SOUTH GROUP II GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 05:37 PM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect South Gr 2 & 3
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/6/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 6.68q 6
2 Davon Tucker 12 STERLING 6.72q 3
3 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.74q 5
4 Khalil Williams 12 CAMDEN 6.75q 2
5 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 6.81q 1
6 Isaiah Spencer 12 DELSEA 6.84q 1
7 Josh Hackett 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.85q 4
8 Michael Rosario JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 6.85q 5
9 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 6.86 4
10 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD 6.90 2
11 Joshua Keith-Paynes 12 CEDAR CREEK 6.91 2
12 Derrick Clement 11 DEPTFORD 6.92 6
13 Khalif Williams 12 CAMDEN 6.95 3
14 Julian Pratt 11 CAMDEN 6.96 1
15 Charles Walker 10 DELSEA 6.98 3
16 Hunter Byrd 12 STERLING 6.98 6
17 Ryan Griffith 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 7.00 5
18 Jaymonie Weeks BRIDGETON 7.02 4
19 Matt Novak 12 WEST DEPTFORD 7.06 5
20 Joshua Lim 12 OAKCREST 7.06 1
21 Daquan Lindsey 12 HIGHLAND REG 7.13 4
22 Ray Rodriguez 12 OAKCREST 7.14 2
23 Robert Hill 11 LAKEWOOD 7.16 4
24 Nassir Johnson 12 PEMBERTON 7.22 5
25 Khaliel Burnett 9 DELSEA 7.22 2
26 Quadir Thomas 12 OAKCREST 7.23 2
27 Josh Legg 11 WEST DEPTFORD 7.27 6
28 Taequan King-Hymon 12 PEMBERTON 7.28 2
29 Davon Kennedy 12 CEDAR CREEK 7.29 1
30 Alex Stupar 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 7.30 1
31 Evan McHugh 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 7.31 6
32 Andre Ballou 11 WEST DEPTFORD 7.31 3
33 Sean Casiao 10 PINELANDS 7.32 1
34 Golden Stewart 12 STERLING 7.34 6
35 Kirston Beaucicault 10 BARNEGAT 7.37 3
35 Basil Williams BRIDGETON 7.37 4
37 Kennith Bass 11 BARNEGAT 7.43 5
38 Ben Isenhart 12 LOWER CAPE M 7.48 5
39 Lamont Lett FR MANCHESTER TWSP. 7.60 6
40 Nick Cicalo 11 PINELANDS 7.62 2
41 Jaqel Hunter 11 LAKEWOOD 7.68 1
42 Daniel Leiva BRIDGETON 7.71 3
43 Nicholas Nuccio FR MANCHESTER TWSP. 7.74 4
44 Dominic Bowman 9 LOWER CAPE M 7.78 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 6.60
2 Davon Tucker 12 STERLING 6.64
3 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.69
4 Khalil Williams 12 CAMDEN 6.69
5 Michael Rosario JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 6.78
6 Josh Hackett 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.80
7 Isaiah Spencer 12 DELSEA 6.84
8 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 6.85
Preliminaries
9 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON
10 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD
11 Joshua Keith-Paynes 12 CEDAR CREEK
12 Derrick Clement 11 DEPTFORD
13 Khalif Williams 12 CAMDEN
14 Julian Pratt 11 CAMDEN
15 Charles Walker 10 DELSEA
16 Hunter Byrd 12 STERLING
17 Ryan Griffith 11 PT PLEASANT BORO
18 Jaymonie Weeks BRIDGETON
19 Matt Novak 12 WEST DEPTFORD
20 Joshua Lim 12 OAKCREST
21 Daquan Lindsey 12 HIGHLAND REG
22 Ray Rodriguez 12 OAKCREST
23 Robert Hill 11 LAKEWOOD
24 Nassir Johnson 12 PEMBERTON
25 Khaliel Burnett 9 DELSEA
26 Quadir Thomas 12 OAKCREST
27 Josh Legg 11 WEST DEPTFORD
28 Taequan King-Hymon 12 PEMBERTON
29 Davon Kennedy 12 CEDAR CREEK
30 Alex Stupar 11 PT PLEASANT BORO
31 Evan McHugh 12 PT PLEASANT BORO
32 Andre Ballou 11 WEST DEPTFORD
33 Sean Casiao 10 PINELANDS
34 Golden Stewart 12 STERLING
35 Kirston Beaucicault 10 BARNEGAT
35 Basil Williams BRIDGETON
37 Kennith Bass 11 BARNEGAT
38 Ben Isenhart 12 LOWER CAPE M
39 Lamont Lett FR MANCHESTER TWSP.
40 Nick Cicalo 11 PINELANDS
41 Jaqel Hunter 11 LAKEWOOD
42 Daniel Leiva BRIDGETON
43 Nicholas Nuccio FR MANCHESTER TWSP.
44 Dominic Bowman 9 LOWER CAPE M
Boys 400 Meter Dash South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD 50.80 5
2 James Chukwurah 11 DELSEA 51.06 5
3 Josh Hackett 12 HIGHLAND REG 51.90 6
4 Ryan Griffith 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 52.22 6
5 Daquan Lindsey 12 HIGHLAND REG 52.65 5
6 Anthony Hernandez 12 DEPTFORD 52.67 5
7 Oliver Paul 11 OAKCREST 53.09 6
8 Eric Hill 12 DEPTFORD 53.30 5
9 Mike Keller 12 WEST DEPTFORD 53.60 5
10 Danny Nesko 12 SENECA 53.77 6
11 Jaymonie Weeks BRIDGETON 53.80 5
12 Mawusi Mears 12 STERLING 53.88 6
13 Nicholas Rivera 12 CAMDEN 54.29 6
14 Robert Hill 11 LAKEWOOD 54.50 4
15 Vincent Dipietro 11 DELSEA 54.64 4
16 Isaiah Cawthorne 11 HIGHLAND REG 55.35 3
17 Nicolo Adorno 9 BARNEGAT 55.67 4
18 Conner Garzon 11 STERLING 55.85 3
19 Christian Dennis 10 OAKCREST 55.96 1
20 Randy Williams 12 OAKCREST 56.15 4
21 Aaron Caree 12 STERLING 56.24 1
22 Calvin Bannister 12 PEMBERTON 56.48 4
23 Kirston Beaucicault 10 BARNEGAT 56.53 4
24 Edwin Burgos-Rodriguez 12 PEMBERTON 56.98 4
25 Alex Perricone 10 SENECA 57.19 3
26 Josiah Covington 11 CAMDEN 57.22 3
27 George Tennenberg FR DELSEA 57.54 4
28 Drew Destin SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 57.96 3
29 Steven Brown BRIDGETON 57.98 3
30 Nick Ryan 10 PINELANDS 58.05 3
31 Andre Ballou 11 WEST DEPTFORD 58.81 2
32 Russ Paretzky 10 PINELANDS 59.05 1
33 Ryan Rodriguez 12 CEDAR CREEK 59.46 1
34 Shane Jones 9 CEDAR CREEK 59.99 2
35 Louis Albarano 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 1:00.95 2
36 Quinton Paulsgraf 11 CEDAR CREEK 1:01.90 1
37 Nassir Johnson 12 PEMBERTON 1:02.02 3
38 Dominc Peters 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 1:02.89 2
39 Pedram Haresign JR SENECA 1:03.05 3
40 Nick Myer 11 WEST DEPTFORD 1:05.25 2
-- Brian Rahn BRIDGETON FS 4
Boys 800 Meter Run South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 1:59.80 4
2 Ryan Carroll 12 HIGHLAND REG 2:00.93 4
3 Nicholas Rivera 12 CAMDEN 2:00.94 4
4 Daniel Forman 12 PEMBERTON 2:01.62 4
5 Greg Butenewicz 10 DELSEA 2:01.87 4
6 Keanu Samaroo 11 OAKCREST 2:04.23 4
7 Wes Baronowski 12 SENECA 2:05.71 4
8 Gunnar Pearson 10 BARNEGAT 2:07.12 3
9 Kevin Curtin 11 SENECA 2:08.43 3
10 Evan Stigale 12 WEST DEPTFORD 2:11.24 3
11 George Tennenberg FR DELSEA 2:12.02 3
12 Joe Busichio 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 2:12.19 4
13 Jaidel Ellis SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:12.50 4
14 Dashawn Lamar-Baldwin BRIDGETON 2:12.61 2
15 Tyler Szwed 12 PINELANDS 2:13.01 2
16 Danny Nesko 12 SENECA 2:13.18 4
17 Macarton Mccabe 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 2:13.21 2
18 Fabian Cintron BRIDGETON 2:14.21 2
19 Sahey Driggins 10 HIGHLAND REG 2:14.80 3
20 Coleman Puggi 11 OAKCREST 2:15.15 2
21 Evan Rygalski 12 DEPTFORD 2:15.57 3
22 Mawusi Mears 12 STERLING 2:15.78 3
23 Haafiz Walker 9 CAMDEN 2:16.38 1
24 Chris Bragen SO PT PLEASANT BORO 2:18.58 2
25 Andrew Becker 11 BARNEGAT 2:18.94 2
26 Peter Tachdjian 12 WEST DEPTFORD 2:19.44 2
27 Dominick Guevara 10 DEPTFORD 2:19.49 2
28 Sampson Johnson 9 PEMBERTON 2:19.89 1
29 Martin Vargas 11 LAKEWOOD 2:20.62 2
30 Jake Perry 10 STERLING 2:21.03 2
31 Jerry Gaskill SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:21.76 3
32 Daniel Mills SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:22.58 3
33 Joshua Malicdem SR DEPTFORD 2:22.75 2
34 John Drew 11 STERLING 2:24.45 1
35 Zack Clark 12 PINELANDS 2:25.77 1
36 Eric Allikmaa 10 PINELANDS 2:27.10 1
37 Kelvin Torres 10 CAMDEN 2:28.12 1
38 Wilmer Gabriek-GONZALEZ BRIDGETON 2:29.01 1
39 Calvin Bannister 12 PEMBERTON 2:29.17 3
40 Matthew West 11 WEST DEPTFORD 2:29.31 1
41 Dominic Bowman 9 LOWER CAPE M 2:37.97 1
42 Kenny Beltrante 9 CEDAR CREEK 2:40.77 1
43 Alexi Lopez 11 CEDAR CREEK 2:43.30 1
44 Mike Sanchez 11 CEDAR CREEK 2:59.09 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 4:21.11 3
2 Nicholas Rivera 12 CAMDEN 4:26.07 3
3 Sean Macpherson 12 STERLING 4:26.74 3
4 Ryan Carroll 12 HIGHLAND REG 4:32.56 3
5 Jayson Casillas 12 PINELANDS 4:39.80 3
6 Dylan Peters 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 4:40.03 3
7 Jimmy Macpherson 10 STERLING 4:41.93 3
8 Michael Fillipo 10 HIGHLAND REG 4:54.18 3
9 Brandon Walters 11 CEDAR CREEK 4:55.73 3
10 Cole VanDorick 11 WEST DEPTFORD 4:56.48 3
11 John Macaluso 12 STERLING 4:57.78 2
12 Anthony Sarno 10 BARNEGAT 4:57.79 3
13 Christian Rivera 11 PEMBERTON 4:57.86 3
14 William Mayhew FR DELSEA 4:58.03 2
15 Mike Lyons 10 CEDAR CREEK 4:59.09 2
16 Tim Meineke 10 CEDAR CREEK 5:00.13 2
17 Joseph Fraone 10 OAKCREST 5:00.48 2
18 Sean Moran 10 BARNEGAT 5:00.80 3
19 Kovaly Nicholas 9 BARNEGAT 5:00.88 3
20 Ryan Umboltz 9 LOWER CAPE M 5:01.56 2
21 Zachary Kennedy SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 5:04.98 1
22 Nuriddin Wise 9 HIGHLAND REG 5:08.01 3
23 Haafiz Walker 9 CAMDEN 5:08.28 2
24 Ryan Phifer 9 WEST DEPTFORD 5:09.12 1
25 Martin Vargas 11 LAKEWOOD 5:09.84 1
26 Arthur Suchodola 11 SENECA 5:11.29 2
27 Tyler Barrett 11 OAKCREST 5:11.51 2
28 Dominick Guevara 10 DEPTFORD 5:13.18 2
29 Evan Rygalski 12 DEPTFORD 5:13.75 2
30 Tyler Szwed 12 PINELANDS 5:15.18 2
31 Paul Accardi 10 LOWER CAPE M 5:15.30 1
32 Logan Carter 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 5:15.44 1
33 Nick Pettinato 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 5:16.84 1
34 Paolo Piit 11 DEPTFORD 5:23.52 1
35 Matt O'Connell 10 PINELANDS 5:23.69 2
36 Kelvin Torres 10 CAMDEN 5:47.41 1
37 Dadrian Ledet 9 PEMBERTON 6:04.75 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run South Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Macpherson 12 STERLING 9:54.00 2
2 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 10:01.00 2
3 Zachary Samalonis 11 HIGHLAND REG 10:03.00 2
4 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFORD 10:09.00 2
5 Ryan Carroll 12 HIGHLAND REG 10:12.00 2
6 Dylan Peters 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 10:20.00 2
7 Cortlandt Dalik 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 10:35.00 2
8 Jimmy Macpherson 10 STERLING 10:36.00 2
9 Nathan Senatore 9 DELSEA 10:37.00 2
10 Ryan Ward 10 WEST DEPTFORD 10:39.00 2
11 Mitchel Wileczek 11 WEST DEPTFORD 10:40.00 2
12 Jayson Casillas 12 PINELANDS 10:43.62 1
13 John Davern SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 10:53.25 1
14 Dylan Senatore FR DELSEA 11:00.00 2
15 Alex Lynch JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 11:01.67 1
16 Andrew Svensson 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 11:02.30 1
17 Kyle Sarno 10 BARNEGAT 11:04.27 1
18 Tim Meineke 10 CEDAR CREEK 11:08.78 1
19 Christian Rivera 11 PEMBERTON 11:11.00 2
20 Mike Lyons 10 CEDAR CREEK 11:16.33 1
21 Ryan Umboltz 9 LOWER CAPE M 11:22.00 2
22 Andrew Beza 11 STERLING 11:25.79 1
23 Eric Allikmaa 10 PINELANDS 11:28.92 1
24 Edward Seeger 12 PINELANDS 11:33.93 1
25 Paul Accardi 10 LOWER CAPE M 11:40.43 1
26 Paolo Piit 11 DEPTFORD 12:00.50 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REG 7.63q 4
2 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 7.85q 3
3 Tyler Garland 11 DEPTFORD 8.02q 3
4 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REG 8.09q 1
5 Tom Myer 12 WEST DEPTFORD 8.12q 1
6 Josh Legg 11 WEST DEPTFORD 8.26q 1
7 Dylan Megill SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.33q 3
8 Demian Thomas 11 CAMDEN 8.34q 2
9 Alex Ibeneche 12 CAMDEN 8.38 4
10 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 8.42 2
11 Folasayo Gureje 11 DEPTFORD 8.49 1
12 Brian Rahn BRIDGETON 8.50 4
13 Vince Daniels 11 HIGHLAND REG 8.52 4
14 Edwin Burgos-Rodriguez 12 PEMBERTON 8.68 1
15 Larry Mays 12 CEDAR CREEK 8.73 3
16 Robert Hart SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.87 4
17 Hiram Woods-Johnson 12 OAKCREST 8.90 2
18 Tairon Russell 12 CAMDEN 9.04 3
19 Dashawn Lamar-Baldwin BRIDGETON 9.15 1
20 Nick Ryan 10 PINELANDS 9.17 2
21 Fabian Cintron BRIDGETON 9.17 3
22 Taequan King-Hymon 12 PEMBERTON 9.22 2
23 Quadir Thomas 12 OAKCREST 9.52 2
24 Christian Dennis 10 OAKCREST 9.78 4
25 Jon Rivera 12 CEDAR CREEK 10.10 3
26 Ihsan Khan 11 CEDAR CREEK 10.19 2
27 Sean Casiao 10 PINELANDS 10.30 1
28 Nick Myer 11 WEST DEPTFORD 11.46 1
-- Timothy Burns FR MANCHESTER TWSP. DNF 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REG 7.50
2 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 7.72
3 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REG 8.04
4 Dylan Megill SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.14
5 Demian Thomas 11 CAMDEN 8.20
6 Josh Legg 11 WEST DEPTFORD 8.28
7 Tyler Garland 11 DEPTFORD 8.29
8 Tom Myer 12 WEST DEPTFORD 8.37
Preliminaries
9 Alex Ibeneche 12 CAMDEN
10 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD
11 Folasayo Gureje 11 DEPTFORD
12 Brian Rahn BRIDGETON
13 Vince Daniels 11 HIGHLAND REG
14 Edwin Burgos-Rodriguez 12 PEMBERTON
15 Larry Mays 12 CEDAR CREEK
16 Robert Hart SO MANCHESTER TWSP.
17 Hiram Woods-Johnson 12 OAKCREST
18 Tairon Russell 12 CAMDEN
19 Dashawn Lamar-Baldwin BRIDGETON
20 Nick Ryan 10 PINELANDS
21 Fabian Cintron BRIDGETON
22 Taequan King-Hymon 12 PEMBERTON
23 Quadir Thomas 12 OAKCREST
24 Christian Dennis 10 OAKCREST
25 Jon Rivera 12 CEDAR CREEK
26 Ihsan Khan 11 CEDAR CREEK
27 Sean Casiao 10 PINELANDS
28 Nick Myer 11 WEST DEPTFORD
-- Timothy Burns FR MANCHESTER TWSP.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DEPTFORD 3:28.85 2
1) Walter Victor 12 2) Anthony Hernandez 12
3) Shaquille Dixon 12 4) Eric Hill 12
2 DELSEA 3:31.44 2
1) Greg Butenewicz 10 2) James Chukwurah 11
3) Vincent Dipietro 11 4) Charles Walker 10
3 HIGHLAND REG HS 3:31.85 2
1) Josh Hackett 12 2) Joe Mazzie 12
3) Daquan Lindsey 12 4) Sean David 11
4 CAMDEN 3:38.39 2
1) Alex Ibeneche 12 2) Nicholas Rivera 12
3) Demian Thomas 11 4) Ja'Mir Washington 12
5 SENECA 3:39.07 1
1) Wes Baranowski SR 2) Kevin Curtin 11
3) Jarrett Evans 12 4) Dan Nesko SR
6 WEST DEPTFORD 3:39.61 2
1) Evan Stigale 12 2) Tom Myer 12
3) Josh Legg 11 4) Mike Keller 12
7 OAKCREST 3:39.71 2
1) Christian Dennis 10 2) Randy Williams 12
3) Quadir Thomas 12 4) Oliver Paul 11
8 PEMBERTON 3:40.62 2
1) Edwin Burgos-Rodriguez 12 2) Daniel Forman 12
3) Taequan King-Hymon 12 4) Rashaan Richardson 12
9 STERLING 3:40.96 1
1) Mawusi Mears 12 2) Golden Stewart 12
3) Conner Garzon 11 4) Davon Tucker 12
10 BRIDGETON 3:41.18 2
1) Jaymonie Weeks 2) Fabian Cintron
3) Brian Rahn 4) Dashawn Lamar-Baldwin
11 PT PLEASANT BORO 3:44.21 1
1) Macarton Mccabe 11 2) Michael Brown 11
3) Louis Albarano 11 4) Alex Stupar 11
12 PINELANDS 3:54.44 1
1) Sean Casiao 10 2) Zack Clark 12
3) Nick Ryan 10 4) Tyler Szwed 12
13 MANCHESTER TWSP. 3:54.63 2
1) Dylan Scholes SR 2) Robert Hart SO
3) Ceyemere Frison SR 4) Michael Rosario JR
Boys High Jump South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ceyemere Frison SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 6-06.00
2 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 6-04.00
3 Hill Chais 12 HIGHLAND REG 6-00.00
3 Robert Hill 11 LAKEWOOD 6-00.00
5 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD 6-00.00
6 Sean David 11 HIGHLAND REG 6-00.00
7 Larry Mays 12 CEDAR CREEK 5-10.00
7 Darnell Jackson 12 OAKCREST 5-10.00
9 Eric Hill 12 DEPTFORD 5-08.00
9 Tairon Russell 12 CAMDEN 5-08.00
11 Kovaly Nicholas 9 BARNEGAT 5-06.00
11 Jonathan Glimp 12 STERLING 5-06.00
11 Zykeem Sims 11 PEMBERTON 5-06.00
11 Jason Pinnock 10 HIGHLAND REG 5-06.00
11 Alex Ibeneche 12 CAMDEN 5-06.00
16 Golden Stewart 12 STERLING 5-04.00
16 Myles Davis 10 DEPTFORD 5-04.00
16 Jon Rivera 12 CEDAR CREEK 5-04.00
-- Duane Malloy 12 CAMDEN NH
-- Hiram Woods-Johnson 12 OAKCREST NH
-- Tyler Haines 10 PT PLEASANT BORO NH
Boys Pole Vault South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ray Rodriguez 12 OAKCREST 13-00.00
2 Nicholas Ramlakhan SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 12-06.00
3 Nicholas Vail-Stein 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 12-00.00
4 Bennett Alexander 12 HIGHLAND REG 12-00.00
4 Vince Coppola 12 DELSEA 12-00.00
6 Evan Stigale 12 WEST DEPTFORD 12-00.00
7 Aamir Green SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 11-00.00
7 Harry Van Wagenen 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 11-00.00
7 Jarrod Brovero 11 DELSEA 11-00.00
7 Joshua Schlanger 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 11-00.00
-- Daniel Forbes 11 DEPTFORD NH
-- Ryan Vanderham JR MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Ryan Rodriguez 12 CEDAR CREEK NH
-- Josh Malicdem 12 DEPTFORD NH
Boys Shot Put South Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prescott Nimley 12 OAKCREST 46-09.75
2 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 46-09.00
3 Felton Blackwell 12 CEDAR CREEK 46-07.75
4 Cesar Ruiz 10 CAMDEN 44-01.75
5 Mike Calabrese 11 HIGHLAND REG 44-01.50
6 Enaje Johnson-Hutto 11 OAKCREST 43-11.50
7 Orlando Council 10 HIGHLAND REG 42-09.75
8 David McCloud SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 42-03.25
9 Austin Moss 11 WEST DEPTFORD 41-06.50
10 Derrick McCall BRIDGETON 40-07.00
11 Ron Johnson 11 CAMDEN 40-06.75
12 Joshua Brockenberry 12 OAKCREST 39-08.50
13 Chris Wright 12 DEPTFORD 38-07.50
14 Miles Lindsey 11 DELSEA 38-06.50
15 Isaiah Silcott BRIDGETON 37-11.75
16 Kwaku Owusu SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 37-09.00
17 Carlo Accardi 12 LOWER CAPE M 36-03.00
18 Benjamin Jager SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 36-00.75
19 Brad O'Brien 11 PINELANDS 35-10.25
20 Brendan Straub 11 STERLING 35-08.25
21 Ryan Mc Andrew 10 PINELANDS 34-04.25
22 James Geisel 11 CEDAR CREEK 33-10.00
23 Keshawn Conover 12 LAKEWOOD 33-08.50
24 Jessie Garcia 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 33-06.75
25 Ricardo Palmer BRIDGETON 32-11.50
26 Jaqel Hunter 11 LAKEWOOD 32-03.75
27 Eric Williamson 11 DEPTFORD 31-06.50
28 Tyler Shinkle 11 WEST DEPTFORD 28-06.25
29 Drew Camacho 10 PINELANDS 16-02.00
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Reg HS 68 2) Delsea 65
3) CAMDEN 28 4) Manchester Twsp. 24
4) STERLING 24 6) Deptford 23
7) Oakcrest 22 8) Pt Pleasant Boro 12
8) Pemberton 12 10) Barnegat 10
11) West Deptford 7 12) Cedar Creek 6
13) Lakewood 5 14) Pinelands 2
14) Seneca 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS