NORTH II GROUPS II & III BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2010 12:51 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North II- Gr III, IV, & N-P NA - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010
South Plainfield - Bill Milone, Meet Director
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: # 10.30 2000 Danny Johnson, Rahway
Sec N2 Rec: * 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair & 2000, Danny Johnso
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 10.97q 2
2 Rashawn Taylor JR SNYDER 11.30q 3
3 Ben Raskin SR SUMMIT 11.31q 3
4 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 11.39q 1
5 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 11.56q 5
6 Richard Sodeke JR HANOVER PARK 11.58q 2
7 Brandon Saunders SR PARSIPPANY 11.68q 4
8 Timoy Malcolm SO SNYDER 11.70q 3
9 Angus Iheanacho JR HILLSIDE 11.72 1
10 Kyree Cuvington FR HILLSIDE 11.79 1
11 Darren Nankivell JR HACKETTSTOWN 11.87 5
12 Isaiah Holder JR SHABAZZ 11.95 3
12 Ev Gamble SR SUMMIT 11.95 5
14 Abe Sanchez SR PARSIPPANY 12.08 2
14 Christian Bravo SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 12.08 3
16 Andres Arvelo 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 12.11 2
17 Jared Fleischer SO CALDWELL 12.15 1
18 Scott Fleming JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12.17 4
19 Kafele Senn-Grant SR SCIENCE PARK 12.23 5
20 Vincent Bennett SO MADISON 12.25 3
21 Rich Murillo JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12.27 3
22 David Tobia JR CHATHAM 12.32 2
23 Larry Haye SR CHATHAM 12.39 4
24 Ron Jordan FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12.40 5
25 Matthew Alperin 10 CALDWELL 12.46 2
26 Andrew Hosbein JR CHATHAM 12.50 1
27 Michael Neazer FR CLIFFSIDE PARK 12.51 5
28 Michael Gamarra FR BERNARDS 12.56 2
28 Steve Puccetti SO HACKETTSTOWN 12.56 4
30 Musa Ellison SO BERNARDS 12.60 3
31 Brian Lee SR RUTHERFORD 12.63 5
32 Christopher Liotta JR HANOVER PARK 12.66 1
33 Brandon Dolce FR CALDWELL 12.76 1
34 Colin Hart JR BERNARDS 12.82 4
35 Dan Sullivan 11 HUDSON CO. PREP 12.87 5
36 Edwin Flezinord SR SCIENCE PARK 12.88 4
37 Jereme Stebbins SO SCIENCE PARK 12.94 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 10.30 2000 Danny Johnson, Rahway
Sec N2 Rec: * 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair & 2000, Danny Johnso
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 10.97 10.80
2 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 11.39 11.20
3 Ben Raskin SR SUMMIT 11.31 11.26
4 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 11.56 11.34
5 Brandon Saunders SR PARSIPPANY 11.68 11.50
6 Richard Sodeke JR HANOVER PARK 11.58 11.61
7 Timoy Malcolm SO SNYDER 11.70 11.68
8 Rashawn Taylor JR SNYDER 11.30 11.83
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: # 21.10 2001 Danny Johnson, Rahway
Sec N2 Rec: * 20.90 1981 Howard Coburn, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 21.75q 1
2 Rashawn Taylor JR SNYDER 22.62q 2
2 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 22.62q 3
4 Devonte Artis JR SHABAZZ 22.75q 4
5 Ben Raskin SR SUMMIT 22.93q 5
6 Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 23.32q 5
7 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 23.34q 4
8 Frankie Goris SO FORT LEE 23.50q 2
9 Timoy Malcolm SO SNYDER 23.72 1
10 Brandon Saunders SR PARSIPPANY 23.76 4
10 Darren Nankivell JR HACKETTSTOWN 23.76 1
12 Connor Wilson JR HANOVER PARK 23.78 5
13 Jovan Woods SR BERNARDS 23.92 3
14 Ev Gamble SR SUMMIT 24.20 3
15 Andres Arvelo 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 24.23 1
16 Angus Iheanacho JR HILLSIDE 24.28 4
17 Jared Fleischer SO CALDWELL 24.37 1
18 Michael Iosebashvili SR FORT LEE 24.51 3
19 Isaiah Holder JR SHABAZZ 24.53 2
20 Mohamed Rezk SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 24.67 5
21 Michael Murphy FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 24.70 2
22 Jamie Hetzel SR RUTHERFORD 24.78 4
23 Rich Murillo JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 24.81 4
24 Ron Jordan FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 24.97 5
24 Davonte Ginyard JR HILLSIDE 24.97 2
26 Musa Ellison SO BERNARDS 25.01 1
27 Devin Canfield JR HACKETTSTOWN 25.09 3
28 Buxton Carter SR MADISON 25.29 5
29 Charles Logue JR BERNARDS 25.35 2
30 Matthew Alperin 10 CALDWELL 25.39 5
31 Brian Lee SR RUTHERFORD 25.51 5
32 Edwin Flezinord SR SCIENCE PARK 25.57 1
33 Rob McGeorge JR HACKETTSTOWN 25.70 2
34 Kevin Stocker JR CALDWELL 25.83 3
35 Charlie Zazzara SO SUMMIT 25.95 4
36 Tre McKenzie 9 HUDSON CO. PREP 26.05 1
37 Dan Sullivan 11 HUDSON CO. PREP 26.23 4
38 Stephen Fischer FR SCIENCE PARK 27.05 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 21.10 2001 Danny Johnson, Rahway
Sec N2 Rec: * 20.90 1981 Howard Coburn, Montclair
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 21.75 21.69
2 Rashawn Taylor JR SNYDER 22.62 22.39
3 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 22.62 22.46
4 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 23.34 22.68
5 Ben Raskin SR SUMMIT 22.93 22.93
6 Devonte Artis JR SHABAZZ 22.75 22.97
7 Frankie Goris SO FORT LEE 23.50 23.43
8 Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 23.32 23.46
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Group Record: # 47.30 1992 Keith Barker, Weequahic
Sec N2 Rec: * 47.30 1980 Walt James, East Orange & 1992, Keith Barker
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Zamir Thomas JR SNYDER 48.84 6
2 Dijuan Higgins JR PARSIPPANY 49.14 6
3 Ben Raskin SR SUMMIT 49.20 6
4 Gordy Dufresne SO HILLSIDE 49.68 6
5 Devonte Artis JR SHABAZZ 50.95 6
6 Brandon Saunders SR PARSIPPANY 51.05 5
7 Chris Guerrero SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 51.25 6
8 Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 52.10 5
9 Denzel Bland SR PARSIPPANY 52.16 4
10 Connor Wilson JR HANOVER PARK 52.21 5
11 Alex Domanski JR HANOVER PARK 52.28 5
12 Rasaki Adewunmi SR SCIENCE PARK 52.78 4
13 Andrew Marzo SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 52.80 5
14 Jovan Woods SR BERNARDS 52.82 5
15 Tim Schelnger SO SUMMIT 52.92 4
16 Rashawn Taylor JR SNYDER 53.03 6
17 Lachlan Davis JR CHATHAM 53.08 5
18 Ace Pawlikowski SR FORT LEE 53.15 4
19 Calvin Lofton FR HILLSIDE 53.63 4
20 Michael Iosebashvili SR FORT LEE 53.67 4
21 Jared Fleischer SO CALDWELL 53.78 2
22 Tyler Ainge SR CRANFORD 54.24 3
23 Buxton Carter SR MADISON 54.25 3
24 Anthony Ippolito FR RUTHERFORD 54.30 3
25 Ryan Fauver JR CHATHAM 54.43 2
26 Dan Cleary JR CRANFORD 54.50 2
27 Brendan McCrossan JR BERNARDS 54.55 3
28 Zubair Adekunle FR SCIENCE PARK 54.93 4
29 Rob McGeorge JR HACKETTSTOWN 55.03 1
30 Ryan Schreck JR SUMMIT 55.77 3
31 Chris Witwick SO CRANFORD 56.10 3
32 Clayton Seker SO BERNARDS 56.47 1
33 Kevin Stocker JR CALDWELL 56.64 1
34 Nick Rodgers FR CALDWELL 56.87 1
35 Paul Aderinto SR SCIENCE PARK 57.68 1
36 Dwight Andrews SR SNYDER 58.26 6
-- Jonathan Spenst SO FORT LEE DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 1:53.00 1984 Jeff Bonner, Morris Hills
Sec N2 Rec: * 1:51.21 2004 Mike Carmody, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rasaki Adewunmi SR SCIENCE PARK 1:56.33
2 Mohamed Merdan 11 HUDSON CO. PREP 1:59.03
3 Jeff Sun SR CRANFORD 1:59.34
4 Edward Garcia JR HANOVER PARK 1:59.54
5 Dominic Camm JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:59.86
6 Kyle Flyer SR MADISON 1:59.94
7 Gavin Davis SR RUTHERFORD 2:00.86
8 Jack Mahoney SO MADISON 2:01.60
9 Corey Black SO CHATHAM 2:02.78
10 Will Smith SR CRANFORD 2:02.96
11 Thomas Kostelak JR BERNARDS 2:03.19
12 Sean Hahner SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:03.43
13 Alex Grillo SR SUMMIT 2:04.55
14 Jesse Taylor JR SUMMIT 2:05.69
15 Zubair Adekunle FR SCIENCE PARK 2:06.30
16 Billy Haussner JR CRANFORD 2:06.49
17 Jose Agnese JR BERNARDS 2:07.20
18 Godswill Akuwudike SO HILLSIDE 2:07.23
19 Aaron Rubet 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 2:07.46
20 Reid Orza JR BERNARDS 2:07.68
21 Dylan White SR CALDWELL 2:07.70
22 John Schloman JR CALDWELL 2:07.75
23 YuYu Fahmy SO FORT LEE 2:07.87
24 Jason Pfund SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:08.13
25 Anthony Malatesta SO CHATHAM 2:08.36
26 Ryan Schreck JR SUMMIT 2:08.51
27 Sean Daly SR PARSIPPANY 2:08.57
28 Charles Califiore JR PARSIPPANY 2:09.47
29 Eric Hepworth FR HANOVER PARK 2:09.82
30 Andres Lima SO PARSIPPANY 2:09.85
31 Samuel Chin JR RUTHERFORD 2:10.22
32 Sergio Juarez SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:10.68
33 Greg Zitelli SR MADISON 2:10.69
34 Joseph Kraemer SO CHATHAM 2:11.74
35 Godspower Akuwudike SO HILLSIDE 2:12.65
36 Paul Aderinto SR SCIENCE PARK 2:13.74
37 Samer Abulebda FR CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:15.72
38 Fred Heller SO CALDWELL 2:16.53
39 Mike Bostic SR HILLSIDE 2:19.63
40 Isiah Garner FR LINCOLN 2:25.31
41 John Anatoloe SR LINCOLN 2:27.75
42 Aliquan Smith 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 2:30.91
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 4:17.26 2004 Joshua Davis, Phillipsburg
Sec N2 Rec: * 4:10.20 1982 J.J. Clark, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Will Smith SR CRANFORD 4:27.24
2 Sherif Ali JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:28.06
3 Mohamed Merdan 11 HUDSON CO. PREP 4:30.12
4 Philip Vernimb JR BERNARDS 4:30.48
5 Jack Mahoney SO MADISON 4:30.54
6 Anthony Malatesta SO CHATHAM 4:30.96
7 Corey Black SO CHATHAM 4:31.57
8 Anthony Bucci SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4:33.58
9 Kyle Flyer SR MADISON 4:34.89
10 Dominic Camm JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:35.44
11 George El-Khoury SO CRANFORD 4:38.38
12 Jack Beecher SR CHATHAM 4:39.38
13 Jeff Sun SR CRANFORD 4:39.86
14 YuYu Fahmy SO FORT LEE 4:43.16
15 John Schloman JR CALDWELL 4:44.65
16 Jeffrey Tauriello SR HANOVER PARK 4:45.55
17 Brian Simone SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4:45.79
18 Edward Garcia JR HANOVER PARK 4:47.03
19 Jason Pfund SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4:49.30
20 Thomas Kostelak JR BERNARDS 4:49.76
21 Matt Askin SR RUTHERFORD 4:49.77
22 Aaron Rubet 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 4:50.69
23 Jesse Taylor JR SUMMIT 4:50.86
24 Furkat Ruzehaji SR RUTHERFORD 4:53.70
25 Sergio Juarez SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:54.20
26 Greg Zitelli SR MADISON 4:54.95
27 Mawuli Allorbi SO PARSIPPANY 4:54.97
28 Andres Lima SO PARSIPPANY 5:00.18
29 Mike Bostic SR HILLSIDE 5:01.44
30 Steven Smolyn JR SUMMIT 5:02.58
31 Umar Shafiq SO SUMMIT 5:07.83
32 Jimmy Arnold FR RUTHERFORD 5:11.29
33 Thomas Kelly HUDSON CATH 5:16.02
34 Isiah Garner FR LINCOLN 5:34.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sherif Ali JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 9:58.11
2 Jack Beecher SR CHATHAM 10:07.03
3 Philip Vernimb JR BERNARDS 10:10.28
4 Stephen Leonard SR CHATHAM 10:11.59
5 Jeffrey Tauriello SR HANOVER PARK 10:15.69
6 Thomas Kostelak JR BERNARDS 10:21.78
7 Brian Simone SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10:22.03
8 Anthony Bucci SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10:28.97
9 Mike Kaiser JR CHATHAM 10:30.19
10 Paul Cassaro SO CRANFORD 10:32.97
11 YuYu Fahmy SO FORT LEE 10:39.99
12 Eli Howard SO CRANFORD 10:40.13
13 Steven Smolyn JR SUMMIT 10:42.22
14 Matt Askin SR RUTHERFORD 10:43.98
15 Jeff Pena JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 10:45.31
16 Furkat Ruzehaji SR RUTHERFORD 10:59.12
17 Bryan Sobol JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11:07.88
18 Steven Medina JR BERNARDS 11:09.14
19 Mike Cassidy JR CRANFORD 11:12.43
20 Umar Shafiq SO SUMMIT 11:31.17
21 Dariell Vasquez SO FORT LEE 11:38.48
22 Jamison Gunter JR HANOVER PARK 11:47.29
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: # 14.00 1972 Nate Austin, Rahway
Sec N2 Rec: * 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 15.39q 1
2 Dwight Andrews SR SNYDER 15.90q 4
3 Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 15.92q 3
4 Matt Espy JR SUMMIT 16.09q 2
5 Jeff Alex JR BERNARDS 16.21q 2
6 Chris Guerrero SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 16.28q 1
7 Charles Edwards JR BERNARDS 16.29q 1
8 Stephen Bangs JR CHATHAM 16.40q 4
9 Richard Sodeke JR HANOVER PARK 16.44 4
10 Tyler Hinton JR HANOVER PARK 16.66 4
11 Killian Gesicki SO PARSIPPANY 17.39 1
12 Robert Moorman JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.43 3
13 Kyle Fitts JR SUMMIT 17.46 2
14 Charlie Zachariades SO CHATHAM 17.76 1
15 Robert Ambrose SR HANOVER PARK 18.26 4
16 Kevin Martin JR HACKETTSTOWN 18.36 1
17 Ayush Singal JR PARSIPPANY 18.39 3
18 Andrew Mudgett JR CHATHAM 18.44 2
19 Mohamed Shokry SO CLIFFSIDE PARK 18.82 3
20 Connor Brach JR BERNARDS 19.58 2
21 Michael Murphy FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 19.84 2
22 Davonte Ginyard JR HILLSIDE 20.45 2
23 Arnel Mobley JR HILLSIDE 23.51 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 14.00 1972 Nate Austin, Rahway
Sec N2 Rec: * 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 15.39 15.37
2 Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 15.92 15.55
3 Chris Guerrero SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 16.28 16.01
4 Matt Espy JR SUMMIT 16.09 16.02
5 Charles Edwards JR BERNARDS 16.29 16.15
6 Jeff Alex JR BERNARDS 16.21 16.19
7 Stephen Bangs JR CHATHAM 16.40 16.94
8 Dwight Andrews SR SNYDER 15.90 18.17
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Group Record: # 52.70 1983 Paul Quitzau, Mt. Olive
Sec N2 Rec: * 52.70 1983 Paul Quitzau, Mt Olive & 1984, David Jones,
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anthony Tripodi JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 56.98 4
2 Chris Guerrero SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 56.99 4
3 Pat Fry SR BERNARDS 58.95 4
4 Matt Espy JR SUMMIT 59.00 4
5 Jeff Alex JR BERNARDS 59.26 4
6 Patrick Walsh SR RUTHERFORD 59.42 4
7 Charles Edwards JR BERNARDS 1:00.16 4
8 Kyle Stallings SR PARSIPPANY 1:00.22 3
9 Tyler Hinton JR HANOVER PARK 1:01.29 4
10 Kyle Fitts JR SUMMIT 1:01.72 3
11 Tom Folger JR CRANFORD 1:01.76 3
12 Andrew Mudgett JR CHATHAM 1:01.89 2
13 Chris Witwick SO CRANFORD 1:01.90 3
14 Robert Moorman JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:02.25 2
15 Michael Murphy FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:02.50 2
16 Dan Cleary JR CRANFORD 1:02.73 3
17 Ryan Peter JR CALDWELL 1:03.82 1
18 Brandon Dolce FR CALDWELL 1:03.84 1
19 Charlie Zachariades SO CHATHAM 1:03.85 2
20 Stephen Bangs JR CHATHAM 1:04.02 2
21 Kevin Martin JR HACKETTSTOWN 1:04.30 3
22 Frank Rodgers JR CALDWELL 1:04.67 1
23 Robert Ambrose SR HANOVER PARK 1:04.90 2
24 Robert Dragonette FR CRANFORD 1:06.04 1
25 Jamie Hetzel SR RUTHERFORD 1:06.49 1
26 Arif Hafeez SR HACKETTSTOWN 1:09.00 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
============================================================================
Group Record: # 3:18.70 1992 Weequahic
Sec N2 Rec: * 3:16.00 1984 Montclair
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 PARSIPPANY 3:25.65 2
1) Brandon Saunders SR 2) Denzel Bland SR
3) Abe Sanchez SR 4) Dijuan Higgins JR
2 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 3:26.64 2
1) Justin Amezquita SR 2) Scott Fleming JR
3) Andrew Marzo SR 4) Chris Guerrero SO
3 HILLSIDE 3:28.11 2
1) Gordy Dufresne SO 2) Angus Iheanacho JR
3) Calvin Lofton FR 4) Darryl Simpson JR
4 HANOVER PARK 3:28.49 2
1) Taylor Ervin SR 2) Connor Wilson JR
3) Edward Garcia JR 4) Alex Domanski JR
5 SUMMIT 3:28.60 2
1) Matt Espy JR 2) Tim Schelnger SO
3) Alex Grillo SR 4) Ben Raskin SR
6 SNYDER 3:30.50 2
1) Rashawn Taylor JR 2) Zamir Thomas JR
3) Timoy Malcolm SO 4) James Crawford SR
7 CRANFORD 3:34.48 1
1) Chris Witwick SO 2) Tyler Ainge SR
3) Dan Cleary JR 4) Jeff Sun SR
8 RUTHERFORD 3:35.57 1
1) Gavin Davis SR 2) Anthony Ippolito FR
3) Samuel Chin JR 4) Patrick Walsh SR
9 BERNARDS 3:36.48 2
1) Connor Chilton SR 2) Jovan Woods SR
3) Charles Edwards JR 4) Pat Fry SR
10 SCIENCE PARK 3:39.23 2
1) Kafele Senn-Grant SR 2) Zubair Adekunle FR
3) Edwin Flezinord SR 4) Rasaki Adewunmi SR
11 HACKETTSTOWN 3:42.35 1
1) Devin Canfield JR 2) Grant Vanderydt SO
3) Rob McGeorge JR 4) Chris Castello JR
12 CHATHAM 3:42.44 1
1) Ryan Fauver JR 2) Andrew Mudgett JR
3) Stephen Bangs JR 4) Charlie Zachariades SO
Boys High Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 6-08.25 2004 Alex Willis, Montgomery
Sec N2 Rec: * 7-00 1990 Eric Taylor-Perry, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 6-06.00
2 Mark Kolb SR BERNARDS 6-02.00
3 Richard Sodeke JR HANOVER PARK 6-00.00
4 Mark Hoppe JR PARSIPPANY 5-10.00
5 Denzel Bland SR PARSIPPANY 5-08.00
5 Rendyll Moorman SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-08.00
7 Elijah Kay FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-08.00
7 Rudolph Graddy JR MADISON 5-08.00
7 Rob Ingerbretsen SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-08.00
10 Arnel Mobley JR HILLSIDE 5-08.00
11 Anthony Pugh SR SHABAZZ 5-04.00
11 Kevin Stocker JR CALDWELL 5-04.00
11 Christopher Voda SO BERNARDS 5-04.00
11 Kevin Sekulic SR SUMMIT 5-04.00
11 Chris Castello JR HACKETTSTOWN 5-04.00
11 Leroy Artis SR SHABAZZ 5-04.00
-- Andrew Hosbein JR CHATHAM NH
-- Tyler Sanders SO FORT LEE NH
-- David Tobia JR CHATHAM NH
-- Tim Schelnger SO SUMMIT NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Connor Chilton SR BERNARDS 13-06.00
2 Aaron Shinn JR MADISON 13-00.00
3 Brian Amabile JR HANOVER PARK 11-00.00
4 Anthony DeFranco JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-00.00
5 Robert Masino FR HANOVER PARK 10-00.00
6 James Sowa SR CRANFORD 10-00.00
7 Tom Limongello SO BERNARDS 10-00.00
7 Tyler Ainge SR CRANFORD 10-00.00
7 Jimmy Batistick JR CALDWELL 10-00.00
7 Christopher Voda SO BERNARDS 10-00.00
11 Andrew Caceres SO FORT LEE 9-00.00
12 Michael Masino FR HANOVER PARK 9-00.00
-- Jeff Lu SO FORT LEE NH
-- Brendon Happ JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 21-07.00
2 Darryl Simpson JR HILLSIDE 21-02.25
3 Rob Ingerbretsen SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 20-03.75
4 Mark Kolb SR BERNARDS 20-02.00
5 Kevin Sekulic SR SUMMIT 20-00.50
6 Chris Castello JR HACKETTSTOWN 19-06.50
7 Andrew Gildea SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 19-01.75
8 David Tobia JR CHATHAM 18-09.25
9 Richard Sodeke JR HANOVER PARK 18-08.50
10 Rudolph Graddy JR MADISON 18-07.25
11 Darren Nankivell JR HACKETTSTOWN 18-05.00
12 Jabari Jackson SR PARSIPPANY 18-00.50
13 Jackson Westeen SR BERNARDS 17-08.50
14 Blair Gatewood SR CHATHAM 17-07.50
15 Andrew Romeo SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17-05.00
15 Donnie Nelson JR SUMMIT 17-05.00
17 Calvin Lofton FR HILLSIDE 17-01.50
18 Jamie Hetzel SR RUTHERFORD 17-00.00
19 Connor Dean FR CHATHAM 16-08.00
20 Andrew Caceres SO FORT LEE 16-05.50
-- Jerrel Colchough JR LINCOLN FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 43-03.50 5/27/2005 Kyle Rowbotham, Scotch Plains-Fa
Sec N2 Rec: * 43-05 2004 Curtin Gathright, East Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Jones JR SUMMIT 42-06.00
2 Chris Castello JR HACKETTSTOWN 41-07.00
3 Rudolph Graddy JR MADISON 41-05.50
4 Justin Amezquita SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 40-01.50
5 Reggie Green FR CRANFORD 39-10.25
6 Jabari Jackson SR PARSIPPANY 39-08.50
7 Darryl Simpson JR HILLSIDE 39-08.00
8 Rob Ingerbretsen SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 39-06.00
9 Taylor Ervin SR HANOVER PARK 38-09.50
10 Jimmy Batistick JR CALDWELL 38-06.50
11 Calvin Lofton FR HILLSIDE 38-05.25
12 Kyle Fitts JR SUMMIT 38-05.00
13 Tyler Hinton JR HANOVER PARK 38-02.00
13 Jackson Westeen SR BERNARDS 38-02.00
15 Buxton Carter SR MADISON 36-05.25
16 Andrew Mudgett JR CHATHAM 35-09.00
17 Blair Gatewood SR CHATHAM 34-10.00
18 Jake Budlow FR CHATHAM 33-06.00
-- Kevin Sekulic SR SUMMIT FOUL
-- Michael Trivella SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS FOUL
Boys Shot Put Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 62-01 1973 Bruce Heide, Jonathan Dayton
Sec N2 Rec: * 64-05 1974 Ron Klotzer, Union
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casey Ciaston SR HANOVER PARK 48-08.00
2 Joe Romano SR BERNARDS 48-08.00
3 Frank Yannotta SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 45-02.00
4 Michael Watts SR SUMMIT 44-04.00
5 Omar Morales SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 43-09.00
6 Tony Coccaro JR HACKETTSTOWN 43-06.00
7 Jake Neumann JR CHATHAM 43-02.00
8 Patrick Barry SR RUTHERFORD 42-08.00
9 Ryan O'Malley JR SUMMIT 41-04.00
10 Errol Petgrave SR CRANFORD 40-05.00
11 Jesse Sobocinski JR CRANFORD 40-04.00
12 Joe Koonce SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 39-04.00
13 Ken andris JR IRVINGTON 39-01.00
14 Chris Meier SR SUMMIT 38-09.00
15 Mark Grimes SO HACKETTSTOWN 38-01.00
16 Evan Gray SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 36-07.00
17 Mohamed Khalil SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 35-03.00
18 Ryan Dimiceli SO HACKETTSTOWN 33-00.00
19 Marc exantus SO IRVINGTON 32-10.00
-- Greg Miller SO CRANFORD ND
-- Anthony Manganiello 10 GOVERNOR LIVINGS FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 176-11 1974 Bruce Heide, Jonathan Dayton
Sec N2 Rec: * 194-09 1974 Mike Columbus, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jake Neumann JR CHATHAM 155-11
2 Frank Yannotta SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 133-06
3 Eric Drury JR CHATHAM 128-06
4 Kevin Aragon SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 127-07
5 Kurt Welge JR PARSIPPANY 123-08
6 Errol Petgrave SR CRANFORD 123-07
7 Casey Ciaston SR HANOVER PARK 122-07
8 Dominick Farelli SR PARSIPPANY 118-11
9 Noah Miller SR BERNARDS 118-00
10 Ryan O'Malley JR SUMMIT 113-08
11 Mark Grimes SO HACKETTSTOWN 113-02
12 Jim Hintze JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 105-02
13 Michael Watts SR SUMMIT 101-09
14 Matt O'Sullivan JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 96-08
15 David Zurla SR RUTHERFORD 94-06
16 Greg Miller SO CRANFORD 85-09
17 Jesse Sobocinski JR CRANFORD 80-11
18 Tameem Jallalar SO PARSIPPANY 74-11
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Farelli SR PARSIPPANY 181-04
2 Kevin Seery JR HANOVER PARK 173-09
3 Mark Grimes SO HACKETTSTOWN 171-01
4 Justin Amezquita SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 169-07
5 Steven Burk SO PARSIPPANY 160-02
6 Joe Koonce SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 152-04
7 Chris Kim SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 151-02
8 Matthew Alperin 10 CALDWELL 147-00
9 David Zurla SR RUTHERFORD 146-05
10 Troy Perlzak SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 141-01
11 Carl VonGlahn SO HACKETTSTOWN 136-07
12 James Arnuk SO CHATHAM 133-11
13 Justin Catalano SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 132-07
14 Kurt Welge JR PARSIPPANY 131-08
15 Jake Neumann JR CHATHAM 131-03
16 Cody Rakes JR HACKETTSTOWN 127-02
17 Ryan O'Malley JR SUMMIT 125-06
18 Frank Rodgers JR CALDWELL 123-11
19 Marvin Githinji JR LINCOLN 111-08
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summit 70 2) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 55.50
3) Bernards 52 4) Parsippany 49.50
5) Cliffside Park 45 6) Hanover Park 43
7) Snyder 39 8) Hillside 32
9) Chatham 29 10) Cranford 20
11) Madison 17 12) Hackettstown 16
13) Hudson Co. Prep 14 14) Science Park 10
15) Shabazz, Malcolm X. 3 16) Rutherford 1
BOYS III
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 11.37q 1
2 Geoffrey Stewart SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 11.48q 2
3 Geoffrey Enchill SR VOORHEES 11.52q 5
4 Nassir Burks SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 11.66q 5
5 Tom Adewusi JR COLONIA 11.67q 5
6 Brandon Fitch SR FERRIS 11.68q 3
6 Andre Sylvester JR KENNEDY, J. F. 11.68q 5
8 Rudolph Henriquez SO IRVINGTON 11.71q 4
9 Joseph Drago SO NUTLEY 11.78 5
10 Parris Taylor JR COLONIA 11.84 4
11 Teshan Grey SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 11.88 1
12 Michael Cline SO PASSAIC VALLEY 11.95 4
13 Kevin Gordon FR IRVINGTON 11.99 3
14 John Franssen SO SOMERVILLE 12.00 2
14 Chris Lewis JR MORRISTOWN 12.00 1
16 John Kuhn JR MENDHAM 12.01 4
17 Danny Lyew SO S. PLAINFIELD 12.03 2
18 William Blazeski JR NUTLEY 12.12 5
19 Nick Cioletti SO WEST MORRIS CENT 12.18 5
20 Andrew Aboagye SO MORRISTOWN 12.29 1
21 Kamau Dumas FR MORRISTOWN 12.40 3
22 Nick Ulassin JR SOMERVILLE 12.41 3
23 Eric Kenol SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 12.43 4
23 Christian Sylvester FR KENNEDY, J. F. 12.43 3
25 Dametrius Thomas SR BARRINGER 12.45 4
26 Jonathan Braun FR NUTLEY 12.47 2
27 Tayliar Mobley SR FERRIS 12.49 2
28 Stephan Skipper JR FERRIS 12.81 4
29 Brandon Richardson FR BELLEVILLE 13.08 3
30 Shaquell Richards FR BELLEVILLE 13.16 2
31 Zachary Hajbi JR PASSAIC VALLEY 13.46 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 11.37 11.17
2 Brandon Fitch SR FERRIS 11.68 11.18
3 Geoffrey Stewart SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 11.48 11.23
4 Geoffrey Enchill SR VOORHEES 11.52 11.25
5 Nassir Burks SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 11.66 11.60
6 Andre Sylvester JR KENNEDY, J. F. 11.68 11.61
7 Tom Adewusi JR COLONIA 11.67 11.63
8 Rudolph Henriquez SO IRVINGTON 11.71 11.79
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geoffrey Stewart SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 22.94q 1
2 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 23.20q 5
3 Tom Adewusi JR COLONIA 23.34q 3
4 alrasheed benton FR IRVINGTON 23.36q 1
5 Andre Sylvester JR KENNEDY, J. F. 23.45q 3
6 Kwasi Ofosu-Appiah SO VOORHEES 23.63q 5
7 Nassir Burks SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 23.67q 2
8 Wilverson Baptiste SR IRVINGTON 23.71q 4
9 Collins Anokye SO WEST SIDE, NEWAR 23.85 3
10 Parris Taylor JR COLONIA 23.90 5
11 Alex Bourland JR MORRISTOWN 23.93 2
12 Shaheed Brown JR BARRINGER 24.08 3
13 Michael Houghton JR KENNEDY, J. F. 24.16 4
14 Sean Lynch SR WEST MORRIS CENT 24.19 1
15 Kevin Papili SO MENDHAM 24.22 2
16 Nick Cioletti SO WEST MORRIS CENT 24.31 5
17 zack cerelli JR VOORHEES 24.53 2
17 Jared Kaplan JR SOMERVILLE 24.53 3
19 John Franssen SO SOMERVILLE 24.61 2
20 Nathan Nacheff FR MILLBURN 24.67 3
20 Isiah Claiborne SR KENNEDY, J. F. 24.67 4
22 Edgard Nieves JR PASSAIC VALLEY 24.69 3
23 Chris Lewis JR MORRISTOWN 24.74 2
24 Daryl Scales FR BELLEVILLE 24.80 4
25 Andrew Aboagye SO MORRISTOWN 24.84 1
26 Danny Lyew SO S. PLAINFIELD 24.92 1
27 Eric Kenol SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 24.98 2
28 Dametrius Thomas SR BARRINGER 25.01 5
29 Obi Ilogo SR SOMERVILLE 25.02 1
30 Dantaun Bernstein SO VOORHEES 25.28 4
31 Cesar Concepcion FR PASSAIC VALLEY 25.71 2
32 Michael Claudio JR PASSAIC VALLEY 25.83 1
33 Agu Ufondu JR S. PLAINFIELD 25.90 4
34 Ryan Hodgetts SO WEST MORRIS CENT 25.96 3
35 Jamil Gamble JR BARRINGER 26.09 5
36 Fortune Afeaneku JR FERRIS 26.22 4
37 Brandon Richardson FR BELLEVILLE 26.81 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Geoffrey Stewart SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 22.94 22.41
2 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 23.20 23.06
3 alrasheed benton FR IRVINGTON 23.36 23.34
4 Andre Sylvester JR KENNEDY, J. F. 23.45 23.37
5 Wilverson Baptiste SR IRVINGTON 23.71 23.39
6 Kwasi Ofosu-Appiah SO VOORHEES 23.63 23.53
7 Tom Adewusi JR COLONIA 23.34 23.59
8 Nassir Burks SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 23.67 23.68
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Geoffrey Stewart SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 49.49 5
2 Rudolph Henriquez SO IRVINGTON 50.70 5
3 Wilverson Baptiste SR IRVINGTON 51.35 5
4 Dan Moritz SR MORRISTOWN 51.45 5
5 Kwasi Ofosu-Appiah SO VOORHEES 51.66 5
6 Joseph Drago SO NUTLEY 51.70 5
7 Adam Steck FR NUTLEY 52.63 5
8 Alex Bourland JR MORRISTOWN 52.78 4
9 Daryl Scales FR BELLEVILLE 52.80 4
10 Michael Houghton JR KENNEDY, J. F. 52.91 5
11 Tom Adewusi JR COLONIA 53.24 4
12 Eri Burger SO NUTLEY 53.74 4
13 Edgard Nieves JR PASSAIC VALLEY 53.77 3
14 Nathan Nacheff FR MILLBURN 54.06 3
15 Jesse Allen JR S. PLAINFIELD 54.23 3
16 Kevin Papili SO MENDHAM 54.28 4
17 Arthur Ruff SO WEST SIDE, NEWAR 54.31 4
18 Tim Hall JR IRVINGTON 54.38 2
19 Sean Lee JR FERRIS 54.44 3
20 Andrew Aboagye SO MORRISTOWN 54.63 3
21 Isiah Claiborne SR KENNEDY, J. F. 54.77 4
21 Kyle Ross JR KENNEDY, J. F. 54.77 2
23 James Gerber SO S. PLAINFIELD 54.79 3
24 Patrick Lei SO CHATHAM 54.98 3
25 Michael Omonywa SR FERRIS 55.71 4
26 Danny Brenner SO MILLBURN 56.24 3
27 Michael Claudio JR PASSAIC VALLEY 56.32 1
28 Brandon Richardson FR BELLEVILLE 56.96 1
29 Cesar Concepcion FR PASSAIC VALLEY 57.16 1
30 Fortune Afeaneku JR FERRIS 57.49 2
31 Shaquell Richards FR BELLEVILLE 57.91 1
32 Darius Clark SO BARRINGER 58.67 2
33 Phil Geddes SO WEST MORRIS CENT 59.62 1
34 Michael Rivera FR EAST SIDE NEWARK 1:04.65 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamer Farag SR MORRISTOWN 1:53.88
2 Ethan Gallagher SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:57.56
3 Brian Robinson SR MILLBURN 1:58.05
4 Gerald Gorman SO MENDHAM 1:58.36
5 Eric Grohn JR SOMERVILLE 1:58.38
6 Bobby Menzie SR VOORHEES 1:59.57
7 Will Friedlander SR MILLBURN 2:00.33
8 James Seyffart SR S. PLAINFIELD 2:00.41
9 Dan Moritz SR MORRISTOWN 2:00.79
10 Robert Swersky SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:01.16
11 Matt Alfano SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:02.20
12 Rameez Rathore SR KENNEDY, J. F. 2:02.44
13 Alpha Jalloh JR EAST SIDE NEWARK 2:02.75
14 Matt Russo SR NUTLEY 2:03.03
15 Harry Brakewood SO VOORHEES 2:04.75
16 Ryan Lynch JR NUTLEY 2:05.03
17 Connor Daniel JR VOORHEES 2:06.47
18 Srihari Daggumati JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:07.08
19 Bobby Evans SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:07.38
20 DJ Diveny SR WARREN HILLS 2:07.68
21 Rian Willock JR BARRINGER 2:07.73
22 Billy Howell JR SOMERVILLE 2:08.24
23 Chris Marrone SR S. PLAINFIELD 2:08.59
24 Freddy Reichert SR S. PLAINFIELD 2:08.71
25 Marcus Nelson JR BARRINGER 2:08.73
26 Daryl Scales FR BELLEVILLE 2:09.57
27 Brian Gottlick SR KENNEDY, J. F. 2:09.58
28 Luis Ortiz SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 2:09.61
29 Rupkuwar Patel JR KENNEDY, J. F. 2:10.13
30 Shawn O'Shea JR MORRISTOWN 2:10.79
31 Vidhan Malik JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:11.03
32 Tyler Keena JR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:11.37
33 Paul Brown SO IRVINGTON 2:12.33
34 Hasan Lucas SO IRVINGTON 2:12.83
34 Tom Pavarini FR MENDHAM 2:12.83
36 Blake Perkins SR MENDHAM 2:12.85
37 Thomas Mantone JR NUTLEY 2:13.39
38 Alexander Laut JR SOMERVILLE 2:14.05
39 Jake Tiernan SO WEST MORRIS CENT 2:15.93
40 Michael Martins SO EAST SIDE NEWARK 2:16.50
41 Joshua Tedesco FR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:17.95
42 Erik Getz JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:18.23
43 Ryan Skehan SO WEST MORRIS CENT 2:19.04
44 joseph travers SO IRVINGTON 2:22.64
45 Marlon Davila JR EAST SIDE NEWARK 2:23.05
46 Chase Agapito SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:32.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Udland SR MILLBURN 4:13.83
2 Brian Robinson SR MILLBURN 4:16.99
3 Blake Udland SO MILLBURN 4:18.72
4 Ethan Gallagher SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:21.88
5 Hamer Farag SR MORRISTOWN 4:27.20
6 Gerald Gorman SO MENDHAM 4:28.05
7 Alpha Jalloh JR EAST SIDE NEWARK 4:30.61
8 Harry Brakewood SO VOORHEES 4:32.53
9 Patrick Roche SR NUTLEY 4:33.34
10 James Seyffart SR S. PLAINFIELD 4:34.17
11 Jeremy Garrell JR MORRISTOWN 4:35.14
12 Eric Grohn JR SOMERVILLE 4:37.36
13 Conner Keane SR S. PLAINFIELD 4:42.17
14 Vidhan Malik JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:43.14
15 Colin LaPenta SO MORRISTOWN 4:43.96
16 Rupkuwar Patel JR KENNEDY, J. F. 4:45.67
17 Chris Marrone SR S. PLAINFIELD 4:48.00
18 Tyler Keena JR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:48.09
19 Abderrahim Zakarya JR FERRIS 4:50.72
20 Michael Martins SO EAST SIDE NEWARK 4:50.89
21 Rajinder Singh JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:51.13
22 Bobby Evans SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:51.34
23 Chris Barry SO MENDHAM 4:52.11
24 Zach Blackwood JR WARREN HILLS 4:52.71
25 Sean Gornick JR SOMERVILLE 4:53.42
26 Jon Kerby SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:55.55
27 Greg Biellat FR SOMERVILLE 4:55.83
28 Tom Pavarini FR MENDHAM 4:57.08
29 Mike Baldino SR VOORHEES 4:58.04
30 Sagar Patel JR KENNEDY, J. F. 5:03.01
31 Jake Tiernan SO WEST MORRIS CENT 5:04.47
32 Marlon Davila JR EAST SIDE NEWARK 5:06.82
33 Brandon Cresci SR NUTLEY 5:07.27
34 Brian Gottlick SR KENNEDY, J. F. 5:08.25
35 Ryan Skehan SO WEST MORRIS CENT 5:13.12
36 Erik Getz JR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:13.60
37 Joshua Tedesco FR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:15.23
38 Bobby Ebel SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:16.19
39 Christian Parigi JR NUTLEY 5:25.38
40 Chase Agapito SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:50.61
41 Galo Ojeda FR BELLEVILLE 6:07.71
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Udland SR MILLBURN 9:16.00
2 Blake Udland SO MILLBURN 9:35.99
3 Peter Ehmann SO MENDHAM 9:53.10
4 Alex Parker JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:59.74
5 Patrick Roche SR NUTLEY 10:00.95
6 Brandon Wheeler SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10:06.40
7 Jeremy Garrell JR MORRISTOWN 10:17.49
8 James Seyffart SR S. PLAINFIELD 10:23.31
9 Conner Keane SR S. PLAINFIELD 10:23.34
10 Tyler Keena JR WEST MORRIS CENT 10:27.83
11 William Wenrich SR MORRISTOWN 10:28.49
12 Eric O'Brien JR MILLBURN 10:29.07
13 Rajinder Singh JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 10:30.98
14 Chris Marrone SR S. PLAINFIELD 10:34.04
15 Chris Barry SO MENDHAM 10:36.64
16 Brian Bowmaster JR MORRISTOWN 10:39.71
17 Kyle Mahoney JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10:47.33
18 Michael Hulbert SR SOMERVILLE 10:51.96
19 Eric Grohn JR SOMERVILLE 11:01.50
20 Matthew Lochan JR NUTLEY 11:03.22
21 Jake Tiernan SO WEST MORRIS CENT 11:24.47
22 Patrick McFadden JR KENNEDY, J. F. 11:27.31
23 Marc Napolitano FR WEST MORRIS CENT 11:30.12
-- Abderrahim Zakarya JR FERRIS DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geoffrey Enchill SR VOORHEES 15.41q 2
2 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 15.42q 2
3 Gregory herbert JR IRVINGTON 15.59q 4
4 Daren Tang SR KENNEDY, J. F. 15.99q 3
5 Bernard Bailey SR IRVINGTON 16.24q 4
6 Brandon Mehnert JR SOMERVILLE 16.32q 4
7 Rich Ciuba JR COLONIA 16.39q 3
8 zack cerelli JR VOORHEES 16.62q 2
9 Henry Zecca SO VOORHEES 16.85 3
10 Bill Thomas SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 17.33 3
11 Karl Muenzen SR WEST MORRIS CENT 17.38 4
12 Moussa Channaoui JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 17.59 4
13 Billy Butka JR WARREN HILLS 17.71 2
14 Stephen Roca JR KENNEDY, J. F. 18.03 4
15 Daniel Snogans SO S. PLAINFIELD 18.16 3
16 Stephen Balzer SR S. PLAINFIELD 18.36 3
17 Karan Kharawala JR PASSAIC VALLEY 18.52 2
18 Jesus Leon JR MORRISTOWN 18.56 3
19 Isaiah Holder JR SHABAZZ 18.66 3
20 Ahmed Farag SO MORRISTOWN 18.98 4
21 Kamau Dumas FR MORRISTOWN 19.16 2
22 Luis Apaza FR PASSAIC VALLEY 19.29 4
23 Nick Cioletti SO WEST MORRIS CENT 19.96 2
24 Ian Enriquez SR WEST MORRIS CENT 20.18 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Geoffrey Enchill SR VOORHEES 15.41 14.97
2 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 15.42 15.15
3 Gregory herbert JR IRVINGTON 15.59 15.47
4 Daren Tang SR KENNEDY, J. F. 15.99 15.86
5 Rich Ciuba JR COLONIA 16.39 16.11
6 Brandon Mehnert JR SOMERVILLE 16.32 16.14
7 zack cerelli JR VOORHEES 16.62 16.83
8 Bernard Bailey SR IRVINGTON 16.24 16.96
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Robert Swersky SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 55.30 4
2 Bernard Bailey SR IRVINGTON 56.54 4
3 Gregory herbert JR IRVINGTON 57.24 4
4 Collins Anokye SO WEST SIDE, NEWAR 57.77 3
5 Rich Ciuba JR COLONIA 57.82 3
6 Shawn O'Shea JR MORRISTOWN 58.15 4
7 Brandon Mehnert JR SOMERVILLE 58.43 4
8 Kheri Porter SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 58.70 4
9 Matt Russo SR NUTLEY 59.28 3
10 Dan Moritz SR MORRISTOWN 59.81 4
11 Ryan Lynch JR NUTLEY 59.86 3
12 Marcus Gaudin SR KENNEDY, J. F. 1:00.42 3
13 Henry Zecca SO VOORHEES 1:01.02 3
14 Davis Kolakowski JR MENDHAM 1:01.23 3
15 Andrew Nguyen SR S. PLAINFIELD 1:02.32 2
16 Daren Tang SR KENNEDY, J. F. 1:02.55 4
17 Rian Willock JR BARRINGER 1:03.04 1
18 Karan Kharawala JR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:03.05 2
19 Aidan Keefer SO MORRISTOWN 1:03.21 2
20 Karl Muenzen SR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:03.47 1
21 Stephen Roca JR KENNEDY, J. F. 1:03.98 3
22 Alex Horn SR S. PLAINFIELD 1:04.08 2
23 Marcus Nelson JR BARRINGER 1:04.17 1
24 Stephen Balzer SR S. PLAINFIELD 1:04.25 2
25 Thomas Mantone JR NUTLEY 1:04.52 2
26 Thomas Mandicz SO MENDHAM 1:04.86 2
27 Mike Parada JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:06.09 2
28 Luis Apaza FR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:08.21 1
29 Ian Enriquez SR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:09.58 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 MORRISTOWN 3:26.25 2
1) Dan Moritz SR 2) Shawn O'Shea JR
3) Alex Bourland JR 4) Hamer Farag SR
2 VOORHEES 3:28.01 2
1) John Leddie JR 2) Geoffrey Enchill SR
3) Bobby Menzie SR 4) Kwasi Ofosu-Appiah SO
3 WEST SIDE, NEWARK 3:30.30 2
1) Collins Anokye SO 2) Luis Ortiz SR
3) Geoffrey Stewart SR 4) Nassir Burks SR
4 IRVINGTON 3:30.92 2
1) Bernard Bailey SR 2) Kevin Gordon FR
3) Wilverson Baptiste SR 4) Gregory herbert JR
5 NUTLEY 3:31.65 2
1) Jordan Jimenez JR 2) Shvet Patel JR
3) Joseph Drago SO 4) Adam Steck FR
6 PARSIPPANY HILLS 3:33.22 2
1) Robert Swersky SR 2) Albert Keyes SR
3) Srihari Daggumati JR 4) Ethan Gallagher SR
7 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 3:36.62 2
1) Andre Sylvester JR 2) Marcus Gaudin SR
3) Rameez Rathore SR 4) Michael Houghton JR
8 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 3:36.67 1
1) Kevin Papili SO 2) James Herb SO
3) Gerald Gorman SO 4) Nick Rittersbach SO
9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:41.69 1
1) Matt Alfano SR 2) Bobby Evans SR
3) Brandon Wheeler SR 4) Alex Parker JR
10 BARRINGER 3:42.26 1
1) Marcus Nelson JR 2) Rian Willock JR
3) Darius Clark SO 4) Dametrius Thomas SR
11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 3:43.50 1
1) James Seyffart SR 2) James Gerber SO
3) Jesse Allen JR 4) Alex Horn SR
12 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 3:58.95 1
1) Sean Lynch SR 2) John Pearson SR
3) Kevin Taras SR 4) Ian Enriquez SR
Boys High Jump Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jason Donahue SR KENNEDY, J. F. 6-04.00
2 Brandon Steward SR SOMERVILLE 6-02.00
3 Geoffrey Enchill SR VOORHEES 6-02.00
4 Kheri Porter SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 5-10.00
5 Ray-quan Johnson SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 5-10.00
6 Daren Tang SR KENNEDY, J. F. 5-08.00
7 JaQuon Neal SO S. PLAINFIELD 5-08.00
8 Ken Mobo SR SOMERVILLE 5-04.00
9 Sean Lee JR FERRIS 5-04.00
9 Akil Anderson JR MORRISTOWN 5-04.00
9 John Perez SR NUTLEY 5-04.00
9 Sebastian Valdes JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-04.00
9 Tom Hillebrecht SO MORRISTOWN 5-04.00
9 Cody Sanchez JR SOMERVILLE 5-04.00
9 Shawn O'Shea JR MORRISTOWN 5-04.00
9 Isiah Portee JR IRVINGTON 5-04.00
9 Kehinde Adeogun JR KENNEDY, J. F. 5-04.00
-- Khalief Gravesande SO IRVINGTON NH
-- Tashawn douglas SO IRVINGTON NH
-- Tom Hoven JR MENDHAM NH
-- Tom Scheper SR VOORHEES NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conner Grundwald SO SOMERVILLE 13-01.00
2 Luiz Maurina JR KENNEDY, J. F. 12-00.00
3 Freddy Reichert SR S. PLAINFIELD 11-00.00
3 Oren Killikelly SR IRVINGTON 11-00.00
3 Michael Vecchione SR PASSAIC VALLEY 11-00.00
3 Daniel Pesin SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11-00.00
7 Zack Carow SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11-00.00
8 Patrick Manna SO SOMERVILLE 11-00.00
8 John Isemann SO WEST MORRIS CENT 11-00.00
8 Dante LaVecchia SR KENNEDY, J. F. 11-00.00
11 romario herbert SO IRVINGTON 11-00.00
12 James Gerber SO S. PLAINFIELD 11-00.00
13 Connor Bosworth SR MORRISTOWN 10-00.00
13 Christopher Forte SO MORRISTOWN 10-00.00
13 Eric Malley JR WEST MORRIS CENT 10-00.00
13 Zach Tozier JR MENDHAM 10-00.00
13 Bernard Bailey SR IRVINGTON 10-00.00
18 Will Miller JR MENDHAM 9-00.00
18 Jeffrey Lin SR NUTLEY 9-00.00
-- Anthony Quagliato SR WEST MORRIS CENT NH
-- Nicholas Gencarelli SR NUTLEY NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dante LaVecchia SR KENNEDY, J. F. 21-03.00
2 rashon evans SR IRVINGTON 21-02.25
3 Quentin Blackwell JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 20-03.50
4 Jason Donahue SR KENNEDY, J. F. 20-02.50
5 Collins Anokye SO WEST SIDE, NEWAR 19-08.50
6 Isiah Claiborne SR KENNEDY, J. F. 19-05.50
7 Kheri Porter SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 19-01.00
8 Obi Ilogo SR SOMERVILLE 18-11.00
9 Rudolph Henriquez SO IRVINGTON 18-06.50
10 Ken Mobo SR SOMERVILLE 18-05.75
11 Tom Hillebrecht SO MORRISTOWN 18-04.50
12 John Perez SR NUTLEY 18-02.00
13 Kevin Sanders Jr SO MORRISTOWN 18-01.00
14 Kevin Papili SO MENDHAM 18-00.75
15 Wilverson Baptiste SR IRVINGTON 17-10.50
16 Karl Muenzen SR WEST MORRIS CENT 17-09.00
17 Sean Lynch SR WEST MORRIS CENT 17-08.75
18 Nathan Nacheff FR MILLBURN 17-08.50
19 Cody Sanchez JR SOMERVILLE 17-07.00
20 Chuka Ibeh JR COLONIA 17-06.00
21 Tayliar Mobley SR FERRIS 17-05.00
22 Jordan Jimenez JR NUTLEY 17-02.75
23 Akil Anderson JR MORRISTOWN 16-09.75
24 Agu Ufondu JR S. PLAINFIELD 16-09.25
25 Patrick Carney FR MENDHAM 16-03.50
26 JaQuon Neal SO S. PLAINFIELD 16-01.25
27 Matt Delmauro SO NUTLEY 15-09.50
Boys Triple Jump Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jason Donahue SR KENNEDY, J. F. 43-05.25
2 Ray-quan Johnson SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 42-05.00
3 Kheri Porter SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 41-03.00
4 Akil Anderson JR MORRISTOWN 40-08.00
5 Isiah Claiborne SR KENNEDY, J. F. 40-03.25
6 Obi Ilogo SR SOMERVILLE 40-01.50
7 Sean Lynch SR WEST MORRIS CENT 38-10.00
7 Jordan Jimenez JR NUTLEY 38-10.00
9 Moussa Channaoui JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 38-09.75
10 zack cerelli JR VOORHEES 38-03.75
11 John Perez SR NUTLEY 38-02.75
12 Tom Hillebrecht SO MORRISTOWN 37-07.00
12 Karl Muenzen SR WEST MORRIS CENT 37-07.00
14 Will Hoven JR MENDHAM 37-06.75
15 Tashawn douglas SO IRVINGTON 37-04.75
16 Dante LaVecchia SR KENNEDY, J. F. 36-04.50
17 Tom Scheper SR VOORHEES 36-01.50
18 Jalen Baytops SO IRVINGTON 35-11.00
19 Joe Boyland JR MENDHAM 35-06.00
20 Andrew Krema JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-03.50
21 Michael Vecchione SR PASSAIC VALLEY 35-01.00
22 Andrew Aboagye SO MORRISTOWN 34-05.00
23 JaQuon Neal SO S. PLAINFIELD 33-10.00
-- Agu Ufondu JR S. PLAINFIELD ND
-- Gregory herbert JR IRVINGTON FOUL
Boys Shot Put Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicholas Vena JR MORRISTOWN 72-00.00
2 Nick DiGiacomo SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 53-02.00
3 Jonathan Martinez SR PASSAIC VALLEY 48-03.00
4 Patrick Schreiner SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 47-00.50
5 Dan Brereton SR VOORHEES 46-01.50
6 Danny Smith SR S. PLAINFIELD 45-09.00
7 Kevin Staley JR MENDHAM 44-11.00
8 Daniel Bolson SR MORRISTOWN 44-05.00
9 Andrew Dunn JR KENNEDY, J. F. 44-03.00
10 Sebastian Valdes JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 43-09.00
11 Andrew Ritchie SR S. PLAINFIELD 43-07.00
12 Jun Wang SR PARSIPPANY 41-05.00
13 Tyler Pugliese SO NUTLEY 41-01.00
14 Tairon Evans JR KENNEDY, J. F. 40-09.00
15 Jordan Clausen JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 40-03.00
16 Christopher Desch SO KENNEDY, J. F. 39-03.00
17 Joshua Pinker SR BELLEVILLE 39-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicholas Vena JR MORRISTOWN 181-06
2 Patrick Schreiner SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 149-04
3 Andrew Ritchie SR S. PLAINFIELD 129-09
4 Jon Cerone SR VOORHEES 127-06.50
5 Nick DiGiacomo SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 123-01.50
6 Gregory Palma SO NUTLEY 123-00
7 John Cordova SO VOORHEES 121-06.50
8 Daniel Bolson SR MORRISTOWN 121-00
9 Adam Bavosa JR MILLBURN 120-00
10 Christian Orozco JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 118-03
11 Sebastian Valdes JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 115-08.50
12 Tairon Evans JR KENNEDY, J. F. 115-06
13 Andrew Dunn JR KENNEDY, J. F. 113-07
14 Mark Aquino SR NUTLEY 112-09.50
15 Ryan Blum SR MILLBURN 109-06.50
16 Craig Senft JR MENDHAM 105-07
17 Danny Smith SR S. PLAINFIELD 104-08
18 Troy Appel JR MENDHAM 104-06
19 Chase Boyle FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 102-08
20 Mark Mercado JR SOMERVILLE 101-08
21 Finley Skyler 11 COLONIA 100-07.50
22 Luiz Maurina JR KENNEDY, J. F. 100-03
23 Cap Huizenga JR WEST MORRIS CENT 97-00
24 Cody Jensen FR COLONIA 93-09.75
25 Mike Tufaro JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 92-00
26 Ricardo Robles SR S. PLAINFIELD 90-03.50
27 Marc exantus SO IRVINGTON 90-02.50
28 Greg Krowicki SR COLONIA 85-02
29 Tim Vallario SR MENDHAM 85-00
30 Emmon Brown JR BARRINGER 81-11
31 Chris Beaver JR SOMERVILLE 81-05
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frank Mellana SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 197-08
2 Taylor Viotto SR WARREN HILLS 169-03
3 Daniel Jamieson JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 165-02
4 Pat Mulrooney SO SOMERVILLE 164-01
5 Mike Allen SO COLONIA 157-04
6 Cap Huizenga JR WEST MORRIS CENT 156-10
7 Colin Thomas SR SOMERVILLE 148-07
8 Josh Maka JR WEST MORRIS CENT 146-11
9 Kevin Yacker JR MENDHAM 144-03
10 Mike Tufaro JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 144-02
11 Andrew Dunn JR KENNEDY, J. F. 143-09
12 Christian Barnard SR MORRISTOWN 141-03
13 Jordan Clausen JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 139-06
14 Juan Matallana SR NUTLEY 138-07
15 Luiz Maurina JR KENNEDY, J. F. 136-06
16 Freddy Reichert SR S. PLAINFIELD 132-06
17 Nick Sigona SO COLONIA 126-05
18 Akil Anderson JR MORRISTOWN 126-00
19 Danny Smith SR S. PLAINFIELD 125-09
20 Luigi Diaz SR S. PLAINFIELD 124-10
21 Andrew Casadevall SR MORRISTOWN 123-09
22 Eric Talis JR MENDHAM 122-01
23 John Perez SR NUTLEY 118-08
24 Troy Appel JR MENDHAM 114-09
25 Tim Hall JR IRVINGTON 111-06
26 Marc exantus SO IRVINGTON 105-02
27 Marcus Nelson JR BARRINGER 101-00
28 Shaheed Brown JR BARRINGER 98-08
29 Mario Disantis JR VOORHEES 97-11
30 Matt Santangelo 12 COLONIA 88-10
31 Baron Oliver JR IRVINGTON 83-11
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Irvington 83.25 2) West Side, Newark 60
3) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 55 4) Morristown 51
4) Parsippany Hills 51 6) Millburn 48
7) Voorhees 38 8) Somerville 26
9) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 24.25 10) West Morris Mendham 11
11) South Plainfield 10.25 12) Passaic Valley 9.25
13) Ferris 8 13) Warren Hills 8
15) Colonia 6 15) Nutley 6
17) West Morris Central 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU