NORTH II GROUPS I & IV GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2010 01:04 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North II- Groups I and IV - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010
Ridge - -J.Schwarz & J.Tonero, Co-Directors
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 12.57q 1
2 Natalia Hinton FR AAHS 12.76q 4
3 Ashley Walker-Koonce SO AAHS 13.11q 2
3 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 13.11q 3
5 Keseana Bryant SR UNIVERSITY CHART 13.26q 3
6 Anna Szczypein WALLINGTON 13.39q 1
7 Kathleen Mercado 10 SECAUCUS 13.47q 2
8 Jessica Melendez 11 MCNAIR 13.50q 4
9 Mercedes Rojas 10 MCNAIR 13.51 4
10 Sherese Taylor SO BLUE DEVILS 13.52 4
11 Ashley Sloan LYNDHURST 13.54 4
12 Sharoya Simmons FR BLUE DEVILS 13.59 3
13 Asia Moses FR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 13.70 3
14 Jenna Corby LYNDHURST 13.72 1
15 Priscilla Andrade SO CEDAR GROVE 13.76 3
16 Rebecca Conaway SR VERONA 13.86 1
17 Sophia Ho SR CEDAR GROVE 14.05 4
18 yazmine seabrook JR UNIVERSITY 14.18 2
19 Kaylah Linton 9 HOBOKEN 14.21 1
20 Sabina Konrad SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 14.23 1
21 Victoria Vanoni 11 SECAUCUS 14.27 3
22 Mackenzie Cutruzzula FR NORTH ARLINGTON 14.38 1
23 Samantha Sanders FR NORTH ARLINGTON 14.40 1
24 tiarra joseph JR UNIVERSITY 14.54 4
25 Inayah Thompson SO UNIVERSITY CHART 14.62 3
26 Julia Lago 9 SECAUCUS 14.85 2
27 Jen Londino JR WOOD-RIDGE 15.24 2
28 Janine Nipal WOOD-RIDGE 16.01 2
29 Sabria Price FR AAHS 16.26 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 12.57 12.45
2 Natalia Hinton FR AAHS 12.76 12.76
3 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 13.11 12.97
4 Ashley Walker-Koonce SO AAHS 13.11 13.03
5 Keseana Bryant SR UNIVERSITY CHART 13.26 13.14
6 Anna Szczypein WALLINGTON 13.39 13.35
7 Jessica Melendez 11 MCNAIR 13.50 13.38
8 Kathleen Mercado 10 SECAUCUS 13.47 13.53
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 25.83q 2
2 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 26.33q 4
3 Ashley Walker-Koonce SO AAHS 26.82q 5
4 Natalia Hinton FR AAHS 27.18q 6
5 ja'tasha harvey FR UNIVERSITY 27.24q 1
6 Keseana Bryant SR UNIVERSITY CHART 27.30q 2
7 Gifty Amankuah SO ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 27.53 5
8 Jessica Melendez 11 MCNAIR 27.56 5
9 Anna Szczypein WALLINGTON 27.64 1
10 Ashley Sloan LYNDHURST 27.69 1
11 Michele Meggiolaro JR WHIPPANY 27.81 4
12 Sherese Taylor SO BLUE DEVILS 27.83 3
13 Katy Lewis JR GLEN RIDGE 27.92 3
14 Priscilla Andrade SO CEDAR GROVE 28.03 5
15 Jenna Corby LYNDHURST 28.14 3
16 Barbara Etheredge SR BLUE DEVILS 28.17 6
17 Lauren O'Connor SO WHIPPANY 28.36 1
18 yazmine seabrook JR UNIVERSITY 28.70 3
19 Kendra Avinger 11 MCNAIR 28.73 6
20 Sophia Ho SR CEDAR GROVE 28.77 4
21 Hannah Narvacan 9 SECAUCUS 28.80 6
22 Asia Moses FR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 29.02 2
23 Cara Parker SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 29.04 4
24 Antonette Soriano LYNDHURST 29.12 1
25 Sabina Konrad SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 29.20 7
26 Mackenzie Cutruzzula FR NORTH ARLINGTON 29.35 2
27 Julia Lago 9 SECAUCUS 29.46 7
28 Inayah Thompson SO UNIVERSITY CHART 29.51 4
29 Victoria Vanoni 11 SECAUCUS 29.69 2
30 Kaylah Linton 9 HOBOKEN 29.89 5
31 heaven lee SO UNIVERSITY 30.02 4
32 Deidamia Estrella 12 HOBOKEN 30.59 6
32 Sierra Sanders FR GLEN RIDGE 30.59 3
34 Graciela Morilla SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 30.71 7
35 Jen Londino JR WOOD-RIDGE 31.60 7
36 Janine Nipal WOOD-RIDGE 33.45 1
37 Sabria Price FR AAHS 34.91 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 25.83 25.69
2 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 26.33 26.05
3 Ashley Walker-Koonce SO AAHS 26.82 26.45
4 Keseana Bryant SR UNIVERSITY CHART 27.30 26.94
5 Natalia Hinton FR AAHS 27.18 27.08
6 ja'tasha harvey FR UNIVERSITY 27.24 27.10
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Morgan Spann 10 MCNAIR 1:00.45 5
2 Ashlee Petroski SR VERONA 1:01.46 5
3 Danica Palacio SR WHIPPANY 1:03.83 4
4 Nicole Nicholas 09 MCNAIR 1:04.00 3
5 Marybeth Grund FR VERONA 1:04.03 4
6 Jessica Melendez 11 MCNAIR 1:04.24 3
7 Natalia Hinton FR AAHS 1:04.37 4
8 Ashley Walker-Koonce SO AAHS 1:04.41 5
9 Kiera Keller JR WHIPPANY 1:04.42 4
10 Natalie Ruiz SO GLEN RIDGE 1:05.10 4
11 Barbara Etheredge SR BLUE DEVILS 1:05.18 4
12 Carolyn Dorf SR CEDAR GROVE 1:05.22 3
13 Cara Parker SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 1:05.64 2
14 Erin Smythe SO VERONA 1:05.68 5
15 Gifty Amankuah SO ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 1:05.68 5
16 Sabina Konrad SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 1:05.72 3
17 Hannah Narvacan 9 SECAUCUS 1:06.47 2
18 yazmine seabrook JR UNIVERSITY 1:07.69 1
19 Marie Emberger 10 SECAUCUS 1:07.72 3
20 Asia Moses FR ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 1:07.93 2
21 Ikea Vandross FR AAHS 1:08.87 2
22 Angelica Vasquez 9 SECAUCUS 1:10.17 2
23 Kaylah Linton 9 HOBOKEN 1:13.45 5
24 tiarra joseph JR UNIVERSITY 1:13.94 1
25 Jen Londino JR WOOD-RIDGE 1:14.32 1
26 Janine Nipal WOOD-RIDGE 1:16.06 1
27 Mary Ajala SO BLUE DEVILS 1:16.12 2
28 lanica carty FR UNIVERSITY 1:17.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiera Keller JR WHIPPANY 2:27.27
2 Alyssa Vassallo SO WHIPPANY 2:28.68
3 Danica Palacio SR WHIPPANY 2:29.03
4 Reema Sethi SR NORTH ARLINGTON 2:30.57
5 Tiffany Lewis SR AAHS 2:32.99
6 Erin Smythe SO VERONA 2:33.73
7 Sydney White FR VERONA 2:36.21
8 Jackie McCAFFREY 10 SECAUCUS 2:37.34
9 Brittany Abbate JR NORTH ARLINGTON 2:37.69
10 Tirzah Mills FR CEDAR GROVE 2:38.56
11 Marie James SR BLUE DEVILS 2:42.71
12 Shannon McMullin SO WOOD-RIDGE 2:44.63
13 Christina Nicholas 11 MCNAIR 2:44.81
14 Amy Patterson SO GLEN RIDGE 2:45.38
15 Ikea Vandross FR AAHS 2:46.09
16 Emily Prieto LYNDHURST 2:46.49
17 Caitlin Martinez 09 MCNAIR 2:47.56
18 Gina Freitag JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 2:49.90
19 Emily Rivera SR UNIVERSITY CHART 2:51.47
20 Katelyn Cunniff LYNDHURST 2:51.57
21 shanice smith JR UNIVERSITY 2:52.12
22 Natalie Ruiz SO GLEN RIDGE 2:52.18
23 Nicole Kane 12 SECAUCUS 2:52.19
24 Ashley Kalisch 10 SECAUCUS 2:53.61
25 Victoria Barnaskas LYNDHURST 2:55.12
26 Miabelle Salzano FR GLEN RIDGE 2:55.19
27 Jennifer McCallum SR WALLINGTON 3:01.78
28 Michelle Camacho SO WOOD-RIDGE 3:03.79
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Scully JR VERONA 5:31.70
2 Heather Sweeney SO VERONA 5:32.50
3 Alyssa Vassallo SO WHIPPANY 5:38.14
4 Jackie Bunce FR CEDAR GROVE 5:40.94
5 Alexa Gatti SO WHIPPANY 5:41.70
6 Victoria Weiss JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 5:43.21
7 Martyna Jezewska WALLINGTON 5:53.77
8 AJ Ganboa 11 SECAUCUS 5:53.80
9 Reema Sethi SR NORTH ARLINGTON 5:54.83
10 Christina Boyadjuis FR WHIPPANY 5:56.35
11 Christine Farawell FR VERONA 6:05.84
12 Minah Park SO PALISADES PARK 6:11.25
13 Ikea Vandross FR AAHS 6:13.27
14 Shannon McMullin SO WOOD-RIDGE 6:15.88
15 Emily Prieto LYNDHURST 6:21.34
16 Marie James SR BLUE DEVILS 6:22.33
17 Dana Gallo 9 SECAUCUS 6:22.87
18 Meagan Sunaz 09 MCNAIR 6:23.77
19 Caitlin Martinez 09 MCNAIR 6:27.31
20 Katelyn Cunniff LYNDHURST 6:32.34
21 Emily Rivera SR UNIVERSITY CHART 6:37.36
22 Grace Burns WOOD-RIDGE 6:41.36
23 Jacqueline Go 09 MCNAIR 6:43.06
24 Ashley Dugan WOOD-RIDGE 7:58.31
-- Tiffany Lewis SR AAHS DQ
-- Dayanara Morales 11 HOBOKEN DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Scully JR VERONA 12:11.88
2 Heather Sweeney SO VERONA 12:12.46
3 Alexa Gatti SO WHIPPANY 12:29.61
4 Jackie Bunce FR CEDAR GROVE 12:32.93
5 Emily DeCaro JR WHIPPANY 12:36.93
6 Victoria Weiss JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 12:40.45
7 Dayanara Morales 11 HOBOKEN 12:49.60
8 Minah Park SO PALISADES PARK 13:12.46
9 Christine Farawell FR VERONA 14:04.08
10 Emily Prieto LYNDHURST 14:08.56
11 Jacqueline Go 09 MCNAIR 14:20.50
12 Meagan Sunaz 09 MCNAIR 14:23.41
-- Alyssa Vassallo SO WHIPPANY DNF
-- Martyna Jezewska WALLINGTON DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Petroski SR VERONA 16.45q 2
2 Amira Dardir 11 MCNAIR 16.48q 1
3 Gifty Amankuah SO ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 16.91q 1
4 Alyssa Rodriguez SR NORTH ARLINGTON 17.13q 3
5 Nina Torres FR CEDAR GROVE 17.16q 3
6 Caitlin Brennan JR WHIPPANY 17.37q 2
7 Marybeth Grund FR VERONA 17.44q 1
8 Colleen Brennan SR WHIPPANY 17.61q 3
9 Danuta Lopata WALLINGTON 17.69 3
10 Jenna Corby LYNDHURST 17.85 2
11 Mercedes Rojas 10 MCNAIR 18.16 2
12 Megan Liu SO WHIPPANY 18.27 1
13 Jubeth Butrago 9 SECAUCUS 18.34 3
14 Jessica Carroll LYNDHURST 18.66 1
15 Rebecca Slotkin SR VERONA 19.06 3
16 Jessie Sullivan SO WOOD-RIDGE 19.36 2
17 Sarahanne Harris SO GLEN RIDGE 19.98 2
18 Graciela Morilla SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 20.80 1
19 Sunny Cekic SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 20.81 1
20 Moye Crawford JR BLUE DEVILS 20.90 3
21 Angela DeMaio SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 21.35 2
22 Amanda DeLiberto FR WOOD-RIDGE 22.46 3
-- Amanda Uhlick LYNDHURST DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Petroski SR VERONA 16.45 15.77
2 Amira Dardir 11 MCNAIR 16.48 15.86
3 Gifty Amankuah SO ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 16.91 16.20
4 Nina Torres FR CEDAR GROVE 17.16 17.15
5 Alyssa Rodriguez SR NORTH ARLINGTON 17.13 17.16
6 Colleen Brennan SR WHIPPANY 17.61 17.40
7 Caitlin Brennan JR WHIPPANY 17.37 17.44
8 Marybeth Grund FR VERONA 17.44 17.61
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Petroski SR VERONA 1:06.40 3
2 Marybeth Grund FR VERONA 1:07.94 3
3 Erin Smythe SO VERONA 1:07.96 3
4 Antonette Soriano LYNDHURST 1:10.76 2
5 Alyssa Rodriguez SR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:11.23 3
6 Gifty Amankuah SO ESSEX CO V/T,MAR 1:12.53 3
7 Jackie McCAFFREY 10 SECAUCUS 1:12.80 3
8 Nina Torres FR CEDAR GROVE 1:12.99 2
9 ja'tasha harvey FR UNIVERSITY 1:13.12 1
10 Kiera Keller JR WHIPPANY 1:13.70 2
11 Caitlin Brennan JR WHIPPANY 1:14.06 2
12 Jessie Sullivan SO WOOD-RIDGE 1:14.97 2
13 Colleen Brennan SR WHIPPANY 1:16.29 2
14 Samantha Chinea FR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 1:17.33 1
15 Moye Crawford JR BLUE DEVILS 1:18.32 1
16 Angela DeMaio SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 1:21.20 1
17 Graciela Morilla SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 1:22.80 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 VERONA 4:12.93 2
1) Erin Smythe SO 2) Rebecca Conaway SR
3) Kelsey Attamante FR 4) Ashlee Petroski SR
2 CENTRAL-NEWARK 4:16.21 2
1) Sharoya Simmons FR 2) Tanasia Linton SR
3) Barbara Etheredge SR 4) Sherese Taylor SO
2 WHIPPANY 4:16.21 2
1) Danica Palacio SR 2) Lauren O'Connor SO
3) Katie Karovic JR 4) Kiera Keller JR
4 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:20.31 2
1) Kendra Avinger 11 2) Jessica Melendez 11
3) Christina Nicholas 11 4) Morgan Spann 10
5 ARTS 4:23.75 2
1) Ashley Walker-Koonce SO 2) Natalia Hinton FR
3) Ikea Vandross FR 4) Tiffany Lewis SR
6 NORTH ARLINGTON 4:24.48 1
1) Reema Sethi SR 2) Shealyn Kenny SR
3) Alyssa Rodriguez SR 4) Mackenzie Cutruzzula FR
7 SECAUCUS 4:28.01 1
1) Marie Emberger 10 2) Jackie McCAFFREY 10
3) Angelica Vasquez 9 4) Hannah Narvacan 9
8 CEDAR GROVE 4:36.27 1
1) Sophia Ho SR 2) Nina Torres FR
3) Erica O'Hagan FR 4) Carolyn Dorf SR
9 UNIVERSITY 4:37.97 2
1) ariana rivera SO 2) shanice smith JR
3) ja'tasha harvey FR 4) tiarra joseph JR
10 WOOD-RIDGE 5:09.39 1
1) Jen Londino JR 2) Janine Nipal
3) Grace Burns 4) Jessie Sullivan SO
Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Slotkin SR VERONA 11-03.00
2 Michele Meggiolaro JR WHIPPANY 10-06.00
3 Alyssa Vassallo SO WHIPPANY 9-00.00
4 Ashley Granato FR WHIPPANY 8-06.00
4 Shealyn Kenny SR NORTH ARLINGTON 8-06.00
6 Samantha Intili SO VERONA 8-00.00
7 Sandra Korczak FR CEDAR GROVE 7-00.00
7 Marta Brulinski SO NORTH ARLINGTON 7-00.00
7 Kelsey Attamante FR VERONA 7-00.00
7 Stephanie Powers SO CEDAR GROVE 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tanasia Linton SR BLUE DEVILS 17-04.00
2 Katie Karovic JR WHIPPANY 15-11.00
3 Megan Liu SO WHIPPANY 15-00.75
4 Kate Thomas SR WHIPPANY 14-11.50
5 Tara Fisher SR NORTH ARLINGTON 14-09.50
6 Amira Dardir 11 MCNAIR 14-07.00
7 Cynthia Costello 12 SECAUCUS 14-01.50
8 Nivia Dasilva LYNDHURST 13-11.00
9 Sydney White FR VERONA 13-09.00
10 Christina Nicholas 11 MCNAIR 13-08.00
11 Jubeth Butrago 9 SECAUCUS 13-04.00
12 Melanie Gave LYNDHURST 12-08.75
13 Erica O'Hagan FR CEDAR GROVE 12-05.00
14 Mackenzie Cutruzzula FR NORTH ARLINGTON 12-00.50
15 Gladys Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 11-10.00
15 Antonette Soriano LYNDHURST 11-10.00
Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tara Fisher SR NORTH ARLINGTON 35-06.50
2 Katie Karovic JR WHIPPANY 34-02.50
3 Kelly Pandolpho SR CEDAR GROVE 32-09.50
4 Megan Liu SO WHIPPANY 32-09.50
5 Anna Jezewska FR WALLINGTON 32-01.50
6 Kate Thomas SR WHIPPANY 32-01.50
7 Amanda Langan FR VERONA 32-00.00
8 Sophie Kay SR CEDAR GROVE 30-05.00
9 Amira Dardir 11 MCNAIR 29-11.00
10 Cynthia Costello 12 SECAUCUS 29-07.00
11 Catherine Wong SR CEDAR GROVE 29-05.50
12 Sydney White FR VERONA 28-11.00
13 Kendra Avinger 11 MCNAIR 28-09.50
14 Shealyn Kenny SR NORTH ARLINGTON 28-06.00
15 Shannon McMullin SO WOOD-RIDGE 27-09.00
16 Jessie Sullivan SO WOOD-RIDGE 27-03.50
Girls Shot Put Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Lee JR VERONA 36-03.00
2 Lauren Dilzer SR WHIPPANY 31-07.00
3 Julia Temple JR VERONA 31-03.25
4 Ula Nieznalska SR WALLINGTON 30-01.50
5 Melissa Silvestri JR WOOD-RIDGE 30-01.50
6 Andisi Nyaboga 12 MCNAIR 30-01.00
7 Ashley Bufis LYNDHURST 28-06.00
8 Angelica Aldea SR NORTH ARLINGTON 28-04.00
9 Faith Njoku SR CEDAR GROVE 28-00.00
10 Serena Celauro SR WHIPPANY 27-07.00
11 Michele Faldutti LYNDHURST 27-06.50
12 Montana Del Colle JR VERONA 27-02.50
13 Brianna Carlotti SO CEDAR GROVE 26-03.00
14 Brittany Curran SO WHIPPANY 25-06.00
15 Nicole Sinatra FR WOOD-RIDGE 24-01.00
16 Kimberlee Galarza LYNDHURST 23-04.25
17 Eunice Gavieres SO NORTH ARLINGTON 23-02.75
18 Tiffany Matos SO NORTH ARLINGTON 22-09.50
19 Vianca Wilson SR BLUE DEVILS 21-03.50
20 Jessica Sancilio FR WOOD-RIDGE 18-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melissa Silvestri JR WOOD-RIDGE 99-05
2 Montana Del Colle JR VERONA 98-08
3 Rebecca Lee JR VERONA 93-11
4 Ula Nieznalska SR WALLINGTON 93-03
5 Laura Mondadori 12 SECAUCUS 92-01
6 Lauren Dilzer SR WHIPPANY 90-10
7 Kate Percevault SO VERONA 88-03
8 Nicole Sinatra FR WOOD-RIDGE 78-01
9 Hannah Kretz JR WHIPPANY 76-02
10 Angelica Aldea SR NORTH ARLINGTON 75-10
11 Marissa Fulvi JR WALLINGTON 75-09
12 Sienna Bates 10 MCNAIR 73-11
13 Alyssa Marino JR WHIPPANY 73-00
14 Ashley Bufis LYNDHURST 72-00
15 Andisi Nyaboga 12 MCNAIR 71-03
16 Mae Lesko JR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 70-09
16 Amber Tobia SO CEDAR GROVE 70-09
18 Eunice Gavieres SO NORTH ARLINGTON 69-00
19 Vianca Wilson SR BLUE DEVILS 64-08
20 Jessica Sancilio FR WOOD-RIDGE 63-07
21 Michele Faldutti LYNDHURST 59-02
22 Kimberlee Galarza LYNDHURST 55-05
-- Fatou Bangoula JR BLUE DEVILS FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren O'Connor SO WHIPPANY 105-03
2 Erica O'Hagan FR CEDAR GROVE 94-06
3 Rebecca Slotkin SR VERONA 93-01
4 Hannah Kretz JR WHIPPANY 92-09
5 Angelica Aldea SR NORTH ARLINGTON 89-02
6 Tara Fisher SR NORTH ARLINGTON 88-01
7 Nicole Sinatra FR WOOD-RIDGE 86-01
8 Serena Celauro SR WHIPPANY 83-10
9 Courtney Taylor SO CEDAR GROVE 77-00
10 Fatou Bangoula JR BLUE DEVILS 68-07
11 Amber Tobia SO CEDAR GROVE 68-06
12 Tiffany Matos SO NORTH ARLINGTON 67-11
13 Vianca Wilson SR BLUE DEVILS 58-01
14 Jessica Sancilio FR WOOD-RIDGE 54-11
-- Laura Mondadori 12 SECAUCUS ND
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Verona 138 2) Whippany 131
3) McNair Academic 47 4) Cedar Grove 45.50
5) Central-Newark 37 6) North Arlington 27
7) Arts 24 8) Wood-Ridge 12
9) Wallington 11 10) Essex Co V/T,Market ST Ne 7
11) University Charter ACAD 6 12) Lyndhurst 5.50
13) Secaucus 2 13) Ridgefield Memorial 2
15) University 1
GIRLS IV
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Carter SR COLUMBIA 12.46q 1
2 Whitney Jackson SO COLUMBIA 12.50q 3
3 Amber Ballew FR COLUMBIA 12.62q 2
4 Kesiann Powell JR UNION 12.74q 5
5 Morgan Monroe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.77q 4
6 Brittany Bowers 12 PISCATAWAY 12.88q 3
7 Shantel Beckford 11 PISCATAWAY 12.90q 5
8 Victoria Tudor SR WOODBRIDGE 12.98q 4
9 Shereka Barrett SR UNION 13.05 3
10 Regina Brack JR PERTH AMBOY 13.16 2
11 Victoria Steele SR WOODBRIDGE 13.20 4
12 Alyssa Nuesa SR EDISON 13.26 1
13 Jordan Vitelli 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 13.28 3
14 Kyaira Wright-Harmon SO FRANKLIN 13.32 1
14 Tashayah Dent JR ELIZABETH 13.32 5
16 Taylor Dey FR FRANKLIN 13.36 2
17 Courtney Wu FR RIDGE 13.38 2
18 Keiana McIntosh JR ELIZABETH 13.43 4
19 Maggie Hanna SO RIDGE 13.44 5
20 Kyarah Dumornay 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 13.45 1
21 Kristen Calabro 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 13.49 1
22 Jen Sinnott SO WATCHUNG HILLS 13.52 5
23 Jadeen Service JR UNION 13.57 3
24 Jody-Kay Mason JR WOODBRIDGE 13.60 1
25 Alex Hawkins JR WESTFIELD 13.62 4
26 Kate Held FR NORTH HUNTERDON 13.67 4
27 Tiffany Ocean FR PERTH AMBOY 13.95 1
28 Cynthia Williams FR BAYONNE 14.02 2
29 Katherine Huang FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.17 5
30 Kim Chmielewski FR WATCHUNG HILLS 14.20 2
31 Cathy Pei FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.32 2
32 Tasha Hunter SO LINDEN 14.37 3
33 Janvier Chachoune FR ELIZABETH 14.38 3
34 Ashley George FR RIDGE 14.55 3
35 Djonide Thebaud SO LINDEN 14.71 5
36 Salonika Koukalakis FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 15.08 4
37 Tiera Barnes PLAINFIELD 15.81 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Carter SR COLUMBIA 12.46 12.41
2 Whitney Jackson SO COLUMBIA 12.50 12.51
3 Amber Ballew FR COLUMBIA 12.62 12.54
4 Brittany Bowers 12 PISCATAWAY 12.88 12.79
5 Morgan Monroe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.77 12.82
6 Kesiann Powell JR UNION 12.74 12.86
7 Shantel Beckford 11 PISCATAWAY 12.90 12.96
8 Victoria Tudor SR WOODBRIDGE 12.98 13.23
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 24.78q 1
2 Kelsey Jackson SR COLUMBIA 25.69q 2
3 Alexis Roper JR NORTH HUNTERDON 25.81q 5
4 Jasmine Carter SR COLUMBIA 25.88q 3
5 Brittany Bowers 12 PISCATAWAY 26.03q 5
6 Aderinsola Ajala 10 PISCATAWAY 26.20q 7
7 Victoria Tudor SR WOODBRIDGE 26.28 6
8 Kesiann Powell JR UNION 26.52 4
9 Janee Carr 11 PISCATAWAY 26.94 8
10 Shereka Barrett SR UNION 27.11 8
11 Jazmyn Williams SO FRANKLIN 27.16 3
12 Taylor Dey FR FRANKLIN 27.36 2
13 Maggie Hanna SO RIDGE 27.38 6
14 Alyssa Miller FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 27.52 6
15 Nikki Chu FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 27.53 4
16 Alyssa Nuesa SR EDISON 27.56 7
17 Regina Brack JR PERTH AMBOY 27.61 5
18 Jadeen Service JR UNION 27.68 3
19 Courtney Wu FR RIDGE 27.72 3
20 Hannah Kronick JR WESTFIELD 27.74 2
20 Kristen Calabro 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 27.74 7
22 Keiana McIntosh JR ELIZABETH 27.86 8
23 Ashley Ezema 09 HUNTERDON CENTRA 27.94 5
24 Daniella Ciampa JR WESTFIELD 27.98 1
25 Tracy Estelus JR LINDEN 28.02 1
26 Ashley Ward 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 28.04 6
27 Kandace Feliciano FR WOODBRIDGE 28.09 4
28 Erin Kenny FR WOODBRIDGE 28.19 1
29 Jen Sinnott SO WATCHUNG HILLS 28.26 8
30 Mahra Weber SO EDISON 28.31 3
31 Emily Greer FR EDISON 28.33 4
32 Rachel Baron SO WATCHUNG HILLS 28.69 2
33 Anna Kay Daley PLAINFIELD 28.78 1
34 Kate Held FR NORTH HUNTERDON 29.33 5
35 Amanda Marcatullio SO WESTFIELD 29.34 2
36 Tiffany Ocean FR PERTH AMBOY 29.68 7
37 Brette Wilson FR NORTH HUNTERDON 29.87 6
38 Kim Chmielewski FR WATCHUNG HILLS 29.98 4
39 Janvier Chachoune FR ELIZABETH 30.00 8
40 Djonide Thebaud SO LINDEN 30.18 8
41 Cathy Pei FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 30.29 7
42 Jennifer Bartlett FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 30.99 6
43 Tiera Barnes PLAINFIELD 33.00 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 24.78 24.31
2 Kelsey Jackson SR COLUMBIA 25.69 25.47
3 Alexis Roper JR NORTH HUNTERDON 25.81 25.66
4 Aderinsola Ajala 10 PISCATAWAY 26.20 25.89
5 Brittany Bowers 12 PISCATAWAY 26.03 26.55
6 Jasmine Carter SR COLUMBIA 25.88 26.57
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 55.50 8
2 Fafavi Lumax SR FRANKLIN 55.53 8
3 Ty-Vonna Johnson SR COLUMBIA 56.70 8
4 Alexis Roper JR NORTH HUNTERDON 56.96 8
5 Ashley Edwards JR WESTFIELD 57.79 7
6 Aderinsola Ajala 10 PISCATAWAY 57.95 7
7 Katherine Vodopia 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 58.03 7
8 Latitia Salley JR ELIZABETH 58.25 8
9 Jackie Madden SR RIDGE 59.07 7
10 Kayla Lubonski FR EDISON 59.23 7
11 Kelsey Jackson SR COLUMBIA 1:00.12 8
12 Brianna Petro FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:00.54 6
13 Ashley Ward 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:00.82 6
14 McKenna Coakly FR WOODBRIDGE 1:00.87 6
15 Allison Hodges SO RIDGE 1:00.96 5
16 Taylor Dey FR FRANKLIN 1:01.34 6
17 Tracy Estelus JR LINDEN 1:01.49 4
18 Opeyemi Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN 1:01.63 6
19 Michelle McNulty SR BAYONNE 1:02.11 5
20 Meredith Bozzi SO RIDGE 1:02.26 6
21 Isis Dwyer 9 PISCATAWAY 1:02.29 5
22 Kelly Irving SR WESTFIELD 1:02.47 5
23 Sirena VanEpp JR WESTFIELD 1:03.10 3
24 Kristie Fan SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 1:03.26 3
25 Ennica Jacobs SO UNION 1:03.52 4
26 Kristyna Stejskalova JR EDISON 1:03.60 3
27 Kandace Feliciano FR WOODBRIDGE 1:03.73 4
28 Zofia Lemise SO NORTH HUNTERDON 1:03.88 4
29 Jessica Krystek 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:03.94 4
30 Valerie Pugh SO WOODBRIDGE 1:04.12 5
31 Caya O'Shea FR PHILLIPSBURG 1:04.60 2
32 Emily Greer FR EDISON 1:05.04 3
33 Mennat Elsayed FR PHILLIPSBURG 1:05.07 2
34 Alyssa Miller FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 1:05.44 2
35 Stephanie Wong JR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:05.45 3
36 Anna Kay Daley PLAINFIELD 1:05.53 1
37 Kesiann Powell JR UNION 1:06.16 7
38 Gina Easterday FR PHILLIPSBURG 1:06.25 3
39 Erin McDermott SO BAYONNE 1:06.45 2
40 Brette Wilson FR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:07.40 1
41 Emily Alexandre JR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:07.87 1
42 Shereka Barrett SR UNION 1:08.05 4
43 Genevieve Cespedes SO BAYONNE 1:09.10 2
44 Amaka Amaechi PLAINFIELD 1:09.18 2
45 Catherine Wu FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 1:09.77 1
46 Aaliyah Roulhac PLAINFIELD 1:11.14 1
47 Glenda Hereida FR LINDEN 1:11.15 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 2:10.10
2 Ty-Vonna Johnson SR COLUMBIA 2:13.34
3 Katherine Vodopia 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:14.96
4 Marisa Ruskan FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:16.13
5 Latitia Salley JR ELIZABETH 2:16.50
6 Sara Kebede 09 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:17.11
7 Melirah Searcy JR EDISON 2:20.24
8 Kaitlyn Bedard 09 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:21.35
9 Adebunmi Gbadebo SR COLUMBIA 2:23.53
10 Emmie Scheitelman SO WATCHUNG HILLS 2:23.61
11 Grace Ruffa SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:24.33
12 Tamara Greene 9 PISCATAWAY 2:25.23
13 Rima Abousleiman JR RIDGE 2:26.97
14 Allison Hodges SO RIDGE 2:27.01
15 Sereena Tucker SO NORTH HUNTERDON 2:28.55
16 Yveline Orleans SR UNION 2:29.81
17 Lisa Nehring SR WESTFIELD 2:29.93
18 Tracy Estelus JR LINDEN 2:30.32
19 Meghan Caroll SO PHILLIPSBURG 2:31.78
20 Jessica Bohorquez SR EDISON 2:32.06
21 Devon Carman SO PHILLIPSBURG 2:32.34
22 Jahnaya Harris JR ELIZABETH 2:32.42
23 Becky Castaldo SR WESTFIELD 2:32.63
24 Natalie Antunes FR ELIZABETH 2:32.69
25 Kayla Woolridge JR UNION 2:33.28
26 Anum Azher SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:33.52
27 Zoe Malkin JR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:33.70
28 Zofia Lemise SO NORTH HUNTERDON 2:33.79
29 Meredith Bozzi SO RIDGE 2:34.23
30 Yineisi Gonzalez SO PERTH AMBOY 2:34.58
31 Astrid Adriens JR WESTFIELD 2:34.61
32 Maya Belvin FR FRANKLIN 2:35.46
33 Jennyqua Young FR DICKINSON 2:35.62
34 Connie Yu FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:36.08
35 Melissa Rack JR WOODBRIDGE 2:36.33
36 Aanyah Cook 9 PISCATAWAY 2:36.49
37 Erica Bohdan FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:38.35
38 Kristina Aurelio JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:38.52
39 Kelly Thow SO FRANKLIN 2:39.67
40 Gabby Francois-Edward SO UNION 2:39.88
41 Zamara Amankwah PLAINFIELD 2:41.79
42 Tyler Swenson JR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:44.05
43 Desiree Archie SO WOODBRIDGE 2:44.22
44 Loren Findlay FR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:44.70
45 Emily Convery 10 PISCATAWAY 2:45.43
46 Glenda Hereida FR LINDEN 2:55.68
47 Ayanna Carey PLAINFIELD 3:04.21
-- Nikki Orlowski JR BAYONNE DNF
-- Michelle McNulty SR BAYONNE DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marisa Ruskan FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5:05.16
2 Cara Talty SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5:08.86
3 Rashmi Singh 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5:11.62
4 Allison Payenski 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5:15.04
5 Sarah Decker FR WATCHUNG HILLS 5:15.39
6 Sabina Bains SO RIDGE 5:15.60
7 Ginna Arora JR EDISON 5:16.28
8 Daria Jacob SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5:20.34
9 Jessica Heifetz FR WATCHUNG HILLS 5:23.11
10 Meghan Caroll SO PHILLIPSBURG 5:25.13
11 Lisa Nehring SR WESTFIELD 5:25.35
12 Simran Bains JR RIDGE 5:26.46
13 Breanne Hollenbach 12 PISCATAWAY 5:26.51
14 Adebunmi Gbadebo SR COLUMBIA 5:26.89
15 Erika Manley JR FRANKLIN 5:26.93
16 Alyssa Hatch JR WESTFIELD 5:30.52
17 Carlie Skellington 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5:30.85
18 Caelainn Carney SO RIDGE 5:33.21
19 Megha Patel 10 PISCATAWAY 5:34.03
20 Anum Azher SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 5:34.46
21 Sophia Banafato FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5:35.83
22 Melissa King JR WOODBRIDGE 5:36.03
23 Cassandra Lubonski SO EDISON 5:36.34
24 Natalie Antunes FR ELIZABETH 5:36.37
25 Michelle Sumner SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5:36.69
26 Shannon Mooney JR WESTFIELD 5:40.32
27 Julia Megaro SR PHILLIPSBURG 5:40.64
28 Laura Marino SO COLUMBIA 5:43.38
29 Jessica Bohorquez SR EDISON 5:46.40
30 Yveline Orleans SR UNION 5:48.86
31 Kayla Woolridge JR UNION 5:50.63
32 Connie Yu FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 5:51.01
33 Devon Carman SO PHILLIPSBURG 5:54.79
34 Jennyqua Young FR DICKINSON 5:58.85
35 Sereena Tucker SO NORTH HUNTERDON 6:00.33
36 Sarah Chang SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 6:05.37
37 Erica Snarski SO COLUMBIA 6:06.47
38 Morgan Reinhart SR WOODBRIDGE 6:10.80
39 Christie Ramirez FR ELIZABETH 6:29.55
-- Ayanna Carey PLAINFIELD DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cara Talty SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11:06.31
2 Rashmi Singh 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 11:11.79
3 Sabina Bains SO RIDGE 11:27.19
4 Lindsey Smith SR NORTH HUNTERDON 11:30.97
5 Breanne Hollenbach 12 PISCATAWAY 11:33.98
6 Simran Bains JR RIDGE 11:40.08
7 Julia Megaro SR PHILLIPSBURG 11:43.54
8 Emily Berger SR RIDGE 11:43.85
9 Daria Jacob SO NORTH HUNTERDON 11:54.90
10 Carlie Skellington 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 12:02.17
11 Caelainn Carney SO RIDGE x12:12.59
12 Melissa King JR WOODBRIDGE 12:18.60
13 Megha Patel 10 PISCATAWAY 12:20.50
14 Cassandra Lubonski SO EDISON 12:21.01
15 Shannon Mooney JR WESTFIELD 12:24.06
16 Alyssa Hatch JR WESTFIELD 12:28.51
17 Gabrielle Alaimo FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12:30.73
18 Michelle Sumner SO NORTH HUNTERDON 12:31.44
19 Stephanie Wong SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 12:37.04
20 Casey Bauman SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 12:38.38
21 Maryam Haque JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 12:45.05
22 Adebunmi Gbadebo SR COLUMBIA 12:49.49
23 Danielle Grimes SO WESTFIELD 13:03.18
24 Nicole Hawkins SR WATCHUNG HILLS 13:22.42
25 Patricia Dobrowski SR WOODBRIDGE 13:57.73
-- Erika Manley JR FRANKLIN DNF
-- Ginna Arora JR EDISON DNF
-- Sophia Banafato FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 14.48q 1
2 Maria Bryant 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 14.55q 4
3 Jackie Madden SR RIDGE 14.86q 2
4 Opeyemi Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN 16.05q 2
5 Ashley Allen 10 PISCATAWAY 16.10q 3
6 Morgan Monroe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 16.12q 4
7 Brittany Padmore SO COLUMBIA 16.25q 3
8 Rayanna Schnarr SO FRANKLIN 16.44q 1
9 Ayaana Smith SO COLUMBIA 16.81 2
10 Brittany Linton JR RIDGE 17.03 1
11 Ennica Jacobs SO UNION 17.04 1
12 Natalie Bernstein 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 17.30 1
13 Amanda Brown FR EDISON 17.52 2
14 Carley Pocceschi SO NORTH HUNTERDON 17.53 4
15 Ann Occuis JR LINDEN 17.57 3
16 Brittany Bowers 12 PISCATAWAY 17.60 3
17 Danielle Kemble SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 17.62 3
18 Erin McDermott SO BAYONNE 17.63 4
19 Samantha Olexson SO WATCHUNG HILLS 17.66 2
20 Alexa Jason JR RIDGE 17.91 4
21 Kristen Calabro 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 18.17 4
22 Motolani Oyetunde JR UNION 18.22 1
23 Justine Bowers SR PHILLIPSBURG 18.25 3
24 Erin Dolan SO NORTH HUNTERDON 18.33 4
25 Jessica Xu FR WATCHUNG HILLS 18.70 1
26 Keara Murphy FR NORTH HUNTERDON 18.78 4
27 Aliyah Hoover PLAINFIELD 18.96 2
28 Jessica Serrano SO LINDEN 19.36 2
29 Genevieve Cespedes SO BAYONNE 20.03 3
30 Catarina Rodrigues FR ELIZABETH 20.47 3
31 Alexis Murphy JR WESTFIELD 20.74 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 14.48 14.13
2 Jackie Madden SR RIDGE 14.86 14.39
3 Maria Bryant 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 14.55 14.60
4 Morgan Monroe SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 16.12 15.41
5 Opeyemi Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN 16.05 15.72
6 Ashley Allen 10 PISCATAWAY 16.10 15.79
7 Brittany Padmore SO COLUMBIA 16.25 15.96
8 Rayanna Schnarr SO FRANKLIN 16.44 16.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brittney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 1:01.00 7
2 Jackie Madden SR RIDGE 1:01.76 7
3 Kayann Richards JR COLUMBIA 1:01.79 7
4 Maria Bryant 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:04.52 7
5 Melirah Searcy JR EDISON 1:04.72 7
6 Brittany Padmore SO COLUMBIA 1:06.68 7
7 Meredith Bozzi SO RIDGE 1:06.83 6
8 McKenna Coakly FR WOODBRIDGE 1:07.41 6
9 Opeyemi Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN 1:07.61 6
10 Ashley Ward 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:07.85 6
11 Carley Pocceschi SO NORTH HUNTERDON 1:09.90 5
12 Erin Caffrey JR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:10.36 3
13 Janee Carr 11 PISCATAWAY 1:10.48 6
14 Christine Tress SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:10.66 5
15 Stephine DeJesus JR PERTH AMBOY 1:10.81 5
16 Jahnaya Harris JR ELIZABETH 1:10.91 5
17 Alexa Jason JR RIDGE 1:11.17 5
18 Ennica Jacobs SO UNION 1:11.34 3
19 Alexandria Presley PLAINFIELD 1:11.46 4
20 Erin McDermott SO BAYONNE 1:11.94 2
21 Sophia DeVita SO WESTFIELD 1:12.39 3
22 Gabby Francois-Edward SO UNION 1:12.63 6
23 Andrea Davison 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:12.98 5
24 Amanda Marcatullio SO WESTFIELD 1:13.00 2
25 Ceelea Graham SO PERTH AMBOY 1:13.15 4
26 Stephanie Wong JR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:13.27 1
27 Heather Lessing FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:13.41 4
28 Lauren Baskerville FR WOODBRIDGE 1:13.73 4
29 Keara Murphy FR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:13.91 4
30 Fatmat Ayinde FR UNION 1:14.36 2
31 Eileen Cook SO WESTFIELD 1:14.65 1
32 Catarina Rodrigues FR ELIZABETH 1:16.30 4
33 Jessica Serrano SO LINDEN 1:18.27 3
34 Aliyah Hoover PLAINFIELD 1:19.22 3
35 Genevieve Cespedes SO BAYONNE 1:20.17 1
36 Erin Dolan SO NORTH HUNTERDON 1:21.20 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 3:54.54 2
1) Brittney Jackson SR 2) Ty-Vonna Johnson SR
3) India Crawley SR 4) Brittany Padmore SO
2 FRANKLIN 3:56.17 2
1) Thana Dickens SR 2) Jazmyn Williams SO
3) Opeyemi Osuntuyi SO 4) Fafavi Lumax SR
3 EDISON 4:02.81 2
1) Kayla Lubonski FR 2) Clara Appia JR
3) Kara Melisurgo FR 4) Melirah Searcy JR
4 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:04.38 1
1) Katherine Vodopia 10 2) Maria Bryant 12
3) Ashley Ward 11 4) Sara Kebede 09
5 RIDGE 4:05.25 2
1) Allison Hodges SO 2) Meredith Bozzi SO
3) Courtney Wu FR 4) Jackie Madden SR
6 PISCATAWAY 4:06.43 2
1) Ashley Allen 10 2) Janee Carr 11
3) Isis Dwyer 9 4) Aderinsola Ajala 10
7 WESTFIELD 4:08.89 2
1) Ashley Edwards JR 2) Kelly Irving SR
3) Sophia DeVita SO 4) Sirena VanEpp JR
8 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:09.35 1
1) Carley Pocceschi SO 2) Daria Jacob SO
3) Sereena Tucker SO 4) Alexis Roper JR
9 ELIZABETH 4:10.80 1
1) Tashayah Dent JR 2) Latitia Salley JR
3) Jahnaya Harris JR 4) Natalie Antunes FR
10 WOODBRIDGE 4:12.75 1
1) Catherine Owusu JR 2) Valerie Pugh SO
3) Kandace Feliciano FR 4) McKenna Coakly FR
11 UNION 4:17.14 1
1) Ennica Jacobs SO 2) Kesiann Powell JR
3) Yveline Orleans SR 4) Gabby Francois-Edward SO
12 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:21.19 1
1) Erin Caffrey JR 2) Emmie Scheitelman SO
3) Stephanie Wong JR 4) Alison Wong SR
Girls High Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittney Jackson SR COLUMBIA 5-05.00
2 Myriah Sujansky SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5-04.00
3 Kelsey Jackson SR COLUMBIA 5-02.00
4 Colleen Spiller 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-02.00
4 Kyaira Wright-Harmon SO FRANKLIN 5-02.00
6 Danielle Peterson SR WOODBRIDGE 5-00.00
6 Margaret Lestrange SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00
6 Rhea Phipps SR RIDGE 5-00.00
9 Nichole Sevilis SO NORTH HUNTERDON 4-08.00
9 Ashley McLean JR PHILLIPSBURG 4-08.00
9 Anna Meh Feindt 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 4-08.00
9 Allison Hodges SO RIDGE 4-08.00
9 Brittany Linton JR RIDGE 4-08.00
9 Alex Hawkins JR WESTFIELD 4-08.00
9 Jody-Kay Mason JR WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00
9 Whitney Jackson SO COLUMBIA 4-08.00
9 Ariona Smith FR ELIZABETH 4-08.00
18 Meghan Ng FR WATCHUNG HILLS 4-04.00
18 Alexis Roper JR NORTH HUNTERDON 4-04.00
18 GiAnna Belcaro SO PHILLIPSBURG 4-04.00
18 Isis Dwyer 9 PISCATAWAY 4-04.00
18 Jennifer Porch JR WESTFIELD 4-04.00
18 Kaitlyn Quinones JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dana Fineman 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-00.00
2 Claire Stevens-Haas SR WESTFIELD 10-00.00
3 Samantha Cleary 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 9-06.00
4 Chelsea Swick JR PHILLIPSBURG 9-00.00
5 Mikee Swick JR PHILLIPSBURG 8-06.00
6 Danielle Peterson SR WOODBRIDGE 8-06.00
7 Nichole Sevilis SO NORTH HUNTERDON 8-06.00
8 Kristyna Stejskalova JR EDISON 8-00.00
8 Jessica Xu FR WATCHUNG HILLS 8-00.00
8 Paige Dillard 09 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8-00.00
11 Hannah Kronick JR WESTFIELD 7-00.00
11 Maggie Hanna SO RIDGE 7-00.00
11 Alexandra Kapadia FR WESTFIELD 7-00.00
-- Emily Greer FR EDISON NH
-- Mahra Weber SO EDISON NH
-- Myriah Sujansky SO NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Emily Harris FR WATCHUNG HILLS NH
-- Simone Brownlee FR COLUMBIA NH
-- Emily Berman FR WATCHUNG HILLS NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amber Ballew FR COLUMBIA 17-10.00
2 Maria Bryant 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 16-04.00
3 Michelle McNulty SR BAYONNE 16-03.50
4 Victoria Steele SR WOODBRIDGE 16-02.25
5 Whitney Jackson SO COLUMBIA 15-08.25
6 Ashley McLean JR PHILLIPSBURG 15-07.00
7 Colleen Spiller 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 15-07.00
8 Amanda Vo JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 14-10.50
9 Samantha Olexson SO WATCHUNG HILLS 14-05.50
10 Jadeen Service JR UNION 14-04.50
11 Makka Depa JR UNION 14-03.25
12 Brittany Linton JR RIDGE 14-02.50
12 Courtney Wu FR RIDGE 14-02.50
14 Taylor Jones JR PHILLIPSBURG 14-01.75
15 Natalie Bernstein 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 14-00.50
16 Catherine Owusu JR WOODBRIDGE 13-11.00
16 Jody-Kay Mason JR WOODBRIDGE 13-11.00
18 Keiana McIntosh JR ELIZABETH 13-09.25
19 Kelsey Earle FR COLUMBIA 13-05.25
20 Cathy Pei FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 13-03.75
21 Kim Chmielewski FR WATCHUNG HILLS 13-03.25
22 Jen Sinnott SO WATCHUNG HILLS 13-01.75
22 Kate Held FR NORTH HUNTERDON 13-01.75
24 Alyssa Miller FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 13-00.25
25 Cynthia Williams FR BAYONNE 12-10.00
26 Brette Wilson FR NORTH HUNTERDON 12-09.25
27 Alexa Jason JR RIDGE 12-02.25
28 Maxine Wagenhoffer SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 11-10.25
29 Janvier Chachoune FR ELIZABETH 11-09.25
Girls Triple Jump Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amber Ballew FR COLUMBIA 37-05.00
2 Whitney Jackson SO COLUMBIA 36-03.00
3 Victoria Steele SR WOODBRIDGE 34-01.50
4 Catherine Owusu JR WOODBRIDGE 33-10.50
5 Shantel Beckford 11 PISCATAWAY 33-01.00
6 Kyaira Wright-Harmon SO FRANKLIN 32-10.00
7 Rhea Phipps SR RIDGE 32-07.00
8 Sirena VanEpp JR WESTFIELD 32-05.00
9 Amanda Vo JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 32-04.00
10 Sarah Minardi JR PHILLIPSBURG 32-02.50
11 Anna Meh Feindt 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 32-02.00
12 Thanida Sermsuwan JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 31-11.00
13 Natalie Bernstein 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 31-04.00
14 Brittany Linton JR RIDGE 30-05.50
14 Simone Brownlee FR COLUMBIA 30-05.50
16 Samantha Olexson SO WATCHUNG HILLS 30-02.00
17 Bridget Sweetman SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 30-01.00
18 Taylor Jones JR PHILLIPSBURG 29-05.50
19 Victoria Michels 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 29-03.00
20 Ashley George FR RIDGE 29-02.50
21 Jen Sinnott SO WATCHUNG HILLS 28-06.50
22 Moira Kisch SO NORTH HUNTERDON 28-01.00
23 Maxine Wagenhoffer SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 27-10.00
24 Brette Wilson FR NORTH HUNTERDON 27-04.00
25 Sarah Speck FR NORTH HUNTERDON 27-02.50
-- Jada Jones FR UNION FOUL
Girls Shot Put Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhea Phipps SR RIDGE 38-01.50
2 Alissa Tarsi SO NORTH HUNTERDON 37-09.50
3 Chinyere Ozuzu SR COLUMBIA 37-05.50
4 Ayanna Taylor SR UNION 35-05.50
5 Amber White 12 PISCATAWAY 34-06.00
6 Whitney Syriaque 12 PISCATAWAY 33-10.00
7 Dina kendle JR WOODBRIDGE 32-07.00
8 Rachel Conklin SO RIDGE 32-02.50
9 Niteesa Brooks JR FRANKLIN 32-01.50
10 Diane Jones SR FRANKLIN 31-03.00
11 Mary Clare Sobon JR FRANKLIN 31-00.25
12 Camille Marino FR WATCHUNG HILLS 30-11.50
13 Megan Salter JR RIDGE 30-09.25
14 Audrey Kane FR NORTH HUNTERDON 30-08.75
15 Maria Morlando 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 30-05.50
16 Tashana Hill PLAINFIELD 30-02.00
17 Kayla Grodzka SR WESTFIELD 30-00.00
18 Tasia Crumbley JR COLUMBIA 29-08.00
19 Chanelle Sears PLAINFIELD 29-06.00
20 Jazmeen Murray SR BAYONNE 28-04.50
21 Precious Chavies SR WOODBRIDGE 28-03.00
22 Cameron Harris-Browne FR NORTH HUNTERDON 28-00.50
22 Nichole Draheim 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 28-00.50
24 Ireyah Stevens PLAINFIELD 28-00.00
25 Lalea Raymond 11 PISCATAWAY 27-06.50
26 Victoria Nunez PERTH AMBOY 27-03.50
27 Elizabeth Winar 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 26-08.50
28 Oria Alexander FR WESTFIELD 26-05.50
29 Demi Mendez SR PERTH AMBOY 25-11.00
30 Lauren Luginsland SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 25-09.00
31 Sarah-Ann Nijman JR COLUMBIA 24-06.00
32 Becky Czekaj SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 23-05.00
33 Alancia Dort JR ELIZABETH 22-07.00
33 Thelisme Shelda JR ELIZABETH 22-07.00
35 Mata Crystal SO ELIZABETH 22-02.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chinyere Ozuzu SR COLUMBIA 129-00
2 Mary Clare Sobon JR FRANKLIN 113-04
3 Taylor Klapp 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 106-05
4 Nichole Sevilis SO NORTH HUNTERDON 104-11
5 Diane Jones SR FRANKLIN 104-05
6 Rhea Phipps SR RIDGE 102-10
7 Sarah-Ann Nijman JR COLUMBIA 99-02
8 Stephanie Parchment JR COLUMBIA 97-10
9 Rachel Conklin SO RIDGE 95-00
10 Samantha Falcucci JR NORTH HUNTERDON 94-05
11 Amber White 12 PISCATAWAY 94-00
12 Dina kendle JR WOODBRIDGE 93-10
13 Chioma Moneme JR UNION 89-01
14 Maria Morlando 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 87-00
15 Sophia Goodfellow 09 HUNTERDON CENTRA 86-07
16 Jamie Daugherty SR EDISON 86-04
17 Anne Adekoya JR EDISON 86-03
18 Thelisme Shelda JR ELIZABETH 83-03
19 Whitney Syriaque 12 PISCATAWAY 81-05
20 Cynthia Tornes FR ELIZABETH 81-02
21 Ayanna Taylor SR UNION 80-02
22 Amy Park SO WATCHUNG HILLS 80-00
23 Kristina Duzong PLAINFIELD 79-06
24 Ashley Kattak SO WESTFIELD 79-03
25 Kirstin Wu FR NORTH HUNTERDON 77-00
26 Niteesa Brooks JR FRANKLIN 75-00
27 Jessie Castiblanco SO ELIZABETH 74-01
28 Jazmeen Murray SR BAYONNE 73-11
29 Alicia Maziarz SO WATCHUNG HILLS 70-05
30 Esther Jean-Baptiste JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 69-03
31 Lindsay Morris FR WATCHUNG HILLS 67-06
32 Grace Mustard SR WESTFIELD 64-05
33 Erin Fegley SO PHILLIPSBURG 62-07
34 Tatiana Laing 10 PISCATAWAY 57-08
-- Megan Salter JR RIDGE FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Enniyah-Coco Anderson SR UNION 123-10
2 Brooke Kaufmann JR NORTH HUNTERDON 112-11
3 Danielle England JR COLUMBIA 110-11
4 Shannon Krand SR BAYONNE 110-09
5 Precious Chavies SR WOODBRIDGE 101-00
6 Amy Park SO WATCHUNG HILLS 100-01
7 Elizabeth Penczak SR WESTFIELD 96-10
8 Megan Reilly 9 WESTFIELD 95-00
9 Megan Salter JR RIDGE 93-00
10 Demi Mendez SR PERTH AMBOY 90-04
11 Juliana Lindner 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 86-04
12 Lajasmine Youngblood 12 PISCATAWAY 86-01
13 Erika Manley JR FRANKLIN 85-04
14 Lauren Luginsland SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 83-07
15 Corrinne Penrose JR PHILLIPSBURG 80-08
16 Danielle Tourikian FR EDISON 79-00
17 Jessica Daniels JR EDISON 78-06
18 Stephanie Villavicencio JR EDISON 77-09
19 Jessie Castiblanco SO ELIZABETH 77-00
20 Voncy Ragin JR UNION 74-05
21 Rachel Conklin SO RIDGE 73-11
22 Katie Carroll JR RIDGE 72-07
23 Cynthia Tornes FR ELIZABETH 72-05
23 Nicolette Cerminaro JR FRANKLIN 72-05
25 Marissa Morris SO WATCHUNG HILLS 72-04
26 Sabrina Manthe JR BAYONNE 69-00
27 Carolyn LaRue JR FRANKLIN 66-11
28 Yonaida Brito FR ELIZABETH 66-10
29 Lindsay Morris FR WATCHUNG HILLS 65-00
30 Elizabeth Borkowski SO NORTH HUNTERDON 64-02
31 Danielle Felton 10 PISCATAWAY 61-01
32 Meghan Carbone FR NORTH HUNTERDON 58-02
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia 182 2) Hunterdon Central 72
3) North Hunterdon 42 4) Bridgewater-Raritan 38
5) Ridge 37.33 6) Franklin 32
7) Piscataway 20 8) Woodbridge 17.33
9) UNION 15 10) Westfield 10
10) Bayonne 10 12) Edison 8
13) Phillipsburg 7 14) Watchung Hills 3.33
15) Elizabeth 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU