NORTH I GROUPS I &IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2015 08:33 AM
2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Track & Field Sectionals North I - Groups 1 & 4
Randolph High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 10.98 5/23/2014 Johann Lara, Hopatcong
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Smith 12 BOONTON 11.36q NWI 6
2 Jack Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.40q NWI 6
3 Louis O'Keefe 12 EMERSON 11.46q NWI 5
4 Gianni Carpenter 11 EMERSON 11.50q NWI 3
5 Nick Guagliardi 11 BUTLER 11.53q NWI 6
6 Brian Moran 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.55q NWI 6
7 Clarence Reyes 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.57q NWI 5
7 Pablo Lorenzo 12 HOPATCONG 11.57q NWI 6
9 Danny Sherlock 11 PARK RIDGE 11.61q NWI 5
10 Matthew Laquidara 12 PARK RIDGE 11.71q NWI 3
10 Matthew Intili 12 VERONA 11.71q NWI 4
12 Danny Bolio 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 11.72q NWI 4
13 Omar Anderson 10 BOONTON 11.73 NWI 6
14 Henderson Anthony 12 HOPATCONG 11.77 NWI 3
15 Tyree Lee 12 MIDLAND PARK 11.78 NWI 5
16 Frank Diorgi 12 MIDLAND PARK 11.79 NWI 4
16 Bryant Diaz 11 SADDLE BROOK 11.79 NWI 1
18 Brandon Parker 11 HAWTHORNE 11.79 NWI 5
19 Peter Zabita 11 HOPATCONG 11.80 NWI 3
20 Andrew Blanco 12 CRESSKILL 11.82 NWI 2
21 Maleek Awan 10 BOONTON 11.86 NWI 4
22 Thomas Pappas 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.95 NWI 2
23 Justeyn Baldera 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12.00 NWI 4
24 Malcolm Fisher 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 12.08 NWI 1
25 William Salcedo 12 SADDLE BROOK 12.14 NWI 2
26 Mike Russo SO CEDAR GROVE 12.15 NWI 3
27 Christia Correa 10 NEW MILFORD 12.16 NWI 2
28 Sean Roberts 9 SADDLE BROOK 12.24 NWI 1
29 Ralf Turka 11 WOOD RIDGE 13.13 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Gr 1
========================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.98 5/23/2014 Johann Lara, Hopatcong
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Smith 12 BOONTON 11.36 NWI 2
2 Pablo Lorenzo 12 HOPATCONG 11.47 NWI 1
3 Jack Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.52 NWI 2
4 Brian Moran 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.57 NWI 2
5 Louis O'Keefe 12 EMERSON 11.58 NWI 2
6 Clarence Reyes 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.59 NWI 1
7 Nick Guagliardi 11 BUTLER 11.61 NWI 2
8 Gianni Carpenter 11 EMERSON 11.62 NWI 2
9 Danny Sherlock 11 PARK RIDGE 11.63 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1
========================================================================
Sect Group: * 21.95 2008 Matthew Bieszard, Midland Park
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jack Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 22.99 NWI 5
2 Brian Moran 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23.08 NWI 5
3 Danny Sherlock 11 PARK RIDGE 23.28 NWI 5
4 Pablo Lorenzo 12 HOPATCONG 23.40 NWI 5
5 Ali Awari 12 HAWTHORNE 23.40 NWI 5
6 Alan Kozrosh 11 HAWTHORNE 23.48 NWI 3
7 Nick Guagliardi 11 BUTLER 23.78 NWI 4
8 Bryant Diaz 11 SADDLE BROOK 23.89 NWI 1
9 David Plaza 12 SADDLE BROOK 23.90 NWI 4
10 Matthew Laquidara 12 PARK RIDGE 23.90 NWI 3
11 Dominik Pergel 10 WALLINGTON 24.16 NWI 3
12 Frank Diorgi 12 MIDLAND PARK 24.23 NWI 4
13 Matthew Intili 12 VERONA 24.51 NWI 3
14 Malcolm Fisher 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 24.52 NWI 2
15 Anthony Miller 10 HOPATCONG 24.54 NWI 3
16 Jack Rosen 11 WALDWICK 24.57 NWI 1
17 Cruise Turner 11 POMPTON LAKES 24.58 NWI 1
18 Matt Latanzio 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 24.78 NWI 1
19 Justeyn Baldera 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 24.81 NWI 2
20 Mike Russo SO CEDAR GROVE 25.14 NWI 2
21 Adam Kazanfer 9 VERONA 25.29 NWI 2
22 Cullen Pelfree 9 VERONA 25.37 NWI 1
23 Abdullah Elailla 11 HAWTHORNE 25.77 NWI 2
24 Graham Falk 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 25.82 NWI 2
25 Evan Wittenburg 10 PARK RIDGE 26.21 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 48.65 2010 Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heightds
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Louis O'Keefe 12 EMERSON 50.21 6
2 Josh Smith 12 BOONTON 50.86 6
3 Raj Gulati 12 SADDLE BROOK 51.00 6
4 Patrick Smith 12 PARK RIDGE 52.15 3
5 Pablo Lorenzo 12 HOPATCONG 52.43 6
6 Peter Zabita 11 HOPATCONG 52.48 5
7 William Salcedo 12 SADDLE BROOK 52.61 4
8 Dominik Pergel 10 WALLINGTON 52.69 5
9 Justin Stoll 11 POMPTON LAKES 53.01 3
10 Brandon Hall 11 PARK RIDGE 53.08 5
11 David Plaza 12 SADDLE BROOK 53.15 3
12 Nick Carroll 11 CRESSKILL 53.18 5
13 Mark Stanic 10 BOONTON 53.34 4
14 Jack Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 53.44 6
15 Matthew Intili 12 VERONA 53.53 5
16 Andrew McElroy 12 NEW MILFORD 53.56 3
17 Oscar Granados 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 53.61 4
18 Justin Vanduyne 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 53.72 4
19 Usman Chaudhry 12 BOONTON 53.78 4
20 Dillon Fisher 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 54.00 5
21 Nick Guagliardi 11 BUTLER 54.43 3
22 Frank Diorgi 12 MIDLAND PARK 54.45 1
23 John Rosseland 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 54.96 3
24 Ali Awari 12 HAWTHORNE 55.03 6
25 Natan Savage 10 HOPATCONG 55.20 2
26 Kris Conroy 11 PARK RIDGE 55.44 2
27 Jose Sanmartin 11 EMERSON 55.92 2
28 Alberto Castillo 12 BOGOTA 56.27 1
29 Paul Lachman 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 56.62 2
30 Evan Huamon 9 VERONA 57.72 1
31 Nick DiCostanzo 12 EMERSON 58.57 2
32 Christian Zapata 12 BOGOTA 1:00.74 1
33 Jose Agudelo 11 WOOD RIDGE 1:07.10 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:51.26 5/23/2013 Dylan Capwell, Hopatcong
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben DeVenezia 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:59.70 3
2 Caleb Yu 11 PARK RIDGE 2:03.30 3
3 Justin Stoll 11 POMPTON LAKES 2:03.47 3
4 Kelan Yalong 11 SADDLE BROOK 2:03.95 3
5 Mark Cappuccitti 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:04.65 3
6 Jake Cooper 9 EMERSON 2:04.94 3
7 Jason DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:05.95 3
8 Matt Sproviero 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:06.60 3
9 Andrew Fucarino 12 WALDWICK 2:06.89 2
10 Max Piasevoli 11 NEW MILFORD 2:07.33 3
11 Jordan Asseo 11 CRESSKILL 2:07.99 3
12 Peter Cariddi 11 EMERSON 2:08.06 2
13 Ryan Ramsthaler 11 VERONA 2:08.30 3
14 Rahul Gulati 12 SADDLE BROOK 2:08.56 1
15 Nicholas Kojcevski 10 WALLINGTON 2:08.64 1
16 Mack Wilowski 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 2:08.95 2
17 Nitish Mogilisetty 12 SADDLE BROOK 2:09.37 3
18 Raul Arias 10 HAWTHORNE 2:09.66 1
19 David Widdowson 12 POMPTON LAKES 2:09.89 2
20 Craig LiPuma 12 MIDLAND PARK 2:10.81 1
21 Tim Jansen 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:10.94 2
22 James Draney 10 BOGOTA 2:11.37 2
23 Frank Lenge 12 NEW MILFORD 2:11.52 2
24 Andy Jaipersaud 11 BOGOTA 2:12.49 2
25 Liam McAveney 10 NEW MILFORD 2:12.50 2
26 Scott Desmond 12 PARK RIDGE 2:12.75 2
27 Christopher Feury 12 VERONA 2:13.46 1
28 Nick DiCostanzo 12 EMERSON 2:14.27 1
29 Dan Kalmowitz 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:15.00 1
30 Jimmy Desbiens 12 MIDLAND PARK 2:16.04 1
31 James Allen 10 CRESSKILL 2:19.92 1
32 Nicholas Zampini SO CEDAR GROVE 2:19.93 2
33 Christian Kulp 10 BUTLER 2:24.85 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:22.36 5/23/2014 craig corti, Wallkill Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben DeVenezia 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:22.95 3
2 Craig Corti 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:24.41 3
3 Danny Daurio 10 BOGOTA 4:34.91 3
4 Luke Vanderhoff 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:35.12 3
5 Nick DeGennaro 11 CEDAR GROVE 4:35.27 3
6 Nick Ramirez 12 NEW MILFORD 4:37.95 3
7 Mark Cappuccitti 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:40.70 3
8 James Draney 10 BOGOTA 4:41.81 3
9 Mack Wilowski 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:46.63 3
10 Kelan Yalong 11 SADDLE BROOK 4:46.69 2
11 Nicholas Kojcevski 10 WALLINGTON 4:48.18 2
12 Stefano Sengos 12 CRESSKILL 4:48.61 3
13 Zach Lucanie 12 PARK RIDGE 4:49.52 2
14 Connor McGillick 12 SADDLE BROOK 4:51.13 2
15 David Widdowson 12 POMPTON LAKES 4:53.68 2
16 Youssef Abubaker 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:54.85 3
17 Eli Marcopoulos 12 PARK RIDGE 4:54.91 1
18 Craig LiPuma 12 MIDLAND PARK 4:55.53 2
19 Justin Dritschel 12 SADDLE BROOK 4:55.92 2
20 Quinn Geraghty 12 BOGOTA 4:57.40 3
21 Leland Hemgren 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:57.41 2
22 Chris Parodi 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:58.41 2
23 Nick Ortega 10 BUTLER 5:02.34 1
24 David Terreri 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:03.01 2
25 Indrit Istrefi 11 POMPTON LAKES 5:03.65 1
26 Jimmy Desbiens 12 MIDLAND PARK 5:04.42 1
27 James Sylvestri 10 PARK RIDGE 5:05.99 1
28 Ryan Ramsthaler 11 VERONA 5:06.02 2
29 Patrick Smurla 9 CEDAR GROVE 5:07.27 1
30 Louis Moccia 11 WOOD RIDGE 5:12.18 1
31 Dino Calandra 11 VERONA 5:14.70 1
32 Chris Feury 12 VERONA 5:15.09 1
33 Thomas Dutzar JR HAWTHORNE 5:16.07 1
34 Aren Koeber 10 BUTLER 5:17.80 1
35 Jason Krasnow JR CEDAR GROVE 5:24.08 1
36 Nico Cassella 10 WOOD RIDGE 5:40.38 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:18.17 2012 Stephen Lewandowski, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Craig Corti 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:34.81 2
2 Quinn Geraghty 12 BOGOTA 9:53.65 2
3 Ben DeVenezia 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:55.75 2
4 Nick DeGennaro 11 CEDAR GROVE 9:57.24 2
5 Danny Daurio 10 BOGOTA 9:58.91 2
6 Stefano Sengos 12 CRESSKILL 10:07.64 2
7 Nick Ramirez 12 NEW MILFORD 10:12.97 2
8 Chris Rivera 12 BOGOTA 10:22.89 2
9 Cameron Gec 9 WALLKILL VALLEY 10:29.13 2
10 Zach Lucanie 12 PARK RIDGE 10:35.03 1
11 Connor McGillick 12 SADDLE BROOK 10:37.35 2
12 Youssef Abubaker 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:40.35 2
13 Peter Cariddi 11 EMERSON 10:40.37 2
14 Patrick Smurla 9 CEDAR GROVE 10:42.50 1
15 Blake Dignes 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:44.66 1
16 Nathan Henry 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:45.23 1
17 Nick Ortega 10 BUTLER 10:46.63 2
18 Indrit Istrefi 11 POMPTON LAKES 10:47.55 1
19 Abdallah Hammad 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:48.25 1
20 Justin Dritschel 12 SADDLE BROOK 10:49.08 1
21 David Terreri 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:58.77 1
22 Louis Moccia 11 WOOD RIDGE 10:59.17 1
23 Craig LiPuma 12 MIDLAND PARK 11:04.22 1
24 Steven Halpin 10 SADDLE BROOK 11:06.96 1
25 Malhar Vyas 11 WALLINGTON 11:13.10 1
26 Sean Garland 11 HOPATCONG 11:18.67 1
27 Louis Lin 11 BOONTON 11:49.20 1
28 Nico Cassella 10 WOOD RIDGE 12:20.03 1
-- Luke Vanderhoff 11 WALLKILL VALLEY DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 14.30 1999 Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clarence Reyes 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.19q NWI 5
2 Bryant Yoshida 11 NEW MILFORD 15.88q NWI 4
3 Dillon Fisher 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.88q NWI 5
4 Zach Garcia 12 CRESSKILL 15.93q NWI 5
5 Justic Witowski 11 NEW MILFORD 16.00q NWI 5
6 Seth Remo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16.49q NWI 4
7 Mike Ashbrook 11 BUTLER 16.51q NWI 5
8 Anthony Martinez 12 SADDLE BROOK 16.58q NWI 4
9 Brian Brooks 12 SADDLE BROOK 16.86q NWI 3
10 Danny Allison 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 17.39q NWI 3
11 Paul Lozaw 10 BOONTON 17.43q NWI 4
12 John Connolly 10 CRESSKILL 17.44q NWI 4
13 Matthew Unczowsky 11 BUTLER 17.58 NWI 2
14 Luke Smith 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 17.61 NWI 3
15 Jake Morfe 12 NEW MILFORD 17.64 NWI 1
16 Matt Latanzio 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 17.69 NWI 1
17 Evan Fajardo 10 BOONTON 17.70 NWI 5
18 Antonio Garcia 10 HAWTHORNE 17.71 NWI 2
19 Brian Corrigan 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 17.94 NWI 3
20 Cruise Turner 11 POMPTON LAKES 17.96 NWI 3
21 Dan Scherb 11 WALDWICK 18.17 NWI 2
22 Chris Murphy 12 PARK RIDGE 18.23 NWI 2
23 Thomas Garzino 10 CRESSKILL 18.62 NWI 3
24 Elias Sigalas 10 CEDAR GROVE 19.17 NWI 2
25 Matt Hesse 10 BOONTON 19.37 NWI 2
26 Alvaro Diaz 11 BUTLER 19.43 NWI 1
27 Anthony Giuliano 11 VERONA 19.65 NWI 1
28 Matt Hodgins 10 PARK RIDGE 19.98 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1
========================================================================
Sect Group: * 14.30 1999 Nick Garrett, Saddle Brook
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Clarence Reyes 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.24 NWI 2
2 Dillon Fisher 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.34 NWI 2
3 Bryant Yoshida 11 NEW MILFORD 15.86 NWI 2
4 Zach Garcia 12 CRESSKILL 15.93 NWI 2
5 Justic Witowski 11 NEW MILFORD 16.02 NWI 2
6 Anthony Martinez 12 SADDLE BROOK 16.29 NWI 1
7 Seth Remo 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16.65 NWI 2
8 Mike Ashbrook 11 BUTLER 16.65 NWI 1
9 Brian Brooks 12 SADDLE BROOK 16.71 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North I Gr 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 53.30 2006 Steven Shorr, Pascack Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dillon Fisher 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 56.78 5
2 Shafic Itani 11 EMERSON 58.16 5
3 Matt Sproviero 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 58.66 5
4 Tobi Olugbenga 12 HOPATCONG 58.74 5
5 Brian Brooks 12 SADDLE BROOK 58.92 5
6 Evan Fajardo 10 BOONTON 59.39 3
7 Usman Chaudhry 12 BOONTON 59.55 4
8 Nitish Mogilisetty 12 SADDLE BROOK 59.90 3
9 Jason DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:00.36 4
10 Kurt Nixdorf 11 PARK RIDGE 1:00.37 4
11 Anthony Martinez 12 SADDLE BROOK 1:00.46 2
12 Bryant Yoshida 11 NEW MILFORD 1:01.31 4
13 Paul Lozaw 10 BOONTON 1:01.64 4
14 Justic Witowski 11 NEW MILFORD 1:01.74 4
15 Mike Ashbrook 11 BUTLER 1:01.79 3
16 Justin Stoll 11 POMPTON LAKES 1:02.06 3
17 Matthew Unczowsky 11 BUTLER 1:02.66 3
18 Brian Corrigan 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:03.07 2
19 Raul Arias 10 HAWTHORNE 1:04.62 3
20 Danny Allison 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:04.69 2
21 Matt Hodgins 10 PARK RIDGE 1:05.35 1
22 Cullen Pelfree 9 VERONA 1:05.50 2
23 Brian Kessler 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:08.48 2
24 Jake Morfe 12 NEW MILFORD 1:09.06 1
25 Anthony Giuliano 11 VERONA 1:09.87 1
26 Elias Sigalas 10 CEDAR GROVE 1:10.17 1
27 Jake Parent 10 VERONA 1:12.09 1
-- Matt Ganguzza 12 MIDLAND PARK DNF 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 44.50 5/23/2013 , Hasbrouck Heights
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 'A' 44.51 2
1) Clarence Reyes 11 2) Leeroy Casimir 10
3) Niko Malegiannakis 10 4) Brian Moran 11
2 BOONTON 'A' 44.93 2
1) Omar Anderson 10 2) Maleek Awan 10
3) Josh Corporan 12 4) Josh Smith 12
3 NEW MILFORD 'A' 45.29 2
1) Andrew McElroy 12 2) Chaheen Payne 11
3) Christian Garcia 11 4) Justic Witowski 11
4 SADDLE BROOK 'A' 45.36 2
1) William Salcedo 12 2) Bryant Diaz 11
3) David Plaza 12 4) Raj Gulati 12
5 HAWTHORNE 'A' 45.42 2
1) Rashawn Byfield 11 2) Brandon Parker 11
3) Alan Kozrosh 11 4) Ali Awari 12
6 BUTLER 'A' 45.55 1
1) Mike Ashbrook 11 2) Nick Guagliardi 11
3) Sean Mefford 11 4) Matthew Unczowsky 11
7 CRESSKILL 'A' 46.51 1
1) Andrew Blanco 12 2) Nick Carroll 11
3) Nate Dvorozniak 12 4) John Connolly 10
8 EMERSON JRSR HS TRACK 'A' 46.76 2
1) Jack Depalma 12 2) Ian O'Hanlon 12
3) Gianni Carpenter 11 4) Jose Sanmartin 11
9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 'A' 47.13 1
1) Thomas Pappas 12 2) Malcolm Fisher 10
3) John Rosseland 11 4) Graham Falk 11
10 WALDWICK 'A' 49.51 1
1) Armando Gonzalez 12 2) Eddie Kim 9
3) Jeff Kim 10 4) Jack Rosen 11
-- PARK RIDGE 'A' DQ 1
1) Kris Conroy 11 2) Brandon Hall 11
3) Matthew Laquidara 12 4) Danny Sherlock 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:25.50 2010 , Hasbrouck Heighs
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PARK RIDGE 'A' 3:30.01 2
1) Kurt Nixdorf 11 2) Brandon Hall 11
3) Patrick Smith 12 4) Caleb Yu 11
2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 'A' 3:30.89 2
1) Clarence Reyes 11 2) Dillon Fisher 12
3) Matt Sproviero 12 4) Oscar Granados 10
3 SADDLE BROOK 'A' 3:32.86 2
1) Raj Gulati 12 2) Brian Brooks 12
3) David Plaza 12 4) William Salcedo 12
4 HOPATCONG 'A' 3:33.72 2
1) Pablo Lorenzo 12 2) Tobi Olugbenga 12
3) Natan Savage 10 4) Peter Zabita 11
5 BOONTON 'A' 3:36.33 2
1) Usman Chaudhry 12 2) Mark Stanic 10
3) Craig Hughs 12 4) Josh Smith 12
6 CRESSKILL 'A' 3:38.15 1
1) Jordan Asseo 11 2) Andrew Blanco 12
3) Nick Carroll 11 4) Nate Dvorozniak 12
7 NEW MILFORD 'A' 3:39.32 1
1) Christia Correa 10 2) Andrew McElroy 12
3) Austin Suarez 11 4) Justic Witowski 11
8 HAWTHORNE 'A' 3:39.73 1
1) Brandon Parker 11 2) Ali Awari 12
3) Alan Kozrosh 11 4) Raul Arias 10
9 WALLKILL VALLEY 'A' 3:41.98 1
1) Danny Bolio 11 2) Justin Vanduyne 12
3) Matt Latanzio 11 4) David Pluviose 12
10 EMERSON JRSR HS TRACK 'A' 3:43.14 2
1) Gianni Carpenter 11 2) Jake Cooper 9
3) Shafic Itani 11 4) Jose Sanmartin 11
11 WALDWICK 'A' 3:43.82 1
1) Andrew Fucarino 12 2) Dan Scherb 11
3) Ryan Semus 12 4) Tyler Semus 10
12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 'A' 3:44.42 1
1) Jack Palazzi 12 2) John Rosseland 11
3) Mark Cappuccitti 11 4) Thomas Pappas 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North I Gr 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:22.13 5/23/2014 Emerson, Emerson
R Maggiulli, S Itani, A Sarrow, L O'Keefe
School Finals
================================================================
1 EMERSON JRSR HS TRACK 'A' 8:28.96
1) Andrew Sarrow 11 2) Shafic Itani 11
3) Peter Cariddi 11 4) Jake Cooper 9
2 SADDLE BROOK 'A' 8:34.17
1) Kelan Yalong 11 2) Rahul Gulati 12
3) Nitish Mogilisetty 12 4) Connor McGillick 12
3 MOUNTAIN LAKES 'A' 8:34.87
1) Ben DeVenezia 12 2) Mark Cappuccitti 11
3) Thomas Pappas 12 4) Tim Jansen 10
4 WALDWICK 'A' 8:34.96
1) Andrew Fucarino 12 2) Sami Mourad 12
3) Dan Scherb 11 4) Ryan Semus 12
5 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 'A' 8:35.07
1) Youssef Abubaker 11 2) Jason DiGiacinto 11
3) Abdallah Hammad 11 4) Matt Sproviero 12
6 CRESSKILL 'A' 8:35.72
1) Shinnosuki Tamaki 12 2) Jordan Asseo 11
3) Nate Dvorozniak 12 4) Stefano Sengos 12
7 NEW MILFORD 'A' 8:37.04
1) Jay Guevara 10 2) Spencer Lee 11
3) Frank Lenge 12 4) Liam McAveney 10
8 PARK RIDGE 'A' 8:41.89
1) Scott Desmond 12 2) Jim Keenan 11
3) Zach Lucanie 12 4) Eli Marcopoulos 12
9 VERONA 'A' 9:37.84
1) Christopher Feury 12 2) Dino Calandra 11
3) Mark Walsh 9 4) Brad Smith 12
Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 7-00 5/23/2014 David Njoku, Cedar Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryant Yoshida 11 NEW MILFORD 6-02.00
2 Ryan Symons 11 VERONA J6-02.00
3 Tobi Olugbenga 12 HOPATCONG J6-02.00
4 Christian Garcia 11 NEW MILFORD 5-10.00
5 Leeroy Casimir 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-08.00
5 Brad Worthington 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 5-08.00
7 Noah Marshall 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES J5-08.00
8 Niko Malegiannakis 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT J5-08.00
9 Geno Williams 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT J5-08.00
10 Michael Rowland 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 5-06.00
10 Alec Maccaro 12 PARK RIDGE 5-06.00
10 Pat Ahearn 12 CRESSKILL 5-06.00
13 Quinn Sweeney 11 BOONTON 5-04.00
13 Tim Reilly 11 MIDLAND PARK 5-04.00
13 Justin Stoll 11 POMPTON LAKES 5-04.00
13 Mark Whaley 11 WOOD RIDGE 5-04.00
13 Tyree Lee 12 MIDLAND PARK 5-04.00
-- Danny Allison 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
-- Dylan Friars 12 MIDLAND PARK NH
-- Daniel Cruz 9 SADDLE BROOK NH
-- Kacper Wrobel 11 SADDLE BROOK NH
-- Matt Clarke 11 NEW MILFORD NH
-- Alex Garcia 11 POMPTON LAKES NH
-- John Connolly 10 CRESSKILL NH
-- Thomas Garzino 10 CRESSKILL NH
-- Peter Marlo 11 VERONA NH
-- Chris Davanzo 12 BOONTON NH
Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 14-06 2011 Christopher Steele, Pompton Lakes
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Accardi 12 POMPTON LAKES 13-06.00
2 Enea Peci 12 EMERSON 13-00.00
3 Brian Garland 12 HOPATCONG 12-00.00
4 Brian Moran 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11-06.00
5 Corrado Fazio JR CEDAR GROVE 11-00.00
6 Nick Chermack 11 BOONTON J11-00.00
7 Dan Shim 11 CRESSKILL J11-00.00
8 Anthony Stefanelli 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10-06.00
8 Joshua Harris 12 WALLINGTON 10-06.00
10 Luke Smith 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 10-00.00
10 Brian DiGuilmi 12 EMERSON 10-00.00
12 Freschi Dylan 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9-06.00
12 Francisco Robles 11 PARK RIDGE 9-06.00
12 Nicholas Hentz 11 POMPTON LAKES 9-06.00
12 Conrad Hsiang 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 9-06.00
16 Kyle Pfister 10 PARK RIDGE 9-00.00
16 Tom Dutzar 11 HAWTHORNE 9-00.00
-- Ian O'Hanlon 12 EMERSON NH
-- Graham Falk 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
-- Ryan Olesky 10 WALLKILL VALLEY NH
Boys Long Jump North 1 Gr 1
=====================================================================
Sect Group: * 22-07 2010 Devin Jonesk, Boonton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Omar Anderson 10 BOONTON 21-05.75 NWI
2 Sean Mefford 11 BUTLER 21-00.00 NWI
3 Niko Malegiannakis 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 20-10.00 NWI
4 Chaheen Payne 11 NEW MILFORD 20-09.00 NWI
5 Magnus Selden 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 20-07.00 NWI
6 Justin Vanduyne 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 20-01.50 NWI
7 Noah Marshall 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 20-01.00 NWI
8 Tyree Lee 12 MIDLAND PARK 19-10.50 NWI
9 Greg Kolaros 11 PARK RIDGE 19-06.00 NWI
10 Dominik Pergel 10 WALLINGTON 19-05.50 NWI
11 Evidence Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 19-03.50 NWI
12 Alex Sheriff 12 WALDWICK 19-00.25 NWI
13 Matthew Intili 12 VERONA 18-11.75 NWI
14 Brian Brooks 12 SADDLE BROOK 18-11.25 NWI
15 Geno Williams 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 18-11.00 NWI
15 Mark Whaley 11 WOOD RIDGE 18-11.00 NWI
17 Ali Chaudry 12 BOONTON 18-10.00 NWI
18 Joshua Harris 12 WALLINGTON 18-04.00 NWI
19 Maleek Awan 10 BOONTON 18-03.00 NWI
20 Rashawn Byfield 11 HAWTHORNE 18-01.50 NWI
21 Kacper Wrobel 11 SADDLE BROOK 17-10.00 NWI
22 Ray Tomatsu 10 PARK RIDGE 17-09.25 NWI
23 Andrew McElroy 12 NEW MILFORD 17-06.50 NWI
24 Matthew Unczowsky 11 BUTLER 17-06.00 NWI
25 Tim Reilly 11 MIDLAND PARK 17-05.00 NWI
26 Andrew Blanco 12 CRESSKILL 17-04.50 NWI
27 Kevin Miller 11 POMPTON LAKES 17-04.00 NWI
28 Manuel Ackattupathil 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 17-03.50 NWI
29 Dylan Friars 12 MIDLAND PARK 17-00.50 NWI
30 Michael Rowland 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 16-11.00 NWI
31 Malcolm Fisher 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 16-08.75 NWI
32 Thomas Garzino 10 CRESSKILL 16-07.25 NWI
33 Preston DeMarco 11 PARK RIDGE 16-03.00 NWI
34 Christian Garcia 11 NEW MILFORD 16-01.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump North 1 Gr 1
=====================================================================
Sect Group: * 48-02.25 2004 Vernard Hoover, Hasbrouck Heights
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chaheen Payne 11 NEW MILFORD 44-03.00 NWI
2 Tobi Olugbenga 12 HOPATCONG 44-00.00 NWI
3 Noah Marshall 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 43-01.00 NWI
4 Evidence Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 42-02.00 NWI
5 Magnus Selden 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 42-01.00 NWI
6 Joshua Harris 12 WALLINGTON 42-00.75 NWI
7 TJ Green 11 BOONTON 41-07.50 NWI
8 Greg Kolaros 11 PARK RIDGE 41-04.00 NWI
9 Niko Malegiannakis 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 40-08.50 NWI
10 Alex Sheriff 12 WALDWICK 40-06.50 NWI
11 Shafic Itani 11 EMERSON 40-02.50 NWI
11 Dominik Pergel 10 WALLINGTON 40-02.50 NWI
13 Michael Rowland 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 40-02.00 NWI
14 Asad Martinez 11 SADDLE BROOK 39-11.75 NWI
15 Conrad Hsiang 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 39-11.50 NWI
16 Rashawn Byfield 11 HAWTHORNE 39-11.25 NWI
17 Chris Davanzo 12 BOONTON 39-05.50 NWI
18 Ali Chaudry 12 BOONTON 39-04.00 NWI
19 Geno Williams 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 39-03.00 NWI
20 Andrew Blanco 12 CRESSKILL 38-07.50 NWI
21 Alan Kozrosh 11 HAWTHORNE 38-02.00 NWI
22 Shawne Sincioco 10 NEW MILFORD 37-10.75 NWI
23 David Pluviose 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 37-09.50 NWI
24 Ray Tomatsu 10 PARK RIDGE 37-08.00 NWI
25 Mike Ashbrook 11 BUTLER 37-07.00 NWI
26 Alec Maccaro 12 PARK RIDGE 37-03.00 NWI
27 Bryant Diaz 11 SADDLE BROOK 37-01.50 NWI
28 Mark Whaley 11 WOOD RIDGE 36-11.00 NWI
29 Chris Peterson 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 36-10.50 NWI
30 Kacper Wrobel 11 SADDLE BROOK 36-02.00 NWI
31 Leeroy Casimir 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 35-11.00 NWI
32 Jack Depalma 12 EMERSON 35-03.00 NWI
33 Abdullah Elailla 11 HAWTHORNE 35-01.50 NWI
34 Tedi Turka 9 WOOD RIDGE 33-08.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 63-04.25 1985 Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Giovanni Guiterrez 10 SADDLE BROOK 52-08.25
2 Sebastian Castano 12 CRESSKILL 48-10.00
3 Steve Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 47-11.25
4 Chris Lizza 12 PARK RIDGE 46-00.00
5 Nick Funicello 11 CRESSKILL 45-01.75
6 John VanCleft 10 CRESSKILL 44-08.25
7 Mauro Altamura 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 44-06.00
8 Adrian Tineo 12 SADDLE BROOK 42-10.50
9 Davius Bunch 11 HAWTHORNE 42-08.75
10 Anton Pezzano 11 HOPATCONG 42-05.50
11 Eric Tis 12 PARK RIDGE 42-05.25
12 Felix Boerstoel 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 40-08.00
13 Justin Bond 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 39-02.50
14 Scott Salerno 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 38-03.00
15 Ben Irizarry 11 POMPTON LAKES 36-06.75
16 Sam Loeffler 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 36-06.00
17 Jacob Kondroski 10 BOONTON 35-05.75
18 Steve Rosero 11 POMPTON LAKES 35-02.75
19 Aiden Murray 9 WALLKILL VALLEY 33-07.50
20 Josh Terpstra 11 MIDLAND PARK 33-06.75
21 Jason Galitsis 12 PARK RIDGE 33-03.00
22 Charles Zarzecki 10 BOONTON 32-04.50
23 Ryan Moore 12 MIDLAND PARK 30-08.75
24 Trevor Rodriguez 12 MIDLAND PARK 30-06.25
25 Patrick Cabana 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 30-05.00
Boys Discus Throw North I Gr 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 174-11 1990 Kevin Quinn, Cresskill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Giovanni Guiterrez 10 SADDLE BROOK 154-04
2 Sebastian Castano 12 CRESSKILL 129-06
3 Steve Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 129-04
4 Davius Bunch 11 HAWTHORNE 128-02
5 Eric Tis 12 PARK RIDGE 123-00
6 Steve Rosero 11 POMPTON LAKES 120-10
7 Mauro Altamura 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 120-03
8 Quinn Sweeney 11 BOONTON 119-09
9 James Cranmer 12 HOPATCONG 118-10
10 Angelo Gentile 12 CRESSKILL 118-07
11 John VanCleft 10 CRESSKILL 115-05
12 Steve Delaporte 10 BOONTON 114-02
13 Sukman Singh 12 SADDLE BROOK 113-07
14 Juan Cornejo 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 112-01
15 Jason Galitsis 12 PARK RIDGE 111-07
16 Josh Terpstra 11 MIDLAND PARK 111-02
16 Anton Pezzano 11 HOPATCONG 111-02
18 Chris Lizza 12 PARK RIDGE 110-11
19 Charles Zarzecki 10 BOONTON 110-07
20 Mike Garcia SR SADDLE BROOK 109-10
21 Ben Irizarry 11 POMPTON LAKES 109-00
22 JaVon Drakeford 11 WOOD RIDGE 105-01
23 Antoin Lazieh 10 NEW MILFORD 103-08
24 Brendan Rooney 10 HAWTHORNE 103-05
25 Justin Bond 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 103-02
26 Trevor Rodriguez 12 MIDLAND PARK 102-11
27 JaVan Drakeford 12 WOOD RIDGE 102-02
28 Patryk Jasinski 12 WALLINGTON 101-01
29 Scott Salerno 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 100-06
30 Andrew Palmieri 12 HAWTHORNE 97-04
31 Eran Peci 10 EMERSON 95-11
32 Chris Lacey 11 NEW MILFORD 94-10
33 Dan Calaff 11 WALDWICK 84-08
34 Felix Boerstoel 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 84-02
35 Patrick Cabana 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 84-00
36 Lucas Logue 10 MIDLAND PARK 79-04
-- Aiden Murray 9 WALLKILL VALLEY FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
Sect Group: * 220-10 2011 Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Gebhardt 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 178-11
2 Mauro Altamura 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 166-06
3 James Pikowski 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 162-02
4 Angelo Gentile 12 CRESSKILL 147-03
5 Austin Suarez 11 NEW MILFORD 146-09
6 Josh Terpstra 11 MIDLAND PARK 145-06
7 Steve Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 145-03
8 Sean Siek 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 144-03
9 Louis Natalini 12 VERONA 134-06
10 Josh Corporan 12 BOONTON 130-03
11 Jonathan Cox 10 WOOD RIDGE 129-06
12 Zack Smith 12 HOPATCONG 128-02
13 Ben Irizarry 11 POMPTON LAKES 128-01
14 Christian Grund 12 VERONA 127-00
14 Matt Cox 10 CRESSKILL 127-00
16 Omar Anderson 10 BOONTON 124-10
17 Larry Studwell 12 VERONA 124-07
18 Adrian Tineo 12 SADDLE BROOK 124-02
19 Brennen Rodgers 11 BOGOTA 120-08
20 David Camarena 12 PARK RIDGE 120-00
20 Max Anderson WALLKILL VALLEY 120-00
22 Rashawn Byfield 11 HAWTHORNE 118-09
23 Alex Garcia 11 POMPTON LAKES 114-00
24 Aaron Dixon 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 113-11
25 Sebastian Eulig 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 113-06
26 Trevor Rodriguez 12 MIDLAND PARK 112-01
27 Michael Garcia 12 SADDLE BROOK 109-02
28 Conner Naumov 10 NEW MILFORD 108-02
29 Andrew Donohue 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 105-09
30 Jack Tobin 11 BOGOTA 104-05
31 Dan Calaff 11 WALDWICK 104-03
32 JaVan Drakeford 12 WOOD RIDGE 102-10
33 Lucas Logue 10 MIDLAND PARK 97-01
34 Evan Fajardo 10 BOONTON 93-09
35 Micha Laquidara 12 PARK RIDGE 84-11
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hasbrouck Heights 104.50 2) Mountain Lakes 56
3) Saddle Brook 51 4) New Milford 45
5) Hopatcong 43 6) Boonton 40
7) Emerson JrSr HS Track 39 8) Wallkill Valley 38.50
9) Park Ridge 34 10) Cresskill 30
11) Pompton Lakes 17 12) Bogota 16
13) Cedar Grove 12 14) Butler 9
14) Hawthorne 9 16) Verona 8
17) Waldwick 4 18) Midland Park 1
18) Wallington 1
BOYS IV
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 10.40 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Qwashon Powell 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 10.94q NWI 6
2 James Lienhardt 12 RANDOLPH 11.21q NWI 6
3 Raheem Roberts 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 11.23q NWI 6
4 Armon Kelly 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 11.36q NWI 5
5 Kobi Grant 10 RIDGEWOOD 11.40q NWI 4
6 Daniel Webb 9 MONTCLAIR 11.45q NWI 5
7 Rhazeer Jones 10 PASSAIC TECH 11.48q NWI 6
8 Jc Yamba 12 KEARNY 11.55q NWI 4
9 Prince Taylor 12 HACKENSACK 11.57q NWI 3
10 Tyler Johnson 10 FAIR LAWN 11.59q NWI 6
11 Oscar Rijo 11 UNION CITY 11.65q NWI 2
12 Tommy Smith 11 HACKENSACK 11.66q NWI 4
13 Jonah Karlovich 11 MOR KNOLLS 11.71 NWI 1
13 Nicodeane Yamba 10 KEARNY 11.71 NWI 3
15 Uche White-Thorpe 12 MOR KNOLLS 11.72 NWI 5
16 Marley Isaac 9 MONTCLAIR 11.74 NWI 2
17 Endale Selishi 11 RANDOLPH 11.74 NWI 5
18 Michael Hanagan 12 MOR KNOLLS 11.75 NWI 4
19 Wilfris Paulino 10 UNION CITY 11.77 NWI 5
20 Matt Tai 9 RIDGEWOOD 11.78 NWI 3
21 Otto De Leon 11 CLIFTON 11.80 NWI 5
21 Billy Frederick 12 MORRISTOWN 11.80 NWI 4
23 Marcus Gaspard 10 HACKENSACK 11.89 NWI 2
24 Jonathan Norrell 12 RIDGEWOOD 11.90 NWI 2
25 Quaren Masua 11 BLOOMFIELD 11.92 NWI 3
26 KJ Kramer 12 MORRISTOWN 11.96 NWI 4
27 Thyago Teixeira 11 KEARNY 12.03 NWI 2
28 Nikola Thompson 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 12.38 NWI 1
29 Chris Beeck SR MORRISTOWN 12.86 NWI 1
30 Raysean No last name 11 UNION CITY 13.33 NWI 3
31 onasi cuevas 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 17.45 NWI 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Gr 4
========================================================================
Sect Group: * 10.40 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Qwashon Powell 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 10.98 NWI 2
2 James Lienhardt 12 RANDOLPH 11.23 NWI 2
3 Jc Yamba 12 KEARNY 11.28 NWI 1
4 Rhazeer Jones 10 PASSAIC TECH 11.30 NWI 1
5 Raheem Roberts 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 11.35 NWI 2
6 Armon Kelly 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 11.45 NWI 2
7 Daniel Webb 9 MONTCLAIR 11.53 NWI 2
8 Prince Taylor 12 HACKENSACK 11.56 NWI 1
9 Kobi Grant 10 RIDGEWOOD 11.85 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4
========================================================================
Sect Group: * 21.20 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Qwashon Powell 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 21.98 NWI 6
2 Dandre Miller 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 22.48 NWI 6
3 James Lienhardt 12 RANDOLPH 22.52 NWI 6
4 Greg Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 22.58 NWI 6
5 Isaiah Waters 12 MONTCLAIR 22.63 NWI 6
6 Daniel Webb 9 MONTCLAIR 23.10 NWI 6
7 Rhazeer Jones 10 PASSAIC TECH 23.18 NWI 5
8 Wilfris Paulino 10 UNION CITY 23.36 NWI 5
9 Endale Selishi 11 RANDOLPH 23.50 NWI 4
10 Jc Yamba 12 KEARNY 23.51 NWI 4
11 Kyree Parks 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 23.59 NWI 3
12 Tyler Johnson 10 FAIR LAWN 23.61 NWI 5
13 Tommy Smith 11 HACKENSACK 23.66 NWI 5
14 Jonathan Ho 11 LIVINGSTON 23.71 NWI 3
15 Oscar Rijo 11 UNION CITY 23.71 NWI 5
16 Kenneth Clayton 12 WEST ORANGE 23.76 NWI 1
17 Prince Taylor 12 HACKENSACK 23.77 NWI 4
18 Kobi Grant 10 RIDGEWOOD 23.84 NWI 5
19 Mamba Nicodeme Yamba 10 KEARNY 23.91 NWI 4
20 Michael Hanagan 12 MOR KNOLLS 24.13 NWI 2
21 John Zheng 10 LIVINGSTON 24.15 NWI 1
22 Shnieder SaintLouis 12 WEST ORANGE 24.32 NWI 2
23 KJ Kramer 12 MORRISTOWN 24.61 NWI 4
24 Marley Isaac 9 MONTCLAIR 24.69 NWI 1
25 Christopher Smith 11 WEST ORANGE 24.72 NWI 2
26 Thyago Teixeira 11 KEARNY 25.01 NWI 1
27 Robert Gioioso 11 MOR KNOLLS 25.74 NWI 2
28 Chris Beeck SR MORRISTOWN 25.90 NWI 2
29 Raysean No last name 11 UNION CITY 27.13 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 47.10 2005 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Qwashon Powell 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 48.12 6
2 Raheem Roberts 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 49.16 6
3 Greg Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 49.21 6
4 kelvin almonte 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 50.06 6
5 Isaiah Waters 12 MONTCLAIR 50.11 6
6 Javon Johnson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 51.43 5
7 Keith O'Shaughessy 12 BERGEN CTY VT 51.62 5
8 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 51.72 1
9 Kyle Mack 10 RIDGEWOOD 51.90 5
10 Nelson Pusquin 12 CLIFTON 52.03 5
11 Dan Chrostowski 12 BERGEN CTY VT 52.08 4
12 Kyree Parks 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 52.10 2
13 Junior Desir 9 MONTCLAIR 52.17 5
14 Jonathan Ho 11 LIVINGSTON 52.35 4
15 Domingo Grullon 12 NORTH BERGEN 52.95 3
16 Mark Sawyer 10 HACKENSACK 53.16 2
17 Andre Grant 11 HACKENSACK 53.25 2
18 Abdoulaye Sangare 11 MORRISTOWN 53.46 4
19 Kyle Albonico 12 FAIR LAWN 53.47 4
20 Oswaldo Cabides 10 KEARNY 53.67 3
21 Ekwochi Njeze 10 MOR KNOLLS 53.73 1
22 Roovens Faustima 9 RANDOLPH 54.12 4
23 Efren Andujar 12 UNION CITY 54.14 3
24 James Boffa 11 LIVINGSTON 54.31 3
25 Luis Rodriguez 12 NORTH BERGEN 54.59 5
26 Ameer Miller 10 HACKENSACK 54.63 4
27 Mitch Desir 9 MONTCLAIR 55.31 3
28 Joan Martinez 10 UNION CITY 55.52 2
29 Mike Whitmore 12 MOR KNOLLS 55.85 2
30 onasi cuevas 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 56.18 6
31 Dan Villalta 12 KEARNY 56.22 1
32 Tana Gawe 10 RANDOLPH 56.54 1
33 Izier Keeling 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 56.77 3
34 Albert Garcia 11 NORTH BERGEN 56.98 1
35 Chris Viera 10 KEARNY 57.48 2
Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 1:52.18 2012 Jared Mason, West Orang
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Thurston 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:57.04 4
2 Anderson Heredia 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:58.44 4
3 Jose De la Cruz 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:59.63 4
4 Ron Mordkovich 12 FAIR LAWN 1:59.68 4
5 Tarin Nelson 11 PASSAIC TECH 2:01.08 4
6 Nahshon Robinson 10 LIVINGSTON 2:01.57 3
7 Jack Byrne 12 RIDGEWOOD 2:01.90 4
8 Grant Van Inwegen 11 MONTCLAIR 2:02.21 4
9 Matthew Gonzalez 12 NORTH BERGEN 2:02.39 4
10 Andrew Taggart 11 RIDGEWOOD 2:03.32 3
11 Rory Houston 12 CLIFTON 2:03.36 4
12 Elijah Diallo 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 2:03.48 3
13 Kevin Heredia 9 CLIFTON 2:04.02 3
14 Nicholas Powell 12 BLOOMFIELD 2:04.44 3
15 Sebastian Meherji 12 FAIR LAWN 2:04.59 3
16 Stalin Pichardo 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:05.33 4
17 Domingo Grullon 12 NORTH BERGEN 2:05.49 3
18 John Bickers 11 MORRISTOWN 2:05.51 3
19 Geoffrey Minet 11 MONTCLAIR 2:06.40 1
20 La'shan White 9 BLOOMFIELD 2:06.88 3
21 Ozzy Cabides 10 KEARNY 2:07.42 2
22 Alejandro Ibarguen 11 PASSAIC TECH 2:07.99 3
23 Joel Stennet 10 MORRISTOWN 2:08.00 3
24 Joseph Onubogu 11 WEST ORANGE 2:08.24 4
25 Thomas Stearns 12 HACKENSACK 2:08.33 4
26 Ramses Leon 11 NORTH BERGEN 2:08.62 3
27 Joan Martinez 10 UNION CITY 2:09.13 3
28 Jamie Keys JR MONTCLAIR 2:09.68 2
29 Mike Whitmore 12 MOR KNOLLS 2:10.18 2
30 Carlos Polanco 10 CLIFTON 2:10.46 2
31 Naeem McNeil 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 2:10.92 2
32 Matthew Park 10 BERGEN CTY VT 2:11.60 2
33 Ekwochi Njeze 10 MOR KNOLLS 2:11.63 1
34 Ranvir Bhatia 11 LIVINGSTON 2:11.88 2
35 Brian Bilecky 12 HACKENSACK 2:12.03 2
36 Kibwe Brandon 11 BLOOMFIELD 2:12.26 2
37 Mike Ciccone 10 LIVINGSTON 2:13.00 1
38 Matthew Teshome 9 BERGEN CTY VT 2:13.67 1
39 Akskay Nadiyadhara 11 PASSAIC 2:15.04 1
40 Philip Tani 10 MORRISTOWN 2:15.92 2
41 Jose Barragan 11 PASSAIC 2:16.43 1
42 William Yang 12 HACKENSACK 2:16.48 2
43 Ryan Carlos 10 KEARNY 2:16.80 1
44 Matthew Romero 11 UNION CITY 2:17.27 1
45 Ethan Zang 10 BERGEN CTY VT 2:19.01 2
46 Nicolas Jablonsky 11 KEARNY 2:19.07 1
47 Neel Patel 12 PASSAIC 2:21.31 1
48 Thomas Vanier 12 MOR KNOLLS 2:21.81 1
49 Cuauhtemoc Amaro 11 UNION CITY 2:25.35 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 4:12.89 2010 Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Clay 10 MORRISTOWN 4:25.54 3
2 Michael Thurston 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:25.64 3
3 Rafael Hernandez 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:27.28 3
4 Ben Edwards 11 MORRISTOWN 4:27.45 3
5 Jagger Garguilo 11 WEST ORANGE 4:29.51 3
6 Anderson Heredia 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:32.39 3
7 Matthew Gonzalez 12 NORTH BERGEN 4:33.13 3
8 Kotaro Tamura 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:34.08 3
9 Jose De la Cruz 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:36.92 3
10 Connor O'Brien 12 MONTCLAIR 4:38.45 2
11 Geoffrey Minet 11 MONTCLAIR 4:38.51 3
12 Nahshon Robinson 10 LIVINGSTON 4:38.73 2
13 Mark Alves 11 KEARNY 4:39.33 2
14 Kenneth Marshall 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:39.80 3
15 Kevin Avila 11 HACKENSACK 4:40.27 2
16 Thomas Herman 11 LIVINGSTON 4:40.33 2
17 Nicholas Powell 12 BLOOMFIELD 4:44.39 2
18 Rayjay Fernandes 11 KEARNY 4:44.64 2
19 John Fazal 12 BERGEN CTY VT 4:46.08 2
20 Max Shapiro 10 LIVINGSTON 4:46.30 2
21 Maurisio Nazario SR PASSAIC 4:46.46 2
22 Anthony Di Iorio 9 BERGEN CTY VT 4:46.68 2
23 Dan Vainer 12 FAIR LAWN 4:47.20 2
24 Matthew Park 10 BERGEN CTY VT 4:51.60 2
25 Jose Barragan 11 PASSAIC 4:56.32 1
26 Jonathan Gronke 11 MORRISTOWN 4:58.02 1
27 Liam Cunningham 10 WEST ORANGE 4:58.79 1
28 James Sibrel 12 KEARNY 4:59.14 1
29 Luke Dewlow 12 RANDOLPH 4:59.17 1
30 Adam Suleiman 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 4:59.69 2
31 Joan Martinez 10 UNION CITY 5:00.49 2
32 Jeremiah Goodwin JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5:01.60 1
33 Mark Rodriguez 9 PASSAIC 5:02.54 1
34 Pierre Mascetti 9 HACKENSACK 5:03.79 1
35 Samuel Rosa 12 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 5:04.68 1
36 Cuauhtemoc Amaro 11 UNION CITY 5:05.15 1
37 Brian Bilecky 12 HACKENSACK 5:05.55 1
38 Matthew Romero 11 UNION CITY 5:05.88 1
39 Christian Jensen 12 RANDOLPH 5:14.41 1
40 Zeyad Baker 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5:21.34 1
-- Grant Van Inwegen 11 MONTCLAIR DQ 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 9:09.90 1987 Eric Bernsten, Ridgewood
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rafael Hernandez 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:43.69 2
2 Eric Clay 10 MORRISTOWN 9:48.87 2
3 Brian Gonzalez 12 HACKENSACK 9:49.64 2
4 Joshua Holihan 10 RANDOLPH 9:51.03 2
5 Ben Edwards 11 MORRISTOWN 9:51.56 2
6 Kotaro Tamura 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:51.66 2
7 Marc Lugo 11 HACKENSACK 9:53.24 2
8 Billy Byrne 10 RIDGEWOOD 9:57.27 2
9 Maurico Nazario 12 PASSAIC 10:03.10 2
10 Bhargav Desai 12 CLIFTON 10:03.49 2
11 Mark Alves 11 KEARNY 10:09.46 2
12 Antonio Amaral 11 RANDOLPH 10:10.03 2
13 Julian Mossuto 11 MONTCLAIR 10:10.30 1
14 Connor O'Brien 12 MONTCLAIR 10:12.34 2
15 Jagger Garguilo 11 WEST ORANGE 10:15.02 2
16 Anthony Di Iorio 9 BERGEN CTY VT 10:16.77 2
17 Matthew Gonzalez 12 NORTH BERGEN 10:16.98 1
18 Joe Lopez 12 HACKENSACK 10:19.80 1
19 Kenneth Marshall 11 RIDGEWOOD 10:21.89 2
20 Rayjay Fernandes 11 KEARNY 10:22.18 1
21 John Fazal 12 BERGEN CTY VT 10:23.04 2
22 Ephraim Kishen 11 PASSAIC TECH 10:27.44 2
23 Jonathan Gronke 11 MORRISTOWN 10:27.91 1
24 Christian Ortiz 10 MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:30.86 1
25 Benjamin Cahill 10 MONTCLAIR 10:31.31 1
26 Joel Garcia 10 PASSAIC 10:35.54 1
27 Samuel Flanzman 12 FAIR LAWN 10:43.32 1
28 Luke Dewlow 12 RANDOLPH 10:44.77 1
29 Adam Suleiman 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 10:45.64 1
30 James Sibrel 12 KEARNY 10:55.14 1
31 Eric Mooney 9 LIVINGSTON 10:59.65 1
32 Mark Rodriguez 9 PASSAIC 11:02.00 1
33 Jerimiah Goodwin 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 11:31.59 1
34 Raul Mendez 10 UNION CITY 11:37.56 1
35 Jeremy Mendoza SO UNION CITY 11:56.45 1
36 Aaron Rivera SO UNION CITY 12:24.31 1
37 Jervis Dunn 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 12:46.92 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sect Group: * 13.80 2004 Mike Pohludka, Vernon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 kelvin almonte 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 14.80q NWI 6
2 Marco Joseph 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 15.08q NWI 6
3 Uche White-Thorpe 12 MOR KNOLLS 15.32q NWI 5
4 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 15.34q NWI 5
5 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 15.35q NWI 6
6 Ulysses Santos 12 BLOOMFIELD 15.36q NWI 6
7 Tyree Frazier 12 PASSAIC TECH 15.42q NWI 6
8 Michael Pallarino 12 MORRISTOWN 15.76q NWI 4
9 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 11 WEST ORANGE 15.77q NWI 5
10 Nicholas Savas 12 BERGEN CTY VT 15.81q NWI 4
11 Kamal Medlock 12 BLOOMFIELD 15.83q NWI 4
12 Shayne Coley 10 PASSAIC TECH 16.19q NWI 5
13 Joshua Viduarre 12 KEARNY 16.20 NWI 6
14 Shaheed Brimley-Thompson 11 PASSAIC TECH 16.38 NWI 3
15 Derrick Hoskins 11 LIVINGSTON 16.47 NWI 4
16 Kevin Dominguez 12 NORTH BERGEN 16.68 NWI 5
17 Ray Harada 10 RIDGEWOOD 16.69 NWI 2
18 Matt Clark 12 MORRISTOWN 16.80 NWI 2
19 Ethan Damiano 11 RANDOLPH 16.86 NWI 4
20 Ziion Bayewu 11 HACKENSACK 17.07 NWI 3
21 Nathan Daniels 11 LIVINGSTON 17.09 NWI 2
22 Roberto Santiago 11 BERGEN CTY VT 17.26 NWI 3
23 Eric Schneider 10 LIVINGSTON 17.26 NWI 2
24 Andre Grant 11 HACKENSACK 17.42 NWI 5
25 Gus Martinez 12 KEARNY 17.54 NWI 4
26 Zack Stadulis 10 RIDGEWOOD 17.64 NWI 2
27 Justin Leifer 11 MORRISTOWN 17.84 NWI 2
28 Chris Viera 10 KEARNY 18.44 NWI 3
29 Efren Andujar 12 UNION CITY 18.58 NWI 1
30 Hernando Sierra 10 UNION CITY 18.97 NWI 1
31 Alex DeloSantos SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 19.04 NWI 1
-- Jack Coyne 9 RANDOLPH FS NWI 3
-- Tana Gawe 10 RANDOLPH FS NWI 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4
========================================================================
Sect Group: * 13.80 2004 Mike Pohludka, Vernon
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 kelvin almonte 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 14.55 NWI 2
2 Ulysses Santos 12 BLOOMFIELD 15.04 NWI 2
3 Marco Joseph 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 15.05 NWI 2
4 Tyree Frazier 12 PASSAIC TECH 15.05 NWI 1
5 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 15.12 NWI 2
6 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 15.24 NWI 2
7 Uche White-Thorpe 12 MOR KNOLLS 15.33 NWI 2
8 Michael Pallarino 12 MORRISTOWN 15.35 NWI 1
9 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 11 WEST ORANGE 15.48 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 51.60 2006 Shaquan Brown, JFK Paterson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Greg Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 53.76 7
2 kelvin almonte 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 54.04 7
3 Marco Joseph 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 54.24 7
4 Ulysses Santos 12 BLOOMFIELD 55.81 7
5 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 55.91 7
6 Tyree Frazier 12 PASSAIC TECH 56.90 6
7 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 57.24 6
8 Shayne Coley 10 PASSAIC TECH 58.10 5
9 Nicholas Savas 12 BERGEN CTY VT 58.50 6
10 Michael Pallarino 12 MORRISTOWN 58.62 5
11 Dandre Miller 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 59.06 6
12 Gus Martinez 12 KEARNY 1:00.11 4
13 Nathan Daniels 11 LIVINGSTON 1:00.62 3
14 Shaheed Brimley-Thompson 11 PASSAIC TECH 1:00.76 4
15 Zack Stadulis 10 RIDGEWOOD 1:00.94 4
16 Dan Chrostowski 12 BERGEN CTY VT 1:01.09 6
17 Ethan Damiano 11 RANDOLPH 1:01.16 5
18 Kamal Medlock 12 BLOOMFIELD 1:01.30 5
19 Domingo Grullon 12 NORTH BERGEN 1:01.84 6
20 Eric Schneider 10 LIVINGSTON 1:01.99 3
21 Efren Andujar 12 UNION CITY 1:02.04 2
22 Graydon Rodgers 10 MORRISTOWN 1:02.08 4
23 jose baez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:02.78 2
24 Kyle Mack 10 RIDGEWOOD 1:02.95 4
25 Robert Gioioso 11 MOR KNOLLS 1:03.07 3
26 Justin Leifer 11 MORRISTOWN 1:03.55 2
27 Jack Doyle 9 WEST ORANGE 1:03.62 1
28 Kevin Dominguez 12 NORTH BERGEN 1:03.85 4
29 Roberto Santiago 11 BERGEN CTY VT 1:03.90 3
30 Grant Nickson 10 MONTCLAIR 1:04.05 2
31 Tana Gawe 10 RANDOLPH 1:04.12 5
32 Rodriguez Jofred 10 NORTH BERGEN 1:04.18 3
33 Chris Viera 10 KEARNY 1:04.58 2
34 Hernando Sierra 10 UNION CITY 1:05.54 1
35 Alex DeloSantos SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:05.82 1
-- Zydrique Williamson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT DNF 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 43.89 5/23/2013 , Ridgwood
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 'A' 43.58* 3
1) Kyree Parks 11 2) Nazier Wright 11
3) Jaciir Mack 12 4) Dandre Miller 11
2 RANDOLPH 'A' 43.77* 3
1) John Daddario 10 2) Endale Selishi 11
3) James Lienhardt 12 4) Carlo Zarro 10
3 PASSAIC CTY VT 'A' 43.82* 2
1) Kevin Copper 11 2) Rhazeer Jones 10
3) Tyree Frazier 12 4) Zaire Weaver 12
4 MONTCLAIR 'A' 44.15 3
1) Frank Page 10 2) Marley Isaac 9
3) Daniel Webb 9 4) Isaiah Waters 12
5 EASTSIDE-PATERSON 'A' 44.17 3
1) Chardail Bradley 9 2) Marco Joseph 11
3) Armon Kelly 11 4) Raheem Roberts 11
6 KEARNY 'A' 44.29 3
1) Kyle DaSilva 10 2) Nicodeane Yamba 10
3) Mike Benevedias 12 4) Jc Yamba 12
7 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 44.37 3
1) Jonah Karlovich 11 2) Nathan Eluemunor 12
3) Uche White-Thorpe 12 4) Michael Hanagan 12
8 RIDGEWOOD 'A' 44.87 2
1) Matt Tai 9 2) Kyle Mack 10
3) Jonathan Davila 12 4) Kobi Grant 10
9 BERGEN CTY VT 'A' 45.29 2
1) Keith O'Shaughessy 12 2) Haram Yang 11
3) Nicholas Savas 12 4) Connor Doyle 10
10 HACKENSACK 'A' 45.42 2
1) Marcus Gaspard 10 2) Ameer Miller 10
3) Mark Sawyer 10 4) Prince Taylor 12
11 LIVINGSTON 'A' 46.38 1
1) Zachary Feit 11 2) John Zheng 10
3) Derrick Hoskins 11 4) Aidan Kelly 12
12 CLIFTON 'A' 48.46 1
1) Otto De Leon 11 2) Nelson Pusquin 12
3) Andre Johnson 12 4) Daniel Martinez 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Sect Group: * 3:19.00 2012 , West Orange
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 'A' 3:22.55 3
1) Kyree Parks 11 2) Qwashon Powell 12
3) Javon Johnson 11 4) Dandre Miller 11
2 WEST ORANGE 'A' 3:28.84 2
1) Timothy Van Cauwenberge 11 2) Shnieder SaintLouis 12
3) Charles Kwena 12 4) Joseph Onubogu 11
3 MEMORIAL (WNY) 'A' 3:29.65 3
1) kelvin almonte 12 2) Jose De la Cruz 11
3) Anderson Heredia 11 4) jose baez 12
4 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 3:29.91 3
1) Dan DeBlieck 11 2) Ekwochi Njeze 10
3) Mike Whitmore 12 4) Nathan Eluemunor 12
5 HACKENSACK 'A' 3:30.05 1
1) Andre Grant 11 2) Ameer Miller 10
3) John Procter 11 4) Mark Sawyer 10
6 PASSAIC CTY VT 'A' 3:31.24 1
1) Shayne Coley 10 2) Shaheed Brimley-Thompson 11
3) Zion Hand 10 4) Tarin Nelson 11
7 MONTCLAIR 'A' 3:31.84 2
1) Daniel Webb 9 2) Isaiah Waters 12
3) Frank Page 10 4) Imran Khawaja 11
8 EASTSIDE-PATERSON 'A' 3:32.48 3
1) Samuel Rosa 12 2) Marco Joseph 11
3) Armon Kelly 11 4) Raheem Roberts 11
9 RIDGEWOOD 'A' 3:32.92 3
1) Kyle Mack 10 2) Matt Tai 9
3) Zack Stadulis 10 4) Jack Byrne 12
10 MORRISTOWN 'A' 3:33.33 2
1) John Bickers 11 2) Abdoulaye Sangare 11
3) Joel Stennet 10 4) Michael Pallarino 12
11 NORTH BERGEN 'A' 3:33.87 1
1) Domingo Grullon 12 2) Matthew Gonzalez 12
3) Sebastian Sarday 11 4) Luis Rodriguez 12
12 LIVINGSTON 'A' 3:34.18 1
1) John Zheng 10 2) James Boffa 11
3) Nathan Daniels 11 4) Eric Schneider 10
13 BERGEN CTY VT 'A' 3:34.98 2
1) Keith O'Shaughessy 12 2) Haram Yang 11
3) Connor Doyle 10 4) Roberto Santiago 11
14 RANDOLPH 'A' 3:36.30 2
1) Roovens Faustima 9 2) John Daddario 10
3) Keanan Mitchell 10 4) Ethan Damiano 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 8:09.66 5/23/2013 , Ridgewood
School Finals
================================================================
1 RIDGEWOOD 'A' 8:06.92*
1) Kotaro Tamura 12 2) Jack Byrne 12
3) Kenneth Marshall 11 4) Michael Thurston 11
2 MEMORIAL (WNY) 'A' 8:08.37*
1) Rafael Hernandez 11 2) Jose De la Cruz 11
3) Stalin Pichardo 12 4) Anderson Heredia 11
3 CLIFTON 'A' 8:18.54
1) Bhargav Desai 12 2) Kevin Heredia 9
3) Rory Houston 12 4) Carlos Polanco 10
4 PASSAIC CTY VT 'A' 8:19.54
1) Christopher Hormaza 12 2) Ephraim Kishen 11
3) Alejandro Ibarguen 11 4) Tarin Nelson 11
5 MONTCLAIR 'A' 8:19.91
1) Imran Khawaja 11 2) Grant Burroughs 9
3) Geoffrey Minet 11 4) Grant Van Inwegen 11
6 RANDOLPH 'A' 8:24.82
1) Antonio Amaral 11 2) Ethan Bedrock 12
3) Steven Casano 11 4) Joshua Holihan 10
7 MORRISTOWN 'A' 8:26.46
1) John Bickers 11 2) Brian Cary 12
3) Eric Clay 10 4) Ben Edwards 11
8 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 'A' 8:38.76
1) David Brown 11 2) Elijah Diallo 12
3) Javon Johnson 11 4) Ronniel Johnson 10
9 HACKENSACK 'A' 8:40.65
1) Gideon Achirem 11 2) Zachary Borsina 11
3) Joe Lopez 12 4) Thomas Stearns 12
10 BLOOMFIELD 'A' 8:41.55
1) Kibwe Brandon 11 2) Letrell James El 11
3) Nicholas Powell 12 4) La'shan White 9
11 LIVINGSTON 'A' 8:43.94
1) Thomas Herman 11 2) Ranvir Bhatia 11
3) Max Shapiro 10 4) Nahshon Robinson 10
12 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 9:28.33
1) Mike Whitmore 12 2) Ekwochi Njeze 10
3) Chris Zullig 11 4) Dan DeBlieck 11
-- WEST ORANGE 'A' DQ
1) Ebizie Anuamadi 9 2) Liam Cunningham 10
3) Ismael Exius 12 4) Jagger Garguilo 11
Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 6-10.25 2009 Glenn Scheideler, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 11 WEST ORANGE 6-04.00
2 Tyree Frazier 12 PASSAIC TECH 6-02.00
3 Kevin Copper 11 PASSAIC TECH J6-02.00
4 Jaciir Mack 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT J6-02.00
5 Asem Johnson 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO J6-02.00
6 Yasir Thomas 11 PASSAIC TECH 6-00.00
7 Connor Logoyda 12 RANDOLPH 5-10.00
8 Connor Kamp 9 RANDOLPH J5-10.00
9 Myles Toppin 10 BLOOMFIELD 5-08.00
10 Luidgi Faubert 11 MOR KNOLLS 5-06.00
10 Vincent Demaio 12 LIVINGSTON 5-06.00
10 Danny Romero 9 RIDGEWOOD 5-06.00
10 Romario Morgan 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-06.00
10 Ronniel Johnson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-06.00
10 Ray Harada 10 RIDGEWOOD 5-06.00
16 Wilfris Paulino 10 UNION CITY 5-04.00
16 Jackson Yeakel 10 RANDOLPH 5-04.00
16 Uche White-Thorpe 12 MOR KNOLLS 5-04.00
16 Jonah Karlovich 11 MOR KNOLLS 5-04.00
16 Dehstin Smart 12 HACKENSACK 5-04.00
-- Adrian Echeverria 9 CLIFTON NH
-- Mark Sawyer 10 HACKENSACK NH
-- Keshaun Grey 12 BLOOMFIELD NH
-- Oscar Rijo 11 UNION CITY NH
-- Nicodeane Yamba 10 KEARNY NH
-- Graydon Rodgers 10 MORRISTOWN NH
-- Max Bartlik 9 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Stephen Villa 12 HACKENSACK NH
Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 15-01 2004 Gabriel Knutson, Ridgewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Scavetta 12 LIVINGSTON 14-03.00
2 Connor Abernathy 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-06.00
3 Matthew Tomaino 11 RANDOLPH 12-06.00
4 Keanan Mitchell 10 RANDOLPH J12-06.00
5 Randy Jimenez 10 CLIFTON J12-06.00
6 Andrew Berger 12 LIVINGSTON 12-00.00
7 Rood Romelien 11 WEST ORANGE 11-06.00
7 Daniel Pierre 11 WEST ORANGE 11-06.00
7 Nicholas Restaino 12 BLOOMFIELD 11-06.00
7 Steven Yeung 12 MORRISTOWN 11-06.00
7 Tyler Simmons 12 MOR KNOLLS 11-06.00
12 Luc Bontoux 11 RIDGEWOOD 11-00.00
12 Billy Frederick 12 MORRISTOWN 11-00.00
12 Thomas Yanetti 11 BERGEN CTY VT 11-00.00
12 Danny Schechter 10 RIDGEWOOD 11-00.00
16 Jose Chiappa 11 PASSAIC TECH 10-06.00
16 Connor Doyle 10 BERGEN CTY VT 10-06.00
16 Michael Forbes 12 HACKENSACK 10-06.00
16 Hamza Zaydan 10 HACKENSACK 10-06.00
16 Arianit Sazimani 12 CLIFTON 10-06.00
21 Max Eisenberg SO HACKENSACK 10-00.00
21 Devin Macalalad 10 MOR KNOLLS 10-00.00
21 Zachary Feit 11 LIVINGSTON 10-00.00
24 Shane Swaby 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 9-06.00
24 Ronniel Johnson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 9-06.00
24 Abraham Onifade 11 PASSAIC TECH 9-06.00
-- Maurice Cunningham 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT NH
-- Michael Dugan 10 BERGEN CTY VT NH
-- Jackson Yeakel 10 RANDOLPH NH
Boys Long Jump North 1 Gr 4
=====================================================================
Sect Group: * 24-00.50 1993 Darius Pemberton, Hackensack
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Zaire Weaver 12 PASSAIC TECH 22-07.75 NWI
2 Greg Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 22-06.50 NWI
3 Tyler Johnson 10 FAIR LAWN 21-06.25 NWI
4 Kevin Copper 11 PASSAIC TECH 21-03.50 NWI
5 John Procter 11 HACKENSACK 20-10.75 NWI
6 Tommy Smith 11 HACKENSACK 20-07.50 NWI
7 Michael Hanagan 12 MOR KNOLLS 20-02.00 NWI
8 Mike Thomas 11 MOR KNOLLS 20-01.50 NWI
9 Jonathan Davila 12 RIDGEWOOD 19-05.50 NWI
10 Ray Harada 10 RIDGEWOOD 19-01.00 NWI
11 Jaciir Mack 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 19-00.75 NWI
12 Aidan Kelly 12 LIVINGSTON 19-00.50 NWI
13 Haram Yang 11 BERGEN CTY VT 19-00.00 NWI
14 Nazier Wright 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 18-11.50 NWI
15 Jacquese Johnson 12 PASSAIC TECH 18-09.50 NWI
16 Armand Punjabi 12 RIDGEWOOD 18-09.00 NWI
17 Jonathan Ho 11 LIVINGSTON 18-06.50 NWI
18 Mark Sawyer 10 HACKENSACK 18-05.50 NWI
19 Luidgi Faubert 11 MOR KNOLLS 18-03.50 NWI
20 John Zheng 10 LIVINGSTON 17-09.00 NWI
21 Oliver Katz 10 MONTCLAIR 17-08.25 NWI
22 Nicodeane Yamba 10 KEARNY 17-07.50 NWI
22 Elijah McLaren 9 WEST ORANGE 17-07.50 NWI
24 Marvin Fraser 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 17-07.25 NWI
25 Marley Isaac 9 MONTCLAIR 17-07.00 NWI
26 Oscar Rijo 11 UNION CITY 17-05.00 NWI
26 Agustin Riquelme 9 CLIFTON 17-05.00 NWI
28 Adrian Echeverria 9 CLIFTON 16-06.25 NWI
29 Jackson Barnes 11 MONTCLAIR 16-01.00 NWI
30 Cuauhtemoc Amaro 11 UNION CITY 13-08.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump North 1 Gr 4
=====================================================================
Sect Group: * 47-00 2005 Shaun Adair, Morristown
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tommy Smith 11 HACKENSACK 45-05.50 NWI
2 Jaciir Mack 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 45-04.50 NWI
3 Zaire Weaver 12 PASSAIC TECH 44-10.25 NWI
4 Kevin Copper 11 PASSAIC TECH 43-10.75 NWI
5 Greg Borbon 12 FAIR LAWN 43-04.75 NWI
6 John Procter 11 HACKENSACK 41-09.75 NWI
7 Jonathan Davila 12 RIDGEWOOD 41-05.00 NWI
8 Haram Yang 11 BERGEN CTY VT 40-11.50 NWI
9 Nazier Wright 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 40-10.25 NWI
10 Armand Punjabi 12 RIDGEWOOD 40-08.50 NWI
11 Jacquese Johnson 12 PASSAIC TECH 40-08.00 NWI
12 Jonathan Ho 11 LIVINGSTON 40-01.50 NWI
13 Marvin Fraser 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 40-01.25 NWI
14 Jackson Barnes 11 MONTCLAIR 39-06.00 NWI
15 Christian Pierre 10 WEST ORANGE 39-05.00 NWI
16 Myles Toppin 10 BLOOMFIELD 39-03.75 NWI
17 Chris Benavides 12 KEARNY 39-00.50 NWI
18 Mike Thomas 11 MOR KNOLLS 38-11.25 NWI
19 Prince Taylor 12 HACKENSACK 38-01.50 NWI
20 Max Bartlik 9 RIDGEWOOD 37-04.25 NWI
21 Justin Leifer 11 MORRISTOWN 36-07.50 NWI
22 Agustin Riquelme 9 CLIFTON 35-09.50 NWI
23 Adrian Sanchez 9 CLIFTON 35-06.25 NWI
24 Thyago Teixeira 11 KEARNY 35-04.50 NWI
25 Roberto Santiago 11 BERGEN CTY VT 35-01.50 NWI
26 Jonah Karlovich 11 MOR KNOLLS 35-00.25 NWI
26 Mike Benevedias 12 KEARNY 35-00.25 NWI
28 Luidgi Faubert 11 MOR KNOLLS 34-10.00 NWI
29 Oliver Katz 10 MONTCLAIR 34-01.75 NWI
30 Vincent Demaio 12 LIVINGSTON 31-05.00 NWI
31 Adrian Echeverria 9 CLIFTON 31-03.50 NWI
32 Chris Beeck SR MORRISTOWN 30-04.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 65-07.50 1998 Kevin DGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Vargas 12 RANDOLPH 51-01.50
2 Marcell Brown 12 MONTCLAIR 49-07.00
3 Jaylon Jorge 11 MORRISTOWN 49-03.00
4 Demar Stewart 11 HACKENSACK 48-04.00
5 Ben Pastorius 12 RIDGEWOOD 47-10.50
6 Patrick Henry 11 PASSAIC TECH 47-03.50
7 Mark Giles 12 PASSAIC TECH 47-00.00
8 Lowell Kelly-Gamble 11 BLOOMFIELD 46-09.75
9 Ahzir McGuire 10 PASSAIC TECH 44-02.50
10 Chidozie Buruzie 12 WEST ORANGE 44-01.25
11 Alejandro Lopez 11 MORRISTOWN 43-10.50
12 Matthew Napoleon 10 MORRISTOWN 43-09.25
13 Jefferson Vargas SO RANDOLPH 43-00.25
14 Camal Brown 10 HACKENSACK 42-05.75
15 Naazier Lovely 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 41-06.00
16 Spencer McAvey 11 RIDGEWOOD 41-01.50
17 Abraham Ramirez 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 40-11.00
17 Rocky Fodali 11 RANDOLPH 40-11.00
19 Montez Heber Es Reyes 10 KEARNY 40-08.25
19 Kelvin Leal 11 PASSAIC 40-08.25
21 Kenny Ekert 11 RIDGEWOOD 40-08.00
22 Isaiah Smith 11 MONTCLAIR 40-06.50
23 Andrew Marra 12 MOR KNOLLS 39-09.25
24 Matt Krysa 12 MOR KNOLLS 39-07.75
25 Gabriel Dos Santos 10 KEARNY 39-06.50
26 Sonny Ruiz 9 CLIFTON 38-04.75
27 Brett Sass 11 LIVINGSTON 38-01.25
28 Desyouth Barker 11 HACKENSACK 36-04.25
29 Luis Zorilla 9 CLIFTON 36-00.25
30 Bryan Wong 11 MOR KNOLLS 35-10.50
31 Max McCauley 11 LIVINGSTON 35-08.50
31 Cameron Salters 11 CLIFTON 35-08.50
33 Genaro Delgado 10 PASSAIC 35-06.50
34 Nicholas Springer 12 KEARNY 34-11.75
35 Tyler Brown 12 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 31-10.00
Boys Discus Throw North I Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 199-10 2001 Glenn DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Campbell 11 MONTCLAIR 167-04
2 Oliver Georges 11 BLOOMFIELD 158-06
3 Jaylon Jorge 11 MORRISTOWN 144-05
4 Frank Lucas 12 KEARNY 138-00
5 David Vargas 12 RANDOLPH 135-02
6 Marcell Brown 12 MONTCLAIR 132-10
7 Kelvin Leal 11 PASSAIC 126-04
8 Devon Morrisey 11 PASSAIC 125-02
9 Patrick Henry 11 PASSAIC TECH 121-09
10 Ben Pastorius 12 RIDGEWOOD 121-02
11 Steven Hernandez 12 HACKENSACK 120-09
12 Mike Thomas 11 MOR KNOLLS 120-08
13 Kensy Jean 11 WEST ORANGE 119-00
14 Kenny Ekert 11 RIDGEWOOD 117-01
15 Genaro Delgado 10 PASSAIC 117-00
16 Drew Lindsay 12 PASSAIC TECH 116-07
17 Stanley Charles JR MONTCLAIR 115-05
18 John Olegario 11 HACKENSACK 112-04
19 Jevon Jorge 11 MORRISTOWN 111-04
20 Chidozie Buruzie 12 WEST ORANGE 110-09
21 Max McCauley 11 LIVINGSTON 110-08
22 Will French 10 RIDGEWOOD 106-03
23 Matthew Napoleon 10 MORRISTOWN 105-08
24 Angelo Pico JR RANDOLPH 105-06
25 Kurt Lassiter 11 PASSAIC TECH 105-00
26 Luke Nappi 12 MOR KNOLLS 104-01
27 Rocky Fodali 11 RANDOLPH 100-05
28 Bryan Wong 11 MOR KNOLLS 99-09
29 Luis Zorilla 9 CLIFTON 97-09
29 Sonny Ruiz 9 CLIFTON 97-09
31 Abraham Ramirez 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 92-05
32 Gabriel Dos Santos 10 KEARNY 92-04
-- Demar Stewart 11 HACKENSACK FOUL
-- Naazier Lovely 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Sect Group: * 187-09 2005 Javier Espinola, Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Logoyda 12 RANDOLPH 162-10
2 Sebastian Sarday 11 NORTH BERGEN 161-04
3 Victor Olapinsin 12 BLOOMFIELD 158-05
4 Dalton Newman 11 FAIR LAWN 158-04
5 Elijah Rivera 12 RANDOLPH 157-10
6 Mike Thomas 11 MOR KNOLLS 153-01
7 Drew Lindsay 12 PASSAIC TECH 142-03
8 Chase Everett 12 LIVINGSTON 142-01
9 Mike Benevedias 12 KEARNY 138-05
10 Thomas Laskowski 9 PASSAIC TECH 137-09
11 Edward Baja 12 BLOOMFIELD 134-06
12 Chris Benavides 12 KEARNY 134-01
13 Evan Dziedzic 11 RANDOLPH 132-00
14 Mike Battista 10 LIVINGSTON 131-06
15 Luis Zorilla 9 CLIFTON 130-10
16 Jonah Brenner 11 MONTCLAIR 130-05
17 Nathaniel Zamot 11 NORTH BERGEN 127-06
18 Matthew Torregrossa 10 PASSAIC TECH 123-05
19 Joe Stassi 11 HACKENSACK 122-04
20 Matt Krysa 12 MOR KNOLLS 121-06
21 Connor Backes 12 MOR KNOLLS 119-04
22 Kenny Ekert 11 RIDGEWOOD 115-10
23 Sonny Ruiz 9 CLIFTON 114-06
24 Temitayo Adesokan 11 WEST ORANGE 111-04
25 Noam Brenner 11 MONTCLAIR 108-09
26 Mac Warren 11 RIDGEWOOD 104-09
27 Daniel Martinez 11 CLIFTON 89-05
28 Cornelius Kinchen 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 83-01
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Randolph 89 2) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 71
3) Memorial (WNY) 67 4) Passaic Cty VT 62
5) Ridgewood 39 6) Morristown 36
7) Montclair 30 8) Eastside-Paterson 27
9) Bloomfield 26 9) Hackensack 26
11) West Orange 20 12) Fair Lawn 16
13) Livingston 12 14) Kearny 11
15) Morris Knolls 10 16) North Bergen 8
16) Clifton 8
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU