NJSIAA GROUP IV INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2015 07:04 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Gr 1 & 4 Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Suggs SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.63q 3
2 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 6.66q 3
3 Clayton Crosse WASHINGTON 6.66q 1
4 Nasir Haines FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6.68q 1
5 Sterling Pierce RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.71q 3
6 Roldy Lucien UNION 6.73q 2
7 Will Vogt RIDGE 6.73q 3
8 Cameron Dobbins WILLIAMSTOWN 6.74q 2
9 Westley Edobi UNION 6.75 1
10 Raheem Roberts EASTSIDE PATERSO 6.77 2
11 David Scheier HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.77 1
11 Brian Eldridge MILLVILLE 6.77 3
13 D'Andre Miller JFK PATERSON 6.79 1
14 Ricky Carberry TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.79 2
15 Isaac Alberto UNION CITY 6.81 1
16 Michael Simonson MONTGOMERY 6.83 2
17 Eric Bethea PISCATAWAY 6.83 3
18 Andre Yates EDISON 6.84 2
19 Jeremiah Atoki VINELAND 6.85 1
20 Prosper Delle OLD BRIDGE 6.90 2
-- Jason Cisson PLAINFIELD DQ 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 6.58
2 Elijah Suggs SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.60
3 Clayton Crosse WASHINGTON 6.62
4 Sterling Pierce RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.66
5 Will Vogt RIDGE 6.72
6 Nasir Haines FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6.72
7 Roldy Lucien UNION 6.73
8 Cameron Dobbins WILLIAMSTOWN 6.87
Preliminaries
9 Westley Edobi UNION
10 Raheem Roberts EASTSIDE PATERSO
11 David Scheier HUNTERDON CENTRA
11 Brian Eldridge MILLVILLE
13 D'Andre Miller JFK PATERSON
14 Ricky Carberry TOMS RIVER NORTH
15 Isaac Alberto UNION CITY
16 Michael Simonson MONTGOMERY
17 Eric Bethea PISCATAWAY
18 Andre Yates EDISON
19 Jeremiah Atoki VINELAND
20 Prosper Delle OLD BRIDGE
-- Jason Cisson PLAINFIELD
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nasir Haines FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 49.61 4
2 Qwashon Powell JFK PATERSON 50.36 4
3 Hazem Miawad OLD BRIDGE 50.71 4
4 Colin Winslow SAYREVILLE 50.77 3
5 Raheem Roberts EASTSIDE PATERSO 50.86 2
6 Alvin Abraham EGG HARBOR 50.97 3
7 onasi cuevas MEMORIAL (WNY) 51.03 4
8 Sid Douglas WESTFIELD 51.33 1
9 Vail Nazaryk HUNTERDON CENTRA 51.61 2
10 Sterling Pierce RANCOCAS VALLEY 51.62 3
11 Jayson Gilbert OLD BRIDGE 51.92 2
12 Alex Dessoye EGG HARBOR 51.92 2
13 Tyler Young MONTGOMERY 51.98 3
14 Jeremiah Atoki VINELAND 52.31 4
15 Nathaniel Gravesande FRANKLIN 52.32 3
16 Brett Reckling COLUMBIA 52.43 3
17 Nile Uzzell FRANKLIN 52.45 2
18 Danny Phillips RIDGE 52.49 2
19 Isaiah Waters MONTCLAIR 52.56 1
20 Ali Merdan BRIDGEWATER-RARI 52.73 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isaiah Curbelo RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:56.38 1
2 Hazem Miawad OLD BRIDGE 1:57.87 2
3 Robert Dembinski MONTGOMERY 1:58.04 2
4 Michael Thurston RIDGEWOOD 1:58.58 1
5 Jared Loadholt COLUMBIA 1:59.01 2
6 Aaron John JOHN P. STEVENS 1:59.15 1
7 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste CHERRY HILL EAST 1:59.22 1
8 Ed Zaleck OLD BRIDGE 2:00.04 1
9 Anderson Heredia MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:00.64 2
10 Rey Rivera OLD BRIDGE 2:00.64 2
11 Bill Bajohr HOWELL 2:01.25 2
12 Zabih Kotecha WWIND-PL SOUTH 2:01.37 2
13 Eric Barnes EGG HARBOR 2:01.96 2
14 Grant Van Inwegen MONTCLAIR 2:02.17 1
15 Bryan Cabral LINDEN 2:02.20 2
16 Alex Schraer RIDGE 2:02.52 2
17 Peter Mooney JACKSON MEMORIAL 2:03.96 1
18 Tarin Nelson PASSAIC TECH 2:05.00 1
19 Michael Finer NORTH HUNTERDON 2:06.04 1
20 Joseph Onubogu WEST ORANGE 2:09.18 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Rafferty JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:20.02
2 Nikhil Pulimood WWIND-PL SOUTH 4:20.98
3 Tim Bason WWIND-PL SOUTH 4:21.83
4 Kian Jackson WWIND-PL NORTH 4:23.60
5 Brandon Tubby HILLSBOROUGH 4:24.90
6 Andrew McGowan RIDGE 4:26.50
7 Gerard D'Ambrosio OLD BRIDGE 4:27.03
8 William Chandler WESTFIELD 4:31.74
9 Jose Colon-Cruz RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:31.86
10 William Hill FRANKLIN 4:36.15
11 Daniel Henry CLEARVIEW 4:37.44
12 Nicholas Neville SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:45.39
13 Dan Helfand CHERRY HILL EAST 4:46.88
14 Samuel Paredes UNION CITY 4:48.22
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nikhil Pulimood WWIND-PL SOUTH 9:19.52
2 Samuel Layding NORTH HUNTERDON 9:20.37
3 Jake Konig FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:31.56
4 Aaron Groff CHERRY HILL EAST 9:32.33
5 Tim Bason WWIND-PL SOUTH 9:33.89
6 Nathan Shivers CLEARVIEW 9:37.39
7 Matt Russo WESTFIELD 9:38.73
8 Justin Farley TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:46.91
9 Rafael Hernandez MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:47.97
10 Jagger Garguilo WEST ORANGE 9:48.40
11 Kyle Mueller BRICK MEMORI 9:49.15
12 Ajay Sarathy MONTGOMERY 9:54.32
13 Josh Dillon CHERRY HILL EAST 9:58.62
14 Aaditya Mhatre BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:00.44
15 Maurico Nazario PASSAIC 10:07.39
16 Brian Gonzalez HACKENSACK 10:08.60
17 Andrew Daly RIDGE 10:10.88
18 Nick Barnabic RIDGEWOOD 10:11.59
19 Rahul Ramesh MONTGOMERY 10:11.94
20 Nick Falk CHEROKEE 10:14.83
21 Vincent Del Conte EGG HARBOR 10:21.37
22 Ryan Siegel WESTFIELD 10:24.31
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Poole EAST ORANGE 7.77q 3
2 Dhruv Banerjee SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.85q 3
3 kelvin almonte MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.87q 2
4 Donte Waldron LINDEN 7.89q 1
5 Marc Woodard CHEROKEE 7.89q 1
6 Tyraiq Beals EAST ORANGE 7.90q 3
7 Christopher Gansfuss HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.93q 2
8 Joshua Franklin OLD BRIDGE 7.99q 3
9 Jake Liebling LENAPE 8.01 1
10 Demetrious Fitzpatrick TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.02 2
11 Darawan Khonvay MILLVILLE 8.03 2
12 Joelle Baxter SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.04 1
13 Josiah Kwiete TRENTON 8.08 1
14 Elijah Afere UNION 8.15 3
15 Andy Afful BLOOMFIELD 8.20 2
16 Sean McLaughlin EGG HARBOR 8.22 3
17 Jordan Patterson SAYREVILLE 8.25 1
18 Anthony Mayo FRANKLIN 8.42 3
19 Jeremia Chinn-Drayton MONTCLAIR 8.56 2
20 Rasheik Harvard JOHN P. STEVENS 8.73 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Poole EAST ORANGE 7.63
2 Marc Woodard CHEROKEE 7.84
3 Tyraiq Beals EAST ORANGE 7.85
4 Christopher Gansfuss HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.89
5 Dhruv Banerjee SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.95
6 kelvin almonte MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.96
7 Donte Waldron LINDEN 7.97
8 Joshua Franklin OLD BRIDGE 8.06
Preliminaries
9 Jake Liebling LENAPE
10 Demetrious Fitzpatrick TOMS RIVER NORTH
11 Darawan Khonvay MILLVILLE
12 Joelle Baxter SOUTH BRUNSWICK
13 Josiah Kwiete TRENTON
14 Elijah Afere UNION
15 Andy Afful BLOOMFIELD
16 Sean McLaughlin EGG HARBOR
17 Jordan Patterson SAYREVILLE
18 Anthony Mayo FRANKLIN
19 Jeremia Chinn-Drayton MONTCLAIR
20 Rasheik Harvard JOHN P. STEVENS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:28.25 4
1) Ed Zaleck 2) Jayson Gilbert
3) Rey Rivera 4) Hazem Miawad
2 EAST ORANGE 3:28.32 3
1) Jermain Flanagan 2) Gabriel Ajenifuga
3) Cory Poole 4) Alkeem Lindo
3 PISCATAWAY 3:29.04 3
1) George Eley 2) Adrian Anderson
3) Nate Bush 4) Eric Bethea
4 MEMORIAL (WNY) 3:29.72 4
1) kelvin almonte 2) Jose De la Cruz
3) Anderson Heredia 4) onasi cuevas
5 COLUMBIA 3:29.93 4
1) Jared Loadholt 2) Donte Rolley-Williams
3) Pierre Paraison 4) Brett Reckling
6 ELIZABETH 3:30.76 3
1) Davon Williams 2) Dodley Thermitus
3) Jaquan Mial 4) Tyrese Cromartie
7 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:30.89 3
1) Isaiah Curbelo 2) Sterling Pierce
3) Tyler Leacott 4) Joshua DeJesus
8 TRENTON 3:31.22 4
1) Shikeem Hill 2) Ray Shawn Mccrera
3) Semaj Willis 4) Peter King
9 EGG HARBOR 3:32.82 4
1) Alex Dessoye 2) Amir Brock
3) Robert Dessoye 4) Alvin Abraham
10 MONTGOMERY 3:33.09 2
1) Joe Morrissey 2) Avinash Boppana
3) Robert Dembinski 4) Tyler Young
11 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:33.18 2
1) Jordan Clark 2) Kyle Encarncion
3) Isaiah Jean-Baptiste 4) Vladhimir Theophile
12 FRANKLIN 3:33.28 2
1) Devonte Brown 2) Nile Uzzell
3) Nathaniel Gravesande 4) William Hill
13 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:33.51 2
1) Steven Pizzolongo 2) Brendan Sweet
3) Ryan Rafferty 4) Peter Mooney
14 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:33.53 3
1) Vail Nazaryk 2) Jack Ismen
3) Davin Walker 4) Russell Malko
15 RIDGE 3:33.67 3
1) Andrew McGowan 2) Danny Phillips
3) Will Phinney 4) Alex Schraer
16 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:33.68 4
1) Wendell Allen 2) Jared Fisher
3) Dhruv Banerjee 4) Nicholas Neville
17 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:35.03 2
1) Ricky Carberry 2) Demetrious Fitzpatrick
3) Nick Hund 4) Timothy Torres
18 MANALAPAN 3:38.07 1
1) conor O'Neill 2) Colby McDonnell
3) Mike Dimiceli 4) Mike McNicholas
19 MONTCLAIR 3:38.68 1
1) Junior Desir 2) Isaiah Waters
3) Imran Khawaja 4) Frank Page
20 MILLVILLE 3:38.96 1
1) Darawan Khonvay 2) Christopher Worthington
3) Brian Eldridge 4) Jonah Thomas
21 WEST ORANGE 3:39.82 1
1) Kamsi Udodi 2) Joseph Onubogu
3) Shnieder SaintLouis 4) Timothy Van Cauwenberge
22 JOHN F. KENNEDY PATERSON 3:40.24 2
1) Qwashon Powell 2) Nazier Wright
3) Elijah Diallo 4) D'Andre Miller
Boys High Jump Group 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Bradham WILLIAMSTOWN 6-10.00
2 Cinque Hill EASTERN 6-04.00
3 Diante Bah RANCOCAS VALLEY J6-04.00
4 Semaj Willis TRENTON J6-04.00
5 Donte Waldron LINDEN 6-02.00
6 Nevin Beasley CHERRY HILL EAST J6-02.00
7 Kevin Copper PASSAIC TECH J6-02.00
7 Timothy VanCauwenberge WEST ORANGE J6-02.00
7 Jake Liebling LENAPE J6-02.00
7 Timothy Farrar EASTERN J6-02.00
11 Ray Shawn Mccrera TRENTON 6-00.00
12 Jaciir Mack JFK PATERSON 5-10.00
12 Ronniel Johnson JFK PATERSON 5-10.00
12 John Bligh RIDGE 5-10.00
12 Christopher Hudak HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-10.00
-- Ernest King BAYONNE NH
-- Ryan Henney PISCATAWAY NH
-- Donny Kelton FRANKLIN NH
-- Jesse McKnight FREEHOLD TOWNSHI NH
-- Denzel Gooding OLD BRIDGE NH
-- Adrian Barajas FREEHOLD TOWNSHI NH
-- Charon Jenkins EAST ORANGE NH
-- Isaac Alberto UNION CITY NH
-- James Manion WILLIAMSTOWN NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ayman Saleh EAST BRUNSWICK 13-00.00
2 Darawan Khonvay MILLVILLE J13-00.00
3 Evan Boyce TOMS RIVER NORTH 12-06.00
4 Matt Scavetta LIVINGSTON J12-06.00
5 Kyle Holtz TOMS RIVER NORTH J12-06.00
6 Benjamin Weil HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-00.00
6 Andrew Berger LIVINGSTON 12-00.00
8 Koy Connors WASHINGTON J12-00.00
9 Ryan Eppler HUNTERDON CENTRA J12-00.00
10 Will Phinney RIDGE 11-06.00
10 Issa Feknous SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-06.00
10 Ryan Smith FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 11-06.00
13 Michael Stokes WESTFIELD 11-00.00
13 Arianit Sazimani CLIFTON 11-00.00
13 Chris Gouveia LENAPE 11-00.00
13 Michael Forbes HACKENSACK 11-00.00
17 Martin James SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10-06.00
17 Ronniel Johnson JFK PATERSON 10-06.00
17 Nick Kemble BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10-06.00
20 Ryan Bowman WESTFIELD 10-00.00
-- Alex Trujillo RIDGE NH
Boys Shot Put Group 4
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vlad Castillo Jr. MONTGOMERY 55-06.75
2 Kevin Benson TOMS RIVER NORTH 53-06.50
3 Marcell Brown MONTCLAIR 52-10.75
4 Nicolas Botett SOUTH BRUNSWICK 52-03.00
5 Clay Robinson SOUTHERN 50-09.00
6 Adam Maid BRICK MEMORI 50-05.75
7 Matthew Doring HILLSBOROUGH 49-05.00
8 Lowell Kelly-Gamble BLOOMFIELD 48-07.00
9 Chidozie Buruzie WEST ORANGE 48-04.25
10 Malcolm Lee EGG HARBOR 48-03.25
11 Dominic Walton OLD BRIDGE 47-10.00
12 Takudzwa Taruvinga LINDEN 47-04.75
13 Mark Demaro OLD BRIDGE 47-00.25
14 Tristan Rumble PISCATAWAY 46-05.00
15 Nana Kissi FRANKLIN 46-00.00
16 Patrick Henry PASSAIC TECH 44-04.75
17 Demar Stewart HACKENSACK 43-08.75
18 Dylan Smith JACKSON MEMORIAL 43-05.00
19 John Hemple CHEROKEE 42-11.00
20 Nicolas Messner FRANKLIN 42-03.50
21 Joe Brady RIDGE 42-00.25
22 Bonavidez Georges UNION 41-02.25
23 Austin Ostrander JACKSON MEMORIAL 40-11.25
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Orange 34 2) W. Windsor P. Boro South 26
3) Old Bridge 24 4) Rancocas Valley 20
5) Freehold Township 17 6) Montgomery 16
6) Toms River North 16 8) South Brunswick 14
9) Jackson Memorial 10 9) East Brunswick 10
9) Williamstown 10 12) Cherokee 8
12) John F. Kennedy Paterson 8 12) North Hunterdon 8
12) MILLVILLE 8 12) Eastern Regional 8
17) Washington 6 17) Piscataway 6
17) Montclair 6 20) Memorial (WNY) 5
20) CHERRY HILL EAST 5 22) Hunterdon Central 4.50
22) Livingston 4.50 24) Columbia 4
24) Trenton 4 24) Ridgewood 4
24) W, Windsor P. Boro North 4 24) Sayreville 4
29) Ridge 3 30) Eastside Paterson 2
30) LINDEN 2 30) Hillsborough 2
30) Southern Regional 2 34) Elizabeth 1
34) Brick Memorial 1 34) Clearview 1
34) John P. Stevens 1 34) Egg Harbor 1
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU