2013 SHORE COACHES XC BOY'S VARSITY F
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
The 2013 Shore Coaches Invitational - 10/6/2013
Sponsored by Adidas
Holmdel Park New Jersey
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC BOY VAR F
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Andersen, Patrik JR Gill St. Bernard's 5:23 16:43 1
2 Petela, Luke JR Haddon Township 5:25 16:50 2
3 Long, Owen SO Haddon Township 5:30 17:05 3
4 Gentek, Trevor JR Wildwood 5:34 17:17
5 Mercoli, Sam 11 Arthur P. Schalick 5:36 17:23 4
6 Young, Matt 11 Maple Shade H S 5:39 17:31 5
7 Zahidi, Idriss 11 McNair Academic 5:39 17:33 6
8 Kannan, Siddarth SR Newark Academy 5:40 17:37 7
9 Pirozzi, Cosmo 10 Arthur P. Schalick 5:41 17:38 8
10 Pirozzi, Giovanni 12 Arthur P. Schalick 5:41 17:38 9
11 Domanico, Joey SO Haddon Township 5:45 17:52 10
12 Rosenberg, Marc SR Dwight-Englewood 5:47 17:57 11
13 Roser, Christopher SR Newark Academy 5:48 18:02 12
14 Gerstenbacher, Samuel 10 Arthur P. Schalick 5:53 18:15 13
15 Dodds, Adam JR Salem 5:54 18:18
16 Vita, Andrew SO Oratory Prep 5:56 18:24 14
17 Lysenko, David JR Dwight-Englewood 5:56 18:25 15
18 Mercoli, Anthony 11 Arthur P. Schalick 5:56 18:25 16
19 Kruger, Jacob JR Gill St. Bernard's 5:56 18:26 17
20 Rizzuto, Ryan JR Pennington School 5:56 18:26
21 Omiya, Yu JR Dwight-Englewood 5:57 18:28 18
22 Loper, Chris SR Haddon Township 5:57 18:29 19
23 Semsel, Ryan JR Dwight-Englewood 5:58 18:32 20
24 Brumfield, Chris 10 McNair Academic 5:58 18:32 21
25 Carson, Dylan Keansburg 5:59 18:33 22
26 Moses, Daniel FR Wildwood Catholic 6:00 18:36
27 Durham, William 10 Arthur P. Schalick 6:00 18:38 23
28 Wilson, John JR Cardinal McCarrick 6:01 18:40 24
29 Casales, Robert 11 McNair Academic 6:01 18:41 25
30 Tringali, Christian SO Pennington School 6:02 18:44
31 Capobianco, John SO Newark Academy 6:03 18:46 26
32 Monaco, Henry JR Oratory Prep 6:03 18:47 27
33 Mairs, Brendan JR Oratory Prep 6:04 18:49 28
34 Esposito, Joey SR Jonathan Dayton 6:06 18:55 29
35 Williams, Zach JR Morris Catholic 6:06 18:56
36 Murray, Nick JR Newark Academy 6:07 18:59 30
37 Ramirez, Nicholas 10 New Milford 6:09 19:06 31
38 Ordonez, Ruben 12 McNair Academic 6:09 19:07 32
39 Darius, Steven SO Roselle Catholic 6:10 19:09 33
40 Johnson, Alec JR Gill St. Bernard's 6:10 19:10 34
41 Faber, Jake SR Newark Academy 6:11 19:13 35
42 Jean, Yves Weequacic 6:12 19:16
43 Beverly, Mark 11 Maple Shade H S 6:13 19:18 36
44 Demetillo, Mark SO Roselle Catholic 6:13 19:19 37
45 Gonzales, Oliver 11 New Milford 6:14 19:21 38
46 Lattuga, Devon JR Morris Catholic 6:14 19:22
47 Kolassa, John SO Oratory Prep 6:16 19:26 39
48 O'Leary, Patrick JR Cardinal McCarrick 6:17 19:30 40
49 Mudrak, Augustine JR Roselle Catholic 6:17 19:30 41
50 Pontillo, Nicholas JR Pennington School 6:17 19:32
51 Ratner, Daniel SO Newark Academy 6:18 19:33 42
52 Farrell, Mark JR Cardinal McCarrick 6:18 19:34 43
53 Srivatsan, Aditya JR Newark Academy 6:19 19:35 44
54 Hubbauer, Max JR Oratory Prep 6:19 19:36 45
55 Kobayashi, Ibai 11 New Milford 6:20 19:41 46
56 Jean, James Weequacic 6:21 19:43
57 Espinal, Jose 10 McNair Academic 6:21 19:44 47
58 Bliss, Michael SR Pennington School 6:22 19:45
59 McReynolds, Brian JR Oratory Prep 6:22 19:46 48
60 Teets, Kevin 11 New Milford 6:22 19:46 49
61 Iannaconi, Michael SO Gill St. Bernard's 6:23 19:50 50
62 Quinn, Joseph JR South Hunterdon 6:24 19:52 51
63 Wible, Andrew JR Gill St. Bernard's 6:25 19:54 52
64 Degoyler, Douglas SO Oratory Prep 6:25 19:56 53
65 Brown, Jack FR Christian Brothers 6:27 20:02
66 Grimm, David SO Haddon Township 6:28 20:04 54
67 Pitts, Jawan JR Salem 6:28 20:04
68 McLean, Mike SR Henry Hudson 6:31 20:13
69 Arias, Alex SO Roselle Catholic 6:31 20:13 55
70 Rosado, Aziel Keansburg 6:31 20:15 56
71 Nanneman, Christopher FR South Hunterdon 6:32 20:17 57
72 Lenge, Frank 10 New Milford 6:37 20:32 58
73 LoSasso, Shjon SO Cedar Creek 6:37 20:33
74 Feldman, Jared JR Bernards 6:39 20:39
75 Eliza, Shawn Weequacic 6:41 20:44
76 Calvo, Sebastian JR Jonathan Dayton 6:41 20:45 59
77 Diaz, Zane FR Dwight-Englewood 6:42 20:48 60
78 Ramirez, Manuel SR Bound Brook 6:42 20:48 61
79 Kurt, Setphan Weequacic 6:45 20:57
80 Maier, Justin SO South Hunterdon 6:46 21:00 62
81 Jacome, Roy 12 Harrison 6:46 21:00
82 Shirley, Daniel SO Roselle Catholic 6:46 21:02 63
83 Brown, Jeff 11 Maple Shade H S 6:48 21:06 64
84 Maiden, Mike 12 Maple Shade H S 6:51 21:15 65
85 Zitzman, Damien Keansburg 6:51 21:16 66
86 Papay, Spencer JR Dwight-Englewood 6:52 21:18 67
87 Schneider, Chris FR Chatham 6:54 21:25
88 Terepka, Christopher FR South Hunterdon 6:55 21:30 68
89 Lasko, Austin JR Cardinal McCarrick 6:56 21:30 69
90 Lieberman, Matthew JR Dwight-Englewood 6:56 21:30 70
91 Afflick, Rohan 9 Bergen Arts & Sc 6:56 21:31 71
92 Litostansky, Alex 12 Maple Shade H S 6:56 21:31 72
93 Gomez, Heriberto Keansburg 6:58 21:38 73
94 Balfour, Lewis SO Jonathan Dayton 6:59 21:39 74
95 Golebieski, Rob 10 St. Marys Ruther 6:59 21:40 75
96 Patel, Tapan 10 McNair Academic 6:59 21:41 76
97 Block, Sam SO Jonathan Dayton 6:59 21:42 77
98 Sheply, Robert 10 Maple Shade H S 7:00 21:43 78
99 Hamlin, Colin FR Wildwood Catholic 7:00 21:43
100 Patel, Kishan 11 Maple Shade H S 7:00 21:44 79
101 Glasgow, Stephan FR Bound Brook 7:03 21:54 80
102 Arroyo, Robert SO Henry Hudson 7:06 22:02
103 Stalsworth, Joshua 10 Arthur P. Schalick 7:07 22:05 81
104 Peterson, Luke JR Belvidere 7:11 22:17
105 Walsh, Joshua SR Salem 7:12 22:21
106 Abregu, Orlando 11 Bergen Arts & Sc 7:13 22:24 82
107 O'Leary, Ryan FR Cardinal McCarrick 7:13 22:26 83
108 Cruz, Thomas 10 St. Marys Ruther 7:14 22:26 84
109 Mehdi, Jaffer 12 Harrison 7:16 22:33
110 Fox, Michael JR Belvidere 7:17 22:36
111 Alpizar, Kristian JR Jonathan Dayton 7:17 22:37 85
112 Cohen, Max JR Jonathan Dayton 7:19 22:43 86
113 Aparcana, Pavel 12 Harrison 7:21 22:48
114 Aranas, Miguel 12 New Milford 7:21 22:50 87
115 Gibney, Tim St. Marys Ruther 7:26 23:04 88
116 Accetta, Nicholas JR Bound Brook 7:29 23:15 89
117 Maldonado, Mark JR Cardinal McCarrick 7:38 23:41 90
118 Edzenga, Andrew JR Moorestown Friends 7:39 23:46 91
119 Horvath, Mark JR Belvidere 7:40 23:48
120 Smiegocki, James JR South Hunterdon 7:46 24:07 92
121 Brodbeck, Austin SO Henry Hudson 7:47 24:11
122 Blum, Austin Keansburg 7:53 24:29 93
123 Roque, Gerson 12 Harrison 7:56 24:36
124 Colina, Gustavo FR Bound Brook 8:03 25:01 94
125 Rodriguez, Antonio FR Cardinal McCarrick 8:11 25:24 95
126 Mayer, Ray SO Moorestown Friends 8:12 25:28 96
127 Cronheim, Camrin FR Bound Brook 8:13 25:32 97
128 Rader, Blake JR Belvidere 8:17 25:42
129 McGlashan, Colin SO Bound Brook 8:26 26:12 98
130 Xin, Darklan SO Wildwood Catholic 8:26 26:12
131 Van Deerlin, Daniel JR Moorestown Friends 8:29 26:21 99
132 Rodriguez, Danilo 11 Bergen Arts & Sc 8:32 26:30 100
133 Mendoza, Kevin 10 Bergen Arts & Sc 8:38 26:48 101
134 O'Neal, Elijah FR Moorestown Friends 8:45 27:10 102
135 Romano, Sal 9 St. Marys Ruther 8:47 27:15 103
136 Dahl, Greg 9 St. Marys Ruther 8:57 27:46 104
137 Arizmedi, Matthew 10 Bergen Arts & Sc 9:03 28:05 105
138 Berg, David JR Moorestown Friends 9:03 28:05 106
139 Shaffer, Luke JR Moorestown Friends 9:08 28:23 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arthur P. Schalick 50 4 8 9 13 16 23 81
Total Time: 1:29:19.00
Average: 17:51.80
2 Haddon Township 88 2 3 10 19 54
Total Time: 1:30:20.00
Average: 18:04.00
3 Newark Academy 110 7 12 26 30 35 42 44
Total Time: 1:32:37.00
Average: 18:31.40
4 Dwight-Englewood 124 11 15 18 20 60 67 70
Total Time: 1:34:10.00
Average: 18:50.00
5 McNair Academic 131 6 21 25 32 47 76
Total Time: 1:33:37.00
Average: 18:43.40
6 Oratory Prep 153 14 27 28 39 45 48 53
Total Time: 1:35:02.00
Average: 19:00.40
7 Gill St. Bernard's 154 1 17 34 50 52
Total Time: 1:34:03.00
Average: 18:48.60
8 New Milford 222 31 38 46 49 58 87
Total Time: 1:38:26.00
Average: 19:41.20
9 Roselle Catholic 229 33 37 41 55 63
Total Time: 1:39:13.00
Average: 19:50.60
10 Maple Shade H S 242 5 36 64 65 72 78 79
Total Time: 1:40:41.00
Average: 20:08.20
11 Cardinal McCarrick 259 24 40 43 69 83 90 95
Total Time: 1:41:40.00
Average: 20:20.00
12 Keansburg 310 22 56 66 73 93
Total Time: 1:46:11.00
Average: 21:14.20
13 Jonathan Dayton 324 29 59 74 77 85 86
Total Time: 1:45:38.00
Average: 21:07.60
14 South Hunterdon 330 51 57 62 68 92
Total Time: 1:46:46.00
Average: 21:21.20
15 Bound Brook 421 61 80 89 94 97 98
Total Time: 1:56:30.00
Average: 23:18.00
16 St. Marys Rutherford 454 75 84 88 103 104
Total Time: 2:02:11.00
Average: 24:26.20
17 Bergen Arts & Science Cha 459 71 82 100 101 105
Total Time: 2:05:18.00
Average: 25:03.60
18 Moorestown Friends 494 91 96 99 102 106 107
Total Time: 2:10:50.00
Average: 26:10.00