NORTH II GROUPS I & IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2010 01:03 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North II- Groups I and IV - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010
Ridge - -J.Schwarz & J.Tonero, Co-Directors
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex McGee SR WHIPPANY 11.08q 1
2 Nicholas Gallo JR WALLINGTON 11.40q 3
2 Saquan Mitchell JR BLUE DEVILS 11.40q 2
4 Elijah St. Hilaire SO PALISADES PARK 11.46q 1
5 Matthew Traynor 11 SECAUCUS 11.59q 4
6 Arnold Omina 12 LYNDHURST 11.62q 3
7 Hassan Martin SR AAHS 11.65q 2
8 xevier brown JR UNIVERSITY 11.67q 3
9 Mike Fritz JR WHIPPANY 11.68 2
9 Tyquan Wright JR BLUE DEVILS 11.68 4
11 Angelo Abdellatif 12 SECAUCUS 11.82 4
12 Justin Cesar SR NORTH ARLINGTON 11.86 5
13 Christian Espinal JR NORTH ARLINGTON 11.96 1
14 Shea Sweeney JR CEDAR GROVE 11.97 5
15 Andrew Stajek 11 LYNDHURST 12.02 2
16 Eric Ocsan SR AAHS 12.04 5
17 Da-Quan Estevez SR BLUE DEVILS 12.06 4
18 casey quinones 10 SECAUCUS 12.15 4
19 Kenny Miele SR CEDAR GROVE 12.21 1
20 Marquise Bourgeois FR WHIPPANY 12.24 3
21 Anthony Brownlee SO GLEN RIDGE 12.30 5
22 Jimmy Gangi 11 LYNDHURST 12.33 2
23 Travis Orovio SO NORTH ARLINGTON 12.38 3
24 Brett O'Connell SR CEDAR GROVE 12.47 4
25 Yovan lasso 10 HOBOKEN 12.55 1
26 Anthony Brown FR PALISADES PARK 12.60 1
27 Ernie Lindain 10 MCNAIR 12.65 2
28 Zach Myles FR GLEN RIDGE 12.68 1
29 Deryck Smith WOOD-RIDGE 12.69 3
30 Andrew Restrepo FR PALISADES PARK 12.73 2
31 kawan heathington JR UNIVERSITY 12.90 5
32 Pablo Tejeda SR AAHS 13.00 5
33 Dennison Adad 09 MCNAIR 13.12 3
34 Jack Lewis FR GLEN RIDGE 13.23 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alex McGee SR WHIPPANY 11.08 10.95
2 Nicholas Gallo JR WALLINGTON 11.40 11.35
3 Saquan Mitchell JR BLUE DEVILS 11.40 11.40
4 Elijah St. Hilaire SO PALISADES PARK 11.46 11.50
5 Arnold Omina 12 LYNDHURST 11.62 11.51
6 Matthew Traynor 11 SECAUCUS 11.59 11.53
7 xevier brown JR UNIVERSITY 11.67 11.66
8 Hassan Martin SR AAHS 11.65 11.99
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex McGee SR WHIPPANY 22.24q 1
2 Saquan Mitchell JR BLUE DEVILS 23.00q 5
3 Kareem Barrow SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 23.08q 5
4 Nicholas Gallo JR WALLINGTON 23.23q 2
5 deven richardson JR UNIVERSITY 23.33q 3
6 Arnold Omina 12 LYNDHURST 23.38q 2
7 Elijah St. Hilaire SO PALISADES PARK 23.50 1
8 Matthew Traynor 11 SECAUCUS 23.73 6
9 Tyquan Wright JR BLUE DEVILS 23.92 4
10 Da-Quan Estevez SR BLUE DEVILS 24.02 1
11 xevier brown JR UNIVERSITY 24.05 4
12 Justin Cesar SR NORTH ARLINGTON 24.10 3
13 Angelo Abdellatif 12 SECAUCUS 24.11 2
14 Vinny Puchik SO VERONA 24.16 3
15 Ahmed cooper JR UNIVERSITY 24.22 4
16 Christian Espinal JR NORTH ARLINGTON 24.31 5
17 Shea Sweeney JR CEDAR GROVE 24.42 3
18 Miles Gray JR GLEN RIDGE 24.48 6
19 Andrew Stajek 11 LYNDHURST 24.65 5
20 Travis Orovio SO NORTH ARLINGTON 24.87 1
21 Conor Larkin JR GLEN RIDGE 24.88 2
22 Marquise Bourgeois FR WHIPPANY 24.90 6
23 Yovan lasso 10 HOBOKEN 25.09 3
24 Julian Palacios 10 HOBOKEN 25.20 4
25 Jeff Stajek 12 LYNDHURST 25.26 4
26 Anthony Brown FR PALISADES PARK 25.29 1
27 Deryck Smith WOOD-RIDGE 25.64 6
28 Ernie Lindain 10 MCNAIR 25.68 5
29 Sean Porteous SO WOOD-RIDGE 25.73 5
30 Tarique Reeves JR UNIVERSITY CHART 25.98 3
31 Khalil Adams FR UNIVERSITY CHART 26.50 1
32 Dennison Adad 09 MCNAIR 26.66 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alex McGee SR WHIPPANY 22.24 22.18
2 Saquan Mitchell JR BLUE DEVILS 23.00 22.91
3 Kareem Barrow SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 23.08 23.12
4 deven richardson JR UNIVERSITY 23.33 23.14
5 Arnold Omina 12 LYNDHURST 23.38 23.39
6 Nicholas Gallo JR WALLINGTON 23.23 23.41
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alex McGee SR WHIPPANY 49.67 5
2 Arnold Omina 12 LYNDHURST 50.15 5
3 Kareem Barrow SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 51.05 5
4 Patrick Rono 10 LYNDHURST 51.20 5
5 Ahmed cooper JR UNIVERSITY 51.86 4
6 Matthew Traynor 11 SECAUCUS 52.32 4
7 Kyle Hill SR CEDAR GROVE 52.38 5
8 Anton Pokras 12 SECAUCUS 53.08 4
9 deven richardson JR UNIVERSITY 53.27 3
10 Da-Quan Estevez SR BLUE DEVILS 53.62 5
11 Mike Bruneno SR WHIPPANY 54.17 3
12 Miles Gray JR GLEN RIDGE 54.36 4
13 Tim Simon JR WHIPPANY 54.49 4
14 Joey Tartas WOOD-RIDGE 55.65 2
15 Dan Trinh 12 SECAUCUS 55.92 3
16 Anthony Brown FR PALISADES PARK 56.58 1
17 Orain Morais JR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 56.77 2
18 Yovan lasso 10 HOBOKEN 57.24 3
19 Eddie Cox WOOD-RIDGE 57.26 2
20 Khalil Adams FR UNIVERSITY CHART 57.45 2
21 Sean Porteous SO WOOD-RIDGE 57.47 2
22 Elliott Porter 11 MCNAIR 57.89 2
23 Lamont Jordan SR BLUE DEVILS 58.00 3
24 Eric Ocsan SR AAHS 58.22 3
25 Ernie Lindain 10 MCNAIR 58.29 1
26 Benjamin Strate SO PALISADES PARK 59.14 1
27 Pablo Tejeda SR AAHS 59.75 1
28 Dennison Adad 09 MCNAIR 59.82 1
29 Christopher Marin SO PALISADES PARK 1:00.50 1
30 Hassan Martin SR AAHS 1:03.09 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick Rono 10 LYNDHURST 1:54.77
2 Cord Von Hobe JR WHIPPANY 1:56.33
3 Kyle Hill SR CEDAR GROVE 2:02.97
4 Anton Pokras 12 SECAUCUS 2:03.35
5 Anthony Palacio SR WHIPPANY 2:06.62
6 Joey Weikl SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 2:07.80
7 Ahmed cooper JR UNIVERSITY 2:08.63
8 Andrew Mendez 12 HOBOKEN 2:10.02
9 Kyle Potkay JR WHIPPANY 2:10.69
10 Vivek Patel 09 MCNAIR 2:12.25
11 Pat Horan WOOD-RIDGE 2:12.92
12 Diego Jimenez SO PALISADES PARK 2:13.69
13 Eli McClain FR UNIVERSITY 2:13.82
14 Thiago Fernandes 10 LYNDHURST 2:14.44
15 Tommy Milot JR CEDAR GROVE 2:14.56
16 Emil Severe JR UNIVERSITY CHART 2:15.97
17 Eric Kosky 11 SECAUCUS 2:16.39
18 Jon Gonzalez SO NORTH ARLINGTON 2:17.76
19 Jimenez Pablo WOOD-RIDGE 2:17.98
20 Ebrima N'Dure SO AAHS 2:18.46
21 Stosh Koral FR WALLINGTON 2:18.84
22 Orain Morais JR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 2:19.57
23 Lamont Jordan SR BLUE DEVILS 2:20.20
24 Peterson Pierre SR BLUE DEVILS 2:22.16
25 Cole Hawkins SO GLEN RIDGE 2:22.63
26 Victor Torres SR AAHS 2:23.81
27 Christopher Panepinto 9 SECAUCUS 2:23.88
28 James Barcia FR PALISADES PARK 2:24.65
29 Nathaniel Okyere-Bour 09 MCNAIR 2:24.91
30 samson dogbe SO UNIVERSITY 2:25.05
31 Youken Ikeda JR GLEN RIDGE 2:26.63
32 Russab Ali 09 MCNAIR 2:29.32
33 Daniel Vasquez SO NORTH ARLINGTON 2:32.85
34 Jean Cheridant JR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 2:33.55
35 Ventress Williams JR UNIVERSITY CHART 2:33.73
36 Tyree White JR BLUE DEVILS 2:38.73
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick Rono 10 LYNDHURST 4:20.51
2 Dave Oster SR VERONA 4:20.92
3 Cord Von Hobe JR WHIPPANY 4:31.60
4 Domenick D'Agostiono FR WALLINGTON 4:36.17
5 Kyle obrien SR WHIPPANY 4:37.00
6 Dave Lukas SR VERONA 4:37.96
7 Chris Farao 12 MCNAIR 4:39.28
8 John Cahill JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 4:40.13
9 Nick Lukas SO VERONA 4:42.84
10 Jorge Maldonado FR PALISADES PARK 4:43.88
11 Yin Lok Lau 11 MCNAIR 4:47.04
12 Anthony Palacio SR WHIPPANY 4:52.15
13 John Lam 12 MCNAIR 4:54.09
14 Pat Horan WOOD-RIDGE 4:57.80
15 Thiago Fernandes 10 LYNDHURST 4:58.10
16 Diego Jimenez SO PALISADES PARK 5:01.01
17 Andrew Mendez 12 HOBOKEN 5:02.66
18 Emil Severe JR UNIVERSITY CHART 5:06.56
19 James Beals JR AAHS 5:07.62
20 Daniel Smith JR CEDAR GROVE 5:09.13
21 Orain Morais JR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 5:12.38
22 Christopher Panepinto 9 SECAUCUS 5:13.05
23 Patrick Needham SR GLEN RIDGE 5:14.65
24 dante' wade SO UNIVERSITY 5:14.90
25 Eli McClain FR UNIVERSITY 5:16.78
26 James Barcia FR PALISADES PARK 5:17.56
27 Pat Servino JR WALLINGTON 5:17.72
28 Youken Ikeda JR GLEN RIDGE 5:18.01
29 Christian Higgins 12 SECAUCUS 5:18.15
30 Jimenez Pablo WOOD-RIDGE 5:18.41
31 Jon Gonzalez SO NORTH ARLINGTON 5:23.06
32 Victor Torres SR AAHS 5:41.22
33 Peterson Pierre SR BLUE DEVILS 5:47.15
34 Rony Vallejo SO AAHS 6:03.05
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dave Oster SR VERONA 9:17.35
2 Patrick Rono 10 LYNDHURST 9:37.49
3 Dave Lukas SR VERONA 10:05.39
4 Domenick D'Agostiono FR WALLINGTON 10:11.32
5 Nick Lukas SO VERONA 10:14.31
6 Jorge Maldonado FR PALISADES PARK 10:18.85
7 Daniel Gaspar 10 LYNDHURST 10:24.77
8 Chris Farao 12 MCNAIR 10:25.02
9 Kyle obrien SR WHIPPANY 10:27.05
10 Omar Lopez 09 MCNAIR 10:27.61
11 John Cahill JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 10:35.37
12 John Lam 12 MCNAIR 10:40.48
13 Thiago Fernandes 10 LYNDHURST 11:04.28
14 Teddy Mcichionda JR WHIPPANY 11:08.51
15 Pat Horan WOOD-RIDGE 11:08.74
16 Steve Caproni JR WHIPPANY 11:28.32
17 Daniel Smith JR CEDAR GROVE 11:41.69
18 Pat Servino JR WALLINGTON 11:48.06
19 Alfredo Rebaza 9 SECAUCUS 11:58.24
20 dante' wade SO UNIVERSITY 11:58.62
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Porteous WOOD-RIDGE 15.31q 1
2 Brandon Baskerville SR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 15.51q 2
3 Mike Fritz JR WHIPPANY 15.75q 3
4 Joel Paisner SR VERONA 15.99q 1
5 Samuel Oyemiya SR BLUE DEVILS 16.01q 1
6 Kweku Sapara-Grant JR VERONA 16.18q 2
7 Dante Fernandez JR BLUE DEVILS 16.24q 3
8 Mike Gawryluk JR WOOD-RIDGE 16.53q 2
9 Thomas Hayes 10 LYNDHURST 16.76 1
10 Erik Quesada 11 LYNDHURST 16.80 3
11 Antoine Crawford JR BLUE DEVILS 16.83 1
12 Mike Jennings SR WHIPPANY 16.86 3
13 Ali Kone 10 LYNDHURST 17.61 3
14 John Matera FR CEDAR GROVE 17.73 1
14 Zach Davenport WOOD-RIDGE 17.73 2
16 Luke Sheehan JR VERONA 17.74 1
17 Anthony DeSordi FR WALLINGTON 17.80 2
18 Adam Egizi SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 18.30 3
19 Harekrishna Tripathi 10 SECAUCUS 20.65 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 John Porteous WOOD-RIDGE 15.31 14.96
2 Brandon Baskerville SR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 15.51 15.09
3 Mike Fritz JR WHIPPANY 15.75 15.48
4 Kweku Sapara-Grant JR VERONA 16.18 15.92
5 Samuel Oyemiya SR BLUE DEVILS 16.01 15.94
6 Joel Paisner SR VERONA 15.99 15.95
7 Dante Fernandez JR BLUE DEVILS 16.24 16.02
8 Mike Gawryluk JR WOOD-RIDGE 16.53 16.26
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 John Porteous WOOD-RIDGE 55.93 4
2 Kyle Hill SR CEDAR GROVE 56.33 4
3 Brandon Baskerville SR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 59.04 4
4 Michael Parrillo SO WHIPPANY 59.27 3
5 Tyler Mealy JR BECTON 59.85 3
6 Kweku Sapara-Grant JR VERONA 1:00.22 2
7 Antoine Crawford JR BLUE DEVILS 1:00.24 2
8 Mike Bruneno SR WHIPPANY 1:00.75 3
9 Erik Quesada 11 LYNDHURST 1:00.76 4
10 Vinny Puchik SO VERONA 1:01.25 4
11 Ali Kone 10 LYNDHURST 1:02.14 2
12 Adam Egizi SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 1:02.30 3
13 Mike Jennings SR WHIPPANY 1:02.33 2
14 Samuel Oyemiya SR BLUE DEVILS 1:02.62 4
15 Mike Gawryluk JR WOOD-RIDGE 1:03.58 1
16 Charlie Dorman FR CEDAR GROVE 1:04.67 2
17 Thomas Hayes 10 LYNDHURST 1:05.09 2
18 Anthony Brownlee SO GLEN RIDGE 1:06.21 1
19 Angel Nicolson JR BLUE DEVILS 1:06.60 1
20 Tyler Krychkowski SO NORTH ARLINGTON 1:07.86 1
21 Nixon Provillin FR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 1:09.85 1
22 Seishi To SO GLEN RIDGE 1:10.28 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 WHIPPANY 3:30.61 2
1) Alex McGee SR 2) Cord Von Hobe JR
3) Mike Bruneno SR 4) Michael Parrillo SO
2 LYNDHURST 3:33.50 2
1) Arnold Omina 12 2) Fabricio Costa Filho 11
3) Jimmy Gangi 11 4) Erik Quesada 11
3 SECAUCUS 3:35.80 2
1) Matthew Traynor 11 2) Angelo Abdellatif 12
3) Dan Trinh 12 4) Anton Pokras 12
4 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL 3:37.07 2
1) Kareem Barrow SR 2) Adam Egizi SR
3) Kory Kapu FR 4) Kris Hamperl SR
5 GLEN RIDGE 3:37.64 2
1) Miles Gray JR 2) Peter Orbach SO
3) Phillip Gomez FR 4) Alex Gomez SR
6 UNIVERSITY 3:41.22 1
1) Ahmed cooper JR 2) Eli McClain FR
3) kawan heathington JR 4) deven richardson JR
7 CEDAR GROVE 3:41.32 1
1) Shea Sweeney JR 2) Brett O'Connell SR
3) Charlie Dorman FR 4) Kyle Hill SR
8 VERONA 3:42.72 1
1) Joey Costa JR 2) Joel Paisner SR
3) Dave Oster SR 4) Kweku Sapara-Grant JR
9 CENTRAL-NEWARK 3:45.13 2
1) Da-Quan Estevez SR 2) Tyquan Wright JR
3) Antoine Crawford JR 4) Saquan Mitchell JR
10 PALISADES PARK 3:45.65 1
1) Anthony Brown FR 2) Diego Jimenez SO
3) Elijah St. Hilaire SO 4) Jorge Maldonado FR
11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 3:58.37 1
1) Yin Lok Lau 11 2) Satya Patel 11
3) Ernie Lindain 10 4) Dennison Adad 09
Boys High Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Baskerville SR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 6-08.00
2 Zach Davenport WOOD-RIDGE 5-10.00
2 Kweku Sapara-Grant JR VERONA 5-10.00
4 Will Gonzalez SR CEDAR GROVE 5-08.00
5 John Mount LYNDHURST 5-04.00
5 Billy Meade SO VERONA 5-04.00
5 Doug Hilbert SR WHIPPANY 5-04.00
5 Stosh Koral FR WALLINGTON 5-04.00
9 Nixon Provillin FR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 5-04.00
9 Anthony DeSordi FR WALLINGTON 5-04.00
9 Ryan Grasso SO WHIPPANY 5-04.00
9 Ravi Shah 10 LYNDHURST 5-04.00
9 Jon Doung SR WHIPPANY 5-04.00
9 Ardian Djeka JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 5-04.00
9 Luke Sheehan JR VERONA 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pat Rynearson JR WHIPPANY 13-06.00
2 Harrison Thomas SR NORTH ARLINGTON 12-06.00
3 George Delgado 12 LYNDHURST 12-00.00
4 Troy Cathey JR BECTON 11-00.00
5 Josh Held JR VERONA 11-00.00
6 Michael Morreale 10 LYNDHURST 11-00.00
7 Justin Lim 11 LYNDHURST 11-00.00
8 Chris Limbach SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 11-00.00
9 Emmanuel Villanueva JR WALLINGTON 11-00.00
10 Mike Phelan SR WHIPPANY 10-06.00
10 Peter Kang SO WHIPPANY 10-06.00
12 Frank Petroski SR CEDAR GROVE 9-00.00
12 Mike Carpenter SO CEDAR GROVE 9-00.00
12 Nicholas Evans SR BECTON 9-00.00
12 Joel Paisner SR VERONA 9-00.00
-- Andrew Marks JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR NH
-- Andrew McIntosh JR VERONA NH
-- Michael Cliford SO NORTH ARLINGTON NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Porteous WOOD-RIDGE 22-00.50
2 Will Gonzalez SR CEDAR GROVE 21-00.75
3 Mike Fritz JR WHIPPANY 20-07.25
4 Chris Demarco JR WHIPPANY 20-01.75
5 Elijah St. Hilaire SO PALISADES PARK 20-01.25
6 Francis Ramirez 11 SECAUCUS 19-05.50
7 Miles Gray JR GLEN RIDGE 19-03.75
8 Noah Mustafa 12 SECAUCUS 18-09.75
9 Eddie Cox WOOD-RIDGE 18-09.25
10 Justin Cesar SR NORTH ARLINGTON 18-08.75
11 Ardian Djeka JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 18-03.25
12 Phillip Gomez FR GLEN RIDGE 18-00.00
13 John Mount LYNDHURST 17-11.25
14 Sean Porteous SO WOOD-RIDGE 17-09.00
15 Ebrima N'Dure SO AAHS 17-07.50
16 Eric Angus 10 LYNDHURST 17-05.25
17 Tyler Krychkowski SO NORTH ARLINGTON 16-11.25
18 Alex Gomez SR GLEN RIDGE 16-10.00
19 Eric Kosky 11 SECAUCUS 16-09.50
20 Joe Tatz SR CEDAR GROVE 16-05.75
21 Kendall Romaine JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 16-02.50
22 Chris Hoff 12 LYNDHURST 15-11.00
23 Travis Orovio SO NORTH ARLINGTON 15-01.75
Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jared Lane 11 PISCATAWAY 43-05.50
2 John Porteous WOOD-RIDGE 43-04.75
3 Gerald Banfe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 42-07.50
4 Matt Gutierrez JR PHILLIPSBURG 42-07.00
5 Quincy Grant 11 UNION 42-05.00
6 Franklin Anya SR FRANKLIN 42-03.00
7 Kweku Sapara-Grant JR VERONA 42-01.75
8 Chris Foreman 11 UNION 42-00.75
9 Justin Kirkland 12 PISCATAWAY 41-10.50
9 Lionel Macauley SR FRANKLIN 41-10.50
11 Mike Fritz JR WHIPPANY 41-06.50
12 Eric Angus 10 LYNDHURST 41-05.50
13 Tom Hajduk JR WALLINGTON 40-08.00
14 Chris Demarco JR WHIPPANY 40-03.00
15 Chris Hoff 12 LYNDHURST 39-04.75
16 Kevin Leung SO CEDAR GROVE 38-02.75
17 Michael Parrillo SO WHIPPANY 37-02.00
18 Ryan Mealy JR BECTON 36-08.00
19 Noah Mustafa 12 SECAUCUS 36-04.25
20 Sean Porteous SO WOOD-RIDGE 36-04.00
21 Matt Pombo 11 LYNDHURST 36-02.50
22 Tyler Krychkowski SO NORTH ARLINGTON 35-05.00
23 Eddie Cox WOOD-RIDGE 34-08.50
24 Christian Espinal JR NORTH ARLINGTON 33-08.50
25 ryan Mcstowe 10 SECAUCUS 33-02.00
26 Dan Hill SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 32-09.50
Boys Shot Put Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Luna WOOD-RIDGE 46-10.50
2 Donnyell Bourgeois SO WHIPPANY 46-01.50
3 Vincent Acosta 11 LYNDHURST 44-01.50
4 Chris D'Angelico SO WOOD-RIDGE 42-09.50
5 Ryan Thomas JR VERONA 42-09.00
6 Jared Farra JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 41-01.50
7 Justin Bruso SR VERONA 40-11.50
8 Kenny Miele SR CEDAR GROVE 38-10.50
9 Michael Fucso 11 LYNDHURST 38-00.00
10 Michael Farrell JR NORTH ARLINGTON 36-09.00
11 Evan Farrell SO WHIPPANY 36-00.00
12 P.J. Incremona SO WOOD-RIDGE 35-06.25
13 Kevin Lin JR WHIPPANY 35-05.00
14 Dominic Rega 9 LYNDHURST 35-03.25
15 Austin Burke JR NORTH ARLINGTON 35-00.75
16 Max Zaccone FR WALLINGTON 34-03.00
17 Daniel Mueller SO GLEN RIDGE 30-10.00
18 Idrissa Kaba JR BLUE DEVILS 30-05.50
19 Christian Dingle JR GLEN RIDGE 29-11.00
Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Luna WOOD-RIDGE 131-10
2 Justin Bruso SR VERONA 115-05
3 Donnyell Bourgeois SO WHIPPANY 115-05
4 Brian Hardenber 12 VERONA 114-09
5 Jared Carlucci SR CEDAR GROVE 113-00
6 Bozkurt Karabulut 11 LYNDHURST 109-02
7 Michael Fucso 11 LYNDHURST 108-06
8 Miguel Vasquez SO PALISADES PARK 107-06
9 Chris D'Angelico SO WOOD-RIDGE 102-00
10 Michael Farrell JR NORTH ARLINGTON 98-11
11 Vincent Tung SO PALISADES PARK 97-10
12 Vincent Acosta 11 LYNDHURST 97-07
13 Kevin Lin JR WHIPPANY 91-08
14 Jair Reyes SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 91-06
15 John Yi SO PALISADES PARK 91-00
16 P.J. Incremona SO WOOD-RIDGE 87-00
17 Will Gonzalez SR CEDAR GROVE 85-08
18 Idrissa Kaba JR BLUE DEVILS 83-06
19 Noah Levinson SR GLEN RIDGE 73-06
20 Evan Gerbino SO GLEN RIDGE 55-09
-- Willaim Young SR WHIPPANY FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Will Gonzalez SR CEDAR GROVE 182-06
2 Matt Fleck SR BECTON 174-08
3 Chris Luna WOOD-RIDGE 161-03
4 Eddie Smolen SR NORTH ARLINGTON 160-03
5 Nicky Marino 11 LYNDHURST 157-00
6 Kyle Jankowski 11 LYNDHURST 156-08
7 Raphael Alfonso JR WHIPPANY 149-09
8 Joey Tartas WOOD-RIDGE 147-01
9 Nate Philipson SO CEDAR GROVE 136-03
10 Matt Wolfman SO VERONA 133-01
11 Alan Rhodes 11 LYNDHURST 131-04
12 Danny Bonino SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 126-04
13 Steven Adamolpoulos SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 125-00
13 Peter Orbach SO GLEN RIDGE 125-00
15 Joe Rizzolo 11 SECAUCUS 122-07
16 Brian Pucilowski JR WHIPPANY 118-05
17 Anthony DeSordi FR WALLINGTON 116-11
18 Idrissa Kaba JR BLUE DEVILS 116-10
19 P.J. Incremona SO WOOD-RIDGE 111-02
20 Joey Costa JR VERONA 110-07
21 Christian Espinal JR NORTH ARLINGTON 107-06
22 Michael Schmitt 10 SECAUCUS 105-00
23 Shaboo Williams JR NORTH ARLINGTON 104-09
24 Noah Levinson SR GLEN RIDGE 99-01
25 Willaim Young SR WHIPPANY 96-06
26 Dan Banks SO VERONA 85-09
27 Andrew Meyer SR GLEN RIDGE 81-09
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whippany 109.75 2) Wood-Ridge 77
3) Lyndhurst 73.75 4) Verona 64.75
5) Cedar Grove 38 6) Essex Co V/T,Market ST Ne 24
7) Wallington 19.75 8) Ridgefield Memorial 18
9) Central-Newark 16 10) Becton, Henry P. 14
11) Secaucus 13 12) North Arlington 12
13) Palisades Park 7 13) University 7
15) Glen Ridge 2
BOYS IV
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 11.01q 1
2 Daniel Boateng 12 UNION 11.03q 5
3 Isaiah MC Lean 12 UNION 11.07q 5
3 Jhakyse Williams SR WESTFIELD 11.07q 2
5 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 11.08q 3
6 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 11.21q 4
7 Norman Ifill SR COLUMBIA 11.40q 4
7 Eddie Lee FR FRANKLIN 11.40q 3
9 Earle James 12 PISCATAWAY 11.42 2
10 William Orbach SO WOODBRIDGE 11.43 1
11 Raheem Richardson 12 UNION 11.44 2
12 Freeman McGaw SR FRANKLIN 11.45 4
12 Andrew Gates SR WESTFIELD 11.45 1
14 Kyle Star SO WESTFIELD 11.55 1
15 Michael Bujnowski SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 11.56 3
16 Griffin Cook JR PHILLIPSBURG 11.67 2
17 Majid Houston JR PHILLIPSBURG 11.70 5
18 Ian Gaines SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 11.74 2
19 Oluwasean Ibironke SO WOODBRIDGE 11.80 5
20 Terry Popa SO NORTH HUNTERDON 11.81 5
21 Brandon Stout 11 PISCATAWAY 11.82 3
21 Paul Marshall 11 PISCATAWAY 11.82 4
23 Carnardo Waugh PLAINFIELD 11.88 2
24 Ruhann Peele SO LINDEN 11.99 3
24 Mike Muthard JR WATCHUNG HILLS 11.99 2
26 Anthony Nyers FR WOODBRIDGE 12.00 4
27 Anthony Matias SO LINDEN 12.08 3
28 Shaun Maloy SO PHILLIPSBURG 12.09 4
29 David Chatman SR COLUMBIA 12.20 4
30 Amir Bradley PLAINFIELD 12.23 3
31 Marquis Robinson SO ELIZABETH 12.26 1
32 Tom Barletta JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.32 4
33 Eddie Dawson FR WATCHUNG HILLS 12.54 3
34 Pablo Flamenco PLAINFIELD 12.66 5
35 Steve Vesper SO WATCHUNG HILLS 12.71 5
-- Jonathan Kornegay SR ELIZABETH FS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 11.01 10.99
2 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 11.08 11.04
3 Jhakyse Williams SR WESTFIELD 11.07 11.11
4 Daniel Boateng 12 UNION 11.03 11.13
5 Isaiah MC Lean 12 UNION 11.07 11.18
6 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 11.21 11.22
7 Norman Ifill SR COLUMBIA 11.40 11.40
8 Eddie Lee FR FRANKLIN 11.40 11.48
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 22.15q 1
2 Dana Roberts SR COLUMBIA 22.20q 4
3 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 22.51q 2
4 Daniel Boateng 12 UNION 22.78q 6
5 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 22.82q 5
6 Eddie Lee FR FRANKLIN 22.85q 6
7 Jonathan Kornegay SR ELIZABETH 23.03 3
8 Wellington Brown 10 UNION 23.08 1
9 Robert Hovanec SO WATCHUNG HILLS 23.10 5
10 Raheem Richardson 12 UNION 23.16 7
11 Freeman McGaw SR FRANKLIN 23.19 7
12 Earle James 12 PISCATAWAY 23.30 8
13 Julian Donado FR WOODBRIDGE 23.32 2
14 Andrew Gates SR WESTFIELD 23.41 1
15 Derek Beck JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 23.44 8
16 Michael Bujnowski SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 23.58 8
17 Ian Gaines SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 23.65 4
18 Tyler Winter JR RIDGE 23.66 3
19 Santiago Piriz SO ELIZABETH 23.70 4
20 Kyle Star SO WESTFIELD 23.78 2
21 Tom Horvath SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 23.85 8
22 Aswad Turner SO WESTFIELD 23.93 7
23 Jaquan Holmon SR LINDEN 24.09 3
24 Griffin Cook JR PHILLIPSBURG 24.15 6
25 Anthony Nyers FR WOODBRIDGE 24.17 5
26 James Lusk JR RIDGE 24.24 4
27 Devon Lee JR COLUMBIA 24.27 3
28 David Chatman SR COLUMBIA 24.30 4
29 Brandon Stout 11 PISCATAWAY 24.34 2
30 Carnardo Waugh PLAINFIELD 24.44 5
31 Mike Muthard JR WATCHUNG HILLS 24.46 6
32 Paul Marshall 11 PISCATAWAY 24.74 1
33 Jake Roberts SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 24.77 1
34 Alex Huynh SO RIDGE 24.83 6
35 Mark Torres SR PERTH AMBOY 24.84 7
36 Amir Bradley PLAINFIELD 24.85 8
37 Kurt Catipon FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 24.97 5
38 Khalif Kinsey FR WOODBRIDGE 25.10 7
39 Matthew Procopio JR NORTH HUNTERDON 25.46 7
40 Patrick Clark SO EDISON 25.62 6
41 Pablo Flamenco PLAINFIELD 25.71 5
42 Mike Ceasar FR WATCHUNG HILLS 25.91 2
-- Edy Luca JR HUNTERDON CENTRA DNF 3
-- Anthony Matias SO LINDEN DQ 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 22.15 21.54
2 Dana Roberts SR COLUMBIA 22.20 21.98
3 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 22.51 22.36
4 Eddie Lee FR FRANKLIN 22.85 22.73
5 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 22.82 22.85
6 Daniel Boateng 12 UNION 22.78 22.89
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clayton Gravesande SR FRANKLIN 47.58 8
2 Jonathan Henry JR WESTFIELD 48.21 8
3 Dana Roberts SR COLUMBIA 48.85 8
4 Curtis Studivent SR ELIZABETH 49.37 8
5 Oluwasean Ibironke SO WOODBRIDGE 50.13 7
6 Jonathan Kornegay SR ELIZABETH 50.51 8
7 Bayaan Oluyadi 12 UNION 51.08 8
8 Kwesi Rutledge JR FRANKLIN 51.12 7
9 Michael Mellinger SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 51.62 6
10 William Montgomery JR NORTH HUNTERDON 51.70 7
11 Angelo Gardner FR FRANKLIN 51.88 7
12 Jerell White 12 UNION 51.91 6
13 Robert Hovanec SO WATCHUNG HILLS 52.40 6
14 Tyler Winter JR RIDGE 52.43 4
15 Christian Carr SR EDISON 52.52 5
16 Jaquan Holmon SR LINDEN 52.69 5
17 Lawrence Grant 12 PISCATAWAY 52.84 4
18 Junior Derius SR COLUMBIA 52.86 7
19 Wesley Arthur 11 UNION 52.89 5
20 Patrick Procopio JR NORTH HUNTERDON 53.06 5
21 Anthony Viola SR WATCHUNG HILLS 53.10 6
22 Tom Horvath SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 53.56 2
23 Alex Huynh SO RIDGE 53.63 3
24 Garrett Pryor JR WESTFIELD 53.72 4
25 Michael Ronan SR NORTH HUNTERDON 53.96 5
25 Randy Rodriguez SO WOODBRIDGE 53.96 4
27 Ruhann Peele SO LINDEN 54.00 6
28 Chris Kinney SR WATCHUNG HILLS 54.04 5
28 Carnardo Waugh PLAINFIELD 54.04 2
30 James Lusk JR RIDGE 54.05 2
31 Donovan Kikrland 10 PISCATAWAY 54.06 3
32 George Coneo 12 PISCATAWAY 54.08 3
33 Jake Roberts SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 54.40 3
34 Shaun Maloy SO PHILLIPSBURG 54.57 3
35 Taylor Delgado SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 54.90 3
36 Amir Bradley PLAINFIELD 55.82 1
37 Emmett Slobodzian JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 56.14 2
38 Eddy Valdes SR PERTH AMBOY 56.64 4
39 Andrew Fajardo SO PERTH AMBOY 56.84 4
40 Byung-Woo Kim JR EDISON 57.30 1
41 David Strum FR BAYONNE 57.58 2
42 Vincent Bondi FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 57.82 2
43 Deon Saunders PLAINFIELD 58.37 1
44 Armando Navarez SR EDISON 1:01.07 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jonathan Henry JR WESTFIELD 1:54.84
2 Dominic Tasco SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:55.18
3 Brian Basili SR COLUMBIA 1:56.29
4 Dana Roberts SR COLUMBIA 1:56.72
5 Tyler Cusick SR WESTFIELD 1:57.40
6 Bayaan Oluyadi 12 UNION 1:57.47
7 Jose Veras JR DICKINSON 1:58.35
8 Robert Sansevere SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:58.59
9 Edwin Young JR DICKINSON 1:59.56
10 Thomas Held SR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:59.83
11 Frank Pulgiano SR EDISON 2:00.15
12 Lance Weaver 10 PISCATAWAY 2:00.65
13 Kenny Sun JR RIDGE 2:01.16
14 Sabum Abanda SO FRANKLIN 2:01.88
15 Wismith Francois JR WOODBRIDGE 2:02.11
16 Sam Tooley JR WESTFIELD 2:02.27
17 Jerell White 12 UNION 2:02.89
18 Michael Anderson FR COLUMBIA 2:03.98
19 Drew Maffey JR RIDGE 2:04.18
20 James Andersen SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:04.29
21 Chris Gardner JR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:04.56
22 Jim Stamateris JR RIDGE 2:05.09
23 Daniel Blauvelt SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:05.37
24 Evan Jin SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:05.64
25 Chiedozie Chukuwuneke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:05.80
26 Jaquan Holmon SR LINDEN 2:06.19
27 Gregory Maxwell JR LINDEN 2:06.68
28 Dennis Amaya SO ELIZABETH 2:06.73
29 John Paul Herrera JR BAYONNE 2:07.95
30 Gerson Martinez JR PERTH AMBOY 2:08.29
31 Edison Pereyra FR ELIZABETH 2:09.23
32 Ryan Vance SR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:09.24
33 Micaiah Muthee SO ELIZABETH 2:10.03
34 Everett Smith PLAINFIELD 2:10.53
35 Joel George SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:10.97
36 Smit Patel SR EDISON 2:11.60
37 Jason Williams PLAINFIELD 2:11.79
38 Zach Martians JR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:12.13
39 David Strum FR BAYONNE 2:13.07
40 Kyle Conners FR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:13.33
41 Enoch Chang SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:14.02
42 Dominck DeLELLO 12 PISCATAWAY 2:14.31
43 Byung-Woo Kim JR EDISON 2:15.22
44 Joe Erik Gulliksen 11 PISCATAWAY 2:20.44
45 Deon Saunders PLAINFIELD 2:20.58
-- Evan Kelly JR NORTH HUNTERDON DQ
-- Angel Cordero SO WOODBRIDGE DNS
-- Mike Jones SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brian Basili SR COLUMBIA 4:18.69
2 Sam Goodwin SR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:19.75
3 Matthew McDonald JR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:20.73
4 Anthony Bellitti SR RIDGE 4:21.66
5 Jon Harper SO PHILLIPSBURG 4:22.39
6 CJ DeFabio JR WATCHUNG HILLS 4:22.54
7 Andrew Warshauer JR WATCHUNG HILLS 4:24.72
8 Darrel Gooding SO FRANKLIN 4:24.93
9 Hank Ashforth SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:26.19
10 Robert Sansevere SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:27.78
11 Zach Lizmi JR WESTFIELD 4:28.36
12 Mike Kelley SR WESTFIELD 4:29.35
13 Jack Leahy SO WESTFIELD 4:29.56
14 Steven Flynn SO EDISON 4:34.59
15 Jose Aguilar JR DICKINSON 4:35.84
16 Ryan Vance SR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:39.66
17 Daniel Rebbel 11 PISCATAWAY 4:41.60
18 Jeph Olali 09 UNION 4:44.03
19 Jose Rivera JR DICKINSON 4:44.54
20 Brian Wells 11 PISCATAWAY 4:44.81
21 Ryan Roelke SR RIDGE 4:45.44
22 Dennis Amaya SO ELIZABETH 4:47.33
23 Salmon Zafar JR DICKINSON 4:47.36
24 Justin Brown SO FRANKLIN 4:47.56
25 Matt Piekarski FR WATCHUNG HILLS 4:48.30
26 William Proulx 11 PISCATAWAY 4:48.77
27 Nitin Saxena SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 4:49.51
28 Derwin Velazques SO WOODBRIDGE 4:49.69
29 Stephen Verdi FR RIDGE 4:49.71
30 Ryan Zullo SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:49.72
31 Angel Cordero SO WOODBRIDGE 4:50.11
32 Joshua Estevez JR PERTH AMBOY 4:51.42
33 Devon Lee JR COLUMBIA 4:52.16
34 Kyle Smith JR PHILLIPSBURG 4:52.18
35 Brad Meixsell FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:52.69
36 Wismith Francois JR WOODBRIDGE 4:53.15
37 Frank Pulgiano SR EDISON 4:53.40
38 Steve Morgan JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:53.66
39 Ryan Smith FR EDISON 4:53.87
40 Joel George SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 4:54.09
41 Tom McGuire SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 4:54.69
42 Gerson Martinez JR PERTH AMBOY 4:55.11
43 Francis Nyame 11 UNION 4:57.69
44 Benito Mejia SO ELIZABETH 4:58.86
45 Kevin Lopez SO ELIZABETH 4:59.05
46 Gregory Maxwell JR LINDEN 5:01.35
47 Shady Nasralla JR BAYONNE 5:04.43
48 Tom Maxcy SR PHILLIPSBURG 5:08.13
49 Ian Hanson FR COLUMBIA 5:09.17
50 Jose Islas PLAINFIELD 5:25.16
-- Jake Ruskan JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew McDonald JR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:25.49
2 Sam Goodwin SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:28.74
3 Anthony Bellitti SR RIDGE 9:29.75
4 Chris Banafato SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9:32.72
5 Jon Harper SO PHILLIPSBURG 9:33.68
6 CJ DeFabio JR WATCHUNG HILLS 9:37.66
7 Darrel Gooding SO FRANKLIN 9:46.45
8 Jose Aguilar JR DICKINSON 9:46.90
9 Jack Leahy SO WESTFIELD 9:48.38
10 Andrew Warshauer JR WATCHUNG HILLS 9:50.39
11 Hank Ashforth SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 9:53.31
12 Andrew Kirna JR WESTFIELD 9:54.05
13 Brian Basili SR COLUMBIA 9:54.87
14 Steven Flynn SO EDISON 10:06.39
15 Pedro Claudio SR DICKINSON 10:06.64
16 Charles Koontz SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 10:07.74
17 Jaimin Vekaria SO NORTH HUNTERDON 10:11.42
18 Brian Wells 11 PISCATAWAY 10:19.40
19 Andrew Bak SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:21.43
20 Tim Lechleider SR RIDGE 10:23.56
21 Andrew Kaluzny FR PHILLIPSBURG 10:27.92
22 Derwin Velazques SO WOODBRIDGE 10:28.70
23 Byron Zhang JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 10:30.33
24 John Kirna SO WESTFIELD 10:30.34
25 Nicholas Plichta SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 10:30.47
26 Daniel Rebbel 11 PISCATAWAY 10:38.86
27 Nitin Saxena SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 10:38.96
28 Matt Lechleider SO RIDGE 10:41.29
29 Joshua Estevez JR PERTH AMBOY 10:43.20
30 Tom McGuire SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 10:47.35
31 Francis Nyame 11 UNION 10:47.42
32 Steve Morgan JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:52.36
33 Robert Klink JR WATCHUNG HILLS 10:57.33
34 Benito Mejia SO ELIZABETH 11:02.15
35 Tim Kraft JR EDISON 11:04.79
36 Kevin Lopez SO ELIZABETH 11:08.03
37 Neel Patel SR EDISON 11:21.49
38 Russell Milne SR COLUMBIA 11:25.96
-- Darwin Altagarcia SO ELIZABETH DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alan Broussard SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.59q 1
2 Jose Veras JR DICKINSON 15.25q 1
3 Perry Mims JR COLUMBIA 15.27q 1
4 Justin Kirkland 12 PISCATAWAY 15.31q 2
5 Elyon Obamedo 12 UNION 15.38q 4
6 Daniel Cole 11 PISCATAWAY 15.50q 5
7 Jeffery Liwag SO EDISON 15.63q 3
8 Wellington Brown 10 UNION 15.67q 4
9 Brian Danner JR FRANKLIN 15.80 5
10 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 15.87 2
11 Gavin Duncan 10 UNION 15.95 3
11 Lionel Macauley SR FRANKLIN 15.95 5
13 Roberto Antoine SR ELIZABETH 15.97 3
14 Jared Lane 11 PISCATAWAY 16.08 5
15 Andrew Allen SR ELIZABETH 16.13 4
16 Simon Montique JR EDISON 16.14 5
17 Shaquille Henderson JR WATCHUNG HILLS 16.22 2
18 Ruhann Peele SO LINDEN 16.23 1
19 Edwin Young JR DICKINSON 16.43 5
20 Derek Goldman JR NORTH HUNTERDON 16.44 1
21 Alex Izegbu SO EDISON 16.50 2
22 Michael Bramley SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 16.76 3
23 Syed Ahmed SO WATCHUNG HILLS 16.95 4
24 Sandy Anya FR FRANKLIN 17.30 1
25 Chris Battapaglia SR WATCHUNG HILLS 17.53 4
26 Luis Reyes JR DICKINSON 17.70 3
27 Derek Chen SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 17.74 3
27 Tom Horvath SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 17.74 3
29 Ndubuisi Okafor JR COLUMBIA 17.78 1
30 Anthony Matias SO LINDEN 17.91 4
31 Stefan Symbleme SR WOODBRIDGE 18.18 4
32 Connor Hennessey FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 19.28 5
33 Dhairya Bhatia FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 19.81 4
34 Conrad Moenga JR WOODBRIDGE 19.88 5
35 Jahaad Harvey FR ELIZABETH 20.24 1
-- Julian Donado FR WOODBRIDGE FS 3
-- Adam Easterling SO COLUMBIA DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alan Broussard SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.59 14.61
2 Elyon Obamedo 12 UNION 15.38 15.18
3 Justin Kirkland 12 PISCATAWAY 15.31 15.21
4 Perry Mims JR COLUMBIA 15.27 15.32
5 Wellington Brown 10 UNION 15.67 15.46
6 Daniel Cole 11 PISCATAWAY 15.50 15.49
7 Jose Veras JR DICKINSON 15.25 15.52
8 Jeffery Liwag SO EDISON 15.63 15.60
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jose Veras JR DICKINSON 54.52 7
2 Alan Broussard SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 54.53 7
3 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 55.82 7
4 Bayaan Oluyadi 12 UNION 56.40 7
5 Edwin Young JR DICKINSON 57.02 5
6 Franklin Bellamy SR COLUMBIA 57.42 7
7 Steven Kaplan SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 57.81 6
8 Julian Donado FR WOODBRIDGE 58.46 5
9 Shaquille Henderson JR WATCHUNG HILLS 58.85 4
10 Jake Perry JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 59.10 6
11 Jeffery Liwag SO EDISON 59.41 4
12 Gavin Duncan 10 UNION 59.42 5
13 Brian Danner JR FRANKLIN 59.43 7
14 Jared Lane 11 PISCATAWAY 59.52 3
15 Adam Easterling SO COLUMBIA 59.65 6
15 Elyon Obamedo 12 UNION 59.65 4
17 Luis Reyes JR DICKINSON 59.82 3
18 Brian Henry SR WESTFIELD 1:00.06 6
19 Nick Polak SR WESTFIELD 1:00.15 5
20 Tom Horvath SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 1:00.16 5
21 Daniel Cole 11 PISCATAWAY 1:00.23 3
22 Andrew Allen SR ELIZABETH 1:00.27 4
23 Wilfred Asamoah FR EDISON 1:00.63 2
24 Mark Torres SR PERTH AMBOY 1:00.74 6
25 Richard Wolferz JR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:01.08 4
26 Justin Kirkland 12 PISCATAWAY 1:01.17 3
27 Jason Williams PLAINFIELD 1:01.20 3
28 Jack Cunningham JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:01.39 2
29 Joey Guaglianone JR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:01.99 2
30 Chris Battapaglia SR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:02.48 4
31 Matthew Cirasa SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:02.50 1
32 Perry Mims JR COLUMBIA 1:02.88 5
32 Alex Izegbu SO EDISON 1:02.88 2
34 Michael Bramley SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:03.10 1
35 Kyle Schoch JR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:03.13 2
36 Stefan Symbleme SR WOODBRIDGE 1:03.50 2
37 Sabum Abanda SO FRANKLIN 1:03.82 6
38 Steven Kolln JR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:03.90 1
39 Connor Hennessey FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:05.11 1
40 Jahaad Harvey FR ELIZABETH 1:06.35 1
41 James McPherson SO WOODBRIDGE 1:06.56 1
-- Everett Smith PLAINFIELD FS 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 WESTFIELD 3:21.00 3
1) Jhakyse Williams SR 2) Brian Henry SR
3) Patrick Gray SR 4) Jonathan Henry JR
2 FRANKLIN 3:22.88 3
1) Freeman McGaw SR 2) Angelo Gardner FR
3) Sabum Abanda SO 4) Clayton Gravesande SR
3 ELIZABETH 3:23.87 3
1) Curtis Studivent SR 2) Santiago Piriz SO
3) Jimmy Lima JR 4) Jonathan Kornegay SR
4 COLUMBIA 3:24.37 3
1) Dana Roberts SR 2) Franklin Bellamy SR
3) Junior Derius SR 4) Devon Lee JR
5 UNION 3:25.78 3
1) Jeph Olali 09 2) Raheem Richardson 12
3) Bayaan Oluyadi 12 4) Gavin Duncan 10
6 WOODBRIDGE 3:28.48 2
1) William Orbach SO 2) Randy Rodriguez SO
3) Wismith Francois JR 4) Oluwasean Ibironke SO
7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:30.56 3
1) Michael Mellinger SR 2) Robert Sansevere SR
3) Michael Bujnowski SO 4) Ian Gaines SR
8 NORTH HUNTERDON 3:30.62 2
1) Brett Rogers JR 2) Patrick Procopio JR
3) Richard Wolferz JR 4) Kyle Schoch JR
9 PISCATAWAY 3:32.01 2
1) Daniel Cole 11 2) Donovan Kikrland 10
3) Lawrence Grant 12 4) Earle James 12
10 DICKINSON 3:33.50 1
1) Tarick Awad SR 2) Luis Reyes JR
3) Edwin Young JR 4) Terrol Ishmael JR
11 WATCHUNG HILLS 3:34.30 2
1) Anthony Viola SR 2) Chris Kinney SR
3) Robert Hovanec SO 4) Chris Gardner JR
12 RIDGE 3:37.39 1
1) Alex Huynh SO 2) Roman Hatala SO
3) James Lusk JR 4) Tyler Winter JR
13 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 3:52.22 1
1) Jake Roberts SO 2) Vincent Bondi FR
3) Matthew Cirasa SO 4) Dhairya Bhatia FR
Boys High Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jose Veras JR DICKINSON 6-04.00
2 Daniel Cole 11 PISCATAWAY 6-02.00
3 Michael Stankus SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 6-02.00
4 Ahmand Barnes 12 PISCATAWAY 5-10.00
5 Michael Depaola SO WESTFIELD 5-10.00
5 Jean Alectice SR ELIZABETH 5-10.00
7 Gerald Banfe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5-10.00
8 Kyle Phillips FR HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-10.00
9 Trevor LaMountain JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5-08.00
9 Derek Beck JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5-08.00
9 Donovan Kikrland 10 PISCATAWAY 5-08.00
9 Alan Broussard SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 5-08.00
9 Lionel Macauley SR FRANKLIN 5-08.00
9 Ndubuisi Okafor JR COLUMBIA 5-08.00
15 Peter Flint JR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-06.00
15 Syed Ahmed SO WATCHUNG HILLS 5-06.00
15 Matthew Evans SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-06.00
15 Chris Foreman 11 UNION 5-06.00
15 Brian Henry SR WESTFIELD 5-06.00
15 Jeremy Daniel JR FRANKLIN 5-06.00
15 Wesley Arthur 11 UNION 5-06.00
15 Nick Polak SR WESTFIELD 5-06.00
15 Devon Lee JR COLUMBIA 5-06.00
15 Ikenna Okonkwo JR FRANKLIN 5-06.00
25 Quincy Grant 11 UNION 5-04.00
-- Chris Bostock SO WOODBRIDGE NH
-- Shaquille Henderson JR WATCHUNG HILLS NH
-- Stefan Symbleme SR WOODBRIDGE NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Timothy Shanahan JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 13-06.00
2 Peter Flint JR WATCHUNG HILLS 13-06.00
3 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 13-06.00
4 Dave Fishman SR WESTFIELD 12-06.00
5 Dan Hill SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-06.00
6 Ryan Potter SO NORTH HUNTERDON 12-00.00
7 Justin Butler SR WESTFIELD 12-00.00
8 Tyler Winter JR RIDGE 11-06.00
8 Louie Zampetti SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-06.00
8 Ben Fine SR WESTFIELD 11-06.00
8 Kieran Ryan SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11-06.00
12 Ryan McGuinness SR PHILLIPSBURG 11-00.00
13 John Garfield JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10-06.00
13 Erik Adamcik FR NORTH HUNTERDON 10-06.00
13 Eric Tilson JR RIDGE 10-06.00
16 Kerry Smith JR FRANKLIN 10-00.00
16 Renny Chutiantrong SO EDISON 10-00.00
18 Patrick Boyle SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9-00.00
18 Brian Merrill SR WATCHUNG HILLS 9-00.00
18 Chris Bostock SO WOODBRIDGE 9-00.00
18 Joey Guaglianone JR WATCHUNG HILLS 9-00.00
-- Mario Blake SO COLUMBIA NH
-- Jake Perry JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Joseph Lesky SO FRANKLIN NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Earle James 12 PISCATAWAY 21-02.00
2 Jeff Wong SR WATCHUNG HILLS 21-01.75
3 Derek Beck JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 21-01.75
4 Norman Ifill SR COLUMBIA 21-00.75
5 Connor Shields SR WESTFIELD 20-11.25
6 Franklin Anya SR FRANKLIN 20-11.00
7 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 20-06.75
8 Raheem Richardson 12 UNION 20-01.75
9 Freeman McGaw SR FRANKLIN 20-00.00
10 Christopher Ibrahim JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 19-10.00
11 Aswad Turner SO WESTFIELD 19-09.25
12 William Orbach SO WOODBRIDGE 19-08.75
13 Shane King SO ELIZABETH 19-07.00
14 Jalen Harris SO EDISON 19-06.25
15 Derek Goldman JR NORTH HUNTERDON 19-03.75
16 Chris Foreman 11 UNION 19-03.50
17 Cristian Grice SR ELIZABETH 18-11.50
18 Ruhann Peele SO LINDEN 18-11.00
19 Lionel Macauley SR FRANKLIN 18-10.25
20 JC McPherson SO WOODBRIDGE 18-09.00
21 Simon Montique JR EDISON 18-08.75
22 Mark Torres SR PERTH AMBOY 18-08.50
23 Derrick Carden 12 UNION 18-08.00
24 Gerald Banfe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 18-07.00
24 Baron Watson JR PHILLIPSBURG 18-07.00
26 Franklin Bellamy SR COLUMBIA 18-02.50
27 Sam Wolfson SO WATCHUNG HILLS 17-08.50
28 Terrol Ishmael JR DICKINSON 17-07.00
29 Kyle Williams JR PHILLIPSBURG 17-05.50
30 Steve Vesper SO WATCHUNG HILLS 17-03.25
31 Kellen Salvo SO NORTH HUNTERDON 17-01.25
32 Anthony Rodriguez JR BAYONNE 17-00.50
33 John Garfield JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 17-00.25
34 David McGriff FR HUNTERDON CENTRA 16-06.75
35 Kaleef Parks SR ELIZABETH 16-06.00
-- Jhakyse Williams SR WESTFIELD FOUL
-- Brandon Stout 11 PISCATAWAY FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jared Lane 11 PISCATAWAY 43-05.50
2 Gerald Banfe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 42-07.50
3 Matt Gutierrez JR PHILLIPSBURG 42-07.00
4 Quincy Grant 11 UNION 42-05.00
5 Franklin Anya SR FRANKLIN 42-03.00
6 Chris Foreman 11 UNION 42-00.75
7 Lionel Macauley SR FRANKLIN 41-10.50
7 Justin Kirkland 12 PISCATAWAY 41-10.50
9 Jerell White 12 UNION 41-05.75
10 Joel Shumate SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 41-01.50
11 Kaleef Parks SR ELIZABETH 40-06.00
12 William Orbach SO WOODBRIDGE 40-03.50
13 Josh Ugwuneri SR FRANKLIN 40-02.00
14 Matt Deery JR PHILLIPSBURG 40-00.00
15 Simon Montique JR EDISON 39-02.50
15 Cristian Grice SR ELIZABETH 39-02.50
17 Terrol Ishmael JR DICKINSON 38-11.00
17 Michael Depaola SO WESTFIELD 38-11.00
19 Adam Easterling SO COLUMBIA 38-04.00
20 Shane King SO ELIZABETH 38-01.50
21 Kyle Williams JR PHILLIPSBURG 37-08.50
22 Steve Vesper SO WATCHUNG HILLS 37-08.00
23 Connor Shields SR WESTFIELD 37-07.00
24 Stefan Symbleme SR WOODBRIDGE 37-04.00
25 JC McPherson SO WOODBRIDGE 37-03.00
26 Troy O'Connor JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 37-01.50
26 Ndubuisi Okafor JR COLUMBIA 37-01.50
28 Sam Wolfson SO WATCHUNG HILLS 37-00.50
29 Jeffery Liwag SO EDISON 36-10.50
30 Nick Polak SR WESTFIELD 36-05.75
31 Roman Hatala SO RIDGE 35-11.50
32 Brandon Kadan JR COLUMBIA 35-09.00
33 Kellen Salvo SO NORTH HUNTERDON 35-04.00
34 Brian Green FR WATCHUNG HILLS 35-00.50
-- Derek Goldman JR NORTH HUNTERDON FOUL
Boys Shot Put Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shareem Jenkins SR LINDEN 50-10.00
2 Travis Gallardo SO BAYONNE 48-06.00
3 Patrick Kessel SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 48-00.25
4 Jared Norman JR FRANKLIN 46-04.00
5 Bobby Weltner SR WATCHUNG HILLS 46-03.50
6 Quincy Foster 12 PISCATAWAY 45-10.50
7 Joshua Suttmeier SR NORTH HUNTERDON 45-08.00
8 Phil Caswell SR WATCHUNG HILLS 44-05.50
9 Brian Dethlefsen SR RIDGE 43-10.00
10 Jarred Nelson JR FRANKLIN 43-09.00
11 Luke Jarmolowski SR LINDEN 43-06.00
12 Keith Capers FR WOODBRIDGE 43-05.00
13 Praise Martin SO WOODBRIDGE 43-02.50
14 Daniel deLuise SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 43-02.25
15 Christopher Staton SO FRANKLIN 43-00.00
16 Ethan Bonilla SR ELIZABETH 42-07.25
17 Mike O'Hara FR NORTH HUNTERDON 42-02.00
18 Jared Coalmon JR COLUMBIA 41-07.00
19 Chris Busch SR WATCHUNG HILLS 39-03.75
20 Stephen Tosco SR NORTH HUNTERDON 39-03.00
21 Matt Mullin SO BAYONNE 39-01.50
22 Gary Smith JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 38-10.50
23 Eric Pederson JR COLUMBIA 38-10.00
24 Will Cronen JR WESTFIELD 38-08.25
25 Scott Dread 12 PISCATAWAY 38-00.50
26 Valery Joseph SO COLUMBIA 37-10.25
27 Terence Gavin 12 UNION 37-07.25
28 Isaiah Lee 12 UNION 37-02.00
29 Nathan Fillebrown SR PHILLIPSBURG 36-11.50
30 Azuri Branch 11 UNION 36-08.00
31 Roberto Melon SO BAYONNE 36-07.00
32 Todd Schroeder SR RIDGE 36-04.25
33 Websner Anaciuos SR ELIZABETH 34-09.00
-- Eric Opitz JR PHILLIPSBURG FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick Kessel SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 148-01
2 Luke Jarmolowski SR LINDEN 146-03
3 Jarred Nelson JR FRANKLIN 146-01
4 Joshua Suttmeier SR NORTH HUNTERDON 145-03
5 Shareem Jenkins SR LINDEN 139-04
6 Eric Opitz JR PHILLIPSBURG 135-08
7 Brian Dethlefsen SR RIDGE 134-08
8 Phil Caswell SR WATCHUNG HILLS 127-10
9 Praise Martin SO WOODBRIDGE 126-03
10 Will Lauricella SR RIDGE 123-07
11 Jonathan Travis JR FRANKLIN 123-00
12 George Osti 12 UNION 122-10
13 Kuriakose Kunnath 12 UNION 122-04
14 Decio Gaeta SR RIDGE 122-00
15 Chris Busch SR WATCHUNG HILLS 115-04
16 Christopher Staton SO FRANKLIN 112-06
17 Daniel deLuise SO HUNTERDON CENTRA 112-03
18 Michael Costa SR WESTFIELD 111-03
19 Brett Rogers JR NORTH HUNTERDON 110-10
20 Ethan Bonilla SR ELIZABETH 110-04
21 Bobby Weltner SR WATCHUNG HILLS 107-10
22 Khris Salomon 11 PISCATAWAY 106-02
23 Alexander Julien SO COLUMBIA 105-08
24 Stephen Tosco SR NORTH HUNTERDON 104-11
25 Gary Smith JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 104-07
26 Thomas Johnson JR COLUMBIA 102-08
27 Marcus Bailey 12 PISCATAWAY 102-05
28 Avery Hall SR COLUMBIA 97-11
29 Kevin Majewski JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 95-06
30 Adithya Attavane SR EDISON 94-07
31 Keith Capers FR WOODBRIDGE 92-08
32 Mario Alarcon JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 92-05
33 Jason Yang SR WESTFIELD 90-01
34 Zach Carter FR PHILLIPSBURG 82-06
35 Alec Garrity SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 81-09
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Suttmeier SR NORTH HUNTERDON 191-05
2 Will Lauricella SR RIDGE 191-01
3 Patrick Gray SR WESTFIELD 180-10
4 Josh Ugwuneri SR FRANKLIN 170-03
5 Matt Green SR WATCHUNG HILLS 160-00
6 Decio Gaeta SR RIDGE 150-00
7 Greg Myzie 12 PISCATAWAY 136-08
8 Phillip Canale JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 134-07
9 Stephen Tosco SR NORTH HUNTERDON 133-04
10 T J Noonan JR WESTFIELD 133-01
11 Michael Weathers JR FRANKLIN 132-08
12 Chris Durac SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 131-06
13 Derek Hagaman SR RIDGE 129-03
14 Johnathan Nunez JR PERTH AMBOY 124-01
15 Eric Pederson JR COLUMBIA 121-08
16 Jonathan Bonilla JR ELIZABETH 119-11
17 Dan Caffrey FR WATCHUNG HILLS 119-06
18 Praise Martin SO WOODBRIDGE 118-00
19 William Muller SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 117-10
20 John Giordano SR WATCHUNG HILLS 117-04
21 Justen Dowling JR NORTH HUNTERDON 116-07
22 Conor Sukhdeo 12 PISCATAWAY 115-06
23 Daniel Tivenan JR WESTFIELD 112-01
24 Trevor Ryan SO EDISON 109-10
25 Roberto Ramirez JR EDISON 105-10
26 Andrew Verdone SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 105-06
27 Avery Hall SR COLUMBIA 102-05
28 Alec Garrity SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 98-10
29 Thomas Johnson JR COLUMBIA 85-08
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin 59 2) Westfield 49.50
3) Columbia 47 3) North Hunterdon 47
5) Piscataway 40 6) Hunterdon Central 34
7) UNION 29 8) Stevens, John P. 28
9) Bridgewater-Raritan 26 10) Phillipsburg 23
11) Watchung Hills 22 11) Dickinson 22
13) Linden 20 14) Elizabeth 19.50
15) Ridge 19 16) Bayonne 8
17) Woodbridge 3
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU