NJSIAA GROUP I INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2015 07:04 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Gr 1 & 4 Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Preto HADDON HEIGHTS 6.67q 2
2 Ibrahim Massey HADDON HEIGHTS 6.69q 3
3 Muta Jackson SHABAZZ 6.71q 2
4 Juwan Johnson GLASSBORO 6.74q 3
5 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 6.75q 1
6 Kwesi Owusu UNIVERSITY CHART 6.76q 2
7 Ali Awari HAWTHORNE 6.80q 2
8 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 6.81q 3
9 Louis O'Keefe EMERSON 6.84 2
10 Jesse Weick HADDON HEIGHTS 6.86 1
11 Ennis Hutchinson GLASSBORO 6.88 1
12 David Zambrano NEWTON 6.90 1
13 Andrew Loth WHIPPANY PARK 6.94 1
14 Brian Stock WHIPPANY PARK 6.94 3
15 Adam Taylor SUSSEX TECH 6.94 1
16 Kelvin Okah MCNAIR 6.96 2
17 Clarence Reyes HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6.98 3
18 Josh Fitts ABRAHAM CLARK 6.99 2
19 Raj Gulati SADDLE BROOK 7.05 3
20 Julian Norman WOODSTOWN 7.18 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Preto HADDON HEIGHTS 6.68
2 Juwan Johnson GLASSBORO 6.68
3 Ibrahim Massey HADDON HEIGHTS 6.69
4 Muta Jackson SHABAZZ 6.71
5 Ali Awari HAWTHORNE 6.71
6 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 6.74
7 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 6.76
8 Kwesi Owusu UNIVERSITY CHART 6.83
Preliminaries
9 Louis O'Keefe EMERSON
10 Jesse Weick HADDON HEIGHTS
11 Ennis Hutchinson GLASSBORO
12 David Zambrano NEWTON
13 Andrew Loth WHIPPANY PARK
14 Brian Stock WHIPPANY PARK
15 Adam Taylor SUSSEX TECH
16 Kelvin Okah MCNAIR
17 Clarence Reyes HASBROUCK HEIGHT
18 Josh Fitts ABRAHAM CLARK
19 Raj Gulati SADDLE BROOK
20 Julian Norman WOODSTOWN
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Norman Morris PENNS GROVE 49.72 3
2 raymund clarke ABRAHAM CLARK 49.83 3
3 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 51.03 2
4 Louis O'Keefe EMERSON 51.24 2
5 Haig Rickerby MCNAIR 51.35 3
6 Noah Osterhus WESTWOOD 51.90 3
7 Christopher Mesiano SCHALICK 52.13 3
8 cadell darius ABRAHAM CLARK 52.15 3
9 David Miller WILLINGBORO 52.62 2
10 Brian Stock WHIPPANY PARK 53.17 2
11 Sam Nihal METUCHEN 53.20 1
12 Kyle Florio WESTWOOD 53.38 1
13 Raj Gulati SADDLE BROOK 53.55 2
14 Elijah Crouch BUENA 53.76 2
15 Owen Tuck GLEN RIDGE 53.85 1
16 Julian Norman WOODSTOWN 54.23 1
17 Rai Brathwaite MCNAIR 55.04 1
18 Jack Palazzi MOUNTAIN LAKES 55.56 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Mazzella SHORE 2:00.22 2
2 Tyler Davidson WILLINGBORO 2:01.09 2
3 Tom Long CINNAMINSON 2:01.74 2
4 Austin Stoner HADDONFIELD 2:01.74 2
5 Noah Osterhus WESTWOOD 2:01.89 2
6 Jake Dinerman HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:01.90 2
7 Alvaro Perdomo-Saez PLEASANTVILLE 2:01.96 2
8 David Miller WILLINGBORO 2:02.57 1
9 cadell darius ABRAHAM CLARK 2:02.86 2
10 Daveigh Brooks BURLINGTON CITY 2:03.53 1
11 Noah Prevard PLEASANTVILLE 2:03.87 2
12 Jose Espinal MCNAIR 2:04.41 1
13 Justin Dignan GLEN RIDGE 2:04.66 1
14 Cosmo Pirozzi SCHALICK 2:04.95 2
15 Kelan Yalong SADDLE BROOK 2:08.61 1
16 Greg Poandl METUCHEN 2:08.88 1
17 Josh Magalhaes NORTH WARREN 2:09.61 1
18 Ryan Ramsthaler VERONA 2:09.65 1
19 Nitish Mogilisetty SADDLE BROOK 2:10.05 1
20 Ali Cisse UNIVERSITY CHART 2:11.52 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Petela HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:16.95
2 Austin Stoner HADDONFIELD 4:25.52
3 Greg Pelose HADDONFIELD 4:27.36
4 Owen Long HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:30.28
5 Samuel Mercoli SCHALICK 4:31.62
6 Robert Zeto NEW PROVIDENCE 4:41.14
7 Nick Ramirez NEW MILFORD 4:41.19
8 Youssef Abubaker HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:44.82
9 Joseph Thoma WHIPPANY PARK 4:45.84
10 Mark Pasquariello NEW PROVIDENCE 4:47.87
11 Jordan Sperling SHORE 4:52.85
12 Drew Maher SHORE 4:54.00
13 Abdallah Hammad HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:54.08
14 Tom George SHORE 4:57.47
15 Ryan Downey WHIPPANY PARK 5:05.54
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Corti WALLKILL VALLEY 9:27.58
2 Chad Evans HADDONFIELD 9:59.69
3 Danny Brennan HADDONFIELD 10:04.21
4 Luke Vanderhoff WALLKILL VALLEY 10:04.79
5 Ryan Vandervalk GLEN ROCK 10:04.99
6 Joe Domanico HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:05.00
7 Randy Ladd HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:05.78
8 Mike Stonehocker METUCHEN 10:26.18
9 Nick DeGennaro CEDAR GROVE 10:27.37
10 Patrick Walsh SOUTH AMBOY 10:28.24
11 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia HADDON HEIGHTS 10:28.95
12 Alaster Winter NORTH WARREN 10:34.44
13 Justin Smith PENNSVILLE 10:45.50
14 Justin Huryk SPOTSWOOD 10:47.84
15 Younass Barkouch MCNAIR 10:50.57
16 Youssef Abubaker HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:53.99
17 Johnson Caelan METUCHEN 11:04.20
18 Kasir Hudson MCNAIR 11:11.98
19 Pelle Nogueira GLEN RIDGE 11:12.79
20 Austin Brooks METUCHEN 11:14.34
21 Ahmed Shehata UNIVERSITY CHART 11:27.51
-- Nicholas Thoma WHIPPANY PARK DNF
-- Robert Zeto NEW PROVIDENCE DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zavian Bell WILLINGBORO 7.88q 2
2 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 7.89q 1
3 Jason Stafanski PENNS GROVE 7.91q 3
4 raymund clarke ABRAHAM CLARK 7.91q 3
5 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 7.96q 2
6 Andrew Hunt PALMYRA 8.08q 1
7 William Newmuis PENNS GROVE 8.09q 1
8 Victor Walker PLEASANTVILLE 8.10q 3
9 Tyriq Adams PLEASANTVILLE 8.14 3
10 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 8.15 2
11 Michael Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK 8.20 2
12 Clarence Reyes HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.21 2
13 Dillon Fisher HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.26 1
14 Andrew Dembs HADDONFIELD 8.41 3
15 Bryant Yoshida NEW MILFORD 8.49 1
16 Mike Ashbrook BUTLER 8.96 1
17 Jason DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.03 2
18 Parker Chan GLEN ROCK 9.18 3
19 Andrew Kuzemczak WHIPPANY PARK 9.26 3
20 Matt Symkowski NORTH ALRINGTON 10.34 2
21 Michael Peralta NORTH ALRINGTON 10.49 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 raymund clarke ABRAHAM CLARK 7.72
2 Zavian Bell WILLINGBORO 7.86
3 Jason Stafanski PENNS GROVE 7.89
4 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 7.89
5 William Newmuis PENNS GROVE 7.90
6 Andrew Hunt PALMYRA 7.97
7 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 8.00
8 Victor Walker PLEASANTVILLE 8.12
Preliminaries
9 Tyriq Adams PLEASANTVILLE
10 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ
11 Michael Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK
12 Clarence Reyes HASBROUCK HEIGHT
13 Dillon Fisher HASBROUCK HEIGHT
14 Andrew Dembs HADDONFIELD
15 Bryant Yoshida NEW MILFORD
16 Mike Ashbrook BUTLER
17 Jason DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT
18 Parker Chan GLEN ROCK
19 Andrew Kuzemczak WHIPPANY PARK
20 Matt Symkowski NORTH ALRINGTON
21 Michael Peralta NORTH ALRINGTON
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 WILLINGBORO 3:29.43 4
1) Yunisa Bakarr 2) David Miller
3) Kenny Brosier 4) Tyler Davidson
2 ABRAHAM CLARK 3:32.74 4
1) cadell darius 2) tafari hogarth
3) Josh Fitts 4) raymund clarke
3 METUCHEN 3:35.74 4
1) Sam Nihal 2) Joe Choi
3) Kieran Brenneman 4) Danny Briggs
4 SHABAZZ 3:35.94 4
1) Dante Artis 2) Ismail Hinds
3) Muta Jackson 4) Roy Pugh
5 PENNS GROVE 3:36.01 4
1) Norman Morris 2) Jason Stafanski
3) William Newmuis 4) Lamar Iverson
6 CINNAMINSON 3:36.83 3
1) Emmanuel Udotong 2) Brandon Jones
3) Steven Liu 4) Tom Long
7 PLEASANTVILLE 3:37.32 3
1) Miles Reeves 2) Noah Prevard
3) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 4) Radcliffe Narinensingh
8 HADDONFIELD 3:37.67 3
1) Alex D'Ascenzo 2) Greg Pelose
3) Jordan Rodriguez 4) Austin Stoner
9 WESTWOOD 3:37.74 3
1) Kris Bieri 2) Kyle Florio
3) Jesse Mayer 4) Noah Osterhus
10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 3:38.69 2
1) Leo Moncada 2) Rai Brathwaite
3) Jose Espinal 4) Haig Rickerby
11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:39.09 2
1) Clarence Reyes 2) Oscar Granados
3) Jason DiGiacinto 4) Dillon Fisher
12 SHORE 3:39.47 4
1) Kevin Mazzella 2) Tyreek McCain
3) Mike Moore 4) Tom George
13 WEEQUAHIC 3:39.62 3
1) Nathaniel Agyman 2) Stephan Hughes
3) James Jean 4) Yves Jean
14 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 3:42.26 2
1) Cosmo Pirozzi 2) Christopher Mesiano
3) Anthony Mercoli 4) Samuel Mercoli
15 WHIPPANY PARK 3:44.82 2
1) Michael Matrisciano 2) Robert Greenwald
3) Joseph Thoma 4) Brian Stock
16 UNIVERSITY CHARTER ACAD 3:45.98 1
1) Gustav Alvarez 2) Ali Cisse
3) Jordan Matos 4) Kwesi Owusu
17 GLEN ROCK 3:46.22 2
1) Jack Gingnegrana 2) Owen Davitt
3) Jeremy Packer 4) Chris Theuerkauf
18 SADDLE BROOK 3:47.67 3
1) Raj Gulati 2) Brian Brooks
3) Connor McGillick 4) William Salcedo
19 NEWTON 3:47.96 1
1) Kevin Paterson 2) Cameron Bailey
3) Andrew Costabel 4) Christopher Hernandez
20 VERONA 3:49.23 1
1) Matthew Intili 2) Adam Kazanfer
3) Ryan Ramsthaler 4) Larry Studwell
21 WALDWICK 3:49.55 1
1) Andrew Fucarino 2) Ryan Semus
3) Tyler Semus 4) Dan Scherb
22 WOODSTOWN 3:52.99 2
1) Darius Burden 2) Jabril Garlic
3) Julian Norman 4) Devon Rogers
Boys High Jump Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tyriq Adams PLEASANTVILLE 6-08.00
2 Bashir Sanders WEEQUAHIC 6-06.00
3 Divine Mercer WEEQUAHIC 6-00.00
3 Trevor Firgau METUCHEN 6-00.00
5 Nasir Cooper WEEQUAHIC 5-10.00
6 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA J5-10.00
7 Bryant Yoshida NEW MILFORD J5-10.00
8 Dillon Fisher HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-08.00
8 Matthew Neptun WHIPPANY PARK 5-08.00
8 Michael Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK 5-08.00
8 Harold Boyd LINCOLN 5-08.00
8 Rashon Hayes WOODBURY 5-08.00
8 Andrew Hunt PALMYRA 5-08.00
14 Geno Williams HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-06.00
14 Brad Worthington WALLKILL VALLEY 5-06.00
-- Jacob Gallagher NEWTON NH
-- Robert Greenwald WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Steven Liu CINNAMINSON NH
-- David DeVries KINNELON NH
-- Danny Allison MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
-- Andrew Horner WOODSTOWN NH
-- Charlie Wysowaty NORTH WARREN NH
-- Victor Walker PLEASANTVILLE NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Travis Fisher NORTH ALRINGTON 14-00.00
2 Andrew Accardi POMPTON LAKES J14-00.00
3 Sebastian Camacho NEW PROVIDENCE 13-06.00
4 Ian Picking HADDONFIELD 12-06.00
5 Enea Peci EMERSON 11-06.00
6 Josh Ornovitz NEW PROVIDENCE J11-06.00
7 Gary Czerski AUDUBON J11-06.00
8 Dante Towns WILLINGBORO 11-00.00
8 Matthew Neptune WHIPPANY PARK 11-00.00
8 Steven VanderMeer GATEWAY 11-00.00
8 Anthony Stefanelli HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11-00.00
12 Sean Mcdermett NORTH ALRINGTON 10-06.00
13 Jarrett Bullock GATEWAY 10-00.00
-- Michael Quartucci SUSSEX TECH NH
Boys Shot Put Group 1
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Addlesberger CINNAMINSON 54-01.75
2 Steve Salerno HASBROUCK HEIGHT 48-09.00
3 Justin Thompson PALMYRA 48-06.75
4 Gio Gutierrez SADDLE BROOK 48-04.00
5 Matt Yanick PALMYRA 48-00.25
6 Brandon Bedilion WOODSTOWN 46-11.75
7 Jake Walter HADDONFIELD 45-02.25
8 Zachary Ruiz WESTWOOD 44-06.00
9 Jean Brevil PLEASANTVILLE 43-06.75
10 Pat Stewart KINNELON 42-03.75
11 Michai Beal SHABAZZ 42-02.50
12 Scott Salerno HASBROUCK HEIGHT 41-08.75
13 Terrence Williams PALMYRA 41-03.00
14 LaQuay Bishop PLEASANTVILLE 40-10.25
15 Dan Blanchard METUCHEN 40-09.50
16 Kevin Wolf HADDONFIELD 40-08.50
17 Nate Onorato HASBROUCK HEIGHT 39-01.00
18 Christian Grund VERONA 37-01.50
19 Edeny Vega UNIVERSITY CHART 36-02.00
20 Michael Cammett NORTH ALRINGTON 34-09.00
21 Ryan Fields WHIPPANY PARK 34-02.00
22 Anthony Oliveto WHIPPANY PARK 31-09.75
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 36 2) Abraham Clark 26
2) Willingboro 26 4) Penns Grove 20
5) Cinnaminson 17 6) Haddon Heights 16
6) Haddon Twp 16 8) SHABAZZ 15
8) Weequahic 15 10) Wallkill Valley 14
10) Palmyra 14 12) Metuchen 11
13) Shore 10 13) North Alrington 10
13) Pleasantville 10 16) New Providence 8
16) Hasbrouck Heights 8 16) Glassboro 8
16) Pompton Lakes 8 20) EMERSON 6
21) Saddle Brook 4 22) Westwood 3
23) Glen Rock 2 23) McNair Academic 2
23) Arthur P. Schalick 2 23) HAWTHORNE 2
27) Woodstown 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS B
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU