NJSIAA NON PUBLIC A RELAYS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2015 09:24 AM
50th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/18/2015
State Indoor Track&Field Relay Non-Public
John Bennett Indoor Complex - Toms River, NJ
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NPA
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Union Catholic 'A' 1:43.52 2
1) Chadwick, Amaya 9 2) Coverson, Jordan 12
3) Herran, Alana 12 4) McLaughlin, Sydney 10
2 Saint John Vianney 'A' 1:50.62 2
1) Omoregie, Ashley 9 2) DiFrancesco, Katie 10
3) Mahoney, Victoria 12 4) Heil, Monica 11
3 Notre Dame 'A' 1:50.67 2
1) Graham, Kenni 11 2) Graham, Jana Nicole 12
3) Olaleye, Miah 10 4) Phillips, Madison 11
4 Camden Catholic 'A' 1:52.06 2
1) Petroski, Isabella 9 2) Williams, Zarria 11
3) Hall, Moriah 11 4) Blacks, Kaylin 12
5 Donovan Catholic 'A' 1:54.91 1
1) Ramos, Riana 10 2) Marko, Madison 12
3) Kennedy, Katelyn 12 4) Gordon, Molly 12
6 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 1:55.24 2
1) Slepian, Holly 11 2) Laufeld, Sarah 11
3) Dhont, Veronique 9 4) Kahrer, Kristen 11
7 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 1:56.46 2
1) Valiante, Emma 9 2) Frye, Claudia 10
3) Buck, Stephanie 11 4) Thatcher, Morgan 11
8 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 1:57.02 1
1) Moorer, Tyller 11 2) Ramirez, Zoey 12
3) Merkerson, Briana 12 4) Ruvo, Holly 9
9 Paul VI 'A' 1:59.60 1
1) Randel, Ashley 10 2) Scaramuzzo, Gabrielle 11
3) Hughes, Fiona 10 4) Carrozzo, Anna Marie 10
10 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 2:02.92 1
1) Kacani, Kelly 9 2) Madera, Erika 11
3) Argenziano, Haley 9 4) Mackessy, Abigail 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NPA
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 4:07.59
1) Coverson, Jordan 12 2) Gibbs, Janelle 12
3) Williams, Myriah 10 4) Lamadieu, Cassandra 10
2 Donovan Catholic 'A' 4:19.34
1) Ramos, Riana 10 2) Marko, Madison 12
3) Gordon, Molly 12 4) Avalos, Brianna 12
3 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:25.23
1) Buck, Stephanie 11 2) Valiante, Emma 9
3) Keller, Abby 11 4) Williams, Karleigh 11
4 Camden Catholic 'A' 4:37.45
1) Williams, Zarria 11 2) Petroski, Isabella 9
3) Blacks, Kaylin 12 4) Patouhas, Athena 9
5 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 4:46.39
1) Murphy, Colette 10 2) Leftwich, Alexis SO
3) Antoine, Lyara 10 4) LaRiccia, Bridget 10
6 Mother Seton 'A' 4:55.49
1) Decosey, Courtney 10 2) Kamara, Mameh 10
3) Tinglin-Jarrett, Noni 11 4) Ward, Katheryn 11
7 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 4:56.63
1) Kacani, Kelly 9 2) Argenziano, Haley 9
3) Mackessy, Abigail 10 4) Madera, Erika 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NPA
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 9:52.02
1) Glynn, Caitlin 12 2) Johnson, Asia 11
3) Piiru, Chandi 12 4) Sullivan, Caroline 10
2 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 10:18.37
1) Moran, Kelly 12 2) Jansson, Grace 11
3) Gurian, Eva 12 4) Novelli, Rhiannon 9
3 Red Bank Catholic 'A' 10:24.44
1) O'Brien, Maeve 11 2) Roma, Danielle 9
3) Ryan, Kaitlin 10 4) Leinart, Emily 11
4 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 10:27.18
1) Post, Abigail 10 2) Keller, Abby 11
3) Williams, Karleigh 11 4) Henning, Elizabeth 11
5 Saint Dominic 'A' 10:43.76
1) Mernar, Emily 12 2) Foster, Destiny 11
3) Bustamante, Jianna 11 4) Bertholon, Camille 11
6 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 11:11.95
1) Sause, Katie 11 2) Rizzo, Kaeli 10
3) McDonnell, Anne 12 4) Staranka, Jaclyn 11
7 Camden Catholic 'A' 11:12.95
1) McHugh, Kelly 12 2) Hall, Moriah 11
3) McHugh, Shannon 9 4) Rodriguez, Melissa 9
8 Bishop Ahr 'A' 11:13.32
1) Jansson, Alex 10 2) Acosta, Nina 10
3) Gomez, Mariel 9 4) Healy, Erica 11
9 Saint John Vianney 'A' 11:23.73
1) Barone, Brittney 10 2) Stefany, Dana 10
3) Kirby, Cailey 10 4) Braccia, Marissa 11
10 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 12:06.99
1) Mackessy, Abigail 10 2) Madera, Erika 11
3) Argenziano, Haley 9 4) Toolan, Allyson 11
11 Bishop Eustace 'A' 12:07.38
1) Carrie, Michelle 11 2) Guinta, Victoria 11
3) Adams, Christine 10 4) Steeves, Lauren 11
-- Mother Seton 'A' DQ
1) Dhesi, Amritpreet 10 2) Makras, Theoniki 10
3) Mejia, Stephanie 10 4) Ortega, Bianca 10
-- Notre Dame 'A' DQ
1) Bailey, Mary Kate 10 2) Domino, Sarah 12
3) Barlow, Claire 9 4) DiGiuseppe, Cara 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley NPA
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 4:15.30 2
1) McLaughlin, Sydney 10 2) Onque-Shabazz, Amari 11
3) Chadwick, Amaya 9 4) Henry, Bria 12
2 Saint John Vianney 'A' 4:30.08 2
1) DiFrancesco, Katie 10 2) Omoregie, Ashley 9
3) Mahoney, Victoria 12 4) Heil, Monica 11
3 Acad O/T Holy Angels 'A' 4:36.05 1
1) Slepian, Holly 11 2) Laufeld, Sarah 11
3) Kahrer, Kristen 11 4) Moran, Kelly 12
4 Red Bank Catholic 'A' 4:36.16 1
1) Mascone, Bess 9 2) King, Shaviahanah 11
3) Byrne, Bridget 9 4) McNally, Shayne 11
5 Notre Dame 'A' 4:36.65 2
1) Gibilisco, Jenna 11 2) Graham, Jana Nicole 12
3) Graham, Kenni 11 4) Kowalski, Alexandra 12
6 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 4:40.51 2
1) Warren, Katie 11 2) Donegan, Lindsay 12
3) McNeil, Lauren 10 4) Dyke, Kerry 12
7 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 4:44.45 2
1) Murphy, Colette 10 2) Moorer, Tyller 11
3) Patterson, Makenzi 9 4) McGowan, Kelly 12
8 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:49.13 2
1) Frye, Claudia 10 2) Thatcher, Morgan 11
3) Schultz, Bridget 11 4) Roney, Jenna 11
9 Camden Catholic 'A' 4:52.54 1
1) Petroski, Isabella 9 2) McHugh, Kelly 12
3) Edwards, Ayanah 10 4) Patouhas, Athena 9
10 Donovan Catholic 'A' 4:59.37 2
1) Kennedy, Katelyn 12 2) Wolfe, Alexa 10
3) Fisch, Savannah 11 4) Goodlow, Kaitlyn SR
11 Paul VI 'A' 5:12.56 1
1) Urbach, Michaela 11 2) Randel, Ashley 10
3) Scaramuzzo, Gabrielle 11 4) Cerveny, Rachel 11
12 Mother Seton 'A' 5:51.27 1
1) Higgins, Taylor 10 2) Jean, Jemima 10
3) Kamara, Mameh 10 4) Makras, Theoniki 10
Girls Distance Medley NPA
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 12:51.16
1) Glynn, Caitlin 12 2) Lamadieu, Cassandra 10
3) Onque-Shabazz, Amari 11 4) Sullivan, Caroline 10
2 Notre Dame 'A' 13:11.28
1) Bailey, Mary Kate 10 2) Graham, Jana Nicole 12
3) Gibilisco, Jenna 11 4) Kowalski, Alexandra 12
3 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 13:23.43
1) Keller, Abby 11 2) Frye, Claudia 10
3) Roney, Jenna 11 4) Henning, Elizabeth 11
4 Saint Dominic 'A' 13:35.22
1) Mernar, Emily 12 2) Perry, Aliya 10
3) Bustamante, Jianna 11 4) Bertholon, Camille 11
5 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 13:37.62
1) Donegan, Lindsay 12 2) Warren, Katie 11
3) McNeil, Lauren 10 4) Dyke, Kerry 12
6 Bishop Ahr 'A' 13:59.69
1) Georges, Brittany 11 2) Foster, Jaime 9
3) Herban, Emma 9 4) Stankosh, Gabi 9
7 Mount Saint Dominc 'A' 14:00.01
1) Workman, Sarah 12 2) Murphy, Colette 10
3) McGowan, Kelly 12 4) Onello, Katie 9
8 Camden Catholic 'A' 14:12.72
1) McHugh, Kelly 12 2) Williams, Zarria 11
3) Hall, Moriah 11 4) Rodriguez, Melissa 9
9 Mother Seton 'A' 14:35.77
1) Heuwetter, Allison 12 2) Kamara, Mameh 10
3) Makras, Theoniki 10 4) Ortega, Bianca 10
10 Bishop Eustace 'A' 14:36.50
1) Reyes, Chelsea 12 2) Carrie, Michelle 11
3) Adams, Christine 10 4) Gilson, Abigail 9
Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle NPA
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 30.98 2
1) Coverson, Jordan 12 2) Gibbs, Janelle 12
3) Herran, Alana 12 4) McLaughlin, Sydney 10
2 Notre Dame 'A' 36.59 2
1) Domino, Sarah 12 2) Linton, Raven 11
3) Nasto, Erica 11 4) Graham, Kenni 11
3 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 37.23 2
1) Frye, Claudia 10 2) Kimble, Cassie 11
3) Valiante, Emma 9 4) Kossove, Ashley 11
4 Donovan Catholic 'A' 37.32 2
1) Underwood, Brielle 12 2) Donnelly, Meghan 10
3) Higham, Marissa 11 4) Russell, Kira 10
5 Paul VI 'A' 40.36 1
1) Hughes, Fiona 10 2) Stokley, Steele 12
3) Ketchek, Anastasia 11 4) Randel, Ashley 10
-- Mother Seton 'A' DNF 1
1) Decosey, Courtney 10 2) Higgins, Taylor 10
3) Tinglin-Jarrett, Noni 11 4) Ward, Katheryn 11
-- Camden Catholic 'A' DQ 1
1) Williams, Zarria 11 2) Hall, Moriah 11
3) McHugh, Kelly 12 4) Blacks, Kaylin 12
Girls High Jump Relay NPA
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Tyler 9 Union Catholic 5-00.00
2 Fellowes, Samantha 10 Holy Angels 5-00.00
3 Stokley, Steele 12 Paul VI 4-10.00
4 Gibbs, Janelle 12 Union Catholic 4-06.00
4 Rivoir, Abby 11 Holy Angels 4-06.00
4 Higham, Marissa 11 Donovan Catholic 4-06.00
7 Valiante, Emma 9 Pope John Xxiii 4-04.00
8 Graham, Kenni 11 Notre Dame 4-04.00
9 Bertholon, Camille 11 St Dominic 4-02.00
9 Ullmann, Katie 10 Donovan Catholic 4-02.00
9 Nadrowski, Brenna 11 St Dominic 4-02.00
12 Urbach, Michaela 11 Paul VI 4-00.00
12 Argenziano, Haley 9 Mount Saint Mary 4-00.00
12 Kimble, Cassie 11 Pope John Xxiii 4-00.00
-- Warren, Katie 11 Mount Saint Mary NH
-- Domino, Sarah 12 Notre Dame NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay NPA
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grieco, Amanda 11 Union Catholic 7-00.00
-- Ghizzone, Allyson 11 Union Catholic NH
Girls Shot Put Relay NPA
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Alyssa 10 Donovan Catholic 37-02.00
2 Rambert, Angela 11 Notre Dame 34-10.00
3 Patterson, Ayanna 12 St Dominic 33-01.00
4 Julve, Amanda 12 Bishop Ahr 32-11.00
5 Perez, Victoria 12 Pope John Xxiii 32-06.75
6 Line, Danielle 10 Pope John Xxiii 32-04.25
7 McDonnell, Madeline 11 Paul VI 30-09.25
8 Singer, Marianna 12 Donovan Catholic 28-08.50
9 Massaker, Paige 12 Mount Saint Domi 27-11.50
10 Pallante, Jessica 12 Mount Saint Domi 27-02.25
11 Skae, Anya 9 Holy Angels 26-11.00
12 Eastman, Stephanie 10 Union Catholic 26-10.75
13 Armstead, Jaya 10 Notre Dame 26-10.25
14 Onyeze, Tiffiney 11 Bishop Ahr 25-04.00
15 Einwechter, Tara 10 St John Vianney 25-02.50
16 Falco, Allison 11 St John Vianney 25-00.50
17 Braswell, Precious 12 St Dominic 24-06.00
18 Samuels, Christina 9 Union Catholic 24-05.50
19 Homicile, Naika 10 Holy Angels 23-11.00
20 Kaur, Baldeep 11 Mount Saint Mary 21-03.50
21 McNeil, Lauren 10 Mount Saint Mary 19-04.00
22 Lamberto, Ana 11 Paul VI 17-09.50
Women - NPA - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 70 2) Pope John XXIII 32
3) Notre Dame 30 4) Donovan Catholic 28
5) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 23 6) Saint John Vianney 16
7) Red Bank Catholic 10 8) Saint Dominic 9
9) Camden Catholic 8 9) Paul VI 8
11) Bishop Ahr 5 12) Mount Saint Dominc 4
13) Mount Saint Mary 3 14) MOTHER SETON 1
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU