NJSIAA GROUP II INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 08:00 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Gr 2 & 3 Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/13/2015
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.14 2/14/2014 Cleopatra Morrison, LONG BRANCH
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Lester DEPTFORD 7.21q 3
2 Ayodele O'Uhuru PASCACK HILLS 7.37q 2
3 Cecelia Gerstenbacher DELSEA 7.37q 1
4 Emma Osborne SUMMIT 7.44q 3
5 Sundasia Baker DEPTFORD 7.44q 2
6 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 7.45q 2
7 Jenia Hudson CAMDEN 7.47q 3
8 Lauren Brzozowski RAMAPO 7.50q 1
9 Onunene Albert ORANGE 7.53 2
10 Larae Davis CAMDEN 7.53 1
11 Taylor Murphy BERNARDS 7.54 3
12 Tanaesza Russell PEMBERTON 7.55 1
13 Claudia Piron SUMMIT 7.55 3
14 Sarah Prill CHATHAM 7.60 2
15 Alexa Alhout WEST ESSEX 7.61 1
16 Keira Yonclas HOLMDEL 7.64 2
17 Hannah Lee HOLMDEL 7.65 3
18 Pelumi Adesina RAHWAY 7.67 3
19 Devon Moreno RARITAN 7.70 1
20 Jacqueline Brocco TENAFLY 7.73 1
21 Darielle Cross MATAWAN 7.75 2
22 Janie DeVito RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 7.85 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 7.14 2/14/2014 Cleopatra Morrison, LONG BRANCH
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Lester DEPTFORD 7.21
2 Ayodele O'Uhuru PASCACK HILLS 7.30
3 Emma Osborne SUMMIT 7.38
4 Cecelia Gerstenbacher DELSEA 7.39
5 Sundasia Baker DEPTFORD 7.42
6 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 7.43
7 Lauren Brzozowski RAMAPO 7.64
8 Jenia Hudson CAMDEN 7.69
Preliminaries
9 Onunene Albert ORANGE
10 Larae Davis CAMDEN
11 Taylor Murphy BERNARDS
12 Tanaesza Russell PEMBERTON
13 Claudia Piron SUMMIT
14 Sarah Prill CHATHAM
15 Alexa Alhout WEST ESSEX
16 Keira Yonclas HOLMDEL
17 Hannah Lee HOLMDEL
18 Pelumi Adesina RAHWAY
19 Devon Moreno RARITAN
20 Jacqueline Brocco TENAFLY
21 Darielle Cross MATAWAN
22 Janie DeVito RUMSON-FAIR HAVE
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Central: @ 57.51 2/14/2014 Sam Anderson, Matawan
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Lester DEPTFORD 57.41@ 4
2 Sam Anderson MATAWAN 57.47@ 4
3 Emma Osborne SUMMIT 59.41 4
4 Lauren Brzozowski RAMAPO 59.58 4
5 Lexi Del Gizzo TENAFLY 59.70 4
6 Noreen Byrne RIVER DELL 1:00.37 4
7 Claudia Piron SUMMIT 1:00.62 3
8 Kayla Martin SENECA 1:00.87 3
9 Tanaesza Russell PEMBERTON 1:00.93 3
10 Taylor Ransom DEPTFORD 1:01.42 3
11 Morgan Steinhacker RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:01.57 2
12 Keisha Whaley OAKCREST 1:01.74 2
13 Lindsay Mulhere RAMSEY 1:01.87 3
14 Alana Peterson RAHWAY 1:02.05 2
15 Mijah Collier LAWRENCE 1:02.36 1
16 Chasity Docteur RAHWAY 1:02.83 2
17 Eleanor Brakewood VOORHEES 1:02.92 1
18 Nicole Herrera PARSIPPANY 1:03.39 1
19 Mackenzie Todd MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:03.69 2
20 Sundasia Baker DEPTFORD 1:05.07 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================
Central: @ 2:15.16 2/14/2014 Deanna DiLandro, Ramapo
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Anderson MATAWAN 2:17.05 2
2 Kayla Martin SENECA 2:18.50 2
3 Kelsey Larkin RAMSEY 2:20.49 2
4 Sydney Rudin BERNARDS 2:21.33 2
5 Anna Fitch CRANFORD 2:21.39 2
6 Morgan Steinhacker RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:21.74 2
7 Samira Sujak TENAFLY 2:22.16 2
8 Joey Webb SENECA 2:24.13 2
9 Marissa Albano RED BANK REGIONA 2:24.36 1
10 Madelyn McConnon JEFFERSON 2:24.59 1
11 Rose Ciriello MADISON 2:26.46 1
12 Erica Nagotko MAHWAH 2:26.71 1
13 Sydney Coppolino STERLING 2:26.78 1
14 Kalista Safer CEDAR CREEK 2:27.17 2
15 Erin Tencic CHATHAM 2:27.73 1
16 Melanie Intriago RAMAPO 2:28.06 2
17 Alexandra Frenzel CHATHAM 2:28.28 1
18 Julie Stratton STERLING 2:29.30 1
19 Caitlyn Krueger ROBBINSVILLE 2:29.61 1
20 Sydny Warner SENECA 2:34.04 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 4:54.63 2/14/2014 Julia Guerra, Indian Hills
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marin Warner HOLMDEL 5:04.02
2 Sydney Flyge ROBBINSVILLE 5:09.98
3 Hannah Anderson RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:11.12
4 Laura Walsh CHATHAM 5:17.17
5 Ally Schlosser PARSIPPANY 5:17.52
6 Paige Petty BERNARDS 5:18.07
7 Ashleigh Thurston MORRIS HILLS 5:20.88
8 Madison Coppolino STERLING 5:21.77
9 Megan Lindstrom MONMOUTH REGIONA 5:24.97
10 Sydny Warner SENECA 5:26.92
11 Lauren Diaz SUMMIT 5:30.52
12 Kelly McLaughlin VOORHEES 5:33.09
13 Megan Johnston RAMSEY 5:34.46
14 Lily Flood RAMSEY 5:45.79
15 Julianna Sousou MAHWAH 5:50.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 11:03.29 2/14/2014 Julia Guerra, Indian Hills
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Erin McLaughlin VOORHEES 11:10.04
2 Rachel Lehnert RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:17.26
3 Hannah Anderson RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:19.13
4 Lauren Zodl PINELANDS 11:19.15
5 Katie Bragen PT PLEASANT BORO 11:19.52
6 Katie Rauscher DELSEA 11:29.36
7 Erin Holzbaur ROBBINSVILLE 11:33.26
8 Veronica Rocco TENAFLY 11:33.58
9 Shannon Goria RIVER DELL 11:48.58
10 Gillian Schriever PINELANDS 11:49.61
11 Ashleigh Thurston MORRIS HILLS 11:54.24
12 Gabby DeVito MONMOUTH REGIONA 11:59.32
13 Carley Tool SENECA 12:03.34
14 Amanda Brodow SUMMIT 12:04.19
15 Kristen Molloy MONMOUTH REGIONA 12:05.00
16 Emily Hellman RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12:08.60
17 Ginger Pojednic RIVER DELL 12:09.99
18 Julie Hamilton CHATHAM 12:10.97
19 Madison Coppolino STERLING 12:11.28
20 Erika Brodow SUMMIT 12:32.21
21 Jessica Lapitan TENAFLY 13:00.52
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebony Forbes RIVER DELL 8.53q 3
2 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 8.61q 1
3 Katherine Brzozowski RAMAPO 8.62q 2
4 Lenaami Morton CAMDEN 8.65q 2
5 Talyah Cox DELSEA 8.71q 2
6 Taylor Murphy BERNARDS 8.76q 3
7 Isabella Bjorkeson GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.86q 1
8 Gabrielle Charles RAHWAY 8.97q 3
9 Kishona McCray CENTRAL, NEWARK 8.98 3
10 Emily Boak RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 9.02 2
11 Mijah Collier LAWRENCE 9.05 2
12 Olivia Pandolfo TENAFLY 9.08 3
13 Quincy Kersbergen RAMSEY 9.15 3
14 Natalie Sidun RED BANK REGIONA 9.18 1
15 Jordan Erskine BARNEGAT 9.49 2
16 Samantha Derkas SENECA 9.57 1
17 Yasmin Ali MATAWAN 9.63 1
18 Claire Murphy CALDWELL 9.84 2
19 Eva Cavanaugh PARSIPPANY HILLS 10.24 1
20 Aubree Tomasello OAKCREST 10.26 2
-- Kiersten Cooper WEST DEPTFORD DNF 3
-- Simone Kirton CHATHAM DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Forbes RIVER DELL 8.30
2 Katherine Brzozowski RAMAPO 8.47
3 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 8.52
4 Lenaami Morton CAMDEN 8.65
5 Talyah Cox DELSEA 8.73
6 Taylor Murphy BERNARDS 8.79
7 Isabella Bjorkeson GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.81
8 Gabrielle Charles RAHWAY 9.02
Preliminaries
9 Kishona McCray CENTRAL, NEWARK
10 Emily Boak RUMSON-FAIR HAVE
11 Mijah Collier LAWRENCE
12 Olivia Pandolfo TENAFLY
13 Quincy Kersbergen RAMSEY
14 Natalie Sidun RED BANK REGIONA
15 Jordan Erskine BARNEGAT
16 Samantha Derkas SENECA
17 Yasmin Ali MATAWAN
18 Claire Murphy CALDWELL
19 Eva Cavanaugh PARSIPPANY HILLS
20 Aubree Tomasello OAKCREST
-- Kiersten Cooper WEST DEPTFORD
-- Simone Kirton CHATHAM
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:10.20 2/14/2014 Rumson-Fair Haven, Rumson-Fair Have
J DeVito, R Mullan, M Steinhacker, M Hellman
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DEPTFORD 4:05.31@ 4
1) Taylor Ransom 2) Sundasia Baker
3) Maia Kelly-Miller 4) Kiara Lester
2 RAMAPO 4:09.10@ 4
1) Abby Adams 2) Lauren Brzozowski
3) Erin Racano 4) Ashlyn McKenna
3 MATAWAN 4:09.82@ 4
1) Darielle Cross 2) Yasmin Ali
3) Sam Anderson 4) Daniella Veliz
4 OAKCREST 4:11.03 3
1) Keisha Whaley 2) Kyla Edwards
3) Aubree Tomasello 4) Aisha Muhammad
5 SUMMIT 4:11.08 4
1) Jackie Kohaut 2) Emma Osborne
3) Claudia Piron 4) Karina Veloso
6 CRANFORD 4:11.19 3
1) Kiera Hurley 2) Amanda Bush
3) Katie Romanovich 4) Anna Fitch
7 SENECA 4:11.37 4
1) Madison Chant 2) Grayce Heinemann
3) Danielle LeSaint 4) Kayla Martin
8 MORRIS HILLS 4:11.62 3
1) Rhianna Follet 2) Casey Lyness
3) Anjali Pai 4) Kayley Moran
9 RIVER DELL 4:12.28 4
1) Noreen Byrne 2) Grace Capeda
3) Kim Lewis 4) Marina Reilly
10 EWING 4:15.83 2
1) Jade Hall 2) Nicolette Towlen
3) Lauren Funderburg 4) Brittney Agyarkoh
11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:16.76 3
1) Emily Burns 2) Grace Hofferber
3) Lindsay McKean 4) Morgan Steinhacker
12 RAMSEY 4:17.57 1
1) Elizabeth Reyes-Guerra 2) Lindsay Mulhere
3) Quincy Kersbergen 4) Kelsey Larkin
13 BERNARDS 4:18.77 3
1) Elee Khademi 2) Taylor Murphy
3) Paige Petty 4) Sydney Rudin
14 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 4:18.86 2
1) Nicole Trezza 2) Alice Caballero
3) Brigit Wolf 4) Kristin Splaine
15 PEMBERTON 4:18.93 2
1) Ciana Gavin 2) Aiyala McPhee
3) Tanaesza Russell 4) Shanell Smith
16 TENAFLY 4:18.95 3
1) Jacqueline Brocco 2) Lexi Del Gizzo
3) Samira Sujak 4) Lucy Kahn
17 VOORHEES 4:19.69 1
1) Eleanor Brakewood 2) Olivia Holthaus
3) Emily Zobian 4) Mary Jolly
18 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:20.09 1
1) Catherine Chen 2) Djanelle Lang
3) Lauren McLaughlin 4) Neha Zahid
19 PARSIPPANY 4:20.42 2
1) Nicole Herrera 2) Kati Hsu
3) Gabriela Rachmaciej 4) Meghan Wisniewski
20 WEST DEPTFORD 4:24.88 2
1) Alexa Petracci 2) Annette Wanjiku
3) Nicole Pinto 4) Emma Kelly
21 ROBBINSVILLE 4:27.58 1
1) Lauren Skarupsky 2) Enlin Carow
3) Caitlyn Krueger 4) Julianna King
22 CAMDEN 4:31.14 2
1) Larae Davis 2) Jenia Hudson
3) Keisha Williams 4) Dayanna Phillips
23 HILLSIDE 4:33.43 1
1) LaNiece Brown 2) Hajji McQueen
3) Solange Lubin 4) Hope Mekoba
24 WEST ESSEX 4:36.30 1
1) Hailey Blum 2) Theresa Murray
3) Alexa Alhout 4) Kayla Torter
Girls High Jump Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 5-01 2/14/2014 Danielle Monahan, Hanover Park
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn Bithell LOWER CAPE M 5-02.00@
2 Destyni Cooper RED BANK REGIONA J5-02.00@
3 Ryan Freeman SUMMIT J5-02.00@
4 Miku okada RIVER DELL J5-02.00@
4 Joie Bauman HOLMDEL J5-02.00@
6 Caroline Buczynski A.L. JOHNSON J5-02.00@
7 Isabella Bjorkeson GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-00.00
7 Robin Fiorentino PT PLEASANT BORO 5-00.00
7 Olivia Pandolfo TENAFLY 5-00.00
10 Allie Kornberger MAHWAH 4-10.00
10 Hajara Abubakar GARFIELD 4-10.00
10 Kayley Moran MORRIS HILLS 4-10.00
10 Talyah Cox DELSEA 4-10.00
10 Janell Rowe STERLING 4-10.00
10 Olivia Holthaus VOORHEES 4-10.00
-- Nora Ryan RUMSON-FAIR HAVE NH
-- Taylor Grant CRANFORD NH
-- Jordan Erskine BARNEGAT NH
-- Claire Donahue PARSIPPANY HILLS NH
-- Jordana Oppenheim TENAFLY NH
-- Alixzandria Burke CALDWELL NH
-- Teya Hernandez MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Eva Cavanaugh PARSIPPANY HILLS NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 11-10 2/14/2014 Nicole Macco, Matawan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Macco MATAWAN 11-00.00
2 Elizabeth Douglas WEST DEPTFORD 10-06.00
3 Kelly McKay HOLMDEL J10-06.00
4 Keira Yonclas HOLMDEL J10-06.00
5 Brigette Muller MAHWAH 10-00.00
6 Cara Kelly VERNON J10-00.00
7 Natalie Dikun PT PLEASANT BORO 9-06.00
7 Jenna Braun MAHWAH 9-06.00
7 Danielle Aharoni BERNARDS 9-06.00
10 Justine Thomas STERLING 9-00.00
10 Lilly Brown LAKELAND 9-00.00
10 Crista DeAngelis MONMOUTH REGIONA 9-00.00
10 Rebecca Bohi SENECA 9-00.00
14 Cameron Havens PT PLEASANT BORO 8-06.00
14 Catherine Chen PARSIPPANY HILLS 8-06.00
14 Emily Heath S. PLAINFIELD 8-06.00
14 Samantha Staba MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-06.00
14 Amanda Katz RAMAPO 8-06.00
14 Kara Kahley MANCHESTER TWSP. 8-06.00
-- Emily Och BERNARDS NH
-- Charlyne Burki CALDWELL NH
-- Jessica Aitken RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- Eva Cavanaugh PARSIPPANY HILLS NH
Girls Shot Put Group 2
================================================================
Central: @ 42-07 2/14/2014 Sarena Dixon, RED BANK REG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Wildermuth JEFFERSON 38-09.25
2 Chioma Eluemunor MORRIS HILLS 37-05.75
3 Helene Rowland MADISON 37-02.00
4 Kayla Rosado RIVER DELL 36-11.75
5 Racheal Johnson A.L. JOHNSON 35-08.50
6 Elisia Lancaster DELSEA 35-04.00
7 Sarena Dixon RED BANK REGIONA 34-09.50
8 Baye Juntunen RARITAN 34-03.75
9 Kalyn Bryan SENECA 33-09.75
10 Victoria Martinez FORT LEE HS 33-09.50
11 Samantha Leonessa RUTHERFORD 33-07.00
11 Chanel Garcia DWIGHT MORROW 33-07.00
11 Alyssa Jaramillo HANOVER PARK 33-07.00
14 Eva Rondon MONMOUTH REGIONA 33-01.00
15 Helen Anderson MADISON 32-09.00
16 D'Ajoinae Lee BRIDGETON 32-06.75
17 Natalie Stanzione A.L. JOHNSON 32-03.50
18 Kadenna Morris CENTRAL, NEWARK 31-08.75
19 MyKayla Bird-Clahar CEDAR CREEK 31-06.75
19 Emily Greuter MORRIS HILLS 31-06.75
21 Emily Egazarian RIVER DELL 31-04.00
22 Bianca Bumpas RAHWAY 30-08.50
23 Onnie Coles DELSEA 30-02.50
24 Anniyah Randall HIGHLAND REG 29-05.50
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Matawan 34 2) Deptford 32
3) Holmdel 23 4) Rumson-Fair Haven 21
5) Ramapo 20 5) Summit 20
7) River Dell 18 8) Morris Hills 15
9) Jefferson 10 9) Lower Cape May Reg. 10
9) Voorhees 10 12) Robbinsville 8
12) Seneca 8 12) West Deptford 8
12) Delsea 8 12) RED BANK REGIONAL 8
12) Pascack Hills 8 18) Madison 6
18) Ramsey 6 18) Bernards 6
21) Pinelands 4 21) Oakcrest 4
21) Chatham 4 21) CAMDEN 4
25) A. L. Johnson 3 25) Cranford 3
27) Tenafly 2 27) Parsippany 2
27) Pt Pleasant Boro 2 27) Mahwah 2
31) Vernon 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU