NJSIAA GROUP IV RELAYS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2015
50th Annual NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 1/15/2015 to 1/16/2015
State Indoor Track&Field Group Four
John Bennett Indoor Complexr - Toms River, NJ
Team Rankings - Through Event 18
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Old Bridge 3412 44
2 South Brunswick 3416 34
3 Montgomery 3115 26
4 Egg Harbor 438 20
4 W. Windsor P. Boro South 3420 20
6 Eastern Regional 447 18
6 East Orange 232 18
8 Hunterdon Central 348 12
8 Rancocas Valley 4415 12
10 Union 2416 11
11 Livingston 249 10
12 Williamstown 4320 8
13 Toms River North 4419 6
13 Cherry Hill East 445 6
15 Sayreville 3415 5
16 Lenape 4411 4
16 Linden 248 4
16 Brick Memorial 431 4
16 Freehold Township 344 4
16 Trenton 3418 4
16 Ridge 3214 4
22 Westfield 2317 2
23 Columbia 244 1
23 North Begen 1412 1
23 Southern Regional 4417 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: 1:32.47 1/12/2008 Trenton Central
A Wiggins, K Upshur, D Virgies, D Hill
Meet Record: $ 1:31.41 1/18/1997 Camden
S McCray,S Brown,C Alston, A Newkirk
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 South Brunswick 'A' 1:33.18 1:32.33 8 10
1) Cruz, Harmodio 10 2) Suggs, Elijah 12
3) Shorter, Justin 9 4) Allen, Wendell 11
2 Montgomery 'A' 1:34.49 1:34.18 8 8
1) Warren, Patrick JR 2) Clemons, Jabari 12
3) Simonson, Michael 11 4) Young, Tyler 12
3 East Orange 'A' 1:34.30 8 6
1) Payton, Quamir SR 2) Tomlinson, Keneek JR
3) Lindo, Akeem FR 4) Beals, Tyraiq SR
4 Sayreville 'A' 1:40.19 1:34.31 2 4
1) Patterson, Jordan 11 2) Abubakar, Shaun 12
3) Aidoo, Benjamin 11 4) Winslow, Colin 12
5 Egg Harbor 'A' 1:35.26 1:34.89 8 2
1) Cheeseborough, Jamie 12 2) Brock, Amir 10
3) Bailey Brown, Da Quan 10 4) Abraham, Alvin 12
6 Rancocas Valley 'A' 1:36.19 1:35.02 6 1
1) Williams, Zakiyy 12 2) Hannan, Mathew 11
3) Foster, JeSean 11 4) Pierce, Sterling 12
7 Union 'A' 1:35.96 1:35.25 7
1) Lucien, Roldy 12 2) Edobi, Westley 12
3) Stewart, Justice 12 4) Okolo, Anthony 11
8 Old Bridge 'A' 1:34.80 1:35.27 8
1) Brakoh, Kenny 11 2) Delle, Prosper 12
3) Dellle, Vincent 10 4) Gilbert, Jayson 12
9 Piscataway 'A' 1:34.60 1:35.49 8
1) Eley, George 12 2) Anderson, Adrian 11
3) Bowers, Brent 10 4) Bethea, Eric 12
10 Montclair 'A' 1:45.61 1:35.70 1
1) Blevins, Andre 12 2) Desir, Junior 10
3) Page, Frank 10 4) Waters, Isaiah 12
11 Toms River North 'A' 1:37.67 1:35.84 5
1) Cook, Cedric 11 2) Day, Parker 10
3) Carberry, Ricky 11 4) Clarke, Darryl 12
12 Trenton 'A' 1:35.70 1:36.15 7
1) Hill, Shikeem 11 2) Kwiete, Josiah 11
3) Barlow, Shiquan 12 4) Parker, Tyquan
13 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:37.20 1:36.60 7
1) Nazaryk, Vail 11 2) Ismen, Jack 10
3) Scheier, David 10 4) Thomas, Samuel 11
14 Lenape 'A' 1:35.82 1:36.98 7
1) Campbell, Chase 10 2) Harrison, Kevin 11
3) Celona, Joey 12 4) Liebling, Jake 12
15 Eastern Regional 'A' 1:35.84 1:37.24 7
1) Ahamed, Parnel 11 2) Farrar, Timothy 12
3) Hill, Cinque 12 4) Polite, Izayah 12
16 Jackson Memorial 'A' 1:36.62 1:37.44 6
1) Rountree, Richard 12 2) Schoener, Mike 10
3) Lee, Vincent 11 4) Sweet, Brendan 10
17 East Brunswick 'A' 1:38.33 1:37.58 4
1) Davies, Callan 10 2) Phillip, Brandon 11
3) Thomson, Andrew 12 4) Ciuraru, Rob 11
18 Bayonne 'A' 1:40.00 1:37.59 3
1) Hazelwood, Jordan 11 2) Edwards, Kevin 12
3) Fuentes, Brandon 11 4) Ugwu, Marcel 11
19 Williamstown 'A' 1:38.94 1:37.74 4
1) Nicholas, Jared 11 2) Choates, Mike 11
3) Ellis, Vince 9 4) Dobbins, Cameron 12
20 Kearny 'A' 1:38.50 1:37.87 4
1) Yamba, Jean Charles 12 2) Benevedias, Mike 12
3) Yamba, Nicodeane 10 4) Teixeira, Thyago 11
21 Hillsborough 'A' 1:36.85 1:37.88 6
1) Okafor, Jideofor 12 2) Rusignuolo, Kyle 12
3) Shein, Pierce 12 4) Williams, Zachary 11
22 Monroe 'A' 1:39.31 1:37.89 3
1) Delgado, Ariel 12 2) Harris, Reginald 12
3) Johnson, Justin 12 4) Exantus, Tyrese 10
23 Franklin 'A' 1:36.55 1:38.04 6
1) Jenkins, Christopher 10 2) Taylor, DeAndre 11
3) Brown, Devonte 12 4) Uzzell, Nile 12
24 Vineland 'A' 1:36.70 1:38.04 6
1) Green-Miranda, Terrance 11 2) Roman, Juan 11
3) Atoki, Jeremiah 12 4) Francis, Rohan 12
25 Memorial (Wny) 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.12 4
1) cuevas, onasi 12 2) baez, jose 12
3) Vasquez, Victor 11 4) almonte, kelvin 12
26 Barringer 'A' 1:38.25 3
1) Napolean, Geraldy SR 2) Abbas, Aliyu JR
3) Scott, Khalil SR 4) Cheatham, Qua'D SR
27 West Orange 'A' 1:40.48 1:38.29 2
1) Francois, Danielo 12 2) Nzegwu, Lawson 11
3) SaintLouis, Shnieder 12 4) Udodi, Kamsi 11
28 Columbia 'A' 1:35.51 1:38.41 7
1) Dieujuste, Witchi 11 2) Graham, Kwasi 12
3) Meyer, Edmundo 12 4)
29 Southern Regional 'A' 1:38.03 1:39.01 5
1) Howley, Sean 12 2) Kolakowski, Jared 10
3) Krause, Evan 12 4) Kubarewicz, William 10
30 Westfield 'A' 1:39.90 1:39.14 3
1) Capistrano, Josh 12 2) Gibson, Nicholas 11
3) Douglas, Sid 11 4) Prasek, Christopher 12
31 Edison 'A' 1:38.30 1:39.18 4
1) Dema Ala, Felzon John 11 2) Hernandez, Justin 11
3) Hopkins, Joshua 12 4) Yates, Andre 12
32 Ridge 'A' 1:43.62 1:39.66 5
1) Cho, Sam 11 2) Phillips, Danny 12
3) Vogt, Will 12 4) Zheng, Tony 11
33 North Hunterdon 'A' 1:48.33 1:39.94 2
1) Makombe, Colin 11 2) Brovich, Jason 12
3) Moul, Eric 11 4) Wright, Brian 12
34 Washington 'A' 1:38.86 1:40.31 4
1) Mastoriolis, Philliip 11 2) King, Norris 12
3) Connors, Koy 12 4) Charalabidis, George 11
35 W. Windsor P. Boro South 'A' 1:44.50 1:40.40 1
1) Abiad, Paolo 12 2) Dhulekar, Raoul 12
3) Opong, Jeff 9 4) Nestel, Jon 10
36 W, Windsor P. Boro North 'A' 1:45.50 1:41.05 3
1) Fye-Moore, Miles 10 2) Gupta, Ramit 10
3) Markisz, CJ 11 4) Robbins, Glenn 12
37 Shawnee 'A' 1:40.72 1:41.20 2
1) Bilello, Dominic 11 2) Ruble, Drew 11
3) Miller, Jimmy 12 4) Webster, Erik 12
38 Brick Memorial 'A' 1:42.54 1:41.62 2
1) Roberson, Baru 12 2) Antoine, Christopher 12
3) Laborte, Antonio 10 4) Gray, Shemar 12
39 Union City 'A' 1:43.40 1:42.29 1
1) Castellano, Jonathan 12 2) Cruz, Manuel 12
3) Carrillio, Andres 10 4) Alberto, Isaac 12
40 Cherry Hill East 'A' 1:38.30 1:42.29 5
1) Clark, Jordan 11 2) Tumanda, Kyle 10
3) Theophile, Vladhimir 12 4) Santana, Joshua 10
41 Livingston 'A' 1:46.33 1:43.11 1
1) Daniels, Nathan 11 2) Lorimer, Adam 11
3) Segal, Michael 12 4) Zheng, John 10
42 Linden 'A' 1:40.16 1:43.57 3
1) Sydney, Nigel 12 2) Thedoud, Rodney 11
3) Aladin, Pierre 12 4) Shabazz, Nadir 12
43 North Begen 'A' 1:44.03 2
1) McRea, Andres 12 2) Menjivar, Nathan 10
3) Sarday, Sebastian 11 4) Urgiles, Roland 10
44 Clearview 'A' 1:54.48 1:57.18 1
1) Fisher, Nicholas 11 2) Vernacchio, Anthony 10
3) Veres, Blaise 9 4) Frantini, Christian 10
-- Plainfield 'A' 1:36.64 DNF 6
1) Aaron, Alistar 11 2) Chambliss, Charles 12
3) Cisson, Jason 11 4) Coife, Selassie 12
-- Cherokee 'A' 1:37.33 DQ 5
1) Curley, Robert 11 2) Cato, Chris 9
3) Powell, Matthew 10 4) Woodard, Marc 12
-- Millville 'A' 1:37.46 DQ 5
1) Durham, Ajah 10 2) Eldridge, Brian 12
3) Thomas, Jonah 11 4) Worhtington, Chris 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: 3:25.79 1/16/2000 Lenape
H Reid, L Tomlinson, I Moore, M Kanu
Meet Record: $ 3:25.79 1/16/2000 Lenape
H Reid, L Tomlinson, I Moore, M Lanue
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Bridge 'A' 3:28.04 3:28.87 5 10
1) Dellle, Vincent 10 2) Gilbert, Jayson 12
3) Miawad, Hazem 12 4) Rampino, Cj 10
2 East Orange 'A' 3:29.64 5 8
1) Poole, Cory SO 2) Ajenifuja, Gabriel SR
3) Lindo, Akeem FR 4) Flanagan, Jermain SR
3 South Brunswick 'A' 3:33.90 3:30.88 5 6
1) Fisher, Jared 11 2) Cruz, Harmodio 10
3) Allen, Wendell 11 4) Neville, Nicholas 12
4 Egg Harbor 'A' 3:33.43 3:31.09 5 4
1) Dessoye, Alex 10 2) Brock, Amir 10
3) Dessoye, Robert 10 4) Abraham, Alvin 12
5 Hunterdon Central 'A' 3:30.16 3:32.85 5 2
1) Ismen, Jack 10 2) Malko, Russell 12
3) Nazaryk, Vail 11 4) Walker, Davin 12
6 Lenape 'A' 3:38.12 3:33.25 4 1
1) Campbell, Chase 10 2) Harrison, Kevin 11
3) Liebling, Jake 12 4) Simms, Austin 12
7 Franklin 'A' 3:35.20 3:36.34 4
1) Jenkins, Christopher 10 2) Uzzell, Nile 12
3) Brown, Devonte 12 4) Gravesande, Nathaniel 12
8 East Brunswick 'A' 3:37.95 3:36.45 4
1) Ciuraru, Rob 11 2) King, Sean 10
3) Phillip, Brandon 11 4) Thomson, Andrew 12
9 Trenton 'A' 3:32.49 3:36.51 5
1) Hill, Shikeem 11 2) McRae, Rayshawn 12
3) Barlow, Shiquan 12 4) Willis, Semaj 10
10 Montclair 'A' 3:39.10 3:36.80 3
1) Blevins, Andre 12 2) Khawaja, Imran 11
3) Waters, Isaiah 12 4) Desir, Junior 10
11 Columbia 'A' 3:32.12 3:37.04 5
1) Loadholt, Jared 12 2) Paraison, Pierre 12
3) Reckling, Brett 12 4) Rolley-Williams, Donte 11
12 Memorial (Wny) 'A' 3:39.50 3:37.49 3
1) De la Cruz, Jose 11 2) Vasquez, Victor 11
3) almonte, kelvin 12 4) cuevas, onasi 12
13 Cherry Hill East 'A' 3:35.21 3:39.17 4
1) Clark, Jordan 11 2) Encarncion, Kyle 11
3) Jean-baptiste, Isaiah 11 4) Theophile, Vladhimir 12
14 Union 'A' 3:40.84 3:39.29 3
1) Afere, Elijah 12 2) Afere, Samuel 12
3) McDonough, Kevin 12 4) Okolo, Anthony 11
15 Toms River North 'A' 3:40.19 3:40.81 3
1) Carberry, Ricky 11 2) Fitzpatrick, Demetrious 12
3) Hund, Nick 12 4) Torres, Timothy 12
16 Montgomery 'A' 3:34.34 3:40.88 4
1) Morrissey, Joe 12 2) Boppana, Avinash 10
3) Dembinski, Robert 12 4) Young, Tyler 12
17 Ridge 'A' 3:33.55 3:41.71 4
1) McGowan, Andrew 12 2) Phillips, Danny 12
3) Phinney, Will 10 4) Schraer, Alex 12
18 Hillsborough 'A' 3:43.85 3:41.72 2
1) Rusignuolo, Kyle 12 2) Shein, Pierce 12
3) Tubby, Brandon 11 4) Williams, Zachary 11
19 Brick Memorial 'A' 3:43.28 3:42.09 2
1) Kumm, Karl 12 2) Carter, Kishaun 10
3) Corsentino, Steven 11 4) Guastaferro, Matthew 11
20 Rancocas Valley 'A' 3:41.66 3:42.36 3
1) Colon-Cruz, Jose 12 2) Pohl, Tyler 10
3) Davis, Curtis 12 4) Keleekai, Samuel 10
21 Jackson Memorial 'A' 3:37.34 3:42.69 4
1) Sweet, Brendan 10 2) Koletis, Anthony 10
3) Genovese, Jarrett 12 4) Okebalama, Tim 11
22 West Orange 'A' 3:51.99 3:42.82 1
1) Kwena, Charles 12 2) Nzegwu, Lawson 11
3) SaintLouis, Shnieder 12 4) Udodi, Kamsi 11
23 Dickinson 'A' 3:44.80 3:43.68 2
1) Madison, Malik 12 2) Taylor, Christian 12
3) Davis, Rayquan 12 4) Shuler, Josiah 12
24 Washington 'A' 3:41.52 3:44.34 3
1) Charalabidis, George 11 2) Crosse, Clayton 9
3) Hackley, Dalin 12 4) Torney, Andrew 12
25 Southern Regional 'A' 3:41.89 3:45.61 2
1) Gethard, Will 12 2) Leek, Nicholas 10
3) Lefkos, Lucas 10 4) Lovenberg, Billy 11
26 Kearny 'A' 3:41.80 3:46.90 3
1) Yamba, Jc 12 2) Villalta, Dan 12
3) Cabides, Oswaldo 10 4) Martinez, Gus 12
27 Millville 'A' 3:40.88 3:47.02 3
1) Thomas, Jonah 11 2) Duerr, Chris 11
3) Hogan, Shawn 9 4) Viera, Jamalier 12
28 Shawnee 'A' 3:49.48 3:49.17 1
1) Bilello, Dominic 11 2) Ruble, Drew 11
3) Miller, Jimmy 12 4) Webster, Erik 12
29 Williamstown 'A' 3:49.01 3:53.07 2
1) Mahon, Jacob 11 2) Nicholas, Jared 11
3) Kennedy, James 11 4) Banks, Devin 9
30 W, Windsor P. Boro North 'A' 3:45.47 3:53.66 2
1) Doshi, Rohan 12 2) Fye-Moore, Miles 10
3) Gupta, Ramit 10 4) Jackson, Kian 12
31 Edison 'A' 3:50.80 3:57.06 1
1) Dema Ala, Felzon John 11 2) St.Fleur, Jeremiah 12
3) Vemuri, Sidharth 11 4) Yates, Andre 12
32 Freehold Township 'A' 3:44.09 3:58.72 1
1) Brooks, Anthony 9 2) Kole, Matt 10
3) Nastarowicz, Matthew 10 4) Stengel, Jake 12
33 Monroe 'A' 3:46.84 3:59.70 2
1) Hommer, Brandon 11 2) Schimmal, Quentin 11
3) Harris, Reginald 12 4) Shah, Kush 11
34 Union City 'A' 3:50.20 4:04.37 1
1) Andujar, Efren 12 2) Cruz, Ezequil 10
3) Herrera, Michael 11 4) Navas, Kevin 11
35 Barringer 'A' 4:12.53 1
1) Alverez, Anthony SR 2) LaBlanc, Jonathan JR
3) Baretto, Nelson SR 4) Scott, Khalil SR
36 Clearview 'A' 3:56.73 4:13.25 1
1) Knighton, Matt 12 2) McCarty, Colin 9
3) Mokris, Aiden 11 4) Wileczek, Andrew 12
-- Westfield 'A' 3:45.38 DNF 2
1) Antonelli, Nicholas 11 2) Capistrano, Josh 12
3) Gibson, Nicholas 11 4) McIntyre, Kyle 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: 8:04.33 1/13/2012 Cherokee
C Merrigan, R Staudt, D Viscidy, S Wilson
Meet Record: $ 8:04.33 1/13/2012 Cherokee
C Merrigan, R Staudt, D Viscidy, S Wilson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 W. Windsor P. Boro South 'A' 8:06.73 8:06.73 3 10
1) Bason, Tim 11 2) Clancey, Niall 12
3) Kotecha, Zabih 12 4) Pulimood, Nikhil 12
2 Old Bridge 'A' 8:12.87 8:07.06 3 8
1) Belton, Scott 11 2) Zaleck, Ed 12
3) D'Ambrosio, Gerard 11 4) Miawad, Hazem 12
3 South Brunswick 'A' 8:01.90 8:17.15 3 6
1) Weber, Joseph 12 2) Fisher, Jared 11
3) McCann, Kyle 12 4) Neville, Nicholas 12
4 Ridge 'A' 8:10.90 8:21.18 3 4
1) Green, Troy 11 2) McGowan, Andrew 12
3) Phinney, Will 10 4) Schraer, Alex 12
5 Cherry Hill East 'A' 8:27.13 8:22.49 3 2
1) Groff, Aaron 11 2) Helfand, Dan 12
3) Jean-baptiste, Isaiah 11 4) Olin, Brett 12
6 North Begen 'A' 8:25.40 8:26.54 3 1
1) Leon, Ramses 11 2) Grullon, Domingo 12
3) Rodriguez, Luis 12 4) Gonzalez, Matthew 12
7 Westfield 'A' 8:23.10 8:26.65 3
1) Chandler, William 12 2) Harting-Smith, Andrew 12
3) Antonelli, Nicholas 11 4) Russo, Matt 12
8 Montgomery 'A' 8:21.15 8:31.67 3
1) Boppana, Avinash 10 2) Morrissey, Joe 12
3) Sarathy, Ajay 10 4) Ramesh, Rahul 12
9 Freehold Township 'A' 8:34.21 8:31.73 3
1) Orrico, Anthony 11 2) Edgeworth, Brenden 12
3) Ackerman, Nicholas 9 4) Maltese, Mike 11
10 Toms River North 'A' 8:50.82 8:32.25 2
1) Farley, Justin 10 2) Hund, Nick 12
3) Bermudez, Christian 12 4) Fitzpatrick, Demetrious 12
11 Hunterdon Central 'A' 9:03.25 8:32.97 3
1) Cornetta, Justin 9 2) Dyer, Andrew 11
3) Vanacore, Robert 12 4) Foley, Brendan 11
12 North Hunterdon 'A' 8:34.66 2
1) Finer, Michael 12 2) Layding, Samuel 12
3) Gristina, Nick 11 4) Sellaro, Ray 9
13 Eastern Regional 'A' 8:22.38 8:36.49 3
1) Backal, Bailey 12 2) Bhat, Vipul 11
3) Chazin, Joshua 11 4) Pschunder, Nicholas 11
14 Montclair 'A' 8:33.87 8:37.90 3
1) Van Inwegen, Grant 11 2) Mossuto, Julian 11
3) O'Brien, Connor 12 4) Minet, Geoffrey 11
15 Jackson Memorial 'A' 8:36.31 8:38.15 2
1) Giglio, Joe 11 2) Rasinski, Tyler 9
3) Carlton, Justin 11 4) Claudeo, Dan 10
16 Columbia 'A' 8:27.88 8:39.15 2
1) Rolley-Williams, Donte 11 2) Santos, Luis 12
3) Vital, Venchardson 11 4) Pangallozzi, Jared 10
17 East Brunswick 'A' 8:29.04 8:42.56 3
1) Bobash, Kyle 11 2) Bozowski, Joseph 11
3) Huang, Jared 11 4) Khalil, Andrew 9
18 West Orange 'A' 8:33.10 8:45.26 3
1) Garguilo, Jagger 11 2) Onubogu, Joseph 11
3) Tiernan, James 11 4) Anuamadi, Ebizie 9
19 Rancocas Valley 'A' 8:29.49 8:45.78 2
1) Colon-Cruz, Jose 12 2) Curbelo, Isaiah 11
3) DeJesus, Joshua 11 4) Leacott, Tyler 10
20 Williamstown 'A' 8:53.94 8:46.86 2
1) Kennedy, James 11 2) Dowd, Mike 10
3) Mahon, Jacob 11 4) Van Zelst, Nick 12
21 Cherokee 'A' 8:45.12 8:47.80 2
1) DeTone, Justin 12 2) Falk, Nick 10
3) Falzone, Brendan 10 4) Gravlin, Steven 11
22 East Orange 'A' 8:50.62 2
1) Sulley, Mohammed SR 2) Etienne, Immyouri FR
3) Valdez, Anders SR 4) Ajenifuja, Gabriel SR
23 Clearview 'A' 9:30.55 8:52.69 1
1) Henry, Daniel 12 2) Shivers, Nathan 11
3) Agatone, Dallin 10 4) Knighton, Matt 12
24 Egg Harbor 'A' 9:33.98 8:54.65 2
1) Abraham, Alvin 12 2) Del Conte, Vincent 12
3) Pappas, William FR 4) Vazquez, Luis 11
25 Southern Regional 'A' 8:46.61 8:54.99 2
1) Krause, Evan 12 2) Kubarewicz, William 10
3) Leek, Nicholas 10 4) Lefkos, Lucas 10
26 W, Windsor P. Boro North 'A' 8:28.26 8:57.08 2
1) Doshi, Rohan 12 2) Stern, Colin 12
3) Teoh, ShuMing 10 4) Chan, Vincent 10
27 Franklin 'A' 9:09.50 9:00.54 1
1) Gray, David 11 2) Stewart, Giovanni 10
3) Kinghorn, Jeffrey 10 4) Hill, William 10
28 Trenton 'A' 9:12.00 9:01.70 1
1) Garcia, Jose 11 2) Scranton, Zakee 10
3) Lewis, Donivan 12 4) Hernanandez, Andrew 11
29 Hillsborough 'A' 8:29.80 9:04.52 1
1) Baron, Mitch 10 2) Kinney, Michael 11
3) Russo, Spencer 12 4) Shipley, Jeremy 10
30 Washington 'A' 9:02.60 9:05.32 1
1) Roscioli, Mike 11 2) Williamson, Dennis 12
3) Ralston, Max 10 4) Zingani, Alex 10
31 Monroe 'A' 9:19.25 9:06.77 1
1) Hommer, Brandon 11 2) Latwis, Kevin 12
3) Pron, Evan 11 4) Suresh, Ashwin 11
32 John P. Stevens 'A' 9:06.86 1
1) Junio, Matt SR 2) Ajayi, Emmanuel SR
3) Shrivastava, Akash SO 4) Deshpande, Aneesh JR
33 Piscataway 'A' 9:00.87 9:09.76 1
1) Tokarz, Corey 11 2) Piepoli, Daniel 11
3) Fox, John 12 4) Gray, Anthony 12
34 Plainfield 'A' 8:57.39 9:11.61 2
1) Najarro, Noe 11 2) Page, Xavier 12
3) Simpson, Sachin 12 4) liriano, perdo 12
35 Millville 'A' 9:03.72 9:13.76 1
1) Viera, Jamalier 12 2) Hogan, Shawn 9
3) Pace, Joshua SO 4) Thomas, Jonah 11
36 Brick Memorial 'A' 9:18.15 9:14.77 2
1) Jerolaman, Evan 11 2) Sherman, Logan 12
3) Walter, John 11 4) Vantuono, Keith 9
37 Kearny 'A' 8:52.30 9:15.48 2
1) Toledo, Diego 12 2) Garcia, Brandon 11
3) Jay Fernandez, Ray 11 4) Alves, Mark 11
38 Shawnee 'A' 9:37.65 9:19.80 1
1) Lipinsky, Joey 11 2) Schmidheiser, Matt 11
3) Dickinson, Bryan 12 4) Richwall, Jason 11
39 Livingston 'A' 9:18.61 9:23.20 1
1) Mooney, Eric 9 2) Shapiro, Max 10
3) Sweeny, Kevin 10 4) Tonero, Patrick 12
40 Union City 'A' 10:41.50 9:29.03 1
1) Amaro, Cuauhtemoc 11 2) Castro, Julian 10
3) Martinez, Joan 10 4) Munoz, Alexis 12
41 Linden 'A' 9:55.92 10:13.90 1
1) Zegaldo, Patrick 11 2) Flores, Chris 11
3) Santiago, Rafiq 11 4) Leduc, Cesar SO
-- Edison 'A' 10:16.32 DNF 1
1) Hernandez, Justin 11 2) Kamran, Ali 11
3) Kanevsky, Joseph 10 4) Lovett, James 11
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: 3:35.13 1/17/2010 Washington
D Carter, M Lobban, A Ashton, S Morrone
Meet Record: $ 3:33.80 1/13/2012 Union Catholic
D Valley, K Cajuste, K Trought, J Mason
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Old Bridge 'A' 3:35.73 3:38.45 6 10
1) Miawad, Hazem 12 2) Gilbert, Jayson 12
3) Rivera, Rey 10 4) Delle, Prosper 12
2 Montgomery 'A' 3:51.47 3:38.60 5 8
1) Clemons, Jabari 12 2) Simonson, Michael 11
3) Young, Tyler 12 4) Dembinski, Robert 12
3 Egg Harbor 'A' 3:42.13 3:39.45 6 6
1) Abraham, Alvin 12 2) Brock, Amir 10
3) Cheeseborough, Jamie 12 4) Barnes, Eric 10
4 Rancocas Valley 'A' 4:04.61 3:40.13 5 4
1) Curbelo, Isaiah 11 2) Foster, JeSean 11
3) Pierce, Sterling 12 4) DeJesus, Joshua 11
5 Linden 'A' 3:44.28 3:40.33 6 2
1) Waldron, Donte 12 2) Hinton, Tymir 12
3) Phipps, Kyle 12 4) Cabral, Bryan 12
6 Columbia 'A' 3:44.24 3:41.06 6 1
1) Loadholt, Jared 12 2) Reckling, Brett 12
3) Graham, Kwasi 12 4) Meyer, Edmundo 12
7 Jackson Memorial 'A' 3:53.12 3:41.63 5
1) Pizzolongo, Steven 12 2) Curet, Aaron 12
3) Lee, Vincent 11 4) Rafferty, Ryan 11
8 Hunterdon Central 'A' 4:00.46 3:47.23 5
1) Sarno, Tyler 12 2) Scheier, David 10
3) Thomas, Samuel 11 4) Gordon, Dan 11
9 Trenton 'A' 3:46.81 3:47.63 5
1) Hill, Shikeem 11 2) Scranton, Zakee 10
3) McRae, Rayshawn 12 4) James, Brendan 9
10 W, Windsor P. Boro North 'A' 3:43.09 3:49.14 6
1) Fye-Moore, Miles 10 2) Gupta, Ramit 10
3) Jackson, Kian 12 4) Thuppul, Aathreya 12
11 Cherokee 'A' 3:51.80 3:50.42 4
1) Hopkins, Daulton 11 2) Kurzawa, Tyler 11
3) Powell, Matthew 10 4) Woodard, Marc 12
12 Sayreville 'A' 3:50.13 3:50.51 4
1) Winslow, Colin 12 2) Patterson, Jordan 11
3) Abubakar, Shaun 12 4) Patel, Dhruv 11
13 Monroe 'A' 4:10.17 3:50.80 1
1) Delgado, Ariel 12 2) Exantus, Tyrese 10
3) Johnson, Justin 12 4) Giampietro, Connor 12
14 North Brunswick 'A' 3:48.05 3:51.93 5
1) Flores, Andrew 12 2) Rodriguez, Taequan 12
3) Thomas, Rexford 12 4) Ilfill, Kerwin 12
15 Westfield 'A' 3:46.70 3:52.30 5
1) Gigon, Daniel 11 2) Gibson, Nicholas 11
3) Capistrano, Josh 12 4) O'Brien, Coston 10
16 W. Windsor P. Boro South 'A' 3:52.07 3:52.41 4
1) Crossey, Zach 12 2) Dhulekar, Raoul 12
3) Nestel, Jon 10 4) Opong, Jeff 9
17 Washington 'A' 4:10.13 3:53.66 1
1) Hackley, Dalin 12 2) Crosse, Clayton 9
3) Mastoriolis, Philliip 11 4) Tursi, Alex 11
18 Freehold Township 'A' 3:54.66 3:53.83 3
1) Stengel, Jake 12 2) Amoah-Kusi, Derek 12
3) O'Donnell, Sean 10 4) Nami, Christopher 10
19 Millville 'A' 3:51.07 3:54.25 4
1) Eldridge, Brian 12 2) Worhtington, Chris 10
3) Durham, Ajah 10 4) Duerr, Chris 11
20 Bayonne 'A' 3:50.30 3:54.49 4
1) Edwards, Kevin 12 2) Ugwu, Marcel 11
3) Fuentes, Brandon 11 4) Elgarhi, Islam 12
21 Dickinson 'A' 3:55.10 3:54.54 3
1) Davis, Rayquan 12 2) Madison, Malik 12
3) Shuler, Josiah 12 4) Taylor, Christian 12
22 John P. Stevens 'A' 3:51.90 3:55.14 4
1) Harvard, Rashiek 11 2) John, Aaron 11
3) Ramsaroop, Navin 10 4) Vulpala, Sushanth 11
23 East Orange 'A' 3:55.41 3
1) Graham, Shamar SR 2) Holcomb, Ameer JR
3) Lovelock, Ricardo SO 4) Simon, Marcus SR
24 Livingston 'A' 4:04.01 3:55.61 1
1) Daniels, Nathan 11 2) Herman, T.J. JR
3) Ho, Jonathan 11 4) Lorimer, Adam 11
25 Toms River North 'A' 4:09.31 3:56.26 1
1) Bolten, William 10 2) Bogus, Bernie 12
3) Cook, Kenny 10 4) Cook, Cedric 11
26 South Brunswick 'A' 3:44.93 3:56.76 6
1) Shorter, Justin 9 2) Kainer, Evan 12
3) Baxter, Joelle 11 4) Cauley, Nick JR
27 Vineland 'A' 3:40.70 3:56.92 6
1) Atoki, Jeremiah 12 2) Green-Miranda, Terrance 11
3) Francis, Rohan 12 4) Slowinski, Alexander 11
28 Piscataway 'A' 4:01.96 3:58.95 2
1) Franklin, Ciardi 11 2) St. Fleur, Klyvert 11
3) Barnwell, Elijah 10 4) Crearer, John 9
29 Edison 'A' 3:57.64 3:58.97 2
1) Dema Ala, Felzon John 11 2) Hopkins, Joshua 12
3) Yates, Andre 12 4) Mills, Christian 12
30 Union 'A' 3:56.16 3:59.33 3
1) McCormack, Devonte 10 2) Lucien, Roldy 12
3) Edobi, Westley 12 4) Mobisa, Jonathan 9
31 Bridgewater-Raritan 'A' 4:42.25 4:00.11 2
1) Alvarez, Jeffrey 10 2) DeWar, Brian 12
3) Hendershot, William 9 4) Merdan, Ali 11
32 Cherry Hill East 'A' 3:53.65 4:01.26 3
1) Omari, Kennedy 11 2) Santana, Joshua 10
3) Santoro, Nicholas 10 4) Kagan, Josh
33 Ridge 'A' 3:52.72 4:01.86 4
1) Cho, Sam 11 2) Vogt, Will 12
3) Trujillo, Alex 11 4) Gogerty, Ryan 9
34 East Brunswick 'A' 4:03.32 2
1) Davies, Callan 10 2) Jackson, Zahir 9
3) Mohs, Kenneth 10 4) Acevedo, Benjamin JR
35 Union City 'A' 3:54.40 4:03.48 3
1) Martinez, Joan 10 2) Castro, Julian 10
3) Alberto, Isaac 12 4) Cruz, Manuel 12
36 Clearview 'A' 4:54.45 4:03.86 1
1) Sterling, Eli JR 2) Maisch, Christian 12
3) Hollenbaugh, Justin 11 4) Malane, Sean 12
37 North Hunterdon 'A' 4:04.36 1
1) Makombe, Colin 11 2) Moul, Eric 11
3) Brovich, Jason 12 4) Jablonski, Andrew 11
38 Williamstown 'A' 4:02.98 4:04.51 1
1) Truesdale, Zayhir 9 2) Dobbins, Cameron 12
3) Choates, Mike 11 4) Lewis, Matt 11
39 Lenape 'A' 3:52.83 4:04.52 3
1) Celona, Joey 12 2) Campbell, Brandon 11
3) Roberts, Dave 12 4) Vincente, Adam
40 Eastern Regional 'A' 4:04.66 3
1) Backal, Bailey 12 2) Bhat, Vipul 11
3) Passaro, Joseph 10 4) Polite, Izayah 12
41 Montclair 'A' 4:01.37 4:05.72 2
1) Page, Frank 10 2) Chinn, Jeremiah 10
3) Burroughs, Grant FR 4) Keys, James 11
42 Southern Regional 'A' 4:01.49 4:07.23 2
1) Bradley, Chase 10 2) Conner, Devin 9
3) Gethard, Will 12 4) Haywood, Ken 10
43 Hillsborough 'A' 4:08.93 1
1) Massi, Michael 12 2) Nowaczek, Matthew 12
3) Okafor, Jideofor 12 4) Santos, Andrew 10
44 Barringer 'A' 4:24.68 2
1) Figeuroa, Robert JR 2) Upshaw, Deshawn SR
3) Napolean, Geraldy SR 4) Baretto, Nelson SR
-- Plainfield 'A' 3:58.38 DQ 2
1) Aaron, Alistar 11 2) Chambliss, Charles 12
3) Cisson, Jason 11 4) Simpson, Sachin 12
Boys Distance Medley Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: 10:23.30 1/13/2012 Piscataway
M Hatchett, J James, L Weaver, T Ball
Meet Record: $ 10:23.30 1/13/2012 Piscataway
M Hatchett, J James, L Weaver, T Ball
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 W. Windsor P. Boro South 'A' 10:42.61 10:29.57 3 10
1) Bason, Tim 11 2) Dhulekar, Raoul 12
3) Kotecha, Zabih 12 4) Pulimood, Nikhil 12
2 Old Bridge 'A' 10:36.40 10:34.06 3 8
1) Belton, Scott 11 2) D'Ambrosio, Gerard 11
3) Delvecchio, Mike 11 4) Rivera, Rey 10
3 Egg Harbor 'A' 10:50.65 10:36.77 3 6
1) Barnes, Eric 10 2) Dessoye, Alex 10
3) Dessoye, Robert 10 4) Del Conte, Vincent 12
4 Cherry Hill East 'A' 11:24.26 10:36.79 3 4
1) Groff, Aaron 11 2) Helfand, Dan 12
3) Jean-baptiste, Isaiah 11 4) Theophile, Vladhimir 12
5 Westfield 'A' 10:55.20 10:42.10 3 2
1) Chandler, William 12 2) Douglas, Sid 11
3) O'Brien, Coston 10 4) Russo, Matt 12
6 Rancocas Valley 'A' 10:50.06 10:42.60 3 1
1) Colon-Cruz, Jose 12 2) Pierce, Sterling 12
3) DeJesus, Joshua 11 4) Curbelo, Isaiah 11
7 South Brunswick 'A' 10:34.89 10:44.60 3
1) Budhu, Ryan 11 2) Fisher, Jared 11
3) Zamorski, Matt 12 4) Neville, Nicholas 12
8 Eastern Regional 'A' 11:10.43 10:46.44 3
1) Backal, Bailey 12 2) Bhat, Vipul 11
3) Pschunder, Nicholas 11 4) Stevenson, Benjamin 11
9 Jackson Memorial 'A' 11:11.89 10:47.27 2
1) Claudeo, Dan 10 2) Pizzolongo, Steven 12
3) Mooney, Peter 12 4) Rafferty, Ryan 11
10 Freehold Township 'A' 10:56.87 10:48.35 3
1) Konig, Jake 11 2) Kennis, Jake 11
3) Maltese, Mike 11 4) O'Donnell, Sean 10
11 Clearview 'A' 11:10.06 10:49.26 2
1) Henry, Dan SR 2) Malane, Sean 12
3) Sterling, Eli JR 4) Shivers, Nathan 11
12 Hunterdon Central 'A' 11:01.65 10:50.12 2
1) Dyer, Andrew 11 2) Malko, Russell 12
3) Vanacore, Robert 12 4) Cornetta, Justin 9
13 North Hunterdon 'A' 11:06.08 10:52.82 2
1) Finer, Michael 12 2) Wright, Brian 12
3) Gristina, Nick 11 4) Layding, Samuel 12
14 North Begen 'A' 10:58.10 10:54.85 2
1) Grullon, Domingo 12 2) Rodriguez, Luis 12
3) Leon, Ramses 11 4) Gonzalez, Matthew 12
15 Memorial (Wny) 'A' 10:50.70 10:55.84 3
1) De la Cruz, Jose 11 2) cuevas, onasi 12
3) Pichardo, Stalin 12 4) Hernandez, Rafael 11
16 W, Windsor P. Boro North 'A' 11:04.80 10:58.47 3
1) Doshi, Rohan 12 2) Teoh, ShuMing 10
3) Jackson, Kian 12 4) Thuppul, Aathreya 12
17 Hillsborough 'A' 11:23.30 10:59.89 3
1) Digricoli, Michael 12 2) Machala, John Paul 11
3) Shipley, Jeremy 10 4) Tubby, Brandon 11
18 Howell 'A' 11:20.84 11:00.96 2
1) Bajohr, Bill 11 2) Dennison, Blake 12
3) Dworzak, Mike 12 4) Mitchell, Brian 12
19 Ridge 'A' 11:07.44 11:01.89 3
1) Cho, Sam 11 2) Daly, Andrew 11
3) Green, Troy 11 4) McGowan, Andrew 12
20 Montgomery 'A' 11:02.77 3
1) Sarathy, Ajay 10 2) Clemons, Malachi 10
3) Dembinski, Robert 12 4) Ramesh, Rahul 12
21 West Orange 'A' 11:19.21 11:06.05 2
1) Garguilo, Jagger 11 2) Kwena, Charles 12
3) Onubogu, Joseph 11 4) Tiernan, James 11
22 Cherokee 'A' 11:06.43 2
1) DeTone, Justin 12 2) Falk, Nick 10
3) Hopkins, Daulton 11 4) Kurzawa, Tyler 11
23 Toms River North 'A' 11:05.25 11:07.78 2
1) Farley, Justin 10 2) Hund, Nick 12
3) Bermudez, Christian 12 4) Torres, Tim
24 Monroe 'A' 11:18.00 11:09.12 2
1) Fellin, Andrew 10 2) Delgado, Ariel 12
3) Giampietro, Connor 12 4) Pron, Evan 11
25 East Brunswick 'A' 11:19.16 11:10.27 2
1) Bobash, Kyle 11 2) Huang, Jared 11
3) Khalil, Andrew 9 4) Mohs, Kenneth 10
26 Bridgewater-Raritan 'A' 13:20.30 11:10.52 2
1) Bender, Eric 12 2) Kelly, Sean 12
3) Merdan, Ali 11 4) Mhatre, Aaditya 12
27 Livingston 'A' 11:23.57 11:13.50 2
1) Herman, Thomas 11 2) Ho, Jonathan 11
3) Shapiro, Max 10 4) Tonero, Patrick 12
28 Kearny 'A' 11:29.10 11:21.18 1
1) Garcia, Brandon 11 2) Cabides, Oswaldo 10
3) Sibrel, James 12 4) Alves, Mark 11
29 Millville 'A' 11:35.64 11:21.92 1
1) Duerr, Chris 11 2) Worhtington, Chris 10
3) Viera, Jamalier 12 4) Sutton, Dustin 12
30 Montclair 'A' 11:17.75 11:23.65 2
1) Minet, Geoffrey 11 2) O'Brien, Connor 12
3) Mossuto, Julian 11 4) Khawaja, Imran 11
31 Southern Regional 'A' 11:30.25 11:24.79 1
1) Weidenhof, Zach 11 2) Westpy, Jake 10
3) Yahara, Charles 11 4) Yates, Ethan 10
32 Trenton 'A' 11:37.21 11:25.07 1
1) Mu, Deng 11 2) Kwiete, Josiah 11
3) Lewis, Donivan 12 4) Hernanandez, Andrew 11
33 North Brunswick 'A' 11:36.32 11:25.25 1
1) Bhavsar, Sagar 11 2) Kuchler, Kevin 12
3) Lewis, Aiden 10 4) Thomas, Rexford 12
34 Columbia 'A' 11:26.16 1
1) Loadholt, Jared 12 2) Meyer, Edmundo 12
3) Pangallozzi, Jared 10 4) Richardson, Jeremiah 10
35 Union 'A' 11:47.43 11:27.95 1
1) McDonough, Kevin 12 2) Marcellus, Memesito 12
3) McCormack, Devonte 10 4) Mobisa, Jonathan 9
36 Brick Memorial 'A' 11:15.63 11:28.02 1
1) Jerolaman, Evan 11 2) Kumm, Karl 12
3) Guastaferro, Matthew 11 4) Sherman, Logan 12
37 Franklin 'A' 11:35.78 1
1) Hill, William 10 2) Fowlkes, Ari 11
3) Gray, David 11 4) Kinghorn, Jeffrey 10
38 Washington 'A' 11:36.09 11:36.06 1
1) Williamson, Dennis 12 2) Zingani, Alex 10
3) Ralston, Max 10 4) Tiwari, Nick 12
39 John P. Stevens 'A' 11:36.15 1
1) Mahidadia, Neehar SO 2) John, Aaron 11
3) Wojciechowski, Demetri SO 4) Mohammedshah, Zoeb JR
40 Shawnee 'A' 11:53.76 11:43.50 1
1) Dickinson, Bryan 12 2) Lipinsky, Joey 11
3) Kearns, John 11 4) Richwall, Jason 11
41 Union City 'A' 12:10.80 11:48.71 1
1) Amaro, Cuauhtemoc 11 2) Castro, Julian 10
3) Martinez, Joan 10 4) Munoz, Alexis 12
42 Lenape 'A' 12:00.51 11:54.42 1
1) Vincente, Adam 2) Celona, Joey 12
3) Figura, Mike 4) Kasper, Ryan
43 East Orange 'A' 11:57.49 2
1) Simpkins, Joshua JR 2) Ellison, Jamirqueai JR
3) Valdez, Anders SR 4) Etienne, Immyouri FR
44 Williamstown 'A' 12:04.00 12:02.97 1
1) Huang, Bill 11 2) Lewis, Matt 11
3) Mayer, Eric 4) Prichard, Bruce 12
45 Piscataway 'A' 12:13.74 12:07.89 1
1) Hazell, Alexei 10 2) Hampton, Devin 9
3) Crearer, John 9 4) Patki, Samir 9
46 Sayreville 'A' 12:06.64 12:08.15 1
1) Nunes, Christopher 12 2) Harrison, David 11
3) Rubio, Joshua 11 4) Marques, Michael 10
47 Edison 'A' 12:39.74 12:23.50 1
1) Jaeschke, Joseph 12 2) Shawl, Ahsan 11
3) Vemuri, Sidharth 11 4) Vennapusala, Shruth 11
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Gr 4
===================================================================================
Group Record: 30.28 1/12/2003 Winslow Twp
S Evans-White, C Toliver, A Wilson, S Adkisson
Meet Record: $ 30.07 1/13/2012 Oakcrest
K Scott, R Penn, B Bates, R McCoy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Union 'A' 30.91 30.54 8 10
1) Stewart, Justice 12 2) Okolo, Anthony 11
3) Afere, Samuel 12 4) Afere, Elijah 12
2 Hunterdon Central 'A' 31.94 31.29 8 8
1) Walker, Philip 11 2) Foley, Brendan 11
3) Walker, Davin 12 4) Gansfuss, Christopher 11
3 South Brunswick 'A' 32.00 31.33 8 6
1) Banerjee, Dhruv 12 2) Baxter, Joelle 11
3) Kainer, Evan 12 4) Allen, Wendell 11
4 East Orange 'A' 31.62 8 4
1) Poole, Cory SO 2) Lindo, Akeem FR
3) Simon, Marcus SR 4) Beals, Tyraiq SR
5 Linden 'A' 32.27 31.73 7 2
1) Hinton, Tymir 12 2) Sydney, Nigel 12
3) Aladin, Pierre 12 4) Waldron, Donte 12
6 Sayreville 'A' 33.21 31.76 6 1
1) Aidoo, Benjamin 11 2) Soluri, Michael 11
3) Abubakar, Shaun 12 4) Patterson, Jordan 11
7 Old Bridge 'A' 31.87 4
1) Franklin, Josh SR 2) Ramirez, Alex 12
3) Donou, Carlos 12 4) Wiedman, Christian 10
8 Trenton 'A' 33.38 32.06 5
1) Smith, Malik 11 2) King, Peter 11
3) Willis, Savion 10 4) Kwiete, Josiah 11
9 Brick Memorial 'B' x32.44 9
10 Toms River North 'A' 33.71 32.49 4
1) Fitzpatrick, Demetrious 12 2) Fernandez, Matt 10
3) Clarke, Darryl 12 4) Light, Derek 11
11 Egg Harbor 'A' 33.56 32.66 5
1) Wee, Brian 12 2) Vazquez, Luis 11
3) Nasor, Towsif 12 4) Pham, Hau 11
12 Southern Regional 'A' 33.70 32.91 5
1) Adanatzain, Evan 9 2) Bates, Domininc 9
3) Bauta, Jared 12 4) Caporrino, Michael 12
13 Lenape 'A' 32.82 32.98 7
1) Harrison, Kevin 11 2) Johnson-Waters, Khyree 10
3) Liebling, Jake 12 4) Roberts, Dave 12
14 Franklin 'A' 33.02 1
1) Mayo, Anthony 11 2) Pelzer, Cory 10
3) Pelzer, Jamar 12 4) Jenkins, Christopher 10
15 Cherry Hill East 'A' 33.49 33.19 5
1) Beasley, Nevin 11 2) Clark, Jordan 11
3) Dunn, Ian 12 4) Hall, Terry 12
16 Washington 'A' 32.84 33.38 7
1) Maness, Ryan 11 2) Hackley, Dalin 12
3) Connors, Koy 12 4) King, Norris 12
17 Jackson Memorial 'A' 32.26 33.79 7
1) Towns, Tyler 11 2) Kaba, Dan 11
3) Rountree, Richard 12 4) Caldwell, Jordan 10
18 Montgomery 'A' 33.40 34.04 6
1) Zeng, George 12 2) Keller, Will 9
3) Brown, Mike 12 4) Tamuzza, Zachary 10
19 Millville 'A' 33.14 34.74 6
1) Garrison, Ryan 11 2) Khonvay, Darawan 12
3) Coulter, Garrett 12 4) Thomas, Jonah 11
20 Piscataway 'A' 35.83 34.78 4
1) Modica-Crutchfield, James 11 2) Ruff, Kraig 10
3) Dwanah, Mulbah 11 4) Henney, Ryan 11
21 John P. Stevens 'A' 36.48 35.23 3
1) Dunator, Lucas 11 2) Harvard, Rashiek 11
3) Patel, Akash 11 4) Patel, Mayur 10
22 Kearny 'A' 36.24 35.50 3
1) Viduarre, Joshua 12 2) Martinez, Gus 12
3) Souza, Andrew 10 4) Villalta, Dan 12
23 North Hunterdon 'A' 35.65 3
1) Moul, Eric 11 2) Brovich, Jason 12
3) Tampone, Joe 11 4) Coyne, Hayden 11
24 Columbia 'A' 39.01 36.39 1
1) Caesar, Sage 10 2) Ovil, Roodly 11
3) Ozuzu, Phillip 11 4) Richardson, Jeremiah 10
25 Livingston 'A' 37.76 36.61 2
1) Daniels, Nathan 11 2) Lorimer, Adam 11
3) Schneider, Eric 10 4) Zheng, John 10
26 Monroe 'A' 36.42 36.63 3
1) Joseph, Mitchell 10 2) Saxena, Varun 11
3) Wong, Nicholas 11 4) Schimmal, Quentin 11
27 Rancocas Valley 'A' 37.62 2
1) Alvarez, Joel 10 2) Glasper, Chase 11
3) Graves, Xavier 12 4) Stanley, Malcolm 10
28 W, Windsor P. Boro North 'A' 37.67 37.69 2
1) Francis, Evan 11 2) Gupta, Ramit 10
3) Shah, Bhasit 10 4) Spielsinger, Jack 12
29 Hillsborough 'A' 38.40 38.65 1
1) Mendapara, Jay 10 2) Okafor, Jideofor 12
3) Senthilvelan, Rakesh 9 4) Shein, Pierce 12
30 Westfield 'A' 37.49 38.69 2
1) McIntyre, Kyle 11 2) McLaughlin, Cameron 11
3) Stern, William 11 4) Fico, Mark 11
31 Eastern Regional 'A' 36.05 39.88 4
1) McIver, Keenan 11 2) Rathje, Christopher 12
3) Stevenson, Benjamin 11 4) Sung, Alexander 11
Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: 13-03 1/21/1990 D Robb, E Taylor-Perry, Montclair
Meet Record: $ 13-03 1/19/1990 D Robb, E Taylor-Perry, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradham, Devin 12 Williamstown 6-08.00 6-06.00 4
2 Willis, Semaj 10 Trenton 6-02.00 6-06.00 2
3 Farrar, Timothy 12 Eastern 6-00.00 6-02.00 5
4 Liebling, Jake 12 Lenape 6-06.00 6-02.00 1
5 Ovil, Roodly 11 Columbia 5-08.00 6-02.00
6 Hill, Cinque 12 Eastern 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
6 Bah, Diante 12 Rancocas Valley 6-02.00 6-02.00 3
8 Afere, Elijah 12 Union 5-08.00 6-00.00 0.50
8 Williams, Zakiyy 12 Rancocas Valley 6-00.00 3
8 Waldron, Donte 12 Linden 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 jones, Rasheed JR Barringer 6-00.00
8 Jenkins, Charon JR East Orange 6-00.00
8 Beasley, Nevin 11 Cherry Hill East 5-10.00 6-00.00
14 Stewart, Justice 12 Union 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
14 Kelly, Marcus 12 Millville 5-10.00
14 Feknous, Issa 11 South Brunswick 5-10.00 5-10.00
14 Bligh, John 12 Ridge 5-10.00 5-10.00
18 Owusu, Ken 12 Old Bridge 5-04.00 5-08.00
18 Ernest, King SR Bayonne 5-08.00
18 Manion, James 11 Williamstown 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
18 Soriero, Samuel 12 Toms River North 5-08.00 5-08.00
18 Henney, Ryan 11 Piscataway 5-06.00 5-08.00
18 Bailey Brown, Da Quan 10 Egg Harbor 5-08.00
18 Felker, Ryan 11 Egg Harbor 6-00.00 5-08.00
18 Encarncion, Kyle 11 Cherry Hill East 5-10.00 5-08.00
18 McKnight, Jesse 12 Freehold Townshi 6-00.00 5-08.00
18 Barajas, Adrian 10 Freehold Townshi 5-08.00 5-08.00
18 Jones, Jaquan 10 Lenape 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
29 Winslow, Colin 12 Sayreville 5-08.00 5-06.00
29 Yamba, Nicodeane 10 Kearny 5-06.00
29 Powell, Charles 10 South Brunswick 5-08.00 5-06.00
29 Holden, Connor 11 Southern 5-04.00 5-06.00
29 Alberto, Isaac 12 Union City 5-06.00
29 Bethea, Eric 12 Piscataway 5-06.00 5-06.00
29 Penney, Dan 11 Montgomery 5-06.00 5-06.00
29 Thomas, Deandre 11 Montgomery 5-08.00 5-06.00
29 Gooding, Denzel SR Old Bridge 5-06.00
29 Hudak, Christopher 12 Hunterdon Centra 5-08.00 5-06.00
29 Shawn Mccrera, Ray 12 Trenton 6-02.00 5-06.00 2
40 Smith, Desean JR East Orange 5-04.00
40 Cheatham, Qua'D SR Barringer 5-04.00
40 Spielsinger, Jack 12 Wwind-Pl North 5-04.00
40 Kraidman, Brian 12 Jackson Memorial 5-04.00 5-04.00
40 Hinton, Tymir 12 Linden 5-04.00
40 Khonvay, Darawan 12 Millville 5-08.00 5-04.00
40 Nowaczek, Matthew 12 Hillsborough 5-04.00
40 Williams, Zachary 11 Hillsborough 5-04.00
48 Ezema, Kevin 10 Hunterdon Centra 5-03.00 5-02.00
48 Fall, Malick 12 Bayonne 5-02.00
48 Paulino, Wilfris 10 Union City 5-02.00
48 Rutan, Kolin 12 Southern 5-02.00
48 Benevedias, Mike 12 Kearny 5-02.00
48 Smierzynski, John 10 Sayreville 5-02.00
54 Gogerty, Ryan 9 Ridge 5-00.00
54 Kelton, Donny 10 Franklin 5-04.00 5-00.00
54 Pett, Kyle 12 Toms River North 5-00.00
-- Greenspan, Nicholas 11 Westfield 5-00.00 NH
-- Brown, Devonte 12 Franklin 5-06.00 NH
-- Thuppul, Aathreya 12 Wwind-Pl North 5-06.00 NH
-- Okebalama, Tim 11 Jackson Memorial 5-00.00 NH
-- Uduh, Dean 12 Columbia 5-03.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: 28-00 1/12/2008 R Villanova, G Kelley, Toms River North
Meet Record: $ 28-00 1/12/2008 R Villanvova, G Kelley, Toms River North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scavetta, Matt 12 Livingston 13-00.00 12-06.00 5
2 Weil, Benjamin 11 Hunterdon Centra 11-06.00 12-00.00 1
2 Chuang, David 12 Eastern 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
4 Holtz, Kyle 12 Toms River North 11-06.00 12-00.00 3
4 Khonvay, Darawan 12 Millville 12-06.00 12-00.00
6 Gouveia, Chris 12 Lenape 11-00.00 11-06.00 0.50
7 Nelson, Eric 12 Freehold Townshi 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 Berger, Andrew 12 Livingston 11-00.00 11-00.00 5
9 Smith, Ryan 12 Freehold Townshi 10-06.00 10-06.00 2
9 Soffer, Zachary 12 Eastern 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
9 Boyce, Evan 12 Toms River North 12-06.00 10-06.00 3
9 James, Martin 11 South Brunswick 9-00.00 10-06.00
9 Brust, Jonathan -- Jackson Memorial 10-06.00
14 Feknous, Issa 11 South Brunswick 10-00.00 10-00.00
14 Haider, Shamerz 12 Lenape 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
16 Fastenau, Jack 11 Hunterdon Centra 9-06.00 1
16 Rzempoluch, Kacper 10 Wwind-Pl North 10-06.00 9-06.00
18 Bowman, Ryan 11 Westfield 9-00.00
18 Morack, Mj 12 Montgomery 9-00.00
-- Rodriguez, Jeremy 10 Millville NH
-- Mendez, Albert 12 Wwind-Pl North NH
-- Whelan, Kyle -- Jackson Memorial NH
-- Stokes, Michael 11 Westfield 10-06.00 NH
-- Delvecchio, Mike 11 Old Bridge 10-00.00 NH
-- Ramirez, Alex 12 Old Bridge 9-00.00 NH
-- Choi, Chris 12 Montgomery 10-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================================
Group Record: 110-09.50 1984 , Toms River East
Meet Record: $ 115-08.25 1/16/2010 N Vena, P Caravaglia, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castillo Jr., Vlad 12 Montgomery 54-07.25 54-05.50 5
2 Botett, Nicolas 11 South Brunswick 53-01.00 52-01.50 3
3 Doring, Matthew 11 Hillsborough 48-05.00 51-07.00
4 Benson, Kevin 12 Toms River North 53-03.00 50-01.25
5 Maid, Adam 11 Brick Memori 49-01.75 49-06.00 2
6 Lee, Malcolm 11 Egg Harbor 46-11.00 49-01.50 1
7 Robinson, Clay 12 Southern 50-01.50 49-01.00 0.50
8 Davis, Brandon 11 Old Bridge 50-08.50 48-09.25 4
9 Kelly-Gamble, Lowell 11 Bloomfield 46-10.00 47-00.50
10 Brown, Marcell 12 Montclair 48-09.25 46-09.25
11 Walton, Dominic 11 Old Bridge 46-00.50 46-04.00 4
12 Rumble, Tristan 11 Piscataway 42-03.75 45-09.75
13 Kissi, Nana 11 Franklin 47-01.75 45-06.25
14 Schembor, Nate 11 Montgomery 47-02.00 45-03.75 5
15 Brady, Joe 11 Ridge 46-06.50 45-00.25
16 Smith, Dylan 11 Jackson Memorial 44-07.50 44-11.00
17 Mattis, Jacob 12 East Brunswick 48-02.50 44-03.50
18 Larkin, Michael 12 Hunterdon Centra 45-07.25 44-00.00
19 Schlumpf, Alexander 11 Freehold Townshi 44-11.25 42-10.00
20 Taruvinga, Takudzwa 12 Linden 42-02.00 42-08.00
21 Bader, Henry 11 Freehold Townshi 41-03.75 42-02.25
22 Tango, Jimmy 11 Brick Memori 40-06.75 42-01.50 2
23 Abdali, Nasratullah 11 Cherry Hill East 41-05.00 42-00.75
24 Berger, Erik 12 East Brunswick 41-09.75 42-00.50
25 Quinn, Patrick 12 Hunterdon Centra 44-11.50 41-08.75
26 Khasnavis, Sam 10 Ridge 40-05.00 41-08.00
27 Toussaint, Chandler JR Egg Harbor 41-07.75 1
28 Sindhu, Ajay 11 South Brunswick 41-04.50 41-06.50 3
29 Messner, Nicolas 9 Franklin 41-08.00 41-06.00
30 Hemple, John 11 Cherokee 40-10.50 41-03.25
31 Georges, Bonavidez 11 Union 41-04.50 41-00.25
32 Ostrander, Austin 11 Jackson Memorial 43-00.50 41-00.00
33 Smith, Quinn 11 Southern 41-00.50 40-10.75 0.50
34 Misko, Jude 12 Cherry Hill East 47-04.50 40-06.25
35 Perotti, Julian 12 Clearview 42-03.00 39-11.00
36 Ismail, Emon 11 Toms River North 41-07.00 39-09.25
37 Darwiche, Kassem 12 Dickinson 35-11.25 39-08.50
38 Roper, James 11 Dickinson 37-10.75 39-02.50
39 Berrios, Mitchell 12 Millville 39-06.50 39-01.00
40 Anderson, Roland 11 Wwind-Pl North 37-11.50 38-09.25
41 Backus, Raymond 11 Lenape 38-05.00 38-07.00
42 McCauley, Max 11 Livingston 39-07.50 38-05.25
43 Massimino, Dante 12 Cherokee 37-02.00 38-02.75
44 Smith, Isaiah 11 Montclair 38-00.00
44 Dos Santos, Gabriel 10 Kearny 38-00.00
46 DeDiego, Ivan 12 North Begen 37-09.00
47 Del Prete, Logan 12 Eastern 36-05.25 37-07.50
48 Christopher, Joe 10 Williamstown 37-03.00 36-10.25
49 Caccese, Ronald 10 Lenape 35-06.00 36-06.00
50 Mark, Bryan 11 Washington 35-02.00 36-01.50
51 Lucas, Frank 12 Kearny 35-09.25 36-00.50
52 Daly, Ryan SR John P. Stevens 35-08.75
53 Zonak, Matt 12 Sayreville 35-08.00
54 Maldonado, Antonio 10 Union City 35-07.50
55 Fajardo, Robert 11 Union City 35-01.25
56 Eggert, Colin 11 Washington 36-10.00 35-00.50
57 Reinhard, Jack 12 Westfield 32-11.00 34-11.75
58 Valles, Joseph 12 Westfield 36-01.00 34-10.00
59 Constantino, Nic 10 Shawnee 33-08.25 34-04.75
60 Crump, Zyair JR East Orange 34-03.50
61 Frombach, Stephen 10 Rancocas Valley 34-04.50 34-02.25
62 Slaney, Uzziah 11 Millville 34-01.75
63 Nwanonyiri, Chisom 12 Union 36-07.25 33-08.50
64 Hanson, Ahmad 10 Piscataway 32-04.00 33-08.25
64 Olapinsin, Victor 12 Bloomfield 39-02.00 33-08.25
66 Rupani, Mohammed 12 Wwind-Pl North 33-11.50 33-07.25
67 Cutler, Erick 11 Wwind-Pl South 34-03.25 33-04.00
68 Graham, Kwasi 12 Columbia 33-08.00 33-03.00
69 Marlowe, Samuel 12 Rancocas Valley 35-03.00 32-09.25
70 Jackson Farrar, Najee 11 Linden 35-07.25 32-02.50
70 Walker, Deonte SR East Orange 32-02.50
72 Susan, Stephen SR John P. Stevens 32-02.00
73 Thomas, Zach 11 Williamstown 31-10.25
74 Indraganti, Mahesh 10 Hillsborough 33-00.50 31-09.75
75 Botero, Cesar 12 North Begen 31-08.75
76 Morris, Samuel 10 Sayreville 31-10.25 31-07.50
77 Sass, Brett JR Livingston 31-05.00
78 Smith, Ben 10 Shawnee 33-01.50 31-00.00
79 Clementson, Stefan 11 Columbia 32-06.00 29-04.25
80 Gruber, Jacob 11 Eastern 28-07.25
81 Malane, Sean 12 Clearview 28-05.25
82 Princiotta, Nick Wwind-Pl South 27-08.00
83 Nurse, Stevenson SR Barringer 26-07.00
84 Nieves,
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
GO TO MAIN MENU