SOUTH GROUPS II & III BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2015 08:09 AM
2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Track & Field Sectionals South Groups 2, 3 & NP North B
Cemtral Regional High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Gr 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davon Tucker 12 STERLING 11.08q 5
2 Quadir Albright 11 BUENA 11.09q 1
3 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 11.14q 5
4 Jean-Paul Roane 10 DEPTFORD 11.27q 5
5 Brad Hawkins 11 CAMDEN 11.34q 4
6 Angel White 12 PEMBERTON 11.35q 5
7 Isaiah Jones 11 OVERBROOK 11.47q 2
8 Jaymonie Weeks 12 BRIDGETON 11.48q 5
9 Mike Keller 12 WEST DEPTFORD 11.49 5
10 Rashid Marrow SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 11.51 1
10 Michael Rosario 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 11.51 4
12 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 11.52 4
13 Derrick Clement 11 DEPTFORD 11.53 5
14 Jordan Rodriguez 12 HADDONFIELD 11.55 4
15 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 11.57 5
16 Joshua Keith-Paynes 12 CEDAR CREEK 11.58 5
16 Samuel Crouch 11 BUENA 11.58 2
18 Evan Bertonazzi 11 BUENA 11.59 3
19 Jake Schmitz 10 BARNEGAT 11.67 4
20 Jahmir Ellis 11 DEPTFORD 11.69 3
21 Michael Black 12 OVERBROOK 11.70 1
21 Charles Naone-Carter 11 STERLING 11.70 3
23 Lechaun Patterson 10 CINNAMINSON 11.75 4
24 Alex D'Ascenzo 12 HADDONFIELD 11.76 4
25 Hunter Byrd 12 STERLING 11.77 4
26 Matt Fell 11 HADDONFIELD 11.83 3
26 George Milton 10 WILLINGBORO 11.83 4
28 Nassir Johnson 12 PEMBERTON 11.85 3
29 Jordan Tabb 10 PLEASANTVILLE 11.93 3
30 Edwin Soler 9 OVERBROOK 11.94 1
30 Jarrett Braithwaite SR WILLINGBORO 11.94 3
32 Dustin Singleton 11 CAMDEN 12.04 3
33 Corey Cusack 10 PINELANDS 12.12 2
34 Kyle Jennings 10 CAMDEN 12.17 3
34 Kyle Robinson 12 CINNAMINSON 12.17 4
36 Shemar Jarrett SO BARNEGAT 12.25 2
37 Richaw Holloway 10 CEDAR CREEK 12.32 1
38 Matt Novak 12 WEST DEPTFORD 12.33 3
39 Dominic Bowman 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 12.53 2
40 Brennan Richardson 9 PINELANDS 12.70 1
41 Ben Isenhart 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 12.79 2
42 Isaiah Hayman 10 WOODSTOWN 13.12 1
43 Jimmy O'Keefe 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 14.06 1
-- Curtis Hickson 11 CINNAMINSON DNF 5
-- James Richards 11 PINELANDS DQ 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davon Tucker 12 STERLING 10.88
2 Jean-Paul Roane 10 DEPTFORD 11.10
3 Quadir Albright 11 BUENA 11.23
4 Angel White 12 PEMBERTON 11.24
5 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 11.28
6 Jaymonie Weeks 12 BRIDGETON 11.36
7 Brad Hawkins 11 CAMDEN 11.44
8 Isaiah Jones 11 OVERBROOK 11.61
Boys 200 Meter Dash South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 22.07 6
2 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD 22.37 4
3 Miles Melton 10 CEDAR CREEK 22.48 4
4 Jaymonie Weeks 12 BRIDGETON 22.52 6
5 Jean-Paul Roane 10 DEPTFORD 22.54 6
6 Michael Rosario 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 22.55 6
7 Kenny Brosier 12 WILLINGBORO 22.60 5
8 Mike Keller 12 WEST DEPTFORD 22.80 4
8 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 22.80 6
10 Davon Tucker 12 STERLING 22.85 6
11 Derrick Clement 11 DEPTFORD 22.87 6
12 Brad Hawkins 11 CAMDEN 23.00 6
13 Rashid Marrow SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 23.15 4
14 Matt Novak 12 WEST DEPTFORD 23.18 5
15 Jordan Tabb 10 PLEASANTVILLE 23.19 3
16 Alex D'Ascenzo 12 HADDONFIELD 23.22 5
17 Evan Bertonazzi 11 BUENA 23.36 3
18 Angel White 12 PEMBERTON 23.48 5
19 Hunter Byrd 12 STERLING 23.53 5
20 Noah Davis 11 PEMBERTON 23.57 3
21 Jordan Rodriguez 12 HADDONFIELD 23.58 5
22 Marques DeSheilds 10 OVERBROOK 23.65 1
23 Joshua Keith-Paynes 12 CEDAR CREEK 23.66 2
24 Lechaun Patterson 10 CINNAMINSON 23.74 5
25 Jake Schmitz 10 BARNEGAT 23.81 3
26 Francis Terry 11 STERLING 23.92 1
27 Jack Brennan SO BARNEGAT 24.10 3
28 Perry Thomas 11 OVERBROOK 24.11 1
29 Mike St Angelo 12 HADDONFIELD 24.30 3
29 Terrance Moore 11 CAMDEN 24.30 4
31 Basil Williams 9 BRIDGETON 24.42 3
32 Amir Inman 12 PLEASANTVILLE 24.43 2
33 Corey Cusack 10 PINELANDS 24.60 2
34 Angelo Cooper 10 WILLINGBORO 24.64 2
35 Adriance Adderley 10 BUENA 24.65 2
36 Kyle Robinson 12 CINNAMINSON 24.65 2
37 James Richards 11 PINELANDS 24.66 2
38 Darius Burden 11 WOODSTOWN 24.80 3
39 Richaw Holloway 10 CEDAR CREEK 24.83 4
40 Cole Hickok 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 25.23 1
41 Dominic Bowman 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 25.80 1
42 Jd Harrison 9 PINELANDS 25.89 1
43 Ben Isenhart 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 26.16 2
44 Isaiah Hayman 10 WOODSTOWN 27.57 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kenny Brosier 12 WILLINGBORO 49.47 6
2 Tyler Davidson 11 WILLINGBORO 49.50 6
3 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD 50.04 5
4 Mike Keller 12 WEST DEPTFORD 50.25 6
5 Miles Melton 10 CEDAR CREEK 50.31 6
6 David Miller 12 WILLINGBORO 50.57 6
7 Jaymonie Weeks 12 BRIDGETON 51.64 6
8 Jamal Tillman 12 BUENA 51.75 1
9 Eric Hill 12 DEPTFORD 51.88 6
10 Dy' Melle Parker 11 CAMDEN 52.27 5
11 Calvin Bannister 12 PEMBERTON 52.43 5
12 Julian Norman 10 WOODSTOWN 52.78 6
13 Tarence Walker 10 PLEASANTVILLE 53.16 5
14 RaeSean Cruz 11 BUENA 53.51 4
15 Kirston Beaucicault 10 BARNEGAT 53.53 4
16 Nicolo Adorno 9 BARNEGAT 53.70 5
17 Fabian Cintron 11 BRIDGETON 53.81 4
18 Andrew Blaszczyk 11 WOODSTOWN 54.19 5
19 Aaron Solomon 12 CEDAR CREEK 54.27 3
20 Dominic Gigliotti 12 CINNAMINSON 54.29 1
21 Perry Thomas 11 OVERBROOK 54.83 3
22 Cameron Collier 11 CINNAMINSON 55.02 4
23 Sean Quigley 11 HADDONFIELD 55.22 3
24 Connor Lustenberger 10 BARNEGAT 55.37 4
25 Harry Fonshell 10 HADDONFIELD 55.60 4
26 Brian Finnan 11 CINNAMINSON 55.63 4
27 Haafiz Walker 9 CAMDEN 55.80 5
28 Dylan Scholes SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 56.15 3
29 Michael Brown 10 OVERBROOK 56.33 3
30 Nathaniel Scribner 9 CEDAR CREEK 56.38 2
31 Jake Maxwell 10 BUENA 56.78 3
32 Rasheed Pollard 10 CAMDEN 57.04 4
33 Josuel Leal 9 STERLING 57.27 3
34 Edwin Soler 9 OVERBROOK 57.49 2
35 Gary Bennett 9 STERLING 57.50 3
36 Jerry Blackburn 9 MANCHESTER TWSP. 1:00.22 2
37 Jd Harrison 9 PINELANDS 1:00.28 1
38 Russ Paretzky 10 PINELANDS 1:00.38 2
39 Joe Dekovitch 9 PINELANDS 1:05.06 2
Boys 800 Meter Run South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyler Davidson 11 WILLINGBORO 1:57.51 3
2 Austin Stoner 11 HADDONFIELD 1:57.85 3
3 Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11 PLEASANTVILLE 1:58.17 3
4 Greg Pelose 11 HADDONFIELD 1:58.21 3
5 Jack Wood 12 HADDONFIELD 1:58.47 3
6 Tom Long 11 CINNAMINSON 1:58.59 3
7 Gunnar Pearson 10 BARNEGAT 1:59.56 3
8 Noah Prevard 11 PLEASANTVILLE 2:00.67 3
9 Giovanni Aracena 11 PLEASANTVILLE 2:01.49 3
10 Daniel Forman 12 PEMBERTON 2:03.68 3
11 John Macaluso 12 STERLING 2:04.58 2
12 Zachary Mozart 12 BARNEGAT 2:06.05 2
13 Billy Francz 10 BUENA 2:06.37 2
14 Anthony Sarno 10 BARNEGAT 2:07.18 2
15 Aaron Cooper 10 WILLINGBORO 2:07.25 2
15 DaShawn Lamar-Baldwin 11 BRIDGETON 2:07.25 1
17 Lybrant Robinson 10 MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:08.03 2
18 Haafiz Walker 9 CAMDEN 2:08.72 2
19 Jaidel Ellis 10 MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:09.12 1
20 Elijah Crouch 12 BUENA 2:09.88 1
21 Zach Chapman 12 DEPTFORD 2:09.97 2
22 Max Adams 9 CINNAMINSON 2:10.29 2
23 Peter Mayer 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 2:10.42 1
24 Calvin Bannister 12 PEMBERTON 2:12.77 1
25 Brandon Walters 11 CEDAR CREEK 2:13.13 1
26 David Marini 12 WOODSTOWN 2:14.12 1
27 Mike Lyons 10 CEDAR CREEK 2:14.72 1
28 Jerry Gaskill 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:15.72 2
29 John Carson SR TIMBER CREEK 2:18.97 2
30 Ty Martinez 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 2:21.65 1
31 Wade VanOrden 10 PINELANDS 2:27.91 1
32 Harry Van Dusen 9 STERLING 2:28.76 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Greg Pelose 11 HADDONFIELD 4:23.14 2
2 Sean Macpherson 12 STERLING 4:25.61 2
3 Austin Stoner 11 HADDONFIELD 4:27.45 2
4 Tom Long 11 CINNAMINSON 4:27.72 2
5 Danny Brennan 12 HADDONFIELD 4:28.31 2
6 Jimmy Macpherson 10 STERLING 4:28.80 2
7 Giovanni Aracena 11 PLEASANTVILLE 4:30.39 2
8 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFORD 4:37.28 2
9 Ryan Herlihy SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 4:37.66 2
10 Billy Francz 10 BUENA 4:39.07 2
11 Mitchel Wileczek 11 WEST DEPTFORD 4:44.08 2
12 Matt West JR WEST DEPTFORD 4:46.93 2
13 Jabril Garlic 12 WOODSTOWN 4:47.45 2
14 Josh Vencius 9 DEPTFORD 4:47.87 1
15 Christian Rivera 11 PEMBERTON 4:49.83 1
16 Mark Nelson 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 4:50.53 1
17 Marquie Cruzado 12 PLEASANTVILLE 4:51.97 1
18 David Marini 12 WOODSTOWN 4:54.62 1
19 Sean Moran SO BARNEGAT 4:55.07 1
20 Howard Jones 11 STERLING 4:55.42 1
21 Mike Lyons 10 CEDAR CREEK 4:56.49 1
22 Tim Meineke 10 CEDAR CREEK 4:59.36 1
23 Eric Allikmaa 10 PINELANDS 5:00.26 1
24 Zach Kennedy 10 MANCHESTER TWSP. 5:01.32 1
25 Paolo Piit 11 DEPTFORD 5:08.92 1
26 Will Berger 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 5:24.03 1
27 Michael Heck 12 PINELANDS 5:28.72 1
28 Dan Diaz 10 PINELANDS 5:33.71 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Macpherson 12 STERLING 9:24.59
2 Danny Brennan 12 HADDONFIELD 9:36.90
3 Jimmy Macpherson 10 STERLING 9:41.21
4 Chad Evans 12 HADDONFIELD 9:41.24
5 Mitchel Wileczek 11 WEST DEPTFORD 9:42.02
6 Michael Ungvarsky 10 CINNAMINSON 9:42.74
7 Ryan Herlihy SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 9:43.79
8 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFORD 9:44.94
9 Mark Nelson 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 10:19.68
10 Brandon Quanci SO HADDONFIELD 10:22.18
11 Justin Arnold 9 CINNAMINSON 10:22.91
12 Christian Rivera 11 PEMBERTON 10:26.68
13 Josh Vencius 9 DEPTFORD 10:29.74
14 John Davern 10 MANCHESTER TWSP. 10:33.77
15 Marquie Cruzado 12 PLEASANTVILLE 10:41.90
16 Ryan Ward 10 WEST DEPTFORD 10:43.40
17 Howard Jones 11 STERLING 10:48.96
18 Zach Kennedy 10 MANCHESTER TWSP. 10:49.93
19 Alex Lynch 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 10:53.56
20 Will Berger 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 10:56.84
21 Kyle Sarno 10 BARNEGAT 10:57.78
22 Paolo Piit 11 DEPTFORD 11:01.91
23 Eric Allikmaa 10 PINELANDS 11:02.63
24 Tim Meineke 10 CEDAR CREEK 11:03.89
25 Michael Heck 12 PINELANDS 12:01.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Gr 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 14.53q 4
2 Glen Abbott 12 DEPTFORD 14.70q 4
3 Victor Walker 12 PLEASANTVILLE 14.86q 4
4 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 14.98q 3
5 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 14.99q 4
6 Dy' Melle Parker 11 CAMDEN 15.05q 3
7 Mikal Wright 11 BRIDGETON 15.13q 4
8 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 15.17q 4
9 Tyler Garland 11 DEPTFORD 15.22 4
10 Megill Dylan 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 15.33 4
11 Tariq Adams 12 PLEASANTVILLE 15.39 4
12 Edwin Burgos-Rodriguez 12 PEMBERTON 15.66 3
13 Tom Meyer 12 WEST DEPTFORD 15.72 4
14 Josh Legg 11 WEST DEPTFORD 15.84 3
15 Cameron Gayle 12 BUENA 15.93 3
16 Taequan King-Hymon 12 PEMBERTON 16.22 3
17 Dominic Gigliotti 12 CINNAMINSON 16.31 3
18 Richard Collier 12 PLEASANTVILLE 16.50 1
19 Jahaad Beckford 10 WILLINGBORO 16.88 2
19 Andrew Dembs 12 HADDONFIELD 16.88 3
21 Nick Ryan 10 PINELANDS 16.95 2
22 Thomas Akins 11 BUENA 16.97 2
23 Da'Mire Hutchinson 9 STERLING 17.42 2
24 Daniel Velazquez 11 BUENA 17.54 1
25 Ben Lewis 12 STERLING 17.78 2
26 Darius Burden 11 WOODSTOWN 17.86 3
27 Chad Newkirk 12 WOODSTOWN 18.48 2
28 Rakeem Greeen 12 STERLING 18.55 3
29 Sampson Abah 11 CINNAMINSON 18.77 1
30 Daniel Tighe 10 WOODSTOWN 19.29 1
31 Josh Elliot 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 20.44 1
32 Ty Martinez 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 20.57 1
33 Patrick O'Malley 12 HADDONFIELD 22.04 1
34 Zack Reeves 9 PINELANDS 22.67 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 14.50
2 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 14.63
3 Victor Walker 12 PLEASANTVILLE 14.67
4 Dy' Melle Parker 11 CAMDEN 14.96
5 Glen Abbott 12 DEPTFORD 15.13
6 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 15.49
7 Mikal Wright 11 BRIDGETON 15.52
-- Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON DQ
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kenny Brosier 12 WILLINGBORO 54.48 5
2 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 54.95 5
3 Dy' Melle Parker 11 CAMDEN 57.03 4
4 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 57.64 5
5 Glen Abbott 12 DEPTFORD 57.68 5
6 Elijah Crouch 12 BUENA 57.89 4
7 Dylan Megill SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 58.57 4
8 Andrew Dembs 12 HADDONFIELD 58.68 5
9 Taequan King-Hymon 12 PEMBERTON 58.78 4
10 Dominic Gigliotti 12 CINNAMINSON 59.72 3
11 Fabian Cintron 11 BRIDGETON 1:00.05 3
12 Darius Burden 11 WOODSTOWN 1:00.18 3
13 Jahaad Beckford 10 WILLINGBORO 1:00.19 2
14 Josh Legg 11 WEST DEPTFORD 1:00.20 5
15 Spencer Flores 10 HADDONFIELD 1:00.25 3
16 DaShawn Lamar-Baldwin 11 BRIDGETON 1:00.27 4
17 Tom Meyer 12 WEST DEPTFORD 1:00.45 4
18 Yunisa Bakarr 12 WILLINGBORO 1:00.61 5
19 Tyler Garland 11 DEPTFORD 1:00.79 5
20 Edwin Burgos-Rodriguez 12 PEMBERTON 1:01.88 4
21 Cameron Gayle 12 BUENA 1:01.90 3
22 Nick Ryan 10 PINELANDS 1:01.96 4
23 Damonte Anderson 11 CAMDEN 1:02.18 2
24 Korey Hagamin 10 OVERBROOK 1:02.69 2
25 Michael Brown 10 OVERBROOK 1:03.21 1
26 Thomas Akins 11 BUENA 1:03.25 1
27 Justin Smalls 10 STERLING 1:04.00 1
28 Riley Saint Elien 11 CINNAMINSON 1:04.12 3
29 Sean Casiao 10 PINELANDS 1:04.24 2
30 Darin Clark 10 STERLING 1:04.32 3
31 Sampson Abah 11 CINNAMINSON 1:05.07 2
32 Daniel Tighe 10 WOODSTOWN 1:06.01 1
33 Josuel Leal 9 STERLING 1:08.09 2
34 Diego Meucci FR HADDONFIELD 1:08.52 2
35 Zack Reeves 9 PINELANDS 1:10.48 1
36 Marquise Jones SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 1:10.64 2
37 Brandon Bauer 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 1:11.85 1
38 Ty Martinez 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 1:12.18 1
39 Jimmy O'Keefe 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 1:15.25 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 42.64 2
1) Shaquille Dixon 12 2) Derrick Clement 11
3) Jean-Paul Roane 10 4) Walter Victor 12
2 CAMDEN 43.84 2
1) Brad Hawkins 11 2) Terrance Moore 11
3) Dustin Singleton 11 4) Khalif Williams 12
3 WILLINGBORO 43.98 2
1) George Milton 10 2) Jarrett Braitwaite 12
3) David Miller 12 4) Tyler Davidson 11
4 PEMBERTON 44.05 2
1) Angel White 12 2) Noah Davis 11
3) Nassir Johnson 12 4) Rashaan Richardson 12
5 STERLING 44.07 2
1) Hunter Byrd 12 2) Darin Clark 10
3) Charles Naone-Carter 11 4) Davon Tucker 12
6 BUENA 44.13 2
1) Quadir Albright 11 2) Evan Bertonazzi 11
3) RaeSean Cruz 11 4) Jamal Tillman 12
7 HADDONFIELD 44.58 2
1) Matt Fell 11 2) Jordan Rodriguez 12
3) Mike St Angelo 12 4) Alex D'Ascenzo 12
8 PLEASANTVILLE 44.60 1
1) Tariq Adams 12 2) Jordan Tabb 10
3) Amir Inman 12 4) Victor Walker 12
9 OVERBROOK 45.53 1
1) Perry Thomas 11 2) Marques DeSheilds 10
3) Michael Black 12 4) Edwin Soler 9
10 CINNAMINSON 45.93 2
1) Curtis Hickson 11 2) Kyle Robinson 12
3) Emmanuel Udotong 12 4) Brian Finnan 11
11 PINELANDS 46.95 1
1) Corey Cusack 10 2) Jd Harrison 9
3) James Richards 11 4) Sean Casiao 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 3:20.80 2
1) Walter Victor 12 2) Eric Hill 12
3) Shaquille Dixon 12 4) Anthony Hernandez 12
2 WILLINGBORO 3:24.83 2
1) Tyler Davidson 11 2) David Miller 12
3) Tyshan Hernedez 11 4) Kenny Brosier 12
3 HADDONFIELD 3:28.89 2
1) Austin Stoner 11 2) Andrew Dembs 12
3) Greg Pelose 11 4) Jack Wood 12
4 WEST DEPTFORD 3:29.30 2
1) Mike Keller 12 2) Josh Legg 11
3) Tom Meyer 12 4) Evan Stigale 12
5 BUENA 3:29.42 2
1) Elijah Crouch 12 2) Samuel Crouch 11
3) RaeSean Cruz 11 4) Jamal Tillman 12
6 PLEASANTVILLE 'B' 3:30.94 2
1) Jordan Tabb 10 2) Noah Prevard 11
3) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11 4) Terrance Walker
7 STERLING 3:33.31 2
1) Aaron Caree 12 2) Conner Garzon 11
3) Golden Stewart 12 4) Francis Terry 11
8 CEDAR CREEK 3:34.61 1
1) Aaron Solomon 12 2) Dennis Woodley 12
3) Miles Melton 10 4) Richaw Holloway 10
9 CAMDEN 3:41.82 2
1) Dy' Melle Parker 11 2) Haafiz Walker 9
3) Terrance Moore 11 4) Rasheed Pollard 10
10 PINELANDS 3:43.80 1
1) Corey Cusack 10 2) James Richards 11
3) Nick Ryan 10 4) Michael Suarez 11
-- OVERBROOK DNF 1
1) Edwin Soler 9 2) Damon Matthews 9
3) Michael Brown 10 4) Perry Thomas 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Gr 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD 7:52.11
1) Austin Stoner 11 2) Jack Wood 12
3) Greg Pelose 11 4) Chris Goings 12
2 PLEASANTVILLE 8:04.25
1) Radcliffe Narinensingh 11 2) Noah Prevard 11
3) Giovanni Aracena 11 4) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11
3 STERLING 8:09.05
1) John Macaluso 12 2) Zach Patten 11
3) Jimmy Macpherson 10 4) Sean Macpherson 12
4 BARNEGAT 8:14.30
1) Gunnar Pearson 10 2) Zachary Mozart 12
3) Nicholas Kovaly 9 4) Anthony Sarno 10
5 WILLINGBORO 8:25.66
1) Tyshan Hernedez 11 2) Aaron Cooper 10
3) Rico Patterson 10 4) David Miller 12
6 DEPTFORD 8:26.39
1) Zach Chapman 12 2) Anthony Hernandez 12
3) Zach Jankauskus 12 4) Eric Hill 12
7 CINNAMINSON 8:40.28
1) Max Adams 9 2) Justin Arnold 9
3) Emmanuel Udotong 12 4) Michael Ungvarsky 10
Boys High Jump South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marquese Bell 10 BRIDGETON 6-04.00
2 Ceyemere Frison 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 6-04.00
3 Tariq Adams 12 PLEASANTVILLE 6-04.00
4 Dustin Singleton 11 CAMDEN 6-02.00
5 Michael Suarez 11 PINELANDS 6-00.00
5 Preston Harcum 12 WEST DEPTFORD 6-00.00
5 Brad Hawkins 11 CAMDEN 6-00.00
8 Isaiah Jones 11 OVERBROOK 5-10.00
8 Jonathan Glimp 12 STERLING 5-10.00
8 Rakeem Greeen 12 STERLING 5-10.00
8 Sam Bealor 11 HADDONFIELD 5-10.00
12 Grady Carr 10 HADDONFIELD 5-08.00
13 Rico Patterson 10 WILLINGBORO 5-06.00
13 Sean Casiao 10 PINELANDS 5-06.00
15 Daniel Velazquez 11 BUENA 5-04.00
15 Cameron Gayle 12 BUENA 5-04.00
15 Dezmen Johnson 11 PEMBERTON 5-04.00
15 Jerry Blackburn 9 MANCHESTER TWSP. 5-04.00
15 Tommy Wyatt 11 OVERBROOK 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Ramlakhan 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 13-06.00
2 Ian Picking 12 HADDONFIELD 13-00.00
3 Evan Stigale 12 WEST DEPTFORD 12-00.00
4 Christian Neuman 10 CINNAMINSON 12-00.00
5 Dante Towns 12 WILLINGBORO 11-00.00
6 Aamir Green 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 11-00.00
7 Matt McSorley 11 WEST DEPTFORD 11-00.00
8 Josh Olive 12 BUENA 11-00.00
9 Ryan Grover 12 STERLING 11-00.00
10 James Wood SO CINNAMINSON 10-06.00
10 Austin Hentges JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 10-06.00
12 Nick Bateman 10 HADDONFIELD 10-00.00
12 Shane Lister 10 WOODSTOWN 10-00.00
14 Jamar Sim SO WILLINGBORO 9-00.00
14 Franklin Clapp 11 HADDONFIELD 9-00.00
14 Daniel Forbes 11 DEPTFORD 9-00.00
14 Josh Malicdem 12 DEPTFORD 9-00.00
14 Andrew Beza 11 STERLING 9-00.00
14 Jalen Glenn 9 MANCHESTER TWSP. 9-00.00
-- Patrick Bearint SO CINNAMINSON NH
-- Jordan Satterfield 10 WILLINGBORO NH
-- Daniel Tighe 10 WOODSTOWN NH
Boys Long Jump South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 22-06.50
2 Ceyemere Frison 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 22-02.50
3 Miles Melton 10 CEDAR CREEK 22-01.50
4 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 21-06.25
5 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 21-05.00
6 Julian Norman 10 WOODSTOWN 20-11.25
7 Marquese Bell 10 BRIDGETON 20-08.75
8 Anthony Hernandez 12 DEPTFORD 20-03.50
9 Jordan Rodriguez 12 HADDONFIELD 19-11.75
10 Alex D'Ascenzo 12 HADDONFIELD 19-11.25
11 Colin Cooper SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 19-10.50
12 Dustin Singleton 11 CAMDEN 19-09.00
13 Charles Naone-Carter 11 STERLING 19-08.50
13 Jose Gonzalez 12 DEPTFORD 19-08.50
15 Yameen Fisher 12 PLEASANTVILLE 19-07.75
16 Megill Dylan 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 19-04.75
17 Richard Collier 12 PLEASANTVILLE 19-03.75
18 Tariq Adams 12 PLEASANTVILLE 19-03.25
19 Michael Black 12 OVERBROOK 19-00.75
20 Kyle Robinson 12 CINNAMINSON 18-10.50
21 Folasayo Gureje 11 DEPTFORD 18-09.25
22 Hunter Byrd 12 STERLING 18-08.00
22 Da'Mire Hutchinson 9 STERLING 18-08.00
24 Michael Suarez 11 PINELANDS 18-06.50
25 Basil Williams 9 BRIDGETON 17-09.50
26 Damon Matthews 9 OVERBROOK 17-09.00
27 Juan Abraham FR BARNEGAT 17-08.75
28 Dominic Bowman 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 17-08.50
29 Ben Isenhart 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 16-10.50
30 Joe Dekovitch 9 PINELANDS 16-05.00
31 Bryan Marcella 10 PINELANDS 16-01.25
Boys Triple Jump South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steven Liu 10 CINNAMINSON 44-11.00
2 Jose Gonzalez 12 DEPTFORD 44-09.50
3 Michael Black 12 OVERBROOK 43-11.25
4 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 43-09.25
5 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 43-01.75
6 Megill Dylan 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 42-09.00
7 Colin Cooper SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 42-05.25
8 Anthony Hernandez 12 DEPTFORD 42-03.50
9 Quadir Albright 11 BUENA 41-10.25
10 DaShawn Lamar-Baldwin 11 BRIDGETON 41-02.00
11 Folasayo Gureje 11 DEPTFORD 40-10.75
12 Charles Naone-Carter 11 STERLING 40-01.50
13 Mikal Wright 11 BRIDGETON 39-11.00
14 Richard Collier 12 PLEASANTVILLE 39-08.00
15 Rashid Marrow SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 39-06.00
16 Sampson Abah 11 CINNAMINSON 38-07.50
17 Elijah Crouch 12 BUENA 38-04.00
17 Harold Fotso 12 STERLING 38-04.00
19 Levin Musawa 9 BARNEGAT 37-11.75
20 Alioune Diagne SO BARNEGAT 37-03.00
21 Ben Lewis 12 STERLING 36-04.00
22 Juan Abraham FR BARNEGAT 35-04.50
23 Tyrese Jackson 9 OVERBROOK 34-02.00
24 D' Andre Jernigan 9 PLEASANTVILLE 34-00.50
25 Ben Isenhart 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 33-08.50
26 Cole Hickok 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 33-01.00
27 Dominic Bowman 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 32-11.25
-- Bryan Marcella 10 PINELANDS ND
-- Dillon Rocheskey 10 PINELANDS ND
-- Michael Suarez 11 PINELANDS ND
-- Jalil Burrell 12 CEDAR CREEK FOUL
Boys Shot Put South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Addlesberger 12 CINNAMINSON 55-11.75
2 Xavier Young 12 BARNEGAT 51-00.75
3 Daquan Sherrod 12 WILLINGBORO 50-00.00
4 Kevin Wolf 12 HADDONFIELD 48-06.50
5 Jake Walter 11 HADDONFIELD 47-06.00
6 Austin Moss 11 WEST DEPTFORD 47-01.50
7 Trey Blackwell 12 CEDAR CREEK 46-05.00
8 Marcus Carter 11 DEPTFORD 46-02.50
9 Derrick McCall 12 BRIDGETON 44-08.50
10 Jalil Burrell 12 CEDAR CREEK 44-05.50
11 Ron Johnson 11 CAMDEN 44-02.50
12 Kelley Lutz 10 PINELANDS 43-07.50
13 Jean Brevil 11 PLEASANTVILLE 43-04.25
14 Dimitri Leger 11 PLEASANTVILLE 43-00.00
15 Cesar Ruiz 10 CAMDEN 41-09.50
16 Jordan Aikens 12 BUENA 41-08.50
17 Mateus Medeiros 10 CINNAMINSON 41-01.50
18 Isaiah Marshall 12 WILLINGBORO 40-11.75
19 LaQuay Bishop 11 PLEASANTVILLE 40-11.50
20 Jaquan Thompson 12 STERLING 40-08.25
21 Antone Harrell 11 PEMBERTON 40-07.75
22 Ryan Mc Andrew 10 PINELANDS 40-02.50
23 Keith Swartley 10 CINNAMINSON 39-04.50
24 Peter Fellman 11 BUENA 38-06.50
25 Chris Wright 12 DEPTFORD 38-04.75
26 Nick Bagley 10 BUENA 38-01.00
27 Jake Lloyd SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 37-11.25
28 Alibey Ozdemir 11 PEMBERTON 37-04.00
29 Carlo Accardi 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 36-06.25
30 Danvill Combs 12 STERLING 35-06.00
31 Brendan Abbott 11 PINELANDS 35-04.00
32 Jeff Werner 12 OVERBROOK 35-02.00
33 Jack Melendes HADDONFIELD 34-04.50
34 Matthew Nannie SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 33-01.25
35 Tony Kapurelos 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 30-04.00
Boys Discus Throw South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Mooers SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 185-11
2 Kevin Wolf 12 HADDONFIELD 147-02
3 Ryan Addlesberger 12 CINNAMINSON 146-11
4 Cesar Ruiz 10 CAMDEN 140-04
5 De'Jour Fisher 11 BUENA 140-03
6 Nick Novak 10 WEST DEPTFORD 133-01
7 Jordan Aikens 12 BUENA 130-04
8 Fran Stepnowski 10 CINNAMINSON 129-04
9 Teslim Bakarr 11 WILLINGBORO 125-04
10 LaQuay Bishop 11 PLEASANTVILLE 125-03
11 Dimitri Leger 11 PLEASANTVILLE 125-01
12 Matthew Nannie SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 121-10
13 Derrick McCall 12 BRIDGETON 117-09
14 Isaiah Marshall 12 WILLINGBORO 116-10
15 Alejandro Valdez 9 BRIDGETON 116-02
16 Brandon Weist 12 STERLING 113-10
16 Jared Racer 12 WOODSTOWN 113-10
18 Ron Johnson 11 CAMDEN 111-10
19 Anthony Peletsky 12 STERLING 111-01
20 Kelley Lutz 10 PINELANDS 105-02
21 Cliff Pierce SO DEPTFORD 103-10
22 Jaquan Thompson 12 STERLING 103-03
23 Brendan Abbott 11 PINELANDS 102-05
24 Chris Bateman 12 HADDONFIELD 100-07
25 Ryan Mc Andrew 10 PINELANDS 96-09
26 Ty Addlesberger 10 CINNAMINSON 92-01
27 Tony Kapurelos 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 88-07
28 Kyle Hamilton JR WOODSTOWN 80-04
29 Paul Accardi 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 72-09
30 Gerlach Paul FR HADDONFIELD 72-01
-- Jalil Burrell 12 CEDAR CREEK FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Bedilion 12 WOODSTOWN 176-02
2 Aran Lee 10 STERLING 172-11
3 Cinjun Erskine 12 BARNEGAT 171-03
4 Jalil Burrell 12 CEDAR CREEK 157-04
5 Maso Stepnowski 11 CINNAMINSON 154-06
6 Jake Curran 11 HADDONFIELD 152-09
7 Connor Lustenberger 10 BARNEGAT 149-11
8 Dylan Thevanayagam 10 CINNAMINSON 145-07
9 Tommy Wyatt 11 OVERBROOK 143-02
10 Jarrett Braitwaite 12 WILLINGBORO 141-01
11 Albert Pera 10 HADDONFIELD 140-04
12 Marquese Bell 10 BRIDGETON 140-03
13 Isaiah Harrison 12 WILLINGBORO 139-06
14 Michaelangel Williams 12 CEDAR CREEK 139-02
14 Sean Casiao 10 PINELANDS 139-02
16 Aaron White 9 BUENA 138-03
17 Nick Novak 10 WEST DEPTFORD 134-11
18 Luke Honeycutt 11 WOODSTOWN 133-05
19 Ricardo Palmer 11 BRIDGETON 132-11
20 Eddie Torres 11 BUENA 131-11
21 De'Jour Fisher 11 BUENA 130-10
22 Kelley Lutz 10 PINELANDS 128-07
23 Sam Hucthison 11 PINELANDS 128-02
24 Anthony Peletsky 12 STERLING 126-09
25 Ian Rodriguez 11 PEMBERTON 122-03
26 Sam Rivard 10 HADDONFIELD 120-08
27 Keith Taylor SO DEPTFORD 120-00
28 Saheed Grandison 9 BRIDGETON 113-07
29 Dylan Cervenak SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 111-06
30 LaQuai Athill 9 PLEASANTVILLE 108-05
31 Jerry Blackburn 9 MANCHESTER TWSP. 107-09
32 Antonio Digneo FR WOODSTOWN 106-11
33 Tony Kapurelos 9 LOWER CAPE MAY 84-04
34 Paul Accardi 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 56-04
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 83 2) Deptford 73
3) Willingboro 63 4) STERLING 51
5) Cinnaminson 46 6) Manchester Twsp. 38
7) Barnegat 30 8) Camden 27
8) Pleasantville 27 10) BRIDGETON 25
11) West Deptford 19 12) Cedar Creek 18
12) Pemberton 18 14) Buena 12
15) Woodstown 11 16) Middle Township 10
17) Overbrook 6 18) Pinelands 1
BOYS III
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 11.10q 5
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.16q 5
3 Nigel Sanchez 12 WOODROW WILSON 11.27q 5
4 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 11.31q 5
5 Marquan Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN 11.34q 5
6 Melvin Sheppard 11 MOORESTOWN 11.40q 5
7 Akile Meade 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.55q 3
8 Jaavon Benson 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.59q 1
9 Dashaun Brown 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 11.60 5
10 Travon Price CC TECH 11.60 5
11 Justin Bishop 11 MAINLAND 11.61 5
11 Cameron Stinson 11 TIMBER CREEK 11.61 3
13 Jason Butler 11 TIMBER CREEK 11.62 1
14 Tyreek Williams 11 TIMBER CREEK 11.64 5
15 Daquan Lindsey CC TECH 11.65 4
16 Josh Howard 11 PENNSAUKEN 11.67 4
17 Ismael Berry 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 11.68 4
18 Everett Wormley 10 BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.69 4
19 Hans Dalambert 10 BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.73 3
20 Oliver Paul 11 OAKCREST 11.74 1
21 Jonathan Banks 9 CENTRAL REGIONAL 11.77 1
22 Connor Stibich 11 HAMMONTON 11.79 3
23 Nicholas Alberto 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 11.96 4
24 Matt Williams 11 MAINLAND 11.97 3
25 Sam Pawlikoswki 11 SENECA 11.98 3
26 Adrian Clark 11 WOODROW WILSON 12.00 3
27 Joshua Rivera 11 CUMBERLAND 12.11 3
27 Ryan Adams 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.11 4
29 Brandon Frank 9 LACEY 12.16 3
30 Phillip Cisrow 11 CUMBERLAND 12.19 1
31 Joshua Lim 12 OAKCREST 12.20 3
32 Nahsir Whyte 12 WOODROW WILSON 12.21 2
33 Chris Gordy 10 OAKCREST 12.24 2
34 Lamont Atkins 10 CUMBERLAND 12.25 1
35 Tahir Campbell 10 MAINLAND 12.34 2
36 Cian O'Donoghue FR OCEAN CITY 12.45 4
37 Jon Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 12.48 4
38 Deandre Washington 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.53 2
39 Gavin Stevens 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.61 2
40 Jurelle Watson 11 SENECA 12.64 2
41 Corey Kalinowski 11 OCEAN CITY 12.65 2
42 Anthony Coston 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.88 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 10.98
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.02
3 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 11.11
4 Nigel Sanchez 12 WOODROW WILSON 11.14
5 Marquan Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN 11.26
6 Melvin Sheppard 11 MOORESTOWN 11.36
7 Jaavon Benson 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.43
8 Akile Meade 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.47
Boys 200 Meter Dash South Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 22.41 5
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 22.47 3
3 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 22.52 5
4 Nigel Sanchez 12 WOODROW WILSON 22.56 3
5 Marquan Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN 22.73 5
6 Cameron Stinson 11 TIMBER CREEK 23.01 1
7 Donte Witcher 10 TIMBER CREEK 23.02 5
8 Melvin Sheppard 11 MOORESTOWN 23.05 5
9 Dashaun Brown 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 23.19 5
10 Ronald Gibson 10 HAMMONTON 23.46 4
11 Kevin Stokes 12 OAKCREST 23.53 4
12 Christian Goins 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 23.65 4
13 Jaavon Benson 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 23.81 3
14 mark farmer 11 PENNSAUKEN 23.87 5
15 Joshua Lim 12 OAKCREST 23.90 4
16 Brandon Frank 9 LACEY 23.94 4
17 Alfonso Roque 10 OAKCREST 24.14 3
17 Matt Williams 11 MAINLAND 24.14 4
19 Ryan Beebe 12 OCEAN CITY 24.19 3
20 Everett Wormley 10 BURLINGTON TOWNS 24.26 4
21 Juwan Hooks 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 24.39 3
22 Jonathan Banks 9 CENTRAL REGIONAL 24.42 1
23 Joshua Rivera 11 CUMBERLAND 24.49 4
24 Lamont Atkins 10 CUMBERLAND 24.64 2
25 Drew Price 10 BURLINGTON TOWNS 24.76 3
26 Tahir Campbell 10 MAINLAND 24.85 1
27 Phillip Cisrow 11 CUMBERLAND 25.02 2
28 Antonio Caprara 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 25.12 2
29 John Rhode 11 HAMMONTON 25.30 2
30 Deandre Washington 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 25.53 1
31 Gavin Stevens 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 25.57 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash South Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nigel Sanchez 12 WOODROW WILSON 48.95 1
2 Marquan Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN 49.62 6
3 Brandon Outlaw 10 MOORESTOWN 50.27 6
4 Tyler Clybourn 11 OAKCREST 50.34 6
5 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 50.88 6
6 Justin Bishop 11 MAINLAND 51.19 5
7 James Chukwurah 11 DELSEA 51.41 6
8 Daquan Lindsey CC TECH 51.53 5
9 Juvante Thompson 11 HAMMONTON 51.56 6
10 Donte Witcher 10 TIMBER CREEK 51.76 6
11 Josh Hackett 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 52.08 5
12 Malik Mcbride 11 PENNSAUKEN 52.34 4
13 Eddy Ongwenyi 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 52.40 5
14 Ronald Gibson 10 HAMMONTON 52.49 4
15 Kevin Stokes 12 OAKCREST 52.50 5
16 Ali-Quan Stokes 12 OAKCREST 52.63 5
17 Danny Nesko 12 SENECA 52.63 5
18 Trey Welds 12 CHERRY HILL WEST 53.24 1
19 Zion Howard 10 MOORESTOWN 53.41 4
20 Ryan Beebe 12 OCEAN CITY 53.44 3
21 Tyler Morgan 12 HAMMONTON 53.52 3
22 Vincent Dipietro 11 DELSEA 53.63 4
23 Ryan Adams 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 53.77 3
24 Mosha Manjara 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 53.82 2
25 Edwin Lopez 10 WOODROW WILSON 54.01 1
26 Nasir Vaughns 10 WOODROW WILSON 54.27 2
27 Timothy Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 54.48 6
28 Alex Perricone 10 SENECA 54.58 2
29 Ian Walczak 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 54.65 3
30 Kevin McDermott 12 OCEAN CITY 54.74 3
31 Brandon Timpanaro 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 54.93 1
32 John Timmes 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 54.97 3
33 Doug Jensen 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 55.02 4
34 Travon Price CC TECH 55.09 4
35 Shaun Robinson 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 55.27 3
36 Darian Tejada 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 55.48 2
37 Dominic Cocove 10 CUMBERLAND 55.57 2
38 Matthew Zelinski 9 OCEAN CITY 55.64 2
39 Matt Wigley 9 SENECA 56.08 1
40 Nick Bruni 10 MAINLAND 56.73 2
41 Rashad Lucas 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 56.94 2
42 Richard Thach 12 CHERRY HILL WEST 56.98 3
43 Lamont Atkins 10 CUMBERLAND 57.30 5
44 Tarion Russell CC TECH 57.48 4
45 Michael Drake JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 57.63 1
46 Makfuzul Hasman 10 MAINLAND 58.15 1
47 Bobby Griffin 11 CUMBERLAND 58.39 1
Boys 800 Meter Run South Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 1:56.92 3
2 Dominick Munson 12 TIMBER CREEK 1:57.26 3
3 Kevin Fox 10 MOORESTOWN 2:00.24 3
4 Ryan Carroll 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 2:00.31 3
5 Harrison Morris 11 MOORESTOWN 2:00.81 3
6 George Tenenberg 9 DELSEA 2:01.27 3
7 Micah Girgan 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:03.03 2
8 Destin Davis 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:03.07 3
9 Keanu Samaroo 11 OAKCREST 2:03.08 3
10 Zion Watson 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:05.62 2
11 Scott Sherry 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 2:05.96 3
12 Andre Mayers 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:06.55 1
13 Greg Butenewicz 10 DELSEA 2:06.99 3
14 Matthew Holmes 12 HAMMONTON 2:07.09 3
15 Mike Tapp 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:07.30 2
16 Evan Schmeizer 11 OCEAN CITY 2:07.67 1
17 Brendan Brown 11 SENECA 2:07.77 2
18 Nolan Czech 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:08.22 2
18 Tiger Carey 9 MAINLAND 2:08.22 1
20 Daniel Chavez-Lopez 12 CUMBERLAND 2:09.67 1
21 Nuriddin Wise 9 HIGHLAND REGIONA 2:09.69 1
22 David Millar 11 OCEAN CITY 2:09.95 2
23 Wes Baronowski 12 SENECA 2:11.35 2
24 Robert Abrams 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 2:11.42 2
25 Diego Arvelo 9 MOORESTOWN 2:12.26 1
26 Jacion Hammond 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:12.76 2
27 Nasir Vaughns 10 WOODROW WILSON 2:12.83 2
28 Jacob Gnad 9 LACEY 2:13.85 1
29 Nick Ziolkowski 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:14.25 1
30 Josh Lowe 11 CUMBERLAND 2:14.56 1
31 Neil Patel 10 MAINLAND 2:15.27 1
32 Owen Barrett 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 2:15.28 1
33 Zach Ramos 10 LACEY 2:16.75 1
34 Kyle Sacco 9 MAINLAND 2:19.64 1
35 Christopher Grant 9 CUMBERLAND 2:40.03 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run South Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 4:13.23 2
2 Dominick Munson 12 TIMBER CREEK 4:13.85 2
3 Joshua Clark 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 4:23.70 2
4 Ryan Carroll 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 4:26.46 2
5 Harrison Morris 11 MOORESTOWN 4:27.67 2
6 Kevin Fox 10 MOORESTOWN 4:30.44 2
7 Keanu Samaroo 11 OAKCREST 4:33.19 2
8 Michael Fillipo 10 HIGHLAND REGIONA 4:36.67 2
9 James Brady 11 HAMMONTON 4:37.54 2
10 Diego Arvelo 9 MOORESTOWN 4:39.39 2
11 Kevin Curtin 11 SENECA 4:41.17 2
12 Scott Sherry 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 4:42.49 2
13 Brett Johnson 11 OCEAN CITY 4:43.17 2
14 Robert Abrams 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 4:43.37 2
15 JJ Lopes FR DELSEA 4:46.59 1
16 Alexander Jones 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 4:47.61 2
17 Jacion Hammond 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:47.85 1
18 Nolan Czech 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:48.19 1
19 Jordan Ciocco 10 HAMMONTON 4:48.63 1
20 Nicholas Flukey JR OCEAN CITY 4:52.16 1
21 Earl Richard Heim 11 MAINLAND 4:53.82 1
22 Korey Greene 9 OCEAN CITY 4:54.14 1
23 Jeff Bailey 10 HAMMONTON 4:55.25 1
24 William Mayhew 9 DELSEA 4:55.92 2
25 Chris Ziolkowski 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:55.93 1
26 Jacob Gnad 9 LACEY 4:57.64 1
27 Owen Barrett 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 4:58.77 1
28 Domonic Ross 11 SENECA 4:59.59 1
29 Arthur Suchodola 11 SENECA 5:00.74 1
30 Devon Conley 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:06.91 1
31 Marquis Green FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:08.34 1
32 Sal Pustizzi 9 CUMBERLAND 5:09.51 1
33 Dakota Wessel 11 MAINLAND 5:10.18 1
34 Anthony Johnson 11 CUMBERLAND 5:13.31 1
35 Biagio DeCicco 9 OAKCREST 5:29.19 1
36 Sean Stabile 11 OAKCREST 5:32.75 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run South Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joshua Clark 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:20.55 2
2 Dominick Munson 12 TIMBER CREEK 9:20.73 2
3 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 9:40.65 2
4 Joseph Dougherty 11 HAMMONTON 9:43.69 2
5 Brandon Hadtke 12 OCEAN CITY 9:46.34 2
6 Jose Figueroa 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:49.50 2
7 Zachary Samalonis 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:50.87 2
8 Joe D'Amico 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 9:56.97 2
9 Nathan Senatore FR DELSEA 10:09.30 2
10 Brett Johnson 11 OCEAN CITY 10:13.30 2
11 Chris Coombs 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 10:13.97 2
12 Jesse Schmeizer 9 OCEAN CITY 10:14.99 1
13 Christian Cramer 11 MOORESTOWN 10:26.64 1
14 Earl Richard Heim 11 MAINLAND 10:28.04 2
15 Joseph Lazzaro 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10:28.69 1
16 Shawn DiBona 9 HAMMONTON 10:29.22 1
17 Andrew Voyack 12 MOORESTOWN 10:34.49 1
18 Dylan Senatore FR DELSEA 10:36.14 2
19 Justin Earley 9 CENTRAL REGIONAL 10:36.47 1
20 Andrew Quigley 10 TIMBER CREEK 10:37.75 1
21 Liam Coverdale 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 10:39.00 1
22 Joseph Fraone 10 OAKCREST 10:41.63 1
23 Joseph Pantel 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 10:43.85 1
24 Dakota Wessel 11 MAINLAND 10:49.50 1
25 Bavish Gummadi 10 MOORESTOWN 10:59.28 1
26 Owen Barrett 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 11:00.45 1
27 Owen Rath 9 MAINLAND 11:30.90 1
28 Jonathon Hoch 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 11:34.33 1
29 Dalton Attanasi 11 HAMMONTON 11:47.50 1
30 Joseph Saiia 10 SENECA 12:05.04 1
31 Brady Moore 9 SENECA 12:24.13 1
32 Benjamin Hernandez SR CUMBERLAND 12:41.67 1
33 Ryan Buehler 9 CUMBERLAND 12:54.68 1
34 Jaiden Jackson 9 CUMBERLAND 13:03.32 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwin Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.36q 3
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 14.60q 3
3 Ali-Quan Stokes 12 OAKCREST 15.15q 3
4 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY 15.26q 3
5 Jayden Britt 10 OAKCREST 15.49q 3
6 Kenny Anderson 11 MAINLAND 15.59q 3
7 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 15.63q 3
8 Matt Grillo 11 MAINLAND 15.73q 1
9 Jerryl McCoy 12 TIMBER CREEK 15.80 2
10 Ameer Sulton 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 15.81 2
11 Quadir Thomas 12 OAKCREST 15.89 3
12 Devante Watson 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 15.98 2
13 Maurice Cherry 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 16.27 3
14 Lawrence Gustafson 11 MAINLAND 16.68 3
15 Zachary Barnard 11 HAMMONTON 17.27 2
16 Kevin Banes 11 HAMMONTON 17.57 2
17 Kevin Barbour 12 SENECA 17.79 2
18 stephan Elam 11 PENNSAUKEN 17.87 2
19 Kevin McDermott 12 OCEAN CITY 18.94 1
20 John Sheldon 11 OCEAN CITY 21.02 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edwin Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.07
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 14.08
3 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY 15.06
4 Ali-Quan Stokes 12 OAKCREST 15.15
5 Jayden Britt 10 OAKCREST 15.33
6 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 15.46
7 Kenny Anderson 11 MAINLAND 15.74
8 Matt Grillo 11 MAINLAND 17.61
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles South Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ali-Quan Stokes 12 OAKCREST 56.04 4
2 Jamil Adams 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 57.00 4
3 Edwin Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 57.16 4
4 Quadir Thomas 12 OAKCREST 57.27 4
5 Kenny Anderson 11 MAINLAND 58.12 4
6 Eddy Ongwenyi 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 58.29 4
7 James Chukwurah 11 DELSEA 58.31 3
8 Jerryl McCoy 12 TIMBER CREEK 58.71 4
9 Devante Watson 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 58.77 3
10 Oliver Paul 11 OAKCREST 59.48 4
11 Lawrence Gustafson 11 MAINLAND 59.55 3
12 Anthony Holloway 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 59.59 3
13 Kevin McDermott 12 OCEAN CITY 1:00.18 3
14 julian jackson 11 PENNSAUKEN 1:00.38 3
15 Tim Werder 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:00.64 2
16 Tyler Rzymek 11 MAINLAND 1:00.76 2
17 Sahey Driggins 10 HIGHLAND REGIONA 1:00.80 3
18 Ronald Gibson 10 HAMMONTON 1:00.91 3
19 stephan Elam 11 PENNSAUKEN 1:01.34 2
20 Jevante Parris 11 PENNSAUKEN 1:03.57 2
21 Casey Rowand 11 HAMMONTON 1:04.05 2
22 Mike Tapp 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:04.74 2
23 Paul (Pj) Short 9 OCEAN CITY 1:04.91 2
24 Maurice Cherry 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:05.16 2
25 John Sheldon 11 OCEAN CITY 1:06.36 1
26 Kevin Barbour 12 SENECA 1:06.37 1
27 Sean Hall 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 1:07.18 1
28 Aidan Curran 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 1:07.42 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PENNSAUKEN 43.33 2
1) Josh Howard 11 2) Marquan Jones 11
3) Ryan Wemegah 11 4) Martin Booker Jr 10
2 TIMBER CREEK 43.73 2
1) Jason Butler 11 2) Cameron Stinson 11
3) Donte Witcher 10 4) Tyreek Williams 11
3 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 43.81 2
1) Edwin Alston 12 2) Timothy Alston 12
3) Dashaun Brown 12 4) Destin Davis 12
4 MOORESTOWN 44.14 2
1) Brandon Outlaw 10 2) John Cedano 12
3) Skyler Clark 11 4) Melvin Sheppard 11
5 WOODROW WILSON 44.93 2
1) Nahsir Whyte 12 2) Daque Foster 10
3) Carontae Brickhouse 10 4) Nigel Sanchez 12
6 OAKCREST 45.37 2
1) Joshua Lim 12 2) Kevin Stokes 12
3) Quadir Thomas 12 4) Jayden Britt 10
7 MAINLAND 45.43 1
1) Justin Bishop 11 2) Matt Grillo 11
3) Matt Williams 11 4) Kenny Anderson 11
8 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 45.68 2
1) Christian Goins 12 2) Christopher Ledix 12
3) Everett Wormley 10 4) Drew Price 10
9 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 45.83 2
1) Josh Hackett 12 2) Joe Mazzie 12
3) Sahey Driggins 10 4) Jaavon Benson 11
10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 48.89 1
1) Darian Tejada 11 2) Gavin Stevens 9
3) Antonio Caprara 10 4) Deandre Washington 10
11 LACEY 49.45 1
1) William Mass 10 2) Will Rose 10
3) Chris Triano 10 4) Tanner Ondler 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 3:22.44 2
1) Jason Butler 11 2) Jerryl McCoy 12
3) Jerome Gibson 9 4) Donte Witcher 10
2 OAKCREST 3:24.45 2
1) Tyler Clybourn 11 2) Christian Dennis 10
3) Ali-Quan Stokes 12 4) Kevin Stokes 12
3 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:26.04 2
1) Jamil Adams 10 2) Zion Watson 11
3) Timothy Alston 12 4) Destin Davis 12
4 MAINLAND 3:26.63 2
1) Justin Bishop 11 2) Matt Williams 11
3) Lawrence Gustafson 11 4) Kenny Anderson 11
5 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:27.20 2
1) Josh Hackett 12 2) Joe Mazzie 12
3) Sahey Driggins 10 4) Ryan Carroll 12
6 DELSEA 3:28.04 2
1) George Tenenberg 9 2) Greg Butenewicz 10
3) James Chukwurah 11 4) Vincent Dipietro 11
7 MOORESTOWN 3:28.29 2
1) Brandon Outlaw 10 2) Kevin Fox 10
3) Zion Howard 10 4) Jack Ballenger 9
8 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:31.30 1
1) Akile Meade 11 2) Mosha Manjara 12
3) Jalen Jones 9 4) Eddy Ongwenyi 11
9 PENNSAUKEN 3:32.39 1
1) Malik Mcbride 11 2) Brandon Harley 12
3) julian jackson 11 4) stephan Elam 11
10 HAMMONTON 3:35.19 2
1) Philip Iuliucci 10 2) Tyler Morgan 12
3) Jon Maturano 11 4) Juvante Thompson 11
11 SENECA 3:35.44 1
1) Wes Baronowski 12 2) Danny Nesko 12
3) Alex Perricone 10 4) Domonic Ross 11
12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:37.32 1
1) John Timmes 12 2) Mike Tapp 11
3) Darian Tejada 11 4) Ian Walczak 12
13 OCEAN CITY 3:38.56 1
1) Kevin McDermott 12 2) Zachary Lisa 11
3) Matthew Zelinski 9 4) Ryan Beebe 12
14 CUMBERLAND 3:45.22 1
1) Dominic Cocove 10 2) Lamont Atkins 10
3) Joshua Rivera 11 4) Denmar Spence 12
15 LACEY 3:59.23 1
1) Dylan Breen 9 2) Jacob Gnad 9
3) Brandon Frank 9 4) Zach Ramos 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South Gr 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 8:03.49
1) Joe Mazzie 12 2) Jose Figueroa 11
3) Joshua Clark 11 4) Ryan Carroll 12
2 DELSEA 8:04.34
1) Justin Branco 12 2) Greg Butenewicz 10
3) Jake Hellmig 10 4) James Chukwurah 11
3 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8:06.53
1) Jamil Adams 10 2) Destin Davis 12
3) Zion Watson 11 4) Devante Watson 11
4 MOORESTOWN 8:11.84
1) Christian Cramer 11 2) Brandon Outlaw 10
3) Andrew Voyack 12 4) Kevin Fox 10
5 HAMMONTON 8:12.75
1) James Brady 11 2) Philip Iuliucci 10
3) Matthew Holmes 12 4) Joseph Dougherty 11
6 OCEAN CITY 8:15.75
1) Patrick Cusack 11 2) David Millar 11
3) Evan Schmeizer 11 4) Brandon Hadtke 12
7 OAKCREST 8:32.84
1) Keanu Samaroo 11 2) Christian Dennis 10
3) Omar Hassanein 10 4) Coleman Puggi 11
8 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 8:47.15
1) Alexander Jones 11 2) Jalen Jones 9
3) Andrew Masiuk 9 4) Jason Mihalik 9
9 CUMBERLAND 8:53.43
1) William Mosley 12 2) Daniel Chavez-Lopez 12
3) Josh Lowe 11 4) Michael Girock 10
10 LACEY 8:58.43
1) Jacob Gnad 9 2) Zach Ramos 10
3) Jan Vancura 10 4) Bryan Magerowski 11
-- TIMBER CREEK DQ 2-3 off the track
1) Jason Butler 11 2) Jerome Gibson 9
3) Dylan Gray 10 4) Darius Carroway 9
Boys High Jump South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 6-08.00
2 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY 6-04.00
3 Darnell Jackson 12 OAKCREST 6-02.00
3 Larry Russell 12 TIMBER CREEK 6-02.00
5 Jayden Britt 10 OAKCREST 6-02.00
6 Tyler Clybourn 11 OAKCREST 6-02.00
7 Matt Grillo 11 MAINLAND 6-00.00
7 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 6-00.00
7 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 6-00.00
10 Andrew Kelly 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 5-10.00
11 Tarion Russell CC TECH 5-10.00
12 Cameron Wardle 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-08.00
12 Russell Bauer 12 SENECA 5-08.00
12 Joseph Gildea 12 OCEAN CITY 5-08.00
12 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 5-08.00
12 Hunter Rieger 10 MOORESTOWN 5-08.00
17 Tim Werder 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-06.00
17 Gregory Taylor 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 5-06.00
17 Javon James 12 MAINLAND 5-06.00
17 Sage Brown 9 TIMBER CREEK 5-06.00
21 John Rhode 11 HAMMONTON 5-04.00
-- Andrew Budzak 9 MOORESTOWN NH
Boys Pole Vault South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Loveland 11 MOORESTOWN 14-00.00
2 Jarrod Brovero 11 DELSEA 13-06.00
3 Ray Rodriguez 12 OAKCREST 13-06.00
4 Vince Coppola 12 DELSEA 12-06.00
5 Bennett Alexander 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 12-06.00
6 James Smith 12 HAMMONTON 12-00.00
7 Alex Botbyl 12 OAKCREST 12-00.00
8 Mark Pildis 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 11-00.00
8 Chris Triano 10 LACEY 11-00.00
8 Kyle Edwards 11 OCEAN CITY 11-00.00
8 Brandon Vuono 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 11-00.00
12 Brendan Brown 11 SENECA 10-06.00
12 Zachary Lisa 11 OCEAN CITY 10-06.00
12 Anthony Datello 11 LACEY 10-06.00
12 Keith Holland 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 10-06.00
16 Michael Magee 12 CUMBERLAND 10-00.00
16 Nick Mansi 10 MAINLAND 10-00.00
16 Samuel Filler 10 MOORESTOWN 10-00.00
19 Nicholas Oteri FR OCEAN CITY 9-00.00
19 Joseph Sepulveda SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 9-00.00
19 Sam Sotelo-Flores 10 HAMMONTON 9-00.00
19 Mark Boutros 11 CUMBERLAND 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larry Russell 12 TIMBER CREEK 22-11.25
2 Jordan Ingrum 12 OAKCREST 22-06.00
3 Tyler Clybourn 11 OAKCREST 21-11.25
4 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY 21-07.00
5 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 21-04.50
6 Khaliel Burnett 9 DELSEA 21-02.50
7 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 20-09.00
8 Christopher Ledix 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 20-03.25
9 Zaire Webb 12 WOODROW WILSON 20-02.25
10 Skyler Clark 11 MOORESTOWN 20-01.50
10 Dashaun Brown 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 20-01.50
12 John Timmes 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 20-00.00
13 justin weaver 12 PENNSAUKEN 19-10.50
13 Darnell Jackson 12 OAKCREST 19-10.50
13 Christopher Brown 12 CHERRY HILL WEST 19-10.50
16 Marquel Wiley 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 19-06.25
17 Cameron Wardle 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 19-05.75
18 Mike Mulvihill 12 SENECA 19-04.50
19 rory wood 11 PENNSAUKEN 19-00.50
20 lateef coleman 10 PENNSAUKEN 19-00.25
21 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 18-08.00
22 Anthony Kenny 10 OCEAN CITY 18-04.50
23 Jiquay Livingston 11 HAMMONTON 17-09.50
24 Dylan Breen 9 LACEY 17-08.00
Boys Triple Jump South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larry Russell 12 TIMBER CREEK 48-10.50
2 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 46-07.75
3 justin weaver 12 PENNSAUKEN 44-07.50
4 Jayden Britt 10 OAKCREST 44-04.50
5 Jayden Rhoden 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 42-08.00
6 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY 41-09.00
7 Darnell Jackson 12 OAKCREST 41-07.50
8 Zaire Webb 12 WOODROW WILSON 40-07.00
9 Tymir Kizee 9 DELSEA 40-06.25
10 Timothy Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 40-05.00
11 Ray Young CC TECH 40-03.25
12 Khaliel Burnett 9 DELSEA 40-00.75
13 Javon James 12 MAINLAND 39-10.75
14 Olusola Dairo 9 HIGHLAND REGIONA 39-07.75
15 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 39-04.00
16 Travon Price CC TECH 39-01.00
17 John Rhode 11 HAMMONTON 38-08.50
18 Marquel Wiley 11 CHERRY HILL WEST 38-03.75
19 Mathew McGovern 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 38-01.25
20 Christoph Ledix 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 38-00.50
21 Nicholas Alberto 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 37-11.25
22 rory wood 11 PENNSAUKEN 36-08.50
23 Tyler St Omer 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 34-06.75
24 Dylan Breen 9 LACEY 34-01.25
25 Joseph Gildea 12 OCEAN CITY 33-02.75
26 Tucker Perkins JR OCEAN CITY 32-10.25
-- Tarion Russell CC TECH ND
-- Jordan Ingrum 12 OAKCREST FOUL
-- Tahir Campbell 10 MAINLAND FOUL
Boys Shot Put South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Todd Stueber 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 50-05.00
2 Enaje Johnson-Hutto 11 OAKCREST 50-04.50
3 Jaehlan Joyner 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 48-08.75
4 Osemwingie Asemota 11 TIMBER CREEK 48-04.75
5 Tom Strychowski 11 LACEY 47-10.25
6 Prescott Nimley 12 OAKCREST 47-02.75
7 Rob Moore 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 46-11.00
8 Lorenzo Hernandez 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 46-09.50
9 Darius Marrow 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 44-00.50
10 Dave Rodriguez 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 43-10.75
11 Jordan Urquhart 11 TIMBER CREEK 40-09.25
11 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 40-09.25
13 Hunter Piper 12 SENECA 40-06.75
14 na'khi martin 11 PENNSAUKEN 40-04.50
15 Dexter Miller 10 TIMBER CREEK 38-08.50
16 Andrew Brown 11 MAINLAND 38-03.50
17 jerry babilonia 12 PENNSAUKEN 38-02.50
17 Sean Rutala 11 MAINLAND 38-02.50
19 Spencer Smith 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 37-10.50
20 Christiam Baumgardner 11 OCEAN CITY 37-08.25
21 Khynir Kenyon 11 PENNSAUKEN 37-01.75
22 Juan Osorno 11 LACEY 37-01.50
23 Daniel Henderson 11 OCEAN CITY 36-04.00
24 Christopher Henderson 11 WOODROW WILSON 35-10.00
25 Shawn Spina 11 LACEY 35-00.00
26 Frank Villari 10 HAMMONTON 34-11.00
27 Jason Knecht 10 SENECA 34-04.50
28 Patrick Brown 10 SENECA 32-06.75
-- Orlando Council 10 HIGHLAND REGIONA ND
Boys Discus Throw South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Hallowell 10 DELSEA 152-02
2 Darius Marrow 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 147-06
3 Todd Stueber 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 137-05
4 Chris Upchurch CC TECH 129-08
5 Tom Strychowski 11 LACEY 128-11
6 Jaehlan Joyner 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 126-09
7 Israel Etienne 12 MOORESTOWN 124-11
8 Joshua Brockenberry 12 OAKCREST 124-03
9 Kyle Fernandez 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 120-04
10 Terrence Smith 11 OAKCREST 120-02
11 Spencer Smith 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 113-09
12 Dominic Kelly 11 HAMMONTON 113-07
13 Andrew Brown 11 MAINLAND 110-11
14 justin weaver 12 PENNSAUKEN 108-01
15 Tyler Whitesall 12 CUMBERLAND 107-01
16 Daniel Henderson 11 OCEAN CITY 106-00
17 Eric Levai SO OCEAN CITY 103-03
18 Lorenzo Hernandez 10 CHERRY HILL WEST 101-06
19 na'khi martin 11 PENNSAUKEN 100-00
20 justice johnson SO PENNSAUKEN 99-00
21 Jonathan Grant 10 LACEY 92-08
21 Sean Rutala 11 MAINLAND 92-08
23 Hunter Piper 12 SENECA 90-00
24 Patrick Brown 10 SENECA 88-07
25 Kyle Strunk JR OCEAN CITY 87-05
26 Jason Knecht 10 SENECA 85-04
27 Devon Chambers SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 82-01
28 Marvin Williams 10 WOODROW WILSON 80-00
-- Shawn Spina 11 LACEY FOUL
-- Osemwingie Asemota 11 TIMBER CREEK FOUL
-- Ayotunde Ogunsami 12 CHERRY HILL WEST FOUL
-- Jasper Deshields 11 WOODROW WILSON FOUL
-- Enaje Johnson-Hutto 11 OAKCREST FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw South Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrence Smith 11 OAKCREST 165-05
2 Steven Jernee 10 OCEAN CITY 164-11
3 justin weaver 12 PENNSAUKEN 164-05
4 Anthony Pancari 12 MAINLAND 153-05
5 Justin Kerno 12 TIMBER CREEK 153-01
6 Joe Odebode 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 152-07
7 Jake Kolbe 9 TIMBER CREEK 150-01
8 Steven Whelan 11 CUMBERLAND 149-06
9 Gabe Martorano 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 146-10
10 Alexander Georgiou 10 TIMBER CREEK 146-07
11 Daniel Henderson 11 OCEAN CITY 142-11
12 Frank Mannato 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 142-02
13 Jaehlan Joyner 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 141-02
14 Marqui Hill 10 WOODROW WILSON 141-00
14 Trevor Smolsky 12 DELSEA 141-00
16 Kolin Roberts 11 MAINLAND 140-07
17 Zachary Barnard 11 HAMMONTON 138-09
17 Jeffrey Edwards 11 OCEAN CITY 138-09
19 Michael Zingrone 11 HAMMONTON 136-10
20 Luke Anderson 11 SENECA 136-03
21 David Evans 11 MAINLAND 134-01
22 Jon Matuska SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 132-02
23 Marvin Williams 10 WOODROW WILSON 129-09
24 Shakur Mozelle 12 OAKCREST 123-06
25 Nicholas Damiri 11 SENECA 122-02
26 John Lake 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 118-11
27 Dimitri Santana 10 WOODROW WILSON 115-01
28 Mark Wenger 10 SENECA 113-04
29 Dominic Kelly 11 HAMMONTON 111-04
30 Ayotunde Ogunsami 12 CHERRY HILL WEST 109-05
31 Thomas Hopson 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 105-07
32 Manasseh Ashiagbor 9 OAKCREST 102-05
33 jerry babilonia 12 PENNSAUKEN 102-00
34 anibal perez 12 PENNSAUKEN 79-02
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakcrest 84 2) Delsea 79
3) Timber Creek 74 4) Highland Regional 64
5) Pennsauken 48 6) Winslow Township 42
7) Moorestown 36 8) Ocean City 30
9) Hammonton 27 10) Woodrow Wilson 20
11) Toms River South 17 12) Mainland 11
13) Central Regional 10 14) Burlington Township 8
15) Camden Tech-Sicklerville 4 15) Lacey 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU