NORTH I GROUPS II & III BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 04:31 PM
2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Track & Field Sectionals North I Groups 2 & 3
River Dell High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sec Group: * 10.70 2005 Rameik Jackson, Westwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frank Rios 12 NEWTON 11.28q +0.0 5
2 Dajour Hanniford 11 WESTWOOD 11.30q +0.0 5
3 David Zambrano 10 NEWTON 11.37q +0.0 5
4 Brendan McNamee 12 KITTATINNY 11.39q +0.0 5
5 Jordan Greene JR LAKELAND 11.45q +0.0 4
6 Zachary Stern 11 DEMAREST 11.49q +0.0 5
7 Jake Catalioto JR LAKELAND 11.66q +0.0 4
8 Justin Jusino 12 DUMONT 11.69q +0.0 5
9 Michael Dube 11 KITTATINNY 11.70 +0.0 4
9 Costa Stavrianidis 12 PASCACK HILLS 11.70 +0.0 5
11 George Garrison 9 DWIGHT MORROW 11.72 +0.0 5
12 Josh Aveta 12 PEQUANNOCK 11.75 +0.0 3
13 Dylan Terpstra 10 JEFFERSON 11.82 +0.0 3
14 Quazier Dailey MANCHESTER REGIO 11.83 +0.0 4
15 Sean Mullin SR LAKELAND 11.92 +0.0 4
15 Brendan Cohen 9 KITTATINNY 11.92 +0.0 3
17 Anthony Punla 12 DEMAREST 11.96 +0.0 2
18 Justin Merkovsky FR DUMONT 11.98 +0.0 3
18 John Hatch 12 KINNELON 11.98 +0.0 3
20 Alex Davis 12 RAMSEY 12.02 +0.0 4
21 Cooper Anderson 12 RAMSEY 12.06 +0.0 3
22 Cedric Whitaker 9 DWIGHT MORROW 12.16 +0.0 2
23 CJ Davis 11 DUMONT 12.18 +0.0 4
24 Jesse Adelson 11 DEMAREST 12.21 +0.0 2
25 Matt Keosayian 10 RAMSEY 12.31 +0.0 2
26 Christopher Mdeway 12 PASCACK HILLS 12.36 +0.0 1
27 Dan Slade 10 KINNELON 12.38 +0.0 2
28 Khalil DeLouch MANCHESTER REGIO 12.44 +0.0 1
29 Christian Guinto 12 DUMONT 12.46 +0.0 2
30 Hunter Stuart 10 KINNELON 12.47 +0.0 1
30 stephen hoover 10 RAMAPO 12.47 +0.0 3
32 Jonathan Gonzalez 11 HIGH POINT 12.48 +0.0 2
33 Dan Kaynak 9 PEQUANNOCK 12.49 +0.0 1
34 Cameron Boggio 10 PASCACK HILLS 12.50 +0.0 2
35 brendan behrens 12 RAMAPO 12.57 +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash North I Gr 2
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 10.70 2005 Rameik Jackson, Westwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dajour Hanniford 11 WESTWOOD 11.18 +0.0
2 Frank Rios 12 NEWTON 11.29 +0.0
3 David Zambrano 10 NEWTON 11.36 +0.0
4 Jordan Greene JR LAKELAND 11.39 +0.0
5 Brendan McNamee 12 KITTATINNY 11.45 +0.0
6 Jake Catalioto JR LAKELAND 11.48 +0.0
7 Zachary Stern 11 DEMAREST 11.51 +0.0
8 Justin Jusino 12 DUMONT 11.76 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2
========================================================================
Sec Group: * 21.40 2006 Garrett Kroner, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Frankie Rios 12 NEWTON 22.78 +0.0 6
2 Brendan McNamee 12 KITTATINNY 22.89 +0.0 6
3 George Garrison 9 DWIGHT MORROW 23.21 +0.0 6
4 Michael Dube 11 KITTATINNY 23.31 +0.0 6
5 Zachary Stern 11 DEMAREST 23.48 +0.0 5
6 Eric Kim 12 MAHWAH 23.51 +0.0 6
7 Tom Dowd 12 JEFFERSON 23.59 +0.0 5
8 Shyheim Outland 11 SUSSEX TECH 23.89 +0.0 5
9 Evan Bonfield 10 MAHWAH 23.90 +0.0 5
10 Jordan Greene JR LAKELAND 23.94 +0.0 4
11 Dylan Terpstra 10 JEFFERSON 24.09 +0.0 4
12 Charlie Western 12 PEQUANNOCK 24.13 +0.0 5
13 CJ Davis 11 DUMONT 24.33 +0.0 1
14 Alex Davis 12 RAMSEY 24.35 +0.0 5
15 Anthony Punla 12 DEMAREST 24.37 +0.0 4
16 John Hatch 12 KINNELON 24.39 +0.0 2
17 Jay Olu-Wehuje 10 MAHWAH 24.40 +0.0 2
18 Jesse Adelson 11 DEMAREST 24.46 +0.0 3
19 Jack Boscoe 11 GLEN ROCK 24.47 +0.0 3
20 Jake Gallagher 12 NEWTON 24.49 +0.0 4
21 Harvey Porzuelo 10 NEWTON 24.56 +0.0 4
22 Alex Noonan 12 PASCACK HILLS 24.65 +0.0 3
23 Manjiay Ndaw 11 DUMONT 24.67 +0.0 1
24 Brendan Cohen 9 KITTATINNY 24.87 +0.0 4
25 Adam Cueman 11 SUSSEX TECH 25.01 +0.0 2
26 Christopher Mdeway 12 PASCACK HILLS 25.04 +0.0 3
27 Cameron Boggio 10 PASCACK HILLS 25.06 +0.0 3
28 Dan Slade 10 KINNELON 25.08 +0.0 3
29 stephen hoover 10 RAMAPO 25.09 +0.0 2
30 Cooper Anderson 12 RAMSEY 25.15 +0.0 3
31 Khalil DeLouch MANCHESTER REGIO 25.52 +0.0 3
32 Brendan Monaghan 12 PEQUANNOCK 25.96 +0.0 2
33 Spencer Lerner 12 WESTWOOD 26.03 +0.0 2
-- Quazier Dailey MANCHESTER REGIO FS +0.0 4
-- Dajour Hanniford 11 WESTWOOD FS +0.0 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 48.20 2005 Garrett Kroner, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Osterhus 12 WESTWOOD 50.27 5
2 Brendan McNamee 12 KITTATINNY 51.24 5
3 Evan Bonfield 10 MAHWAH 51.84 5
4 Daniel Mahncke 12 PASCACK HILLS 51.85 5
5 Dylan Scallo 11 DUMONT 52.22 5
6 Jeff Mate 11 GLEN ROCK 52.23 5
7 Okeino Merkle 11 DWIGHT MORROW 52.44 4
8 Sean Mullin SR LAKELAND 52.50 3
9 peter caride 11 RAMAPO 52.64 4
10 Austin Pisani 11 WESTWOOD 52.84 4
11 Alex Noonan 12 PASCACK HILLS 52.85 4
12 Ebner Edwards 10 MAHWAH 52.90 1
13 Jake Salmirs 12 DEMAREST 52.98 3
14 Greg Trival 12 RAMSEY 53.31 4
15 Jesse Mayer 12 WESTWOOD 53.59 4
16 Charlie Western 12 PEQUANNOCK 53.77 4
17 Adam Taylor 11 SUSSEX TECH 53.78 5
18 Joshua Sen 10 PASCACK HILLS 53.95 2
19 Tyler Green MANCHESTER REGIO 54.13 3
20 Micah Medore 12 NEWTON 54.27 2
21 Josh Aveta 12 PEQUANNOCK 54.32 3
22 Stephen Glasson 12 SUSSEX TECH 54.52 4
23 Cameron Bailey 11 NEWTON 54.57 3
24 Josh Loomis 12 JEFFERSON 54.85 3
25 Michael Suh SO DEMAREST 54.87 3
26 Hunter Stuart 10 KINNELON 54.95 2
27 Joseph Sommer 12 KITTATINNY 55.01 2
28 Connor Brown 10 JEFFERSON 55.28 2
29 Jack Sikora 9 KITTATINNY 55.52 2
30 J.T. Couch JR PEQUANNOCK 55.53 2
31 brendan behrens 12 RAMAPO 56.36 1
32 Michael Petrazzuolo 9 RAMAPO 56.78 1
33 Adam Cueman 11 SUSSEX TECH 57.35 2
34 Lucas Alvarez 11 RAMSEY 59.77 1
-- Eric Kim 12 MAHWAH FS 5
Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:53.90 2005 Mike Puchella, Wallkill Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Osterhus 12 WESTWOOD 1:56.37 2
2 Frank Scallo 11 DUMONT 1:56.47 2
3 Owen Davitt 11 GLEN ROCK 1:57.24 2
4 Kevin Flood 12 RAMSEY 1:59.12 2
5 Daniel Mahncke 12 PASCACK HILLS 1:59.96 2
6 Anthony Michielini 10 PASCACK HILLS 2:02.00 2
7 Ali Janakat MANCHESTER REGIO 2:03.24 2
8 Seuban Ionie 9 DEMAREST 2:03.35 2
9 Justin Nam 10 DEMAREST 2:03.86 2
10 Ed Roslasky 12 PEQUANNOCK 2:04.54 2
11 Christopher Hernandez 12 NEWTON 2:04.98 2
12 Ryan Griffin 11 KINNELON 2:05.29 2
13 Joseph Spinella 12 MAHWAH 2:05.69 1
14 Justin Vicente 12 RAMSEY 2:05.93 1
15 Ryan Vandervalk 12 GLEN ROCK 2:05.95 2
16 Andrew Costabel 10 NEWTON 2:06.08 1
17 Kristofer Bieri 10 WESTWOOD 2:06.57 1
18 Ryan Dritschel 12 WESTWOOD 2:06.60 2
19 Jack Rossig 10 PASCACK HILLS 2:06.94 1
20 Joe McCabe 9 GLEN ROCK 2:07.15 1
21 Chris Singer 10 KINNELON 2:07.18 2
22 Tim Choo 12 MAHWAH 2:07.22 1
23 Walter Mielarczyk 12 PEQUANNOCK 2:07.66 1
24 Joey Riveria SR LAKELAND 2:08.03 1
25 Michael Burke 10 NEWTON 2:09.14 1
26 ben landel 9 RAMAPO 2:09.45 1
27 Timothy Suchora 9 RAMAPO 2:09.47 1
28 Ryan Skinner 12 RAMSEY 2:09.73 1
29 Kyle Jorgenson 12 JEFFERSON 2:11.98 1
30 Drew Becza 12 JEFFERSON 2:12.44 1
31 Kyle Kane 10 KINNELON 2:28.22 1
-- Ben Evar 10 DEMAREST DQ 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:19.23 2012 Danny Murnane, Lenape Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe Dragon 11 HIGH POINT 4:22.69 2
2 Jekabs Hayes 12 PASCACK HILLS 4:29.09 2
3 William Colgan 12 PASCACK HILLS 4:29.81 2
4 Ryan Vandervalk 12 GLEN ROCK 4:32.54 2
5 Frank Scallo 11 DUMONT 4:32.67 2
6 Chris Singer 10 KINNELON 4:34.03 2
7 Ian Anderson 12 KITTATINNY 4:37.41 2
8 Kevin Flood 12 RAMSEY 4:37.61 2
9 Nick Kaczorowski 10 RAMSEY 4:37.98 2
10 ben landel 9 RAMAPO 4:39.27 2
11 Rory Greenshields 12 RAMSEY 4:41.22 2
12 Sean Lange 12 HIGH POINT 4:41.91 2
13 Jake DiCuffa 11 WESTWOOD 4:44.68 2
14 Joey Riveria SR LAKELAND 4:45.46 1
15 Daniel Banas 10 HIGH POINT 4:48.10 2
16 Ben Wasserman 12 KINNELON 4:49.49 1
17 Michael Burke 10 NEWTON 4:50.36 1
18 Joseph Spinella 12 MAHWAH 4:51.28 1
19 Nathaniel Tirado 10 DEMAREST 4:51.53 1
20 Sam Roberts 10 KINNELON 4:52.97 1
21 Craig Natoli 11 JEFFERSON 4:53.65 1
22 Matt Oscoritch 10 SUSSEX TECH 4:53.90 2
23 Sean Tracy 10 NEWTON 4:54.83 1
24 Bryan Deery 9 SUSSEX TECH 4:55.15 1
25 Patrick Mullin FR LAKELAND 4:56.78 1
26 Henry Heller 11 MAHWAH 4:58.51 1
27 Kyle Jorgenson 12 JEFFERSON 4:58.62 1
28 Kevin Desimone 12 DEMAREST 5:02.39 1
29 Jake Marko SO DEMAREST 5:02.68 1
30 Kyle Noonan 12 PASCACK HILLS 5:03.75 2
31 Willia Grisales 12 DUMONT 5:08.93 1
32 Liam Fitzgerald 9 JEFFERSON 5:11.20 1
33 Travis Finan 10 LENAPE VALLEY 5:13.10 1
34 Mitch Jacovelli 12 PEQUANNOCK 5:13.55 1
35 Danny Shackleton 9 KITTATINNY 5:30.26 1
-- Ryan Holzhauer 11 NEWTON DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:28.00 1993 Brian Viscomi, Kittatinny
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe Dragon 11 HIGH POINT 9:24.63* 2
2 Jekabs Hayes 12 PASCACK HILLS 9:46.20 2
3 William Colgan 12 PASCACK HILLS 9:46.74 2
4 Sean Lange 12 HIGH POINT 9:52.32 2
5 Nick Kaczorowski 10 RAMSEY 9:56.04 2
6 Robert Wilson 11 DEMAREST 10:04.04 2
7 Ian Anderson 12 KITTATINNY 10:06.51 2
8 Daniel Banas 10 HIGH POINT 10:14.20 2
9 Jake DiCuffa 11 WESTWOOD 10:17.52 2
10 Tyler Miller SO DEMAREST 10:25.57 1
11 Craig Natoli 11 JEFFERSON 10:25.96 2
12 Robert White 11 PEQUANNOCK 10:26.60 2
13 Sean Tracy 10 NEWTON 10:29.19 2
14 Gavin DeYoung 11 NEWTON 10:30.57 2
15 Rory Greenshields 12 RAMSEY 10:31.20 2
16 Matt Oscoritch 10 SUSSEX TECH 10:31.34 1
17 Ben Wasserman 12 KINNELON 10:37.54 2
18 Tim Larsen 9 DEMAREST 10:37.85 2
19 Jeff Friedemann 12 RAMSEY 10:38.32 1
20 Anthony Donnatelli 10 NEWTON 10:38.67 1
21 Sam Roberts 10 KINNELON 10:38.88 1
22 Declan Mulroy 11 LENAPE VALLEY 10:39.33 2
23 Kurt Hill 10 PEQUANNOCK 10:40.23 2
24 Willia Grisales 12 DUMONT 10:50.20 1
25 Andrew Biss JR LAKELAND 10:59.52 1
26 James Nagotko 10 MAHWAH 11:00.94 1
27 Keith Petrellese 10 PASCACK HILLS 11:04.73 2
28 Henry Heller 11 MAHWAH 11:08.96 1
29 Liam Fitzgerald 9 JEFFERSON 11:11.17 1
30 Mitch Jacovelli 12 PEQUANNOCK 11:21.89 1
31 Danny Shackleton 9 KITTATINNY 12:00.19 1
32 Mike Quartucci 11 SUSSEX TECH 12:42.12 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sec Group: * 14.10 1977 Kurt Stebbins, Sparta
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 15.34q +0.0 3
2 Kyle Barry 11 DEMAREST 16.20q +0.0 3
3 Tom Dowd 12 JEFFERSON 16.31q +0.0 3
4 Dylan Scallo 11 DUMONT 16.44q +0.0 3
5 anson grover 12 RAMAPO 16.47q +0.0 3
6 Eric Ramirez 11 DUMONT 16.57q +0.0 3
7 Jordan Lorenzo 12 KITTATINNY 16.71q +0.0 3
8 Joe Cerbo 12 KITTATINNY 16.74q +0.0 2
9 Vito Turi 12 KITTATINNY 18.42 +0.0 2
10 Joel Reid 12 HIGH POINT 18.58 +0.0 1
11 Robbie Mcowen 11 RAMSEY 18.65 +0.0 2
12 Jorge Urena 10 NEWTON 18.70 +0.0 2
13 Calvin Ottens 10 HIGH POINT 18.73 +0.0 1
14 Jack Wyman 10 PASCACK HILLS 18.93 +0.0 1
15 JB Guthrie 11 RAMSEY 19.26 +0.0 2
16 Jack Winterhalter 12 RAMSEY 19.38 +0.0 1
17 Thomas Ratigan 11 PASCACK HILLS 19.55 +0.0 1
18 Pablo Lerch 12 NEWTON 19.79 +0.0 2
19 Chris Theuerkauf 10 GLEN ROCK 19.83 +0.0 2
20 Nicholas Beutel 10 PASCACK HILLS 20.77 +0.0 1
-- Matt Bertollo 11 KINNELON FS +0.0 1
-- Kyle Gonzalez SO LAKELAND DQ +0.0 2
-- Zachary Wolverton 9 SUSSEX TECH DQ +0.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 2
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 14.10 1977 Kurt Stebbins, Sparta
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 15.19 +0.0
2 Kyle Barry 11 DEMAREST 16.06 +0.0
3 Dylan Scallo 11 DUMONT 16.12 +0.0
4 anson grover 12 RAMAPO 16.24 +0.0
5 Eric Ramirez 11 DUMONT 16.29 +0.0
6 Tom Dowd 12 JEFFERSON 16.44 +0.0
7 Jordan Lorenzo 12 KITTATINNY 16.58 +0.0
8 Joe Cerbo 12 KITTATINNY 17.67 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North I Gr 2
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 53.60 1994 Anthony Hampton, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dylan Scallo 11 DUMONT 56.01 4
2 Jordan Lorenzo 12 KITTATINNY 56.59 4
3 Daniel Kee SR LAKELAND 56.62 4
4 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 58.67 4
5 Ebner Edwards 10 MAHWAH 58.82 3
6 Charles DiPiazza 11 PASCACK HILLS 58.84 4
7 anson grover 12 RAMAPO 59.43 4
8 Kyle Barry 11 DEMAREST 59.77 4
9 Zachary Wolverton 9 SUSSEX TECH 59.98 4
10 JB Guthrie 11 RAMSEY 1:00.08 3
11 Tom Dowd 12 JEFFERSON 1:01.03 3
12 Walter Mielarczyk 12 PEQUANNOCK 1:01.06 3
13 Jack Cinquegrana 10 GLEN ROCK 1:01.83 3
14 Richard Sarni 9 KITTATINNY 1:02.07 2
15 Joel Reid 12 HIGH POINT 1:02.51 2
16 Joe Tortora 11 PASCACK HILLS 1:02.53 3
17 Connor Laurent 10 MAHWAH 1:03.31 2
18 Vito Turi 12 KITTATINNY 1:03.97 3
19 Jack Rossig 10 PASCACK HILLS 1:04.46 2
20 Ryan Skinner 12 RAMSEY 1:04.90 2
21 Pablo Lerch 12 NEWTON 1:05.00 1
22 Drew Becza 12 JEFFERSON 1:05.15 1
23 Jack Winterhalter 12 RAMSEY 1:05.38 3
24 J.T. Couch JR PEQUANNOCK 1:05.75 2
25 Chris Theuerkauf 10 GLEN ROCK 1:05.82 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 2
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 45.61 5/25/2013 , Dwight Morrow
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 GLEN ROCK 'A' 44.44* 2
1) Jeremy Packer 12 2) Jeff Mate 11
3) Sean McInerney 12 4) Andrew Nocilla 10
2 LAKELAND 'A' 44.65* 2
1) Kyle Gonzalez SO 2) Kelvin Gonzalez FR
3) Matt Naranjo SO 4) Jordan Greene JR
3 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 'A' 44.69* 2
1) Tom Kupferschmid 12 2) Jesse Adelson 11
3) Justin Borghi 12 4) Zachary Stern 11
4 DWIGHT MORROW 'A' 44.77* 2
1) Okeino Merkle 11 2) Sidney Dawkins 12
3) George Garrison 9 4) Cedric Whitaker 9
5 KITTATINNY 'A' 44.78* 2
1) Michael Dube 11 2) Brendan Cohen 9
3) Aaron Antonio 11 4) Brendan McNamee 12
6 WESTWOOD 'A' 44.95* 2
1) Tyler Andriopoulos 11 2) Dajour Hanniford 11
3) Austin Pisani 11 4) Adi Sheynov 11
7 MAHWAH 'A' 45.21* 2
1) Evan Bonfield 10 2) Ebner Edwards 10
3) Justin Walker 11 4) Jarius Paul 12
8 DUMONT 'A' 45.47* 2
1) Justin Jusino 12 2) Christian Guinto 12
3) CJ Davis 11 4) Manjiay Ndaw 11
9 SUSSEX TECH 'A' 45.64 1
1) Connor Griesel 12 2) Shyheim Outland 11
3) Adam Taylor 11 4) Zachary Wolverton 9
10 RAMSEY 'A' 45.80 1
1) Cooper Anderson 12 2) Greg Trival 12
3) Alex Davis 12 4) Matt Keosayian 10
11 RAMAPO 'A' 47.20 1
1) brendan behrens 12 2) peter caride 11
3) stephen hoover 10 4) alex miras 9
12 MANCHESTER REGIONAL 'A' 47.38 1
13 PASCACK HILLS 'A' 47.39 1
1) Charles DiPiazza 11 2) Costa Stavrianidis 12
3) Alex Noonan 12 4) Christopher Mdeway 12
14 PEQUANNOCK 'A' 47.46 1
1) Charlie Western 12 2) Dan Kaynak 9
3) Brendan Monaghan 12 4) Josh Aveta 12
-- NEWTON 'A' DQ 1
1) Jake Gallagher 12 2) Micah Medore 12
3) Kevin Paterson 12 4) Harvey Porzuelo 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 2
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 3:21.54 2012 , Morris Hills
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WESTWOOD 'A' 3:28.61 2
1) Austin Pisani 11 2) Jesse Mayer 12
3) Tyler Andriopoulos 11 4) Noah Osterhus 12
2 DUMONT 'A' 3:28.78 2
1) Frank Scallo 11 2) Michael Vietri 10
3) Justin Jusino 12 4) Dylan Scallo 11
3 MAHWAH 'A' 3:29.43 2
1) Evan Bonfield 10 2) Tim Choo 12
3) Ebner Edwards 10 4) Eric Kim 12
4 DWIGHT MORROW 'A' 3:30.12 2
1) Okeino Merkle 11 2) Sidney Dawkins 12
3) George Garrison 9 4) Cedric Whitaker 9
5 RAMSEY 'A' 3:31.95 1
1) Alex Davis 12 2) Kevin Flood 12
3) Greg Trival 12 4) Justin Vicente 12
6 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 'A' 3:32.78 2
1) Justin Borghi 12 2) Jake Salmirs 12
3) Tom Kupferschmid 12 4) Michael Suh SO
7 PASCACK HILLS 'A' 3:32.87 1
1) Daniel Mahncke 12 2) Charles DiPiazza 11
3) Alex Noonan 12 4) Joshua Sen 10
8 KITTATINNY 'A' 3:38.91 2
1) Jack Sikora 9 2) Joseph Sommer 12
3) Vito Turi 12 4) Jordan Lorenzo 12
9 NEWTON 'A' 3:39.63 2
1) Cameron Bailey 11 2) Andrew Costabel 10
3) Micah Medore 12 4) Kevin Patterson 12
10 SUSSEX TECH 'A' 3:40.19 1
1) Nick Decker 11 2) Stephen Glasson 12
3) Zachary Wolverton 9 4) Adam Taylor 11
11 PEQUANNOCK 'A' 3:40.67 1
1) Ed Roslasky 12 2) Jt Couch 11
3) Josh Aveta 12 4) Charlie Western 12
12 RAMAPO 'A' 3:42.01 1
1) brendan behrens 12 2) peter caride 11
3) Michael Petrazzuolo 9 4) anson grover 12
13 LENAPE VALLEY 'A' 3:43.16 1
1) Aaron Merkey 11 2) Bryan Wartman 12
3) Dorian Hernandez 11 4) Nick Leonard 12
14 MANCHESTER REGIONAL 'A' 3:47.45 1
1) Tyler Green 2) Ali Janakat
3) Brian Bazan 4) Quazier Dailey
-- GLEN ROCK 'A' DQ 2
1) Jeremy Packer 12 2) Owen Davitt 11
3) Jeff Mate 11 4) Sean McInerney 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North I Gr 2
================================================================
Sec Group: * 8:18.11 5/24/2013 , River Dell
School Finals
================================================================
1 PASCACK HILLS 'A' 8:12.62*
1) Daniel Mahncke 12 2) William Colgan 12
3) Anthony Michielini 10 4) Jekabs Hayes 12
2 GLEN ROCK 'A' 8:22.46
1) Owen Davitt 11 2) Theo Grebonval 11
3) Joe McCabe 9 4) Ryan Vandervalk 12
3 RAMSEY 'A' 8:24.93
1) Kevin Flood 12 2) Jeff Friedemann 12
3) Ryan Skinner 12 4) Justin Vicente 12
4 WESTWOOD 'A' 8:27.66
1) Tyler Andriopoulos 11 2) Kristofer Bieri 10
3) Nathan Osterhus 12 4) Ryan Dritschel 12
5 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 'A' 8:30.64
1) Justin Nam 10 2) Ben Evar 10
3) Seuban Ionie 9 4) Bobby Wilson JR
6 PEQUANNOCK 'A' 8:31.61
1) Kurt Hill 10 2) Robert White 11
3) Ed Roslasky 12 4) Walter Mielarczyk 12
7 NEWTON 'A' 8:35.30
1) Christopher Hernandez 12 2) Ryan Holzhauer 11
3) Anthony Donnatelli 10 4) Michael Burke 10
8 LENAPE VALLEY 'A' 8:37.87
1) Nick Leonard 12 2) Bryan Wartman 12
3) Declan Mulroy 11 4) Anthony Smaha 10
9 KINNELON 'A' 8:42.13
1) Ryan Griffin 11 2) Chris Singer 10
3) Ben Wasserman 12 4) Sam Roberts 10
10 RAMAPO 'A' 8:55.42
1) connor allain 9 2) ben landel 9
3) Timothy Suchora 9 4) jack mcguire 9
11 MAHWAH 'A' 8:56.79
1) Connor Laurent 10 2) Henry Heller 11
3) James Nagotko 10 4) Joseph Spinella 12
12 JEFFERSON 'A' 9:10.90
1) Craig Natoli 11 2) Drew Becza 12
3) Shaun Bishop 10 4) Kyle Jorgenson 12
Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 2
================================================================
Sec Group: * 6-06 2010 Cory Crawford, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peter McNally 11 RAMSEY 6-04.00
2 Jordan Lorenzo 12 KITTATINNY 6-02.00
3 Jarius Paul 12 MAHWAH 6-00.00
4 Eric Kim 12 MAHWAH 5-10.00
5 Kelvin Gonzalez FR LAKELAND 5-08.00
5 PJ Wilson 12 MAHWAH 5-08.00
7 Andreas Callas 12 DEMAREST J5-08.00
8 Jack DeGroot 10 HIGH POINT J5-08.00
9 Evan Lamicella 10 LENAPE VALLEY 5-06.00
-- Nick Decker 11 SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Rob Struble 12 SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Steven Hamler 10 SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Austin Albericci 9 DEMAREST NH
-- Calvin Ottens 10 HIGH POINT NH
-- John Powell 10 PASCACK HILLS NH
-- Kevin Doran 11 DEMAREST NH
Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 2
================================================================
Sec Group: * 15-04.25 2010 Juan Andres Giglio, Ridgefield Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Siegel 12 DEMAREST 14-06.00
2 Calvin Gould SR LAKELAND 13-06.00
3 Dominic Roca 11 MAHWAH 13-00.00
4 Caleb Duffany 12 DEMAREST 12-06.00
4 Dante D'Agostaro 11 MAHWAH 12-06.00
6 Jake Krull 12 NEWTON 12-00.00
6 Andreas Kauderer 12 NEWTON 12-00.00
8 Justin Walker 11 MAHWAH J12-00.00
9 Michael Vietri 10 DUMONT J12-00.00
9 Connor Squier 12 HIGH POINT J12-00.00
11 Jason Mezhibousky 10 DEMAREST J12-00.00
12 Michael Masciale 11 PASCACK HILLS 11-06.00
12 Will Jenkins 12 RAMSEY 11-06.00
-- Mike Quartucci 11 SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Andy Huang FR GLEN ROCK NH
-- Pat Besser FR GLEN ROCK NH
-- Matt Smith 12 DUMONT NH
-- Jared Kobis 11 HIGH POINT NH
-- Jarod Forer FR GLEN ROCK NH
-- Mason Allen 10 NEWTON NH
-- peter caride 11 RAMAPO NH
-- James Bain 12 RAMSEY NH
-- Harrison Goldstein JR PASCACK HILLS NH
Boys Long Jump North 1 Gr 2
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 23-05.25 2010 Corey Crawford, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jarius Paul 12 MAHWAH 22-07.75 NWI
2 Frank Rios 12 NEWTON 21-10.25 NWI
3 Mike Pepper 12 RAMSEY 20-10.25 NWI
4 John Patalano 12 PASCACK HILLS 19-10.75 NWI
5 Josh Loomis 12 JEFFERSON 19-10.00 NWI
6 Eric Yu 11 DEMAREST 19-08.50 NWI
7 jalen Torres 10 JEFFERSON 19-02.25 NWI
8 Jesse Adelson 11 DEMAREST 19-01.75 NWI
9 Aaron Antonio 11 KITTATINNY 18-06.50 NWI
9 Connor Squier 12 HIGH POINT 18-06.50 NWI
11 Sidney Dawkins 12 DWIGHT MORROW 18-06.25 NWI
12 Micah Medore 12 NEWTON 18-05.75 NWI
13 Serban Ionita FR DEMAREST 18-04.75 NWI
14 Kelvin Gonzalez FR LAKELAND 18-03.25 NWI
15 John Hatch 12 KINNELON 18-02.50 NWI
16 anson grover 12 RAMAPO 18-02.25 NWI
17 Paul Carter 12 DWIGHT MORROW 18-00.75 NWI
18 Matt Keosayian 10 RAMSEY 17-10.75 NWI
19 Jake Gallagher 12 NEWTON 17-06.50 NWI
20 Vincent Franco 12 KITTATINNY 17-06.25 NWI
21 PJ Wilson 12 MAHWAH 17-03.50 NWI
22 Daniel Juliano 10 HIGH POINT 16-07.50 NWI
23 Mason Brooks 11 KITTATINNY 16-06.50 NWI
24 patrick jackson 9 RAMAPO 16-06.00 NWI
25 Matt Bertollo 11 KINNELON 16-04.50 NWI
26 Jack Cinquegrana 10 GLEN ROCK 16-04.00 NWI
27 Jay Olu-Wehuje 10 MAHWAH 16-00.75 NWI
28 Daniel DiChiaro 10 PASCACK HILLS 15-09.25 NWI
29 Brandon Lichtenstein 10 GLEN ROCK 15-05.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump North 1 Gr 2
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 45-05 2012 AGreg Leeper, Morris Hills
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jarius Paul 12 MAHWAH 47-05.25* NWI
2 Jake Catalioto JR LAKELAND 42-05.50 NWI
3 Eric Yu 11 DEMAREST 41-06.00 NWI
4 Jay Olu-Wehuje 10 MAHWAH 40-09.00 NWI
5 Kelvin Gonzalez FR LAKELAND 40-07.50 NWI
6 Isaiah Walters 12 DUMONT 39-02.00 NWI
7 Adam Taylor 11 SUSSEX TECH J39-02.00 NWI
8 Aaron Antonio 11 KITTATINNY 38-07.50 NWI
9 jalen Torres 10 JEFFERSON 38-05.00 NWI
10 Ethan Pak 11 DEMAREST 37-10.50 NWI
11 Daniel Juliano 10 HIGH POINT 37-05.25 NWI
12 Matt Keosayian 10 RAMSEY 37-04.00 NWI
13 Evan Lamicella 10 LENAPE VALLEY 36-11.00 NWI
14 Joseph Grygotis 10 DEMAREST 36-05.50 NWI
15 Connor Griesel 12 SUSSEX TECH 36-04.50 NWI
16 Mason Brooks 11 KITTATINNY 36-00.00 NWI
17 Vito Turi 12 KITTATINNY 35-05.00 NWI
18 PJ Wilson 12 MAHWAH 35-02.25 NWI
19 Jack DeGroot 10 HIGH POINT 34-08.50 NWI
20 Daniel DiChiaro 10 PASCACK HILLS 34-08.00 NWI
21 Matt Bertollo 11 KINNELON 32-05.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 2
================================================================
Sec Group: * 60-07.75 1974 Ray Sahadi, Tenafly
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Ahearn 12 RAMSEY 56-02.25
2 Zachary Ruiz 11 WESTWOOD 45-01.00
3 Billy Forrester 12 RAMSEY 43-05.50
4 Adam Freesman 11 DEMAREST 42-08.25
5 Chris Acciardi 12 PASCACK HILLS 42-03.50
6 brian raguseo 11 RAMAPO 41-08.25
7 Brandon Boyd 11 SUSSEX TECH 41-07.25
8 Shyheim Outland 11 SUSSEX TECH 41-00.75
9 Michael Fedish 12 HIGH POINT 40-03.25
10 Rollie Anderson 11 KINNELON 39-06.50
11 Jake Limbardo 12 DEMAREST 39-06.00
12 Scott Prior 11 LENAPE VALLEY 39-04.50
13 anthony scher 12 RAMAPO 38-10.75
14 Kyle McCann 9 HIGH POINT 38-07.00
15 Pat Stewart 12 KINNELON 37-11.50
16 Jack Matasker 11 WESTWOOD 37-06.00
17 Stephen Chesonis 10 LENAPE VALLEY 36-10.50
18 Ryan Rizzo 12 DEMAREST 36-09.00
19 Justin Modafferi 9 KITTATINNY 35-08.50
20 Anthony Cortazzo 12 PASCACK HILLS 35-07.25
21 Sean Lynch 12 GLEN ROCK 35-02.00
22 Dan Jachera 12 PEQUANNOCK 34-06.50
23 Sam Connery 12 LENAPE VALLEY 33-08.25
24 Ryan Brown 12 PEQUANNOCK 33-01.75
25 Cole Wrede 9 GLEN ROCK 32-03.50
26 Daniel Evans 12 GLEN ROCK 29-11.00
27 Marc Tarrabocchia 11 RAMSEY 29-10.25
28 Trevor Ashare 12 DUMONT 29-04.75
-- matt connor 10 RAMAPO FOUL
-- Jarrett McSpirit-Brush 12 KINNELON FOUL
Boys Discus Throw North I Gr 2
================================================================
Sec Group: * 187-09 2007 Phil Smith, Hopatcong
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Ahearn 12 RAMSEY 163-08
2 Dan Jachera 12 PEQUANNOCK 141-10
3 Brendan Kilkenny 12 RAMSEY 140-00
4 Billy Forrester 12 RAMSEY 138-09
5 Chris Acciardi 12 PASCACK HILLS 133-07
6 matt connor 10 RAMAPO J133-07
7 Tyler Shanks 12 PEQUANNOCK 131-03
8 Zachary Ruiz 11 WESTWOOD 129-04
9 Daniel Evans 12 GLEN ROCK 121-06
10 CJ Best 11 WESTWOOD 119-10
11 Adam Freesman 11 DEMAREST 114-07
12 Pat Stewart 12 KINNELON 112-02
13 Matt Reda SR PEQUANNOCK 110-02
14 Sam Connery 12 LENAPE VALLEY 109-11
15 Anthony Cortazzo 12 PASCACK HILLS 109-06
16 Connor Scaglione FR DEMAREST 108-10
17 Scott Prior 11 LENAPE VALLEY 108-05
18 Gavin Thompson 9 LENAPE VALLEY 103-11
19 Brandon Boyd 11 SUSSEX TECH 102-08
20 Daniel Power 10 NEWTON 101-03
21 Christopher Otto 12 PASCACK HILLS 98-03
22 Tim Fink 11 GLEN ROCK 91-10
23 Chris Kourelakos 12 DUMONT 90-07
24 Richie Reczka 09 NEWTON 88-05
25 austin strauss 12 RAMAPO 86-07
26 Michael Fedish 12 HIGH POINT 86-00
27 Shyheim Outland 11 SUSSEX TECH 85-04
28 Sean Lynch 12 GLEN ROCK 83-04
29 Ryan VanWarner 10 HIGH POINT 82-06
-- brian raguseo 11 RAMAPO FOUL
-- Jacob Lewinson 12 DEMAREST FOUL
-- Trevor Ashare 12 DUMONT FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Gr 2
================================================================
Sec Group: * 195-05 2007 Joe Martines, Hopatcong
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steele Lombardi 11 WESTWOOD 159-00
2 Stephen Chesonis 10 LENAPE VALLEY 157-05
3 Bryan Holden 11 DEMAREST 156-02
4 Greg Trival 12 RAMSEY 155-08
5 Paul Ippolito 12 DEMAREST 154-06
6 Joel Reid 12 HIGH POINT 145-08
7 austin strauss 12 RAMAPO 145-07
8 Will O'Connor 12 JEFFERSON 143-06
9 Billy Forrester 12 RAMSEY 143-04
10 Tom Dowd 12 JEFFERSON 141-06
11 Chris Kourelakos 12 DUMONT 140-07
12 allan fall 11 RAMAPO 139-05
13 Idan Mika JR DEMAREST 138-09
14 christian nazare 10 RAMAPO 137-09
15 Matt Naranjo SO LAKELAND 134-05
16 Mike Pepper 12 RAMSEY 129-05
17 Dan Jachera 12 PEQUANNOCK 127-04
18 Richie Andes 12 KINNELON 124-05
19 Steven Hamler 10 SUSSEX TECH 123-02
20 Dante D'Agostaro 11 MAHWAH 122-02
21 Dean Eleftheriades 10 GLEN ROCK 121-06
22 Mathew Bambling 12 DUMONT 120-03
23 Jake Senchak 12 MAHWAH 114-09
24 Pat Stewart 12 KINNELON 114-06
25 Brandon Zofrea SR LAKELAND 114-00
26 Ryan Brown 12 PEQUANNOCK 113-03
27 Jarrett McSpirit-Brush 12 KINNELON 105-03
28 Scott Prior 11 LENAPE VALLEY 104-07
29 Jake Walters 12 GLEN ROCK 101-03
30 Jacob Brown 12 KITTATINNY 90-07
31 Sean Lynch 12 GLEN ROCK 87-10
32 Connor Squier 12 HIGH POINT 74-05
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ramsey 70 2) Northern Valley Demarest 66
3) Westwood 63 4) Mahwah 59.50
5) Pascack Hills 54 6) Kittatinny 40
7) Dumont 39 8) Lakeland 38.50
9) Newton 33 10) Glen Rock 29
11) High Point 25 12) Dwight Morrow 14
13) Pequannock 9 14) Lenape Valley 8
15) Ramapo 6 16) Jefferson 3
17) Kinnelon 1
BOYS III
Boys 100 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sec Group: * 10.69 2008 David Butler, Teaneck
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Fuller 11 OLD TAPPAN 11.01q NWI 5
2 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 11.06q NWI 6
3 Pierce Lucas 12 OLD TAPPAN 11.27q NWI 6
4 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 11.28q NWI 6
5 Mike Florio 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11.34q NWI 6
6 Matthew Vaccari 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11.36q NWI 6
7 Marcquis Smallwood 10 MOUNT OLILVE 11.37q NWI 6
8 Rashaad Rice 11 TEANECK 11.39q NWI 5
9 Zachary DeNike 11 OLD TAPPAN 11.40 NWI 5
10 Jelani Ray Garvin 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11.54 NWI 5
11 Zach Mott 11 MOUNT OLILVE 11.61 NWI 4
12 Isaiah Peller DWIGHT MORROW 11.62 +0.0 1
13 George Kalavriotis 11 ROXBURY 11.69 NWI 5
14 Steven Rizio 11 MONTVILLE 11.71 NWI 6
15 Demetri Loukeris 11 VERNON 11.77 NWI 4
16 Malachi McFadden DWIGHT MORROW 11.79 +0.0 1
17 Santiag Chavera 10 RIVER DELL 11.84 NWI 5
18 Noah Eclavea 11 MOUNT OLILVE 11.88 +0.0 2
19 Jacob Kaminski 11 WAYNE VALLEY 11.90 NWI 4
20 Kevin Fernando 9 PARAMUS 11.92 +0.0 2
21 Max Russ 12 ROXBURY 11.95 NWI 5
22 Kenneth Acquah 11 TENAFLY 11.98 NWI 4
23 Jay Jung 12 TENAFLY 11.99 +0.0 2
24 Mike Albacete 12 PARAMUS 12.01 NWI 3
25 Tyshon Bradley 10 ROXBURY 12.02 NWI 4
26 Joseph Lawrence 11 MORRIS HILLS 12.06 NWI 4
27 Zach Vail 12 SPARTA 12.17 NWI 3
28 Armando Manglit SO MORRIS HILLS 12.34 NWI 3
29 Omar Ahmed 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 12.36 +0.0 2
30 Samir Done' 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 12.37 NWI 3
31 Jamel Williams 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 12.47 NWI 4
32 Eric Loughren 9 VERNON 12.52 +0.0 1
33 Julian Bustos 9 MONTVILLE 12.56 +0.0 2
34 Gavin Poole 9 MONTVILLE 12.60 +0.0 2
35 Matt Smith 12 SPARTA 12.82 NWI 3
36 Isaias Hernandez 10 MORRIS HILLS 12.86 NWI 3
37 Shaunt Doghramadjian 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 12.90 +0.0 2
38 Wilson Done' 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 13.66 NWI 3
-- Andrew Pondiscio 10 SPARTA FS NWI 4
-- Kevin Kane 12 WEST MILFORD FS NWI 6
-- Karl Matthew 12 WAYNE HILLS DNF NWI 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 10.69 2008 David Butler, Teaneck
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 10.91 +0.0
2 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 10.96 +0.0
3 Mike Florio 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11.08 +0.0
4 Jordan Fuller 11 OLD TAPPAN 11.20 +0.0
5 Matthew Vaccari 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11.27 +0.0
6 Pierce Lucas 12 OLD TAPPAN 11.35 +0.0
7 Marcquis Smallwood 10 MOUNT OLILVE 11.43 +0.0
8 Rashaad Rice 11 TEANECK 11.49 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3
========================================================================
Sec Group: * 21.60 2003 Michael Pruinsky, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 22.19 +0.0 8
2 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 22.60 +0.0 8
3 Jordan Fuller 11 OLD TAPPAN 22.61 +0.0 8
4 Mike Florio 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 22.73 +0.0 7
5 Pierce Lucas 12 OLD TAPPAN 22.82 +0.0 8
6 Thomas Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 22.92 +0.0 7
7 Daniel Xia 12 MONTVILLE 22.98 +0.0 8
8 Marcquis Smallwood 10 MOUNT OLILVE 23.02 +0.0 8
9 Anthony Kardonsky 12 TENAFLY 23.07 +0.0 7
10 Joe Roma 12 PARAMUS 23.29 +0.0 7
11 Andrew Pondiscio 10 SPARTA 23.30 +0.0 7
12 Kevin Kane 12 WEST MILFORD 23.37 +0.0 8
13 Erin-Marquise Watson 12 MOUNT OLILVE 23.38 +0.0 5
14 Joseph Lawrence 11 MORRIS HILLS 23.49 +0.0 2
15 Sean Keohane 11 PASCACK VALLEY 23.60 +0.0 4
16 Evan Jones 11 PASCACK VALLEY 23.64 +0.0 6
17 Tyler Rameriez 12 WAYNE HILLS 23.65 +0.0 6
18 Jelani Ray Garvin 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 23.67 +0.0 6
19 Brandon Hood 11 MOUNT OLILVE 23.70 +0.0 8
20 Steven Rizio 11 MONTVILLE 23.71 +0.0 7
21 Rashaad Rice 11 TEANECK 23.72 +0.0 2
22 Jacob Kaminski 11 WAYNE VALLEY 23.75 +0.0 6
23 Simon Un 11 RIVER DELL 23.78 +0.0 6
24 Thomas Livecchi 12 SPARTA 23.79 +0.0 4
25 Col Anderson 12 MONTVILLE 23.80 +0.0 5
26 Ian Downey 11 RIVER DELL 23.86 +0.0 6
26 Kenneth Acquah 11 TENAFLY 23.86 +0.0 5
28 Oliver Gilan 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 23.92 +0.0 6
29 Jamel Williams 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 23.96 +0.0 5
30 Raafi Reza 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 23.99 +0.0 3
31 Tyshon Bradley 10 ROXBURY 24.00 +0.0 5
32 Demetri Loukeris 11 VERNON 24.02 +0.0 3
33 Sheldon Joseph 11 TEANECK 24.07 +0.0 7
34 Anthony Lorenc 10 INDIAN HILLS 24.11 +0.0 5
35 Kevin Fernando 9 PARAMUS 24.14 +0.0 3
36 Zach Vail 12 SPARTA 24.20 +0.0 3
37 Nikola Kostaras 12 TENAFLY 24.41 +0.0 3
38 Kevin Sembrat FR ROXBURY 24.42 +0.0 3
39 Mike Albacete 12 PARAMUS 24.44 +0.0 3
40 Jimmy Shoolis SO RIVER DELL 24.53 +0.0 4
41 Ali Aljarrah 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 24.59 +0.0 1
42 Tyrique Wilson 11 TEANECK 24.81 +0.0 4
43 Wilson Done' 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 24.84 +0.0 2
44 Joseph DiDonato 11 WAYNE HILLS 25.13 +0.0 2
45 Kenny Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 25.23 +0.0 4
46 Maxx Oberti 11 WAYNE HILLS 25.44 +0.0 2
47 Eric Jankowitz 12 WAYNE VALLEY 25.60 +0.0 2
48 Eric Loughren 9 VERNON 25.80 +0.0 1
49 Yashodhan Aher 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 27.01 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 48.10 1999 Joe Mendel, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 48.44 7
2 Thomas Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 49.23 7
3 Andrew Schumacher 11 OLD TAPPAN 49.58 7
4 Brandon Hood 11 MOUNT OLILVE 50.11 6
5 Daniel Xia 12 MONTVILLE 50.18 7
6 Steven Rizio 11 MONTVILLE 50.37 6
7 William Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 50.52 7
8 Aj Hall 12 PASCACK VALLEY 50.65 7
9 Anthony Phillip 12 TEANECK 50.97 6
10 Anthony Kardonsky 12 TENAFLY 51.25 6
11 Mike Bessette 12 PARAMUS 51.26 6
12 Thomas Livecchi 12 SPARTA 51.45 7
13 Rey Almodovar 9 MORRIS HILLS 51.76 7
14 Ryan Weiss 12 RIVER DELL 51.79 5
15 Evan Jones 11 PASCACK VALLEY 51.84 6
16 Michael Amoako 12 TEANECK 52.19 4
17 Sheldon Joseph 11 TEANECK 52.42 5
18 Aaron Burshtein 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 52.77 5
19 Kenneth Acquah 11 TENAFLY 52.81 5
20 Matthew Levine 12 ROXBURY 53.04 5
20 Col Anderson 12 MONTVILLE 53.04 4
22 Kyle Berry 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 53.21 5
23 Raafi Reza 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 53.33 5
24 Kevin Wilson 11 RIVER DELL 53.52 4
25 Josh Freund 12 INDIAN HILLS 53.63 4
26 Jimmy Shoolis SO RIVER DELL 53.86 4
27 Omar Ahmed 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 53.87 1
28 Oliver Gilan 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 53.96 4
29 Nikola Kostaras 12 TENAFLY 54.06 4
30 Samir Done' 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 54.18 5
31 Jimmy Fox 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 54.26 3
32 Steven Saba 11 SPARTA 54.38 3
33 Fernando Flores 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 54.86 3
34 Nick Malloy 10 WAYNE VALLEY 55.16 2
35 Corey Girard 9 INDIAN HILLS 55.18 3
36 Bryce Stone 10 MORRIS HILLS 55.36 3
37 William Sturm 11 MOUNT OLILVE 55.53 3
38 Shawn Mageean 9 WEST MILFORD 55.73 2
39 Zach Vail 12 SPARTA 55.87 3
40 Trevor Hazell 10 VERNON 56.37 2
41 Levi Williams 10 MOUNT OLILVE 56.69 1
42 Gitdemar Sysounthone 11 WAYNE HILLS 56.77 1
43 Eric Loughren 9 VERNON 57.33 2
44 Michael Cameron SO MORRIS HILLS 57.67 3
45 Maxx Oberti 11 WAYNE HILLS 58.21 2
46 Benjamin Coghlan 11 WAYNE HILLS 58.50 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 1:52.17 2011 Benjamin Malone, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marc Rienas 12 OLD TAPPAN 1:55.18 4
2 Aj Hall 12 PASCACK VALLEY 1:55.62 4
3 Ian McNally 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:55.90 4
4 Jack Kerin 11 INDIAN HILLS 1:56.13 4
5 Robert Klopf 12 RIVER DELL 1:56.65 4
6 Jason Schweizer 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:57.35 4
7 Nurlan Herburger 12 PASCACK VALLEY 1:59.03 4
8 Nik Veidis 12 SPARTA 1:59.32 4
9 Karl Mulligan 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:59.51 4
10 Tom Lynch 12 SPARTA 2:02.71 3
11 Justin Fernandez 11 RIVER DELL 2:03.49 4
12 Michael Amoako 12 TEANECK 2:03.81 3
13 Kieran Ungemach 9 WAYNE HILLS 2:03.96 2
14 Julian Oliver 12 RIVER DELL 2:04.06 4
15 Stephen McManus 12 MONTVILLE 2:04.07 3
16 Edward Salaski 11 TENAFLY 2:04.12 3
17 Spencer Scott 12 WEST MILFORD 2:04.53 3
18 Karlo Mendoza BERGENFIELD 2:04.91 3
19 Joel Ortiz 10 ROXBURY 2:05.39 2
20 Daniel Lawlor 11 OLD TAPPAN 2:05.64 3
21 Corey Girard 9 INDIAN HILLS 2:06.06 3
22 Christopher Funge 12 WAYNE VALLEY 2:06.32 2
23 Mike Bessette 12 PARAMUS 2:06.34 3
24 Patrick Weiss 10 VERNON 2:06.52 3
25 Dylan Pappas 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:07.18 3
26 Maxwell McVicar 11 MOUNT OLILVE 2:07.45 3
27 Jimmy Fox 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:07.52 2
28 Will Koenig 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 2:08.01 2
29 Louis Ihle 12 WAYNE VALLEY 2:08.58 3
30 Kendall Joseph 11 MOUNT OLILVE 2:08.59 2
31 Jake Boyle 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:08.82 1
32 Diego Bermudez 11 MOUNT OLILVE 2:09.26 2
33 Paul Greenway 10 TENAFLY 2:09.33 2
34 Timothy Wong 11 WEST MILFORD 2:10.06 2
35 Antonio Lopez 11 MONTVILLE 2:10.24 2
36 Jack Weinberger 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 2:10.36 3
37 Nathan Gupta SR MORRIS HILLS 2:10.39 2
38 Christian Nieves 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 2:10.49 1
39 Brendan Holleran 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 2:10.72 3
40 Samin Foysol 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:11.29 1
41 Jeff Wu 11 MONTVILLE 2:11.57 2
42 Will Maloney 10 SPARTA 2:11.68 1
43 Ziad Alezabi 10 ROXBURY 2:12.33 2
44 Nick Malloy 10 WAYNE VALLEY 2:12.85 1
45 Sean Perry 12 PARAMUS 2:12.86 1
46 Macie Kosciolek 11 WEST MILFORD 2:12.88 1
47 Tim Nehila 11 TENAFLY 2:13.32 1
48 Xavier Rivera 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:13.75 1
49 Jerome Massicot 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 2:15.76 1
50 Dion Calupad JR PARAMUS 2:16.28 2
51 Nolen Wootan 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 2:16.54 1
52 Tyler Ruiz 10 VERNON 2:20.56 1
53 Roarke Schafer SR ROXBURY 2:20.88 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North I Gr 3
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 4:15.50 2006 Tony Salvatore, Wayne Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marc Rienas 12 OLD TAPPAN 4:12.67* 3
2 William Daly 11 RIVER DELL 4:14.62* 3
3 Colin Daly 11 RIVER DELL 4:14.77* 3
4 Matt Tuohy 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:17.98 3
5 James Weissenborn 11 OLD TAPPAN 4:24.51 3
6 Nurlan Herburger 12 PASCACK VALLEY 4:27.27 3
7 John Dennehy 12 MORRIS HILLS 4:28.37 3
8 Jenks Hehmeyer 11 MONTVILLE 4:29.23 3
9 Stephen McManus 12 MONTVILLE 4:34.49 2
10 George Galkin 11 WAYNE HILLS 4:35.80 3
11 Alexander Pai 10 MORRIS HILLS 4:36.11 3
12 Darren Guzman 12 TEANECK 4:36.31 3
13 Maxwell McVicar 11 MOUNT OLILVE 4:36.83 2
14 Chris Corcoran 10 INDIAN HILLS 4:37.35 3
15 Alex Gee 11 PARAMUS 4:38.23 2
16 Michael Germinario 12 WAYNE VALLEY 4:39.73 3
17 Dan Spalt 12 MORRIS HILLS 4:40.51 2
18 Vincent Falato 12 WAYNE VALLEY 4:41.22 2
19 Alex Miller 10 MOUNT OLILVE 4:41.78 2
20 Timothy Wong 11 WEST MILFORD 4:42.30 2
21 Jonathan Kraft 10 MONTVILLE 4:42.58 2
22 Jeff Roberts 10 PASCACK VALLEY 4:43.37 3
23 Will Koenig 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 4:43.94 2
24 Dan Biggins 11 OLD TAPPAN 4:45.63 2
25 Kieran Ungemach 9 WAYNE HILLS 4:45.74 3
26 Jack Weinberger 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 4:46.23 2
27 Dean Astarita SO WAYNE VALLEY 4:46.60 1
28 Patrick Weiss 10 VERNON 4:46.96 2
29 Patrick Robertson 11 RIVER DELL 4:47.13 2
30 Robert Hammond 11 MOUNT OLILVE 4:47.83 2
31 Chris Carcich 12 PASCACK VALLEY 4:48.06 2
32 Declan Rozinsky 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 4:48.32 2
33 Steven Fiumefreddo 9 INDIAN HILLS 4:48.44 3
34 Ziad Alezabi 10 ROXBURY 4:48.56 2
35 Nick Weuste 9 PARAMUS 4:48.91 2
36 Joel Ortiz 10 ROXBURY 4:53.42 1
37 Bryan Forino 10 VERNON 4:54.80 1
38 Kenya Kuriki 11 PARAMUS 4:55.78 1
39 Christian Nieves 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 4:56.59 1
40 Eric Solorzano 11 WAYNE HILLS 4:56.63 1
41 Brandon Forino 12 VERNON 4:58.12 1
42 Michael Mysh 10 SPARTA 4:58.25 1
43 Alex Metcalf 9 WEST MILFORD 4:58.73 1
44 Chris Solis 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 4:59.95 1
45 Adam Giovanelli 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:04.24 1
46 Edward Woodcock 10 WEST MILFORD 5:05.18 1
47 Jasper Gates 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:06.63 1
48 Sebastian Cook 12 SPARTA 5:20.20 1
49 Nolen Wootan 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 5:21.83 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 9:20.30 1987 Norbert Berenyi, NV Old Tappan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colin Daly 11 RIVER DELL 9:21.54 2
2 William Daly 11 RIVER DELL 9:21.57 2
3 Matt Tuohy 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:22.63 2
4 Tom McPhee 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:27.61 2
5 Jenks Hehmeyer 11 MONTVILLE 9:29.33 2
6 Matt Cohane 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:35.52 2
7 Darren Guzman 12 TEANECK 9:36.76 2
8 John Dennehy 12 MORRIS HILLS 9:41.74 2
9 Max Zavidow 11 TENAFLY 9:42.78 2
10 Jeff Roberts 10 PASCACK VALLEY 9:50.40 2
11 James Weissenborn 11 OLD TAPPAN 9:53.09 2
12 Joseph Zisa 10 WAYNE HILLS 9:59.68 2
13 Vincent Falato 12 WAYNE VALLEY 10:01.54 2
14 Griffin Casey 12 SPARTA 10:01.64 2
15 Jonathan Kraft 10 MONTVILLE 10:02.76 2
16 Michael Gosden 12 MORRIS HILLS 10:06.60 2
17 Frank Maloney 11 TENAFLY 10:07.54 2
18 Alex Miller 10 MOUNT OLILVE 10:08.23 2
19 Rishi Jashnani 12 WAYNE HILLS 10:08.80 2
20 Alex Gee 11 PARAMUS 10:11.87 2
21 James Brennan 10 WAYNE HILLS 10:18.20 1
22 Dean Falato 12 WAYNE VALLEY 10:22.45 1
23 Dan Biggins 11 OLD TAPPAN 10:24.84 1
24 Chris Carcich 12 PASCACK VALLEY 10:25.93 1
25 Daniel Murray 10 RIVER DELL 10:26.29 1
26 Charles Roy 9 MONTVILLE 10:26.50 1
27 Matthew Ulbrich 11 MOUNT OLILVE 10:27.17 1
28 Bryan Forino 10 VERNON 10:28.04 1
29 Nick Weuste 9 PARAMUS 10:32.06 1
30 Chris O'Connell 11 PARAMUS 10:34.59 1
31 William McKee 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 10:34.72 2
32 Brandon Forino 12 VERNON 10:35.15 1
33 Derek Grayson 9 MORRIS HILLS 10:43.52 1
34 Ben Giugliano 10 SPARTA 10:47.73 1
35 Edward Woodcock 10 WEST MILFORD 10:50.22 1
36 Amir Ramandi 11 MOUNT OLILVE 10:50.43 1
37 Alex Metcalf 9 WEST MILFORD 10:53.03 1
38 Nam Quang Lu 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11:07.80 1
39 Brandon Reed 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 12:40.68 1
-- Michael Germinario 12 WAYNE VALLEY DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sec Group: * 13.70 1999 Guy Rose, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Jordan 11 OLD TAPPAN 14.89q +0.0 6
2 Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS 15.24q +0.0 6
3 Daniel Giuliano 11 ROXBURY 15.34q +0.0 6
4 Isaiah Turner 12 MORRIS HILLS 15.37q +0.0 6
5 Paul Yoo 12 PASCACK VALLEY 15.42q +0.0 6
6 Frankie Richard 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 15.45q +0.0 5
7 Joseph Lewicki 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 15.49q +0.0 6
8 Liam Moran 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 15.52q +0.0 5
9 Daniel Pflueger 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 15.59 +0.0 5
10 Jay Jung 12 TENAFLY 15.62 +0.0 6
11 Joe Spekhardt 12 SPARTA 15.69 +0.0 5
12 Marc Ruglio 11 ROXBURY 15.83 +0.0 6
13 Ken Klopf 12 RIVER DELL 15.89 +0.0 5
14 Justin Batson 10 RIVER DELL 16.21 +0.0 4
15 George Viccaro 12 PARAMUS 16.50 +0.0 5
16 Dan Jaris 12 OLD TAPPAN 16.58 +0.0 4
17 Erick Alvarez 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 16.91 +0.0 4
18 Michael Bartner 12 PARAMUS 16.98 +0.0 4
19 Steven Rigamonte 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 17.13 +0.0 4
20 Alexander Jones 11 MORRIS HILLS 17.20 +0.0 3
20 Tiernan Fuller 10 OLD TAPPAN 17.20 +0.0 4
22 Ian Barrett 11 WEST MILFORD 17.31 +0.0 3
23 Matthew Gabriel BERGENFIELD 17.35 +0.0 5
24 Khalid Alston 10 MOUNT OLILVE 17.48 +0.0 2
25 Bryson Bey 10 MOUNT OLILVE 17.50 +0.0 4
26 Tanner Yuhas 12 WEST MILFORD 17.64 +0.0 3
27 Matthew Soffer 10 TENAFLY 17.66 +0.0 3
28 Patrick Herrera 11 MORRIS HILLS 17.71 +0.0 2
29 Nick Cohen 10 INDIAN HILLS 17.83 +0.0 3
30 William Suitt 11 ROXBURY 17.96 +0.0 5
31 Alexander Gulka 9 MONTVILLE 18.21 +0.0 2
32 Parker Sek 10 WAYNE HILLS 18.52 +0.0 3
33 Darrian Soto 9 WAYNE VALLEY 18.66 +0.0 2
34 Cole Nagle 11 VERNON 18.77 +0.0 3
35 Kyle Brambani 11 TENAFLY 18.84 +0.0 2
36 Michael Adamo 10 MOUNT OLILVE 18.88 +0.0 2
37 John Krase 10 MONTVILLE 19.70 +0.0 2
38 Kyle Gensheimer 11 SPARTA 19.77 +0.0 2
-- Andrew Chen 12 WAYNE VALLEY DNF +0.0 4
-- David McQuillan 9 VERNON DQ +0.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 13.70 1999 Guy Rose, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Jordan 11 OLD TAPPAN 15.27 +0.0
2 Joseph Lewicki 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 15.63 +0.0
3 Isaiah Turner 12 MORRIS HILLS 15.67 +0.0
4 Daniel Giuliano 11 ROXBURY 15.73 +0.0
5 Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS 15.81 +0.0
6 Liam Moran 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 16.08 +0.0
7 Paul Yoo 12 PASCACK VALLEY 16.87 +0.0
-- Frankie Richard 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN DQ +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 53.40 1999 Guy Rose, Wayne Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph Jordan 11 OLD TAPPAN 54.78 5
2 William Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 54.94 5
3 Andrew Schumacher 11 OLD TAPPAN 56.18 5
4 Kyle Bissell 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 57.40 5
5 Ken Klopf 12 RIVER DELL 57.47 5
6 Karl Mulligan 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 57.83 5
7 Brandon Rizzo 12 ROXBURY 58.60 4
8 Brendan Holleran 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 59.07 4
9 Liam Moran 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 59.22 5
10 Ian Barrett 11 WEST MILFORD 59.54 3
11 Alex Koroglu 12 RIVER DELL 59.73 3
12 Jason Zamora 12 MORRIS HILLS 59.78 4
13 Michael Bartner 12 PARAMUS 1:00.23 4
14 Steven Rigamonte 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 1:00.44 4
15 Rafael Santana 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 1:00.95 4
16 Nick Cohen 10 INDIAN HILLS 1:01.13 4
17 Greg Fusco 11 PARAMUS 1:01.55 3
18 Alexander Jones 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:02.40 3
19 Jason Davis 10 MONTVILLE 1:02.71 4
20 Andrej Solomonovic 10 WAYNE HILLS 1:02.91 3
21 John Krase 10 MONTVILLE 1:03.70 3
22 Francisco Munoz 10 WEST MILFORD 1:04.16 2
23 Khalid Alston 10 MOUNT OLILVE 1:05.00 3
24 Cole Nagle 11 VERNON 1:05.45 3
25 Raza Naghawi 10 MONTVILLE 1:05.77 2
26 Andrieh Darwich 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 1:06.37 2
27 Sebastian Cook 12 SPARTA 1:06.39 2
28 David McQuillan 9 VERNON 1:06.82 2
29 Darrian Soto 9 WAYNE VALLEY 1:07.05 1
30 Terrence Hopkins 11 ROXBURY 1:07.15 2
31 Donovan Gayles 11 MOUNT OLILVE 1:07.17 1
32 Michael Adamo 10 MOUNT OLILVE 1:10.50 1
33 Nicky Parekh 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:12.22 1
-- Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS DNF 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 43.94 5/25/2013 , NV Old Tappan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 'A' 43.31* 2
1) Zachary DeNike 11 2) Jordan Fuller 11
3) Andrew Schumacher 11 4) Pierce Lucas 12
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 43.75* 2
1) Kyle Bissell 12 2) Aaron Burshtein 12
3) Jelani Ray Garvin 12 4) Mike Florio 12
3 RIVER DELL 'A' 44.69 2
1) Ian Downey 11 2) Alec Lanza 10
3) Simon Un 11 4) Ryan Weiss 12
4 WEST MILFORD 'A' 44.70 2
1) Ian Barrett 11 2) Kevin Kane 12
3) Tanner Yuhas 12 4) Saint Jacob Diodonet 12
5 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 44.94 2
1) Rey Almodovar 9 2) Joseph Hook 11
3) Joseph Lawrence 11 4) Isaiah Turner 12
6 ROXBURY TWP 'A' 45.73 2
1) Matt Murtha 12 2) Tyshon Bradley 10
3) Max Russ 12 4) Kevin Sembrat FR
7 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 45.77 2
1) Erin-Marquise Watson 12 2) Noah Eclavea 11
3) Marcquis Smallwood 10 4) Zach Mott 11
8 PARAMUS 'A' 45.85 2
1) Mike Bessette 12 2) Joe Roma 12
3) Mike Albacete 12 4) Kevin Fernando 9
9 PASSAIC VALLEY 'A' 46.30 1
1) Ali Aljarrah 11 2) Joseph Lewicki 12
3) Raafi Reza 11 4) Jamel Williams 11
10 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 46.88 1
1) Vance Stay 11 2) Jacob Kaminski 11
3) Eric Jankowitz 12 4) Jordan Nemery 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Sec Group: * 3:18.66 2012 , NV Old Tappan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 'A' 3:19.54 3
1) William Rienas 11 2) Andrew Schumacher 11
3) Joseph Jordan 11 4) Marc Rienas 12
2 RIVER DELL 'A' 3:24.62 3
1) Colin Daly 11 2) William Daly 11
3) Justin Meyer 12 4) Ryan Weiss 12
3 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 3:27.99 3
1) Rey Almodovar 9 2) Ian McNally 11
3) Jason Schweizer 11 4) Connor Spalt 12
4 ROXBURY TWP 'A' 3:28.88 3
1) Matthew Levine 12 2) Matt Murtha 12
3) Max Russ 12 4) Brandon Rizzo 12
5 MONTVILLE 'A' 3:29.48 2
1) Col Anderson 12 2) Jason Davis 10
3) Daniel Xia 12 4) Steven Rizio 11
6 TEANECK 'A' 3:29.66 3
1) Sheldon Joseph 11 2) Michael Amoako 12
3) Anthony Phillip 12 4) Miguel Sosa 9
7 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 3:32.02 3
1) Nick Coleburn 10 2) Anthony Lorenc 10
3) Josh Freund 12 4) Jack Kerin 11
8 TENAFLY 'A' 3:32.21 2
1) Kenneth Acquah 11 2) Jay Jung 12
3) Anthony Kardonsky 12 4) Nikola Kostaras 12
9 SPARTA 'A' 3:32.34 2
1) Nik Veidis 12 2) Thomas Livecchi 12
3) Tom Lynch 12 4) Steven Saba 11
10 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 3:32.46 3
1) Chris Feeney 12 2) Brandon Hood 11
3) William Sturm 11 4) Marcquis Smallwood 10
11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 'A' 3:33.96 2
1) Kyle Berry 11 2) Samir Done' 12
3) Jimmy Fox 10 4) Karl Mulligan 12
12 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 3:34.80 3
1) Kyle Bissell 12 2) Aaron Burshtein 12
3) Liam Moran 12 4) Jelani Ray Garvin 12
13 PASSAIC VALLEY 'A' 3:35.46 2
1) Fernando Flores 10 2) Steven Rigamonte 11
3) Rafael Santana 11 4) Raafi Reza 11
14 PARAMUS 'A' 3:35.64 2
1) Joe Roma 12 2) Mike Bessette 12
3) Greg Fusco 11 4) Michael Bartner 12
15 WEST MILFORD 'A' 3:45.24 2
1) Maciej Kosciolek JR 2) Shawn Mageean 9
3) Timothy Wong 11 4) Spencer Scott 12
16 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 3:46.95 2
1) Nick Malloy 10 2) Chris Funge SR
3) Darrian Soto 9 4) Eric Jankowitz 12
17 WAYNE HILLS 'A' 3:47.29 1
1) Benjamin Coghlan 11 2) Liam Kerwin 10
3) Maxx Oberti 11 4) Gitdemar Sysounthone 11
18 VERNON 'A' 3:53.10 1
1) Tyler Ruiz 10 2) Trevor Hazell 10
3) Eric Loughren 9 4) Patrick Weiss 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Sec Group: * 8:20.12 5/24/2013 , NV Old Tappan
School Finals
================================================================
1 RIVER DELL 'A' 7:59.02*
1) Colin Daly 11 2) William Daly 11
3) Justin Fernandez 11 4) Robert Klopf 12
2 INDIAN HILLS 'A' 8:01.29*
1) Jack Kerin 11 2) Tom McPhee 12
3) Matt Tuohy 12 4) Matt Cohane 11
3 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 'A' 8:02.47*
1) Jake Fiore 10 2) James Weissenborn 11
3) Marc Rienas 12 4) Williams Saiz 11
4 MORRIS HILLS 'A' 8:03.04*
1) Jason Schweizer 11 2) Connor Spalt 12
3) Ian McNally 11 4) Michael Gosden 12
5 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 8:22.00
1) Diego Bermudez 11 2) Maxwell McVicar 11
3) Matthew Ulbrich 11 4) Kendall Joseph 11
6 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 8:23.44
1) Chris Funge SR 2) Michael Germinario 12
3) Vincent Falato 12 4) Louis Ihle 12
7 WEST MILFORD 'A' 8:38.61
1) Macie Kosciolek 11 2) Timothy Wong 11
3) Francisco Munoz 10 4) Spencer Scott 12
8 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 8:51.65
1) Declan Rozinsky 11 2) Brendan Holleran 10
3) Will Koenig 10 4) Jack Weinberger 10
9 TENAFLY 'A' 8:59.89
1) Paul Greenway 10 2) Tim Nehila 11
3) Edward Salaski 11 4) Michael Silverman 11
10 ROXBURY TWP 'A' 9:26.08
1) Joel Ortiz 10 2) Ziad Alezabi 10
3) Terrence Hopkins 11 4) Roarke Schafer SR
Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Sec Group: * 6-08.25 5/25/2013 Tim Blashford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Turner 12 MORRIS HILLS 6-04.00
2 Andrew Pondiscio 10 SPARTA 6-02.00
3 Zachary Weinberg 12 OLD TAPPAN 6-00.00
4 Vance Stay 11 WAYNE VALLEY 5-10.00
5 Derek Anderson 11 INDIAN HILLS J5-10.00
6 Ben Stein 10 TENAFLY J5-10.00
7 Daniel Pflueger 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5-08.00
7 Tim Delorenzo 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5-08.00
7 Daniel Monchek 9 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5-08.00
10 Erick Alvarez 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 5-06.00
10 James Pfeifer 9 PASCACK VALLEY 5-06.00
10 Greg DeFabio 11 WAYNE VALLEY 5-06.00
10 Dylan Porcaro 11 WEST MILFORD 5-06.00
10 Luca Grave 10 WAYNE HILLS 5-06.00
-- Jamel Williams 11 PASSAIC VALLEY NH
-- Mike Nobie 9 RIVER DELL NH
-- Santiag Chavera 10 RIVER DELL NH
-- Erin-Marquise Watson 12 MOUNT OLILVE NH
-- Justin Brown 12 OLD TAPPAN NH
-- John Krase 10 MONTVILLE NH
-- Dajon Chappell 10 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Kyle Friedman 12 PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- Troy Peressini 10 PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- Bryce Nash 9 OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Michael Bartner 12 PARAMUS NH
Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Sec Group: * 14-07 2007 Tim Blashford, Ramapo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willem Glans 12 RIVER DELL 13-06.00
2 Jason Babbini 12 OLD TAPPAN 13-00.00
3 Trevor Hazell 10 VERNON 12-06.00
4 Seth Kricheff 9 OLD TAPPAN 12-00.00
4 Greg Fuerte 10 PARAMUS 12-00.00
4 Kevin Kane 12 WEST MILFORD 12-00.00
7 Andew Braun 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN J12-00.00
8 Michael Sorce 11 WAYNE VALLEY 11-00.00
8 Zarhary Bonstein 12 WEST MILFORD 11-00.00
8 Sunwoo Moon 11 PARAMUS 11-00.00
8 Cameron Horn 9 MONTVILLE 11-00.00
-- Kevin Kuhwaty 9 MONTVILLE NH
-- Gordan Gorab 11 WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Ryan Pergolizzi 11 ROXBURY NH
-- Tyriek Bryant 10 TEANECK NH
-- Armon Afshar FR TENAFLY NH
-- Yuri Katsev FR TENAFLY NH
-- Jacob Schuster SO OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Jacob Navarro FR WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Chris Feeney 12 MOUNT OLILVE NH
-- Seth Bilkis 11 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Robert Lucas 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN NH
-- William Sturm 11 MOUNT OLILVE NH
-- Pablo Audelo 12 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Nick Pascua 10 ROXBURY NH
-- Dean Packer 12 PASCACK VALLEY NH
-- Patrick Song 11 PASCACK VALLEY NH
Boys Long Jump North 1 Gr 3
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 23-06.75 2007 Aaron King, Morris Hills
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan Fuller 11 OLD TAPPAN 21-10.25 NWI
2 Jason Rotondi 10 SPARTA 20-08.00 NWI
3 Frankie Richard 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 20-07.25 NWI
4 Kyle Allingham 12 RIVER DELL 20-06.00 NWI
5 Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS 20-05.00 NWI
6 Anthony Phillip 12 TEANECK 20-01.75 NWI
7 Justin Brown 12 OLD TAPPAN 19-11.50 NWI
8 Nik Medina 12 RIVER DELL 19-08.00 NWI
9 Dan Giuliano JR ROXBURY 19-05.50 NWI
10 Andrew Pondiscio 10 SPARTA 19-04.75 NWI
11 Joseph Lewicki 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 19-02.75 NWI
12 Dylan Berninger 11 RIVER DELL 19-00.25 NWI
13 Ben Stein 10 TENAFLY 18-11.50 NWI
14 Jared Ryder 11 VERNON 18-10.75 NWI
15 Joseph Hook 11 MORRIS HILLS 18-09.50 NWI
16 Matt Johnson 11 WEST MILFORD 18-09.25 NWI
17 Isaiah Turner 12 MORRIS HILLS 18-07.75 NWI
18 Conor Monchek 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 18-06.50 NWI
19 Daniel Pflueger 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 18-05.00 NWI
20 Derek Anderson 11 INDIAN HILLS 18-04.50 NWI
21 Nick Coleburn 10 INDIAN HILLS 18-00.50 NWI
22 Luca Grave 10 WAYNE HILLS 18-00.00 NWI
23 Andrew Chen 12 WAYNE VALLEY 17-10.75 NWI
24 Dylan Porcaro 11 WEST MILFORD 17-09.75 NWI
25 Pierce Lucas 12 OLD TAPPAN 17-09.50 NWI
26 Benjamin Coghlan 11 WAYNE HILLS 17-08.00 NWI
27 Vance Stay 11 WAYNE VALLEY 17-06.25 NWI
28 Joshua Heber 10 TEANECK 17-05.50 NWI
29 Jason Davis 10 MONTVILLE 17-03.75 NWI
30 Kyle Berry 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 17-02.00 NWI
31 Josh Dimatulac 11 MOUNT OLILVE 16-11.75 NWI
32 Cole Nagle 11 VERNON 16-10.50 NWI
33 Erick Alvarez 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 16-08.75 NWI
34 Jordan Nemery 12 WAYNE VALLEY 16-07.00 NWI
35 David McQuillan 9 VERNON 16-06.50 NWI
36 Damon Johnson 9 MOUNT OLILVE 16-01.25 NWI
37 Will Suitt JR ROXBURY 15-06.75 NWI
38 Kenny Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 15-05.25 NWI
39 Ali Aljarrah 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 15-04.75 NWI
40 Shawn Berry 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 15-03.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump North 1 Gr 3
=====================================================================
Sec Group: * 48-00.75 2011 Sean Wimbush, Teaneck
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Frankie Richard 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 44-04.00 NWI
2 Jared Ryder 11 VERNON 44-03.00 NWI
3 Liam Moran 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 42-08.00 NWI
4 Ben Mandel 12 PASCACK VALLEY 42-05.25 NWI
5 Joseph Lewicki 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 42-04.25 NWI
6 Ben Stein 10 TENAFLY 41-11.00 NWI
7 Nik Medina 12 RIVER DELL 41-05.00 NWI
8 Brandon Rizzo 12 ROXBURY 41-02.00 NWI
9 Matt Johnson 11 WEST MILFORD 40-04.00 NWI
10 Kyle Allingham 12 RIVER DELL 40-03.25 NWI
11 Jason Rotondi 10 SPARTA 40-01.00 NWI
12 Tim Delorenzo 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 40-00.00 NWI
13 Tanner Yuhas 12 WEST MILFORD 39-09.00 NWI
14 Andrew Chen 12 WAYNE VALLEY 39-05.50 NWI
15 Joshua Heber 10 TEANECK 39-03.00 NWI
16 Carlos Macon BERGENFIELD 38-11.00 NWI
17 Nick Cohen 10 INDIAN HILLS 38-08.00 NWI
18 Joe Hook JR MORRIS HILLS 38-05.00 NWI
19 Cole Nagle 11 VERNON 37-06.00 NWI
20 Jason Zamora 12 MORRIS HILLS 37-03.50 NWI
21 Erick Alvarez 10 PASSAIC VALLEY 37-00.50 NWI
22 Jason Davis 10 MONTVILLE 37-00.00 NWI
23 Tiernan Fuller 10 OLD TAPPAN 36-04.00 NWI
23 Peter Bayiokos SR OLD TAPPAN 36-04.00 NWI
23 Eric Jankowitz 12 WAYNE VALLEY 36-04.00 NWI
26 Jordan Nemery 12 WAYNE VALLEY 36-02.50 NWI
27 Jack Zheng 10 MONTVILLE 36-00.50 NWI
28 Will Suitt JR ROXBURY 36-00.00 NWI
29 Shawn Berry 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 35-08.50 NWI
30 Brian Cassidy 10 MORRIS HILLS 35-05.00 NWI
31 Seamus Hughes 11 VERNON 35-02.50 NWI
32 Do Hyung Kim 12 OLD TAPPAN 34-11.50 NWI
33 Kyle Berry 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 34-09.00 NWI
34 Ali Aljarrah 11 PASSAIC VALLEY 34-07.00 NWI
-- Derek Anderson 11 INDIAN HILLS ND NWI
Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Sec Group: * 59-01 1981 Lou Kertesz, Ramsey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Tummino 12 RIVER DELL 55-08.00
2 Alex Rodgers 12 MONTVILLE 51-08.75
3 Josh Felix 12 VERNON 48-05.25
4 Joosung Lee 12 MONTVILLE 47-07.00
5 Jack Vigneron 12 RIVER DELL 45-00.00
6 Nick Brown 11 RIVER DELL 44-08.75
7 Justice Callis 12 TEANECK 44-07.50
8 Joey Figueroa 11 PASCACK VALLEY 43-06.50
9 Juan Valdez BERGENFIELD 43-04.25
10 Marshall Watters 11 INDIAN HILLS 42-09.00
11 Aaron Keck 12 SPARTA 42-04.25
12 Sean Pomeroy 11 WEST MILFORD 41-07.00
13 Joe Schnugg 11 PASCACK VALLEY 41-04.00
14 Christopher Snead 12 TEANECK 41-02.75
15 Wissam Esmail 12 PARAMUS 41-00.25
16 Cooper Summerville 10 MOUNT OLILVE 40-07.50
17 Jack Zheng 10 MONTVILLE 40-05.00
18 Jumah Abdus-Salaam 12 MOUNT OLILVE 40-04.25
19 Liam Lakardis 12 WEST MILFORD 39-11.00
19 Michael Mancuso 9 OLD TAPPAN 39-11.00
21 Chris Wojtukiewicz 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 39-06.00
22 Jared Ryder 11 VERNON 38-11.00
23 Alex Ridgwell 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 38-10.50
24 Sal Ciullo 10 MORRIS HILLS 37-08.00
25 Max Gold 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 37-01.00
26 Ben Acocella 11 MORRIS HILLS 37-00.00
27 Dillon Policastro 9 OLD TAPPAN 36-11.50
28 Stephen Mizzio 11 INDIAN HILLS 36-08.50
29 Billy Loewen 10 SPARTA 36-04.50
30 Alejandro Alvarado BERGENFIELD 36-00.50
31 Arun Pradhanang 12 PARAMUS 36-00.00
32 John Higgins 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 35-10.50
33 Maximillan Rumble 11 TEANECK 35-07.00
34 Justin Gurth 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 35-05.25
35 Max Putterman JR PASCACK VALLEY 34-10.00
36 Dajon Chappell 10 MORRIS HILLS 34-04.00
37 Junot Pierre-Louis 11 MOUNT OLILVE 33-06.50
38 Isaiah Paterson 11 VERNON 33-02.00
-- Nicholas Ghichlian 11 PARAMUS FOUL
-- John Piccinich 11 OLD TAPPAN FOUL
Boys Discus Throw North I Gr 3
================================================================
Sec Group: * 183-00 2008 Charis Panale, Wayne Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Vigneron 12 RIVER DELL 169-04
2 Andrew Tummino 12 RIVER DELL 166-03
3 Jin-Young Shin 12 OLD TAPPAN 148-03
4 Christopher Snead 12 TEANECK 146-00
5 Josh Felix 12 VERNON 140-09
6 Ron Westervelt 12 WAYNE VALLEY 140-01
7 Liam Donnell 12 INDIAN HILLS 131-04
8 Zach Sturm 12 RIVER DELL 127-06
9 Justice Callis 12 TEANECK 126-09
10 Alex Rodgers 12 MONTVILLE 126-03
11 Ben Davis 9 SPARTA 125-10
12 Josh Belmonte 12 PASCACK VALLEY 125-07
13 Kyle Brackett 12 WAYNE HILLS 121-02
14 Aaron Keck 12 SPARTA 117-01
14 Kyle Lindstrom 11 WAYNE HILLS 117-01
16 Justin Gurth 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 113-03
17 Chip Blumeling 12 WEST MILFORD 111-08
18 Joe Schnugg 11 PASCACK VALLEY 111-01
19 Christian Pearson 10 TEANECK 110-09
20 Nicholas Ghichlian 11 PARAMUS 110-04
21 Jack Zheng 10 MONTVILLE 109-08
22 Jumah Abdus-Salaam 12 MOUNT OLILVE 109-07
22 Troy Perry 11 VERNON 109-07
24 Alex Ridgwell 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 108-02
25 James Clark 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 107-11
26 Phil Reed 12 ROXBURY 107-07
27 Dillon Policastro 9 OLD TAPPAN 107-04
27 Billy Loewen 10 SPARTA 107-04
29 Tom Ibrahim 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 107-02
30 Phillip Strompf SR TENAFLY 105-02
31 Nicholas Corazza 12 MONTVILLE 103-04
32 Arun Pradhanang 12 PARAMUS 101-08
33 Ben Acocella 11 MORRIS HILLS 101-03
34 Stephen Mizzio 11 INDIAN HILLS 101-00
35 Wissam Esmail 12 PARAMUS 100-09
36 Dan Acocella FR MORRIS HILLS 100-06
37 Joshua Dillon 11 MOUNT OLILVE 95-08
38 Sean Pomeroy 11 WEST MILFORD 95-00
39 Christopher Paz 12 ROXBURY 88-10
40 Max Gold 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 87-10
41 Vincent DeCarlo FR MOUNT OLILVE 86-00
42 Max Putterman JR PASCACK VALLEY 84-10
43 Dante Gibson 9 ROXBURY 81-06
44 Brandon Figueroa SO MORRIS HILLS 80-07
45 Chris Wojtukiewicz 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 77-05
-- Marshall Watters 11 INDIAN HILLS FOUL
-- Kevin Nam 12 TENAFLY FOUL
-- Isaiah Paterson 11 VERNON FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Sec Group: * 190-09 2008 Cody Unger, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Brackett 12 WAYNE HILLS 174-04
2 Jedh Downey 11 OLD TAPPAN 168-00
3 Jordan Montero 10 WAYNE VALLEY 167-06
4 Zachary DeNike 11 OLD TAPPAN 165-10
5 Dajon Chappell 10 MORRIS HILLS 164-00
6 James Kelly 10 OLD TAPPAN 162-00
7 Jack Vigneron 12 RIVER DELL 161-09
8 Arun Pradhanang 12 PARAMUS 158-03
9 Derek Anderson 11 INDIAN HILLS 157-08
10 Ben Davis 9 SPARTA 155-03
11 Connor Jones 11 PASCACK VALLEY 148-02
12 Kyle Vreeland 11 WEST MILFORD 147-05
13 Eric Del Gizzo 12 TENAFLY 147-00
14 Kevin Corn 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 146-03
15 Jonath Nutman-Rickert 12 MONTVILLE 145-03
16 Louis Paduano 11 WAYNE VALLEY 143-07
17 Camillo Escalante 12 PASCACK VALLEY 140-07
18 Jacob Rantas 10 WAYNE HILLS 136-00
19 Seamus Hughes 11 VERNON 133-03
20 Billy Loewen 10 SPARTA 130-00
21 Wissam Esmail 12 PARAMUS 127-02
22 Albert Bakunas 9 WEST MILFORD 126-05
23 Joosung Lee 12 MONTVILLE 126-03
24 Kevin Martin 12 RIVER DELL 123-11
25 Chip Blumeling 12 WEST MILFORD 123-09
26 Cooper Summerville 10 MOUNT OLILVE 123-03
27 Daniel Mcentee 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 123-00
28 Phil Reed 12 ROXBURY 122-03
29 Christopher Leib SO MOUNT OLILVE 121-08
30 Will Lin 12 TENAFLY 120-02
31 Mike Lipson 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 117-00
32 Isaiah Paterson 11 VERNON 116-05
33 Cooper Shira 12 MOUNT OLILVE 115-05
34 Dante Gibson 9 ROXBURY 114-09
35 Jack Zheng 10 MONTVILLE 114-00
36 Justin Gurth 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 112-02
37 Justin Batson 10 RIVER DELL 110-08
38 James Gramuglia 11 VERNON 106-00
38 Mike Marsella JR MORRIS HILLS 106-00
40 Ben Smith 10 ROXBURY 102-08
41 Steve Schnugg 12 PASCACK VALLEY 102-00
42 Sourav Seal JR MORRIS HILLS 84-00
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Valley Old Tappan 155.33 2) River Dell 105
3) Northern Highlands 47 4) Morris Hills 37
5) West Milford 36.33 6) Indian Hills 33
7) Wayne Valley 28 8) VERNON 22
9) Montville 19 10) Sparta 16
11) Pascack Valley 13 12) Wayne Hills 10
12) PASSAIC VALLEY 10 14) Roxbury Twp 9
15) Teaneck 6 15) Mount Olive 6
17) Paramus 2.33 18) Tenafly 2
19) Parsippany Hills 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU