10 3
1) Harding, Amanda SR 2) Harding, Jessica SO
3) Sellers, Ciara SR 4) Santo Pietro, Ariana JR
5 Hasbrouck Heights 'A' 4:18.12 3
1) DiGiacinto, Jillian 11 2) Fontalvo, Sydney 10
3) McKnight, Brooke 11 4) Quinn, Ashley 10
6 Butler 'A' 4:22.16 2
1) Curry, Mykalah 12 2) Heller, Jennifer 12
3) Iannuzzi, Kathryn 11 4) Mattson, Melissa 12
7 Shore 'A' 4:26.41 2
1) Racioppi, Megan 12 2) Agresti, Madeline 9
3) Mazzella, Frances 10 4) George, Sarah 11
8 Saddle Brook 'A' 4:29.34 2
1) McVeigh, Ashley 11 2) Brooks, Angela 10
3) McVeigh, Nicole 11 4) Lagomarsino, Tajia 11
9 Willingboro 'A' 4:29.49 2
1) McCray- Ross, Jordan 10 2) Bernard, Jaleah 12
3) Shelton, Donyae 10 4) Northern, Nefertiti 12
10 Shabazz 'A' 4:32.35 2
1) Douglas-Dorman, Mary B 11 2) Fulgram, Yasmin 9
3) Hinds, Elivia 10 4) Issabelle, Hassanah 11
11 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 4:33.07 2
1) Martins, Michelle 12 2) Gambuzza, Lucia 11
3) Martins, Destiny 10 4) Orleans, Viviane 11
12 North Warren 'A' 4:33.58 2
1) Hovell, Jenny 11 2) Lorusso, Gabriel 11
3) Young, Victoria 10 4) Duncan, Regina 12
13 Pleasantville 'A' 4:34.38 1
1) Cruzado, Jasmine 11 2) Bazemore, Barbara 11
3) Sanders, Talon 12 4) Desir, Fedaline
14 Arthur P. Schalick 'A' 4:35.88 1
1) Richards, Alexis 10 2) Bramell, Avery 10
3) Moore, Olivia 10 4) Koomson, Josephina 12
15 Whippany Park 'A' 4:37.20 3
1) Jones, Alli 10 2) Wachenfield, Lauren 10
3) Murphy, Jessica 10 4) Schuman, Joannie 12
16 Woodstown 'A' 4:42.98 1
1) Biegen, Neshani 10 2) DiCecco, Alison 10
3) Hatchell, Kathryn 10 4) Gallatig, Isabel 10
17 Newton 'A' 4:43.79 2
1) Wojcik, Kass 9 2) Weiss, Olivia SO
3) Weiss, Emily JR 4) Furth, Kayleigh FR
18 Asbury Park 'A' 4:45.35 1
1) Stevanous, Leah 10 2) Khan, Rizwana 12
3) Caldwell, Alixzandrea 10 4) Dunkley, Briona 10
19 Glassboro 'A' 4:47.90 1
1) Simms, Tina 11 2) Wright, SaNiyah JR
3) Brown, Crystal 11 4) Boggins, Givonna 9
20 North Star Academy 'A' 4:49.89 1
1) Womack, Simaya 10 2) Woods, Yasmine 10
3) London, Sajadah 11 4) Bello, Karimat 11
21 Science Park Newark 'A' 4:50.17 1
1) Laguerre, Lovely 10 2) Leake, Taylor 12
3) Downey, Enyshia 9 4) Martinez, Vety 11
22 New Providence 'A' 4:51.21 1
1) Wilson, Julia 11 2) Potter, Kristen 11
3) Giacalone, Nicole 9 4) Turner, Kelsey 11
23 McNair Academic 'A' 5:28.49 1
1) McClendon, Cierra 10 2) Welles, Gabriella 10
3) Asjad, Wabil 09 4) Madhalam, Natasha 09
-- Abraham Clark 'A' DQ 3
1) gray, janeen 10 2) Sheppard, Contonna 10
3) whetstone, shadonna 12 4) Dubois, camille 12
Event 14 Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 76-04.25 1/12/2007 R Misko, C D'Amato, Madison
Meet Record: $ 90-08.50 1992 K Hicks, N Simms, Plainfield
Meet Record: $ 76-04.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunbar, Nickolette 11 Whippany Park 43-11.75
2 James, Kelly Anne 12 Weequahic 34-05.50
3 Matrisciano, Kathyrn 10 Whippany Park 31-08.00
4 Tuzzo, Gabby 12 Hasbrouck Height 31-07.25
5 Thomas, Taniyah Penns Grove 31-04.00
6 Townsend, Marseille Pleasantville 30-07.00
6 Baytops, Ledena 12 Newark Tech 30-07.00
8 Gerlach, Jean 12 Haddonfield 30-05.50
9 Rafferty, Brianna 12 Gateway 29-10.00
10 Trezza, Emily SR Metuchen 28-08.75
11 Nielsen, Shelli 11 Hasbrouck Height 28-08.25
12 Apgar, Amelia 11 Waldwick 28-08.00
12 James, Jayla 12 Shabazz 28-08.00
14 Vincent, Laquana 12 Weequahic 28-06.75
15 Robbins, Tah'Ja 11 Woodstown 28-00.00
16 Hegarty, Erica 9 Kinnelon 27-09.00
17 Blamon, Prisca 10 Cinnaminson 27-00.00
18 Borden, Grace 10 Audubon 26-09.00
19 Sokolik, Jenna 11 Kinnelon 26-07.75
20 Gioia, Mia SR Pennsville 26-07.00
21 Urban, Marina 11 Cinnaminson 26-05.25
22 Vaccaro, Stephanie 9 Shore 26-01.50
23 Washington, Jennica 10 Woodbury 26-00.25
24 Gismondi, Gianna 11 Gateway 25-11.00
25 McNaught, Mary Kate 11 Waldwick 25-10.50
26 Lavorina, Kayleigh JR North Alrington 25-08.50
27 Stevenson, Kyleigh Penns Grove 25-05.75
27 Michalski, Tracy SO Metuchen 25-05.75
29 Klah, Grace Willingboro 24-08.75
29 Wade, Tiara 12 Science Park New 24-08.75
31 Sakatos, Adriana 12 Secaucus 24-04.00
32 Galvin, Emily 9 Pitman 24-00.50
33 Carr, Hannah 9 Haddon Hts. 23-10.00
34 Baione, Maddie 12 Glen Ridge 23-08.00
35 Higgs, Shambria 12 Pleasantville 23-06.75
36 Gess, Briana 10 Haddonfield 23-06.00
37 Moritz, Katie 11 North Warren 23-05.75
38 Bedilion, Callie 10 Woodstown 23-05.00
39 Anderson, Nina 12 Pitman 23-04.50
39 Jackson, Sha'leka 10 Schalick 23-04.50
41 Bermudez, Maribel 12 North Alrington 23-02.50
42 Burns, Colleen 11 Secaucus 23-02.00
43 Caldwell, Alexis 10 Asbury Park 22-08.50
44 Ayeni, Oluwatosin Willingboro 22-08.00
45 McKeith, Deanna 12 Woodbury 22-06.50
46 Salino, Lea 12 North Warren 22-05.50
47 Jinks, Zynab 11 Newark Tech 22-04.25
48 Holman, Taukea 11 Asbury Park 22-00.00
49 Hagan, Emily JR Audubon 21-02.75
50 Madara, Alyssa SR Pennsville 20-11.25
51 Okon, Lisa 12 Science Park New 20-09.75
52 Aquino, Juliette SO Burlington City 20-05.00
53 McCarthy, Brianna 11 Shore 20-04.50
54 Rumpp, Jessica 11 Schalick 20-03.00
55 Cisse, Fatoumata 11 Shabazz 20-00.00
56 Duffus, Emily 10 Glen Ridge 18-02.75
57 Howard, Lexi SO Burlington City 17-09.00
58 Gibson, Alexandra 9 Haddon Hts. 16-08.25
Event 16 Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 10-04 1982 , Mater Dei
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1981 , Southern Regional
Meet Record: $ 10-08.50 1996 , J.P. Stevens
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Unger, Sarah 12 Glassboro 5-02.00
2 Hall, Kristen 11 Whippany Park 5-02.00
3 Hunte, Chevelle 12 Weequahic 5-00.00
3 Dello Russo, Gina 11 Whippany Park 5-00.00
5 Fadio, Chelsea JR Audubon 4-10.00
5 Mattson, Melissa 12 Butler 4-10.00
5 Sokolik, Jenna 11 Kinnelon 4-10.00
5 Martins, Michelle 12 Jonathan Dayton 4-10.00
9 Horace-King, Tenee 12 Woodbury 4-08.00
10 Koomson, Josephina 12 Schalick 4-08.00
11 Curry, Mykalah 12 Butler 4-08.00
11 Davis, Alyssa SO Audubon 4-08.00
11 Hall, Lydia 11 Schalick 4-08.00
11 Cooper, Saborrah 12 Weequahic 4-08.00
11 Watkins, NeeAsia 12 Woodbury 4-08.00
11 Boddy, Anna 10 Waldwick 4-08.00
17 Gambuzza, Lucia 11 Jonathan Dayton 4-06.00
18 Cowie, Melissa 11 Waldwick 4-06.00
18 Wilkie, Isabel 12 Haddonfield 4-06.00
18 Fontalvo, Sydney 10 Hasbrouck Height 4-06.00
21 Hunter, Janelle 11 Shabazz 4-04.00
22 Wheeler, Victoria 11 Kinnelon 4-02.00
22 Williams, Queonna 12 Shabazz 4-02.00
22 Tranchina, Kristine 12 Glassboro 4-02.00
22 Schmitt, Sarah 11 Hasbrouck Height 4-02.00
22 London, Sajadah 11 North Star A 4-02.00
22 Bello, Karimat 11 North Star A 4-02.00
22 Fox, Ayanna 9 Newark Tech 4-02.00
29 Emery, Elissa 10 Woodstown 4-00.00
29 Williams, Tamiya 10 Cinnaminson 4-00.00
29 Llanos, Tanasia 12 Newark Tech 4-00.00
-- Best, Ariyel 10 Cinnaminson NH
-- Sabia, Mary 11 Haddonfield NH
-- Hatchell, Kathryn 10 Woodstown NH
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: 20-06 1/16/2010 K Weigel, M Dineen, Pennsville
Meet Record: $ 23-00 1/13/2012 E. Shipley, M Sabatino, Hillsborough
Meet Record: $ 20-06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cozzarelli, Danielle 12 Whippany Park 10-00.00
2 Dello Russo, Gina 11 Whippany Park 8-00.00
3 Bonnet, Kaitlyn 10 Haddonfield 7-06.00
4 James, Lily 12 Haddonfield 7-00.00
4 Clark, Taylor 10 Cinnaminson 7-00.00
-- Neef, Amanda 10 Cinnaminson NH
-- Foster, Emma 10 Shore NH
-- Wollman, Lauren 10 Shore NH
Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weequahic 56 2) Haddonfield 52
3) Metuchen 30 3) Whippany Park 30
5) Hasbrouck Heights 18 6) Butler 14
7) Audubon 11 8) Newark Tech 9
9) Spotswood 8 10) SHABAZZ 6
10) Shore 6 10) Newton 6
10) Jonathan Dayton 6 14) Penns Grove 4
15) Abraham Clark 2 15) Gateway 2
17) Glassboro 1 17) Waldwick 1
17) Haddon Twp 1 17) McNair Academic 1
17) GLEN RIDGE 1 17) Saddle Brook 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU