NORTH II GROUPS II & III GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP III GIRLS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2010 12:48 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North II- Gr III, IV, & N-P NA - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010
South Plainfield - Bill Milone, Meet Director
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: # 11.80 1991 Regina Trotter, Weequachic
Sec N2 Rec: * 11.50 1999 Aleah Williams, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naya Lamar SO PARSIPPANY 13.07q 2
2 Josephine Polynice JR HILLSIDE 13.10q 2
3 Claire Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13.21q 1
4 Kristina Russo SR HANOVER PARK 13.22q 1
5 Kafi Daughtry SR LINCOLN 13.34q 3
6 Kadejah Jenkins SO LINCOLN 13.45q 1
7 Bria Henry JR HANOVER PARK 13.47q 2
8 Dominique Bynum-Cooper FR SCIENCE PARK 13.54q 3
9 Ashley Davidson FR CALDWELL 13.68 2
10 Shanique Owens JR HILLSIDE 13.72 1
11 Daria Chadwick SO SUMMIT 13.82 1
12 Synea Hicks 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 13.86 3
13 Tiana Turner 9 HUDSON CO. PREP 13.89 2
14 Olga Caballero SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13.92 3
15 Jaleesa Jenkins SO LINCOLN 13.93 3
16 Hallie Burke SO SUMMIT 14.01 1
17 Grace Peralta SO BERNARDS 14.02 1
18 Fantasia Williams SO SCIENCE PARK 14.13 3
19 Danielle Coons FR BERNARDS 14.27 2
20 Julie Scales SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 14.53 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 11.80 1991 Regina Trotter, Weequachic
Sec N2 Rec: * 11.50 1999 Aleah Williams, Montclair
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Josephine Polynice JR HILLSIDE 13.10 12.93
2 Kafi Daughtry SR LINCOLN 13.34 13.09
3 Claire Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13.21 13.13
4 Naya Lamar SO PARSIPPANY 13.07 13.22
5 Bria Henry JR HANOVER PARK 13.47 13.32
6 Kristina Russo SR HANOVER PARK 13.22 13.36
7 Dominique Bynum-Cooper FR SCIENCE PARK 13.54 13.54
8 Kadejah Jenkins SO LINCOLN 13.45 13.58
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: # 24.52 2004 Toneisha Friday, Franklin
Sec N2 Rec: * 23.20 1998 Mikele Barber, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naya Lamar SO PARSIPPANY 26.51q 3
2 Beaira Thomas JR SCIENCE PARK 26.56q 3
3 Natalie Englese JR CRANFORD 26.67q 1
4 Kristin Smoot SR BERNARDS 26.82q 4
5 Josephine Polynice JR HILLSIDE 27.06q 4
6 Claire Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 27.11q 3
7 Fawzia Kheir 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 27.28q 2
8 Kristina Russo SR HANOVER PARK 27.33q 5
9 Kafi Daughtry SR LINCOLN 27.48 2
10 Shanice Henry JR SNYDER 27.51 5
11 Kate Evans SO CRANFORD 27.73 1
12 Talesia Sloane JR SNYDER 27.79 4
13 Ashley Davidson FR CALDWELL 27.81 4
14 Antonietta Altilio SR RUTHERFORD 27.82 3
15 Wyonna Green SR LINCOLN 27.89 3
16 Shanique Owens JR HILLSIDE 28.02 1
17 Karen Loboton FR PARSIPPANY 28.14 5
18 Bria Henry JR HANOVER PARK 28.20 2
19 Tiffany Jenkins JR SNYDER 28.40 5
20 Charnessa White SR HILLSIDE 28.41 2
21 Olga Caballero SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 28.45 2
22 Michele Reedy FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 28.50 5
23 Cynthia Anderson FR HACKETTSTOWN 28.67 2
24 Jaleesa Jenkins SO LINCOLN 28.68 1
25 Hallie Burke SO SUMMIT 28.76 1
26 DeShayiah Levy JR SCIENCE PARK 28.83 1
27 Natasha Nikodijevic FR MADISON 28.89 1
28 Synea Hicks 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 28.99 4
29 Emma Moran SO CHATHAM 29.08 4
30 Kaitlin McClary SR RUTHERFORD 29.13 3
31 Rachael Ordeson SO SCIENCE PARK 29.15 2
32 Alesandra Long 10 FORT LEE 29.38 1
33 Grace Peralta SO BERNARDS 29.78 3
34 Emma Berry SO BERNARDS 29.86 5
35 Kelly Diaz JR SUMMIT 30.12 5
36 Christine Ramos JR RUTHERFORD 31.93 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 24.52 2004 Toneisha Friday, Franklin
Sec N2 Rec: * 23.20 1998 Mikele Barber, Montclair
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Englese JR CRANFORD 26.67 26.28
2 Beaira Thomas JR SCIENCE PARK 26.56 26.46
3 Josephine Polynice JR HILLSIDE 27.06 26.87
4 Naya Lamar SO PARSIPPANY 26.51 26.99
5 Claire Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 27.11 27.16
6 Fawzia Kheir 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 27.28 27.24
-- Kristina Russo SR HANOVER PARK 27.33 DNS
-- Kristin Smoot SR BERNARDS 26.82 DNS
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Group Record: # 55.28 2004 Symone O'Connor, Franklin
Sec N2 Rec: * 54.50 1997 & 1998 Mikele Barber, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Natalie Englese JR CRANFORD 56.57 6
2 Kristin Smoot SR BERNARDS 57.97 6
3 Fawzia Kheir 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 58.48 6
4 Averie Shepphard SR HANOVER PARK 59.08 6
5 Beaira Thomas JR SCIENCE PARK 1:00.28 6
6 Julie Williamson SO CHATHAM 1:00.80 6
7 Josephine Polynice JR HILLSIDE 1:00.81 5
8 Kayla Parlavecchio SO HANOVER PARK 1:02.15 5
9 Shanique Owens JR HILLSIDE 1:02.19 4
10 Kylie Smoot SO BERNARDS 1:02.32 4
11 Alexandra Arnold JR RUTHERFORD 1:02.42 4
12 Kate Evans SO CRANFORD 1:02.47 6
13 Pam Samuels JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:02.58 5
14 Karen Loboton FR PARSIPPANY 1:02.70 5
15 Emma Voss JR BERNARDS 1:03.66 4
16 Angelina Ollo JR PARSIPPANY 1:03.76 5
17 Talesia Sloane JR SNYDER 1:03.77 6
18 Shanice Henry JR SNYDER 1:03.83 5
19 Amanda Aussems SO HACKETTSTOWN 1:04.45 4
20 Hallie Burke SO SUMMIT 1:04.53 3
21 Charnessa White SR HILLSIDE 1:04.63 3
22 Julia Norton SR HACKETTSTOWN 1:04.82 3
23 Cara Costa SO CRANFORD 1:05.12 5
24 Sarah Wang SR CHATHAM 1:05.39 4
25 Ashley Taylor 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 1:05.51 3
26 Amanda Amezquita SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:05.98 2
27 Samantha Higinbotham FR PARSIPPANY 1:05.99 4
28 Tiffany Jenkins JR SNYDER 1:06.17 5
29 Kirsty Gargiulo FR SUMMIT 1:06.50 2
30 Chelsea Flanigan SO CHATHAM 1:06.71 3
31 Julie Lau FR FORT LEE 1:06.84 2
32 Nicole Zara FR MADISON 1:08.03 2
33 Kaitlin McClary SR RUTHERFORD 1:08.42 2
34 Aaliyah Lewis FR SCIENCE PARK 1:08.89 1
35 Alesandra Long 10 FORT LEE 1:09.42 3
36 Nicole Skalamera FR FORT LEE 1:10.07 1
37 Jovanna Middleton SO LINCOLN 1:11.24 2
38 Margo Grisanti FR FORT LEE 1:12.15 1
39 Briana Miller SO SCIENCE PARK 1:13.32 1
40 Shamika Carthan JR LINCOLN 1:14.36 1
41 Rei Yoshida FR FORT LEE 1:14.58 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 2:12.10 1992 Christine Engel, Mt. Olive
Sec N2 Rec: * 2:12.10 1992 Christine Engel, Mt. Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristin Smoot SR BERNARDS 2:15.88
2 Katie Watson JR SUMMIT 2:19.91
3 Isabel Henderson JR BERNARDS 2:20.68
4 Alexandra Arnold JR RUTHERFORD 2:22.16
5 Megan McLeod JR CALDWELL 2:22.31
6 Izzy Yozzi SO SUMMIT 2:24.07
7 Fawzia Kheir 10 HUDSON CO. PREP 2:27.38
8 Elizabeth Sharkey JR BERNARDS 2:28.21
9 Rebecca Cummings FR SUMMIT 2:29.54
10 Kayla Parlavecchio SO HANOVER PARK 2:29.58
11 Julia Harrigan SO CHATHAM 2:30.01
12 Erica Stevenson FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:31.86
13 Ashley Ramdin JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:32.29
14 Lindsay Brunson JR RUTHERFORD 2:32.59
15 Erica Faraone FR CRANFORD 2:34.33
16 Jacqueline Orest JR HANOVER PARK 2:36.53
17 Emily Lupin SO CRANFORD 2:36.55
18 Shannon Maher SO CRANFORD 2:37.07
19 Talesia Sloane JR SNYDER 2:41.30
20 Nicolette Pappas SO FORT LEE 2:42.23
21 Shannen Gallardo FR CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:42.86
22 Valerie Brown SR SNYDER 2:43.41
23 Katie Hutton FR HACKETTSTOWN 2:43.84
24 Sasha Demenjon SR RUTHERFORD 2:44.92
25 Christina Ramirez FR FORT LEE 2:49.61
26 Desjurne Singleton JR SNYDER 2:50.74
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 4:50.00 1992 Christine Engel, Mt. Olive
Sec N2 Rec: * 4:50.00 1992 Christine Engel, Mt. Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Giordano SO BERNARDS 5:06.65
2 Kat Grimes SR CHATHAM 5:10.56
3 Katie Watson JR SUMMIT 5:18.90
4 Elizabeth Sharkey JR BERNARDS 5:19.12
5 Tara Hanley SO CHATHAM 5:19.33
6 Kearsley Olcott SR SUMMIT 5:19.38
7 Izzy Yozzi SO SUMMIT 5:23.28
8 Genesis Marte SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 5:37.26
9 Megan Byrnes SO CRANFORD 5:37.46
10 Katherine Gunson FR BERNARDS 5:38.00
11 Caroline Wolfe SO HANOVER PARK 5:38.74
12 Stacey Slaughter SO PARSIPPANY 5:43.00
13 Ashley Ramdin JR CLIFFSIDE PARK 5:43.60
14 Brianna Palumbo SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5:44.78
15 Grace O Brien SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5:48.39
16 Erica Stevenson FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5:49.12
17 Kelly Freed SR RUTHERFORD 5:50.89
18 Noureen Merdan 9 HUDSON CO. PREP 5:51.21
19 Lindsay Brunson JR RUTHERFORD 5:51.35
20 Caroline Miller SR MADISON 5:54.31
21 Diana Cote SR CALDWELL 5:56.68
22 Tara Malanga SO CHATHAM 5:57.48
23 Zoe Grenier SR RUTHERFORD 6:00.30
24 Veronica Miller JR CRANFORD 6:02.24
25 Shannen Gallardo FR CLIFFSIDE PARK 6:08.12
26 Jillian Atkins FR PARSIPPANY 6:08.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 10:51.80 1995 Jackie DeCosica, Mt. Olive
Sec N2 Rec: * 10:51.80 1995 Jackie DeCosica, Mt. Olive
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kat Grimes SR CHATHAM 11:00.19
2 Dana Giordano SO BERNARDS 11:00.46
3 Tara Hanley SO CHATHAM 11:26.02
4 Kearsley Olcott SR SUMMIT 11:39.03
5 Bridget Miller JR CRANFORD 11:45.89
6 Hannah Rose FR SUMMIT 12:05.91
7 Megan Byrnes SO CRANFORD 12:17.52
8 Genesis Marte SR CLIFFSIDE PARK 12:18.61
9 Kelly Freed SR RUTHERFORD 12:19.75
10 Caroline Wolfe SO HANOVER PARK 12:23.94
11 Brianna Palumbo SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12:24.95
12 Kathleen Lavelle SR CHATHAM 12:25.57
13 Stacey Slaughter SO PARSIPPANY 12:26.66
14 Emily Richards SO SUMMIT 12:28.83
15 Molly Gunson SR BERNARDS 12:32.16
16 Eman Rahmatullah FR PARSIPPANY 12:36.85
17 Noureen Merdan 9 HUDSON CO. PREP 12:37.50
18 Katherine Gunson FR BERNARDS 12:37.71
19 Katie McCarter SO MADISON 12:59.95
20 Katia Oltmann FR CRANFORD 13:23.09
21 Brianne Boyle SR RUTHERFORD 14:09.88
22 Jenna Bado JR RUTHERFORD 14:29.42
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group Record: # 14.20 2000 Julie Farell, Warren Hills
Sec N2 Rec: * 13.60 1996 Charmain Walker, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Averie Shepphard SR HANOVER PARK 15.40q 1
2 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 15.68q 2
3 Aleixa Diaz SO SUMMIT 16.21q 4
4 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 16.80q 1
5 Catherine Shih JR BERNARDS 16.84q 4
6 Daria Chadwick SO SUMMIT 17.04q 2
7 Dominique Bynum-Cooper FR SCIENCE PARK 17.11q 2
8 Amanda Santora JR HANOVER PARK 17.13q 3
9 Lucy Dawson JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.14 3
10 Rebecca Shimonov SO CRANFORD 17.22 3
11 Erin Rehm SO HANOVER PARK 17.25 2
12 Catherine Pohlman JR PARSIPPANY 17.28 1
13 Molly Kellogg SR BERNARDS 17.34 4
14 Amanda Sabarese JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.64 1
15 Sophia Luppino SO FORT LEE 17.72 3
16 Adeline Clayton FR BERNARDS 17.82 2
17 Sarah Somers SO CALDWELL 17.94 3
18 Jesse Kovacs SO PARSIPPANY 18.28 3
19 Kaitlyn Farley SO PARSIPPANY 18.50 1
20 Lori Jamolawicz SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 18.69 2
21 Jasmine Conyers JR LINCOLN 19.06 1
22 DeShayiah Levy JR SCIENCE PARK 19.45 4
23 Kelly Diaz JR SUMMIT 19.69 4
24 Wyonna Green SR LINCOLN 19.79 4
25 Briana Miller SO SCIENCE PARK 20.18 3
26 Margo Grisanti FR FORT LEE 20.40 1
27 Rachel Aponte SR RUTHERFORD 20.67 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 14.20 2000 Julie Farell, Warren Hills
Sec N2 Rec: * 13.60 1996 Charmain Walker, Plainfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Averie Shepphard SR HANOVER PARK 15.40 15.24
2 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 15.68 15.41
3 Aleixa Diaz SO SUMMIT 16.21 16.18
4 Daria Chadwick SO SUMMIT 17.04 16.86
5 Catherine Shih JR BERNARDS 16.84 16.88
6 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 16.80 16.95
7 Dominique Bynum-Cooper FR SCIENCE PARK 17.11 17.14
8 Amanda Santora JR HANOVER PARK 17.13 17.37
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Group Record: # 1:02.60 1985 Waudda Faried, West Side (Newark)
Sec N2 Rec: * 59.90 1981 Tracy Nelson, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Isabel Henderson JR BERNARDS 1:06.50 4
2 Averie Shepphard SR HANOVER PARK 1:06.73 3
3 Rebecca Shimonov SO CRANFORD 1:08.24 4
4 Catherine Pohlman JR PARSIPPANY 1:09.01 4
5 Katie Hurt JR CHATHAM 1:09.58 4
6 Emma Berry SO BERNARDS 1:10.01 3
7 Wyonna Green SR LINCOLN 1:10.56 4
8 Rachel Nilan SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:11.03 3
9 Megan Schetlich SO CRANFORD 1:11.09 4
10 Kate Evans SO CRANFORD 1:11.11 4
11 Gabby Rojas JR MADISON 1:11.30 4
12 Aleixa Diaz SO SUMMIT 1:12.65 3
13 Bridget O'Brien SO SUMMIT 1:12.87 1
14 Amanda Santora JR HANOVER PARK 1:13.18 3
15 Nicole Loboton FR PARSIPPANY 1:13.44 3
16 Erin Rehm SO HANOVER PARK 1:13.52 3
17 Amanda Sabarese JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:15.12 3
18 Nicole Hallenborg SR SUMMIT 1:15.76 2
19 Lori Jamolawicz SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:17.30 2
20 Carolyn Nestman SR HACKETTSTOWN 1:17.41 1
21 Mercedes Safarpour SR HACKETTSTOWN 1:17.60 2
22 Sabrina Alex JR BERNARDS 1:17.75 1
23 Jasmine Conyers JR LINCOLN 1:21.69 1
24 Rachel Aponte SR RUTHERFORD 1:23.69 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 3:55.40 1981 Vailsburg
Sec N2 Rec: * 3:44.70 1980 Plainfield
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 BERNARDS 4:05.59
1) Elizabeth Sharkey JR 2) Isabel Henderson JR
3) Kylie Smoot SO 4) Kristin Smoot SR
2 CRANFORD 4:08.85
1) Natalie Englese JR 2) Cara Costa SO
3) Kate Evans SO 4) Megan Schetlich SO
3 SUMMIT 4:10.31
1) Katie Watson JR 2) Bridget O'Brien SO
3) Rebecca Cummings FR 4) Izzy Yozzi SO
4 PARSIPPANY 4:12.16
1) Catherine Pohlman JR 2) Angelina Ollo JR
3) Samantha Higinbotham FR 4) Karen Loboton FR
5 SNYDER 4:14.55
1) Talesia Sloane JR 2) Shanice Henry JR
3) Tiffany Jenkins JR 4) Valerie Brown SR
6 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 4:15.33
1) Pam Samuels JR 2) Julie Scales SR
3) Rachel Nilan SO 4) Claire Smith JR
7 CHATHAM 4:15.47
1) Sarah Wang SR 2) Julie Williamson SO
3) Katie Hurt JR 4) Chelsea Flanigan SO
8 HANOVER PARK 4:29.00
1) Kayla Parlavecchio SO 2) Bria Henry JR
3) Amanda Santora JR 4) Erin Rehm SO
Girls High Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 5-08 1984 & 1985 Tanya Smolin, Randolph
Sec N2 Rec: * 5-08 1980 Rita Christopher,Linden& 1984&1985, Tanya Sm
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amy Macchiaverna JR BERNARDS 5-02.00
2 Cat Quinn SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-00.00
3 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 4-10.00
3 Melanie Macchiaverna FR BERNARDS 4-10.00
5 Amanda Sabarese JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4-10.00
5 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 4-10.00
7 Jillian Atkins FR PARSIPPANY 4-10.00
8 Lauren Hagens JR CHATHAM 4-08.00
8 Dominique Bynum-Cooper FR SCIENCE PARK 4-08.00
9 Alexa Perkins FR HANOVER PARK 4-08.00
9 Nicole Loboton FR PARSIPPANY 4-08.00
9 Deirdre Kane SR RUTHERFORD 4-08.00
9 Kellyn Swanson JR HACKETTSTOWN 4-08.00
14 Samantha Higinbotham FR PARSIPPANY 4-04.00
14 Gabby Rojas JR MADISON 4-04.00
14 Amanda Amezquita SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4-04.00
14 Sonia Guior JR SUMMIT 4-04.00
-- Erica Roberts SR SCIENCE PARK NH
-- Jenny Valdeon SO FORT LEE NH
-- Jackie Picache SR FORT LEE NH
-- Megan Schetlich SO CRANFORD NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 12-00 5/27/2005 Julianne Toto, Middletown South
Sec N2 Rec: * 12-00 5/27/2005 Julianne Toto, Middletown South
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 12-07.00#
2 Catherine Shih JR BERNARDS 11-00.00
3 Claire Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-06.00
4 Amanda Amezquita SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-00.00
5 Julie Scales SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-00.00
6 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 8-00.00
7 Nicole Rocco JR HANOVER PARK 8-00.00
-- Ariel Sanders JR BERNARDS NH
-- Samantha Dooley JR CRANFORD NH
-- Sarah Carter SR BERNARDS NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 18-08 1984 Claire Connor, Rahway
Sec N2 Rec: * 19-01.50 1992 Demekia Tweedy, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cat Quinn SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 16-04.75
2 Beaira Thomas JR SCIENCE PARK 16-03.00
3 Kristina Russo SR HANOVER PARK 15-10.00
4 Bria Henry JR HANOVER PARK 15-06.00
5 Amanda Santora JR HANOVER PARK 15-04.25
6 Rebecca Shimonov SO CRANFORD 15-03.50
7 Rebecca Johnson SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 15-01.75
8 Antonietta Altilio SR RUTHERFORD 14-08.50
9 Megan Schetlich SO CRANFORD 14-07.00
10 Melanie Macchiaverna FR BERNARDS 14-04.50
11 Jackie Picache SR FORT LEE 14-01.00
12 Kim Teschemacher JR CHATHAM 14-00.50
13 Natasha Nikodijevic FR MADISON 14-00.00
14 Kellyn Swanson JR HACKETTSTOWN 13-09.00
14 Lucy Wardley JR CHATHAM 13-09.00
16 Elizabeth McGovern FR SUMMIT 13-05.50
17 Devin Corrigan SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13-05.25
18 Jenny Valdeon SO FORT LEE 13-02.00
19 Zoe Grenier SR RUTHERFORD 12-11.75
20 Cassidy Harvey FR BERNARDS 12-11.50
21 Kaitlyn Farley SO PARSIPPANY 12-06.25
-- Jasmine Conyers JR LINCOLN FOUL
-- Amy Macchiaverna JR BERNARDS FOUL
-- Jesse Kovacs SO PARSIPPANY FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Gr 2
=========================================================================
Group Record: # 35-07 5/23/2008 Kelly Burke, Cranford
Sec N2 Rec: * 36-04.50 2002 Collette De Benedetto, Mountain Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Burke SR CRANFORD 39-04.00*
2 Erica Roberts SR SCIENCE PARK 35-01.50
3 Bryanna Grant FR CRANFORD 34-09.00
4 Erin Rehm SO HANOVER PARK 33-07.00
5 Kellyn Swanson JR HACKETTSTOWN 33-05.50
6 Amy Macchiaverna JR BERNARDS 32-08.50
7 Cat Quinn SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 32-08.00
8 Amanda Sabarese JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 32-05.00
9 Rebecca Shimonov SO CRANFORD 32-03.00
10 Antonetta Altilio RUTHERFORD 32-02.00
11 Daria Chadwick SO SUMMIT 31-07.00
12 Catherine Pohlman JR PARSIPPANY 31-06.00
13 Lucy Dawson JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 31-03.00
14 Giana Vecchio JR HANOVER PARK 30-07.00
15 Christen Lassig JR HANOVER PARK 30-06.50
16 Aleixa Diaz SO SUMMIT 30-05.00
17 Natasha Nikodijevic FR MADISON 29-10.00
17 Aangi Kothari JR FORT LEE 29-10.00
19 Melanie Macchiaverna FR BERNARDS 28-08.00
20 Nicole Loboton FR PARSIPPANY 28-02.00
21 Cassidy Harvey FR BERNARDS 25-10.50
22 Megan Palmisano SO CHATHAM 25-07.50
-- Jenny Valdeon SO FORT LEE FOUL
Girls Shot Put Gr 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corinne Romano JR BERNARDS 37-00.75
2 Christine Ogbonna SR HANOVER PARK 35-07.50
3 Taylor Stever SR RUTHERFORD 35-02.75
4 Annie Scheer JR BERNARDS 35-01.00
5 Chevere Samuels SR SNYDER 30-06.00
6 Trisha Pierson SO HANOVER PARK 30-02.00
7 Laura Gurnowski SR HACKETTSTOWN 30-01.00
8 Kassie Kinney SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 29-06.50
9 Sarah Ajwang SO HILLSIDE 29-00.00
10 Erica Parlavecchio SO HANOVER PARK 28-02.00
11 Kristen VanBenschoten SO CRANFORD 27-07.00
12 Aiche Elola FR LINCOLN 27-02.75
13 Elizabeth Hubbard JR MADISON 26-03.25
14 Alexandria Korda FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 24-06.00
15 Rikki Arale JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 24-03.50
16 Dana-Marie Sutherland FR SUMMIT 23-00.75
17 Sandra William FR LINCOLN 21-04.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gabby Migliore SR CALDWELL 113-00
2 Christine Ogbonna SR HANOVER PARK 109-10
3 Taylor Stever SR RUTHERFORD 107-08
4 Hali Deters SR CHATHAM 104-08
5 Trisha Pierson SO HANOVER PARK 100-11
6 Corinne Romano JR BERNARDS 93-08
7 Kristen VanBenschoten SO CRANFORD 89-01
8 Sarah Segada FR HACKETTSTOWN 77-08
9 Rikki Arale JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 77-01
10 Kassie Kinney SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 71-11
11 Rebecca Haupt SO CRANFORD 70-02
12 Wyonna Green SR LINCOLN 70-01
13 Patty Caljean SR BERNARDS 68-08
14 Luisa Diaz SO IMMACULATE HEART 64-00
15 Yasmine Reed FR LINCOLN 60-11
16 Lauren Grandal SR CRANFORD 53-02
17 Lauren Wagner SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 50-11
18 Nitchelle Predvil SO HILLSIDE 46-08
-- Beckie Bordi SR HACKETTSTOWN ND
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casey Reeve SR MADISON 109-03
2 Hali Deters SR CHATHAM 102-10
3 Nicole Herbst FR PARSIPPANY 100-07
4 Caroline Riker SO PARSIPPANY 96-08
5 Amanda Rodrigues JR CALDWELL 94-00
6 Erica Parlavecchio SO HANOVER PARK 92-03
7 Katie Hutton FR HACKETTSTOWN 91-07
8 Lauren Wagner SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 90-05
9 Kristen Olivera JR BERNARDS 88-08
10 Chelsea Verduin SR BERNARDS 86-07
11 Alexandra DiCristo SR RUTHERFORD 85-06
12 Megan Sharkey FR BERNARDS 83-01
13 Nicole Loboton FR PARSIPPANY 83-00
14 Gabby Migliore SR CALDWELL 79-09
15 Courtney Paone SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 79-02
16 Lauren Grandal SR CRANFORD 76-03
17 Melanie Pellegrino SR RUTHERFORD 75-02
18 Chloe Nevitt SO HANOVER PARK 72-03
19 Kassie Kinney SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 57-02
20 Camilla Mills SO HILLSIDE 44-08
Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bernards 108 2) Cranford 79.50
3) Hanover Park 61 4) Chatham 41
5) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 40.50 6) Summit 37
7) Parsippany 26 7) Science Park 26
9) Hillside 16 9) Rutherford 16
11) CALDWELL 14 12) Madison 10
13) Lincoln 8 14) Hudson Co. Prep 7
15) Snyder 4 16) Hackettstown 2
GIRLS III
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Knowles FR SOMERVILLE 12.99q 1
2 Sarah Gillespie SO MENDHAM 13.02q 3
3 Erica Harte JR WEST MORRIS CENT 13.06q 1
4 Jaquetta Owens SO BARRINGER 13.14q 2
5 Kearsley Olcott SR SUMMIT 13.17q 2
6 Kate Hussey FR WARREN HILLS 13.31q 4
7 Osazenoriuwa Ebose JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13.39q 3
7 Lauren Szewczyk SR PASSAIC VALLEY 13.39q 4
9 Tiffany Simpson JR FERRIS 13.45 3
10 Allison Armero SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 13.50 4
11 Christelle Sanon FR IRVINGTON 13.60 1
12 shawna adams SR IRVINGTON 13.65 2
13 Maggie McLean FR S. PLAINFIELD 13.73 1
13 Whitney Randolph FR S. PLAINFIELD 13.73 4
15 Jen Lazauskas SR SOMERVILLE 13.85 1
16 Kayla Coleman FR SOMERVILLE 13.87 3
17 Christine Charles FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13.88 2
18 Geraldine Asoluka SR PASSAIC VALLEY 13.95 3
19 Erin Tack FR VOORHEES 13.96 2
20 Leyla Cicen JR PASSAIC VALLEY 14.03 4
21 Kiara Orellana JR S. PLAINFIELD 14.06 4
22 Kimberly Martini SO WEST MORRIS CENT 14.11 3
23 Jessica Kerpez SO WEST MORRIS CENT 14.12 1
24 Despina Gensch FR VOORHEES 14.29 1
25 Ebony Shabazz JR BELLEVILLE 14.50 2
26 Elizabeth Maszczak FR VOORHEES 14.62 3
27 Asia Polite FR BELLEVILLE 15.63 4
28 Briah Fowler JR KENNEDY, J. F. 15.97 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Gillespie SO MENDHAM 13.02 12.72
2 Alexis Knowles FR SOMERVILLE 12.99 12.96
3 Kate Hussey FR WARREN HILLS 13.31 13.03
4 Erica Harte JR WEST MORRIS CENT 13.06 13.13
5 Jaquetta Owens SO BARRINGER 13.14 13.25
6 Lauren Szewczyk SR PASSAIC VALLEY 13.39 13.27
-- Osazenoriuwa Ebose JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 13.39 FS
-- Kearsley Olcott SR SUMMIT 13.17 DNS
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Gillespie SO MENDHAM 25.88q 1
2 Dashauna Ransome SO IRVINGTON 26.42q 3
3 Vanessa Ackon JR BELLEVILLE 26.84q 2
4 Alexis Knowles FR SOMERVILLE 26.91q 5
5 Kate Hussey FR WARREN HILLS 26.97q 5
6 Nazima Thomas-Cancel FR IRVINGTON 27.09q 4
7 Emilia Meo SO MILLBURN 27.52q 1
8 Briah Fowler JR KENNEDY, J. F. 27.54q 1
9 shawna adams SR IRVINGTON 27.62 4
10 Tiffany Simpson JR FERRIS 27.63 1
11 Jaquetta Owens SO BARRINGER 27.69 3
12 Osazenoriuwa Ebose JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 27.79 5
13 Lauren Szewczyk SR PASSAIC VALLEY 28.09 2
14 Erica Harte JR WEST MORRIS CENT 28.11 4
15 Simone Steinfeld JR MILLBURN 28.13 2
16 Kimberly Martini SO WEST MORRIS CENT 28.27 3
17 Whitney Randolph FR S. PLAINFIELD 28.30 2
18 Kelly Gazzo FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 28.31 4
19 Nikki Willens JR MILLBURN 28.41 3
20 Annie Winters SO SOMERVILLE 28.47 4
21 Melissa Pasqual JR PASSAIC VALLEY 28.65 4
22 Jessica Snellan FR VOORHEES 28.75 1
23 Leyla Cicen JR PASSAIC VALLEY 28.90 3
24 Christine Charles FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 28.97 2
25 Jessica Kerpez SO WEST MORRIS CENT 29.30 2
26 Despina Gensch FR VOORHEES 29.32 1
27 Samantha Suchovic FR VOORHEES 29.35 5
28 Kiara Orellana JR S. PLAINFIELD 29.40 3
29 Niari Santiago FR S. PLAINFIELD 29.42 5
30 Amber Whitley FR MORRISTOWN 29.48 1
31 Muna Ilogu SO SOMERVILLE 29.67 2
32 Ebony Shabazz JR BELLEVILLE 30.36 3
33 Asia Polite FR BELLEVILLE 31.74 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Gillespie SO MENDHAM 25.88 26.01
2 Dashauna Ransome SO IRVINGTON 26.42 26.34
3 Vanessa Ackon JR BELLEVILLE 26.84 26.71
4 Kate Hussey FR WARREN HILLS 26.97 26.87
5 Alexis Knowles FR SOMERVILLE 26.91 27.11
6 Nazima Thomas-Cancel FR IRVINGTON 27.09 27.13
7 Briah Fowler JR KENNEDY, J. F. 27.54 27.56
8 Emilia Meo SO MILLBURN 27.52 28.27
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sarah Gillespie SO MENDHAM 58.23 4
2 Katie Petruzzellis SR VOORHEES 59.22 4
3 Vanessa Ackon JR BELLEVILLE 1:00.07 4
4 Isabel Crystal SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:02.11 3
5 Jen Lazauskas SR SOMERVILLE 1:02.52 3
6 Lauren Toth FR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:02.62 3
7 Lauren Szewczyk SR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:02.71 2
8 Krystal Osborne SR MORRISTOWN 1:02.80 4
9 Lauren Brands JR WARREN HILLS 1:02.94 4
10 Shante Anthony SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 1:03.00 2
11 Justine Valdes FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:03.47 3
12 Jessica Snellan FR VOORHEES 1:03.49 3
13 Maggie McLean FR S. PLAINFIELD 1:03.53 4
14 Elizabeth Maszczak FR VOORHEES 1:04.28 2
15 Nikki Willens JR MILLBURN 1:04.40 2
16 Whitney Randolph FR S. PLAINFIELD 1:04.58 2
17 Amber Whitley FR MORRISTOWN 1:04.70 2
18 Hope Forrester SO WEST MORRIS CENT 1:04.74 3
19 Kimoy Connell SO IRVINGTON 1:05.16 2
20 Elizabeth Braga JR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:06.03 3
21 Rebekah Helwig SR SOMERVILLE 1:07.06 1
22 Ada Pastore FR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:10.68 1
23 Asia Polite FR BELLEVILLE 1:14.82 1
24 Gina Garcia FR BELLEVILLE 1:27.94 1
-- Ellie Meyers JR MENDHAM DQ 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katie Petruzzellis SR VOORHEES 2:21.25
2 Vanessa Ackon JR BELLEVILLE 2:22.98
3 Robin Lynn SR VOORHEES 2:23.19
4 Erin Pierce SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:23.25
5 Makeda Marshall SO BELLEVILLE 2:23.82
6 Francine Gebbia SR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:26.01
7 Katie Verdon SO WARREN HILLS 2:26.55
8 Lauren Toth FR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:28.54
9 Clarice Bourland FR MORRISTOWN 2:29.13
10 Erin Seiffert FR VOORHEES 2:29.19
11 Mizuki Tanaka JR NUTLEY 2:29.24
12 Nicole Cote FR MORRISTOWN 2:29.44
13 Alyssa Rohmann JR SOMERVILLE 2:29.74
14 Lisa Grohn FR SOMERVILLE 2:30.07
15 Sarah Barrese SR MILLBURN 2:30.62
16 Rachel Emodi MORRISTOWN 2:30.69
17 Emily Draper SO MILLBURN 2:30.73
18 Ellen Miller FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:30.83
19 Alexandra Gebbia SR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:31.04
20 Justine Valdes FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:32.00
21 Megan Worrall SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:32.38
22 Kim Wernerspach SR SOMERVILLE 2:32.86
23 Dana Principe SR NUTLEY 2:33.11
24 Ann-Margaret Conca FR NUTLEY 2:34.71
25 Ava Lovell FR IRVINGTON 2:38.17
26 Christina DeAndrea SO MENDHAM 2:40.02
27 Sarah Williams JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:40.92
28 Kelly Walsh SO S. PLAINFIELD 2:41.62
29 Becca Kreyer JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:42.92
30 Megan Keating SO MENDHAM 2:43.10
31 dlayah brown FR IRVINGTON 2:44.17
32 Marissa Smith SO S. PLAINFIELD 2:45.30
33 Daneyah Nixon SO BELLEVILLE 2:48.51
34 Samantha Demeo JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:49.60
35 Sophia Abd Elhady SO S. PLAINFIELD 2:51.18
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colette Whitney SR VOORHEES 5:04.76
2 Erin Pierce SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5:17.21
3 Reagan Kolakowski FR MENDHAM 5:19.47
4 Brigid McGill FR VOORHEES 5:19.50
5 Shayna Rose SR MILLBURN 5:23.06
6 Francine Gebbia SR WEST MORRIS CENT 5:23.42
7 Nisa Cicitta FR VOORHEES 5:29.51
8 Abby Seel FR MENDHAM 5:31.95
9 Grace Kaler SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:32.62
10 Kim Wernerspach SR SOMERVILLE 5:36.39
11 Megan Worrall SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:37.47
12 Marissa Lerit SO MORRISTOWN 5:37.87
13 Sarah Barrese SR MILLBURN 5:43.96
14 Lisa Grohn FR SOMERVILLE 5:45.27
15 Ann-Margaret Conca FR NUTLEY 5:45.81
16 Kaitlyn Skehan SR WEST MORRIS CENT 5:50.29
17 Natalie St John SO MENDHAM 5:53.07
18 Sarah Williams JR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:57.91
19 Kathleen Marano FR NUTLEY 5:58.66
20 Patricia Cruz FR S. PLAINFIELD 5:59.72
21 Erin Daly SO WEST MORRIS CENT 6:00.98
22 Vanessa Ackon JR BELLEVILLE 6:02.55
23 Kelly Walsh SO S. PLAINFIELD 6:02.86
24 Kristy Bono SO BELLEVILLE 6:03.90
25 Emily Lomanto FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 6:04.80
26 Kimberly Lozarito SO S. PLAINFIELD 6:05.53
27 Ana Ferreira SR EAST SIDE NEWARK 6:13.16
28 Jamie Bono SO BELLEVILLE 6:23.23
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colette Whitney SR VOORHEES 10:59.19
2 Laura Vigilante SR MENDHAM 11:14.25
3 Shayna Rose SR MILLBURN 11:26.67
4 Kathryn Hahn JR VOORHEES 11:32.20
5 Abby Seel FR MENDHAM 11:32.35
6 Kathleen Leeper JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11:37.80
7 Reagan Kolakowski FR MENDHAM 11:46.43
8 Brigid McGill FR VOORHEES 11:49.82
9 Margaret Tang SO MILLBURN 12:05.90
10 Grace Kaler SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 12:35.86
11 Patricia Cruz FR S. PLAINFIELD 12:59.23
12 Kaitlyn Skehan SR WEST MORRIS CENT 13:03.67
13 Christina Pitch SO WEST MORRIS CENT 13:16.39
14 Kathleen Marano FR NUTLEY 13:16.73
15 Kimberly Lozarito SO S. PLAINFIELD 13:21.45
16 Kristy Bono SO BELLEVILLE 13:32.51
17 Kiley Thorneburg SR SOMERVILLE 13:50.45
18 Sophia Abd Elhady SO S. PLAINFIELD 14:10.00
19 Jamie Bono SO BELLEVILLE 14:12.32
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Lovell JR IRVINGTON 15.37q 2
2 Krystal Ellis SR MORRISTOWN 15.51q 3
3 Dashauna Ransome SO IRVINGTON 15.82q 1
4 Melissa Pasqual JR PASSAIC VALLEY 16.38q 4
5 Samantha Yeats SR VOORHEES 16.48q 3
6 Erica Swinton SO WARREN HILLS 17.10q 2
7 Lauren Farrell JR VOORHEES 17.15q 2
8 Annie Reilly SR MORRISTOWN 17.20q 1
9 Brittany Green FR KENNEDY, J. F. 17.42 2
9 Hanna Levin SR MILLBURN 17.42 1
11 Joanne Powser SR SOMERVILLE 17.54 4
12 Geraldine Asoluka SR PASSAIC VALLEY 17.63 1
13 Jillian Heymann FR WARREN HILLS 17.73 2
14 Amanda Deleon JR PASSAIC VALLEY 17.84 3
15 Jen Malinak JR SOMERVILLE 17.90 4
16 Sarah Chen JR VOORHEES 17.97 3
17 Krystal Osborne SR MORRISTOWN 18.16 4
18 Erin Guida SR WEST MORRIS CENT 18.26 2
18 Caroline Warner FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 18.26 1
20 Kelly Mc Gee SO WEST MORRIS CENT 18.34 1
21 Lisa Bertocchi JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 18.44 1
22 Allison Halpren JR MILLBURN 18.49 4
23 Emily Dlugi JR MENDHAM 18.80 2
24 Sondra Iozzia FR WEST MORRIS CENT 19.24 3
25 Bridget Koddenberg SR SOMERVILLE 19.55 3
26 Liberty Mason-Sharma FR MENDHAM 19.76 4
27 Alyse Pierce SO IRVINGTON 26.48 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Krystal Ellis SR MORRISTOWN 15.51 15.04
2 Brianna Lovell JR IRVINGTON 15.37 15.39
3 Dashauna Ransome SO IRVINGTON 15.82 15.69
4 Melissa Pasqual JR PASSAIC VALLEY 16.38 16.08
5 Samantha Yeats SR VOORHEES 16.48 16.26
6 Lauren Farrell JR VOORHEES 17.15 16.76
7 Annie Reilly SR MORRISTOWN 17.20 17.17
8 Erica Swinton SO WARREN HILLS 17.10 17.70
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Katie Petruzzellis SR VOORHEES 1:03.71 3
2 Krystal Ellis SR MORRISTOWN 1:05.64 2
3 Dashauna Ransome SO IRVINGTON 1:07.31 3
4 Annie Reilly SR MORRISTOWN 1:07.50 3
5 Lauren Farrell JR VOORHEES 1:08.95 3
6 Cassie Murray JR VOORHEES 1:10.79 3
7 Leah Salituro FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:11.13 3
8 Shante Anthony SR WEST SIDE, NEWAR 1:11.38 3
9 Brittany Green FR KENNEDY, J. F. 1:12.27 2
10 Krystal Osborne SR MORRISTOWN 1:12.28 3
11 Caroline Warner FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:12.84 2
12 Liberty Mason-Sharma FR MENDHAM 1:15.37 1
13 Joanne Powser SR SOMERVILLE 1:15.39 1
14 Mizuki Tanaka JR NUTLEY 1:15.40 2
15 Jen Malinak JR SOMERVILLE 1:16.30 2
16 Julia Farawell FR COLONIA 1:18.94 1
17 Jasmine Lichtman JR SOMERVILLE 1:19.20 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 MORRISTOWN 4:04.03 2
1) Annie Reilly SR 2) Niki Ehrenkranz JR
3) Krystal Osborne SR 4) Krystal Ellis SR
2 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:06.53 2
1) Ellie Meyers JR 2) Stephanie Bahneman SR
3) Lexi Nychay JR 4) Sarah Gillespie SO
3 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 4:13.89 2
1) Whitney Randolph FR 2) Maggie McLean FR
3) Kiara Orellana JR 4) Thalia Lopez JR
4 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:15.37 1
1) Hope Forrester SO 2) Alexandra Gebbia SR
3) Elizabeth Braga JR 4) Lauren Toth FR
5 IRVINGTON 4:15.49 2
1) Brianna Lovell JR 2) Kimoy Connell SO
3) Ava Lovell FR 4) Nazima Thomas-Cancel FR
6 VOORHEES 4:15.90 2
1) Lauren Farrell JR 2) Cassie Murray JR
3) Elizabeth Maszczak FR 4) Jessica Snellan FR
7 SOMERVILLE 4:17.59 1
1) Alyssa Rohmann JR 2) Kim Wernerspach SR
3) Lisa Grohn FR 4) Jen Lazauskas SR
8 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:19.12 2
1) Isabel Crystal SO 2) Leah Salituro FR
3) Justine Valdes FR 4) Erin Pierce SO
9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:26.17 1
1) Grace Kaler SR 2) Ellen Miller FR
3) Ruth Tyan FR 4) Caroline Warner FR
10 BELLEVILLE 5:15.45 1
1) Jamie Bono SO 2) Kristy Bono SO
3) Kimberley Dy FR 4) Asia Polite FR
Girls High Jump Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Yeats SR VOORHEES 5-04.00
2 Katie Petruzzellis SR VOORHEES 5-02.00
3 Krystal Ellis SR MORRISTOWN 5-00.00
4 Rachel Douglas JR SOMERVILLE 5-00.00
5 Erin LaCosta SO SOMERVILLE 4-10.00
5 Saori MacInnes SO MILLBURN 4-10.00
5 Melissa Pasqual JR PASSAIC VALLEY 4-10.00
8 Carli Sapir JR WEST MORRIS CENT 4-10.00
8 Camille Handy JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-10.00
10 Brianna Lovell JR IRVINGTON 4-10.00
10 Katherine Robertson SO MORRISTOWN 4-10.00
12 Megan Koster JR NUTLEY 4-10.00
13 Maggie McLean FR S. PLAINFIELD 4-08.00
13 Cassie Murray JR VOORHEES 4-08.00
13 Jessica Uphoff JR WEST MORRIS CENT 4-08.00
13 Lindsey Marxen JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 4-08.00
17 Yamille Brown JR KENNEDY, J. F. 4-04.00
17 Emily Nagourney JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-04.00
17 Megan O'Shea SR MORRISTOWN 4-04.00
17 Lauren Gardner SO WARREN HILLS 4-04.00
17 Katie Bryden SO SOMERVILLE 4-04.00
17 Emily Amaducci SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 4-04.00
17 Madeline Annelli JR WARREN HILLS 4-04.00
17 Sarah Canfield SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-04.00
17 Gianna Scarpelli SR NUTLEY 4-04.00
-- Sherrie Tigrath SR BELLEVILLE NH
-- Amanda Deleon JR PASSAIC VALLEY NH
-- Tiffany Simpson JR FERRIS NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erin Knabe SO VOORHEES 10-00.00
2 Megan O'Shea SR MORRISTOWN 10-00.00
3 Abby Nolte SO SOMERVILLE 10-00.00
4 Larissa Lohman SR NUTLEY 9-06.00
5 Brianna Sanchez SO SOMERVILLE 9-00.00
6 Alanna Salituro SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8-00.00
6 Lisa Bertocchi JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 8-00.00
6 Anna Hickey JR WEST MORRIS CENT 8-00.00
6 Emily Guimares JR KENNEDY, J. F. 8-00.00
10 Jessica Kapral SO VOORHEES 8-00.00
11 Erica Harte JR WEST MORRIS CENT 8-00.00
11 Casey Butrico SO S. PLAINFIELD 8-00.00
13 Charnee Simmons JR KENNEDY, J. F. 7-00.00
13 Kelly Walsh SO S. PLAINFIELD 7-00.00
15 Morgan Sulovski JR WEST MORRIS CENT 7-00.00
15 Sandra Rigby SO IRVINGTON 7-00.00
-- Bella Sudit SO PARSIPPANY HILLS NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Yeats SR VOORHEES 16-11.75
2 Erica Harte JR WEST MORRIS CENT 16-02.75
3 Sarah Canfield SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16-01.50
4 Allison Armero SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 16-01.00
5 Erica Swinton SO WARREN HILLS 15-10.25
6 Jamie Ehrenkranz SR MORRISTOWN 15-08.25
7 Erin LaCosta SO SOMERVILLE 14-11.25
8 Emily Nagourney JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 14-11.00
9 Leah Horowitz JR MORRISTOWN 14-09.00
10 Emilia Meo SO MILLBURN 14-08.50
11 Sarah Chen JR VOORHEES 14-07.00
11 Christine Charles FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 14-07.00
13 Annie Winters SO SOMERVILLE 14-06.50
14 Hope Forrester SO WEST MORRIS CENT 14-06.25
15 Briah Fowler JR KENNEDY, J. F. 14-05.50
15 Geraldine Asoluka SR PASSAIC VALLEY 14-05.50
17 Amanda Deleon JR PASSAIC VALLEY 14-02.50
18 Elizabeth Braga JR WEST MORRIS CENT 14-00.75
19 Erin Tack FR VOORHEES 13-09.75
20 Sylvia Nwachukwu JR KENNEDY, J. F. 13-09.50
21 Isabel Zychlinski FR S. PLAINFIELD 13-06.50
22 Madeline Annelli JR WARREN HILLS 13-04.25
23 Melissa Pasqual JR PASSAIC VALLEY 13-02.00
24 Tiffany Simpson JR FERRIS 13-01.25
25 Gianna Scarpelli SR NUTLEY 12-09.50
-- Dana Farkas FR PARSIPPANY HILLS ND
-- Caroline Warner FR PARSIPPANY HILLS FOUL
-- Jaquetta Owens SO BARRINGER FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camille Handy JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 37-00.75
2 Sarah Canfield SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-04.50
3 Jamie Ehrenkranz SR MORRISTOWN 34-11.50
4 Samantha Yeats SR VOORHEES 34-03.50
5 Lindsey Arndt JR MORRISTOWN 33-10.00
6 Brianna Lovell JR IRVINGTON 33-02.25
7 Emily Nagourney JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 32-08.00
8 Thalia Lopez JR S. PLAINFIELD 32-04.50
9 Sylvia Nwachukwu JR KENNEDY, J. F. 32-02.50
10 Leah Horowitz JR MORRISTOWN 32-00.25
11 Geraldine Asoluka SR PASSAIC VALLEY 32-00.00
12 Kimberly Martini SO WEST MORRIS CENT 31-11.00
13 Elizabeth Braga JR WEST MORRIS CENT 31-06.50
14 Rachel Douglas JR SOMERVILLE 31-05.00
15 Amanda Deleon JR PASSAIC VALLEY 31-00.25
16 Sarah Chen JR VOORHEES 31-00.00
17 Allison Armero SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 30-10.75
18 Carli Sapir JR WEST MORRIS CENT 30-08.00
19 Olivia Wynn SO SOMERVILLE 28-10.00
20 Gianna Scarpelli SR NUTLEY 28-08.00
21 Amanda McHenry SO SOMERVILLE 28-05.25
22 Kerry McGrath FR NUTLEY 28-01.50
23 Dana Farkas FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 27-08.75
24 Cassie Murray JR VOORHEES 27-07.50
Girls Shot Put Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kim Wenson SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-11.00
2 Gabrielle Wells SR MORRISTOWN 35-00.00
3 Theresa Kolodzieski JR VOORHEES 34-09.00
4 Osazenoriuwa Ebose JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 34-06.00
5 Robin Chernow JR MENDHAM 34-05.75
6 Kaileigh Ziemba SR VOORHEES 33-07.75
7 Danielle Schweizer JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 32-10.75
8 Katie Miller JR VOORHEES 31-06.00
9 Jessica Thompson SO S. PLAINFIELD 31-04.00
10 Proshat Zarrabikia JR MILLBURN 31-03.00
11 Janaya Lewis SO IRVINGTON 30-02.00
12 Deanna Meunier JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 30-01.00
13 Sarrina Gonzalez JR WARREN HILLS 29-06.50
14 Caitlin Morrison SO MORRISTOWN 29-04.75
15 Emily Muniz SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 29-04.00
16 Tatiana Cherne FR MILLBURN 28-10.50
17 Kayla Duggan FR MENDHAM 28-10.00
18 Emily Comora JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 28-06.00
19 Julia Desch FR KENNEDY, J. F. 27-09.75
20 Alexis Cargill SO S. PLAINFIELD 27-05.50
21 Erin O'Connor S. PLAINFIELD 26-11.00
22 Rachel Adleman SO SOMERVILLE 26-10.00
23 Melissa Jean Charles SO IRVINGTON 26-08.00
24 Brianna Sims JR KENNEDY, J. F. 26-04.00
24 Sandra Rigby SO IRVINGTON 26-04.00
26 Taylor Brady JR MENDHAM 26-01.25
Girls Discus Throw Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kim Wenson SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 103-09
2 Danielle Schweizer JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 103-08.50
3 Alexis Appezzato JR SOMERVILLE 100-00
4 Emily Muniz SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 97-00.50
5 Alexis Cargill SO S. PLAINFIELD 95-00.50
6 Sammy Lleras SR MORRISTOWN 93-10.75
7 Julia Desch FR KENNEDY, J. F. 88-03
8 Janine Abyad SR PASSAIC VALLEY 85-01.50
9 Caitlin Morrison SO MORRISTOWN 85-00.50
10 Deanna D'Amico SO PASSAIC VALLEY 82-02.50
11 Proshat Zarrabikia JR MILLBURN 81-02
12 Amanda Dean SO VOORHEES 80-06.75
13 Theresa Kolodzieski JR VOORHEES 79-05.50
14 Terri Clarke FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 78-05.50
15 Brianna Sims JR KENNEDY, J. F. 77-11
16 MaryKate Voyce SO VOORHEES 76-04
17 Lena Marinaccio JR WEST MORRIS CENT 75-08.50
18 Rachel Adleman SO SOMERVILLE 75-05
19 Melissa Jean Charles SO IRVINGTON 75-04
20 Kristal Buschan FR S. PLAINFIELD 74-09
21 Emily Comora JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 73-05
22 Carli Sapir JR WEST MORRIS CENT 68-01.50
22 Kayla Duggan FR MENDHAM 68-01.50
24 Brittney Carty SO WEST MORRIS CENT 68-00
25 Janaya Lewis SO IRVINGTON 65-04.50
26 Rachel Powell FR MENDHAM 59-01.50
27 Julia Smith JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 58-10.50
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Appezzato JR SOMERVILLE 133-09
2 Kim Wenson SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 117-10
3 Dallis Vargas SR SOMERVILLE 108-07
4 Lindsay Ryder SR NUTLEY 108-04
5 Lauren Szewczyk SR PASSAIC VALLEY 107-00
6 Sammy Lleras SR MORRISTOWN 104-06
7 Samantha Renfree FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 101-10
8 Kristin Schopperth SR PASSAIC VALLEY 98-08
9 Monica Johnson JR WEST MORRIS CENT 97-07
10 Emma Ferraro JR VOORHEES 96-09
11 Kristen Cook SR VOORHEES 95-07
12 Erin Brown JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 94-09
13 Jessie Best SO VOORHEES 94-00
14 Nicole Garr SR COLONIA 92-08
15 Samantha Crespo SR SOMERVILLE 92-00
16 Emily Young SR MILLBURN 88-06
17 Erin Guida SR WEST MORRIS CENT 87-07
18 Denisse Angulo JR PASSAIC VALLEY 87-05
19 Caitlin Morrison SO MORRISTOWN 83-00
20 Gabrielle Wells SR MORRISTOWN 79-03
21 Tara Shertel JR NUTLEY 77-06
22 Emily Muniz SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 76-01
23 Alison Wagner SO S. PLAINFIELD 75-05
24 Moriah Kunch SO S. PLAINFIELD 71-09
25 Jamie Donatiello SR NUTLEY 68-02
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Voorhees 118 2) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 81.25
3) Morristown 65 4) West Morris Mendham 56
5) Somerville 47 6) Irvington 32
7) Belleville 22 8) West Morris Central 19.25
9) Warren Hills 12 10) Millburn 9
11) Parsippany Hills 8.25 12) Nutley 8
12) Passaic Valley 8 12) South Plainfield 8
15) Barringer 2 16) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 0.25
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU