NORTH I GROUPS I &IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2010 01:00 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North I - Gr I, IV, N-P NB - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010
Randolph - Len Pietrewicz, Meet Director
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Turzilli SR BUTLER 11.39q 2
2 Kevin Condal 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.47q 4
3 John Follety 11 NEW MILFORD 11.56q 1
4 Kenardo Henry MANCHESTER REGIO 11.58q 5
5 Amelio Soto SR BOGOTA 11.59q 5
6 Morgan Reilly SR WESTWOOD 11.59q 1
7 Rich Davis 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.66 3
8 Matt Galassi 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.83 2
9 Justin Grohowski JR POMPTON LAKES 11.95 1
10 James DeLa Cruz, 11 LEONIA 12.00 3
11 Andres Belliard 10 NEW MILFORD 12.06 4
12 Jason Smith JR BOONTON 12.06 5
13 Jamie Meyers SR WESTWOOD 12.06 1
14 Mike Sloginski SUSSEX TECH 12.15 5
15 Max Suitovsky 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 12.20 4
16 Andrew Chow 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 12.24 5
17 Jeff Buchak SR CRESSKILL 12.26 3
18 Tom Saliba JR MIDLAND PARK 12.28 2
19 Davis Briones POMPTON LAKES 12.28 3
20 Gavon Primus SR PARK RIDGE 12.30 4
21 Samir Aldabbas SR PARK RIDGE 12.41 2
22 Ra Davis JR LEONIA 12.50 2
23 Eric Wiederlight SR WESTWOOD 12.51 4
24 Sean Lee KINNELON 12.54 2
25 Mike Hernandez JR SADDLE BROOK 12.67 1
26 Misael Cortez JR WALDWICK 12.72 3
27 Jarret Shook JR KINNELON 12.99 4
28 Andrew Cornelio POMPTON LAKES 13.24 5
29 Kurtis Whritenour SUSSEX TECH 13.58 3
30 Eddie Lorenzo SUSSEX TECH 13.81 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Turzilli SR BUTLER 11.39 11.25
2 Kevin Condal 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.47 11.30
3 Kenardo Henry MANCHESTER REGIO 11.58 11.35
4 Amelio Soto SR BOGOTA 11.59 11.59
5 John Follety 11 NEW MILFORD 11.56 11.61
6 Morgan Reilly SR WESTWOOD 11.59 11.65
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Turzilli SR BUTLER 22.98q 5
2 Kevin Condal 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23.00q 7
3 Steven Roth JR WALDWICK 23.11q 2
4 John Follety 11 NEW MILFORD 23.29q 2
5 Kenardo Henry MANCHESTER REGIO 23.36q 4
6 Kevin Harris 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23.61q 3
7 Richard DeJesus SUSSEX TECH 23.64 4
8 Morgan Reilly SR WESTWOOD 23.80 1
9 Andrew Brown MANCHESTER REGIO 23.83 1
10 Brad Young JR CRESSKILL 23.90 3
11 James DeLa Cruz, 11 LEONIA 24.03 5
12 Mike Leonte JR POMPTON LAKES 24.04 7
13 Justin Grohowski JR POMPTON LAKES 24.04 6
14 Andres Belliard 10 NEW MILFORD 24.32 7
15 Jamie Meyers SR WESTWOOD 24.42 1
16 Tom Saliba JR MIDLAND PARK 24.45 6
17 Jeff Buchak SR CRESSKILL 24.52 5
18 Anastasios Aktipis SO LEONIA 24.58 6
19 Mikchael Tenned SO BUTLER 24.59 4
20 Tremaine Fuller MANCHESTER REGIO 24.59 3
21 Cody Burke JR WESTWOOD 24.61 3
22 Curtis Wright 11 NEW MILFORD 24.72 2
23 Walker Smith 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 24.72 4
24 Max Suitovsky 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 24.82 5
25 Davis Briones POMPTON LAKES 24.97 2
26 Misael Cortez JR WALDWICK 25.05 5
27 Andrew Chow 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 25.12 2
28 Mike Sloginski SUSSEX TECH 25.27 1
29 Ra Davis JR LEONIA 25.34 7
30 Darnell Roberts JR SADDLE BROOK 25.44 4
31 Gavon Primus SR PARK RIDGE 25.47 1
32 Samir Aldabbas SR PARK RIDGE 25.58 7
33 Sean Lee KINNELON 25.63 6
34 Steve Anderson SR PARK RIDGE 26.03 7
35 Jarret Shook JR KINNELON 26.09 4
36 Willie Dawson SUSSEX TECH 26.12 6
37 Robert Johnston SO MIDLAND PARK 26.23 3
38 Marco Conte FR KINNELON 26.63 5
-- Rich Davis 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT FS 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Turzilli SR BUTLER 22.98 22.65
2 Kevin Condal 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23.00 22.86
3 John Follety 11 NEW MILFORD 23.29 23.12
4 Kenardo Henry MANCHESTER REGIO 23.36 23.28
5 Steven Roth JR WALDWICK 23.11 23.30
6 Kevin Harris 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23.61 23.41
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kevin Condal 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 48.65 5
2 Steven Roth JR WALDWICK 50.54 5
3 Rich Davis 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 51.06 5
4 Justin Grohowski JR POMPTON LAKES 51.17 4
5 Morgan Reilly SR WESTWOOD 51.20 5
6 Kevin Harris 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 51.56 5
7 Andrew Brown MANCHESTER REGIO 51.74 4
8 Alex Grant MANCHESTER REGIO 51.79 4
9 Johnny Malespina SO PARK RIDGE 51.91 3
10 Brad Young JR CRESSKILL 51.95 3
11 Mike Leonte JR POMPTON LAKES 51.96 3
12 Dave Koblentz SR WESTWOOD 52.02 4
13 Eric Leithauser SR WESTWOOD 52.31 5
14 Walker Smith 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 53.56 4
15 Tom Saliba JR MIDLAND PARK 53.61 3
16 Rutger Admirand 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 53.66 4
17 James DeLa Cruz, 11 LEONIA 54.16 2
18 Ryan Fernandez 12 NEW MILFORD 54.19 2
19 Anastasios Aktipis SO LEONIA 54.59 3
20 Mike Sloginski SUSSEX TECH 54.62 2
21 Alec Vujic 1F MOUNTAIN LAKES 57.20 2
22 Ra Davis JR LEONIA 57.24 1
23 Marco Conte FR KINNELON 57.28 1
24 Sean Lee KINNELON 58.72 1
25 Brian Wolverton SUSSEX TECH 1:02.23 1
-- Dan Noonan JR SADDLE BROOK DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rutger Admirand 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:57.47
2 Stephen Lewandowski 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:58.82
3 Dave Koblentz SR WESTWOOD 1:59.26
4 Patrick Ryan JR LEONIA 2:00.17
5 Tim Shaw 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:02.96
6 Alex Quinn 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:04.55
7 Chris Nunes SR PARK RIDGE 2:05.00
8 Zach Rippe SO PARK RIDGE 2:05.26
9 Noel Ortiz MANCHESTER REGIO 2:05.67
10 Alexander Triana SO EMERSON 2:06.82
11 Sean Creed SR LEONIA 2:07.23
12 Rishi Gulati SO SADDLE BROOK 2:07.63
13 Sean Babiak JR WESTWOOD 2:09.90
14 Mohammed Abdalla SO ELMWOOD PARK 2:10.42
15 Troy Pappas JR POMPTON LAKES 2:11.15
16 Josh Konyak SR HAWTHORNE 2:11.48
17 Matt Zaccaro SO PARK RIDGE 2:13.48
18 Ryan Spangler 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:13.51
19 James Leiva POMPTON LAKES 2:13.65
20 John Smith SUSSEX TECH 2:14.46
21 Kevin Lee SO BUTLER 2:15.01
22 Anthony Cafiero JR KINNELON 2:15.22
23 Michael Spangler 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:16.12
24 Kevin Peragine SR WESTWOOD 2:18.16
25 Daniel Fresella SO KINNELON 2:18.41
26 Kyle Steinberg JR POMPTON LAKES 2:19.04
27 Greg Cacace SUSSEX TECH 2:21.38
28 Kyle Paladino FR MIDLAND PARK 2:21.86
29 Dan Noonan JR SADDLE BROOK 2:24.69
30 Billy Evans FR KINNELON 2:24.75
31 Osama Mahmoud JR LEONIA 2:24.91
32 Matt Thieme JR SADDLE BROOK 2:26.96
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephen Lewandowski 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:30.12
2 Rutger Admirand 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:31.23
3 Patrick Ryan JR LEONIA 4:31.94
4 Matt John JR CRESSKILL 4:37.72
5 Nick Otieno SR BUTLER 4:37.78
6 Troy Pappas JR POMPTON LAKES 4:39.17
7 Derek Musciano 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:39.79
8 Alex Fortoul 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:42.52
9 Louie Schiedeler SR WESTWOOD 4:45.06
10 Rishi Gulati SO SADDLE BROOK 4:49.86
11 Chris Nunes SR PARK RIDGE 4:50.79
12 Paul Fromholtz JR LEONIA 4:51.23
13 Mohammed Abdalla SO ELMWOOD PARK 4:52.96
14 Matt Duggan SR WALDWICK 4:53.77
15 Noel Ortiz MANCHESTER REGIO 4:56.66
16 Andrew Nashed MANCHESTER REGIO 4:58.82
17 Gerardo Almazon POMPTON LAKES 4:59.57
18 Sean Babiak JR WESTWOOD 4:59.58
19 Brenden Vanderhoof SUSSEX TECH 4:59.87
20 Ryan Schwarz SO POMPTON LAKES 5:01.25
21 Rolando Mendoza 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:02.02
22 Joe Laquidara JR WESTWOOD 5:05.18
23 Anthony Cafiero JR KINNELON 5:07.37
24 Eric Li Puma JR MIDLAND PARK 5:07.38
25 Matt Thieme JR SADDLE BROOK 5:07.97
26 Kyle Cairns SO MIDLAND PARK 5:08.23
27 Tim Ryan SO LEONIA 5:08.66
28 Michael Spangler 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:08.81
29 John Smith SUSSEX TECH 5:11.01
30 Kyle Bolella SO PARK RIDGE 5:11.52
31 Brian Dubord SUSSEX TECH 5:12.07
32 Steven Santos MANCHESTER REGIO 5:12.99
33 Trey(William) Miller FR HAWTHORNE 5:13.09
34 Daniel Fresella SO KINNELON 5:15.42
35 Kyle Paladino FR MIDLAND PARK 5:18.81
36 Bruce Andersen FR KINNELON 5:20.82
37 Elvin Melendrez SR BOGOTA 5:21.96
38 Andrew Romeo SO PARK RIDGE 5:31.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 9:09.90 1987 Eric Bernsten, Ridgewod
Sec N1 Rec: * 9:09.90 1987 Eric Bernsten, Ridgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephen Lewandowski 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:05.39
2 Alex Fortoul 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:12.98
3 Louie Schiedeler SR WESTWOOD 10:14.64
4 Matt John JR CRESSKILL 10:22.18
5 Doug Lappe 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:31.94
6 Troy Pappas JR POMPTON LAKES 10:33.29
7 Paul Fromholtz JR LEONIA 10:33.34
8 Andrew Nashed MANCHESTER REGIO 10:41.61
9 Matt Duggan SR WALDWICK 10:43.44
10 Brenden Vanderhoof SUSSEX TECH 10:44.46
11 Ryan Schwarz SO POMPTON LAKES 10:51.83
12 Rolando Mendoza 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:54.14
13 Tim Ryan SO LEONIA 11:03.80
14 Brenton Lewandowski 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 11:11.36
15 Campbell Zicchino FR WESTWOOD 11:16.74
16 Christian Moreno MANCHESTER REGIO 11:32.29
17 Kyle Cairns SO MIDLAND PARK 11:33.09
18 Brian Dubord SUSSEX TECH 11:34.09
19 Collin Sherman FR WALDWICK 11:41.21
20 Bruce Andersen FR KINNELON 11:48.51
21 Steven Niemann SO POMPTON LAKES 11:57.29
-- Eric Li Puma JR MIDLAND PARK DNF
-- Joe Laquidara JR WESTWOOD DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelio Soto SR BOGOTA 15.55q 1
2 Gohar Khokhar SR BOONTON 15.65q 5
3 Richard DeJesus SUSSEX TECH 15.67q 1
4 Alberto Alarcon SR LEONIA 15.83q 2
5 Stephon Blair SUSSEX TECH 15.84q 3
6 John Passero SR MIDLAND PARK 15.89q 1
7 Christian Stein JR BOONTON 15.97 4
8 Joey Marini JR BOONTON 16.35 2
9 Tim Shaw 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 16.55 3
10 Steven Rodriquez 10 NEW MILFORD 16.68 4
11 Eka Ninshiavih SR LEONIA 16.70 4
12 David Karakas SO HAWTHORNE 16.95 1
13 Mark Monohan 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 17.10 5
14 Mike Pikowski 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 17.15 2
15 Daniel Yang 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 17.18 3
16 Griffin Dulligan JR CRESSKILL 17.26 3
16 Scott Roberts SR MIDLAND PARK 17.26 1
18 Jeremy Tadrous SR KINNELON 17.61 2
19 Kemarley McIntosh SO LEONIA 17.93 5
20 Dan Revie SO PARK RIDGE 17.97 2
21 Charles Rossi SO PARK RIDGE 18.01 5
22 Brandon Matulac 10 NEW MILFORD 18.09 4
23 Kevin Lee SO BUTLER 18.55 4
24 Matt Fuhro JR KINNELON 19.48 5
25 Harrison DeKnight FR MIDLAND PARK 19.66 4
26 Brenton Black SUSSEX TECH 19.75 3
27 Randle Degraaf POMPTON LAKES 19.90 5
28 Yung Han Jeong JR WALDWICK 20.90 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gohar Khokhar SR BOONTON 15.65 15.34
2 Amelio Soto SR BOGOTA 15.55 15.78
3 Richard DeJesus SUSSEX TECH 15.67 15.80
4 Alberto Alarcon SR LEONIA 15.83 15.88
5 Stephon Blair SUSSEX TECH 15.84 16.06
6 John Passero SR MIDLAND PARK 15.89 16.15
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stephon Blair SUSSEX TECH 56.10 6
2 Tim Shaw 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 57.32 6
3 Christian Stein JR BOONTON 57.53 6
4 Alberto Alarcon SR LEONIA 58.23 3
5 Richard DeJesus SUSSEX TECH 58.45 6
6 John Passero SR MIDLAND PARK 59.24 5
7 Charles Rossi SO PARK RIDGE 59.25 5
8 Gohar Khokhar SR BOONTON 59.26 6
9 Steven Jakabowski SUSSEX TECH 59.38 5
10 Alex Cimiluca SO SADDLE BROOK 1:00.22 6
11 Jeremy Tadrous SR KINNELON 1:00.42 4
12 Alex Grant MANCHESTER REGIO 1:00.62 5
13 Daniel Yang 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:01.38 4
14 Bryan Loughlin 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:01.41 3
15 Mike Pikowski 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:01.95 3
16 James Leiva POMPTON LAKES 1:02.47 1
17 Josh Konyak SR HAWTHORNE 1:02.50 4
18 Daniel Estes 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:02.70 4
19 Brandon Matulac 10 NEW MILFORD 1:02.78 3
20 Tremaine Fuller MANCHESTER REGIO 1:02.81 5
21 Sean Creed SR LEONIA 1:04.23 2
22 Scott Roberts SR MIDLAND PARK 1:04.38 2
23 Dan Revie SO PARK RIDGE 1:05.38 4
24 Killian Young JR CRESSKILL 1:05.53 2
25 Matt Fuhro JR KINNELON 1:06.04 2
26 Ronnie Lim SO CRESSKILL 1:07.26 2
27 Mike Gaffney SO WESTWOOD 1:07.52 3
28 Tyler Allison POMPTON LAKES 1:07.89 1
29 Jose Vargas FR LEONIA 1:09.08 1
30 Randle Degraaf POMPTON LAKES 1:09.62 1
31 Kevin Bohlin SO WESTWOOD 1:10.39 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:25.50 2
1) Alex Quinn 11 2) Rich Davis 11
3) Kevin Condal 11 4) Kevin Harris 11
2 MANCHESTER REGIONAL 3:25.81 2
1) Kenardo Henry 2) Tremaine Fuller
3) Alex Grant 4) Andrew Brown
3 WESTWOOD 3:27.23 2
1) Eric Leithauser SR 2) Cody Burke JR
3) Dave Koblentz SR 4) Morgan Reilly SR
4 POMPTON LAKES 3:32.55 2
1) Mike Leonte JR 2) Jason Scott
3) Davis Briones 4) Justin Grohowski JR
5 PARK RIDGE 3:34.14 1
1) Charles Rossi SO 2) Chris Nunes SR
3) Zach Rippe SO 4) Johnny Malespina SO
6 NEW MILFORD 3:34.15 1
1) Nishant Patel 12 2) Andres Belliard 10
3) Ryan Fernandez 12 4) John Follety 11
7 MOUNTAIN LAKES 3:35.12 2
1) Tim Shaw 4S 2) Derek Musciano 2S
3) Walker Smith 3J 4) Rutger Admirand 3J
8 EMERSON 3:38.27 1
1) Thanh Lai SR 2) Christopher Fucarino SO
3) Alexander Triana SO 4) Eric Benny SO
9 LEONIA 3:38.37 2
1) Anastasios Aktipis SO 2) Sean Creed SR
3) James DeLa Cruz, 11 4) Ra Davis JR
10 SADDLE BROOK 3:39.02 1
1) Alex Cimiluca SO 2) Selvin Green SR
3) Rishi Gulati SO 4) Darnell Roberts JR
11 CRESSKILL 3:39.25 1
1) Robert Kim SO 2) Brad Young JR
3) Killian Young JR 4) Sam Chung JR
12 WALDWICK 3:56.92 1
1) Dennis DePrimo SR 2) JC Gonzalez SO
3) Nick Oravetz FR 4) Misael Cortez JR
13 MIDLAND PARK 3:56.97 1
1) Tom Saliba JR 2) Robert Johnston SO
3) Scott Roberts SR 4) John Passero SR
Boys High Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 6-10 1979 Scoot Palmer, Teaneck
Sec N1 Rec: * 6-10 1979 Scoot Palmer, Teaneck
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joey Marini JR BOONTON 6-04.00
2 Devin Jones SR BOONTON 6-02.00
3 Alberto Alarcon SR LEONIA 6-00.00
4 Chris Churchill JR LEONIA 5-10.00
5 Matt Grimaldi SO HAWTHORNE J5-10.00
6 Kemarley McIntosh SO LEONIA J5-10.00
7 AJ Pappas SR CRESSKILL J5-10.00
8 Paul Yun SO CRESSKILL 5-08.00
8 Nicholas Acito JR MIDLAND PARK 5-08.00
8 Kevin Wright SO BOONTON 5-08.00
8 Andrew Brown MANCHESTER REGIO 5-08.00
12 Max Policastro JR WESTWOOD 5-06.00
12 Mark Monohan 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-06.00
12 Yasan Malas SO CRESSKILL 5-06.00
12 Peter Iulo 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 5-06.00
12 Cory Rooney SR WESTWOOD 5-06.00
12 Roland Gomez 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-06.00
-- Jaren Harrison WESTWOOD NH
-- Ray Morrissey 12 NEW MILFORD NH
-- Kyle Steinberg JR POMPTON LAKES NH
-- Jason Scott POMPTON LAKES NH
-- Darryle Bugg MANCHESTER REGIO NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garrett La Croce SR PARK RIDGE 13-00.00
2 Steven Felice SO MIDLAND PARK J13-00.00
3 Chris Steele POMPTON LAKES J13-00.00
4 Richie Cannici 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12-06.00
5 Josh Alorro SR CRESSKILL J12-06.00
6 Kevin Eckert SR BOONTON 12-00.00
7 Steven Jakabowski SUSSEX TECH J12-00.00
8 Mike Penn JR WESTWOOD 11-06.00
9 Jamie Tyson SR WALDWICK 11-00.00
9 John Injunza SR HAWTHORNE 11-00.00
9 Cody Carlson 11 NEW MILFORD 11-00.00
12 Nicholas Guarriello SR EMERSON 10-06.00
12 Ahmad Wazirmas MANCHESTER REGIO 10-06.00
12 Noor Koyas SO BOONTON 10-06.00
15 Jason Shim SO CRESSKILL 10-00.00
15 Lucas Sedycias 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10-00.00
17 Brian Dubord SUSSEX TECH 9-00.00
17 Harrison Hsiang 1F MOUNTAIN LAKES 9-00.00
17 Jeremy Tadrous SR KINNELON 9-00.00
17 Emmanuel Shaba MANCHESTER REGIO 9-00.00
17 Paul McDonald SUSSEX TECH 9-00.00
-- Jonathan Richards 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
-- Alex Sisco 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT NH
-- Max Policastro JR WESTWOOD NH
-- Robert Marone 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Devin Jones SR BOONTON 22-07.00
2 Joey Marini JR BOONTON 21-08.00
3 Gary Stenftennagel MANCHESTER REGIO 21-03.50
4 Amelio Soto SR BOGOTA 20-11.75
5 Selvin Green SR SADDLE BROOK 20-11.25
6 Randy Shumpert JR BOONTON 20-04.50
7 Richard DeJesus SUSSEX TECH 20-03.00
8 Kevin Harris 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 19-11.00
9 Nicholas Acito JR MIDLAND PARK 19-08.50
10 Andrew Turzilli SR BUTLER 19-05.50
11 Jason Scott POMPTON LAKES 19-02.75
12 Steve Pruiksma JR HAWTHORNE 19-01.50
12 Garrett La Croce SR PARK RIDGE 19-01.50
14 Stephon Blair SUSSEX TECH 19-00.75
15 Steven Longa SO SADDLE BROOK 18-11.00
16 Matthew Ning 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 18-08.00
17 Burhan Rana MANCHESTER REGIO 18-07.00
18 Roland Gomez 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 18-06.25
19 John Fiscal JR BOGOTA 18-05.50
20 Ryan Velez JR ELMWOOD PARK 18-04.50
21 Joe Sacchi SO WESTWOOD 18-04.00
22 Mike Pikowski 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 18-02.50
23 Dante Tobler 9 NEW MILFORD 18-00.75
24 Joe Gonzalez SO CRESSKILL 17-10.00
25 Josh Kim SR LEONIA 17-09.25
26 Max Policastro JR WESTWOOD 17-08.75
27 Luke Lyons FR WESTWOOD 17-06.75
28 Daniel Yang 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 17-05.50
29 Peter Brand SR BUTLER 17-04.50
30 Joe Carbone 10 NEW MILFORD 17-04.25
31 Scott Roberts SR MIDLAND PARK 17-02.00
32 Harrison Hsiang 1F MOUNTAIN LAKES 17-00.50
33 Chris Cymny SR HAWTHORNE 16-04.25
34 Min Koo Kim SR LEONIA 15-10.00
35 Andrew Cornelio POMPTON LAKES 15-09.50
36 Majer Biokua POMPTON LAKES 14-06.50
Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Devin Jones SR BOONTON 48-00.75
2 Selvin Green SR SADDLE BROOK 43-05.00
3 Joey Marini JR BOONTON 42-03.25
4 Ryan Velez JR ELMWOOD PARK 42-00.50
5 Tracey Thomas FR BOONTON 41-02.50
6 Stephon Blair SUSSEX TECH 41-01.50
7 Jason Scott POMPTON LAKES 41-00.00
8 Roland Gomez 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 40-11.00
9 John Fiscal JR BOGOTA 40-09.75
10 Gary Stenftennagel MANCHESTER REGIO 40-08.50
11 Amelio Soto SR BOGOTA 40-03.00
12 Luke Lyons FR WESTWOOD 40-02.00
13 Nicholas Acito JR MIDLAND PARK 39-11.75
14 Sven Nielsen 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 39-09.00
14 Alex Quinn 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 39-09.00
16 Dante Tobler 9 NEW MILFORD 39-07.25
17 Peter Brand SR BUTLER 37-10.50
18 Josh Kim SR LEONIA 37-08.25
19 Joe Gonzalez SO CRESSKILL 37-06.00
20 Burhan Rana MANCHESTER REGIO 37-04.00
21 Paul Yun SO CRESSKILL 37-03.50
22 Nishant Patel 12 NEW MILFORD 37-03.25
23 Josh Konyak SR HAWTHORNE 36-08.00
24 Matthew Ning 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 36-06.00
25 Max Policastro JR WESTWOOD 36-03.00
26 Harrison Hsiang 1F MOUNTAIN LAKES 36-02.25
27 Min Koo Kim SR LEONIA 35-04.25
28 Brenton Black SUSSEX TECH 34-01.50
29 Michael Palazzi 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 33-05.00
-- Majer Biokua POMPTON LAKES ND
Boys Shot Put Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick Cole 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 53-05.50
2 Tom Rizzie SR PARK RIDGE 50-10.25
3 Dorian Slavov JR CRESSKILL 50-07.00
4 Ben Conlon SR WESTWOOD 48-04.50
5 William Owen SR PARK RIDGE 46-11.75
6 Robert Lau JR BOONTON 45-10.00
7 Brendan Wengerter SR CRESSKILL 45-00.25
8 Troy Andretta FR KINNELON 44-02.00
9 Nick Lucivero JR LEONIA 43-08.00
10 Brandon Prins SR BOGOTA 43-06.50
11 Anthony Seidel 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 43-04.00
12 Dakota Bryant SR CRESSKILL 43-02.25
13 Joe Romano 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 42-11.00
14 Jeffrey Adubato SR BUTLER 42-00.50
15 Jakub Pustkowski SR ELMWOOD PARK 41-03.00
16 Taylor Majka POMPTON LAKES 41-02.00
17 Jonathan Guerrero JR SADDLE BROOK 40-06.25
18 Garrett Pynn FR LEONIA 39-05.50
19 Kyle Bratyanski SO SADDLE BROOK 39-04.25
20 Josh Kilian-Meneghin JR BUTLER 39-04.00
21 Roberto Ramos MANCHESTER REGIO 38-06.50
22 Jason Cherian MANCHESTER REGIO 38-00.75
23 Mike Rocca JR WESTWOOD 37-06.00
24 Gus Molina SO WESTWOOD 37-00.25
25 Adam Zandonella JR BUTLER 36-05.00
26 tyler Phillippe POMPTON LAKES 35-11.50
27 Steve Anderson SR PARK RIDGE 35-08.00
28 Cristofe Votsaka SO KINNELON 33-11.25
Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick Cole 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 149-10
2 Tom Rizzie SR PARK RIDGE 147-06
3 Troy Andretta FR KINNELON 140-04
4 Brendan Wengerter SR CRESSKILL 139-09
5 Rafael Lopez JR HAWTHORNE 137-08
6 Jeffrey Adubato SR BUTLER 135-09
7 William Owen SR PARK RIDGE 134-00
8 Ben Conlon SR WESTWOOD 125-11
9 Anthony Seidel 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 123-01
10 Dorian Slavov JR CRESSKILL 122-10
11 Joe Romano 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 122-05
12 Chris Churchill JR LEONIA 115-04
13 David Aiosa JR WALDWICK 114-01
14 Nick Filippini POMPTON LAKES 111-05
15 Arie Zuidema FR MIDLAND PARK 109-02
16 Robert Lau JR BOONTON 108-04
17 August Koch JR KINNELON 108-02
18 Andre Williams SUSSEX TECH 106-04
19 Casey Gerhold SUSSEX TECH 106-00
20 Greg White SO BUTLER 105-00
21 Mike Schultz SR CRESSKILL 101-01
22 Davonte Williams MANCHESTER REGIO 100-04
23 Alex Castillo MANCHESTER REGIO 97-08
24 Joey Spies SO WESTWOOD 96-00
25 Dylan Gomez SO MIDLAND PARK 95-02
26 Kelviss Iglesias POMPTON LAKES 94-05
27 Mark Grossbard 12 NEW MILFORD 92-06
28 Dave Alia POMPTON LAKES 86-11
29 Shane Donovan SO BOONTON 86-04
30 Aaron Gabay FR LEONIA 86-03
31 Joey Virgillito SR LEONIA 83-08
-- Richard Cevallos SR ELMWOOD PARK FOUL
-- Roberto Ramos MANCHESTER REGIO FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaleb Zuidema JR MIDLAND PARK 220-08
2 Dan Drugac SR BOONTON 179-02
3 Rich Barnish JR BOONTON 173-07
4 Anthony Seidel 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 165-03
5 Nicholas Guarriello SR EMERSON 159-01
6 Clint Apaza MANCHESTER REGIO 158-04
7 Kyle Youmans SO LEONIA 157-00
8 Chris Churchill JR LEONIA 151-07
9 Mark Grossbard 12 NEW MILFORD 148-11
10 Mike Rocca JR WESTWOOD 148-10
11 Anthony Grasso SR ELMWOOD PARK 148-02
12 Casey Gerhold SUSSEX TECH 148-00
13 Mikchael Tenned SO BUTLER 147-10
14 August Koch JR KINNELON 147-00
15 Steve Anderson SR PARK RIDGE 141-02
16 Kelviss Iglesias POMPTON LAKES 140-01
17 Kyle Murphy 4S MOUNTAIN LAKES 137-03
18 Jonathan D'Allesandro 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 136-04
19 Taylor Majka POMPTON LAKES 134-00
20 Joey Spies SO WESTWOOD 133-11
21 Phil Syzmanski JR KINNELON 132-07
22 Sam Bien FR LEONIA 129-03
23 Nick Collins JR CRESSKILL 125-07
24 Arie Zuidema FR MIDLAND PARK 124-08
25 Benny Scotto SR WESTWOOD 124-02
26 Mike Schultz SR CRESSKILL 121-00
27 Michael O'Rourke 3J MOUNTAIN LAKES 118-07
28 Brandon Prins SR BOGOTA 118-01
29 Marty Gorski 2S MOUNTAIN LAKES 117-09
30 Brian Kalafut FR PARK RIDGE 115-04
31 Justin Figueroa POMPTON LAKES 104-07
32 Ray Morrissey 12 NEW MILFORD 103-11
33 Marco Conte FR KINNELON 102-07
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boonton 87 2) Hasbrouck Heights 81
3) Mountain Lakes 58 4) Park Ridge 30
5) Leonia 29 6) Westwood 25
6) Manchester Regional 25 8) Butler 23
9) Sussex County Technical Sc 21 10) Cresskill 20
10) Midland Park 20 12) Pompton Lakes 16
12) Bogota 16 14) Saddle Brook 10
14) Waldwick 10 16) New Milford 9
17) Kinnelon 6 18) Elmwood Park 4
18) Hawthorne 4 20) Emerson 2
BOYS IV
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 11.32q 7
2 Lance Smith SO WEST ORANGE 11.43q 4
3 Jashon Dawson PASSAIC 11.47q 3
4 Christopher Pleasant JR HACKENSACK 11.61q 4
5 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 11.64q 6
6 Khalif Herbin SO MONTCLAIR 11.72q 2
7 Aaron Rhodes JR MONTCLAIR 11.77 6
8 Jelani Bruce SR EAST ORANGE 11.78 1
9 Ryan Felix SR CLIFTON 11.81 1
10 Kazari Trought FR WEST ORANGE 11.82 5
11 Ivan Ho SR FAIR LAWN 11.92 3
12 Luke Walsh SR FAIR LAWN 11.96 7
12 Zach Santillo SR VERNON 11.96 5
14 Malik Copper JR BLOOMFIELD 12.01 5
15 Devin Toledo 11 BERGEN CTY VT 12.02 4
16 John Migliore SR BLOOMFIELD 12.05 3
17 Ray Giangeruso SR VERNON 12.07 6
17 Kyle Solomon SR MONTCLAIR 12.07 6
19 Ryan Lausch JR VERNON 12.10 2
20 Kevin Lai 12 RIDGEWOOD 12.13 2
21 Patrick Romaglia SO FAIR LAWN 12.22 2
22 Roy Graquitena FR NORTH BERGEN 12.40 1
23 Demetrius Downey PASSAIC 12.43 5
24 Denzel Gaines 11 KEARNY 12.43 4
25 Willie Cardenas SR NORTH BERGEN 12.45 1
26 Jose Gabriel Alvarez- Ma JR ROXBURY 12.46 3
27 Nicholas Denicola FR HACKENSACK 12.48 4
28 Lucas Machuca SR UNION CITY 12.57 3
29 Khalid Bruce SO EAST ORANGE 12.62 5
30 Ryan Dwarika JR ROXBURY 12.69 2
31 Karl Anderson 11 BERGEN CTY VT 12.71 4
32 Dexter Almonte PASSAIC 12.81 6
33 Ronnell Nelson SR BLOOMFIELD 12.96 7
34 James Nymshai JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 12.97 7
-- Matt Beausoleil 11 RIDGEWOOD FS 7
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 11.32 11.00
2 Jashon Dawson PASSAIC 11.47 11.30
3 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 11.64 11.33
4 Khalif Herbin SO MONTCLAIR 11.72 11.53
5 Lance Smith SO WEST ORANGE 11.43 11.53
6 Christopher Pleasant JR HACKENSACK 11.61 11.54
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 22.64q 5
2 Yusef Reaves PASSAIC 22.83q 1
3 Aaron Rhodes JR MONTCLAIR 23.21q 5
4 Kazari Trought FR WEST ORANGE 23.21q 3
5 Marqui Salley JR MONTCLAIR 23.35q 6
6 Tevin Cunningham SR NORTH BERGEN 23.38q 2
7 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 23.40 6
8 Lance Smith SO WEST ORANGE 23.44 4
9 Christopher Pleasant JR HACKENSACK 23.51 2
10 Brandon White SR EAST ORANGE 23.56 1
11 Dexter Valley SO WEST ORANGE 23.65 2
12 Zach Santillo SR VERNON 23.71 1
13 Malik Copper JR BLOOMFIELD 23.81 4
14 Ray Giangeruso SR VERNON 23.81 4
15 Matt Beausoleil 11 RIDGEWOOD 23.92 5
16 Emmanuel Esposito 12 KEARNY 24.21 6
17 Kevin Lai 12 RIDGEWOOD 24.24 5
18 Jelani Bruce SR EAST ORANGE 24.32 3
19 Abdul-Maaajid Saleem SR EAST ORANGE 24.37 1
20 Ryan Felix SR CLIFTON 24.41 6
21 Ivan Ho SR FAIR LAWN 24.44 3
22 Edward Blair IV 11 RIDGEWOOD 24.46 4
23 Luke Walsh SR FAIR LAWN 24.52 4
24 Steve Vargas JR BLOOMFIELD 24.59 3
25 Malcolm Chavis FR ROXBURY 24.66 5
26 John Migliore SR BLOOMFIELD 24.67 2
27 Devin Toledo 11 BERGEN CTY VT 24.77 6
28 Demetrius Downey PASSAIC 24.84 1
29 Kwadwo Banahene SO HACKENSACK 25.18 1
30 Denzel Gaines 11 KEARNY 25.47 2
31 Ryan Dwarika JR ROXBURY 25.65 4
32 Daniel Chung SR MONTCLAIR 25.97 2
33 Victor Castro 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 26.67 6
34 Francisco Martinez FR UNION CITY 26.72 3
35 Justin Theriault SR ROXBURY 27.09 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 22.64 22.33
2 Yusef Reaves PASSAIC 22.83 22.93
3 Marqui Salley JR MONTCLAIR 23.35 23.16
4 Aaron Rhodes JR MONTCLAIR 23.21 23.38
5 Tevin Cunningham SR NORTH BERGEN 23.38 23.47
6 Kazari Trought FR WEST ORANGE 23.21 23.49
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Yusef Reaves PASSAIC 49.05 7
2 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 49.56 7
3 Matt Grudy 12 RIDGEWOOD 49.57 7
4 Jon Reimer 11 RIDGEWOOD 50.20 6
5 Duane Morgan JR WEST ORANGE 50.44 7
6 Dexter Valley SO WEST ORANGE 50.59 7
7 Tevin Cunningham SR NORTH BERGEN 50.68 7
8 Aaron Rhodes JR MONTCLAIR 50.97 4
9 Juan Llinas 11 RIDGEWOOD 50.98 4
10 Emmanuel Esposito 12 KEARNY 51.47 6
11 Ray Giangeruso SR VERNON 51.48 5
12 Marqui Salley JR MONTCLAIR 51.50 4
13 Gil Rozensher SR FAIR LAWN 51.63 5
14 Joe Malandrino JR ROXBURY 51.70 6
15 Brandon White SR EAST ORANGE 51.84 6
16 Orel Thompson FR NORTH BERGEN 52.26 4
17 Kirby Chery SR WEST ORANGE 52.27 5
18 Nick Kral SR RANDOLPH 52.42 5
19 Patrick Romaglia SO FAIR LAWN 52.49 3
20 Malcolm Chavis FR ROXBURY 52.55 4
21 Tom Burke JR VERNON 52.60 6
22 D'Nard Robinson PASSAIC 52.61 6
23 Elijawon Scott SR HACKENSACK 53.00 3
24 Jon Mosezar SR CLIFTON 53.10 3
25 Winfield Arias JR NORTH BERGEN 53.54 4
26 Abdul Khan SR BLOOMFIELD 53.71 2
27 Akeem Fraser 12 PASSAIC TECH 54.41 2
28 Tyler Danner PASSAIC 54.50 3
29 Noe Lara JR CLIFTON 54.76 2
30 Stephaun Marshall SO MONTCLAIR 55.92 2
31 Rhemone Bryan FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 56.01 3
32 Pablo Hernandez SO ROXBURY 57.35 1
33 Ricardo Cabrera FR BLOOMFIELD 57.66 1
34 Michael Acevedo 11 KEARNY 57.72 2
35 Darnell Philemon FR BLOOMFIELD 58.01 1
36 Denzel Gaines 11 KEARNY 58.31 1
-- Eric Morales JR MEMORIAL (WNY) DNS 5
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Curtis Richburg SR WEST ORANGE 1:55.49
2 Joel Douglas SR HACKENSACK 1:57.35
3 Daniel Green JR CLIFTON 1:58.34
4 Davian Jenerson SR EAST ORANGE 1:58.73
5 Larry Hilton SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:59.14
6 Levi Jennings 10 RIDGEWOOD 1:59.75
7 Nick Fogarty SO LIVINGSTON 1:59.86
8 Tom Burke JR VERNON 2:00.05
9 Emmanuel Esposito 12 KEARNY 2:01.15
10 Sam Knipper SO RANDOLPH 2:01.24
11 Yeimy Perez JR UNION CITY 2:01.27
12 Brian Cleary 12 RIDGEWOOD 2:01.70
13 Conor Higgins SR RANDOLPH 2:02.11
14 Henry Alfonso JR NORTH BERGEN 2:02.15
15 Carlos Terro 11 KEARNY 2:02.63
16 Huihung Yu SR RANDOLPH 2:03.20
17 Eric Sugarman FR LIVINGSTON 2:03.23
18 Israel Flores SR NORTH BERGEN 2:04.78
19 John Pujols SO HACKENSACK 2:05.07
20 Samuel Stevens 11 BERGEN CTY VT 2:05.37
21 Joe Malandrino JR ROXBURY 2:05.49
22 Louis Pierre JR EAST ORANGE 2:05.53
23 Jamaal Hilton JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 2:05.61
24 Carlos Coronado SO HACKENSACK 2:05.74
25 Louie Stengel SR VERNON 2:06.09
26 Roy Bautista SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:06.28
27 Jomanni Cornejo SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:06.59
28 Kiren Srinivasan 11 BERGEN CTY VT 2:06.78
29 Javier Lopez SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:07.25
30 Steve Mitchell JR VERNON 2:07.37
31 Jessie Boria FR CLIFTON 2:09.03
32 Ronny Siri PASSAIC 2:09.54
33 Hans Jagnandan JR LIVINGSTON 2:09.87
34 Ryan Dzuiba SO CLIFTON 2:10.29
35 Mekail Endashaw SO WEST ORANGE 2:10.59
36 Ricardo Cabrera FR BLOOMFIELD 2:11.17
37 Ahmad Ramadan JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 2:13.31
38 Nigel Burgess 09 PASSAIC TECH 2:13.76
39 Darnell Philemon FR BLOOMFIELD 2:14.51
40 Ryan Fischlein SR ROXBURY 2:14.54
41 William Fiske 10 BERGEN CTY VT 2:15.66
42 Ben Smith JR ROXBURY 2:16.17
43 Jackson Brietzke FR MONTCLAIR 2:16.30
-- Jared Mason SO WEST ORANGE DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeramy Elkaim JR LIVINGSTON 4:12.89
2 Curtis Richburg SR WEST ORANGE 4:20.74
3 Patrick Rynkowski 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:23.56
4 Levi Jennings 10 RIDGEWOOD 4:23.72
5 Andreas Kellas 11 BERGEN CTY VT 4:23.97
6 Daniel Rondon SR NORTH BERGEN 4:24.51
7 Sam Knipper SO RANDOLPH 4:25.09
8 Luis Romero JR UNION CITY 4:28.67
9 Joel Douglas SR HACKENSACK 4:28.79
10 Daniel Green JR CLIFTON 4:29.62
11 Collin Frost JR RANDOLPH 4:29.96
12 Louie Stengel SR VERNON 4:30.15
13 Travis Ellis FR VERNON 4:30.61
14 Davian Jenerson SR EAST ORANGE 4:31.00
15 Sam Brensinger SR VERNON 4:32.54
16 Steven Spreitzer 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:33.67
17 Morris Jenkins SR MONTCLAIR 4:33.84
18 Jamaal Hilton JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 4:34.34
19 Luis Pariol SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:35.88
20 Huihung Yu SR RANDOLPH 4:38.08
21 Carlos Coronado SO HACKENSACK 4:38.89
22 Samuel Stevens 11 BERGEN CTY VT 4:39.14
23 Steven Ramirez JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:40.36
24 Mike Obsuth SR FAIR LAWN 4:40.38
25 Bernie Joa SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:41.65
26 John Pujols SO HACKENSACK 4:43.70
27 Logan Macrae FR ROXBURY 4:44.73
28 Adam Ross SO FAIR LAWN 4:46.12
29 Ahmad Ramadan JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 4:48.36
30 Isaac Rodriguez FR NORTH BERGEN 4:48.58
31 Kiren Srinivasan 11 BERGEN CTY VT 4:49.71
32 Nicolas Rodriguez 10 PASSAIC TECH 4:51.17
33 Edgar Quintero SR CLIFTON 4:51.41
34 Kieran Tonero SO LIVINGSTON 4:53.33
35 Darry Atkins JR EAST ORANGE 4:53.34
36 Jackson Brietzke FR MONTCLAIR 4:53.82
37 Alex Duncan JR BLOOMFIELD 4:54.67
38 Johnny Vega 10 KEARNY 4:54.94
39 Billy Bravo 12 KEARNY 4:56.06
40 William Deehan SR MONTCLAIR 4:56.47
41 Victor Reyes 11 PASSAIC TECH 4:59.75
42 Walter Mantilla SR UNION CITY 5:00.85
43 Sam Lichtenberg JR ROXBURY 5:01.36
44 Jelinron Siri PASSAIC 5:03.40
45 Ian Penrose FR BLOOMFIELD 5:07.32
46 Kevin Olaya FR UNION CITY 5:15.62
47 Willie Pauwels FR LIVINGSTON 5:16.67
-- Jared Mason SO WEST ORANGE DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeramy Elkaim JR LIVINGSTON 9:21.87
2 Patrick Rynkowski 11 RIDGEWOOD 9:35.74
3 Curtis Richburg SR WEST ORANGE 9:38.09
4 Levi Jennings 10 RIDGEWOOD 9:38.46
5 Daniel Rondon SR NORTH BERGEN 9:38.83
6 Brian Cleary 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:41.23
7 Luis Romero JR UNION CITY 9:41.23
8 Collin Frost JR RANDOLPH 9:49.36
9 Sam Brensinger SR VERNON 9:50.21
10 Mike Obsuth SR FAIR LAWN 9:55.01
11 Jon Knipper SO RANDOLPH 10:05.40
12 Andreas Kellas 11 BERGEN CTY VT 10:05.44
13 Luis Pariol SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:06.02
14 Travis Ellis FR VERNON 10:07.04
15 Logan Macrae FR ROXBURY 10:14.28
16 Bernie Joa SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:14.61
17 Adam Ross SO FAIR LAWN 10:17.56
18 David Coleman JR LIVINGSTON 10:19.24
19 Alex Duncan JR BLOOMFIELD 10:19.94
20 Victor Reyes 11 PASSAIC TECH 10:22.18
21 Mike Roma JR RANDOLPH 10:25.84
22 Louie Stengel SR VERNON 10:26.08
23 James Sahanas SR CLIFTON 10:26.27
24 Steven Ramirez JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:27.38
25 Nicolas Rodriguez 10 PASSAIC TECH 10:36.24
26 William Deehan SR MONTCLAIR 10:36.27
27 Carlos Sanchez JR HACKENSACK 10:39.74
28 Markus Wells SO MONTCLAIR 10:44.16
29 Isaac Rodriguez FR NORTH BERGEN 10:45.00
30 Ahmad Ramadan JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 10:46.47
31 Jamaal Hilton JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 10:47.51
32 Esteban Rodriquez SR CLIFTON 10:56.14
33 Ian Penrose FR BLOOMFIELD 10:59.22
34 Jean-Carlos Mercedes SR HACKENSACK 11:04.81
35 Sam Lichtenberg JR ROXBURY 11:07.16
36 Walter Mantilla SR UNION CITY 11:07.27
37 Zach Brower SO LIVINGSTON 11:35.02
38 Aneudy Nunez SO HACKENSACK 11:43.19
39 Kevin Olaya FR UNION CITY 11:49.03
-- Morris Jenkins SR MONTCLAIR DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14.55q 6
2 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 15.03q 4
3 Mark Jones FR HACKENSACK 15.14q 4
4 Josh Major SR WEST ORANGE 15.14q 5
5 InSoo Hwang 11 RIDGEWOOD 15.22q 3
6 German Valdez JR LIVINGSTON 15.65q 1
7 Warren Beason 11 PASSAIC TECH 15.65 3
8 Matt Beausoleil 11 RIDGEWOOD 15.66 1
9 Edward Blair IV 11 RIDGEWOOD 15.74 2
10 Ron Lewis JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 15.85 6
11 Ronald Robb-Salley JR EAST ORANGE 15.94 2
12 Leonides Solis SR NORTH BERGEN 16.18 7
13 Steven Taste SO BLOOMFIELD 16.20 1
14 Jordan Goldklang 12 BERGEN CTY VT 16.21 5
15 Kyle Holder SO RANDOLPH 16.27 6
16 Patrick Abrams 12 BERGEN CTY VT 16.47 5
17 Kurt Rossi JR VERNON 16.55 4
18 Al-Malik Walker JR EAST ORANGE 16.58 3
19 Joshua Salazar SO WEST ORANGE 16.60 5
20 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 16.63 7
21 Bryan Florian SR NORTH BERGEN 16.90 7
22 Daniel Pelkhov 12 BERGEN CTY VT 17.28 1
23 Daniel Vargas JR HACKENSACK 17.47 4
24 Alex Syzonenko SO RANDOLPH 17.55 3
25 Garibaldi Paulino JR NORTH BERGEN 17.63 5
26 Tyler Anderson 10 KEARNY 17.65 6
27 Elias Bisgeier SR CLIFTON 17.79 3
28 Chris Bargoud JR LIVINGSTON 17.91 5
29 Hussein Harb JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 17.92 7
30 George Alexandris FR FAIR LAWN 17.93 6
31 Julian Macrone SR CLIFTON 18.12 6
32 Brandon Everson SR CLIFTON 18.47 2
33 Xiyang Lin SR LIVINGSTON 18.90 4
-- Henzly Meghie SO MONTCLAIR DNS 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14.55 14.49
2 Josh Major SR WEST ORANGE 15.14 14.66
3 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 15.03 14.78
4 InSoo Hwang 11 RIDGEWOOD 15.22 15.14
5 Mark Jones FR HACKENSACK 15.14 15.29
6 German Valdez JR LIVINGSTON 15.65 15.70
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stephen Vitale SR RANDOLPH 54.35 6
2 InSoo Hwang 11 RIDGEWOOD 54.42 6
3 Floyd Morgan SR WEST ORANGE 56.19 6
4 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 56.26 6
5 Tom Burke JR VERNON 57.03 6
6 Warren Beason 11 PASSAIC TECH 57.39 5
7 Kyle Holder SO RANDOLPH 57.48 6
8 Mark Jones FR HACKENSACK 57.76 5
9 Brian Morales JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 57.96 5
10 Jose Rodriguez SO UNION CITY 58.03 4
11 Sean Mattson 11 RIDGEWOOD 58.87 5
12 Alex Syzonenko SO RANDOLPH 59.54 3
13 Al-Malik Walker JR EAST ORANGE 59.55 3
14 Joshua Salazar SO WEST ORANGE 1:00.36 3
15 Robert Laing FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:00.65 4
16 Anfernee LaRue SO WEST ORANGE 1:01.10 5
17 Moquiez Headley SO HACKENSACK 1:01.22 5
18 Hussein Harb JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:01.23 4
19 Dan Chi SO LIVINGSTON 1:01.35 4
20 Steven Genty SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:01.40 2
21 Rory Monaghan JR MONTCLAIR 1:01.51 3
22 Abdul-Maaajid Saleem SR EAST ORANGE 1:01.80 4
23 Brandon Everson SR CLIFTON 1:01.86 2
24 Ryan Burtis JR ROXBURY 1:02.40 2
25 Kurt Rossi JR VERNON 1:03.03 3
26 Jordan Goldklang 12 BERGEN CTY VT 1:03.52 4
27 Nelson Flores SO UNION CITY 1:03.66 1
28 Chris Bargoud JR LIVINGSTON 1:03.96 2
29 Casey Bangs JR MONTCLAIR 1:05.43 1
30 George Alexandris FR FAIR LAWN 1:05.57 1
31 Daniel Pelkhov 12 BERGEN CTY VT 1:05.75 1
32 Israel Vieruel JR EAST ORANGE 1:13.76 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 RIDGEWOOD 3:20.57 3
1) Jon Reimer 11 2) InSoo Hwang 11
3) Juan Llinas 11 4) Matt Grudy 12
2 WEST ORANGE 3:22.45 3
1) Kirby Chery SR 2) Dexter Valley SO
3) Anfernee LaRue SO 4) Floyd Morgan SR
3 RANDOLPH 3:24.23 3
1) Kyle Holder SO 2) Stephen Vitale SR
3) Nick Kral SR 4) Mike Moserowitz SR
4 HACKENSACK 3:28.95 2
1) Elijawon Scott SR 2) Moquiez Headley SO
3) Joel Douglas SR 4) Mark Jones FR
5 MONTCLAIR 3:29.65 3
1) Marqui Salley JR 2) Khalif Herbin SO
3) Rory Monaghan JR 4) Aaron Rhodes JR
6 FAIR LAWN 3:30.05 2
1) Luke Walsh SR 2) Tony Frugis JR
3) Patrick Romaglia SO 4) Gil Rozensher SR
7 PASSAIC 3:30.79 3
1) Yusef Reaves 2) D'Nard Robinson
3) Tyler Danner 4) Jashon Dawson
8 NORTH BERGEN 3:31.01 3
1) Orel Thompson FR 2) Roy Graquitena FR
3) Winfield Arias JR 4) Tevin Cunningham SR
9 CLIFTON 3:32.03 1
1) Noe Lara JR 2) Kevin Orozco SO
3) Daniel Green JR 4) Jon Mosezar SR
10 EAST ORANGE 3:32.25 2
1) Jelani Bruce SR 2) Davian Jenerson SR
3) Louis Pierre JR 4) Brandon White SR
11 VERNON 3:33.94 2
1) Ray Giangeruso SR 2) Zach Santillo SR
3) Jon-Anthony Bretz FR 4) Tom Burke JR
12 ROXBURY 3:36.25 1
1) Joe Malandrino JR 2) Ryan Burtis JR
3) Pablo Hernandez SO 4) Malcolm Chavis FR
13 LIVINGSTON 3:46.66 1
1) Nick Fogarty SO 2) Eric Sugarman FR
3) Mike Lazar JR 4) Jeffrey Xie JR
Boys High Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tommy DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 6-08.00
2 Aamad Bush JR MONTCLAIR 6-04.00
3 German Valdez JR LIVINGSTON J6-04.00
4 Yusef Reaves PASSAIC J6-04.00
4 Scott Lisa SR VERNON J6-04.00
6 Evan Bartlik 10 RIDGEWOOD 6-02.00
7 John Harrison SR HACKENSACK 6-00.00
7 Joseph Bennett 11 PASSAIC TECH 6-00.00
7 Jahee Allen SR CLIFTON 6-00.00
7 Tevin Cunningham SR NORTH BERGEN 6-00.00
11 Jabari Butler 10 PASSAIC TECH 5-08.00
12 Orel Thompson FR NORTH BERGEN 5-06.00
12 Ernest Eusebio 12 BERGEN CTY VT 5-06.00
12 Aaron Harris FR RANDOLPH 5-06.00
12 Mike Nunnick SR RANDOLPH 5-06.00
16 Karl Anderson 11 BERGEN CTY VT 5-04.00
16 Daniel Vargas JR HACKENSACK 5-04.00
16 Henzly Meghie SO MONTCLAIR 5-04.00
-- William Fiske 10 BERGEN CTY VT NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Wisener 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-00.00
2 Andy Jung JR LIVINGSTON J13-00.00
3 Ali Hashemi SR RANDOLPH J13-00.00
4 Andrew Gramaglia 12 RIDGEWOOD J13-00.00
5 Julian Macrone SR CLIFTON 12-06.00
6 Drew Chowhan JR ROXBURY 12-00.00
7 Alex Gorga JR RANDOLPH 11-00.00
7 Jaheel Tyree 12 PASSAIC TECH 11-00.00
7 Mike Lazar JR LIVINGSTON 11-00.00
10 James Siglin SO VERNON 10-06.00
10 Kevin Guy JR FAIR LAWN 10-06.00
10 Lize Jarrett 11 PASSAIC TECH 10-06.00
10 Shin HO Jung 11 BERGEN CTY VT 10-06.00
10 Gary Layton JR RANDOLPH 10-06.00
15 William Fiske 10 BERGEN CTY VT 10-00.00
16 Freddy Vidals SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 9-06.00
16 William Towns SR HACKENSACK 9-06.00
18 Andrew Wang 9 BERGEN CTY VT 9-00.00
18 Brian Lee SO LIVINGSTON 9-00.00
-- Max Gallo FR FAIR LAWN NH
-- Fabian Rodriguez SO CLIFTON NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott Lisa SR VERNON 21-11.00
2 Josh Major SR WEST ORANGE 21-09.50
3 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 21-07.75
4 Mike Moserowitz SR RANDOLPH 21-04.00
5 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 20-11.75
6 Gary Layton JR RANDOLPH 20-08.50
7 Steven Taste SO BLOOMFIELD 20-06.75
8 Zach Santillo SR VERNON 20-06.00
9 Orel Thompson FR NORTH BERGEN 19-10.50
10 Tommy DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 19-08.50
11 Evan Bartlik 10 RIDGEWOOD 19-07.50
12 James Adams SR WEST ORANGE 19-07.25
13 Luke Walsh SR FAIR LAWN 19-06.75
14 Ryan Felix SR CLIFTON 19-05.00
15 Rahmir McCray 10 PASSAIC TECH 19-04.25
16 Lance Smith SO WEST ORANGE 19-03.25
17 Alex Syzonenko SO RANDOLPH 19-02.25
18 Jordan Clark FR VERNON 19-01.25
19 Jason Huey JR LIVINGSTON 18-11.00
20 Denzel Gaines 11 KEARNY 18-09.75
21 Nick Roche FR RANDOLPH x18-08.00
21 Young Hoe Koo 9 RIDGEWOOD 18-08.00
23 Lancelot Olyveldt 12 EAST ORANGE 18-03.50
24 Stephaun Marshall SO MONTCLAIR 18-02.50
25 Brain Beckford SR EAST ORANGE 18-01.00
26 Kwadwo Banahene SO HACKENSACK 16-10.75
27 Henzly Meghie SO MONTCLAIR 15-11.50
28 Juan Toledo SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT 15-02.75
-- Al-Malik Walker JR EAST ORANGE ND
Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conroy Walker SR HACKENSACK 44-11.50
2 James Adams SR WEST ORANGE 44-08.00
3 Scott Lisa SR VERNON 44-03.00
4 German Valdez JR LIVINGSTON 43-06.25
5 Evan Bartlik 10 RIDGEWOOD 43-04.75
6 Rahmir McCray 10 PASSAIC TECH 43-01.75
7 Mike Moserowitz SR RANDOLPH 42-08.50
8 Jahee Allen SR CLIFTON 42-07.50
9 Steven Taste SO BLOOMFIELD 41-01.75
10 Keshon Brown SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 40-09.00
11 Tommy DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 40-08.00
12 Floyd Morgan SR WEST ORANGE 40-04.25
13 Young Hoe Koo 9 RIDGEWOOD 40-00.00
14 Elijawon Scott SR HACKENSACK 39-11.50
15 Daniel Vargas JR HACKENSACK 39-05.00
16 Alex Syzonenko SO RANDOLPH 39-01.25
17 Karl Anderson 11 BERGEN CTY VT 38-08.75
18 Gary Layton JR RANDOLPH 38-05.50
19 Ryan Felix SR CLIFTON 38-02.50
20 Chris Bargoud JR LIVINGSTON 37-02.75
21 Xiyang Lin SR LIVINGSTON 36-11.00
22 Alfredo Gutierrez FR NORTH BERGEN 36-07.00
23 Marco Haffner 11 KEARNY 36-06.00
24 Jordan Clark FR VERNON 36-04.00
25 George Alexandris FR FAIR LAWN 36-03.50
26 Erick Ubillus JR NORTH BERGEN 36-01.00
27 Karl Cajusf FR WEST ORANGE 35-07.00
28 Kurt Rossi JR VERNON 35-06.50
29 Elias Bisgeier SR CLIFTON 35-02.00
30 Juan Toledo SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT 33-10.00
Boys Shot Put Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephen Mozia JR HACKENSACK 53-08.75
2 Kristjan Sokoli SR BLOOMFIELD 51-06.00
3 Emeka Ndichie SR BLOOMFIELD 51-02.25
4 Lonnie Day 12 PASSAIC TECH 48-07.00
5 Jack Simmons 12 RIDGEWOOD 47-08.25
6 Stephen Etna 11 RIDGEWOOD 45-07.50
7 Roguilky Dormevil SR WEST ORANGE 45-07.00
8 Kevin Hantke SR RANDOLPH 45-03.25
9 Anthony Balboa 10 RIDGEWOOD 43-01.25
10 Joe Fayad SR RANDOLPH 42-06.75
11 John Sunday JR CLIFTON 42-02.75
11 Julian Pinnex SO MONTCLAIR 42-02.75
13 Anthony Montesano SR HACKENSACK 40-07.25
14 Ramny Ranadon SR WEST ORANGE 39-09.75
15 Anthony Lauria FR RANDOLPH 39-07.00
16 Tomas Garcia SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT 39-05.75
17 Mark Ramsey FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 38-11.00
18 Michael Fernandes 11 KEARNY 38-06.75
19 Wenner Nunes 11 KEARNY 38-05.75
20 Jose Escalante JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 38-04.75
21 Brian Lima SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 37-01.75
22 Nick Corrochano 11 KEARNY 37-01.50
23 Adam Smith SO VERNON 36-08.00
24 Batholomew Cohen SR EAST ORANGE 35-00.50
25 Nick Boemio JR ROXBURY 32-11.00
-- Daryn Williams SO MONTCLAIR ND
Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristjan Sokoli SR BLOOMFIELD 165-00
2 Stephen Mozia JR HACKENSACK 161-08
3 Lonnie Day 12 PASSAIC TECH 139-03
4 Pete Wolmart JR RANDOLPH 130-06
5 John Sunday JR CLIFTON 128-08
6 Julian Pinnex SO MONTCLAIR 125-08
7 Michael Fernandes 11 KEARNY 119-07
8 Nelson Argueta JR NORTH BERGEN 119-05
9 Jack Simmons 12 RIDGEWOOD 118-08
10 Kevin Hantke SR RANDOLPH 118-03
11 Michael Henni 10 RIDGEWOOD 116-04
12 Dave Bentancourt SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 116-03
13 Joshua Wang SO LIVINGSTON 115-06
14 Donte Bellamy SO MONTCLAIR 114-07
15 Michael Smith SR VERNON 113-10
16 Danny Smith SR CLIFTON 112-08
17 Mark Ramsey FR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 111-09
18 Rob Mahon FR RANDOLPH 110-06
19 Ramny Ranadon SR WEST ORANGE 110-05
20 Daniel Cano SO MONTCLAIR 107-10
21 Tomas Garcia SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT 105-05
22 Doug Lynch SO VERNON 101-04
23 Bayo Arowolo JR WEST ORANGE 99-07
24 Nick Corrochano 11 KEARNY 95-02
-- Stephen Etna 11 RIDGEWOOD ND
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Esteban Morales SR BLOOMFIELD 175-06
2 Kevin Hantke SR RANDOLPH 168-05
3 Antonio Garcia SO RANDOLPH 168-00
4 Quatrell Huffin 11 PASSAIC TECH 167-07
5 Mark Maniaci 12 RIDGEWOOD 158-03
6 Scott Lisa SR VERNON 158-00
7 Lonnie Day 12 PASSAIC TECH 149-03
8 Aaron Harris FR RANDOLPH 149-01
9 Anthony Sugaste JR WEST ORANGE 145-03
10 Kyle Holly SR VERNON 143-00
11 Avery Ellis SO MONTCLAIR 138-04
12 Steve Tatekawa SO FAIR LAWN 130-09
13 John Sunday JR CLIFTON 129-00
14 Matt Beausoleil 11 RIDGEWOOD 127-07
15 Freddy Vidals SR KENNEDY J.F. PAT 126-02
16 Doug Lynch SO VERNON 124-09
17 Jorge Rivera 10 BERGEN CTY VT 123-07
18 Giovanni Sanchez 11 KEARNY 122-05
19 Tomas Garcia SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT 119-06
20 Jose Escalante JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 118-03
21 Elijawon Scott SR HACKENSACK 117-01
22 Rusty Clark LIVINGSTON 116-05
23 Daniel Pelkhov 12 BERGEN CTY VT 114-05
24 Danny Smith SR CLIFTON 112-10
25 Darius Saffold SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 112-05
26 Raied Saleh SO NORTH BERGEN 106-01
27 Richard Henry 11 KEARNY 105-08
28 Alexander Westcott JR HACKENSACK 104-09
29 Frank Ricon JR UNION CITY 103-03
30 Michael Fernandes 11 KEARNY 95-06
31 Jean-Carlos Mercedes SR HACKENSACK 95-05
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgewood 88 2) Hackensack 69
3) West Orange 68 4) Randolph 59
5) Livingston 39 6) Bloomfield 34
7) Passaic 29 8) Montclair 25
9) VERNON 22 10) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 18
11) Passaic Co VT 16 12) Clifton 10
13) Union City 6 14) North Bergen 5
15) East Orange 4 16) Bergen CTY VT 2
17) Roxbury 1 17) Fair Lawn 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU