NJSIAA NON PUBLIC A INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 03:42 PM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Non-Public Gr Champions
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Ellerson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.60q 1
2 Brendan Kenny DELBARTON 6.68q 2
3 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.69q 3
4 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.75q 4
5 Abdul-hassan Neblett PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.85q 5
6 Alrick Cabales ST JOS METUCHEN 6.86q 5
7 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.87q 1
8 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.89q 4
9 Joe Marshall UNION CATHOLIC 6.94 1
10 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 6.95 2
11 Douglas Marland NOTRE DAME 6.98 2
11 Matthew Langdon ST JOHN VIANNEY 6.98 5
13 Makay Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 6.99 1
14 Oliver Curtis PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.08 3
15 Richard Bush PAUL VI 7.12 2
16 Austin Olson PAUL VI 7.12 5
17 Antonio Tarantino PAUL VI 7.13 1
18 Andrew Cardile ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.16 3
19 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROS. 7.17 2
20 Brandon Morgan UNION CATHOLIC 7.18 3
21 Malcolm Brunson SAINT PETER'S 7.19 4
22 Emilio Valentin NOTRE DAME 7.22 4
23 Brandon Hospie BERGEN CATHOLIC 7.22 1
24 Ryan Donovan ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.29 4
25 Bryan Ryu POPE JOHN XXIII 7.30 3
26 Erik Aborde SAINT PETER'S 7.31 4
27 Jamie Riley RED BANK CATHOLI 7.32 5
28 Dan Mulkerin POPE JOHN XXIII 7.33 4
29 Emmanuel Appiah BERGEN CATHOLIC 7.35 5
30 Dave Nicolas NOTRE DAME 7.36 5
31 Austin Braun POPE JOHN XXIII 7.38 1
32 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 7.38 3
33 Mike Stragapede DON BOSCO 7.38 4
34 Richard Agrusti DON BOSCO 7.43 5
35 Chris Bozzo DON BOSCO 7.52 2
36 Jonah Hammerstadt ST. AUGUSTINE 7.74 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
================================================================
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Ellerson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.58
2 Brendan Kenny DELBARTON 6.65
3 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.69
4 Abdul-hassan Neblett PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.74
5 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.75
6 Alrick Cabales ST JOS METUCHEN 6.81
7 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.85
8 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.87
Preliminaries
9 Joe Marshall UNION CATHOLIC
10 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE
11 Douglas Marland NOTRE DAME
11 Matthew Langdon ST JOHN VIANNEY
13 Makay Johnson UNION CATHOLIC
14 Oliver Curtis PARAMUS CATHOLIC
15 Richard Bush PAUL VI
16 Austin Olson PAUL VI
17 Antonio Tarantino PAUL VI
18 Andrew Cardile ST JOHN VIANNEY
19 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROS.
20 Brandon Morgan UNION CATHOLIC
21 Malcolm Brunson SAINT PETER'S
22 Emilio Valentin NOTRE DAME
23 Brandon Hospie BERGEN CATHOLIC
24 Ryan Donovan ST JOHN VIANNEY
25 Bryan Ryu POPE JOHN XXIII
26 Erik Aborde SAINT PETER'S
27 Jamie Riley RED BANK CATHOLI
28 Dan Mulkerin POPE JOHN XXIII
29 Emmanuel Appiah BERGEN CATHOLIC
30 Dave Nicolas NOTRE DAME
31 Austin Braun POPE JOHN XXIII
32 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE
33 Mike Stragapede DON BOSCO
34 Richard Agrusti DON BOSCO
35 Chris Bozzo DON BOSCO
36 Jonah Hammerstadt ST. AUGUSTINE
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
Central: @ 49.46 2/14/2014 Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek
Sect Group: $ 50.89 2010 Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 49.45 2010 Mark Filandro, Indian Hills
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 48.74& 5
2 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROS. 50.50$ 5
3 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 51.52 5
4 Eddie Dehais BERGEN CATHOLIC 51.89 5
5 Anthony Dawson UNION CATHOLIC 51.94 5
6 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 52.13 3
7 Michael Columbus ST JOS METUCHEN 53.17 4
8 Jakell Henderson UNION CATHOLIC 53.26 5
9 Kevin Deloughry BERGEN CATHOLIC 53.59 4
10 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROS. 54.25 4
11 Connor Byrne ST JOHN VIANNEY 54.75 2
12 Tom Rue RED BANK CATHOLI 55.06 1
13 Quentin Phanord PARAMUS CATHOLIC 55.16 3
14 Jake Thoms DONOVAN CATHOLIC 55.20 2
15 Angelo Bagabaldo DONOVAN CATHOLIC 55.25 4
16 Angelo Napoli BISHOP AHR 55.26 4
17 Pj Braccia ST JOHN VIANNEY 55.30 3
18 John Kerrison POPE JOHN XXIII 55.35 3
19 Shayne Harrell POPE JOHN XXIII 55.36 4
20 Mike Stragapede DON BOSCO 55.36 3
21 Jaylan Adams ST JOS METUCHEN 55.41 2
22 Gabe Lartigue DON BOSCO 55.48 4
23 Noah Sharp POPE JOHN XXIII 55.70 3
24 Markus Bagley SAINT PETER'S 56.09 2
25 Alex Rosenbleeth ST. AUGUSTINE 56.15 2
26 Jesse Burnett NOTRE DAME 56.58 3
27 Jon Flagg DONOVAN CATHOLIC 56.96 1
28 Noah Roach ST JOS METUCHEN 57.08 1
29 Nick Parisi SETON HALL 57.18 2
30 Jonathan Thybulle SAINT PETER'S 57.51 1
31 Toure Simon BISHOP AHR 57.69 1
32 Josh Minick BISHOP AHR 57.88 1
33 Zachary Hryniowski ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.92 1
34 Malik Kosanovich SETON HALL 58.60 2
35 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 58.88 2
36 Jonah Hammerstadt ST. AUGUSTINE 59.56 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================
Central: @ 1:58.14 2/14/2014 Mark Rienas, Old Tappan
Sect Group: $ 1:59.71 2008 Billy Latta, Metuchen
Best of Sect: & 1:56.46 2010 Karon Purcell, Hightstown
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Kamph NOTRE DAME 1:58.53$ 3
2 Franklin Aririguzoh NOTRE DAME 1:58.55$ 3
3 Matt Morano BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:00.97 3
4 Conor Lunny CHRISTIAN BROS. 2:01.34 3
5 Tom Selvaggi BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:01.83 3
6 Joe Walsh CHRISTIAN BROS. 2:02.31 3
7 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROS. 2:02.81 3
8 Tyler Marfin NOTRE DAME 2:04.21 2
9 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 2:04.57 2
10 Calib Shaia BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:05.53 2
11 Conor Lenahan DON BOSCO 2:06.23 3
12 Don Tucker DON BOSCO 2:06.78 2
13 Stephen Meisenbacher ST JOS METUCHEN 2:07.36 2
14 Angelo Napoli BISHOP AHR 2:08.33 1
15 Mark Morrison SETON HALL 2:08.71 3
16 William Springer SAINT PETER'S 2:09.62 2
17 Nate Papachristos UNION CATHOLIC 2:09.64 2
18 Nick Birritteri UNION CATHOLIC 2:10.31 2
19 Nicholas Braccia ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:10.59 1
20 Brian Jordan SETON HALL 2:11.12 2
21 Thomas Perretta POPE JOHN XXIII 2:11.60 2
22 Carmelo Gabayeron SETON HALL 2:12.30 2
23 Jake Thoms DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:12.33 2
24 Aaron Naphor POPE JOHN XXIII 2:12.60 1
25 Paul Shuler DELBARTON 2:12.99 2
26 Tim Kenney ST JOS METUCHEN 2:13.22 1
27 Greg Gibbs UNION CATHOLIC 2:13.82 3
28 Craig Lenczycki DELBARTON 2:13.99 1
29 Mike Larkin SAINT PETER'S 2:14.36 1
30 Pat Fischer DELBARTON 2:18.16 2
31 Lucas Pick ST JOS METUCHEN 2:19.35 1
32 Ken Fedor DON BOSCO 2:20.14 2
33 Brandon Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 2:22.04 1
34 Alex Rufo ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:24.86 1
35 Chris Rodriguez PAUL VI 2:26.23 1
36 Joe Bonagura PAUL VI 2:26.23 1
37 Blaise Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 2:28.25 1
38 Martin Roddy ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:29.09 1
39 Matthew Belloise PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:29.34 1
40 Raymond Meagher PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:31.70 1
41 Casey Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 2:31.85 1
-- Brett Doyle RED BANK CATHOLI DNF 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro CHRISTIAN BROS. 4:34.11 2
2 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROS. 4:35.39 2
3 Hogan Dwyer SETON HALL 4:35.56 2
4 Chris Drace POPE JOHN XXIII 4:36.49 2
5 Steve Skydel POPE JOHN XXIII 4:36.95 2
6 Bobby Gonzalez DON BOSCO 4:36.95 2
7 Noah Yuro CHRISTIAN BROS. 4:38.78 2
8 Connor Nicholson DON BOSCO 4:39.81 1
9 Jack Malague ST JOS METUCHEN 4:42.70 2
10 Justin McInnis RED BANK CATHOLI 4:42.93 2
11 Will Delaney SAINT PETER'S 4:43.60 1
12 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 4:45.22 2
13 Nate Papachristos UNION CATHOLIC 4:46.80 2
14 Brian Warsh POPE JOHN XXIII 4:48.79 2
15 Brandon Rossi SAINT PETER'S 4:49.29 2
16 Thomas O'Boyle BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:51.02 1
17 William Schmidt PAUL VI 4:51.39 1
18 Sean James ST JOHN VIANNEY 4:52.15 1
19 Taras Holovko ST JOS METUCHEN 4:52.29 1
20 Justin Cadas UNION CATHOLIC 4:55.01 1
21 Frank Durkin DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:55.49 2
22 Connor Secora BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:55.61 1
23 Carmelo Gabayeron SETON HALL 4:58.78 1
24 Mike Barone DELBARTON 4:59.31 1
25 Trevor Garrity UNION CATHOLIC 5:02.40 1
26 Frank Minson BERGEN CATHOLIC 5:02.74 1
27 Liam McSorley DELBARTON 5:03.33 1
28 Peter Castronuova DONOVAN CATHOLIC 5:03.84 1
29 Brandon Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 5:12.57 1
30 John McCarthy SETON HALL 5:16.00 1
31 Justin Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 5:31.54 1
32 Jeffrey Nelson ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:33.54 1
33 Ryan Furlong ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:38.22 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================
Central: @ 9:22.22 2/14/2014 Tom O'Neill, Middletown North
Sect Group: $ 9:34.34 2009 Jonathan Vitez, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 9:20.48 2010 Matt Valeriani, Southern Regional
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro CHRISTIAN BROS. 9:24.76$ 2
2 Patrick Sullivan DON BOSCO 9:27.15$ 2
3 David Rosas DON BOSCO 9:35.21 2
4 John Morris CHRISTIAN BROS. 9:38.18 2
5 Josh Kruppa CHRISTIAN BROS. 9:39.82 2
6 Zack Weland DON BOSCO 9:45.28 2
7 Dylan Tyrrell ST JOS METUCHEN 9:54.97 2
8 Mike Gormley NOTRE DAME 9:55.44 2
9 Jimmy Perona UNION CATHOLIC 10:13.13 2
10 Brandon Parrado SAINT PETER'S 10:14.63 2
11 Michael Sondej BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:17.20 2
12 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 10:22.57 2
13 Evan Bush NOTRE DAME 10:28.16 2
14 Alex Alberti SAINT PETER'S 10:31.27 1
15 Matthew Costello ST JOS METUCHEN 10:34.03 1
16 Mark DiPaola NOTRE DAME 10:36.42 2
17 Brendan McCabe UNION CATHOLIC 10:39.68 2
18 Billy Rabah BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:46.36 1
19 Sam Giumarello PAUL VI 10:48.43 1
20 William Schmidt PAUL VI 10:50.37 2
21 Luke Novack UNION CATHOLIC 10:51.62 1
22 Peter Theuerkauf BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:53.09 1
23 Stefan dela Riva PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10:59.98 1
24 Adam Licciardello ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:16.88 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.63 2/14/2014 Mkevin Hagamin, Timber Creek
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC @ 7.62q 1
2 Chris Alexander CHRISTIAN BROS. 7.90q 3
3 Josh Taylor ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.90q 2
4 Luke Mayer DELBARTON 7.90q 5
5 Shawn Ohazurike DELBARTON 7.98q 1
6 Bruce Arthur ST JOS METUCHEN 8.05q 5
7 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 8.08q 4
8 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 8.14q 3
9 Daniel Wachenfeld SETON HALL 8.17 1
10 Joe Marshall UNION CATHOLIC 8.24 3
11 Harrison Pryor SETON HALL 8.33 2
12 Will Bozian DON BOSCO 8.35 4
13 Damion Parziale NOTRE DAME 8.36 5
14 Eric Indelicato RED BANK CATHOLI 8.43 4
14 Chris Reed UNION CATHOLIC 8.43 2
16 Royce Watkins SETON HALL 8.46 2
17 Joe DeSaye CHRISTIAN BROS. 8.58 1
18 Mark Mosley DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.60 2
19 Julian Greene ST JOS METUCHEN 8.65 4
20 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROS. 8.66 5
21 Richard McNulty ST JOS METUCHEN 8.76 4
22 Ryan Dunkel BERGEN CATHOLIC 8.79 5
23 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 8.82 3
24 BJ Weekes NOTRE DAME 8.86 3
25 Robbie Wisowaty SAINT PETER'S 8.90 1
26 Kevin Deloughry BERGEN CATHOLIC 8.97 3
27 William Springer SAINT PETER'S 9.27 5
28 Nicholas Locantore PAUL VI 9.45 5
29 Patrick Moriarty DON BOSCO 9.57 4
30 Chris Lennox BERGEN CATHOLIC 9.91 2
31 Zach Hiller PAUL VI 10.08 1
32 Darnell Hutchins SAINT PETER'S 10.13 2
33 Connor Morgado ST. AUGUSTINE 10.29 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
================================================================
Central: @ 7.63 2/14/2014 Mkevin Hagamin, Timber Creek
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Taylor ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.61@
2 Taylor McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 7.63@
3 Chris Alexander CHRISTIAN BROS. 7.69$
4 Bruce Arthur ST JOS METUCHEN 7.97
5 Luke Mayer DELBARTON 7.98
6 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 7.99
7 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 8.01
8 Shawn Ohazurike DELBARTON 8.04
Preliminaries
9 Daniel Wachenfeld SETON HALL
10 Joe Marshall UNION CATHOLIC
11 Harrison Pryor SETON HALL
12 Will Bozian DON BOSCO
13 Damion Parziale NOTRE DAME
14 Eric Indelicato RED BANK CATHOLI
14 Chris Reed UNION CATHOLIC
16 Royce Watkins SETON HALL
17 Joe DeSaye CHRISTIAN BROS.
18 Mark Mosley DONOVAN CATHOLIC
19 Julian Greene ST JOS METUCHEN
20 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROS.
21 Richard McNulty ST JOS METUCHEN
22 Ryan Dunkel BERGEN CATHOLIC
23 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII
24 BJ Weekes NOTRE DAME
25 Robbie Wisowaty SAINT PETER'S
26 Kevin Deloughry BERGEN CATHOLIC
27 William Springer SAINT PETER'S
28 Nicholas Locantore PAUL VI
29 Patrick Moriarty DON BOSCO
30 Chris Lennox BERGEN CATHOLIC
31 Zach Hiller PAUL VI
32 Darnell Hutchins SAINT PETER'S
33 Connor Morgado ST. AUGUSTINE
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
================================================================
Central: @ 3:25.17 2/14/2014 Timber Creek, Timber Creek
G Black, K Ali, N Johnson, J Muse
Sect Group: $ 3:31.24 2009 , Henry Snyder
Best of Sect: & 3:25.16 2008 , Winslow Twp
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:25.56$
1) Anthony Dawson 2) Jakell Henderson
3) Taylor McLaughlin 4) Brian Sagendorf
2 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:27.19$
1) Kyle Ellerson 2) Tom Selvaggi
3) Matt Morano 4) Eddie Dehais
3 NOTRE DAME 3:27.76$
1) Matt Kamph 2) Albert Del Cristo
3) Justin Scott 4) Franklin Aririguzoh
4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:29.28$
1) Colin Gowen 2) Mike Somma
3) David Sorrentino 4) Mike Zupko
5 DELBARTON 3:29.48$
1) Ian Lodge 2) Shawn Ohazuruike
3) Brendan Kenny 4) Luke Mayer
6 SAINT JOSEPH'S METUCHEN 3:31.93
1) Michael Horn 2) Bruce Arthur
3) Michael Columbus 4) Sean Ford
7 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:38.09
1) Jon Buck 2) Noah Sharp
3) Shane Harrell 4) John Kerrison
8 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 3:44.88
1) Jake Thoms 2) Jon Flagg
3) Angelo Bagabaldo 4) Carmine Rosato
9 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 3:50.63
1) Pj Braccia 2) Connor Byrne
3) Andrew Cardile 4) Ryan Donovan
Boys High Jump NP-A
================================================================
Central: @ 6-08 2/14/2014 Larry Russell, Timber Creek
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 5-10.00
2 Kristian Baustista PARAMUS CATHOLIC J5-10.00
3 Ian Lodge DELBARTON J5-10.00
4 Javon Hicks ST JOS METUCHEN 5-08.00
5 Brendan Bodisch CHRISTIAN BROS. J5-08.00
6 Marqus Chambers ST JOS METUCHEN 5-06.00
6 Austin Plummer ST JOS METUCHEN 5-06.00
8 Drew Singleton PARAMUS CATHOLIC J5-06.00
9 Eric Mack UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
9 Kendall Mayer UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
9 Brian Jefferson POPE JOHN XXIII 5-04.00
9 Jack McNamara CHRISTIAN BROS. 5-04.00
-- Bryan Ryu POPE JOHN XXIII NH
-- Emmanuel Appiah BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
-- Brandon Morgan UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Sadique Pitts PARAMUS CATHOLIC NH
-- Tyler Barnett PAUL VI NH
-- Donald Gherardi BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Pole Vault NP-A
================================================================
Central: @ 15-06 2/14/2014 Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Sagendorf UNION CATHOLIC 13-06.00
2 Chris Persichetti NOTRE DAME 12-06.00
2 Christopher Puntasecca DON BOSCO 12-06.00
4 Connor Morris CHRISTIAN BROS. J12-06.00
5 Marc Reeder ST. AUGUSTINE 11-06.00
6 Chris Beute DELBARTON J11-06.00
7 Douglas Marland NOTRE DAME 11-00.00
8 Derek Wafer BERGEN CATHOLIC 10-06.00
8 Nick Cuppari UNION CATHOLIC 10-06.00
10 John Healy CHRISTIAN BROS. 10-00.00
10 Andrew Delzotto DON BOSCO 10-00.00
-- Jorge Mascaro BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
-- Peter Chan DELBARTON NH
Boys Shot Put NP-A
================================================================
Central: @ 53-04 2/14/2014 Jesse Brown, Central Regional
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Brennan UNION CATHOLIC 59-03.50@
2 Andrew Liskowitz CHRISTIAN BROS. 56-04.00@
3 Will Lutkewitte CHRISTIAN BROS. 54-01.50@
4 Alex Borowick ST JOS METUCHEN 51-03.75
5 Garrett Hessman BERGEN CATHOLIC 50-05.75
6 Vince Karabatsos BERGEN CATHOLIC 46-05.75
7 Harry Tanzola POPE JOHN XXIII 45-09.00
8 Charlie Hatler POPE JOHN XXIII 45-01.00
9 Mike Johnson ST JOS METUCHEN 44-03.00
10 Colin Phillips POPE JOHN XXIII 43-08.75
11 Joshua Kaminski SETON HALL 43-01.50
12 Joe Tamburri RED BANK CATHOLI 42-03.00
13 Ben Pedrula SAINT PETER'S 41-10.75
14 Matt Lawler UNION CATHOLIC 41-01.75
15 Julian Hislop UNION CATHOLIC 40-10.00
16 Timothy Iannuzzo ST JOS METUCHEN 39-05.25
17 Matt Markowski CHRISTIAN BROS. 38-10.25
18 Anthony Nugent DELBARTON 37-09.50
19 Jack Carroll NOTRE DAME 36-08.50
20 Jack Judge DON BOSCO 35-08.00
21 Nick Adams DONOVAN CATHOLIC 35-07.25
22 Frank Scaramuzzo PAUL VI 35-04.50
23 Jeremiah De Guzman SAINT PETER'S 34-07.25
24 Ryan Oneidas RED BANK CATHOLI 34-07.00
25 Michael Salameh SAINT PETER'S 34-05.00
26 James Archibald ST JOHN VIANNEY 34-04.75
27 John Delzotto DON BOSCO 33-08.00
28 Ronnin Guerra PARAMUS CATHOLIC 33-04.25
29 Kevin Tran DONOVAN CATHOLIC 31-01.00
30 Sean Becker ST. AUGUSTINE 30-11.00
31 Matt Compton ST. AUGUSTINE 29-09.00
32 Martin Ryan ST JOHN VIANNEY 28-09.25
33 Myles Santapaga ST JOHN VIANNEY 28-07.50
34 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 25-04.50
Male Team Scores - 1 NP-A Division
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 614 83
2 UNION CATHOLIC 5124 50
3 NOTRE DAME 619 41
4 BERGEN CATHOLIC 512 33
5 DON BOSCO 515 23
6 DELBARTON 513 19
7 SAINT JOSEPH'S METUCHEN 6113 15
8 SETON HALL 5120 12
8 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5115 12
10 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 6112 10
11 POPE JOHN XXIII 5117 6
12 SAINT AUGISTINE 626 2
12 PAUL VI 6110 2
12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 618 2
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS AGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS AGO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS BGO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU