NJSIAA GROUP II INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 07:59 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Gr 2 & 3 Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/13/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 6.54 2/14/2014 Jamique Mitchell, Central, Newark
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamique Mitchell CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.64q 3
2 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 6.66q 1
3 Paul Wickwire BARNEGAT 6.67q 2
4 Eashwayne Haughton EWING 6.71q 3
5 Davon Tucker STERLING 6.72q 1
6 Steve Walier HOLMDEL 6.72q 2
7 Tari Wilson RAHWAY 6.74q 2
8 Khalil Williams CAMDEN 6.74q 2
9 Michael Rosario MANCHESTER TWSP. 6.75 2
10 Kris Mus LAWRENCE 6.78 3
11 Josh Hackett HIGHLAND REG 6.82 3
12 Josh Crawford PARSIPPANY 6.85 2
13 Greg Edwards MATAWAN 6.86 1
14 Farukh Bhatti WEST ESSEX 6.89 3
15 Leonard Mendola WEST ESSEX 6.91 2
16 Marcus Daniels EWING 6.91 1
17 Kwaku Agyemang PARSIPPANY 6.91 1
18 Nicholas Ferrone CHATHAM 6.96 1
19 Rey Almodovar MORRIS HILLS 6.98 3
20 Justin Jusino DUMONT 7.00 1
21 Matt Canzonieri HANOVER PARK 7.00 3
21 Noah Edwards MADISON 7.00 2
23 Eric Kim MAHWAH 7.13 1
24 Dylan Connolly RIVER DELL 7.13 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 6.54 2/14/2014 Jamique Mitchell, Central, Newark
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jamique Mitchell CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.55
2 Davon Tucker STERLING 6.59
3 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 6.60
4 Eashwayne Haughton EWING 6.64
5 Paul Wickwire BARNEGAT 6.69
6 Khalil Williams CAMDEN 6.74
7 Steve Walier HOLMDEL 6.75
8 Tari Wilson RAHWAY 6.79
Preliminaries
9 Michael Rosario MANCHESTER TWSP.
10 Kris Mus LAWRENCE
11 Josh Hackett HIGHLAND REG
12 Josh Crawford PARSIPPANY
13 Greg Edwards MATAWAN
14 Farukh Bhatti WEST ESSEX
15 Leonard Mendola WEST ESSEX
16 Marcus Daniels EWING
17 Kwaku Agyemang PARSIPPANY
18 Nicholas Ferrone CHATHAM
19 Rey Almodovar MORRIS HILLS
20 Justin Jusino DUMONT
21 Matt Canzonieri HANOVER PARK
21 Noah Edwards MADISON
23 Eric Kim MAHWAH
24 Dylan Connolly RIVER DELL
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Central: @ 50.32 2/14/2014 Deshawne Bunion, Rahway
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Deshawne Bunion RAHWAY 49.58@ 3
2 Walter Victor DEPTFORD 50.62 3
3 James Chukwurah DELSEA 51.10 3
4 Kamal Williams EWING 51.34 3
5 Thomas Kalieta MATAWAN 51.72 3
6 Eashwayne Haughton EWING 51.90 2
7 Josh Hackett HIGHLAND REG 52.15 2
8 Stephen Bondurich CHATHAM 52.58 1
9 Sean Patterson RED BANK REGIONA 52.60 2
10 Ryan Griffith PT PLEASANT BORO 52.65 2
11 Warren Reels S. PLAINFIELD 52.65 2
12 Eric Kim MAHWAH 52.73 3
13 Daquan Lindsey HIGHLAND REG 53.02 2
14 justin Meyer RIVER DELL 53.34 1
15 Anthony Hernandez DEPTFORD 53.48 1
16 Conner Tomasello SUMMIT 53.95 1
17 Matt Canzonieri HANOVER PARK 54.41 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================
Central: @ 1:55.53 2/14/2014 James Buser, Mahwah
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph Cawley RARITAN 1:59.56 2
2 Colin Daly RIVER DELL 1:59.74 1
3 Matt Natoli MATAWAN 2:00.25 2
4 Nicholas Rivera CAMDEN 2:00.36 2
5 Mitchell Booth SUMMIT 2:00.58 2
6 Ryan Gross ROBBINSVILLE 2:01.25 1
7 Ryan Carroll HIGHLAND REG 2:01.38 2
8 Louis DiLaurenzio RARITAN 2:01.53 2
9 Daniel Forman PEMBERTON 2:02.04 2
10 Frank Scallo DUMONT 2:03.10 1
11 Leland Jones SUMMIT 2:03.22 1
12 Kevin Gesell CHATHAM 2:03.63 1
13 Karl Mulligan PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:04.04 1
14 Shane McNamara MANASQUAN 2:04.36 1
15 Quintin Petty BERNARDS 2:04.90 2
16 Greg Butenewicz DELSEA 2:05.35 2
17 Sean Sullivan RUTHERFORD 2:06.28 1
18 Justin Branco DELSEA 2:07.88 2
19 Keanu Samaroo OAKCREST 2:10.62 1
20 Daniel Mahncke PASCACK HILLS 2:13.65 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 4:22.46 2/14/2014 Dale Johnson, West Deptford
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leland Jones SUMMIT 4:18.88@
2 Colin Daly RIVER DELL 4:19.13@
3 Justin Branco DELSEA 4:19.40@
4 William Daly RIVER DELL 4:19.98@
5 Mitchell Booth SUMMIT 4:21.49@
6 Chris Thompson VOORHEES 4:25.89
7 Joe Bitto RARITAN 4:29.76
8 Jekabs Hayes PASCACK HILLS 4:30.92
9 Sean Sullivan RUTHERFORD 4:32.11
10 Brenden McGill VOORHEES 4:32.68
11 Nick DeMaio HOLMDEL 4:33.56
12 Nicholas Rivera CAMDEN 4:34.25
13 Robert Klopf RIVER DELL 4:35.56
14 Craig Lapham MANASQUAN 4:36.79
15 Nick Kaczorowski RAMSEY 4:38.68
16 Joe Barbaro HOLMDEL 4:39.09
17 Brendan Thorp RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:48.30
18 Jayson Casillas PINELANDS 4:51.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 9:31.40 2/14/2014 Steve Maine, Highland Reg
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Barlev HOLMDEL 9:36.99
2 William Daly RIVER DELL 9:37.83
3 Kyle Brackman GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9:40.68
4 Robert Whitney VOORHEES 9:42.43
5 Max Zavidow TENAFLY 9:43.05
6 Richie Kasper ROBBINSVILLE 9:44.22
7 Will Mitchell CHATHAM 9:48.75
8 Sean Macpherson STERLING 9:53.02
9 Jekabs Hayes PASCACK HILLS 10:01.19
10 Dylan Peters PT PLEASANT BORO 10:01.47
11 William Howes BERNARDS 10:02.37
12 Connor Riley MADISON 10:06.95
13 A.J Kilpatrick WEST DEPTFORD 10:10.43
14 Frank Maloney TENAFLY 10:14.15
15 Patrick Manion SUMMIT 10:25.97
16 Rory Greenshields RAMSEY 10:26.40
17 Zachary Samalonis HIGHLAND REG 10:28.77
18 Bobby Hastie ROBBINSVILLE 10:39.77
19 Derek Grayson MORRIS HILLS 10:53.06
-- Corey Mcghie RAHWAY DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.56 2/14/2014 Chais Hill, Highland Reg
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Bowie MATAWAN @ 7.53q 2
2 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 7.61q 3
3 Rashaan Richardson PEMBERTON 7.80q 1
4 Isaiah Turner MORRIS HILLS 7.99q 2
5 Sean David HIGHLAND REG 8.01q 3
6 Dylan Megill MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.06q 2
7 Jay Jung TENAFLY 8.10q 1
8 Josh Legg WEST DEPTFORD 8.12q 1
9 Kadeem Spenser MATAWAN 8.18 1
10 Tim Colter CRANFORD 8.21 3
11 Dylan Scallo DUMONT 8.26 3
12 Ken Klopf RIVER DELL 8.31 1
13 Sean Patterson RED BANK REGIONA 8.34 3
14 Dave Alston MATAWAN 8.35 1
15 Malik Francis PARSIPPANY 8.35 2
16 Kahlil King LONG BRANCH 8.36 3
17 Sean Sullivan BERNARDS 8.56 2
18 Logan King HANOVER PARK 8.65 3
19 Jason Alexis CHATHAM 8.70 1
20 Demian Thomas CAMDEN 8.72 2
21 Alex Koroglu RIVER DELL 8.86 1
22 Jeff Holm MADISON 8.86 2
23 Leatavio Nunes GARFIELD 8.92 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 7.56 2/14/2014 Chais Hill, Highland Reg
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 7.34@
2 Rashaan Richardson PEMBERTON 7.74
3 Nate Bowie MATAWAN 7.81
4 Jay Jung TENAFLY 7.94
5 Sean David HIGHLAND REG 7.96
6 Isaiah Turner MORRIS HILLS 8.02
7 Dylan Megill MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.02
8 Josh Legg WEST DEPTFORD 8.21
Preliminaries
9 Kadeem Spenser MATAWAN
10 Tim Colter CRANFORD
11 Dylan Scallo DUMONT
12 Ken Klopf RIVER DELL
13 Sean Patterson RED BANK REGIONA
14 Dave Alston MATAWAN
15 Malik Francis PARSIPPANY
16 Kahlil King LONG BRANCH
17 Sean Sullivan BERNARDS
18 Logan King HANOVER PARK
19 Jason Alexis CHATHAM
20 Demian Thomas CAMDEN
21 Alex Koroglu RIVER DELL
22 Jeff Holm MADISON
23 Leatavio Nunes GARFIELD
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================
Central: @ 3:26.28 2/14/2014 Rahway, Rahway
J Scott, T Roberts, D Bunion, H Clarke
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DEPTFORD 3:27.65 4
1) Walter Victor 2) Anthony Hernandez
3) Shaquille Dixon 4) Eric Hill
2 MATAWAN 3:29.46 4
1) Greg Edwards 2) Shawn Ramcheran
3) Matt Natoli 4) Thomas Kalieta
3 WEST ESSEX 3:32.34 4
1) Anthony Steets 2) Isaiah Rodriguez
3) Liam Fost 4) Leonard Mendola
4 HIGHLAND REG HS 3:33.15 4
1) Josh Hackett 2) Joe Mazzie
3) Daquan Lindsey 4) Ryan Carroll
5 EWING 3:33.48 3
1) Junior Abel 2) Marcus Daniels
3) Eashwayne Haughton 4) Kamal Williams
6 CHATHAM 3:33.87 3
1) Stephen Bondurich 2) Harris Eisenhardt
3) Nicholas Ferrone 4) Kevin Gesell
7 RARITAN 3:33.98 3
1) Ian Crawford 2) Louis DiLaurenzio
3) Chris Caputi 4) Joseph Cawley
8 RIVER DELL 3:34.06 4
1) Colin Daly 2) justin Meyer
3) Ryan Weiss 4) Justin Ferenandez
9 DELSEA 3:35.29 4
1) Greg Butenewicz 2) James Chukwurah
3) Vincent Dipietro 4) Charles Walker
10 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 3:37.09 2
1) Nolan Berry 2) Warren Reels
3) Zaire Cone 4) Ruben Torres
11 RAHWAY 3:37.13 3
1) Terrance Anderson 2) Lenworth Wilson
3) Nasir Velez 4) Deshawne Bunion
12 ROBBINSVILLE 3:38.23 3
1) Joey Artemiou 2) Anton Alekseyev
3) Nicholas Amoroso 4) Ryan Gross
13 PARSIPPANY 3:38.73 2
1) Kwaku Agyemang 2) Josh Crawford
3) Malik Francis 4) Antonio Ybanez
14 MAHWAH 3:39.70 2
1) Tim Choo 2) Evan Bonfield
3) Joseph Spinella 4) Eric Kim
15 SENECA 3:40.60 2
1) Wes Baranowski 2) Kevin Curtin
3) Jarrett Evans 4) Dan Nesko
16 BERNARDS 3:41.11 1
1) Jared Feldman 2) Quintin Petty
3) William Howes 4) Sean Sullivan
17 MORRIS HILLS 3:41.27 3
1) Rey Almodovar 2) Joseph Hook
3) Kyle Gaeb 4) Michael Gosden
18 RAMSEY 3:41.78 1
1) Greg Trival 2) Justin Vicente
3) Jack Winterhalter 4) Kevin Flood
19 MADISON 3:41.87 1
1) William Hendrickson 2) Quinn Heyrich
3) Jeff Holm 4) Matt Mutone
20 CAMDEN 3:42.27 2
1) Alex Ibeneche 2) Nicholas Rivera
3) Demian Thomas 4) Haafiz Walker
21 SUMMIT 3:42.56 1
1) Ryan Blume 2) Matt Sinunu
3) Conner Tomasello 4) Matt Murillo
22 VOORHEES 3:44.21 1
1) Matt Cowell 2) Ryan Dec
3) Chris Thompson 4) Evan Minor
-- WEST DEPTFORD DQ 2
1) Evan Stigale 2) Tom Myer
3) Josh Legg 4) Mike Keller
Boys High Jump Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 6-04 2/14/2014 Kenny Clarke, Ramapo
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ameer Banks DELSEA 6-04.00@
2 Ceyemere Frison MANCHESTER TWSP. 6-02.00
3 Tim Colter CRANFORD J6-02.00
4 Robert Hill LAKEWOOD 6-00.00
5 Isaiah Turner MORRIS HILLS J6-00.00
6 Sean David HIGHLAND REG J6-00.00
7 Tyler Olivieri RIDGEFIELD PARK 5-10.00
7 Kyle Gaeb MORRIS HILLS 5-10.00
7 Hill Chais HIGHLAND REG 5-10.00
-- Joe Kugelman CRANFORD NH
-- Peter McNally RAMSEY NH
-- Asheteep Singh MATAWAN NH
-- Dave Alston MATAWAN NH
-- Kenneth Friend RARITAN NH
-- Andrew Licks CRANFORD NH
-- Steve Walier HOLMDEL NH
-- Justin Corbitt CHATHAM NH
-- Brennan Thiemann CALDWELL NH
-- Jeff Holm MADISON NH
-- Walter Victor DEPTFORD NH
-- Nicholas Malzone CALDWELL NH
-- Jared Ryder VERNON NH
-- Eric Kim MAHWAH NH
-- Matt Mutone MADISON NH
-- Conner Tomasello SUMMIT NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 14-06 2/14/2014 Abe Gertler, Madison
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Isaacson MATAWAN 14-00.00
2 Calvin Gould LAKELAND 13-06.00
3 Willem Glans RIVER DELL J13-06.00
4 Nicholas Ramlakhan MANCHESTER TWSP. 13-00.00
5 Ray Rodriguez OAKCREST J13-00.00
6 Vince Coppola DELSEA 12-06.00
7 Mike Hanlon RED BANK REGIONA 12-00.00
7 Will Jenkins RAMSEY 12-00.00
7 Justin Walker MAHWAH 12-00.00
7 Nicholas Vail-Stein PT PLEASANT BORO 12-00.00
7 Alex Russo BERNARDS 12-00.00
12 Julian Peters MONMOUTH REGIONA 11-06.00
12 Dante D'Agostaro MAHWAH 11-06.00
14 Brian Rubenstein GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-00.00
-- Charlie Cappella RED BANK REGIONA NH
-- Evan Stigale WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Joel Rivera RED BANK REGIONA NH
-- Bennett Alexander HIGHLAND REG NH
-- Matt Mutone MADISON NH
-- Jack Muller MAHWAH NH
-- Jared Feldman BERNARDS NH
Boys Shot Put Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 60-00 2/14/2014 Nick Pulli, West Deptford
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Ahearn RAMSEY 58-04.25
2 Andrew Tummino RIVER DELL 55-05.00
3 Edward Dennerlein CHATHAM 51-05.25
4 Donald Smalls MATAWAN 49-10.75
5 Christian Eschert MATAWAN 47-11.25
6 Jordan West RAHWAY 47-05.00
7 Prescott Nimley OAKCREST 46-11.00
8 Cesar Ruiz CAMDEN 46-09.75
9 Jack Vigneron RIVER DELL 46-05.50
10 Mike Calabrese HIGHLAND REG 45-11.00
10 Felton Blackwell CEDAR CREEK 45-11.00
12 Ameer Banks DELSEA 45-09.25
13 Matt Waters S. PLAINFIELD 44-08.25
14 John Burk PARSIPPANY 44-04.00
15 Matt Connor RAMAPO 43-05.00
16 Enaje Johnson-Hutto OAKCREST 43-02.00
16 Billy Forrester RAMSEY 43-02.00
18 Josh Felix VERNON 42-11.25
19 William Rittenhouse RARITAN 40-04.25
20 Noah Cerone VOORHEES 40-01.00
21 Chris Wojtukiewicz PARSIPPANY HILLS 40-00.00
22 George Cupidon ORANGE 39-03.00
23 Bret Cassaday HANOVER PARK 39-01.75
24 Nadir Williams-McLaurin RAHWAY 38-08.75
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell 42 2) Matawan 38
3) Delsea 23 3) Highland Reg HS 23
5) Deptford 18 6) Summit 14
7) Manchester Twsp. 12 8) Rahway 11
8) Ewing 11 10) Holmdel 10
10) Ramsey 10 10) Central, Newark 10
10) Raritan 10 14) STERLING 8
14) Lakeland 8 14) Pemberton 8
17) Chatham 7 18) Tenafly 6
18) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 6 18) Cranford 6
18) WEST ESSEX 6 22) Voorhees 5
22) CAMDEN 5 24) Lakewood 4
25) Morris Hills 3 26) Barnegat 2
26) Oakcrest 2 26) Robbinsville 2
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU