CENTRAL GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2015 09:14 PM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect CENTRAL Gr 1 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/31/2015 to 2/1/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Suggs 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.62q 1
2 Michael Simonson 11 MONTGOMERY 6.76q 3
3 Nasir Haines 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6.79q 2
4 Brendan James 9 TRENTON 6.81q 5
5 Justin Shorter 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.82q 3
6 Colin Winslow 12 SAYREVILLE 6.83q 4
7 David Scheier 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.86q 2
8 Prosper Delle 12 OLD BRIDGE 6.87q 5
9 Brandon Phillip 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 6.87 4
10 Ariel Delgado 12 MONROE 6.87 2
11 Shikeem Hill 11 TRENTON 6.88 4
12 Tyler Young 12 MONTGOMERY 6.89 2
13 Philip Walker 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.90 2
14 Jabari Clemons 12 MONTGOMERY 6.91 5
15 Jordan Patterson 11 SAYREVILLE 6.92 5
16 Mike McNicholas 11 MANALAPAN 6.94 4
17 Benjamin Aidoo 11 SAYREVILLE 6.95 1
18 Zachary Williams 11 HILLSBOROUGH 6.95 1
19 Kenny Brakoh 11 OLD BRIDGE 6.95 1
20 Samuel Thomas 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.96 3
21 Cj Rampino 10 OLD BRIDGE 6.99 1
22 Miles Shipp 11 MONROE 7.06 5
23 Chielozor Okafor 12 HILLSBOROUGH 7.07 4
24 Rob Ciuraru 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 7.08 5
25 Kyle Ondar 12 MARLBORO 7.10 5
26 Wendell Allen 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.13 3
27 Thomas Mastrogiavani 12 MANALAPAN 7.17 1
28 Jon Nestel 10 WWIND-PL SOUTH 7.17 4
29 Baru Roberson 12 BRICK MEMORI 7.18 3
30 Kyle Rusignuolo 12 HILLSBOROUGH 7.20 4
31 Miles Fye-Moore 10 WWIND-PL NORTH 7.21 2
32 Tyrese Exantus 10 MONROE 7.22 5
33 Shiquan Barlow 12 TRENTON 7.23 3
34 Christopher Antoine 12 BRICK MEMORI 7.23 2
35 Anthony Brooks 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 7.25 1
36 Derek Amoah-Kusi 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 7.33 3
37 Nick Princiotta 11 WWIND-PL SOUTH 7.53 4
38 Eric Ventola 12 BRICK MEMORI 7.57 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Suggs 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.59
2 Nasir Haines 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6.70
3 Colin Winslow 12 SAYREVILLE 6.73
4 David Scheier 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.75
5 Michael Simonson 11 MONTGOMERY 6.79
6 Prosper Delle 12 OLD BRIDGE 6.80
7 Justin Shorter 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.80
8 Brendan James 9 TRENTON 6.87
Preliminaries
9 Brandon Phillip 11 EAST BRUNSWICK
10 Ariel Delgado 12 MONROE
11 Shikeem Hill 11 TRENTON
12 Tyler Young 12 MONTGOMERY
13 Philip Walker 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA
14 Jabari Clemons 12 MONTGOMERY
15 Jordan Patterson 11 SAYREVILLE
16 Mike McNicholas 11 MANALAPAN
17 Benjamin Aidoo 11 SAYREVILLE
18 Zachary Williams 11 HILLSBOROUGH
19 Kenny Brakoh 11 OLD BRIDGE
20 Samuel Thomas 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA
21 Cj Rampino 10 OLD BRIDGE
22 Miles Shipp 11 MONROE
23 Chielozor Okafor 12 HILLSBOROUGH
24 Rob Ciuraru 11 EAST BRUNSWICK
25 Kyle Ondar 12 MARLBORO
26 Wendell Allen 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK
27 Thomas Mastrogiavani 12 MANALAPAN
28 Jon Nestel 10 WWIND-PL SOUTH
29 Baru Roberson 12 BRICK MEMORI
30 Kyle Rusignuolo 12 HILLSBOROUGH
31 Miles Fye-Moore 10 WWIND-PL NORTH
32 Tyrese Exantus 10 MONROE
33 Shiquan Barlow 12 TRENTON
34 Christopher Antoine 12 BRICK MEMORI
35 Anthony Brooks 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI
36 Derek Amoah-Kusi 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI
37 Nick Princiotta 11 WWIND-PL SOUTH
38 Eric Ventola 12 BRICK MEMORI
-- khalil adham FR ABRAHAM CLARK
Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hazem Miawad 12 OLD BRIDGE 49.96 6
2 Nasir Haines 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 50.25 6
3 Colin Winslow 12 SAYREVILLE 51.23 6
4 Tyler Young 12 MONTGOMERY 51.37 6
5 Jayson Gilbert 12 OLD BRIDGE 51.67 6
6 Vail Nazaryk 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 51.70 5
7 Vincent Dellle 10 OLD BRIDGE 51.87 6
8 Rexford Thomas 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 51.96 5
9 Wendell Allen 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 52.02 6
10 Brandon Phillip 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 52.20 5
11 Russell Malko 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 52.31 5
12 Tyler Sarno 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 52.74 5
13 Mike McNicholas 11 MANALAPAN 52.93 4
14 Ariel Delgado 12 MONROE 53.41 2
15 Peter King 11 TRENTON 54.15 3
16 Derek Amoah-Kusi 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 54.24 5
17 Simas Glebavicius 11 HOWELL 54.35 3
18 Justin Shorter 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 54.39 4
19 Shiquan Barlow 12 TRENTON 54.51 4
20 Andrew Thomson 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 54.63 4
21 Travis Martin 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 54.65 4
22 Raoul Dhulekar 12 WWIND-PL SOUTH 54.69 3
23 Ramit Gupta 10 WWIND-PL NORTH 54.71 3
24 Kyle Ondar 12 MARLBORO 54.77 3
25 Malachi Clemons 10 MONTGOMERY 55.14 2
26 Rob Ciuraru 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 55.43 5
27 Josiah Kwiete 11 TRENTON 55.67 4
28 Miles Fye-Moore 10 WWIND-PL NORTH 56.05 2
29 Jeremy Shipley 10 HILLSBOROUGH 56.12 3
30 Miles Shipp 11 MONROE 56.16 2
31 Hunter Perkins 12 HOWELL 56.25 4
32 Ryan Cashman 9 MONTGOMERY 56.26 2
33 Kevin Chunilall 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 56.30 3
34 Jake Stengel 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 56.65 2
35 Jordan Miller 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 56.87 3
36 Evan Francis 11 WWIND-PL NORTH 57.18 2
37 John Crockett 11 MANALAPAN 57.53 1
38 Robert Chiusano 12 MARLBORO 58.49 1
39 Nick Diovisalvo 10 HILLSBOROUGH 58.84 1
40 Gordon Lu 10 WWIND-PL SOUTH 59.17 1
41 Eric Ventola 12 BRICK MEMORI 59.46 1
42 Kush Shah 11 MONROE 59.60 1
43 Michael Massi 12 HILLSBOROUGH 59.97 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Central Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rey Rivera 10 OLD BRIDGE 1:58.75 3
2 Hazem Miawad 12 OLD BRIDGE 1:59.38 3
3 Robert Dembinski 12 MONTGOMERY 1:59.44 3
4 Bill Bajohr 11 HOWELL 2:00.07 3
5 Zabih Kotecha 12 WWIND-PL SOUTH 2:00.12 3
6 Ed Zaleck 12 OLD BRIDGE 2:01.39 3
7 Kian Jackson 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 2:01.83 3
8 Chris Cardace 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:02.79 3
9 Deng Mu 11 TRENTON 2:02.89 3
10 Jared Fisher 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:03.11 2
11 Ryan Budhu 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:03.12 2
12 Niall Clancey 12 WWIND-PL SOUTH 2:03.80 2
13 Avinash Boppana 10 MONTGOMERY 2:04.25 2
14 Nicholas Neville 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:05.11 3
15 Dan Gordon 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:05.27 2
16 Zach Crossey 12 WWIND-PL SOUTH 2:05.76 3
17 Andrew Dyer 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:06.24 3
18 Aiden Lewis 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:06.29 2
19 Robert Vanacore 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:06.51 3
20 Anthony Orrico 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:07.58 3
21 CJ Maree 10 MARLBORO 2:07.69 1
22 Rohan Doshi 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 2:08.16 2
23 Andrew Khalil 9 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:09.63 2
24 Mike Maltese 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:09.83 3
25 Joe Morrissey 12 MONTGOMERY 2:09.84 2
26 Mike Dworzak 12 HOWELL 2:10.28 1
27 Andrew Flores 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:10.39 2
28 Joseph Bozowski 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:10.94 2
29 Zakee Scranton 10 TRENTON 2:11.08 1
30 Kevin Latwis 12 MONROE 2:11.32 2
31 Jared Huang 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:12.53 2
32 Donivan Lewis 12 TRENTON 2:13.99 1
33 Carter Caruso 10 MANALAPAN 2:14.14 1
34 Matthew Guastaferro 11 BRICK MEMORI 2:14.16 1
35 Mitch Baron 10 HILLSBOROUGH 2:14.32 1
36 Brandon Hommer 11 MONROE 2:14.46 1
37 Joshua Rubio 11 SAYREVILLE 2:14.80 1
38 Dhruv Patel 11 SAYREVILLE 2:15.18 2
39 Sagar Bhavsar 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:16.04 1
40 Ramit Gupta 10 WWIND-PL NORTH 2:18.33 2
41 Mitchell Frishberg 11 MANALAPAN 2:19.21 1
42 Austin Raymond 11 HILLSBOROUGH 2:19.49 1
43 David Harrison 11 SAYREVILLE 2:19.85 1
44 Tyler Baum 10 HILLSBOROUGH 2:21.80 1
45 Ashwin Suresh 11 MONROE 2:22.10 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas Neville 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:20.61 3
2 Nikhil Pulimood 12 WWIND-PL SOUTH 4:20.65 3
3 Tim Bason 11 WWIND-PL SOUTH 4:22.52 3
4 Kian Jackson 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 4:25.36 3
5 Brandon Tubby 11 HILLSBOROUGH 4:27.52 3
6 Gerard D'Ambrosio 11 OLD BRIDGE 4:28.31 3
7 John Paul Machala 11 HILLSBOROUGH 4:31.81 3
8 Scott Belton 11 OLD BRIDGE 4:32.33 3
9 Justin Cornetta 9 HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:32.45 2
10 Ryan Budhu 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:33.35 3
11 Sam Williams 11 WWIND-PL SOUTH 4:33.56 3
12 Brian Mitchell 12 HOWELL 4:33.80 3
13 Connor Giampietro 12 MONROE 4:34.34 2
14 Michael Digricoli 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:36.37 2
15 Kyle Bobash 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:37.52 2
16 Rohan Doshi 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 4:37.71 2
17 Kenneth Mohs 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:39.02 2
18 Evan Jerolaman 11 BRICK MEMORI 4:39.14 2
19 Andrew Comito 11 MANALAPAN 4:39.70 2
20 Joe Lundberg 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 4:40.54 3
21 Nicholas Cauley 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:41.68 2
22 Nicholas Ackerman 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 4:43.21 3
23 Deng Mu 11 TRENTON 4:44.79 3
24 Aiden Lewis 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:46.27 1
25 Jared Huang 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:46.28 2
26 Austin Fan FR MONTGOMERY 4:47.33 1
27 Dillan Spector 10 MONTGOMERY 4:47.46 1
28 Yaanik Cahnbley SR WWIND-PL NORTH 4:47.90 1
29 Andrew Fellin 10 MONROE 4:48.84 2
30 Ryan Eville 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:49.66 2
31 Kyle Finn 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 4:50.94 2
32 Gerard Gill JR OLD BRIDGE 4:51.69 1
33 Eniquie Ponton 11 TRENTON 4:51.72 1
34 Andrew Hernanandez 11 TRENTON 4:51.92 1
35 Keith Vantuono 9 BRICK MEMORI 4:53.81 1
36 Taylor Gatt 11 MONTGOMERY 4:54.48 2
37 Kevin Kuchler 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:55.37 2
38 Richard Casciano 12 MARLBORO 4:56.00 1
39 Jared Skalski 11 MANALAPAN 4:57.82 1
40 Logan Sherman 12 BRICK MEMORI 5:02.37 1
41 Brendan Foley 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5:06.48 1
42 Christopher Nunes 12 SAYREVILLE 5:08.36 1
43 Michael Veloso 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 5:15.66 1
44 Peter Gasko 12 MONROE 5:20.17 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nikhil Pulimood 12 WWIND-PL SOUTH 9:20.73 2
2 Tim Bason 11 WWIND-PL SOUTH 9:28.12 2
3 Jake Konig 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:43.11 2
4 Kyle Mueller 12 BRICK MEMORI 9:44.93 2
5 Rahul Ramesh 12 MONTGOMERY 9:47.33 2
6 Ajay Sarathy 10 MONTGOMERY 9:48.00 2
7 Joseph Weber 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:48.78 2
8 Kyle McCann 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:57.02 2
9 Michael Kennedy 12 MANALAPAN 9:59.69 2
10 Brandon Tubby 11 HILLSBOROUGH 10:01.33 2
11 Justin Cornetta 9 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10:05.68 2
12 Matthew Saponara 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10:09.02 2
13 Evan Pron 11 MONROE 10:10.62 2
14 Colin Stern 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 10:16.49 1
15 Tai Smith 11 OLD BRIDGE 10:21.33 1
16 Tom Moxham 10 WWIND-PL SOUTH 10:21.69 1
17 Scott Belton 11 OLD BRIDGE 10:23.31 2
18 Gerard D'Ambrosio 11 OLD BRIDGE 10:24.14 2
19 Matt Kole 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 10:25.09 1
20 Brenden Edgeworth 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 10:25.34 1
21 Austin Sterling 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10:31.05 1
22 Ishaan Waghray SR MONTGOMERY 10:31.96 1
23 Shu Ming Teoh 11 WWIND-PL NORTH 10:33.13 1
24 Spencer Russo 12 HILLSBOROUGH 10:34.01 1
25 Jeremy Savlov 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10:44.51 2
26 Vincent Chan 10 WWIND-PL NORTH 10:44.79 1
27 Bryan Talarico 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 10:52.83 1
28 Michael Kinney 11 HILLSBOROUGH 10:53.25 1
29 Kevin Kuchler 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 10:59.50 1
30 Jacob French 11 MONROE 11:00.28 2
31 Andrew Yager 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 11:02.89 1
32 Sagar Bhavsar 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 11:07.76 1
33 Rahul Patel 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 11:08.94 1
34 William Spector 9 MANALAPAN 11:12.13 1
35 Ivan Zhirnov 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 11:21.75 1
36 Vincent Mandola 9 SAYREVILLE 11:57.62 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Gansfuss 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.92q 2
2 Dhruv Banerjee 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.03q 1
3 Joelle Baxter 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.12q 3
4 Joshua Franklin 12 OLD BRIDGE 8.16q 5
5 Josiah Kwiete 11 TRENTON 8.20q 1
6 Evan Kainer 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.26q 1
7 Jordan Patterson 11 SAYREVILLE 8.28q 4
8 Malik Smith 11 TRENTON 8.30q 4
9 Davin Walker 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.31 4
10 Benjamin Aidoo 11 SAYREVILLE 8.39 3
11 Philip Walker 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.41 5
12 Kishaun Carter 10 BRICK MEMORI 8.42 5
13 Zachary Tamuzza 10 MONTGOMERY 8.45 3
14 Peter King 11 TRENTON 8.48 2
15 Christian Wiedman 10 OLD BRIDGE 8.60 5
16 Andrew Bogan 12 BRICK MEMORI 8.61 3
17 Callan Davies 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 8.66 5
18 Dylan Fiolek 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 8.71 1
19 Rexford Thomas 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.71 2
20 Pierce Shein 12 HILLSBOROUGH 8.77 4
21 Kevin Chunilall 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.79 3
22 Jack Spielsinger 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 8.86 1
23 Quentin Schimmal 11 MONROE 9.00 3
24 Mike Brown 12 MONTGOMERY 9.07 4
25 Jideofor Okafor 12 HILLSBOROUGH 9.17 2
26 George Zeng 12 MONTGOMERY 9.26 2
27 Nicholas Wong 11 MONROE 9.45 2
28 Mitchell Joseph 10 MONROE 9.59 1
29 Christopher Nami 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9.94 2
30 Michael Massi 12 HILLSBOROUGH 10.14 3
31 Sieg Kyle Alejandro 10 WWIND-PL SOUTH 10.28 1
32 Michael Soluri 11 SAYREVILLE 10.73 4
-- Jake Stengel 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI DQ 5
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dhruv Banerjee 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.93
2 Joelle Baxter 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.02
3 Jordan Patterson 11 SAYREVILLE 8.03
4 Joshua Franklin 12 OLD BRIDGE 8.06
5 Christopher Gansfuss 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.12
6 Josiah Kwiete 11 TRENTON 8.14
7 Malik Smith 11 TRENTON 8.25
8 Evan Kainer 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.65
Preliminaries
9 Davin Walker 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA
10 Benjamin Aidoo 11 SAYREVILLE
11 Philip Walker 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA
12 Kishaun Carter 10 BRICK MEMORI
13 Zachary Tamuzza 10 MONTGOMERY
14 Peter King 11 TRENTON
15 Christian Wiedman 10 OLD BRIDGE
16 Andrew Bogan 12 BRICK MEMORI
17 Callan Davies 10 EAST BRUNSWICK
18 Dylan Fiolek 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI
19 Rexford Thomas 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK
20 Pierce Shein 12 HILLSBOROUGH
21 Kevin Chunilall 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK
22 Jack Spielsinger 12 WWIND-PL NORTH
23 Quentin Schimmal 11 MONROE
24 Mike Brown 12 MONTGOMERY
25 Jideofor Okafor 12 HILLSBOROUGH
26 George Zeng 12 MONTGOMERY
27 Nicholas Wong 11 MONROE
28 Mitchell Joseph 10 MONROE
29 Christopher Nami 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI
30 Michael Massi 12 HILLSBOROUGH
31 Sieg Kyle Alejandro 10 WWIND-PL SOUTH
32 Michael Soluri 11 SAYREVILLE
-- Jake Stengel 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:27.35 2
1) Ed Zaleck 12 2) Jayson Gilbert 12
3) Rey Rivera 10 4) Mike Delvecchio 11
2 TRENTON 3:31.11 2
1) Shikeem Hill 11 2) Ray Shawn Mccrera 12
3) Semaj Willis 10 4) Peter King 11
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:31.51 2
1) Wendell Allen 11 2) Jared Fisher 11
3) Elijah Suggs 12 4) Ryan Budhu 11
4 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:32.71 2
1) Vail Nazaryk 11 2) Jack Ismen 10
3) Davin Walker 12 4) Russell Malko 12
5 MONTGOMERY 3:36.40 2
1) Joe Morrissey 12 2) Avinash Boppana 10
3) Robert Dembinski 12 4) Tyler Young 12
6 MANALAPAN 3:39.27 1
1) conor O'Neill 10 2) Colby McDonnell 12
3) Mike Dimiceli 11 4) Mike McNicholas 11
7 HILLSBOROUGH 3:39.37 1
1) Chielozor Okafor 12 2) Pierce Shein 12
3) Jeremy Shipley 10 4) Zachary Williams 11
8 BRICK MEMORIAL 3:39.73 1
1) Karl Kumm 12 2) Steven Corsentino 11
3) Kishaun Carter 10 4) Kevin Maldonado 11
9 MARLBORO 3:39.78 1
1) Julien Hill 10 2) Alec Pace 12
3) Rae Tarapore 12 4) CJ Maree 10
10 HOWELL 3:40.16 1
1) Bill Bajohr 11 2) Hunter Perkins 12
3) Mike Dworzak 12 4) Simas Glebavicius 11
11 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:40.44 2
1) Kyle Bobash 11 2) Joseph Bozowski 11
3) Rob Ciuraru 11 4) Sean King 10
12 W. WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 3:43.00 2
1) Tim Bason 11 2) Niall Clancey 12
3) Zabih Kotecha 12 4) Raoul Dhulekar 12
Boys High Jump Central Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-06 2008 Marcos McKenzie, Eastside-Paterson
North 1: @ 6-06 2010 Tommy DeVita, Ridgewood
Sect Group: $ 6-06 2008 Marcos McKenzie, Eastside-Paterson
Sect Group: $ 6-06 2008 Adam Bergo, Westfield
Sect Group: $ 6-06 2009 Terry Anderson, Columbia
Sect Group: $ 6-06 2010 Tommy DeVita, Ridgewood
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Semaj Willis 10 TRENTON 6-00.00
2 Denzel Gooding 12 OLD BRIDGE J6-00.00
3 Ray Shawn Mccrera 12 TRENTON 5-10.00
4 Christopher Hudak 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-08.00
4 Adrian Barajas 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5-08.00
4 Jesse McKnight 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5-08.00
7 Ken Owusu 12 OLD BRIDGE J5-08.00
8 Brandon Davis 11 OLD BRIDGE J5-08.00
9 Charles Powell 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-06.00
9 Issa Feknous 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-06.00
9 Shikeem Hill 11 TRENTON 5-06.00
9 Dan Penney 11 MONTGOMERY 5-06.00
9 Dylan Petitto 12 MONTGOMERY 5-06.00
-- Matthew Nowaczek 12 HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Christian Williams 10 MONTGOMERY NH
-- Jack Spielsinger 12 WWIND-PL NORTH NH
-- Karl Kumm 12 BRICK MEMORI NH
-- Brian McDonald 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK NH
-- John Smierzynski 10 SAYREVILLE NH
-- Zachary Williams 11 HILLSBOROUGH NH
Boys Pole Vault Central Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2010 John Wisener, Ridgewood
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2009 Chris Wyckoff, Toms River East
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Jordan Subai, Toms River North
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ayman Saleh 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 12-00.00
2 Benjamin Weil 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA J12-00.00
3 Ryan Smith 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 11-06.00
4 Ryan Eppler 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA J11-06.00
5 Issa Feknous 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK J11-06.00
6 Martin James 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-00.00
7 Kacper Rzempoluch 10 WWIND-PL NORTH J11-00.00
8 Eric Nelson 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 10-06.00
8 John Fastenau 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
10 Mike Delvecchio 11 OLD BRIDGE 10-00.00
-- Jack Sheerin 10 WWIND-PL SOUTH NH
-- Mj Morack 12 MONTGOMERY NH
-- Chris Choi 12 MONTGOMERY NH
-- Alex Ramirez 12 OLD BRIDGE NH
Boys Shot Put Central Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 51-02 2008 Darien Collie, J.F. Kennedy-Paterson
Sect Group: $ 56-04 2009 Jorge Merino, Old Bridge
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Botett 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 54-06.50@
2 Vlad Castillo Jr. 12 MONTGOMERY 54-02.00@
3 Adam Maid 11 BRICK MEMORI 52-06.75@
4 Matthew Doring 11 HILLSBOROUGH 51-01.50
5 Dominic Walton 11 OLD BRIDGE 49-04.00
6 Mark Demaro 12 OLD BRIDGE 47-00.00
7 Tyler McKelvey 12 BRICK MEMORI 45-10.50
8 Michael Larkin 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 45-07.75
9 Alexander Schlumpf 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 44-07.00
10 Nate Schembor 11 MONTGOMERY 43-08.00
11 Brandon Davis 11 OLD BRIDGE 41-06.75
12 Patrick Quinn 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 41-03.25
13 Ajay Sindhu 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 41-00.00
14 Charles Meissner 12 MONROE 40-09.00
15 Onaje Davis 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 40-04.75
16 Henry Bader 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 40-02.00
17 Jimmy Tango 11 BRICK MEMORI 39-02.00
18 Pat Paoluccia 12 MONROE 38-11.25
19 Roland Anderson 11 WWIND-PL NORTH 38-05.00
20 Chris Humza 11 MONTGOMERY 37-05.75
21 Cameron Kaltschmid 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 35-03.75
22 Jose Samuel Escobedo JR EAST BRUNSWICK 34-09.25
23 Matthew Mondella 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 34-01.00
24 Samuel Morris 10 SAYREVILLE 33-05.50
25 Mohammed Rupani 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 32-06.25
26 Conor Smith JR MONROE 31-09.50
27 Mahesh Indraganti 10 HILLSBOROUGH 31-07.75
28 Marco Kaisth 11 WWIND-PL SOUTH 27-07.75
29 Victor Ameen 12 WWIND-PL NORTH 24-05.75
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Old Bridge 58 2) South Brunswick 57
3) W. Windsor P. Boro South 34 4) Freehold Township 32.66
5) Hunterdon Central 25.33 6) Trenton 25
6) Montgomery 25 8) Sayreville 18
9) Brick Memorial 10 9) East Brunswick 10
11) Hillsborough 6 12) W, Windsor P. Boro North 4
12) Howell 4 14) Manalapan 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS